四川省内江市2024_2025学年高二英语上学期开学考试试题含解析
展开
这是一份四川省内江市2024_2025学年高二英语上学期开学考试试题含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In the street. B. At a restaurant. C. At the TV statin.
2. What clur des the wman prefer?
A. Red. B. Light blue. C. White.
3.What d we knw abut the wman?
A. She has never been t Paris.
B. She wants t g t Paris.
C. She has been t Paris.
4. What is the man ging t d?
A. Run t the airprt.
B. Hurry t the bus stp.
C. Wait fr anther plane.
5. What des the wman advise the man t d?
A. Wrk hard. B. Stay there. C. Have a rest.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6. What des the wman plan t d n Thanksgiving?
A. Spend it with her mther.
B. G back t New Yrk.
C. Celebrate it at hme.
7. Fr whm did the man buy the bk?
A. His sn. B. His nephew. C. His brther.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8. What d peple d after jining “the Sambdrm Parade”?
A. Dance the samba. B. Meet famus peple. C. Dance with marching bands.
9. What activity can peple attend fr free?
A. The Masquerade Balls.
B. Any ther street parades.
C. The Sambdrm Parade.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
10. When will the party be held?
A. On the 27th. B. On the 28th. C. On the 29th.
11. Where will the speakers g first n that day?
A. T a restaurant. B. T a glf club. C. T Alice’s huse.
12. What present has been bught?
A. A hat. B. A sweater. C. A suitcase.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
13. When did the wman start wrking as an English teacher?
A Eighteen years ag. B. Ten years ag. C. Eight years ag.
14. Hw many cuntries has the wman been t?
A. 5. B. 4. C. 3.
15. What des the wman think f the families she teaches?
A. Lw-incme. B. Large. C. Unfrtunate.
16. What des the wman advise the man t d?
A. Get a jb with the UN.
B. Leave his hmetwn t wrk.
C. Get educatinal qualificatin.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17. Which grade is the audience in ?
A. Grade One B. Grade Tw . C. Grade Three .
18. What is the secnd piece f advice abut?
A. A quiet place . B. An effective methd . C. A gd partner.
19. Hw ften shuld students rest during study time ?
A. Ten minutes per hur .
B. Twenty minutes per hur .
C. Ten minutes every tw hurs.
20. What des the speaker advise the audience t d at last ?
A. Spend ver a week preparing fr exams.
B. Reward themselves when their gals are reached.
C. G t the cncerts regularly t relax themselves.
第二部分:阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Here are sme wnderful festivals arund the wrld that happen in spring. If yu want t knw mre abut them, please click here r visit
Sngkran—Thailand
Dates: 13 th-15th, April
In Thailand, peple celebrate a festival called Sngkran, when peple head ut t the streets with water guns t spray (喷洒) everyne wh walks past. It’s a very imprtant traditinal celebratin in the cuntry.
Naghl—Vanuatu
Dates: Every Saturday frm April t May
Every year, villagers cme tgether t celebrate the harvest f yams (甘薯), an imprtant part in the peple’s diet in Vanuatu. The festival is mst famus fr its “land diving (潜水) ceremny”. During the ceremny men and bys dive t the grund frm high wden twers with nly tw thin vines (藤) tied t their feet.
Cherry Blssm Viewing—Japan
Dates: The cherry blssm seasn is different frm year t year depending n the weather.
The festival is well-knwn. The Japanese celebrate the days when the flwers finally blssm. Only a few days later, the petals (花瓣) fall t the grund, like pink snwflakes. That means the traditinal festival nly lasts fr several days. In Japan, almst everyne has picnics in the parks t view the flwers.
Sinhalese New Year—Sri Lanka
Dates: 13th r 14th, April
Just like in many ther cuntries in Suth East Asia, this is the time when peple celebrate the traditinal New Year, an ancient celebratin which marks the end f the harvest seasn and is ne f tw times f the year when the sun is straight abve Sri Lanka. There are a lt f delicius fds during the celebratin.
1. What will mst likely happen t a turist walking in the street during SngKran in Thailand?
A. He will get wet.B. He will hurt his feet.
C. He will be treated t delicius fds.D. He will see sme petal falling.
2. Hw is Cherry Blssm Viewing different frm the ther festivals?
A. It is a traditinal festival.B. It is a very famus festival.
C. Its date is different every year.D. It prvides visitrs with delicius fds.
3. Where are yu mst likely t find the text?
A. On TV.B. In a reprt.C. On the Internet.D. In the newspaper.
【答案】1. A 2. C 3. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了世界各地在春天举行的一些精彩节日。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据Sngkran—Thailand部分“In Thailand, peple celebrate a festival called Sngkran, when peple head ut t the streets with water guns t spray (喷洒) everyne wh walks past. (在泰国,人们会庆祝一个叫做宋干节的节日,人们会拿着水枪走上街头,向所有经过的人喷水)”可知,在泰国的宋干节期间,走在街上的游客最有可能会淋湿。故选A项。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Cherry Blssm Viewing—Japan部分“Dates: The cherry blssm seasn is different frm year t year depending n the weather. (日期:每年的樱花季节都不同,这取决于天气。)”可知,樱花节与其他节日的不同之处是每年的日期都不一样。故选C项。
【3题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章大意以及第一段中的“If yu want t knw mre abut them, please click here r visit (以下是世界各地在春天举行的一些精彩节日。如果你想了解更多,请点击这里或访问 )”可推知,这篇文章可能在互联网上看到。故选C项。
B
Nwadays, we can read almst all “truths” n scial media sites. But are they really reliable? Sites such as the micr-messaging service, the scial netwrking site and the pht-sharing app Instagram might “misrepresent the real wrld”, accrding t a study by cmputer scientists frm McGill University and Carnegie Melln University.
