搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案)

      • 300.66 KB
      • 2026-01-01 11:50:07
      • 42
      • 0
      • 优雅的小书虫
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/38
      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/38
      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/38
      还剩35页未读, 继续阅读

      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必将姓名等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1、答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
      2、考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      3、考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      4、先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
      一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
      (一)听句子,选图片。
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
      B. C. D. E. F.
      1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
      (二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6.What’s the weather like nw?
      A.Sunny.B.Cludy.C.Rainy.
      7.What des the girl ften d n Saturdays?
      A.Clean up the park.
      B.Clean the classrm.
      C.Clean up her neighbrhd.
      8.What’s the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A.Waiter and custmer.B.Dctr and patient.C.Teacher and student.
      9.Hw will Jim g t Lndn?
      A.By train.B.By plane.C.By bus.
      10.Where is the by ging?
      A.T Zhngshan Park.B.T Center Street.C.T the bkstre.
      (三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
      11.What are they talking abut?
      A.The shpping list.B.The vacatin plan.C.The schl trip.
      12.Wh is the girl ging t invite?
      A.Jackie.B.Alex.C.Dave.
      13.Hw is the girl ging t send the invitatin?
      A.By making a call.B.By writing a letter.C.By sending an e-mail.
      请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
      14.What’s the girl ding?
      A.She is watching TV.
      B.She is reading a bk.
      C.She is using the cmputer.
      15.Where will the by g fr his hliday?
      A.He’ll g t Paris.B.He’ll stay at hme.C.He’ll g t Beijing.
      16.What’s the by’s father’s wrk abut?
      A.Peple and nature.B.Peple and animals.C.Peple and the internet.
      请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
      17.Hw lg des the festival last?
      A.Only ne day.B.A week.C.Three days.
      18.What may Lucy d n that day?
      A.She may hld a small party.
      B.She may d her hmewrk.
      C.She may fly a kite with her family.
      19.When des Father Christmas give children presents?
      A.On Christmas Eve.
      B.On Christmas Day.
      C.On the mrning f Christmas Eve.
      20.Where did this cnversatin happen?
      A.At Liang Kai’s hme. B.At a htel.C.At Lucy’s hme.
      (四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      21.Hw did Peter learn Chinese at first?
      A.By listening t Chinese sngs.B.By reading Chinese magazines.C.By reciting Chinese wrds.
      22.Where did Peter talk with thers in Chinese?
      A.In the park.B.In the stre.C.In the cinema.
      23.When was Peter’s secnd Chinese test?
      A.On January 10.B.On February 15.C.On April 22.
      24.What did Peter get in the first Chinese test?
      A.A.B.C.C.D.
      25.What did Peter think f his secnd test result?
      A.It’s surprising.B.It’s exciting.C.It’s lucky.
      (五)听短文,填信息。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
      二、 单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      从下列各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      31.Mst parents think it’s a gd t take a schl bus because it’s quite safe.
      A.riskB.chiceC.game
      32.The ntebk is ________. Yu can see my name n the cver.
      A.meB.myC.mine
      33.—Wuld yu like sme cffee?
      —Yes, and please get me sme milk. I prefer cffee ________ milk.
      A.tB.fC.with
      34.—What’s wrng, Peter?
      —The lud music makes me ________.
      A.relaxedB.happyC.uncmfrtable
      35.—It is reprted that a driver helped put ut the fire in a car n the highway.
      —Yes, the man left ________, and nbdy knws wh he is.
      A.slwlyB.happilyC.silently
      36.—Yu ________ take phts here! Lk at the sign. It says “N phts”.
      —Srry, I wn’t.
      A.mustB.needC.mustn’t
      37.—Eric, wuld yu like t cme t my party tnight?
      —Srry, my mther is ill in hspital, s I have t ________ her.
      A.lk atB.lk frC.lk after
      38.—Why can’t Tny play sccer with us the day after tmrrw?
      —Because he ________ a music lessn.
      A.tkB.takesC.will take
      39.In the future, mst wrk ________ by rbts. Many peple may lse their jbs.
      A.is dneB.was dneC.will be dne
      40.I’ll be away fr a few days. I wnder _______.
      A.wh can take care f my dg B.hw can I get t the airprtC.what will the weather be like
      三、 补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。)
      根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Lisa: Hell, Betty. The summer vacatin is cming. D yu have any plans?
      Betty: N, I dn’t. 41
      Lisa: What abut ding husewrk with yur family?
      Betty: 42 What can I d?
      Lisa: 43 Fr example, yu can clean the rm and d the dishes.
      Betty: It sunds great. 44
      Lisa: Of curse yu can. Ding husewrk is s meaningful.
      Betty: Yes. We can share the husewrk with ur family members.
      Lisa: I agree. 45
      Betty: Let’s d it this summer vacatin.
      Lisa: OK.
      A.There is s much yu can d.
      B.I never d husewrk.
      C.Can I als help Mm with the cking?
      D.Besides, ding husewrk can make us happy and relaxed.
      E.That’s a gd idea.
      F.Wuld yu please give me sme advice?
      四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      One day, bth brthers were fighting s much as if they were ready t kill each ther any minute. When their dad saw them like this, he 46 very ludly.
      Seeing their father’s reactin (反应) like this, bth brthers frgt abut the fight and asked their father why he laughed.
      The father said, “Yu are fighting s much ver a small piece f land. Leave 47 , cme with me and I will shw yu a priceless treasure (宝藏). But if yu cntinue t 48 , then I will take neither f yu t the treasure.”
      Bth sns made an agreement fr treasure. N matter what 49 , they wuld nt fight and wuld g n the jurney with their father.
      After leaving their hme, bth sns 50 a bus with their father. They traveled fr abut ten hurs and then reached a village.
      The father tk them t a very big huse. When they entered the huse, what they saw surprised them. Crying, he said, “Yu may nt remember, but when yu were yung, I fught a lt with my 51 brther fr this huse. At that time, I wn, but I lst my brther frever because he cut ties with me and 52 t live in a place far away. Then time changed, and ne day we als had t desert (舍弃) this huse.”
      The sns were listening 53 . Just then the father said, “Tell me which seat we were sitting n when we came here. Wuld that seat be urs frever?”
      Bth sns said tgether, “Hw can the bus seat be urs frever?”
      The father said, “Jurney f bus cntinues and passengers n the seat keep changing. Smene else must be sitting there befre us and tmrrw smene else will 54 n the seat which belngs t (属于) us fr a while.”
      Remember that the seat f the bus whse passengers keep changing every day. Dn’t sacrifice (牺牲) yur 55 fr that seat.
