搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案)

      • 101.55 KB
      • 2026-01-01 11:52:26
      • 25
      • 0
      • 优雅的小书虫
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/38
      2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/38
      2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/38
      还剩35页未读, 继续阅读

      2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
      第一节
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      1.What is the girl ging t d?
      A.G swimming.B.D her hmewrk.C.Have a rest.
      2.Where may the dialgue happen?
      A.On a bus.B.At the bus stp.C.In a restaurant.
      3.What is the girl ging t d after schl?
      A.Watch TV.B.Play basketball.C.Play the pian.
      4.Hw des the girl like the bks?
      A.Helpful.B.Interesting.C.Educatinal.
      5.What des the man think f the shark in the cartn?
      A.Friendly.B.Clever.C.Funny.
      第二节
      听下面几段对话。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      听下面一.段对话,回答第 6至第7两个小题。
      6.What are they talking abut?
      A.Unifrms.B.Fd and drink.C.Schl rules.
      7.Wh can take Frank ut at schl if pssible?
      A.His friend.B.His teacher.C.Nbdy.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
      8.What are the speakers talking abut?
      A.A running plan.B.A swimming plan.C.A climbing plan.
      9.When will they g ut?
      A.On Friday.B.On Saturday.C.On Sunday.
      听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。
      10.What stpped the man falling asleep last night?
      A.The smelly bed.B.The small rm.C.The nisy street.
      11.Which rm did the man change at last?
      A.503.B.605.C.506.
      12.What’s the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A.Dctr and patient.B.Teacher and student.C.Guest and htel wrker.
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。
      13.Hw lng will the gd weather last?
      A.5 days.B.6 days.C.7 days.
      14.Where will they take a walk tmrrw?
      A.In the Central Park.B.In the City Park.C.In the River Park.
      15.Why can’t Annie jin them?
      A.She has a fever.
      B.She desn’t like utdr activities.
      C.She has t prepare fr her exam.
      第三节
      听下面一段短文。每段独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      16.Why didn’t the writer want t get up in the mrning?
      A.Because she was t sleepy.
      B.Because she was ill.
      C.Because she wrried abut ging t the new schl.
      17.What was the writer surprised abut at the new schl?
      A.The unkind teacher.B.The friendly classmates.C.The beautiful new schl.
      18.Which bk was the same as the writer learned at the ld schl?
      A.The reading bk.B.The math bk.C.The science bk.
      19.Hw did the writer feel at the end f the day?
      A.She felt happy.B.She felt lnely.C.She felt wrried.
      20.Which f the fllwing is true?
      A.The writer didn’t change schls befre.
      B.The writer ate lunch alne at the new schl.
      C.It was Nvember when the writer went t the new schl.
      二、单项选择(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      21.—Dancing is t difficult fr me. S I dn’t want t jin the dance cmpetitin.
      —Believe in yurself! In the face f challenges, we shuld have enugh ________.
      A.energyB.develpmentC.prgressD.cnfidence
      22.Mr. Wang is very strict with _______ but we see him as a friend f ___________.
      A.us; urB.us; ursC.we; urD.we; urs
      23.Beverly is ften t full t eat anything at mealtimes because she eats lts f snacks ________ meals.
      A.afterB.betweenC.duringD.frm
      24.—Wh d yu think will win the singing cmpetitin, Susan r Helen?
      —Susan. She sings ______. She has a nice special vice.
      A.betterB.bestC.wrseD.wrst
      25.Yu’ll miss the beginning f the mvie, ________ yu can reach the cinema befre eight.
      A.unlessB.thughC.becauseD.since
      26.Many athletes ________ hard these days. They hpe t realize their dreams at the cming f the Paris Olympics this summer.
      A.wrkedB.wuld wrkC.will wrkD.are wrking
      27.Our schl ________ a lt since last year. Nw it has becme ne f the mst beautiful schls in Hefei.
      A.changesB.changedC.has changedD.had changed
      28.—It takes me half an hur ________ playing the pian. Hw abut yu?
      —I usually spend 20 minutes n it.
      A.practicedB.practiceC.t practiceD.practicing
      29.—Culd yu tell me ________ they will have their summer camping?
      —Maybe smewhere funny.
      A.whenB.whereC.whetherD.hw
      30.—Mum, I am afraid I can’t pass tmrrw’s Pipa test.
      —________. After all, it takes time t learn smething new.
      A.That’s trueB.I hpe sC.Take it easyD.Many thanks
      三、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      Ever since “Mther Nature” gave me life, I expected t grw tall and big.
      As a yung 31 , I was well prtected in the frest. I used t have a gd time with my friends under the blue sky and alng the river. Our nly purpse was t stand high. My pal, Tim ften said, “All I ask fr is t be 32 the whle day.”
      Mre than 300 days passed and we grew straight. Until ne day, ur 33 birthday, peple came, mved us frm the 34 and put us n their trucks. “I dn’t want t g!” Tim cried.
      After a lng jurney, we arrived in a cmpletely different place with nthing green. Here we were planted in a line. Because the wind blew strngly, I culd nt even pen my eyes t see Tim 35 beside me. S we needed enugh 36 t grw thicker and higher t stp the wind.
      As time went by, we finally 37 much strnger. I culd keep my eyes pen in the wind! I even fund the blue sky was back!
      This was n lnger a n-man’s-land, and hundreds f visitrs came here. A man tk a picture f us with his 38 , “Thank yu. We can enjy clear days withut wrrying abut sand strms.” A yung girl jumping up and dwn 39 and hugged me. “Thank yu,” she said, “It’s yu that have turned the desert int a green land!”
      Tim and I smiled at each ther, feeling 40 . The sun was shining brightly in the bluer sky.
      31.A.treeB.fishC.girlD.by
      32.A.smartB.happyC.busyD.thin
      33.A.firstB.secndC.thirdD.furth
      34.A.beachB.lakeC.huseD.earth
      35.A.clearlyB.greatlyC.kindlyD.widely
      36.A.desertB.windC.sandD.water
      37.A.becameB.smeltC.sundedD.remained
      38.A.radiB.keybardC.backpackD.camera
      39.A.came backB.came verC.came utD.came frm
      40.A.tiredB.bredC.prudD.surprised
      四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
      阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
      A
      Tday, AI rbts play an imprtant rle in peple’s daily lives. These rbts wrk in many areas t help peple.
      根据表格内容,选择正确答案。
      41.Hw many kinds f rbts are mentined in the text?
      A.Three.B.Fur.C.Five.D.Six.
      42.Wh is the teaching rbt designed fr?
      A.Dctrs.B.Children.C.Teachers.D.Strangers.
      43.What can a medical rbt d?
      A.It can d delivery jbs.B.It can recgnize strangers.
      C.It can help dctrs wrk better.D.It can teach children knwledge.
      44.Accrding t the text, which kinds f rbts can avid bstacles?
      A.The teaching rbt and the delivery rbt.
      B.The medical rbt and the security rbt.
      C.The security rbt and the delivery rbt.
      D.The teaching rbt and the medical rbt.
      45.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.The teaching rbt can nly dance and sing.
      B.The medical rbt has 12 cameras as its eyes.
      C.The security rbt has mre than ne functin.
      D.Everyne can pen up the delivery rbt at any time.
      B
      As a teenager, schl was difficult fr me. I had a kind f attentin disrder, which means I culdn’t direct my attentin t what I was ding. S when everyne else in the class was centering their attentin n tasks, I culd nt.
      In my first reading class, Mrs. Smith asked us t read a stry and then write n it, all finished in 45 minutes. I immediately put up my hand and said, “Mrs. Smith, yu see, the dctr said I have attentin prblems. I might nt be able t finish the task.”
      She lked dwn at me thrugh her glasses, saying, “Yu are nt different frm yur classmates, yung man.” With her encuragement, I tried. But I didn’t finish the reading when the bell rang. I had t take it hme.
      In the quietness f my bedrm, the stry suddenly all became clear t me. It was abut a blind persn, Luis Braille. He Lived in a time when the blind culdn’t get much educatin. But Luis didn’t give up. Instead, he invented a reading system f raised dts(点), which pened up a whle new wrld f knwledge t the blind.
      Wasn’t I the “blind” in my class, being made t learn like the “sighted” students? With thughts running thrugh my head, I fund myself deeply attracted in reading and writing. I cmpleted the task in less than 40 minutes. I realized that I was nt different frm thers. I just needed a quieter place. If Luis culd find his way ut f his prblem, why shuld I ever give up?
