所属成套资源:2025-2026学年下学期高二月考英语试卷含答案
山东省菏泽市牡丹区菏泽市第一中学2025-2026学年高二下学期4月份教学诊断检测英语试题含答案
展开 这是一份山东省菏泽市牡丹区菏泽市第一中学2025-2026学年高二下学期4月份教学诊断检测英语试题含答案,文件包含福建省漳州市高中毕业班适应性练习思想政治试题原卷版docx、福建省漳州市高中毕业班适应性练习思想政治试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共24页, 欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1. What des the wman plan t d this summer?
A. Study. B. Vlunteer. C. Travel.
2. Hw des the wman feel abut the beach?
A. It’s the best she’s visited. B. It’s cnvenient as it’s clse by. C. It’s nt wrth ging t again.
3. Where will the speakers prbably g next?
A. A schl hall. B. A public library. C. A large café .
4. What happened t the man?
A. He was late fr his flight. B. He didn’t get his suitcase. C. He lst his dcuments.
5. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. Lking fr a satisfying jb.
B. Changing attitude t wrk.
C. Scheduling wrk tasks.
第二节
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
听第 6 段录音,回答第 6 、7 题。
6. Why des the wman talk t the man?
A. He was driving t fast. B. He wasn’t lking carefully. C. He was driving in the wrng
area.
7. When des the wman usually leave this area?
A. At 2:00 p.m. B. At 3:30 p.m. C. At 5:00 p.m.
听第 7 段录音,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Frmer classmates. B. Frmer clleagues. C. Family members.
9. What surprises the man?
A. The number f peple attending.
B. The quality f the fd.
C. The size f the space.
10. Where are the speakers?
A. At schl. B. At an ffice. C. At a restaurant.
听第 8 段录音,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What did the wman mstly watch befre?
A. Series. B. Sprts. C. Dcumentaries.
12. Why did the wman prbably change her nightly rutine?
A. T enjy sprts. B. T learn new things. C. T spend less time watching TV.
13. What subject des the man like?
A. Histry. B. Bilgy. C. Physics.
听第 9 段录音,回答第 14 至 16 题。
14. Wh is the wman mst likely t be?
A. A vide hst. B. A gvernment leader. C. A schl teacher.
15. What did the man think wuld be mst ppular?
A. Business-plan writing. B. Literature. C. Prfessinal training.
16. Where d mst students vlunteer nw?
A. In city gvernment ffices. B. At lcal businesses. C. On farms.
17. What is the prgram’s main gal accrding t the man?
A. Imprving students’ lives. B. Prviding wrk experiences. C. Bringing cmmunities tgether.
听第 10 段录音,回答第 17 至 20 题。
18. What threatens this city mst?
A. Wildfires. B. Strms. C. Flds.
19. What was the riginal purpse f the exhibitin?
A. T get mney dnatins.
B. T grw cmmunity art prgrams.
C. T teach thers abut lcal issues.
20. What will the speaker d next?
A. Invite thers t speak. B. Share mre lcal artwrks. C. Present infrmatin n disasters.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
San Francisc Museum f Mdern Art (SFMOMA) is ne f the largest museums f
mdern and cntemprary art in the United States. There is always smething new t see. Start yur trip with this shrtlist f highlights.
◆G back in time with Afterimages
Flr 5
Eches f the 1960s frm the Fisher and SFMOMA Cllectins examines hw the
cultural currents and cnsciusness-shifting artistic mvements f the 1960s cntinue t be relevant tday.
◆Find a peaceful mment at the Living Wall
Flr 3
Step utside fr a little fresh air and take in ver 19,000 plants n ur thirty-ft-tall Living Wall. As the largest living wall in the United States, it’s a beautiful backdrp fr the sculptures nearby r a mment f reflectin.
◆Check ut mural (壁画) prjects by Bay Area Artists
Flr 2, 3 and 5
These special wall artwrks were first created in 2020, respnding t the challenges f that year — like pandemic islatin, scial justice mvements, racial inequality, and ecnmic hardship. The prgram cntinues tday, supprting lcal artists wh create wrks that reflect
1 .What des “Afterimages” fcus n?
A .Current art trends. B .Museum develpment.
C .Cultural shifts in America. D .Impact f a past artistic era.
2 .What is the main functin f the Living Wall?
A .T exhibit rare plant species. B .T ffer a calm visual break.
C .T lead t the sculpture sectin. D .T supprt educatin prgrams.
3 .Which f the fllwing best describes the abve highlights?
A .Ec-friendly and nnprfit. B .Diverse and scially relevant.
C .Traditinal and lcal-fcused. D .Cntemprary and technique-driven.
B
Fr Antnella Psitan, her passin fr art and architecture traces back t her childhd.
“As a child, I lved creating imaginary huses with LEGO, and many f my childhd drawings were abut landscapes and little huses,” the artist recalled. Tday, this lve serves as the
fundatin f her architectural illustratins, made with dynamic lines f black ink that breathe life int these buildings.
“The purpse when I chse an architectural subject t represent is t highlight its essence (本质) thrugh my hand,” Psitan said. “I ften let myself be guided by the interactin I feel
with a particular subject, but it’s almst always them chsing me, nt the ther way arund. I dn’t have any particular preferences.”
As a fan f Givanni Battista Piranesi, she always lks fr vlume that can translate int strng cntrasts and let her play with shadws. Psitan, wh is abut t finish her Architecture
what’s happening in ur cmmunity and wrld.
.Shp artfully at the Museum Stre
Flr 1
Take a piece f the museum hme with yu! Carefully arranged like ur exhibitins and featuring bjects and art created by glbal and Bay Area artists, the Museum Stre is the
perfect ne-stp shp. The best part: every purchase supprts SFMOMA’s exhibitins and educatin prgrams.
degree, uses high-quality phtgraphs as references fr her illustratins. “The images allw me t carefully analyze the particulars and wrk calmly n the cmpsitin, reflecting n the final result I want t achieve,” she explained. “I use them as references, but they’re never a guide t fllw
strictly fr cmpleting the wrk; at that pint, it wuld just be a faithful cpy, and I lve authenticity (真实性).
While she has experimented with ther tls, Psitan admits that nthing matches the excitement f black ink. “I enjy hw using a pen lets me cntrl the thickness f the lines as I want. I use ink in my wrk because I see it as the link between the past and present.”
Ultimately, Psitan shares that she desn’t seek recgnitin r cmmercial success but the pwer t mve thers thrugh the universal language f architecture. “I knw I’ve succeeded
when I see emtins like inspiratin in the eyes f thse wh view my wrks at exhibitins.”