      46.A.criedB.laughedC.shuted
      47.A.thatB.thisC.it
      48.A.talkB.argueC.fight
      49.A.endedB.happenedC.brke
      50.A.gt nB.gt ffC.tk n
      51.A.happierB.elderC.slwer
      52.A.refusedB.leftC.came
      53.A.carefullyB.excitedlyC.angrily
      54.A.standB.sitC.sleep
      55.A.adviceB.chanceC.relatinship
      五、 阅读理解(本大题共20小题,第56~60小题,每小题1分;第61~75小题,每小题2 分,共35分。)
      A
      Yu can hardly pay n attentin t hunger. Hunger has many different causes, accrding t Dr. Tell, frm Harvard Medical Schl.
      The first cause may be medical prblems. “If a persn always feels hungry and can’t put n weight r even lses weight, he shuld g t the hspital. Fr peple with Type 1 diabetes (糖尿病), their bdy isn’t able t prcess sugar. They eat a lt but still lse weight and they feel terrible.” Tell said.
      If it isn’t a medical cause, the prblem culd be in the head. It is reasnable t be hungry every three t five hurs. Hwever, yu are able t eat ften and a lt after watching fd ads n TV r scial media. Als, the mre yu eat, the larger yur stmach gets. A persn’s state f mind can play a rle, t. Research has shwn that stress can increase the feeling f hunger. Pressure and wrry can send peple lking int the fridge when they are nt truly hungry.
      Anther reasn may be the lifestyle. Smetimes the reasn why a persn is always hungry is that he eats t little, exercise t much, r bth.
      S what are the slutins? First, reduce yur time n watching fd ads n TV and scial media. In additin, say n t fd if yu are nt really hungry. Finally, change yur diet by eating mre fd high in fiber (纤维), prtein (蛋白质) and healthy fats.
      根据短文内容,判断句子正 (T) 误 (F)。
      56.Peple with Type 1 diabetes eat a lt but still lse weight.
      57.It is nrmal t be hungry every three t five hurs.
      58.The smaller yur stmach is, the healthier yu will be.
      59.When peple feel stressed ut, they will prbably eat less.
      60.Three slutins are mentined t deal with hunger.
      B
      Welcme t the Summer Palace
      61.On Natinal Day, visitrs can enter the Summer Palace at ________.
      A.6: 00 amB.8: 00 amC.9: 00 pm
      62.Hw much will a 70-year-ld lady pay at least t visit the Summer Palace?
      A.¥15.B.¥30.C.¥45.
      63.Hw much will a yung cuple with an 8-year-ld child pay at least t visit the Summer Palace?
      A.¥30.B.¥75.C.¥60.
      64.Which f the fllwing is NOT true accrding t the passage?
      A.One adult culd nly bk ne child ticket.
      B.One needn’t pay extra mney t visit Danning Hall.
      C.The tickets are sld 7 days in advance.
      65.Where is the passage prbably taken frm?
      A.A strybk.B.A news reprt.C.A travel guide.
      C
      Serving n the Lianing
      A strng hard hat, a blue suit and a pair f special glasses — Remila Dabul is in unifrm(制服) every day. Can yu guess frm the picture what her jb is?
      Well, Remila is a sldier. But the 27-year-ld serves in a special place — the Lianing aircraft carrier(航空母舰). Her jb is t help J-15 fighter jets(战斗机) stp and stay in their psitins n the carrier nce they have made their landing.
      Remila was brn in Xinjiang. As a small child, she heard many stries abut the PLA(中国人民解放军). These stries gave her the dream f ne day becming a sldier. S, after she finished high schl, Remila chse t jin the PLA.During her first few weeks in the army(军队), the girl met with many difficulties. Fr example, she attended her training in Guangdng. It was far away frm Xinjiang. The envirnment was very different. Remila tried her best t get used t it. Luckily, she finally passed all her tests. In December 2014, she began t serve n the Lianing.
      The deck(甲板) f a carrier is a dangerus place. Fighter jets are taking ff frm it and landing n it all the time. They create a lt f nise. Remila’s jb is als very tiring. The wman weighs just a bit ver 50 kilgrams. The wire rpe(系留索) f a J-15 fighter, hwever, weighs 40 kilgrams. After a J-15 fighter has landed, Remila has t carry the wire rpe and run tward the plane. She never feels afraid. She never cmplains(抱怨) abut her hard wrk, either. The wman feels prud whenever she gets t wrk alngside ne f the fighter jets.
      Remila lves her jb. It lets her t help China becme an even strnger cuntry. And she takes pride in safeguarding the happiness f millins f Chinese families.
      66.Accrding t the article, which f the fllwing is NOT a part f Remila Dabul’s unifrm?
      A.A hard hat.B.A watch.C.A pair f glasses.
      67.When she was a child, Remila wanted t becme a sldier because ________.
      A.she had heard many stries abut the PLA
      B.she was interested in J-15 fighter jets
      C.her parents used t be sldiers
      68.Why is the deck f the Lianing quite nisy?
      A.Because the carrier is always mving arund.
      B.Because there are always sme planes flying ver the carrier.
      C.Because fighter jets are always busily taking ff and landing frm it.
      69.What is the weight f the wire rpe f a J-15 fighter jet?
      A.Abut 50 kilgrams.B.Abut 40 kilgrams.C.Abut 60 kilgrams.
      70.What can we learn frm the article?
      A.Remila is happy abut her jb.
      B.Remila feels wrried whenever she is n the deck.
      C.Remila thinks it is t tiring t serve n the Laning.
      D
      ①On January 4h, the China Natinal Traditinal Orchestra(乐团) played sme well-knwn traditinal music in their cncert. Peple enjyed the beautiful sunds f guzheng, the pwerful tunes f suna, tuching ntes f erhu and s n. Each traditinal Chinese musical instrument tells its wn stry.
      ②“I’ve fallen in lve with the sunds f traditinal instruments, especially pipa, the fur-stringed instrument with a histry f mre than 2,000 years. It can prduce different sunds, such as the sunds f falling snw and rain. Every time I listen t a pipa tune, I have a strng feeling f peace,” said Yang Tian after the cncert.
      ③Hwever, a recent reprt suggest ▲ . T wake up peple’s lve fr traditinal music, smething creative has been dne.
      ④In sme traditinal music cncerts, VR technlgy is used. It’s like watching a 3D mvie.
      ⑤Li Xiabing, a music teacher frm Beijing, cmbines traditinal flk singing and peras with Chinese instruments thrugh technlgy. Peple are surprised at his wrks and they lve them!
      ⑥Sme musicians try t add smething new t traditinal music. They bring mdern music like pp int traditinal music. When the East meets the West, the new frm f music wins the hearts f bth the ld and the yung.
      ⑦Traditinal music shws the beauty f ur culture, and with sme creativity, great things happen.
      71.Hw many kinds f traditinal instruments are mentined in the passage?
      A.3B.4C.5
      72.Which f the fllwing can be put in the ▲ ?
      A.traditinal music is much better than mdern music
      B.mre yung peple shw interest in traditinal music
      C.the number f traditinal music listeners is drpping
      73.What did Li Xiabing d t wake up peple’s lve fr traditinal music?