      I didn’t expect anything when I handed in my paper t Mrs. Smith, s it was quite a surprise when it came back t me the next day with an “A” n it. At the bttm f the paper were these wrds, “See what yu can d when yu keep trying?”
      根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
      46.Why was schl difficult fr the writer?
      A.Because he didn’t like the teacher.
      B.Because he gt a kind f attentin disrder.
      C.Because the tasks were t bring t him.
      D.Because his classmates talked with him in class.
      47.What did Mrs. Smith’s wrds in Paragraph 3 shw?
      A.She encuraged him.B.She laughed at him.
      C.She felt srry fr him,D.She was pleased with him.
      48.What des the underlined wrd “sighted” in Paragraph 5 mean?
      A.Able t listen.B.Able t speak.C.Able t run.D.Able t see.
      49.What is the crrect rder f the fllwing events?
      ① Mrs. Smith asked us t read a stry and then write n it.
      ② I read the stry again in my quiet rm.
      ③ Mrs. Smith gave an “A” n my paper.
      ④ I had a kind f attentin disrder.
      A.④①③②B.④①②③C.①④②③D.①④②③
      50.What can we learn frm the passage?
      A.Never stp reading.B.Hw t be a great teacher.
      C.Never give up easily.D.Hw t learn as a blind.
      C
      When babies are hungry, they will cry t shw their feelings. When children and grwn-ups are sad, they may cry t feel better. Hwever, sme peple think crying is a bad thing because it may be bad fr their health. In fact, it is healthy t have sme tears. Accrding t the studies, sme health prblems have smething t d with nt crying enugh. Smetimes peple need t cry mre because it helps them t get well.
      Different cultures have different ideas abut crying. The peple in Indnesia think crying—unless dne by a persn wh has lst a clse friend—is unhealthy, causing health prblems. In sme ther cultures, peple cry tgether usually when they are afraid f smething and in times f sadness. Here are tw interesting studies abut crying.
      A study f 5,000 peple in 35 cuntries made by Prfessr (教授) Ad Vingerhets fund that wmen usually cried between 30 and 64 times a year, and men usually cried 6 t 17 times a year. Vingerhets thinks that wmen’s higher prlactin levels (催乳素水平) may cause wmen t cry mre. Prlactin levels are higher in pregnancy (怀孕) .
      Accrding t anther study, when 150 wmen were watching the film Steel Magnlias, scientists fund 22 percent f them cried and the thers didn’t. Thse wh cried felt mre sadness fr a lng time. The study said crying can make peple sadder, and a tk peple lnger t get well.
      Crying may make peple feel better nly if it helps with their prblems. Studies shw cmfrt frm ne persn des make peple feel that crying is a gd idea. S next time yu dn’t feel gd, yu can talk with yur friend and cry ut t make yurself feel better!
      51.What’s the theme f the passage?
      A.Custms.B.Envirnment.C.Health.D.Family.
      52.Which pinin des the writer prbably agree t accrding t Paragraph 1?
      A.Crying des harm t peple.B.Peple shuldn’t ften cry.
      C.Crying is gd fr peple.D.Peple dn’t like crying.
      53.What des the third paragraph mainly talk abut?
      A.The result f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      B.The prcess f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      C.The time f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      D.The place f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      54.Hw many wmen didn’t cry in the study while watching the film Steel Magnlias?
      A.17.B.33.C.64.D.117.
      55.What’s the best structure f this passage?
      A.①②③/④/⑤B.①/②/③④/⑤C.①/②③④/⑤D.①/②③/④/⑤
      D
      Frget abut “military-style (军事型) travel” during which peple want t visit as many places as pssible by using the least time. A kind f mre relaxing travel way named “Citywalk” is becming ppular in China. It is abut traveling arund a city n ft. Such walks usually avid famus places f interest and shpping centers. They take yu t places where yu can knw the peple’s lives well, help yu eat at small but great restaurants and let yu better learn abut the histry and culture f the city.
      Nancy and her husband Dave mved frm Beijing t Shanghai sme days ag. They fund new jbs there. Nancy is an art teacher and Dave is a dctr nw. They gt t knw abut Citywalk nline. Then they chse a ppular Citywalk rute (路线) in Shanghai. They nt nly enjyed the beauty f the streets, but als visited sme small shps. ______
      Citywalk nt nly gives yung peple a way t learn abut a city but als gives them a new scene, where peple wh share the same interests and ideas can easily make friends.
      Sme places, such as Beijing and Shandng, have made Citywalk part f their plans t help with their cultural turism. Shanghai has planned Citywalk rutes using bus rutes t help visitrs reach mre far places.
      Many peple say Citywalk is a gd way t have a talk with the city they live in. Zhang Zhi, a travel guide frm Beijing, said turists nw like persnal travel services better. He thinks Citywalk makes travelers better chse the trips they want accrding t their interests and needs, s it’s sure t be mre ppular amng travelers in the near future.
      56.What des the underlined wrd “They” in Paragraph 1 refer t?
      A.Peple.B.Gd restaurants.
      C.Such Citywalks.D.Shp centers.
      57.Chse the best sentence t fill in the blank “_______” in Paragraph 2.
      A.They lved this trip a lt.B.They never tk such a trip.
      C.They hated t jin this trip.D.They planned t give up this trip.
      58.Which paragraph mainly talks abut the advantages f a Citywalk?
      A.Paragraph 2.B.Paragraph 3.C.Paragraph 4.D.Paragraph 5.
      59.Match the persn with his r her jb and then chse the right rder.
      ①Nancy a. a travel guide.
      ②Dave b. a dctr.
      ③Zhang Zhi c. an art teacher.
      A.①-b, ②-a, ③-cB.①-c, ②-a, ③-b
      C.①-c, ②-b, ③-aD.①-a, ②-b, ③-c
      60.Hw des Zhang Zhi feel abut the future f Citywalk?
      A.He feels wrried abut it.B.He isn’t sure abut it.
      C.He desn’t care abut it.D.He is hpeful abut it.
      五、短文填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。
      The sweetest memry f my childhd is abut a rund table.
      When I was still, little, my whle family wuld get tgether n different traditinal 61 (festival). When I gt a bit lder, my aunt brught back her byfriend and my grandma 62 (glad) added anther seat t the rund table. It seemed a little mre crwded, but we all felt much 63 (clse) t each ther. When I was twelve, my grandpa passed away. That made us 64 (feel) sad. Hwever, when the whle family 65 (get) tgether nce again, we felt like that he had never left us.
      We all have a table like this in 66 (we) hmes. It is a sign f reunin (团聚) f ur family shwing ur feelings. 67 the reasn why we cme tgether may be different, the feelings behind it are the same. Usually different cultures 68 (accept) by us arund the table. What’s mre, we express the lve nt nly fr ur family, but als fr 69 cmmunity, ur natin and even the whle wrld.
      The histry f ur natin has been the stries f lking fr r running t the rund table that we belng t. The rund table has been a symbl 70 the Chinese feelings. It was, it is and will always be.
      六、阅读短文,回答问题。(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      This spring, the mst eye-catching mvie might be YOLO (《热辣滚烫》). By March 18, it had made arund 3.5 billin yuan at the bx ffice, reprted Paper.
      Directed by 41-year-ld Jia Ling, the mvie tells the stry f a wman tired f the wrld, finding herself and learning t lve life thrugh bxing (拳击). The name f YOLO is shrt fr the mvie’s main idea— yu nly live nce.
      Jia Ling has tried many different rles in her life, including crsstalk (相声) and sketch (小品) perfrmer, variety shw (综艺节目) guest and actress. The mvie Hi, Mm (《你好,李焕英》) in 2019 is the first ne Jia directed in her life.
      Jia didn’t study directing at university. It makes her feel freer in film making because she desn’t need t fllw a fixed style. T everyne’s surprise, Hi, Mm made her the wrld’s highest-grssing (票房最高的) wman directr befre 2023.
      Befre making YOLO, Jia was ften seen as an verweight cmedian (喜剧演员). She ften made jkes abut herself t make peple laugh. Fr this mvie, Jia lst mre than 50 kg which made it hard t imagine that this is the same Jia we nce knew. Sme peple nline said even her vice became sfter, and they called this a “rebirth” fr Jia. She has prved thrugh her actins that if yu want t be successful, yu need t try yur best.
      In Jia’s eyes, her change in identity (身份) and lk is her way f saying true t herself. “It’s hard t predict ne’s life. I’m just fllwing my heart but nt lking fr changes in purpse. Mvies are nw the best way t shw myself, s I put all my energy int them.” Jia tld Xinhua.
      “In fact, Jia didn’t change. She’s just being mre herself. She shws us thrugh her actins.” said talk shw hst Chen Luyu.
      71.Hw ld is Jia Ling?