The scientists warn that gathering infrmatin abut public views and trends frm these sites is unwise. There are still large parts f the ppulatin wh d nt take part in scial media activities. Als, there’s a risk that many scial media users are under-represented. Instagram, fr example, appeals t yunger adults in urban areas while Pinterest is used mainly by females aged 25 t 34. And nly 5 percent f the micr-messaging service users are ver 65 years ld, accrding t the study. Hwever, this is nt the nly issue, accrding t the scientific team. The design f a website can influence hw peple behave nline, creating what the researchers call “Internet bias”. Fr example, micr-blgging sites such as Weib prmte “ppular” stries. It saves time fr sme but it als limits readers’ chice f what they see. In the end, many peple pen thse stries and make them mre “ppular”. But it’s nt because they chse thse stries. Rather, it is because the cntent is right in frnt f them.
Besides, it’s pssible that nt everyne n yur scial netwrks is real. There might actually be a few fake accunts amng them. Fake “bts” pretend t be humans and are ften included when measuring r predicting human behavirs nline.
The findings might be mre imprtant than yu wuld think, since many scial media studies are used t infrm and justify decisins and investments amng the public and in industry and gvernment, accrding t Derek Ruths, an assistant prfessr f Cmputer Science at Mc Gill University.
If the team is right, yu might have t think carefully next time yu say, “It’s true, yu knw; I read it n Weib.”
4. Why des the authr mentin the micr-messaging and Instagram?
A. Because they are the best scial media sites tday.
B. Because they are nt in favr f the current study.
C. Because the public are sharing truths n these sites.
D. Because infrmatin n these sites may nt be reliable.
5. What can we learn frm paragraph 2?
A. The scientists say that gathering infrmatin abut public views and trends frm these sites is wise.
B. There are small parts f the ppulatin wh d nt take part in scial media activities.
C. Only 5 percent f the micr-messaging service users are belw 65 years ld.
D. The design f a website can influence hw peple behave nline, creating what the researchers call “Internet bias”.
6. Which wrd can best describe the authr’s attitude tward infrmatin n scial media sites?
A Ambiguus.B. Favrable.C. Disagreeable.D. Cautius.
7. What’s the authr’s main purpse in writing the passage?
A. T analyze why infrmatin gathered frm scial media sites may nt be trustwrthy.
B. T remind readers f things they shuld watch ut fr when using scial media.
C. T pint ut the advantages and disadvantages f scial media.
D. T recmmend ppular scial netwrking sites fr readers.
【答案】4. D 5. D 6. D 7. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了社交媒体上的信息可能并不总是可靠的,科学家对此进行了研究和警告,提醒我们在使用社交媒体时需要谨慎。
【4题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Sites such as the micr-messaging service, the scial netwrking site and the pht-sharing app Instagram might ‘misrepresent the real wrld’, accrding t a study by cmputer scientists frm McGill University and Carnegie Melln University.”(根据麦吉尔大学和卡内基梅隆大学的计算机科学家的一项研究,像微博服务、社交网站和照片分享应用Instagram这样的网站可能会“歪曲现实世界”)可知,作者提到微博和Instagram是为了说明这些社交媒体上的信息可能并不可靠。故选D项。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“The design f a website can influence hw peple behave nline, creating what the researchers call ‘Internet bias’.”(网站的设计可以影响人们在网上的行为,从而产生研究人员所称的“网络偏见”)可知,我们可以从第二段中了解到网站的设计可以影响人们在线上的行为,产生“网络偏见”。故选D项。
【6题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Nwadays, we can read almst all ‘truths’ n scial media sites. But are they really reliable?”(如今,我们几乎可以在社交媒体网站上看到所有的‘真相’。但他们真的可靠吗?)和最后一段中“If the team is right, yu might have t think carefully next time yu say, ‘It’s true, yu knw; I read it n Weib.’”(如果团队的说法是正确的,那么你下次说‘这是真的,你知道;我在微博上看到的’时,你可能需要仔细考虑。)可推知,作者怀疑社交媒体上的信息真实性,对其持谨慎态度。故选D项。
【7题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Nwadays, we can read almst all ‘truths’ n scial media sites. But are they really reliable? Sites such as the micr-messaging service, the scial netwrking site and the pht-sharing app Instagram might ‘misrepresent the real wrld’”(如今,我们几乎可以在社交媒体网站上看到所有的‘真相’。但他们真的可靠吗?微信服务、社交网站和照片分享应用Instagram等网站可能‘歪曲了真实世界’。)和最后一段中“If the team is right, yu might have t think carefully next time yu say, ‘It’s true, yu knw; I read it n Weib.’”(如果团队的说法是正确的,那么你下次说‘你知道,这是真的;我在微博上看到的’时,你可能需要仔细考虑)可知,网站上的信息可能“歪曲了真实世界”,往往存在片面性和误导性。据此可以判断,本文旨在提醒读者,在使用社交媒体获取信息时应当小心。故选B项。
C
“Rbt, stand up” — Oscar Cnstanza, 16, gives the rder, and slwly but surely a large frame (支架) lifts him up and he starts walking. Fixed t his shulders, chest, waist, knees and feet, the exskeletn (外骨骼) allws Oscar — wh has a genetic neurlgical cnditin that means he was unable t mve — t walk acrss the rm and turn arund.
