搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析

      • 1016.47 KB
      • 2026-05-01 02:12:23
      • 26
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/52
      广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/52
      广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/52
      还剩49页未读, 继续阅读

      广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析,共24页。
      第一节听下面 4 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最
      佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话
      仅读一遍。
      1 What is Susan busy ding nw?
      A. Reading a nvel. B. Writing an essay. C. Preparing fr a test.
      2. What may the weather be like nw?
      A. Sunny. B. Snwy. C. Windy.
      3. Where des the cnversatin mst prbably take place?
      A. In a classrm. B. In a library. C. In a bkshp.
      4. What aspect f the restaurant are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Its gd service. B. Its delicius fd. C. Its nice envirnment.
      第二节听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从所听到的内容中获取信息,
      回答相应小题。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 5 段材料,回答第 5、6 题。
      5. What des the man want t find?
      A. A stre. B. A bus stp. C. A pst ffice.
      6. Hw will the man get t his destinatin?
      A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. On ft.
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 7 至 9 题。
      7. Why des the man make the phne call?
      A. T cancel a trip. B. T change his flight. C.T check flight details.
      8. When will the man leave fr Ls Angeles tmrrw?
      A. At 5 p. m. B. At 8a. m. C. A1 3 p. m.
      9. What will the wman prbably d next?
      A. Make a review. B. Send a message. C. Wait fr the man’s call.
      第 1页/共 26页
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What is the man’s prblem?
      A. He has back pain. B. He can’t stay fcused. C. He has truble standing up.
      11. What des the wman advise the man t d?
      A. Quit his jb. B. Have a gd rest. C. Take medicine n time.
      12. What’s the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Bss and emplyee. B. Fellw clleagues. C. Dctr and patient.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 13 至 15 题。
      13. What did Sara majr in at cllege?
      A. Advertisement. B. Business English. C. Cmputer Science.
      14. Hw lng did Sara wrk in her first cmpany?
      A. Fr 7 years. B. Fr 9 years. C. Fr 11 years.
      15. Why des Sara want t apply fr this psitin?
      A. T learn design skills.
      B. T challenge herself mre.
      C. T wrk in a relaxing envirnment.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 16 至 20 题。
      A travel plan
      Tur guides Tracy, Peter and Andy
      City 16
      Time starting at 17 tmrrw
      ●bringing a(n) 18
      wearing 19 walking shes Ntice
      ●Ntice taking a camera
      ●being 20 when visiting St Puul’s Cathedral
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      第 2页/共 26页
      A
      Teenage life arund the wrld differs, influenced by educatin, family duties and persnal interests. Stries
      frm Asha (Tanzania), Samika (Bangladesh), Lila (USA) and Frieder (Germany) reveal their daily lives, dreams,
      challenges, and hw diverse (多样化的) yung lives are.
      Asha, Tanzania
      Hi! I’m Asha frm Tanzania. Like mst teenagers, I start my day early and end it late. After schl, I learn
      with my partner t prepare fr the University Entrance Exam. When I have time ff, I prefer t be utdrs. I lve
      nature and animals. I feel quite annyed at hw humans treat the envirnment, s I d my best t help. I vlunteer
      t plant trees and I’m a member f ur schl’s Nature Club.
      Samika, Bangladesh
      Hi, I’m Samika and I’m slim. I wish I were a student, but I’m nt. I had t leave schl at 13 t help my
      family. I wrk in a dress factry. It’s unbelievably hard wrk and we sweat all day lng. Althugh everyne wrks
      hard, my partners and I still find time t practice push-ups and jgging tgether. At times like these, the wrld feels
      like an amazing place.
      Lila, USA
      Hi, I’m Lila, an utging guy frm Chicag. I’m a senir high schl freshman. I lve my art and debate
      lectures — they allw me t meet guys wh share the same types f view and build up my cnfidence. After
      schl, I vlunteer at a senir center, helping the senirs at their detailed requests. On weekends, I explre the
      nature with my parents r play sccer with lcal junir athletes. I live a psitive life.
      Frieder, Germany
      Hi, Frieder here. I g t a high schl in Munich. I’m nt very interested in lessns, but I knw I have t get
      an educatin. It’s very difficult fr yung peple t find a jb in Eurpe, s I’m anxius abut my future. I’m a
      gaming lver. I lve Internet games s much that I have started a gaming club at my schl. Maybe I’ll see yu
      nline — my screen name is FastFreddy.
      1. Why des Asha d vlunteer wrk?
      A. T pass exams. B. T make mney.
      C. T prtect the envirnment. D. T build up cnfidence.
      2. What des Samika d nw?
      A. She plants trees. B. She helps senirs.
      C. She studies in a university. D. She wrks in a factry.
      第 3页/共 26页
      3. What wrries Frieder a lt?
      A. His gaming club. B. His future jb. C. His schl lessns. D. His screen name.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章通过四位青少年的自述,展现了不同国家青少年独特的生活状态、梦想
      与挑战。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Asha, Tanzania 部分的“I feel quite annyed at hw humans treat the envirnment, s I d
      my best t help. I vlunteer t plant trees and I’m a member f ur schl’s Nature Club. (我对人类对待环境的方
      式感到非常恼火,因此我尽力帮忙。我自愿去植树,并且是学校自然俱乐部的成员。)”可知,Asha 做志愿
      工作是为了保护环境。故选 C 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Samika, Bangladesh 部分的“I had t leave schl at 13 t help my family. I wrk in a dress
      factry. (我 13 岁时不得不辍学帮助家庭。我在一家服装厂工作。)”可知,Samika 当下在一间工厂工作。故
      选 D 项。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Frieder, Germany 部分的“It’s very difficult fr yung peple t find a jb in Eurpe, s I’m
      anxius abut my future. (在欧洲年轻人很难找到工作,因此我对未来感到焦虑。)”可知,Frieder 对未来的
      工作感到担忧。故选 B 项。
      B
      Emma, a heartwarming and hard- wrking yung librarian (图书管理员), held a deep- seated fear: public
      speaking. When she was invited t give the pening speech at the yearly Serenity Bk Festival——a celebratin
      t imprtant t refuse— her anxiety rse.
      Oliver, a bright and cnsiderate by wh came t the library ften, quickly sensed Emma’s anxiety. Having
      always valued her warmth and hard wrk, Oliver went up t her with a gentle smile.“Why dn’t we get ver ur
      fear like heres (男主人公) in them?” he suggested kindly,pinting t the bks n the desk. Mved by the by’s
      encuragement, Emma agreed sftly,“ Alright, let’s give it a try” With each practice, Emma slwly built up the
      cnfidence t bravely face her fear.
