


2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷 5套(含答案)
展开 这是一份2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷 5套(含答案),共86页。
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号、座位号填写在试卷和答题卡上.
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷上作答无效。
3.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听句子,选图片。
你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
1.__________ 2.__________ 3.__________ 4. ____________ 5. ____________
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
6. What des the man like t have fr breakfast?
A. Bread. B. Eggs. C. Ndles.
7. When is Bb allwed t watch TV?
A. Every evening. B. On Saturday. C. On schl nights.
8. What will the weather be like later?
A. Rainy. B. Cludy. C. Sunny.
9. Hw des the man suggest ging t Guilin?
A. By plane. B. By car. C. By train.
10. Wh will take part in the space flight?
A. Tw Chinese astrnauts. B. Three Chinese astrnauts. C. Five Chinese astrnauts.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
11.Wh did Wade g t Guangzhu Z with?
A. His friends. B. His brther. C.His parents.
12.What kind f animal in the z did Wade like best?
A. The bear. B. The tiger. C. The mnkey.
13. When will Alice g t Guangzhu Z?
A. Tmrrw. B. Next Friday. C. Next weekend.
请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
14.What des Luna think f her schl life?
A. Difficult. B. Relaxing. C. Interesting.
15. What des Luna d fr mst f the day?
A. Des sprts. B. Reads bks. C. Takes classes.
16. What des Luna ften d n Sunday?
A. Ges ut with friends. B. Des cleaning and washing. C. Has a picnic in the park.
请听第三段对话,回答第17 至20小题。
17.What kind f music des Mary like best?
A. Jazz. B. Rck music. C. Pp music.
18. Hw can Mike get the tickets?
A. He will buy them nline. B. He will buy them in the theatre. C. His classmate will give them t him.
19. When des the cncert begin?
A. At 7: 00 this evening. B. At 7: 00 tmrrw evening. C. At 8: 00 tmrrw evening.
20.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Mther and sn. C. Teacher and student.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
21. Hw lng did the speaker wrk at the lcal stre?
A. Fr a week. B. Fr a mnth. C. Fr ne year.
22. Hw ld was the yung lady's sn?
A. One year ld. B. Tw years ld. C. Five years ld.
23. What did the yung lady want t buy fr her sn?
A. A bk. B. A bag. C. A ty.
24. What happened t the yung lady?
A. She left her wallet at hme. B. She didn't have enugh mney. C. She lst her mney smewhere.
25. Wh helped the yung lady finally?
A. The speaker. B. The lady's friend. C. The speaker's mther.
(五)听短文,填信息。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
二、单项选择(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
从下列各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
31.-Shall we stay at hme and watch a mvie tnight?
-_____I want t g bike riding t lse weight.
A. I think s. B. N prblem. C. I'm afraid nt.
32. The wrkers are very thirsty. Let's give____ sme water.
A. her B. them C. yu
33. Alice and I will ______the main pints f the exam. We ften help each ther!
A. discuss B. prtect C. dislike
34. I think Jack is a ______by and he can make the best chice wisely.
A. pr B. smart C. lazy
35. My father is a humrus persn. He always tells jkes which can make us laugh______.
A. ludly B. clearly C. prperly
36. Lve yur parents_______ they are alive. Never wait until it is t late.
A. while B. thugh C. until
37. -T tell yu the truth, I dn't want t jin in the singing cmpetitin.
-Cme n. Yu just need mre practice t build up yur________.
A. challenge B. cnfidence C. develpment
38. -Mm, Dad asked me t _______the music because he thught it was s lud.
-He was right. Yu shuld take his advice.
A. give away B. listen t C. turn ff
39. -Plly, d yu knw the histry f ur schl?
-Yes. It ______ in 1923, such a lng histry.
A. is built B. was built C. has been built
40. --I'm interested in kites. Can yu tell me_______?
-Sure. I'm gd at making them.
A. where kites are frm B. why kites are made C. hw we can make kites
三、补全对话(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
根据对话内容,从下面方框中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
Ry: Hi, Tm. 41_______
Tm: Nt s well. I have a bad headache.
Ry: Oh, n! 42_______
Tm: N, I didn't. I thught it wuld g away after sme rest.
Ry: I see.43_______
Tm: Yes, please. A bttle f water wuld be nice.
Ry: Sure.44_______
Tm: That's a gd idea. Thanks fr yur help, Ry.
Ry: 45_______ Wish yu get well sn!
A. N prblem. Anytime.
B. Yu lk better tday.
C. Can I get yu anything?
D. Hw are yu feeling tday?
E. Did yu take any medicine?
F. And maybe yu shuld see a dctr if it gets wrse.
四、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
阅读下面语篇,从各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
The rller caster(过山车)is a scary(吓人的) thing in mst parks. My friends used t think s. Nw, they have__46__that riding the rller caster is a challenging but very interesting thing.
__47__I went t Happy Valley in Beijing with my friends. The rller casters in this park were all exciting, and my friends just __48__t ride them. “It's t scary. I can't d it. ”said ne f my friends. “But we all need t push urselves! ” I __49__ them. At last, we decided t try the Music Rller Caster first.
When the rller caster slwly started mving, my friends were t__50__t pen their eyes. They quietly sat in the seat. I tld them shuting culd help make them mre relaxed and get ver their __51__. S they just yelled(喊叫) the whle time__52__the ride! After getting ff the rller caster, Tina said it was nt scary anymre. She thught it was exciting and fun.
We tried sme ther rller casters, __53__.We were n lnger afraid and were even lking frward t them. My mst timid(胆小的) friend Grace, pened her eyes, and she felt ttally fine.
Smetimes, the biggest difficulty is __54__but urselves. When yu think smething is scary, why nt have a try first? Perhaps yu'll find what yu were afraid f befre is nthing and yu will then__55__ yur real pwer. The mst dangerus enemy is yurself.
46.A. realized B. regretted C. frgtten
47. A. Suddenly B. Finally C. Recently
48. A. cntinued B. refused C. stpped
49. A. encuraged B. praised C. warned
50. A. angry B. nervus C. upset
51.A. excitement B. surprise C. fear
52.A. during B. befre C. utside
B. t C. either
54. A. smebdy B. everybdy C. nbdy
55.A. require B. understand C. hide
五、阅读理解(共20小题,第56-60每小题1分,第61-75每小题2分,共35分)
A
Lng ag, in a small village f Wakefield lived tw farmers, Harry and Peter. Harry was very hard-wrking while Peter was lazy.
One summer there was n rain and the crps were dying. Harry went ut t find a river s that he culd dig a canal(灌溉渠) t his field. After a lng and tiring walk, he fund a river full f water. He started digging a canal t his field. Until it was nn his wife sent their daughter t bring Harry hme fr lunch. But Harry did nt g. He did nt want t leave his wrk unfinished. He cmpleted his wrk late at night. He was very satisfied. He went hme, had a gd meal and fell int a sund sleep.
Peter did the same. But he was nt at all determined(决心). He als started digging a canal t his field but he didn't have his wrk cmpleted. His field did nt get enugh water and all his crps died.
Harry's field wuld be watered when it was needed. He had a gd harvest because f his hard wrk.
S dear friends, please remember that hard wrk is the key t success.
根据语篇内容,判断下列句子正误,正确的在答题卡上将“T”涂黑,错误的在答题卡上将“F”涂
黑。
56. Harry was very hard-wrking while Peter was lazy in a small village.
57. Harry cmpleted his wrk when his daughter asked him t g hme fr lunch.
58. Bth Harry and Peter started digging a canal t the field, but Peter didn't finish his wrk.
59. Harry's field did nt get enugh water and all his crps died.
60. Frm the stry we knw that hard wrk is very imprtant.
B
Quick!
Jin us and get the mst f the special ffer!
Jin us this week and yu'll get:
★A free T★Tw free persnal training hurs
★One mnth free classes if yu pay the whle year
★Build the bdy yu have always wanted
★Enjy sme f the best equipment(设备) in the wrld
★ 35 classes every week including swimming, tennis, yga, vlleyball and 10 classes abut hw t eat healthily
★Our persnal cach will be happy t help yu
Open frm 10 am t midnight frm Tuesday t Sunday. Clsed n Mnday.-shirt
Get fit! Get healthy!
Peter is interested in the fllwing pster.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
61. Hw may Peter get a free T-shirt?
A. By having classes. B. By jining the club this week. C. By talking with the cach.
62.What can Peter d in the Fitness Club?
A. Build his bdy. B. Open his mind. C Enjy the persnal time.
63. When is The Fitness Club pen?
A. At 9 am. B. On Mnday. C. Every Thursday.
64. What can Peter learn frm the pster?
A. The Fitness Club is the best ne in the wrld. B. Members can learn hw t eat healthily in the club.
C. Whever jins the club can get ne mnth's free classes.
65. What is the purpse f the the pster?
A. T intrduce sme swimming classes. B. T shw peple the way t build a strng bdy.
C. T prvide infrmatin abut fitness t draw peple's attentin.
C
Olga's schl was having a big cncert tnight. Olga played secnd flute(长笛), s if the first flute player gt sick, Olga culd play his r her part.
Tday Olga went t schl early fr mre practice. Her music teacher Mr. Perez was waiting fr her. He tld her that Alns was ill and stayed in hspital. It meant that Olga wuld play Alns's part tnight.
After hearing the news, Olga was very nervus. Alns was ne f the best flute players in the schl. Olga thught that she culdn't play well. Mr. Perez smiled, “Yu practise it every day. Alns plays well, and s d yu. Please try, Olga.”
Olga clsed her eyes and began t play, but this mrning she still felt nervus. The high ntes were hard t reach and the fast ntes were difficult t play. The quiet part seemed t lud. When Olga finished, her eyes were filled with tears(眼泪).
Withut saying anything, Mr. Perez played a piece f flute music n his cmputer. “That's beautiful. I wish I played like that! ”Olga said. “Olga, I recrded the music just nw. That was yu playing! " Mr. Perez said.
“D my play really sund like that? ”Olga was surprised and dubted whether she culd play s well. “Sure, that's yu! ” Mr. Perez tld her. “S, dn't wrry. Yu wrk hard and play very well. Never frget t have fun and enjy the music. Yu shuld be cnfident in yurself. Yu're a great musician! "
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
66. Why did Olga g t schl early?
A. T play the flute well. B. T lk after Alns. C. T help her music teacher.
67. What can we learn frm paragraph 4?
A. When the cncert began. B. The music was a little difficult fr her.
C. Alns was the best flute player in the schl.
68.What is the right rder f fllwing?
①Mr. Perez recrded the music fr Olga.
②Alns gt sick.
③ Mr. Perez tld Oiga the news abut Alns.
④ Olga's eyes were filled with tears.
A.③②④① B.②③④① C.②③①④
69. What are the changes f Olga's feelings?
A. nervus→ surprised→ cnfident B. surprised→→ nervus→ cnfident
C. cnfident→ nervus→ surprised
70. What can we leam frm the text?
A. Olga's success is up t Mr. Perez. B. Olga is nt gd at playing the flute.
C. Mr. Perez's wrds greatly encuraged Olga.
D
What d the fllwing animals have in cmmn? Pandas, tigers, whales, lins and camels(骆驼)? They are all in danger!
Animals are in danger fr many reasns. Sadly, peple's activities are sme f them! Here are three reasns.
Excessive hunting(过度猎杀). Fr centuries, peple have hunted elephants and tigers fr mney, and caught many ther animals fr their meat. S many wild animals leave the wrld at last.
Freign animals. In 1505,Eurpeans fund a beautiful island in the Indian Ocean named Mauritius. They brught dgs, pigs, mnkeys, and mice with them. It was bad fr dd birds(渡渡鸟). Dd birds did nt have any natural enemies(敌人)befre. They picked up fruit falling dwn frm trees and built their huses n the grund. Shrtly after peple came, hwever, dd birds were in big truble--peple caught them fr their meat, and thse animals brke their huses and ate their eggs. The number f dd birds became less first and then extinct. The last dd bird was killed in 1681.
Lss f hme. Peple cut dwn frests fr farming. They cut dwn trees t build huses. They build pls t make sure that they have enugh water t use. Hwever, they dn't pay attentin t prtecting the envirnment. When they are trying t make their lives cmfrtable, the land fr animals t live n becmes less and less.
Animals are peple's gd friends. Peple shuld leam t prtect nature and get n well with animals.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
71. What d pandas, lins and camels have in cmmn?
A. They are dangerus animals. B. They are in danger. C. They all live in frests.
72. Where did dd birds live?
A. They lived in the Indian land. B. They lived in Eurpe. C. They lived in Mauritius.
73. What des the underlined wrd “extinct” in Paragraph 4 mean?
A.再生的." B.减少的. C.灭绝的.
74. Which f the fllwing are the reasns why sme animals are in danger?
① Sme animals are t weak t live.
②Many animals were killed by humans.
③ Sme animals’enemies were brught t their hmes.
④ The land fr animals t live n becmes less and less.
A.②③④ B.①③④ C.①②③
75.Which can be the best title fr the passage?
