搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案)

      • 161.77 KB
      • 2025-04-07 23:46:13
      • 145
      • 0
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/30
      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/30
      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/30
      还剩27页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案),共30页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将其字母标号填入题前括号内。
      1. —________ d yu usually g t schl? —By bike.
      A. What B. When C. Hw D. Where
      2. My father ________ t wrk by car, but nw he takes the subway.
      A. used t g B. is used t g C. used t ging D. is used t ging
      3. —Whse bk is this?
      —It ________ be Lucy's. Her name is n it.
      A. can B. may C. must D. might
      4. The mvie is s ________ that everyne is ________ in it.
      A. interesting; interested B. interested; interesting
      C. interesting; interesting D. interested; interested
      5. If it ________ tmrrw, we ________ the schl trip.
      A. rains; will cancel B. will rain; cancel
      C. rains; cancel D. will rain; will cancel
      6. My sister is ________ than me. She always gets better grades.
      A. hard - wrking B. mre hard - wrking
      C. the mst hard - wrking D. much hard - wrking
      7. —________ is the ppulatin f yur city?
      —Abut tw millin.
      A. Hw many B. Hw much C. What D. Which
      8. The ld man lives ________, but he never feels ________.
      A. alne; alne B. lnely; lnely C. alne; lnely D. lnely; alne
      9. We ________ a schl trip last mnth. It was really fun.
      A. have B. had C. will have D. are having
      10. —Culd yu please ________ the windw? It's cld utside.
      —Sure.
      A. nt pen B. nt t pen C. dn't pen D. nt pening
      11. My mther asked me ________ t much TV.
      A. nt watch B. nt t watch C. watch nt D. t nt watch
      12. The by ________ is standing there is my brther.
      A. which B. wh C. where D. when
      13. —________ d yu think f the mvie?
      —It's wnderful.
      A. Why B. Hw C. What D. When
      14. This kind f T - shirt lks ________ and sells ________.
      A. nice; well B. well; nice C. nice; gd D. gd; nice
      15. —I'm ging t take part in a singing cmpetitin tmrrw. —________!
      A. Have a gd time B. Gd luck C. Cngratulatins D. Well dne
      二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将其字母标号填入题前括号内。
      One day, a yung man was cleaning ut his late grandfather's belngings when he fund a bright red envelpe. Written n the 16________ were the wrds, “T my grandsn.” 17________ it was his grandfather's handwriting, the by pened the envelpe. A letter inside read:
      Dear Rnny,
      Years ag yu 18________ t me fr help. Yu said, “Grandpa, hw is it that yu've 19________ s much in yur life? Yu're still full f 20________, but I'm already tired f trying. Hw can I get that same energy that yu've gt?”
      I didn't knw what t say t yu then. But knwing my days are numbered, I think that I 21________ yu an answer. S here is what I believe.
      I think it has smething t d with hw a persn lks at things. I call it “keeping yur eyes wide pen”.
      First, realize that life is filled with surprises, but many are gd nes. If yu dn't keep 22________ fr them, yu'll miss half the excitement. Expect t be excited 23________, and yu will be.
      When yu meet with challenges, 24________ them. They'll make yu smarter, strnger, and mre capable than yu were the day befre. When yu make a mistake, be 25________ fr the things it taught yu. Learn t use that lessn t help yu reach yur gals.
      It's all abut enjying the jurney.
      Lve always,
      Grandpa
      16. A. frnt B. back C. side D. tp
      17. A. Knwing B. Seeing C. Recgnizing D. Realizing
      18. A. came B. went C. asked D. returned
      19. A. made B. achieved C. dreamed D. knwn
      20. A. pwer B. energy C. spirit D. curage
      21. A. have B. we C. make D. get
      22. A. watching B. lking C. finding D. preparing
      23. A. all the time B. nce in a while C. at nce D. right nw
      24. A. avid B. refuse C. welcme D. accept
      25. A. sad B. grateful C. angry D. excited
      三、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并将其字母标号填入题前括号内。
      A
      Dear Mary,
      I hpe yu're well. I'm n hliday in Lndn with my friend Sally. We arrived by plane last Mnday and tk a taxi t ur htel. I went fr a walk in Hyde Park but Sally didn't cme with me because she was tired.
      Then n Tuesday we saw the clck, Big Ben, and Buckingham Palace. Queen Elizabeth lives in the palace, but we didn't see her! I bught sme presents but Sally didn't buy anything.
      The next day we visited the British Museum and had dinner in a Chinese restaurant!
      On Thursday mrning we relaxed. Then we went t Twer Bridge n the River Thames and lked at the city. It's very big!
      Finally tday I did sme shpping and Sally listened t a cncert in the park. I came back t the htel and read the newspaper. Then I wrte sme pstcards and sent sme e - mails. I tk lts f phts and I'm sending them with this e - mail t yu!
      Tmrrw we're ging t fly hme. It was a shrt hliday, but it was great! Say hell t yur mum and dad.
      Lve,
      Linda
      26. Wh did Linda g t Lndn with?
      A. Her mum. B. Her dad. C. Her friend. D. Her sister.
      27. When did they visit the British Museum?
      A. On Mnday. B. On Tuesday. C. On Wednesday. D. On Thursday.
      28. What did Sally d n Friday?
      A. She did sme shpping. B. She listened t a cncert.
      C. She visited Big Ben. D. She saw Buckingham Palace.
      29. Hw did Linda send the phts t Mary?
      A. By pst. B. By e - mail. C. By letter. D. By fax.
      30. What des Linda think f her hliday?
      A. It was lng. B. It was bad. C. It was bring. D. It was great.
      B
      In the United States, peple like t say “Thank yu” when thers help them r say smething kind t them. Peple f many ther cuntries d s, t. It's a very gd habit.
      Yu shuld say “Thank yu” when smene passes yu smething n the table, when smene pens the dr fr yu, when smene says yu have dne yur wrk well, r yu have bught a nice thing, r yur city is very beautiful. “Thank yu” is used nt nly between friends, but als between parents and children, brthers and sisters, husbands and wives.
