搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析

      • 1022 KB
      • 2026-05-01 00:39:16
      • 17
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/44
      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/44
      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/44
      还剩41页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,共16页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中 选出最佳选
      项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时 间来回答有关小题和阅
      读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will the wman d?
      A. Get the man’s salad. B. Check the rder again. C. Find a table fr the man.
      2. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In an ffice. B. In a restaurant. C. In a clthing stre.
      3. When did the man get his niece’s call?
      A. At 5:30. B. At 6:00. C. At 6:20.
      4. What are the speakers prbably ding?
      A. Seeing a film. B. Enjying the scenery. C. Cmmenting n a bk.
      5. What des the man mean?
      A. He missed the TV prgram.
      B He’d watched the prgram befre.
      C. He didn’t think the prgram funny.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What des Rbert think f electric cars?
      A. They’re highly ecnmical. B. They’re envirnmentally friendly. C. They’re quite expensive.
      7. What attracts Rbert mst abut the latest Tesla?
      A. The speed. B. The price. C. The design.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What kind f bk des the man want?
      A. A bigraphy. B. An adventure stry. C. A fantasy bk.
      9. Why des the wman buy bks tday?
      第 1页/共 22页
      A. T cmplete her paper. B. T prepare a birthday gift. C. T kill time at the weekend.
      10. Which series f bks will the wman take?
      A. Harry Ptter. B. The Lrd f the Rings. C. The Hunger Games.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      11. What des the wman care mst abut the summer day camp?
      A. Its histry. B. Its reputatin. C. Its lcatin.
      12. What can campers benefit frm taking part in the camp?
      A. Imprving their grades. B. Learning types f skills. C. Develping special interests.
      13. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Neighbrs. B. Teacher and parent. C. Husband and wife.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      14. Hw did the man meet the tiger?
      A. They met at the z. B. A friend intrduced it t him. C. He was asked t take care f it.
      15. What is the feature f the tiger?
      A. It weighs 180 kilgrams. B. It stands 2 meters tall. C. It is 4 meters lng.
      16 Hw much meat des the tiger eat every day?
      A. Abut 6 kilgrams. B. Abut 12 kilgrams. C. Abut 18 kilgrams.
      17. What is the wman?
      A. A hstess. B. A jurnalist. C. A zkeeper.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      18. Wh is the speech targeted fr?
      A. American private dctrs. B. American cllege students. C. Overseas students.
      19. What is the standard frm f medical care in America?
      A. Public clinics. B. Private clinics. C. Private dctrs.
      20. What are the listeners advised t d?
      A. Travel with their family.
      B. Take their persnal health recrds.
      C. Have a yearly medical examinatin.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C
      第 2页/共 22页
      、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      GUIDELINES FOR APPLICATION OF GUEST ACCOMMODATION
      Eligibility (资格)
      Natinal University f Singapre (NUS) prvides guest accmmdatin fr visiting academics, cnsultants,
      external examiners n fficial business at the invitatin f NUS Directrs f Departments. Overseas research
      fellws and research assistants n grants as well as freign pstgraduate students pursuing higher degrees verseas
      are eligible fr shrt-term accmmdatin subject t the availability f rms.
      Other shrt-term University visitrs (e. g. NUS clinical attachments, NUS internship, NUS language curses)
      and visiting parents f current students are als eligible fr accmmdatin if vacancies exist.
      Cnfirmatin f Relatinship with the University
      All bkings must be related t the University fr guests t be eligible t stay in ur guest accmmdatin.
      Hence, yu will be required t indicate in the request frm a pint f referral (推 荐 人 ) fr us t cntact fr
      verificatin f relatinship.
      Cnfirmatin f Reservatin f Rm
      An email will be sent t yu within 3 wrking days t advise the status f yur bking request.
      Payment
      Advance full payment is required t secure yur reservatin. If payment is nt received after 5 days, the rm
      reservatin will be released and yu will need t rebk a rm, if required.
      Mde f payment is as fllws:
      ·Fr department: via WBS
      ·Fr nn-department applicant: via E-Nets
      Cancellatin f Rm Reservatin
      Any cancellatin f rms must be dne in writing n less than thirty days befre the check-in date t avid
      penalty charges. If ntice f cancellatin is received thirty days befre the check-in date, payment that has been
      received will be fully refunded t the payee. Otherwise, a cancellatin fee equal t ne full day’s accmmdatin
      charge fr each rm reserved wuld be levied (征收).
      1. Wh is qualified fr NUS guest accmmdatin?
      A. General turists visiting NUS. B. Pstgraduate students f NUS.
      C. Parents f future NUS applicants. D. Researchers invited by departments.
      第 3页/共 22页
      2. What can be inferred abut the payment plicy?
      A. Nn-department applicants must pay thrugh WBS.
      B. Departments and nn-departments use the same payment methd.
      C. Payment is required after receiving the cnfirmatin email.
      D. Late payment may lead t reservatin cancellatin.
      3. What punishment applies t late cancellatins?
      A. Full payment refund. B. One-day rm charge.
      C. Rebking restrictins. D. Written warning letters.
      【答案】1. D 2. D 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。本文主要介绍了新加坡国立大学(NUS)的住宿规则和住宿费用等。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段关键句“Natinal University f Singapre (NUS) prvides guest accmmdatin fr
      visiting academics, cnsultants, external examiners n fficial business at the invitatin f NUS Directrs f
      Departments. (新加坡国立大学(NUS)应新加坡国立大学各系主任的邀请,为访问学者、顾问、公务外部
      考官提供住宿。)”可知,新加坡国立大学(NUS)为新加坡国立大学各系主任邀请的研究人员提供住宿,
      由此可知,受部门邀请的研究人员有资格入住新加坡国立大学的客房。故选 D 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Payment”部分关键句“If payment is nt received after 5 days, the rm reservatin will be
      released and yu will need t rebk a rm, if required. (如果 5 天后未收到付款,房间预订将被取消,如果需
      要,您需要重新预订房间。)”可知,如果未在规定时间内付款,房间预订将被取消,由此可知,逾期付款
      可能导致取消预订。故选 D 项。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段关键句“If ntice f cancellatin is received thirty days befre the check-in date,
      payment that has been received will be fully refunded t the payee. Otherwise, a cancellatin fee equal t ne full
      day’s accmmdatin charge fr each rm reserved wuld be levied (征收). (如果在入住日期前三十天收到取
      消通知,已收到的付款将全额退还给收款人。否则,将对每个预订的房间收取相当于一整天住宿费的取消
      费。)”可知,延迟取消预定将对每个预订的房间收取相当于一整天住宿费的取消费,由此可知,延迟取消
      将收取一天房费。故选 B 项
      B
      第 4页/共 22页
      It was raining heavily, and Karthik was alne at hme. The sund f thunder (雷) was s lud that it felt like
      the gds were fighting in the sky. This scared him a little, s he tk his favrite nvel, Harry Ptter, frm the
      bkshelf.