“Befre, I needed smene t help me walk ... this makes me feel independent,” said Oscar, as his father Jean-Luis Cnstanza, ne f the c-funders f the cmpany that makes the exskeletn, lked n.
“One day Oscar said t me: ‘Dad, yu’re a rbtic engineer. Why dn’t yu make a rbt that wuld allw us t walk?’” his father said in Paris. “Ten years frm nw, there will be n, r far fewer, wheelchairs,” he said.
Other cmpanies acrss the wrld are als making exskeletns, cmpeting t make them as light and usable as pssible. Sme are fcused n helping disabled peple walk, thers n applicatins, including making standing less tiring fr factry wrkers. Wandercraft’s exskeletn, an uter frame that supprts but als simulates (模仿) bdy mvement, has been sld t many hspitals in France, Luxemburg and the United States, fr abut 150,000 eurs a piece. It cannt yet be bught by private individuals fr everyday use — that is the next stage the cmpany is wrking n. A persnal skeletn wuld need t be much lighter, Wandercraft engineers said.
Just utside Paris, 33-year-ld Kevin Piette, wh lst the ability t walk in a bike accident 10 years ag, tries ne n, walking arund his apartment, remte cntrller (遥控器) in hand. “In the end, it’s quite similar: instead f having the infrmatin ging frm the brain t the legs, it ges frm the remte cntrller t the legs,” he said, befre making his dinner and walking with it frm the kitchen t the living rm.
8. What difficulty did Oscar face?
A. He didn’t get alng well with his father.B. He didn’t get the right treatment.
C. He failed t invent a rbt.D. He lst his ability t walk.
9. What did Oscar ask his father t d?
A. Supprt his dream f being an engineer.
B. Help him get away frm the wheelchair.
C. Stp limiting his freedm.
D. Set up a rbt cmpany.
10. What des the underlined wrd “them” refer t in paragraph 4?
A. Other cmpanies.B. Exskeletns.
C. Disabled peple.D. Factry wrkers.
11. What can we infer abut Kevin’s exskeletn?
A. It is difficult t cntrl.B. It is wrse than real legs.
C. It can satisfy his daily needs.D. It helps him fllw his dreams.
【答案】8. D 9. B 10. B 11. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章报道了一款帮助残障人士行走的外骨骼装置,介绍了它的工作原理、应用实例以及未来的发展前景。
【8题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Fixed t his shulders, chest, waist, knees and feet, the exskeletn (外骨骼) allws Oscar — wh has a genetic neurlgical cnditin that means he was unable t mve — t walk acrss the rm and turn arund. (外骨骼固定在他的肩膀、胸部、腰部、膝盖和脚上,使奥斯卡能够穿过房间并转身,奥斯卡患有遗传性神经疾病,这意味着他无法移动)”可知,奥斯卡面临的困难在于他失去了走路的能力。故选D项。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据上文可知奥斯卡失去了走路的能力,结合第三段中奥斯卡的话“Dad, yu’re a rbtic engineer. Why dn’t yu make a rbt that wuld allw us t walk? (爸爸,你是个机器人工程师。你为什么不造一个能让我们走路的机器人呢?)”和爸爸的回答“Ten years frm nw, there will be n, r far fewer, wheelchairs (十年后,轮椅将不再存在,或者会少得多)”可知,奥斯卡要求他父亲造一个能让无法行走的人走路的机器人,即奥斯卡要求他父亲帮他离开轮椅。故选B项。
【10题详解】
词句猜测题。根据指代关系和第四段中“Other cmpanies acrss the wrld are als making exskeletns, cmpeting t make them as light and usable as pssible. (世界各地的其他公司也在生产外骨骼,竞相使它们尽可能地轻便和可用)”可知,指示代词them指代上文提及的事物,即exskeletns(外骨骼)。故选B项。
【11题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Just utside Paris, 33-year-ld Kevin Piette, wh lst the ability t walk in a bike accident 10 years ag, tries ne n, walking arund his apartment, remte cntrller (遥控器) in hand. “In the end, it’s quite similar: instead f having the infrmatin ging frm the brain t the legs, it ges frm the remte cntrller t the legs,” he said, befre making his dinner and walking with it frm the kitchen t the living rm. (就在巴黎郊外,33岁的凯文·皮耶特戴上了一套外骨骼,手里拿着遥控器,在公寓里走来走去。10年前,他在一次自行车事故中失去了走路的能力。“最后,它们非常相似:信息不是从大脑传递到腿,而是从遥控器传递到腿,”他说,然后做了晚饭,带着它从厨房走到客厅)”可知,因为外骨骼,失去行走能力的凯文·皮特依然可以像健全时一样走路、做饭等。由此推知,外骨骼能满足凯文·皮特的日常需要。故选C项。
D
Last year, wildfire spread thrugh Bulder, Clrad. It wasn’t a ht summer day. It wasn’t a frested neighbrhd. It was winter in the suburbs (郊区). Mre than 1,000 hmes and buildings burned.
Large parts f the cuntry that dn’t have wildfires are nw at risk. They include nearly 80 millin hmes and buildings. That’s what new data shws. Over the next 30 years, the risk will nly grw. The grup First Street Fundatin created a prgram called Fire Factr. Peple can g t a website t learn what their wildfire risk is in 2022 and in 2052. Right nw, abut 16% f Americans live in risky places. By 2052, that will g up t 21%.
