


河南平顶山市2025~2026学年第一学期期末试卷九年级英语(原卷+解析)
展开 这是一份河南平顶山市2025~2026学年第一学期期末试卷九年级英语(原卷+解析),共31页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷共10页等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间100分钟。
2. 本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。
一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. Hw many cars are there in the city this year?
A. One millin. B. Tw millin. C. Three millin.
2. What kind f pllutin des the man talk abut?
A. Air pllutin. B. Nise pllutin. C. Water pllutin.
3. Wh is in hspital?
A. Lisa. B. Jhn. C. Lily.
4. What will they d after dinner?
A. Call their mthers. B. Play cmputer games. C. G fr a bike ride.
5. What did the man buy fr Mary?
A. A CD. B. A flwer. C. A bk.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. When did the girl take an exam?
A. Last week. B. Yesterday. C. This mrning.
7. What’s the by’s advice fr the girl?
A. Taking ntes and speaking English a lt.
B. Taking ntes and ding exercises a lt.
C. Ding exercises and speaking English a lt.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至第 9 两个小题。
8. Wh did Rse g t Kunming with last week?
A. Her friends. B. Her classmates. C. Her parents.
9. Hw lng did Rse stay in Kunming?
A. Fr three days. B. Fr five days. C. Fr a week.
听下面一段独白,回答第 10 至第 12 三个小题。
10. What’s the height f the rbt?
A. 1.65cm. B. 16.5cm. C. 165cm.
11. What can the rbt d fr yu?
A. D shpping. B. D the husewrk. C. Lk fr infrmatin.
12. Where was the rbt made?
A. In China. B. In the USA. C. In Japan.
听下面一段对话,回答第 13 至第 15 三个小题。
13. Where is the cllege dining rm?
A. Beside the theater. B. In the schl center. C. Between the shps and the library.
14. Which place des the wman think is best fr meeting friends?
A. The snack bar. B. The cllege dining rm. C. The fast-fd hall.
15. What d we knw abut Happy Times?
A. It sells ht meals. B. It is a quiet place. C. It ffers free internet service and cffee.
第三节 你将听到一篇短文,请用你所听到的内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空限填一词或一个数字。短文读两遍。
二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
Lking fr a gift fr yur children? Here are sme exciting tech prducts they’re sure t lve.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1. Hw des the 3-D Printing Pen wrk?
A. It uses paint t draw n paper.
B. It requires a cmputer t design mdels.
C. It cnnects t a 3-D printer t draw mdels.
D. It heats up the clrful plastic t make it sft t create 3-D mdels.
2. Wh might want the Kindle Paperwhite mst?
A. Susan, wh lves reading.B. David, wh wants t learn t draw.
C. Peter, wh needs t take ntes in class.D. Jane, wh wuld like t create smething amazing.
3 What can we knw abut the Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk?
A. It can save yur ntes by itself.B. Yu can write n it with any pen.
C. Yu can write n it ver and ver again.D. Yu can use an eraser t clean up yur ntes.
4. Which prduct is the mst expensive?
A. The Mik 3 Rbt.B. The 3-D Printing Pen.
C. The Kindle Paperwhite.D. The Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk.
5. Wh is the text written fr?
A. Students.B. Parents.C. Scientists.D. Teachers.
B
James Brwn was ten years ld when his parents sent him t schl. It was nt far frm his hme, s he went t schl by himself.
But, instead f ging t schl, he was in the habit f playing truant (逃学). He wuld g int the fields, r spend his time with lazy bys. Then he lied t his mther that he had been t schl, and that his lessns were very gd.
One fine mrning, his mther tld James she wuld take him t his aunt’s after schl. But, instead f minding her, he went ff t the water, where there were sme bats. There he met plenty f lazy bys. He was led by them t rent a bat, and t g with them upn the water.
Little did James think f the danger int which he was running. Sn the wind began t blw, and nne f them knew hw t manage the bat. Fr sme time, they fught against the wind and the tide (潮水). At last, they became s tired that they culd rw n lnger.
A large wave upset the bat, and they were all thrwn int the water. Think f James Brwn, the truant, at this time! He was far frm hme, knwn by n ne. His parents didn’t knw his danger at all. He was fighting in the water, n the pint f being drwned (淹死).
Sme men, hwever, saw the bys, and went ut t them in a bat. They reached them just in time t save them. They were taken int a huse, where their clthes were dried. After a while, they were sent hme t their parents.
James was very srry fr what he had dne, and he was never knwn t be guilty (内疚的) f the same thing again. He learned t pay attentin t his bks, and, abve all, t bey his parents perfectly.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案
6. Why did James g nt the water?
A. Because sme bys led him t rent a bat.B. Because he lved rwing a bat in the sea.
C. Because he wanted t g t schl by bat.D. Because his classmates asked him t g with them.
7. What is the crrect rder accrding t the text?
①James played truant again that day.
②Sme lazy bys led James t rent a bat.
③Sme men happened t see the bys and they were saved.
