搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析

      • 991.01 KB
      • 2026-05-01 02:08:04
      • 19
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/44
      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/44
      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/44
      还剩41页未读, 继续阅读

      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了 5 分,满分 7,Wh is Manus?等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 7. 5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1.What des the man frget t buy?
      A. Chclate. B. Eggs. C. Milk.
      2.What is the wman ding?
      A. Asking fr leave. B. Calling her mther. C. Ging n a city walk.
      3.Hw will the man get t Chicag?
      A. By plane. B. By bus. C. By car.
      4.What did Jasn d?
      A. He went running. B. He played badmintn. C. He cycled arund the park.
      5.When will the man leave tmrrw?
      A. At 6 a.m. B. At 7 a.m. C. At 9 a.m.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 22. 5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。
      6.Wh is Manus?
      A. A music grup. B. The man’s friend. C. A festival rganizer.
      7.When shuld the speakers enter the hall?
      A. At 2:30 p.m.. B. At 3:15 p.m. C. At 3:30 p.m.
      8.What will the speakers talk abut next?
      A. The man’s interest. B. The festival hall. C. Other perfrmances.
      第 1页/共 22页
      听下面一段对话,完成以下小题
      9.What level f the curse is the man interested in?
      A. Level 1. B. Level 2. C. Level 3.
      10.Hw many classes will the man have in ttal?
      A. 16. B. 32. C. 48.
      听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。
      11.What activities has the wman been invlved in recently?
      A. June Musical Festival. B. 500KM Musical Festival. C. Strawberry Musical Festival.
      12.Why did the wman g the night befre?
      A. T lk at the starry sky. B. T avid the cld weather in April. C. T find a gd place in the campsite.
      13.What did the wman think f the festival?
      A. Special. B. Excellent. C. Disappinting.
      听下面一段对话,完成以下小题。
      14.What’s wrng with Brenda?
      A. She’s gt a stmachache. B. She cughed all night. C. She culdn’t keep fd dwn.
      15.What wuld the wman like t d if it carries n?
      A. G t wrk by train. B. Take sme medicine. C. G t the hspital.
      16.What did Alan d?
      A. Went t the dctr’s. B. Ate sme seafd. C. Tk sme candies.
      17.What suggestin des the wman give?
      A. Keep away frm seafd. B. Have dinner in a restaurant. C. Have a sleep.
      听下面一段独白,完成以下小题
      18.Hw lng has Art been retired?
      A. Abut twelve years. B. Abut five years. C. Abut eight years.
      19.What was Art just befre his retirement?
      A. A painter. B. glfer. C. An advisr.
      20.What is Art’s main activity nw?
      A. Painting pictures. B. Playing glf. C. Making glass.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 37. 5 分)
      第 2页/共 22页
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Mre than 30 years ag, there was a well-knwn bxer named Eugene Hart. Hart was heavily favred t win
      his next rund against an ungifted bxer, Antuferm. It was said that the nly thing that Antuferm culd d was
      “he bled well". Hwever, here was an imprtant thing. He had gd qualities that yu culdn't see.
      During the fight, Hart cntrlled Antuferm, kncking him dwn and giving him a gd beating.
      Antuferm absrbed the punishment that was dealt t him by his naturally superir ppnent, and he did it s well
      that Hart became discuraged. In the fifth rund, Hart began t tire, nt physically but mentally. Taking advantage
      f the situatin, Antuferm attacked and kncked Hart dwn, thus ending the fight.
      When the fighters went back t their temprary restrms, nly a thin curtain was between them. Hart's rm
      was quiet, but n the ther side he culd hear Antuferm's cach talking abut wh wuld take the fighter t the
      hspital. Finally he heard Antuferm saying, "Every time he hit me with that left hk (左勾拳)t the bdy, I
      thught I was ging t quit. After the secnd rund, I thught if he hit me there again, I'd quit. I thught the same
      thing after the furth rund. But he stpped hitting me there."
      At that mment, Hart began t weep. He was crying because fr the first time he under- std that Antuferm
      had felt the same way he had and even wrse. And the nly thing that distinguished the guy wh was talking frm
      the guy wh was crying was perseverance (毅力). The cward (懦夫)and the her had the same emtins.
      They're bth humans.
      The imprtant questin t ask yurself here is this: Hw des each man respnd t the tugh situatin that
      they are experiencing? Maybe yu are in a tugh psitin right nw r, if nt, ne might be cming. Hw will yu
      react? Like a her r a cward?
      1. What can we learn frm paragraph 1?
      A. Hart was an rdinary bxer.
      B. Antuferm was hardly defeated.
      C. Hart was believed t win the game.
      D. Antuferm was gifted in bxing.
      2. Hw did Antuferm win the fight?
      A He trained hard befre the fight.
      B. Hart became discuraged by his cach.
      第 3页/共 22页
      C. He was cnfident abut his bxing talent and pwer.
      D. He dealt with the punishment prperly and grasped the chance.
      3. Why did Hart cry after the fight?
      A. He realized he was just mentally defeated.
      B. He was hurt and sent t a hspital.
      C. He lst the game easily.
      D. He was cnsidered t be a cward.
      4. What are Antuferm's qualities?
      A. Hard-wrk and hnesty. B. Humr and intelligence.
      C. Perseverance and determinatin. D. Enthusiasm and respnsibility.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. A 4. C
      【解析】
      【分析】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述一名叫 Antuferm 的拳手凭借自己的果断和坚持不懈打败了比自己强
      大的对手。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段 Hart was heavily favred t win his next rund against an ungifted bxer,
      Antuferm(人们普遍看好 Hart 在下一轮比赛中击败没有天赋的拳击手 Antuferm)可知,Hart 被认为会
      赢下比赛。故选 C 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段During the fight, Hart cntrlled Antuferm, kncking him dwn and giving him a
      gd beating. Antuferm absrbed the punishment that was dealt t him by his naturally superir ppnent, and
      he did it s well that Hart became discuraged. In the fifth rund, Hart began t tire, nt physically but mentally.
