搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      人教版(2024)八年级下册英语 Unit 3 Section A 检测卷及答案解析

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      人教版(2024)八年级下册英语 Unit 3 Section A 检测卷及答案解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/7
      人教版(2024)八年级下册英语 Unit 3 Section A 检测卷及答案解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/7
      人教版(2024)八年级下册英语 Unit 3 Section A 检测卷及答案解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/7
      还剩4页未读, 继续阅读

      初中英语人教版(2024)八年级下册(2024)Section A随堂练习题

      展开

      这是一份初中英语人教版(2024)八年级下册(2024)Section A随堂练习题,共7页。试卷主要包含了词汇运用,单项选择,句型转换,完形填空,阅读理解,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      Ⅰ. 根据句意及首字母提示补全单词(每小题1分,共10分)
      Peter felt very l______ when he first mved t this new city.
      Yu shuldn't leave a child a______ in the huse.
      He gt s angry that he lst c______ f himself.
      My teachers always a______ me t keep trying when I fail the exam.
      She quickly crrected her h______ wrds and hugged her friend.
      His hard wrk helped him reach the s______ f the schl's music club.
      The principal presented the student with his a______.
      There is p______ t eat in the fridge.
      Judy's parents have very high s______ fr her grades.
      Peter culdn't c______ his anger when he talked t Harry.
      Ⅱ. 用所给词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,共10分)
      She gt a lt f ______ (present) at her birthday party.
      Share yur prblem with smene yu trust instead f ______ (shut) yurself away.
      I was ______ (shck) t see an accident happen.
      Peter said ______ (hurt) things t Harry, which made him s sad.
      At that time the Rmans ______ (cntrl) a vast empire.
      Judy is afraid that she will feel ______ (emtin) if she talks t her parents.
      Yu shuld ______ (aplgise) t yur friend if yu d smething wrng.
      Writing things dwn can als make yu feel ______ (gd).
      Judy's parents ften ______ (cmpare) her with her cusin Kate.
      I think we shuld ______ (frgive) thers if they say srry t us.
      二、单项选择(每小题2分,共20分)
      ( ) 1. They ften cmpare me ______ my cusin.
      A. with B. in C. fr D. abut
      ( ) 2. I'm sure yur parents just want yu t d well, ______ they may nt shw it.
      A. s B. if C. until D. althugh
      ( ) 3. Hw abut ______ a pster t recrd the meaningful mments f yur junir high schl life?
      A. make B. makes C. t make D. making
      ( ) 4. Why dn't yu ______ t them abut yur prblems?
      A. talk B. talks C. t talk D. talking
      ( ) 5. I cme hme fr lunch ______ I live near the schl.
      A. s B. s that C. because D. because f
      ( ) 6. Writing things dwn can als ______ yu feel better.
      A. t make B. makes C. make D. making
      ( ) 7. ______ yu feel upset abut smething, yu shuld speak t a persn yu trust.
      A. Althugh B. If C. Until D. S
      ( ) 8. We climbed higher ______ we might get a better view.
      A. because B. s that C. when D. as lng as
      ( ) 9. If yu spend mre time ______, yu'll be mre cnfident when facing difficult tasks.
      A. studying B. studies C. study D. t study
      ( ) 10. They might nt knw hw yu feel ______ yu talk t them.
      A. althugh B. if C. until D. s
      三、句型转换(每空1分,共15分)
      Judy, I didn't realize yu were s stressed.(改为同义句)
      Judy, I didn't ______ ______ yu were s stressed.
      Talk t yur lved nes whenever yu feel gd r bad s that yu can duble yur jy and cut yur prblems in half.(改为简单句)
      Talk t yur lved nes whenever yu feel gd r bad ______ ______ t duble yur jy and cut yur prblems in half.
