搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案)

      • 288.55 KB
      • 2026-01-01 11:50:07
      • 27
      • 0
      • 优雅的小书虫
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/38
      2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/38
      2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/38
      还剩35页未读, 继续阅读

      2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2024年中考英语(广西)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必将姓名等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1、答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
      2、考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      3、考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      4、先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
      一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
      (一)听句子,选图片。
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
      A. B. C. D. E. F. 1.
      1. __________ 2. __________ 3. __________ 4. __________ 5. __________
      (二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6.Where is Tm nw?
      A.At the ffice.B.Stay in bed.C.On his way t wrk.
      7.Where may Michael and Jane be?
      A.In the dining hall.B.On the playgrund.C.In the library.
      8.Hw will the weather be later?
      A.Rainy.B.Sunny.C.Cludy.
      9.What is Peter’s mther ding?
      A.Cleaning the bedrm.B.Washing her hands.C.Making lunch.
      10.Why des the girl think Sally is a mdel student?
      A.Because she is ready t help thers.
      B.Because she cmes t schl n time.
      C.Because she always wrks hard.
      (三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
      11.What will Mlly d in the schl talent shw?
      A.Play the guitar.B.Sing.C.Dance.
      12.Hw will they g t the Mr. Miller’s stre?
      A.By bus.B.By subway.C.By bike.
      13.What can we knw abut Mr. Miller’s stre?
      A.It’s expensive.B.It has gd clthes.C.It’s in the city center.
      请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
      14.Why can’t the ld man find his daughter’s huse?
      A.He has never been t Ningb.
      B.His daughter mved t a new huse.
      C.Ningb has changed a lt.
      15.Hw did the ld man cme t Ningb?
      A.By train.B.By bus.C.By plane.
      16.Where des the ld man’s daughter wrk?
      A.In a big park.B.In a hspital.C.In the train statin.
      请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
      17.Why is Jim unhappy?
      A.Because he has failed his exam.
      B.Because he has t finish his histry prject.
      C.Because he has quarreled (吵架) with thers.
      18.When shuld Jim hand in his prject?
      A.Tmrrw.B.In the afternn.C.This evening.
      19.What will Jim chse t write abut at last?
      A.The cmputer.B.The clck.C.The chclate.
      20.Hw will Jim find infrmatin abut his prject?
      A.By searching the Internet
      B.By lking thrugh bks.
      C.By talking with his parents.
      (四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      21.Hw far is the Green Farm frm the schl?
      A.20 minutes’ bus.B.20 minutes’ car.C.20 minutes’ walk.
      22.When will the students start the trip?
      A.At 7:50.B.At 8:10.C.At 8:20.
      23.What will the students d in the mrning?
      A.Feeding chickens.B.Planting flwers.C.Cleaning streets.
      24.Where will students have the grup wrk?
      A.At the gate.B.At the parking lt.C.At the farm square.
      25.What materials will students take t make the street signs?
      A.Paint and wdB.Scissrs and paint.C.Cards and water.
      (五)听短文,填信息。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
      二、 单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      从下列各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      31.—Have yu watched CCTV’s 315 gala (晚会) this year?
      —Yes, I dn’t want t drink milk tea any mre and we shuld pay mre attentin t the fd ________.
      A.prtectinB.safetyC.waste
      32.—Peter, what wuld yu like t drink? Cffee r tea?
      —________. I prefer water. I’m really thirsty.
      A.BthB.EitherC.Neither
      33.Nwadays, sme teenager are t hard ________ themselves.
      A.tB.withC.n
      34.—Many f us ________ ur parents t much.
      —Yes. We shuld learn t lk after urselves.
      A.depend nB.put nC.get n
      35.Zhazhu Bridge is ne f ________ stne bridges in the wrld
      A.ldB.lderC.the ldest
      36.—Culd yu help ut with the husewrk, Bb?
      —________, Mum. I’m cming.
      A.Yes, I canB.Yes, I culdC.Srry, I can’t
      37.—________ have yu been like this?
      —Tw days.
      A.Hw ftenB.Hw farC.Hw lng
      38.When I went t say gdbye t Alice, she _______ the pian.
      A.was playingB.playedC.has played
      39.Lts f trees and flwers ________ in China every year, s ur cuntry is getting mre and mre beautiful nw.
      A.is plantedB.are plantedC.were planted
      40.—Lucy, what d yu think f the TV shw Happy Camp ?
      —Wnderful. It’s ne f the mst interesting prgrams ________ I have seen.
      A.thatB.whichC.wh
      三、 补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。)
      根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Jack: Welcme t Everyday English. I’m Jack. 41
      Billie: N, it’s t hard t understand spken English in them.
      Jack: 42
      Billie: Yes, I d. It helps me write English every day.
      Jack: Have yu ever studied with a grup?
      Billie: Yes. I have learned a lt in that way. 43
      Jack: What abut reading alud t practice prnunciatins?
      Billie: I d that smetimes because I ften need t lk up new wrds in a dictinary.
      Jack: 44
      Billie: I ften watch English cartn films.
      Jack: 45 One f the best ways is t learn English in an interesting way.
      A.D yu keep a diary t learn English?
      B.It really imprves my listening and speaking skills.
      C.That’s great!
      D.What else d yu d t imprve yur English?
      E.I like English very much.
      F.D yu learn English by watching news vides?
      四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      Last Tuesday, Smith drve hme after taking his five-year-ld sn Mike t see a dentist. When they stpped at a traffic light, they saw a 46 man in the middle f the street. Smith wanted t help the man, but he had n cash (现金). Mike als 47 the man. He wanted t give the man 30 cents he had in his pcket.
      Smith was very 48 because his sn culd ffer t help. But Smith was hesitant (犹豫的) because it was nly 30 cents. He wanted t tell his sn what he gave wasn’t 49 . He wanted t tell his sn giving s little mney was shameful. He even wanted t 50 his sn pride was mre imprtant than helping anther man in need.
      But he 51 realized it was wrng t think s. With the 52 abut t change, he rlled dwn the windw f the car and passed the man the 30 cents. He said, “I’m srry, man. I have n cash n me, but my sn here wants t give yu everything he has.”
      The man smiled and said t Mike, “Thank yu s much, little man!” And then there was a bigger smile n the little by’s face.
      Mike’s actin 53 many f the peple behind them t d the same thing.
      “My little by reminded me by his 54 that it’s always abut the heart. It desn’t matter hw much yu give; giving full f lve and care will 55 thers’ hearts,” said Smith.
      46.A.carelessB.hmelessC.useless
      47.A.nticedB.helpedC.greeted
      48.A.tiredB.patientC.happy
      49.A.typicalB.specialC.enugh
      50.A.teachB.prmiseC.bring
      51.A.simplyB.hardlyC.quickly
      52.A.weatherB.lightC.cnditin
      53.A.requiredB.allwedC.encuraged
      54.A.actinB.hpeC.agreement
      55.A.lseB.warmC.hear
      五、 阅读理解(本大题共20小题,第56~60小题,每小题1分;第61~75小题,每小题2 分,共35分。)
      A
      The much-lved panda Fu Ba will return t China sn accrding t the Beijing panda diplmacy (外交政策). Fu Ba became a favrite as she was brn in Suth Krea t laned (借出) animals.
