广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高一英语上学期12月期中试题含解析
展开
这是一份广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高一英语上学期12月期中试题含解析,共24页。
第一部分 听说考试(独立安排,满分 20 分)
第二部分 阅读(共三节,满分 35 分)
第一节阅读理解(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
On a sunny Saturday, Benjamin was fishing n Texas’s Lake Waxahachie. Suddenly, he heard screaming
cming frm the lake. He saw a girl waving her arm. When he gt clser, he held the girl’s arms, and then her
hands, trying t pull her up and int his bat. Thugh muscular, he culdn’t lift her. Instead, he pulled her thrugh
the water t the back f the bat, which was mre shallw. There, he was able t lift her up and nt the bat.
As he lked at the teenager lying n the bat, he thught, she’s gne! Her face was blue. But Benjamin’s
recent CPR training kicked in. Just six mnths earlier, he had taken a first-aid curse as required fr his jb as a
driver. He began pumping (按 压 ) n her chest, just as he’d been taught. But then her eyes rlled back. N!
Benjamin thught. Dn’t let me lse yu! Mre effrts. The girl came t herself and gradually pened her eyes.
She’s back! She was alive!
It didn’t take lng fr the media t name Benjamin a her. He was uncmfrtable with the praise, and added,
“I’m nt a her. I just did what I needed t d.”
Six weeks after the rescue, he saved a driver frm a burning car. The media called him “a tw-time her”. This
time, he didn’t bject. Indeed, he wanted the wrld t knw that there was anther side f his stry, ne he was
nw ready t share. As he explained, “I’ve made a lt f mistakes in my life. I’ve been in prisn. But I never gave
up n myself. I was dwn but nt ut.”
He said, “After I saved peple, I began t feel prud f myself fr the first time in my life. Maybe this was
Gd’s way f shwing that anyne, n matter hw far they have fallen, can find a meaning in their life.”
1. What was the girl ding when Benjamin saw her?
A. She was bating in the lake.
B. She was practicing swimming.
C. She was hlding n t the bat.
第 1页/共 27页
D. She was struggling in the water.
2. What can be inferred abut Benjamin frm the rescue?
A. He was hesitant t help at first.
B. He acted with curage and skill.
C. He felt cnfident in his strength.
D. He regretted nt receiving training.
3. What can we learn frm Benjamin’s wrds?
A. Heres shuld be willing t take risks.
B. Peple cannt frgive their past mistakes.
C. We can discver self-wrth by helping thers.
D. One shuld seek media attentin fr gd deeds.
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了 Benjamin 两次英勇救人的事迹,并揭示了他通过帮助他人而找到
人生意义和自我价值的心路历程。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Suddenly, he heard screaming cming frm the lake. He saw a girl waving her arm.
When he gt clser, he held the girl’s arms, and then her hands, trying t pull her up and int his bat.(突然,他听
到湖面上传来尖叫声。他看到一个女孩在挥手。当他靠近时,他抓住女孩的胳膊,然后是她的手,试图把
她拉上他的船)”可知,当 Benjamin 看到女孩时,她正在水中挣扎。故选 D 项。
【2 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段 Benjamin 听到尖叫后立即行动的描述,以及第二段中“But Benjamin’s recent CPR
training kicked in. Just six mnths earlier, he had taken a first-aid curse as required fr his jb as a driver. He
began pumping (按压) n her chest, just as he’d been taught.(但 Benjamin 最近接受的 CPR 培训开始发挥作用。
就在六个月前,他根据自己作为司机的工作要求参加了一次急救课程。他开始按压她的胸部,就像他被教
导的那样)”可知,Benjamin 在救援过程中表现果断,并运用了专业的急救技能,这体现了他既有采取行动
的勇气,又具备必要的技能。故选 B 项。
【3 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段 Benjamin 的话“After I saved peple, I began t feel prud f myself fr the first
time in my life. Maybe this was Gd’s way f shwing that anyne, n matter hw far they have fallen, can find a
第 2页/共 27页
meaning in their life.(在我救了人之后,我有生以来第一次为自己感到骄傲。也许这是上帝在展示,任何人,
无论他们跌得有多深,都能在自己的生命中找到意义)”可知,Benjamin 通过帮助他人,找到了自我价值和
生命意义。C 项“我们可以通过帮助他人发现自我价值”是对此的合理推断。故选 C 项。
B
Yu wake up, brush yur teeth, make cffee, check yur phne, and drive t wrk. Hw much f that mrning
rutine did yu actually think abut? Accrding t new research, the answer might surprise yu: almst nne.
Scientists tracked 105 peple fr a week and discvered smething remarkable abut human behavir: almst
90% f daily actins happen autmatically (自动地). The research used real-time tracking t measure exactly hw
much f everyday life perates n “autpilt”. Over seven days, participants received text messages six times daily.
They were asked t share what they were ding and whether it required cnscius (有意识的) thught.
The results shwed that 88% f daily actins were dne ut f habit. The study differentiated tw types f
autmatic behavir. Habitual executin happens when yu perfrm an actin smthly withut much thinking
abut hw t d it, such as brushing yur teeth r driving a familiar rute. Habitual instigatin, n the ther hand,
ccurs when envirnment autmatically leads yu t d smething, like reaching fr yur phne when yu hear a
ntificatin.
While peple believe they make careful decisins, mst f their repeated actins are actually dne
autmatically, driven by habit. Surprisingly, the researchers fund that persnal characteristics like age, gender, and
marriage had n significant influence n hw autmatically peple behaved.
The findings can be helpful fr anyne trying t change their behavir, frm breaking bad habits t building
gd nes. Since mst behavirs already perate autmatically, the key may be redirecting existing habit patterns
rather than fighting them entirely. Therefre, we shuld use this t ur advantage. Fr example, we can place ur
trainers by the dr right after meals t encurage a pst-dinner walk. Lasting change cmes frm recgnizing and
replacing bad habits with gd nes.