4 .What was Psitan’s childhd passin fr?
A .Building real huses.
B .Playing with varius tys.
C .Drawing landscapes and little huses.
D .Reading bks abut architecture.
5 .Hw des Psitan chse her architectural subjects t illustrate?
A .She selects them based n their ppularity.
B .She randmly picks any architectural subject.
C .She has specific preferences fr certain styles.
D .She lets the subjects chse her based n her feelings
6 .What is the main idea f the third paragraph?
A .Psitan’s way f creating illustratins.
B .The imprtance f high-quality phtgraphs in art.
C .The strict guidelines she fllws fr her illustratins.
D .The influence f her Architecture degree n her wrk.
7 .What is Psitan’s ultimate gal in her architectural illustratins?
A .Gaining cmmercial success. B .Tuching hearts with architecture.
C .Winning awards and recgnitin. D .Selling her wrks at high prices.
C
A rare painting, purchased fr $4 at a secnd-hand stre in 2017, turned ut t be an
riginal Newell Cnvers Wyeth sld tday fr $191,000 during Bnhams Skinner’s American Art auctin (拍卖). Nt the much talked-abut quarter-f-a-millin, but it was als nt a bad return.
The names f bth the riginal secnd-hand stre shpper and tday’s buyer have nt been shared.
“Newell Cnvers Wyeth was ne f the distinguished illustratrs in the early 20th century,” says Maine cnservatr Lauren Lewis. Amng Newell Cnvers Wyeth’s best-knwn bk
illustratins are the vivid images he made fr Rbert Luis Stevensn’s 1911 nvel Treasure
Island. He’s als the father f painter Andrew Wyeth and the grandfather f painter Jamie Wyeth. The painting is ne f fur illustratins Wyeth did fr a 1939 editin f Helen Hunt Jacksn’s
Ramna.
Lking arund in a New Hampshire secnd-hand stre fr ld frames (框架) t restre, a lcal wman, wh, again, has chsen t remain undisclsed t the press, bught a white frame
with an ld painting inside fr $4. She had n idea that the painting was actually a rare wrk by nted American artist N. C. Wyeth. “It’s everybdy’s dream t wn a Wyeth,” says Lewis, wh helped determine the painting was an riginal Wyeth.
This past May, while cleaning, the secnd-hand stre shpper came acrss the painting in her cupbard. Thinking it might have value, she psted images f it n a website devted t
Wyeth. “N. C. Wyeth painted cmmnly n a brand (品牌) f panel called Renaissance Panel made by the Weber cmpany,” says Lewis. Anther, smaller label n the back identified it as an N. C. Wyeth and frm the bk Ramna, Lewis determined the wrk was indeed an riginal
Wyeth.
Lewis hpes that the buyer f the Ramna painting will make it available t the general
public. “There’s nthing like seeing an riginal painting,” she says. “I d hpe that it remains in a cllectin that will be willing t lend it — r even give it t a museum.”
8 .What des the authr intend t d in paragraph 2?
A .Add sme backgrund infrmatin. B .Prvide sme tips fr the readers.
C .Intrduce the fllwing paragraphs. D .Present sme mre famus painters.
9 .Why did the secnd-hand stre shpper buy the painting?
A .T resell it fr a big prfit. B .T d sme DIY repairment.
C .T decrate her new huse. D .T enrich her existing cllectin.
10 .Hw did Lewis determine the wrk an riginal wrk?
A .By examining the painting’s style.
B .By checking the artist’s signature.
C .By identifying the marker n the panel.
D .By cmparing it with ther Wyeth paintings.
11 .What can we infer abut Lewis frm the last paragraph?
A .She’s interested in buying the painting.
B .She wants the painting shared publicly.
C .She urges the buyer t resell the painting.
D .She highly praises the value f the painting.
D
Even walking as few as 4,000 steps a day may reduce yur risk f dying frm any cause, the largest analysis t date suggests-althugh the mre yu walk, the greater the health benefits.
The idea that a sedentary (久坐的) lifestyle is linked t prer health is well-established, but it has been unclear what the ptimal (最佳的) number f steps peple shuld aim fr is, and whether there is an upper limit beynd which further health gains are minimal.
T investigate, researchers led by Maciej Banach, a prfessr f cardilgy (心脏病学) at the Medical University f Ldz in Pland, drew n data frm 17 previus studies — invlving
226,889 peple, wh were fllwed fr an average seven years — t assess the health impacts f different daily step cunts.
The study, published in the Eurpean Jurnal f Preventive Cardilgy, suggested that
walking at least 3,967 steps a day started t reduce the risk f dying frm any cause, while 2,337 steps a day reduced the risk f dying frm cardivascular (心血管的) diseases. Abve these
cut-ffs, each increase f 1,000 steps a day was assciated with a 15% reductin in the risk f
dying frm any cause, while an increase f 500 steps a day was assciated with a 7% reductin in dying frm cardivascular disease.
“Our study cnfirms that the mre yu walk, the better. We fund that this applied t bth men and wmen, regardless f age, and regardless f where yu live,” Banach said. Fr yunger
age grups, the sharpest imprvement in health was seen in individuals taking between 7,000 and 13,000 daily steps, while fr thse aged 60 years and ver, it was at between 6,000 t 10,000
steps.
James Leiper, the assciate medical directr at the British Heart Fundatin, said, “This research shws us just hw gd walking is fr ur health. If yu packaged the benefits as a pill, we wuld be praising it as a wnder drug. What’s great abut walking is that it des nt require special equipment r training, and yu can d it almst anywhere.”
12 .Why did the researchers d the study?
A .T seek reasns fr cardivascular diseases.
B .T cmpare different ways f keeping healthy.
C .T test whether walking can reduce early death.
D .T find ut the ideal number f steps fr imprved health.
13 .Hw did the researchers draw their cnclusins?
A .By cmparing the results. B .By listing sme examples.
C .By surveying the participants. D .By using data frm earlier investigatins.
14 .What is James Leiper’s pinin abut walking?
A .It isn’t a wnder drug. B .It des nt require training.
C .It has minimal health benefits. D .It shuld be dne in specific areas.
15 .What’s the best title fr the text?
A .The Risks f a Sedentary Lifestyle
B .The Healthy Lifestyle fr All Age Grups
C .The Benefits and Harm Walking Can Bring
D .Walking As Few As 4,000 Steps a Day Can Reduce Risk f Dying
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Hw t Adpt a Healthier Lifestyle
Here are sme f ur tips t adpt a healthier lifestyle.