      Taking advantage f the situatin, Antuferm attacked and kncked Hart dwn, thus ending the fight(在比赛中,
      哈特控制住了 Antuferm,把他打倒在地,狠狠地揍了他一顿。Antuferm 接受了天生比他强的对手对他
      的惩罚,他做得很好,使得哈特感到灰心丧气。在第五轮,哈特开始感到疲倦,不是身体上,而是精神上。
      Antuferm 乘机进攻,将哈特击倒在地,战斗就此结束)可知,他接受了哈特的惩罚并且在哈特表现出疲
      惫的情况下抓住机会将其击倒在地。故选 D 项。
      【3 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第四段 At that mment, Hart began t weep. He was crying because fr the first time he
      under- std that Antuferm had felt the same way he had and even wrse. And the nly thing that distinguished
      第 4页/共 22页
      the guy wh was talking frm the guy wh was crying was perseverance. The cward and the her had the same
      emtins. They're bth humans(就在那一刻,哈特开始哭泣。他哭了,因为他第一次明白了,Antuferm 也
      有过和他同样的感受,甚至更糟。唯一能区别说话的人和哭泣的人的是毅力。懦夫和英雄有着同样的情感。
      他们都是人类)可知,Hart 哭泣是因为没有足够的意志力才被打败。打败他的是意志力。故选 A 项。
      【4 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段 Taking advantage f the situatin, Antuferm attacked and kncked Hart dwn, thus
      ending the fight(Antuferm 乘机进攻,将哈特击倒在地,战斗就此结束)可知,他是一个果断的人。再根
      据文章倒数第二段 Antuferm 的描述 Every time he hit me with that left hk t the bdy, I thught I was ging
      t quit. After the secnd rund, I thught if he hit me there again, I'd quit. I thught the same thing after the furth
      rund. But he stpped hitting me there(“每次他用左勾拳打我的身体时,我都以为我要放弃了。第二轮之后,
      我想如果他再打我,我就放弃了。第四轮过后我也这么想。但他不再打我了)可知,每次 Antuferm 都想
      放弃,但每次他都没有放弃坚持了下来。说明Antuferm是一个有决心有毅力的人。A. Hard-wrk and hnesty
      努力工作和诚实;B. Humr and intelligence 幽默和聪明;C. Perseverance and determinatin 坚持不懈和果断;
      D. Enthusiasm and respnsibility 热情和有责任心。故选 C 项。
      B
      At the start f every wrking week, millins f peple arund the wrld get ready fr smething they d
      endlessly, jylessly and badly: a meeting.
      The reasn is simple, says Madeleine de Hauke, a meeting cach and teacher in an Antwerp Management
      Schl. “We spend ur lives and huge amunts f mney n meetings, but there’s very little wrk that helps peple
      run them effectively.”
      Madeleine is crrect. Running a meeting well takes skill. Peple need t knw ahead why they are meeting,
      what they are suppsed t achieve, wh really needs t be there and hw they shuld cntribute. That sunds
      bvius but it is nt, as anyne wh has been t a pintless meeting knws. Yet meeting leaders are expected t
      learn all this n the jb. I cannt remember ever being taught hw t rganize a meeting, and I have rarely had a
      jb requiring me t d it.
      I als like Madeleine’s descriptins f what she calls the Meeting Mnsters: peple wh destry meetings
      with all srts f annying behavirs. There is the unkind ff-tpic speaker. The nn-stp nise in the backgrund.
      The cnfusing rambler whse speech is endless. The rude multi-tasker. The ne wh says nthing but emails later
      t say what was decided will never wrk.
      The truble is, we are all meeting mnsters smetimes, says Madeleine. A gd meeting leader knws hw t
      第 5页/共 22页
      stp this behavir, r make sure it never starts by making it clear what will and wn’t be allwed.
      A bad meeting is like a virus (病毒). By failing t prduce gd decisins it ften requires anther meeting t
      be held, then anther and anther. Luckily there is n need fr a vaccine (疫苗), just a bit mre care and
      preparatin, and an understanding that there is n shame in being taught hw t lead a meeting well.