      A Suth Krean theme park held a farewell party fr ne f its mst famus residents, Fu Ba, the giant Panda n Sunday.
      Fu Ba—meaning “lucky treasure”—was the first giant panda t be brn in Suth Krea in 2020 and has drawn cuntless visitrs t the Everland theme park.
      The much-lved Fu Ba, wh is fur years ld this year, will be sent t the China Cnservatin and Research Center fr the Giant Panda in Sichuan Prvince next mnth, after spending a mnth in quarantine (隔离).
      Last Sunday was her last day n shw t visitrs prir t the quarantine. Thusands f peple gathered t attend a special farewell event held fr Fu Ba, with many saying hw much they wuld miss her. Zkeeper Kang Cher-wn wh has cared fr Fu Ba since birth said that the panda had given him lve and jy. “Fu Ba is a friend wh has played many rles,” Kang said. “She was my first panda baby, and my heart is filled with memries f her that I will never frget all my life.”
      根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F).
      56.Fu Ba will return t China because f the Beijing panda diplmacy.
      57.Fu Ba was brn in China.
      58.The Suth Krean theme park held a birthday party fr Fu Ba n Sunday.
      59.The Giant Panda will be sent t the China Cnservatin and Research Center after a week in quarantine.
      60.The zkeeper Kang Cher-wn said he will never frget the memries with Fu Ba.
      B
      请阅读下面海报,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      D yu want t have a wnderful summer vacatin? If yu are interested in traveling, cme and jin us!
      61.If Bert chses Tur A, he can ________.
      A.take histry classes
      B.experience changes f China
      C.learn hw t live a mdern life
      62.Cindy and her parents are planning the trip t Harbin, they need t pay ________.
      A.RMB 18,240B.RMB 18,640C.RMB 19,440
      63.________ make the trip t Guizhu amazing.
      A.The wnderful guide and famus fd
      B.Outdr activities and cultural learning
      C.Beautiful muntains and ancient temples
      64.An 8-year-ld by is interested in animals s he might chse ________.
      A.Tur A r CB.Tur B r CC.Tur B r D
      65.The ad is put up in the neighbrhd t let peple ________.
      A.knw mre culturesB.prtect the envirnmentC.plan their summer vacatin
      请阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      C
      The idea f Dctrs Withut Brders (国界) is that peple wh need medical help shuld be able t get it, n matter what is ging n in their cuntry.
      Christphe Furnier usually wrks in an ffice fr a large rganizatin. Hwever, Christphe’s jb can smetimes be exciting and dangerus. He wrks fr Medecins Sans Frntieres (MSF), an rganizatin als knwn as Dctrs Withut Brders. Since 1971, MSF has sent trained dctrs all ver the wrld t help peple wh need help in the war, disease r disaster. Dr. Furnier is a dctr frm France wh has traveled t many places t rganize prgrams that help peple. At the mment, there are ver 27,000 trained medical staff in MSF prjects. The rganizatin received the Nbel Peace Prize in 1999.
      All kinds f dctrs can vlunteer fr MSF. They need t be prepared t g almst anywhere in the wrld, and they shuld expect difficult cnditins. Dctrs with experience in trpical (热带的) diseases are useful because mst f MSF’s wrk is in Africa. When MSF accepts a dctr fr a task, they have t g fr at least six mnths.
      But why wuld a dctr leave a cmfrtable life t jin MSF? Accrding t Dr. Furnier, the experience yu get is a great help in yur life. Besides, yu need t keep an pen mind and learn t get alng well with the peple yu meet. One thing that yu can say at the end f any task is that yu have influenced peple’s lives.
      66.What is the purpse f the idea f Dctrs Withut Brders?
      A.T train mre dctrs.
      B.T help peple wh need medical help.
      C.T send dctrs t learn in anther cuntry.
      67.What can we knw abut Dr. Furnier?
      A.He likes traveling.
      B.He cmes frm Africa.
      C.He rganizes many prgrams.
      68.Hw is the dctrs’ wrk in MSF accrding t the passage?
      A.Difficult but meaningful. B.Easy but tiring.C.Bring but safe.
      69.Why d dctrs chse t jin MSF?
      A.Because they can make mre friends.
      B.Because they want t win mre prizes.
      C.Because they will get mre experience t help peple.
      70.Which can be the best title fr the passage?
      A.The Histry f Vlunteer Dctrs
      B.An Intrductin f a Famus Dctr
      C.An Organizatin Offering a Medical Hand
      D
      By drawing patterns n the surface f a cup f tea, Chabaixi, an ancient Chinese tea trick shwn in a recent TV drama, has gne viral fr it is similar t mdern latte art (咖啡拉花). Hwever, ten years ag, this special technique was clse t disappearing cmpletely. Zhang Zhifeng, a practitiner f Chabaixi, fund scenes f Chabaixi in the drama arused great interest amng rdinary peple, s he started t try his best t recver it.
      Chabaixi can create endless patterns such as bambs and muntains r even calligraphy. There are ver a dzen steps frm grinding (碾碎) tea fr fine pwder t puring biled water, stirring the mixture fr thick frth (泡沫) and finally drawing the patterns. It is different frm making latte because peple use clear water as the bject t put int the cup instead f milk. But when the water tuches the surface f whipped (搅打起泡沫的) tea, it turns int a white clr and disappears in 20 minutes. The prcess befre the drawing is knwn as the tea-making technique, diancha, the quality f which is imprtant t whether patterns can be successfully prduced later.
      “Chabaixi is ne f the cuntless frms f tea-making techniques in China. The imprtance f Chabaixi is that nt nly is this technique special in the wrld, but als gives us a windw int peple’s lifestyle in the Sng Dynasty, a perid f time when relaxatin activities in sme ways are like what we have nw.” Zhang said.
      “This technique is key t the tea culture f the Sng Dynasty and it wuld be a shame t let it disappear. This technique must be passed n t the next generatins s they can understand its histry.” Zhang said.
      71.What d the underlined wrds “gne viral” in paragraph I prbably mean?
      A.received gd prtectin
      B.becme ppular quickly
      C.started t disappear
      72.What d we knw abut Chabaixi?
      A.It is painted with whipped milk.
      B.It includes cmplicated tea-making skills
      C.It mainly describes beautiful scenery.
      73.When was the mst ppular time fr Chabaixi?
      A.The Sng Dynasty.B.The Tang Dynasty.C.In the year 2017
      74.What is the third paragraph mainly abut?
      A.The beginning f Chabaixi.
      B.The special quality f Chabaixi
      C.The imprtance f Chabaixi.
      75.What is true abut Zhang Zhifeng?
      A.He teaches peple the tea culture f the Sng Dynasty.
      B.He makes the best Chabaixi in the whle natin.
      C.He encurages peple t pass n the technique f Chabaixi.
      六、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分。)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
      Peple with scial anxiety can easily cmmunicate with family members and clse friends. But meeting 76 friends, talking in a grup, r speaking in public can make them very shy and nervus.