      With the festival cming arund the crner, Emma practiced befre small grups, then larger nes, seemingly
      imprving. But a week befre the great day, she received an unexpected letter frm her ld teacher, Mr Langstn,
      第 4页/共 26页
      wh expressed his decisin t attend and lked frward t her speech, adding t her anxiety. Nticing her wrry,
      Oliver tld her hw much she had imprved. They did a final practice in frnt f her wrkmates, whse
      encuragement increased her cnfidence greatly, calming (使……冷静下来) her nerves fr the big day.
      The day f the festival arrived. Stepping nt the stage, Emma felt her heart beating wildly.She tk a deep
      breath and began t speak. Oliver, sitting in the frnt rw, watched with pride.His smile widened as he heard
      cnfidence in her vice. All the guests listened attentively. When Emma encuraged everyne t learn frm bks,
      there was silence fr several secnds—— then the applause (掌声) swept acrss the hall. Tears f happiness filled
      her eyes, fr the great supprt frm Oliver and the guests.
      Emma felt a warmth in her heart as she said gdbye t the guests. She knew she culd face whatever came
      next.
      4. What was the prblem with Emma?
      A. It trubled her t rganize a party. B. She fund it difficult t stay calm.
      C. She was afraid t speak in public. D. It was hard fr her t supprt the festival.
      5. What d we knw abut Mr Langstn’s letter?
      A. It made Emma much mre anxius.
      B. It encuraged Emma t be cnfident.
      C. It taught Emma the skills f speaking.
      D. It invited Emma t the celebratin f the festival.
      6. Which f the fllwing best describes Emma?
      A. Careless and prud. B. Brave and absent-minded.
      C. Careful and successful. D. Decisive and hard-wrking.
      7. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. The Librarian’s Secret: A stry f Hidden Fears
      B. Emma’s Speech: A Jurney frm Fear t Applause
      C. Oliver’s Advice: A Stry f Leadership and Supprt
      D. The Serenity Bk Festival: A Celebratin f Literature
      【答案】4. C 5. A 6. D 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述热心勤奋的图书管理员艾玛惧怕公开演讲,在常客奥利弗的鼓励与众
      人支持下反复练习,最终在图书节成功完成开幕演讲,克服了恐惧。
      第 5页/共 26页
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Emma, a heartwarming and hard- wrking yung librarian (图书管理员), held a deep
      - seated fear: public speaking.(艾玛是一位热情而勤奋的年轻图书管理员,她内心深处有一种恐惧:公开演讲。
      )”可知,艾玛的问题是害怕在公众面前说话。故选 C 项。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“But a week befre the great day, she received an unexpected letter frm her ld
      teacher, Mr Langstn, wh expressed his decisin t attend and lked frward t her speech, adding t her
      anxiety.(但在重要日子前一周,她收到了一封来自老老师兰斯顿先生的意外来信,兰斯顿先生表示决定参加
      并期待她的演讲,这增加了她的焦虑。)”可知,兰斯顿先生的信让艾玛更加焦虑。故选 A 项。
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Emma, a heartwarming and hard- wrking yung librarian (图书管理员), held a deep
      - seated fear: public speaking.(艾玛是一位热情而勤奋的年轻图书管理员,她内心深处有一种恐惧:公开演讲。
      )”,以及第二段“Mved by the by’s encuragement, Emma agreed sftly,“ Alright, let’s give it a try” With each
      practice, Emma slwly built up the cnfidence t bravely face her fear.(被男孩的鼓励所打动,艾玛轻声答应道:
      “好吧,我们试试。” 随着一次次练习,艾玛渐渐建立起信心,勇敢地直面自己的恐惧”)可知,她面对公开
      演讲恐惧时,接受奥利弗的建议反复练习、逐步克服的表现说明她是果断的。所以勤奋和果断最能描述Emma。
      故选 D 项。
      【7 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“Emma, a heartwarming and hard- wrking yung librarian (图书管理员), held a deep
      - seated fear: public speaking.(艾玛是一位热情而勤奋的年轻图书管理员,她内心深处有一种恐惧:公开演讲。
      )”、倒数第二段“When Emma encuraged everyne t learn frm bks, there was silence fr several secnds
      —— then the applause (掌声) swept acrss the hall. Tears f happiness filled her eyes, fr the great supprt frm
      Oliver and the guests.(当艾玛鼓励大家读书时,全场沉默了几秒钟——然后掌声席卷了整个大厅。奥利弗和
      客人的大力支持让她喜极而泣。)”以及上下文可知,文章围绕艾玛从“害怕公开演讲”到“接受鼓励反复
      练习”,最终在图书节上成功演讲并获得掌声的过程展开,B 选项“从恐惧到掌声的旅程”为最佳标题。
      故选 B 项。
      C
      Sme middle schl students in Anne Arundel Cunty are trying t slve a prblem fr ne classmate wh
      uses a wheelchair. By ding s, they wn a big prize fr their schl, and it has made them fit fr a natinwide
      cmpetitin.
      第 6页/共 26页
      Suthern Viddle Schl students and their science teacher, Jenna Brman, are wrking n a prttype (雏形)
      desk that they hpe t be cnnected t the wheelchair f their classmate, Kenneth, wh has a special kind f illness
      and uses a cmputer as his primary way f cmmunicatin.
      “At present, the iPad with a strap (带子) that ges arund his neck and a handle (把手) n the back f it fr
      him t hld is pretty heavy. When he’s seated, it kind f just lays n his legs. It’s nt very easy fr him t use,”
      Brman said, “Kenneth always has t hld his iPad, and s this prject is ging t help him just set it there s his
      hands are free,” said Julia Baker t a schl newspaper reprter.
      What started ff as an engineering after-schl prgram has turned int a prize-winning idea. The students
      recently wn a statewide Science Technlgy Engineering Math (STEM) cmpetitin called “ Slve fr Tmrrw”
      , which came with $12,000 wrth f technlgy fr the schl.
      “We thught it was just an idea fr Kenny, and then we wn. S, it was like, ww,” said Avery Willet
      excitedly.
      “This whle prject is really teaching us abut hw t wrk tgether and hw we can help ther peple and
      nt just us,” added Everleigh Finnelle.
      “I learned hw t wrk with thers, and a lt f teamwrk made this prject the best it culd be,” said Haley
      Brwn.
      “There is still rm fr imprvement. Our team is wrking n the prttype, making changes s it wrks
      perfectly fr Kenny. We’re really mst lking frward t seeing him using it freely,” Finnelle said. The final
      design wn’t be ready fr the natinal cmpetitin until next mnth.