      Again, there was a terrible sund f thunder. He tried t fcus n the nvel, but the sudden sund f the
      drbell interrupted (打断) him. It culdn’t be his parents. He lked at the wall clck—it was nly ten minutes
      past three. Usually, they gt hme after six in the afternn. The drbell sunded again. “Wh’s there?” he
      shuted. There was n reply. The drbell sunded again. He remembered his parents telling him nt t pen the
      dr withut checking wh it is.
      “Shuld I answer the bell r nt?” thught Karthik. He decided t first prepare himself fr an unpleasant
      encunter (遭遇). He went int a rm and came ut with a baseball bat (棒球棒), which he hid behind the dr in
      case he needed it. But still, he needed t make sure wh was at the dr befre he pened it. He shuted nce again,
      “Wh’s at the dr?” There was still n reply. N sund f ftsteps, either. He held the baseball bat in ne hand
      and was ready t pen the dr with the ther. Suddenly, there was a lud cry. “Karthik! Karthik! Why dn’t yu
      pen the dr?”
      “There is n dubt abut it; it’s Dad,” Karthik shuted and rushed frward t pen the dr.
      “Why are yu hlding a baseball bat?” asked Karthik’s father. Fr a mment, the by seemed at a lss fr
      wrds. Then his father gave him a big smile, perhaps understanding Karthik’s predicament (窘境).
      4. Why did Karthik think it wuldn’t be his parents ringing the drbell?
      A They culdn’t be back s early. B. They had keys t the huse.
      C. They were bth away n business. D. They wuld call him ahead f time.
      5. What des paragraph 3 mainly tell us?
      A. Hw Karthik kept himself busy. B. Why Karthik hid a baseball bat.
      C. When Karthik wuld pen the dr. D. What Karthik did t deal with the situatin.
      6. Hw did Karthik knw it was his father?
      A. By his height. B. By his vice. C. By his clthes. D. By his ftsteps.
      7. Which f the fllwing is TRUE abut Karthik?
      A. He didn’t really like reading. B. He didn’t have many friends.
      C. He was a brave and careful by. D. He was made fun f by his dad.
      【答案】4. A 5. D 6. B 7. C
      第 5页/共 22页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是记叙文。文章通过叙述 Karthik 在雷雨天独自在家时,听到门铃声并采取一系列行动最终发
      现是父亲回家的故事。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“He tried t fcus n the nvel, but the sudden sund f the drbell interrupted (打断)
      him. It culdn’t be his parents. He lked at the wall clck—it was nly ten minutes past three. Usually, they gt
      hme after six in the afternn.(他试图集中精力看小说,但突然响起的门铃打断了他。不可能是他的父母。他
      看了看挂钟——现在才三点十分。通常,他们在下午六点后到家)”可知,因为 Karthik 的父母不可能回来得
      这么早,所以 Karthik 认为不是他父母按的门铃。故选 A 项。
      5 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段““Shuld I answer the bell r nt?” thught Karthik. He decided t first prepare himself
      fr an unpleasant encunter (遭遇). He went int a rm and came ut with a baseball bat (棒球棒), which he hid
      behind the dr in case he needed it. But still, he needed t make sure wh was at the dr befre he pened it. He
      shuted nce again, “Wh’s at the dr?” There was still n reply. N sund f ftsteps, either. He held the
      baseball bat in ne hand and was ready t pen the dr with the ther. Suddenly, there was a lud cry. “Karthik!
      Karthik! Why dn’t yu pen the dr?”(“我该不该开门?”Karthik 想。他决定先为不愉快的遭遇做好准备。
      他走进一个房间,拿着一根棒球棒出来,把它藏在门后,以备不时之需。但是,他仍然需要在开门之前确
      定是谁在门口。他又喊了一声:“谁在敲门?”仍然没有回答。也没有脚步声。他一只手拿着棒球棒,准备
      用另一只手开门。突然,传来一声大叫。“Karthik!Karthik!你为什么不把门打开呢?”)”可知,本段主要讲
      述 Karthik 是怎么处理“陌生人”敲门这种情况的。故选 D 项。
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Suddenly, there was a lud cry. “Karthik! Karthik! Why dn’t yu pen the dr?”(突
      然,传来一声大叫。“Karthik !Karthik !你为什么不把门打开呢?”)”以及第四段““There is n dubt abut
      it; it’s Dad,” Karthik shuted and rushed frward t pen the dr.(“这是毫无疑问的;是爸爸,”Karthik 喊道,
      冲上前开门)”可知,Karthik 是通过声音知道是他父亲。故选 B 项。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段““Shuld I answer the bell r nt?” thught Karthik. He decided t first prepare himself
      fr an unpleasant encunter (遭遇). He went int a rm and came ut with a baseball bat (棒球棒), which he hid
      behind the dr in case he needed it. But still, he needed t make sure wh was at the dr befre he pened it. He
      shuted nce again, “Wh’s at the dr?” There was still n reply. N sund f ftsteps, either. He held the
      第 6页/共 22页
      baseball bat in ne hand and was ready t pen the dr with the ther. Suddenly, there was a lud cry. “Karthik!