4. What des the study find abut mst daily actins?
A. They are planned carefully.
B. They happen autmatically.
C. They depend heavily n senses.
D. They vary greatly amng peple.
5. Which f the fllwing is an example f “habitual executin”?
A. Picking up the phne when it rings.
第 3页/共 27页
B. Buying snacks when passing a stre.
C. Typing withut lking at the keybard.
D. Ging fr a walk after reading a health article.
6. What des the study suggest abut changing behaviur?
A. Guiding existing habits.
B. Fighting bad habits directly.
C. Trying much harder than befre.
D. Asking thers t remind yu f yur gals.
【答案】4. B 5. C 6. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了多数日常行为是自动发生及改变习惯的方法。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Scientists tracked 105 peple fr a week and discvered smething remarkable
abut human behavir: almst 90% f daily actins happen autmatically(自动地).(科学家们对 105 人进行了一
周的跟踪调查,发现人类行为有一个显著的特点:近 90%的日常行为都是自动发生的)”可知,研究发现大
多数日常行为都是自动发生的。故选 B。
【5 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“Habitual executin happens when yu perfrm an actin smthly withut much
thinking abut hw t d it, such as brushing yur teeth r driving a familiar rute.(习惯性执行是指你流畅地执
行一个动作,而不太考虑如何去做,比如刷牙或走熟悉的路线)”可知,习惯性执行指的是无需过多思考、
流畅完成的动作。所以 C 选项“不看键盘打字”符合“习惯性执行”的定义。故选 C。
【6 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Since mst behavirs already perate autmatically, the key may be redirecting
existing habit patterns rather than fighting them entirely.(由于大多数行为已经是自动进行的,关键可能是重新
引导现有的习惯模式,而不是完全与之对抗)”可知,研究表明改变行为的关键是引导现有的习惯模式。故
选 A。
C
The Internet is making us stupid and AI is intensifying this effect. With AI tls ding everything frm
research and paper-writing t prblem-slving, thery-building, pht-editing and art-creating, students will be
easily drawn t use AI fr their schlwrk, destrying true educatinal gals. In this sense, AI turns frm a helpful
第 4页/共 27页
tl int an attractive way that weakens learning itself.
“The academic struggle fr students is what pushes them t becme better writers, thinkers and ders. Like
mst psitive utcmes in life, the imprtant part is the jurney,” says Mark, a cllege prfessr. He warns that
sn, earning cllege degrees withut AI will seem as ld as payphnes — and students will suffer fr it.
Research backs up his cncern. Fr example, a June 2023 study fund that heavy AI use is linked t student
laziness caused by reduced decisin-making. Similarly, an Octber 2023 study reprted nt nly greater laziness
and carelessness, but als a decline (下降) in wrk quality when peple wrked alngside AI. Tgether, these
studies suggest that dependence n AI takes away human mtivatin and intellectual effrt.
If such tendencies g int the brader sciety, the results culd be alarming. Declines in wrk quality,
mtivatin, and independent thinking culd lead t dangerus situatins — frm wrkplace accidents t the kind
f uncritical “grupthink” Orwell warned abut. And, when humans have becme t lazy t prgram the
technlgy, we’ll see lazy AI, t.
“An ver-dependence n technlgy will have further negative influence n the public frm determining truth
frm lies, infrmatin frm advertisement,” warns Mark. Finally, a sciety that lets machines think fr it risks
lsing nt nly its intelligence, but als its humanity.
7. What is the authr’s majr cncern abut students’ learning?
A. Lack f AI guidance. B. Overdependence n AI.
C. Academic verlad. D. Misguided educatinal gals.
8. Which pinin wuld Mark agree with?
A. The value f educatin lies in its results.
B. Students shuld stp the use f technlgy.
C. AI can help students achieve faster success.
D. True learning requires hard wrk and struggle.
9. What is the main finding f the tw studies?
A. Wrking with AI inspires creative thinking.
B. Human decisins remain unaffected by AI.
C. AI use leads t decreasing human mtivatin.
D. AI imprves efficiency but weakens self-cntrl.
10. What causes AI t becme lazy?
A. Lack f human effrts. B. Outdated technlgy.
第 5页/共 27页
C. T much repeated wrk. D. Shrtage f prgrammers.
【答案】7. B 8. D 9. C 10. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章探讨了过度依赖人工智能(AI)对学生学习、人类动机和独立思考能力可能
产生的负面影响,并警告这种依赖可能会削弱人类智能乃至人性。
【7 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“With AI tls ding everything frm research and paper-writing t prblem-slving,
thery-building, pht-editing and art-creating, students will be easily drawn t use AI fr their schlwrk,
destrying true educatinal gals. In this sense, AI turns frm a helpful tl int an attractive way that weakens
learning itself.(随着人工智能工具在调研与论文写作、问题解决、理论构建、图像编辑乃至艺术创作等领域
的广泛应用,学生极易在学业中过度依赖 AI,从而背离真正的教育目标。从这个意义上说,AI 正从辅助工
具演变为一种削弱学习本质的诱惑性捷径)”可知,作者主要担心的是学生对 AI 的过度依赖会损害真正的学
习过程。故选 B 项。
【8 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段 Mark 教授的观点“The academic struggle fr students is what pushes them t becme
better writers, thinkers and ders. Like mst psitive utcmes in life, the imprtant part is the jurney.(学生在学
术上的奋斗正是推动他们成为更好的写作者、思想家和实践者的动力。就像生活中大多数积极成果一样,
重要的部分是过程)”可推知,Mark 教授认为真正的学习需要努力和奋斗的过程,而不仅仅是结果。故选 D
项。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“Tgether, these studies suggest that dependence n AI takes away human mtivatin
and intellectual effrt.(这些研究表明,对 AI 的依赖会剥夺人类的动力和智力付出)”可知,两项研究的主要
发现是:使用 AI 会导致人类动力的下降。故选 C 项。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中“And, when humans have becme t lazy t prgram the technlgy, we’ll see lazy
AI, t.(而且,当人类变得太懒而无法为技术编程时,我们也会看到懒惰的 AI)”可知,AI 变得懒惰是因为
人类变得太懒而不愿意付出努力去编程。故选 A 项。
第二节语句排序(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
11. 将下列语句 (A、B、C、D 和 E) 按题号排序,构成一个符合逻辑的完整语篇。
第 6页/共 27页
A. At first I kept running just t see my name in the tp five.
B. Nt s lng ag, I didn’t d any exercise — nt even any jgging!
C. Then I discvered an app called Running Pwer, which lists yur perfrmance against ther runners in yur
scial netwrk.