④These bys fught against the wind and rwed the bat hard.
⑤A large wave threw them int the water and they were in great danger.
A. ②④⑤③①B. ①②④⑤③C. ①②③④⑤D. ①②⑤④③
8. What des the underlined wrd “upset” mean?
A. Hit smething strngly.B. Did harm t smething.
C. Made smething fall ver.D. Made smebdy feel unhappy.
9. What can we learn frm the text?
A. These bys culd manage the bat well.B. James’s parents were very strict with him.
C. James lved his mther and fllwed her advice.D. James stpped playing truant after the accident.
10. What is the text?
A A stry.B. An interview.C. A pem.D. An intrductin.
C
Can yu tell animals by the sunds they make? Anyne culd tell a cw by its “m”, but which animal ges “e-m”?
That’s right-it’s the emu!
The emu’s sund is special. While sme animal experts describe it as “e-m”, thers say it’s mre like a shrt lw sund in the thrat. Emus als sund different based n their gender (性别) and where they live.
The emu is the secnd largest bird in the wrld. Adult emus grw t abut 2meters tall and weigh abut 45 kg. They have a shaggy (蓬松的) appearance because f their feathers. Tw feathers grw ut f each fllicle (毛囊) instead f just ne, causing the feathers t grw in mre than ne directin.
Many emus live in Australia, but yu can find them in ther places. The mst imprtant part f an emu’s living place is a bdy f water. They’ re als knwn t “fllw” water. When an area has an unusual increase in rainfall r a new man- made pnd, yu can expect a family f emus t mve in.
An emu mainly likes t eat seeds (种子), fruits and flwers. If they can’t find any f their favurite fds, emus will eat insects.
Yu wn’t see any emus flying verhead! These birds are flightless because f the tiny size f their wings. If yu think emus are easy t catch, yu are wrng. Adult emus can run as fast as 50 km per hur! They can als swim well and jump very high.
If yu dn’t live in a place where yu can see emus in the wild, yu can visit them at the z. While yu are there, listen carefully. If yu hear the strange “e- m” sund, fllw it and yu’ll find the bird yu are lking fr.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. Hw des the writer start the text?
A. By telling a stry.B. By listing numbers.C. By asking questins.D. By giving an pinin.
12. What’s special abut the emu?
A. Its sund.B. Its diet.C. Its living place.D. Its appearance.
13. Which paragraph tells what the emu lks like?
A. Paragraph 3.B. Paragraph 4.C. Paragraph 5.D. Paragraph 6.
14. What can we learn abut emus’ diet frm the text?
A. They nly eat plants.B. They like t eat meat.
C. They like t eat insects best.D. They prefer plants t insects.
15. What’s the best title fr the text?
A. What d emus eat?B. What is an emu?
C. Where d emus live?D. Hw is an emu’s sund?
D
Prtecting the envirnment is a big jb, but students like yu can make a real difference. Here are sme simple ways t start.
___16___ Everything starts with yur wn actins and the place where yu live.
At hme, remember the three wrds: reduce, reuse and recycle. Use less water and electricity. ___17___ Fr example, yu can use a water bttle again and again instead f buying new plastic nes every day. Als, turning ff lights when yu leave a rm helps save energy.
On yur way t schl, try t chse green transprtatin. ___18___ If the schl is far, taking a bus is better than ging by car alne because it shares the ride.
At schl, yu can cntinue yur green habits. Bring yur lunch in a reusable bx. ___19___ Try t use ntebks made frm recycled paper. Als, remember t turn ff cmputers r lights in the classrm when they are nt needed.
___20___ Jin a schl club that cleans up parks r plants trees. When yu g ut with friends, try t avid things like plastic straws. Public transprtatin is a better chice fr lnger distances. Every small actin adds up t a big change fr ur planet.
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整。
A. Having fun can als be friendly t the envirnment.
B. This simple habit reduces plastic waste in ur envirnment.
C. Walking r riding a bike t schl is best fr shrt distances.
D. Reusing items is an easy and useful way t prtect the Earth.
E. Change begins with yu, right in yur wn hme and schl.
三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
The new high schl was really large. Riya spent the first week f high schl trying t ___21___ different classes in mind. She was at a lss by the building. She decided that she wuld remember where her ___22___ were and then leave the rest f the place behind. All the different hallways and classrms were t many t ___23___, let alne remember them.
In PE, Cach Wallace drve her mad when she was tld that everyne had t run ne mile arund the track (跑道) utside.
Riya searched the ___24___ f her classmates fr signs f fear. There was nthing she was ___25___ f mre than having t run a whle mile. T Riya, a mile was used t describe lng distances. It was ten ___26___ t her grandfather’s huse, and that always seemed like a lng way, even in a car!
When Cach Wallace ___27___ his whistle (哨子), Riya thught she wuld be left far behind. Hwever, while sme f her classmates ran ahead, thers actually ___28___ behind. “It’s just the beginning,” she thught. “I’ll cme in last fr sure.”
