所属成套资源:2025届中考英语模拟卷(无听力)(含答案)
2025届中考英语模拟卷(无听力) 【安徽专用】
展开
这是一份2025届中考英语模拟卷(无听力) 【安徽专用】,共20页。
Ⅰ 单项选择 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. Peple all ver the wrld lve pandas, and the panda has becme a _____ f China.
A. festivalB. pemC. guestD. symbl
2. —It's easy t travel frm Hhht t Beijing by taking the high-speed railway.
—Yes, it's abut _____.
A. there hurs rideB. three hur's ride
C. three-hurs rideD. three hurs' ride
3. —Sandy is well rganized.
—Exactly. _____ in her rm is in gd rder.
A. SmethingB. EverythingC. NthingD. Nne
4. —It's neither t cld nr t ht all year rund in Kunming, making _____ a perfect place t live in r visit.
—Right. I went there last year.
A. thatB. neC. thisD. it
5. —It is impssible t finish the difficult task in such a shrt time n my wn______ bth f us wrk tgether.
—N prblem. Let's start!
A. ifB. butC. becauseD. unless
6. Shrt-frm vides can_____ catch peple's eyes. That's ne reasn why lts f peple spend hurs n Duyin.
A. easilyB. widelyC. luckily D. seriusly
7. The price f this pian is a little_____. I can't affrd it.
A. cheapB. expensive C. lwD. high
8. —What is ur mm cking in the kitchen?
—Fish, I guess. Hw nice it______.
A. lksB. tastesC. smellsD. feels
9. —Hw was yur camping in the cuntryside last weekend?
—It was great. We______ a tent by the lake and had much fun.
A. put upB. put ffC. put nD. put in
10. —I hnestly dn't think I'm ging t be accepted by the league.
—Well, _____! Yu may have made a better impressin than yu think.
A. yu never knwB. I tld yuC. nt a chanceD. what a pity
Ⅱ 完形填空 (共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
It was the last math exam befre summer. But Sctt didn't wrry. He was the best math student in the class, and he 11 had t wrk very hard at it. It used t make the ther students mad 12 he didn't study, yet he always gt the best mark.
As usual, he was the first ne dne. The next day, he was asked t g t the schl.
When he arrived at the schl, the headmaster was there. “Ww! I must have scred 100 percent n the exam!” he thught. But what the headmaster said left Sctt 13 . “Yu failed,” she said. “Yu surely had the talent fr math but yu 14 it. It's time that yu learned that yu culdn't just walk int an exam if yu didn't prepare well.
The headmaster cntinued, “I was like yu when I was a girl. My 15 was in science. I was the best in my class. But ne day, I 16 a big exam. My science teacher gave me this picture that day. This ugly-lking bird is called a buzzard (秃鹫). Read what it 17 at the bttm.”
Sctt read it alud, “Welcme t the Buzzard Club. Remember, it's nt abut clever brains. It's abut 18 ”.
A buzzard can nly fly if it gets a running start. It can't just fly int the air like ther birds. But nce it's in the air, it can fly very high. Remember, studying is like that running start. Tgether with yur 19 , it will allw yu t fly like a bird!" the headmaster explained. Sctt became a 20 member f the Buzzard Club. And he never failed a math exam again.
11. A. always B. never C. nearlyD. just
12. A. until B. unless C. thugh D. because
13. A. excited B. relaxed C. surprised D. afraid
14. A. nticed B. wasted C. fllwed D. accepted
15. A. gift B. patience C. answer D. prblem
16. A. heard B. frgt C. refused D. failed
17. A. says B. replies C. repeats D. hides
18. A. experience B. creativity C. effrt D. curage
19. A. ability B. purpse C. hbby D. discvery
20. A. lazy B. quiet C. friendly D. prud
B
There was a rich yung man wh wrked in a big building. Every day, he wuld ride the lift with the pr ld man wh perated(操作) the lift.
The yung man 21 talked t the ld man except t tell him n which flr he wanted t get ff.
One day, as the yung man was 22 the lift up t the tp flr, the lift suddenly stpped.
The tw men sat fr 23 waiting fr the lift t be repaired. Finally, the ld man spke t the yung man, “Fr years, I have been 24 yu as yu ride my lift. All yu ever talk abut is mney. Yu make me 25 a bee that never stps cllecting hney.