      72.When did Jia Ling becme a directr fr the first time?

      73.Was Jia Ling the wrld’s highest-grssing directr befre 2023?

      74.Hw much weight did Jia lse fr the mvie?

      75.What can yu learn frm Jia Ling r her mvie YOLO?

      七、书面表达(共20分)
      哈尔滨将在2025年举办亚洲冬季运动会(Harbin 2025 Asian Winter Games),为此《新晚报》 向全市招募亚冬会志愿者。假如你是李雷,得知此消息后打算参加选拔环节,请你给报社写一封相应的英文自荐信。
      写作要点:
      1. 表达自己想成为志愿者的迫切心情。
      2. 自己的优势:
      (1)性格开朗,善于与人交流
      (2)英语口语好
      (3)热心(warmhearted)并乐于助人
      3. 说说在亚冬会期间你打算如何成为一名优秀的志愿者。
      Dear editr,
      I knw sme vlunteers are needed.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Best wishes!
      Li Lei
      2024年中考第二次模拟考试(全国通用)
      英语
      (考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
      第一节
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      1.What is the girl ging t d?
      A.G swimming.B.D her hmewrk.C.Have a rest.
      【答案】C
      【原文】M: Amy, we're ging swimming later s yu shuld hurry t d yur hmewrk.
      W: Srry, dad. I changed my mind. I’m t tired. I shuld rest fr a while.
      2.Where may the dialgue happen?
      A.On a bus.B.At the bus stp.C.In a restaurant.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: The fd in the restaurant is really delicius. I can’t stp thinking abut it.
      M: It’s nt far frm here. Why nt get ff at the next bus stp and g there again.
      3.What is the girl ging t d after schl?
      A.Watch TV.B.Play basketball.C.Play the pian.
      【答案】C
      【原文】M: Tina, what are yu ging t d after schl?
      W: I want t play basketball. But it’s raining, s I’m ging t play the pian at hme.
      M: Sunds interesting. I want t watch TV with my family.
      4.Hw des the girl like the bks?
      A.Helpful.B.Interesting.C.Educatinal.
      【答案】B
      【原文】M: Amy, what bks have yu read recently?
      W: I have read tw strybks, an educatinal bk and a bk n science and technlgy.
      M: What d yu think f them?
      W: They are very interesting. If yu’re interested, I will lend them t yu.
      5.What des the man think f the shark in the cartn?
      A.Friendly.B.Clever.C.Funny.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: I lve the cartn very much. The shark in it is friendly t ther fish.
      M: D yu mean Bruce? I think he is ne f the funniest characters in the cartn.
      第二节
      听下面几段对话。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      听下面一.段对话,回答第 6至第7两个小题。
      6.What are they talking abut?
      A.Unifrms.B.Fd and drink.C.Schl rules.
      7.Wh can take Frank ut at schl if pssible?
      A.His friend.B.His teacher.C.Nbdy.
      【答案】6.C 7.B
      【原文】M: Susan, d yu have many rules at schl?
      W: Yes, we d.
      M: What d yu think f yur schl rules?
      W: I think sme are useful, such as “Dn’t be late”, “Dn’t surf the net” and s n. And sme are unfair, such as “Dn’t wear yur wn clthes”, “Dn’t eat in the classrm”.
      M: Then yu must wear unifrms, dn’t yu?
      W: Yes, but they are uncmfrtable and ut f style. What abut yur rules, Frank?
      M: We have better rules, such as we can design ur wn unifrms, and we can wear ur wn clthes during the weekends.
      W: Are yu allwed t g ut n schl nights?
      M: N, but ur teachers can take us ut if pssible.
      W: Oh, yu are lucky.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
      8.What are the speakers talking abut?
      A.A running plan.B.A swimming plan.C.A climbing plan.
      9.When will they g ut?
      A.On Friday.B.On Saturday.C.On Sunday.
      【答案】8.C 9.C
      【原文】
      M: Lucy! What are yu planning t d this weekend?
      W: What’s up, Jack? D yu have any plan?
      M: Yes, we’re planning t climb Muntain Hngshuiling n Sunday. Wuld yu like t jin us?
      W: I’d lve t, but I can’t d that fr t lng. I get tired easily.
      M: Cme n! It wn’t be that hard. Besides, we’ll have a picnic n the tp f the muntain.
      W: I lve picnics. I’ll g with yu!
      听下面一段对话,回答第10至第12三个小题。
      10.What stpped the man falling asleep last night?
      A.The smelly bed.B.The small rm.C.The nisy street.
      11.Which rm did the man change at last?
      A.503.B.605.C.506.
      12.What’s the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A.Dctr and patient.B.Teacher and student.C.Guest and htel wrker.
      【答案】10.C 11.C 12.C
      【原文】M: Hi, my name is Jack and I’m frm Rm 503.
      W: Hell, sir. What can I d fr yu?
      M: I culdn’t get t sleep last night because f the nise frm the street.
      W: I’m srry t hear that. That’s because the rm is facing the street. It can be nisy smetimes.
      M: Can yu change the rm fr me?
      W: Let me check if there are any rms fr yu t change.
      M: Thanks.
      W: Hw abut Rm 506? It’s away frm the street.
      M: Great, thank yu.
      W: N prblem. Just call me when yu are ready t mve. We will send smene t help yu.
      M: Alright, thank yu very much.
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。
      13.Hw lng will the gd weather last?
      A.5 days.B.6 days.C.7 days.
      14.Where will they take a walk tmrrw?
      A.In the Central Park.B.In the City Park.C.In the River Park.
      15.Why can’t Annie jin them?
      A.She has a fever.
      B.She desn’t like utdr activities.
      C.She has t prepare fr her exam.
      【答案】13.C 14.B 15.C
      【原文】W: Hi, Paul. What a sunny day!
      M: Yes, Maria! In fact, the gd weather will last fr a week.
      W: Why nt g ut and d sme utdr activities?
      M: Gd idea! I hate watching TV at hme every day.
      W: Shall we g fr a walk tmrrw?
      M: OK! Let’s g t the Central Park. It’s very beautiful.
      W: The Central Park is gd, but there are s many peple. What abut ging t the City Park?
      M: Sunds great! The City Park is big and new. And we can have lunch there!
      W: Wnderful! We can als call Annie t jin us. She likes utdr activities, t.
      M: But Annie wn’t be free tmrrw.
      W: Why?
      M: She tld me that she had t study fr the exam.
      W: What a pity.
      第三节
      听下面一段短文。每段独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      16.Why didn’t the writer want t get up in the mrning?
      A.Because she was t sleepy.
      B.Because she was ill.
      C.Because she wrried abut ging t the new schl.
      17.What was the writer surprised abut at the new schl?
      A.The unkind teacher.B.The friendly classmates.C.The beautiful new schl.