      5. What cause bad meetings accrding t the authr?
      A. Bring meeting activities. B. Untrained meeting leaders.
      C. Careless meeting caches. D. Unreasnable meeting schedules.
      6. Which is a typical behavir f a “Meeting Mnster”?
      A. Never stpping his chatter. B. Scaring meeting attendees.
      C. Always raising questins. D. Refusing t finish his tasks.
      7. Why des the authr say “a bad meeting is like a virus”?
      A. It makes the attendees sick. B. It fails t prduce decisins.
      C. It results in mre meetings. D. It requires care and preparatin.
      8. Which can be the best title fr the text?
      A. Spend Mre fr Meeting Attendees B. Get Ready fr Bad Meetings
      C. Start the Week with a Meeting D. Kill the Meeting Mnsters
      【答案】5. B 6. A 7. C 8. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了当代人们大多数时间都在为无聊且糟糕的会议做准备,指出
      办好会议需要技巧,并给出了一些建议。
      【5 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第三段“Running a meeting well takes skill. Peple need t knw ahead why they are
      meeting, what they are suppsed t achieve, wh really needs t be there and hw they shuld cntribute. That
      sunds bvius but it is nt, as anyne wh has been t a pintless meeting knws. Yet meeting leaders are
      expected t learn all this n the jb. I cannt remember ever being taught hw t rganize a meeting, and I have
      rarely had a jb requiring me t d it.(主持好会议需要技巧。人们需要提前知道他们为什么要开会,他们应该
      达成什么目标,谁真正需要在那里,他们应该如何出力。这听起来很明显,但事实并非如此,任何参加过
      毫无意义 会议的人都知道这一点。然而,会议领导人应该在工作中学习所有这些。我不记得有人教过我
      如何组织会议,也很少有工作需要我这样做。)”可知,根据 Madeleine 所说,糟糕的会议是由于缺乏训练
      的会议领导导致。故选 B。
      第 6页/共 22页
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“I als like Madeleine’s descriptins f what she calls the Meeting Mnsters:
      peple wh destry meetings with all srts f annying behavirs. There is the unkind ff-tpic speaker. The
      nn-stp nise in the backgrund. The cnfusing rambler whse speech is endless. The rude multi-tasker. The ne
      wh says nthing but emails later t say what was decided will never wrk.(我也喜欢 Madeleine 对“会议怪物”
      的描述:那些用各种令人讨厌的行为破坏会议的人。一种是刻薄的跑题演讲者。背景中不停的噪音。说个
      没完没了的令人困惑的漫游者。粗鲁的一心多用者。一个什么都不说,只是后来发邮件说决定了什么的人
      永远不会成功。)”可知,“会议怪物”的典型行为总是喋喋不休。故选 A。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后第一段“A bad meeting is like a virus (病毒). By failing t prduce gd decisins it
      ften requires anther meeting t be held, then anther and anther.(糟糕的会议就像病毒。由于不能做出好的决
      策,它往往需要召开另一次会议,然后是一次又一次会议。)”可知,作者把糟糕会议比成病毒,因为糟糕
      的会议会导致再召开多次会议。故选 C。
      【8 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据倒数第二段“The truble is, we are all meeting mnsters smetimes, says Madeleine.(“问题
      是,我们有时候都是会议怪物,”Madeleine 说。)”以及最后一段“Luckily there is n need fr a vaccine (疫
      苗), just a bit mre care and preparatin, and an understanding that there is n shame in being taught hw t lead a
      meeting well.(幸运的是,不需要接种疫苗,只需要更多的用心和准备,以及理解学习如何很好地领导会议并
      不可耻。)”及全文可知,作者主要介绍办好会议,避免成为会议怪物需要的技巧。所以 D 选项“Kill the
      Meeting Mnsters(杀死会议怪物)”可作为最好的题目。故选 D。
      C
      When Emma Yang was 8, her grandmther became increasingly frgetful. Over the next few years, thse
      memry prblems caused by early Alzheimer’s disease (阿尔茨海默病) wrsened. Yang, wh learned t cde at
      an early age, decided t create an app t help.
      “I have persnal experience with hw the disease can affect nt nly the patient, but als family and friends.
      When I was abut 11 r 12, I gt really interested in using technlgy fr scial gd t help ther peple arund
      the wrld,” says Yang, wh is nw 14. In her app under develpment, called Timeless, Alzheimer’s patients can
      scrll thrugh (上下滚动) phts f friends and family, and the app will tell them wh the peple are and hw they’
      re related t the patient. If a patient desn’t recgnize peple in the same rm, they can take a picture and the
      technlgy will als try t recgnize them.
      第 7页/共 22页
      The app als includes a simple cntacts screen that shws phts f family members alng with names. If a
      patient tries t call a cntact repeatedly — smething that can smetimes happen because f the disease — the
      app will shw a quick reminder: “Are yu sure yu want t call? Yu just called less than five minutes ag.” A “me”
      page shws the patient’s wn name, age, phne number, and address. The app is still in develpment, and Yang
      desn’t yet have evidence that it will wrk. But she is ptimistic that it can help, especially if intrduced t
      smene in the early stages f the disease.
      Katherine Pssin, an assciate prfessr at the UCSF Memry and Aging Center, agrees, “It can be hard fr
      smebdy wh has a lt f memry prblems t learn a new technlgy.” Pssin says. “But if smebdy is in the
      early stages f the disease, and if the app is simple enugh, it’s pssible that they can learn t use it thrugh
      repetitin and practice.”
      9. Why did Emma Yang cme up with the idea f creating the app?
      A. Because she decided t develp sme cdes.
      B. Because she suffered frm Alzheimer’s disease.
      C. Because she was inspired by her grandma’s case.
      D. Because she wished t use technlgy t help peple.
      10. Accrding t Emma Yang, what can the app d?
      A. Scrll thrugh phts.
      B. Make a phne call.
      C. Cntact family members.
      D. Remind persnal infrmatin.
      11. What d we knw abut the app?
      A. It wrks well. B. It is cnvenient.
      C. It is under research. D. It has gd memry.
      12. What’s Katherine Pssin’s attitude t the app?
      A. Favrable. B. Dubtful. C. Critical. D. Cncerned.
      【答案】9. C 10. D 11. C 12. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。旨在介绍 Emma Yang 为了帮助她像她奶奶那样记忆力减退,变得健忘的人而设
      计的一种应用程序。
      【9 题详解】
      第 8页/共 22页
      推理判断题。根据第一段“When Emma Yang was 8, her grandmther became increasingly frgetful. Over the
      next few years, thse memry prblems caused by early Alzheimer’s disease (阿尔茨海默病) wrsened. Yang,
      wh learned t cde at an early age, decided t create an app t help.(艾玛·杨 8 岁时,她的祖母变得越来越健忘。
      在接下来的几年里,早期阿尔茨海默病引起的记忆问题恶化。Yang 在很小的时候就学会了编码,她决定创
      建一个应用程序来提供帮助)”推知,Emma Yang 祖母的病激发了她的想法。故选 C 项。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段第四句“A “me” page shws the patient’s wn name, age, phne number, and address.
      (“我”页面显示患者的姓名、年龄、电话号码和地址)”可知,该程序能够显示患者个人信息。故选 D 项。
      【11 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段倒数第二句“The app is still in develpment, and Yang desn’t yet have evidence that
      it will wrk.(该应用程序仍在开发中,Yang 还没有证据表明它会起作用)”可知,这个程序还在研究开发阶
      段,还未被实际运用起来。故选 C 项。
      【12 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“Katherine Pssin, an assciate prfessr at the UCSF Memry and Aging Center,
      agrees, “It can be hard fr smebdy wh has a lt f memry prblems t learn a new technlgy.” Pssin says.