      8. Why did the students cme up with the idea f the prttype desk?
      A. T test what they’ve learnt in schl. B. T cmplete a grup engineering prject.
      C. T supprt a classmate’s special need. D. T jin a natinal technlgy cmpetitin.
      9. Hw did the students find their winning f the STEM prize?
      A. Satisfying. B. Believable. C. Cmfrting. D. Surprising.
      10. What des Finnelle think f the future f the prttype desk?
      A. Hpeful. B. Dubtful. C. Objective. D. Uninterested.
      11. What is the main idea f this text?
      A. A cmpetitin is winning ppularity.
      B. A team wn a prize with a special design.
      C. A new inventin will cme nt the market.
      第 7页/共 26页
      D. A prgram makes students interested in science.
      【答案】8. C 9. D 10. A 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了 Anne Arundel 县中学生为轮椅同学设计适配书桌,获州 STEM 大
      奖并晋级全国赛,既助力同学又学会协作。
      【8 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Suthern Viddle Schl students and their science teacher, Jenna Brman, are wrking
      n a prttype (雏形) desk that they hpe t be cnnected t the wheelchair f their classmate, Kenneth, wh has a
      special kind f illness and uses a cmputer as his primary way f cmmunicatin.(Suthern Viddle Schl 的学生
      和他们的科学老师 Jenna Brman 正在制作一个原型桌子,他们希望将其连接到他们的同学 Kenneth 的轮椅
      上,Kenneth 患有一种特殊的疾病,主要使用电脑进行交流)”可知,学生们设计雏形书桌是为了满足同学
      的特殊需求。故选 C 项。
      【9 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第五段““We thught it was just an idea fr Kenny, and then we wn. S, it was like, ww,”
      said Avery Willet excitedly. (艾弗里·威利特兴奋地说:“我们以为这只是给 Kenny 的一个创意,然后我们赢了。
      所以,这就像,哇。”)”可推知,学生们对获奖感到意外。故选 D 项。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段““There is still rm fr imprvement. Our team is wrking n the prttype, making
      changes s it wrks perfectly fr Kenny. We’re really mst lking frward t seeing him using it freely,” Finnelle
      said. The final design wn’t be ready fr the natinal cmpetitin until next mnth.(Finnelle 说:“仍然有改进的
      空间。我们的团队正在开发原型,进行修改,使其完全适合 Kenny。我们真的很期待看到他自由使用它。”。
      最终设计要到下个月才能为全国比赛做好准备)”可知,Finnelle 对书桌的未来充满希望。故选 A 项。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第四段“The students recently wn a statewide Science Technlgy Engineering Math (STEM)
      cmpetitin called “ Slve fr Tmrrw”, which came with $12,000 wrth f technlgy fr the schl. (这些学
      生最近赢得了一项名为“为明天解决”的全州科技工程数学(STEM)竞赛,该竞赛为学校带来了价值 12000
      美元的科技产品)”以及文章内容可知,文章主要讲述了学生团队凭借特殊设计获奖。故选 B 项。
      D
      Old buildings are usually thught f as thrwaways and suitable fr being pulled dwn. Mst peple have nt
      fully realized the “green” values that are cnnected with the upkeep f ld buildings. Actually, keeping and making
      第 8页/共 26页
      use f ld architecture is ne f the mst envirnmentally-sund things we can d — mre than the cnstructin
      (建造) f any new architecture expected t be “green”.
      Aged cmmunities, which have develped and changed naturally ver a lng perid, hld unique cultures f
      their wn. The buildings inside them are irreplaceable (不可替代的) t the envirnment. Chsing t pull dwn
      such architecture basically is like sentencing a special cmmunity t disappearance. Cnstructing “green” can be
      abut saving time-hnred, lcal building traditins that value the lcal cultures, rather than just using the latest
      and greatest technlgies.
      The cnstructin supplies (建筑材料) and wrkmanship are als wrth prtecting, nt simply because f the
      envirnmental cst f prducing and transprting them, but fr the fact that sme f such supplies and the
      wrkmanship n lnger live. Fr example, my little river cttage (别墅) in West Virginia, which was built with
      chestnut befre the disappearance f the chestnut trees, may never again be surced. Hwever, the prbable buyer
      planned t pull it dwn, which, in my view, is nt nly a mark f dwngrading the surce but als ges against the
      idea f wrkable develpment.
      As the Preservatin Green Lab reprt describes, it takes 10 t 80 years fr a new building that is 30% mre
      practical (实 用 的 ) than a cmmn present building t vercme the harmful climate (气 候 ) change results
      cnnected t the cnstructin, which fcuses n the necessity f nging use f present buildings and cmmunities,
      successfully stpping r decreasing (减 少 ) the use f frests, farms, wildlife hmes and pen areas fr new
      cnstructin tasks.
      As Carl Elefante f Quinn- Evans architects artfully said, “The greenest building is ne that is already built.”
      Hpefully, the public will cme t the agreement that present buildings are wrth mre care and attentin.