D. Nw I n lnger use the app, but I’ve fallen in lve with running, and still d it with my running friends.
E. Sn, I fund that I was nt alne — I came acrss ther runners in the same area running fr the same purpse!
________ ________ ________ ________ ________
【答案】 ①. B ②. C ③. A ④. E ⑤. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者从不爱运动到因一款跑步应用开始跑步,再到最终爱上
跑步本身的个人经历。
【详解】1.选项 B“Nt s lng ag, I didn’t d any exercise—nt even any jgging!(不久前,我根本不做任何
运动——连慢跑都不沾边!)”以时间状语“Nt s lng ag”开篇,交代作者过去完全不运动的状态,适合
作为故事的背景起点,引出后续跑步相关的经历。故选项 B 放在第一项。
2.选项 C“Then I discvered an app called Running Pwer, which lists yur perfrmance against ther runners in
yur scial netwrk.(后来我发现了一款名为“跑步动力”的应用程序,它会把你的运动表现和社交圈里其他
跑者的成绩进行排名对比。)”承接选项 B 的“不运动”,讲述了作者发现了一款跑步应用,这是作者接触
跑步的契机,自然衔接作者“从不运动”到“开始跑步”的转折。故选项 C 放在第二项。
3.选项 A“At first, I kept running just t see my name in the tp five.(一开始,我坚持跑步只是为了让自己的名
字能挤进前五名。)”用“at first”点明作者刚开始跑步的动机——只为跻身榜单前五,与选项 C 中应用“记
录和他人的成绩对比”的功能相呼应。故选项 A 放在第三项。
4.选项 E“Sn, I fund that I was nt alne — I came acrss ther runners in the same area running fr the same
purpse!(很快,我发现自己并不唯一那样的人——我遇到了同一片区域里抱着相同目的跑步的人!)”以
“sn”推进时间线,说明作者很快发现有很多人和自己抱着相同目的跑步,是对选项 A 中“追求榜单排
名”这一动机的延伸和拓展,体现跑步经历的发展。故选项 E 放在第四项。
5.选项 D“Nw I n lnger use the app, but I’ve fallen in lve with running, and still d it with my running friends.
(如今我已经不再使用这款应用了,但我却爱上了跑步,现在依然会和跑友们一起跑。)”用“Nw”收尾,
表明作者现在的状态——不再依赖应用,但爱上了跑步,还会和跑友一起跑,讲述了作者从“功利性跑步”
到“热爱跑步本身”的完整转变,让语篇逻辑完整。故选项 D 放在最后。
第 7页/共 27页
故正确排序为:BCAED
第三节选句填空(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
Are yu lsing faith in humanity (人性) because f everything that is ging n right nw? If s, yu are nt
alne — many f us are suffering frm “headline stress disrder”. Getting t much negative news shapes a
darker view f humanity. ___12___ But it is especially nw — when negative news feels s flding — that we
shuld avid it. Here are fur simple ways t imprve ur hpefulness.
It is imprtant t try simple everyday acts such as letting smene g ahead f yu in line, allwing a car t
get in traffic r simply ffering a warm smile. ___13___
Instead f sharing negative news in yur nline grups, yu can als try t highlight psitive and uplifting
stries frm within yur netwrk r cmmunity. ___14___ By spreading psitivity, yu can create a mre hpeful
narrative abut the wrld we live in.
___15___ Take the time t listen t thers, making them feel heard and valued. By being present in yur
cnversatins, yu nt nly strengthen yur cnnectin with the ther persn but als create a mre humanising
envirnment
As human beings, mst imprtantly, we live thrugh scial cnnectins. ___16___ Jin a litter-picking grup,
ffer t vlunteer at the lcal schl, and even set up a cffee mrning. These activities will help yu feel belng t
smething bigger and can make a difference tgether.
Every psitive actin and enriching cnversatin cunts. By ding these small things, yu will be playing yur
part in inspiring hpe in ur shared humanity. It starts with each f us chsing t see the gd in thers.
A. Remember that gdness is in each f us.
B. We start t dubt the gdness f human beings.
C. Share articles r vides that inspire hpe and kindness.
D. Yu are encuraged t participate in cmmunity events.
E. This way yu can get thrugh yur day mre effectively.
F. Offering smene yur full attentin can als be a pwerful act.
G. These can help brighten smene’s day and imprve yur md.
【答案】12. B 13. G 14. C 15. F 16. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了负面新闻易引发人们对人性的消极认知,进而给出四种通过
第 8页/共 27页
日常小事传递善意、重燃对人性希望的方法。
【12 题详解】
上文“Are yu lsing faith in humanity (人性) because f everything that is ging n right nw? If s, yu
are nt alne —many f us are suffering frm “headline stress disrder”. Getting t much negative
news shapes a darker view f humanity.(你是否会因为当下发生的种种事情而对人性失去信心?如果答案
是肯定的,你并不孤单——我们中的许多人都在饱受“头条新闻应激障碍”的困扰。摄入过多负面新闻,
会让我们对人性产生更为消极的看法。)”指出接收过多负面新闻会塑造对人性更阴暗的看法。选项 B“We
start t dubt the gdness f human beings.(我们开始怀疑人类的善良本质。)”是负面新闻影响人性认知
的直接延伸,衔接自然。故选 B。
【13 题详解】
上 文 “It is imprtant t try simple everyday acts such as letting smene g ahead f yu in line,
allwing a car t get in traffic r simply ffering a warm smile. (试着做一些日常小事:比如让别人排在你前
面、在车流中礼让他人,或是仅仅投去一个温暖的微笑。)”列举了一些诸如让别人排队优先、让车通行、
微笑等日常小事。选项 G“These can help brighten smene’s day and imprve yur md. (这些举动既
能点亮他人的一天,也能改善你的心情。)”中的“these”直接指代前文的日常善举,既呼应前文动作,又
契合段落“用小事传递善意、提升希望感”的主旨,衔接自然。故选 G。
【14 题详解】
上文“Instead f sharing negative news in yur nline grups, yu can als try t highlight psitive and
uplifting stries frm within yur netwrk r cmmunity.(与其在社交群组里分享负面新闻,不如多关注并传
播自己生活圈或社区里积极向上的故事。)”指出不要分享负面新闻,要突出积极向上的故事。选项C“Share
articles r vides that inspire hpe and kindness.(分享那些能传递希望与善意的文章或视频。)”是对前文
“highlight psitive and uplifting stries”的具体展开,符合逻辑。故选 C。
【15 题详解】
空处为段首句,为本段主要内容。下文“Take the time t listen t thers, making them feel heard and
valued. By being present in yur cnversatins, yu nt nly strengthen yur cnnectin with the ther
persn but als create a mre humanising envirnment(花时间倾听别人的心声,让他们感受到自己是被听
见、被重视的。专注投入到对话中,不仅能加深你和对方的联结,还能营造一个更富有人情味的氛围。)”
建议人们花时间倾听他人,让他人感到被倾听、被重视。选项 F“Offering smene yur full attentin can
als be a pwerful act.(全身心地关注他人,也是一种很有力量的举动。)”精准概括段落核心,且符合“通
过小事传递善意、提升希望感”的全文主线。故选 F。
第 9页/共 27页
【16 题详解】
上文“As human beings, mst imprtantly, we live thrugh scial cnnectins.(作为人类,我们最重要的
生存依托,便是社会联结。)”强调人类依靠社交联结生存。而下文“Jin a litter-picking grup, ffer t
vlunteer at the lcal schl, and even set up a cffee mrning. (加入捡垃圾小组、主动去本地学校做志愿
者,甚至组织一场晨间咖啡聚会。)”列举了加入捡垃圾小组、在当地学校做志愿者、组织咖啡早会等社区
活动。选项 D“Yu are encuraged t participate in cmmunity events. (不妨多参与一些社区活动。)”既
呼应前文“scial cnnectins”,又引出后文的具体活动例子,同时契合段落主旨。故选 D。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分)
第一节完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最 佳选
项。
One late evening, Arthur was getting ready fr running in the park. He asked his wife, “Where is ur
daughter?” She ____17____ ,“She went t meet her friend.” Arthur said, “Okay, I am ging ____18____ nw.”
