搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析

      • 56.14 KB
      • 2026-05-01 11:30:54
      • 21
      • 1
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A Italian fd. B. A trip. C. The weather.
      2. Hw will the speakers prbably get t the restaurant?
      A. By bus. B. By car. C. On ft.
      3. What des the wman think f the film?
      A. Exciting. B. Bring. C. Tuching.
      4. What was the wman expecting last night?
      A. A text message. B. A phne call. C. A party invitatin.
      5. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. C-wrkers. B. Classmates. C. Brther and sister.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Where did the wman meet her new friend?
      A. In a park. B. In a museum. C. In a cafe.
      7. What will the wman d tmrrw?
      A. Play with Tina. B. Pay a visit t Mary. C. Wrk with her mm.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What is the wman?
      A. A glf cach. B. A businesswman. C. A prfessinal athlete.
      9. What can we knw abut the man?
      A. He desn’t like practicing glf.
      B. He has been playing glf fr years.
      C. He wants t learn frm the wman.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. Why did the wman stay up late last night?
      A. T have a party. B. T wait fr her brther. C. T welcme her parents.
      11. Wh gave a family speech last night?
      A. The wman. B. The wman’s father. C. The wman’s mther.
      12. What is the wman’s brther prbably ding nw?
      A. Meeting with new teachers.
      B. Catching up with ld friends.
      C. Taking phts with new classmates.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. When will the visitrs cme?
      A. In March. B. In April. C. In May.
      14. Hw many visitrs are cming?
      A. 8. B. 10. C. 12.
      15. What will the visitrs d n the secnd day?
      A. G t party. B. G sightseeing. C. Visit schls.
      16. Where will the visitrs g n the final day?
      A. T Lndn. B. T the cast. C. T Sctland.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. Hw lng did the speaker wrk a day?
      A. Fr 9 hurs. B. Fr 12 hurs. C. Fr 11 hurs.
      18. What made the speaker feel interested?
      A. Shwing turists the city.
      B. Meeting interesting dressers.
      C. Taking peple t restaurants.
      19. Which trip brught the speaker the mst mney?
      A. The ne t the club. B. The ne t the theatre. C. The ne t the airprt.
      20. Why did the speaker give up the jb?
      A. She was tired. B. She lst interest in it. C. She mved t Vancuver.
      第二部分:阅读理解(共20小题;每题2.5分,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,在A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
      A
      SUMMER FARM CAMP
      Bring city kids t ur hands-n farm fr an exciting summer adventure! Immerse them in a unique farm where they cnnect with nature, learn life skills, and have fun thrugh hands-n activities like animal care, cking, crafting, and games.
      AGE GROUPS & ACTIVITIES
      Kindergarten Farm (Ages 4-5): Meet farm animals. Explre barns and gardens thrugh music and games.
      Fun at the Farm (Ages 6-8): Adpt a cw, learn animal care, and enjy nature studies and crafts.
      Farm Adventurers (Ages 9-11): Care fr rabbits, sheep, and gats. Enjy games and snacks,
      Junir Farmers (Ages 12-14): Adpt a calf. Gain real farming experiences.
      CAMP DATES & FEES
      DROP-OFF & PICK-UP
      Camps run frm 9:00 a.m. t 4:00 p.m. with flexible drp-ff (8:15 :00 a.m.) and pick-up (4:00 :45 p.m.). D remember t send and pick up yur kids at the scheduled time.
      REGISTRATION
      Registratin is nw pen. Camp spts are available n a first cme, first served basis. Check ur website regularly fr updates.
      1. What is the main purpse f the Summer Farm Camp?
      A. T train prfessinal farmers.B. T prtect lcal ecsystems.
      C. T cnduct agricultural research.D. T ffer city kids farm experiences.
      2. Hw much des it cst fr a 4-year-ld and a 12-year-ld t jin the camp?
      A. $340.B. $410.C. $750.D. $820.
      3. Wh is the text intended fr?
      A. Farmers.B. Parents.C. Teachers.D. Researchers.
      【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了夏季农场夏令营的相关信息,包括夏令营的目的、针对不同年龄组的活动、夏令营的日期和费用、接送时间以及报名方式等。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Bring city kids t ur hands-n farm fr an exciting summer adventure! Immerse them in a unique farm where they cnnect with nature, learn life skills, and have fun thrugh hands-n activities like animal care, cking, crafting, and games. (带城市里的孩子来我们的实践农场,进行一次激动人心的夏日冒险吧! 让他们沉浸在一个独特的农场里,在那里他们与大自然接触,学习生活技能,并通过动物护理、烹饪、手工艺和游戏等实践活动获得乐趣)”可知,夏季农场夏令营的主要目的是为城市里的孩子提供农场体验。故选D项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“AGE GROUPS & ACTIVITIES”中“Kindergarten Farm (Ages 4-5) ”部分可知,4-5岁的孩子参加的夏令营是Kindergarten Farm,结合表格可知费用是$340;根据“Junir Farmers (Ages 12−14)”部分可知,12−14岁的孩子参加的夏令是Junir Farmers,结合表格可知营费用是$410。因此,一个4岁的孩子和一个12岁的孩子参加夏令营的总费用是$340+ $410 = $750。故选C项。
      【3题详解】
      推理判断题。纵览全文,特别是“DROP-OFF & PICK-UP”部分提到的“D remember t send and pick up yur kids at the scheduled time. (请务必在规定的时间送孩子来接孩子)”可推知,这篇文章是写给家长的,因为家长需要负责送孩子来参加夏令营并在规定的时间接孩子回家。故选B项。
      B
      Over the past three years, Kang Jian has created mre than 400 dugh sculptures (面塑) and becme a city-level inheritr (传承人) f this intangible cultural heritage in Mhe, Heilngjiang Prvince.