      Karthik! Why dn’t yu pen the dr?”(“我该不该开门?”Karthik 想。他决定先为不愉快的遭遇做好准备。
      他走进一个房间,拿着一根棒球棒出来,把它藏在门后,以备不时之需。但是,他仍然需要在开门之前确
      定是谁在门口。他又喊了一声:“谁在敲门?”仍然没有回答。也没有脚步声。他一只手拿着棒球棒,准备
      用另一只手开门。突然,传来一声大叫。“Karthik!Karthik!你为什么不把门打开呢?”)”可知,Karthik 经过
      内心挣扎准备去开门,说明他是勇敢的。并且拿起棒球棒防备未知的危险,也说明他是细心的。故选 C 项。
      C
      Have yu ever been bitten by msquites n a summer evening and wndered why they seem t target
      humans s persistently? A recent study published in a tp scientific jurnal has uncvered a fascinating discvery:
      tw hrmnes in female msquites cntrl their urge t bite.
      Female msquites need bld t help their eggs develp, a prcess linked t their bdy cycles. Befre
      searching fr a hst, their bdies prduce mre NPF, a hrmne that makes them extremely hungry fr bld.
      Think f it like a switch turning n their biting instinct. Once they bite and drink bld. NPF levels drp quickly,
      and their interest in biting fades.
      Scientists wanted t test if NPF really cntrls biting behavir. They used special tls t change the genes f
      female msquites s they culdn’t prduce NPF. The results were surprising: these msquites shwed 78% less
      interest in humans cmpared t nrmal msquites. Lead scientist Dr. Li Hua explained, “Withut NPF,
      msquites lse the mtivatin t bite. It’s like turning ff their hunger cmpletely.”
      Anther hrmne, RYamide, acts like a brake. After a msquit bites, RYamide levels rise and make the
      msquit feel full. In experiments, when scientists gave RYamide t msquites withut eggs, their desire t bite
      decreased by 65%. Hwever, this effect was weaker in msquites that were carrying eggs. This shws that a
      msquit’s egg-laying state als affects hw much it wants t bite.
      Msquites spread serius diseases like dengue and Zika, which make millins f peple sick every year.
      Current methds like pesticides have prblems — msquites are becming resistant t them, and they can harm
      the envirnment. This new study ffers hpe. By targeting these hrmnes, scientists might develp better ways t
      stp msquites frm spreading diseases. “We culd create traps that trick msquites int thinking they’re full,”
      said Dr. Michael O’Cnnr, anther researcher.
      As glbal warming expands msquit habitats, this research ffers timely slutins. Future applicatins may
      include gene-edited msquites unable t prduce NPF r sprays that mimic RYamide t blck biting behavir.
      Understanding these hrmnes nt nly slves a mystery f nature but als brings us clser t prtecting public
      第 7页/共 22页
      health. Next time yu swat a msquit, remember: science is wrking t make thse bites a thing f the past.
      8. What is the primary functin f NPF in female msquites?
      A. It helps eggs develp after feeding. B. It signals the bdy t start searching fr bld.
      C. It increases hunger after bld cnsumptin. D. It blcks the effects f RYamide.
      9. What can be inferred abut NPF?
      A. NPF is essential fr msquit survival. B. NPF makes msquites hungry fr bld.
      C. NPF cntrls biting behavir. D. NPF levels increase sharply after biting.
      10. Hw might scientists use hrmnes t stp msquit-related diseases?
      A. Increase NPF t cut msquit feeding. B. Use RYamide traps t kill msquites.
      C. Edit genes fr NPF r RYamide cntrl. D. Blck RYamide t make msquites bite mre.
      11. What is the suitable title fr the passage?
      A. A slw prcess f NPF experiments. B. A helpful hrmne fr egg develpment.
      C. A practical slutin t glbal warming. D. A scientific finding in msquit cntrl.
      【答案】8. B 9. C 10. C 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了一项关于蚊子的科学研究发现,即雌性蚊子体内的两种激素 NPF
      和 RYamide 控制着它们的叮咬行为,并且科学家可以通过针对这些激素来开发更好的方法阻止蚊子传播疾
      病。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Befre searching fr a hst, their bdies prduce mre NPF, a hrmne that makes
      them extremely hungry fr bld. (在寻找宿主之前,它们的身体会产生更多的 NPF,一种使它们极度渴望血
      液的激素)”可知,NPF 在雌蚊中的主要功能是向身体发出开始寻找血液的信号。故选 B。
      【9 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Scientists wanted t test if NPF really cntrls biting behavir. They used special tls
      t change the genes f female msquites s they culdn’t prduce NPF. The results were surprising: these
      msquites shwed 78% less interest in humans cmpared t nrmal msquites. Lead scientist Dr. Li Hua
      explained, “Withut NPF, msquites lse the mtivatin t bite. It’s like turning ff their hunger cmpletely.” (科
      学家们想测试 NPF 是否真的能控制咬人行为。他们使用特殊工具改变了雌蚊的基因,使它们不能产生 NPF。
      结果令人惊讶:与普通蚊子相比,这些蚊子对人类的兴趣降低了 78%。首席科学家李华博士解释说:“没有
      NPF,蚊子就失去了叮咬的动力。这就像完全消除了他们的饥饿感。”)”可知,NPF 控制咬人行为。故选 C。
      第 8页/共 22页
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“By targeting these hrmnes, scientists might develp better ways t stp
      msquites frm spreading diseases. “We culd create traps that trick msquites int thinking they’re full,” said
      Dr. Michael O’Cnnr, anther researcher. (通过瞄准这些激素,科学家们可能会开发出更好的方法来阻止蚊子
      传播疾病。“我们可以制造陷阱,让蚊子误以为自己吃饱了,”另一位研究人员迈克尔·奥康纳博士说)”以
      及最后一段“Future applicatins may include gene-edited msquites unable t prduce NPF r sprays that
      mimic RYamide t blck biting behavir. (未来的应用可能包括无法产生 NPF 的基因编辑蚊子或模仿 RYamide
      的喷雾剂来阻止叮咬行为)”可知,科学家可以通过编辑蚊子基因使其不能产生 NPF,或者使用模仿
      RYamide 的喷雾剂来阻断蚊子的叮咬行为,即通过控制 NPF 或 RYamide 来阻止蚊子传播疾病。故选 C。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“Have yu ever been bitten by msquites n a summer evening and wndered why
      they seem t target humans s persistently? A recent study published in a tp scientific jurnal has uncvered a
      fascinating discvery: tw hrmnes in female msquites cntrl their urge t bite. (你有没有在夏天的晚上被蚊
      子咬过,想知道为什么它们似乎总是以人类为目标?最近发表在顶级科学杂志上的一项研究揭示了一个有
      趣的发现:雌性蚊子体内有两种激素控制着它们的咬人冲动)”结合文章主要讲述了一项关于蚊子的科学研
      究发现,即雌性蚊子体内的两种激素 NPF 和 RYamide 控制着它们的叮咬行为,并且科学家可以通过针对这
      些激素来开发更好的方法阻止蚊子传播疾病。可知,D 选项“控制蚊子的科学发现”最符合文章标题。故
      选 D。
      D
      We may think we’re a culture that gets rid f ur wrn technlgy at the first sight f smething shiny and
      new, but a new study shws that we keep using ur ld devices well after they g ut f style. That’s bad news fr
      the envirnment—and ur wallets—as these utdated devices cnsume much mre energy than the newer nes that
      d the same things.