      18.Which bk was the same as the writer learned at the ld schl?
      A.The reading bk.B.The math bk.C.The science bk.
      19.Hw did the writer feel at the end f the day?
      A.She felt happy.B.She felt lnely.C.She felt wrried.
      20.Which f the fllwing is true?
      A.The writer didn’t change schls befre.
      B.The writer ate lunch alne at the new schl.
      C.It was Nvember when the writer went t the new schl.
      【答案】16.C 17.B 18.B 19.A 20.C
      【原文】
      It was 6:30 in the mrning. But I didn’t want t get up. It was my first day at new schl. Althugh I had changed schls befre, I was still wrried. It was Nvember and the ther students at the new schl had knwn each ther fr mnths.
      When I entered the classrm nervusly, the teacher welcmed me and asked me t sit beside a girl named Amanda. Everyne was friendly and wanted t be my first friend. I was surprised. Then we started the lessns. Amanda helped me find the pages. It was the same kind f math I did at my ld schl. The reading bk was different. It had new stries in it. At lunch time, Amanda asked me t stay with her in the line, s she culd shw me where everything was. In the afternn, we had free reading time. I read with my new friends. At the end f the day, we gt hmewrk and left schl. What a great day!
      二、单项选择(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      21.—Dancing is t difficult fr me. S I dn’t want t jin the dance cmpetitin.
      —Believe in yurself! In the face f challenges, we shuld have enugh ________.
      A.energyB.develpmentC.prgressD.cnfidence
      【答案】D
      【详解】句意:——跳舞对我来说太难了。所以我不想参加舞蹈比赛。——相信自己!面对挑战,我们应该有足够的信心。考查名词辨析。energy能量;develpment发展;prgress进步;cnfidence信心,自信。根据句中“Believe in yurself! In the face f challenges”可知,此处表示鼓励对方,面对挑战要有“自信”,cnfidence符合题意。故选D。
      22.Mr. Wang is very strict with _______ but we see him as a friend f ___________.
      A.us; urB.us; ursC.we; urD.we; urs
      【答案】B
      【详解】句意:王先生对我们要求很严格,但我们把他看作是我们的朋友。
      考查代词辨析。us我们,宾格;ur我们的,形容词性物主代词;urs我们的,名词性物主代词;we我们,主格。第一个空作介词with的宾语用宾格us;根据“a friend f...”可知是我们的一个朋友,空后无名词,第二个空用名词性物主代词urs。故选B。
      23.Beverly is ften t full t eat anything at mealtimes because she eats lts f snacks ________ meals.
      A.afterB.betweenC.duringD.frm
      【答案】B
      【详解】句意:贝弗莉经常在吃饭时感到很饱以致于吃不下任何东西,因为她在正餐之间吃了很多零食。
      考查介词辨析。after在……之后;between在……之间;during在……期间;frm来自。根据“because she eats lts f snacks…meals”可知是两餐之间吃零食了,用between,故选B。
      24.—Wh d yu think will win the singing cmpetitin, Susan r Helen?
      —Susan. She sings ______. She has a nice special vice.
      A.betterB.bestC.wrseD.wrst
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:——你认为谁会赢得歌唱比赛,苏珊还是海伦?——苏珊。她唱得更好。她有一个特殊的嗓音。考查形容词辨析及比较级。better更好的,比较级;best最好的,最高级;wrse更糟的,比较级;wrst最糟的,最高级。根据“She has a nice special vice.”可知,苏珊唱得好,排除C和D;结合“Susan r Helen”,此处为两者之间的比较,所以用比较级。故选A。
      25.Yu’ll miss the beginning f the mvie, ________ yu can reach the cinema befre eight.
      A.unlessB.thughC.becauseD.since
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:除非你能在八点前到达电影院,否则你会错过电影的开头。
      考查连词辨析。unless除非;thugh尽管;because因为;since自从。根据“Yu’ll miss the beginning f the mvie, ... yu can reach the cinema befre eight.”可知,“你能在八点前到达电影院”是“你会错过电影的开头”的否定条件,用unless“除非;如果不”来引导条件状语从句。故选A。
      26.Many athletes ________ hard these days. They hpe t realize their dreams at the cming f the Paris Olympics this summer.
      A.wrkedB.wuld wrkC.will wrkD.are wrking
      【答案】D
      【详解】句意:许多运动员这些日子正在努力训练。他们希望在今年夏天的即将到来的巴黎奥林匹克上实现他们的梦想。考查现在进行时。wrked一般过去时;wuld wrk过去将来时;will wrk一般将来时;are wrking现在进行时。根据“these days”可知,时态为现在进行时。故选D。
      27.Our schl ________ a lt since last year. Nw it has becme ne f the mst beautiful schls in Hefei.
      A.changesB.changedC.has changedD.had changed
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:自去年以来,我们学校有了很大的变化。现在它已经成为合肥最美丽的学校之一。
      考查现在完成时。根据“since last year”可知,句子用现在完成时,其构成为have/has dne。故选C。
      28.—It takes me half an hur ________ playing the pian. Hw abut yu?
      —I usually spend 20 minutes n it.
      A.practicedB.practiceC.t practiceD.practicing
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——我花了半个小时练习弹钢琴。你呢?——我通常花20分钟在上面。
      考查非谓语动词。It takes/tk sb. sme time t d sth.“某人花费时间做某事”,It作形式主语,不定式作真正主语。故选C。
      29.—Culd yu tell me ________ they will have their summer camping?
      —Maybe smewhere funny.
      A.whenB.whereC.whetherD.hw
      【答案】B
      【详解】句意:——你能告诉我他们将在哪里举行夏令营吗?——也许在某个有趣的地方。
      考查宾语从句。when什么时候;where哪里;whether是否;hw如何。根据下文的内容“Maybe smewhere funny.”可知,此处表示地点,因此宾语从句需要表示地点的连接词where来连接。故选B。
      30.—Mum, I am afraid I can’t pass tmrrw’s Pipa test.
      —________. After all, it takes time t learn smething new.
      A.That’s trueB.I hpe sC.Take it easyD.Many thanks
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——妈妈,我担心我不能通过明天的琵琶考试。——别紧张。毕竟,学习新东西需要时间。
      考查情景交际。That’s true是真的;I hpe s我希望如此;Take it easy别紧张;Many thanks非常感谢。根据“After all, it takes time t learn smething new.”可知,学习新东西毕竟是需要时间的,因此设空处应该说“别紧张”。故选C。
      三、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      Ever since “Mther Nature” gave me life, I expected t grw tall and big.
      As a yung 31 , I was well prtected in the frest. I used t have a gd time with my friends under the blue sky and alng the river. Our nly purpse was t stand high. My pal, Tim ften said, “All I ask fr is t be 32 the whle day.”
      Mre than 300 days passed and we grew straight. Until ne day, ur 33 birthday, peple came, mved us frm the 34 and put us n their trucks. “I dn’t want t g!” Tim cried.
      After a lng jurney, we arrived in a cmpletely different place with nthing green. Here we were planted in a line. Because the wind blew strngly, I culd nt even pen my eyes t see Tim 35 beside me. S we needed enugh 36 t grw thicker and higher t stp the wind.
      As time went by, we finally 37 much strnger. I culd keep my eyes pen in the wind! I even fund the blue sky was back!
      This was n lnger a n-man’s-land, and hundreds f visitrs came here. A man tk a picture f us with his 38 , “Thank yu. We can enjy clear days withut wrrying abut sand strms.” A yung girl jumping up and dwn 39 and hugged me. “Thank yu,” she said, “It’s yu that have turned the desert int a green land!”
      Tim and I smiled at each ther, feeling 40 . The sun was shining brightly in the bluer sky.
      31.A.treeB.fishC.girlD.by