      “When I was a little by, every time my parents made dumplings, they wuld give me a small piece f dugh,” he said. “I tried t make varius animals — a rabbit, a fish, r a snail. The small, simple bjects brught me lts f gd childhd memries and planted the seeds f fine art, especially sculpture, in my heart.” Kang’s parents were nt financially able t supprt his desire t study fine arts while he was at schl. But he didn’t give up. He spent his spare time after schl studying drawing by himself.
      Then, in December 2018, during a visit t a museum in Beijing, Kang, fr the first time, gt infrmatin abut the intangible cultural heritage f dugh sculpting, which attracted him greatly. “I was really excited t learn abut dugh sculpting.” he said. “Then I had the idea f taking my childhd interest up again.” He then spent 20 days learning skills frm Bai Chunyu, a prvincial-level inheritr f dugh sculpting. And in August 2019, he gt the chance t learn frm anther natinal-level inheritr.
      Kang spent nearly all his spare time practicing, hping t imprve quickly. “T learn as much as pssible during my 40 days there, I practiced every day frm 6 am until late at night,” he said. “When I slept, I had t put my hands in ht water t relieve the pain. But all the effrts turned ut t be wrth it.”
      In April, Kang cmpleted the dugh sculptures f 108 characters frm the nvel Outlaws f the Marsh after 16 mnths f wrk. “Mst f my dugh sculptures are traditinal Chinese characters. In my mind, the real value f my dugh sculpture as a natinal intangible cultural heritage lies in its cnnectin with traditinal Chinese culture. That’s the charm and significance f the art,” he said.
      4. What inspired Kang t have the dream f dugh sculpting?
      A. His talent fr drawing.
      B. His admiratin fr Bai’s skills.
      C. His parents’ encuragement and supprt.
      D. His childhd experiences with dugh.
      5. What did Kang d t learn dugh sculpting?
      A. He sught guidance frm masters.
      B. He paid frequent visits t museums.
      C. He gt frmal training at an art schl.
      D. He sught help frm many sculpting lvers.
      6. What des Kang prbably think f his learning f dugh sculpting?
      A. Tiring but rewarding.B. Cstly and stressful.
      C. Fruitful and smth.D. Bring but prductive.
      7. Why des Kang like making dugh sculptures f Chinese characters?
      A. T get mre recgnitin.
      B. T attract mre enthusiasts.
      C. T better express Chinese culture.
      D. T imprve skills with familiar characters.
      【答案】4. D 5. A 6. A 7. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述黑龙江漠河面塑市级传承人康健三年创作400余件面塑作品,坚守并传承这一非物质文化遗产的历程。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的““When I was a little by, every time my parents made dumplings, they wuld give me a small piece f dugh,” he said. “I tried t make varius animals — a rabbit, a fish, r a snail. The small, simple bjects brught me lts f gd childhd memries and planted the seeds f fine art, especially sculpture, in my heart.”(“小时候,每次父母包饺子都会分给我一小块面团,”他回忆道,“我把面团捏成各种小动物——兔子、鱼儿、蜗牛。这些简单稚拙的小物件,不仅承载着美好的童年记忆,更在我心中埋下了美术的种子,特别是雕塑的种子。”)”可知,康健童年与面团相关的经历,为他埋下了面塑梦想的种子,是他面塑梦想的灵感来源。故选D项。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中的“He then spent 20 days learning skills frm Bai Chunyu, a prvincial-level inheritr f dugh sculpting. And in August 2019, he gt the chance t learn frm anther natinal-level inheritr.(随后,他花了20天时间向省级面塑传承人白春雨学习技艺。2019年8月,他又获得了向另一位国家级传承人学习的机会。)”可知,康健通过向面塑大师(省级、国家级传承人)寻求指导来学习面塑技艺。故选A项。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段中的““T learn as much as pssible during my 40 days there, I practiced every day frm 6 am until late at night,” he said. “When I slept, I had t put my hands in ht water t relieve the pain. But all the effrts turned ut t be wrth it.”(“为了在那里的40天里尽可能多学,我每天从清晨6点练习到深夜,”他说道,“晚上睡觉时,不得不把手泡在热水里缓解疼痛。但所有的努力最终都被证明是值得的。”)”可知,康健学习面塑的过程很辛苦,但最终收获满满,觉得一切付出都值得,即过程累但有回报。故选A项。
      【7题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“In my mind, the real value f my dugh sculpture as a natinal intangible cultural heritage lies in its cnnectin with traditinal Chinese culture. That’s the charm and significance f the art.(在我看来,作为国家级非物质文化遗产,我的面塑真正的价值在于它与中国传统文化的联系。这就是这项艺术的魅力和意义。)”可知,康健喜欢制作中国人物面塑,是为了更好地展现中国传统文化。故选C项。
      C
      Have yu ever thrwn a camel? Camels are large and heavy animals, s it wuld be hard t d s. But in the French-speaking Demcratic Republic f the Cng, “t thrw a camel” is a way f saying “t make a spelling mistake”. In the past, a phrase like that was nt accepted by the French gvernment as an fficial French term. But recently, the French Ministry f Culture wrked n a new kind f dictinary that accepts the idea that many peple in ther cuntries and regins speak the language. The language has changed as time ges by and is different in places like Ivry Cast in West Africa r Quebec in Canada, cmpared t hw it is in Paris.
      The new nline French dictinary includes new French wrds frm arund the wrld. It was released (发布) n March 18—just in time fr Internatinal Francphnie Day n March 20. After its release, it is updated (更新) n a regular basis. It nw cntains abut 600,000 terms. The French Culture Minister says the dictinary is nt just fr France’s 67 millin citizens, but fr the 300 millin French speakers wrldwide.
