搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案)

      • 6.39 MB
      • 2025-08-23 18:45:43
      • 43
      • 0
      • 教习网4170183
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/11
      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/11
      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/11
      还剩8页未读, 继续阅读

      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案),共11页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你
      都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hwmuchistheshirt?
      A.£££9.15.
      答案是C。
      1.Whencanthemanhaveclasses?
      A.Inthemrning.
      B.Intheafternn.
      C.Intheevening.
      2.Whatdesthewmanmean?
      A.Shecangivethemanaride.
      B.She’llvisitherparents.
      C.Hercarbrkedwn.
      3.Whatwillthemandnext?
      A.Painttherm.
      B.Buysmepaintings.
      C.Checkhisweekendplan.
      4.Whatwillthewmanprbablyweartnight?
      A.Adress.
      B.Askirt.
      C.Ajeans.
      5.Hwdesthewmanfeel?
      A.Satisfied.
      B.Angry.
      C.Excited.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在
      试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时
      间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
      6.Whenwillthenewcmputerarrive?
      A.OnJune30th.
      B.OnJuly7th.
      C.OnJuly21st.
      7.Whyculdn’tthemantalkttheITmanagernw?
      A.Themanwasbusy.
      B.TheITmanagerwasutatlunch.
      C.Themanwasrepairingacmputer.
      听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
      8.Whatistherelatinshipbetweenthespeakers?
      A.Classmates.
      B.Friends.
      C.Neighbrs.
      9.Whyisthewmantalkingttheman?
      A.Tinvitehimfraparty.
      B.Tcmplainabutthenise.
      C.Taskhimtstudytgether.
      听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
      10.Whatdweknwabuttheman?
      A.Hemadeamistake.
      B.Hedidn'tgetthediscunt.
      C.Hestayedfivenightsatthehtel.
      11Hwmuchshuldthemanpay?
      A.$500.
      B.$1,500.
      C.$2,000.
      12.Hwftendesthehtelbusleave?
      A.Every30minutes.
      B.Every20minutes.
      C.Every10minutes.
      听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
      13.Wheredesthecnversatinpssiblytakeplace?
      A.Inthestreet.
      B.Inaclinic.
      C.Inagarden.
      14.Whichpartftheman’sbdyachestday?
      A.Theleg.
      B.Theshulder.
      C.Thearm.
      15.Whatwasthemandingwhenthepainstarted?
      A.Hewaswalkingtwrk.
      B.Hewasdingthegardening.
      C.Hewasexercisinginthegarden.
      16.Whatwillthemandnext?
      A.Takesmepainkillers.
      B.Answermrequestins.
      C.Receiveanexaminatin.
      听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
      17.Whatwillthelistenersdthisafternn?
      A.SetutfrOxfrd.
      B.Gtthelcalsprtscenter.
      C.Walkarundthecity.
      18.Whatcan’tlistenersdatthesprtscenter?
      A.Playbasketball.
      B.Playvlleyball.
      C.Playftball.
      19.Whencanthelistenerswatchamvie?
      A.OnFriday.
      B.OnSaturday.
      C.OnSunday.
      20.AtwhattimewillthelistenersleavefrLndn?
      A.8:20.
      B.8:30.
      C.8:40.
      第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      WmenWhHadGreatInfluences
      Wmen can d amazing things. The fllwing wmen had a great influence n the wrld we nw live in, and achieved mre in their
      lifetime than mst f us ever dreamed abut.
      EmilyDickinsn
      Thughshelivedmstfherlifeinseclusin(隐居),this astnishing petisnwreadbymillins.Brnin1830,shewrte
      cuntlesspemsbefrepassingawayin1886.Shersetenrmusfameafterherdeath,whenmstfherpetrywaspublished.
      Her petic style is still appreciated and mimicked tday.
      SusanB.Anthny
      Anthnybelievedintherightsfwmen,theendfslaveryandwrkers’rights.Brnin1820,shededicatedherlifetensuring
      thatallthsearundherwuldbecnsideredequalintheeyesfthelaw.Bythetimeshediedin1906,shewasatthe frefrnt f
      numerus causes fr human rights.
