湖南省长沙市2024_2025学年高二英语下学期期中测试试卷含解析
展开
这是一份湖南省长沙市2024_2025学年高二英语下学期期中测试试卷含解析,共10页。试卷主要包含了 选择题的作答, 非选择题的作答等内容,欢迎下载使用。
时量:120 分钟 满分:150 分
注意事项:
1. 答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在
答题卡上的指定位置。
2. 选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在
试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
3. 非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试卷、草稿纸
和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
4. 考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并上交。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Why des the by mentin Carl?
A. She lst her timetable.
B. She has the by’s ntebk.
C. She is waiting fr the by.
2. What will the wman prbably d with the pstcard?
A. Buy it. B. Sign it. C. Send it.
3. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In a library. B. On the beach. C. At a cncert.
4. What fruit des the by eat in the mrning?
A. Apples. B. Bananas. C. Peaches.
5. What des the man dislike abut the trip?
A. Shpping.
B. Turist attractins.
C. Means f transprtatin.
第 1页/共 24页
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What is Jessica reading?
A. Jb ads. B. Sprts news. C. Technlgy news.
7. What des the man suggest Jessica d?
A. Wrk in an advertising agency.
B. Study cmputer science.
C. Check ut a website.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
8. Why des Zack lk tired?
A. He stayed up watching a mvie.
B. He did experiments all night.
C. He had a strange dream.
9. Hw des the wman feel abut the mvie?
A. Frightened. B. Interested. C. Impressed.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 13 题。
10. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends.
B. Cach and player.
C. Interviewer and interviewee.
11. Why desn’t the man d much exercise nw?
A. He isn’t int sprts.
B. He’s busy with his studies.
C. The sprts center mved away.
12 What des the wman think f swimming nw?
A. Bring. B. Difficult. C. Interesting.
13. What will the man d next?
A. G t schl.
B. Learn t swim.
C. Play vlleyball.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. Where are the speakers?
第 2页/共 24页
A. In Canada. B. In Japan. C. In America.
15. Which place des the man invite the wman t g n Sunday?
A. Stanley Park. B. The Nrth Shre. C. Lins Gate Bridge.
16. What is Whistler famus fr accrding t the man?
A. A walkway. B. Magazines. C. Winter sprts.
17. What d we knw abut the wman?
A. She wrks fr a magazine.
B. She is gd at skiing.
C. She is a visitr.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. When will the parade begin?
A. At 3: 00 p. m. B. At 2: 00 p. m. C. At 10: 00 a. m.
19. What will happen during the parade accrding t the speaker?
A. Mney will be raised fr charities.
B. The mayr will give a speech.
C. Parks will be cleared up.
20. What are the scientists trying t d?
A. Find the exact psitin f the giant butterfly.
B. D research n butterflies.
C. Prtect rare insects.
第二部分:阅读理解 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 个小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该
项涂黑。
A
June is arund the crner, meaning summer is almst here! we’ve asked ur bk critics fr sme advice:
What upcming fictin and nnfictin are they mst lking frward t reading? Here’s a lk:
Daughter f the Merciful Deep by Leslye Penelpe
I was hked when I first saw the grgeus cver fr Daughter f the Merciful Deep by Leslye Penelpe. But
the nvel’s premise put it at the tp f my summer reading list. Penelpe is knwn fr unfrgettable characters,
wrld—building, beautiful writing and rbust Strytelling. Her latest wrk, inspired by actual events —the
drwned Black twns f the American Suth —prmises a magical, mythical and pwerful tale f a yung wman’
s quest t save her twn. A histrical fantasy must—read. (July 4)—Denny Bryce
The Lucky Ones by Zara Chwdhary
第 3页/共 24页
In 2002, tw train carriages were set n fire in Gujarat, India. Within three weeks, mre than 2, 000 Muslims
were murdered in respnse by Hindu mbs. By the end f the year, mre than 50, 000 Muslims became refugees in
their wn cuntry. The Lucky Ones is a unique bigraphy in English f this largest—ever massacre in independent
India. It is als abut a cmmunal crisis bringing a fractured family tgether. A must—read in ur warring wrld
tday. (July 16)—Jenny Bhatt
Liars by Sarah Mangus
I have lng been a fan f Sarah Mangus’s crystalline prse, frm her fragmented illness bigraphy The Tw
Kinds f Decay t her tightly cnstrained 2022 nvel Very Cld Peple. Her secnd nvel, Liars, marries restraint
with rage—in it, Mangus traces the full are f a 15-year relatinship between Jane, a successful writer, and Jhn, a
dilettante artist—cum 一 techie, in aphristic vignettes. The result is a furius, prpulsive meditatin n wifehd,
mtherhd and artistic ambitin. (July 23)—Kristen Martin
1. What is Penelpe famus fr?
A. Using beautiful language. B. Fcusing n actual events.
C. Telling histrical stries. D. Shaping perfect wman images.
2. Which f the fllwing is a bigraphy?
A. Liars. B. The Lucky Ones.
C. Daughter f the Merciful Deep. D. Very Cld Peple.
3. What d Daughter f the Merciful Deep and Liars have in cmmn?
A. They are set in the American Suth. B. Their writers are bth wmen.
C. They are bth related t magic and myth. D. Their main characters are artists.
【答案】1. A 2. B 3. B
【解析】
【导语】本篇为应用文。文章主要介绍由书评员推荐的即将上架的几本书籍。每本书的介绍包括书作者,
推荐理由及上架时间等。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Penelpe is knwn fr unfrgettable characters, wrld-building, beautiful writing
and rbust strytelling. (佩内洛普以令人难忘的人物、世界构建、优美的写作和强有力的故事讲述而闻名。)”
可知,Penelpe 因其令人难忘的角色,虚拟世界的构建,优美的文笔及有力的讲故事风格而出名。故选 A
项。
【2 题详解】
第 4页/共 24页
细节理解题。根据第三段中的“The Lucky Ones is a unique bigraphy in English f this largest-ever massacre in
independent India. (《幸运者》是一本独特的英文传记,讲述了独立印度有史以来最大的大屠杀)”可知,The
Lucky Ones 是一篇传记。故选 B 项。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Her latest wrk, inspired by actual events —the drwned Black twns f the
American Suth —prmises a magical, mythical and pwerful tale f a yung wman’s quest t save her twn.