      12. Hw d mst peple deal with ld buildings?
      A. Peple treat them lightly. B. Peple rebuild them actively.
      C. Peple explre them fully. D. Peple treasure them heartily.
      13. Why des the writer mentin his little river cttage in paragraph 3?
      A. T prve the shrtage f building supplies.
      B. T explain the difficulty f building huses.
      C. T shw the cnnectin t the ld buildings.
      D. T pint ut the value f keeping ld buildings.
      14. What can we knw frm the numbers in paragraph 4 abut ld buildings?
      A. They are mre practical than the new buildings.
      第 9页/共 26页
      B. They can help avid mre envirnmental pllutin.
      C. They require fewer supplies during the cnstructin.
      D. They can clear away the bad influences n farms nearby.
      15. What is the text mainly abut?
      A. Culture wrth lies in green buildings. B. Old buildings are cst-friendly.
      C. Old buildings shuld be valued higher. D. Building wrkmanship shuld be treasured.
      【答案】12. A 13. D 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍多数人忽视老建筑“绿色”价值,实则其在环保、文化、资源节约
      上意义重大,应得到更多重视与保护。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Old buildings are usually thught f as thrwaways and suitable fr being pulled
      dwn. (旧建筑通常被视为可丢弃的东西,适合被拆除)”可知,大多数人认为旧建筑是可丢弃的,适合拆除,
      也就是对待它们比较随意、不重视。故选 A 项。
      【13 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“The cnstructin supplies (建筑材料) and wrkmanship are als wrth prtecting, nt
      simply because f the envirnmental cst f prducing and transprting them, but fr the fact that sme f such
      supplies and the wrkmanship n lnger live. Fr example, my little river cttage (别墅) in West Virginia, which
      was built with chestnut befre the disappearance f the chestnut trees, may never again be surced. (建筑材料和工
      艺也值得保护,不仅仅是因为生产和运输它们的环境成本,还因为一些这样的材料和工艺已经不复存在。
      例如,我在西弗吉尼亚州的小河别墅,是在栗树消失前用栗木建造的,可能再也找不到这样的材料了)”可
      知,作者提到他的小河别墅是为了说明一些建筑材料和工艺已经不复存在,从而指出保护旧建筑的价值。
      故选 D 项。
      【14 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“As the Preservatin Green Lab reprt describes, it takes 10 t 80 years fr a new
      building that is 30% mre practical (实用的) than a cmmn present building t vercme the harmful climate (气
      候) change results cnnected t the cnstructin, which fcuses n the necessity f nging use f present
      buildings and cmmunities, successfully stpping r decreasing (减少) the use f frests, farms, wildlife hmes
      and pen areas fr new cnstructin tasks. (正如保护绿色实验室报告所描述的,一座比普通现有建筑实用 30%
      的新建筑,需要 10 到 80 年才能克服与建筑相关的有害气候变化结果,这强调了持续使用现有建筑和社区
      第 10页/共 26页
      的必要性,成功地停止或减少为新建筑任务使用森林、农场、野生动物家园和开放区域)”可知,老建筑无
      需经历新建过程的环境消耗,能帮助避免更多环境污染。故选 B 项。
      【15 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据全文核心观点,尤其是最后一段“Hpefully, the public will cme t the agreement that
      present buildings are wrth mre care and attentin.(希望公众能达成共识,即现有建筑值得更多关注与呵护)”
      可知,本文主要介绍了旧建筑的价值,包括其“绿色”价值、独特的文化价值、建筑材料和工艺的价值,
      以及持续使用旧建筑对环境的益处。文章强调了保护旧建筑的重要性,并呼吁公众更加重视和珍惜现有建
      筑。故选 C 项。
      第二节 语句排序 (共 5 小题,每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      16. 将下列几个部分 (A、B、C、D 和 E)按题号排序,构成一个符合逻辑的完整语篇。
      A. Sme adults wrry that yu’re mre interested in the screen in frnt f yu than the wrld arund yu. They
      think f yu as the “face-dwn generatin” because yu use yur phne s much and they wnder hw yu will
      deal with schl, friends, and family.
      B. Other adults wrry that tday’s yuth are spilt (宠坏的) and dn’t want t face the challenges f adult life.
      Many children brn in the 1990s and 2000s were raised by “helicpter parents”.
      C. If yu’re reading this, yu were prbably brn in the 2000s. The h-hs. The 21st century. That wuld make yu
      yung, creative, cnnected, glbal, and n dubt smart. Maybe gd-lking, t. Right? But what d ther peple
      think abut yur generatin?
      D. They were always there t guide and help them with a busy schedule filled with hmewrk and extra-curricular
      activities such as dancing, drawing, r sprts. With parents wh d everything fr them, tday’s yuth seem t
      prefer t live like teenagers even when they are in their 20s r 30s.
      E. Are tday’s teenagers t busy texting and taking selfies t becme successful in real life — r “IRL”, as yu
      wuld say?
      1________ 2________ 3________ 4________ 5________
      【答案】 ①. C ②. A ③. E ④. B ⑤. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了成年人对 00 后一代的多种看法与担忧。
      【详解】C. “If yu’re reading this, yu were prbably brn in the 2000s. The h-hs. The 21st century. That
      wuld make yu yung, creative, cnnected, glbal, and n dubt smart. Maybe gd-lking, t. Right? But
      what d ther peple think abut yur generatin? (如果你正在读这篇文章,你可能出生在 2000 年代。00 后。
      第 11页/共 26页
      21 世纪。这会让你年轻、有创造力、有联系、全球化,无疑也很聪明。也许也很好看。对吧?但是其他人
      怎么看待你们这一代人呢?)”作为引言,提出主题——00 后这一代,并询问其他人对这一代的看法,为后
      文展开讨论做铺垫。它自然地引出了下文关于成年人对 00 后看法的具体内容。
      A. “Sme adults wrry that yu’re mre interested in the screen in frnt f yu than the wrld arund yu. They
      think f yu as the “face-dwn generatin” because yu use yur phne s much and they wnder hw yu will
      deal with schl, friends, and family. (一些成年人担心你对你面前的屏幕比对周围的世界更感兴趣。他们认为
      你是“低头族”,因为你经常使用手机,他们想知道你将如何处理学校、朋友和家庭的关系)”紧承引言,
      具体阐述了部分成年人对 00 后的担忧之一,即他们过于沉迷于手机屏幕,忽视了周围的世界,被称为“低
      头族”。这是对引言中“其他人怎么看待你们这一代人”的直接回应之一。
      E. “Are tday’s teenagers t busy texting and taking selfies t becme successful in real life — r “IRL”, as
      yu wuld say? (现在的青少年是不是太忙于发短信和自拍,以至于无法在现实生活中取得成功——或者像你
      们说的那样,“在现实生活中”?)”进一步深化了 A 部分中提到的成年人对 00 后的担忧,即他们是否因为
      忙于发短信和自拍而无法在现实生活中取得成功。这与 A 部分中提到的“低头族”现象紧密相关,是成年
      人对 00 后生活方式的另一种担忧。
      B. “Other adults wrry that tday’s yuth are spilt (宠坏的) and dn’t want t face the challenges f adult life.
      Many children brn in the 1990s and 2000s were raised by “helicpter parents”. (其他一些成年人则担心现在的
      年轻人被宠坏了,不想面对成人生活的挑战。许多 90 后和 00 后的孩子都是由“直升机父母”抚养长大的)”
      转向了成年人对 00 后的另一种担忧,即他们被宠坏了,不愿意面对成人生活的挑战。这里引入了“直升机
      父母”的概念,为后文解释这种担忧提供了背景。它与 A、E 部分共同构成了成年人对 00 后看法的多个方
      面。
      D. “They were always there t guide and help them with a busy schedule filled with hmewrk and
      extra-curricular activities such as dancing, drawing, r sprts. With parents wh d everything fr them, tday’s
      yuth seem t prefer t live like teenagers even when they are in their 20s r 30s. (他们总是在那里指导和帮助他
      们,安排一个繁忙的日程,包括家庭作业和课外活动,如跳舞、画画或运动。由于父母为他们做了一切,
      现在的年轻人即使在二三十岁时似乎也喜欢像青少年一样生活)”是对 B 部分中提到的“直升机父母”现象
      的进一步解释,说明了这些父母如何总是陪伴在孩子身边,为他们安排繁忙的日程,包括家庭作业和课外
      活动。由于父母为他们做了一切,现在的年轻人即使在成年后也似乎喜欢像青少年一样生活。这解释了为
      什么部分成年人会认为 00 后被宠坏了,不愿意面对成人生活的挑战。
      综上所述,合理的排序为 C-A-E-B-D。
      第三部分 语言知识运用 (共三节,满分 50 分)
      第 12页/共 26页
      第一节 完形填空 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I was n a flight t Paris t spend my hliday and trying t find a way t sleep cmfrtably. The man sitting
      next t me was ____17____ a lt, which annyed me alng with the narrw space and the nise f the plane’s
      engines. His ____18____ mvements seemed even mre nticeable in the quiet cabin (机舱).