      It’s natural t feel nervus r shy in frnt f thers at times. But when peple feel s anxius that it 77 them frm speaking up r cmmunicating with thers mst f the time, it’s prbably mre than shyness. It may be an anxiety cnditin called scial anxiety (焦虑).
      Dealing with scial anxiety takes patience, curage t 78 fears and try new things. It takes a cmmitment (保证) t g frward rather than back away when feeling shy.
      Each small step frward helps build enugh cnfidence t take the next small step. 79 shyness and fears begin t melt, cnfidence feelings build.
      But hw t be scial and imprve yur scial 80 ? Peple can fllw these ways.
      Wrk n yur self-wrth. Stp 81 f things that make yu dwn. D yur best t stp cmparing yurself 82 thers and give yurself a little self-lve.
      Start smiling and use a welcming bdy 83 . Remember t give thers a hug when yu meet 84 . And keep lking in ne’s eyes when he is talking smething t yu instead f lking at yur phne all the time.
      Just be yurself. Take every pprtunity t hang ut with 85 new peple and thse yu like.
      七、书面表达。(15分)
      初三生活紧张而忙碌,拥有健康的身体和心理才能获得成功。请根据以下要点提示,以“Hw t be a healthy student”为题,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你保持健康的经验。
      要点提示:
      1.身体健康:足够睡眠,不熬夜,早睡早起;健康饮食,多吃蔬菜水果,不吃垃圾食品;多做运动等;
      2.心理健康:自我放松;和父母沟通;课余看看电影,听音乐等;
      3. 个人观点:……
      要求:
      1.词数110词左右 (首句已给出,不计入总词数);
      2.要点提示均须涉及,可适当增加内容;
      3.不用真实姓名、校名、地名。
      参考词语: physical health, mental (心理) health, stay up, cmmunicate.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2024年中考第三次模拟考试(广西专用)
      英语
      (全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1、答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
      2、考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      3、考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      4、先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
      一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
      (一)听句子,选图片。
      你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
      A. B. C. D. E. F. 1.
      1. __________ 2. __________ 3. __________ 4. __________ 5. __________
      【答案】 C D A F E
      【原文】1. Mary dreams f becming a nurse in the future.
      2. I want t buy a handbag t match my new dress.
      3. T ur surprise, Lisa gt full marks in the Maths exam.
      4. Jack spends t much time playing table tennis every day.
      5. Lucy will g t the cinema with us as sn as she finishes her hmewrk.
      (二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6.Where is Tm nw?
      A.At the ffice.B.Stay in bed.C.On his way t wrk.
      【答案】B
      【原文】M: Hell, Mary, this is Jhn at the ffice. Is Tm feeling any better tday?
      W: Oh, yes, Jhn. He’s feeling much better nw. But the dctr says he will have t stay in bed until Mnday.
      7.Where may Michael and Jane be?
      A.In the dining hall.B.On the playgrund.C.In the library.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Where are Michael and Jane? Are they in the dining hall r n the playgrund?
      M: They have just gne t the library.
      W: Let’s g there t meet them.
      8.Hw will the weather be later?
      A.Rainy.B.Sunny.C.Cludy.
      【答案】B
      【原文】W: It’s raining nw. We can’t g ut this afternn.
      M: Dn’t wrry. The radi says it will be sunny later.
      W: Great. We can d smething fun in the pen air.
      9.What is Peter’s mther ding?
      A.Cleaning the bedrm.B.Washing her hands.C.Making lunch.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Have yu finished cleaning yur bedrm, Peter?
      M: Yes. D yu need any help in the kitchen, Mm?
      W: N, thanks. I’ll have lunch ready in a minute. Wash yur hands fr lunch.
      10.Why des the girl think Sally is a mdel student?
      A.Because she is ready t help thers.
      B.Because she cmes t schl n time.
      C.Because she always wrks hard.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: Tm is a mdel student. He never cmes late t schl and always wrks hard.
      W: But I think Sally is a mdel student as she never gives up halfway and is always ready t help ther peple.
      M: S she is.
      (三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
      11.What will Mlly d in the schl talent shw?
      A.Play the guitar.B.Sing.C.Dance.
      12.Hw will they g t the Mr. Miller’s stre?
      A.By bus.B.By subway.C.By bike.
      13.What can we knw abut Mr. Miller’s stre?
      A.It’s expensive.B.It has gd clthes.C.It’s in the city center.
      【答案】11.C 12.A 13.B
      【原文】W: Hi, Greg. Will yu jin the schl talent shw next Mnday?
      M: Yes, Mlly.
      W: What will yu d?
      M: I’ll play the guitar and sing. What abut yu?
      W: My twin sister and I will dance. But we’ll dress up like bys.
      M: That’s cl!
      W: Wuld yu like t help us chse smething t wear?
      M: OK. Let’s g t Mr. Miller’s stre this Saturday. It has the best clthes and shes.
      W: Is it expensive?
      M: N. But it isn’t in the city center. We’ll have t take tw buses t get there.
      请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
      14.Why can’t the ld man find his daughter’s huse?
      A.He has never been t Ningb.
      B.His daughter mved t a new huse.
      C.Ningb has changed a lt.
      15.Hw did the ld man cme t Ningb?
      A.By train.B.By bus.C.By plane.
      16.Where des the ld man’s daughter wrk?
      A.In a big park.B.In a hspital.C.In the train statin.
      【答案】14.C 15.A 16.B
      【原文】W: Can I help yu, sir?
      M: Yes. I came t see my daughter, but I can’t find the way t her hme.
      W: Have yu been t Ningb befre?
      M: Yes, I came here five years ag. Ningb has changed a lt since then.
      W: That’s true. S yur daughter shuld cme t meet yu at the train statin.
      M: I didn’t tell her I was cming. She is always busy and I dn’t want t truble her.
      W: Where des she wrk?
      M: She wrks in a hspital.
      W: D yu have her address?
      M: N. But I remember her hme is near a big park.
      W: Oh, I knw where it is. Let me take yu there.
      M: Thanks a lt. It’s very kind f yu.
      请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
      17.Why is Jim unhappy?
      A.Because he has failed his exam.
      B.Because he has t finish his histry prject.
      C.Because he has quarreled (吵架) with thers.
      18.When shuld Jim hand in his prject?
      A.Tmrrw.B.In the afternn.C.This evening.
      19.What will Jim chse t write abut at last?
      A.The cmputer.B.The clck.C.The chclate.
      20.Hw will Jim find infrmatin abut his prject?
      A.By searching the Internet
      B.By lking thrugh bks.
      C.By talking with his parents.
      【答案】17.B 18.A 19.C 20.A
      【原文】W: What’s wrng? Yu dn’t lk very happy, Jim.
      M: Oh, I have t write a paper abut the mst imprtant inventin ever made. It’s fr my histry class.
      W: That’s nt t hard.
      M: But I have t hand it in tmrrw.
      W: Well, what inventin are yu ging t write abut?
      M: Hmm, the cmputer. I guess.
      W: Hmm, isn’t everybdy ging t write abut that? Maybe yu shuld chse smething lder, like clcks.