      MtherTeresa
      ThisCathlicnunwasbrnin1910,andduringherlnglifetimeshehelpedthusandsfpeplewhweresick,starving,and
      therwisehurting.Shewasanicnfselflessservice,andinspiredtherstfllwinherftsteps.Knwnthrughutthewrld
      fr her kindness, she was awarded the Nbel Peace Prize in 1979, and millins murned when she passed away in 1997.
      MalalaYusafzai
      Ataveryyungageshebecameasymblfwmen’srights,especiallytherighttaneducatin.Unfrtunately,thisyungwman
      wasshtintheheadbytheTalibanfrdaringtgtschlandencuragetherstdthesame.Brnin1997,Malalaisan
      example f a wman wh is changing the wrld right nw.
      21. What makes Emily Dickinsn different frm the ther three wmen?
      A. She was brn ryal.
      B. She became well-knwn after her death.
      C. She fught fr freedm f wmen and wrkers.
      D. She wn the Nbel Prize fr her cnsiderable achievements.
      22. What d we knw abut Mther Teresa?
      A. She died at the age f 78.
      B. She was brn in the 19th century.
      C. She devted herself t helping the weak.
      D. She called n peple t have equal rights.
      23. What d Susan B. Anthny and Malala Yusafzai have in cmmn?
      A. They bth lived in the 1900s.
      B. They bth fught fr the rights f wmen.
      C. They bth aimed at serving thers selflessly.
      D. They bth had a great effect n the equality f law.
      B
      “I am nt crazy,” says Dr. William Farber, shrtly after perfrming acupuncture (针灸) n a rabbit. “I am ahead f my time.”
      If he seems a little defensive, it might be because even sme f his cwrkers ccasinally laugh at his unusual methds. But Farber
      is certain he’ll have the last laugh. He’s ne f a small but grwing number f American veterinarians (兽医) nw practicing
      “hlistic” medicine-cmbining traditinal Western treatments with acupuncture, chirpractic (按摩疗法) and herbal medicine.
      Farber, a graduate f Clrad State University, started ut as a mre cnventinal veterinarian. He became interested in
      alternative treatments 20 years ag when he suffered frm terrible back pain. He tried muscle-relaxing drugs but fund little relief.
      Then he tried acupuncture, an ancient Chinese practice, and was amazed that he imprved after tw r three treatments. What
      wrked n a veterinarian seemed likely t wrk n his patients. S, after studying the techniques fr a cuple f years, he began
      ffering them t pets.
      Leigh Tindale’s dg Charlie had a serius heart cnditin. After Charlie had a heart attack, Tindale says, she was prepared t
      put him t sleep, but Farber’s treatments eased her dg’s suffering s much that she was able t keep him alive fr an additinal five
      mnths. And Priscilla Dewing reprts that her hrse, Nappy, “mves mre easily and rides mre cmfrtably” after a chirpractic
      adjustment.
      Farber is certain that the hlistic apprach will grw mre ppular with time, and if the past is any indicatin, he may be right:
      Since 1982, membership in the American Hlistic Veterinary Medical Assciatin has grwn frm 30 t ver 700. “Smetimes it
      surprises me that it wrks s well,” he says. “I will d anything t help an animal. That’s my jb.”
      24. What d sme f Farber’s cwrkers think f him?
      A. He’s dd.B. He’s strict.C. He’s brave.D. He’s rude.
      25. Why did Farber decide t try acupuncture n pets?
      A. He was trained in it at university.B. He was inspired by anther veterinarian.
      C. He benefited frm it as a patient.D. He wanted t save mney fr pet wners.
      26. What des paragraph 3 mainly talk abut?
      A. Steps f a chirpractic treatment.B. The cmplexity f veterinarians’ wrk.
      C. Examples f rare animal diseases.D. The effectiveness f hlistic medicine.
      27. Why des the authr mentin the American Hlistic Veterinary Medical Assciatin?
      A. T prve Farber’s pint.B. T emphasize its imprtance.C. T praise veterinarians.D. T advcate animal prtectin.
      C
      Therearefunctiningsteamrailwaysinthercuntries:turistsinFrancecangfrarideinBrittany;scanvisitrstravelling
      ttheDandenngRangesinAustralia.ButnthercuntryhasaheritagerailwaysectranywherenearasenergeticastheUK’s,
      where mre than 170 services crss arund 600 miles f track and call at 460 statins.