      T figure ut hw much pwer these devices are using, Callie Babbitt and her clleagues at the Rchester
      Institute f Technlgy in New Yrk tracked the envirnmental csts fr each prduct thrughut its life—frm
      when its minerals are mined t when we stp using the device. This methd prvided a readut fr hw hme
      energy use has evlved since the early 1990s. Devices were gruped by generatin. Desktp cmputers, basic
      mbile phnes, and bx-set TVs defined 1992. Digital cameras arrived n the scene in 1997. And MP3 players,
      smart phnes, and LCD TVs entered hmes in 2002, befre tablets and e-readers shwed up in 2007.
      As we accumulated mre devices, hwever, we didn’t thrw ut ur ld nes. “The living-rm televisin is
      第 9页/共 22页
      replaced and gets planted in the kids’ rm, and suddenly ne day, yu have a TV in every rm f the huse,” said
      ne researcher. The average number f electrnic devices rse frm fur per husehld in 1992 t 13 in 2007. We’
      re nt just keeping these ld devices—we cntinue t use them. Accrding t the analysis f Babbitt’s team, ld
      desktp mnitrs and bx TVs with cathde ray tubes are the wrst devices with their energy cnsumptin and
      cntributin t greenhuse gas emissins(排放)mre than dubling during the 1992 t 2007 windw.
      S what’s the slutin? The team’s data nly went up t 2007, but the researchers als explred what wuld
      happen if cnsumers replaced ld prducts with new electrnics that serve mre than ne functin, such as a tablet
      fr wrd prcessing and TV viewing. They fund that mre n-demand entertainment viewing n tablets instead f
      TVs and desktp cmputers culd cut energy cnsumptin by 44%.
      12. Why did Babbitt’s team cnduct the research?
      A. T reduce the cst f minerals.
      B. T test the life cycle f a prduct.
      C. T update cnsumers n new technlgy.
      D. T find ut electricity cnsumptin f the devices.
      13. Which f the fllwing uses the least energy?
      A. The bx-set TV. B. The tablet.
      C. The LCD TV. D. The desktp cmputer.
      14. What des the text suggest peple d abut ld electrnic devices?
      A Stp using them. B. Take them apart.
      C. Upgrade them. D. Recycle them.
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章指出纽约罗彻斯特理工学院的 Callie Babbitt 和她的同事研究证实:旧电
      子设备要比新设备耗能高,所以作者主张使用新电子设备,既经济又环保。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段中的“T figure ut hw much pwer these devices are using, Callie Babbitt and
      her clleagues at the Rchester Institute f Technlgy in New Yrk tracked the envirnmental csts fr each
      prduct thrughut its life—frm when its minerals are mined t when we stp using the device. (为了弄清楚这些
      设备消耗了多少电力,纽约罗切斯特理工学院的凯丽·巴比特和她的同事们追踪了每件产品在其整个生命周
      第 10页/共 22页
      期中的环境成本——从其矿物被开采到我们停止使用该设备。)”可知,Babbitt’s team 研究的目的是弄清楚
      这些设备用了多少电。故选 D。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章最后一段中的“They fund that mre n-demand entertainment viewing n tablets instead
      f TVs and desktp cmputers culd cut energy cnsumptin by 44%.(他们发现,在平板电脑上观看更多的点播
      娱乐节目,而不是电视和台式电脑,可以减少 44%的能源消耗。)”可知,平板电脑是耗能最少的电子设备,
      可以降低 44%的耗能。故选 B。
      【14 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段的“but a new study shws that we keep using ur ld devices well after they g ut f
      style. That’s bad news fr the envirnment—and ur wallets—as these utdated devices cnsume much mre
      energy than the newer nes that d the same things.( 但一项新的研究表明,即使旧设备过时了,我们也会继续
      使用它们。这对环境和我们的钱包来说是个坏消息,因为这些过时的设备比做同样事情的新设备消耗更多
      的能量。)”以及下文对于一项研究的介绍文可知,因为旧的电子设备耗能高,不环保,因此推断作者建议
      停止使用旧的电子设备。故选 A。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入
      空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Ways t Bst Yur Self-Cntrl
      Cntrary t ppular belief, self-cntrl des nt cme alng by denying yurself smething r being “strict”
      with yurself. It is abut lving yurself and develping new habits. ____15____This is hw yu get there:
      Set clear gals s when it cmes dwn t it, yu can think first, act later. When yu have knwledge that a
      greater reward is at stake (得失难料), yu are ging t have an easier time letting g f immediate satisfactin.