      M: N, I can’t. I dn’t knw anything abut that. And I dn’t have much time t d research.
      W: OK. Well, I’m sure yu’ll cme up with a better idea.
      M: Well, what shuld I chse?
      W: Let me think. Chclate!
      M: That sunds gd. But hw can I get infrmatin abut it?
      W: Dn’t wrry. I will help yu t find it ut n the Internet this afternn.
      M: Thank yu s much, Lingling!
      W: Nt at all!
      (四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      21.Hw far is the Green Farm frm the schl?
      A.20 minutes’ bus.B.20 minutes’ car.C.20 minutes’ walk.
      22.When will the students start the trip?
      A.At 7:50.B.At 8:10.C.At 8:20.
      23.What will the students d in the mrning?
      A.Feeding chickens.B.Planting flwers.C.Cleaning streets.
      24.Where will students have the grup wrk?
      A.At the gate.B.At the parking lt.C.At the farm square.
      25.What materials will students take t make the street signs?
      A.Paint and wdB.Scissrs and paint.C.Cards and water.
      【答案】21.C 22.A 23.A 24.C 25.B
      【原文】
      Attentin bys and girls! Here are sme infrmatin abut ur schl trip t Green Farm tmrrw. The farm is nt far. S we can walk there. We will meet at the schl gate, and start at ten t eight in the mrning. It takes abut twenty minutes t arrive there. We have planned a lt f interesting activities. In the mrning, yu can help farmers with farming wrk, such as planning trees, feeding chickens and cleaning the fields. In return fr yur hard wrk, yu can have a free lunch at nn. After lunch yu will have a grup wrk at the farm square. We need yu t design sme envirnmental science t remind peple t take care f the plants and animals n this farm. S yu’d better take sme materials like cards, paint and scissrs. We will prvide sme wd and water fr yu. We will g back at fur thirty p.m. Remember t meet at the parking lt. I am sure yu will have a gd day there.
      (五)听短文,填信息。
      你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
      【答案】26.Grade 27.prtect 28.Tuesday 29.pp 30.England
      【详解】Gd afternn, bys and girls! Here’s tday’s schl news. First, sprts news. Last week, ur schl held a sccer match. Class 7, Grade 9 wn first place. Cngratulatins! Next cmes health news. Dr. Lee will give us a speech n hw t prtect urselves while ding exercise. The speech will begin at 5 p.m. this Tuesday afternn in the gym. Please be n time. Then, news abut after-class activities. There will be an English Crner in the schl garden this Wednesday afternn. We’ll have a discussin abut Chinese pp music. Waiting fr yu! Nw the last news. A grup f students frm England are visiting ur schl this Friday. They’re ging t have a talk with us abut schl life. Let’s give them a warm welcme. And hpe they will have a gd time in ur schl. That’s all. Thank yu!
      二、 单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      从下列各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      31.—Have yu watched CCTV’s 315 gala (晚会) this year?
      —Yes, I dn’t want t drink milk tea any mre and we shuld pay mre attentin t the fd ________.
      A.prtectinB.safetyC.waste
      【答案】B
      【详解】句意:——你看了今年央视的315晚会吗?——是的,我不想再喝奶茶了,我们应该更加注意食品安全。考查名词辨析。prtectin保护;safety安全;waste废品。根据“I dn’t want t drink milk tea any mre”可知,此处表示应该更加注意食品安全。故选B。
      32.—Peter, what wuld yu like t drink? Cffee r tea?
      —________. I prefer water. I’m really thirsty.
      A.BthB.EitherC.Neither
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——皮特,你想喝什么?咖啡还是茶?——都不。我更想喝水。我实在是太渴了。
      考查代词辨析。bth两者都;either两者中的一个;neither两者都不。根据“I prefer water.”可知咖啡和茶他都不想喝。故选C。
      33.Nwadays, sme teenager are t hard ________ themselves.
      A.tB.withC.n
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:现在,一些青少年对他们自己太苛刻了。
      考查介词辨析。t到;with具有;n在……上。be hard n sb.对某人苛刻,对某人太严格,固定搭配。故选C。
      34.—Many f us ________ ur parents t much.
      —Yes. We shuld learn t lk after urselves.
      A.depend nB.put nC.get n
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:——我们中的很多人太过依赖父母。——是的。我们应该学习照顾我们自己。
      考查动词短语辨析。depend n依赖;put n表演;get n相处。根据后文的“Yes. We shuld learn t lk after urselves.”可知,后面说话的人表示赞同,认为我们应该学习照顾自己,由此可推知,前面的说话人表达的是:我们中很多人太过依赖父母了,depend n符合题意。故选A。
      35.Zhazhu Bridge is ne f ________ stne bridges in the wrld
      A.ldB.lderC.the ldest
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:赵州桥是世界上最古老的石桥之一。
      考查形容词最高级。根据“Zhazhu Bridge is ne f…stne bridges in the wrld”可知,“ne f the+形容词最高级+可数名词复数”表示“最……之一”,因此此处用“the ldest”。故选C。
      36.—Culd yu help ut with the husewrk, Bb?
      —________, Mum. I’m cming.
      A.Yes, I canB.Yes, I culdC.Srry, I can’t
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:——鲍勃,你能帮忙做家务吗?——是的,我可以,妈妈。我来了。
      考查情景交际。Yes, I can是的,我可以;Yes, I culd是的,我可以;Srry, I can’t抱歉,不行。根据“Culd yu help ut with the husewrk, Bb?”可知,这是culd引起的一般疑问句表示委婉请求,回答时要用原形作答,由“Mum. I’m cming.”判断,这里表示肯定语气。故选A。
      37.—________ have yu been like this?
      —Tw days.
      A.Hw ftenB.Hw farC.Hw lng
      【答案】C
      【详解】句意:——你像这样多久了?——两天。
      考查特殊疑问句。Hw ften多久一次;Hw far多远;Hw lng多久。根据“Tw days”可知,问句是对一段时间提问,用hw lng。故选C。
      38.When I went t say gdbye t Alice, she _______ the pian.
      A.was playingB.playedC.has played
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:当我去和爱丽丝告别时,她正在弹钢琴。
      考查动词时态。根据“When I went t say gdbye t Alice”可知,从句是一般过去时态;当主句的谓语动词是延续性动词时,通常用过去进行时态;play是延续性动词,所以主句用过去进行时态。故选A。
      39.Lts f trees and flwers ________ in China every year, s ur cuntry is getting mre and mre beautiful nw.
      A.is plantedB.are plantedC.were planted
      【答案】B
      【详解】句意:中国每年都种植大量的树木和鲜花,所以我们的国家现在变得越来越美丽。
      考查一般现在时的被动语态和语法一致。根据“every year”可知原句是一般现在时,排除C项;主语“Lts f trees and flwers”是“被种植”,且为复数,故用一般现在时的被动语态,be动词用are。故选B。
      40.—Lucy, what d yu think f the TV shw Happy Camp ?
      —Wnderful. It’s ne f the mst interesting prgrams ________ I have seen.