      “Excuse me” is anther shrt sentence they use. When yu hear smene say s behind yu, yu knw that smebdy wants t walk past yu withut tuching yu. It's nt plite t interrupt (打断) thers when they are talking. If yu want t speak t ne f them, say “Excuse me” first, and then begin talking. Yu shuld als d s when yu want t cugh r make any unpleasant nise befre thers.
      Let's all learn t say “Thank yu” and “Excuse me”.
      31. Peple say “Thank yu” and “Excuse me” in ________.
      A. the United States B. China C. England D. many cuntries
      32. Peple usually say “Thank yu” when ________.
      A. smene helps them B. smene wants t walk past them
      C. smene makes sme unpleasant nise D. smene interrupts them
      33. Frm the passage we knw “Thank yu” is ________.
      A. widely used in the wrld B. used mre ften than “Excuse me”
      C. used nly by Americans D. used nly between friends
      34. When yu want t cugh befre thers, yu shuld say “________” first.
      A. I'm srry B. Thank yu C. Excuse me D. That's OK
      35. It's plite t ________ when smene is talking.
      A. interrupt thers B. say “Thank yu”
      C. say “Excuse me” and then begin talking D. make any unpleasant nise
      C
      There was nce a man wh was very rich but very mean at the same time. Nbdy liked him. One day he was walking alng the street when he saw a pr man sitting n the rad. The pr man was very hungry.
      The rich man came up t the pr man and gave him a very small piece f bread. “Eat it, and then yu will feel better,” he said.
      The pr man tk the bread and began t eat.
      The rich man watched the pr man eating. He felt very happy t see smene eating his bread. But then he fund that the pr man was eating very slwly.
      “Why are yu eating s slwly?” the rich man asked.
      “Because I'm used t eating slwly,” the pr man answered.
      The rich man became very angry. “Yu must eat faster. If yu eat slwly, I will take the bread away frm yu,” he said.
      The pr man was very sad. He knew that the rich man was very mean. He didn't want t lse the bread, s he ate as fast as he culd.
      36. What did the rich man think f the pr man?
      A. He thught the pr man was lazy. B. He thught the pr man was very mean.
      C. He didn't like the pr man. D. We dn't knw.
      37. What did the rich man give the pr man?
      A. A big piece f bread. B. A small piece f bread.
      C. Sme mney. D. Sme water.
      38. Why was the rich man angry?
      A. Because the pr man ate t much. B. Because the pr man ate t fast.
      C. Because the pr man ate t slwly. D. Because the pr man didn't like the bread.
      39. What did the pr man d at last?
      A. He stpped eating the bread. B. He gave the bread back t the rich man.
      C. He ate the bread as fast as he culd. D. He ate the bread very slwly.
      40. What can we learn frm the stry?
      A. We shuld be kind t thers. B. We shuld be rich.
      C. We shuld be mean. D. We shuld eat slwly.
      四、词汇运用(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,使句子完整、正确。
      41. There are many ________ (sheep) n the farm.
      42. My father is a ________ (wrk). He wrks in a factry.
      43. The ________ (tw) lessn is very interesting.
      44. Lk! The children ________ (play) ftball n the playgrund.
      45. I like ________ (tmat) very much. I eat them every day.
      46. It's ________ (sun) tday. Let's g fr a picnic.
      47. My mther asked me ________ (clean) my rm.
      48. He is much ________ (tall) than his sister.
      49. The little girl is afraid f ________ (swim).
      50. We ________ (visit) the Great Wall last year.
      五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Dear Diary,
      Tday was a great day. I went t the beach 51________ my family. The weather was 52________ (sun) and ht. We 53________ (arrive) there early. There were already many peple n the beach.
      My sister and I played vlleyball. It was really fun. Then we decided 54________ (g) swimming. The water was warm and clear. We swam fr a lng time.
      After that, we had lunch at a restaurant near the beach. We ate sme delicius seafd. 55________ (final), we went shpping. I bught sme 56________ (interest) suvenirs fr my friends.
      My parents tk many 57________ (pht) f us. We really had 58________ gd time. I hpe 59________ (g) t the beach again next time.
      60________ a wnderful day!
      六、书面表达(满分15分)
      假设你是李华,你的英国笔友Tm想了解你最喜欢的动物。请根据以下提示,给他写一封电子邮件,介绍你最喜欢的动物——大熊猫。
      提示:
      1. 外貌特征:黑白相间,圆滚滚的身体,大大的黑眼圈。
      2. 生活习性:喜欢吃竹子,行动缓慢,喜欢睡觉。
      3. 现状及保护:数量稀少,是中国的国宝,人们正在努力保护它们。
      要求:
      1. 词数:80词左右。
      2. 语言流畅,内容连贯,书写规范。
      3. 不要出现真实的人名、校名和地名。
      Dear Tm,
      I'm glad t tell yu abut my favrite animal — the panda.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Best wishes!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      参考答案
      一、单项选择
      1.C
      解析:根据答语By bike.可知,问句是对交通方式提问,用疑问词hw,故选C。
      2.A