A. Animals Live in Frests B. Prtect Animals and Nature C. Dd Birds and Their Enemies
六、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的
amng experience ck ldest snacks fun since relaxing prper they
横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
Tea is cnsidered as ne f the mst necessary things fr peple in China. Chinese peple have been planting, picking, making and drinking tea__76__ancient times. Of all Chinese tea-making methds, biling tea is ne f the__77__. Tea leaves were biled fr a lng time and smetimes they were__78__tgether with different kinds f herbs (草药)and fruits.
Hwever, this ld way f making tea has becme ppular again__79__ yung peple, knwn as “stve biled tea”(围炉煮茶). The art f biling tea needs cnstant (持续的)attentin t the temperature in rder t “ck” the tea n a stve __80__. Peple sit arund the stve and have__81__ such as fruits, nuts and desserts with the ht tea. During this prcess (过程), peple can have__82__ talking with friends while having this new style f tea. Sme als wear traditinal Hanfu as if it culd take__83__ back t thse ancient times.
“Stve biled tea” shws yung peple's wishes t run away frm cities in rder t be clse t the nature and__84__a peaceful mind. As is said by yung lady, “It's really__85__t drink ht tea, feel the gentle wind and talk with ur best friends. ”
七、书面表达(15分)
假定你是李华,你的新加坡笔友Peter近期要来你校参加“中国传统文化”研学活动,请你写一封邮件介绍你们学校的计划与安排。内容包括:
1.聆听诗词朗诵;
2.学习中国剪纸;
3.品尝传统美食;
注意:
1.词数为80左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯:
3.文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4.短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:paper-cutting(n.剪纸)
Dear Peter,
I am happy t learn that yu will cme t my schl. __________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes!
Yurs,
Li Hua
参考答案:
一 、听力(每小题1分,共30分)
(一)1~5 BFEC D
(二)6~10ABCCB
(三)11~13 CAC 14~16 ABA 17~20 ACBA
(四)21~25 BACAA
(五)26 .fresh 27.mve 28.cmputers 29.thers 30.wnderful
二、单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
31~35 CBABA 36~40 ABCBC
三 、补全对话(每小题1分,共5分)
41~45 DECFA
四、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
46~50ACB AB 51~55CABCB
五 、阅读理解(56~60每小题1分,61~75每小题2分,共35分)
56~60 TFTFT 61~65 BACBC
66~70 ABCAC 71~75 BCCAB
六 、选词填空(每小题1.5分,共15分)
76.since 77.ldest 78.cked 79.amng 80.prperly
81.snacks 82.fun 83.them 84.experience 85.relaxing
七、书面表达(10分)
One pssible versin:
Dear Peter,
I am happy t learn that yu will cme t my schl.Here are the plans and they may help yu
knw mre abut the activity.
Chinese pems are very imprtant in ur traditinal culture.Yu are ging t attend a party f pems.Sme students will read beautiful Chinese pems in the party s that we can enjy the beauty f pems.Besides,yu will be invited t learn Chinese paper-cutting.In this way,peple can express their best wishes thrugh paper-cuttings.In additin,we will prepare different kinds f delicius Chinese fd.It will be an unfrgettable experience fr yu.Certainly,it's my pleasure t shw yu arund ur schl.Yu will get the best pssible experience here.I'm lking frward t yur arrival.
Best wishes!
Yurs, Li Hua
2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷2
一、听力部分(30分)
(一)听对话,选择与对话内容相符的图片
1.A. B. C.
2.A. B. C.
3.A. B. C.
4.A. B. C.
5.A. B. C.
(二)听对话或独白,选择最佳选项
请听一段对话,完成第6至7小题
6.What des the man want t buy?
A.A cat. B.A Tshirt. C.A jacket.
7.What clr des the man like?
A.Red. B.White. C.Blue.
请听一段对话,完成第8至9小题
8.Hw ld is the girl's brther?
A.Eight. B.Nine. C.Ten.
9.What des the girl's dad d?
A.A histry teacher. B.A taxi driver.
C.A fire fighter.
请听一段对话,完成第10至11小题
10.What sprt did the by d last week?
A.Baseball. B.PingPng.
C.Vlleyball.
11.When will the speakers g t the sprts center?
A.Next Mnday. B.Next Tuesday.
C.Next Thursday.
请听一段对话,完成第12至13小题
12.What des the by think f the Super Summer Camp?
A.He desn't like it.
B. He thinks it's gd.
C. He desn't care abut it.
13.What can we learn frm the cnversatin?
A.The girl wants t jin the camp.
B.The by's parents will g swimming.
C.The by is gd at playing basketball.
请听一段短文,完成第14至15小题
14.What can make Dad feel yunger?
A.Making a meal. B.Playing a game.
C.Reading a bk.
15.What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
A.Where t spend Father's Day.
B.Hw t chse a gd gift fr Dad.
C.What t d with Dad n Father's Day.
(三)根据所听内容填表格
二、单项选择(15分)
1、—D yu knw the girl named He Wuga?
—Sure. She is ________ excellent running star frm Liangshan.
A. aB. anC. the
2、The wman std ________ the windw, watching the girls dancing utside.
A. withB. nC. by
3、—Because f wars, many peple are hmeless.
—Yes, nbdy wants wars. We are all thirsty fr ________.
A. peaceB. chancesC. curses
4、—I haven't seen Li Ming fr days. Why?
—He ________ Beijing. He will cme back next mnth.
A. has been tB. has gne tC. will g t
5、—I heard yu lst yur bag yesterday.
—Yes. Luckily, I gt it later. And ________ was lst in it.
A. nthingB. anythingC. smething
6、With duble reductin plicy(双减政策), students ________ less hmewrk nw s that they have enugh time t take part in mre activities.
A. will giveB. were givenC. are given
7、—Mm, I want t buy sme nvels.
—Befre chsing a bk, yu'd better ________ sme pages t knw whether it's easy r hard fr yu.
A. lk thrughB. lk frC. lk at
8、Nbdy taught the ld man hw t play with Tik Tk. He taught ________.
A. myselfB. himselfC. herself
9、Linda wrks very ________, s she seldm makes mistakes.
A. quicklyB. easilyC. carefully
10、—Hw d yu like map tfu?
—Delicius! It's the ________ dish that I've ever eaten.
A. saltiestB. bestC. wrst
11、—Excuse me, culd yu please tell me ________?
—Sure. G dwn Lng Street and turn left. Yu can't miss it.
A. hw I can get t the cinemaB. when the mvie starts
C. whether yu like it
12、—Time t g hme, Peter.
—Wait a minute. I can't g hme ________ I finish cleaning the hallway.
A. sinceB. afterC. until
13、—Grandpa, there are few vegetables in the fridge.
—I'll get sme ________ after lunch.
A. carrtsB. applesC. juice
14、—Paul, where's yur mm?
—She ________ fr us in the kitchen nw.
A. will ckB. cksC. is cking
15、—Dn't be nisy in public. It's implite, yu knw.
—________
A. Srry, I wn't. B. Nt at all.C. I'm afraid s.
三、完形填空(15分)
It was Mther's Day, a sunny day. But Cindy was a little unhappy. She was sure that her mther 1 feel lnely because she was 500 miles away frm her mther. In the early mrning, she called her mm. They talked abut the beautiful 2 in the garden. The flwers brught her back t the sweet memries f her childhd.
Later that day, when she tld her 3 abut the flwers, he said. "I knw where we can find all that yu want. Get ur children and cme n." Driving dwn the cuntry rads, they saw a hill nt far away frm them. As they get 4 , they saw lts f flwers with all clrs in the sun, just like shining stars in the sky at night. Cindy culdn't wait t 5 the flwers. She gt ut f the car and ran quickly t them. She picked a few here and a few there. She became happier when they 6 their hme.
On their way hme, Cindy saw an ld grandma sitting in a chair 7 in a village. There were n children arund her. She lked s sad. Cindy stpped the car and walked t her, put the flwers in her hands, and 8 her. The ld wman thanked Cindy again and again. She smiled happily, t.
When Cindy came back, her children asked, "Wh's that grandma? 9 did yu give the flwers t her?" "I dn't knw her." Their mther said with a smile, "It's Mther's Day, but she has n children with her. I have all f yu arund me and I still have 10 mther. Just think hw much thse flwers mean t her."
B.must C.culd
B.trees C.grass
B.mther C.sn
and farther B.earlier and earlier
C.clser and clser
B.enjy C.grw
int B.lked fr C.left fr
B.alne C.alud
at B.laughed at C.shuted at
B.When C.Why
B.yur C.her
四、阅读理解(40分)
Nwadays it seems that apps are fr many things, and they have becme a part f ur life. Here are sme useful and ppular apps.
Fd Trainer is an app fr ________.
A.helping eat less junk fd and lse weightB.helping eat mre junk fd and lse weight
C.helping eat less healthy fd t lse weight
2.Tm wants t learn mre new English wrds, he shuld chse ________.
A.Fd TrainerB.1 Secnd Everyday
C.Highbrw Dictinary
3.Hw many apps are mentined in the passage?
A.Three.B.Fur.C.Five.
4.Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
A.1 Secnd Everyday is a new app fr recrding vides.
B.Chinese Cinderella is abut a girl’s dream.
C.1 Secnd Everyday is free fr all f us.
5.What's the best title fr this passage?
A.Sme Apps fr Making Mvies
B.Sme Apps fr Learning English
C.Sme Useful And Ppular Apps
These days, mre and mre students in the UK are taking a “gap year” between their graduatin frm schl and their university studies. This means that they take a year ff t d smething else befre they start their studies.
Fr mst students, spending time in freign cuntries is the favrite activity—and Australia is the favrite place t g.
Many parents, teachers and business peple agree that traveling can teach imprtant values.
“After a year f traveling, I felt I had grwn up. I had learnt the imprtance f relatinships with peple, n all kinds f levels. ”
There are many cmpanies arund the wrld that welcme these students n their prjects—helping peple in prer cuntries, r even in yur hme cuntry. Althugh yu dn't get paid fr yur wrk, this kind f wrk can teach imprtant skills—decisin making and finding answers t prblems, fr example—that will help a student in a jb ne day.
Finally, getting sme knwledge and experience in an area yu hpe t study r wrk in ne day will always be very useful.
If several university graduates are applying(申请) fr the same jb, gap year wrk experience allws yu t say,“I've already had sme experience f this kind f wrk.” And that can get yu the jb.
6.Mre and mre students in the UK are taking a “gap year_____.
A.befre they graduate frm schl
B.befre they graduate frm university
C.after they graduate frm university
D.befre they g t university after graduating frm schl
7.____ is their favrite activity fr mst students in the UK.
A.Spending time in Australia
B.Spending time in the UK
C.Spending time with their parents
8.What can't students get in gap year wrk in the writer's pinin?
A.Values. B.Skills. C.Knwledge and experience.
9.Chances fr the same jb will be given t the students _____.
A.wh study well in schl
B.wh have sme experience in this kind f wrk
C.wh dn't apply fr the jb
10.The best title(题目) f the passage can be ________.
A.Wrk fr the Pr B.Take a Year ff
C.Apply fr a Jb
As Chinese, I'm sure yu knw smething abut Taichi. It's a kind f sprt and ne f the symbls f Chinese culture.
Taichi is cmmn in China. If yu walk thrugh a park, yu might see peple ding these slw and beautiful actins. They are ding Taichi, an ancient art called Wushu. Ding Taichi is gd fr ur health. It can make us walk and mve freely. During slw actins we can pay special attentin t ur hands and feet. We can cntrl them better. Taichi als mixes slw actins and deep breaths perfectly. Peple will becme healthier by practicing it.
But Taichi is mre than a kind f sprt. It shws hw we see the wrld as well. The wrld is full f yin and yang, such as dark and light, sft and hard, full and empty etc. Taichi sets up gd relatinships between yin and yang, while they aren't ppsite. Just like the picture n the left, a white circle is in the black area and a black circle is in the white area. After a dark night, the sun will rise. Leaves fall in autumn but grw in spring. Everything keeps changing—that is hw we shuld see the wrld. Yin and yang depend n each ther and make differences t each ther. That is why humans can get n well with nature and peple can use sftness t beat hardness. Taichi makes full f yin and yang.
In China, Taichi has been practiced fr abut 600 years. At present, mre peple are encuraged t jin in the Taichi and pass it n. Over 100 millin peple in mre than 150 cuntries practice Taichi. It is getting mre and mre ppular in the wrld.
11.The actins f Taichi are ________.
A.slw and beautifulB.quick and free
C.quick and beautiful
12.The underline wrd "them" refers t (指的是)________.
A.Wushu and sprtB.walking and mving
C.hands and feet
13.What des Taichi shw us?
A.It shws us that yin and yang are ppsite.
B.It shws us that nthing is changing.
C.It shws us the relatinships between yin and yang.
14.Hw lng has Taichi been practiced in China?
A.Fr abut 600 years.B.Fr abut 100 years.
C.Fr abut 150 years.
15.We can mst prbably read this article in ____ in a newspaper.
A.BUSINESS & DEVELOPMENTB.SPORTS & CULTURE
C.TRAVEL & TRANSPORTATION
Have yu ever dne smething that lks really silly, but makes yu r yur friends really mved? Tday's stry is abut that. It's a stry f a famus saying abut the swan feather(天鹅羽毛) in China.
16_____ A Tang Dynasty fficer in Yunnan wanted t shw his respect(尊重) t the emperr. He sent Mian Bga t take sme gifts t the emperr. 17_____ It was a very valuable gift at that time.