      JustafewyearsafterthefirstftheserailwayspenedatTalyllyninnrthWales,in1951,afictinalWelshsteamengine
      becamethemaincharacterinthechildren’stelevisinserialIvrtheEngine.Onlinesriginallybuiltfrslatequarries (石板采石
      场),nrthWalesstillhasthebiggestgrupfsteamrailways,buttheyexistinallfurnatinsftheUK,typicallyperating
      cstumes t.
      Upt95%
      cmbinatin f nstalgia (怀旧), enjyment f the cuntryside and enthusiasm fr the ld engines.
      Railwaysareexpensivetrun,andthefirststeampreservatinenthusiastsrecgnisedthattheywuldneedvlunteerstmake
      theirdreamfarevivalcmetrue.Thisreliancenvlunteersispartlyduetcutsinbudgetsfrmlcalauthritiesandther
      funders. But heritage railways are a gd example f what can be achieved by a cmbined paid and vluntary wrkfrce. As well as
      theecnmiccntributinthattherailwaysmaketruralareas,thereisevidencethatvlunteeringcanhavebeneficialeffectsn
      peple as well.
      Therailwayswillneedtrespnd,liketherestfthesciety,tenvirnmentalplicies.Thedestructiveimpactfgreenhuse
      gasesisanbviuschallengetasectrthattradesnanimagefcal-pweredtransprt.Electricrailwayenginesarebeingused
      frmaintenance,tbringemissinsdwn,andsmerailwaysareactiveinwildlifecnservatin.Therewillneedtbefurther
      adaptatindwntheline.Thattherailwaysdn’tstandstillhasalwaysbeenpartftheirappealespeciallynrainydaysinthe
      summer hlidays.
      28.Hw are the UK’s steam railways different frm ther cuntries'?
      A.They are active acrss the cuntries.B.They serve as turist attractins.
      C.They are mainly pwered by steam.D.They use small amunts f energy.
      29.Why des the authr mentin Ivr the Engine?
      A.T spread knwledge f the classic serial.B.T intrduce the rigin f steam engines.
      C.T shw the ppularity f steam railways.D.T share a childhd memry f travelling.
      30.What can we infer frm paragraph 4?
      A.Vlunteers help t keep heritage railways alive.B.Ecnmic grwth depends n individual effrts.
      C.Peple can’t affrd t travel by heritage railway.D.Lcal fficials dn’t use ld means f transprt.
      31.What is the authr’s attitude twards heritage railways?
      A.Indifferent.B.Dubtful.C.Appreciative.D.Negative.
      D
      Quantum (量子 ) cmputers have been n my mind a lt lately. A friend has been sending me articles n hw quantum
      cmputers might help slve sme f the biggest challenges we face as humans. I’ve als had exchanges with tw
      quantum-cmputing experts. One is cmputer scientist Chris Jhnsn wh I see as smene wh helps keep the field hnest. The
      ther is physicist Philip Taylr.
      Fr decades, quantum cmputing has been little mre than a labratry curisity. Nw, big tech cmpanies have invested in
      quantum cmputing, as have many smaller nes. Accrding t Business Weekly, quantum machines culd help us “cure cancer, and
      even take steps t turn climate change in the ppsite directin.” This is the srt f hype (炒作 ) that annys Jhnsn. He wrries
      that researchers are making prmises they can’t keep. “What’snew,” Jhnsn wrte, “is that millins f dllars are nw ptentially
      available t quantum cmputing researchers.”
      As quantum cmputing attracts mre attentin and funding, researchers may mislead investrs, jurnalists, the public and,
      wrst f all, themselves abut their wrk’s ptential. If researchers can’t keep their prmises, excitement might give way t dubt,
      disappintment and anger, Jhnsn warns. Lts f ther technlgies have gne thrugh stages f excitement. But smething abut
      quantum cmputing makes it especially prne t hype, Jhnsn suggests, perhaps because “‘quantum’ stands fr smething cl
      yu shuldn’t be able t understand.” And that brings me back t Taylr, wh suggested that I read his bk Q fr Quantum.