      解析:used t d sth.表示过去常常做某事,be used t ding sth.表示习惯于做某事。根据but nw可知,前半句说的是过去的情况,应用used t d sth.,故选A。
      3.C
      解析:这本书肯定是露西的,must表示肯定推测,意为一定,故选C。
      4.A
      解析:interesting意为有趣的,常用来修饰物;interested意为感兴趣的,常用来修饰人。第一个空修饰mvie,用interesting;第二个空修饰everyne,用interested,故选A。
      5.A
      解析:if引导的条件状语从句,遵循主将从现原则,即主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时表将来。故选A。
      6.B
      解析:由than可知,此处用比较级。hard - wrking的比较级是mre hard - wrking,故选B。
      7.C
      解析:对人口数量提问,用What's the ppulatin 句型,故选C。
      8.C
      解析:alne意为独自地,强调客观上的一个人;lnely意为孤独的,强调主观上的孤独寂寞。第一个空表示老人独自居住,用alne;第二个空表示老人从不感到孤独,用lnely,故选C。
      9.B
      解析:由last mnth可知,句子用一般过去时,have的过去式是had,故选B。
      10.A
      解析:Culd yu please (nt) d sth.? 是固定句型,意为请你(不要)做某事好吗?,故选A。
      11.B
      解析:ask sb. nt t d sth.表示要求某人不要做某事,故选B。
      12.B
      解析:先行词the by指人,且在定语从句中作主语,用关系代词wh,故选B。
      13.C
      解析:What d yu think 是固定句型,意为你认为……怎么样?,故选C。
      14.A
      解析:lk是系动词,后接形容词作表语,用nice;sell是实义动词,用副词well修饰,故选A。
      15.B
      解析:对方要参加歌唱比赛,应祝对方好运,用Gd luck!,故选B。
      二、完形填空
      16.A
      解析:根据常识,信封上写的字应该在正面,frnt意为前面,正面,故选A。
      17.C
      解析:recgnize意为认出,识别,这里指男孩认出是爷爷的笔迹,故选C。
      18.A
      解析:cme t sb. fr help表示向某人求助,故选A。
      19.B
      解析:achieve意为实现,取得,这里指爷爷在生活中取得了很多成就,故选B。
      20.B
      解析:此处指爷爷仍然充满活力,energy意为精力,活力,故选B。
      21.B
      解析:we sb. sth.表示欠某人某物,这里指爷爷觉得自己欠孙子一个答案,故选B。
      22.A
      解析:keep watching fr意为持续留意,这里指留意生活中的惊喜,故选A。
      23.B
      解析:nce in a while意为偶尔,这里指偶尔期待兴奋,就会兴奋起来,故选B。
      24.C
      解析:要欢迎挑战,welcme意为欢迎,故选C。
      25.B
      解析:be grateful fr表示对……感激,这里指对错误所教的东西心存感激,故选B。
      三、阅读理解
      A
      26.C
      解析:琳达和她的朋友去了伦敦,故选C。
      27.C
      解析:星期二之后的一天是星期三,他们在星期三参观了大英博物馆,故选C。
      28.B
      解析:星期五萨莉听了一场音乐会,故选B。
      29.B
      解析:琳达通过电子邮件把照片发给玛丽,故选B。
      30.D
      解析:琳达认为她的假期很棒,故选D。
      B
      31.D
      解析: Thank yu和Excuse me在许多国家都被使用,故选D。
      32.A
      解析:当有人帮助他们时,人们通常说谢谢,故选A。
      33.A
      解析: Thank yu在世界上被广泛使用,故选A。
      34.C
      解析:当你想在别人面前咳嗽时,应该先说Excuse me,故选C。
      35.C
      解析:当有人在说话时,说Excuse me然后开始说话是有礼貌的,故选C。
      C
      36.D
      解析:文章中未提及富人对穷人的看法,故选D。
      37.B
      解析:富人给了穷人一小片面包,故选B。
      38.C
      解析:,富人因为穷人吃得太慢而生气,故选C。
      39.C
      解析:穷人最后尽可能快地吃面包,故选C。
      40.A
      解析:富人很吝啬,对穷人不友善,通过这个故事我们应该学会对他人友善,故选A。
      四、词汇运用
      41.sheep
      解析:sheep的单复数同形,many后接可数名词复数,故填sheep。
      42.wrker
      解析:wrk是动词,此处表示工人,用名词wrker,故填wrker。
      43.secnd
      解析:表示第几用序数词,tw的序数词是secnd,故填secnd。
      44.are playing
      解析:由Lk!可知,句子用现在进行时,其结构为be + ding,主语the children是复数,be动词用are,故填are playing。
      45.tmates
      解析:tmat是可数名词,like后接可数名词复数表一类,tmat的复数是tmates,故填tmates。
      46.sunny
      解析:is是系动词,后接形容词作表语,sun的形容词是sunny,故填sunny。
      47.t clean
      解析:ask sb. t d sth.表示要求某人做某事,故填t clean。
      48.taller
      解析:由than可知,此处用比较级,tall的比较级是taller,故填taller。
      49.swimming
      解析:be afraid f ding sth.表示害怕做某事,故填swimming。
      50.visited
      解析:由last year可知,句子用一般过去时,visit的过去式是visited,故填visited。
      五、语法填空
      51.with
      解析:表示和……一起用介词with,故填with。
      52.sunny
      解析:was是系动词,后接形容词作表语,sun的形容词是sunny,故填sunny。
      53.arrived
      解析:文章描述的是过去的事情,用一般过去时,arrive的过去式是arrived,故填arrived。
      54.t g
      解析:decide t d sth.表示决定做某事。
      55.Finally
      解析:此处用副词作状语,final的副词是finally,句首首字母大写,故填Finally。
      56.interesting
      解析:修饰物用interesting,意为有趣的,故填interesting。
      57.phts
      解析:many后接可数名词复数,pht的复数是phts,故填phts。
      58.a
      解析:have a gd time是固定短语,故填a。
      59.t g
      解析:hpe t d sth.表示希望做某事,故填t g。
      60.What
      解析:此句是感叹句,中心词是day,是名词,用What引导感叹句,故填What。
      六、书面表达(略)
      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷2
      一、完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      When yu walk n the rad and meet peple asking fr directins,what will yu d?
      Aesp, an ancient Greek fable writer (古希腊寓言作家), was a very wise and serius man.One afternn,Aesp was walking __1__ a rad.Suddenly, a man __2__ t him and asked the directin in a hurry.
      “Excuse me!” The man asked __3__. “Culd yu please shw me the way t the city? And hw lng des it take t get there n ft?”
      Aesp used his finger t shw the __4__ and said, “Yu have t walk.”
      “Thank yu,” the man said. “I knw I have t walk __5__ I have n means f transprtatin (交通工具).And I want t __6__ yu hw lng it will take me t walk t the city.”
      Aesp ndded (点头) and __7__ again, “Yu have t walk! Yu have t walk!”
      “Are yu playing a __8__ n me?” The man was very angry at Aesp's __9__ and walked away quickly.
      But Aesp was nt angry at all. He __10__ the man clsely.After a while,Aesp shuted t the man, “Tw hurs.”
      “What?” The man lked back and asked.
      “I mean __11__ will take yu tw hurs t walk t the city.”
      “Then __12__ didn't yu tell me just nw?” The man asked unhappily.
      “Because,”Aesp said slwly, “I didn't knw yur walking __13__.Hw culd I knw hw lng it wuld take?” The man __14__ tuched by Aesp's seriusness.
