搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 126.01 KB
      • 2026-04-19 08:29:01
      • 248
      • 2
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模)(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模) Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模)(原卷版).docx
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模)(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模)(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模)(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模) Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/44
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模) Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/44
      北京市海淀区2025-2026学年第二学期期中练习高三英语试题(一模) Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/44
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析),共28页。试卷主要包含了04,5 分,共 15 分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      高三英语
      本试卷共 8 页,100 分。考试时长 90 分钟。
      考生务必将答案答在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。
      考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 知识运用(共两节,30 分)
      第一节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,共 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在
      答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      Every mrning, Kfi wke up with a quiet sigh. He reached fr his phne ut f habit, and as he scrlled, his
      chest ___1___ slightly. His classmates were psting acceptance letters and phts frm campus visits, their futures
      already beginning t ___2___. He tld himself he was happy fr them. Smetimes that was true, but ther times, it
      was a ___3___ he repeated until it sunded plite.
      He began t ___4___ himself quietly. His grades felt unimpressive and his clthes t rdinary. Even his
      smile lked ___5___, wrn nly fr thers. The mirrr in the huse caught him n bad mrnings, with tired eyes,
      shulders bent frward. Sme days he turned his face away frm it. Other days, he stared t lng, hping it might
      shw him a versin f himself that had already “arrived”.
      One evening, his grandma eased int the chair beside him and said, “Mirrrs can lie.”
      He laughed ___6___. “They nly shw the truth, Grandma.”
      She shk her head. “They shw what yu’re ___7___ t see.”
      She tld him f tw seeds that were planted. One seed spruted early and tk away all the ___8___. The
      ther stayed hidden, grwing rts undergrund where n ne clapped. “But when its day came, the hidden sprut
      frced its way upward.” Her wrds didn’t ___9___ anything right away. But smething shifted. Just a little.
      That night, Kfi std in frnt f the mirrr again. Fr the first time, he nticed hpe in his tired eyes. The
      mirrr hadn’t changed. Perhaps Kfi hadn’t either, nt yet. But he realized his life was nt late r behind. It was
      simply unflding in a way that culdn’t be filtered, psted, r _____10_____.
      And that was enugh, fr nw.
      1. A. widened B. sftened C. lightened D. tightened
      第 1页/共 22页
      2. A. fall apart B. slip away C. take shape D. make sense
      3. A. lie B. trick C. secret D. prmise
      4. A. warn B. frgive C. measure D. challenge
      5. A. brrwed B. defeated C. ffended D. cnfused
      6. A. cldly B. wildly C. bitterly D. nervusly
      7. A. eager B. ready C. prud D. unable
      8. A. warmth B. credit C. nutritin D. attentin
      9. A. fix B. explain C. cnfirm D. shw
      10. A. expected B. cmpared C. described D. identified
      【答案】1. D 2. C 3. A 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍的是 Kfi 因看到同学们收到录取通知而自己却似乎前途未卜,心情
      低落,后经奶奶开导重新认识自我的过程。
      【1 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他像往常一样伸手去拿手机,滚动屏幕时,他的胸口微微发紧。A. widened 拓宽;
      B. sftened 软化;C. lightened 变亮;D. tightened 发紧。根据后文“Smetimes that was true, but ther times, it
      was a ______ he repeated until it sunded plite.”可知,他看到同学们的动态心情并不好,所以是胸口发紧,
      故选 D 项。
      【2 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他的同学们正在发布录取通知书和校园参观的照片,他们的未来已经开始成形。
      A. fall apart 破裂;B. slip away 溜走;C. take shape 成形;D. make sense 有意义。根据前文“His classmates
      were psting acceptance letters and phts frm campus visits”可知,同学们收到录取通知,未来开始有了清
      晰的模样,也就是成形,故选 C 项。
      【3 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:有时这是真的,但其他时候,这是一个他反复说直到听起来礼貌的谎言。A. lie
      谎言;B. trick 诡计;C. secret 秘密;D. prmise 承诺。根据前卫“He tld himself he was happy fr them.
      Smetimes that was true, but ther times”可知,有时为同学们开心是真的,but 表转折,说明其他时候说开心
      是谎言,故选 A 项。
      【4 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他开始默默地衡量自己。A. warn警告;B. frgive原谅;C. measure衡量;D. challenge
      第 2页/共 22页
      挑战。根据后文“His grades felt unimpressive and his clthes t rdinary.”可知,他在对自己进行各方面的
      衡量,故选 C 项。
      【5 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:甚至他的微笑看起来也是借来的,只是为了别人而展现。A. brrwed 借来的;
      B. defeated 被击败的;C. ffended 被冒犯的;D. cnfused 困惑的。根据前文“He tld himself he was happy fr
      them. Smetimes that was true, but ther times, it was a_____he repeated until it sunded plite.”此处表示他的
      微笑不是发自内心,而是为了迎合别人,就像借来的,故选 A 项。
      【6 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:他苦涩地笑了。A. cldly 冷淡地;B. wildly 疯狂地;C. bitterly 苦涩地;D. nervusly
      紧张地。根据前文“Mirrrs can lie.”和后文“They nly shw the truth”可知,对奶奶说镜子会撒谎的说法,
      他苦涩地笑了,bitterly 体现出他内心的挫败感。故选 C 项。
      【7 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:它们展示的是你准备看到的东西。A. eager 渴望的;B. ready 准备好的;C. prud
      骄傲的;D. unable 不能的。根据后文“t see”可知,奶奶表达镜子呈现的不一定是真实,而是人们主观准
      备看到的,故选 B 项。
      【8 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:一颗种子早早发芽,夺走了所有的关注。A. warmth 温暖;B. credit 信用;C. nutritin
      营养;D. attentin 关注。后文“The ther stayed hidden, grwing rts undergrund where n ne clapped”提
      到另一颗种子默默生长没人鼓掌,与之对比,这颗早早发芽的种子吸引了所有关注,故选 D 项。
      【9 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她的话并没有立刻解决任何问题。A. fix 解决;B. explain 解释;C. cnfirm 确认;
      D. shw 展示。根据后文“But smething shifted. Just a little.”可知,当时奶奶的话没有立刻解决他的困扰,
      但还是有了一点改变,故选 A 项。
      【10 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它只是以一种无法过滤、发布或比较的方式展开。A. expected 期待;B. cmpared
      比较;C. described 描述;D. identified 识别。前文提到他看到同学们的动态感到焦虑,这里意识到自己生活
      有自己的节奏,无需与他人比较,故选 B 项。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,共 15 分)
      阅读下列短文,根据短文内容填空。在未给提示词的空白处仅填写 1 个恰当的单词,在给出
      提示词的空白处用括号内所给词的正确形式填空。请在答题卡指定区域作答。
      第 3页/共 22页
      A
      语法填空
      It was Sarah’s last day in Beijing. She went t a market fr suvenirs. A faint scraping sund drew her
      twards a nearby stall, where an ld man ____11____ (carve) a shadw puppet frm cwhide, his knife barely
      mving. Sarah fund ____12____ (she) standing there fr nearly an hur. When the puppet was finished, the
      craftsman pressed it gently int her hands. Sarah smiled, paid, and walked back int the crwd. She had cme fr
      suvenirs but left ____13____ a stry.