(她的最新作品受到实际事件的启发——美国南部被淹没的黑人城镇——讲述了一个神奇、神秘而强大的故
事,讲述了一位年轻女子拯救自己城镇的故事。)”和第四段中的“Her secnd nvel, Liars, marries restraint
with rage—in it, Mangus traces the full are f a 15-year relatinship between Jane, a successful writer, and Jhn, a
dilettante artist—cum 一 techie, in aphristic vignettes. (她的第二部小说《说谎者》将克制与愤怒结合在一
起——曼古索在小说中用警句式的小插曲描绘了成功作家简和业余艺术家兼技术专家约翰之间长达 15 年的
关系。) ”中的“her”可知,这两本书的作者都是女性。故选 B 项。
B
15-year-ld Jacb Grsberg walked the streets f dwn twn n Saturday t try and help peple dealing with
health prblems, especially mental issues. The Trnt teenager carried bags full f dnated clthes and hygiene
(卫生) prducts fr peple living n the streets r in shelters.
Grsberg’s father nce suffered a lt frm depressin and mental illness. After his death, Grsberg decided he
wanted t help thers dealing with the same prblem. His slutin was the Cnan Fund, s-called after his father’s
high schl nickname fr his strength and ppularity. Accrding t the fund’s website, the mney raised is dnated
t charities, hspitals and rganizatins t make a chance and imprve resurces.
It didn’t take lng fr peple living in the shelter n Wellingtn Street in Liberty Village t cme ut t
receive what Grsberg was ffering. Frm bags f scks, t hats, glves, jeans and winter jackets, the peple were
excited and appreciative f the genersity. Martuia Archibald, 30, had a huge smile n her face as she put n a
winter jacket and turned up the cllar. She didn’t have a winter jacket until Grsberg arrived, and was tuched by
the gesture. “It means that there are peple ut there that still cnsider that I need warm clthing as well,” she said.
Grsberg’s mther said her sn’s spirit and kindness mtivated her. “He inspires me,” she said. “He shws me
the way t mve frward after his father is gne. He shws me the way t turn smething terrible int smething
really psitive.”
That’s exactly what Grsberg is trying t achieve. “I think that ding this is nt nly inspiring mre changes in
myself, but hpefully can inspire a lt f thers t d the exact same thing I’m ding,” Grsberg said.
第 5页/共 24页
4. What inspired Grsberg t set up the Cnan Fund?
A. His father’s suffering. B. His mther’s suggestin.
C. The stry f anther teenager. D. The hpe t cure mental illness.
5. What des the authr want t shw by mentining Martuia Archibald?
A. The change the Cnan Fund brught t shelters.
B. The mst urgently needed supplies fr the lcals.
C. The warmth needy peple received frm Grsberg.
D. The greatest cntributin Grsberg made t the wrld.
6. What can be inferred abut Grsberg’s mther?
A. She is a very ptimistic persn. B. She cnsiders her sn an inspiratin.
C. She c-funded the Cnan Fund. D. She is always ready t lend a helping hand.
7. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A. Inspiring Peple Arund Oneself
B. Seeing the Psitive Side f Everything
C. Becming a Teenager with Great Cnfidence
D. Turning a Struggle int a Charitable Mvement
【答案】4. A 5. C 6. B 7. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了 15 岁的 Jacb Grsberg 为了帮助那些有健康问题,尤其是精神问
题的人,他在街头分发捐赠的衣物和卫生用品,并设立了 Cnan Fund 基金。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Grsberg’s father nce suffered a lt frm depressin and mental illness. After his
death, Grsberg decided he wanted t help thers dealing with the same prblem. His slutin was the Cnan
Fund, s-called after his father’s high schl nickname fr his strength and ppularity.”(Grsberg 的父亲曾经因
为抑郁症和精神疾病受苦。他去世后,Grsberg 决定帮助其他有同样问题的人。他的解决方案是建立 Cnan
Fund,这个名字来源于他父亲高中时的绰号,因为他的实力和知名度。)可知,是父亲的痛苦激发了 Grsberg
设立 Cnan Fund。故选 A。
【5 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第三段“She didn’t have a winter jacket until Grsberg arrived, and was tuched by the
gesture. “It means that there are peple ut there that still cnsider that I need warm clthing as well,” she said.”
第 6页/共 24页
(直到 Grsberg 来了,她才有了一件冬季外套,她被这个举动感动了。‘这意味着还有人在考虑我也需要温
暖的衣物,’她说。)可知,作者提到马 Martuia Archibald 是想要表达,需要帮助的人从 Grsberg 那里得到
温暖。故选 C。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第四段“Grsberg’s mther said her sn’s spirit and kindness mtivated her. “He inspires
me,” she said.”(Grsberg 的母亲说,她儿子的精神和善良激励了她。‘他激励了我,’她说。)可知,Grsberg
的母亲认为她的儿子是她的激励,故选 B。
【7 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据最后一段“I think that ding this is nt nly inspiring mre changes in myself, but hpefully
can inspire a lt f thers t d the exact same thing I’m ding,” Grsberg said.”(格罗斯伯格说:‘我认为这样
做不仅能激励我自己做出更多改变,而且希望能激励很多其他人做我正在做的事情。’)并结合 Grsberg 的
经历可知,他在经历了父亲因病去世后,将艰难化作帮助他人的力量,创办 Cnan Fund 去帮助有需要的人。
D 选项“把艰难变成慈善运动”能够概括本文主旨,适合作为最佳标题。故选 D。
C
The rad t a Nbel Prize, the mst respected scientific award in the wrld, is grwing ever lnger, with
almst half f winners nw waiting mre than 20 years frm making a Nbel-wrthy discvery t receiving the
prize.