Make smart fd chices.
It will be best if yu eat healthily. Diet is a key part f a healthy lifestyle imprvement. It’s nt tugh t have a healthy diet. 16
Get int the habit f exercising.
Cmplicated exercises shuld frighten yu if yu are nt used t them. Instead, yu can try t walk 17 Yur cardivascular (心血管的) health will significantly benefit frm this.
Increase yur water intake.
Water is an essential part f everyne’s life. 18 The amunt f water we shuld
drink each day varies greatly based n what each persn believes is the right amunt. Still, many peple believe tw liters are best t maintain health.
19
Healthy mental and physical functins depend n a gd night’s sleep. Relaxatin such as yga and meditatin (冥想) can be beneficial if yu have difficulty sleeping. Anther ptin is t eat a snack befre bed that will put yur mind and bdy in a sleepy mde. Writing dwn any
wrries yu have n paper will ease yur anxiety. Enjy a sund sleep t live with a gd bdy and mind.
20 Yu are nt likely t accmplish yur aim by making sudden changes. By
achieving smaller gals, yu will prgress in the right directin. Yu will gain a healthy lifestyle by making steady prgress rather than huge changes all at nce.
A .Take a bath after supper.
B .Quick walking fr 30-60 minutes will increase yur heart rate.
C .Our bdies need t have water, as they rely n it fr almst everything.
D .There are many fd variatins and recipes yu can select.
E .If time is shrt, have yur meals prepared in advance.
F .It helps if yu sleep well.
G .It wuld be helpful fr yu if yu began yur pursue fr a healthy lifestyle nw.
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分 40 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的
最佳选项。
A wman wh hated her bdy has shared an imprtant message n Instagram abut hw exercise has greatly changed her. It has imprved nt nly her build but als her .
In a vide clip shared by Cheryl, she the difference between “wanting t lse
weight t lk gd” and “lsing weight t feel gd”. The vide shwcases her 22-pund
weight-lss jurney, which has been far frm . She tld Newsweek abut the dcumented highs and lws, which mre than 1.1 millin views nline. She said: “I wanted t shw the realistic side f a(n) weight lss while sending ut a message that the mindset shift is the mst pwerful part f the jurney.”
Befre starting her exercise plan and healthier eating in May, Cheryl felt insecure and
cnfidence. This led her t adpt a “mind ver matter (物质)” apprach as she cntinues t five t six times per week, even when she desn't want t. “I did feel burnt ut at
times, but every time I lay in bed and thught abut the gym, I always thught back t the times when I was verweight and unattractive,” Cheryl tld Newsweek. “It's awful t be
unwanted.”
The vides include her preparing salad, eggs, and vegetables; walking with a smile n her face t the gym; and weights. “I used t ging t the gym, but nw, it is like my safe haven. Whether I am sad r angry, I kind f just let all my ut at the gym.”
Cheryl said.
“I feel amazing. I learned t enjy the prcess f ________ my bdy and creating a healthy lifestyle,” Cheryl added.
S far, Cheryl has received a sea f nline n the vide that has mre than
76,000 likes. “It’s incredible. Yur , devtin, determinatin and patience ! Keep it up,” said ne user.
21 .A .mindset B .efficiency C .perfrmance D .tlerance
22 .A .inspects B .bserves C .highlights D .appreciates
23 .A .pssible B .realistic C .challenging D .easy
24 .A .exchanged B .gathered C .presented D .adpted
25 .A .healthy B .negative C .medical D .awful
26 .A .built B .restred C .lacked D .enhanced
27 .A .calm dwn B .wrk ut C .give ut D .break dwn
28 .A .skipping B .slving C .passing D .investigating
29 .A .thrwing B .gaining C .lifting D .cnsuming
30 .A .regret B .fancy C .miss D .fear
31 .A .energies B .emtins C .mtives D .spirits
32 .A .lving B .expanding C .cntinuing D .examining
33 .A .criticism B .supprt C .dubt D .advice
34 .A .kindness B .genersity C .self-cntrl D .hnesty
35 .A .ran ut B .wrn ut C .shwed ff D .paid ff
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,根据中文或首字母,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Eating Chinese fd can be 36 (benefit) fr yur health. Chinese dishes are ften packed with vegetables, lean prteins, and healthy grains like rice and ndles, which 37 (make) them a great surce f vitamins, nutrients, and ther essential 38 (mineral).
Chinese fd is ften thught f as a single type f cuisine, 39 there are actually many different reginal variatins. Cantnese cuisine 40 (characterize) by light and
flavrful dishes that ften cntain seafd while Sichuan dishes are knwn 41 heir spicy (辛辣的) flavrings. Hunan cuisine is typically ____42____ (heavy) than thers, incrprating
ingredients like chilies and garlic.
In cnclusin, eating Chinese fd can be a nutritius and ecnmic way ____43____ (get) a variety f flavrs and textures n yur plate. With a little bit f research and knwledge, yu can enjy all the delicius flavrs f Chinese cuisine in 44 healthy and safe way. S dn’t be afraid t explre the wrld f Chinese fd and discver all the 45 (wnder) tastes it has t ffer!
第三节 单词拼写(共 10 小题,每题 1 分,满分 10 分)
46 .Kings, nbles, and peple f high rank wanted t p (购买)accurate pictures f themselves and the peple they lved. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
47.Finally, mst c (客户) wanted paintings that were beautiful and interesting t lk at.
(根据中英文提示拼写单词)
48 .If we are nt successful right away, we ften becme p (消极的). (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
49.If ne element d (支配,控制) yur life and the thers are ignred, yu will lse balance and nt feel gd. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
50.It has e (增强,提高) the quality f my life, imprving my health. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
51 .The cnstructin f waste water treatment facilities imprved the water quality and water c (保护;保持) (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
52 .He felt quite pleased because the villagers were living h (和谐地) with nature. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
53.But I was s e (热情的) abut the idea that I secretly went abard his ship. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
54 .We saw the ship c (碰撞) by the ice. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
55.It tk him a lt f energy t mve all the items ff (家具) inside the huse. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
56.假设你是李津,你的外国朋友 Peter 对中国传统文化很感兴趣。请你用英语给他写一封邮件,介绍一种你最喜欢的中国传统文化形式,如京剧、武术、书法、绘画、传统手工艺、传统文学等,并说明你喜欢它的原因。
参考词汇:京剧 Peking Opera 武术 martial arts 书法 calligraphy
传统手工艺 traditinal crafts注意:
(1)邮件的开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数;
(2)可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯;
(3)词数:不少于 100 词。
Dear Peter,
_______________________________________________________________________________
Best regards,
Li Jin
第二节(满分 25 分)
57 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Li Hua, a senir student, had always been quiet and shy. He was gd at English writing
but was afraid t speak in public. Whenever his English teacher Mr. Wang asked him t answer
questins in class, his face wuld turn red, his hands wuld shake, and he culd barely say a wrd.