Then he went ut.
____19____ he heard shuting frm the bushes (灌木丛). He stpped and ____20____. A girl’s vice, full f
fear, and a man’s ____21____ vice. It lked like the girl was ____22____
He cntinuusly heard the sunds f ____23____ and shuting. Wrrying abut his wn safety, he was nt
sure whether t get invlved. He fished ut his phne, thinking abut calling the plice. But his fingers
____24____ as he culd feel the vice ging dwn. He ____25____ that he shuld act quickly t save the girl, s
he tk ____26____ and started running twards the bushes. He jumped ver the bushes and started punching (拳
打) the attacker. The man was nt able t ____27____ the punches and ran away.
Arthur went near the girl ____28____ behind the bushes. Since it was late in the evening, he culd nt see the
face f the girl. He culd nly ____29____ the shivering (颤抖) f the girl. He said, “D nt wrry. Yu are
____30____ t cme ut nw.” She ran twards him and started crying, “Dad.”
In that mment, he realized he saved his daughter’s life. It turns ut that the kindness we give thers might
unknwingly. ____31____ us in return.
17. A. guessed B. dubted C. replied D. reprted
18. A. cycling B. jgging C. bating D. fishing
19. A. Regularly B. Suddenly C. Slwly D. Unfrtunately
20. A. listened B. waved C. waited D. shuted
第 10页/共 27页
21. A. calm B. disappinted C. friendly D. rude
22. A. in danger B. in surprise C. at play D. at ease
23. A. singing B. running C. chatting D. fighting
24. A. mved B. stpped C. shk D. hurt
25. A. expected B. agreed C. realized D. remembered
26. A. ntice B. respnsibility C. curage D. time
27. A. bear B. ignre C. accept D. refuse
28. A. hiding B. hanging C. sleeping D. explring
29. A. understand B. watch C. feel D. cntrl
30. A. ready B. willing C. brave D. safe
31. A. change B. guide C. shape D. reward
【答案】17. C 18. B 19. B 20. A 21. D 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. C 26. C
27. A 28. A 29. C 30. D 31. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Arthur 深夜去公园慢跑时,勇救一名受袭女孩,发现女孩竟
是自己女儿的故事,点明善意终会回馈自身的道理。
【17 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她回答道:“她去见朋友了。”A. guessed 猜测;B. dubted 怀疑;C. replied 回答、
答复;D. reprted 报道。上文“Where is ur daughter?”提到 Arthur 向妻子询问女儿的去向;根据下文““She
went t meet her friend.””可知,本句是妻子的回应内容。故选 C。
【18 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:Arthur 说:“好,我这就去慢跑了。”A. cycling 骑自行车;B. jgging 慢跑;C.
bating 划船;D. fishing 钓鱼。根据上文“One late evening, Arthur was getting ready fr running in the park.”
可知,Arthur 准备去跑步的,由此可知,空处指的是 Arthur 说自己要去慢跑了。故选 B。
【19 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:突然,他听到灌木丛里传来喊叫声。A. Regularly 定期地、有规律地;B. Suddenly
突然地、忽然;C. Slwly 缓慢地;D. Unfrtunately 不幸地。根据下文“he heard shuting frm the bushes (灌
木丛).”可知,Arthur 出门后突然听到灌木丛里的喊叫声。故选 B。
【20 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他停下脚步仔细听着。A. listened 听;B. waved 挥手;C. waited 等待;D. shuted
第 11页/共 27页
呼喊。上文提到 Arthur 听到喊叫声后停下脚步;根据下文“A girl’s vice, full f fear,”可知,Arthur 应该是
停下来倾听以确认声音的来源。故选 A。
【21 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一个女孩充满恐惧的声音,还有一个男人粗鲁的呵斥声。A. calm 镇静的;B.
disappinted 失望的;C. friendly 友好的;D. rude 粗鲁的。根据“A girl’s vice, full f fear,”可推测,该男子
的声音应该是粗鲁的。故选 D。
【22 题详解】
考查短语词义辨析。句意:看样子,女孩正身处险境。A. in danger 处于危险中;B. in surprise 惊讶地;C.