One analysis shws that the average time between publishing the wrk and receiving ne f the science prizes
has nearly dubled in the past 60 years. Acrss the three science prizes, chemistry nw has the lngest “Nbel lag”-
an average f 30 years ver the past decade- and physilgy r medicine has the shrtest, at 26 years.
Alfred Nbel’s will stated that the prizes shuld be awarded “t thse wh, during the previus year, shall
have given the greatest benefit t mankind.” In reality this has nly happened a few times. But in the first half f
the twentieth century, it was cmmn fr Nbel prize winners t be in their 30s and that is unheard f nw, says
Sant Frtunat, nw a cmputatinal scial scientist at Indiana University.
There are a number f pssible reasns fr this, says Yian Yin, a cmputatinal scial scientist at Crnell
University. It culd be that the verall number f breakthrughs is increasing each year, s awards cannt keep up
with the number f peple wh deserve t be recgnized, he says. It is als the case that the imprtance f sme
wrks, which Yin describes as “sleeping beauties” are nly realized years r decades later. Besides, the lengthening
gap culd be a sign that there has been a decrease in “disruptive” science -imprtant studies r discveries that
change the paradigm (范式) f their field. This culd be causing the Nbel cmmittees t fcus mre n the past.
第 7页/共 24页
Frtunat pints ut that, if the gap cntinues t grw, utstanding scientists culd miss ut n the award
wing t the Nbel Cmmittee’s rule banning psthumus prizes (追授奖项). “It has t stp at sme pint,” he
says, adding that a rethink f the psthumus-awarding ban wuld allw mre peple’s wrk t get the recgnitin
that it deserves.
8. Why des the writer mentin the numbers in the first tw paragraphs?
A. T explain a rule. B. T present a fact.
C. T give an pinin. D. T make a predictin.
9. Wh can receive the Nbel accrding t Alfred Nbel’s will?
A. Experts wh are in their thirties.
B. Teachers wh study cmputer science.
C. Researchers whse name has nt been heard f.
D. Scientists whse discvery benefits humans mst.
10. Why might be a cause f the Nbel lag?
A. The change in standards. B. The requirement f the award.
C. The increase in breakthrughs. D. The traditin f the cmmittees.
11. What des Frtunat suggest in the last paragraph?
A. Recnsidering the current rule. B. Establishing a better cmmittee.
C. Stpping the award presentatin. D. Recgnizing mre peple’s wrk.
【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了在过去 60 年里,从发表论文到获得一个科学奖项的平均时间
几乎翻了一番。在 20 世纪上半叶,诺贝尔奖得主通常都是 30 多岁,现在闻所未闻,文章分析了背后的原
因和解决建议。
【8 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“The rad t a Nbel Prize, the mst respected scientific award in the wrld, is grwing
ever lnger, with almst half f winners nw waiting mre than 20 years frm making a Nbel-wrthy discvery t
receiving the prize.(诺贝尔奖是世界上最受尊敬的科学奖项,通往诺贝尔奖的道路越来越长,几乎一半的获
奖者现在从做出值得诺贝尔奖的发现到获得该奖等了 20 多年)”以及第二段“One analysis shws that the
average time between publishing the wrk and receiving ne f the science prizes has nearly dubled in the past 60
years. Acrss the three science prizes, chemistry nw has the lngest “Nbel lag”- an average f 30 years ver the
第 8页/共 24页
past decade- and physilgy r medicine has the shrtest, at 26 years. (一项分析显示,在过去的 60 年里,从发
表论文到获得一个科学奖项的平均时间几乎翻了一番。在三个科学奖项中,化学现在拥有最长的“诺贝尔
滞后”——在过去十年中平均为 30 年——而生理学或医学奖最短,为 26 年)”可推知,作者在前两段提到
数字是为了陈述事实:诺贝尔获奖的时间比较以前缩短了。故选 B。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Alfred Nbel’s will stated that the prizes shuld be awarded “t thse wh, during the
previus year, shall have given the greatest benefit t mankind.” (阿尔弗雷德·诺贝尔的遗嘱指出,该奖项应授
予“在过去一年中为人类做出最大贡献的人”。)”可知,阿尔弗雷德·诺贝尔的遗嘱中,指出其发现对人类
最有益的科学家应该获得诺贝尔奖。故选 D。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“It culd be that the verall number f breakthrughs is increasing each year, s awards
cannt keep up with the number f peple wh deserve t be recgnized, he says.(他说,这可能是因为每年的突
破总数都在增加,所以奖项跟不上值得被认可的人的数量)”可知,突破的增加可能是诺贝尔奖滞后的一个
原因。故选 C。
【11 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段““It has t stp at sme pint,”he says, adding that a rethink f the
psthumus-awarding ban wuld allw mre peple’s wrk t get the recgnitin that it deserves.(“这必须在某
个时候停止,”他说,并补充说,重新考虑追授禁令将使更多的人的工作得到应有的认可。)”可知,福尔图
纳托在最后一段暗示了重新考虑现行规则。故选 A。
D
In mst theretical mdels examining hw reputatins impact peple’s desire t cperate with ne anther,
reputatins are defined as either gd r bad, based n limited infrmatin. These mdels have typically assumed
that a single actin determines smene’s reputatin.
There is a lt f infrmatin available abut peple’s behavir in tday’s wrld, especially with scial media.
A research by bilgy prfessr Jeshua Pltkin’s team shwed that lking at multiple actins and frgiving sme
bad actins is a methd f judging behavir that is sufficient t sustain cperatin, a methd they call “lk twice,
frgive nce.”
The basic idea in this study is that if yu bserve tw interactins f smebdy and at least ne f them is an
actin that yu wuld cnsider gd, then yu cperate with that persn, but therwise yu reject them.