      Fr a mment, I saw him reaching fr the glass f water in frnt f him. But smehw, the water glass fell ut
      f his hand and ____19____ my newly-bught dress. I was ____20____ angry and almst jumped up, ready t
      ____21____ my anger. But befre I culd speak, he turned t me, full f ____22____, and said, “Oh, I’m s srry.
      I have a tremr (震颤症) and smetimes I can’t ____23____ my arms.” Then he quickly handed me a clean twel
      (毛巾).
      That’s when I realized I was ____24____ abut him. I thught he did it ____25____, but he was just
      managing his wn prblem, and I had been ____26____ him all the time! I felt very awkward and quickly replied,
      “It’s OK. Dn’t wrry abut it.”
      As the flight cntinued, we talked mre and I learned mre abut his life and the ____27____ he faced every
      day. He als shared cases (事 例 ) f strangers’ ____28____ f his cnditin and hw he bravely faced and
      ____29____ the situatins. Gradually, I felt a grwing sense f ____30____ fr his strength (力 量 ) and
      determinatin (决心) t live a nrmal (正常的) life regardless f his illness.
      This jurney reminded me t be kind, patient, and helpful twards thse facing difficulties. And I gt ff the
      plane, deciding t be mre ____31____ f thers’ needs.
      17. A. laughing B. mving C. talking D. wrking
      18. A. repeated B. sudden C. funny D. smth
      19. A. changed B. washed C. cleaned D. wet
      20. A. slwly B. hardly C. extremely D. generally
      21. A. express B. feel C. hide D. cause
      22. A. surprise B. pride C. embarrassment D. hpe
      23. A. cntrl B. raise C. crss D. wave
      24. A. wrried B. excited C. serius D. wrng
      25. A. fr sure B. in return C. by chance D. n purpse
      26. A. pleasing B. judging C. aviding D. cheering
      27. A. cmpetitins B. tricks C. challenges D. arrangements
      第 13页/共 26页
      28. A. knwledge B. explanatin C. expectatin D. misunderstanding
      29. A. dealt with B. lked fr C. checked n D. made up
      30 A. sadness B. cnsideratin C. regret D. admiratin
      31. A. aware B. satisfied C. afraid D. certain
      【答案】17. B 18. A 19. D 20. C 21. A 22. C 23. A 24. D 25. D 26. B
      27. C 28. D 29. A 30. D 31. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了飞机上作者因邻座乘客的频繁动作而烦躁,因他打翻水杯弄湿衣
      服而愤怒,但当他解释自己患有震颤症后,作者意识到自己的偏见,转而钦佩他的勇气,并学会了对他人
      保持善意与理解。
      【17 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:坐在我旁边的那个人一直在动,外加空间狭小,飞机引擎有噪音,这让我很烦。
      A. laughing 笑;B. mving 移动;C. talking 说话;D. wrking 工作。根据下文“His ____2____ mvements”
      以及下文“I have a tremr (震颤症)”可知,这个人患有震颤症,指坐在作者旁边的那个人一直在动,mving
      “移动”符合语境,是 mvements 的同源词复现,故选 B。
      【18 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在安静的机舱里,他反复的动作显得更加明显。A. repeated 重复的;B. sudden
      突然的;C. funny 有趣的;D. smth 平滑的,顺利的。根据上文“The man sitting next t me was ____
      1____ a lt”以及下文“I have a tremr (震颤症)”可知,坐在作者旁边的那个人的动作重复很多次。故选 A

      【19 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但是不知怎么的,水杯从他手里掉了下来,弄湿了我新买的连衣裙。A. changed
      改变;B. washed 清洗;C. cleaned 打扫;D. wet 把……弄湿。根据上文“the water glass fell ut f his hand”
      以及下文“angry and almst jumped up”可知,水杯从他手里掉了下来,弄湿了作者新买的连衣裙,这让作
      者很生气。故选 D。
      【20 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我非常生气,几乎要跳起来,准备表达我的愤怒。A. slwly 缓慢地;B. hardly
      几乎不;C. extremely 非常;D. generally 通常。根据下文“almst jumped up”可知,作者几乎要跳起来,说
      明她非常生气。故选 C。
      第 14页/共 26页
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我非常生气,几乎要跳起来,准备表达我的愤怒。A. express 表达;B. feel 感觉;
      C. hide 隐藏;D. cause 引起,导致。根据上文“almst jumped up”以及下文“befre I culd speak”可知,
      作者几乎要跳起来,说明她不想再忍受旁边的人,准备表达自己的愤怒。故选 A。
      【22 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:但我还没来得及说话,他就转过身来,满脸尴尬地对我说:“哦,我很抱歉。我
      有震颤症,有时我无法控制我的手臂。”A. surprise 惊讶;B. pride 自豪;C. embarrassment 尴尬;D. hpe 希
      望。根据下文“Oh, I’m s srry. I have a tremr (震颤症) and smetimes I can’t ____7____ my arms.”可知,旁
      边的人立即向作者道歉,说明自己的病情,因此是指满脸尴尬地说话。故选 C。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但我还没来得及说话,他就转过身来,满脸尴尬地对我说:“哦,我很抱歉。我
      有震颤症,有时我无法控制我的手臂。”A. cntrl 控制;B. raise 举起;C. crss 穿过;D. wave 挥手。根据
      上文“I have a tremr (震颤症)”可知,旁边的人有震颤症,因此有时他无法控制自己的手臂。故选 A。
      【24 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:那时我才意识到我对他的看法是错误的。A. wrried 担心的;B. excited 兴奋的;
      C. serius 严肃的;D. wrng 错误的。根据下文“I thught he did it ____9____, but he was just managing his wn
      prblem”可知,作者误解了对方,因此是指意识到自己对他的看法是错误的。故选 D。
      【25 题详解】
      考查介词短语辨析。句意:我以为他是故意的,但他只是在处理自己的问题,而我一直在评判他!A. fr sure
      确定;B. in return 作为回报;C. by chance 偶然地;D. n purpse 故意地。根据上文“The man sitting next t
      me was ____1____ a lt, which annyed me”和“I was ____4____ angry and almst jumped up”可知,作者被