      If we are as __15__ as Aesp abut ur study and life, we will benefit (受益) a lt.
      ( ) B.n C.under D.against
      ( ) B.climbed C.rushed D.sent
      ( ) B.differently C.quietly D.angrily
      ( ) B.directin C.scene D.infrmatin
      ( ) B.but C.s D.r
      ( ) B.expect C.ask D.lead
      ( ) B.thught C.rdered D.repeated
      ( ) B.part C.trick D.deal
      ( ) B.sunds C.bjects D.perfrmances
      ( ) B.fllwed C.cntrlled D.heard
      ( ) B.he C.yu D.they
      ( ) B.hw C.why D.where
      ( ) B.speed C.ability D.way
      ( ) B.acted C.treated D.felt
      ( ) B.simple C.warm D.serius
      二、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读三篇短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个与短文内容相符的最佳选项。
      A
      We talked with June Gallway abut her bk Get ff n the Right Ft:Dn't Let the Wrng Gesture Ruin Yur Day.
      Reprter:English is the wrld's internatinal (国际的) language.But in yur bk,cmmunicatin withut wrds is paid mre attentin t.___▲___
      June:Well gestures and ther bdy language have different meanings in different places.Smething that yu think is plite culd be cnsidered t be very implite in anther culture.I've described many f these custms and cultural differences,s my readers wn't get ff n the wrng ft when they meet peple with different cultures.
      Reprter:Can greeting smene the wrng way really lead t misunderstanding?
      June:In sme places,yes.The heavy handshake t a Nrth American may seem implite in ther places.And a light handshake—which is usual in sme cuntries—may seem unfriendly t a Nrth American.
      Reprter:What ther gestures can cause misunderstanding?
      June:Take the gesture fr “Cme here” fr example.In Nrth America,peple gesture with the palm (手心) up.Well,in suthern Eurpe,that gesture means “gdbye”.And in many Asian cuntries,the palm­up gesture is thught rude.Instead,peple there gesture with the palm dwn.
      Reprter:Surely,there must be sme gestures used everywhere,right?What abut the thumb­up (竖拇指) gesture fr “great”?
      June:Srry.That's very rude in Australia and the Middle East.That is why it's imprtant t knw abut bdy language and cultural differences.
      ( )16.Which f the fllwing can be put in ___▲___?
      A.Hw is it ging? B.Why is that s imprtant?
      C.Can yu give us sme examples? D.Culd it make readers interested?
      ( )17.What des June mean by saying “my readers wn't get ff n the wrng ft”?
      A.Her readers wn't hurt thers. B.Her readers wn't have a bad start.
      C.Her readers wn't knw hw t walk. D.Her readers will always knw where t g.
      ( )18.Which gesture shuld yu use if yu want t say “gdbye” in suthern Eurpe?
      ( )19.Accrding t the passage,which is NOT mentined in the talk?
      A.Sme cmmn gestures. B.Different meanings f a gesture.
      C.The imprtance f bdy language. D.The develpment f bdy language.
      ( )20.What can we get frm the text?
      A light handshake is quite plite in Nrth America.
      June mainly talks abut the English language in her bk.
      C. The bk is helpful t thse wh ften travel arund the wrld.
      D. If yu want t say “great” t an Australian,just make a thumb­up gesture.
      B
      If yu ask me t tell hw t get alng in the United States, I think the fllwing “d's” and “dn'ts” wuld be helpful.
      Generally speaking, it isn't easy t find anyne t talk t in a busy city, s yu shuld try t d the fllwing. First, get r brrw a dg! Walk him several times a day! Americans lve dgs and cats and usually stp t talk t anyne with a dg. Then, try t eat in a restaurant. Peple generally share the same table and will smetimes talk t yu if they see yu are new there. Next, take yur dirty clthes t a laundry (洗衣店)! It takes abut an hur t wash and dry them and peple there ften pass the time talking with each ther. Learn t say, “Please” “Thank yu” and “Yu're welcme” and use them all the time!
      There are sme things yu shuldn't d. Dn't tell the truth when peple ask, “Hw are yu?” The nly answer they want is “Fine”. Never ask peple their age especially wmen! Everyne wants t be yung. Dn't tell bese_peple they are fat. Tell them they are lsing weight. Mst peple want t be thin. Dn't be late when meeting peple! When smene says six 'clck, be sure t be there by six. Americans respect time and want everyne t be “n time”.
      Abve all, dn't wrry! Just fllw my advice and yu will get alng. I hpe I have been f sme help t yu.
      ( )21.Why isn't it easy t find anyne t talk t in sme cities f the US?
      A.Because the streets are empty. B.Because yu are new there.
      C.Because peple there are busy. D.Because yu dn't have time.
      ( )22.Whm d Americans like talking t?
      A.Men. B.Wmen.
      C.Dgs and cats. D.Thse wh are walking a dg.
      ( )23.What des the wrd “bese” mean?
      A.Thin. B.Fat. C.Tall. D.Shrt.
      ( )24.What may yu say when talking t peple in the US?
      A.“Hw are yu?” B.“Hw ld are yu?”
      C.“What is yur weight?” D.“Yu seem t be fat.”
      ( )25.What's the structure f the passage?(①=Paragraph 1 ②=Paragraph 2,...)
      A. B. C. D.

      C
      “Nezha: The Devil Child Splashes in the Sea” has becme a huge hit in China since its release n January 29, 2025. This animated (动画的) mvie, directed by Jiazi, has caught the attentin f bth kids and adults.
      The mvie stands ut with its amazing special effects. Mre than 1,900 special effect shts bring the stry t life. An engine named “Dynamic Ink Wash Rendering Engine” was develped by the team. It mixes traditinal Chinese painting with 3D animatin, creating breathtaking scenes such as the attacks f the sea mnsters and the huge vid rift. The actin scenes are als a big draw. The battles between Nezha and the Immrtal Lrd f Infinity are extremely exciting. Their every mve is full f energy, and the exhibitin f varius magical pwers makes the battle even mre spectacular. Nezha’s brave and fearless fighting style, cmbined with the Immrtal Lrd f Infinity’s mysterius and pwerful magic, makes every mment f the battle full f suspense and visual impact.