Last mnth, Mr. Wang annunced t the class that there wuld be an English speech
cntest. “It’s a great chance t practice ral English and build cnfidence,” he said. “True curage desn’t mean having n fear — it means ging ahead when yu’re scared.” Li Hua’s heart raced — he wanted t challenge himself, but the thught f standing in frnt f the class made him
anxius.
After class, his best friend Xia Ming encuraged him: “Yu’re talented! I’ll practice with yu every evening.” Mr. Wang als nticed his hesitatin and said, “I believe in yu — yur
writing shws yur thughts.” Encuraged, Li Hua signed up. He chse “My Dream f Becming a Translatr” as his tpic and spent weeks revising his draft. But when practicing alud, he always frgt his wrds, feeling upset.
On the cntest day, the classrm was decrated with ballns. Students spke cnfidently ne by ne, winning applause (掌声). Li Hua sat in the back, feeling s nervus. Just then, Mr.
Wang called his name. He std up slwly, legs trembling as he walked t the stage. All eyes were n him. He tk a deep breath, glanced at Xia Ming’s thumbs-up, and thught f Mr. Wang’s wrds...
注意:
(1)续写词数应为 150 个左右。
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
At that mment, Mr. Wang’s encuragement and Xia Ming’s supprt gave him strength.
_______________________________________________________________________________
When Li Hua finished, the class burst int warm applause.
_______________________________________________________________________________
1 .D 2 .B 3 .B
【导语】本文为一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了旧金山现代艺术博物馆内具体的展品。
1.细节理解题。根据文章 G back in time with Afterimages 部分“Eches f the 1960sfrm the Fisher and SFMOMA Cllectins examines hw the cultural currents and cnsciusness-shifting artistic mvements f the 1960s cntinue t be relevant tday.(《1960 年的回声:费舍尔与旧金山现代艺术博物馆联展》探讨了 20 世纪 60 年代的文化浪潮和颠覆性的艺术活动如何延续至今,并保持其相关性。)”可知,此展览聚焦于 20 世纪 60 年代的艺术运动对当今的影响,故选 D。
2.细节理解题。根据文章Find a peaceful mment at the Living Wall 部分“Step utside fr a little fresh air and take in ver 19,000 plants n ur thirty-ft-tall Living Wall. As the largest living
wall in the United States, it’s a beautiful backdrp fr the sculptures nearby r a mment f
reflectin.(走到户外呼吸新鲜空气,欣赏我们 30 英尺高的生命之墙——由超过 19000 株植物构成。作为美国最大的活体墙,它不仅是附近雕塑的美丽背景,而且还是片刻沉思的理想之地。)”可知,Living Wall 为雕塑提供了视觉背景,并为游客提供宁静的休息和反思空间。故选 B。
3.推理判断题。根据文章 G back in time with Afterimages 部分“Eches f the 1960sfrm the Fisher and SFMOMA Cllectins examines hw the cultural currents and cnsciusness-shifting artistic mvements f the 1960s cntinue t be relevant tday.(《1960 年的回声:费舍尔与旧金山现代艺术博物馆联展》探讨了 20 世纪 60 年代的文化浪潮和颠覆性的艺术活动如何延续至今,并保持其相关性。)”,Find a peaceful mment at the Living Wall 部分“As the largest living wall in the United States, it’s a beautiful backdrp fr the sculptures nearby r a mment f
reflectin.(作为美国最大的活体墙,它不仅是附近雕塑的美丽背景,而且还是片刻沉思的理想之地。)” ,Check ut mural (壁画) prjects by Bay Area Artists 部分“These special wall
artwrks were first created in 2020, respnding t the challenges f that year — like pandemic
islatin, scial justice mvements, racial inequality, and ecnmic hardship.(这些特殊壁画创作于 2020 年,回应了当年的挑战——如疫情隔离、社会正义活动、种族不平等和经济困
难。)” ,Shp artfully at the Museum Stre 部分“The best part: every purchase supprts
SFMOMA’s exhibitins and educatin prgrams.(最值得一提的是:每一笔消费都为的
SFMOMA 展览和教育项目提供了支持。)”可知,这些展览不仅聚焦 20 世纪 60 年代艺术运动对当今的影响、强调活体墙和视觉放松、反映疫情、社会正义、种族平等等议题还销售艺
术品支持博物馆教育项目,因此它们涵盖历史回顾、社会议题、环保、本地艺术支持等, 既多样化又紧密联系社会现实。故选 B。
4 .C 5 .D 6 .A 7 .B
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了艺术家 Antnella Psitan 如何将她对艺术和建筑的热爱转化为生动的建筑插画,并追求通过建筑这一通用语言触动人心的故事。
4.细节理解题。根据第一段“As a child, I lved creating imaginary huses with LEGO, and many f my childhd drawings were abut landscapes and little huses.(小时候,我喜欢用乐高积木建造想象中的房子,我童年的许多画都是关于风景和小房子的)”可知,Psitan 小时候对画风景和小房子感兴趣。故选 C。
5.细节理解题。根据第二段“I ften let myself be guided by the interactin I feel with a particular subject, but it’s almst always them chsing me, nt the ther way arund. I dn’t have any
particular preferences.(我经常让自己受到我与某个特定主题互动的引导,但几乎总是它们选择我,而不是我选择它们。我没有任何特别的偏好)”可知,Psitan 是根据自己的感觉让主题选择她来绘制建筑主题的。故选 D。
6.主旨大意题。根据第三段“As a fan f Givanni Battista Piranesi, she always lks fr vlume that can translate int strng cntrasts and let her play with shadws. Psitan, wh is abut t
finish her Architecture degree, uses high-quality phtgraphs as references fr her illustratins.