      Supprters say the new dictinary is mre demcratic (大众化的) than earlier French dictinaries that nly shwed the way highly educated French peple spke. Official dictinaries prduced by the French Academy in Paris were first published hundreds f years ag and are regularly updated. The nline dictinary, hwever, has a new part yu cannt find in a bk. If yu live in Senegal, fr example, yu can search the dictinary, and it will give yu the meaning f a wrd based n its use in that cuntry.
      “The French n lnger have a mnply (独占) n French,” a French magazine that supprts the dictinary wrte recently. “And that is gd news”.
      8. What d we knw abut the phrase “t thrw a camel”?
      A. It tells us camels are t large t be thrwn.
      B. It can be fund in an ancient French dictinary.
      C. It is a phrase still nt accepted by the French gvernment.
      D. It can be used when yu see smene makes a spelling mistake.
      9. Hw is the nline French dictinary different frm ther dictinaries?
      A. It needs updating regularly.B. It is mainly fr nn-French speakers.
      C. It takes in wrldwide French usages.D. It includes few fficial French terms.
      10. What d the supprters think f the dictinary?
      A. It helps spread standard French.B. It’ll attract mre peple t learn French.
      C. It’ll benefit French’s develpment.D. It brings 300 millin French speakers.
      11. In which sectin f a newspaper may this text appear?
      A. Culture.B. Opinin.C. Technlgy.D. Lifestyle.
      【答案】8. D 9. C 10. C 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一个新的在线词典,这个词典叫做讲法语者词典,收录了来自世界各地的新法语单词。文章还介绍了这一词典的特点以及想法的起源。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段第二句话“But in the French-speaking Demcratic Republic f the Cng, “t thrw a camel” is a way f saying “t make a spelling mistake”. (但在讲法语的刚果民主共和国,“扔骆驼”是“犯拼写错误”的一种说法)”可知,如果在刚果民主共和国用法语对别人说“扔骆驼”,意思就是这个人犯了拼写错误。故选D。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段第三句话“In the past, a phrase like that was nt accepted by the French gvernment as an fficial French term. (在过去,这样的短语不被法国政府接受为官方法语术语)”以及第二段的第一句话“The new nline French dictinary includes new French wrds frm arund the wrld. (新的在线法语词典收录了来自世界各地的法语新词)”可知,该法语在线词典的特殊之处在于它收录了世界各地的法语用法。故选C。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段第一句话“Supprters say the new dictinary is mre demcratic (大众化的) than earlier French dictinaries that nly shwed the way highly educated French peple spke. (支持者表示,新词典比早期的法语词典更民主,早期的法语字典只显示了受过高等教育的法国人的说话方式)”以及最后一段““The French n lnger have a mnply (独占) n French,” a French magazine that supprts the dictinary wrte recently. “And that is gd news”.(“法国人不再垄断法语,”一家支持该词典的法国杂志最近写道。“这是个好消息”)”可知,在支持者们看来,这一词典更加大众化,法语不再是法国人的“专享物”了。由此可推断,它更有利于法语的发展。故选C。
      【11题详解】
      文章出处题。文章主要介绍了一个新的在线词典,这个词典叫做讲法语者词典,收录了来自世界各地的新法语单词。文章还介绍了这一词典的特点以及想法的起源。由此可知,本文可能出自报纸的文化板块。故选A。
      D
      D yu need t thrw yur smartphne away t live yur best life? Nt necessarily, accrding t researchers frm Ruhr-Universität Bchum wh suggest that we culd all benefit frm cutting dwn n screen time — just nly a little bit time.
      On average, we spend mre than three hurs a day n ur smartphne screens. Between scial media, news feeds, endless vide games, and an app fr pretty much everything else, there’s always smething t draw ur attentin. In recent years, studies have blamed(责备) smartphnes fr mdern prblems ranging frm rising anxiety rates t neck pain. It begs the questin: Are peple all really better ff turning back t landlines(座机)?
      “The smartphne is bth a blessing and a curse,” says study leader Dr. Julia Brailvskaia, whse team set ut t answer that questin by gathering tgether 619 vlunteers, hping t knw hw much the smartphne is gd fr us. 200 peple put their smartphnes cmpletely aside fr a week; 226 reduced the amunt f time they used the device by ne hur a day; 193 peple didn’t change anything in their behavir.
      Researchers interviewed each persn abut bth their verall lifestyle habits and well-being fur mnths later after the experimental week ended. “We fund that bth cmpletely giving up the smartphne and reducing its daily use by ne hur had psitive effects n the well-being f the participants(参与者),” as Brailvskaia sums up the upshts. Ntably, changing their smartphne habits fr just ne week appeared t prduce lasting utcmes t the subjects(实验对象). Even fur mnths afterward, participants wh were tld t avid using their smartphnes ttally were using their phnes fr an average f 38 minutes less per day.
      Meanwhile, the “ne hur less” grup were using their phnes as much as 45 minutes less per day after fur mnths. This grup als shwed imprved life satisfactin, mre exercise, and less depressin(沮丧).
      “It’s nt necessary t cmpletely give up the smartphne t feel better,” Brailvskaia cncludes.
      12. What’s the purpse f Paragraph 2?
      A. T stress the benefits f smartphnes.
      B T state disadvantages f the experiment.