The research pints ut that even if different peple in a sciety subscribe t different standards f judgment,
第 9页/共 24页
“lk twice, frgive nce” still generates sufficient cnsensus t prmte cperatin. Pltkin says that this methd
maintains cperatin withut referring t reputatins released by public institutins It ffers an imprtant
alternative when public institutins exist but decrease f trust in them prevents cperatin.
Pltkin says all researchers were surprised that the “lk twice, frgive nce” strategy culdn’t be displaced
by ther strategies, such as always cperating r always rejecting, lking at mre than tw actins frm a persn,
r frgiving a different prprtin f “bad actins”. Perhaps mst surprisingly lking mre than twice didn’t
generate an additinal benefit. “Infrmatin turned ut t be a dubles edged swrd, s that even, when
infrmatin was freely accessible, individuals were typically unable t use all f it,” he adds.
Pltkin ntes that the verall simplicity and reliability f their findings indicate that this behaviral strategy
might be ld in human scieties. The researchers see ptential fr anthrplgists (人类学家) and behaviral
scientists t build n their wrk.
12. Hw des Pltkin’s methd f judging behavir-A differ frm prir mdels?
A. It relies mainly n scial media.
B. It emphasizes public reputatin.
C. It requires less persnal infrmatin.
D. It takes int accunt mre behavirs.
13. What can be inferred abut the “lk twice” methd?
A. It bradens the definitin f reputatin.
B. It develps alternative ways t cperate.
C. It encurages cncentratin n gd behavirs.
D. It aims t prvide a slutin t scial prblems.
14. What des the underlined wrd “cnsensus” in paragraph 4 mean?
A. Agreement.
B. Resurces.
C. Mtivatin.
D. Benefits.
15. What is paragraph 5 mainly abut cncerning the “lk twice” strategy?
A. Its effectiveness.
B. Its applicatin.
C. Its disadvantages.
第 10页/共 24页
D. Its influence.
【答案】12. D 13. B 14. A 15. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了生物学教授 Jeshua Pltkin 团队的研究成果。该研究提出了一种新
的行为判断方法——“看两次,原谅一次”,即通过观察一个人的多个行为,并原谅其部分不良行为,来
决定是否与其合作。研究表明,这种方法在促进合作方面具有显著效果,即使在信息自由获取的情况下,
个体通常无法使用所有信息。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段“lking at multiple actins and frgiving sme bad actins is a methd f judging
behavir that is sufficient t sustain cperatin, a methd they call “lk twice, frgive nce.” (观察多个行为并
原谅一些不良行为是一种足以维持合作的行为判断方法,他们称之为“看两次,原谅一次。”)”可知,Pltkin
的方法与之前的模型不同之处在于它考虑了更多的行为。故选 D 项。
【13 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第四段中“The research pints ut that even if different peple in a sciety subscribe t
different standards f judgment, “lk twice, frgive nce” still generates sufficient cnsensus t prmte
cperatin. Pltkin says that this methd maintains cperatin withut referring t reputatins released by public
institutins It ffers an imprtant alternative when public institutins exist but decrease f trust in them prevents
cperatin. (研究指出,即使社会中不同的人有不同的判断标准,“看两次,原谅一次”仍然能产生足够的
共识来促进合作。Pltkin 说,这种方法在不考虑公共机构发布的声誉的情况下保持合作。当公共机构存在
但对它们的信任度降低会阻碍合作时,它提供了一种重要的替代方案。)”可推知,该方法提出了一种在信
任公共机构不足的情况下促进合作的另一种方式,因此可以推断出它开发了其他合作方式。故选 B 项。
【14 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据文章第四段“The research pints ut that even if different peple in a sciety subscribe t
different standards f judgment, “lk twice, frgive nce” still generates sufficient … t prmte cperatin. (研
究指出,即使社会中不同的人有不同的判断标准,“看两次,原谅一次”仍然能够产生足够的……来促进合
作。)”可知划线词上文提到了社会中不同的人有不同的判断标准,划线词下文提到了促进合作,可推理出
划线单词“cnsensus”的意思是“共识”,与 A 项“Agreement (一致)”含义接近。故选 A 项。
【15 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第五段“Pltkin says all researchers were surprised that the “lk twice, frgive nce”
strategy culdn’t be displaced by ther strategies, such as always cperating r always rejecting, lking at mre
第 11页/共 24页
than tw actins frm a persn, r frgiving a different prprtin f “bad actins”. Perhaps mst surprisingly
lking mre than twice didn’t generate an additinal benefit. (Pltkin 表示,所有研究人员都感到惊讶的是,“看
两次,原谅一次”的策略无法被其他策略所取代,例如总是合作或总是拒绝,观察一个人的两个以上的行
为,或者原谅不同比例的“不良行为”。也许最令人惊讶的是,观察超过两次并没有带来额外的好处。)”
可知本段提到了所有研究人员都感到惊讶的是,“看两次,原谅一次”的策略无法被其他策略所取代。也许
最令人惊讶的是,观察超过两次并没有带来额外的好处,可推理出第五段主要讲述了“看两次”策略的有
效性。故选 A 项。
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
The less yu spend the mre yu save. It sunds simple in thery, but in practice, it’s much mre
cmplicated. Spending is built int ur daily habits, which smetimes can get us addicted t buying stuff.
___16___ It’s kind f like a crash diet, but in a gd way!
___17___
Despite the name, a n-spend challenge desn’t mean yu sit n yur hands and spend n mney whatsever.
After all, yu dn’t want t fall behind n yur bills, and there are sme necessities yu simply can’t d withut.
The basic premise (前提) f a n-spend challenge is t cut ut nn-essential spending fr a certain amunt f time.
It culd be fr a week, a mnth r even an entire year.
What can yu spend mney n during a n-spend challenge?