The ld man cntinued t speak. “ 26 yu put a bee in a tall glass withut a lid(盖子) n it, the bee wn't fly ut. Why? The bee never takes the time t lk up. 27 , it will die in that glass althugh hall it has t d is fly ut f the tp t freedm. My 28 is this—dn't just be a bee. Lk up and see the sky nce in a while. ”
Just befre the end f the wrkday, the lift started 29 again. The ld man asked the ther if he still wanted t g t the tp flr.
“N,” he said. “I want t buy yu dinner.”
“Why?” asked the ld man. As the lift dr pened, the rich man said, “Because yu just shwed me a 30 view f the wrld frm the inside f a lift!” His days f just being a wrker bee were ver.
21. A. always B. smetimes C. never D. ften
22. A. turning B. taking C. getting D. clsing
23. A. secnds B. minutes C. daysD. hurs
24. A. listening t B. depending n C. lking after D. believing in
25. A. catch B. remember C. kill D. raise
26. A. If B. Befre C. Unless D. Thugh
27. A. At present B. In return C. In fact D. At least
28. A. plan B. decisin C. chice D. advice
29. A. speeding B. mving C. wrking D. shaking
30. A. cmmn B. different C. strange D. awful
Ⅲ 补全对话 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
(Tm is talking with his mther. A is fr Tm; B is fr his mther.)
A: Mrning, Mum! Is breakfast ready?
B: Srry, Tm. I gt up late because I dn’t feel well.
A: 31.________
B: I have a headache. Maybe I caught a cld.
A: 32.________
B: Dn’t wrry. 33.________ What wuld yu like t eat?
A: Mum, lie dwn and have a gd rest. I’ll make breakfast fr yu.
B: 34.________
A: It’s my pleasure. 35.________
B: Of curse, ndles are my favurite. Be careful while cking.
A: OK, Mum.
A. What’s the matter?
B. Thank yu, my by!
C. There’s nthing serius.
D. The dumplings are delicius.
E. Wuld yu like sme ndles?
F. I think yu need t see a dctr.
G. I like cking and let me try tday.
Ⅳ 阅读理解 (共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Welcme t Blue Htel and we will d all we can t make yur stay enjyable. We hpe yu will find the fllwing useful t yu.
36. What service des Blue Htel ffer?
A. Dg walking.B. Clthes washing.C. Mrning call.D. Health care.
37. If Jacky takes his wife and 6-year-ld sn fr lunch at Blue Htel, hw much will he pay?
A. $60.B. $75.C. $90.D. $100.
38. In which part f a newspaper can we read the text?
A. SprtsB. TravelC. HusingD. Culture
B
Success can be hard t achieve if yu dn't have a gd study space, and fr mst students, that study space is their bedrm. Clearly, studying at hme can be advantageus. We might have a supprt netwrk f family members, and there shuld be devices(设备) that are mre cmfrtable t use. Hwever, there are s distractins(使人分心的事物).Our bedrms reflect ur persnalities, and they are where we ften chse t shw TV series r films. S, hw can we avid such distractins when we are suppsed t be studying hard? Read n and find ut.
Keep it tidy!
If yu want t stay fcused, yu must keep yur desk rganized and yur rm tidy. N matter hw small yur bedrm is, it will feel spacius if everything is in its place.
Blck it!
Yu need t see yur digital devices as study aids, nt entertainment devices. If yu find distractin shard t resist(抵挡), dwnlad a blcking app and blck certain websites fr a specific perid f time. Yu'll find that yu aren't as dependent n them as yu thught!
Get dressed!
Studying at hme all day? When yu get up, yu shuld have a shwer and get dressed as if yu were ging ff t study at the library. That will put yu in the right state f mind fr a day's wrk.
Get ut f the huse!
____Yu dn't have t d hard exercise, but at least walk arund the neighbrhd fr fifteen minutes. Then yu'll be able t return t yur studies refreshed.
39. What's the advantage f studying at hme accrding t Paragraph 1?
A. We can watch TV at any time.
B. We can talk with ther peple freely.
C. We can have a little sleep as lng as we want.
D. We might get the supprt f ur family members.
40. What des the underlined wrd “spacius” mean?
A. Large.B. Clean.C. Bright.D. Pretty.
41. Which f the fllwing can be put in the_____?
A. Stay inside and fcus n study.
B. Keep away frm yur digital devices.
C. Take breaks and get ut every few hurs.
D. D mre exercise t make yurself healthy.
42. What is the writer trying t d in the text?
A. Discuss the benefits f having a persnal study space.
B. Intrduce the ways t avid distractins when studying at hme.
C. Offer a step-by-step guide n hw t make the bedrm beautiful.
D. Explain the difference between studying at hme and studying at schl.
C
Yu Jing, 27 is a expressway cllectr (高速公路收费员) in Anqing. She said she was prud f all the friendly smiles she had shared ver the past six years, even thugh peple seldm knew her name. She said the smiles made a difference.