Califrnia will likely suffer a lt frm wildfire. That’s partly because it is s big and partly because f its weather. S Califrnia will be n the tp f the at-risk list. But nearly half f all at-risk Americans in 2052 will live in the suthern half f the U.S. The Suth will be hme t the largest number f peple at high risk: 32 millin. States like Texas, Flrida, Oklahma, and Nrth and Suth Carlina will be “in the line f fire,” s t speak, and s will suthwestern states like Arizna and New Mexic.
Peple are ding many things t make fire risk wrse. They are mving t places where wildfire is a natural yearly event. They are building hmes right next t plants and trees that can burn. Climate change has increased heat and dryness. That means any spark (火花) at any time can cause a big fire.
As with many climate threats, wildfires put minrities (少数群体) at the greatest risk. By 2052, abut 44% f all Native Americans will live in places at majr risk frm wildfire. Nearly 1 in 4 Hispanics will. Peple wh dn’t speak English r wn cars will have a harder time learning abut and getting away frm a fast-mving fire.
12. What prblem did Bulder have last year?
A. Strange weather.B. Huge lss f frests.
C. Widespread wildfires.D. A rapid drp in ppulatins.
13. What des the new data shw?
A. Abut 16% f Americans are safe nw.
B. The risky areas f wildfire are increasing.
C. The risk f wildfire will be lwered in 2052.
D. Nearly 80 millin hmes are burnt dwn by wildfire.
14. Which f the fllwing will be the mst dangerus in 2052?
A. Flrida.B. Suth Carlina.
C. Califrnia.D. New Mexic.
15. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
A. Reasns why wildfire risk is wrse.
B. Dangers humans may face in the future.
C. Actins taken by humans t prevent fire.
D. Suggestins fr self-prtectin in wildfire.
【答案】12. C 13. B 14. C 15. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍美国野火的危险区域正在增加,并指出造成这种局面人类有不可推卸的责任。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Last year, wildfire spread thrugh Bulder, Clrad.(去年,野火蔓延到科罗拉多州的博尔德市。)”和“Mre than 1,000 hmes and buildings burned.(超过1000座房屋和建筑被烧毁)”可知,去年博尔德市遭遇了大范围的野火。故选C项。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Large parts f the cuntry that dn’t have wildfires are nw at risk. They include nearly 80 millin hmes and buildings. That’s what new data shws. Over the next 30 years, the risk will nly grw.(该国大部分没有野火的地区现在处于危险之中。其中包括近8000万户家庭和建筑。这就是新数据所显示的。在接下来的30年里,这种风险只会增加)”可知,新的数据表明野火的危险区域正在增加。故选B项。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“Califrnia will likely suffer a lt frm wildfire. That’s partly because it is s big and partly because f its weather. S Califrnia will be n the tp f the at-risk list.S Califrnia will be n the tp f the at-risk list. But nearly half f all at-risk Americans in 2052 will live in the suthern half f the U.S.(加州可能会受到野火的严重影响。部分原因是它太大了,部分原因是它的天气。因此,加州将在风险名单上名列前茅。但到2052年,将近一半的高危人群将生活在美国南部)”可知,到2052年,加州将是最危险的。故选C项。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第四段中“Peple are ding many things t make fire risk wrse. They are mving t places where wildfire is a natural yearly event. They are building hmes right next t plants and trees that can burn. Climate change has increased heat and dryness. That means any spark (火花) at any time can cause a big fire.(人们做的很多事情都加剧了火灾风险。他们正搬到每年都会发生野火的地方。他们把房子建在可能燃烧的植物和树木旁边。气候变化加剧了炎热和干燥。这意味着任何时候的任何火花都可能引起一场大火)”可知,本段的主要内容是介绍了野火风险加剧的原因。故选A项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Anxiety is a nrmal feeling characterized by wrry r fear. Fr example, if yu have a big test, r when yu dn’t knw hw an event will turn ut, yu are likely t be anxius. ____16____ Here are tips t reduce yur symptms(症状).
*Get the right amunt f sleep.
Getting the prper amunt f sleep at night is imprtant. Yur mind and bdy can reset, which helps yu make better decisins when yu wake up. This can als help adjust yur mds and allw yu t be able t get thrugh yur daily tasks.____17____ After ding this fr a while, yur bdy may start t get tired at the same time each day, which culd mean yu will have an easier time ging t sleep each night.
*____18____
Breathing deeply can ften help regulate anxius physical symptms. When yu breathe in deeply, nt nly des xygen enter yur bdy, but yu als have t take a minute t change what yu are ding. Smetimes when yu take yurself ut f a stressful situatin fr a while, yu can gain a cmpletely new understanding f what’s ging n. Try t stp and take deep breaths whenever yu start t feel anxius.
*Pay attentin t triggers(诱因).
____19____In sme cases, these things may be bvius, but at ther times, yu may have truble identifying them. Yu can start writing dwn what happens t yu in a jurnal s that yu can rule ut certain events and habits.