      A.Make gd 3D mvies with VR technlgy.
      B.Mix traditinal music with Chinese instruments.
      C.Bring mdern music like pp int traditinal music.
      74.Which paragraphs intrduce sme creative methds?
      A.④⑤⑥B.⑤⑥⑦C.④⑥⑦
      75.What des the writer think f traditinal music accrding t the passage?
      A.Traditinal music must be taught creatively.
      B.Traditinal music and technlgy must be cnnected.
      C.Traditinal music with creativity will be mre ppular.
      六、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分。)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
      My gd friend Katy lives happily with her mther in a small twn in Germany. One year, she was ging t 76 eight and it was time fr a big celebratin. Katy was very excited abut celebrating her birthday that day. Her mther made the huse shine 77 beautiful ballns, different kinds f 78 and flwers. Many snacks like chclate chip ckies, strawberry muffins, cheesecakes, fried chicken and lts f lemnade were 79 .
      Katy als invited a lt f friends frm 80 schl and she was waiting eagerly (渴望地) fr her friends t arrive. Sn, there was a knck at the dr. She pened the dr 81 and fund a by with dirty hair and ld clthes standing at the dr, asking fr fd. When she saw the unexpected guest, Katy became 82 and shuted, “G away, by! Dn’t keep staying at my dr.” Katy’s mther saw this but befre she culd say smething, Katy’s friends came. The girls had much fun until evening.
      After they left, Katy saw the by still 83 acrss the street. Her mther said gently, “Yu shuld invite the by t cme in and share fd with him, Katy. Yur 84 will duble if yu share!” Katy understd 85 her mther said and invited the by t cme in. Later, she was happy t help smene in need. At the same time she gt a new friend, t.
      七、书面表达。(15分)
      短视频虽然篇幅短小,但是内容丰富、形式多样,它已经成为现代人获取信息和娱乐消遣的一种方式。请你根据写作要求,用英语写一篇短文,向学校校刊英语专栏投稿,谈谈你对短视频的看法。
      写作要求:1)介绍短视频的优缺点(shrt and interesting; harmful infrmatin; meaningless...);
      2)谈谈你的看法;
      3)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
      4)词数100左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
      Shrt vides are very ppular with peple nw.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2024年中考第二次模拟考试(广西专用)
      英语
      (全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1、答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
      2、考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      3、考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      4、先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
      一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
      (一)听句子,选图片。
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
      B. C. D. E. F.
      1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
      【答案】 C D A F E
      【原文】1. Mary dreams f becming a nurse in the future.
      2. I want t buy a handbag t match my new dress.
      3. T ur surprise, Lisa gt full marks in the Maths exam.
      4. Jack spends t much time playing table tennis every day.
      5. Lucy will g t the cinema with us as sn as she finishes her hmewrk.
      (二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6.What’s the weather like nw?
      A.Sunny.B.Cludy.C.Rainy.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: What a fine day! What abut playing basketball with me in the park?
      W: But the weather reprt says it will be rainy in the afternn.
      7.What des the girl ften d n Saturdays?
      A.Clean up the park.
      B.Clean the classrm.
      C.Clean up her neighbrhd.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: I ften cllect waste paper and sft drink cans in my neighbrhd n Saturdays.
      M: That’s great. I’d like t jin yu t clean up ur neighbrhd.
      8.What’s the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A.Waiter and custmer.B.Dctr and patient.C.Teacher and student.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Gd mrning, Mr. Wang! America and Great Britain are English-speaking cuntries, s their prnunciatins are the same.
      M: Nt exactly, smetimes they are different frm each ther.
      9.Hw will Jim g t Lndn?
      A.By train.B.By plane.C.By bus.
      【答案】B
      【原文】W: Mike, ur friend Jim is ging t Lndn this afternn. Let’s g and see him ff at the airprt.
      M: OK. And I think we can buy him sme presents n the way.
      10.Where is the by ging?
      A.T Zhngshan Park.B.T Center Street.C.T the bkstre.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: Excuse me. Where is Zhngshan park?
      W: G alng Center Street and turn left at the secnd crssing. It’s acrss frm the bkstre.
      M: Thank yu.
      (三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
      11.What are they talking abut?
      A.The shpping list.B.The vacatin plan.C.The schl trip.
      12.Wh is the girl ging t invite?
      A.Jackie.B.Alex.C.Dave.
      13.Hw is the girl ging t send the invitatin?
      A.By making a call.B.By writing a letter.C.By sending an e-mail.
      【答案】11.B 12.C 13.A
      【原文】M: Hw time flies! It’s June nw. The summer vacatin is cming.
      W: Yes, what are ur plans fr this summer vacatin?
      M: Hw abut ging t the cuntryside t stay with yur grandparents?
      W: Gd idea! Umm, I’d like t invite Dave t g with us.
      M: Why?
      W: Because Dave’s parents went back t Lndn ne mnth ag, but he didn’t g back with them.
      M: Oh! Did yu tell Dave abut that?
      W: Nt yet. I will call him up later and ask him abut his idea if we have decided.
      请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
      14.What’s the girl ding?
      A.She is watching TV.
      B.She is reading a bk.
      C.She is using the cmputer.
      15.Where will the by g fr his hliday?
      A.He’ll g t Paris.B.He’ll stay at hme.C.He’ll g t Beijing.
      16.What’s the by’s father’s wrk abut?
      A.Peple and nature.B.Peple and animals.C.Peple and the internet.
      【答案】14.C 15.B 16.C
      【原文】M: Hi, Mary. What are yu ding with the cmputer?
      W: I’m lking fr sme infrmatin abut Paris n the internet. I’m ging there fr my hliday. But I dn’t knw hw t search fr it mre quickly.
      M: I will tell yu hw t d that.
      W: Thank yu, Jhn. Where will yu g fr yur hliday?
      M: I think I have t stay at hme. I need t help my father with his wrk.
      W: What is his wrk abut?
      M: Peple and the internet.
      W: Oh, it sunds interesting.
      请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
      17.Hw lg des the festival last?
      A.Only ne day.B.A week.C.Three days.
      18.What may Lucy d n that day?
      A.She may hld a small party.
      B.She may d her hmewrk.
      C.She may fly a kite with her family.
      19.When des Father Christmas give children presents?
      A.On Christmas Eve.
      B.On Christmas Day.
      C.On the mrning f Christmas Eve.
      20.Where did this cnversatin happen?
      A.At Liang Kai’s hme. B.At a htel.C.At Lucy’s hme.
      【答案】17.B 18.A 19.A 20.C
      【原文】M: Hell, Lucy! Culd yu tell me smething abut yur Christmas Day?
      W: Yes, f curse.
      M: Yu have yur Christmas n December 25th, dn’t yu?
      W: Yes.
      M: Hw lng des it last? Only ne day?
      W: N, it usually lasts a week.
      M: What d yu usually d during that time?