If yu need t purchase smething during yur n-spend challenge, it shuld be smething that’s necessary
and yu abslutely can’t d withut. S grceries, yes. Candy bar in the checkut line, n. Als, n new iPhne,
even if yu’ve been dreaming abut an upgrade. N new shes, even if they’re n a huge sale. This is nt the time
t make excuses t buy stuff yu dn’t really need. ___18___ The gal f this challenge isn’t t make life harder
n yurself by cutting ut spending n essential expenses.
The financial benefits f a n-spend challenge
___19___ Yu can use the extra mney yu nrmally wuld have spent t build up yur emergency fund. Or
yu might want t put the mney tward ther financial gals, like saving fr a new car r an upcming vacatin.
While n-spend challenges are designed t be temprary, yu can always extend yur challenge. ___20___
A. Decide acceptable purchases.
B. What is a n-spend challenge?
第 12页/共 24页
C. There shuld be n quick-fix apprach.
D. When will yu start yur n-spend challenge?
E. Why nt treat it as mre f a lifestyle change?
F. Smetimes the best way is t g n a spending freeze.
G. A n-spend challenge can be a bst t yur financial situatin.
【答案】16. F 17. B 18. A 19. G 20. E
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了如何通过不花钱的挑战来省钱。
【16 题详解】
根据上文“The less yu spend, the mre yu save. It sunds simple in thery, but in practice, it’s much mre
cmplicated. Spending is built int ur daily habits, which smetimes can get us addicted t buying stuff.(你花的
越少,存的就越多。理论上听起来很简单,但实际上要复杂得多。花钱是我们的日常习惯,有时会让我们
沉迷于购买东西)”以及下文“It’s kind f like a crash diet, but in a gd way! (这有点像速成减肥法,不过是以
一种好的方式!)”可知,上文提到了存钱实际上复杂得多,因为花钱是习惯,推测本句主要说明了省钱的
另一种方式,故 F 选项“有时候最好的办法是冻结开支”符合语境,故选 F。
【17 题详解】
根据本段内容“Despite the name, a n-spend challenge desn’t mean yu sit n yur hands and spend n mney
whatsever. After all, yu dn’t want t fall behind n yur bills, and there are sme necessities yu simply can’t
d withut. The basic premise (前提) f a n-spend challenge is t cut ut nn-essential spending fr a certain
amunt f time. It culd be fr a week, a mnth r even an entire year.(尽管名字叫“不花钱挑战”,但这并不意
味着你坐在那里不花钱。毕竟,你不想在账单上落后,而且有些必需品是你不能没有的。不花钱挑战的基
本前提是在一定时间内减少不必要的支出。可能是一个星期,一个月,甚至一整年)”可知,本段主要解释
了什么是“不花钱挑战”,即“不花钱挑战”的定义。故 B 选项“什么是不花钱的挑战?”符合语境,故
选 B。
【18 题详解】
根据上文“If yu need t purchase smething during yur n-spend challenge, it shuld be smething that’s
necessary and yu abslutely can’t d withut. S grceries, yes. Candy bar in the checkut line, n. Als, n new
iPhne, even if yu’ve been dreaming abut an upgrade. N new shes, even if they’re n a huge sale. This is nt
the time t make excuses t buy stuff yu dn’t really need.(如果你在“零消费挑战”中需要购买某些东西,那
就必须是你必须购买的东西。所以食品杂货,是的。在收银台排队时候买糖果,不行。而且,没有新 iPhne,
第 13页/共 24页
即使你一直梦想着升级。不买新鞋,即使它们在大减价。这不是找借口买你不需要的东西的时候)”以及下
文“The gal f this challenge isn’t t make life harder n yurself by cutting ut spending n essential expenses.(
这个挑战的目标不是通过削减基本开支来让自己的生活变得更艰难)”可知,上文主要说明了基本的开支是
可以接受的,但是额外的开支不可以,故 A 选项“决定可接受的采购”符合语境,故选 A。
【19 题详解】
根据下文“Yu can use the extra mney yu nrmally wuld have spent t build up yur emergency fund.(你可以
用平时会花的额外的钱来建立应急基金)”可知,下文提到了节约下来的钱可以建立应急基金,推测不花钱
挑战带来的经济状况的改善。故 G 选项“不花钱的挑战可以促进你的财务状况。”符合语境,故选 G。
【20 题详解】
根据上文“While n-spend challenges are designed t be temprary, yu can always extend yur challenge.( 虽
然不花钱的挑战是暂时的,但你可以扩展挑战)”可知,上文说明了不花钱挑战的好处,本句为本段最后一
句,推测是建议采取这种生活方式,来进行省钱。故 E 选项“为什么不把它看作是生活方式的改变呢?”
符合语境,故选 E。
第三部分:语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节:完型填空 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该项涂
黑。
When I was 45, the factry I wrked at clsed dwn. T cntinue t ___21___ my family, I wrked as a prter
in my hme twn fr 10 years. I carried refrigeratrs frm warehuses t electrical appliance shps, smetimes
___22___ them t custmers’ hmes. I wrked 10 hurs a day, but that labur-intensive jb didn’t stp me
___23___.
I wuld g fr a run every day, carrying tw buckets t a place where I culd ___24___ water frm a
muntain spring. It’s a win-win — I gt better quality water while als keeping ___25___.
I retired 15 years ag and life has been ___26___. I’m enjying my life and the beautiful landscapes arund.