Anxiety is a part f life, but it desn’t have t prevent yu frm living the life yu want. There are many ways t change yur life and habits.____20____
A. Learn hw t breathe.
B. Living with anxiety isn’t easy.
C. Examine yur values and live by them.
D. Stress can cause yu t have truble falling asleep.
E. Yu shuld start t remve the things that truble yu.
F. Be sure t take care f yurself and reduce the stress in yur life.
G. Try t g t sleep at the same time each night, even n the weekends.
【答案】16. B 17. G 18. A 19. E 20. F
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是减轻焦虑的症状的小窍门。
【16题详解】
空格前说“Fr example, if yu have a big test, r when yu dn’t knw hw an event will turn ut, yu are likely t be anxius.(例如,如果你有一个大的考试,或者当你不知道一个事件将如何发展时,你很可能会焦虑。)”,空格后“Here are tips t reduce yur symptms(症状).(下面是一些减轻症状的小窍门。)”引出一些小窍门,B选项“Living with anxiety isn’t easy.(生活在焦虑中并不容易。)”道明了下面的一些小窍门的必要性,起到承上启下的作用,因此B选项符合语境,故选B。
【17题详解】
本段首句“Getting the prper amunt f sleep at night is imprtant.(晚上有适量的睡眠是很重要的。)”是主题句,表明本段主要是讲睡眠的重要性,G选项“Try t g t sleep at the same time each night, even n the weekends.(试着每晚在同一时间睡觉,即使是在周末。)”讲明了要如何睡眠,空后的“ding this”指的是G选项中的“g t sleep at the same time each night”,因此G选项承上启下,符合语境,故选G。
【18题详解】
空格处是本段的小标题,由空格下方的“Breathing deeply can ften help regulate anxius physical symptms.(深呼吸通常可以帮助调节焦虑的身体症状。)”可知,本段主要讲的是“呼吸”,A选项“Learn hw t breathe.(学会呼吸。)”概括了本段的主题,可作为小标题,故选A。
【19题详解】
空格后说“In sme cases, these things may be bvius, but at ther times, yu may have truble identifying them.(在某些情况下,这些东西可能很明显,但在其他时候,您可能很难识别它们。)”,E选项“Yu shuld start t remve the things that truble yu.(你应该开始清除那些困扰你的东西。)”中的“the things that truble yu”和空后的“these things”相一致,因此E选项引出下文,符合语境,故选E。
【20题详解】
空格前说“Anxiety is a part f life, but it desn’t have t prevent yu frm living the life yu want. There are many ways t change yur life and habits.(焦虑是生活的一部分,但它并不会阻止你过上你想要的生活。有很多方法可以改变你的生活和习惯。)”,F选项“Be sure t take care f yurself and reduce the stress in yur life.(一定要照顾好自己,减少生活中的压力。)”呼应了本文的主题,即“减少压力”,因此F选项可总结全文,符合语境,故选F。
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
In Istanbul, a city f 15 millin peple, grups f vlunteers build huses fr the hmeless cats. There, cats can find ____21____ fd and tys, blankets and bxes by kind peple t keep them ut f bad weather, and even a new wner if they’re ____22____.
It all started back in 2018, when an architect named Didem Gkgz regularly ____23____ thrugh a park n her way t wrk — in which there were always hmeless cats trying t find places t keep ____24____ in winter. T help the cats, she placed several plastic bxes they culd ____25____ in arund Mistik Park, but fficials ____26____ thse bxes.
“My friends and I went t see Mr. Mustafa Sarigul, the mayr. We ____27____ him ur designs, explained hw it wuld wrk. Mr. Sarigul listened ____28____ and said, ‘OK, d it; if we think it wrks, we will ____29____ it.’” Gkgz reprted t a lcal newspaper.
After getting Mr. Sarigul’s _____30_____ that new huses wuld nt be remved, Gkgz built tw huses in Mistik Park with her friends. The Mistik Park huses were a turning pint, which _____31_____ parks arund the city’s 39 districts t fllw the _____32_____.
“It became smething nrmal; individuals make requests fr cat huses,” she said. “That was ur main _____33_____ and we’ve reached it. Tday, everybdy _____34_____ that cats must have their wn life spaces in the city. ” The cats t, _____35_____ t the huses in the parks, and mved t them in grups.