      W: We usually have ur family get tgether, hld small parties at hme r enjy urselves in the streets. And we children will find a Christmas present each n the mrning f Christmas Day. It’s said that Father Christmas always gives the presents ut n Christmas Eve.
      M: Hw beautiful! I wuld like t have a real Christmas sme day.
      W: Welcme t my hme again, Liang Kai!
      M: Thank yu fr inviting me!
      (四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      21.Hw did Peter learn Chinese at first?
      A.By listening t Chinese sngs.B.By reading Chinese magazines.C.By reciting Chinese wrds.
      22.Where did Peter talk with thers in Chinese?
      A.In the park.B.In the stre.C.In the cinema.
      23.When was Peter’s secnd Chinese test?
      A.On January 10.B.On February 15.C.On April 22.
      24.What did Peter get in the first Chinese test?
      A.A.B.C.C.D.
      25.What did Peter think f his secnd test result?
      A.It’s surprising.B.It’s exciting.C.It’s lucky.
      【答案】21.C 22.A 23.C 24.C 25.B
      【原文】Hell, everyne. I’m Peter and let me intrduce my methds f learning Chinese. At first, I tried t recite as many wrds as pssible. Hwever, it didn’t wrk very well. Later, my Chinese classmate Mike tld me t speak it with Chinese as ften as pssible. I fllwed his advice and tried t talk with thers in Chinese in the park. It’s really a gd idea. When I’m free, I ften watch Chinese mvies r listen t Chinese sngs. This helps me imprve my Chinese a lt. This term, my class had the secnd Chinese test n Thursday, April 22. When I knew I gt an A, I was t excited t say a wrd. I just gt a D in the first test n February 15. And all f my classmates were all very surprised and happy abut it. I’m really lucky t have s many kind and utging classmates.
      (五)听短文,填信息。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
      【答案】26.7/Seven 27.Cl 28.suth 29.umbrella 30.views
      【原文】
      Welcme t Taiwan. I will be yur guide during the next 7 days. Nw, let me intrduce ur travelling plan. During the next 7 days, we will travel arund the island by bus t all the places f interest. In April, the weather in the nrth is cl and wet, but in the suth it’s ht and wet. S please always take an umbrella with yu. Taiwan has beautiful views everywhere, s dn’t frget t take yur camera. While we are visiting places f interest, please stay with the grup. If yu get lst, dn’t wrry. Just call me! Then stay where yu are and I will find yu. My telephne number is 08862-543127.
      二、 单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      从下列各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      31.Mst parents think it’s a gd t take a schl bus because it’s quite safe.
      A.riskB.chiceC.game
      【答案】B
      【详解】句意:大多数家长认为坐校车是个不错的选择,因为它很安全。
      考查名词辨析。risk冒险;chice选择;game游戏。根据“ take a schl bus...”可知,坐校车是一种选择,故选B。
      32.The ntebk is ________. Yu can see my name n the cver.
      A.meB.myC.mine
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:这个笔记本是我的。你可以在封面上看到我的名字。
      考查代词辨析。me我,宾格;my我的,形容词性物主代词;mine我的,名词性物主代词。根据“The ntebk is...”可知这个笔记本是我的,空后无名词,此处用名词性物主代词。故选C。
      33.—Wuld yu like sme cffee?
      —Yes, and please get me sme milk. I prefer cffee ________ milk.
      A.tB.fC.with
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——你想喝点咖啡吗?——嗯,请给我拿些牛奶。我更喜欢加牛奶的咖啡。
      考查介词。t到;f属于……的;with有着。根据“—Wuld yu like sme cffee? —Yes, and please get me sme milk.”可知,想要咖啡,还有一些牛奶。所以“”表达的是“加了牛奶的咖啡”,用with表示“有着”,故选C。
      34.—What’s wrng, Peter?
      —The lud music makes me ________.
      A.relaxedB.happyC.uncmfrtable
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——怎么啦,Peter?——这么吵闹的音乐让我很不舒服。
      考查形容词辨析。relaxed放松的;happy开心的;uncmfrtable不舒服的。根据上文提问“What’s wrng, Peter?”可知,这里指吵闹的音乐让我很不舒服,故选C。
      35.—It is reprted that a driver helped put ut the fire in a car n the highway.
      —Yes, the man left ________, and nbdy knws wh he is.
      A.slwlyB.happilyC.silently
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——据报道一名司机在高速上帮忙扑灭了一辆车内的火。——是的,那个男的安静地离开了,没人知道他是谁。
      考查副词辨析。slwly慢慢地;happily开心地;silently安静地。根据答语“nbdy knws wh he is.”可知,那个男人没留下姓名,静静地走了,因此表示“安静地”。故选C。
      36.—Yu ________ take phts here! Lk at the sign. It says “N phts”.
      —Srry, I wn’t.
      A.mustB.needC.mustn’t
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——你不能在这里拍照!看这个牌子,上面写着“禁止拍照”。——对不起,我不会了。
      考查情态动词。must必须,一定;need需要;mustn’t禁止。根据“Lk at the sign. It says ‘N phts’.”可知,空处表达不能在这里拍照。故选C。
      37.—Eric, wuld yu like t cme t my party tnight?
      —Srry, my mther is ill in hspital, s I have t ________ her.
      A.lk atB.lk frC.lk after
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——埃里克,你今晚愿意来参加我的聚会吗?——对不起,我妈妈生病住院了,我得去照顾她。
      考查动词短语。lk at看;lk fr寻找;lk after照顾。根据“my mther is ill in hspital”可知,此处指照顾生病住院的妈妈。故选C。
      38.—Why can’t Tny play sccer with us the day after tmrrw?
      —Because he ________ a music lessn.
      A.tkB.takesC.will take
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——为什么后天托尼不能和我们一起踢足球?——因为他要上音乐课。
      考查动词的时态。根据时间状语“the day after tmrrw”可知,此处为一般将来时,其结构为will d或be ging t d。故选C。
      39.In the future, mst wrk ________ by rbts. Many peple may lse their jbs.
      A.is dneB.was dneC.will be dne
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:在未来,大多数工作将由机器人完成。许多人可能会失去工作。
      考查动词时态和语态。主语wrk与动词d之间是动宾关系,所以用被动语态,结合“In the future”可知,此处用一般将来时的被动语态(will be dne),故选C。
      40.I’ll be away fr a few days. I wnder _______.
      A.wh can take care f my dg B.hw can I get t the airprtC.what will the weather be like
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:我要离开几天。我想知道谁能照顾我的狗。
      考查宾语从句。wnder后缺少宾语,用宾语从句,宾语从句用陈述语序,排除BC,A项是陈述语序,表示“谁能照顾我的狗”,符合语境。故选A。
      三、 补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。)
      根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Lisa: Hell, Betty. The summer vacatin is cming. D yu have any plans?
      Betty: N, I dn’t. 41
      Lisa: What abut ding husewrk with yur family?