      C. T explain why the experiment was dne.
      D. T answer the questin n the smartphnes.
      13. What did the researchers d t the vlunteers befre testing them?
      A. They trained them.
      B. They interviewed them.
      C. They gave them a physical exam.
      D. They divided them int 3 grups.
      14. What des the underlined wrd “upshts” in Paragraph 4 mean?
      A. purpseB. resultsC. reasnsD. dubts
      15. What is the text mainly abut?
      A. Fewer smartphnes, mre well-being.
      B. N smartphne use is the best plicy.
      C. Smartphnes are a part f ur lives.
      D. A small smartphne, tw big sides.
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. B 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了研究人员发现减少屏幕时间有助于提高生活满意度。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。文章第二段“It begs the questin: Are peple all really better ff turning back t landlines(座机)?(这个结论回避了一个问题:人们真的最好回到固定电话上吗?)”提出一个问题,根据第三段中“whse team set ut t answer that questin by gathering tgether 619 vlunteers(她的团队召集了619名志愿者来回答这个问题)”可知,下文提到Julia Brailvskaia博士的团队为了回答这个问题而进行了一项试验,故第二段的目的是解释为什么要做实验,故选C。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“200 peple put their smartphnes cmpletely aside fr a week; 226 reduced the amunt f time they used the device by ne hur a day; 193 peple didn’t change anything in their behavir.(200人将智能手机完全搁置一周;226人将他们每天使用该设备的时间减少了一小时;193人的行为没有任何改变)”可知,研究人员在测试志愿者之前把他们分成三个小组。故选D。
      【14题详解】
      词义猜测题。划线单词上文“We fund that bth cmpletely giving up the smartphne and reducing its daily use by ne hur had psitive effects n the well-being f the participants(参与者)(我们发现,完全放弃智能手机和减少一小时的日常使用都对参与者的幸福感产生了积极影响)”可知,Brailvskaia对上文进行的研究进行总结,然后得出结论或者结果。由此可知, upshts可以用results“后果,结果”代替。故选B。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是倒数第二段“This grup als shwed imprved life satisfactin, mre exercise, and less depressin(沮丧).(这组人的生活满意度也有所提高,运动量增加,抑郁程度降低)”可知,文章主要介绍了研究人员研究发现减少屏幕时间有助于提高生活满意度。A项“智能手机越少,幸福感越强”可最好概括本文。故选A。
      第二节(共5小题,每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Is a mvieger different than a mvie-lver? I’d say s. Yu can lve a mvie by watching it at hme. ____16____. I’ve spent a lt f time talking t peple abut mvies. By listening t what they say, I can reprt they nly share ne thing in cmmn: they g ut.
      I’ve thught abut tw views f the mvieger lately.
      The first view cmes frm Rland Barthes. Mst ften, his mviegers dn’t g t the mvies fr a distinct purpse. ____17____. They are bred. Once they get inside, they can’t help but sink int a relaxed state. When they leave the mvie theater, these mviegers dn’t want t talk t anyne abut the mvie. ____18____. Barthes sees them as a lnely being, ne wh is intrspective (自省的). I think sme f us use mvie theaters t retreat inside urselves.
      The secnd view cmes frm the Clark Theater manager, Bruce Trinz. When peple g t the mvies they g fr a certain persnal mtive. They may want t frget smething, r escape frm the lives they are leading. Or they may want t see a film they liked years ag. ____19____, they are the hpeless addicts wh, quite simply, like mvies. The nly thing I wuld challenge in this definitin is the wrd hpeless. ____20____, but they cme t the mvies filled with hpe. They may nt be able t define what they hpe t experience, but they will knw it when they feel it.
      A. Whatever mtive they have
      B. T be a mvieger, yu have t g ut
      C. The mvie als puts them smewhere else
      D. They are instead wrapped up in themselves
      E. Because mviegers g in search f beauty
      F. Mviegers may be hpelessly addicted t the mvies
      G. It’s smething t d with a respnse t leisure, free time
      【答案】16. B 17. G 18. D 19. A 20. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章介绍了关于电影观众和电影爱好者不同之处的两个观点。第一:大多数情况下,电影观众去看电影并没有明确的目的。第二:当人们去看电影时,他们是出于某种个人动机。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“Is a mvieger different than a mvie-lver? I’d say s. Yu can lve a mvie by watching it at hme. (电影观众和电影爱好者有什么不同吗?我认为是的。你可以通过在家看电影来爱上一部电影。)这是电影爱好者的做法”以及下文“By listening t what they say, I can reprt they nly share ne thing in cmmn: they g ut. (通过听他们说的话,我可以说他们只有一个共同点:他们出去看电影。)”可知,设空处说明的是电影观众应是什么样的。选项B. T be a mvieger, yu have t g ut(要想成为一名电影观众,你必须走出去)能够承接上文,引出下文,符合语境。故选B。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文“Mst ften, his mviegers dn’t g t the mvies fr a distinct purpse. (大多数情况下,他的电影观众去看电影并没有明确的目的。)”以及下文“They are bred. Once they get inside, they can’t help but sink int a relaxed state. (他们很无聊。一旦进入室内,他们就会不由自主地陷入一种放松的状态。)”可知,空格处进一步解释,说明电影观众没有明确的目的。选项G. It’s smething t d with a respnse t leisure, free time (这与人们对休闲、自由时间的反应有关)能够承上启下。故选G。
      【18题详解】
      根据上文“When they leave the mvie theater, these mviegers dn’t want t talk t anyne abut the mvie. (当他们离开电影院时,这些电影观众不想和任何人谈论电影。)”可知,设空处应该说明是电影观众离开电影院时的表现。选项D. They are instead wrapped up in themselves(相反,他们只在意自己的观影感受)承接上文。故选D。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“They may want t frget smething, r escape frm the lives they are leading. Or they may want t see a film they liked years ag. (他们可能想要忘记一些事情,或者逃离他们正在过的生活。或者他们可能想看一部他们多年前喜欢的电影。)”以及下文“they are the hpeless addicts wh, quite simply, like mvies. (他们是无可救药的影迷,很简单,就是喜欢电影。)”可知,设空处应说明的时不管他们有着什么目的,他们只是喜欢电影。选项A. Whatever mtive they have (不管他们有什么动机)能够承上启下。故选A。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“The nly thing I wuld challenge in this definitin is the wrd hpeless. (在这个定义中,我唯一要质疑的是“无望”这个词。)”以及下文“but they cme t the mvies filled with hpe. (但他们带着希望来看电影。)”可知,空格处与“无望”有关,且与下文为转折关系。选项F. Mviegers may be hpelessly addicted t the mvies (影迷们可能无可救药地沉迷于电影)与下文为转折关系,符合语境。故选F。
      第三部分:英语知识运用(共四节,满分70分)
      第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      One cld afternn, Tina saw a newbrn bird in her garden. Knwing it wuldn’t make it if left____21____, she brught it inside. Little did she knw f the ____22____ the bird wuld make n her.