      A.thatB.whichC.wh
      【答案】A
      【详解】句意:——露西,你觉得电视节目《快乐大本营》怎么样?——太棒了。这是我看过的最有趣的节目之一。考查定语从句。根据“It’s ne f the mst interesting prgrams…I have seen.”可知此处为定语从句,先行词“prgrams”是物,且有最高级“the mst interesting”修饰,应用that引导定语从句。故选A。
      三、 补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。)
      根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
      Jack: Welcme t Everyday English. I’m Jack. 41
      Billie: N, it’s t hard t understand spken English in them.
      Jack: 42
      Billie: Yes, I d. It helps me write English every day.
      Jack: Have yu ever studied with a grup?
      Billie: Yes. I have learned a lt in that way. 43
      Jack: What abut reading alud t practice prnunciatins?
      Billie: I d that smetimes because I ften need t lk up new wrds in a dictinary.
      Jack: 44
      Billie: I ften watch English cartn films.
      Jack: 45 One f the best ways is t learn English in an interesting way.
      A.D yu keep a diary t learn English?
      B.It really imprves my listening and speaking skills.
      C.That’s great!
      D.What else d yu d t imprve yur English?
      E.I like English very much.
      F.D yu learn English by watching news vides?
      【答案】41.F 42.A 43.B 44.D 45.C
      【导语】本文是二人讨论学英语的方法。
      41.根据“N, it’s t hard t understand spken English in them.”可知,此处提到英语口语,选项F“你通过看新闻视频学英语吗?”符合语境,故选F。
      42.根据“Yes, I d. It helps me write English every day.”可知,此处是D开头的一般疑问句,与书写相关,选项A“你通过写日记来学习英语吗?”符合语境,故选A。
      43.根据“Yes. I have learned a lt in that way”可知,此处介绍在小组学习中的收获,选项B“它确实提高了我的听力和口语技能。”符合语境,故选B。
      44.根据“I ften watch English cartn films.”可知,此处介绍其他的学习方法,选项D“你还做什么来提高你的英语水平?”符合语境,故选D。
      45.根据“I ften watch English cartn films.”和“One f the best ways is t learn English in an interesting way.”可知,此处对看英语卡通电影做出评价,此处对选项C“太好了!”符合语境,故选C。
      四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
      阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      Last Tuesday, Smith drve hme after taking his five-year-ld sn Mike t see a dentist. When they stpped at a traffic light, they saw a 46 man in the middle f the street. Smith wanted t help the man, but he had n cash (现金). Mike als 47 the man. He wanted t give the man 30 cents he had in his pcket.
      Smith was very 48 because his sn culd ffer t help. But Smith was hesitant (犹豫的) because it was nly 30 cents. He wanted t tell his sn what he gave wasn’t 49 . He wanted t tell his sn giving s little mney was shameful. He even wanted t 50 his sn pride was mre imprtant than helping anther man in need.
      But he 51 realized it was wrng t think s. With the 52 abut t change, he rlled dwn the windw f the car and passed the man the 30 cents. He said, “I’m srry, man. I have n cash n me, but my sn here wants t give yu everything he has.”
      The man smiled and said t Mike, “Thank yu s much, little man!” And then there was a bigger smile n the little by’s face.
      Mike’s actin 53 many f the peple behind them t d the same thing.
      “My little by reminded me by his 54 that it’s always abut the heart. It desn’t matter hw much yu give; giving full f lve and care will 55 thers’ hearts,” said Smith.
      46.A.carelessB.hmelessC.useless
      47.A.nticedB.helpedC.greeted
      48.A.tiredB.patientC.happy
      49.A.typicalB.specialC.enugh
      50.A.teachB.prmiseC.bring
      51.A.simplyB.hardlyC.quickly
      52.A.weatherB.lightC.cnditin
      53.A.requiredB.allwedC.encuraged
      54.A.actinB.hpeC.agreement
      55.A.lseB.warmC.hear
      【答案】
      46.B 47.A 48.C 49.C 50.A 51.C 52.B 53.C 54.A 55.B
      【导语】本文主要通过儿子对一个无家可归的人的善举让作者感悟到:给予爱和真诚是非常重要的。
      46.句意:当他们在一个红绿灯前停下时,他们看到一个无家可归的人站在马路中央。
      careless粗心的;hmeless无家可归的;useless没用的。根据“Smith wanted t help the man, but he had n cash (现金).”可知这个人无家可归,故选B。
      47.句意:迈克也注意到了那个人。
      nticed注意到;helped帮助;greeted打招呼。根据“He wanted t give the man 30 cents he had in his pcket.”可知,迈克注意到了那个人。故选A。
      48.句意:史密斯很高兴,因为他的儿子愿意帮忙。
      tired疲惫的;patient耐心的;happy开心的。根据“because his sn culd ffer t help.”可知,儿子愿意帮忙,所以史密斯很高兴,故选C。
      49.句意:他想告诉儿子,他付出的还不够。
      typical典型的;special特殊的;enugh足够的。根据“because it was nly 30 cents”可知,是指钱不够,故选C。
      50.句意:他甚至想教导儿子,自尊比帮助另一个需要帮助的人更重要。
      teach教;prmise承诺;bring带来。根据“his sn pride was mre imprtant than helping anther man in need.”可知,这里应该是想对儿子教导,故选A。
      51.句意:但他很快意识到这种想法是错误的。
      simply仅仅;hardly几乎不;quickly快速地。根据“realized it was wrng t think s”可知,史密斯很快意识到这种想法是错误的,故选C。
      52.句意:在信号灯即将改变的时候,他摇下车窗,递给那个人30美分。
      weather天气;light灯;cnditin状态。根据上文“When they stpped at a traffic light,”可知,是指信号灯,故选B。
      53.句意:迈克的行为鼓励了他们后面的许多人做同样的事情。
      required要求;allwed允许;encuraged鼓励。根据“Mike’s f the peple behind them t d the same thing.”可知,迈克的行为鼓励了他们后面的许多人做同样的事情。故选C。
      54.句意:我的小男孩用他的行为提醒我,一切都与心有关。
      actin行为;hpe希望;agreement协议。根据上文“Mike’s actin”可知,是指迈克的行为,故选A。
      55.句意:充满爱和关怀的付出会温暖别人的心。
      lse失去;warm(使)温暖;hear听到。根据“giving full f lve and care ’ hearts”可知,充满爱和关怀的付出会温暖别人的心。故选B。
      五、 阅读理解(本大题共20小题,第56~60小题,每小题1分;第61~75小题,每小题2 分,共35分。)
      A
      The much-lved panda Fu Ba will return t China sn accrding t the Beijing panda diplmacy (外交政策). Fu Ba became a favrite as she was brn in Suth Krea t laned (借出) animals.
      A Suth Krean theme park held a farewell party fr ne f its mst famus residents, Fu Ba, the giant Panda n Sunday.
      Fu Ba—meaning “lucky treasure”—was the first giant panda t be brn in Suth Krea in 2020 and has drawn cuntless visitrs t the Everland theme park.
      The much-lved Fu Ba, wh is fur years ld this year, will be sent t the China Cnservatin and Research Center fr the Giant Panda in Sichuan Prvince next mnth, after spending a mnth in quarantine (隔离).