      Betty: 42 What can I d?
      Lisa: 43 Fr example, yu can clean the rm and d the dishes.
      Betty: It sunds great. 44
      Lisa: Of curse yu can. Ding husewrk is s meaningful.
      Betty: Yes. We can share the husewrk with ur family members.
      Lisa: I agree. 45
      Betty: Let’s d it this summer vacatin.
      Lisa: OK.
      A.There is s much yu can d.
      B.I never d husewrk.
      C.Can I als help Mm with the cking?
      D.Besides, ding husewrk can make us happy and relaxed.
      E.That’s a gd idea.
      F.Wuld yu please give me sme advice?
      【答案】41.F 42.E 43.A 44.C 45.D
      【导语】本文是两人关于假期活动的对话。
      41.根据“What abut ding husewrk with yur family?”可知,询问建议。选项F“你能给我一些建议吗”符合,故选F。
      42.根据“What abut ding husewrk with yur family?”可知,应对建议作出评价。选项E“这是个好主意”符合,故选E。
      43.根据“What can I d?”和“Fr example, yu can clean the rm and d the dishes.”可知,举例说明可以做的事情。选项A“你能做的还有很多”符合,故选A。
      44.根据“Of curse yu can”可知,是以can开头的一般疑问句。选项C“我能帮妈妈做饭吗”符合,故选C。
      45.根据“We can share the husewrk with ur family members.”和“I agree.”可知,同意分担家务的想法。选项D“此外,做家务可以使我们快乐和放松”符合,故选D。
      四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      One day, bth brthers were fighting s much as if they were ready t kill each ther any minute. When their dad saw them like this, he 46 very ludly.
      Seeing their father’s reactin (反应) like this, bth brthers frgt abut the fight and asked their father why he laughed.
      The father said, “Yu are fighting s much ver a small piece f land. Leave 47 , cme with me and I will shw yu a priceless treasure (宝藏). But if yu cntinue t 48 , then I will take neither f yu t the treasure.”
      Bth sns made an agreement fr treasure. N matter what 49 , they wuld nt fight and wuld g n the jurney with their father.
      After leaving their hme, bth sns 50 a bus with their father. They traveled fr abut ten hurs and then reached a village.
      The father tk them t a very big huse. When they entered the huse, what they saw surprised them. Crying, he said, “Yu may nt remember, but when yu were yung, I fught a lt with my 51 brther fr this huse. At that time, I wn, but I lst my brther frever because he cut ties with me and 52 t live in a place far away. Then time changed, and ne day we als had t desert (舍弃) this huse.”
      The sns were listening 53 . Just then the father said, “Tell me which seat we were sitting n when we came here. Wuld that seat be urs frever?”
      Bth sns said tgether, “Hw can the bus seat be urs frever?”
      The father said, “Jurney f bus cntinues and passengers n the seat keep changing. Smene else must be sitting there befre us and tmrrw smene else will 54 n the seat which belngs t (属于) us fr a while.”
      Remember that the seat f the bus whse passengers keep changing every day. Dn’t sacrifice (牺牲) yur 55 fr that seat.
      46.A.criedB.laughedC.shuted
      47.A.thatB.thisC.it
      48.A.talkB.argueC.fight
      49.A.endedB.happenedC.brke
      50.A.gt nB.gt ffC.tk n
      51.A.happierB.elderC.slwer
      52.A.refusedB.leftC.came
      53.A.carefullyB.excitedlyC.angrily
      54.A.standB.sitC.sleep
      55.A.adviceB.chanceC.relatinship
      【答案】
      46.B 47.C 48.C 49.B 50.A 51.B 52.B 53.A 54.B 55.C
      【导语】本文主要介绍了两兄弟为了为一小块土地而斗争,他们的父亲用自己的经历告诉他们,财富就像公交车上的座位一样,不会拥有属于某个人,我们只能拥有一小段时间。
      46.句意:当他们的父亲看到他们这样,他笑得很大声。
      cried哭泣;laughed笑;shuted大喊。根据下文“asked their father why he laughed.”可知,父亲在笑,故选B。
      47.句意:离开它,跟我来,我将给你看一个无价之宝。
      that那个;this这个;it它。空处是指“a small piece f land”,应用it。故选C。
      48.句意:但如果你们继续打架,我就不带你们去找宝藏了。
      talk谈论;argue争论;fight打架。根据上文“Yu are fighting s much”可知,两人在打架,故选C。
      49.句意:不管发生什么事,他们都不打架,和父亲一起上路。
      ended终结;happened发生;brke打破。根据“they wuld nt fight ”可知,两兄弟约定不管发生什么事,他们都不打架,故选B。
      50.句意:离开家后,两个儿子和父亲一起上了一辆公共汽车。
      gt n上车;gt ff下车;tk n承担。根据“They traveled fr abut ten hurs and then reached a village.”可知,坐上公共汽车到达了一个村庄。故选A。
      51.句意:你们可能不记得了,在你们小的时候,我为了这所房子和哥哥打了很多架。
      happier更开心;elder年长的;slwer更慢的。根据“ ”可知,此处表示哥哥,应用elder brther,故选B。
      52.句意:当时,我赢了,但我永远失去了我的兄弟,因为他切断了与我的联系,离开我住在一个遥远的地方。
      refused拒绝;left离开;came来。根据“live in a place far away”可知,父亲的哥哥离开了,住在一个遥远的地方,故选B。
      53.句意:儿子们认真地听着。
      carefully认真地;excitedly激动地;angrily愤怒地。根据“The sns were listening”可知,应该是认真地听父亲说,故选A。
      54.句意:一定有别人坐在我们前面,明天别人会暂时坐在我们的座位上。
      stand站立;sit坐;sleep睡觉。根据“n the seat”可知,是指坐在公交车的座位上,故选B。
      55.句意:不要为了那个座位而牺牲你们的关系。
      advice建议;chance机会;relatinship关系。根据语境可知,这是父亲对两个儿子的教育,希望两人关系好好的,故选C。
      五、 阅读理解(本大题共20小题,第56~60小题,每小题1分;第61~75小题,每小题2 分,共35分。)
      A
      Yu can hardly pay n attentin t hunger. Hunger has many different causes, accrding t Dr. Tell, frm Harvard Medical Schl.
      The first cause may be medical prblems. “If a persn always feels hungry and can’t put n weight r even lses weight, he shuld g t the hspital. Fr peple with Type 1 diabetes (糖尿病), their bdy isn’t able t prcess sugar. They eat a lt but still lse weight and they feel terrible.” Tell said.
      If it isn’t a medical cause, the prblem culd be in the head. It is reasnable t be hungry every three t five hurs. Hwever, yu are able t eat ften and a lt after watching fd ads n TV r scial media. Als, the mre yu eat, the larger yur stmach gets. A persn’s state f mind can play a rle, t. Research has shwn that stress can increase the feeling f hunger. Pressure and wrry can send peple lking int the fridge when they are nt truly hungry.