      The family named the little bird “Gracie”. As Gracie grew bigger and strnger under the family’s lving care, an unbreakable____23____ develped between them. But the family knew Gracie shuld____24____ t the wild ne day. One year later, they____25____ the bird with tearful eyes fly ff t explre its wn wrld, nt knwing it wuldn’t____26____ the family.
      Years after that, Tina was diagnsed with cancer. Feeling sad and hpeless, she ____27____ every day.
      But much t her surprise and jy, Gracie____28____ the day Tina came hme frm her peratin. Thugh Tina had lst all her hair, Gracie____29____ her and landed n her shulder chattering (唧唧叫) t her. Tina was s excited that she kissed the bird ____30____ The huse was ____31____ again. Tina began t____32____ dramatically. She cried less and laughed mre. Tw years later, all her tests were ____33____! The dctrs cnsidered it a miracle( 奇 迹 ), but Tina knew it was nt. “It is Gracie that gave me hpe and strength. Withut Gracie’s ____34____ during the hard time, things wuld have been different. We ever saved its life, and it was repaying the ____35____. Tina said gratefully.
      21. A. absentB. alneC. apartD. arund
      22. A. impressinB. messC. impactD. cmment
      23. A. bndB. actinC. balanceD. prmise
      24. A. adaptB. travelC. relateD. return
      25. A. watchedB. admiredC. releasedD. fllwed
      26. A. jinB. apprachC. cntactD. frget
      27. A. prayedB. criedC. dubtedD. cmplained
      28. A. set utB. passed byC. shwed upD. settled dwn
      29. A. understdB. recgnizedC. appreciatedD. encuraged
      30. A. generuslyB. curiuslyC. mercifullyD. emtinally
      31. A. aliveB. fullC. freshD. tidy
      32. A. actB. reflectC. changeD. cperate
      33. A. cmplexB. nrmalC. reliableD. anxius
      34. A. adventureB. attentinC. sympathyD. cmpany
      35. A. visitB. adptinC. favrD. trust
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. D 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. C 29. B 30. D 31. A 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一个寒冷的午后,蒂娜在花园里看到一只新生的小鸟。随后,蒂娜带着小鸟回到家里,细心照顾这只小鸟,并取名格雷西。一年后,一家人把格雷西送回到野生的环境。蒂娜被诊断患癌症之后,手术结束从医院回到家里,格雷西再次出现在蒂娜的家里。因为格雷西的陪伴,蒂娜慢慢康复了。
      【21题详解】
      考查形容词和副词词义辨析。句意:她知道如果不管它,它就活不下去了,所以她把它带了进来。A. absent缺席的;B. alne孤独的;C. apart分开;D. arund周围;四周。根据上文“a newbrn bird”可知,刚出生的小鸟在花园里,要是被独自留下的话,就活不成。make it“成功”,故选B。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她几乎不知道那只鸟会对她造成什么影响。A. impressin印象;B. mess.凌乱;一团糟;C. impact影响;D. cmment评论。结合下文“It is Gracie that gave me hpe and strength. Withut Gracie’s 13 during the hard time, things wuld have been different. ”可知,格雷西对蒂娜的陪伴,帮助了蒂娜。所以此处指格雷西对蒂娜的康复有影响。故选C。
      【23题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:随着格雷西在家人的关爱下越来越大,越来越强壮,他们之间形成了牢不可破的纽带。A. bnd纽带;关系;B. actin行动;C. balance平衡;D. prmise承诺。根据下文“develped between them”及“But much t her surprise and jy, Gracie 8 the day Tina came hme frm her peratin. ”可知,格雷西和蒂娜一家人之间形成了牢固的关系。故选A。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但家人知道格雷西总有一天会回到野外的。A. adapt适应;改编;B. travel旅行;C. relate讲述;叙述;使互相关联;D. return返回。根据上文“a newbrn bird in her garden”及下文“t the wild ne day”可知,格雷西会返回到野外的环境中去。故选D。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:一年后,他们眼含泪水看着这只鸟飞走去探索它自己的世界,却不知道它不会忘记这个家庭。A. watched观看;B. admired钦佩;C. released释放;发布;D. fllwed跟随。根据下文“with tearful eyes”可知此处指一家人眼含泪水的看着这只鸟飞走。故选A。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. jin加入;B. apprach接近;C. cntact联系;D. frget忘记。根据下文“Gracie 7 her and landed n her shulder chattering (唧唧叫) t her.”可知,格雷西认出了蒂娜,可推知此处指格雷西不会忘记蒂娜一家人对它的细心照顾,故选D。
      【27题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她感到悲伤和绝望,每天都哭。A. prayed祈祷;B. cried哭泣;C. dubted怀疑;D. cmplained抱怨。结合上文“Tina was diagnsed with cancer”及下文“She cried less and laughed mre.”可知,蒂娜对自己患癌症的这个事很难过,所以每天都在哭。故选B。
      【28题详解】
      考查短语词义辨析。句意:但是令她惊喜的是,格雷西在蒂娜做完手术回家的那天出现了。A. set ut出发;B. passed by经过;C. shwed up出现;D. settled dwn定居下来。根据下文“landed n her shulder chattering ”可知,此处指在蒂娜回家的那天,格雷西在家里出现了。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管蒂娜的头发都掉光了,格雷西还是认出了她,停在她的肩膀上唧唧叫。A. understd理解;B. recgnized认出;C. appreciated感激;D. encuraged鼓励。根据下文“landed n her shulder chattering (唧唧叫) t her”可知,格雷西认出了蒂娜。故选B。