Yu leans ut (探出) the windw t take the passing cards frm drivers. Then she guides the driver t pay. As she returns the fee list, she wishes each driver a happy jurney and life.
During her daily wrk, Yu keeps smiling as lng as drivers can see her face. The simple smile smthly imprves travelers’ experience and reduces arguments r even accidents.
“Each f us may meet hundreds r thusands f peple every day,” Yu said. “If smiling were nt a must, we might find urselves in terrible feelings smetimes. Then it wuld be sad t make custmers feel bad.”
Instead, many drivers greet her in a friendly way. Smetimes they praise her great prfessinal (职业的) spirit. The psitive feelings g bth ways. “I becme happier when I knw the drivers are happy,” she said.
43. What may Yu Jing say when she gives the fee list t the drivers?
A. May yu gd jurney.B. May yu gd wealth.
C. It’s nt a big deal.D. I culdn’t agree mre.
44. Why des Yu keep smiling in her daily wrk?
A. T make her leaders pleased.B. T help herself ut f stress.
C. T shw her thanks t drivers.D. T reduce arguments and accidents.
45. What’s the main idea f the last paragraph?
A Yu was very surprised at drivers.B. Yu always greets in a friendly way.
C. Drivers’ pleasure makes Yu happy.D. Drivers always ask fr Yu’s smiles.
D
Mst peple remember their childhd by lking at ld phts r vides. But fr sme, they chse t remember it by making mdels f their ld hmes where they grew up.
Du Yi, a Chinese miniature(微缩模型) artist, used t make mdels f histrical buildings. One day, a friend asked him t make a mdel f his ld hme in the cuntryside. He thught it was meaningful, s he helped. After he psted a shrt vide nline, it went viral. He wn thusands f fllwers. Tday, he has ver 200,000 fllwers nline.
Du ften makes the miniature huse 30 times smaller than its real size. It usually takes him ne t tw mnths t make a mdel with the pictures prvided by custmers. Hundreds f small pieces and abut 50 different materials, including wd, paper, and materials straight frm nature are used. He ften visits the villages t take a clser lk at the details. He can spend the whle week studying ne building, trying t understand the stry, shapes and clrs. "I have t be very careful abut the details. If they are gd, the wrk will cme t life," Du says. His miniature huses are sld at a starting price f arund 20,000 yuan.
"When I first saw the mdel f my ld hme, it tk me back t my childhd. Grandfather taught me hw t farm and make tys frm things arund us," says Ha Wei, ne f Du's custmers.
When a skillful hand meets the need f peple, a gd business starts.
46. Hw d mst peple remember their childhd accrding t the passage?
A. By taking new phts.B. By watching TV.
C. By lking at ld phts.D. By visiting friends.
47. What des the underlined wrd “viral” in Paragraph 2 mean?
A. Difficult.B. Ppular.C. Terrible.D. Imprtant.
48. What can we learn frm the passage?
A. Du Yi is believed t be the best miniature artist in China.
B. Peple wh need miniature huses want t live in the past.
C. Miniature artists make a lt f mney by psting vides nline.
D. Du Yi's excellent skills and hard wrk are helpful fr his success.
49. In which part f a newspaper can yu prbably read this passage?
A. Sprts.B. Health.C. Life.D. Nature.
E
When winter cmes, white cranes (鹤) migrate (迁徙) frm nrtheast Siberia in Russia t Pyang Lake in Jiangxi Prvince, China. Abut 95% f the birds spend winter there. Hwever, the climate change has influenced the birds’ living cnditins.
In sme years, Pyang Lake experiences flds, while in thers, it experiences dry weather. Bth f these lead t the prblem that there isn’t enugh fd fr cranes.
T deal with the prblem, the lcal gvernment has planted 70 hectares(公顷) f ltus rts(莲藕) in Nanchang. In this way, they prvide fd during the winter fr the cranes. The birds’ ppulatin has risen frm abut 3,000 t abut 3,800 ver the past 5 years.
Over the years, China has wrked hard t prtect migratry birds. Recently, 1,140 places in the cuntry have been taken as imprtant breeding (繁殖) grunds, wintering grunds and migratry stps. Mst f them are wetlands. They play a key rle in cleaning water, preventing flds, and keeping the balance f the envirnment.