      Anther reasn may be the lifestyle. Smetimes the reasn why a persn is always hungry is that he eats t little, exercise t much, r bth.
      S what are the slutins? First, reduce yur time n watching fd ads n TV and scial media. In additin, say n t fd if yu are nt really hungry. Finally, change yur diet by eating mre fd high in fiber (纤维), prtein (蛋白质) and healthy fats.
      根据短文内容,判断句子正 (T) 误 (F)。
      56.Peple with Type 1 diabetes eat a lt but still lse weight.
      57.It is nrmal t be hungry every three t five hurs.
      58.The smaller yur stmach is, the healthier yu will be.
      59.When peple feel stressed ut, they will prbably eat less.
      60.Three slutins are mentined t deal with hunger.
      【答案】56.T 57.T 58.F 59.F 60.T
      【导语】本文主要讲述了饥饿的原因以及解决方法。
      56.细节理解题。根据“Fr peple with Type 1 diabetes (糖尿病), their bdy isn’t able t prcess sugar. They eat a lt but still lse weight and they feel terrible”可知,对于1型糖尿病患者来说,他们的身体无法处理糖。他们吃得很多,但体重仍然下降,该句表述正确,故答案为T。
      57.细节理解题。根据“If it isn’t a medical cause, the prblem culd be in the head. It is reasnable t be hungry every three t five hurs.”可知,每三到五个小时感到饥饿是合理的,该句表述正确,故答案为T。
      58.细节理解题。根据“Als, the mre yu eat, the larger yur stmach gets.”可知,你吃得越多,你的胃就越大,所以“你的胃越小,你就越健康”与原文不符,故答案为F。
      59.细节理解题。根据“Research has shwn that stress can increase the feeling f hunger. Pressure and wrry can send peple lking int the fridge when they are nt truly hungry”可知,压力会增加饥饿感。压力和担忧会让人在不太饿的时候看一眼冰箱,所以“当人们感到压力时,他们可能会吃得更少”与原文不符,故答案为F。
      60.细节理解题。根据“S what are the slutins?”“First…In additin…Finally”可知,提到了三点解决饥饿的办法,该句表述正确,故答案为T。
      B
      Welcme t the Summer Palace
      61.On Natinal Day, visitrs can enter the Summer Palace at ________.
      A.6: 00 amB.8: 00 amC.9: 00 pm
      62.Hw much will a 70-year-ld lady pay at least t visit the Summer Palace?
      A.¥15.B.¥30.C.¥45.
      63.Hw much will a yung cuple with an 8-year-ld child pay at least t visit the Summer Palace?
      A.¥30.B.¥75.C.¥60.
      64.Which f the fllwing is NOT true accrding t the passage?
      A.One adult culd nly bk ne child ticket.
      B.One needn’t pay extra mney t visit Danning Hall.
      C.The tickets are sld 7 days in advance.
      65.Where is the passage prbably taken frm?
      A.A strybk.B.A news reprt.C.A travel guide.
      【答案】61.B 62.A 63.B 64.B 65.C
      【分析】本文介绍了颐和园的开放时间、票价及网上购票须知、注意事项等内容。
      61.细节理解题。根据第一栏中“Apr.1—Oct.31: 6: 30—18: 00; gardens: 5: 30—17: 00”可知,国庆节期间可以在上午8点进入颐和园。故选B。
      62.推理判断题。根据第二栏中“Adult: age 18+ ¥30 ” “The elderly ver 60 enjy half price. ”可知,成人票价30元,超过60岁的老人可享受半价,所以70岁的女士需付15元。故选A。
      63.推理判断题。根据第二栏中“Adult: age 18+ ¥30“ “Child: age 6—18 ¥15 ”可知,一对夫妻和一个8岁孩子需付75元。故选B。
      64.细节理解题。根据第二栏中“Ticket prices f Hall are nt included.”可知,票价不含 Danning Hall门票。故选B。
      65.推理判断题。本文主要介绍去颐和园参观的相关信息,可能选自一份旅行手册。故选C。
      C
      Serving n the Lianing
      A strng hard hat, a blue suit and a pair f special glasses — Remila Dabul is in unifrm(制服) every day. Can yu guess frm the picture what her jb is?
      Well, Remila is a sldier. But the 27-year-ld serves in a special place — the Lianing aircraft carrier(航空母舰). Her jb is t help J-15 fighter jets(战斗机) stp and stay in their psitins n the carrier nce they have made their landing.
      Remila was brn in Xinjiang. As a small child, she heard many stries abut the PLA(中国人民解放军). These stries gave her the dream f ne day becming a sldier. S, after she finished high schl, Remila chse t jin the PLA.During her first few weeks in the army(军队), the girl met with many difficulties. Fr example, she attended her training in Guangdng. It was far away frm Xinjiang. The envirnment was very different. Remila tried her best t get used t it. Luckily, she finally passed all her tests. In December 2014, she began t serve n the Lianing.
      The deck(甲板) f a carrier is a dangerus place. Fighter jets are taking ff frm it and landing n it all the time. They create a lt f nise. Remila’s jb is als very tiring. The wman weighs just a bit ver 50 kilgrams. The wire rpe(系留索) f a J-15 fighter, hwever, weighs 40 kilgrams. After a J-15 fighter has landed, Remila has t carry the wire rpe and run tward the plane. She never feels afraid. She never cmplains(抱怨) abut her hard wrk, either. The wman feels prud whenever she gets t wrk alngside ne f the fighter jets.
      Remila lves her jb. It lets her t help China becme an even strnger cuntry. And she takes pride in safeguarding the happiness f millins f Chinese families.
      66.Accrding t the article, which f the fllwing is NOT a part f Remila Dabul’s unifrm?
      A.A hard hat.B.A watch.C.A pair f glasses.
      67.When she was a child, Remila wanted t becme a sldier because ________.
      A.she had heard many stries abut the PLA
      B.she was interested in J-15 fighter jets
      C.her parents used t be sldiers
      68.Why is the deck f the Lianing quite nisy?
      A.Because the carrier is always mving arund.
      B.Because there are always sme planes flying ver the carrier.
      C.Because fighter jets are always busily taking ff and landing frm it.
      69.What is the weight f the wire rpe f a J-15 fighter jet?
      A.Abut 50 kilgrams.B.Abut 40 kilgrams.C.Abut 60 kilgrams.
      70.What can we learn frm the article?
      A.Remila is happy abut her jb.
      B.Remila feels wrried whenever she is n the deck.
      C.Remila thinks it is t tiring t serve n the Laning.