      【答案】11. was carving
      12. herself
      13. with
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了莎拉在北京最后一天逛市场,被一位雕刻皮影的老人吸引的
      故事。
      【11 题详解】
      考查时态。句意:一阵轻微的刮擦声吸引了她的注意,她走向了附近的一个摊位,只见一位老人正用牛皮
      雕刻皮影,他的刀子几乎不动。carve 在从句中作谓语动词,表示 Sarah 被声音吸引时,老人正在进行雕刻
      皮影的动作,表示过去某个时间正在进行的动作,所以用过去进行时。故填 was carving。
      【12 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:萨拉发现自己在那里站了将近一个小时。主语是 Sarah,此空作宾语,和主语指同一人,
      所以用反身代词 herself,find neself ding sth.表示“发现自己不知不觉在做某事”。故填 herself。
      【13 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:她来是为了买纪念品,但离开时却带回了一个故事。名词 stry 前用介词形式。表示“带
      着”,用介词 with。故填 with。
      B
      语法填空
      “Digital amnesia” refers t the situatin where we utsurce memry t devices instead f using ur wn
      brains. Accrding t recent research, ____14____ (realise) infrmatin is digitally available weakens peple’s
      ability t recall it. In studies n digital habits, participants ____15____ (find) t depend heavily n smartphnes
      lng befre their persnal memry shws signs f decline. This habit initiates a cycle, cntinuusly weakening ur
      natural cgnitive functins. The critical questin nw is whether this shift is altering ur capability ____16____
      第 4页/共 22页
      (prcess) infrmatin.
      【答案】14. Realising
      15. were fund
      16. t prcess
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了“数字遗忘症”这一现象,即人们把记忆交给电子设备,这一行
      为会削弱自身的记忆能力,并对自然认知功能产生持续影响。
      【14 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:根据最近的研究,意识到信息可以通过数字方式获取会削弱人们回忆信息的能力。
      此处作主语,应用动名词短语作主语,表示“意识到……”这一整件事,且位于句首,首字母需大写。故填
      Realising。
      【15 题详解】
      考查时态和语态。句意:在对数字习惯的研究中,早在参与者的个人记忆出现衰退迹象之前,人们就发现
      他们严重依赖智能手机。此处为谓语动词,动词 find 和主语 participants 之间是被动关系,表示“人们发现
      参与者严重依赖智能手机”,且描述的是过去发生的事情,所以使用一般过去时的被动语态,主语participants
      为复数名词,所以 be 动词应为 were。故填 were fund。
      【16 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:现在关键的问题是,这种转变是否正在改变我们处理信息的能力。固定搭配 the
      capability t d sth.表示“做某事的能力”,不定式作后置定语。故填 t prcess。
      C
      语法填空
      A skilled critical thinker with a clsed mind will likely have many true ____17____ (belief), but will be blind
      t thers. Hwever, thse ____18____ dn’t screen incming ideas will end up believing things nt nly false, but
      als ____19____ (danger). By thinking critically, yu reject ideas; by being pen-minded, yu accept them. These
      tw mindsets seem t be in cnflict, but supprt each ther nicely, which is ____20____ yu shuld strive t
      transfrm yurself int an pen-minded critical thinker if yu wish t strengthen yur mind.
      【答案】17. beliefs
      18. wh 19. dangerus
      20. why
      【解析】
      第 5页/共 22页
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章阐述封闭与开放思维的批判性思考者特点,强调应成为开明的批判思考
      者。
      【17 题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:一个思维敏锐但思想封闭的人可能会拥有许多正确的信念,但却对其他观点视而不
      见。belief 为可数名词,many 修饰可数名词复数形式。故填 beliefs。
      【18 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:然而,那些不筛选新想法的人最终会相信不仅错误而且危险的事情。空处引导限制
      性定语从句,先行词是 thse,指人,在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词 wh 引导。故填 wh。
      【19 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:然而,那些不筛选新想法的人最终会相信不仅错误而且危险的事情。此处作宾语补足
      语,说明 things 的性质,用形容词 dangerus,表示“危险的”。故填 dangerus。
      【20 题详解】
      考查表语从句。句意:这两种思维方式看似相互冲突,但实际上却相互支持,这就是为什么如果你想要强
      化自己的思维,就应该努力将自己转变为一个开放的批判性思考者。空处引导表语从句,从句缺少原因状
      语,所以用连接副词 why 引导。故填 why。
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,38 分)
      第一节(共 14 小题;每小题 2 分,共 28 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该
      项涂黑。
      A
      Eager t run yur wn cmpany? Venture is yur perfect chice! It helps yu becme an excellent leader and
      public speaker, build lifelng cnnectins with peers and technlgical prfessinals, and gain real-wrld learning
      beynd academics.