      32.A.smartB.happyC.busyD.thin
      33.A.firstB.secndC.thirdD.furth
      34.A.beachB.lakeC.huseD.earth
      35.A.clearlyB.greatlyC.kindlyD.widely
      36.A.desertB.windC.sandD.water
      37.A.becameB.smeltC.sundedD.remained
      38.A.radiB.keybardC.backpackD.camera
      39.A.came backB.came verC.came utD.came frm
      40.A.tiredB.bredC.prudD.surprised
      【答案】
      31.A 32.B 33.A 34.D 35.A 36.D 37.A 38.D 39.B 40.C
      【导语】本文主要是一棵大树自述自己和朋友Tim是如何从森林被人类带到沙漠,他们逐渐地长成了能阻挡沙尘暴的大树,获得了人类的感谢。
      31.句意:作为一棵小树,我在森林里受到了很好的保护。
      tree大树;fish鱼;girl女孩;by男孩。根据“I expected t grw tall and big”及“prtected in the frest”可推断,这是一棵树,故选A。
      32.句意:我所要求的就是整天都快乐。
      smart聪明的;happy开心的;busy忙碌的;thin瘦弱的。根据“All I ask fr is t be… the whle day”可知,祈求每天开开心心,故选B。
      33.句意:直到有一天,我们的第一个生日,人们来了,把我们从陆地上搬到他们的卡车上。
      first第一;secnd第二;third第三;furth第四。根据“Mre than 300 days passed”可知,300多天过去了,迎来了第一个生日,故选A。
      34.句意:直到有一天,我们的第一个生日,人们来了,把我们从陆地上搬到他们的卡车上。
      beach海滩;lake湖;huse房子;earth陆地。根据“I was well prtected in the frest”可知,从森林这块陆地搬到了卡车上,故选D。
      35.句意:因为风刮得很大,我甚至不能睁开眼睛清楚地看到Tim在我身边。
      clearly清楚地;greatly伟大地;kindly善良地;widely广泛地。根据“I culd nt even pen my eyes t see Tim… beside me”可知,看不清楚Tim是否在旁边,故选A。
      36.句意:所以我们需要足够的水变得更茂密更高,以阻止风。
      desert沙漠;wind风;sand沙子;water水。根据“S we needed enugh… t grw thicker”及常识可知,大树需要水才能长得更高,故选D。
      37.句意:随着时间的流逝,我们终于变得更强大了。
      became成为;smelt闻起来;sunded听起来;remained维持。根据“As time went by, we finally… much strnger”可知,终于变得强大了,故选A。
      38.句意:一个男人用他的相机给我们拍了张照片。
      radi广播;keybard键盘;backpack背包;camera相机。根据“tk a picture f”可知,用相机拍照,故选D。
      39.句意:一个跳上跳下的年轻女孩走过来拥抱我。
      came back回来;came ver过来;came ut出来;came frm来自。根据“A yung girl jumping up and dwn ... and hugged me.”可知,女孩走过来并拥抱。故选B。
      40.句意:Tim和我相视一笑,感到很自豪。
      tired疲惫的;bred无聊的;prud骄傲的;surprised惊讶的。根据“It’s yu that have turned the desert int a green land”可知,让这片沙漠变成绿地,大树对此感到骄傲,故选C。
      四、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
      阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
      A
      Tday, AI rbts play an imprtant rle in peple’s daily lives. These rbts wrk in many areas t help peple.
      根据表格内容,选择正确答案。
      41.Hw many kinds f rbts are mentined in the text?
      A.Three.B.Fur.C.Five.D.Six.
      42.Wh is the teaching rbt designed fr?
      A.Dctrs.B.Children.C.Teachers.D.Strangers.
      43.What can a medical rbt d?
      A.It can d delivery jbs.B.It can recgnize strangers.
      C.It can help dctrs wrk better.D.It can teach children knwledge.
      44.Accrding t the text, which kinds f rbts can avid bstacles?
      A.The teaching rbt and the delivery rbt.
      B.The medical rbt and the security rbt.
      C.The security rbt and the delivery rbt.
      D.The teaching rbt and the medical rbt.
      45.Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.The teaching rbt can nly dance and sing.
      B.The medical rbt has 12 cameras as its eyes.
      C.The security rbt has mre than ne functin.
      D.Everyne can pen up the delivery rbt at any time.
      【答案】41.B 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.C
      【导语】本文是一篇表格。主要介绍了四种智能机器人。
      41.细节理解题。根据观察表格可知,表格一共四行,分别介绍了四种机器人。故选B。
      42.细节理解题。根据表格第一行“I’m a teaching rbt. My jb is t spend time with children and teach them.”可知教学机器人是为儿童设计的。故选B。
      43.细节理解题。根据表格第二行“I can help dctrs wrk better during peratins.”可知医疗机器人可以帮助医生更好地开展手术工作。故选C。
      44.细节理解题。根据表格第一行“Turning arund and aviding bstacles (避障) are bth easy fr me.”和第四行“I’m very smart, s I can avid bstacles and peple n the rad with 12 cameras as my eyes.”可知教学机器人和运送机器人都有避障功能。故选A。
      45.推理判断题。根据表格第三行“I can recgnize (识别) strangers and then call the plice when strangers break int a huse, I always keep my eyes n smke in the huse and can let peple knw if there is a fire. If the huse catches fire, I can als help peple put it ut.”可知安全机器人的功能不止一种,所以C项描述正确。故选C。
      B
      As a teenager, schl was difficult fr me. I had a kind f attentin disrder, which means I culdn’t direct my attentin t what I was ding. S when everyne else in the class was centering their attentin n tasks, I culd nt.
      In my first reading class, Mrs. Smith asked us t read a stry and then write n it, all finished in 45 minutes. I immediately put up my hand and said, “Mrs. Smith, yu see, the dctr said I have attentin prblems. I might nt be able t finish the task.”
      She lked dwn at me thrugh her glasses, saying, “Yu are nt different frm yur classmates, yung man.” With her encuragement, I tried. But I didn’t finish the reading when the bell rang. I had t take it hme.
      In the quietness f my bedrm, the stry suddenly all became clear t me. It was abut a blind persn, Luis Braille. He Lived in a time when the blind culdn’t get much educatin. But Luis didn’t give up. Instead, he invented a reading system f raised dts(点), which pened up a whle new wrld f knwledge t the blind.
      Wasn’t I the “blind” in my class, being made t learn like the “sighted” students? With thughts running thrugh my head, I fund myself deeply attracted in reading and writing. I cmpleted the task in less than 40 minutes. I realized that I was nt different frm thers. I just needed a quieter place. If Luis culd find his way ut f his prblem, why shuld I ever give up?
      I didn’t expect anything when I handed in my paper t Mrs. Smith, s it was quite a surprise when it came back t me the next day with an “A” n it. At the bttm f the paper were these wrds, “See what yu can d when yu keep trying?”
      根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
      46.Why was schl difficult fr the writer?
      A.Because he didn’t like the teacher.
      B.Because he gt a kind f attentin disrder.
      C.Because the tasks were t bring t him.
      D.Because his classmates talked with him in class.
      47.What did Mrs. Smith’s wrds in Paragraph 3 shw?
      A.She encuraged him.B.She laughed at him.
      C.She felt srry fr him,D.She was pleased with him.
      48.What des the underlined wrd “sighted” in Paragraph 5 mean?
      A.Able t listen.B.Able t speak.C.Able t run.D.Able t see.
      49.What is the crrect rder f the fllwing events?
      ① Mrs. Smith asked us t read a stry and then write n it.
      ② I read the stry again in my quiet rm.
      ③ Mrs. Smith gave an “A” n my paper.
      ④ I had a kind f attentin disrder.
      A.④①③②B.④①②③C.①④②③D.①④②③