      Priritize yur list accrding t what yu want t achieve in the future. ____16____
      Mtivate yurself t win and remember that life desn’t happen t yu, it happens fr yu. Anxiety arises
      frm the belief that yu are nt in cntrl f yur life circumstances but are a victim f them. ____17____ That
      will set the stage fr yu t regain yur pwer and access yur inner mtivatin t win and achieve.
      Knw yur triggers (诱因) and cntrl the stress respnse. Certain situatins, peple r even fds will cause
      yur stress respnse t be triggered. Yur jb is t pay attentin. ____18____It culd be sleep deprivatin, r it
      culd be a tendency t feel verly criticized by yur bss. By knwing yur triggers, yu can either avid them r
      develp ways t deal with them.
      ____19____ Either enlist friends r family members t jin yu r ask fr their supprt t remind yu f yur
      第 11页/共 22页
      lng-term gals. The key here is that n ne is allwed t criticize yu r cause yu t feel guilt r shame. Instead,
      they are t remind yu t lve yurself and help yu get back n track when yu slip up.
      A. Get sme reliable partners.
      B. Wh and what causes yu t feel emtinal?
      C. Yu shuld think twice t avid pssible mistakes.
      D. Change yur mindset t being a victr f yur life.
      E. It will help yu fllw yur heart and imprve yur perfrmance.
      F. In ther wrds, it is a psitive effrt, nt ne f denial r negativity.
      G. When fllwing this prcess, yu will think twice befre acting n a sudden urge.
      【答案】15. F 16. G 17. D 18. B 19. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了什么是自我控制并非通过自我压抑或严格自律来实现,并提供了几
      种具体的方法,包括设定清晰的目标、调整心态、识别压力诱因以及寻求可靠的支持伙伴,以帮助人们更
      好地管理冲动,实现长期目标。
      【15 题详解】
      前文“Cntrary t ppular belief, self-cntrl des nt cme alng by denying yurself smething r being “strict”
      with yurself. It is abut lving yurself and develping new habits. (与普遍观点相反,自我控制并不是通过自
      我压抑或对自己“严格”来实现的。它关乎爱自己和培养新习惯。)”说明了哪种情况不是自我控制,自我
      控制与什么有关。这表明,接下来的一句,即空格处,应写明自我控制的本质,以引出全文的主题。F 项“换
      句话说,这是一种积极的努力,而不是一种否定或消极的行为。”直接点明什么是自我控制,引出文章主题,
      下文都围绕如何进行自我控制展开,符合语境。故选 F 项。
      【16 题详解】
      本段第一句“Set clear gals s when it cmes dwn t it, yu can think first, act later. (设定清晰的目标,这样当
      你面临选择时,就能先思考、再行动。)”表明,本段写根据目标先思考、后行动有助于进行自我控制,G
      项“遵循这一过程,你会在冲动之前三思而后行。”中所说的“这一过程”即为前文提到的“设定清晰的目
      标,先思考、再行动”。同时空处位于本段最后,G 项正是对本段的总结,遵循这一过程,可以避免冲动。
      故选 G 项。
      【17 题详解】
      前文“Anxiety arises frm the belief that yu are nt in cntrl f yur life circumstances but are a victim f them.
      (焦虑源于你认为自己无法掌控生活中的境遇,而是成为它们的受害者。)”指出焦虑的根源,后文“That
      第 12页/共 22页
      will set the stage fr yu t regain yur pwer and access yur inner mtivatin t win and achieve. (这种认知会
      为你重获力量并激发你内心追求胜利和成就的动力奠定基础。)”指出按本空处所说的内容做会带来什么好
      处,这表明本空处应是一句告诉人们如何摆脱受害者心态的具体做法。D 项“改变你的思维模式,成为自
      己生活的胜利者。”能够衔接前后文,且其中的 victr 一词与前文中的 victim 一词形成呼应。故选 D 项。
      【18 题详解】
      前文“Yur jb is t pay attentin. (你要做的就是引起注意。)”及后文“It culd be sleep deprivatin, r it
      culd be a tendency t feel verly criticized by yur bss. (它可能是睡眠不足,或你觉得被老板过度批评。)”
      说明,空处需要一句话既能表明需要引起注意的具体内容是什么,也就是使人们不能很好地进行自我控制
      的因素是什么,又能概括“睡眠不足”、“觉得被老板过度批评”这两个例子的共同特点。B 项“是谁、或
      是什么让你感觉情绪化?”满足这一要求,能承上启下。故选 B 项。
      【19 题详解】
      后文“Either enlist friends r family members t jin yu r ask fr their supprt t remind yu f yur lng-term
      gals. (你可以邀请朋友或家人加入你,或者请求他们的支持,让他们提醒你长期目标。)”提到周围的人这
      个因素在自我控制中的重要作用。A 项“找一些可靠的伙伴。”直接点明人这个因素,起到引领全段的作用。
      故选 A 项。
      第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节:(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最
      佳选项。
      Bethany Gaskin sits in frnt f the screen with a wide smile n her face. She casually chats with her ___20___
      as she eats fresh seafd. Yu can ___21___ the cracking sund f the hard shell crab legs breaking as Bethany
      eats. Her ver ne millin viewers nt nly lve watching her eat but als ___22___ her funny cmments n the
      fd.
      In recent years, fd bsessives (吃货) have ___23___ a new vide type, which has launched persnalities
      with millins f ___24___. This is called mukbang, which riginated frm the Krean wrds “mekneun” (eating)
      and “bang-sng” (bradcast). If yu’re ___25___ the vide type, yu’ll knw it’s ften the live ftage f a hst
      eating fd in frnt f a(n) ___26___ while he/she is interacting with their audience. The trend first ___27___ in
      Suth Krea, where the vides became ___28___ via live stream channels.
      It was unheard f in the United States until 2015, ___29___. Fine Brthers Entertainment uplad their vide
      f ppular YuTube stars respnding t the Krean eating shws. It received ___30___ frm viewers and Ggle
      第 13页/共 22页
      searches f the term skyrcketed with peple ___31___ t learn mre abut mukbang.