Mian tk gd care f the swan n his way t the palace. One day, he walked fr a lng time with the swan. 18_____ But as sn as he set the swan free, the swan flew away, nly leaving sme feathers n the grund. Mian was very wrried, but he didn't run away. 19_____ He thught telling lies culd lead t mre truble in the end. S he picked up a feather and kept ging n his trip.
When Mian met the emperr, he tld him what happened and said, "This swan feather is light, but it carries my deep respect fr yu." The emperr was mved by Mian's hnesty and sincerity(真诚). He wasn't angry with Mian. The saying shws that a gd gift desn't have t be expensive. 20_____ They play an imprtant rle in ur life.
五、语法填空 (15分)
Different cuntries have different custms. In Clmbia,peple are pretty 1 (relax) abut time. But they 2 (value) the time they spend with their family and friends. They dn’t have t make plans 3 (meet) their friends. Hwever,in Switzerland, it’s very imprtant 4 (be) n time. If yu’re late,yur friend may 5 (get) mad. S the Swiss always make an effrt nt 6 (keep) thers 7 (wait). As an exchange student, Lin Yue was nervus befre she reached France. But her hst family 8 (g ut f) their way t make her 9 (feel) at hme. With their help,her French imprved quickly and she learned hw t behave prperly. She gradually 10 (get used t) her life in France.
六、信息摘录(10分)
Cnnecting with Nature
Hw d yu feel when yu hear birds singing freely in the trees? What's yur feeling when yu see butterflies dancing slwly and lightly in the wind? Whether yu lve researching the utdrs r watching far away, getting clse t nature can take yur mind ff yur wrries and make yu feel relaxed.
What is nature?
Nature means the wrld arund us that is nt man-made, including birds, muntains, trees, the sea and the stars. It's als a frce that cntrls things like weather. We can find nature wherever we are and wherever we g—beaches, gardens, parks, rivers, and even unexpected places like cracks(裂缝) in the stnes.
Why des nature make us feel gd?
Spending time in nature brings peace, jy and wnder t ur lives. It takes us utdrs, gets us active and lets us care mre abut the envirnment. Even a little gift f nature can make us feel free and hpeful, such as breathing in fresh air, listening t the wind in the trees r standing at a muntain. Ralphie, wh is 10, likes being clse t nature n a bike with his family. He says, "It makes us feel happy and takes ur mind ff things because we have t pay attentin. We are away frm traffic and we hear mre birdsng and see mre wild animals."
Hw can we feel clser t nature?
Feeling clser t nature is easy. We can build a cnnectin with nature wherever we are using ur senses. Try listening clsely t birdsng, smelling flwers and feeling sand between ur fingers. Paint a picture and take phts f the natural places that we like best. They may help us feel clser t the natural wrld. It's imprtant t try and cnnect with nature, ntice its beauty and hw it makes us feel.
七、写作题(25分)
习主席时刻关心青少年的成长, 强调要培养德、智、体、美、劳全面发展的社会主义建设者和接班人。为此, 学校开展了系列主题活动。请你根据下面的思维导图, 围绕"如何成为全面发展的中学生"这个话题, 结合实际, 以"T Be Gd Students"为标题, 写一篇演讲稿参加演讲比赛。
要求: 1.语言表达准确, 语意连贯、通顺;
2.文章应包括所给思维导图中所有提示内容, 可适当发挥;
3.词数: 80左右。文章开头、结尾已给出, 不计入总词数。
________________
Bys and girls,
President Xi cares abut teenagers. He says that teenagers are suppsed t develp fully. Each f us wants t be such a gd student. Hw can we make it?
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Let's take actin t be gd students.
参考答案
听力部分
1-5 CABBC 6-10 BCABC 11-15 BACBC 16.Tby 17.party 18.huse 19.Friday 20.5936
单项选择
1-5 BCABA 6-10 CABCB 11-15 ACACA
完形填空
1-5 BAACB 6-10 CBACA
阅读理解
1-5 ACBBC 6-10 CACBB 11-15 ACCAB 16-20 DBFAE
语法填空
1.relaxed 2.value 3.t meet 4.t be 5.get mad 6.t keep 7.waiting 8.went ut f 9.feel 10.gt used t
信息摘录
1.mind 2.arund\near\amng 3.frce 4.Why\Reasns\Causes 5.care 6.listening 7.Easy\Simple 8.senses 9.feel 10.favrite\favurite
写作题
T Be Gd Students
Bys and girls,
President Xi cares abut teenagers. He says that teenagers are suppsed t develp fully. Each f us wants t be such a gd student. Hw can we make it?
First, shw lve and duty t ur cuntry, peple and hme. We must keep them in mind, wrk fr them and serve them. Next, learn mre t be wise, able and creative. We must live and learn. Then, build strng bdies and minds. Exercise every day and be brave t face difficulties in ur life. Furth, develp hbbies and interests t be able t find and enjy the beauty in life. Last, respect labr, lve labr. Learn basic living skills by sharing husewrk at hme and taking part in labr at schl.
Let's take actin t be gd students.
2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷3
本试题分选择题部分和非选择题部分,满分为150分,考试用时120分钟。
答题前,请考生务必将自己的姓名、座号和准考证号填写在答题卡上,并同时将考点、姓名、准考证号和座号填写在试卷规定的位置。
答题时,选择题部分每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。非选择题部分,用0.5毫米黑色签字笔在答题卡上题号所提示的答题区域作答。直接在试题上作答无效。
考试结束后,将本试题和答题卡一并交回。
1. 听力测试 (30 分) 略
Ⅱ.阅读理解 阅读下列短文,从每题 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 (40分)
选择题部分 共100 分
A
21.In which sectin (部分) f the newspaper can we read the news?
A.Sprts Desk.B.Science Magic.C.China Vice.D.Chinese Fd.
22.Visitrs g t Zib mainly because f ________.
A.the free bus lines B.the htel discunt
C.the specialty f BBQD.the beautiful view
23.What wuld be the best heading fr the secnd piece f news?
A.The Develpment f BasketballB.A Village Basketball League f Its Own
C.Villagers’ Lve fr BasketballD.The Final Champinship Cup
24.Frm the third piece f news, we can infer that ________.
A.“Culture and Turism e-Village” was develped by WeChat
B.visitrs can enjy the sightseeing f all the villages n their phnes
C.mre and mre prvinces will jin in the prgram
D.the cuntry turism f Jiangsu will becme better
25.What d all the news abve have in cmmn?
A.They encurage peple t travel in the cuntryside.
B.They get the supprt f lcal gvernment.
C.They have been ppularly received by farmers.
D.They use scial platfrms t prmte turism.
B
Envirnmentalists are getting mre wrried abut the influence f fast fashin n the envirnment. Fast fashin is lts f clthes at lw csts. They are put in shps and nline quickly. Cmpanies make billins f clthes every year. This is expected t grw by 60% by 2030.
The fast fashin business is having a negative influence n the envirnment. Many f the clthes end up in the rubbish and are nt recycled. Anther influence n the envirnment is caused by the chemicals used t make clthes. These cause health prblems fr peple wrking in clthes factries.
The way peple are buying clthes is adding t the reasn fr clthing waste. Tday, peple rder cheap clthes n the Internet. They can send clthes back if they dn’t like them. Sme peple buy clthes but never wear them. A German media (媒体) cmpany wrte, “Every year in Eurpe, fur millin tns f clthing end up in the rubbish. Less than 1% f this is recycled.” It seems that the fashin industry is causing a thrw away sciety.
In fact, peple can take steps t make the clthes last lnger r nt end up in the rubbish. First, wash clthes nly as necessary. Secnd, repair sme brken parts instead f thrwing away the clthes. Third, give away what yu n lnger wear r exchange yur clthes with yur friends.
By fllwing these steps, peple can reduce the clthing waste. Every small step can have a psitive influence n the envirnment,
26.When will the prductin f clthes increase t 60%?
A.By 2030.B.By 2003.C.By 2023.D.By 2300.
27.What des the underlined wrd “negative” in Paragraph 2 mean?
A.Great.B.Bad.C.Strange.D.Small.
28.Hw many tns f clthes are recycled in Eurpe every day ?
A.Fur millin.B.Less than ne millin.
C.Abut frty thusand.D.Mre than tw millin.
29.What is the furth paragraph mainly abut?
A.The ways t exchange clthes.B.The ways t deal with rubbish.
C.The ways t repair clthes.D.The ways t keep ur clthes lnger.
30.Which can be the best title fr the passage?
A.Peple Wrry abut Fast Fashin.
B.Fast Fashin Changes Peple’s Life.
C.Fast Fashin Help Save Mney.
D.Fast Fashin Is Harmful t the Envirnment.
C
Winter Activities in Harbin
Planning t visit Harbin this winter? Here are sme f the best hliday activities. Many f them are suitable fr the whle family.
Skating is a ppular sprt in Harbin. One imprtant difference f skating here frm ther cities f China is: the playing field is mved t the ice surface. Skating is a high speed activity. When yu cme t Harbin in winter, dn’t miss the pleasure when skating n the surface f Snghua River.
Snw falls early in Harbin and in many ski resrts (度假村) in Harbin and the ski seasn can last frm early December t early April. The Yabuli Ski Resrt is amng the best in China. It is just a 2-hur drive frm Harbin. This makes it a cnvenient place t try skiing.
Have fun in the snw with yur kids in Harbin! Put n warm clthes and g utside frm the htel. Build a snwman, a snw castle (城堡), r make anything yu like with snw. If yu have time, take them t a park nearby. Bth yu and yur kids will enjy it!
Having a snwball fight is als a very interesting sprt in the snw while traveling in Harbin. Several friends r the family members are divided int tw grups, and fight each ther with snwballs. Yu shuld be very quick, r yu will be attacked (攻击).
Visiting Harbin in winter will be an unfrgettable experience. Frm skating n the frzen Snghua River t having a snwball fight, there’s smething fr everyne t enjy. S, whether yu’re lking fr excitement r simply want t spend time with yur family r friends in this snw-cvered land, Harbin is the perfect place fr a hliday filled with jy, laughter, and memries that will last frever.
31.Chse the best sentence t fill in the “________” in Paragraph 2.
A.Peple will feel excited during the sprt.
B.Skating n the ice surface can be dangerus.
C.It’s great fun t make a snwman n the ice surface.
D.The cld weather makes it difficult t skate in Harbin.
32.What des the underlined “them” in Paragraph 4 refer t?
A.Snwmen.B.Snw castles.C.Yur kids.D.Yur clthes.
33.What is the mst imprtant in aviding being hit with a snwball?
A.Experience.B.Height.C.Weight.D.Speed.
34.What can we knw abut the Yabuli Ski Resrt frm the passage?
A.The ski seasn there lasts fr half a year.
B.It is nt cnvenient t get there frm Harbin.
C.It is knwn as ne f the best ski resrts in China.
D.It ffers nly skiing activities and n ther winter sprts.
35.What wuld be the best structure f the passage?
A.B.C.D.
D
Dng Yuhui, a 30-year-ld live streaming hst fr East Buy (东方甄选), fund himself in an nline cntrversy (争议) that began n Dec.5.
East Buy, a subsidiary f the New Oriental educatin, said that many f the things Dng said in his live streams were written by the East Buy team, nt by himself. The then-CEO, Sun Dngxu, criticized Dng and the team, which made Dng’s fans upset.
Surprisingly, this cntrversy made Dng even mre ppular. In just ne week, his Duyin fllwers increased by ver 3 millin, while East Buy lst mre than 2 millin fllwers. Sun was n lnger the CEO, and Dng became vice president f New Oriental’s cultural and turism business.
Despite his rising fame, Dng remains humble. “I am nt gd-lking r tall; I dn’t knw why I have s many supprters,” he said.
Hwever, Xu Hanze, an assciate prfessr (副教授) at Nanjing University f Aernautics and Astrnauts, believes that Dng gt mre attentin because f his talent and intelligence, thanks t his habit f reading extensively.
In the age f cnsumerism, Dng des nt trick cnsumers int buying unnecessary prducts, but encurages them t be ratinal (理智的) when shpping nline. He als puts mre effrt int educatinal activities and events t help farmers.
He believes that peple shuld nt wish t be the next Dng Yuhui. “I want t tell ther yung live streamers that they d nt need t be me, as each stry is mving in its wn way.” He went n t say that peple are nt prducts made n manufacturing lines, and that diversity (不同) what makes peple special.
36.What caused the cntrversy?
A.East Buy cheated the custmers.
B.Sun Dngxu criticized the team in alive streaming.
C.Dng was implite while hsting live streaming.
D.East Buy said Dng’s success was due t team effrts.
37.What happened t Dng because f the cntrversy?
A.He was kicked ut f the cmpany.
B.He gt even mre Duyin fllwers.
C.He tk the place f Sun Dngxu.
D.He became the CEO f East Buy.
38.What made Dng standut amng s many live streaming hsts?
A.His being well-read and talents.
B.His different prmtin methds.
C.His encuraging f shpping nline.
D.His marketing ability.
39.What did Dng express in the interview?
A.Peple shuld be ratinal when facing cntrversy.
B.Diversity is the key t make live streamers stand ut.
C.Cpying his way f selling prducts is unnecessary.