21. A. leftB. cheapC. dnatedD. abandned
22. A. luckyB. activeC. cleanD. patient
23. A. sawB. passedC. pulledD. brke
24. A. calmB. silentC. psitiveD. warm
25. A. succeedB. participateC. takeD. stay
26. A. remvedB. keptC. changedD. replaced
27. A. bughtB. sentC. shwedD. lent
28. A. prudlyB. carefullyC. strangelyD. casually
29. A. refuseB. pstC. supprtD. annunce
30. A. disciplineB. restrictinC. directinD. agreement
31. A. ledB. askedC. frcedD. advised
32. A. fficialB. exampleC. exceptinD. visit
33. A. ideaB. creC. dietD. gal
34. A. dubtsB. ffersC. acceptsD. quits
35. A. rejectedB. taskedC. adaptedD. applied
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. D 26. A 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. D 31. A 32. B 33. D 34. C 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了Didem Gkgz建筑师生活在拥有1500万人口伊斯坦布尔,当他看到有许多流浪猫无家可归时,Didem Gkgz在米斯蒂克公园专门为流浪猫设计房子过冬,后来通过他的努力,政府同意了他的做法,其它许多公园也效仿其做法。
【21题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在那里,猫可以找到好心人捐赠的食物、玩具、毯子和盒子,让它们远离恶劣天气,如果它们很幸运,甚至可以找到新主人。A. left剩下的;B. cheap便宜的;C. dnated被捐赠的;D. abandned被遗弃的。根据前文“grups f vlunteers build huses fr the hmeless cats(一群志愿者为无家可归的猫建造房屋)”可知句中涉及的食物、玩具、毯子和盒子都是被捐赠的。故选C项。
【22题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在那里,猫可以找到好心人捐赠的食物、玩具、毯子和盒子,让它们远离恶劣天气,如果它们很幸运,甚至可以找到新主人。A. lucky幸运的;B. active积极的;C. clean干净的;D. patient耐心的。根据上文“even a new wner if they’re”以及常识可知流浪猫能找到新主人是一件幸运的事情。故选A项。
【23题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这一切都始于2018年,当时一位名叫Didem Gkgz的建筑师在上班的路上经常经过一个公园——公园里总是有无家可归的猫试图在冬天找到保暖的地方。A. saw看见;B. passed通过;C. pulled拉;D. brke损坏。根据后文“n her way t wrk”可知Didem Gkgz是经常经过一个公园。故选B项。
【24题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这一切都始于2018年,当时一位名叫Didem Gkgz的建筑师在上班的路上经常经过一个公园——公园里总是有无家可归的猫试图在冬天找到保暖的地方。A. calm冷静的;B. silent沉默的;C. psitive积极的;D. warm温暖的。根据后文“in winter”,可知冬天太冷,需要找温暖的地方。故选D项。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:为了帮助这些猫,她在米斯蒂克公园周围放置了几个塑料盒子,它们可以留在里面,但官员们把这些盒子移走了。A. succeed成功;B. participate参加;C. take带走;D. stay停留。根据前文“she placed several plastic bxes”,可知猫们可以留在里面。故选D项。
【26题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:为了帮助这些猫,她在米斯蒂克公园周围放置了几个塑料盒子,它们可以留在里面,但官员们把这些盒子移走了。A. remved移走;B. kept保留;C. changed改变;D. replaced取代。根据前文“but”和后文“new huses wuld nt be remved”,可知官员们把这些盒子移走了。故选A项。
【27题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们向他展示了我们的设计,解释了它的工作原理。A. bught买;B. sent派遣;C. shwed展示,呈现;D. lent借出。根据后文“explained hw it wuld wrk”,可知要先呈现设计,再解释。故选C项。
【28题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:萨里格尔仔细听着,说:“好吧,去做吧。如果我们认为它有效,我们将支持它。”A. prudly骄傲地;B. carefully认真地;C. strangely奇怪地;D. casually随意地。根据后文“and said”,可推测是他先认真在听,然后说。故选B项。
【29题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. refuse拒绝;B. pst发布;C. supprt支持;D. annunce宣布。根据前文“if we think it wrks”,可知如果认为它有效,政府将支持它。故选C项。
【30题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在得到萨里格尔的新房子不会被拆除的应允后,Gkgz和她的朋友们在米斯蒂克公园建造了两栋房子。A. discipline行为准则;B. restrictin限制;C. directin方向;D. agreement同意、应允。根据后文“new huses wuld nt be remved”,可知萨里格尔“同意、应允”新房子不会被拆除。故选D项。
【31题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:米斯蒂克公园的房屋是一个转折点,这导致该市39个区的公园效仿。A. led导致;B. asked询问;C. frced强迫;D. advised建议。根据后文“arund the city’s 39 districts t fllw”,可知其它公园也这样效仿,应该是“导致”。故选A项。
【32题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:米斯蒂克公园的房屋是一个转折点,这导致该市39个区的公园效仿。A. fficial官员;B. example榜样;C. exceptin例外;D. visit参观。根据上文提及“The Mistik Park huses”,这应该是一个很好的榜样,值得其他地区效仿其帮助猫的善行,fllw the example (学习榜样、效仿)。故选B项。
【33题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这是我们的主要目标,我们已经实现了。A. idea主意;B. cre核心;C. diet饮食;D. gal目标。根据后文“we’ve reached it”,可推测应该是指“目标”。故选D项。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:今天,每个人都接受猫在城市里必须有自己的生活空间。A. dubts怀疑;B. ffers提供;C. accepts接受;D. quits退出。根据后文“cats must have their wn life spaces in the city”,可知此处表达“每个人接受这个事实”。故选C项。
【35题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这些猫也适应了公园里的房子,并成群结队地搬到了它们身边。A. rejected拒绝;B. tasked委派任务;C. adapted适应;D. applied应用。根据后文“mved t them in grups”,可知这些猫也适应了公园里的房子。故选C项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
China’s Zheng Qinwen (郑钦文) stunned tp-ranked Iga Swiatek f Pland with a 6-2, 7-5 victry n Thursday in the ____36____ (wman) singles tennis semifinals in Paris. Her achievement ____37____ (surpass) Li Na’s furth-place finish and made her the ____38____ (ne) Chinese player t reach the wmen’s singles final in the Olympics.
N. 6 seed Zheng will face either Cratia’s Dnna Vekic ____39____ Anna Karlina Schmiedlva f Slvakia in the gld medal match.
“I feel mre than just happy — happiness isn’t enugh t describe ____40____ I feel,” said Zheng, ____41____ played back-t-back three-hur matches t make the semifinals. “If yu ask me ____42____ ( play) three hurs mre fr my cuntry, I culd d it again.”
Zheng, 21, ____43____ (defeat) by Swiatek, fur-time French Open champin, at Rland Garrs, in all f their six previus ____44____ ( meeting).
“It was an _____45_____ (amaze) match. T beat Iga is nt easy, as it’s an imprtant event fr her,” Zheng said.