      What Yu’ll Learn & D
      ·Week 1: Break limiting mindsets, present ideas, frm teams by grup vte, and create a prf-f-cncept with
      caches’ supprt.
      ·Week 2: Plish ideas via user engagement, build a Minimum Viable Prduct, and learn branding and visual
      design t launch a landing page.
      ·Week 3: Enter the market, shwcase prducts, and master marketing, sales and ad creatin t gain custmers.
      ·Week 4: Craft stry-driven presentatins and practice delivering them t investrs cnfidently.
      第 6页/共 22页
      Dem Day
      Present yur cmpany t a panel f investrs. Teams are judged n prduct-market fit, market size, grwth
      and presentatin, with awards fr Mst Outstanding Cmpany and Best Entrepreneur (企业家).
      Extracurriculars
      Enjy tailred leisure activities and mental health cnversatins with a licensed therapist during the prgram.
      Online On-site
      Start
      July 10, 2026 June 15, 2026 date
      End date August 8, 2026 July 12, 2026
      Schedule Classes 8 AM t 11 AM Full-time prgram
      ·Guidance frm accmplished start-up funders in all time ·Classes in a tp cllege campus
      znes ·All meals, including vegetarian
      Features ·Teamwrk thrughut the day ptins
      ·Grup leisure activities ·Husing near campus
      ·Flexible schedule ·Grup leisure activities in the city
      21. Venture is intended t help students ______.
      A. release their academic ptential B. land a jb in the tech industry
      C. develp business-building skills D. netwrk with public speakers
      22. What will participants d during the prgram?
      A. Craft stries n a landing page. B. Wrk in teams assigned by caches.
      C. Attend weekly mental health talks. D. Display their prducts in the market.
      23. Unlike the n-site prgram, the nline prgram ______.
      A. requires full-time cmmitment B. prvides leisure activities
      C. invites entrepreneurs wrldwide D. features individual learning
      【答案】21. C 22. D 23. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了一个网络课程,它能帮助学习者成为出色的领导者和公众演说家,
      第 7页/共 22页
      与同行和技术专业人士建立终身联系,并在学术之外获得真正的实践经验。
      【21 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Eager t run yur wn cmpany? Venture is yur perfect chice! It helps yu becme
      an excellent leader and public speaker, build lifelng cnnectins with peers and technlgical prfessinals, and
      gain real-wrld learning beynd academics. (想要自己创业吗?“创业”课程正是您的理想之选!它能帮助您
      成为出色的领导者和公众演说家,与同行和技术专业人士建立终身联系,并在学术之外获得真正的实践经
      验。)”可知,该课程培养商业创业运营技能。故选 C 项。
      【22 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 What Yu’ll Learn & D 部分“Week 3: Enter the market, shwcase prducts, and master
      marketing, sales and ad creatin t gain custmers. (第 3 周:进入市场,展示产品,掌握营销、销售和广告创
      作以吸引客户。)”可知,参与者会在市场上展示他们的产品。故选 D 项。
      【23 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据表格中 Features 部分“·Guidance frm accmplished start-up funders in all time znes (来
      自不同时区的资深创业者的指导)”可知,作为线上项目可以邀请全球各地的创业者进行分享指导。
      B
      — 3 tablespns butter
      — 2 eggs
      — 2 medium carrts
      — 1 small white nin
      — 3 clves garlic
      — 4 cups cked and chilled rice
      I bet yu didn’t read thse numbers.
      I’ll let yu in n a secret — I didn’t either.
      The ingredients abve were cpied and pasted frm the first nline search result fr “fried rice recipe”. But,
      withut any disrespect t the recipe’s wner, I can tell yu it’s wrng.
      The nly true fried rice recipe is n recipe at all. There are n measurements, n exact instructins, n timer
      fr hw lng smething shuld sizzle in the pan. There are nly smells and feelings and memries. I learned t
      ck fried rice n the rickety stl cvered in stickers, surrunded by the scents f my Grandma’s aprn. We used
      hwever much leftver rice we had and a cmbinatin f anything and everything sitting in the fridge. The kitchen
      was always a little messy, but that was part f the fun.
      第 8页/共 22页
      Yet I’ve always been mre f a baker than a ck. I enjy recipes — I enjy the prcess f being exact and
      finding details, adjusting and leveling and weighing. Frm a yung age, I fund cmfrt in the careful baking
      recipes in Western ckbks.
      But I understand the beauty f spntaneity (即兴) and rganic creatin. There’s smething special in realizing
      that n tw recreatins f my grandma’s fried rice will ever be the same, and really, isn’t that what life is? Creatin,
      withut recipe?
      It’s funny. This may cntradict everything I’ve written thus far, but the mre I bake, the mre I realize perhaps
      baking is spntaneus t. I dn’t always need t weigh my flur befrehand in rder t get perfect ckies. My
      signature fd is cupcake, but I challenged myself t use a different recipe every time. Yu’d be surprised at hw
      different cupcakes taste when yu add an extra egg, and yu’d be especially uncertain abut my baking skills if yu
      tried my cupcakes that had way t much baking sda (trial and errr…).
      I’m learning t lve ging with the flw. It’s nt mutually exclusive with lving precisin, and it’s such an
      integral part f my culture; I’d be missing ut therwise. Cming t terms with and embracing the unknwn is
      scary, but I assure yu: One day, I’ll master my wn fried rice.