      Mrever, the mvie expands the wrld it set up befre. It desn’t just tell a stry abut ne character but dives deeper int the cnflicts between different grups and the verturning f rules. It als tuches n sme real - life issues like “labeling in sciety”, which makes the audience think abut the unfairness and fixed ideas in ur daily lives.
      The film has achieved great success at the bx ffice. By February 10, 2025, it had earned ver 8. 353 billin yuan, ranking first n the Chinese film bx - ffice list. It has als made histry in the glbal film market.
      ( )26. Hw many special effect shts are there in “Nezha: The Devil Child Splashes in the Sea”?
      A. Over 1,800. B. Over 1,900.C. Abut 1,900.D. Less than 1,900.
      ( )27. What des the underlined wrd “breathtaking” mean in the passage?
      A. Cmfrtable. B. Bring.C. Amazing.D. Terrible.
      ( )28. What is the main idea f the passage?
      A. It tells the stry f Nezha in the mvie.
      B. It shws the special effects f the mvie.
      C. It talks abut the success and features f “Nezha: The Devil Child Splashes in the Sea”.
      D. It intrduces the directr f the mvie.
      ( )29. Which f the fllwing shws the structure f the passage?
      A. B. C. D.
      ( )30. Which is the best title fr the passage?
      A. The Stry f Nezha
      B. The Special Effects f an Animated Mvie
      C. “Nezha: The Devil Child Splashes in the Sea”: A Big Success
      第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      There was a park near my hme.But I didn't g there very ften.Many peple said there was nthing special.One afternn I went int the park and fund it was really small.I walked quickly because there wasn't much t see.I walked fr sme time and fund myself standing in frnt f tw I lked at ne way,then the ther.I fund that the tw ways were different frm each ther.
      The left ne was wide and Thugh the flwers weren't s beautiful,they made me feel gd.I decided t take this path.But wait!I lked at the right ne.The path didn't lk nice.It lked like it had nt been cleaned fr mnths.Grass grew everywhere.I culdn't make up my mind fr a lng It wasn't nice,but I didn't want t give up.At last,I came t the end f the path.
      Ah!There was a small garden there.It was beautiful,perhaps the mst beautiful garden I had ever There were trees,flwers and chairs.Many peple tld me that there was nthing much t see in the park.Nw I'd like t tell them that if they had fllwed the right way,they wuld have felt different.But when I tld them abut what I had seen in the park,they just smiled at me withut saying a wrd.I knew they didn't believe
      My trip t the park that day made me understand smething abut life.Dn't be afraid t chse a different path.Yu may get a big surprise!
      I thught it was the nicest part f the park.
      B.There were lts f flwers n bth sides f the path.
      C.After a while a strange feeling made me fllw the right ne.
      D.“Which way shuld I g?” I asked myself.
      E.I tld them what happened.
      F.They culdn't even remember that path because it was s small.
      三、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读短文,从方框中选出正确的词并用其适当形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
      suggest rush smile present request plite her share directin believe
      It was New Year's Day.Pappy was wrking at his shp when the bell (铃铛) n the dr rang.The bell had been in his family fr ver a hundred years.It culd make a beautiful sund and Pappy enjyed 36.________ its sng with all cming t his shp.
      “Hell, sir,” a little girl walked int the shp and greeted Pappy 37.________
      “I'd like t buy a 38.________ fr my grandpa, but I dn't knw what t get.”
      “Hw abut a watch?” Pappy 39________.
      The little girl didn't answer. She pinted in the 40.________ f the dr and said, “I'd like t buy this bell.”
      “I'm srry. That's nt fr sale,” Pappy replied.“Maybe yur grandpa wuld like this little radi.”
      The girl lked at the radi and shk 41________ head. She lked up at Pappy and begged (恳求),“Please,please.”
      Suddenly,Pappy thught f his daughter,Mary.He hadn't seen her fr years since she mved abrad. The little girl lked like Mary. She used t make 42.________ this way.
      Feeling a bit sad,Pappy finally agreed,“OK. Yu can take it.”
      Hlding the bell in her hands, the child happily 43.________ ut.
      Later that evening,while Pappy was clsing up the shp,he heard a familiar (熟悉的) ringing.He culdn't 44.________his ears!There in the drway std the little girl, ringing the bell. Beside her was his wn daughter, lking at him with the biggest 45.________he had ever seen.
      “Mm said yu wuld like the present, Grandpa,” the little girl said.
      四、读写结合(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读短文,用英文填空或回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
      Saying “n” can be very difficult. Peple wh are very shy ften have little cnfidence. It is very hard fr them t say “n”. They wuld feel shy when they say n, but ding things that they dn't want t d will make them unhappy.
      A simple and direct “N” is the best way. If yu want t explain, yu can keep it simple. Just say, “N, I've already made plans fr this time.” r “N, I'm nt free at that time.”
      Other indirect but plite ways f saying “n”:
      ● Srry, I can't d this right nw.
      ● I'm afraid I can't, but thank yu fr asking.
      ● Please accept that I cannt cme.
      ● I'd rather nt.
      T say “n”, yu shuld:
      ● Start the sentence with the wrd “N”.
      ● Shake yur head when yu say “n” t make sure thers understand. Yur vice shuld be clear and direct.
      Smetimes it is difficult t say n. Yu can try t reply and explain in the fllwing way:
      “Srry. I wuld have taken care f yur cat next weekend, but I will be ging ut. I knw it will be hard t find smene t take care f the cat. I will try t help yu next time.” Remember that: yu have the right (权利) t say “n”!
      46.The passage mainly talks abut ____________________________________________
      .(10个词以内)
      47.Accrding t the passage, _______________________________________________ have truble saying “n” t thers.(10个词以内)
      48._____________________________________________ is the best way t say “n”.(10个词以内)
      49.When yu really want t say “n”, hw shuld yu make yur vice?
      ____________________________________________________________.(10个词以内)
      50.What can yu learn frm the passage?
      __________________________________________________________.(10个词以内)
      第二节 书面表达(共1题,满分15分)
      初中生活,精彩纷呈。回首过去,你是否感到充实和快乐?