      旁边的人的行为惹恼,因此此处指作者以为他是故意的。故选 D。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我以为他是故意的,但他只是在处理自己的问题,而我一直在评判他!A. pleasing
      取悦;B. judging 评判;C. aviding 避免;D. cheering 欢呼。根据上文“I thught he did it ____9____”可知,
      作者心中对旁边的人下了评判,即错误地判断他的行为。故选 B。
      【27 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:随着飞行的继续,我们聊得越来越多,我也更多地了解了他的生活和他每天面
      临的挑战。A. cmpetitins 比赛;B. tricks 诡计;C. challenges 挑战;D. arrangements 安排。根据上文“I have
      a tremr (震颤症)”可知,旁边的人因为有震颤症,会在每天的生活中面临挑战。故选 C。
      第 15页/共 26页
      【28 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他还分享了陌生人对他的情况的误解,以及他如何勇敢地面对和处理这种情况。
      A. knwledge 知识;B. explanatin 解释;C. expectatin 期望;D. misunderstanding 误解。根据上文“strangers’”
      和下文“f his cnditin”可知,陌生人因为不了解他,会对他的情况有误解。故选 D。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他还分享了陌生人对他的情况的误解,以及他如何勇敢地面对和处理这种情况。
      A. dealt with 处理;B. lked fr 寻找;C. checked n 检查;D. made up 编造。根据上文“hw he bravely faced
      ”可知,他会勇敢地面对和处理这种情况。故选 A。
      【30 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:渐渐地,我对他的力量和不顾疾病过正常生活的决心感到越来越钦佩。A. sadness
      悲伤;B. cnsideratin 考虑;C. regret 后悔;D. admiratin 钦佩。根据下文“fr his strength (力量) and
      determinatin (决心) t live a nrmal (正常的) life regardless f his illness”可知,虽然患有震颤症,但他内心
      有力量,有不顾疾病过正常生活的决心,作者对此感到钦佩。故选 D。
      【31 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我下了飞机,决定更多地察觉他人的需求。A. aware 察觉到的;B. satisfied 满
      意的;C. afraid 害怕的;D. certain 确定的。根据上文“This jurney reminded me t be kind, patient, and helpful
      twards thse facing difficulties.”可知,作者从这段旅程中领悟到要善良、有耐心,并帮助那些面临困难的
      人,因此是指决定更多地察觉他人的需求。故选 A。
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的内容(1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式,并将相应答案写在答题纸
      上。
      Peru is a cuntry which is n the Pacific cast f Suth America with three main ____32____ (area). Peru was
      the centre f the ____33____ (pwer) ancient Inca Empire in the 1400s and 1500s. Spain tk cntrl f Peru in
      the 16th century and ____34____ (rule) until 1821. It is fr this reasn ____35____ Spanish is the main fficial
      language f Peru.
      Yu can g frm Cusc t the Amazn rainfrest by plane. Frm there, yu will spend ne day ____36____
      (travel) by bat t yur accmmdatin. Then yu can spend three days explring the rainfrest with ____37____
      lcal guide and enjying the plants and animals unique ____38____ the rainfrest.
      It will take yu fur days ____39____ (g) t the city f Machu Picchu n ft n amazing paths. Reach yur
      destinatin and yu will have a day t explre and be ____40____ (amaze) by this ancient city. ____41____
      第 16页/共 26页
      (especial) amazing is the Incas’ dry stne methd f building.
      【答案】32. areas
      33. pwerful
      34. ruled 35. that
      36. travelling
      37. a 38. t
      39. t g 40. amazed
      41. Especially
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了秘鲁的地理、历史背景其官方语言,并描述了游览秘鲁的亚马逊
      雨林和马丘比丘的行程安排及体验。
      【32 题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:秘鲁是一个位于南美洲太平洋沿岸的国家,有三个主要区域。空处 with 的宾语,three
      “三个”表明可数名词 area“区域”需用复数形式。故填 areas。
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:秘鲁是 15 至 16 世纪强大的古印加帝国的中心。空处作修饰 ancient Inca Empire 的定语,
      形容词 pwerful 符合题意,意为“强大的”。故填 pwerful。
      【34 题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:西班牙在 16 世纪控制了秘鲁,并一直统治到 1821 年。空处和 tk cntrl f 并列,
      作句子的谓语,根据“until 1821”可知,此处在叙述过去发生的事情,时态应用一般过去时。故填 ruled。
      【35 题详解】
      考查强调句。句意:正因如此,西班牙语是秘鲁的主要官方语言。根据“It is fr this reasn”可知,强调句
      型“it be+被强调部分+that…”符合题意,被强调部分为原因状语 fr this reasn。故填 that。
      【36 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:从那里,你将乘船一天到达住宿地。spend time (in) ding 是固定短语,意为“花时
      间做某事”,因此用 travel“行进”的动名词形式。故填 travelling。
      【37 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:然后,你可以在一名当地导游的带领下花三天时间探索雨林,欣赏那里独有的动植物。
      空处表示泛指,意为“一名当地导游”,应用不定冠词,且 lcal 的发音以辅音音素开头,应用 a。故填 a。
      【38 题详解】
      第 17页/共 26页
      考查介词。句意:然后,你可以在一名当地导游的带领下花三天时间探索雨林,欣赏那里独有的动植物。
      根据空后的“the rainfrest”可知,短语(be) unique t 符合题意,意为“为……所独有”。故填 t。
      【39 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:徒步沿着壮丽的小径前往马丘比丘城需要四天时间。根据“It will take yu fur days
      ”可知,此处用固定句型 It takes sb time t d sth 表示“做某事花费某人时间”,因此用 g“去”的不定式
      形式。故填 t g。
      【40 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:到达目的地后,你将有一天时间探索这座古城,并为之惊叹。空处作表语,描述主语
      yu 的心理感受,应用-ed 结尾的形容词 amazed,意为“惊讶的”。故填 amazed。
      【41 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:尤其令人惊叹的是印加人的干石建筑技术。空处修饰形容词 amazing,应用副词 especially,
      意为“尤其”,句首单词的首字母需大写。故填 Especially。
      第四部分基础知识考查(共两节,满分 30 分)
      A)单项选择(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)从每题所给的四个选项中,选出加黑字体的
      同义词,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      42. He made an errr in his calculatin, s the result was wrng.