T prtect wetlands, the Wetlands Prtectin Law sets rules t help manage wetlands. And it stps harmful activities, including giving ut waste water. Thanks t these effrts, China has reprted an increase in the number f birds wintering in the wetlands.
50. Hw has the climate change influenced the cranes’ living cnditins at Pyang Lake?
A. It has made the lake deeper and wider.
B. It has caused the cranes t have n enugh fd.
C. It has increased the number f hunters.
D. It has imprved the quality f the water.
51. What is the main purpse f the Wetlands Prtectin Law?
A. T encurage mre turists t visit the wetland areas.
B. T encurage farmers t grw mre ltus rts.
C. T prevent wild animals frm harming humans.
D. T set rules fr managing wetlands and stp harmful activities.
52. Where can we read the passage?
A. In a magazine abut nature.B. In an advertisement abut animals.
C. In a ntice abut sprts games.D. In a strybk abut histry.
第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题 (请注意每小题的词数要求) 。
F
When I was in my first year f high schl, I felt s hpeless and lnely that I thught everything was impssible. On ne such day, I was walking acrss the schl t catch the schl bus hme, with my head dwn, fighting tears f ttal hpelessness, when a yung man came dwn the sidewalk tward me. Thugh I had never seen him befre, I did nt want him t see that I was in such lw spirits, s I turned my head away and hped t pass hurriedly. I thught he’d walk n by, but he mved until he was directly in frnt f me, waited until I lked up and then smiled.
Lking int my eyes, this stranger spke in a quiet vice, “Whatever is wrng will pass. Yu’re ging t be OK; just hld n.” He then smiled again and walked away. I can’t explain the effect f that man’s unexpected kindness and caring! He gave me the ne thing that I’d lst cmpletely—hpe. I lked fr him in ur schl t thank him, but never saw him again.
Over the years, whenever I see smene wh is in truble, I will always think f that yung man and try t give a flash f hpe in the dark wherever I can. I carry things fr peple when they are t heavy, talk t tired cuples at the checkut line r it culd be anything.
If yu keep yur head up, yur heart will shw yu the place that needs hpe.
53 .Hw did the writer feel abut his first year f high schl? (不超过5个词)
_________________________________________
54. What did the yung man bring t the writer? (不超过5个词)
_________________________________________
55. What des the text mainly want t tell us? (不超过15个词)
_________________________________________
Ⅴ 单词拼写 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
56. Sme peple like t p___________ (发布) shrt vides abut their daily lives nline.
57. Lk left and right befre yu c___________ (穿过) the rad.
58. The new factry will p___________ (生产) electric cars next year.
59. Villagers’ incme increased due t t___________ (传统) hmestays.
60. Parents’ praise is an imprtant g___________ (礼物) t children’s prgress.
Ⅵ 书面表达 (共1小题;满分20分)
下周你校将为外国交换生举行中华传统文化主题活动,请根据下表内容,用英语向他们介绍活动安排。
注意:
(1)必须包含表格中所给信息,可适当发挥,使全文连贯、通顺:
(2)文中不得提及真实的人名、校名等相关信息:
(3)词数80﹣100词,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Hell, everyne! Next week, we’ll have sme activities abut Chinese traditinal culture. Here’s the plan fr yu.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hpe yu enjy the activities and have a gd time!