      展望未来,你是否对高中生活充满期待?请结合以下提示写
      一篇毕业班会演讲稿。(My speech abut graduatin)
      提示:1. 初中阶段你有哪些收获;
      2. 初中阶段你有哪些遗憾或未实现的愿望;
      3. 你对未来的高中生活有哪些计划或打算。
      要求:1. 80~100词,格式正确;
      字迹工整,语言流畅,表达准确,逻辑清晰。
      参考词汇:learning envirnment, be respnsible fr
      be thankful t, learn frm my mistakes
      Dear teachers and friends:
      It's my great hnr t be here and share my feelings with yu.
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      参考答案
      -5 BCABA 6--10 CDCAB 11--15ACBDD
      -20 BBADC 21--25CDBAA 26--30BCCBC 31-35BDCAF
      36 sharing 37.plitely 38.present 39.suggested 40.directin
      41.her 42.requests 43 rushed 44.believe 45.smile
      hw t say “n” t thers plitely
      peple wh are very shy
      A simple and direct “N”
      We shuld make ur vice clear and direct
      Everyne has the right t say “n”
      书面表达:
      Dear teachers and friends:
      It's my great hnr t be here and share my feelings with yu. Hw time flies! Our clrful junir high schl life is cming t the end. Lking back at these three years, I had a lt f sweet memries .
      First f all, I want t thank ur schl, caring teachers, parents and classmates. Our schl has prvided us with a beautiful learning envirnment. It's yu let me knw hw t be thankful t peple wh
      helped and supprted me. Thanks t yu, I can tell what's right r what's wrng.
      Secndly, there was an unusual thing tuched me deeply. I used t be weak in English. And I almst gave it up. But everything has changed
      since my English teacher Ms. Tang taught us. She encuraged me t listen and speak as much as pssible. And s I did. She was very patient with me. Half a year later, I made a great prgress. The result cheered me up .
      Nw I've changed a lt. I have learned t learn frm my mistakes and never give up. Besides that, I've learned hw t get n well with thers . I knw I shuld chse wisely and be respnsible fr my decisins and actins .
      Finally, with the help f yu, my junir high schl is really meaningful. I believe my senir high schl will be mre wnderful.
      Wish yu all success and gd luck in the future. Thanks fr listening!
      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3
      一.完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      阅读下面短文,从文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
      Tday, while I was shpping at Wlwrths, a kind emplyee(雇员) surprised me with a beautiful buquet(束)f flwers. It was a(an) 1 act f kindness that reminded me f the pwer f simple wrds and gestures.
      Three years earlier, I was 2 chem and radiatin treatment(放化疗)and felt exhausted and dwn. My husband and children were als 3 a lt. One thing I culd d t help was t 4 ur grceries(食品杂货)nline thrugh click-and-cllect services. Befre checking ut, I wuld leave little 5 fr the persn wh packed ur rder—things like “Hpe yu’re having a gd day!” r “Thank yu fr yur hard wrk.”
      Fast frward t tday, and I fund 6 face-t-face with ne f the emplyees wh had packed ur rders in the past. I walked up t her and said, “Thank yu s much fr 7 yu did! Yu usually did ur grceries. Yu guys are 8 !” She paused(暂停)fr a(an) 9 and then asked my name. 10 I tld her, she said, “Oh, yu are the lady wh wrte ntes fr us!” She tld me that they 11 made their day, especially during the hard times f the COVID-19 pandemic. It was 12 t hear that such small kindness culd make such a big difference.
      After finishing my shpping, she came running up t me 13 a buquet f flwers, thanking me fr brightening their day with my kind wrds. I never thught that my small 14 culd make a wrld f difference in smene’s day. Even smething as simple as saying thank yu r leaving a kind nte can 15 smene’s spirits and make them feel valued and appreciated.
      1.A.cmmnB.unexpectedC.difficultD.private
      2.A.ging verB.ging frC.ging thrughD.ging after
      3.A.enjyingB.learningC.sayingD.bearing
      4.A.imagineB.prduceC.examineD.rder
      5.A.lettersB.ntesC.nticesD.tickets
      6.A.myselfB.herselfC.himselfD.yurself
      7.A.whB.thatC.whatD.which
      8.A.bredB.fantasticC.cmfrtableD.humrus
      9.A.secndB.hurC.weekD.mnth
      10.A.IfB.SinceC.AsD.Thugh
      11.A.trulyB.hardlyC.clearlyD.widely
      12.A.interestingB.disappintingC.heartwarmingD.relaxing
      13.A.byB.frC.withD.alng
      14.A.jkesB.actsC.mistakesD.prmises
      15.A.shwB.fllwC.breakD.lift
      二、阅读理解(共20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
      第一节 阅读理解(共15小题; 每小题2分, 满分30分)
      阅读下列短文, 并做每篇短文后面的题, 从A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出能回答所提问题或能完成所给句子的最佳选项。
      A
      Parks are public spaces. They prvide us with a place t enjy and rest. In rder t have a fun and safe time, we shuld fllw the park rules. Here are sme rules f sme parks.
      16. What time can yu get int Dlres Park?
      A. At 5:25 a. m. B. At 6:15 a. m.
      C. At 10:05 p. m. D. At 11:35 p. m.
      17. What des the underlined wrd "Litter” mean in Chinese?
      A. 高声喧哗 B. 横冲直撞 C. 随意攀爬 D. 乱扔垃圾
      18. Peter, a three-year-ld by, can't g t__________ alne.
      A. Dlres Park B. Central Park alne.
      C. Blin Park D. Veterans Park
      19. What can peple d in Veterans Park?
      A. Feed birds. B. G camping.
      C. Skatebard. D. Ride bikes.
      20. Which park pens the lngest time?
      A. Dlres Park. B. Central Park.
      C. Blin Park. D. Veterans Park.
      B
      Kang Yu graduated(毕业)frm Renmin University f China in Beijing in 2015. One mnth befre graduatin, Kang decided t teach at a middle schl at Mangshui Twnship, in Yunnan's Bashan City. Many f the students at the schl were "left-behind" children(留守儿童). Their parents wrked in large cities. They were lked after by their grandparents. Kang fund that her students needed a way t express their feelings.