      “But if smebdy is in the early stages f the disease, and if the app is simple enugh, it’s pssible that they can
      learn t use it thrugh repetitin and practice.”(加州大学旧金山分校记忆与衰老中心副教授 Katherine Pssin 也
      同意这一观点,“对于一个有很多记忆问题的人来说,学习一项新技术可能很难。”她说。“但如果有人处于
      疾病的早期阶段,如果应用程序足够简单,他们就有可能通过重复和练习来学习使用它。”)”推知,
      Katherine Pssin 对该程序的态度是赞成的。故选 A 项。
      D
      In America, we ften regard Sally Ride as the first female astrnaut (宇航员). But the first wman in space is
      actually a Sviet astrnaut wh beat ut 400 applicants t pilt the Vstk 6 spacecraft in 1963—twenty years
      befre Ride tk her histric spaceflight.
      There was nthing in Valentina Tereshkva’s early life that shwed she wuld becme a space pineer.
      Tereshkva finished schl at age 16 and went t wrk t help supprt her family. She seemed t fllw her mther’
      s ftsteps as a textile factry wrker, except ne interest: skydiving. By the time she was 22, she was jumping ut
      f a plane pretty regularly. And then came the space race.
      By 1962, the cmpetitin t get int space had been starting between the Sviet Unin and the United States
      fr abut seven years. The tw cuntries, in an effrt t d better than the ther in explring space, had each
      第 9页/共 22页
      launched men int space.
      During the space race, the Sviet Unin and the U. S. cnstantly tried t be better. After putting a man in
      space, the bvius next step was t send a wman int space. The Sviet Unin’s lead spacecraft designer, Sergey
      Krlyv, is said t have been helpful in the decisin. There are rumrs (传言) that the Sviet Unin knew that the
      U. S. was planning t send a wman t space and wanted t beat the Americans.
      Inspired by Gagarin’s flight, Tereshkva wrte t the Sviet authrities (当局) hping fr any future training
      prgram fr female astrnauts. The authrities answered and in early 1962 she became ne f just five wmen
      accepted fr astrnaut training. On June 16, 1963, Tereshkva tk ff, eventually circling the Earth 48 times ver
      the curse f almst three days and securing her place in histry as the first wman t leave the Earth’s atmsphere.
      13. When did Sally Ride g int space?
      A. In 1963. B. In 1973. C. In 1983. D. In 1993.
      14. Why did Tereshkva chse t be a textile factry wrker?
      A. Because she thught highly f her mther.
      B. Because she had t give a hand t her family.
      C. Because she wanted t save mney fr the space race.
      D. Because she was allwed t d skydiving.
      15. What did Tereshkva d n knwing a wman t be sent t space?
      A. She suggested sme training prgram fr wmen.
      B. She refused the Sviet authrities’ invitatin.
      C. She intrduced herself t the training prgram.
      D. She annunced she wuld be the first wman in space.
      【答案】13. C 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。介绍了世界上第一位女航天员——苏联的 Valentina Tereshkva。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“But the first wman in space is actually a Sviet astrnaut wh beat ut 400 applicants
      t pilt the Vstk 6 spacecraft in 1963—twenty years befre Ride tk her histric spaceflight.(但第一位进入太
      空的女性实际上是一名苏联宇航员,她在 1963 年击败了 400 名申请者,成为东方 6 号宇宙飞船的驾驶员,
      比莱德进行历史性太空飞行早了 20 年)”可知,Valentina Tereshkva 在 1963 年进入太空,20 年后,美国女
      宇航员 Sally Ride 成功进入太空,即在 1983 年进入太空。故选 C。
      第 10页/共 22页
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Tereshkva finished schl at age 16 and went t wrk t help supprt her family.(捷
      列什科娃在 16 岁时完成学业,并开始工作以帮助养家)”可知,她做纺织女工是为了帮助养家。故选 B。
      【15 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“Inspired by Gagarin’s flight, Tereshkva wrte t the Sviet authrities (当局)
      hping fr any future training prgram fr female astrnauts.(受到加加林飞行的启发,捷列什科娃写信给苏联当
      局,希望未来能有女性宇航员的培训项目)”可知,Tereshkva 受 Gagarin 的鼓舞,给苏联当局写信希望参加
      未来女宇航员的训练。故选 C。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 12. 5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Wrld Bk and Cpyright Day is celebrated n April 23. If yu lve t read, this April hliday may be
      perfect fr yu. ___16___.
      By Attending Special Events
      Lcal bkstres may hld events n this date, including literacy activities fr children and reading. The
      hliday is abslutely a great pprtunity t intrduce the significance f bks and reading t yur child. ___17___.
      While larger bkstres may hld a range f events, yu can cnnect with independent bksellers t learn abut
      their fferings. If they dn’t have anything planned, yu might just inspire them t hst a special event.
      By Visiting the Lcal Library
      One celebrated aspect f Wrld Bk and Cpyright Day is the rle that libraries play in making bks
      accessible t s many peple arund the wrld. Pay a visit t yur lcal library n April 23, in spite f the fact that
      there are n special events. ___18___.
      By Reading
      Perhaps the easiest way t celebrate Wrld Bk and Cpyright Day is t read a bk. ___19___, purchase a
      bk frm a lcal bkstre, r just reread a favrite bk yu have at hme. If yu have a particularly busy day n
      April 23, reading a part f a bk with yur family can be a great way t end the day and t celebrate the hliday.
      ___20___. T be frank, when yu read a bk, yu will becme a part f the nging transfer f infrmatin
      and culture. Yu’re als supprting the wrk f the writers wh are devted t the prcess f infrmatin and
      cultural exchange. Happy Wrld Bk and Cpyright Day!