      Last Sunday was her last day n shw t visitrs prir t the quarantine. Thusands f peple gathered t attend a special farewell event held fr Fu Ba, with many saying hw much they wuld miss her. Zkeeper Kang Cher-wn wh has cared fr Fu Ba since birth said that the panda had given him lve and jy. “Fu Ba is a friend wh has played many rles,” Kang said. “She was my first panda baby, and my heart is filled with memries f her that I will never frget all my life.”
      根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F).
      56.Fu Ba will return t China because f the Beijing panda diplmacy.
      57.Fu Ba was brn in China.
      58.The Suth Krean theme park held a birthday party fr Fu Ba n Sunday.
      59.The Giant Panda will be sent t the China Cnservatin and Research Center after a week in quarantine.
      60.The zkeeper Kang Cher-wn said he will never frget the memries with Fu Ba.
      【答案】56.T 57.F 58.F 59.F 60.T
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了大熊猫“福宝”即将回国,韩国主题公园为它举办了特别的告别活动。
      56.细节理解题。根据“The much-lved panda Fu Ba will return t China sn accrding t the Beijing panda diplmacy (外交政策).”可知,福宝是因为熊猫外交而返回中国,故答案为T。
      57.细节理解题。根据“Fu Ba became a favrite as she was brn in Suth Krea t laned (借出) animals.”可知,福宝出生在韩国,故答案为F。
      58.细节理解题。根据“A Suth Krean theme park held a farewell party fr ne f its mst famus residents, Fu Ba, the giant Panda n Sunday.”可知,韩国的主题公园为福宝举办的是告别派对,故答案为F。
      59.细节理解题。根据“The much-lved Fu Ba, wh is fur years ld this year, will be sent t the China Cnservatin and Research Center fr the Giant Panda in Sichuan Prvince next mnth, after spending a mnth in quarantine (隔离).”可知,大熊猫在隔离一个月后将被送往中国保护和研究中心,故答案为F。
      60.细节理解题。根据“Zkeeper Kang Cher-wn wh has cared fr Fu Ba since birth said that the panda had given him lve and jy. ‘Fu Ba is a friend wh has played many rles,’ Kang said. ‘She was my first panda baby, and my heart is filled with memries f her that I will never frget all my life.’”可知,Kang Cher把福宝当作他的朋友,永远不会忘记和福宝相处的记忆,故答案为T。
      B
      请阅读下面海报,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      D yu want t have a wnderful summer vacatin? If yu are interested in traveling, cme and jin us!
      61.If Bert chses Tur A, he can ________.
      A.take histry classes
      B.experience changes f China
      C.learn hw t live a mdern life
      62.Cindy and her parents are planning the trip t Harbin, they need t pay ________.
      A.RMB 18,240B.RMB 18,640C.RMB 19,440
      63.________ make the trip t Guizhu amazing.
      A.The wnderful guide and famus fd
      B.Outdr activities and cultural learning
      C.Beautiful muntains and ancient temples
      64.An 8-year-ld by is interested in animals s he might chse ________.
      A.Tur A r CB.Tur B r CC.Tur B r D
      65.The ad is put up in the neighbrhd t let peple ________.
      A.knw mre culturesB.prtect the envirnmentC.plan their summer vacatin
      【答案】61.B 62.A 63.B 64.C 65.C
      【导语】本文主要介绍了暑假期间的四个旅游活动。
      61.细节理解题。根据“Tur A: Beijing, Xi’an and Shanghai, Higb-speed Train The three cities nt nly recrd the great changes f China just like a living histry bk, but give yu a chance t knw what mdern cities they have becme.”可知选择旅行A可以体验中国的变化。故选B。
      62.细节理解题。根据“Tur B: Harbin, Flight ... 2-5 persns: RMB 6,080/persn”可知去哈尔滨三个人需要花费:6080×3=18240(元)。故选A。
      63.细节理解题。根据“Yu’ll be amazed at hw wnderful the scenery is in Guizhu during six days. This tur mixes utdr tasks and cultural learning t create an amazing jurney.”可知户外活动和文化学习使贵州之旅令人惊叹。故选B。
      64.细节理解题。根据“Tur B: Harbin, Flight ... The tigers and muntains all can bring jy during yur 5-day trip.”及“Tur D: Sanya, Flight ... Frm July 1 t 6, much jy can be fund in the bars, restaurants, temples, and wildlife zs arund the island.”可知对动物感兴趣可能会选择旅行B或D。故选C。
      65.推理判断题。根据“D yu want t have a wnderful summer vacatin? If yu are interested in traveling, cme and jin us!”可推出是为了让人们计划他们的暑假。故选C。
      请阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      C
      The idea f Dctrs Withut Brders (国界) is that peple wh need medical help shuld be able t get it, n matter what is ging n in their cuntry.
      Christphe Furnier usually wrks in an ffice fr a large rganizatin. Hwever, Christphe’s jb can smetimes be exciting and dangerus. He wrks fr Medecins Sans Frntieres (MSF), an rganizatin als knwn as Dctrs Withut Brders. Since 1971, MSF has sent trained dctrs all ver the wrld t help peple wh need help in the war, disease r disaster. Dr. Furnier is a dctr frm France wh has traveled t many places t rganize prgrams that help peple. At the mment, there are ver 27,000 trained medical staff in MSF prjects. The rganizatin received the Nbel Peace Prize in 1999.
      All kinds f dctrs can vlunteer fr MSF. They need t be prepared t g almst anywhere in the wrld, and they shuld expect difficult cnditins. Dctrs with experience in trpical (热带的) diseases are useful because mst f MSF’s wrk is in Africa. When MSF accepts a dctr fr a task, they have t g fr at least six mnths.
      But why wuld a dctr leave a cmfrtable life t jin MSF? Accrding t Dr. Furnier, the experience yu get is a great help in yur life. Besides, yu need t keep an pen mind and learn t get alng well with the peple yu meet. One thing that yu can say at the end f any task is that yu have influenced peple’s lives.
      66.What is the purpse f the idea f Dctrs Withut Brders?
      A.T train mre dctrs.
      B.T help peple wh need medical help.
      C.T send dctrs t learn in anther cuntry.
      67.What can we knw abut Dr. Furnier?
      A.He likes traveling.
      B.He cmes frm Africa.
      C.He rganizes many prgrams.
      68.Hw is the dctrs’ wrk in MSF accrding t the passage?
      A.Difficult but meaningful. B.Easy but tiring.C.Bring but safe.
      69.Why d dctrs chse t jin MSF?
      A.Because they can make mre friends.
      B.Because they want t win mre prizes.
      C.Because they will get mre experience t help peple.
      70.Which can be the best title fr the passage?