      S she decided t teach the students hw t write pems. The schl held eight pem classes fr students every year. Kang became the schl's favrite teacher.
      After tw years, Kang finished teaching at the schl and returned t Beijing. On Teachers' Day that year, Kang received a gift—a big bx full f pems written by students at her ld schl
      One read, "I want t make a wish. I hpe mre children can find ut wh they are by writing pems, just like I did."
      Kang said, "It made me realize the imprtance f writing pems t the students. I cannt leave them." S she gave up her plan t study abrad. Instead, she started Enlighten Our Future, a charity(慈善组织)that teaches students in the cuntryside hw t write pems.
      In less than tw years, the rganizatin has prvided petry classes fr mre than 50,000 students in Yunnan, Shandng and Henan.
      "Althugh the jb is tiring and prvides n vacatins and little pay, the happiness and satisfactin(满足)I feel is rewarding(值得的)enugh,” Kang said.
      21. Why did Kang Yu decide t teach the students hw t write pems?
      A. Because the students lved learning and writing pems.
      B. Because the students liked t write pems by themselves.
      C. Because the students needed a way t express their feelings.
      D. Because the students thught writing pems is imprtant.
      22. Hw lng did Kang Yu wrk at the schl?
      A. Fr ne year. B. Fr tw years.
      C. Fr three years. D. Fr fur years.
      23. What did Kang Yu decide t d after she received the Teachers' Day gift?
      A. Open a petry schl. B. Write mre pems fr her students.
      C. Start a charity. D. G back t visit her ld schl.
      24. Which wrd might Kang Yu use t describe her present jb?
      A. Well-paid. B. Relaxing. C. Simple. D. Meaningful.
      25. What's the purpse f the passage?
      A. T praise the yung teacher Kang Yu B. T shw the imprtance f educatin
      C. T give the "left-behind" children happiness. D. T ask mre peple t jin the charity.
      C
      BEIJING, May 28,2024(Xinhua News)--The Shenzhu-18 crew(全体工作人员)cmpleted the first spacewalk f their missin(任务) at 6:58 p. m.(Beijing Time) n Tuesday, accrding t the CMSA(中国载人航天局).
      The tw members f the Shenzhu-18, Ye Guangfu and Li Guangsu, started their spacewalk. They wrked utside the Tiangng space statin fr nearly 8.5 hurs. With the help f space equipment(设备) and a team n Earth, they successfully cmpleted many tasks during their spacewalk, including sme difficult fixing tasks. Nw they have returned t the Wentian lab mdule(实验舱). The third crew member, Li Cng, stayed inside Tiangng t prvide supprt.
      The Shenzhu-18 crew has set a new recrd fr the lngest single spacewalk by Chinese astrnauts.
      This marked Ye Guangfu's secnd time t have a spacewalk, and his first spacewalk was in the Shenzhu-13 missin, but this is the first time fr Li Guangsu t start a spacewalk.
      The missin will include many tasks. First f all, the three members will d a series f space science experiments(实验) and many necessary tests. And then, they will carry ut mre activities and d sme fixing wrk utside the space statin. The three astrnauts will wrk n bard Tiangng until late Octber, accrding t the CMSA.
      S far, Chinese astrnauts have successfully carried ut 15 spacewalks in all. On September 27, 2008, astrnaut Zhai Zhigang in Shenzhu-7 missin made histry as China’s first persn t take a spacewalk, which lasted abut 19 minutes.
      The Shenzhu-15 crew has achieved a milestne (里程碑) by having 4 spacewalks, marking the highest number f spacewalks by a single Chinese astrnaut crew.
      The Shenzhu-17 members cmpleted, fr the first time, the repair wrk t keep the equipment in gd cnditin during their secnd spacewalk, which lasted abut 8 hurs.
      ()26. Hw lng did the Shenzhu-18 crew's spacewalk last this time?
      A. Just 8.5 hurs B. Abut 19 minutes.C. Almst 8.5 hurs.D. Nearly 19 minutes.
      ( )27. Wh has his first experience f ding a spacewalk?
      A. Li Cng B. Ye GuangfuC. Li Guangsu D. Zhai Zhigang
      ( 28. What can we infer abut the develpment f China's spacewalks?
      A. The time f spacewalks will be shrter in the future.
      B. Each spacewalk missin will nly finish fixing tasks.
      C. Future spacewalks will nt need the supprt frm the grund team.
      D. The tasks f spacewalks are becming mre and mre challenging.
      ( )29. What is the main idea f this passage?
      A. T intrduce the space equipment used in the spacewalks.
      B. T tell us the persnal experiences f each Chinese astrnaut.
      C. T explain the difficulties in the spacewalks f Chinese astrnauts.
      D. T shw the achievements and the prgress f China’s spacewalks.
      ( )30What may this passage be frm?
      Sprts B .Science magazines C.guidebk D.stries
      D 阅读 (六选五)
      After a busy mrning at wrk, lunchtime gives me a chance t d many things 31 One cultural difference I've nticed between Britain and China is what we d during lunchtime.
      Here in China, wrkers have lnger lunch breaks(休息), which gives them enugh time t take a shrt nap(午睡). 32 I ften see ffice wrkers rest their heads n their desks. The rm turns int a quiet "bedrm". Once, I even saw wrkers in a restaurant taking shrt naps as well. 33 After lunch, they will g back t their drmitries(宿舍)r classrms t take a nap. Chinese peple believe a shrt nap at nn can help them feel mre energetic in the afternn
      34 British students usually have a ne-hur lunch break. Instead f napping, they fill that time by playing sprts r talking with friends.
      Mst wrkers in Britain dn't get the chance t nap. They generally have shrt lunch breaks—between 30 minutes t an hur. 35 Because f the shrtness f their lunch breaks, it is cmmn fr peple t wrk thrugh lunch r just finish their lunch at their desk.
      三.短文填空,每词限用一次。(10分)
      Life is nt easy, s I’d like t say “When anything (36) , believe in yurself!” When I was a yung by, I was t shy t speak t anyne. My classmates ften laughed (37) me. I was sad but culd d nthing. Later, smething happened, and it (38) my life. It was an English speech cntest. My mther asked me t take part in it. What a terrible idea! It meant I had t speak befre all the teachers and students f my schl!