      A. Lend bks t yur friends
      B. Here are three ways t celebrate the day
      第 11页/共 22页
      C. Reading is very imprtant in human histry
      D. Check ut a new bk frm yur lcal library
      E. It’s als a chance t start a new traditin within yur family
      F. Read bks n plants, and yu will be knwledgeable abut them
      G. Spending the day n bks, yu can create yur wn special event
      【答案】16. B 17. E 18. G 19. D 20. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了三种庆祝世界图书与版权日的方式。
      【16 题详解】
      上文“Wrld Bk and Cpyright Day is celebrated n April 23. If yu lve t read, this April hliday may be
      perfect fr yu. (世界图书与版权日于 4 月 23 日庆祝。如果你喜欢阅读,这个四月的假期可能非常适合你)”
      介绍了世界图书与版权日的时间以及适合人群,下文分别从参加特别活动、参观当地图书馆和阅读三个方
      面介绍了庆祝这个节日的方式,空处承上启下,B 选项“Here are three ways t celebrate the day (以下是庆祝
      这个节日的三种方式)”既呼应上文的节日,又直接引出下文的具体内容,符合语境。故选 B。
      【17 题详解】
      上文“The hliday is abslutely a great pprtunity t intrduce the significance f bks and reading t yur
      child. (这个假期绝对是向你的孩子介绍书籍和阅读的意义的绝佳机会)”说明这个节日对于向孩子介绍书籍
      和阅读的意义是个好机会,空处承接上文,进一步说明其意义,E选项“It’s als a chance t start a new traditin
      within yur family (这也是在你的家庭中开始一项新传统的机会)”与上文并列,进一步说明这个节日的好处,
      符合语境。故选 E。
      【18 题详解】
      上文“Pay a visit t yur lcal library n April 23, in spite f the fact that there are n special events. (尽管 4 月 23
      日没有特别的活动,但还是去你当地的图书馆看看吧)”建议去当地图书馆,空处需补充此举的积极意义,
      G 选项“Spending the day n bks, yu can create yur wn special event (花一天时间在书上,你可以创造自
      己的特别活动)”说明在图书馆可以创造自己的特别活动,与上文内容相关,符合语境。故选 G。
      【19 题详解】
      上文“Perhaps the easiest way t celebrate Wrld Bk and Cpyright Day is t read a bk. (或许庆祝世界图书
      与版权日最简便的方式就是读一本书)”提到读书是庆祝节日最容易的方式,下文“purchase a bk frm a
      lcal bkstre, r just reread a favrite bk yu have at hme. (从当地书店买一本书,或者就重读一本你家里
      已有的心爱书籍)”列举“从当地书店购书”“重读家中喜爱的书”,空处需与下文并列,属于读书庆祝的
      第 12页/共 22页
      具体做法,D 选项“Check ut a new bk frm yur lcal library (从你当地的图书馆借一本新书)”既呼应上
      文,又与下文形成不同的读书来源,符合并列逻辑。故选 D。
      【20 题详解】
      下文“T be frank, when yu read a bk, yu will becme a part f the nging transfer f infrmatin and
      culture. Yu’re als supprting the wrk f the writers wh are devted t the prcess f infrmatin and cultural
      exchange. (坦率地说,当你读一本书时,你会成为正在进行的信息和文化传递的一部分。你也在支持那些致
      力于信息和文化交流过程的作家的工作)”强调了阅读在信息和文化传递方面的重要性,空处需总领该段,
      点明读书的重要性,C 选项“Reading is very imprtant in human histry (阅读在人类历史上非常重要)”从宏
      观角度概括了阅读的重要性,与下文内容相契合,符合语境。故选 C。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      As a teenager, I felt I was always letting peple dwn. I was nt easy-ging and smetimes stubbrn (顽固的)
      utside, but I wanted t be liked ____21____.
      Once I ____22____ hme t Califrnia with my friend Penelpe. The trip wasn’t easy, and there were many
      times when I was in danger. This ____23____ in particular kept me grateful t still be alive. When I returned hme,
      I was different, nt s strngly ____24____ f myself.
      I nticed that Penelpe, wh was staying with me, was ____25____ my clthes. And my family seemed t
      like her ____26____ than me. I wndered if I wuld be missed if I weren’t there. I pinted ut, “She is mre patient
      and neater than I have ever been.” My mm said these were wnderful ____27____, but I was the nly persn wh
      culd ____28____ my rle and had my set f abilities. There wuld always be smebdy wh was better at ne f
      the things I was ____29____ at, but n ne in the universe can ____30____ the quality f my cmbinatin f
      talents, ideas, abilities and even ____31____.
      My view f myself was ____32____. I started t try t ____33____ in ways that I hadn’t liked befre, and I
      was delighted by wh I really was. I felt much mre cnfident that n ne can ever take my place.
      Each f us hlds a unique ____34____ in the wrld just as there are n tw same leaves in the frests. Yu
      are ____35____, n matter what thers say.