      Althugh peple might hurt yu smetimes, it desn't always mean that they did it n purpse.(改为同义句)
      Peple might hurt yu smetimes, ______ it desn't always mean that they did it n purpse.
      We shuld have a talk s that we can clear the air.(改为简单句)
      We shuld have a talk ______ ______ t clear the air.
      Althugh the guitar is ld, it means a lt t me.(改为同义句)
      The guitar is ld, ______ it means a lt t me.
      四、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分)
      题材:校园生活·情绪与沟通 | 词数:约220 | 紧扣Sectin A核心词汇与语法
      Judy felt really upset these days. Her math grade was a B this term, but her parents still lked unhappy. They had very high 1______ fr her and ften 2 ______her with her cusin Kate, wh always gt A's. Judy knew her parents lved her, but she still felt lnely and unappreciated.
      One evening, Judy wanted t talk t her parents, but she 3______ she wuld cry if they started asking questins. She sat at her desk, hlding her pen, and didn't knw what t d. Just then, her best friend Lily called. Lily advised her t write a letter instead f 4 ____herself away. "Writing things dwn can help yu 5______ yur feelings clearly," Lily said. "Yur parents will understand yu better if they read yur true thughts."
      Judy tk Lily's advice. She wrte abut her stress, her effrts, and her fear f letting them dwn. She als asked them t stp cmparing her with thers. The next mrning, she put the letter n the dining table and went t schl. When she came back hme, her mm gave her a big hug and said, "We're srry, dear. We didn't knw yu felt that way." Her dad ndded and added, "We will set mre reasnable 6______ and listen t yu mre ften."
      Judy felt relaxed at last. She realized that cmmunicatin is the best way t 7______ prblems. Smetimes, a simple letter can 8 ______mre than a face-t-face talk, especially when yu are t 9 ______t express yurself. Frm then n, Judy and her parents started t talk and share their feelings every week. They were n lnger in the dark abut each ther's thughts, and their relatinship became 10______ than befre.
      ( ) 1. A. standards B. presents C. awards D. pressure
      ( ) 2. A. cmpare B. cntrl C. clear D. cnsider
      ( ) 3. A. wrried B. thught C. hped D. decided
      ( ) 4. A. shutting B. pening C. pushing D. pulling
      ( ) 5. A. express B. hide C. hurt D. frget
      ( ) 6. A. rules B. standards C. recrds D. reprts
      ( ) 7. A. create B. avid C. slve D. cause
      ( ) 8. A. mean B. make C. say D. tell
      ( ) 9. A. nervus B. excited C. angry D. bred
      ( ) 10. A. wrse B. better C. harder D. easier
      五、阅读理解(每小题2分,共10分)
      阅读短文,选择最佳答案。
      Hw d yu deal with yur emtins? It's imprtant t knw hw t manage yur feelings when yu are upset, angry, r sad. Here are sme useful tips.
      First, take a break frm what yu are ding. This will help yu clear yur mind. Yu can listen t music r g fr a walk. Next, share yur prblems with smene yu trust instead f shutting yurself away. The persn might nt have any advice fr yu, but talking abut yur prblems can help yu feel better. Lastly, remember t take care f yurself. Eat healthy fd, exercise, and get enugh sleep. These three things alne are great fr reducing stress!
      ( ) 1. What is the passage mainly abut?
      Hw t make friends. B. Hw t manage emtins.
      C. Hw t study well. D. Hw t get enugh sleep.
      ( ) 2. What can yu d t clear yur mind when yu feel stressed?
      A. Listen t music. B. Eat healthy fd. C. Exercise. D. Sleep mre.
      ( ) 3. Why shuld yu share yur prblems with smene yu trust?
      Because they can give yu gd advice.