答案以及解析
Ⅰ 单项选择
1.答案:D
解析:句意:全世界的人都喜欢熊猫,熊猫已经成为中国的象征。考查名词辨析。festival 节日;pem诗;guest客人;symbl象征。根据“panda”以及常识可知熊猫是中国的象征,故选D。
2.答案:D
解析:句意:——坐高铁从呼和浩特到北京很方便。——是的,大约三个小时的车程。考查名词所有格。three-hur ride只能作定语,不能作表语;three hurs’ ride在题干中作表语。故选D。
3.答案:B
解析:句意:——桑迪很有条理。——完全正确。她房间里的一切都井井有条。考查代词辨析。根据“Sandy is well rganized.”可知,桑迪是有条理的人,所以她房间里的所有东西都井井有条,用everything。故选B。
4.答案:D
解析:句意:——昆明一年四季不太冷也不太热,是一个居住或旅游的好地方。——对。我去年去过那里。考查代词辨析。根据“It's neither t cld nr t ht all year rund in Kunming, perfect place t live in r visit.”可知此处用it指代上文提到过的昆明。故选D。
5.答案:D
解析:句意:——除非我们两个一起努力,否则我一个人不可能在这么短的时间内完成这项艰巨的任务。——没问题。让我们开始吧!考查连词辨析。if如果;but但是;because因为;unless除非。根据语境可知,前后句是条件关系,除非两个人一起努力,否则不可能完成任务。故选D。
6.答案:A
解析:句意:短视频很容易吸引人们的眼球。这就是为什么很多人花很多时间在抖音上的原因之一。考查副词辨析。easily容易地;widely广泛地;luckily幸运地;seriusly严肃地。根据“That's ne reasn why lts f peple spend hurs n Duyin.”可知许多人花费很多时间在抖音上,由此推出短视频容易吸引人的眼球。故选A。
7.答案:D
解析:句意:这架钢琴的价格有点高。我买不起。考查形容词辫析。cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的;lw低的;high高的。根据下文"I can't affrd it,"可知。钢琴的价格高了。所以买不起。根据英语表达习惯可知,形容价格时,应用high 和lw。故选D。
8.答案:C
解析:句意:——我们妈妈在厨房里做什么?——我猜是鱼。闻起来真香!考查感官动词。lks看起来;tastes尝起来;smells闻起来;feels感觉。根据“What is ur mm cking in the kitchen?”可知是闻起来味道很好。故选C。
9.答案:A
解析:句意:——你上周末在乡下的露营怎么样?——很不错。我们在湖边搭起了帐篷,玩得很开心。考查动词短语。put up搭建;put ff推迟;put n穿上;put in 安装。根据“... a tent by the lake”可知,此处指在湖边搭建帐篷。故选A。
10.答案:A
解析:句意:——老实说,我不认为我会被联盟接受。——好吧,很难说!你可能给人留下的印象比你想象的要好。考查交际用语。Yu never knw很难说;I tld yu我告诉过你;nt a chance 没有机会;what a pity真可惜。根据“Yu may have made a better impressin than yu think.”可知,你可能给人留下的印象比你想象的要好,因此是很难说,表示安慰。故选A。
Ⅱ 完形填空
A
11.答案:B
解析:本题考查副词。根据下文中的“It used t make the ther students mad”可知,设空处所在句描述的情形过去常常让其他学生很生气。由此可知,Sctt是班里数学最好的学生,他从不努力学数学,故never“从不,从未”符合文意。
12.答案:D
解析:本题考查连词。设空前是说,这种情况过去常常让其他学生很生气;设空后是说,他不学习,但是他总是能得高分。根据设空前后的内容可知,设空处表原因,故用because。
13.答案:C
解析:本题考查形容词。根据设空前的“Ww! I must have scred 100 percent n the exam!”和表示转折关系的词But可知,校长说的话让Sctt很惊讶。故surprised“惊讶的”符合文意。excited激动的,兴奋的;relaxed 放松的;afraid害怕的。
14.答案:B
解析:本题考查动词。根据设空后校长所说的“It's time that yu learned that yu culdn't just walk int an exam if yu didn't prepare well”可知,此处校长对Sctt说的是“你确实有数学天赋,但是你浪费了它”。故 wasted“浪费”符合文意。ntice 注意到;fllw 跟随,遵循;accept接受。
15.答案:A
解析:本题考查名词。根据上下文可知,校长用自己的亲身经历教育Sctt;再结合上文中的“Yu surely had the talent fr math”可知,此处校长说的是“当我是个小女孩的时候,我像你一样。我在科学方面有天赋”。故gift“天赋”符合文意。patience耐心;answer答案;prblem问题。
16.答案:D
解析:本题考查动词。根据设空前的“I was the best in my class”及“But”可知,此处表示“我没有通过一场重要的考试”,故failed“没有通过(考试、课程等)”符合文意。hear听说;frget 忘记;refuse拒绝。
17.答案:A
解析:本题考查动词。根据下文中的“Sctt read it alud”可知,校长让 Sctt 读图片底部所写的内容,say在此处有“写明,注明(信息)”之意,故选A。
18.答案:C
解析:本题考查名词。根据上下文可知,校长通过秃鹫这个故事想让 Sctt明白一个道理:做成一件事并不是因为聪明的头脑,而是凭借(个人)努力,故effrt“努力”符合文意。experience经验;creativity创造性;curage勇气。
19.答案:A
解析:本题考查名词。根据设空前的“studying is like that running start”可知,此处校长说的是“起跑后,加上你的能力,你能像一只鸟一样翱翔”。故ability“能力”符合文意。
20.答案:D