      After I read the bk, Taylr patiently answered my questins abut it. He als answered my questins abut PyQuantum, the
      firm he c-funded in 2016. Taylr shares Jhnsn’s cncerns abut hype, but he says thse cncerns d nt apply t PyQuantum.
      The cmpany, he says, is clser than any ther firm “by a very large margin (幅度)” t building a “useful” quantum cmputer,
      ne that “slves an impactful prblem that we wuld nt have been able t slve therwise.” He adds, “Peple will naturally
      discunt my pinins, but I have spent a lt f time quantitatively cmparing what we are ding with thers.”
      Culd PyQuantum really be leading all the cmpetitin “by a wide margin”, as Taylr claims? I dn’t knw. I’m certainly nt
      ging t advise my friend r anyne else t invest in quantum cmputers. But I trust Taylr, just as I trust Jhnsn.
      32. Regarding Jhnsn’s cncerns, the authr feels ________.
      A. sympatheticB. uncncernedC. dubtfulD. excited
      33. What leads t Taylr’s ptimism abut quantum cmputing?
      A. His dminance in physics.B. The cmpetitin in the field.
      C. His cnfidence in PyQuantum.D. The investment f tech cmpanies.
      34. What des the underlined wrd “prne” in Paragraph 3 mst prbably mean?
      A. Open. B. Cl. C. Useful. D. Resistant.
      35. Which wuld be the best title fr the passage?
      A. Is Jhnsn Mre Cmpetent Than Taylr?B. Is Quantum Cmputing Redefining Technlgy?
      C. Will Quantum Cmputers Ever Cme int Being?D. Will Quantum Cmputing Ever Live Up t Its Hype?
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hwt Take a GdPrfilePicture
      Yur prfile picture is ften the first impressin yu make nline—__36___. A great prfile pht can help yu
      stand ut. We’ll walk yu thrugh simple tips t make it.
      ___37__
      The first step is t clean yur face. If yu usually like a clean-shaven lk, this is the perfect time. Once yur face
      is prepared, it’s time t mve n t makeup. A natural lk is highly advisable. Be specific in yur prduct
      selectin: avid shiny makeup and pt fr a nn-glssy fundatin instead, as this will prevent yur skin frm
      appearing verly shiny in the final pht. After the face and makeup are srted, make it suit yur hair type. Fr
      example, if yu have straight hair, wash and give it a gd brush; if yur hair is thick, prper cnditining is key.
      Gettingthepseright
      __38__ and dn’t stand t far frm the camera. A shulders-up sht with yur head centered usually gives the best
      results. Next, cnsider the space arund yur face. Yu want sme breathing rm, but nt t much distance. As
      fr yur expressin, chse ne that truly reflects yur persnality. ___39__; tensin is easily visible in phts.
      Practice in the mirrr t find yur mst natural lk. Finally, since nt everyne has a perfectly balanced face, take
      test phts frm bth sides.
      Finding a gdbackgrund
      Yur chice f lcatin matters significantly. Opting fr a natural setting such as a park, backyard, r frest nt
      nly brings in a refreshing and lively atmsphere but als benefits frm excellent utdr lighting. If yu’reaiming
      fr smething mre prfessinal, an ffice r library can be ideal. Yur bedrm, t, can be a great ptin. A tidy,
      well-lit bedrm can add a persnal tuch and a czy feeling. Select a clean, minimalistic backdrp that enhances
      yur appearance withut vershadwing the image. __40_.
      A. Having yur face right
      B. Preparing fr the pht
      C. Be sure t keep it simple
      D. Remember t relax yur face
      E. Psitin yur face in the middle
      F. whether yu prefer a prfile pht r nt matters
      G. whether fr scial media r prfessinal platfrms
      第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Tidyingyurdesk,wateringyurplants,flding clthes-thesehusehldchresarehardlytheheightfpleasure.Yet Iften
      find myself_41_these little tasks.
      IfI'mstuckinwriter'sblckwithadeadline_42_,I'llhavetclearupthepapersplacedarundmyffice—andit's
      smetimesthemst_43_Ifeelallday.