      【30题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:蒂娜太兴奋了,她激动地吻了那只鸟。A. generusly大方地;慷慨地;B. curiusly好奇地;C. mercifully仁慈地;慈善地;D. emtinally激动地;动情地。根据上文“Tina was s excited ”可知,看到格雷西认出了自己,蒂娜应该是激动地亲吻着它。故选D。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:房子又充满生机了。A. alive充满活力的;B. full满的;C. fresh新鲜的;D. tidy整洁的。结合上文“Feeling sad and hpeless”及“landed n her shulder chattering”可知,格雷西的到来给家里带来了活力,故选A。
      【32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:蒂娜开始明显地改变了。A. act行动;B. reflect反射;C. change改变;D. cperate合作。根据下文“ She cried less and laughed mre.”可知,蒂娜比之前笑得多了,说明蒂娜改变了。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:两年后,她所有的检查都是正常的!A. cmplex复杂的;B. nrmal普通的;正常的;C. reliable可靠的;D. anxius担忧的。结合上文“Tina was diagnsed with cancer.”及下文“The dctrs cnsidered it a miracle”可知,医生认为是奇迹让蒂娜恢复了健康,说明此处指这次检查显示蒂娜的检查结果正常了。故选B。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果没有格雷西的陪伴,一切都会不同。A. adventure探险;B. attentin注意力;C. sympathy同情心; D. cmpany陪伴。根据上文“ landed n her shulder chattering (唧唧叫) t her.”及“It is Gracie that gave me hpe and strength.”可知,格雷西给了蒂娜希望和力量,即格雷西一直陪伴着蒂娜,故选D。
      【35题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:蒂娜感激地说:“我们曾经救过它的命,它是在报答我们。”A. visit拜访;B. adptin收养;C. favr恩惠;D. trust信赖。根据上文“We ever saved its life, and it was repaying”可知,我们救过格雷西,这对格雷西而言,它陪同蒂娜康复是在报恩。故选C。
      第二节 单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      36. T give a clear picture f smething r smebdy, yu have t be careful with yur wrding. That is, every wrd yu chse must cme with a(n) ________ meaning.
      A specificB. unusualC. distantD. dd
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词词义辨析。句意:要清楚地描述某事或某人,你必须谨慎措辞。也就是说,你选择的每个词都必须带有明确的含义。A. specific明确的;B. unusual不寻常的;C. distant遥远的;D. dd奇怪的。根据“give a clear picture f”以及“be careful with yur wrding”可知,此处是指所选之词需有明确含义,这样才能精准表意。故选A项。
      37. Sme plants and animals ________ natural pisns that are harmful t peple.
      A. dragB. cntainC. recverD. enable
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:一些动植物含有对人体有害的天然毒素。A. drag 拖、拉;B. cntain 包含、含有;C. recver 恢复、康复;D. enable 使能够。根据natural pisns that are harmful t peple可知,此处指动植物体内“含有”毒素,cntain符合语境,故选B。
      38. The cld weather made the lake ________ slid vernight.
      A. freezeB. unfldC. seekD. survive
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:寒冷的天气让湖面一夜之间冻成了固体。A. freeze 结冰、冻结;B. unfld 展开、呈现;C. seek 寻找、寻求;D. survive 幸存、存活。根据The cld weather和slid可知,寒冷天气会让湖水“结冰”,freeze符合语境,故选A。
      39. The bk, ________ a true stry, came ut last mnth and turned ut t be a bestseller.
      A. basing nB. t be based nC. based nD. was based n
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:这本书根据一个真实的故事改编,上个月出版了,结果成了一本畅销书。“使建立在…基础上”。本句谓语为came ut and turned ut t be,此处为非谓语动词,作后置定语,修饰名词The bk,且The bk与base为被动关系,应用过去分词,作后置定语。故选C。
      40. T be an artist is nt easy, but smetimes dreams can be a rich surce f ________ fr an artist.
      A. ccasinB. identificatinC. inspiratinD. psitin
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:成为一名艺术家并不容易,但有时梦想能成为艺术家丰富的灵感来源。A.ccasin场合、时机;B. identificatin 识别、确认;C.inspiratin灵感;D.psitin位置、职位。根据dreams和fr an artist可知,梦想能为艺术家提供“灵感”,inspiratin符合语境,故选C。
      41. Yellwstne is famus fr the ________f its wildlife, but it’s prbably best knwn fr its bears.
      A. qualityB. varietyC. charityD. facility
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:黄石公园以其野生动物的多样性而闻名,但它最出名的可能是熊。A. quality质量;B. variety多样性;C. charity慈善机构;D. facility设施。结合“f its wildlife”可知,此处指野生动物的多样性,故选B。
      42. She’s gt herself int a dangerus situatin ________ she’s likely t lse her life.
      A. whichB. thatC. whenD. where
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】考查定语从句。句意:她让自己陷入了危险境地,在这种情形下她很可能会丢掉性命。句中先行词为situatin,在定语从句中作地点状语,所以用关系副词where引导。故选D。
      43. That is when the stars are ut, they are visible but when the lights are ut, they are invisible.
      A. whB. whichC. whyD. what
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查表语从句。句意:这就是为什么当星星出来的时候,它们是可见的,而当灯光熄灭的时候,它们是看不见的。空处引导表语从句,从句缺少原因状语,需用连接副词why引导。故选C。
      44. I culdn’t find my watch last week, but it eventually ________ in a cat pcket yesterday.
      A. burned upB. turned upC. picked upD. made up
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:我上周找不到我的手表了,但昨天它最终在一个外套口袋里出现了。A. burned up烧尽;B. turned up出现;C. picked up捡起;D. made up编造,组成。结合“in a cat pcket yesterday”可知,此处指手表“出现”在了一个外套口袋里,应该用turned up。故选B。