D.Nt everyne can be a gd salespersn.
40.Which wuld be the best title fr this passage?
A.Rising fameB.Making peple special
C.Shpping nline ratinally D.Winning hearts ver a cntrver
Ⅲ.阅读理解七选五 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(10分)
In fictin stries, superheres are characters wh use superpwers t save and prtect peple. ____41____ Heres cme frm all cultures and races, and age is nt a prblem t becme a her. Sme are children.They are superkid heres.
During the flds in Queensland, Australia, thirteen-year-ld Jrdan Rice gave his wn life t his brther. When rescuers(救援人员) arrived, they gt hld f Jrdan, but instead he pushed his yunger brther frward, saying,“Take my brther first.”Jrdan, wh culdn’t swim, climbed nt the car rf with his yunger brther, was finally washed away. ____42____
When Ryan was six years ld, he learned that clean drinking water was nt available fr every child in the wrld. S Ryan wanted t help raise mney fr peple in Uganda, wh had t walk many kilmeters every day fr clean water. Ryan began by ding extra chres at hme, and then he gave talks t peple, raising enugh mney t dig a well fr the village. ____43____
Jrdan Walt, at twelve years ld, he learned that abut three millin children in Suth Africa went t schl hungry every day. S Jrdan began a prject, encuraging his schlmates t bring ne bag f crn meal t schl. ____44____ Jrdan said,“ N matter hw big r small yur idea is, yu can help.”
Many children have been very brave, saving thers and smetimes even lsing their wn lives. It als takes curage. One yung her said,“Whatever yu can d, can make a difference. Even if yu just get peple thinking abut changing r abut fixing a prblem.” Many children have dne smething great withut asking fr anything in return. ____45____They are superkid heres!
A. Finally, nearly 100 tns f crn meal have fed ver ne millin kids.
B. Thrugh curage and leadership, they have made the wrld a better place.
C. But in the real wrld, heres d have special gifts instead f superpwers.
D. Sadly, sme brave acts mean the her is n lnger here in the wrld.
E. Mney was needed nt nly fr fd but als fr children’s schl.
F. Ryan’s effrts nt nly helped ne village but als inspired thers.
G. S many peple g hungry here and I want t take actin t help them.
Ⅳ.补全对话 阅读对话,从每题A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案完成对话。(5分)
A: Hi, Linda. Yu lk sad. _____46_____
B:Well, I lve music, but my mther desn’t allw me t listen t it.
A:_____47_____
B:Because she thinks listening t music is nt gd fr my study.
A:_____48_____I als lve music. It makes me relaxed.
B:Right. But what shuld I d? Can yu give me sme advice?
A: Of curse. _____49_____
B:N. I dn’t ften talk with her. We ften argue.
A:Yu can have a gd talk with yur mther.
B:_____50_____Thanks fr yur advice.
46.
A. What’s the matter?B. What d yu think f it?
C. Hw d yu like?D. What abut yu?
47. A. When des she allw yu t listen t it?
B. Why desn’t she allw yu t listen t it?
C. What shuld yu d?
D. D yu want t listen t it?
48. A. I agree with yu.B. Yes I d. C. I dn’t think sD. Srry, I can’t.
49. A.D yu ften talk with yur mther? B. Culd yu please clean yur rm?
C. What happened? D. Hw abut yu?
50.
A. N, I dn’t. B. That’s relaxing. C. That’s a gd idea.D. Sunds bad.
V.完形填空 阅读短文,从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案。 (15 分)
Every mnth, Julia and her cusins wuld g fr the big family meal at their 51 huse. On each visit, their grandpa wuld give them a few 52 . Then all the children wuld run ff t buy sweets. One day, he gathered the children tgether. He said, “Let’s have a cmpetitin t see wh can manage mney 53 . At the end f the year, tell me 54 yu have used yur mney.”
Ruben and Nic, the tw smallest kids, 55 spending their mney all n sweets as usual. Every time, they wuld shw ff their sweets in frnt f the ther children.
Mnty was a clever by. He decided t manage his mney by buying and selling things. Sn he made a lt f mney 56 little effrt. The way he was ging, he wuld end up almst a 57 man. Hwever, he began t 58 his mney n mre and mre expensive things fr himself. A few mnths later, he had 59 cins left.
Alex 60 all the cins he was given and bught nthing. And at the end f the year he had cllected mre mney than anyne. He was abut t be the 61
There was als Julia. Pr Julia hadn’t a cin n the day f the cmpetitin. She had spent all her cins n her secret plan. Julia knew a pr vilinist wh played in the park, and she ffered him all the cins fr his vilin lessns. 62 it wasn’t much mney, n seeing Julia’s excitement, the vilinist agreed. A little after a year, the vilinist 63 her a vilin as they tw culd play tgether in the park. They were s 64 that she finally was able t affrd a vilin that belnged t her. Even better, she later became a very famus 65 .
S wh d yu think was the real winner?
51.A. grandparents’B. friends’ C. cusins’D. parents’
52.A. cupsB. cins C. tysD. sweets
53.A. directlyB. easilyC. quicklyD. wisely
54.A. hwB. whyC. thatD. when
55.A. suggestedB. refusedC. cntinued D. cmplained
56.A. by B. withC. f D. abut
57.A. strng B. smart C. rich D. wnderful
58.A. spendB. takeC. cstD. pay
59.A. manyB. fewC. halfD. all
60.A. wastedB. savedC. hidD. used
61.A. winnerB. player C. rulerD. helper
62.A. UnlessB. Althugh C. Because D. If
63.A. wishedB. shwed C. bught D. lent
64.A. careful B. helpfulC. successful D. thankful
65.A. vilinistB. plicewmanC. teacherD. artist
非选择题部分 共 50 分
VI .阅读填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The new TV play A Dream f Splendr is ppular in China. This TV play nt nly ____66____ (have) beautiful lve stry but als the help amng wmen. It als has a lt f Chinese culture elements (要素). The main character Zha Pan’er, a very smart and talented lady, is very gd at ____67____ (make) tea. With her best friends Sng Yinzhang, and Sun Sanniang she pens a tea huse in Bian Jing, the capital f Sng Dynasty. Frm the TV play, we knw a lt abut Dian Cha (点茶), the art in a cup f tea.
Dian Cha is a ____68____ (traditin) art in China with a lng histry. It is frm the Sng Dynasty. The art begins with puring water ver fine pwdered tea (茶粉), creating a paste (茶膏) and then adding mre ht water, cnstantly whisking it by hand with a bamb whisk (茶宪). It is believed that the art later spread t ther parts f East Asia, including Japan. ____69____ 2019, it was listed as an intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) f Runzhu district, Zhenjiang City, Jiangsu Prvince.
Han Zheming, a 40-year-ld designer frm Shanghai has been studying Dian Cha ____70____ he was a child. “My mther lves Chinese culture and I have been learning it under ____71____ (she) influence (影响),” said Han. He als thinks that the art gives peple a much ____72____ (strng) sense f ccasin (仪式感), s drinking tea is mre fun. “I want mre peple t understand the things used by peple t drink tea, and the reasns behind the ways they prepared tea,” he explained.
In fact, creating pictures n the tea is nt easy. It is quick wrk. Usually, the whle prcess has t ____73____ (finish) within 10 minutes. It takes at least a year f practice fr ne ____74____ (be) able t d it. In rder t intrduce Dian Cha culture t mre peple, Han _____75_____ (put) tea art perfrmances n scial platfrms in the past few mnths, such as Xiahngshu, Bilibili and Duyin, attracting mre than 20,000 fllwers.
Ⅶ. 书面表达 (35分)
情境运用 根据所提供的图片,用一个完整的句子提问或应答。 (10分)
A. Yu dn’t lk well. What’s the matter ?
.
A. ?
B.It’s Mary’s.
A. What is the bk made f ?
B. .
79. A. What were they ding when the rainstrm came?
B. .
80. A. ?
B.Yes, sure.
第二部分写作(25分)
61. 勤俭节约是中华民族的传统美德,为了号召全校师生“提倡节约,反对浪费”,学校准备举行一场关于提倡校园节约的英语征文比赛。假定你是李华,请你写一篇征文稿。内容要点包括:
1.校园里常见的浪费现象;
2.你对校园节约的建议;
3.不得出现真实的人名、校名等相关信息。
注意:
1.词数100左右;
2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
英语试题答案
听力:
略
阅读: A : CCBDB B : ABCDD C : ACDCB D : DBACD
七选五: CDFAB
补全对话: ABCAC
完型: ABDAC BCABB ABDCA
阅读填空:
66. has 67.making 68.traditinal 69. In 70.since 71. her
72.strnger 73.be finished 74.t be 75.has put
情景运用:
I have a stmachache.
Whse pencilcase is it?
It’s made f paper.
They were waiting fr the bus at the bus stp.
Culd yu please take ut the rubbish?
2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷4
(满分150分,考试时间 120分钟)
第一部分 听力 (共五节,30个小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听对话,选择相应的图片。(读一遍)
第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。(读一遍)
7. A. I'd lve t. B. Of curse nt. C. I dn't think s.
8. A. It's a pity. B. Yu're welcme. C. The same t yu.
9. A. In black. B. On Saturday. C. In autumn.
10. A. Grade 9. B. Class 4. C. N.5.
11. A. She is a dctr. B. She likes taking phts. C. She is making dinner.
12. A. Abut five kilmeters.B. Take a walk. C. Abut ten minutes.
第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。(读两遍)
13. Tday is a day.
A. rainy B. sunny C. cludy
14. Je’s mther was brn in .
A. 1940 B. 1984 C. 1994
15. Helen thinks can relax her.
A. pp music B. sft music C. classical music
16. Mther's new dress is made f .
A. cttn B. silk C. clth
17. Alice likes with her parents after dinner.
A. talking B. walking C. playing18. The girl will help her mther make dinner fr .
A. the Spring Festival B. the Lantern Festival C. the Mid-Autumn Festival
第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
听下面一段对话,回答第19、20题。
19. Hw many kinds f fd des the wman rder?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
20. When will the wman's fd be served?
A. In 10 minutes. B. In 15 minutes. C. In 20 minutes.
听下面一段对话,回答第21、22题。
21. What did the man d last weekend?
A. Visited a museum. B. Went t a park. C. Saw a film.
22. Hw lng will the shw last?
A. Fr ne week. B. Fr tw weeks. C. Fr three weeks.
听下面一段对话,回答第23、24题。
23. What is Eric calling fr?
A. Advice n a trip.
B. Infrmatin abut a htel.
C. Delicius fd.
24. What can Eric d in the Drum Twer?
A. Ring the bell. B. Hit the drum. C. Eat lcal fd.
第五节 听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。(读三遍)
第二部分 完形 (共两节,满分20分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
Hangzhu is a beautiful city. It lies in Zhejiang Prvince. D yu knw anything abut Hangzhu? Once it was praised as the Heaven City by Marc Pl, and 31. city has lng been a ppular turist place.
Hangzhu is famus 32. its West Lake. There are muntains arund the lake and it is s beautiful. It is a ppular place fr turists and lcals alike, especially during the spring when the flwers cme ut 33. when the leaves change clr in the autumn.
Hangzhu has rich 34. . The city has a histry f ver 2,000 years and has been an imprtant center f culture and business since 35. times. Hangzhu is hme t many histrical sites(遗址),such as the Lingyi n Temple and the Suthern Sng Dynasty Guan Kiln Museum.
It is als a mdern city with many high-tech industries. And its turism industry is develping very well.
第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项。
Chad was a clever but naughty(淘气的) child. He used t play cmputer games in his free time instead f helping his mther with husewrk.
This year he met a big 36 . Chad's dad was badly hurt in a car accident , and this accident made him unable t wrk. Chad's mm had t 37 the family alne. His mm wrked s hard and felt 38 . When Chad realized it, he decided t give a hand t change the 39 situatin. He began t share much f the husewrk. At the same time, he made sme mney by cleaning the gardens in the neighbrhd. Hwever, Mm refused t 40 any f his mney. She felt he shuld be the nly ne t spend it.
Chad made a 41 when chsing this year's gifts. He spent tw hurs at the stre and bught his parents and grandparents gifts. Hwever, he didn't buy the 42 that he was always lking fr as a gift.When Mm asked why, he explained that he didn't like anything.
“Chad, I dn't want yu t frget that yu are still a kid,”said Mm. “I dn't want yu t take n these burdens(负担) 43 . Nw g back inside and finish yur shpping.”Again, Chad 44 . He thught that was what he culd d fr his family.
In Chad's eyes, family is where life begins , and 45 never ends. It means he will lve and be lved.Just as a saying ges, “Being a family means yu're a part f smething very wnderful.”
36. A. luck B. surprise C. truble
37. A. leave B. miss C. supprt
38. A. prud B. excited C. tired
39. A. difficult B. different C. special
40. A. save B. accept C. brrw
41. A. prmise B. chance C. decisin
42. A. questin B. ty C. card
43. A. early B. late C. nearly
44. A. ffered B. refused C. frgt
45. A. time B. health C. lve
第三部分 阅读 (共三节,满分50分)
第一节 (共12个小题;每小题2.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出各题的最佳选项。
A
JUST ASK
Hi, I'm David, a writer frm the UK. Here, I team up with readers t help slve teens' prblems.