【答案】36. wmen’s
37. surpassed
38. first 39. r
40. hw 41. wh
42. t play
43. was defeated
44. meetings
45. amazing
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章报道了中国网球选手郑钦文在巴黎奥运会女子单打半决赛中战胜波兰头号种子选手伊加·斯维亚特克,成功晋级决赛,成为首位进入奥运会女子单打决赛的中国选手。
【36题详解】
考查名词所有格。句意:周四,在巴黎举行的女子单打网球半决赛中,中国的郑钦文以6-2、7-5的比分击败了排名第一的波兰选手伊加·斯维亚特克。修饰名词singles,应用名词所有格wmen’s,表示“女子的”。故填wmen’s。
【37题详解】
考查时态。句意:她的成绩超越了李娜的第四名,使她成为首位进入奥运会女子单打决赛的中国选手。surpass(超越)作谓语,与主语Her achievement之间是主动关系,结合语境和并列谓语动词made可知,讲述过去的事情应用一般过去时。故填surpassed。
【38题详解】
考查序数词。句意:她的成绩超越了李娜的第四名,使她成为首位进入奥运会女子单打决赛的中国选手。根据句意及定冠词the可知,应用序数词first作定语,表示“第一”。故填first。
【39题详解】
考查连词。句意:六号种子郑钦文将在金牌赛中面对克罗地亚的唐娜·维基奇或斯洛伐克的安娜·卡罗琳娜·施米德洛娃。either…r…为固定搭配,意为“要么……要么……”。故填r。
【40题详解】
考查宾语从句。句意:“我感到不仅仅是高兴——幸福不足以形容我的感受,”郑钦文说,她连续打了三小时的比赛才进入半决赛。“ I feel”为宾语从句,连接词在从句中作方式状语,应用连接副词hw引导。故填hw。
【41题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:“我感到不仅仅是高兴——幸福不足以形容我的感受,”郑钦文说,她连续打了三小时的比赛才进入半决赛。设空处单词引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词Zheng,指人,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词wh引导。故填wh。
【42题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:“如果你让我再为我的国家打三个小时,我可以再做一次。”ask sb. t d sth.为固定搭配,意为“要求某人做某事”,用不定式作宾语补足语。故填t play。
【43题详解】
考查时态语态。句意:21岁的郑钦文在之前与四次法网冠军斯维亚特克在罗兰·加洛斯的六次交锋中全部落败。defeat(击败,战胜)是谓语动词,与主语Zheng之间为被动关系,讲述过去的事情应用一般过去时态,主语Zheng是专有名词,谓语用单数。故填was defeated。
【44题详解】
考查名词。句意:21岁的郑钦文在之前与四次法网冠军斯维亚特克在罗兰·加洛斯的六次交锋中全部落败。可数名词meeting(交锋,比赛)作介词f的宾语,有数词six修饰,用复数形式。故填meetings。
【45题详解】
考查形容词。句意:“这是一场令人惊叹的比赛。打败伊加并不容易,因为这对她来说是一场重要的比赛,”郑钦文说。提示词修饰名词match,用形容词amazing作定语,表示“令人惊叹的”。故填amazing。
第四部分 写作(满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 21世纪英文报正在组织以你身边值得感恩的人为题的作文比赛,请你写一篇短文参赛,内容包括:
1.介绍你要感恩的人物;
2.说明感恩理由。
注意:1.词数100左右;
2.短文题目已为你写好。
The Persn I’m Grateful t
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
When it cmes t the ne I'm grateful t, I will tell yu withut hesitatin that it is my father. Nt nly des he take gd care f me physically, but he als inspires me spiritually.
Every mrning, he gets up early t prepare a healthy breakfast fr my family. N matter hw busy he is, he will drive me t and frm schl, rain r shine. When I am dwn r feel anxius abut my grades, my father will take me t a park, r invite me t see a mvie t help me relaxed. What's mre, he has a psitive attitude t life, which has an everlasting effect n me.
It is because f his care and cnsideratin that I grw up happily and healthily. My gratitude t him is beynd descriptin.
【解析】
【分析】本篇书面表达属于记叙文,要求考生以“The Persn I'm Grateful t”为题写一篇短文,参加21世纪英文报组织的作文比赛。
【详解】第一步:审题
体裁:记叙文
时态:根据提示,时态主要一般现在时和一般将来时。
结构:总分法
总分法指把主题句作为总说,把支持句作为分说,并以这种方式安排所写内容。
要求:
1.介绍你要感恩的人物;
2.说明感恩理由。
第二步:列提纲 (重点词组)
when it cmes t, be grateful t, tell sb. sth. that, nt nly…but als, get up, n matter hw, what is mre, everlasting effect, because f