      24. What des the authr think f the fried rice recipe?
      A. It prvides inaccurate details. B. It includes t many ingredients.
      C. It misses the essence f cking. D. It cntradicts the basics f cuisine.
      25. The authr enjys baking because f ______.
      A. her hpe t pass recipes n B. her lve f precisin and detail
      C. her interest in a different culture D. her desire t hnur family traditins
      26. The authr’s cupcake experiments made her mre ______.
      A. pen-minded B. rganized C. cnfident D. clear-headed
      27. What can we learn frm this passage?
      A. Fnd memries make a dish tasty. B. Precisin and creativity are inseparable.
      C. Creativity prspers where rules end. D. Life desn’t always cme with a recipe.
      【答案】24. C 25. B 26. A 27. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。作者认为炒饭无固定食谱,靠感觉与回忆制作。她偏爱烘焙的精准,也逐渐接
      受即兴创作,明白精准与随性可共存,生活本就没有固定配方。
      【24 题详解】
      第 9页/共 22页
      细节理解题。根据第四段“The nly true fried rice recipe is n recipe at all. There are n measurements, n exact
      instructins, n timer fr hw lng smething shuld sizzle in the pan. There are nly smells and feelings and
      memries.(唯一正宗的炒饭做法其实根本就没有固定的步骤。没有具体的用量,没有精确的步骤说明,也没
      有关于食材在锅中翻炒时间的计时器。有的只是各种气味、感受和回忆)”可知,作者认为这份炒饭的食谱
      忽略了烹饪的精髓所在。故选 C。
      【25 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“I enjy recipes — I enjy the prcess f being exact and finding details, adjusting and
      leveling and weighing.(我喜欢研究食谱 —— 我享受那种精准操作、捕捉细节、不断调整、找平、称重的过
      程。)”可知,这位作者喜欢烘焙,因为她对精确性和细节有着浓厚的兴趣。故选 B。
      【26 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“My signature fd is cupcake, but I challenged myself t use a different recipe
      every time.(我的招牌菜(拿手菜)是纸杯蛋糕,但我每次都尝试使用不同的配方来制作)”以及最后一段“I’
      m learning t lve ging with the flw.(我正在学着享受顺其自然的生活方式)”可知,作者的纸杯蛋糕实验让
      她变得更加开明。故选 A。
      【27 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第六段“There’s smething special in realizing that n tw recreatins f my grandma’s fried
      rice will ever be the same, and really, isn’t that what life is? Creatin, withut recipe?(当意识到我奶奶的炒饭每
      次的制作方式都不尽相同时,我感到非常惊喜。而说到底,这不正是生活的样子吗?没有固定的模式,却
      能创造出独一无二的成果)”可知,文章告诉我们生活并非总是有固定的“配方”可循。故选 D。
      C
      Fr half a century, psychlgist Keith Hlyak has studied analgy — the capacity t see relatinal
      similarities between superficially dissimilar things — as a crnerstne f human intelligence. His new bk, The
      Human Edge, takes a fresh lk at analgy as a defining feature f human thught.
      At its cre, analgy enables us t apply prir knwledge t nvel situatins. Unlike simple perceptual
      similarity, analgy maps relatinal patterns acrss different dmains. The prverb abut tw dgs fighting ver a
      bne while a third runs away, fr instance, illuminates a business scenari where cmpeting crpratins weaken
      each ther, allwing a rival t take advantage. This capacity fr relatinal mapping underpins fluid intelligence —
      the ability t reasn abut new prblems — and strngly predicts perfrmance n intelligence tests.
      Analgy als drives creativity. Hlyak’s classic research n the “radiatin prblem” illustrates this:
      participants struggled t destry a tumr (肿瘤) with rays withut harming healthy tissue. But thse first expsed t
      第 10页/共 22页
      a stry abut a general attacking a castle frm multiple sides readily devised the cnvergent (会聚的) ray slutin.
      While we ften fail t retrieve useful analgies independently, expsure t structurally similar but superficially
      different situatins can spark breakthrugh thinking.
      This cgnitive capacity develps early and naturally. Children begin reasning analgically arund age three
      and the capacity cntinues t develp until adulthd. Hlyak identifies this as a “Late System” — a uniquely
      human, evlutinarily recent ability fr general relatinal reasning. It builds upn and cperates with lder,
      specialized “Early Systems” we share with ther animals. While nnhuman species perfrm tasks that resemble
      analgical reasning, these successes remain dmain-specific. Humans alne can map relatins acrss any cntent,
      frm fairy tales t physics.
      This special ability, hwever, grants neither wisdm nr mrality. Abstract thught has yielded bth medical
      cures and weapns f mass destructin. As Hlyak ntes, if Earth becmes uninhabitable, it wn’t be the
      chimpanzees’ fault.
      The rise f AI presents a new frntier. Large language mdels (LLMs) nw slve analgy prblems at a
      cllege-student level, and their cmputatinal pwer culd eventually prduce superhuman intelligence. Yet they
      lack autnmy and, crucially, the ability t spntaneusly ntice a meaningful analgy. In art, this limitatin may
      prve difficult t vercme. AI, lacking emtin, cnsciusness, and individuality, prduces wrk many find
      sulless.
      Human uniqueness stems frm the evlutin f cperative systems: a “Late System” that enables cmplex
      relatinal reasning and the “Early Systems” that reflect ur vast bilgical heritage. Their integratin is the very
      essence f the human edge.
      28. What des the wrd “underpins” underlined in Paragraph 2 mst prbably mean?
      A. Supprts. B. Evaluates. C. Replaces. D. Frames.
      29. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. The “Late System” is develped in adulthd.
      B. The “tw dgs” prverb encurages cmpetitins.
      C. The cnvergent ray slutin arse frm an analgy.
      D. LLMs can’t frm analgies due t lack f autnmy.
      30. Which wuld be the best title fr the passage?
      A. Develping Analgy: The Cre f Human Creativity
      B. Decding Analgy: A Capacity Setting Humans Apart
      第 11页/共 22页
      C. Defining Analgy: The Frce Driving Human Evlutin
      D. Defending Analgy: A Mechanism f Human Perceptin
      【答案】28. A 29. C 30. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。心理学家霍利奥克研究类比——即识别看似不同事物之间内在关联性的能力
      ——并将此视为人类智慧的关键要素。
      【28 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“At its cre, analgy enables us t apply prir knwledge t nvel situatins.