at play 在玩耍;D. at ease 自在地。根据上文“A girl’s vice, full f fear, and a man’s ____5____ vice.”可推
测,女孩此时正处于危险之中。故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他持续听到打斗和叫喊的声音。A. singing 唱歌;B. running 跑;C. chatting 聊天;
D. fighting 打斗。上文“A girl’s vice, full f fear, and a man’s ____5____ vice.”提到喊叫声,而下文“He
jumped ver the bushes and started punching (拳打) the attacker.”也提到 Arthur 出手拳打袭击者,说明灌木丛
里正在发生肢体冲突。故选 D。
【24 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:可当他察觉到女孩的声音越来越微弱时,手指却忍不住颤抖起来。A. mved 移
动;B. stpped 停止;C. shk 颤抖;D. hurt 使受伤。根据上文“He fished ut his phne, thinking abut calling
the plice.”可知,Arthur 本想打电话报警,但听到女孩的声音越来越微弱,内心会紧张不安,手指因此会
颤抖。故选 C。
【25 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他意识到必须立刻采取行动救女孩,于是鼓起勇气,朝着灌木丛跑去。A. expected
期待;B. agreed 同意;C. realized 意识到;D. remembered 记得。根据空后“he shuld act quickly t save the girl
”可推测,在女孩声音渐弱的紧急情况下,Arthur 意识到必须立刻行动救人。故选 C
【26 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. ntice 通知、注意;B. respnsibility 责任;C. curage 勇气;D. time 时间。
根据上文“Wrrying abut his wn safety, he was nt sure whether t get invlved.”可知,Arthur 一直犹豫不决
自己是否插手;再根据下文“started running twards the bushes”可推测,他最终决定救人,说明他鼓足了勇
气。故选 C。
【27 题详解】
第 12页/共 27页
考查动词词义辨析。句意:那个男人招架不住拳打,仓皇逃走了。A. bear 承受;B. ignre 忽视;C. accept
接受;D. refuse 拒绝。根据下文“ran away”可推测,Arthur 向袭击者挥拳,袭击者无法忍受拳头的攻击,
于是逃跑。故选 A。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:Arthur 走向躲在灌木丛后的女孩。A. hiding 躲藏;B. hanging 悬挂;C. sleeping
睡觉;D. explring 探索。根据空后“behind the bushes”以及下文“He said, “D nt wrry. Yu are ____
14____ t cme ut nw.””可推测,女孩遭遇袭击,会躲在灌木丛中避险。故选 A。
【29 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他只能感受到她在不停发抖。A. understand 理解;B. watch 观看;C. feel 感受到;
D. cntrl 控制。根据上文“Since it was late in the evening, he culd nt see the face f the girl.”可知,光线很
差,由此可知,他应该是感受到女孩的颤抖。故选 C。
【30 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他轻声安慰道:“别害怕,你现在可以安全地出来了。” A. ready 准备好的;
B. willing 愿意的;C. brave 勇敢的;D. safe 安全的。根据上文“The man was nt able t ____11____ the
punches and ran away.”可知,Arthur 已经打跑了袭击者,因此他会告诉女孩现在出来是安全的。故选 D。
【31 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:原来,我们给予他人的善意,总会在不经意间,以某种方式回馈给我们自己。
A. change 改变;B. guide 指导;C. shape 塑造;D. reward 回报。根据上文“In that mment, he realized he saved
his daughter’s life.”并结合全文内容可知,Arthur 救的人正是自己的女儿,说明帮助他人的善意,会在不经
意间回报自己。故选 D。
第二节 语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Gardening is a way t cnnect peple with the natural wrld. It is nt nly abut grwing plants but abut
creating ____32____ space where peple feel safe, supprted and part f smething bigger.
The garden ____33____ (serve) as a calm and welcming envirnment, and many peple have expressed hw
much it helps imprve their well-being. Peple ____34____ are very shy r having mental health prblems cme t
the garden and ____35____ (slw) pen up ver time. It’s amazing ____36____ (see) the change — peple
becme mre relaxed, talkative and cnfident. They say it’s the garden that makes them feel safe and helps them let
g f ____37____ (they) wrries.
Beynd that, gardening is a ____38____ (pwer) way t bring peple tgether, especially thse wh might nt
第 13页/共 27页
have many chances t cmmunicate ____39____ thers. We see it all the time in the garden, where peple wh
start ut vlunteering fr the first time ften cme back regularly because they enjy the sense f cmmunity.
The garden als gives peple the ____40____ (cnfident) t take what they’ve learned and share it with their
families and cmmunities. It’s a beautiful cycle — peple cme t the garden, learn skills, _____41_____ then
take that psitive energy back t their hmes and neighburhds. It’s a win-win fr everyne.
【答案】32. a 33. serves
34. wh##that
35. slwly 36. t see
37. their 38. pwerful
39. with 40. cnfidence
41. and
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了园艺不仅能帮人们亲近自然、改善身心健康,还能凝聚人心、
传递正能量,实现个人与社区的双赢。
【32 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:它不仅仅是培育植物,更是打造一片能让人感到安心、被支持,且能融入更宏大集体的
专属天地。修饰名词单数,表示泛指,用不定冠词,space 以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词 a。故填 a。
【33 题详解】
考查谓语动词。句意:花园是一处宁静又温暖的所在,许多人都表示,它极大地助力于改善自身的身心健
康。空处为本句谓语动词,根据上下文可知,本句时态为一般现在时;主语为 the garden,第三人称单数,
和动词 serve 之间为主动关系,serve 用第三人称单数形式。故填 serves。
【34 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:那些性格十分腼腆,或是正遭遇心理健康困扰的人来到花园后,会随着时间慢慢敞
开心扉。空处引导定语从句,修饰先行词 peple,且在定语从句中担当主语,用关系代词 wh/that 引导。
故填 wh/that。
【35 题详解】
考查副词。句意:那些性格十分腼腆,或是正遭遇心理健康困扰的人来到花园后,会随着时间慢慢敞开心