“The images allw me t carefully analyze the particulars and wrk calmly n the cmpsitin,
reflecting n the final result I want t achieve,” she explained. “I use them as references, but
they’re never a guide t fllw strictly fr cmpleting the wrk; at that pint, it wuld just be a
faithful cpy, and I lve authenticity.”(作为 Givanni Battista Piranesi 的粉丝,她总是寻找能够转化为强烈对比的体积,让她可以玩转阴影。即将完成建筑学学位的 Psitan使用高质量的照片作为她插画的参考。她解释说:“这些图片让我能够仔细分析细节,并冷静地处理构图,思考我想要达到的最终效果。我把它们当作参考,但它们绝不是完成作品的严格指南;到那时,它只会是一个忠实的复制品,而我喜欢真实性。”)”可知,第三段主要讲述了 Psitan
创作插画的方式,包括她如何寻找灵感、使用高质量照片作为参考以及她对真实性的追求。故选 A。
7 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“Ultimately, Psitan shares that she desn’t seek recgnitin r cmmercial success but the pwer t mve thers thrugh the universal language f architecture. “I knw I’ve succeeded when I see emtins like inspiratin in the eyes f thse wh view my
wrks at exhibitins.”(最终,Psitan 分享说,她寻求的不是认可或商业上的成功,而是通过建筑这一通用语言触动他人的力量。“ 当我在展览会上看到观看我作品的人眼中流露出灵感
等情感时,我知道我成功了。”)”可知,Psitan 在建筑插画中的最终目标是用建筑触动人心。故选 B。
8 .A 9 .B 10 .C 11 .B
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章报道了一位女士在二手店以 4 美元购得附带旧画的画框,后经专家鉴定为 N. C. Wyeth 的原作,并在拍卖会上以 19.1 万美元成交。
8.推理判断题。根据第二段““Newell Cnvers Wyeth was ne f the distinguished illustratrs in the early 20th century,” says Maine cnservatr Lauren Lewis. Amng Newell Cnvers Wyeth’s
best-knwn bk illustratins are the vivid images he made fr Rbert Luis Stevensn’s 1911
nvel Treasure Island. He’s als the father f painter Andrew Wyeth and the grandfather f
painter Jamie Wyeth. The painting is ne f fur illustratins Wyeth did fr a 1939 editin f
Helen Hunt Jacksn’s Ramna. (缅因州艺术品修复师 Lauren Lewis 表示:“Newell Cnvers
Wyeth 是 20 世纪初最杰出的插画家之一。”Wyeth 最著名的插画作品包括为 Rbert Luis
Stevensn 的 1911 年小说《金银岛》创作的生动插图。他不仅是画家 Andrew Wyeth 的父亲,也是画家 Jamie Wyeth 的祖父。这幅画作是 Wyeth 为 1939 年版 Helen Hunt Jacksn 所著
Ramna 绘制的四幅插图之一。)”可知,本段主要是为了介绍画家 Newell Cnvers Wyeth 的背景信息,包括他的身份、代表作品以及家族关系,从而帮助读者理解画作的艺术价值。故选 A 项。
9 .细节理解题。根据第三段中“Lking arund in a New Hampshire secnd-hand stre fr ld frames (框架) t restre, a lcal wman, wh, again, has chsen t remain undisclsed t the press, bught a white frame with an ld painting inside fr $4. (在新罕布什尔州的一家二手店里,一位当地妇女正在寻找可供修复的旧画框。她最终花 4 美元买下了一个白色画框,里面还附带一幅旧画。和之前一样,这位女士选择不向媒体透露自己的身份。)”可知,这名女士购买画作是为了做一些 DIY 修复。故选 B 项。
10 .细节理解题。根据第四段中““N. C. Wyeth painted cmmnly n a brand (品牌) f panel
called Renaissance Panel made by the Weber cmpany,” says Lewis. Anther, smaller label n the back identified it as an N. C. Wyeth and frm the bk Ramna, Lewis determined the wrk was indeed an riginal Wyeth. (Lewis 表示:“N. C. Wyeth 经常使用韦伯公司生产的‘文艺复兴画板’画板品牌进行创作。”画作背面还有一个更小的标签,标明这是 N. C. Wyeth 为 Ramna 一书
创作的插图,Lewis 由此确认这确实是 Wyeth 的真迹。)”可知,Lewis 通过画作背面的标签鉴定其为原作。故选 C 项。
11.推理判断题。根据最后一段“Lewis hpes that the buyer f the Ramna painting will make it available t the general public. “There’s nthing like seeing an riginal painting,” she says. “I d hpe that it remains in a cllectin that will be willing t lend it — r even give it t a museum.” (Lewis 希望 Ramna 画作的买家能将其向公众开放。“没有什么比亲眼观赏原作更棒的了,
我真心希望这幅画能被愿意出借的收藏家收藏——甚至捐赠给博物馆。”她说道。)”可知,
Lewis 表示希望画作能被公众看到,并建议买家将其借出或捐赠给博物馆。由此可知,她希望公开分享这幅画。故选 B 项。
12 .D 13 .D 14 .B 15 .D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章说明了研究发现每天至少走 4000 步可以降低死亡风险。文章介绍了研究开展的经过以及发现。
12 .细节理解题。根据第二段“The idea that a sedentary (久坐的) lifestyle is linked t prer
health is well-established, but it has been unclear what the ptimal (最佳的) number f steps
peple shuld aim fr is, and whether there is an upper limit beynd which further health gains are minimal.(久坐不动的生活方式与较差的健康状况有关的观点已经得到了证实,但人们的最佳步数应该是多少,以及是否存在一个上限,超过这个上限,进一步的健康益处就会微乎其微,这一点一直不清楚)”可知,研究人员做这项研究是为了找出改善健康的理想步数。故选 D。
13 .细节理解题。根据第三段“T investigate, researchers led by Maciej Banach, a prfessr f cardilgy (心脏病学) at the Medical University f Ldz in Pland, drew n data frm 17
previus studies — invlving 226,889 peple, wh were fllwed fr an average seven years —
t assess the health impacts f different daily step cunts.(为了进行调查,由波兰罗兹医科大学心脏病学教授 Maciej Banach 领导的研究人员利用了先前 17 项研究的数据——涉及 226889人,平均随访 7 年——来评估不同的每日步数对健康的影响)”可知,研究人员通过使用早期调查的数据得出结论。故选 D。
14 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“What’s great abut walking is that it des nt require special equipment r training, and yu can d it almst anywhere.(步行的好处是它不需要特殊的设备或训练,你几乎可以在任何地方进行)”可知,詹姆斯·莱珀认为步行不需要训练。故选 B。
15.主旨大意题。根据第一段“Even walking as few as 4,000 steps a day may reduce yur risk f dying frm any cause, the largest analysis t date suggests-althugh the mre yu walk, the
greater the health benefits.(一项迄今为止规模最大的分析表明,即使每天只走 4000 步,也可能降低你死于任何原因的风险——尽管你走得越多,对健康的好处就越大)”结合本文主要介绍了每天至少走 4000 步可以降低死亡风险。故 D 选项“每天只走 4000 步就能降低死亡风险”最符合文章标题。故选 D。
16 .D 17 .B 18 .C 19 .F 20 .G
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了如何养成更健康的生活方式。
16 .根据上文“It will be best if yu eat healthily. Diet is a key part f a healthy lifestyle
imprvement. It’s nt tugh t have a healthy diet.(如果你吃得健康就最好了。饮食是改善健康生活方式的关键部分。拥有健康的饮食并不难)”可知,本句承接上文,说明如何拥有健康的饮食。故 D 选项“有很多食物种类和食谱可供选择”符合语境,故选 D。
17.根据上文“Cmplicated exercises shuld frighten yu if yu are nt used t them. Instead, yu can try t walk.(如果你不习惯复杂的锻炼,你会感到害怕。相反,你可以试着走路)”可知,本句承接上文,说明如何通过散步来锻炼。故 B 选项“快走 30 到 60 分钟可以提高你的心率”符合语境,故选 B。
18 .根据上文“Water is an essential part f everyne’s life.(水是每个人生活中必不可少的一部分)”可知,本句承接上文,说明为什么水是必不可少的一部分。C 选项中 water 对应上文
Water 。故 C 选项“我们的身体需要水,因为我们的身体几乎一切都依赖水”符合语境,故选
C。
19 .根据本段内容“Healthy mental and physical functins depend n a gd night’s sleep.