      Because it can help yu feel better.
      Because they can slve yur prblems fr yu.
      D. Because yu can make mre friends.
      ( ) 4. Which f the fllwing is NOT mentined in the passage?
      Listening t music. B. Ging fr a walk.
      C. Talking t a friend. D. Taking medicine.
      ( ) 5. Hw many tips are mentined in the passage?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur. D. Five.
      六、书面表达(共20分)
      假设你是 Peter,你和好朋友 Harry 因为吉他上的一个划痕发生了争吵,之后你很后悔。请你根据以下提示,写一篇80词左右的短文,描述这件事并谈谈你的感受和打算。
      提示:
      Harry 借走了你的吉他,归还时你发现上面有一个难看的划痕。
      你当时很生气,说了一些伤人的话,Harry 不再和你说话了。
      你很后悔,决定向 Harry 道歉,希望你们能重归于好。
      要求:
      包含所有提示要点,可适当发挥。
      语句通顺,意思连贯,书写规范。
      文中不得出现真实姓名和校名。
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      参考答案及解析
      一、词汇运用
      Ⅰ. 首字母填空
      1.lnely 2. alne 3. cntrl 4. advise 5. hurtful 6. standard 7. award 8. plenty 9. standards 10. cntrl
      Ⅱ. 词形转换
      1.presents 2. shutting 3. shcked 4. hurtful 5. cntrlled 6. emtinal 7. aplgise 8. better 9. cmpare 10. frgive
      二、单项选择(答案横排)
      1.A 2. D 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. C 7. B 8. B 9. A 10. C
      解析:
      cmpare…with… 把……和……比较(固定搭配)。
      althugh 引导让步状语从句,意为“虽然”。
      Hw abut ding sth.? 后接动名词。
      Why dn't yu d sth.? 后接动词原形。
      because 引导原因状语从句;because f 后接名词/短语。
      can 为情态动词,后接动词原形。
      if 引导条件状语从句,意为“如果”。
      s that 引导目的状语从句,意为“为了”。
      spend time ding sth. 花费时间做某事(固定搭配)。
      nt…until… 直到……才……(固定结构)。
      四、完形填空(10题,答案横排)
      1.A 2. A 3. A 4. A 5. A 6. B 7. C 8. C 9. A 10. B
      解析:
      high standards 高标准(贴合语境)。
      cmpare…with… 把……和……比较(核心短语)。
      wrried 担心(符合“害怕哭”的心理)。
      shutting neself away 把自己封闭起来(Sectin A 核心短语)。
      express 表达(写信的目的是表达感受)。
      reasnable standards 合理的标准(与前文呼应)。
      slve prblems 解决问题(固定搭配)。
      say mre than… 比……更能表达(强调文字的力量)。
      nervus 紧张的(紧张到无法当面表达)。
      better 更好的(沟通后关系改善)。
      五、阅读理解
      1.B 2. A 3. B 4. D 5. B
      解析:
      主旨大意:文章主要介绍管理情绪的三个方法。
      细节理解:文中提到“listen t music r g fr a walk”能让头脑清醒。
      细节理解:文中明确“talking abut yur prblems can help yu feel better”。
      细节排除:文中未提及“吃药”。
      数字统计:共提到“休息、分享、自我照顾”三个建议。
      六、书面表达(参考范文)
      I had a fight with my best friend Harry last week. He brrwed my favrite guitar, which was a birthday gift frm my father. When he returned it, I fund an ugly scratch n it. I lst cntrl f my anger and said sme hurtful wrds t him. Since then, he has stpped talking t me.
      Nw I feel very regretful. I knw I shuldn't have been s implite. I have decided t write him a letter t aplgise. I hpe we can clear the air and be gd friends again.

      相关试卷

      初中英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版八年级下册Unit 3 Could you please clean your room?综合与测试课堂检测:

      这是一份初中英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版八年级下册Unit 3 Could you please clean your room?综合与测试课堂检测,文件包含UNIT3测试卷doc、Unit3测试卷mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。

      初中英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版八年级下册Unit 3 Could you please clean your room?综合与测试单元测试当堂达标检测题:

      这是一份初中英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版八年级下册Unit 3 Could you please clean your room?综合与测试单元测试当堂达标检测题,共6页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,根据汉语提示完成句子,用方框中所给的单词填空,根据句意和首字母提示填写单词等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      初中英语人教版(2024)八年级下册(2024)电子课本新教材

      Section A

      版本:人教版(2024)

      年级:八年级下册(2024)

      切换课文
      • 课件
      • 教案
      • 试卷
      • 学案
      • 更多
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map