解析:本题考查形容词。根据文章最后一句“And he never failed a math exam again”可知,Sctt 成了该俱乐部令人自豪的成员,故prud“值得骄傲的,令人自豪的”符合文意。
B
21.答案:C
解析:本题考查副词。根据设空后的“except t tell him n which flr he wanted t get ff”可知,这个年轻人从来不和这位老人说话。故never“从不”符合文意。always总是;smetimes有时;ften经常。
22. 答案:B
解析:本题考查动词。根据上文中的“Every day, he wuld ride the lift with the pr ld man wh perated(操作) the lift”可知,此处是说,当这个年轻人正搭乘电梯到顶层时,电梯突然停止运行了。故所缺的词是taking“搭乘”。
23. 答案:D
解析:本题考查名词。根据下文中的“Just befre the end f the wrkday, the lift started____ again”可知,这两个人坐了几个小时等着人来修理电梯。故hurs“小时”符合文意。secnd 秒;minute分钟;day一天。
24. 答案:A
解析:本题考查动词短语。根据设空后的“All yu ever talk abut is mney”可知,老人此处说的是“这些年当你搭乘我(操作)的电梯时,我一直听你说话”。故listening t“听”符合文意。depend n 依靠;lk after 照顾;believe in信任。
25. 答案:B
解析:本题考查动词。根据下文的内容可知,此处表示“你让我想起了从未停止采蜜的蜜蜂”。故remember“想起”符合文意。catch 捕捉;kill杀死;raise饲养。
26. 答案:A
解析:本题考查连词。根据常识可知,此处表示“如果你把一只蜜蜂放在一个没有盖子的高高的玻璃杯里,那么这只蜜蜂不会飞出去”。故所缺的词是I“如果”。befre在……以前;unless除非,如果不;thugh尽管。
27. 答案:C
解析:本题考查介词短语。设空前是说,这只蜜蜂从来不会花时间往上面看。由此可知,设空处表示“事实上,尽管它所要做的只是飞出顶端,飞向自由时,它也会死在玻璃杯里”。故 In fact“事实上,实际上”符合文意。at present目前,现在;in return作为(对…..的)回报;at least至少。
28. 答案:D
解析:本题考查名词。根据设空后的“dn't just be a bee. Lk up and see the sky nce in a while”可知,此处指的是老人给年轻人的建议。故 advice“建议”符合文意。plan 计划;decisin决定;chice选择。
29. 答案:C
解析:本题考查动词。根据设空后的“The ld man asked the ther if he still wanted t g t the tp flr”可知,老人又开始工作了,这说明电梯又开始运行了。故 wrking“运行”符合文意。
30.答案:B
解析:本题考查形容词。根据上文中的“I want t buy yu dinner”可知,这个年轻人很感激这位老人,故此处表示“因为你刚刚从电梯里面向我展示了不同的世界观。故different“不同的”符合文意。cmmn常见的;strange奇怪的;awful糟糕的,可怕的。
Ⅲ 补全对话
答案:AFCBE
解析:
根据下文"I have a headache. Maybe I caught a cld."(我头疼。也许是感冒了。)可知,Tm此处在询问母亲的状况,结合选项,A选项"What's the matter?"(怎么了?)符合语境,故选A。
根据上文"Maybe I caught a cld."(也许是感冒了。)可知,Tm此处可能表示关心,结合选项,F选项"I think yu need t see a dctr."(我觉得你需要看医生。)符合语境,故选F。
根据上文"Dn't wrry."(别担心。)可知,此处表示病情不严重,结合选项,C选项"There's nthing serius."(没什么大碍。)符合语境,故选C。
根据上文"Mum, lie dwn and have a gd rest. I'll make breakfast fr yu."(妈妈,躺下好好休息。我来做早餐。)和下文"It's my pleasure."(我的荣幸)可知,妈妈在表达感谢,结合选项,B选项"Thank yu,my by!"(谢谢你,我的孩子!)符合语境,故选B。
根据下文"Of curse, ndles are my favurite."(当然,面条是我最喜欢的。)可知,Tm此处在询问是否想吃面条,结合选项,E选项"Wuld yu like sme ndles?"(你想要一些面条吗?)符合语境,故选E。
Ⅳ 阅读理解
A
36.答案:C
解析:细节理解题。根据Services中的“24-hurfrnt desk, mrning call, ticket service, taxi service nd Internet service.”可知,蓝色酒店提供早晨电话服务。故选C。
37.答案:D
解析:细节理解题。根据Charges中“$40 each meal, and children under 10 years ld are half ff.”可知,每餐一个人40美元,10岁以下半价,故Jacky带着妻子和6岁的儿子吃午饭,共花费40+40+20=100美元。故选D。
38.答案:B
解析:推理判断题。文章主要讲述了蓝色大酒店的相关情况,所以这篇文章很可能在杂志的旅游部分读到。故选B。
B
39.答案:D
解析:根据题干中的“the advantage f studying at hme”及“accrding t Paragraph 1”可定位到第一段中的“Clearly, studying at hme can be advantageus. We might have a supprt netwrk f family members”,由此可知,在家学习,我们可以得到家庭成员的帮助。故选D。
40.答案:A
解析:词义猜测题。根据画线词前的“N matter hw small yur bedrm is”及画线词后的“if everything is in its place”可推知,画线词所在句表示“无论你的卧室有多小,如果所有东西都摆放在合适的位置,它就会感觉很宽敞”。根据四个备选项可知,spacius的含义同large,故选A。