Relaxatin such as yga and meditatin (冥想) can be beneficial if yu have difficulty sleeping.
Anther ptin is t eat a snack befre bed that will put yur mind and bdy in a sleepy mde.
Writing dwn any wrries yu have n paper will ease yur anxiety. Enjy a sund sleep t live
with a gd bdy and mind.(健康的身心功能依赖于良好的睡眠。如果你有睡眠困难,瑜伽和冥想等放松方式是有益的。另一个选择是睡前吃点零食,这会让你的身心进入困倦状态。把你的烦恼写在纸上可以缓解你的焦虑。享受一个良好的睡眠,以良好的身心生活)”可知,本段主要强调了睡眠的重要性以及如何获得好睡眠。故 F 选项“如果你睡得好会有帮助”符合语境,故选 F。
20 .根据后文“Yu are nt likely t accmplish yur aim by making sudden changes. By
achieving smaller gals, yu will prgress in the right directin. Yu will gain a healthy lifestyle by making steady prgress rather than huge changes all at nce.(你不可能通过突然的改变来实
现你的目标。通过实现小目标, 你会朝着正确的方向前进。你会通过稳定的进步而不是一次巨大的改变来获得健康的生活方式)”可知,本段为文章的总结段落,后文提到了不可能通过突然的改变来实现你的目标,要通过实现小目标,说明建议从小处开始追求健康的生活方式。故 G 选项“如果你现在就开始追求健康的生活方式,对你会有帮助的”符合语境,故选 G。
21 .A 22 .C 23 .D 24 .B 25 .A 26 .C 27 .B 28 .A
29 .C 30 .D 31 .B 32 .A 33 .B 34 .C 35 .D
【导语】这是一篇记叙文,讲述了曾经厌恶自己身材的谢丽尔通过锻炼实现减肥,并在Instagram 上分享自己的经历的故事。
21 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:锻炼不仅改善了她的体型,也改变了她的心态。A. mindset心态;B. efficiency 效率;C. perfrmance 表现;D. tlerance 容忍。根据下文“sending ut a message that the mindset shift is the mst pwerful part f the jurney”可知,谢丽尔强调“ 心态转变”是减肥过程中最重要的部分,说明锻炼也改善了她的“ 心态” ,故选 A。
22.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在谢丽尔分享的一段视频中,她强调了“为变好看而减肥”和“为感觉良好而减肥”之间的区别。A. inspects 检查;B. bserves 观察;C. highlights 强调;
D. appreciates 欣赏。根据下文谢丽尔想要传递的“the mindset shift is the mst pwerful part”这一核心观点以及视频主题可知,她在视频中“强调” 了两种减肥理念的不同,故选 C。
23.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:视频展示了她减重 22 磅的历程,这绝非易事。A. pssible可能的;B. realistic 现实的;C. challenging 有挑战性的;D. easy 容易的。根据下文“the
dcumented highs and lws” 以及“I did feel burnt ut at times”可知,减肥过程中有起有伏,她还曾感到疲惫不堪,说明这个过程“不容易” ,故选 D。
24.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她向《新闻周刊》讲述了自己记录的起伏经历,这些经历在网上获得了超过 110 万的浏览量。A. exchanged 交换;B. gathered 获得,聚集;C. presented呈现;D. adpted 采用。根据下文“mre than 1.1 millin views nline”可知,这里指视频“获得”了大量浏览量,故选 B。
25 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她说:“我想展示健康减肥的真实一面,同时传递一个信息:心态转变是这段旅程中最强大的部分。”A. healthy 健康的;B. negative 消极的;C. medical医疗的;D. awful 糟糕的。根据下文“starting her exercise plan and healthier eating”可知,谢丽尔通过锻炼和健康饮食减肥,说明她展示的是“健康”减肥的过程,故选 A。
26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在五月份开始锻炼计划和健康饮食之前,谢丽尔感到不安且
缺乏自信。A. built 建立;B. restred 恢复;C. lacked 缺乏;D. enhanced 增强。根据上文“A wman wh hated her bdy” 以及“felt insecure”可知,谢丽尔当时厌恶自己的身材、感到不安,说明她“缺乏” 自信,故选 C。
27.考查动词短语辨析。句意:这让她采取了“精神战胜物质” 的方法,即使在不想动的时候,她仍然坚持每周锻炼五到六次。A. calm dwn 冷静;B. wrk ut 锻炼;C. give ut 分发;D. break dwn 抛锚,崩溃,分解。根据上文 “exercise has greatly changed her” 以及“starting her exercise plan”可知,这里指她每周“锻炼”五到六次,故选 B。
28.考查动词词义辨析。句意:谢丽尔告诉《新闻周刊》:“我有时确实感到筋疲力尽,但每次躺在床上想不去健身房时,我总会回想起自己超重且不好看的时候。”A. skipping 跳过,
不去做;B. slving 解决;C. passing 通过;D. investigating 调查。根据上文“even when she desn't want t” 以及下文“thught back t the times when I was verweight”可知,她偶尔不想去锻炼,即“不去”健身房,故选 A。
29.考查动词词义辨析。句意:视频内容包括她准备沙拉、鸡蛋和蔬菜;面带微笑走向健身房;以及举重。A. thrwing 扔;B. gaining 获得;C. lifting 举起;D. cnsuming 消耗。根据上文“exercise plan” 以及健身场景可知,“lifting weights”是固定搭配,意为“举重” ,是常见的健身项目,故选 C。
30 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:谢丽尔说:“我以前很害怕去健身房,但现在它就像我的避风港。不管我是难过还是生气,我都能在健身房把所有情绪释放出来。”A. regret 后悔;B. fancy喜爱;C. miss 想念;D. fear 害怕。根据下文“but nw, it is like my safe haven” 的转折可知,
她以前和现在对健身房的态度相反,现在视其为避风港,以前则“害怕”去,故选 D。
31 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:谢丽尔说:“我以前很害怕去健身房,但现在它就像我的避风港。不管我是难过还是生气,我都能在健身房把所有情绪释放出来。”A. energies 精力;
B. emtins 情绪;C. mtives 动机;D. spirits 精神。根据上文“Whether I am sad r angry”可知,难过、生气都属于“情绪” ,她在健身房释放这些情绪,故选 B。
32 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:谢丽尔补充道:“我感觉棒极了。我学会了享受关爱自己身体、养成健康生活方式的过程。”A. lving 关爱;B. expanding 扩大;C. cntinuing 继续;D. examining 检查。根据上文她从厌恶自己身材到接受并通过健康方式改变自己并结合后文