      【答案】66.B 67.A 68.C 69.B 70.A
      【导语】本文主要介绍Remila的工作。
      66.细节理解题。根据“A strng hard hat, a blue suit and a pair f special glasses — Remila Dabul is in unifrm(制服) every day.”可知,Remila每天戴着坚固的安全帽,身穿蓝色西装,戴着一副特殊的眼镜。故选B。
      67.细节理解题。根据“Remila was brn in Xinjiang. As a small child, she heard many stries abut the PLA(中国人民解放军). These stries gave her the dream f ne day becming a sldier.”可知,Remila出生在新疆,小时候她听过很多关于解放军的故事,这些故事给了她有一天成为一名士兵的梦想。故选A。
      68.细节理解题。根据“Fighter jets are taking ff frm it and landing n it all the time. They create a lt f nise.”可知,战斗机一直在它上面起飞和降落,它们制造了很多噪音。故选C。
      69.细节理解题。根据“The wire rpe(系留索) f a J-15 fighter, hwever, weighs 40 kilgrams.”可知,歼-15战斗机的系留索重达40公斤。故选B。
      70.细节理解题。根据“Remila lves her jb.”可知,Remila热爱她的工作,所以她对自己的工作很满意。故选A。
      D
      ①On January 4h, the China Natinal Traditinal Orchestra(乐团) played sme well-knwn traditinal music in their cncert. Peple enjyed the beautiful sunds f guzheng, the pwerful tunes f suna, tuching ntes f erhu and s n. Each traditinal Chinese musical instrument tells its wn stry.
      ②“I’ve fallen in lve with the sunds f traditinal instruments, especially pipa, the fur-stringed instrument with a histry f mre than 2,000 years. It can prduce different sunds, such as the sunds f falling snw and rain. Every time I listen t a pipa tune, I have a strng feeling f peace,” said Yang Tian after the cncert.
      ③Hwever, a recent reprt suggest ▲ . T wake up peple’s lve fr traditinal music, smething creative has been dne.
      ④In sme traditinal music cncerts, VR technlgy is used. It’s like watching a 3D mvie.
      ⑤Li Xiabing, a music teacher frm Beijing, cmbines traditinal flk singing and peras with Chinese instruments thrugh technlgy. Peple are surprised at his wrks and they lve them!
      ⑥Sme musicians try t add smething new t traditinal music. They bring mdern music like pp int traditinal music. When the East meets the West, the new frm f music wins the hearts f bth the ld and the yung.
      ⑦Traditinal music shws the beauty f ur culture, and with sme creativity, great things happen.
      71.Hw many kinds f traditinal instruments are mentined in the passage?
      A.3B.4C.5
      72.Which f the fllwing can be put in the ▲ ?
      A.traditinal music is much better than mdern music
      B.mre yung peple shw interest in traditinal music
      C.the number f traditinal music listeners is drpping
      73.What did Li Xiabing d t wake up peple’s lve fr traditinal music?
      A.Make gd 3D mvies with VR technlgy.
      B.Mix traditinal music with Chinese instruments.
      C.Bring mdern music like pp int traditinal music.
      74.Which paragraphs intrduce sme creative methds?
      A.④⑤⑥B.⑤⑥⑦C.④⑥⑦
      75.What des the writer think f traditinal music accrding t the passage?
      A.Traditinal music must be taught creatively.
      B.Traditinal music and technlgy must be cnnected.
      C.Traditinal music with creativity will be mre ppular.
      【答案】71.B 72.C 73.B 74.A 75.C
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍中国传统音乐的美。
      71.细节理解题。根据“Peple enjyed the beautiful sunds f guzheng, the pwerful tunes f suna, tuching ntes f erhu and s n.”和“especially pipa”可知,共提到4种乐器。故选B。
      72.推理判断题。根据“Hwever, a recent reprt suggest”可知,此处应介绍报告所展现的结果,结合下一句“T wake up peple’s lve fr traditinal music, smething creative has been dne.”可知,为了唤醒人们对传统音乐的热爱,人们做了一些创造性的事情,所以空处应表示人们对于传统音乐的关注和喜爱程度有所下降。故选C。
      73.细节理解题。根据“Li Xiabing, a music teacher frm Beijing, cmbines traditinal flk singing and peras with Chinese instruments thrugh technlgy.”可知,来自北京的音乐教师Li Xiabing通过科技手段将传统民歌和戏曲与中国乐器结合起来。故选B。
      74.段落大意题。分析文章内容可知,第四到六段介绍为了唤醒人们对传统音乐的热爱,人们做了哪些创造性的事情,故选A。
      75.推理判断题。根据“Traditinal music shws the beauty f ur culture, and with sme creativity, great things happen.”可知,传统音乐展示了我们文化的美,再加一些创造力,伟大的事情发生了。推测作者认为有创意的传统音乐会更受欢迎,故选C。
      六、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分。)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
      My gd friend Katy lives happily with her mther in a small twn in Germany. One year, she was ging t 76 eight and it was time fr a big celebratin. Katy was very excited abut celebrating her birthday that day. Her mther made the huse shine 77 beautiful ballns, different kinds f 78 and flwers. Many snacks like chclate chip ckies, strawberry muffins, cheesecakes, fried chicken and lts f lemnade were 79 .
      Katy als invited a lt f friends frm 80 schl and she was waiting eagerly (渴望地) fr her friends t arrive. Sn, there was a knck at the dr. She pened the dr 81 and fund a by with dirty hair and ld clthes standing at the dr, asking fr fd. When she saw the unexpected guest, Katy became 82 and shuted, “G away, by! Dn’t keep staying at my dr.” Katy’s mther saw this but befre she culd say smething, Katy’s friends came. The girls had much fun until evening.
      After they left, Katy saw the by still 83 acrss the street. Her mther said gently, “Yu shuld invite the by t cme in and share fd with him, Katy. Yur 84 will duble if yu share!” Katy understd 85 her mther said and invited the by t cme in. Later, she was happy t help smene in need. At the same time she gt a new friend, t.