扉。修饰动词短语“pen up”用副词形式 slwly,意为“缓缓地、慢慢地”。故填 slwly。
【36 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:目睹这样的转变,实在令人惊叹——人们变得愈发放松、健谈且自信。句子使用
第 14页/共 27页
句型:it is adj. t d…,意为“做……是令人……的”,其中 it 作形式主语,动词不定式是真正的主语。故
填 t see。
【37 题详解】
考查代词。句意:他们说,正是这座花园给予了他们安全感,帮他们卸下了满心的烦忧。结合宾语 them 可
知,修饰名词“wrries”用形容词性物主代词 their“他们的”。故填 their。
【38 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:除此之外,园艺还是凝聚人心的强大途径,尤其对于那些鲜有机会与人交流的群体而
言。修饰名词“way”用形容词形式 pwerful,意为“强有力的”。故填 pwerful。
【39 题详解】
考查介词。句意:除此之外,园艺还是凝聚人心的强大途径,尤其对于那些鲜有机会与人交流的群体而言。
空处为介词形式,构成搭配:cmmunicate with...,意为“与……交流”。故填 with。
【40 题详解】
考查名词。句意:花园还能让人们充满信心,将在这里学到的知识分享给家人与社区邻里。空处为名词形
式 cnfidence 担当宾语,意为“信心”。故填 cnfidence。
【41 题详解】
考查连词。句意:这形成了一个美好的循环——人们走进花园,习得技能,而后又将这份正能量带回自己
的家和社区。空处为连词形式;空前“cme t the garden, learn skills”和空后“then take that psitive energy
back t their hmes and neighburhds.”之间为并列关系,用连词“and”连接。故填 and。
第四部分 知识基础(共四节,满分 40 分)
第一节 词汇中英匹配(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分)
把下面 5 个中文词语与英文单词匹配,有两个多余选项。
A.certificate
____42____校园 B.cntact
____43____能力 C.campus
____44____联系 D.chapter
____45____章节 E.cmpany
____46____证书 F.infrmal
G.cmpetence
第 15页/共 27页
【答案】42. C 43. G
44. B 45. D
46. A
【解析】
【42 题详解】
考查名词。“校园”英文为 campus,为名词。故选 C。
【43 题详解】
考查名词。“能力”英文为 cmpetence,为名词。故选 G。
【44 题详解】
考查名词/动词。“联系”英文为 cntact,为名词或动词。故选 B。
【45 题详解】
考查名词。“章节”英文为 chapter,为名词。故选 D。
【46 题详解】
考查名词。“证书”英文为 certificate,为名词。故选 A。
把下面 5 个中文词语与英文单词匹配,有两个多余选项。
A.lcal
____47____ 数字的 B.scial
____48____ 社会的 C.typical
____49____ 专业的 D.digital
____50____ 典型的 E.medical
____51____ 当地的 F.certificate
G.prfessinal
【答案】47. D 48. B
49. G 50. C
51. A
【解析】
【47 题详解】
考查形容词。“数字的”英文为 digital,为形容词形式,故选 D。
第 16页/共 27页
【48 题详解】
考查形容词。“社会的”英文为 scial,为形容词形式,故选 B。
【49 题详解】
考查形容词。“专业的”英文为 prfessinal,为形容词形式,故选 G。
【50 题详解】
考查形容词。“典型的”英文为 typical,为形容词形式,故选 C。
【51 题详解】
考查形容词。“当地的”英文为 lcal,为形容词形式,故选 A。
把下面 5 个中文词语与英文单词匹配,有两个多余选项。
A.psitin
____52____ 满足 B.situatin
____53____ 指导 C.attentin
____54____ 位置 D.recreatin
____55____ 注意 E.instructin
____56____ 情况 F.prhibit
G.satisfactin
【答案】52. G 53. E 54. A 55. C 56. B
【解析】
【52 题详解】
“满足”,名词。其英文表达为 satisfactin。故选 G。
【53 题详解】
“指导”,名词,其英文表达为 instructin。故选 E。
【54 题详解】
“位置”,名词,其英文表达为 psitin。故选 A。
【55 题详解】
“注意”,名词,其英文表达为 attentin。故选 C。
56 题详解】
“情况”,名词,其英文表达为 situatin。故选 B。
第 17页/共 27页
把下面 5 个中文词语与英文单词匹配,有两个多余选项。
A.clap
____57____ 增加 B.apply
____58____ 鼓掌 C.adapt
____59____ 禁止 D.benefit
____60____ 预防 E.prevent
____61____ 适应 F.prhibit
G.increase
【答案】57. G 58. A
59. F 60. E
61. C
【解析】
【57 题详解】
“增加”的英文表达可为 increase。故选 G。
【58 题详解】
“鼓掌”的英文表达可为 clap。故选 A。
【59 题详解】
“禁止”的英文表达可为 prhibit。故选 F。
【60 题详解】
“预防”的英文表达可为 prevent。故选 E。
61 题详解】
“适应”的英文表达可为 adapt。故选 C。
第二节 语义匹配(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
根据句子内容,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出与句中划线部分意 义最接
近的选项。
62. After a lng and tiring week f study, the students were lking frward t the weekend fr sme leisure.
A. rare hurs B. free time
C. unfrgettable mments D. meaningful memries
第 18页/共 27页
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】考查名词短语辨析。句意:经过一周漫长而疲惫的学习,学生们都盼望着周末能放松一下。A. rare
hurs 少有的时光;B. free time 空闲时间、业余时间;C. unfrgettable mments 难忘的时刻;D. meaningful
memries 有意义的回忆。leisure 为名词,表示“闲暇、业余时间”,与 free time 意思一致。故选 B。
63. The teacher tld us t revise ur hmewrk carefully t remve any mistakes befre submitting it.
A. rewrite B. retell C. discuss D. crrect
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:老师告诉我们在交作业之前要仔细修改,去掉错误。A. rewrite 重写;
B. retell 复述;C. discuss 讨论;D. crrect 改正;纠正。句中 revise 意思是“修改;修正”与动词 crrect 含
义一致。故选 D。
64. The cmpany intrduced new rules t cut dwn n energy use and prtect the envirnment.
A. increase B. manage C. reduce D. limit
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:公司引入了新规定来削减能源使用并保护环境。A. increase 增加;B.
manage 管理;设法做到;C. reduce 减少;D. limit 限制。根据“new rules”可知,新规定是为了减少能源使
用。cut dwn n 意为“减少”。故选 C。
65. Despite being the underdg, ur schl basketball team defeated the natinal champins in a surprising victry.
A. beat B. jined C. helped D. cheered
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管处于劣势,我们学校篮球队还是出人意料地击败了全国冠军。A.
beat 打败;B. jined 加入;C. helped 帮助;D. cheered 欢呼;喝彩。句中 defeated 意思是“击败;战胜”,
与动词 beat 含义一致。故选 A。
66. Hearing the interesting stry, all the children crwded arund the ld man t listen mre clsely.
A. sat B. lked C. walked D. gathered
【答案】D
【解析】
第 19页/共 27页
【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:听了这个有趣的故事,所有的孩子都围在老人的周围更仔细地听。A.