      Mukbang develped quickly in America and many cntent creatrs started ___32___ this type f vide. The
      trend has nt cme withut ___33___, hwever, many say that mukbang might lead t eating disrders, and that
      sme viewers culd ___34___ develp unhealthy eating habits. S such viewers shuld stp watching the vides.
      20. A. ck B. clleague C. audience D. nephew
      21. A. understand B. empathize C. create D. hear
      22. A. enjy B. reject C. questin D. advertise
      23 A. transfrmed int B. apprved f C. set aside D. weighed n
      24. A. linguists B. fllwers C. dreamers D. directrs
      25. A. particular abut B. ready fr C. prud f D. familiar with
      26. A. parcel B. phtgraphy C. camera D. screen
      27. A. reflected B. emerged C. indicated D. changed
      28. A. ppular B. instructinal C. misleading D. amusing
      29. A. thugh B. unless C. if D. when
      30. A. interventin B. permissin C. attentin D. sympathy
      31. A. struggling B. expecting. C. prmising D. btaining
      32. A. arresting B. pretending C. prducing D. flding
      33. A. criticisms B. expectatins C. intentins D. attempts
      34. A. precisely B. previusly C. purpsefully D. ptentially
      【答案】20. C 21. D 22. A 23. A 24. B 25. D 26. C 27. B 28. A 29. D
      30. C 31. B 32. C 33. A 34. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要围绕“吃播”这一现象展开,介绍了这一现象的起源,发展、现状
      以及影响等。
      【20 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她一边吃着新鲜的海鲜,一边随意地和观众聊天。A. ck 厨师;B. clleague 同
      事;C. audience 观众;D. nephew 侄子。根据下文“Her ver ne millin viewers nt nly lve watching her eat
      but als ___3___ her funny cmments n the fd.”可知,她是在和观众聊天。故选 C。
      【21 题详解】
      第 14页/共 22页
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当 Bethan 进食时,你能听到坚硬的蟹腿外壳被掰断时发出的噼啪声。A. understand
      理解;B. empathize 共情、同理;C. create 创造;D. hear 听到。根据空后的“the cracking sund f the hard shell
      crab legs breaking”可知,观众能听到螃蟹腿壳被掰断的声音。故选 D。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她的一百多万名观众不仅喜欢看她吃东西,还很欣赏她对食物的有趣点评。A.
      enjy 享受;B. reject 拒绝;C. questin 质疑;D. advertise 打广告、宣传。根据上文“nt nly lve watching
      her eat”可推测,空处和“lve”意思相近,意为“喜欢”。故选 A。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动短语词词义辨析。句意:近年来,吃货们催生出了一种新的视频类型,这种类型造就了拥有数百万
      粉丝的名人。A. transfrmed int 转变为;B. apprved f 赞同;C. set aside 留出、预留;D. weighed n 影响、
      使心情沉重。根据空前“fd bsessives(吃货)”以及空后“a new vide type”可知,吃货们催生出一种新的
      视频类型。故选 A。
      【24 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:近年来,吃货们催生出了一种新的视频类型,这种类型造就了拥有数百万粉丝
      的名人。A. linguists 语言学家;B. fllwers 追随者;C. dreamers 梦想家;D. directrs 导演。根据空前“which
      has launched persnalities”以及上文“Her ver ne millin viewers nt nly lve watching her eat but als
      ___3___ her funny cmments n the fd.”可推测,这种视频类型造就了拥有数百万粉丝的名人。故选 B。
      【25 题详解】
      考查短语词义辨析。句意:如果你熟悉这种视频类型,你就会知道,它通常是主播在镜头前吃东西,同时
      与观众互动的直播画面。A. particular abut 对……挑剔;B. ready fr 准备好;C. prud f 为……自豪;D.
      familiar with 熟悉。根据下文“yu’ll knw it’s ften the live ftage f a hst eating fd in frnt f a(n) ___
      7___ while he/she is interacting with their audience.”可知,熟悉这种视频类型的人,就会知道这种视频是什
      么样的。故选 D。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果你熟悉这种视频类型,你就会知道,它通常是主播在镜头前吃东西,同时
      与观众互动的直播画面。A. parcel 包裹;B. phtgraphy 摄影;C. camera 相机;D. screen 屏幕。根据第一段
      “Bethany Gaskin sits in frnt f the screen with a wide smile n her face.”以及常识可知,吃播通常在镜头前吃
      东西,同时和观众互动。故选 C。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这一潮流最初出现在韩国,在那里,这类视频通过直播频道变得流行起来。A.