      45. May was a painter f birds and f nature, ________, fr sme reasn, had withdrawn(退出) frm all human sciety.
      A. whichB. whmC. whereD. wh
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】考查定语从句。句意:梅是一位擅长画鸟类与自然的画家,不知何故,她已退出了所有的人类社会。分析句子可知,设空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是“May”(指人),从句中缺少主语,需用关系代词wh引导。故选D项。
      第Ⅱ卷(非选择题 共45分)
      第三节 单句填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面句子,在空白处根据首字母或汉意提示填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      46. J_________(判断) frm what yu say in yur letter, yu seem a little upset recently.(根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】Judging##udging
      【解析】
      【详解】考查独立主格。句意:从你信中所说来判断,你最近似乎有点心烦意乱。judging frm...是独立主格用法,意为“从……判断”,在句中作状语,无需考虑与主语的逻辑关系。故填Judging。
      47. The cst f renewable energy has s_________(显著地) drpped ver the past decade. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】significantly##ignificantly
      【解析】
      【详解】考查副词。句意:在过去十年里,可再生能源的成本显著下降。significantly是副词,意为“显著地”,在句中作状语修饰动词。故填significantly。
      48. The game has already been p_________(推迟) because f rainy weather. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】pstpned##stpned
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词的被动语态。句意:由于雨天,这个比赛已经被推迟了。pstpne意为“推迟”,句子主语the game与pstpne是被动关系,且空前有has been,所以用pstpne的过去分词pstpned构成现在完成时的被动语态。故填pstpned。
      49. The slutin _________ (strike) me immediately when I heard the news.(所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】struck
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词时态。句意:我一听到这个消息,立刻就想到了解决办法。本空在句中作谓语,根据时间状语“when I heard the news”可知,句子描述的是过去发生的事情,时态用一般过去时,谓语用strike的过去式struck。故填struck。
      50. Thrugh the years, I had run int frmer students wh wuld prvide sme u_________ (最新消息) n ld classmates. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】updates##pdates
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:多年来,我遇到过以前的学生,他们会提供一些关于老同学的最新消息。根据首字母u及汉语提示“最新消息”可知,本空用名词update,可数名词,被sme修饰需用名词复数形式updates作wuld prvide的宾语。故填updates。
      51. Very small drnes with _________(advance) sensrs (传感器) ahead f the train culd guide it like a c-pilt. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】advanced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:在火车前方配备先进传感器的小型无人机,可以像副驾驶一样引导火车。形容词advanced修饰名词sensrs,表示“先进的”,在句中作定语。故填advanced。
      52. _________(measure) 80 cm wide, the table fits perfectly in the crner. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】Measuring
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:这张桌子量起来宽80厘米,正好放在角落里。measure表示“量起来是……”,与句子主语the table构成主动关系,所以用现在分词Measuring作状语。首字母大写。故填Measuring。
      53. He built a hugely successful career with hard wrk and _________ (determine). (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】determinatin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:他通过努力和决心建立了非常成功的事业。本空与hard wrk并列,作介词with的宾语,应用名词determinatin“决心”。故填determinatin。
      54. Whether their _________(react) is psitive makes a great difference t us. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】reactin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:他们的反应是否积极对我们影响很大。此处应用提示词的名词形式reactin“反应”作主语从句的主语。故填reactin。
      55. The new medicine has prved t be highly _________(effect) in treating the rare disease. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】effective
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:事实证明这种新药在治疗这种罕见病方面非常有效。空处作表示,提示词的形容词effective“有效的”符合题意。故填effective。
      56. We usually wear _________(frmal) clthes like T-shirts and jeans when hanging ut with friends. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】infrmal
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:和朋友出去玩的时候,我们通常穿像T恤和牛仔裤这类非正式的衣服。根据“like T-shirts and jeans”可知,应穿非正式的衣服,infrmal“非正式的”在句中作定语修饰clthes。故填infrmal。
      57. When applying fr the jb, yu need t fill in the _________ (apply) frm carefully. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】applicatin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:申请这份工作时,你需要仔细填写申请表。本空作fill in的宾语,表示“申请”,应用名词applicatin,此处特指申请这份工作的表格,用单数形式。故填applicatin。
      58. He ffered me a sincere _________ (aplgise) fr lsing my bk. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】aplgy
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:他因弄丢了我的书而向我真诚道歉。本空作ffered的宾语,用名词aplgy“道歉”,冠词a提示用其单数形式。故填aplgy。
      59. They r_________(替换) their belved ld cars with expensive new sprts cars last year. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】replaced##eplaced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词时态。句意:去年他们用昂贵的新跑车替换了他们心爱的旧汽车。replace意为“替换”,作句子谓语动词,根据时间状语last year可知,句子时态为一般过去时。故填replaced。
      60. The new credit cards will be f great b_________(益处) t ur custmers. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】benefit##enefit
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:新的信用卡将对我们的顾客大有裨益。根据首字母b及汉语提示“益处”可知,本空用名词benefit,be f great benefit=be beneficial。故填benefit。
      第四节 语法填空(共10小题,每题1.5分,满分15分)
      语法填空
      The painting Prsperus Suzhu, ink and clr n paper, 1,241cm in length and 36.5cm in width, is currently hused in the Lianing Prvincial Museum. The painting ____61____ (cmplete) in 1759 during the Qing Dynasty. ____62____ (paint) in hand scrll frmat (手卷) with cavalier perspective painting methds, the entire piece vividly illustrates ____63____ urban life f Suzhu during the High Qing era, with lively trades, cuntless businessmen and varius gds. The whle scrll describes ____64____ (clear) the lcal cnditins and custms in the suthern ____65____ (regin) f the Yangtze River. It prtrays the landscape f lakes and hills, city wall and ____66____ (it) gates, ancient ferries and rwing bats, twns alng the river, flk custms, and shps f all trades, all f ____67____ reflect the prsperity (繁华) f Suzhu in the mid-18th century. Therefre, it ____68____ (hld) extremely high histrical and artistic value.