I never have the cnfidence(自信) t raise my hand and answer the teachers' questins in class. I'm afraid f saying the wrng answers and then my classmates will laugh at me. What shuld I d?
Date:Apr.15th, 8:09 PM
、
David
Hi, Carl! I used t be like this at schl. S I knw it can be hard t build up cnfidence.As fr my advice, just d it! Dn't wrry abut what ther peple are thinking. Yur learning and David yur engagement(参与) are just as imprtant as anyne else. I think yur teachers will be happy t see yu jin in mre than befre.
Be cnfident and I dn't think ther peple will laugh at yu. If they d, s what? Dn't take it seriusly.If yu can shw that yu are nt bthered(打扰) by it, yu will have the cnfidence t answer questins and get mre frm yur learning.
Date:Apr.15th,10:03 PM
Pst a reply
Send and clse Clse withut sending
46. David is a .
A. student B. writer C. teacher
47. What's the main prblem f Carl?
A. She has truble in talking with teachers.
B. She can't get n well with her classmates.
C. She has n cnfidence t answer questins in class.
48. Accrding t David, what shuld Carl d t slve her prblem?
① Just d it.
② Talk mre with teachers.
③ Dn't wrry abut hw thers feel abut her.
A. ①② B. ①③ C. ②③
49. We may read this text frm .
A. a science paper B. a travel magazine C. a schl websiteB
Zhang Huichun, brn in 1957, is a master f making Wuyi Rck Tea. The smell f this tea has never left him in his life.
Since his parents wrked in a tea factry in Wuyi Muntain, he has lved drinking tea frm a yung age. After finishing high schl, he planted tea trees and picked tea leaves fr the factry. In 1980, he learned t make tea and pened his wn factry.
T his surprise, the skills were nt simple. After 10 years f learning , he culd finally make the tea by himself. Zhang said there are 13 steps t make it. The mst difficult ne fr him is shaking. It takes strength(力气) and patience t shake the tea leaves. “Yu have t decide when the best time t stp is accrding t the clr,”Zhang said. “Smetimes yu stp after shaking several times, while smetimes it can be hundreds f times. Only years f experience can help yu make the decisin.”
The last step——--rasting(烘)—is als imprtant. It decides the quality f the tea. With three stages(阶段), it usually takes mre than 20 hurs! “Every 50 minutes, yu have t turn ver the leaves, r it might burn,”Zhang said.
Althugh he's already a master, he is still learning. “The mst fascinating part is that every step is full f changes— different tea trees, weather and temperatures. Every time is an adventure(冒险).”
50. Hw ld was Zhang Huichun when he pened his wn factry?
A. 21. B. 22. C. 23.
51. Why des Zhang think shaking is the mst difficult?
A. Because it needs t chse time t make sure the clr.
B. Because it takes a lng time t chse the best temperature.
C. Because it takes strength and patience t shake the tea leaves.
52. What decides the quality f the tea in Zhang's pinin?
A. The secnd step—shaking. B. The last step—rasting. C. The first step—picking.
53. Which f the fllwing can best describe Zhang Huichun?
A. Hardwrking and patient. B. Kind and patient. C. Hardwrking and brave.
C
In Madagascar, farmers have cut dwn the rainfrest t make way fr farmland. A key reasn fr this is that pests(害虫) have brught harm t crps(庄稼), leading lcal farmers t cut dwn the rainfrest t get mre farmland. Sme bats used t live in the rainfrest. Instead f flying away, they nw live in nearby trees and lk fr fd in the fields.
Ricard Rcha is an expert at the University f Cambridge. He wanted t knw hw the bats influenced the envirnment there. He and ther team members carefully caught sme bats. They cllected the bats' pp(粪便) and then set them free. The team studied the pp t find ut what the bats were eating. Rcha's team fund that these animals were eating pests. It means that the bats can keep plants safe, s farmers can prduce mre fd. Besides, bats als eat pests that can spread illnesses t humans.
“These bats are gd fr farming, s with the right help, we hpe that farmers can keep this relatinship by fixing bat huses.”Rieard Rcha said. Rcha and his team members believe that increasing bat ppulatins can help t bst crp yields(产量).
Rcha shared these findings with lcal farmers. He tld them abut the advantages bats bring. He hpes these findings will help stp farmers frm culting dwn mre trees. In this way, bats and many ther animals can be better prtected in the area. Bats are als f great use t human beings, and they play an imprtant rle in the whle ecsystem f the earth.
54. Why did Ricard Rcha catch the bats?
A. Because he wanted t prtect the fields.
B. Because he wanted t study what they eat.
C. Because he wanted t catch mre pests.
55. Which are the bats' advantages mentined in Paragraph 2?
① reduce peple's diseases ②keep plants safe
③ help farmers prduce mre fd④ prtect the frests
A. ①②④ B. ①②③ C. ②③④
56. The underlined wrd“bst”in Paragraph 3 is clsest t“ ”in meaning.
A、 increase B. examine C. cntrl
57. Rcha’s real purpse f sharing these findings was .
A. t help farmers t kill pests
B. t teach farmers t prduce mre fd
C. t prtect bats and ther animals
第二节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
Withut the sun, n living things can live n the earth. 58. At the same time, it helps yur bdy get vitamin(维生素) D. Hwever, yu may feel tired after spending lng hurs in the sun. Why des the life-giving star make yu tired? 59.
The first ne is that yur bdy desn't want t heat up. 60. If yu feel t tired in the sun, it must be a sign that it's time t take a rest and cl dwn.
61. When yu sweat(出汗) a lt, yur bdy lses water. As a result, yur bld becmes thicker, which makes it hard fr yur heart t send bld. And it means that less O₂ will be sent t yur bdy.The lw level f O₂ will make yu feel even mre tired. This is als why yu shuld drink water after ding sprts.
And anther reasn is sunburn, which is yur skin's way t fight against the UV(紫外线) in the sunlight.62. And this is als tiring fr yur bdy. S, staying in the sun t lng easily leads t tiredness.
As yu can see, the sun is bth yur enemy and friend. Warming light is gd fr yu, but tiredness shws that yur bdy has t much sunlight in the day.
Advantages f gardening
T bring yu a lt.
It brings yu beautiful flwers, 26 fruit and vegetables.
T help yu keep healthy.
It's a kind f exercise t27_ _arund.
T d with children.
It gets them ff 28_ __, televisins and phnes. It can teach them abut nature.
T get n with 29________
Yu will meet different peple when gardening in the field.
Yu'll find hw 30_ __it is when ding it.
Telephne Message
Name:
16________
Activity:
A dinner 17________
Place:
In his ________18
Time:
At 7:00 n 19_______evening
Phne:
724-20________
Fd Trainer
Junk fd! Junk fd! Junk fd! We all knw junk fd is bad fr ur health, but we can't stp eating it. Nw, gd news! Fd Trainer is created t help eat less junk fd and lse weight.
1 Secnd Everyday
This isn't a new app, but it's gd t use it at the start f the year. It's a way t recrd ne secnd f vide every day, building up yur wn mvie f the year. Yu can share it if yu want t. Pay a little and yu can use it.
Lve Literacy
Mre than 100,000 yung peple use Lve Literacy t read e-bks. Nw it has added 200 mre free e-bks, including Chinese Cinderella. Chinese Cinderella shws a girl’s dream is t get a gd educatin and live a life with a persn wh cares. T learn mre, use the app right nw.
Highbrw Dictinary
This app is fantastic fr helping yu add new wrds t yur vcabulary like experience, cmpetitin and many mre. It can help yu learn mre English wrds, s if yu have prblems learning new wrds, use it! And gd news! It's free.
A. He decided t tell the emperr the truth.
B. One f the gifts was a beautiful swan.
C. He wanted t make gd friends with the emperr.
D. This saying cmes frm a histric bk called Lu Shi.
E. Actually, hnesty and sincerity are mre valuable.
F. He wanted t let the swan drink sme water by a lake.
Cnnecting with Nature
Intrductin
★ Take yur 1_______ ff yur wrries
★ Make yu feel relaxed
Definitins (定义)
★ The wrld 2_______ us that is nt created by peple
★ A 3_______ that cntrls things like weather
4________
★ Bring peace, jy and wnder t ur lives
★ Take us utdrs, get us active and let us 5________ mre abut the envirnment
★ Feel free and hpeful when breathing in fresh air, 6________ t the wind in the trees r standing at a muntain
Ways
★ 7________ t get clser t nature
★ Use ur 8________ t build a cnnectin
★ Listen clsely t birdsng, smell flwers and 9________ sand between ur fingers
★ Paint a picture and take phts f ur 10________ natural places
New Capital f BBQ
Zib city in Shandng has unexpectedly becme famus n Chinese scial media late February fr its lcal barbecue specialty, and this trend cntinues as the lcal gvernment takes the chance t prmte (推广) turism and spending. The city has pened 21 bus lines fr visitrs. T make mre peple cme, it has made a rule: visitrs between 18—35 can get a discunt (折扣) in sme htels.
The final game f the Guizhu cuntry basketball league (联赛), knwn as “Village BA”,tk place n March 27 and Team Qiandngnan wn the Champinship Cup. The players were all amateurs (业余选手) and mstly farmers frm lcal villages and nearby cities. Since 2016, the lcal gvernment has wrked hard t build new standard basketball curts t supprt basketball develpment.
Prgram helps cuntryside Turism
By using the “Culture and Turism e-Village” prgram, which can be fund n WeChat, visitrs nw can enjy the sightseeing (观光) f villages and twns in Jiangsu n their phnes. The prgram, develped by the lcal gvernment, has been ppularly received by visitrs and farmers since it was released. The prgram will cperate with mre turism villages in Jiangsu t develp the prvince’s cuntryside turism.
Name
Wang Bing
Experience
·He began his jurney t guqin at the age f 25. ________.
·He 26. _______ his grandfather wrk with wd carefully.
Achievement
·He has a wrkshp in Xinpu Wetland Park in Zunyi.
· He can 27. _______ five t ten guqin t sell in a year.
·He can sell guqin at a 28. _______ price.
Plan
·He wants t spread the 29. _______ by teaching.
·He wants t ffer different 30. ____ abut Chinese art t the lvers.
A. There are several reasns t explain it.
B. The secnd reasn is lack f water.
C. As a frm f prtectin, yur skin turns red.
D. The sun makes plants grw and prduce fd.
E. S it has t use a lt f energy t cl itself dwn.
F. Many peple enjy spending a lng time in the sun.
第三节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题。(63至66题每题答案不超过3个单词,67题须用完整句子回答。)
Eliza's parents wuld g t Califrnia n business this summer. They wuld be s busy with all the meetings that Eliza wuldn't have any fun if she came with them.
“Dad, if I can't g with yu and Mm, I'd like t g t the summer camp f a sccer club. Madeline is ging, s at least I knw smene, even if I'm nt very quick n the field,” said Eliza. “Eliza, I think yu'll d just fine,”said Dad. “I knw it's a little scary fr yu t g t a new place and meet s many new peple.I think yu'll be glad if yu d it, thugh. Besides, I've seen yu play sccer. Yu're truly mre talented than yu think yu are.”
When Eliza and Madeline arrived at the camp, they saw that tw girls frm their class were als there.That made them much happier. On the first day f the camp, the cunselrs(辅导员) let the girls chse teams. Eliza was surprised that she was chsen as the leader f her team. That afternn, the girls practised several times. Eliza was the first ne t finish each task the cunselrs set. She did her best t cheer n her teammates as they cmpleted the tasks.
At the end f the first practice, a shy girl named Annie came t Eliza. “I just want t say thanks fr helping us stay fcused(专注的),”said Annie. “I was really nervus abut cming t the camp, but yu made me feel s relaxed.”
Eliza culdn't help laughing. Yes! Just as her father said, “Yu're mre talented than yu think yu are.” Give the talent a sht, give it time, and then yu'll be surprised hw far it can g.
63. Eliza's parents wuld be s busy with this summer.
64. Eliza wuld g t a summer camp f .
65. Eliza and Madeline felt when seeing tw girls frm their class at the camp.
66. As the leader f her team, Eliza was the first ne t finish each task and ther teammates.
67. What can we learn frm the stry?
第四部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分25分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
68.犯错误不是大事,但我们应该从中学到一些东西。
Making mistakes is nt a but we shuld learn smething frm them.
69.当读到一个新单词时,你可以在查字典之前猜一下它的意思。
When reading a new wrd, yu can guess its meaning befre yu the wrd in the dictinary.
70.不要害羞,在课堂上大胆提问。
Dn't and ask questins bravely in class.
71.如果你总是不遵守诺言,人们就不会再信任你了。
If yu always break yur prmise, peple trust yu anymre.
72.对我们来说,在学习一项新技能时保持耐心是很重要的,因为这需要时间和练习。
It's imprtant fr us t when learning a new skill because it takes time and practice,
第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在各题空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Lking back at the histry f human beings, the dialgue between civilizatins(文明) has served as a spiritual cnnectin fr thse 73. cme frm different cuntries. Whether it's having 74. cnversatin r making a simple trade, cultural cmmunicatin between different cuntries takes place.
Let's travel back t tw thusand 75. (year) ag. A man returning frm the western areas was reprting 76. (he) jurney. This man was Zhang Qian. His task was 77. (actual) nt fr cultural purpses. Hwever, his team taught western peple 78. (learn ) Chinese technlgies.Als, he brught hme many kinds f plants and musical instruments.