      A. plan B. mistake C. discvery D. prject
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:他在计算中犯了一个错误,所以结果是错的。A. plan 计划;B. mistake
      错误;C. discvery 发现;D. prject 项目。根据 the result was wrng 可知,他计算出错,所以导致结果错误,
      make a mistake 为固定短语,意为“犯错误”,mistake 符合语境。故选 B。
      43. Our jurney t the cuntryside last weekend was fantastic.
      A. trip B. meeting C. discussin D. exercise
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们上周末去乡下的旅行非常棒。A. trip 旅行;B. meeting 会议;C.
      discussin 讨论;D. exercise 锻炼。原句中名词 jurney 意为“旅行”,与 trip 意思相近。故选 A 项。
      44. T ur amazement, ur hmetwn has changed beynd recgnitin in the last five years.
      A. disappintment B. astnishment C. arrangement D. amusement
      第 18页/共 26页
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:令我们大为惊讶的是,在过去的五年里,我们的家乡已经变得认不出
      来了。A. disappintment 失望;B. astnishment 惊讶;C. arrangement 安排;D. amusement 娱乐。根据 ur
      hmetwn has changed beynd recgnitin in the last five years 可知,家乡变化大得认不出来应是令人惊讶,t
      ne’s astnishment 为固定短语,意为“令某人惊讶的是”,astnishment 符合语境。故选 B。
      45. There has been sme vilence after the lunch, but the plice are nw in cntrl f the situatin.
      A. at cntrl f B. under cntrl C. in the cntrl f D. under the cntrl f
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词短语辨析。句意:午餐后发生了一些暴力事件,但现在警方已控制住了局势。A. at cntrl
      f 搭配错误;B. under cntrl 处于控制之下;C. in the cntrl f 在……的控制下,强调被控制对象处于被控
      制状态,主语通常是被控制的事物;D.under the cntrl f 在……的控制下,强调控制者对被控制者的控制,
      主语通常是控制者。根据 sme vilence 和 the plice 可知,此处表示警方已控制住了局势,即局势处于控制
      之下,且主语是 the plice,介词短语 under cntrl 与划线短语的用法意义一致。故选 B 项。
      46. The teacher asked us t frm a dialgue and practice it with ur partners.
      A. reprt B. debate C. lecture D. cnversatin
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:老师要求我们编一个对话并和同伴练习。A. reprt 报告;B. debate 辩论;
      C. lecture 讲座;D. cnversatin 对话。根据 practice it with ur partners 可知,此处指编一个对话并和同伴练
      习,cnversatin 与划线单词意义相近。故选 D。
      47. When I said I was a gd swimmer, she reminded me t a race.
      A. bring abut B. bring back t life C. bring t mind D. bring up
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我说我是个游泳好手时,她提醒我去比赛。A. bring abut 导致,引
      起;B. bring back t life 使复活,给……以活力;C. bring t mind 想起;D. bring up 养育,抚养。结合前面的
      “When I said I was a gd swimmer”可知,她因为“我”是游泳好手会“提醒”“我”去比赛,画线词意
      思应该与 bring t mind“想起”一致。故选 C。
      第 19页/共 26页
      48. I was frightened f being left by myself in the huse.
      A. gentle B. curius C. afraid D. strange
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我害怕独自一人被留在家里。A. gentle 温和的;B. curius 好奇的;
      C. afraid 害怕的;D. strange 奇怪的。根据 being left by myself in the huse 以及常识可知,此处指害怕独自一
      人被留在家里,afraid 与划线单词的意义相近。故选 C。
      49. The head teacher made a request that a meeting schedule t arrange fr the upcming anniversary f the schl’
      s funding day.
      A. plan B. detail C. view D. cmment
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:班主任要求制定一个会议安排计划,为即将到来的校庆日做准备。A.
      plan 计划;B. detail 细节;C. view 观点;D. cmment 评论。根据 t arrange fr the upcming anniversary f the
      schl’s funding day 可知,此处表示班主任要求制定一个会议安排“计划”,名词 plan 与划线单词意义相
      近。故选 A 项。
      50. After much discussin, they finally came up with a slutin that satisfied everyne
      A. accmmdatin B. brchure C. methd D. transprtatin
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义。句意:经过多次讨论,他们最终想出了一个让所有人都满意的解决方案。A.
      accmmdatin 住宿;B. brchure 宣传册;C. methd 方法;D. transprtatin 交通。根据句意可知,经过讨
      论想出的、让所有人满意的是解决方案,此处“slutin”(解决方案)与“methd”(方法;办法)语义
      一致,均侧重解决问题的具体途径,符合语境。故选 C 项。
      51. Cultural exchanges are a way f building bridges between natins.
      A. registratin B. destinatin C. civilizatin D. cmmunicatin
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:文化交流是构建国家之间桥梁的一种方式。A. registratin 登记,注册;
      B. destinatin 目的地;C. civilizatin 文明;D. cmmunicatin 交流,沟通。根据 Cultural exchanges 和 between
      第 20页/共 26页
      natins 可知,文化交流是一种国家间的交流方式,cmmunicatin 符合语境。故选 D。
      B)单句填空(用所给词的正确形式完成句子)(共 15 小题;每空 1 分,满分 20 分)
      52. By the time Jack returned hme frm England, his sn ____ ( graduate) frm cllege. (用所给单词适当形式
      填空)
      【答案】had graduated
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态。句意:杰克从英国回到家时,他的儿子已经大学毕业了。由语境可知,graduate 发生在
      returned 之前,为过去的过去,用过去完成时。故填 had graduated。
      53. She did nt feel ________ (cnfidence) at all when she arrived. Her first ________ (impress) was that English
      was difficult and peple spke t quickly, but sn she fund that if she cncentrated ________ the ideas, nt the
      single wrds, she culd understand. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】 ①. cnfident ②. impressin ③. n
      【解析】
      【详解】①考查形容词。句意:她到达时一点也不自信。空处用于系动词 feel 之后,应用形容词 cnfident
      作表语。故填 cnfident。
      ②考查名词。句意:她 第一印象是英语很难,人们说得太快,但很快她发现,如果她专注于意思,而不
      是单个单词,她就能理解。空处用于形容词 first 之后,应用名词 impressin,作主语,根据 was 可知,应用
      单数形式。故填 impressin。
      ③考查介词。句意同上。cncentrate n 为固定短语,意为“专注于”,所以空处应用介词 n。故填 n。
      54. Thrugh cuntless hurs f preparatin fr the basketball final, the day they lked frward t ________ n a
      bright sunny mrning.(cme) (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】came
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态。句意:经过无数个小时为篮球决赛做准备,他们期待的那一天在一个阳光明媚的早晨
      到来了。分析句子结构可知,“they lked frward t”是定语从句修饰主语 the day,空格处需作谓语动词;
      结合语境,这里应与前文保持一致用一般过去时表过去发生的动作;cme 的过去式是 came,符合语境。故
      填 came。
      55. The instructins n the paper were ________ (cnfuse) and many students made mistakes. (所给词的适当形式
      填空)
      【答案】cnfusing
      第 21页/共 26页
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:纸上的说明令人困惑,许多学生都犯了错误。空处应填形容词作表语,结合
      many students made mistakes 可知,此处指说明是令人困惑的,cnfusing 表示“令人困惑的”,符合题意。
      故填 cnfusing。
      56. Bys tend t have a ________ (prefer) fr science, while girls fr art. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】preference
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:男孩倾向于喜欢科学,而女孩喜欢艺术。空处应为名词“偏好”preference,作
      宾语,结合空前的冠词 a,空处应为单数名词。故填 preference。
      57. My classmates and I usually wrk as ________ (vluntary) in the library at weekends. (所给词的适当形式填
      空)
      【答案】vlunteers
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:我和我的同学通常在周末去图书馆做志愿者。空处应填名词作宾语,vlunteer