      I'mnt_44_inthis.Aswefacedthestressesfthepandemic,manypeplereprtedfindingrenewedinterestin_45_their
      hmesasawayfcpingwithuncertainty.
      Psychlgistssuggesttherearemanyptentialmechanisms(机制)thatcanexplainthepleasurefrmthesetasksandtheir
      benefits-thesemaywellencurageyut46theseddjbsmreften.
      Littlechresmaybeusefulbecausethey_47_themind,leadingustdevtefewerresurcestthethingsthat48us.Evenif
      westrugglewithactivitiesthataremeantthelpusrelax,wemayfindhusehldtaskscanhelpusappreciatethehereand
      nw.Butthis dependsnwhereweplaceur_49_.
      Innefthefewstudiestexaminethementalhealthbenefitsfwashingthedishes,researchersatFlridaStateUniversity
      divided51_50_inttwgrups.Halfreadatextthatencuragedthemt_51_fcustheirthughtsntheactivity."While
      washingthedishes,neshuldbecmpletely_52_fthefactthatneiswashingthedishes,"theyweretld.Therestread
      factualinstructinsnhw t dwashingupwithutbeingencuraged tfcustheirawarenessntheactivity.
      Afterwards,theparticipantswereaskedttakeaquestinnaireabuttheir_53_.Thsewhhadfullyengagedwiththe
      experiencereprtedasignificantlybettermd.Thisincluded_54_nervusnessandevenasensef"inspiratin",asifthe
      simple activity had_55_theirminds.53
      tD.lkingafter
      abutD.engagein
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式
      Chinese ink wash painting, riginating frm the TangDynasty, is a unique art frm that cmbines nature,
      philsphy, and spiritual expressin. Artists use brushes and ink t create landscapes characterized by 56
      (simple) and blank spaces, which symblize the infinite space f the universe.
      The technique, 57(plish) thrugh centuries f artistic evlutin, requires mastery f brushstrkes,58
      delicate lines t bld splashes. Influenced by Taism,painters ften depict muntains, rivers; and trees59
      (reflect) harmny between humanity and nature. Unlike Westernrealism, the fcus is nt n60(accurate)
      painting scenes but n capturing their essence.
      During the Sng Dynasty, ink painting reached its peak with the rise f schlar-artists. These artists 61(seek) t
      express their inner wrld thrugh art,62(view) painting as a frm f self-cultivatin. Their wrks,63
      ften feature misty peaks, and winding paths, emphasize the interplay between presence and absence.
      Tday,ink wash painting cntinues t evlve. As cntemprary artists are blending traditinal techniques with
      mdern themes, 64prves that this ancient art remains relevant. Fr enthusiasts,65jurney t master it is a
      meditatin n patience and aesthetic beauty.
      第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      66.假定你是李华,上周末,你和同学参加了一次采摘活动。请你为班级英语角写一篇短文,介绍这次活 动,内容包括:1.农场情况;2.采摘过程;3.个人感受。
      注意:写作词数应为80个左右,请按答题卡的相应位置作答。
      第二节(满分25分)
      67.阅读下而材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      On Sunday, Nichlas, a teenager, went skiing with his father at Sugarlaf Muntain in Maine. They had a
      wnderful day and decided t drive hme after a final run. They tk a chairlift (缆车吊椅) t the tp f the
      muntain, where they split up t g dwn in different trails. When the father finished his run, he headed t the
      parking lt t wait fr Nichlas. Hwever, Nichlas never shwed up.
      It turned ut that a fierce snwstrm had swept int the area as Nichlas was n his way dwn. Unable t see
      far, he accidentally turned ff (拐出) the path and ventured dwn the west side f the muntain. Befre he knew it,
      Nichlas was lst and all alne. His way back t the ski trails was blcked. What’s wrse, he didn’t have any fd
      r water with him, let alne his cellphne r ther supplies. The sun began t sink and it was getting clder by the
      minute.
      Nichlas had n idea where he was. He tried nt t panic. He thught abut Bear Grylls’s survival shwMan
      vs. Wildthat he used t watch n TV. In the shw, Grylls is abandned in a wild area and has t help himself ut. It
      was time t put the tips he had learned t use.