      21. A. utdrs B. utside C. inside D. indrs
      22 A. went B. started C. made D. left
      第 13页/共 22页
      23. A. experience B. cnditin C. traditin D. custm
      24. A. sure B. afraid C. fnd D. tired
      25. A. designing B. wearing C. washing D. packing
      26. A. fewer B. less C. better D. wrse
      27. A. guidances B. qualities C. rewards D. attitudes
      28. A. cncern B. rganize C. prefer D. play
      29. A. bad B. gd C. kind D. happy
      30. A. reach B. arrive C. climb D. dig
      31. A. vilence B. laughter C. shrtcmings D. tears
      32. A. escaping B. flwing C. appearing D. changing
      33. A. wake B. act C. set D. recrd
      34. A. place B. pwer C. time D. view
      35. A. hpeful B. active C. special D. cmmn
      【答案】21. C 22. D 23. A 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. B 28. D 29. B 30. A
      31. C 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者通过青少年时期的自我怀疑和与朋友的对比,最终认识到每个
      人都是独一无二的,学会接纳真实的自己并建立自信的故事。
      【21 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:表面上,我既不随和,有时还很固执,但内心深处,我却渴望被人喜欢。A. utdrs
      在户外;B. utside 在外面;C. inside 在里面;D. indrs 在室内。根据上文“I was nt easy-ging and smetimes
      stubbrn (顽固的) utside”可知,作者外在表现为不易相处、顽固,用“but”转折,说明内心想法与外在行
      为相反。故选 C。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一次,我和朋友佩内洛普一起离开家,去了加利福尼亚。A. went 去;B. started
      开始;C. made 制作;D. left 离开。根据下文“When I returned hme”可知,作者曾经离开家去加利福尼亚。
      故选 D。
      【23 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:尤其是这段经历,让我一直心怀感激,庆幸自己还能活着。A. experience 经历;
      B. cnditin 状况;C. traditin 传统;D. custm 习俗。根据上文“The trip wasn’t easy, and there were many times
      第 14页/共 22页
      when I was in danger.”可知,上文描述“旅行不易、多次陷入危险”,这是一段具体的经历。故选 A。
      【24 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:回到家后,我变了,不再像以前那样对自己充满十足的把握。A. sure 确定的,
      自信的;B. afraid 害怕的;C. fnd 喜欢的;D. tired 疲倦的。根据上文“When I returned hme, I was different
      ”和下文自我怀疑“是否会被想念”,说明对自己不再那么确定。故选 A。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我注意到,当时和我住在一起的佩内洛普,竟然在穿我的衣服。A. designing 设
      计;B. wearing 穿着;C. washing 洗;D. packing 打包。根据“wh was staying with me”及“my clthes”可
      知,和作者一家住在一起的佩内洛普穿着作者的衣服。故选 B。
      【26 题详解】
      考查形容词与副词词义辨析。句意:而且我的家人比起我似乎更喜欢她。A. fewer 更少的;B. less 更少地;
      C. better 更好地,更大程度地;D. wrse 更差地。根据下文“I wndered if I wuld be missed if I weren’t there.
      ”及“She is mre patient and neater than I have ever been.”可知,作者觉得佩内洛普似乎更受家人喜爱。故
      选 C。
      【27 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:妈妈说这些都是很棒的特质,但只有我能胜任自己的角色,也只有我具备专属
      的能力。A. guidances 指导;B. qualities 品质;C. rewards 奖励;D. attitudes 态度。根据上文“She is mre patient
      and neater than I have ever been.”可知,这些都是个人的品质。故选 B。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:妈妈说这些都是很棒的特质,但只有我能胜任自己的角色,也只有我具备专属
      的能力。A. cncern 关心;B. rganize 组织;C. prefer 更喜欢;D. play 玩,扮演。结合语境可推知,此处指
      只有自己能胜任自己的角色,play ne’s rle 为固定搭配,表示“扮演……的角色,发挥……的作用”。故
      选 D。
      【29 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:总有一些人,在我擅长的某些事情上比我做得更好,但世界上没有人能拥有
      和我一样的特质组合——无论是天赋、想法、能力,甚至是缺点。A. bad 坏的;B. gd 好的;C. kind 善良
      的;D. happy 快乐的。根据上文“She is mre patient and neater than I have ever been.”可知,总会有人在作
      者擅长的某一件事情上比作者出色。be gd at“擅长”为固定搭配。故选 B。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:总有一些人,在我擅长的某些事情上比我做得更好,但世界上没有人能拥有和
      第 15页/共 22页
      我一样的特质组合——无论是天赋、想法、能力,甚至是缺点。A. reach 达到;B. arrive 到达;C. climb 爬;
      D. dig 挖。根据“the quality f my cmbinatin f talents, ideas, abilities”可知,此处表示达到作者的天赋、
      想法、能力,reach 是及物动词后面直接加宾语,arrive 是不及物动词,需要加介词 in 或 at,reach 符合题意。
      故选 A。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:总有一些人,在我擅长的某些事情上比我做得更好,但世界上没有人能拥有和
      我一样的特质组合——无论是天赋、想法、能力,甚至是缺点。A. vilence 暴力;B. laughter 笑声;C.
      shrtcmings 缺点;D. tears 眼泪。上文提到“耐心、整洁”等优点,此处“even(甚至)”表递进,应包含
      缺点。故选 C。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我对自己的看法开始改变。A. escaping 逃避;B. flwing 流动;C. appearing 出现;
      D. changing 改变。根据下文“I started t try t 13 in ways that I hadn’t liked befre, and I was
      delighted by wh I really was.”可知,作者开始改变对自己的看法。故选 D。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我开始尝试用以前不喜欢的方式行事,也为真实的自己感到欣喜。A. wake 醒来;
      B. act 行动;C. set 设置;D. recrd 记录。根据“in ways that I hadn’t liked befre”可知,作者是以从前不曾
      喜欢的方式行事。故选 B。
      【34 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:就像森林里没有两片完全相同的树叶一样,我们每个人在这个世界上都拥有独
      一无二的位置。A. place 位置;B. pwer 力量;C. time 时间;D. view 观点。根据上文“I felt much mre cnfident
      that n ne can ever take my place.”可知,作者意识到自己位置无可替代,独一无二。故选 A。
      【35 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:无论别人怎么说,你都是特别的。A. hpeful 有希望的;B. active 积极的;C.
      special 特别的;D. cmmn 普通的。根据上文“Each f us hlds a unique 14 in the wrld”可知,
      作者自信了起来,意识到每个人都是特别的。故选 C。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 15 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Different cultures have different family names. In many parts f Asia, the family name is written first,
      ____36____ (fllw) by the given name. Sme peple, such as the Burmese, d nt use a family name at all. Think
      f U Thant, the frmer United Natins ____37____ (lead), wh was frm Burma. The Chinese peple adpt their
      第 16页/共 22页
      father’s names as their family names. The name ____38____ (pass) dwn thrugh the father and sn frm
      generatin t generatin.