      Unlike simple perceptual similarity, analgy maps relatinal patterns acrss different dmains. The prverb abut
      tw dgs fighting ver a bne while a third runs away, fr instance, illuminates a business scenari where
      cmpeting crpratins weaken each ther, allwing a rival t take advantage. (从本质上讲,类比使我们能够将
      已有的知识应用到新的情境中。与简单的感知相似性不同,类比能在不同领域之间映射出关系模式。例如,
      关于两只狗为一块骨头而争斗,而第三只狗却跑开的这句谚语,就揭示了一个商业场景:相互竞争的公司
      会削弱彼此,从而使对手有机可乘。)”及下文“ intelligence — the ability t reasn abut new prblems
      — and strngly predicts perfrmance n intelligence tests. ( 流体智力——即对新问题进行推理
      的能力,并且能很好地预测智力测试的成绩。)”可知,作者认为通过类比我们可以提升智力,灵活运用已
      有知识。由此推测,划线词指这种进行关系映射的类比能力促进提升流体智力,与 Supprts 意思相近。故
      选 A 项。
      【29 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Analgy als drives creativity. Hlyak’s classic research n the “radiatin prblem”
      illustrates this: participants struggled t destry a tumr (肿瘤) with rays withut harming healthy tissue. But thse
      first expsed t a stry abut a general attacking a castle frm multiple sides readily devised the cnvergent (会聚
      的) ray slutin. (类比也能激发创造力。霍利奥克关于“辐射问题”的经典研究就很好地说明了这一点:参
      与者努力想用射线来摧毁肿瘤,同时又不伤害健康组织。但那些最先接触到关于一位将军从多个方向攻打
      城堡的故事的人,很快就想出了集中射线的解决方案。)”可知,参与者先读了将军多路进攻城堡的故事,
      才设计出会聚射线治疗肿瘤的方案,这个方案本身就是跨领域类比得到的结果。C 选项结论符合文章内容。
      故选 C 项。
      【30 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“Fr half a century, psychlgist Keith Hlyak has studied analgy — the capacity t
      see relatinal similarities between superficially dissimilar things — as a crnerstne f human intelligence. His
      第 12页/共 22页
      new bk, The Human Edge, takes a fresh lk at analgy as a defining feature f human thught. (半个世纪以来,
      心理学家基思·霍利奥克一直致力于研究类比——即识别看似不同事物之间内在关联性的能力——并将此
      视为人类智慧的关键要素。他的新书《人类的优势》从全新的角度探讨了类比作为人类思维特征的重要性。
      )”第二段“At its cre, analgy enables us t apply prir knwledge t nvel situatins. (从本质上讲,类比使我
      们能够将已有的知识应用到新的情境中)”第三段“Analgy als drives creativity. (类比也能激发创造力。)”
      及最后一段“Human uniqueness stems frm the evlutin f cperative systems: a “Late System” that enables
      cmplex relatinal reasning and the “Early Systems” that reflect ur vast bilgical heritage. Their integratin is
      the very essence f the human edge. (人类的独特性源于合作系统的进化:一种“晚期系统”能够进行复杂的
      关联推理,还有“早期系统”则反映了我们丰富的生物遗传特征。它们的融合正是人类优势的所在。)”可
      知,全文都在讲类比是人类独有的,别的动物只有领域特定的,AI 也没有自发类比的能力,最后说这就是
      人类的优势,这个整合是人类独特性来源。由此可知,B 项 Decding Analgy: A Capacity Setting Humans
      Apart (解码类比:区分人类与动物的能力)概括了文章主旨,适合作标题。故选 B 项。
      D
      Meritcracy (优绩主义) has becme a leading scial ideal. Pliticians cntinually return t the theme that the
      rewards f life — mney, jbs, university admissin — shuld be distributed accrding t skill and effrt.
      Cnceptually and mrally, meritcracy is presented as the ppsite f hereditary aristcracy, in which ne’s scial
      psitin is determined by the lttery f birth.
      Althugh widely held, the belief that merit rather than luck determines success r failure in the wrld is
      demnstrably false. This is nt least because merit itself is, in large part, the result f luck. Talent and the capacity
      fr determined effrt depend a great deal n ne’s genetic gifts and upbringing.
      This is t say nthing f ther frtuitus circumstances that figure int every success stry. In his bk
      Success and Luck, Rbert Frank recunts the cincidences behind the stellar rise f many successful entrepreneurs.
      Luck intervenes by ffering peple merit, and again by furnishing circumstances where merit can translate int
      success. This is nt t deny the industry and talent f successful peple. Hwever, it des demnstrate that the link
      between merit and utcme is weak and indirect at best.
      In additin t being false, research suggests that believing in meritcracy makes peple mre selfish, less
      self-critical and even mre prne t acting in discriminatry ways. The “ultimatum game” is a cmmn
      psychlgical experiment, where ne player is given a sum f mney and tld t prpse a divisin between him
      and anther player, wh may accept r reject the ffer. If the ffer is rejected, neither gets anything. Usually a
      relatively even split is ffered. In ne variatin, participants played a fake game f skill befre making ffers.
      第 13页/共 22页
      Players wh were led t believe they had “wn” claimed mre fr themselves than thse wh engaged in games f
      chance. Similar studies suggest that just having the idea f skill in mind makes peple mre tlerant f unequal
      utcmes.
      By cntrast, research n gratitude indicates that remembering the rle f luck increases genersity. Simply
      asking subjects t recall external cntributrs t their successes made them mre likely t give t charity than thse
      remembering internal factrs.
      Part f meritcracy’s mral appeal is its pwer t justify the existing scial rder. On tp f that, it als ffers
      flattery. Where success is determined by merit, each win can be viewed as a reflectin f persnal wrth and
      wrldly failures becme signs f persnal weaknesses.