      第 15页/共 22页
      reflected 反映;B. emerged 出现;C. indicated 暗示、表明;D. changed 改变。根据上文“This is called mukbang,
      which riginated frm the Krean wrds “mekneun”(eating)and “bang-sng”(bradcast).”可推测,这个潮流最
      初出现在韩国。故选 B。
      【28 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这一潮流最初出现在韩国,在那里,这类视频通过直播频道变得流行起来。
      A. ppular 受欢迎的;B. instructinal 有指导性的;C. misleading 误导的;D. amusing 有趣的。根据上文“In
      recent years, fd bsessives(吃货)have ___4___ a new vide type, which has launched persnalities with
      millins f ___5___ .”以及下文在美国的受欢迎可知,这类视频通过直播频道变得流行起来。故选 A。
      【29 题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:直到 2015 年,美国人才听说了“吃播”。当时,Fine Brthers 娱乐公司上传了
      一段热门的 YuTube 明星对韩国吃播节目的反应视频。A. thugh 虽然;B. unless 除非;C. if 如果;D. when
      当……时。考查定语从句的关系词;先行词为“2015”,在定语从句中担当时间状语,用关系副词 when 引
      导。故选 D。
      【30 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:它受到了观众的关注,人们对“吃播”这一词汇的谷歌搜索量飙升,大家都期
      望了解更多关于“吃播”的信息。A. interventin 干预;B. permissin 允许;C. attentin 注意;D. sympathy
      同情。根据上文“It was unheard f in the United States until 2015, ___10___. Fine Brthers Entertainment uplad
      their vide f ppular YuTube stars respnding t the Krean eating shws.”可知,这段视频引起了人们的关注。
      故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它受到了观众的关注,人们对“吃播”这一词汇的谷歌搜索量飙升,大家都期
      望了解更多关于“吃播”的信息。A. struggling 挣扎;B. expecting 期待;C. prmising 承诺;D. btaining 获
      得。根据上文内容可知,这段视频引起了人们的关注;再根据空后的“t learn mre abut mukbang”可知,
      人们期望了解相关的信息。故选 B。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“吃播”在美国迅速发展,许多内容创作者开始制作这种类型的视频。A. arresting
      逮捕;B. pretending假装;C. prducing生产;D. flding折叠。根据上文“Mukbang develped quickly in America
      ”可知,“吃播”在美国迅速发展;再根据空后“this type f vide”可推测,很多内容创作者开始制作这种
      类型的视频。故选 C。
      【33 题详解】
      第 16页/共 22页
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,这一潮流也并非没有遭到批评。A. criticisms 批评;B. expectatins 期望;
      C. intentins 目的、意图;D. attempts 尝试。根据下文“many say that mukbang might lead t eating disrders”
      可知,这一潮流也遭到了批评。故选 A。
      【34 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:很多人说,“吃播”可能会导致饮食失调,而且一些观众有可能会养成不健康的
      饮食习惯。A. precisely 精确地;B. previusly 先前;C. purpsefully 有目的地;D. ptentially 可能地。根据
      下文“S such viewers shuld stp watching the vides”可知,有些观众有可能会养成不健康的饮食习惯,因
      此这类观众最好不要观看此类视频。故选 D。
      第二节:(10 个小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      语法填空
      Vlunteering at lcal animal shelters is a meaningful activity that many teenagers are fnd ____35____. Last
      weekend, ur class jined a shelter prject ____36____ (surrund) by green trees. Befre we started, the shelter
      manager gave us a brief intrductin: “Mst f ur supplies cme frm public ____37____ (dnate), s we truly
      appreciate yur help tday.”
      First, we srted ut ld blankets. Sme were ____38____ (true) dirty, but after cleaning, they lked as gd
      as new. Next, we helped feed the animals. A vlunteer explained t us sme tips related t their diets—fr example,
      cats shuld nt ____39____ (give) milk. While ____40____ (wrk), I nticed a small dg whse leg was injured.
      The vet said it had been fund n the street a week ag, unflded up in ____41____ cardbard bx. Luckily, it was
      recvering well with prper care.
      In the afternn, we ____42____ (listen) t a talk cncerning animal prtectin laws. The speaker mentined
      that there were still many cases ____43____ animals were treated badly. “It’s imprtant fr everyne t take actin,”
      she said. “Even small effrts, like spreading awareness, can make a difference.”
      By the end f the day, we were tired _____44_____ happy. Lads f thanks frm the shelter staff made us feel
      ur wrk was wrthwhile. This experience nt nly taught us t care fr animals but als shwed us hw t wrk
      as a team.
      【答案】35. f 36. surrunded
      37. dnatins
      38. truly 39. be given
      40. wrking
      41. a 42. listened
      第 17页/共 22页
      43. where 44. but
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了一群青少年在动物收容所做志愿活动的经历,包括整理物品、喂
      养动物、学习动物保护知识等,最后表达了他们的收获和感受。
      【35 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:在当地动物收容所做志愿者是许多青少年喜欢的一项有意义的活动。固定搭配“be fnd f
      ”表示“喜欢……”,符合语境。故填 f。
      【36 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:上周末,我们班参加了一个被绿树环绕的收容所项目。surrund 修饰“shelter prject
      ”作定语,surrund 与逻辑主语 prject 是被动关系,故用过去分词作定语。故填 surrunded。
      【37 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:我们的大部分物资来自公众捐赠,所以,我们真心感谢您今天的帮助。设空处作宾语,
      需用名词 dnatin,捐赠不止一种,用复数形式。故填 dnatins。
      【38 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:有些毯子真的很脏,但清洗后看起来像新的一样。修饰形容词用副词 truly 作状语。故填
      truly。
      【39 题详解】
      考查被动语态。句意:一位志愿者向我们介绍了他们在饮食方面的几点建议——例如,猫不应该被喂牛奶。
      主语“cats”与动词“give”是被动关系,故用被动语态,空前有 shuld nt,故用含情态动词的被动语态。
      故填 be given。
      【40 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:当工作时,我注意到一只腿受伤的小狗。设空处作时间状语,主从句主语一致,
      从句含有 be 动词的形式,从句省略主语和 be 动词形式,主语“I”与“wrk”是主动关系,完整的形式为
      while I was wrking,省略后用 wrking。故填 wrking。
      【41 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:兽医说,这只动物一周前在大街上被发现,当时它被裹着放在一个纸箱里。bx 为可数名
      词单数,空前无限定词,所以此处使用冠词,结合句意,此处泛指“一个纸箱”,且“cardbard”以辅音
      音素开头。故填 a。
      【42 题详解】
      考查时态。句意:下午,我们听了一场关于动物保护法的讲座。全文为过去时,且动作已完成。故填 listened。
      第 18页/共 22页
      【43 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:演讲者提到,仍有许多动物被虐待的案例。设空处引导定语从句修饰“cases”,cases
      在从句中作地点,故用关系副词 where 引导定语从句。故填 where。
      【44 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:一天结束时,我们很累但很开心。根据句意,前后为转折关系,“tired but happy”作表语。
      故填 but。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      45. 假定你是某一中学的学生李华。你在美国的交换生朋友 Tm,刚刚转到一所新学校,由于 Tm 不擅长
      交流,没有新朋友,且感到孤独。现在 Tm 给你写信,向你求助,希望你在交朋友方面,给他提供一些建
      议。内容包括:
      1.表达你难过的心情;
      2.交朋友的建议(三点以上)。
      注意:
      1. 词数 100 左右;
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Dear Tm,
      I'm very srry t hear that yu feel lnely and anxius because yu have just mved and studied in a new
      schl.But yu needn't wrry,fr it is quite nrmal t have such a feeling in cmpletely new surrundings.I have
      sme suggestins fr yu n hw t make new friends.