Nw let's fast-frward t the 20th century. In a htel in Beijing, Gu Hngming was giving a speech in English. The speech was 79. the spirit f Chinese peple. Gu spent his lifetime 80. (translate) the Cnfucian(儒家的) classics int English and western pems int Chinese.
Time t lk at the mdern age. Thanks t the 81. (develp) f science and technlgy, mre and mre freigners knw China better. In a ppular vide n the Internet, a girl wearing hanfu is making delicius Chinese fd. Her vides have been welcme 82. at hme and abrad. And she spreads Chinese culture thrugh recrding life in the Chinese cuntryside.
第五部分 写作 (满分25分)
假如你是李华,你的笔友Sally 的班级正在开展“Gd learning habits we shuld develp”的调研活动,于是Sally给你写了一封邮件想询问你有哪些好的学习习惯。请你结合下面图示信息,根据自身经历给Sally 回一封不少于80词的邮件,分享你的学习习惯。
写作要求:1.短文须包含图中所有信息,并适当拓展。
2.文章不得出现真实的人名和校名。
Dear Sally,
I'm very glad t hear frm yu..
Yurs
Li Hua
参考答案
第一部分 听力
1~6 BCAAAC
7~12 BBCBAA
13~18 BBBBBC
19~24 BCABAB
12/twelve 26. watched 27. prduce 28. high 29. culture 30. curses
第二部分 完形
第一节
31. B 32. C 33. D 34. E 35. A
第二节
36. C 37. C 38. C 39. A 40. B 41. C 42. B43. A 44. B 45. C
第三部分 阅读
第一节
B 47. C 48. B 49. C 50. C 51. C 52. B 53.A
54. B 55. B 55. A 57. C
第二节
58. D 59. A 60. E 61. B 62. C
第三节
63. all the meetings
64. a sccer club
65. much happier
66. cheered n
67. We're mre talented than we think we are/We shuld believe in urselves./...
第四部分 语言运用
第一节
68. big deal 69. lk up 70. be shy 71. will nt 72. be/keep/stay/remain patient
第二节
wh 74. a 75. years 76. his 77. actually 78. t learn 79. abut 80. translating 81. develpment 82. bth
写作
Dear Sally,
I'm very glad t hear frm yu. T be hnest, gd learning habits play an imprtant rle in my study.
Firstly, by making a study plan, I can knw hw t study every day clearly and make full use f time. In additin, I try t take ntes while listening t the lessns, which makes me fcus n the lessns instead f paying attentin t things that dn't matter.What's mre, preparing befre class can imprve my self-learning ability, and I am able t better understand sme key pints and the gals f the lessns.
In a wrd, with the help f gd learning habits, I believed can learn better. I hpe my learning habits can be helpful t yu.
Yurs,
Li Hua
2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷5
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分)
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共三部分,6大题,满分100分,考试时间60分钟。
2. 请务必在答题卡上答题,在试卷上答题无效。
3. 考试结束后,请将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 (共两大题,满分30分)
一、单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. The Mnkey King keeps fighting t help ____ weak.
A.aB.anC.theD./
2. —Hw many____ are there in yur schl?
—Twenty.
A.wman teachersB.wman teacher
C.wmen teacherD.wmen teachers
3. He didn't g t bed ____ eleven 'clck last night.
A.afterB.inC.sinceD.Until
4. Every year, ___________peple g t visit their factry.
A.a thusand fB.thusands
C.thusand fD.thusands f
5.The stry was very funny and she culdn't stp ___________.
A.t laughB.laughingC.laughedD.Laugh
6. The ld man lives ___,but he never feels ____.
A.alne ;lnely B.lnely; alne
C.alne; alne D.lnely; lnely
7.I will meet Jane at the statin, Please___ what time she will arrive.
A.cunt B.chse C.check D.catch
8.Each f the girls here___________ t the West Lake twice.
A.have gneB.have beenC.has gneD.has been
9.He is ______ t decide fr himself.
A.yung enughB.enugh yungC.ld enughD.enugh ld
10.I can't decide ______.
Yu mean the purple bluse r the blue ne?
A.what t buyB.which t chse
C.which shuld I take D.hw I will make the chice
二、 完型填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Mm's eyesight was wrse and wrse, but I didn't knw hw bad it was. I didn't knw it until ne day I saw her 11. smething ff the flr. She culd hardly see it s she tried hard but 12. . I saw what was happening.
Mther is in her late 70s, but she still 13. alne in the cuntryside. We haven't lived tgether since I left fr cllege. She is always telling us that she really enjys living a 14. life there. But it's 15. that she desn't want t make me int truble in my busy life, because she thinks we are unlike in s many ways.
I felt 16. these days because f Mther's eyeprblem. I decided t 17. my jb and take care f my mther at hme.
"Yu knw," Mm advised me, "lsing my sight isn't s bad, but lsing yur 18. is terrible. S yu have t wrk. I'm OK."
A few weeks befre Christmas Mther 19. in a quiet way. Only then did I knw that Mther had serius heart disease. She didn't tell me the 20. because she just wanted me t cncentrate n wrk.
11.A.finding utB.playing withC.picking upD.taking care f
12.A.agreedB.acceptedC.achievedD.failed
13.A.wrksB.eatsC.livesD.plays
14.A.quietB.busyC.freeD.relaxing
15.A.interestingB.trueC.lucky D.unfrgettable
16.A.happyB.wrriedC.cmfrtableD.amazed
17.A.stpB.getC.findD.change
18.A.lifeB.hbbyC.familyD.jb
19.A.sleptB.walkedC.diedD.ended
20.A.addressB.truthC.dreamD.Wish
B
On the day f the science exam. I went t schl bright and early. Like me, all my classmates were mre 21. than nervus since it was the last paper f the term.
Sn it was time t g int the exam hall. I went t my seat and tk ut my pencil case. The teachers then handed ut the papers t us. When I was taking the 22. , I felt very cnfident (自信的) that I wuld d well because I was able t answer 23. f the questins.
When the time was up, we 24. writing. As my science teacher was taking away my paper, I saw smething that made my bld run cld. I had missed ut the questins n the last page! I culd nt believe hw 25. I was. After all the time and hard wrk spent studying, I had made such a silly 26. that wuld cst me at least ten marks. There was n ne t blame(责备) but 27. .
When my mther came t pick me up, I ran int her arms and began t 28. ludly. My mther asked, "What's wrng? Are yu nt feeling well?" I explained t her what had happened. 29. the exam. T my surprise, my mther was nt angry with me. She said," Everyne makes mistakes. Just make sure yu learn frm them. "Frm then n, I always made sure t 30. every page during exams. Never again wuld I make such a careless mistake.
21.A.excitedB.wrriedC.surprisedD.upset
22.A.lessnB.examC.riskD.nte
23.A.neB.fewC.smeD.mst
24.A.startedB.keptC.stppedD.enjyed
25.A.lazyB.carelessC.hard-wrkingD.careful
26.A.sentenceB.questinC.mistakeD.decisin
27.A.myselfB.herselfC.urselves D.themselves
28.A.cughB.shutC.laughD.cry
29.A.befreB.duringC.afterD.till
30.A.fldB.cpyC.printD.Check
第二部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分)
三.、补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: What a heavy rain yesterday afternn, Kevin!
Martin: Hey, Jenny, yur hmetwn is really beautiful.
Jenny: Yes, 31. But I still lve this twn. Even thugh it's ld, it's full f interesting places t see and things t d.
Martin: Ww, lk at that building!I've never seen anything like it!
Jenny: 32. It's been arund fr hundreds f years. It's nw the twn library.
Martin: 33.
Jenny: Oh, that's the new science museum. It's nly been here since last August. There's a really big park behind the museum.
Martin: Nice. 34.
Jenny: Sure. 35. It's 11 am. nw and I am very hungry.
四、 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
36.If yu want t becme a vlunteer in the schl, yu need t ____ at first.
A.get a wrk visa
B.cmplete a vlunteer frm
C.call the schl ffice
D.sign in with ur clck system
37.What d yu need t shw when yu enter the schl?
A.A green card.B.The nte frm a parent.
C.The reprt card.D.The letter frm the fficer.
38.Wh will call yu abut the details f vlunteering in the schl?
A.The student leader.
B.The prgram directr.
C.The schl vlunteer fficer.
D.The head teacher f the schl.
B
17-year-ld Brennan Agranff, a clrblind by, started his custm(定做的)sck business in middle schl, with a little mney he gt frm his parents. Up till nw, he has sld ver $1 millin wrth f scks nline in the last fur years.
Brennan thught f the idea fr his custm sck cmpany at just 13 years ld. He was playing in a high-schl basketball game in his hmetwn, and nticed that many kids f his age were wearing the same white Nike sprt scks. The by tld himself if these white simple scks were s ppular with kids, then sme cl custm designs(设计)wuld surely be mre ppular.
But the by didn't tell his parents abut the business idea immediately. He spent six mnths researching things, like printing machines and technlgy and writing ut a business plan. When he had everything planned ut, he asked his parents fr sme mney. "They thught the idea was a little ut there," Brennan recently tld CNN Mney, but he kept pushing, and finally gt a $3, 000 frm his parents t start his cmpany. Then he began t wrk n his wn designs. Thugh he was clrblind, it didn't stp him and he has created ver 200 kinds f designs nw.
Business was slw the first year, but then Brennan started pushing his wn brand(商标)HpSwagg scks n the Internet. Orders sn started cming in in large numbers, and HpSwagg became a ppular brand amng custm sck lvers. Right nw, peple can find his designs n HpSwagg website, Amazn and eBay.
Fur years after starting his business, Brennan has achieved great success while balancing(平衡)schl, husewrk and his scial life. And he says he lved every minute f it.
39.The secnd paragraph mainly tells us hw Brennan .
A.gt his business ideaB.designed his custm scks
C.started his cmpanyD.rganized the basketball match
40.T start his business , Brennan .
A.bught sme Nike scksB.made a business plan
C.asked teachers fr adviceD.gt mney frm friends
41.We can infer(推断)frm the passage that Brennan .
A.was t busy t d husewrk
B.gt n help frm his parents at all
C.enjyed bth his study and business
D.stpped designing because f his eyes
42.Which wrd can best describe Brennan accrding t the passage?
A.Kind.B.Creative.
C.Hnest.D.Helpful.
C
Kate's dream f helping pr peple started when she was visiting her father, wh wrked fr the hmeless.
"I never knew that there were s many peple in the wrld wh didn't have hme r fd befre,"said Kate, a university student. "I gt t knw that there was smething imprtant I had t d."
At the age f 14, Kate started t raise mney with her friends t build a playgrund. "It tk us tw years,"she said."We did it little by little. We hped ur effrts(努力) culd help make a difference."
In 2016, when Kate was 16, she visited sme places in Africa. She saw many peple ging hungry and families living in huses made f cardbard(硬纸板)."The rms were smaller than my bedrm, but there were eight peple living in each ne,"Kate said."We als fund sme dirty rivers. Thse peple gt drinking water frm them."The next year, Kate set up a club with her friends. It helped pr peple in Africa.
Prviding clean drinking water, fd and clthes fr the peple living in pr areas is nw an imprtanttask fr Kate's club. "This girl is changing sme peple's lives, and she is als changing the wrld,"said Kate's teacher.
43.What is the jb f Kate's father?
A.T sell fd.
B.T shw travelers arund Africa.
C.T build the playgrund.
D.T help hmeless peple.
44.What did Kate find when she traveled t Africa?
A.Many peple lived in strng huses.
B.Sme peple culdn't get clean water.
C.Mst peple had enugh fd and clthes.
D.Sme peple's bedrms are as big as hers.
45.Hw ld was Kate when she started the club?
A.14.B.15.C.16.D.17.
46.Which f the fllwing has the similar meaning t the underlined wrd"task"?
A.Reasn.B.Jb.C.Result.D.Way.
47.What is the best title fr this passage?
A.Peple's Lives in Africa
B.Raising Mney fr the Pr
C.A Girl's Wish t Help the Pr
D.A Girl's Schl Life
D
Have yu ever thught f what life is like fr ld peple? Have yu ever helped ld peple wh live alne? Can they get help when they need it?
Six students frm Beijing 101 Middle Schl lked deeper at this questin and wrte a prpsal(提案) t the China Yuth Mdel Chinese Peple's Plitical Cnsultative Cnference(全国青少年模拟政协).They advised t build mre ld peple's service statins in the neighbrhd. They als gave advice abut hw gvernments, neighbrhds and hspitals can wrk tgether t make this happen.
An ld peple's service statin is different frm a nursing hme. It ffers things like daytime care,cking, cleaning and friendship t ld peple wh live in their wn hmes. The students surveyed(调查)mre than 1,100 peple, and abut 90 percent f them said they wuld prefer(更喜欢) using the statins'services t mving int a nursing hme. Hwever, there are nt enugh f these statins, and many are nt run very well.
The six students came up with a slutin after reading mre than 60 surveys, interviewing 108 peple and visiting 25 different rganizatins. Their prpsal beat ut almst 100 thers t win the Best. Prpsal award(奖项) in 2021.