      A.The Histry f Vlunteer Dctrs
      B.An Intrductin f a Famus Dctr
      C.An Organizatin Offering a Medical Hand
      【答案】66.B 67.C 68.A 69.C 70.C
      【导语】本文主要讲述了一位名叫Christphe Furnier的法国医生在MSF(无国界医生组织)工作,同时也通过他的经历告诉我们无国界医生组织为那些在灾难中生病或者受伤的人提供医疗帮助的故事。
      66.细节理解题。根据第一段中“The idea f Dctrs Withut Brdersis that peple wh need medical help shuld be able t get it”可知,无国界医生的宗旨是使需要医疗帮助的人得到救助。故选B。
      67.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Dr. Furnier is a dctr frm France wh has traveled t many places t rganize prgrams that help peple.”可知,Dr. Furnier这位来自法国的医生,他到过很多地方去组织项目来帮助人们。故选C。
      68.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Christphe’s jb can smetimes be exciting and dangerus”以及第三段中“They need t be prepared t g almst anywhere in the wrld, and they shuld expect difficult cnditins.”综合两部分可知,在MSF工作的医生们,他们的经历是如此有意义但是也充满未知的危险和曲折。故选A。
      69.细节理解题。根据最后一段“But why wuld a dctr leave a cmfrtable life t jin MSF? Accrding t Dr. Furnier, the experience yu get is a great help in yur life. ”可知,从Furnier 医生的经历中我们可以推断加入MSF可以让他们有更多的经验去帮助他人。故选C。
      70.标题归纳题。由全文内容,尤其第一段“The idea f Dctrs Withut Brdersis that peple wh need medical help shuld be able t get it…in their cuntry.”可知,全文主要讲述无国界医生组织为那些在灾难中生病或者受伤的人提供医疗帮助的故事。故选C。
      D
      By drawing patterns n the surface f a cup f tea, Chabaixi, an ancient Chinese tea trick shwn in a recent TV drama, has gne viral fr it is similar t mdern latte art (咖啡拉花). Hwever, ten years ag, this special technique was clse t disappearing cmpletely. Zhang Zhifeng, a practitiner f Chabaixi, fund scenes f Chabaixi in the drama arused great interest amng rdinary peple, s he started t try his best t recver it.
      Chabaixi can create endless patterns such as bambs and muntains r even calligraphy. There are ver a dzen steps frm grinding (碾碎) tea fr fine pwder t puring biled water, stirring the mixture fr thick frth (泡沫) and finally drawing the patterns. It is different frm making latte because peple use clear water as the bject t put int the cup instead f milk. But when the water tuches the surface f whipped (搅打起泡沫的) tea, it turns int a white clr and disappears in 20 minutes. The prcess befre the drawing is knwn as the tea-making technique, diancha, the quality f which is imprtant t whether patterns can be successfully prduced later.
      “Chabaixi is ne f the cuntless frms f tea-making techniques in China. The imprtance f Chabaixi is that nt nly is this technique special in the wrld, but als gives us a windw int peple’s lifestyle in the Sng Dynasty, a perid f time when relaxatin activities in sme ways are like what we have nw.” Zhang said.
      “This technique is key t the tea culture f the Sng Dynasty and it wuld be a shame t let it disappear. This technique must be passed n t the next generatins s they can understand its histry.” Zhang said.
      71.What d the underlined wrds “gne viral” in paragraph I prbably mean?
      A.received gd prtectin
      B.becme ppular quickly
      C.started t disappear
      72.What d we knw abut Chabaixi?
      A.It is painted with whipped milk.
      B.It includes cmplicated tea-making skills
      C.It mainly describes beautiful scenery.
      73.When was the mst ppular time fr Chabaixi?
      A.The Sng Dynasty.B.The Tang Dynasty.C.In the year 2017
      74.What is the third paragraph mainly abut?
      A.The beginning f Chabaixi.
      B.The special quality f Chabaixi
      C.The imprtance f Chabaixi.
      75.What is true abut Zhang Zhifeng?
      A.He teaches peple the tea culture f the Sng Dynasty.
      B.He makes the best Chabaixi in the whle natin.
      C.He encurages peple t pass n the technique f Chabaixi.
      【答案】71.B 72.B 73.A 74.C 75.C
      【导语】本文主要介绍了中国古老的茶艺技巧——茶百戏。
      71.词义猜测题。根据“Hwever, ten years ag, this special technique was clse t disappearing cmpletely.”可知,该句与前文形成转折,指的是十年前这种独特的技艺几乎完全消失,然而随着一部电视剧的播出,这一技艺又“走红,流行起来”,故选B。
      72.细节理解题。根据文中“There are ver a dzen steps frm grinding (碾碎) tea fr fine pwder t puring biled water, stirring the mixture fr thick frth (泡沫) and finally drawing the patterns.”可知,茶百戏的过程包括很复杂的制茶技术,故选B。
      73.细节理解题。根据文中“This technique is key t the tea culture f the Sng Dynasty and it wuld be a shame t let it disappear.”可知,茶百戏最流行的时间是在宋朝,故选A。
      74.段落大意题。根据文中“The imprtance f Chabaixi is that nt nly is this technique special in the wrld, but als gives us a windw int peple’s lifestyle in the Sng Dynasty”可知,茶百戏的重要性在于,它不仅在世界上很特殊,而且为我们提供了一扇了解宋代人们生活方式的窗户,所以本段主要讨论的是茶百戏的重要性,故选C。
      75.细节理解题。根据文中“This technique must be passed n t the next generatins s they can understand its histry.”可知,他希望这项技艺可以传承下去,故选C。
      六、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分。)
      根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
      Peple with scial anxiety can easily cmmunicate with family members and clse friends. But meeting 76 friends, talking in a grup, r speaking in public can make them very shy and nervus.
      It’s natural t feel nervus r shy in frnt f thers at times. But when peple feel s anxius that it 77 them frm speaking up r cmmunicating with thers mst f the time, it’s prbably mre than shyness. It may be an anxiety cnditin called scial anxiety (焦虑).
      Dealing with scial anxiety takes patience, curage t 78 fears and try new things. It takes a cmmitment (保证) t g frward rather than back away when feeling shy.
      Each small step frward helps build enugh cnfidence t take the next small step. 79 shyness and fears begin t melt, cnfidence feelings build.
      But hw t be scial and imprve yur scial 80 ? Peple can fllw these ways.
      Wrk n yur self-wrth. Stp 81 f things that make yu dwn. D yur best t stp cmparing yurself 82 thers and give yurself a little self-lve.
      Start smiling and use a welcming bdy 83 . Remember t give thers a hug when yu meet 84 . And keep lking in ne’s eyes when he is talking smething t yu instead f lking at yur phne all the time.
      Just be yurself. Take every pprtunity t hang ut with 85 new peple and thse yu like.