      【答案】
      76.turn 77.with 78.tys 79.prepared 80.her 81.quickly 82.angry 83.standing 84.happiness 85.what
      【导语】本文主要讲述了凯蒂在举行生日宴会时,与一个衣衫破旧的男孩分享食物,成为好朋友的故事。
      76.句意:有一年,她即将年满八岁,是时候举行一场盛大的庆祝活动了。根据“she was ging ”及备选词可知,这里指她即将年满八岁,turn意为“变得”,不定式符号t后跟动词原形,故填turn。
      77.句意:她的母亲用漂亮的气球、各种各样的玩具和鲜花让房子闪闪发光。根据“made the huse ballns”及备选词可知,这里指用气球装饰房子,with意为“用”,故填with。
      78.句意:她的母亲用漂亮的气球、各种各样的玩具和鲜花让房子闪闪发光。根据“beautiful ballns, different kinds flwers”及备选词可知,这里指各种各样的玩具,ty意为“玩具”,此处应用复数形式,故填tys。
      79.句意:准备了许多小吃,如巧克力饼干、草莓松饼、芝士蛋糕、炸鸡和大量柠檬水。根据“Many ”及备选词可知,这里指准备了许多小吃,prepare意为“准备”,此处为被动关系,所以用过去分词构成一般过去时的被动语态,故填prepared。
      80.句意:凯蒂还邀请了很多来自她学校的朋友,她热切地等待着她的朋友们的到来。根据“Katy als invited a lt f friends ”及备选词可知,这里指邀请了很多来自她学校的朋友,修饰名词应用形容词性物主代词,人称代词she的形容词性物主代词为her,意为“她的”,故填her。
      81.句意:她迅速打开门,发现一个头发脏乱、穿着旧衣服的男孩站在门口讨饭。根据“she was waiting eagerly (渴望地) fr her friends t arrive”及备选词可知,这里指她迅速打开门,修饰动词应用副词形式,quick意为“快速的”,是形容词,其副词为quickly,故填quickly。
      82.句意:当凯蒂看到不速之客时,她很生气。根据“When she saw the unexpected guest”及备选词可知,看到不速之客应该很生气,angry意为“生气的”,形容词作表语,故填angry。
      83.句意:他们离开后,凯蒂看到男孩仍然站在街对面。根据“Katy saw the by the street”及备选词可知,这里指看到男孩仍然站在街对面,stand意为“站”,see sb. ding sth.意为“看见某人在做某事”,故填standing。
      84.句意:如果你分享,你的快乐会加倍!根据“ duble if yu share”及备选词可知,这里指分享会使快乐加倍,形容词物主代词yur后应跟名词,happy意为“快乐的”,是形容词,其名词为happiness,故填happiness。
      85.句意:凯蒂听懂了妈妈的话,邀请男孩进来。根据“Katy mther said”及备选词可知,这里指听懂了妈妈的话,此处作said的宾语,所以用what引导宾语从句,故填what。
      七、书面表达。(15分)
      短视频虽然篇幅短小,但是内容丰富、形式多样,它已经成为现代人获取信息和娱乐消遣的一种方式。请你根据写作要求,用英语写一篇短文,向学校校刊英语专栏投稿,谈谈你对短视频的看法。
      写作要求:1)介绍短视频的优缺点(shrt and interesting; harmful infrmatin; meaningless...);
      2)谈谈你的看法;
      3)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
      4)词数100左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
      Shrt vides are very ppular with peple nw.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________【答案】One Pssible Versin:
      Shrt vides are very ppular with peple nw. They are mstly shrt and interesting. We can watch them anywhere at any time we like. We can als feel relaxed as well as getting sme useful infrmatin frm them. As a result, nt nly children but als adults are crazy abut shrt vides nw.
      Hwever, nt all shrt vides are meaningful and d gd t peple. Peple smetimes get harmful infrmatin. Besides, we’ll waste a lt f time if we watch t many shrt vides. Meanwhile, it is bad fr ur eyes if we spend t much time watching them.
      In my pinin, we shuld learn gd things frm shrt vides. At the same time, we shuldn’t spend t much time n them.
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ① 题材:本文为一篇材料作文;
      ② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
      ③ 提示:写作要求已给出,注意不要遗漏,适当增加细节,突出写作重点。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,介绍短视频的现状;
      第二步,介绍短视频的优缺点;
      第三步,谈谈自己对短视频的看法。
      [亮点词汇]
      ① as a result结果,因此
      ② be crazy abut迷上
      ③ be bad fr对……有害
      ④ at the same time同时
      [高分句型]
      Besides, we’ll waste a lt f time if we watch t many shrt vides.(if引导的条件状语从句)
      Travelling plan in Taiwan
      Days
      26 days in Taiwan.
      Weather
      27 and wet in the nrth. Ht and wet in the 28 .
      Things t take
      Always take an 29 . Take a camera fr the beautiful 30 everywhere.
      Opening Hurs:
      Apr.1—Oct.31: 6: 30—18: 00; Inside gardens: 8: 30—17: 00
      Nv.1—Mar.31: 7: 00—17: 00; Inside gardens: 9: 00—16: 00
      Ticket Price:
      Adult: age 18+ ¥30
      Child: age 6—18 ¥15
      ◆Free fr children under 120 cm (3.9 feet), r belw 6 years ld.
      ◆ The elderly ver 60 enjy half price.
      (Ticket prices f Dehe Garden, Twer f Buddhist Incense, Wenchang Hall, Suzhu Street and Danning Hall are nt included)
      Online Bking:
      1. The tickets are sld 7 days in advance(提前).
      2. Yur passprt r ID infrmatin is required, and ne persn can bk nly ne ticket per day.
      3. One adult culd nly bk ne child ticket.
      Imprtant Ntice:
      ☆During COVID-19 Epidemic Cntrl Perid:
      1. The real-time lcal “Health Cde” will be checked befre entering.
      2. Bdy temperature ver 37.3 ℃ r cughing and shrt f breath, visitrs are nt allwed t enter.
      3. Wear masks during the visit and keep distance with thers.
      Fr mre infrmatin, yu can visit: https:
      stand; she; turn; happy; what; with; quick; prepare; ty; angry
      Travelling plan in Taiwan
      Days
      26 days in Taiwan.
      Weather
      27 and wet in the nrth. Ht and wet in the 28 .
      Things t take
      Always take an 29 . Take a camera fr the beautiful 30 everywhere.
      Opening Hurs:
      Apr.1—Oct.31: 6: 30—18: 00; Inside gardens: 8: 30—17: 00
      Nv.1—Mar.31: 7: 00—17: 00; Inside gardens: 9: 00—16: 00
      Ticket Price:
      Adult: age 18+ ¥30
      Child: age 6—18 ¥15
      ◆Free fr children under 120 cm (3.9 feet), r belw 6 years ld.
      ◆ The elderly ver 60 enjy half price.
      (Ticket prices f Dehe Garden, Twer f Buddhist Incense, Wenchang Hall, Suzhu Street and Danning Hall are nt included)
      Online Bking:
      1. The tickets are sld 7 days in advance(提前).
      2. Yur passprt r ID infrmatin is required, and ne persn can bk nly ne ticket per day.
      3. One adult culd nly bk ne child ticket.
      Imprtant Ntice:
      ☆During COVID-19 Epidemic Cntrl Perid:
      1. The real-time lcal “Health Cde” will be checked befre entering.
      2. Bdy temperature ver 37.3 ℃ r cughing and shrt f breath, visitrs are nt allwed t enter.
      3. Wear masks during the visit and keep distance with thers.
      Fr mre infrmatin, yu can visit: https:
      stand; she; turn; happy; what; with; quick; prepare; ty; angry

      相关试卷

      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必将姓名等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024年中考英语第二次模拟考试(广西卷):

      这是一份2024年中考英语第二次模拟考试(广西卷),文件包含英语广西卷全解全析docx、英语广西卷考试版A4docx、英语广西卷考试版A3docx、英语广西卷参考答案及评分标准docx、英语广西卷听力音频mp3等5份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必将姓名等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map