Smetimes, I went up the muntain n all furs. Just ___27___ the stairs was t easy fr me, s ne day I decided
t challenge myself by ___28___ an animal’s mvements — I went up the muntain n all furs, like a frg
jumping. It ___29___ many muscles in my bdy. I upladed my wrkut vides n TikTk, and they gt many
___30___. A lcal media did a(n) ___31___ abut me and then it went viral (走红).
I feel that my physical endurance (耐 力) and ___32___ nw are better than when I was yunger. Many f the
yung peple I meet n the muntain are nt as ___33___ as I am. The ___34___ f wrking ut all year rund is
第 14页/共 24页
awesme. I believe that gd health is the mst imprtant thing in a persn’s life. My greatest wish is t be able t
___35___ my physical strength when I am 80.
21. A. cmfrt B. supprt C. unite D. reward
22. A. delivering B. prmted C. intrduced D. lst
23. A. cmplaining B. exercising C. struggling D. dreaming
24. A. dig B. treat C. fetch D. buy
25. A. yung B. busy C. clear D. fit
26. A. easier B. calmer C. safer D. duller
27. A. building up B. mapping ut C. hiking up D. srting ut
28. A. recrding B. imitating C. studying D. designing
29. A. hurts B. measures C. saves D. engages
30. A. views B. prfits C. attacks D. limits
31. A. analysis B. stry C. inquiry D. quiz
32. A. ffer B. luck C. spirit D. grade
33. A. calm B. plite C. helpful D. strng
34 A. result B. planning C. gal D. rutine
35. A. recall B. check C. understand D. maintain
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. D 26. A 27. C 28. B 29. D 30. A
31. B 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在中年失业后,通过体力劳动支持家庭的同时坚持锻炼,
退休后依然保持强健体魄并激励他人的故事。
【21 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:为了继续养家糊口,我在家乡做了 10 年的搬运工。A. cmfrt 安慰;B. supprt
支持,养活;C. unite 团结;D. reward 奖励。根据后文“I wrked as a prter in my hme twn fr 10 years”
可知,作者做搬运工是为了养家糊口,supprt ne’s family 表示“养家糊口”。故选 B。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我把冰箱从仓库运到电器商店,有时还送到顾客家里。A. delivering 递送;B.
prmted 促进;C. intrduced 介绍;D. lst 丢失。根据前文“I carried refrigeratrs frm warehuses t electrical
第 15页/共 24页
appliance shps”可知,作者的工作包括把冰箱送到顾客家里,deliver sth. t sp.表示“把某物送到某地”。
故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我每天工作 10 个小时,但这项繁重的工作并没有阻止我锻炼。A. cmplaining
抱怨;B. exercising 锻炼;C. struggling 挣扎;D. dreaming 梦想。根据后文“I wuld g fr a run every day”
可知,作者每天坚持跑步锻炼,所以这里是说工作没有阻止作者锻炼。故选 B。
【24 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我每天都会去跑步,提着两个水桶去一个能从山泉取水的地方。A. dig 挖;B. treat
对待;C. fetch 取,拿来;D. buy 买。根据前文“carrying tw buckets”及后文“water frm a muntain spring
”可知,作者是去取山泉水,fetch 表示“取来”。故选 C。
【25 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这是一个双赢的局面——我得到了质量更好的水,同时也保持了健康。A. yung
年轻的;B. busy 忙碌的;C. clear 清楚的;D. fit 健康的。根据前文“I wuld g fr a run every day”可知,
作者通过每天跑步取水,既得到了好水,又保持了身体健康。故选 D。
【26 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我 15 年前退休了,生活变得更容易了。A. easier 更容易的;B. calmer 更平静
的;C. safer 更安全的;D. duller 更枯燥的。根据后文“I’m enjying my life and the beautiful landscapes arund
”可知,作者退休后享受生活,说明生活变得更容易了。故选 A。
【27 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:只是爬楼梯对我来说太容易了,所以有一天我决定通过模仿动物的动作来挑战
自己——像青蛙一样四肢着地跳着上山。A. building up 建立;B. mapping ut 规划;C. hiking up 爬上去;
D. srting ut 整理。根据后文“the stairs”可知,这里指的是爬楼梯。故选 C。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. recrding 记录;B. imitating 模仿;C. studying 学习;D. designing 设计。
根据后文“an animal’s mvements — I went up the muntain n all furs”可知,作者模仿青蛙的动作爬山。
故选 B。
【29 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:它使我身体的许多肌肉都活动起来。A. hurts 伤害;B. measures 测量;C. saves
节省;D. engages 使参与,使活动。根据后文“many muscles in my bdy”可知,作者模仿动物的动作上山,
这种锻炼方式使身体的很多肌肉都参与到运动中,得到了锻炼。故选 D。
第 16页/共 24页
【30 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我把我的锻炼视频上传到 TikTk 上,它们获得了很多浏览量。A. views 浏览量,
观看次数;B. prfits 利润;C. attacks 攻击;D. limits 限制。根据前文“I upladed my wrkut vides n TikTk
”可知,作者上传视频后获得的是浏览量。故选 A。
【31 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:当地一家媒体报道了我的故事,然后它就走红了。A. analysis 分析;B. stry 故
事;C. inquiry 询问;D. quiz 测验。根据前文“A lcal media did a(n)”可知,当地媒体报道了作者的故事。
故选 B。
【32 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我觉得我现在的身体耐力和精神状态比我年轻时更好。A. ffer 提议;B. luck 运
气;C. spirit 精神;D. grade 等级。根据前文“physical endurance”可知,这里指的是体力和精神。故选 C。
【33 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我在山上遇到的许多年轻人都没有我强壮。A. calm 平静的;B. plite 礼貌的;
C. helpful 有帮助的;D. strng 强壮的。根据“Many f the yung peple I meet n the muntain are nt”结合
前文作者讲述自己坚持锻炼,身体状态很好可知,作者觉得自己比山上的许多年轻人更强壮。故选 D。
【34 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:全年锻炼的结果很棒。A. result 结果;B. planning 计划;C. gal 目标;D. rutine
常规。根据后文“wrking ut all year rund”可知,这里指的是全年锻炼的结果。故选 A。
【35 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我最大的愿望是当我 80 岁的时候能够保持我的体力。A. recall 回忆;B. check
检查;C. understand 理解;D. maintain 保持。根据后文“my physical strength when I am 80”可知,作者希望
80 岁时能保持体力。故选 D。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
It was Sunday, December 7,1941. The men abard the warship USS Arizna did nt eat their breakfast. Abve
their heads, hundreds f Japanese planes circled like eagles, ____36____ (dive) dwn t drp bmbs n Pearl
Harbr. Mments later, a bmb hit the USS Arizna. Russel suffered serius burns n his hands, arms and legs, and
watched many f his friends die.