"This experience helps me t better understand the imprtance f caring ld peple. Als I see the light and abilities in us,"said Xu Wanqing, ne f the students.
"Taking part in the China Yuth Mdel CPPCC has been gd fr students,"agreed their teacher Li Jie."They've develped a sense f caring ld peple, as well as gt mre cnfidence(自信) abut themselves since they've seen hw much they can d fr thers."
48.Hw many students wrte the prpsal?
A.6.B.25.C.100.D.108.
49.What d mst peple prefer ding in the survey?
A.Living alne.
B.Helping ther ld peple.
C.Mving int a nursing hme.
D.Using the ld peple's statins' services.
50.____, the six students came up with the slutin.
①After reading mre than 60 surveys. ②After interviewing 108 peple.
③After watching lts f news. ④After visiting 25 different rganizatins.
A.①②③B.②③④C.①②④D.①③④
51.What des Li Jie think f his students after taking part in the activity?
A.Open their eyes t the wrld.
B.Becme mre and mre cnfident.
C.Better understand the imprtance f life.
D.Develp a sense f caring themselves.
52.What's the purpse(目的) f this prpsal?
A.T win an award.
B.T build mre nursing hmes.
C.T care fr ld peple in a better way.
D.T shw students can als d smething fr the ld.
阅读下面短文并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
E
Once upn a time, there was a king. He ruled a very rich cuntry. One day, he went n a trip t sme faraway areas f his cuntry. When he came back, he said that his feet were in great pain because he bad walked a lng way and the rads were very rugh (不平) and were full f stnes.
He was angry and then came up with an idea. He asked his peple t cver every rad in the cuntry with leather (皮革) . But that wuld need s much leather and cst lts f mney.
One f his advisrs was very clever. He came frward t tell the king, "My dear king, I have a simple way t slve the prblem. Yu dn't have t spend s much mney. Why dn't yu just cut a piece f leather ut t cver yur feet? "
The king was surprised. But he still fllwed the advice and had shes made f leather fr him.
There is a great lessn f life in this stry. One prblem many have different slutins (解决办法) . If yu lk at the prblem frm different pints, yu may find the best slutin.
Where did the king g n a trip? (不超过10个词)
54.Hw did the king slve the prblem? (不超过15个词)
55.What can we learn frm the stry? (不超过15个词)
第三部分 写作(共两大题,满分25分)
五、根据中/英文提示填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
56.I didn't g ut t enjy the sunshine n the beach; I stayed at the htel i (代替).
57.Sarah read a lt abut American cuntry music while she was studying f (在国外).
58.We did nthing but lay n the grass quietly, enjying the b (美丽) f nature.
59.The Chinese climbers never gave up and finally r (实现) their dream in 1960.
60.Jim's sister always had a fun reply w (无论何时) she was asked t d smething.
六、书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
61. 某英文报举办"家乡的变化"主题征文活动。请你参考以下提示以"The changes in my hmetwn"为题, 用英语写一篇80词左右的短文。
过去: 生活贫困, 房屋又小又旧。污染严重垃圾遍地。去别的地方很困难, 游客很少。
现在: 住房宽敞明亮, 许多人有了自己的汽车。环境越来越好了。每年有成千上万的游客来参观这里。
将来: 请你展望家乡的未来。
参考短语:
生活贫困live a pr life, 严重的污染serius pllutin, 宽敞明亮的住房big and bright huses
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案解析】
1.【答案】C
【解析】【分析】句意:美猴王不断战斗来帮助弱者。固定搭配,the+adj.,表示一类人。故选C。
【点评】考查固定搭配。注意识记固定搭配 the+adj. 表示一类人。
2.【答案】D
【解析】【分析】句意:——你们学校有多少名女教师?——20。由wman和man所构成的类似wman teacher或者man dcter等复合词中, wman和man与后面的名词单复数保持一致。结合句意,故选D。
【点评】考查名词的用法。注意名词单复数形式的变化。
3.【答案】D
【解析】【分析】句意:昨晚直到十一点他才睡觉。A after在……后;B in在……里;C since自从;D until直到。固定搭配,直到……才……。故选D。
【点评】考查固定搭配。注意识记固定搭配的用法。
4.【答案】A
【解析】【分析】句意:我们学校大约有五千名学生。thusand,数词,"千",表示具体数字的时候,不使用复数形式,也不和介词f连用。故答案为A。
【点评】考查数词。注意确切数量与不确切数量的表达方式。
5.【答案】B
【解析】【分析】句意:这个故事是非常有趣的,她情不自禁笑了。laugh笑,实义动词。can't stp ding sth.不能停止做某事,固定搭配,所以用laughing,故选B。
【点评】考查固定搭配can't stp ding sth.,注意理解句意。
6.【答案】A
【解析】【分析】句意:这个老人独自居住,但是他从不感到孤独。lnely (感到)孤独寂寞的,带有很强的感情色彩,可 做表语或定语。alne独自一人的,无感情色彩,根据句意故选A。
7.【答案】C
【解析】【分析】句意:我将要在车站接简,请查一下她将什么时间到达。A. cunt 数B. chse 选择C. check 检查D. catch捉住,根据句意应是查阅一下,故选C。
8.【答案】D
【解析】【分析】句意:这儿的每个女生去过西湖两次。each在句中作主语,谓语动词用单数形式,排除A、B。has gne t指去了,还没有回来;has been t指去过,已经回来。根据twice两次,可知去了并且回来了,所以用has been t,故选D。
【点评】考查现在完成时,首先根据主语确定助动词,然后区别have/has been/gne t区别,根据关键词twice确定答案。
9.【答案】C
【解析】【分析】句意:他是足够大能为自己决定。形容词或者副词+enugh,足够,排除B、D。自己决定应该是年龄足够大,比较懂事,故选C。
【点评】考查短语辨析,注意平时识记形容词或者副词+enugh。
10.【答案】B
【解析】【分析】句意:-我不能决定买哪件。-你的意思是这个紫色的衬衣还是这个蓝色的?选项A 的意思是我不能决定买什么?选项C 句子的语序是特殊疑问句,而题干本身是一个宾语从句,语序应用陈述句语序。选项D语序正确,但这种说法不太常见。选项B的意思是“我不能决定买哪一个”,结合句意应选B.
【答案】11.C;12.D;13.C;14.A;15.B;16.B;17.A;18.D;19.C;20.B
【解析】【分析】主要讲了作者妈妈的视力越来越糟,并且有了心脏病,但是为了让作者安心工作,作者妈妈没有告诉作者,甚至作者妈妈去世了作者才知道妈妈得了心脏病。
【点评】考查完形填空,首先通读一遍文章,跳过缺失的单词,再根据上下文来判断所缺单词的含义,最后对选项进行区别,选出正确的那一项。
11.句意:直到有一天我看到她从地板上捡起什么东西,我才知道。find ut查明;play with与……玩耍;pick up捡起;take care f照顾。根据地点状语提示ff the flr可知,妈妈是从地板上拾起东西。故选C。
12.句意:她几乎看不见,所以她很努力,但失败了。A.同意;B.接受;C.实现;D.失败。前面描述的是妈妈努力拾起东西,根据转折连词but推断,妈妈没能拾起东西。故动词failed“未做到”符合语境。故选D。
13.句意:妈妈已经将近80岁了,但她仍然独自住在乡下。A.工作;B.吃;C.居住;D.玩耍。根据后句We haven't lived tgether since I left fr cllege.可知自从作者去上大学作者和妈妈就没有住在一起,即作者妈妈独自住在乡下, 故选C。
14.句意:她总是告诉我们她真的很喜欢在那里过平静的生活。A.安静的;B.忙碌的;C.自由的;D.令人放松的。联系上文语境,妈妈喜欢住在乡下而不喜欢住在城里,因此判断,妈妈喜欢安静的生活,形容词quiet安静的,符合语境。故选A。
15.句意:但她确实不想让我在忙碌的生活中遇到麻烦,因为她认为我们在很多方面都不一样。A.有趣的;B.真实的;C.幸运的;D.难以忘记的。该句分析的是这样一个事实:妈妈其实是不愿意给“我”繁忙的生活添加负担。因此该句为But it's true that…。故选B。
16.句意:这些天我担心妈妈的眼睛问题。A.高兴的;B.担心的;C.舒服的;D.感到惊讶的的。由“因为妈妈的眼睛问题”可判断,“我”最近感到很担心。故选B。
17.句意:我决定停职在家照顾我妈妈。A.停止;B.得到;C.发现;D.改变。根据take care f my mther at hme.在家照顾妈妈可知“我”决定停职。故stp my jb符合语境。故选A。
18.句意:我失去视力没那么坏,可是你丢了工作很可怕。A.生命;B.爱好;C.家庭;D.工作。理解上文可知,妈妈不愿意让“我”放弃工作,所以妈妈不想我失去工作,因此此处为jb。故选D。
19.句意:圣诞节前几周,母亲平静地去世了。A.睡觉;B.步行;C.死亡;D.结束。根据最后一段的细节描述可知,妈妈最后离开了人世。die死亡,符合语境。故选C。
20.句意:她没有告诉我真相,因为她只是想让我专心工作。A.地址;B.实情;C.梦;D.愿望。由全文故事可知,妈妈为了让“我”安心工作,没有告诉“我”自己的病情有多严重。tell sb. the truth告诉某人实情,固定搭配,故选B。
【答案】21.A;22.B;23.D;24.C;25.B;26.C;27.A;28.D;29.B;30.D
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了作者因为粗心漏答了科学试卷的最后一页,之后吸取教训在每次考试的时候检查每一页的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
21.句意:和我一样,由于这是本学期的最后一张试卷,我所有的同学都兴奋而不是紧张。A.兴奋的,B.担心的,C.惊讶的,D.沮丧的。根据 since it was the last paper f the term. 由于这是本学期的最后一张试卷,可知考完就可以放假,因此大家都很兴奋。故答案为:A。
22.句意:当我参加考试时,我觉得自己会考得很好……A.课,B.考试,C.冒险,D.笔记。根据前文 On the day f the science exam. 在科学考试的那天,可知此处应是指我在考试。故答案为:B。
23.句意:我很有信心我会做得很好,因为我能回答大多数问题。A.一个,B.一些,C.一些,D.大多数。根据 I felt very cnfident (自信的) that I wuld d well 我很有信心我会做得很好,可知应是因为能回答大多数问题。故答案为:D。
24.句意:时间到了,我们停止了书写。A.开始,B.保持,C.停止,D.享受/喜欢。根据 When the time was up时间到了,可知应是停止了书写。故答案为:C。
25.句意:我简直不敢相信我有多粗心。A.懒惰的,B.粗心的,C.努力的,D.细心的。根据上文 I had missed ut the questins n the last page! 我漏掉了最后一页的问题!可知是太粗心了。故答案为:B。
26.句意:在花了那么多时间和精力学习之后,我犯了一个愚蠢的错误,这至少会让我损失10分。A.句子,B.问题,C.错误,D.决定。根据前文I had missed ut the questins n the last page! 我漏掉了最后一页的问题!可知是犯了错误。故答案为:C。
27.句意:除了我自己,没有人可以责怪。A.我自己,B.她自己,C.我们自己,D.他们自己。根据前文 I had missed ut the questins n the last page! 我漏掉了最后一页的问题!可知是因为“我自己”粗心导致的,因此只能怪“我自己”。故答案为:A。
28.句意:当妈妈来接我时,我撞到了她的怀里,开始大声哭起来。A.咳嗽,B.喊叫,C.笑,D.哭泣。根据前文作者因为粗心遗漏了最后一页的问题,以及上文 There was n ne t blame(责备) but7. 除了我自己,没有人可以责怪,可知作者很难过,因此看到妈妈的时候哭了。故答案为:D。
29.句意:我向她解释了考试期间发生的事情。A.在……之前,B.在……期间,C.在……之后,D.直到。根据前文 As my science teacher was taking away my paper, I saw smething that made my bld run cld. 当我的科学老师拿走我的试卷时,我看到了一些让我毛骨悚然的东西,可知时考试期间发生的事情,应用介词during。故答案为:B。
30.句意:从那时起,我总是确保在考试期间检查每一页。A.折叠,B.复制,C.打印,D.检查。根据前文作者因为粗心遗漏了最后一页的问题,可知吸取教训后应是会去检查每一页。故答案为:D。