      “Cme n, by. Believe in yurself! Yu are sure t (39) .” Then mther and I talked abut many(40)______ tpics. At last I (41) the tpic “Believe in yurself”. I tried my best t remember all the speech and
      practice it ver 100 times. With my (42)_____great lve, I did well in the cntest. I culd (43)___________ believe my ears when the news came that I had wn the first place. I heard the (44)________ frm the teachers and students. Thse classmates wh nce lked (45)__________ n me, nw all said cngratulatins t me.
      四.阅读下面短文,完成短文后的问题。
      After a game like ftball, the players might get an X-ray in the hspital if they hurt their legs r arms. A dentist can use X-rays t lk at teeth. And airprt wrkers use an X-ray machine t check bjects befre a plane leaves. Nwadays, X-ray technlgy is widely used in medicine and ther fields.
      X-rays were first discvered by a German scientist, Wilhelm Cnrad Röntgen (1845 –1923). He fund them quite by accident in 1895. One day, he discvered that an unknwn kind f radiatin (放射线) culd hardly pass thrugh hard bjects like bnes (骨头). Later, Röntgen tk a pht f his wife’s hand. It clearly shwed her ring and her bnes. That was the first X-ray pht in the wrld.
      Why is there an “X” in the wrd X-ray? It’s because Röntgen culdn’t explain exactly hw it wrked. He just knew that X-rays were new and useful fr science. In fact, X-rays sn became an imprtant tl in medicine. With the help f X-rays, dctrs culd see inside the human bdy fr the first time withut surgery (外科手术).
      Röntgen was awarded the first Nbel Prize (诺贝尔奖) in physics in 1901 fr his discvery. When he was asked what he was thinking at the mment f discvery, he replied, “I didn’t think, I investigated (研究).” Röntgen gave away his Nbel Prize mney t his university. And he never tk ut any patents (专利权) n X-rays, t make sure that the wrld culd freely make use f his discvery.
      46.Where is X-ray technlgy used?

      47.When were X-rays discvered?

      48.Whse hand was in the first X-ray pht?

      49.Why did Röntgen name the ray “X-ray”?

      50.What d yu think f Röntgen? And why?

      五、书面表达(满分 15分)
      2024年度湖北之星“Hubei Star”栏目征稿, 寻求湖北之星, 在你心中, 你的好友李华就是湖北之星, 请根据以下关于李华的个人信息, 给栏目组写一篇推荐短文。
      要求:
      1. 文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
      2. 词数不少于80词, 文章的开头已给出, 不计入总词数;
      3. 可根据内容要点适当增加细节, 使行文连贯。
      Dear Sir,
      I want t recmmend(推荐)my friend L i Hua as the Hubei Star. He is my classmate.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Ping
      答案
      一.完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      1.B 2.C 3.D 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.C 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.B 15.D
      二、阅读理解(共20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
      16—20 BDCAD 21—25 CBCDA 26-30 CCDDB
      31—35 DECBA
      三.短文填空
      36.happen 37.at 38.changed 39.win 40.different
      41.chse 42mther’s. 43 hardly 44 .cheers 45.dwn
      46.It allws children t decide hw, what and where they want t learn. 47.(They need their) parents’ supprt and attentin. 48.By learning what they are really interested in./They can learn what they are really interested in. 49.Because they can’t learn difficult subjects easily withut teachers’ help./Because they can learn difficult subjects easily nly with teachers’ help. 50.示例一:Schling. Because schl teaches the imprtance f timekeeping and discipline, which prepares me fr future life and wrk./Because it prvides me with chances t have cntact with ther children f my age./Because at schl, teachers can push me t learn what I dn’t enjy but can be imprtant later in life.
      Dlres Park Rules
      Park Hurs: 6:00 a. m. t10:00 p. m.
      ▲N Smking
      ▲Dgs Must Be Kept n a Leash(系狗的皮带)
      ▲Dg Walkers Must Pick Up and Remve Dg Waste
      ▲Dn't Feed Birds r Animals
      ▲N Camping
      ▲N Fires
      ▲Keep Dlres Park Clean
      Central Park Rules
      ▲Park Hurs: 6:30 a. m. t 9:30 p. m.
      ▲Keep the Park Clean s Please Dn't Litter
      ▲N Unleashed Dgs Except in Sme Areas
      ▲N Feeding Birds
      ▲Dn't Enter the Park After It Is Clsed
      ▲N Perfrming
      Blin Park Rules
      Park Hurs: 7:00 a. m. t 9:00 p. m.
      ▲Children Must Be with Adults
      ▲N Climbing n Any Mnuments(纪念碑)
      ▲N Overnight Camping Allwed
      ▲Please Use Waste Cntainers(容器)
      ▲N Restrms in the Park
      Veterans Park Rules
      The best place t feed birds!
      Park Hurs:5:30 a. m. t 10:00 p. m.
      ▲N Skatebarding
      ▲N Bike Riding r Rller Skating
      ▲N Camping
      ▲N Open Fires
      ▲N Littering
      ▲N Smking
      A. There is nt enugh time t have a nap.
      B. In Britain, this activity is quite uncmmn.
      C. This is als very cmmn fr students in China.
      D. Fr example, peple can exercise, read r watch TV.
      E. Therefre, Chinese peple usually use lunchtime t rest.
      F.We need time t break fr a while .
      at, hardly, change, different, win, happen, dwn, chse,mther , cheer
      品性
      友好, 有礼貌, 乐于助人, 在公共场合, 遵守交通规则
      爱好
      喜欢阅读, 他认为好书给他开启一个全新的世界。
      经历
      上个月, 当了一名志愿者, 帮助打扫公园, 帮助敬老院的老人们洗衣服, 讲故事, 唱歌和跳舞
      理想
      理想是……(合理发挥)

      相关试卷

      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案):

      这是一份2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3套(含答案),共30页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3(含答案):

      这是一份2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷3(含答案),共9页。

      2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷(含答案解析):

      这是一份2025年中考英语预测模拟试卷(含答案解析),共23页。试卷主要包含了听力理解,完形填空,语篇填空,补全对话,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map