      Lng ag, English-speaking peple nly ____39____ (have) ne name. A man culd be called ____40____
      (simple) James. A wman culd be Martha. Secnd names became necessary when t many peple had the same
      first name. ____41____ (slve) the prblem, a child wuld take his r her father’s name as a last name r family
      name. Fr example, ____42____ (child) f Jhn were called Peter Jhnsn r Mary Jhnsn. Names such as
      Wilsn (Will’s sn), Jacksn and Davidsn came ____43____ use.
      Sme peple gt their names frm the places they lived in. A family that lived in a village ____44____ plants
      grew thickly might be called Green. Peple als gt their names frm their wrk. A persn wh baked bread was
      called Baker. A persn wh had _____45_____ very gd vice was named Singer.
      These familiar names stayed with peple and became family names that are still used tday.
      【答案】36. fllwed
      37. leader 38. is passed
      39. had 40. simply
      41. T slve
      42. children
      43. int 44. where
      45. a
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了人类名字的发展历史及不同地区名字的特点。
      【36 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:在亚洲的许多地方,姓氏是先写的,紧随其后的是名字。分析句子可知,句中有
      谓语动词“is written”且句中无连词,故空格处应用非谓语动词,“fllw”意为“跟随”,动词词性,
      “family name”和“fllw”为逻辑上的动宾关系,故应用“fllw”的过去分词“fllwed”,作状语。故
      填 fllwed。
      【37 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:想想联合国前领导人吴丹,他来自缅甸。分析句子可知,“frmer”为形容词,后接名词,
      “lead”意为“领导”,动词词性,对应的名词为“leader”,意为“领导人”,为可数名词,根据句中“U
      Thant”可知,应用“leader”的单数形式。故填 leader。
      【38 题详解】
      第 17页/共 22页
      考查动词语态。句意:这个名字通过父子代代相传。分析句子可知,句子陈述的是客观事实,应用一般现
      在时,“name”和“pass”为被动关系,故应用一般现在时的被动语态,“name”和“is”连用,“pass”的
      过去分词为“passed”,故空格处应填“is passed”。故填 is passed。
      【39 题详解】
      考查时态。句意:很久以前,说英语的人只有一个名字。根据句意和句中“Lng ag”可知,句子陈述的是
      过去发生的事,为一般过去时,“have”意为“有”,动词词性,过去式为“had”。故填 had。
      【40 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:一个人可以简单地被叫做詹姆斯。分析句子可知,空格处应用副词,修饰谓语动词“be
      called”,作状语,“simple”为形容词,对应的副词为“simply”,意为“简单地”。故填 simply。
      【41 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:为了解决这个问题,孩子会把他或她父亲的名字作为姓。分析句子可知,句中有
      谓语动词“take”,故空格处应用非谓语动词,根据句意可知,“孩子把父亲的名字作为姓”是为了解决这
      个问题,故空格处应用不定式作目的状语,“slve”意为“解决”,动词词性,句首单词首字母大写,故空
      格处应填“T slve”。故填 T slve。
      【42 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:例如,约翰的孩子被叫做彼得·约翰逊或玛丽·约翰逊。分析句子可知,空格处应用名
      词,作主语,“child”意为“孩子”,为可数名词,根据句中“were”可知,空格处应用“child”的复数形
      式“children”。故填 children。
      【43 题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:威尔逊(威尔的儿子)、杰克逊和戴维森等名字开始使用。分析句子可知,句中涉及
      固定短语“cme int use”,意为“开始使用,投入使用”,故空格处应填“int”。故填 int。
      【44 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:一个住在植物生长茂密的村庄的家庭可能被叫做格林。分析句子可知,句子为限制
      性定语从句,先行词为“village”,在从句中作地点状语,故应用关系副词“where”引导从句。故填 where。
      【45 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:一个拥有很好的嗓音的人被叫做辛格。分析句子可知,句中泛指一个很好的嗓音,故空
      格处应用不定冠词,“very”音标的第一个音素为辅音音素,故应用不定冠词“a”修饰。故填 a。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,是一名不久前经历了地震的中学生。请你就一下内容向报社写一封信,反映灾后情况,
      第 18页/共 22页
      并对提供各方面帮助的爱心人士表达谢意。要点如下:
      1. 目睹了人们奋不顾身救人,及时运送救援物资;
      2. 在众多陌生人的帮助下,找回自己的父母,正在重建家园;
      3. 更加珍惜来之不易的学习机会,将来会努力学习,回报他人。
      注意:1. 词数 100 左右;
      2. 开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear editr,
      I’m a senir student that has experienced a great earthquake. I’m writing t yu t express my thanks t thse
      wh helped us when we suffered the disaster.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear editr,
      I’m a senir student that has experienced a great earthquake. I’m writing t yu t express my thanks t thse
      wh helped us when we suffered the disaster.
      During that time, I witnessed that many strangers devted their effrts t saving lives, prviding fd and
      clthes regardless f their wn safety. Withut their help, I culdn’t have fund my parents in such a shrt time,
      which made me excited. besides, new huses are als being rebuilt and I have returned t my classrm t attend
      classes as usual.