      “志愿者”,可数名词,主语 My classmates and I 表示复数意义,故此处使用名词复数,故填 vlunteers。
      58. Children are ________ t ice cream. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】attracted
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词语态。句意:孩子们被冰淇淋吸引。根据 Children 以及 ice cream 可知,此处表达“孩子
      们被冰淇淋吸引”,使用动词 attract,动词使用过去分词形式,与空前的 are 构成一般现在时的被动语态,
      意为“被……吸引”,符合题意。故填 attracted。
      59. The manager gave a psitive ________ (recmmend) fr his frmer emplyee. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】recmmendatin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:这位经理对他的前员工给予了积极的推荐。空处作gave的宾语,用名词,recmmend
      为动词,对应的名词为 recmmendatin。故填 recmmendatin。
      60. Tm’s parents are wrried that he is _________ (上瘾的) t the cmputer games. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】addicted
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:汤姆的父母担心他沉迷于电脑游戏。空前是系动词,所以空处应填形容词作
      第 22页/共 26页
      表语,根据所给中文提示词,应是addicted意为“上瘾的”,构成固定搭配:be addicted t意为“沉迷于……”
      。故填 addicted。
      61. He has a strng sense f ______________ (责任,负责) and is respected by us all.(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】respnsibility
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:他有很强的责任感,受到我们所有人的尊敬。根据汉语提示“责任,负责”以
      及前面的介词 f 可知,此处应填名词形式,respnsibility 意为“责任,负责”,作“责任感”讲时为不可
      数名词。故填 respnsibility。
      62. Yu'll start t learn __________ (高等的) mathematics when yu g t cllege. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】advanced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:当你上大学时,你将开始学习高等数学。根据汉语提示“高等的”,应使用
      形容词 advanced 作定语修饰名词 mathematics 。故填 advanced。
      63. Hwever, being n ne’s best ________ (行为) in any prfessinal field is generally cmmn sense fr anyne
      seeking jb develpment. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】behaviur## behavir
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:然而,在任何专业领域表现良好通常是任何寻求职业发展的人的常识。“行为”
      作表语,用名词 behaviur 或 behavir,有“ne’s best”修饰,用单数形式。故填 behaviur/behavir。
      64. It has been admitted that sme ld traditins are ________ (经历,经受) tugh times. (根据汉语提示完成句子
      )
      【答案】ging thrugh
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语。句意:不可否认,一些古老传统正经历艰难时期。根据句意和中文提示可知,表
      示“经历,经受”应用 g thrugh,为动词短语;结合语境,句子应用现在进行时表当前正在发生的状态,
      结构为“are + 现在分词”,g thrugh 的现在分词是 ging thrugh,符合语境。故填 ging thrugh。
      65. ________ (要 ……该怎么办) we can’t catch the train? (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】What if
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定句型。句意:要是我们赶不上火车该怎么办?根据句意和中文提示可知,表示“要是……
      第 23页/共 26页
      该怎么办” 应用“what if...”,为固定句型,用于提出假设并询问后果,符合语境,且句首时首字母应大
      写。故填 What if。
      66. I think it’s very unkind f yu t ______(编造)stries abut him. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】make up
      【解析】
      【详解】考查短语。句意:我认为你编造他的故事是很不厚道的。make up“编造”是固定短语;固定句型
      it be+adj.+f sb. t d 中,it 是形式主语,不定式是真正的主语,故空处填动词原形。故填 make up。
      第五部分写作(满分 20 分)
      67. 假定你是李华。你的英国笔友杰克刚刚升入高中,但他一时无法适应新的校园生活,写信向你征求建议。
      请你就此问题给他回一封信,字数 60-100 词,主要内容包括:
      1.不必过分焦虑
      2.制定合理的学习计划
      3.多参加集体活动,结交新朋友
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________
      【答案】Dear Ben,
      I am srry t hear that yu are having truble fitting in at yur new schl. Dn’t wrry t much abut it. Here
      are my suggestins.
      First, try t make a prper plan f yur study. Faced with sme prblems, yu might cnsult yur teachers and
      classmates, wh can usually ffer yu help. Secnd, it might be a gd idea fr yu t take part in mre activities,
      which usually invlve teamwrk and interactins with ther students. Therefre, yu can make mre friends.
      I sincerely hpe my advice will be f help t yu. Lking frward t yur reply!
      Yurs
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【分析】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求给英国笔友杰克回信,关于如何适应新的校园生活给出一些建议。
      【详解】第一步:审题
      第 24页/共 26页
      体裁:应用文
      时态:一般现在时
      结构:总分法
      第一部分是文章的开头段,说明写邮件的原因;第二部分是支持段,关于如何适应新的校园生活提出你的
      建议;第三部分是结尾段,希望建议对 Jack 有帮助。
      要求:
      1. 说明写信的原因:得知 Jack 一时无法适应新的校园生活,告诉他不必过分焦虑
      2. 关于如何适应新的校园生活提出你的建议
      ①制定合理的学习计划,有问题向老师和同学请教
      ②多参加集体活动,结交新朋友
      3. 希望建议对 Jack 有帮助
      第二步:列提纲 (重点词组)
      have truble (in) ding…;fit in;wrry abut;make a prper plan;be faced with;cnsult sb.;ffer sb. help;
      take part in;invlve teamwrk;interactin with sb.;make friends;be f help t sb.
      第三步:连词成句
      (1) I am srry t hear that yu are having truble fitting in at yur new schl.
      (2) Dn’t wrry t much abut it.
      (3) Here are my suggestins.
      (4) Try t make a prper plan f yur study.
      (5) Faced with sme prblems, yu might cnsult yur teachers and classmates.
      (6) They can usually ffer yu help.
      (7) It might be a gd idea fr yu t take part in mre activities.
      (8) The activities usually invlve teamwrk and interactins with ther students.
      (9) Yu can make mre friends
      (10) I sincerely hpe my advice will be f help t yu.
      (11) Lking frward t yur reply!
      根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。
      第四步:连句成篇
      1.表文章结构顺序:first …secnd
      第 25页/共 26页
      2.表因果关系:therefre
      连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰。
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]
      Faced with sme prblems, yu might cnsult yur teachers and classmates.(形容词词作状语)
      [高分句型 2]
      Yu may as well take part in mre activities s that yu can make mre friends. (s that 引导的目的状语从句)
      第 26页/共 26页

      相关试卷

      广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析:

      这是一份广东省龙川县2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析,共24页。

      广东省龙川县第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期11月期中英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份广东省龙川县第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期11月期中英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含广东省龙川县第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题原卷版docx、广东省龙川县第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省广安市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析:

      这是一份四川省广安市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析,共10页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map