“creating a healthy lifestyle”可知,她学会了“关爱” 自己的身体,故选 A。
33 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:到目前为止,谢丽尔在这段获得超过 7.6 万个赞的视频下,收到了大量网友的支持。A. criticism 批评; "B.supprt" B. supprt 支持;C. dubt 怀疑;D. advice 建议。
根据下文“mre than 76,000 likes”以及网友评论“It's incredible”以及“Keep it up”可知,她获得了网友的“支持”,故选 B。
34 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:一位网友评论道:“太不可思议了。你的自制力、投入、决心和耐心都得到了回报!坚持下去!”A. kindness 善良;B. genersity 慷慨;C. self-cntrl 自制力;D. hnesty 诚实。根据上文“even when she desn't want t”仍坚持锻炼可知,这体现了她的“ 自制力”,故选 C。
35 .考查动词短语辨析。句意:一位网友评论道:“太不可思议了。你的自制力、投入、决心和耐心都得到了回报!坚持下去!”A. ran ut 用完;B. wrn ut 磨损;C. shwed ff 炫耀; D. paid ff 得到回报。根据上文谢丽尔成功减重、心态转变并获得大量支持,并结合上文 “devtin, determinatin and patience”可知,她的付出“得到了回报”,故选 D。
36 .beneficial 37 .makes 38 .minerals 39 .but##yet 40 .is characterized
41 .fr 42 .heavier 43 .t get 44 .a 45 .wnderful
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了中餐有益健康、有地域差异且美味多样。
36 .考查形容词。句意:吃中国菜对你的健康有益。be beneficial fr“对 有益”,固定短语,空处需用形容词 beneficial 作表语。故填 beneficial。
37.考查时态和主谓一致。句意: 中国菜肴通常富含蔬菜、低脂蛋白质和健康谷物, 如大米和面条,这些使其成为维生素、营养素和其他必需矿物质的重要来源。空处为定语从句的谓语动词。此处为一般现在时,陈述一般事实,which 指代前文整句话的内容,在定语从句中作主语,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填 makes。
38.考查名词复数。句意: 中国菜肴通常富含蔬菜、低脂蛋白质和健康谷物, 如大米和面条,这些使其成为维生素、营养素和其他必需矿物质的重要来源。mineral“矿物质”,为可数名词, ther 修饰可数名词复数形式。故填 minerals。
39.考查连词。句意: 中国菜通常被认为是一种单一的菜系,但实际上有很多不同的地区差异。结合前后文语境可知,前面说“被认为是单一类型” ,后面说 “有许多不同的地域变化”,前后文之间为转折关系,所以可以用 but 或 yet 来连接。故填but/yet。
40.考查时态语态和主谓一致。句意: 广东菜以清淡可口的菜肴著称,这些菜肴通常含有海鲜,而四川菜则以麻辣的调味著称。be characterized by 是固定短语,意为“ 以 为特点”,句子描述的是客观事实,所以用一般现在时的被动语态。主语“Cantnese cuisine”是单数,
be 动词用 is。故填 is characterized。
41.考查介词。句意:广东菜以清淡可口的菜肴著称,这些菜肴通常含有海鲜,而四川菜则以麻辣的调味著称。be knwn fr“ 因 而著名” ,固定短语。故填 fr。
42.考查形容词比较级。句意:湘菜通常比其他菜系的口味更重,会用到辣椒和大蒜等食材。根据后文“than thers”可知,空处需用形容词比较级作表语。故填 heavier。
43.考查非谓语动词。句意:总之,吃中国菜是一种营养丰富、经济实惠的方式,可以让你的盘子里有多种口味和质地。此处为不定式作后置定语,修饰名词 way,way t d sth.“做某事的方法” 。故填 t get。
44.考查冠词。句意:通过一点研究和知识,你可以以一种健康和安全的方式享受中国菜的所有美味。in 是固定短语,意为“ 以一种 的方式” ,healthy 以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词 a 。故填 a。
45.考查形容词。句意:所以不要害怕去探索中国美食的世界,去发现它所能提供的所有美妙的味道 !结合空后名词 tastes 可知,空处需用形容词 wnderful 作定语,修饰名词 tastes。故填 wnderful。
46 .purchase##urchase
【详解】考查动词。句意:国王、贵族以及身居高位的人想要购买自己和所爱之人的精准画像。根据中文提示“购买”及句子结构,want t 后接动词原形,结合首字母 p ,故填
purchase。
47 .clients##lients
【详解】考查名词。句意:最后,大多数客户都希望画得漂亮有趣。根据中英文提示可知, client“客户” ,可数名词,由 mst 可知应用复数形式,作主语,故填 clients。
48 .pessimistic##essimistic
【详解】考查形容词。句意:如果我们不能立刻成功,我们常常会变得消极。根据汉语意思提示可知,此处为形容词 pessimistic“消极的”作表语,满足句意要求。故填 pessimistic。
49 .dminates##minates
【详解】考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:如果某一种因素支配着你的生活而其他因素被忽视,你就会失去平衡,感觉不适。根据汉语意思提示可知,此处为动词 dminate“支配,控制” ,满足句意要求,主语 ne element 是单数,句子为 if 引导的条件状语从句,从句时态为一般现在时,动词用第三人称单数。故填 dminates。
50 .enhanced##nhanced
【详解】考查动词时态。句意:它提升了我的生活质量,改善了我的健康状况。根据汉语意
思提示可知,此处为动词 enhance 表示“增强、提高” ,满足句意要求,结合句意以及空前has 助动词可知,此处为现在完成时。故填 enhanced。
51 .cnservatin##nservatin
【详解】考查名词。句意:污水处理设施的建设改善了水质,节约了用水。根据中英文提示可知用名词 cnservatin ,作宾语,不可数。故填 cnservatin。
52 .harmniusly##armniusly
【详解】考查副词。句意:他感到十分欣慰,因为村民们正与自然和谐相处。根据汉语意思提示可知,此处为副词 harmniusly“和谐地”作状语修饰动词 were living ,满足句意要求。故填 harmniusly。
53 .enthusiastic##nthusiastic
【详解】考查形容词。句意:但我对这个想法如此热情,以至于我偷偷上了他的船。根据中英文提示可知,空处应填形容词 enthusiastic“热情的” ,在句中作表语,构成“s+形容词
+that”结构。故填 enthusiastic。
54 .crashed##rashed
【详解】考查过去分词。句意:我们看到船被冰撞了。根据提示词“碰撞”对应单词 crash,
此处用 see + 宾语 + 过去分词结构,表示“看到船被冰撞击” ,表被动,故用过去分词形式crashed 。故填 crashed。
55 .furniture##urniture
【详解】考查名词。句意:搬动房子里所有的家具物品花了他很多精力。根据中英文提示可知,空处应填名词 furniture“家具” ,furniture 为不可数名词,作宾语。故填 furniture。
56 .Dear Peter,
Learning that yu are attracted by traditinal Chinese Culture, I’m glad t intrduce my favrite traditinal Chinese art, Chinese calligraphy, t yu.