      50.What can we learn frm the passage?
      A.Never stp reading.B.Hw t be a great teacher.
      C.Never give up easily.D.Hw t learn as a blind.
      【答案】46.B 47.A 48.D 49.B 50.C
      【导语】本文是记叙文,讲述了患有注意力障碍的作者是如何在盲人Luis Braille故事的鼓励下,最终克服困难完成作业并得到老师高度认可的故事。
      46.细节理解题。根据“As a teenager, schl was difficult fr me. I had a kind f attentin disrder, which means I culdn’t direct my attentin t what I was ding.”可知作者患有注意力障碍,所以学业对于作者来说很困难。故选B。
      47.推理判断题。根据“She lked dwn at me thrugh her glasses, saying, ‘Yu are nt different frm yur classmates, yung man.’ With her encuragement, I tried.”可知,史密斯女士的话对作者来说是鼓励。故选A。
      48.词义猜测题。根据“Wasn’t I the ‘blind’ in my class,”可知,划线部分的词汇和“blind盲的”是反义词,此处应该表示“能看见”,故选D。
      49.推理判断题。根据第一段“I had a kind f attentin disrder”确定④在第一位;根据第二段“Mrs. Smith asked us t read a stry and then write n it”确定①在第二位;根据第四段“In the quietness f my bedrm, the stry suddenly all became clear t me.”确定②在第三位;根据最后一段“I didn’t expect anything when I handed in my paper t Mrs. Smith, s it was quite a surprise when it came back t me the next day with an “A” n it.”确定③在第四位。故选B。
      50.推理判断题。根据“If Luis culd find his way ut f his prblem, why shuld I ever give up?”可知,作者在了解到盲人Luis Braille的故事之后,受到了鼓舞,于是悟出这样一个道理:不要轻言放弃。而这也是作者讲述这个故事的目的。故选C。
      C
      When babies are hungry, they will cry t shw their feelings. When children and grwn-ups are sad, they may cry t feel better. Hwever, sme peple think crying is a bad thing because it may be bad fr their health. In fact, it is healthy t have sme tears. Accrding t the studies, sme health prblems have smething t d with nt crying enugh. Smetimes peple need t cry mre because it helps them t get well.
      Different cultures have different ideas abut crying. The peple in Indnesia think crying—unless dne by a persn wh has lst a clse friend—is unhealthy, causing health prblems. In sme ther cultures, peple cry tgether usually when they are afraid f smething and in times f sadness. Here are tw interesting studies abut crying.
      A study f 5,000 peple in 35 cuntries made by Prfessr (教授) Ad Vingerhets fund that wmen usually cried between 30 and 64 times a year, and men usually cried 6 t 17 times a year. Vingerhets thinks that wmen’s higher prlactin levels (催乳素水平) may cause wmen t cry mre. Prlactin levels are higher in pregnancy (怀孕) .
      Accrding t anther study, when 150 wmen were watching the film Steel Magnlias, scientists fund 22 percent f them cried and the thers didn’t. Thse wh cried felt mre sadness fr a lng time. The study said crying can make peple sadder, and a tk peple lnger t get well.
      Crying may make peple feel better nly if it helps with their prblems. Studies shw cmfrt frm ne persn des make peple feel that crying is a gd idea. S next time yu dn’t feel gd, yu can talk with yur friend and cry ut t make yurself feel better!
      51.What’s the theme f the passage?
      A.Custms.B.Envirnment.C.Health.D.Family.
      52.Which pinin des the writer prbably agree t accrding t Paragraph 1?
      A.Crying des harm t peple.B.Peple shuldn’t ften cry.
      C.Crying is gd fr peple.D.Peple dn’t like crying.
      53.What des the third paragraph mainly talk abut?
      A.The result f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      B.The prcess f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      C.The time f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      D.The place f the study made by Ad Vingerhets.
      54.Hw many wmen didn’t cry in the study while watching the film Steel Magnlias?
      A.17.B.33.C.64.D.117.
      55.What’s the best structure f this passage?
      A.①②③/④/⑤B.①/②/③④/⑤C.①/②③④/⑤D.①/②③/④/⑤
      【答案】51.C 52.C 53.A 54.D 55.B
      【导语】本文介绍了哭有益于健康。
      51.主旨大意题。根据“In fact, it is healthy t have sme tears. Accrding t the studies, sme health prblems have smething t d with nt crying enugh.”和“Studies shw cmfrt frm ne persn des make peple feel that crying is a gd idea.”可知,文章主要说的是哭对健康有好处,这与健康主题有关。故选C。
      52.细节理解题。根据第一段最后一句“Accrding t the studies, sme health prblems have smething t d with nt crying enugh. Smetimes peple need t cry mre because it helps them t get well.”可知,哭对人有好处。故选C。
      53.主旨大意题。根据“A study f 5,000 peple in 35 cuntries made by Prfessr (教授) Ad Vingerhets fund that wmen usually cried between 30 and 64 times a year, and men usually cred 6 t 17 times a year.”可知,此段讲的是Ad Vingerhets的研究结果。故选A。
      54.推理判断题。根据“Accrding t anther study, when 150 wmen were watching the film Steel Magnlias, scientists fund 22 percent f them cried and the thers didn’t.”可知,150名女性观看电影《钢木兰》时,其中22%的人哭了,而其他人则没有,所以117名女性没有哭。故选D。
      55.篇章结构题。第一段说了哭对人有好处;第二段讲了不同文化对于哭有不同的看法;第三段和第四段分别讲了两个研究;第五段讲了哭的好处。所以文章的结构为①/②/③④/⑤。故选B。
      D
      Frget abut “military-style (军事型) travel” during which peple want t visit as many places as pssible by using the least time. A kind f mre relaxing travel way named “Citywalk” is becming ppular in China. It is abut traveling arund a city n ft. Such walks usually avid famus places f interest and shpping centers. They take yu t places where yu can knw the peple’s lives well, help yu eat at small but great restaurants and let yu better learn abut the histry and culture f the city.
      Nancy and her husband Dave mved frm Beijing t Shanghai sme days ag. They fund new jbs there. Nancy is an art teacher and Dave is a dctr nw. They gt t knw abut Citywalk nline. Then they chse a ppular Citywalk rute (路线) in Shanghai. They nt nly enjyed the beauty f the streets, but als visited sme small shps. ______
      Citywalk nt nly gives yung peple a way t learn abut a city but als gives them a new scene, where peple wh share the same interests and ideas can easily make friends.
      Sme places, such as Beijing and Shandng, have made Citywalk part f their plans t help with their cultural turism. Shanghai has planned Citywalk rutes using bus rutes t help visitrs reach mre far places.
      Many peple say Citywalk is a gd way t have a talk with the city they live in. Zhang Zhi, a travel guide frm Beijing, said turists nw like persnal travel services better. He thinks Citywalk makes travelers better chse the trips they want accrding t their interests and needs, s it’s sure t be mre ppular amng travelers in the near future.
      56.What des the underlined wrd “They” in Paragraph 1 refer t?
      A.Peple.B.Gd restaurants.
      C.Such Citywalks.D.Shp centers.