      Meritcracy ught t be abandned bth as a belief abut hw the wrld wrks and as a general scial ideal. It’
      s false, and believing in it encurages selfishness, discriminatin and indifference t the struggles f the
      unfrtunate.
      31. What can we learn frm the first three paragraphs?
      A. Pliticians argue life rewards are set at birth.
      B. Talent and determinatin we nthing t luck.
      C. Industry enhances merit and directs t success.
      D. Merit is largely decided by circumstantial factrs.
      32. What des the authr imply by citing the “ultimatum game” experiment?
      A. The results cnfirm meritcracy’s mral appeal.
      B. Belief in merit may encurage selfishness and bias.
      C. Ideas f skill can increase ur willingness t dnate.
      D. Games f chance ensure even distributin f resurces.
      33. The authr feels meritcracy’s mral appeal is ______.
      A. errneus B. justified C. practical D. grundless
      34. What is the purpse f this passage?
      A. T criticise the mindset f chasing success.
      B. T challenge a cmmnly held scial belief.
      C. T cmpare different scial reward systems.
      D. T evaluate the prs and cns f meritcracy.
      【答案】31. D 32. B 33. A 34. B
      第 14页/共 22页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章针对当下流行的优绩主义社会理念展开论述,指出成功并非只由能力和
      努力决定,运气等偶然因素同样重要,并且信奉优绩主义会使人变得自私、产生偏见,最终提出应当摒弃
      这一理念。
      【31 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段中的“This is nt least because merit itself is, in large part, the result f luck. Talent and
      the capacity fr determined effrt depend a great deal n ne’s genetic gifts and upbringing.(这在很大程度上是因
      为能力本身在很大程度上是运气的结果。天赋和坚持不懈的努力能力在很大程度上取决于一个人的基因天
      赋和成长环境。)”以及第三段中的“This is t say nthing f ther frtuitus circumstances that figure int
      every success stry.(更不用说每个成功故事中都存在的其他偶然环境因素了。)”可知,能力在很大程度上由
      环境等偶然因素决定。故选 D 项。
      【32 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“In additin t being false, research suggests that believing in meritcracy makes
      peple mre selfish, less self-critical and even mre prne t acting in discriminatry ways. The “ultimatum game”
      is a cmmn psychlgical experiment, where ne player is given a sum f mney and tld t prpse a divisin
      between him and anther player, wh may accept r reject the ffer. If the ffer is rejected, neither gets anything.
      Usually a relatively even split is ffered. In ne variatin, participants played a fake game f skill befre making
      ffers. Players wh were led t believe they had “wn” claimed mre fr themselves than thse wh engaged in
      games f chance. Similar studies suggest that just having the idea f skill in mind makes peple mre tlerant f
      unequal utcmes.(研究表明,信奉优绩主义不仅是错误的,还会让人变得更加自私、缺乏自省,甚至更容易
      做出歧视性的行为。“最后通牒游戏” 是一项常见的心理学实验:实验中一名参与者会获得一笔钱,并需
      要提出自己与另一名参与者的分配方案,后者可以选择接受或拒绝该方案。如果方案被拒绝,两人都将一
      无所获。通常情况下,人们会提出相对公平的分配方式。 在该实验的一个变体中,参与者在提出分配方案
      前会先进行一场虚假的技能比拼。那些被引导认为自己“获胜”的参与者,会比参与纯概率游戏的人给自
      己分配更多的钱。类似研究还表明,仅仅是脑海中产生 “凭借能力取胜” 的想法,就会让人对不平等的
      结果更加宽容。)”可知,作者通过引用“最后通牒游戏”实验暗示相信能力决定成败可能会助长自私与偏
      见。故选 B 项。
      【33 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据倒数第二段“Part f meritcracy’s mral appeal is its pwer t justify the existing scial rder.
      On tp f that, it als ffers flattery. Where success is determined by merit, each win can be viewed as a reflectin
      第 15页/共 22页
      f persnal wrth and wrldly failures becme signs f persnal weaknesses.(优绩主义的道德吸引力部分在于它
      为现有社会秩序辩护的能力。除此之外,它还提供了奉承。在成功由才能决定的地方,每一次胜利都可以
      看作是个人价值的反映,而世俗的失败则成为个人弱点的标志。)”以及最后一段“Meritcracy ught t be
      abandned bth as a belief abut hw the wrld wrks and as a general scial ideal. It’s false, and believing in it
      encurages selfishness, discriminatin and indifference t the struggles f the unfrtunate.(优绩主义作为一种关
      于世界如何运作的信念和一种普遍的社会理想,都应该被摒弃。它是错误的,相信它会鼓励自私、歧视和
      对不幸者挣扎的冷漠。)”可知,作者认为优绩主义的道德吸引力是错误的。故选 A 项。
      【34 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中的“Meritcracy (优绩主义) has becme a leading scial ideal.(优绩主义已经成为
      一种主要的社会理想。)”以及最后一段中的“Meritcracy ught t be abandned bth as a belief abut hw the
      wrld wrks and as a general scial ideal.(优绩主义作为一种关于世界如何运作的信念和一种普遍的社会理想,
      都应该被摒弃。)”结合全文内容可知,文章主要围绕优绩主义展开讨论,指出其错误及不良影响,目的是
      挑战一种普遍持有的社会信念。故选 B 项。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,共 10 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的七个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂
      黑。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hw many times d yu find yurself in a cnversatin with smene, waiting fr the ther persn t stp
      talking s yu can say what yu want t say? ____35____ This cmmn experience shws a lack f active
      listening, because yu are nly thinking abut hw yu want t respnd.
      Cmmunicatin that leads t real human cnnectin invlves active listening and empathy. Active listening
      includes eye cntact as well as verbal and nn-verbal acknwledgments that yu are listening. ____36____
      Empathy invlves reflectin, validatin and a genuine cncern fr hw thers are feeling. This cmbinatin f
      active listening and empathy — empathetic listening — can imprve relatinships f all kinds.