      China Pst issued a set f six special stamps grunded in this painting ____69____ May 18, 2022. This set f stamps, designed by Xing Wenwei, fully reprduces the artistic cnceptin f the riginal painting, ____70____ (create) a unique visual effect.
      【答案】61. was cmpleted
      62. Painted
      63. the 64. clearly
      65. regins
      66. its 67. which
      68. hlds 69. n
      70. Creating
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了《盛世苏州》这幅画的相关信息及其影响。
      61题详解】
      考查动词语态。句意:这幅画完成于1759年清朝时期。根据时间状语in 1759可知,此处描述过去发生的事情,时态用一般过去时,主语the painting和谓语动词cmplete“完成”之间是被动关系,用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是第三人称单数,be动词用was。故填was cmpleted。
      【62题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:采用手卷形式和斜透视画法绘制,整幅画生动地描绘了清代鼎盛时期苏州的城市生活,有活跃的贸易、无数的商人和各种商品。句中已有谓语动词illustrates,空处用非谓语动词,paint“用颜料画”和逻辑主语the entire piece之间是被动关系,应用过去分词形式,作状语,置于句首,首字母大写。故填Painted。
      【63题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:采用手卷形式和斜透视画法绘制,整幅画生动地描绘了清代鼎盛时期苏州的城市生活,有活跃的贸易、无数的商人和各种商品。此处特指“苏州的城市生活”,应用定冠词the修饰。故填the。
      【64题详解】
      考查副词。句意:整幅画卷清晰地描绘了长江以南地区的当地风情。修饰动词describes应用副词clearly“清晰地”,作状语。故填clearly。
      【65题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:整幅画卷清晰地描绘了长江以南地区的当地风情。regin“地区”是可数名词,此处描述多个地区,应用名词复数形式,作in的宾语。故填regins。
      【66题详解】
      考查代词。句意:它描绘了湖光山色、城墙及其城门、古老的渡船和划船、沿河的城镇、民俗和各行各业的商店,所有这些都反映了18世纪中叶苏州的繁荣。修饰名词gates,应用形容词性物主代词its,作定语。故填its。
      【67题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:它描绘了湖光山色、城墙及其城门、古老的渡船和划船、沿河的城镇、民俗和各行各业的商店,所有这些都反映了18世纪中叶苏州的繁荣。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是the landscape f lakes and hills, city wall and its gates, ancient ferries and rwing bats, twns alng the river, flk custms, and shps f all trades,指物,关系词代替先行词在从句中作f的宾语,应用关系代词which引导。故填which。
      【68题详解】
      考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:因此,它具有极高的历史和艺术价值。此处描述客观事实,时态用一般现在时,主语it是第三人称单数,谓语动词用hld“拥有”的单数形式hlds。故填hlds。
      【69题详解】
      考查介词。句意:2022年5月18日,中国邮政发行了一套以这幅画为基础的六枚特种邮票。表示在具体的某一天应用介词n。故填n。
      【70题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:这套由邢文伟设计的邮票,充分再现了原画的意境,营造出独特的视觉效果。句中有谓语动词reprduces,空处应用非谓语动词,主语This set f stamps与create“创造”之间是主动关系,需用现在分词,作结果状语,表自然而然的结果。句首单词,首字母大写。故填Creating。
      第五节 书面表达(满分15分)
      71. 假定你是李华,你校将举办校园书展(Schl’s Bk Fair)。请给交换生Peter写封邮件,邀请他参加,内容包括:
      1. 时间地点:下周六上午9点,图书馆;
      2. 活动安排:新书展示、读书分享会(a reading sharing sessin);
      3. 请他分享一本书籍的内容。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为80左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Peter,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】A pssible versin:
      Dear Peter,
      Hpe yu’re ding well! I’m writing t invite yu t ur schl’s Bk Fair, which will be held at the library at 9 a.m. next Saturday.
      There will be tw main activities. First, a variety f new bks will be n display, cvering different genres like fictin and science. Secnd, we’ll have a reading sharing sessin where students can talk abut their favrite bks.
      I really hpe yu can jin us and share a bk yu like — yur perspective as an exchange student will definitely make the sessin mre interesting. Lking frward t yur reply!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文中的邀请信。要求考生给交换生Peter写封邮件,邀请他参加学校举办的校园书展,并介绍活动的时间地点、活动安排以及请他分享一本书籍的内容。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      展出:n display → n exhibitin
      涵盖:cver → cntain
      观点:perspective → viewpint
      回复:reply → respnse
      2. 句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:First, a variety f new bks will be n display, cvering different genres like fictin and science.
      拓展句:First, a variety f new bks that cver different genres like fictin and science will be n display.
      【点睛】[高分句型1] I’m writing t invite yu t ur schl’s Bk Fair, which will be held at the library at 9 a.m. next Saturday. (运用了关系代词which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      [高分句型2] Secnd, we’ll have a reading sharing sessin where students can talk abut their favrite bks.(运用了关系副词where引导的限制性定语从句)
      Dates
      Hurs
      Fees
      Ntes
      June 23-June 27
      9:00 :00 p.m.
      $410
      Fr Fun at the Farm
      June 30-July 4
      9:00 :00 p.m.
      $340
      Fr Kindergarten Farm & Farm Adventurers
      July 7-August 15
      9:00 :00 p.m.
      $410
      Fr Junir Farmers
      August 18-August 22
      9:00 :00 p.m.
      $410
      Fr Fun at the Farm & Farm Adventurers

      相关试卷

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期期中试题含解析,共18页。

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, C等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map