      Firstly, yu shuld be kind and friendly. Then, n matter where yu are , yu must care thers mre ,which
      is als very imprtant. What’s mre, yu shuld avid cnflicting with friends althugh there is sme disagreement.
      Be patient and try t discuss with them.
      I believe yu will sn becme adapted t everything in the new schl and becme happy again!
      Yurs,
      LiHua
      【解析】
      第 19页/共 22页
      【分析】这篇书面表达是一篇应用文写作。
      【详解】假定你是某一中学的学生李华。你在美国的交换生朋友 Tm,刚刚转到一所新学校,由于 Tm 不
      擅长交流,没有新朋友,且感到孤独。现在 Tm 给你写信,向你求助,希望你在交朋友方面,给他提供一
      些建议。内容包括:1.表达你难过的心情;2.交朋友的建议(三点以上)。通过审题,可知应该以第一人称
      为主,一般现在时进行写作。考生要先想好写哪几点,运用合适的语法规则和词汇把各要点都准确表述出
      来。描述要尽量选择简洁的语言,难点在于选择词汇和句型,可以灵活运用高级词汇和固定短语准确表述。
      还要用适当的连接词把句子连接起来,这样文章显得更连贯。
      【点睛】这篇书面表达的关键在于句子内容的准确表述,同时注意谋篇布局的顺序,运用合适的连接词连
      接全文,同时选择高级的词汇和语法项目让文章更有文采。I'm very srry t hear that yu feel lnely and
      anxius because yu have just mved and studied in a new schl.宾语从句的运用;Then, n matter where yu
      are , yu must care thers mre ,which is als very imprtant.定语从句的运用。
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      46. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Michelle finished playing the last nte, then bwed t the stuffed animals (填充玩偶) n her bed. “There,
      three times in a rw with n mistakes,” she said. “I just hpe I can play it that well at the recital (演奏会).”
      In just an hur she wuld be playing her first sl (独奏), and the thught was giving her butterflies. “Yu’re
      lucky yu dn’t have t play by yurself in frnt f everybdy,” she said, smthing Lea the Lepard’s sptted fur
      and patting See-mre Giraffe n the head. Then, gazing dwn at the smiling face f Zey the Zebra, Michelle
      sclded, “Yu’re a big help. Hw can yu be s happy at a time like this?” Lking at the animals, she sighed, “I
      wish yu culd all cme with me.” She gave them ne last glance and went t jin her parents in the car.
      On the way t schl, Michelle kept quiet. “Is my favrite first-grader getting nervus?” her dad asked,
      smiling. Michelle didn’t answer. She was trying t picture what it wuld be like t play in frnt f all thse
      audience. “Yu’ll d fine,” said Mm. “The first time is always the hardest.”
      When they arrived at the auditrium (观众席), Michelle headed backstage. She handed her vilin t her
      teacher fr tuning. Lking ut, she saw all the seats were filled. Nw nervusly she tk her vilin frm Mrs.
      Allen and sat with the ther students nstage. She gulped (大口吸气) as her teacher picked up the micrphne t
      begin the prgram. One by ne the students played their pieces. Finally, Michelle heard Mrs. Allen annunce, “Our
      last student tnight will be Michelle Merrick, wh will play Bach’s Minuet in G Majr.”
      注意:1. 所续写短文的词数应为 150 左右;
      2. 续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好。
      第 20页/共 22页
      Paragraph 1: Michelle’s heart punded as she walked tward the frnt f the stage.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __
      Paragraph 2: Mre relaxed nw, she remembered her piece.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____
      【答案】例文
      Michelle’s heart punded as she walked tward the frnt f the stage. She put her vilin under her chin and
      started playing. But she culdn’t remember even her first nte. Her eyes were filled with tears. She wiped the tears
      away. When she pened her eyes again, everything lked blurry. It seemed that all the audience had changed int
      animals. A yung man in the frnt lked just like See-mre Giraffe, and she was sure that she saw her smiling
      Zey, the Zebra.
      Mre relaxed nw, she remembered her piece. It was almst like being at hme. She didn’t frget her piece.
      As she played, she lked at the crwd. Sme f the animals seemed t be changing back int peple. But Michelle
      was n lnger nervus. The listeners lked friendly nw. Finally, she played the last nte. She tk a big bw. She
      had played her first piece!
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Michelle 是一个即将首次登台独奏的一年级小女孩,作为小提琴
      第 21页/共 22页
      初学者的她,在演出前一小时仍紧张地与床上的毛绒玩偶们反复排练。当老师宣布轮到自己上台演奏时,
      Michelle 很紧张。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“Michelle 走到台前,心怦怦直跳。”可知,第一段可描写 Michelle 登台时依旧很紧张,
      以及最后如何克服了紧张。
      ②由第二段首句内容“现在她放松多了,想起了曲子。”可知,第二段可描写 Michelle 成功克服了紧张,并
      最终成功完成了演奏。
      2. 续写线索:紧张——忘记曲谱——流泪——看成动物——不再紧张——记起曲谱——成功演奏
      3. 词汇激活
      行为类
      ①. 回忆起:remember/recall
      ②. 看见:see/spt/catch sight f
      ③. 演奏:play/perfrm
      情绪类
      ①. 紧张的:nervus/anxius
      ②. 友好的:friendly/amiable
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] When she pened her eyes again, everything lked blurry. (运用了 when 引导的时间状语
      从句)
      [高分句型 2] As she played, she lked at the crwd. (运用了 as 引导的时间状语从句)
      第 22页/共 22页

      相关试卷

      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,共16页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,文件包含第4章认识化学反应整理与归纳原卷版-沪教版九上初中化学培优讲练2025docx、第4章认识化学反应整理与归纳解析版-沪教版九上初中化学培优讲练2025docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共100页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省内江市2023_2024学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份四川省内江市2023_2024学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,共26页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map