      ____37____ Being brave enugh t share with anther persn is a vulnerable psitin t be in. Imagine
      sharing smething sad with a friend: “I studied s hard fr the math exam, but I still failed it.” Cnsider these tw
      ptential respnses and hw they wuld make yu feel.
      “Oh well, I’m glad I’m nt the ne taking that exam. Want t hang ut?”
      “That must be s hard. Thank yu fr sharing with me. I am here fr yu.”
      The first respnse might leave ne feeling dismissed. Why d peple respnd like that? Perhaps the cmment
      cmes frm a place f the listener being uncmfrtable with hearing smething that taps int their wn fears r
      第 16页/共 22页
      vulnerability. ____38____ The secnd respnse, hwever, might make ne feel heard, seen and supprted. It shws
      the listener heard what the ther persn was saying, understanding and expressing cncern.
      S hw d yu knw what t say r nt t say when smene shares smething difficult with yu? Smetimes,
      the best thing t d is t sit and listen. Brene Brwn, a renwned researcher in this field, says it best: “Empathy is a
      strange and pwerful thing. There is n script. There is n right way r wrng way t d it. ____39____”
      A. Shifting the tpic might bring cmfrt t the speaker.
      B. These include ndding, cnfirming, and clarifying questins.
      C. Just be empathetic and yu’ll have thught-prvking cnversatins.
      D. It’s simply listening, withhlding judgment, and emtinally cnnecting.
      E. Everyne wants t feel understd fr speaking their thughts and feelings.
      F. The listener may want t shut dwn the cnversatin and mve t a safer space.
      G. Yu might even expect the ther persn t cmpletely tune int what yu are saying.
      【答案】35. G 36. B 37. E 38. F 39. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了积极倾听与共情在沟通中的重要性,通过对比不同回应方式,说
      明共情倾听能让人感到被理解、被支持,并阐释了共情倾听的核心内涵。
      【35 题详解】
      根据上文“Hw many times d yu find yurself in a cnversatin with smene, waiting fr the ther persn t
      stp talking s yu can say what yu want t say?(你有多少次在和别人交谈时,等着对方停下,好让你说出自
      己想说的话?)”可知,前文描述了一种常见的无效沟通场景,说明自己想说话,希望对方听,空处需要进
      一步补充这种心态。G 选项(你甚至可能期待对方完全专注倾听你要说的内容。)承接上文的内心想法,与
      后文“只想着如何回应”形成呼应,符合语境。故选 G 项。
      【36 题详解】
      根据上文“Active listening includes eye cntact as well as verbal and nn-verbal acknwledgments that yu are
      listening.(积极倾听包括眼神交流,以及表明你在倾听的语言和非语言反馈。)”可知,前文介绍积极倾听的
      表现,空处需要具体举例说明。B 选项(这些包括点头、确认以及提出澄清问题。)具体列举了积极倾听的
      行为表现,对上文进行解释说明,符合语境。故选 B 项。
      【37 题详解】
      根据下文“Being brave enugh t share with anther persn is a vulnerable psitin t be in.(有勇气向他人分享
      内心想法是一种脆弱的状态。)”可知,本段围绕“向他人倾诉”展开。E 选项(每个人都希望在说出自己的
      第 17页/共 22页
      想法和感受时被理解。)引出倾诉者的心理需求,总领本段内容,符合语境。故选 E 项。
      【38 题详解】
      根据上文“Perhaps the cmment cmes frm a place f the listener being uncmfrtable with hearing smething
      that taps int their wn fears r vulnerability.(也许这种回应源于倾听者听到触及自身恐惧或脆弱的内容而感
      到不适。)”可知,前文分析了第一种敷衍回应的原因,空处需要进一步说明倾听者的心理。F 选项(倾听者
      可能想结束这段对话,转向更安全的话题。)承接上文倾听者的不适心理,解释其转移话题的动机,符合语
      境。故选 F 项。
      【39 题详解】
      根据上文“Empathy is a strange and pwerful thing. There is n script. There is n right way r wrng way t d
      it.(共情是一种奇妙而强大的东西。它没有固定脚本,也没有所谓正确或错误的方式。)”可知,前文总结共
      情没有固定模式,空处需要点明共情的本质。D 选项(它只是倾听、不做评判,并在情感上产生联结。)精
      准概括共情倾听的核心,与上文观点一致,符合语境。故选 D 项。
      第三部分 书面表达(共两节,32 分)
      第一节(共 4 小题;第 40、41 题各 2 分,第 42 题 3 分,第 43 题 5 分,共 12 分)
      阅读下面短文,根据题目要求用英文回答问题。请在答题卡指定区域作答。
      I have always been better at expressing myself thrugh writing than verbally r thrugh any ther medium,
      and I’ve been cmmunicating thrugh the written wrds since I was a child. This practice became prfundly
      meaningful t me after my stepfather Vince passed away.
      Vince died in 2018, right befre New Year’s Eve. I had wanted t write him a letter fr years, lng befre his
      shcking diagnsis, but I kept delaying it. I always thught there wuld be mre time. Sadly, I never finished that
      letter. It is a regret I will carry with me always.
      Yet, this persnal failure led me t think f the ther imprtant peple in my life — thse I culd still reach,
      thse with whm I still had time. There were things I needed t say t them, wrds that mattered.
      In 2019, I made a list f everyne I wanted t write t, and I started sending a few letters here and there.
      Gratitude, regrets, aplgies — all f these were fund in my pages. Each envelpe marked anther crssing ff
      f a name n my bucket list f recipients.
      In 2020, I appraised my prgress and began thinking abut hw I might encurage ther peple t write letters
      t. I perated a website that encurages peple t write letters t thers — three letters, t be exact.