Chinese calligraphy, the art f beautiful handwriting, has develped ver centuries and has been widely practiced in China. Nt nly des it shw the beauty f Chinese characters, but als serves the purpse f expressing the writer’s inner wrld.
I have been practicing Chinese calligraphy since I was a child and I have benefited a lt
frm it. Wuld yu like t experience this Chinese art frm? If s, I’d be happy t ffer my help.
Best regards,
Li Jin
【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文。要求考生给外国朋友写一封信,介绍自己最喜欢的中国传统文化形式,
【详解】1. 词汇积累
对 感兴趣:be attracted by →be interested in高兴的:glad →delighted
在过去几个世纪:ver centuries → in the past centuries获益,收获:benefit →gain
2. 句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Chinese calligraphy, the art f beautiful handwriting, has develped ver centuries
拓展句:Chinese calligraphy, which is regarded as the art f beautiful handwriting, has develped ver centuries.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Learning that yu are attracted by traditinal Chinese Culture, I’m glad t intrduce my favrite traditinal Chinese art, Chinese calligraphy, t yu. (运用了非谓语动词作状语,和 that 引导宾语从句)
【高分句型 2】Nt nly des it shw the beauty f Chinese characters, but als serves the purpse f expressing the writer’s inner wrld. (运用了部分倒装结构)
57 .参考范文
At that mment, Mr. Wang’s encuragement and Xia Ming’s supprt gave him strength.
He held the draft tightly and started speaking. At first, his vice was shaky and barely audible, but as he talked abut his deep lve fr English and his sincere dream f bridging cultural gaps
between different cuntries, his eyes lit up with passin. He cnsciusly slwed dwn his pace, gradually frgt his nervusness, and spke mre and mre steadily. The classrm was s quiet that even a pin drp culd be heard, with everyne sitting upright and listening carefully t his
every wrd.
When Li Hua finished, the class burst int warm applause. Xia Ming cheered ludly and waved his hands excitedly, while Mr. Wang smiled prudly and ndded at him: “Yu did
amazing! I’m s prud f yu!” Li Hua’s face flushed with jy and pride. Walking back t his
seat, he felt a strng sense f achievement flding his heart. Frm then n, he n lnger feared public speaking at all. He realized that as lng as he dared t step ut f his cmfrt zne and try,
he culd vercme his inner fears and grw int a braver versin f himself.
【导语】本文以李华参加英语演讲比赛的经历 为线索展开,讲述了内向害羞、害怕当众发言的李华,在老师和好友的鼓励下勇敢参赛,最终完成演讲并战胜自我恐惧的故事。
【详解】1. 段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“在那一刻,王老师的鼓励和小明的支持给予了他力量”可知,第一段可描写李华获得力量后站上讲台演讲的过程,包括他从紧张到从容的状态变化,以及演讲时的课堂氛围。
②由第二段首句内容“ 当李华讲完时,全班爆发出热烈的掌声。”可知,第二段可描写演讲结束后众人的反应、李华的心理感受,以及这件事带给李华的长久改变与成长感悟。
2. 续写线索:获得力量——开始演讲——渐入佳境——赢得掌声——收获认可——突破自我
3. 词汇激活行为类
①紧握着:hld tightly/clutch tightly/grip firmly
②克服:vercme/get ver/cnquer
③意识到:realize /becme aware that/cme t realize情绪类
①感到强烈的成就感:felt a strng sense f achievement/was vercme with a great sense f achievement
②自豪地微笑:smiled prudly/beamed with pride
【点睛】【高分句型 1】The classrm was s quiet that even a pin drp culd be heard, with
everyne sitting upright and listening carefully t his every wrd. (运用了 引导状语从句,“with+宾语+宾语不足语”复合结构)
【高分句型 2】He realized that as lng as he dared t step ut f his cmfrt zne and try, he
culd vercme his inner fears and grw int a braver versin f himself.(运用了that 引导的宾语从句和 as lng as 引导的条件状语从句)
相关试卷
这是一份山东省菏泽市牡丹区菏泽市第一中学2025-2026学年高二下学期4月份教学诊断检测英语试题含答案,文件包含福建省漳州市高中毕业班适应性练习思想政治试题原卷版docx、福建省漳州市高中毕业班适应性练习思想政治试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共24页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份山东省菏泽市第一中学2025-2026学年高二上学期1月教学诊断检测英语试题(Word版附答案),共12页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份山东省菏泽市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期1月教学诊断检测试题,共12页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 