With nly minr injuries, Luis was able t help peple severely ____37____ (burn) and in terrible pain. After
receiving the rder ____38____ (abandn) ship, Luis saved mre men frm the water, and ____39____ (drag)
第 17页/共 24页
them int the lifebat. In the chas and cnfusin after the attack, the US Navy sent a message t his family
____40____ Luis had been killed in the attack. Luckily, he was able t get in tuch with them befre the
____41____ (arrive) f the message. Despite his ____42____ (remark) actins, Luis did nt think that he was a
her. “The heres are the nes that gave their lives that day,” he said. Russell was saved frm the water, but he was
badly burnt, bleeding heavily. ____43____ (frtune), he was taken t hspital and survived.
The surprise attack came as a great shck t the whle natin. The next day, President Rsevelt delivered his
famus Pearl Harbr Speech and asked that the US Cngress declare war ____44____ Japan. In respnse t the
attack and the president’s address, the United States jined the Secnd Wrld War.
Tday, the USS Arizna lies where it sank, _____45_____ lcatin is marked with a memrial shaped like a
bridge. Each year, mre than tw millin peple visit the memrial. They cme t see the shadw f the ship at the
bttm f Pearl Harbr, t learn abut the attack, t shw respect fr thse wh had lst their lives in the attack and
t pray fr wrld peace.
【答案】36. diving
37. burnt##burned
38. t abandn
39. dragged
40. that 41. arrival
42. remarkable
43. Frtunately
44. n 45. whse
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了珍珠港事件中的英勇事迹与后续影响。
【36 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:在他们的头顶,数百架日本飞机像鹰一样盘旋,俯冲下来向珍珠港投下炸弹。已
有谓语动词 circled,空处需填非谓语动词,作状语,dive“俯冲”与逻辑主语 Japanese planes 构成主动关系,
故用现在分词 diving。故填 diving。
【37 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:路易斯只受了轻伤,能够帮助那些严重烧伤、痛苦不堪的人。已有谓语动词 was
able t help,空处需填非谓语动词,作定语,burn“烧伤”与逻辑主语 peple 构成被动关系,故用过去分词
burned/burnt。故填 burned/burnt。
第 18页/共 24页
【38 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:在接到弃船的命令后,路易斯又从水里救出了更多的人,并把他们拖进了救生艇。
已有谓语动词 saved,空处需填非谓语动词,空处作后置定语,修饰名词 rder,需填动词 abandn“抛弃”
的不定式。故填 t abandn。
【39 题详解】
考查时态。句意:在接到弃船的命令后,路易斯又从水里救出了更多的人,并把他们拖进了救生艇。空处
与 saved 并列作谓语,需用一般过去时,本空用 drag“拖,拽”的过去式。故填 dragged。
【40 题详解】
考查同位语从句。句意:袭击后的混乱中,美国海军向他的家人发送了一条信息,称路易斯在袭击中丧生。
空处引导同位语从句,解释说明名词 message 的内容,从句不缺成分或含义,需用连接词 that 引导。故填 that。
【41 题详解】
考查名词。句意:幸运的是,他在消息到达之前与他们取得了联系。空处作 befre 的宾语,需填名词 arrival
“到达”。故填 arrival。
【42 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:尽管他的行为非常出色,但路易斯并不认为自己是英雄。空处修饰名词 actins,需填
形容词 remarkable“出色的”,作定语。故填 remarkable。
【43 题详解】
考查副词。句意:幸运的是,他被送往医院并活了下来。空处修饰整个句子,作状语,需用副词 frtunately
“幸运的是”,位于句首,首字母需大写。故填 Frtunately。
【44 题详解】
考查介词。句意:第二天,罗斯福总统发表了著名的珍珠港演说,并要求美国国会对日本宣战。declare war
n 为固定短语,意为“对……宣战”。故填 n。
【45 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:今天,亚利桑那号战列舰仍沉在原来的地方,其位置被一座桥状的纪念碑标记着。
空处引导定语从句,先行词 the USS Arizna,关系词代替先行词在定语从句中作定语,需用关系代词 whse
引导。故填 whse。
第四部分 写作 (共两节;满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46. 假设你是李华。针对目前你所在城市的文化遗址现状,你想在你们学校发出倡议,呼吁大家保护文化遗
产。请以学生会的名义给英文校刊写一封倡议信,内容包括:
第 19页/共 24页
1. 分析遗址的价值;
2. 说明当前面临的具体威胁;
3. 提出至少两条切实保护措施;
注意:
1. 词数 100 左右;
2. 可适当增加细节使行文连贯;
Dear students,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Student Unin
April 12th, 2025
【答案】Dear fellw students,
As guardians f cultural legacy, we are bliged t prtect the endangered Ming-Qing architectural cmplex in
ur city. These centuries-ld structures, with their intricate wd carvings and symmetrical curtyards, stand as a
living testament t ancient Chinese wisdm.
They have cexisted with ur cmmunity, silently narrating stries f ur ancestrs’ craftsmanship and
spiritual pursuits. Hwever, these treasures nw face triple threats. Cmmercial expansin prjects threaten t
dismantle their riginal layuts, while weathering and fungal decay silently erde their beams. Mrever,
insufficient maintenance funds have left many buildings in precarius cnditins.
T preserve this heritage, we shuld act immediately. Firstly, let’s petitin cultural authrities by signing an
nline appeal n the fficial heritage website befre June 15th. Secndly, jin ur “Guardian Alliance” t
participate in weekend clean-ups and dcumentatin wrk. We’ll als hst phtgraphy exhibitins n campus t
shwcase their beauty, bridging histrical values with mdern appreciatin.