      57.Chse the best sentence t fill in the blank “_______” in Paragraph 2.
      A.They lved this trip a lt.B.They never tk such a trip.
      C.They hated t jin this trip.D.They planned t give up this trip.
      58.Which paragraph mainly talks abut the advantages f a Citywalk?
      A.Paragraph 2.B.Paragraph 3.C.Paragraph 4.D.Paragraph 5.
      59.Match the persn with his r her jb and then chse the right rder.
      ①Nancy a. a travel guide.
      ②Dave b. a dctr.
      ③Zhang Zhi c. an art teacher.
      A.①-b, ②-a, ③-cB.①-c, ②-a, ③-b
      C.①-c, ②-b, ③-aD.①-a, ②-b, ③-c
      60.Hw des Zhang Zhi feel abut the future f Citywalk?
      A.He feels wrried abut it.B.He isn’t sure abut it.
      C.He desn’t care abut it.D.He is hpeful abut it.
      【答案】56.C 57.A 58.B 59.C 60.D
      【导语】
      本文是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了在中国年轻人中流行的一种活动——城市漫步。
      56.词义猜测题。根据第一段中“A kind f mre relaxing travel way named ‘Citywalk’ is becming ppular in China. It is abut traveling arund a city n ft. Such walks usually avid famus places f interest and shpping centers. They take yu t places where yu can knw the peple’s lives well help yu eat at small but great restaurants and let yu better learn abut the histry and culture f the city.”可知,此处主要讲述了这种城市漫步的作用。由此可推测出,They在第一段主要指的是Such Citywalks。故选C。
      57.推理判断题。根据前文“Then they chse a ppular Citywalk rute (路线) in Shanghai. They nt nly enjyed the beauty f the streets, but als visited sme small shps.”可知,此处与他们选择了城市漫步路线的好处有关,A选项“他们非常喜欢这次旅行。”符合语境。故选A。
      58.段落大意题。根据第三段内容“Citywalk nt nly gives yung peple a way t learn abut a city but als gives them a new scene, where peple wh share the same interests and ideas can easily make friends.”可知,本段主要讲述了城市漫步的好处。故选B。
      59.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Nancy is an art teacher and Dave is a dctr nw.”可知,Nancy是一名美术老师,Dave是一名医生;最后一段中“Many peple say Citywalk is a gd way t have a talk with the city they live in. Zhang Zhi, a travel guide frm Beijing, said turists nw like persnal travel services better.”可知,张志是一名导游。故选C。
      60.推理判断题。根据最后一段中“He thinks Citywalk makes travelers better chse the trips they want accrding t their interests and needs, s it’s sure t be mre ppular amng travelers in the near future.”可知,张志认为城市漫步可以让旅行者更好地根据他们的兴趣和需求选择他们想要的旅行,因此在不久的将来它肯定会在旅行者中更受欢迎。由此可知,他认为城市漫步的未来是充满希望的。故选D。
      五、短文填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。
      The sweetest memry f my childhd is abut a rund table.
      When I was still, little, my whle family wuld get tgether n different traditinal 61 (festival). When I gt a bit lder, my aunt brught back her byfriend and my grandma 62 (glad) added anther seat t the rund table. It seemed a little mre crwded, but we all felt much 63 (clse) t each ther. When I was twelve, my grandpa passed away. That made us 64 (feel) sad. Hwever, when the whle family 65 (get) tgether nce again, we felt like that he had never left us.
      We all have a table like this in 66 (we) hmes. It is a sign f reunin (团聚) f ur family shwing ur feelings. 67 the reasn why we cme tgether may be different, the feelings behind it are the same. Usually different cultures 68 (accept) by us arund the table. What’s mre, we express the lve nt nly fr ur family, but als fr 69 cmmunity, ur natin and even the whle wrld.
      The histry f ur natin has been the stries f lking fr r running t the rund table that we belng t. The rund table has been a symbl 70 the Chinese feelings. It was, it is and will always be.
      【答案】
      61.festivals 62.gladly 63.clser 64.feel 65.gt 66.ur 67.Althugh/Thugh 68.are accepted 69.a 70.f
      【导语】本文作者通过对家人佳节聚餐的回忆,感悟到家人相聚在一起是中国人感情的象征,过去是,现在是,永远都是。
      61.句意:当我还小的时候,我的家人会在不同的传统节日聚在一起。festival“节日”,可数名词,different修饰可数名词复数形式。故填festivals。
      62.句意:当我长大一点时,我的姑姑把男朋友带回来,奶奶高兴地在圆桌上又加了一个座位。glad“高兴的”,形容词,此处修饰动词added用副词形式。故填gladly。
      63.句意:这看起来有点拥挤,但我们觉得彼此更近了。clse“紧密的”,形容词,much修饰形容词比较级。故填clser。
      64.句意:这让我们感到难过。feel“感觉”,make sb d sth“让某人做某事”,空处应填动词原形。故填feel。
      65.句意:然而,当全家再次团聚时,我们觉得他从未离开过我们。get tgether“聚在一起”,时态为一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式。故填gt。
      66.句意:我们家里都有这样一张桌子。we“我们”,主格形式,空处修饰名词hmes应用形容词性物主代词。故填ur。
      67.句意:虽然我们相聚在一起的原因可能不同,但背后的情感是一样的。根据“the reasn why we cme tgether may be different, the feelings behind it are the same.”可知,前后是转折关系,用althugh或thugh引导让步状语从句,句首字母大写。故填Althugh/Thugh。
      68.句意:通常不同的文化会被围着圆桌的我们所接受。accept“接受”,主语cultures与accept是被动关系,由Usually可知,时态为一般现在时,主语是复数,be动词用are,accept的过去分词为accepted。故填are accepted。
      69.句意:更重要的是,我们不仅表达了对我们家庭的爱,也表达了对一个社区、我们的国家甚至整个世界的爱。空后cmmunity为可数名词单数形式,并以辅音音素开头,空前应用冠词a修饰,表示泛指一个社区。故填a。
      70.句意:圆桌一直是中国人感情的象征。a symbl f“……的象征”,固定搭配。故填f。
      六、阅读短文,回答问题。(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      This spring, the mst eye-catching mvie might be YOLO (《热辣滚烫》). By March 18, it had made arund 3.5 billin yuan at the bx ffice, reprted Paper.
      Directed by 41-year-ld Jia Ling, the mvie tells the stry f a wman tired f the wrld, finding herself and learning t lve life thrugh bxing (拳击). The name f YOLO is shrt fr the mvie’s main idea— yu nly live nce.
      Jia Ling has tried many different rles in her life, including crsstalk (相声) and sketch (小品) perfrmer, variety shw (综艺节目) guest and actress. The mvie Hi, Mm (《你好,李焕英》) in 2019 is the first ne Jia directed in her life.
      Jia didn’t study directing at university. It makes her feel freer in film making because she desn’t need t fllw a fixed style. T everyne’s surprise, Hi, Mm made her the wrld’s highest-grssing (票房最高的) wman directr befre 2023.
      Befre making YOLO, Jia was ften seen as an verweight cmedian (喜剧演员). She ften made jkes abut herself t make peple laugh. Fr this mvie, Jia lst mre than 50 kg which made it hard t imagine that this is the same Jia we nce knew. Sme peple nline said even her vice became sfter, and they called this a “rebirth” fr Jia. She has prved thrugh her actins that if yu want t be successful, yu need t try yur best.
      In Jia’s eyes, her change in identity (身份) and lk is her way f saying true t herself. “It’s hard t predict ne’s life. I’m just fllwing my heart but nt lking fr changes in purpse. Mvies are nw the best way t shw myself, s I put all my energy int them.” Jia tld Xinhua.
      “In fact, Jia didn’t change. She’s just being mre herself. She shws us thrugh her actins.” said talk shw hst Chen Luyu.
      71.Hw ld is Jia Ling?