      Therefre, I will treasure the pprtunity f studying in the classrm again. The help frm thers lets me
      knw hw I can take thers’ needs int cnsideratin. It als makes me realize the imprtance f helping and
      caring fr thse in need during disasters. I’ll study harder and help mre peple in return.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第 19页/共 22页
      【解析】
      【分析】本篇书面表达是应用文,要求写一封书信。
      【详解】第 1 步:根据提示可知,本文要求写一封信:假定你是李华,是一名不久前经历了地震的中学生。
      请你就一下内容向报社写一封信,反映灾后情况,并对提供各方面帮助的爱心人士表达谢意。要点如下:
      1. 目睹了人们奋不顾身救人,及时运送救援物资;2. 在众多陌生人的帮助下,找回自己的父母,正在重建
      家园;3. 更加珍惜来之不易的学习机会,将来会努力学习,回报他人。时态应为一般过去时和一般现在时。
      第 2 步:根据写作要求,确定关键词(组),如;witness(目睹),rebuild(重建),strangers(陌生人),imprtance
      (重要性),treasure(珍惜),attend(上课),pprtunity (机会),safety(安全)及 effrt(努力)等。
      第 3 步:根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。
      第 4 步:连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰,保持卷面的
      整洁美观。
      【点睛】范文语言地道,语篇连贯,词数适当。作者在范文中使用了较多高级词汇和句式,高级词汇有 devte
      ne's effrts t ding(致力于做某事),regardless f(不顾),in need (需要帮助),in a shrt time (很快地),
      return t(回到)以及 take sth int cnsideratin(将某物纳入考虑之中),而且还使用了非限定性定语从句
      “Withut their help, I culdn’t have fund my parents in such a shrt time, which made me excited.”,宾语从句
      “The help frm thers lets me knw hw I can take thers’ needs int cnsideratin.”,非谓语动词“During
      that time, I witnessed that many strangers devted their effrts t saving lives, prviding fd and clthes
      regardless f their wn safety.”,全文没有语法错误,上下句转换自然流畅。
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 读后续写
      Emily White was brn seventeen years ag with s many birth prblems in her bdy. Sme f her rgans,
      bnes and muscles were ut f shape. N ne expected her t survive. She did make it but with her strange bdy
      figure, everyne culd recgnize her, even frm a distance.
      In Emily White’s hmetwn, there was a yearly utdr perfrmance in the schl auditrium (大礼堂). It
      had been perfrmed fr s many years and actually had becme ne f the mst imprtant events f the Christmas
      seasn fr many f the twn’s peple.
      Many peple tried ut each year fr it, but s many were turned away. It can nly include the mst excellent
      peple in the field.
      Emily had a beautiful singing vice. Last year she went t Mrs. Owens — her music teacher t ask t jin in
      the perfrmance. Withut letting her sing, Mrs. Owens tk a lk at Amy’s bdy and said, “Child, yu just dn’t
      第 20页/共 22页
      fit. Everyne wuld stare at yu and that wuld make yu uncmfrtable. It wuld make them uncmfrtable, t.”
      Withut singing a single nte, Emily was sent back thrugh the dr f the chral rm. Hurt and upset, she
      decided never t try ut again. But Mrs. Owens then retired.
      This year, there came a new music teacher, Mr. Buttler. He heard abut Emily and suggested that she have a
      try.
      Emily didn’t want t be rejected again, s she hesitated a little abut it. As Emily struggled, the dr was
      pushed pen and Mr. Buttler called, “Emily, yu’re next.” Althugh kind f nervus, Emily did as Mr. Buttler tld
      her t d. Mr. Buttler sat by the pian t keep Emily cmpany. When Emily finished her testing perfrmance, she
      thanked Mr. Buttler and knew the result wuld be psted n the dr f the chral rm the next day.
      Emily culdn’t sleep that night. She was suffering frm the feelings that she didn’t fit and the great need t be
      accepted. By the next mrning, her stmach was even in pain because f stress.
      注意:续写词数应为 150 左右
      Paragraph 1: The next day, Emily nervusly glanced at the list n the dr f the chral rm.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2: Finally, the day f perfrmance came.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 The next day, Emily nervusly glanced at the list n the dr f the chral rm. She was nt
      rejected this time. Her name was psted at the tp f the list. She, Emily White, was chsen t be the leading singer!
      She wuld sing alne in the perfrmance. Emily culdn’t believe her eyes. There must be sme mistake. But Mr.
      Buttler said t her with determined eyes, “Emily, I chse yu because yu shuld perfrm the part-yur vice is
      unusual. Believe in yurself.” Greatly encuraged, Emily practiced really hard.
      Finally, the day f perfrmance came. Standing in frnt f the line, Emily felt her thrat tight and her
      第 21页/共 22页
      palms sweating. When the curtain pened up, the eyes f the whle audience fell upn Emily. “Emily White!”
      Smene whispered. Then, alng with the first nte f music, Emily began t sing her heart ut. Her vice was like
      a nightingale ringing in the auditrium. Applause! Emily felt s happy and cmfrtable. She was shining n the
      stage. Emily White, with s many birth prblems in her bdy, was an angel!
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Emily17 年前出生时身体就有很多问题。她的一些器官、骨骼和
      肌肉变形了,好在 Emily 有一副美丽的歌喉。但去年,她去找她的音乐老师要求参加演出选拔,却被无情
      拒绝,今年来了一位新的音乐老师,他听说了 Emily 的事,给予她一次展示自己的机会,她很感激,但想
      到次日公布的选拔结果她感到很紧张。
      详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“第二天,Emily 紧张地看了看合唱教室门上的名单。”可知,第一段可描写她通过了
      选拔以及老师对她的鼓励。
      ②由第二段首句内容“终于,演出的日子到了。”可知,第二段可描写 Emily 演唱出色,观众为她鼓掌。
      2.续写线索:Emily 被选中——不敢相信自己的眼睛——Mr. Buttler 鼓励 Emily——Emily 努力练习——紧张
      ——唱得很好——观众鼓掌——Emily 高兴
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①选择:chse/select
      ②鼓励:encurage/inspire
      ③开始唱:begin t sing/start t sing
      情绪类
      ①坚定的:determined/unswerving
      ②高兴的:happy/delighted
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] Emily, I chse yu because yu shuld perfrm the part-yur vice is unusual. (由 because
      引导的原因状语从句)
      [高分句型2] When the curtain pened up, the eyes f the whle audience fell upn Emily. (由when引导的时间状
      语从句)
      第 22页/共 22页

      相关试卷

      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析:

      这是一份广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月期中试题含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了 5 分,满分 7,Wh is Manus?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东署山市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试卷含解析:

      这是一份广东署山市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试卷含解析,共47页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份广东署山市南海区2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共47页。试卷主要包含了考试结束后,将答题卡交回, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map