Our generatin must becme the vice fr these silent histrians. Tgether, we can turn nstalgia int
actinable preservatin!
Student Unin
May 20, 2025
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以学生会名义,就所在城市文化遗址现状,给英文校刊写一
第 20页/共 24页
封倡议信,呼吁大家保护文化遗产,需包含分析遗址价值、说明面临威胁及提出保护措施等内容。
详解】1.词汇积累
守护者:guardian → prtectr
复杂的:intricate → cmplex
共存:cexist → live alngside
立即:immediately→ right away/at nce
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:As guardians f cultural legacy, we are bliged t prtect the endangered Ming-Qing architectural cmplex
in ur city.
拓展句:Since we are guardians f cultural legacy, we are bliged t prtect the endangered Ming-Qing
architectural cmplex in ur city.
【点睛【】高分句型1】Cmmercial expansin prjects threaten t dismantle their riginal layuts, while weathering
and fungal decay silently erde their beams.(运用了 while 连接两个并列句,形成对比)
【高分句型 2】We’ll als hst phtgraphy exhibitins n campus t shwcase their beauty, bridging histrical
values with mdern appreciatin.(运用了不定式短语 t shwcase their beauty 作目的状语、现在分词短语
bridging histrical values with mdern appreciatin 作伴随状语)
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
18-year-ld Sadiya was brn in Dera, a small village in eastern India, but mved t the city f Mumbai when
she was 3. In 2020, when the pandemic (疫 情 ) brke ut, her father’s small business was frced t clse
temprarily and the family returned t her ancestral village t wait ut the pandemic.
Hwever, it greatly shcked her when she fund that attending schl was uncmmn in Dera, where almst
half f the villagers culdn’t read. Unable t affrd textbks, many families ften withdrew their children frm
schls. They didn’t wish t educate their children, many f whm had t wrk in the fields with their parents.
even thugh sme had the desire t read.
Sadiya, the cllege girl with a strng sense f scial respnsibility, had been trying t seize pprtunities t
pen drs fr thers. Fluent in Hindi, Urdu, and English, she ften spke at inter-cllege events n the right t
educatin and enjyed a high reputatin amng cllege students.
Used t taking n challenges, Sadiya was determined t d smething fr the village children. One day last
第 21页/共 24页
July, Sadiya sat dwn with her family elders and put frward the idea f setting up a library. Many shk their
heads in disagreement — this wasn’t hw a yung girl shuld spend her time.
After many discussins, Sadiya finally cnvinced them and gained access t a relative’s guesthuse, mending
it with $67 that she’d wn in public-speaking cmpetitins. With help frm her uncle, Akbar, and cusin, Nawaz,
she gt t wrk. Walls were repainted, the bamb rf was repaired and lights and bkshelves were fixed, and
the rm was filled with chairs and a lng table. Pictures n the walls brightened the space. Lking at the
newly-decrated “library”, Sadiya culdn’t hld back her excitement while imagining the children reading bks
there.
续写要求:
1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1:
Hwever, these bks were far frm enugh.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2:
With everything ready, the library finally pened.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Hwever, these bks were far frm enugh. T ensure the children culd read mre bks, Sadiya tk
a picture f the library and psted it n Facebk, asking peple t dnate bks. Nt lng after her pst, thusands
f bks came flding in. Sadiya, her uncle, and her cusin spent tw weeks checking and classifying the bks.
Mved by her spirit, her family started t understand her desire t help peple and helped her arrange thse bks
n the shelves. Althugh Sadiya was exhausted, she felt it was all wrth it when she saw the tidy library filled with
第 22页/共 24页
bks.
With everything ready, the library finally pened. Several children stepped in curiusly and were surprised
by what they saw. The rm was very attractive. As time went by, mre and mre children came inside. Sadiya
rganized schlarships fr the children and gathered a grup f vlunteers t start libraries in neighbring villages
as well. Sadiya’s effrts pened the dr t wisdm fr the children in Dera, and wuld surely make a great
difference in their lives. Sadiya knew that she wuldn’t stp. This was a first step twards making sure the peple
f her village were better-educated and had the pprtunity t develp new skills.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了印度女大学生 Sadiya 因为疫情回到家乡,发现那里的村民多半不
识字,也不支持自己的孩子接受教育。充满社会责任感的 Sadiya 想为改善这种状况做点什么,她最终决定
在当地建一间图书馆,她说服亲戚们同意了她的想法,并改建了一间客房,剩下的就是在里面装满图书,
她用自己的积蓄在网上买了一些儿童书籍。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“但是这些书远远不够。”可知,第一段可描写 Sadiya 想办法在网上为图书馆募捐书籍
的经过和她家人的帮助。
②由第二段首句内容“一切准备就绪后,图书馆终于开放了。”可知,第二段可描写图书馆开放之后 Sadiya
管理图书馆和读者的情况。
2.续写线索:图书不够——募捐书籍——图书馆开放——广受欢迎——感悟
3.词汇激活
行为类
①花费一些时间:spend sme time/spare sme time
②分类:classify/srt ut
③知道:knw that/be aware that
情绪类
①好奇地:curiusly/inquisitively
②惊讶的:surprised/amazed
【点睛】[高分句型 1]. Althugh Sadiya was exhausted, she felt it was all wrth it when she saw the tidy library
filled with bks. (运用了 Althugh 引导的让步状语从句和 when 引导的时间状语从句)
[高分句型 2]. Several children stepped in curiusly and were surprised by what they saw. (运用了 what 引导的宾
语从句)
第 23页/共 24页
第 24页/共 24页
相关试卷
这是一份湖南省长沙市2024_2025学年高二英语下学期期中测试试卷含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了 选择题的作答, 非选择题的作答等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份湖南省长沙市2024_2025学年高二英语下学期期末考试卷含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7, 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份湖南省长沙市2024_2025学年高二英语上学期期中试卷含解析,共26页。试卷主要包含了5分, 演分 7, Where is Gill?等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利