      【答案】
      new 77.prevents 78.face 79.As 80.skills
      81.thinking 82.with 83.language 84.them 85.interesting
      【导语】本文主要讲述了随着社会的发展,越来越多的青少年出现社交恐惧的现象,并介绍了面对这种现象,人们应该怎么处理。
      76.句意:但是结识新朋友,在一群人中讲话,或者在公共场合讲话会让他们非常害羞和紧张。根据“But meeting ... friends”可推出是遇见新朋友,new“新的”,形容词作定语。故填new。
      77.句意:但是,当人们感到如此焦虑,以至于大多数时候都无法畅所欲言或与他人交流时,这可能不仅仅是害羞。prevent sb. frm ding sth.“阻止某人做某事”,it后接动词第三人称单数形式。故填prevents。
      78.句意:应对社交焦虑需要耐心、面对恐惧和尝试新事物的勇气。根据“curage t ... fears”可推出是面对恐惧的勇气,face“面对”,动词不定式作后置定语。故填face。
      79.句意:当害羞和恐惧开始融化,自信的感觉就会建立起来。根据“... shyness and fears begin t melt, cnfidence feelings build.”可知用as表示“当……时”,引导时间状语从句,句子开头首字母大写。故填As。
      80.句意:但是如何变得善于交际并提高你的社交技能呢?scial skills“社交技能”。故填skills。
      81.句意:不要再想那些让你沮丧的事情。think f“想”,stp ding sth.“停止做某事”。故填thinking。
      82.句意:尽你所能停止和别人比较,给自己一点自爱。cmpare ... with ...“比较……与……”。故填with。
      83.句意:开始微笑,使用一种欢迎的肢体语言。bdy language“肢体语言”,a后用单数。故填language。
      84.句意:当你遇到别人的时候,记得给他们一个拥抱。根据“Remember t give thers a hug when yu meet ...”可知用人称代词宾格them指代上文提到的thers。故填them。
      85.句意:抓住每一个机会和有趣的新朋友和你喜欢的人出去玩。此处用形容词作定语,interesting“有趣的”,符合语境。故填interesting。
      七、书面表达。(15分)
      初三生活紧张而忙碌,拥有健康的身体和心理才能获得成功。请根据以下要点提示,以“Hw t be a healthy student”为题,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你保持健康的经验。
      要点提示:
      1.身体健康:足够睡眠,不熬夜,早睡早起;健康饮食,多吃蔬菜水果,不吃垃圾食品;多做运动等;
      2.心理健康:自我放松;和父母沟通;课余看看电影,听音乐等;
      3. 个人观点:……
      要求:
      1.词数110词左右 (首句已给出,不计入总词数);
      2.要点提示均须涉及,可适当增加内容;
      3.不用真实姓名、校名、地名。
      参考词语: physical health, mental (心理) health, stay up, cmmunicate.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      Hw t be a healthy student
      As we all knw, we need healthy mind and bdy t help us study well. But d yu knw hw t keep healthy?
      Fr physical health, we shuld get enugh sleep first, dn’t stay up late, and we shuld g t bed early and get up early. Then we are suppsed t have gd eating habits. I ften eat mre fruits and vegetables, but less junk fd. Besides, we shuld d mre exercises, such as playing basketball r ftball after schl. Fr mental health, I think we shuld learn t relax urselves. When we have truble, we can cmmunicate with ur parents in time. Secnd, we shuld balance wrk and rest. Fr example, watching mvies and listening t music are gd ways t relax. What’s mre, I think drinking smething r chatting with classmates and teachers can als make us feel relaxed.
      All in all, we shuld try ur best t keep healthy. If we d, we will have a happy and successful middle schl life.
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:本文应使用“一般现在时”为主;
      ③提示:写作要点应注意题干给出的“如何做一个身体健康的学生”并适当补充,使文章内容充实。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,引出话题,如何做一个身体健康的学生;
      第二步,根据题干给出的要点,给出具体的建议;
      第三步,收尾并号召大家要保持健康。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①get up起床
      ②such as例如
      [高分句型]
      ①What’s mre, I think drinking smething r chatting with classmates and teachers can als make us feel relaxed.(宾语从句)
      ②If we d, we will have a happy and successful middle schl life.(if引导的条件状语从句)
      Schl News
      Sprts
      Class 6, 26 9 wn first place in the sccer match last week.
      Health
      Dr. Lee will give us a speech n hw t 27 urselves while ding exercise this 28 afternn.
      After-class activity
      Students will have a discussin abut Chinese 29 music in the English Crner this Wednesday afternn.
      Inter-schl activity
      A grup f students frm 30 are visiting ur schl this Friday.
      Tur A: Beijing, Xi’an and Shanghai, Higb-speed TrainThe three cities nt nly recrd the great changes f China just like a living histry bk, but give yu a chance t knw what mdern cities they have becme. Nw cme alng with the guide and experience it frm July 5 t 14.
      Price: RMB 4,738/persn
      2—5 persns: RMB 4,338/persn
      Tur B: Harbin, FlightHave yu thught abut keeping away frm the ht summer? D yu want t try the water sprts? The tigers and muntains all can bring jy during yur 5-day trip.
      Price: RMB 6,480/persn
      2-5 persns: RMB 6,080/persn
      Tur C: Guizbu, Flight Yu’ll be amazed at hw wnderful the scenery is in Guizhu during six days. This tur mixes utdr tasks and cultural learning t create an amazing jurney. Did I mentin Guizhu’s famus fd?
      Price: RMB 3,680/persn
      2-5 persns: RMB 3,280/persn
      Tur D: Sanya, FlightThe island f Sanya is famus fr its lng sandy beaches and blue waters. Lying n the beach, everyne will frget abut the stress f everyday life. Frm July 1 t 6, much jy can be fund in the bars, restaurants, temples, and wildlife zs arund the island.
      Price: RMB 4,000/persn
      2-5 persns: RMB 3,800/persn
      new language they skill think with prevent face as interest
      Schl News
      Sprts
      Class 6, 26 9 wn first place in the sccer match last week.
      Health
      Dr. Lee will give us a speech n hw t 27 urselves while ding exercise this 28 afternn.
      After-class activity
      Students will have a discussin abut Chinese 29 music in the English Crner this Wednesday afternn.
      Inter-schl activity
      A grup f students frm 30 are visiting ur schl this Friday.
      Tur A: Beijing, Xi’an and Shanghai, Higb-speed TrainThe three cities nt nly recrd the great changes f China just like a living histry bk, but give yu a chance t knw what mdern cities they have becme. Nw cme alng with the guide and experience it frm July 5 t 14.
      Price: RMB 4,738/persn
      2—5 persns: RMB 4,338/persn
      Tur B: Harbin, FlightHave yu thught abut keeping away frm the ht summer? D yu want t try the water sprts? The tigers and muntains all can bring jy during yur 5-day trip.
      Price: RMB 6,480/persn
      2-5 persns: RMB 6,080/persn
      Tur C: Guizbu, Flight Yu’ll be amazed at hw wnderful the scenery is in Guizhu during six days. This tur mixes utdr tasks and cultural learning t create an amazing jurney. Did I mentin Guizhu’s famus fd?
      Price: RMB 3,680/persn
      2-5 persns: RMB 3,280/persn
      Tur D: Sanya, FlightThe island f Sanya is famus fr its lng sandy beaches and blue waters. Lying n the beach, everyne will frget abut the stress f everyday life. Frm July 1 t 6, much jy can be fund in the bars, restaurants, temples, and wildlife zs arund the island.
      Price: RMB 4,000/persn
      2-5 persns: RMB 3,800/persn
      new language they skill think with prevent face as interest

      相关试卷

      2024年中考英语(全国)第三次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(全国)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共39页。

      2024年中考英语(广州)第三次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(广州)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共36页。

      2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(广西)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必将姓名等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map