sat 坐;B. lked 看;C. walked 走;D. gathered 聚集。句中“crwded arund”意思是“聚集在……周围”,
与“gathered arund”意思相近,都表示聚拢到某人或某物周围。故选 D。
67. She is a very talented engineer and is capable f slving the mst cmplex technical prblems.
A. has the ability t slve B. is expected t slve
C. is willing t slve D. learns t slve
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:她是一位非常有才华的工程师,能够解决最复杂的技术问题。A. has the
ability t slve有能力解决;B. is expected t slve被期望解决;C. is willing t slve愿意解决;D. learns t slve
学会解决。根据句中“She is a very talented engineer”可知,她是一位非常有才华的工程师,因此她能解决
最复杂的技术问题。“is capable f ding”意为“有能力做某事”,与 A 选项“has the ability t d”意思相
近。slve 为动词“解决”。故选 A。
68. He made effrts t finish the marathn,even thugh his leg was in pain.
A. had a plan B. made a prmise
C. wrked hard D. made a decisin
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:尽管他的腿很疼,他还是努力跑完了马拉松。A. had a plan 有个计
划;B. made a prmise做出承诺;C. wrked hard努力工作(做某事);D. made a decisin做出决定。根据“finish
the marathn,even thugh his leg was in pain”可知,这里说的是他努力完成马拉松比赛。made effrts意为“努
力”,“made effrts”与“wrked hard”语义一致。故选 C。
69. The plice fficer asked the man t describe what happened n the scene last night.
A. explain B. frget C. recrd D. imagine
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:警察要求那个男人描述昨晚在现场发生的事情。A. explain 解释;B. frget
忘记;C. recrd 记录;D. imagine 想象。根据“what happened n the scene last night”可知,此处指男人需要
向警察描述昨晚在现场发生的事情。describe 为动词,意为“描述”,与 explain 意思相近。故填 A。
70. After years f hard wrk, he finally managed t achieve his gal f becming a dctr.
第 20页/共 27页
A. succeeded in realizing his aim B. tried t reach his dream
C. failed t get his dream jb D. hped t finish his task
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:经过多年的努力工作,他最终设法实现了他成为一名医生的目标。A.
succeeded in realizing his aim 成功实现他的目标;B. tried t reach his dream 努力实现他的梦想;C. failed t get
his dream jb 未能得到他梦想的工作;D. hped t finish his task 希望完成他的任务。句中“managed t achieve
his gal”意思是“设法实现他的目标”,与 succeeded in realizing his aim 意思最为接近。故选 A 项。
71. T get ahead in the cmpetitin, students have t try their best t imprve their abilities.
A. avid mistakes B. take the lead
C. build up cnfidence D. gain knwledge
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:为了在竞争中取得领先,学生们必须尽力提高自己的能力。A. avid
mistakes 避免错误;B. take the lead 领先;C. build up cnfidence 建立信心;D. gain knwledge 获得知识。根
据“students have t try their best t imprve their abilities”可知,学生尽力提高能力是为了在竞争中处于领先
地位,划线短语 get ahead 意为“领先”,与 take the lead 意思一致。故选 B 项。
第三节(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
看音标写单词
72. /rɪˈspɒns/ ________
73. /ˈlæŋgwidʒ/ ________
74. /ʃɪft/ ________
75. /ˈmeθəd/ ________
76. /kræʃ/ ________
77. /ˌvɒlənˈtiə/ ________
78. /rɪˈkʌvə/ ________
79. /ʌpˈdeit/ ________
80 /ˈɪntrəst/ ________
81. /mætʃ/ ________
第 21页/共 27页
【答案】72. respnse
73. language
74. shift 75. methd
76. crash 77. vlunteer
78. recver
79. update 80. interest
81. match
【解析】
【72 题详解】
/rɪˈspɒns/对应的英文单词是 respnse,名词,意为“回答;答复”。故填:respnse。
【73 题详解】
/ˈlæŋgwidʒ/对应的英文单词是 language,名词,意为“语言”。故填:language。
【74 题详解】
/ʃɪft/对应的英文单词是 shift,名词或动词,意为“转变;转移”等。故填:shift。
【75 题详解】
/ˈmeθəd/对应的英文单词是 methd,名词,意为“方法”。故填:methd。
【76 题详解】
/kræʃ/对应的英文单词是 crash,名词或动词,意为“碰撞;坠毁”等。故填:crash。
【77 题详解】
/ˌvɒlənˈtiə/对应的英文单词是 vlunteer,名词或动词,意为“志愿者;自愿”等。故填:vlunteer。
【78 题详解】
/rɪˈkʌvə/对应的英文单词是 recver,动词,意为“恢复;康复”等。故填:recver。
【79 题详解】
/ʌpˈdeɪt/对应的英文单词是 update,动词,意为“更新”。故填:update。
【80 题详解】
/ˈɪntrəst/对应的英文单词是 interest,名词或动词,意为“兴趣;使感兴趣”等。故填:interest。
【81 题详解】
/mætʃ/对应的英文单词是 match,名词或动词,意为“比赛;匹配”等。故填:match。
第四节 单句语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
在以下各题的空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
第 22页/共 27页
82. The decisin _________ was made yesterday will affect us all. (用适当的词填空)
【答案】which##that
【解析】
【详解】考查定语从句。句意:昨天作出的决定将影响我们大家。空格处引导定语从句,修饰先行词 decisin
,且在定语从句中作主语,所以用关系代词 which 或 that 引导。故填 which/that。
83. I hpe t have a mre fruitful and_________(satisfy) life in my new schl. (所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】satisfying
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:我希望在我的新学校有一个更富有成效和令人满意的生活。修饰名词 life,用
形容词形式。satisfy 的形容词形式有 satisfied 和 satisfying。satisfied 一般修饰人,表示“感到满意的”;
satisfying 修饰物,表示“令人满意的”。此处修饰 life,所以用 satisfying。故填 satisfying。
84. T make schl life healthier and livelier fr his students, Zhang Tian intrduced mre subjects_________the
schl. (用适当的词填空)
【答案】t
【解析】
【详解】考查介词。句意:为了让学生的学校生活更健康、更有活力,张田给学校引入了更多的科目。
是固定短语,意为“把……引入……”。故填 t。
85. Audiences_________ (remind) t turn ff the phnes r put them n silence during the match. (所给词的适当
形式填空)
【答案】are reminded
【解析】
【详解】考查时态语态。句意:观众被提醒在比赛期间关掉手机或将其调至静音模式。空处为句子的谓语
动词。主语 Audiences 和动词 remind 之间是被动关系,且本句描述的是比赛场合的常规要求,应用一般现
在时的被动语态,其结构为“am/is/are + 过去分词”,主语为复数。be 动词用 are。故填 are reminded。
86. Living in the village was als mre__________(challenge) than he had thught. (所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】challenging
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:住在村子里也比他想象的更有挑战性。句中需要一个形容词作表语,challenge