      Nichlas decided t stp mving arund. He needed the energy, and the winds weren’t as strng in the valley
      where he std as they were up n the muntain. Plus, there was a better chance f smene finding him if he
      stayed where he was. The first thing he did was t seek shelter frm the freezing wind and snw. Using his skis,
      Nichlas built a snw cave. He gathered a huge mass f snw and dug ut a hle in the middle. Then he piled
      branches n tp f himself, like a blanket, t stay as warm as he culd.
      When evening came, Nichlas was really hungry. He ate sme snw and drank sme water frm a nearby stream s that he wuldn’t dehydrate (脱水). Then he returned t his cave and slept.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式作答。
      When Nichlas didn’t shw up, his father realized there must be smething wrng. ___________________________________________________________
      The next day, Nichlas heard the sund f a snwmbile (雪地机动车). ____________________________________________________________
      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷答案
      第一部分 听力
      1.C
      2.A
      3.A
      4.A
      5.B
      6.C
      7.B
      8.C
      9.B
      10.A
      11.B
      12.A
      13.B
      14.C
      15.B
      16.C
      17.B
      18.C
      19.B
      20.C
      第二部分 阅读理解
      第一节
      21.B
      22.C
      23.B
      24.A
      25.C
      26.D
      27.A
      28.A
      29.C
      30.A
      31.C
      32.A
      33.C
      34.A
      35.D
      第二节
      36.G
      37.B
      38.E
      39.D
      40.C
      第三部分 语言运用
      第一节
      41.B
      42.D
      43.A
      44.C
      45.D
      46.D
      47.A
      48.B
      49.A
      50.C
      51.A
      52.D
      53.C
      54.D
      55.B
      第二节
      56.simplicity
      57.plished
      58.frm
      59.t reflect
      60.accurately
      61.sught
      62.viewing
      63.which
      64.it
      65.the
      第四部分 写作
      第一节
      A Fruit-Picking Trip
      Last weekend, my classmates and I went n a fruit-picking trip t a nearby farm. The farm was large with rws f apple trees, and the air was filled with the sweet smell f ripe fruits.
      We were divided int grups. With the farmer’s guidance, we gently twisted the apples ff the branches, being careful nt t damage the trees. Sme f us even tk phts with ur baskets full f apples.
      It was a great experience. Nt nly did we get fresh fruits, but we als learned abut farming. I hpe we can have mre such activities.
      第二节
      When Nichlas didn’t shw up, his father realized there must be smething wrng. He waited anxiusly in the parking lt fr ver an hur, but there was still n sign f Nichlas. The snwstrm was getting wrse, s he immediately cntacted the muntain’s rescue team. He tld them abut Nichlas’s appearance, the trail he might have taken, and the time they split up. The rescue team quickly rganized a search, using snwmbiles and drnes t cver the west side f the muntain where Nichlas might be trapped. They searched thrugh the night, braving the cld and heavy snw.
      The next day, Nichlas heard the sund f a snwmbile. He was verjyed but t weak t shut ludly. He crawled ut f his snw cave and waved his bright ski jacket t attract attentin. The rescue team nticed the mvement and drve twards him. When they fund Nichlas, they quickly gave him warm drinks and fd. Sn, they tk him t meet his father, wh was in tears f relief. Nichlas hugged his father tightly, grateful that he had survived with the skills he learned frm the TV shw.

      相关试卷

      江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份江西省上饶中学2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(含答案),共11页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江西省上饶市2023-2024学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份江西省上饶市2023-2024学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含江西省上饶市2023-2024学年高二下学期期末教学质量检测英语试题含听力Word版含解析docx、江西省上饶市2023-2024学年高二下学期期末教学质量检测英语试题含听力Word版无答案docx、江西省上饶市2023-2024学年高二下学期期末教学质量检测英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共37页, 欢迎下载使用。

      江西省上饶市2024-2025学年高二下期期末考英语卷含答案:

      这是一份江西省上饶市2024-2025学年高二下期期末考英语卷含答案,共16页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map