      There are n rules r restrictins regarding the cntents f participants’ letters r the frmat they take. The
      letters can be typed r handwritten, in any length and language, n any style f paper, etc. My nly advice is that
      第 18页/共 22页
      the letters shuld be sent within ne year. I am hesitant t impse any directives at all, but I believe a deadline can
      be helpful as it will remind peple we dn’t always have all the time we think we d.
      My gal is t wrk n a letter t smene at least nce a mnth. We have nly a limited amunt f time n
      this planet. There are imprtant things that we need t say.
      40. What did the authr find imprtant after lsing her stepfather?
      _______________________________________________________
      41. Why did the authr set up the website?
      _______________________________________________________
      42. Please decide which part is false in the fllwing statement, then underline it and explain why.
      ➢ On the authr’s website, she suggests a deadline in rder t cllect as many letters as pssible.
      _______________________________________________________
      43. If yu are t write a letter t smene, wh will yu write t? What will yu write abut? (In abut 40 wrds)
      _______________________________________________________
      【答案】40. Expressing herself thrugh writing.
      41. T encurage peple t write letters t thers.
      42. On the authr’s website, she suggests a deadline in rder t cllect as many letters as pssible. Because the
      authr set the deadline t remind peple f the limited time, nt t cllect as many letters as pssible.
      43. I will write t my mther. I want t express my deep gratitude t her fr taking gd care f me every day. I
      als want t say srry fr smetimes making her angry and prmise t be mre understanding. (pen)
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者因未能给继父写完一封信而留下遗憾,之后开始给生命中重要
      的人写信,并建立网站鼓励他人也写信,珍惜与他人相处的时光。
      【40 题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据第一段“I have always been better at expressing myself thrugh writing than verbally r
      thrugh any ther medium, and I’ve been cmmunicating thrugh the written wrds since I was a child. This
      practice became prfundly meaningful t me after my stepfather Vince passed away.(一直以来,我都更擅长通过
      写作表达自己,而非口头表达或其他任何方式;从小我就习惯用文字与人交流。在继父文斯去世后,这种
      表达方式对我而言变得意义非凡。)”可知,作者在失去继父后,作者通过写作表达自己。故答案为 Expressing
      herself thrugh writing.。
      【41 题详解】
      第 19页/共 22页
      考查细节理解。根据第五段“In 2020, I appraised my prgress and began thinking abut hw I might encurage
      ther peple t write letters t.(2020 年,我评估了自己的进展,并开始思考如何鼓励其他人也写信。)”可知,
      作者建立网站是为了鼓励其他人也给他人写信。故答案为 T encurage peple t write letters t thers.。
      【42 题详解】
      考查推理判断。根据第六段“I am hesitant t impse any directives at all, but I believe a deadline can be helpful
      as it will remind peple we dn’t always have all the time we think we d.(我根本不愿意强加任何指示,但我相
      信截止日期会有帮助,因为它会提醒人们,我们并不总是拥有我们认为的那么多时间。)”可知,作者设置
      截止日期是为了提醒人们时间有限,而非为了收集尽可能多的信件。故 On the authr’s website, she suggests a
      deadline in rder t cllect as many letters as pssible.中“in rder t cllect as many letters as pssible”错误。故
      答案为 On the authr’s website, she suggests a deadline in rder t cllect as many letters as pssible. Because the
      authr set the deadline t remind peple f the limited time, nt t cllect as many letters as pssible.。
      【43 题详解】
      考查开放性试题。结合自身经历,选择想要写信的人,并说明写信的内容,贴合文章中“对重要的人说重
      要的话”的主旨即可。故答案为 I will write t my mther. I want t express my deep gratitude t her fr taking
      gd care f me every day. I als want t say srry fr smetimes making her angry and prmise t be mre
      understanding.(开放性试题,答案合理即可)。
      第二节(20 分)
      44. 假设你是红星中学高三学生李华。你们学校即将举办“未来已来”(The Future is Here)的科技节活动。
      你打算邀请你的国际部好友 Jim 参加。请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1.活动安排(时间、地点等);
      2.活动内容。
      注意:1.词数 100 左右;
      2.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Jim,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 20页/共 22页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Jim,
      I'm writing t invite yu t ur schl’s upcming science and technlgy festival themed “The Future is
      Here”.
      The festival will be held in the schl hall frm 9:00 a.m. t 5:00 p.m. next Saturday. There will be a variety
      f activities. First, a science fictin mvie will be shwn in the mrning, which can inspire ur imaginatin abut
      the future. Then, we’ll have a speech delivered by a famus scientist, where he’ll share his insights n the latest
      technlgical trends. In the afternn, students can participate in hands-n wrkshps t experience cutting-edge
      technlgies like 3D printing.
      I'm sure yu’ll find it fascinating. Lking frward t seeing yu then.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文,要求考生以李华的身份邀请国际部好友 Jim 参加学校举办的“未来已来”科技
      节活动,需清晰阐述活动安排和内容。
      【详解】1. 汇积累
      即将来临的:upcming → appraching
      主题是……:be themed... → with the theme f...
      举办:hld→thrw
      参加:participate in →take part in
      2. 句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:The festival will be held in the schl hall frm 9:00 a.m. t 5:00 p.m. next Saturday.
      拓展句:The festival, which is ne f the mst anticipated events in ur schl, will be held in the schl hall frm
      9:00 a.m. t 5:00 p.m. next Saturday.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】First, a science fictin mvie will be shwn in the mrning, which can inspire ur
      第 21页/共 22页
      imaginatin abut the future.(运用 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】Then, we'll have a speech delivered by a famus scientist, where he'll share his insights n the latest
      technlgical trends.(运用 where 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      第 22页/共 22页

      相关试卷

      北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析),共28页。试卷主要包含了04,5 分,共 15 分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版无答案):

      这是一份北京市海淀区2026届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版无答案),共28页。试卷主要包含了04,5 分,共 15 分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      北京市海淀区2025届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份北京市海淀区2025届高三下学期一模英语试卷(Word版附解析)试卷主要包含了5分,共15分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map