41.答案:C
解析:信息回填题。根据设空前的“Get ut f the huse!”可推知,设空处所在段落主要强调要走出房间,故C项符合题意。
42.答案:B
解析:推理判断题。根据第一段中的“S, hw can we avid such distractins when we are suppsed t be studying hard?”及下文给出的四条建议可推知,作者写本文旨在介绍在家学习时避开使自己分心的事物的方法。故选B。
C
43.答案:A
解析:推理判断题。根据第二段"As she returns the fee(费用) list, she wishes each driver a happy jurney and life."(她归还费用清单时,祝愿每位司机旅途愉快,生活幸福。)可知,当她把费用清单还给司机时,她祝愿每个司机旅途愉快,生活幸福。故选A。
44.答案:D
解析:推理判断题。根据第三段"During her daily wrk, Yu keeps smiling as lng as drivers can see her face. The simple smile smthly imprves travelers' experience and reduces arguments r even accidents."(在日常工作中,只要司机能看到她的脸,余女士总是面带微笑。这个简单的微笑可以顺利改善旅客的体验,减少争执,甚至避免事故。)可知,于静在日常工作中保持微笑是因为这个简单的微笑能顺利地改善旅客的体验,减少争吵甚至事故。故选D。
45.答案:C
解析:主旨大意题。根据最后一段"Instead, many drivers greet her in a friendly way. Smetimes they praise her great prfessinal(职业的)spirit. The psitive feelings g bth ways." I becme happier when I knw the drivers are happy," she said."(相反,许多司机以友好的方式迎接她。有时他们会称赞她出色的职业精神。这种积极的情感是双向的。"当我知道司机们开心时,我也变得更快乐了,"她说。)可知,许多司机友好地向她打招呼,有时还称赞她的职业精神,这种积极的情感是双向的,当于静知道司机们开心时她也会更开心。C选项"Drivers' pleasure makes Yu happy."(司机们的快乐让于静开心。)符合最后一段主旨;故选C。
D
46.答案:C
解析:细节理解题。根据“Mst peple remember their childhd by lking at ld phts r vides.”可知,大多数人通过看旧照片或视频来回忆他们的童年。故选C。
47.答案:B
解析:词义猜测题。分析“He thught it was meaningful, s he helped. After he psted a shrt vide nline, it went viral. He wn thusands f fllwers.”可知,他认为这很有意义,所以他帮忙了。他在网上发布了一段短视频后,贏得了成千上万的追随者。所以是在网上走红了,故选B。
48.答案:D
解析:推理判断题。根据“It usually takes him ne t tw mnths t make a mdel with the pictures prvided by custmers. Hundreds f small pieces and abut 50 different materials, including wd, paper, and materials straight frm nature are used. He ften visits the villages t take a clser lk at the details. He can spend the whle week studying ne building, trying t understand the stry, shapes and clrs.”可知,Du Yi通常需要一到两个月的时间根据客户提供的图片制作一个模型。数百个小碎片和大约50种不同的材料,包括木材、纸张和直接来自大自然的材料。他经常走访村庄,仔细观察细节。他可以花整整一周的时间研究一栋建筑,试图理解它的故事、形状和颜色。所以他出色的技术和勤奋的工作有助于他的成功。故选D。
49.答案:C
解析:推理判断题。本文主要介绍中国微型艺术家Du Yi,所以推测可能在生活版块看到这篇文章,故选C。
E
50.答案:B
解析:细节理解题。根据第二段"In sme years, Pyang Lake experiences flds, while in thers, it experiences dry weather. Bth f these lead t the prblem that there isn't enugh fd fr cranes.(在某些年份,鄱阳湖经历洪水,而在其他年份,它经历干旱天气。这两个都指向。解决了没有足够的食物给鹤吃的问题。)"可知,鄱阳湖在气候变化下经历洪水和干旱,导致鹤类食物不足。故选B。
51.答案:D
解析:细节理解题。根据最后一段"T prtect wetlands, the Wetlands Prtectin Law sets rules t help manage wetlands. And it stps harmful activities, including giving ut waste water.(为了保护湿地,《中华人民共和国湿地保护法》制定了帮助管理湿地的规则。它还能阻止有害活动,包括排放废水。)"可知,《中华人民共和国湿地保护法》的目的是设定规则去管理湿地,并禁止有害活动,包括排放废水等。故选D。
52.答案:A
解析:推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文围绕候鸟保护、湿地生态及环保法律展开,属于自然环境保护主题,最可能出现在自然类杂志里。故选A。
F
53.答案:Hpeless and lnely.