第三步:连词成句
1. When it cmes t the ne I'm grateful t, I will tell yu withut hesitatin that it is my father.
2. Nt nly des he take gd care f me physically, but he als inspires me spiritually.
3. Every mrning, he gets up early t prepare a healthy breakfast fr my family.
4. N matter hw busy he is, he will drive me t and frm schl, rain r shine.
5. What's mre, he has a psitive attitude t life, which has an everlasting effect n me.
6. It is because f his care and cnsideratin that I grw up happily and healthily.
根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。
第四步:连句成篇(衔接词)
1.表文章结构顺序:First f all, Firstly/First, Secndly/Secnd… And then, Finally, In the end, At last(供参考)
2.表并列补充关系:What is mre, Besides, Mrever, Furthermre, In additin As well as, nt nly…but (als), including, (供参考)
3.表转折对比关系:Hwever, On the cntrary, but, Althugh+clause(从句), In spite f+n/ding,On the ne hand…,On the ther hand… Sme…,while thers…,as fr, s…that… (供参考)
4.表因果关系:Because, As, S, Thus, Therefre, As a result (供参考)
连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰。
【点睛】[高分句型1] Nt nly des he take gd care f me physically, but he als inspires me spiritually.(运用了nt nly…but als结构,nt nly在句首,后接的句子部分倒装)
[高分句型2] What's mre, he has a psitive attitude t life, which has an everlasting effect n me.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句,修饰前面的句子)
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
It was the day f the big crss-cuntry run. Students frm seven different primary schls in and arund the small twn were warming up and walking the rute(路线)thrugh thick evergreen frest.
I lked arund and finally sptted David wh was standing by himself ff t the side by a fence. He was small fr ten years ld. His usual big tthy smile was absent tday. I walked ver and asked him why he wasn’t with the ther children. He hesitated and then said he had decided nt t run.
What was wrng? He had wrked s hard fr this event!
I quickly searched the crwd fr the schl’s cach and asked him what had happened. “I was afraid that kids frm ther schls wuld laugh at him,” he explained uncmfrtably. “I gave him the chice t run r nt, and let him decide.”
I bit back my frustratin(懊恼). I knew the cach meant well—he thught he was ding the right thing. After making sure that David culd run if he wanted, I turned t find him cming twards me, his small bdy rcking frm side t side as he swung his feet frward.
David had a brain disease which prevented him frm walking r running like ther children, but at schl his classmates thught f him as a regular kid. He always participated t the best f his ability in whatever they were ding. That was why nne f the children thught it unusual that David had decided t jin the crss-cuntry team. It just tk him lnger—that’s all. David had nt missed a single practice, and althugh he always finished his run lng after the ther children, he did always finish. As a special educatin teacher at the schl, I was familiar with the challenges David faced and was prud f his strng determinatin.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答.
We sat dwn next t each ther, but David wuldn’t lk at me.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I watched as David mved up t the starting line with the ther runners.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】We sat dwn next t each ther, but David wuldn’t lk at me. I said gently and quietly, “N ne can change yur mind, except yurself. If yu desire t challenge yurself, there is nthing t d with thers’ thughts.” He sat still with a deep breath. “Yu have a full preparatin befre this event, which is the mst imprtant reasn why yu shw up here”, I added with a sincere tne. Hearing my wrds, David turned t me tremblingly with tears spilling ut f his eyes and expressed he had made a firm determinatin t finish the crss-cuntry run. His cach heard what David said and gave me a lk—the kind that was mre determined than anyne else’s.
I watched as David mved up t the starting line with the ther runners. The race started. It seemed that the runway was extremely lng fr yung children, nt t mentin a child with a brain disease. David insisted n running as if he had frgtten all his weaknesses, thugh he was tripped ver within the a few kilmeters. It didn’t take lng befre he picked himself up again and cntinued his missin. Classmates all appeared n the racing track, cheering fr him. “Cme n! Yu can make it! We are prud f yu!” they shuted enthusiastically. T everyne’s jy, he reached the final line and ranked the 20th. It was n mre imprtant whether he wn the first place r nt. It was his brave heart and strng faith that culd make smething unusual happen finally.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者是一名特殊教育教师,在大型越野赛跑那天,发现患有大脑疾病的大卫独自站在一旁。作者问其原因,他说准备放弃比赛。从教练口中得知,因为担心同学们会嘲笑大卫,所以教练想让大卫自己去决定是否参加赛跑。作者让大卫追寻自己的内心,不理会别人的看法,大卫最终参赛,尽管遇到困难,他战胜了自己,这已经无关名次,而是他的勇敢和坚定让这一切成为可能。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“我们挨着坐着,但大卫不愿看我一眼。”可知,第一段可描写作者鼓励大卫继续完成比赛,大卫经过强烈的心理斗争,最终决定参加比赛。
②由第二段首句内容“我看着大卫和其他选手一起走到起跑线上。”可知,第二段可描写大卫开始参赛,虽然中途遇到困难,仍然坚持到最后,完成比赛。
2.续写线索:鼓励大卫——心理变化——决定参赛——克服困难——加油助威——完成比赛——感悟
3.词汇激活:
行动类:
①深呼吸:with a deep breath/breathe deeply
②坚持做:insisted n ding/be stick t ding
情绪类:
①热情:enthusiastically /with great passin
②骄傲:be prud f/take pride in
【点睛】[高分句型1]Yu have a full preparatin befre this event, which is the mst imprtant reasn why yu shw up here. (由which引导的非限制性定语从句和why引导的限制性定语从句)
[高分句型2]Hearing my wrds, David turned t me tremblingly with tears spilling ut f his eyes and expressed he had made a firm determinatin t finish the crss-cuntry run. (现在分词作状语和省略that的宾语从句)
[高分句型3]It was his brave heart and strng faith that culd make smething unusual happen finally. (由It 结构引导的强调句型)
1-5 ABCBC 6-10 CBABC 11-15 ACBAC 16-20 CACAB
相关试卷
这是一份四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,共40页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省内江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期第一次月考试题含解析,共42页。试卷主要包含了15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省内江市2024_2025学年高一英语上学期开学考试试题含解析,共23页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利