      72.When did Jia Ling becme a directr fr the first time?

      73.Was Jia Ling the wrld’s highest-grssing directr befre 2023?

      74.Hw much weight did Jia lse fr the mvie?

      75.What can yu learn frm Jia Ling r her mvie YOLO?

      【答案】
      71.41/Frty-ne (years ld).
      In 2019.
      N./N, she wasn’t.
      Mre than 50 kg.
      75.We shuld find urselves./We shuld learn t lve life./We nly live nce./We shuld try ur best./We shuld put all ur energy int things./We shuld be mre urselves./Actins speak luder than wrds.
      【导语】本文主要介绍了贾玲以及她导演的电影《热辣滚烫》。
      71.根据“Directed by 41-year-ld Jia Ling”可知她41岁。故填41/Frty-ne (years ld).
      72.根据“The mvie Hi, Mm (《你好,李焕英》) in 2019 is the first ne Jia directed in her life.”可知她在2019年第一次成为导演。故填In 2019.
      73.根据“T everyne’s surprise, Hi, Mm made her the wrld’s highest-grssing (票房最高的) wman directr befre 2023.”可知她是2023年前全球票房最高的女导演,故此处作否定回答。故填N./N, she wasn’t.
      74.根据“Jia lst mre than 50 kg”可知她瘦了50多公斤。故填Mre than 50 kg.
      75.根据“the mvie tells the stry f a wman tired f the wrld, finding herself and learning t lve life thrugh bxing (拳击). The name f YOLO is shrt fr the mvie’s main idea— yu nly live nce.”可知可以从电影中学到:我们应该发现自己/我们应该学会热爱生活/我们只活一次/我们应该尽力/我们应该把所有的精力都投入到事情上/我们应该做更多的自己/事实胜于雄辩。故填We shuld find urselves./We shuld learn t lve life./We nly live nce./We shuld try ur best./We shuld put all ur energy int things./We shuld be mre urselves./Actins speak luder than wrds.
      七、书面表达(共20分)
      哈尔滨将在2025年举办亚洲冬季运动会(Harbin 2025 Asian Winter Games),为此《新晚报》 向全市招募亚冬会志愿者。假如你是李雷,得知此消息后打算参加选拔环节,请你给报社写一封相应的英文自荐信。
      写作要点:
      1. 表达自己想成为志愿者的迫切心情。
      2. 自己的优势:
      (1)性格开朗,善于与人交流
      (2)英语口语好
      (3)热心(warmhearted)并乐于助人
      3. 说说在亚冬会期间你打算如何成为一名优秀的志愿者。
      Dear editr,
      I knw sme vlunteers are needed.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Best wishes!
      Li Lei
      【答案】
      例文
      Dear editr,
      I knw sme vlunteers are needed. I hpe I can have a chance t d smething fr it.
      I am a 15-year-ld by student in a middle schl. In my spare time, I like watching English mvies, s I can speak English fluently. Besides, I like sprts and als like t read bks abut sprts. Meanwhile, I am gd at making friends and I am always ready t help thers.
      I have had sme experience abut being a vlunteer. I will try my best t d smething t help this Asian Winter Games t be a great success. I hpe I can be chsen t be ne.
      Thank yu.
      Best wishes!
      Li Lei
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
      ②时态:时态以“一般现在时”为主;
      ③提示:根据提示要点进行写作,可适当发挥,并突出重点写作,注意语句通顺,表述清晰。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,承接开头,介绍自己想成为志愿者的迫切心情;
      第二步,介绍自己的优势;
      第三步,表达自己打算如何成为一名优秀的志愿者。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①in ne’s spare time在某人空闲时间
      ②be ready t d sth准备好做某事
      ③try ne’s best t d sth尽某人最大努力做某事
      [高分句型]
      ①I like watching English mvies, s I can speak English fluently. (s连接的并列句)
      ②I hpe I can have a chance t d smething fr it. (宾语从句)
      I’m a teaching rbt. My jb is t spend time with children and teach them. I lk like a human being because I want t get clse t children. Turning arund and aviding bstacles (避障) are bth easy fr me. I can sing and dance. I can als knw the needs f children by hearing their wrds and teach them knwledge n different subjects.
      I’m a medical rbt. Peple ften use me in the perating rm (手术室). I can shw sme angles f view (视角) and can als mve t sme hard-t-get-t places in the human bdy. I can help dctrs wrk better during peratins.
      I’m a security (安全) rbt. I can recgnize (识别) strangers and then call the plice when strangers break int a huse, I always keep my eyes n smke in the huse and can let peple knw if there is a fire. If the huse catches fire, I can als help peple put it ut.
      I’m a delivery (运送) rbt. My jb is t help stres and restaurants d delivery jbs. I’m very smart, s I can avid bstacles and peple n the rad with 12 cameras as my eyes. And I can als prtect the gds inside me frm getting lst because nly when I arrive can peple pen me up.
      I’m a teaching rbt. My jb is t spend time with children and teach them. I lk like a human being because I want t get clse t children. Turning arund and aviding bstacles (避障) are bth easy fr me. I can sing and dance. I can als knw the needs f children by hearing their wrds and teach them knwledge n different subjects.
      I’m a medical rbt. Peple ften use me in the perating rm (手术室). I can shw sme angles f view (视角) and can als mve t sme hard-t-get-t places in the human bdy. I can help dctrs wrk better during peratins.
      I’m a security (安全) rbt. I can recgnize (识别) strangers and then call the plice when strangers break int a huse, I always keep my eyes n smke in the huse and can let peple knw if there is a fire. If the huse catches fire, I can als help peple put it ut.
      I’m a delivery (运送) rbt. My jb is t help stres and restaurants d delivery jbs. I’m very smart, s I can avid bstacles and peple n the rad with 12 cameras as my eyes. And I can als prtect the gds inside me frm getting lst because nly when I arrive can peple pen me up.

      相关试卷

      2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(全国)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。

      2024年中考英语第二次模拟考试(全国通用):

      这是一份2024年中考英语第二次模拟考试(全国通用),文件包含英语全国通用全解全析docx、英语全国通用考试版A4docx、英语全国通用考试版A3docx、英语全国通用参考答案及评分标准docx、英语全国通用听力音频mp3等5份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2024年中考英语(北京)第二次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(北京)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共35页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map