解析:根据“When I was in my first year f high schl, l felt s hpeless and lnely that I thught everything was impssible.”可知,作者在高中第一年感到绝望和孤独。故填Hpeless and lnely.
54.答案:Hpe.
解析:根据“He gave me the ne thing that I’d lst cmpletely-hpe.”可知,年轻人给了作者失去的东西——希望。故填Hpe.
55.答案:Keep yur head up and spread hpe.
解析:根据“If yu keep yur head up, yur heart will shw yu the place that needs hpe.”可知,文章通过陌生人的善举传递希望的故事告诉我们,我们应该抬起头来并且通过帮助别人来传递希望。故填Keep yur head up and spread hpe.
Ⅴ 单词拼写
56.答案:(p)st
解析:句意:有些人喜欢在网上发布关于他们日常生活的短视频。根据中文提示“发布”和首字母可知,此处用pst表示“发布”,动词;like t d sth“喜欢做某事”,所以此处用动词原形。故填:(p)st。
57.答案:crss
解析:根据汉语提示可知考查单词crss(穿过);根据句子结构可知本句是befre引导的时间状语从句,主句是祈使句,从句是一般现在时态,主语是yu,故动词用原形,因此结合句意和提示可知,答案为:crss。
58.答案:prduce
解析:句意:这个新工厂明年将生产电动汽车。空处位于will后,填动词原形。生产:prduce,动词。故填prduce。
59.答案:traditinal
解析:句意:村民的收入因传统民宿而增加。空格处需要填入一个形容词来修饰名词hmestays,表示“传统的”民宿。“传统的”用traditinal,形容词。故填traditinal。
60.答案:(g)ift
解析:根据汉语提示“礼物”以及首字母“g”,这里考查名词“gift” “an imprtant gift”表示“一份重要的礼物”,所以此空填gift。
Ⅵ 书面表达
Hell, everyne! Next week, we'll have sme activities abut Chinese traditinal culture. Here's the plan fr yu.
The date is January 29th. Please mark it n yur calendar. We'll meet in the schl hall. There, yu'll have the chance t enjy a tea prcessing demnstratin. Yu'll see hw tea leaves are turned int the delicius drink we all lve. Nt nly that, but yu'll als learn hw t d paper cutting. This is a very ppular Chinese art frm. With just a piece f paper and scissrs, yu can create beautiful designs. Plus, we've added anther fun activity: calligraphy! Yu'll get t try yur hand at writing Chinese characters with a brush and ink. It's nt as easy as it lks, but it's a lt f fun. The purpse f this event is nt nly t learn abut Chinese culture but als t experience it firsthand.
Hpe yu enjy the activities and have a gd time!
Htel Services
Services
24-hur frnt desk, mrning call, ticket service, taxi service, and Internet service
Charges (费用)
A single rm: $150 each night
A duble rm: $200 each night
$40 each meal, and children under 10 years ld are half ff.
Things t remember
Check-in time: 14:00 (present yur ID card/ passprt)
Check-ut time: 12:00 nn
Mealtime: breakfast (8:00—9:30) lunch (12:00—14:00) dinner (18:30—20:30)
Date
January 29
Place
Schl Hall
Activities
●enjy tea prcessing
●learn hw t d paper cutting
●...
Purpse
●learn Chinese culture
●...
相关试卷
这是一份2025届中考英语模拟卷(无听力) 【安徽专用】,共20页。
这是一份2025年安徽省初中学业水平考试英语试卷(中考模拟),共4页。
这是一份2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(安徽专用)(考试版),共13页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分第Ⅰ卷两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利