【答案】31.B;32.E;33.A;34.D;35.C
【解析】【分析】文章大意:Martin和Jenny关于Jenny家乡的对话。
A. What abut the building next t it?它旁边的那栋楼怎么样?
B. I've been away fr the past few years. 过去几年我一直不在家。
C. But let's have lunch first. 但我们先吃午饭吧。
D. Why nt take a walk there?为什么不去那里散步呢?
E. That's ne f the ldest buildings in this twn. 那是这个镇上最古老的建筑之一。
F. I like running in the mrning. 我喜欢早上跑步。
G. Let's g shpping there. 我们去那里购物吧。
【点评】考查补全对话。根据上下文选择合适的句子,注意汉语意思以及一些常用问题的回答术语。
31.根据下句But I still lve this twn (但是我仍然喜欢这个镇)可知,此处应该在说与家乡相关的话,B项"过去几年我一直不在"符合语境。故选B。
32.根据下句It's been arund fr hundreds f years.It's nw the twn library(它已经存在了数百年了。现在是镇上的图书馆)可知介绍的这座大楼历史悠久。故E项"那是这个镇上最古老的建筑之一"符合语境。故选E。
33.根据回答Oh,that's the new science museum (哦,那是新的科学博物馆)可知,在说另一个建筑物了。A项"它旁边那个建筑物呢"符合语境。故选A。
34.根据回答Sure (当然)可知,此处提出了一个请求。D项"为什么不去那里散步呢"符合语境。故选:D。
35.根据下句It's 11 am.nw and I am very hungry (现在是上午11点,我很饿)可知,此处应提议去吃饭。C项"但是让我们先吃午饭吧",符合语境。故选C。
【答案】36—38 BAC
【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文是一份成为学校志愿者的简单指南。
【点评】考查阅读理解。通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
36.细节理解题。根据First, yu need t cmplete an nline vlunteer frm,可知如果你想成为学校的志愿者,首先,您需要填写在线志愿者表格。故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据Everyne, whether yu are a vlunteer r a visitr, will be asked t shw ne f the fllwing t tell wh yu are in rder t get past the schl gate: 4. A green card. 可知每个人,无论您是志愿者还是访客,都将被要求出示以下其中一项来表明你的身份,以便通过学校大门: 4. 绿卡。故选A。
38.细节理解题。根据 The schl vlunteer fficer will call yu t discuss ways in which yu can help in ur schl. 可知学校志愿者干事会打电话给你询问学校志愿服务的详细信息。故选C。
B【答案】39-42ABCB
【解析】【分析】这篇短文讲述了一个中学生 Brennan 在一次参加高中篮球比赛的时候,产生了自主设计袜子的公司,最后他开办了公司,并取得了很大的成功。
【点评】考查阅读理解。首先通读全文,了解全文大意,其次分析问题,抓住问题关键词,在文中寻找答案。联系上下文,推断出需要的信息,确定答案。然后再检查一遍,确保答案正确。
39.段落大意题。根据第二段Brennan thught f the idea fr his custm sck cmpany at just 13 years ld. (Brennan在13岁时就想出了自己定制袜子公司的主意。 )和The by tld himself if these white simple scks were s ppular with kids, then sme cl custm designs(设计)wuld surely be mre ppular.( 男孩告诉自己,如果这些白色简单的袜子如此受孩子们的欢迎,那么一些很酷的定制设计肯定会更受欢迎。 )可知, 第二段主要告诉我们Brennan是如何有了自己的商业想法。故选A。
40.细节理解题。根据第三段He spent six mnths researching things, like printing machines and technlgy and writing ut a business plan.( 他花了六个月的时间研究一些东西,比如印刷机和技术,并写了一份商业计划。)可知,为了开始创业,布伦南制定了一份商业计划 。故选B。
41.推理判断题。根据最后一段Fur years after starting his business, Brennan has achieved great success while balancing(平衡) schl, husewrk and his scial life.可知, 创业四年后,Brennan在平衡学校、家务和社交生活的同时取得了巨大成功。由此我们知道, Brennan 既喜欢他的学业又喜欢他的生意。故选C。
42.推理判断题。通读全文内容可知,这篇短文讲述了一个中学生 Brennan 在一次参加高中篮球比赛的时候,产生了自主设计袜子的公司,最后他开办了公司,并取得了很大的成功。从这件事上我们可以看到他是一个很有创造力的孩子,故B项“有创造力的”是最合适的。故选B。
C【答案】43-47 DBDBC
【解析】【分析】文章主要讲述了一个女孩凯特希望帮助穷人的愿望,并介绍了她为实现这个愿望所做的努力,如筹集资金建设游乐场、成立帮助非洲穷人的俱乐部等。
【点评】考查阅读理解能力,注意通过阅读文章,理解文章的内容和结构,然后根据题目要求进行回答。
43.根据Kate的父亲帮助无家可归的人,可知他的工作是帮助无家可归的人,故答案为:D。
44.根据文中提到,凯特在非洲旅行时发现有些人无法获得干净的饮用水,因此选项B有些人无法获得干净的饮用水,故答案为:B。
45.根据文中提到The next year,Kate set up a club with her friends.意思是第二年,凯特和她的朋友们成立了一个俱乐部。而文中又提到In 2016,when Kate was 16,意思是2016年,凯特16岁。可知凯特在17岁时成立了俱乐部,故答案为:D。
46.根据文中提到Prviding clean drinking water,fd and clthes fr the peple living in pr areas is nw an imprtant task fr Kate's club.意思是"为贫困地区的人们提供干净的饮用水、食物和衣服现在是凯特俱乐部的一项重要工作。"可知task的意思是"工作",与选项B的Jb意思相近。故答案为:B。
47.根据文章主要讲述了一个女孩凯特希望帮助穷人的愿望,并介绍了她为实现这个愿望所做的努力,如筹集资金建设游乐场、成立帮助非洲穷人的俱乐部等。可知最佳标题应该是C选项"一个女孩的愿望帮助穷人"。故答案为:C。
D【答案】48-52 ABCAD
【解析】【分析】本文主要是介绍来自北京101中学的6位学生对于关爱老人所做的义举,呼吁人们关爱老人。
【点评】考查阅读理解能力,要求考生通过阅读文章,理解文章的内容和结构,然后根据题目要求,联系上下文进行回答。
48.根据Six students frm Beijing 101 Middle Schl lked deeper at this questin and wrte a prpsal(提案)t the China Yuth Mdel Chinese Peple's Plitical Cnsultative Cnference(全国青少年模拟政协活动)。可知6名学生写了这个提案,故答案为:A。
49.根据abut 90 percent f them said they wuld prefer using the statins's ervices t mving int a nursing hme.可知大部分人更愿意使用老人站的服务,故答案为:B。
50.根据The six students came up with a slutin after reading mre than 60 surveys, interviewing 108 peple and visiting 25 different rganizatins.可知这6名学生阅读了60多份问卷调查、采访了108人、访问了25个不同的机构,想出了这个解决方案,故答案为:C。
51.根据as well as gtten mre cnfidence abut themselves since they've seen hw much they can d fr thers.可知学生越来越自信,故答案为:A。
52.主旨大意题。根据Have yu ever thught f what life is like fr ld peple? Have yu ever helped ld peple wh live alne? Can they get help when they need it?和下文关于老人的提案可知,本文旨在让大家更好地关爱老人,故答案为:D。
【答案】53.Sme faraway areas f his cuntry.
54.He fllwed his advisr's advice and had shes made f leather fr him.
55.If yu lk at the prblem frm different pints, yu may find the best slutin.
【解析】【分析】本文主要讲的是关于一个国王想要把自己国家的路都用皮革覆盖的故事。通过这个故事我们知道: 一个问题可能有不同的解决方案。如果你从不同的角度看这个问题,你可能会找到最好的解决办法。
【点评】考查任务型阅读,首先理解问题及短文意思,然后根据文章原文判断并写出正确答案。
53.根据第一段One day, he went n a trip t sme faraway areas f his cuntry.(有一天,他去他国家的一些遥远的地方旅行。 )可知, 国王去他国家的一些遥远的地方旅行。故答案为 Sme faraway areas f his cuntry.
54.根据第三段One f his advisrs was very clever. He came frward t tell the king, "My dear king, I have a simple way t slve the prblem. Yu dn't have t spend s much mney. Why dn't yu just cut a piece f leather ut t cver yur feet? " ( 他的一个谋士非常聪明。他上前告诉国王:"亲爱的国王,我有一个简单的方法来解决这个问题。你不必花这么多钱。你为什么不干脆剪一块皮出来盖住你的脚呢?" )和第四段 But he still fllwed the advice and had shes made f leather fr him. ( 但他还是听从了建议,为自己做了双皮鞋。 )可知, 国王听从了谋士的建议,请人给他做了双皮鞋。故答案为 He fllwed his advisr's advice and had shes made f leather fr him.
55.根据最后一段One prblem many have different slutins (解决办法) . If yu lk at the prblem frm different pints, yu may find the best slutin. ( 一个问题可能有不同的解决方案。如果你从不同的角度看这个问题,你可能会找到最好的解决办法。 )可知, 如果你从不同的角度看这个问题,你可能会找到最好的解决办法。 故答案为If yu lk at the prblem frm different pints, yu may find the best slutin.
56【答案】instead
【解析】【分析】句意:我没有出去在海滩上享受阳光,而是待在旅馆里。根据题干可知,这里用instead,意为代替,替代,作副词用通常位于句尾。如位于句首时常用逗号与后面隔开。故答案为:instead。
【点评】考查副词,在副词意思和用法的基础上,结合具体题目,仔细分析,便可得出正确答案。
57.【答案】abrad
【解析】【分析】句意:莎拉在国外读书时读了很多关于美国乡村音乐的书。根据提示,在国外,可知,修饰动词用副词abrad。故答案为:abrad。
【点评】考查副词,在副词意思和用法的基础上,结合具体题目,仔细分析,便可得出正确答案。
58.【答案】beauty
【解析】【分析】句意:我们什么也没做,只是静静地躺在草地上,享受着大自然的美丽。这里是the+名词+f的结构。根据提示美丽,可知,the beauty,的美丽,固定搭配。故答案为:beauty。
【点评】考查形容词。注意识记形容词的意思和用法,注意单词的拼写。
59.【答案】achieved/realized
【解析】【分析】句意:中国登山者从未放弃,终于在1960年实现了他们的梦想。根据提示,实现,可知,是动词achieve或realize。由过去式gave可知,是一般过去时态,谓语动词用过去式achieved或realized。故答案为:achieved/realized。
【点评】考查动词。理解并掌握动词的含义及拼写方法。
60.【答案】whenever
【解析】【分析】句意:每当吉姆的妹妹被要求做某事时,她总是得到一个有趣的回答。根据提示,无论何时,可知,填连词whenever。故答案为:whenever。
【点评】考查连词。注意识记连词的意思和用法。
61.【答案】One pssible versin:
The changes in my hmetwn
In the past, my hmetwn was very small. Peple lived a pr life. The huses were ld and small. Pllutin was very serius, and there was rubbish everywhere. The transprtatin was nt cnvenient, s few visitrs came here.
Nw great changes have taken place in my hmetwn. The envirnment has becme much better. The muntains have turned greener. The rivers are clearer and the sky is bluer. There are trees, flwers and grass everywhere. Peple live a better life. Their huses are large and bright. Many peple have their wn cars.
Every year, thusands f peple frm all ver the wrld cme t visit ur city. I'm sure my hmetwn will becme better and better in the future. I als hpe mre peple will visit my hmetwn.
【解析】【分析】 这是一篇命题作文,要求根据提示内容以"The changes in my hmetwn"为题来介绍自己家乡的变化。其中包括三个方面的内容,过去,现在及将来的展望。由于所给内容非常详细,所以我们只要用正确的语言表述,用合适的连词把文章接起来就可以了。因为介绍家乡的变化,所以文中的时态主要用一般现在时态,过去时及将来时。人称要用第一人称,写作中注意上下文的过渡,要符合逻辑关系,符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文内容切题,意思连贯,表达清楚、完整,时态运用灵活准确。固定短语的正确运用是本文的亮点。比如in the past;take place;thusands f及in the future等。经典语句有:Nw great changes have taken place in my hmetwn. Every year, thusands f peple frm all ver the wrld cme t visit ur city.及I'm sure my hmetwn will becme better and better in the future. 也为本文起到画龙点睛的作用。
make a study plan
take ntes
prepare befre class
···
A. What abut the building next t it?
B. I've been away fr the past few years.
C. But let's have lunch first.
D. Why nt take a walk there?
E. That's ne f the ldest buildings in this twn.
F. I like running in the mrning.
G. Let's g shpping there.
Dear students,
Vlunteering has never been an easy task. But if yu are ne f us, yu will make a difference. Anyne wh wants t vlunteer-whether yu wrk full-time r part-time-can find a way t help in ur area. Belw is an easy hw-t guide t becming a vlunteer in ur schl.
First, yu need t cmplete an nline vlunteer frm, which includes yur persnal infrmatin and vlunteering experiences. The frm is nly n the schl website. Once yu are tld that yu can vlunteer, yu will nly have t sign in with ur clck system, wear yur badge with yur name n it, and when leaving, sign ut t make sure yur vlunteer hurs are recrded.
Things yu need t remember:
1. Sign in with the clck system every time yu are in schl.
2. Wear yur badge.
3. Sign ut when yu leave t make sure yur vlunteer hurs are recrded.
Everyne, whether yu are a vlunteer r a visitr, will be asked t shw ne f the fllwing t tell wh yu are in rder t get past the schl gate:
1. A driver's license in use;
2. A state-issued ID card;
3. A wrk visa;
4. A green card.
If yu are interested in vlunteering, please fill ut a schl vlunteer frm and return it t the schl Vlunteer Officer r frnt ffice. The schl vlunteer fficer will call yu t discuss ways in which yu can help in ur schl.
Kevin Winberry
Vlunteer Prgram Directr
相关试卷
这是一份2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷 5套(含答案),共86页。
这是一份2025年中考英语全真模拟试卷(含答案解析),共15页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025年中考英语模拟考试卷(含答案),共9页。试卷主要包含了 A 等内容,欢迎下载使用。
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