的形容词形式 challenging 表示“具有挑战性的”,用于描述“Living in the village(住在村庄这件事)”,符
合语境。故填 challenging。
第 23页/共 27页
87. “N way,” the cach replied________ (sharp). “We’ve gt n mre players!” (所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】sharply
【解析】
【详解】考查副词。句意:“不可能,”教练厉声回答。“我们没有更多的球员了!”此处应填副词作状语,
修饰动词 replied。sharp 的副词形式为 sharply“尖锐地,严厉地”。故填 sharply。
88. My target is________ (prepare) myself fr my degree in bilgy at university. (所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】t prepare
【解析】
【详解】考查动词不定式。句意:我的目标是为在大学获得生物学学位做准备。分析句子可知,target 作主
语,此处应用动词不定式作表语,说明 target 的内容。故填 t prepare。
89. In the afternn, I stay in my ffice, ________ (d) lts f paperwrk. (所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】ding
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:下午,我待在办公室,做很多文书工作。句中已有谓语动词 stay,“(d)
lts f paperwrk”作伴随状语,d(做)用非谓语形式,与其逻辑主语 I 之间是主动关系,用现在分词形式表
主动。故填 ding。
90. Peple like Ya Ming are an________(inspire) t yung peple. (用所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】inspiratin
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:像姚明这样的人激励着年轻人。空处用于不定冠词 an 之后,应用名词 inspiratin
单数形式,表示“鼓舞人心的人/物”,作句子表语。故填 inspiratin。
91. Jenny is a certified spin instructr ________ will inspire yu t d yur best. (用适当的词填空)
【答案】wh##that
【解析】
【详解】考查定语从句。句意:珍妮是一名有资格的动感单车教练,她会激励你做到最好。空格处引导的
是限制性定语从句,先行词 instructr 是人,且关系词从句中作主语,因此空格处用关系代词 wh/that 引导
定语从句。故填 wh/that。
第五部分 写作(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 完成句子(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
根据句子中文意思,把句子补充完整。
第 24页/共 27页
92. It’s imprtant t ________ (时不时与朋友见面),nt just n scial media. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
【答案】meet with friends frm time t time
【解析】
【详解】考查固定短语。句意:时不时与朋友见面是很重要的,而不只是在社交媒体上(交流)。“时不时”
常见表达为 frm time t time ,“与朋友见面”是 meet with friends,又因为“It’s imprtant t d sth.”是固
定句型,意为“做某事是重要的”,t 后接动词原形。故填 meet with friends frm time t time。
93. ________ (是很方便的) cmpare the quality and prices frm different nline shps befre I buy. (根据汉语提
示完成句子)
【答案】It is cnvenient t
【解析】
【详解】考查固定句型和时态。句意:在我购买之前,比较不同网店的质量和价格是很方便的。“做某事是……
的”常用固定句型“It is +形容词 +t d sth.”来表达,其中 it 是形式主语,真正的主语是后面的动词不定
式;“方便的”常见英文表达为 cnvenient。故填 It is cnvenient t。
94. He quickly fund ways t ________ (应对挑战). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
【答案】deal with the challenges
【解析】
【详解】考查短语。句意:他很快就找到了应对这些挑战的方法。表示“应对挑战”英文为 deal with the
challenges。不定式符号 t 后接动词原形。故填 deal with the challenges。
95. He always ________ (遵从自己的内心)when chsing what t d. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
【答案】fllws his heart
【解析】
【详解】考查动词短语和时态。句意:在选择做什么时,他总是遵从自己的内心。“遵从自己的内心”可以
用动词短语 fllw ne’s heart,因为句中主语是“他”,所以用 his 作定语;根据 always 可知,描述习惯性
行为,用一般现在时态,主语是第三人称单数代词,谓语动词 fllw 用单数 fllws。故填 fllws his heart。
96. I ________ (更喜欢和朋友一起运动) rather than exercise by myself. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
【答案】prefer t play sprts with friends
【解析】
【详解】考查固定短语。句意:我更喜欢和朋友一起运动,而不是独自锻炼。“更喜欢做某事”使用固定短
语“prefer t d sth.”,prefer 在句中作谓语动词。句子陈述一般事实,所以用一般现在时态,主语为 I,谓
语动词用原形。“和朋友一起运动”译为“play sprts with friends”。故填 prefer t play sprts with friends。
第 25页/共 27页
第二节 书面表达(满分 20 分)
97. 假定你是李华,最近你在练习口语时遇到了一些困难,决定给外教 David 写 一 封信, 请求他的帮助。
注意:
1. 词数 80 字左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Dear David,
I’m Li Hua. I’m writing t ask fr yur help because I’ve encuntered sme difficulties in practicing ral
English recently. When I speak, I always struggle t express my ideas fluently, and I’m als afraid f making
mistakes, which makes me t nervus t cmmunicate with thers.
Culd yu please give me sme practical advice n hw t imprve my ral English? Fr example, is there
any effective way t build my cnfidence and enhance my fluency?
I wuld be very grateful fr yur help. Lking frward t yur reply.
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份给外教 David 写信,请求他在练习口语方面给
予帮助。
【详解】1.词汇积累
寻求帮助:ask fr ne’s help→turn t sb. fr help
遇到:encunter→cme acrss
表达:express→cnvey
流利地:fluently→smthly
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Culd yu please give me sme practical advice n hw t imprve my ral English?
第 26页/共 27页
拓展句:Culd yu please give me sme practical advice that can help me imprve my ral English?
【点睛】【高分句型 1】I’m Li Hua. I’m writing t ask fr yur help because I’ve encuntered sme difficulties in
practicing ral English recently.(运用了 because 引导的原因状语从句)
【高分句型 2】When I speak, I always struggle t express my ideas fluently, and I’m als afraid f making
mistakes which makes me nervus t cmmunicate with thers.(运用了 when 引导时间状语从句,which 引导的
非限制性定语从句)
第 27页/共 27页
相关试卷
这是一份广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高一英语上学期12月期中试题含解析,共24页。
这是一份广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共47页。试卷主要包含了考试结束后,将答题卡交回, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份广东省佛山市南海区2025-2026学年高一上学期12月期中英语试题,共10页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利