Riya started using a mind methd n ___29___. She stpped thinking abut the wrd“mile”. Instead, she fcused n ___30___ the shadw cast (投影) by a tree up ahead n the track . Then she ran t the place where the track curved (弯曲). After that, she tried t see if she culd cmplete her ___31___ lap (一圈). One lap turned int tw, then three, then fur. ___32___ Cach Wallace gave her a high five and said, “Nice wrk,” Riya was shcked. She wuld ___33___ have guessed that she had just run a whle mile.
As Riya walked back t the schl building after PE, she nticed that she was nt at a lss by its ___34___. Maybe she wuld cme t knw the place, ne lap ___35___ a time. Gals are easier t achieve in small steps.
21. A. haveB. keepC. rderD. miss
22. A. classesB. classmatesC. teachersD. bks
23. A. talk abutB. hear abutC. wrry abutD. think abut
24. A. vicesB. headsC. facesD. ears
25. A. afraidB. carefulC. gladD. prud
26. A. metersB. feetC. yardsD. miles
27. A. hidB. blewC. tkD. gt
28. A. stdB. layC. fellD. stayed
29. A. urselvesB. themselvesC. himselfD. herself
30. A. chsingB. realizingC. reachingD. drawing
31. A. firstB. secndC. thirdD. last
32. A. ThughB. WhenC. BefreD. Because
33. A. smetimesB. everC. alwaysD. never
34. A. sizeB. beautyC. cultureD. shape
35. A. inB. atC. afterD. fr
四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
Qian Xuesen was brn in Hangzhu, Zhejiang Prvince n December 11, 1911. After his ___36___ frm Shanghai Jia Tng University in 1934, he traveled acrss the Pacific Ocean t the United States fr further study. There he ___37___ his Ph.D. degrees in bth aerspace and mathematics. ___38___ he graduated, he became a teacher as well as a researcher wh studied rckets and missile theries.
He made imprtant cntributins t the missile and space prgrams in China. When he returned t his mtherland in 1955, the ___39___ space research was almst a blank. In 1956, he set up the ___40___ research institute f rckets and missiles. Frm then n, he was in charge f develping China’s missile, rcket and spacecraft research prgrams. He was a pineer in these related fields and was ___41___ as “The Father f China’s Missiles”. He is the pride f the Chinese peple.
He passed away n Octber 31, 2009 at the age f 98, but he is a man wh ___42___ encurages Chinese yuth. His devtin t his cuntry was expressed in his saying, “My career is in China, ___43___ success is in China and my destinatin is in China!” When smene said he culd make much ___44___ mney if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My ___45___ name is Qian, but I dn’t like qian.”
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Li Ming has sme prblems with her English hmewrk. She’s calling the English Help Center.)
A: Hell! This is the English Help Center.
B: Hell! This is Li Ming a Grade 9 student. ____51____.
A: What prblems are yu having?
B: My prnunciatin isn’t gd.
A: ____52____. Yu can listen t English sngs, news and s n. And whatever yu listen t, just repeat alud.
B: Oh, I’ll have a try. And I find it very difficult t learn English grammar. ____53____?
A: Yes, it is very necessary t learn it. Grammar is very imprtant.
B: ____54____?
A: First, yu shuld read sme grammar bks. Then yu can d mre grammar exercises. The mre exercises yu d, the better yur grammar will be.
B: Practice makes perfect! ____55____.
A: Yu’re welcme.
六、书面表达(20分)
56. 假设你是李华,你校将举办以“My Cuntry, My Pride”为主题的英语演讲比赛。请你写一篇演讲稿,简要阐述中国这些年在环境、文化传播以及太空科技方面的发展与变化(至少阐述以上两个方面),并谈谈你的感受。
写作要求:1)包含所给要点,条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,标点正确;
2)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3)词数100左右(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
My Cuntry My Pride
Hell, everyne. It’s my great hnr t give a speech here. The tpic f my speech is My Cuntry, My pride.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks fr listening.
A trip t Hngxing Farm
Date
This 16. ________
Peple
30 students, 17. ________ teachers
Transprtatin
By bus (abut 30 minutes)
Activities
8:30 a. m. Meet at the schl gate
9:00 a. m.-11:59 a. m.
●See animals and 18. ________ sme f the animals
●Learn hw t grw vegetables frm farmers
●Play sme 19. ________ games with the farmers
12:00 p. m. Have lunch at a restaurant nearby
After lunch Return t schl
Things t bring
A sun hat and a pair f 20. ________
Mik 3 Rbt
Price: $249
The smart rbt acts as a friend, dance partner and teacher fr yur children. It ffers lts f fun games fr them t play. It can als teach subjects like math and science.
3-D Printing Pen
Price: $130
With the 3-D Printing Pen, anyne can be an imaginative artist and create smething amazing. The pen heats up the clrful plastic t make it sft, s yu can use it t “draw” 3-D mdels. The 3-D Printing Pen has a similar principle (原理) t the 3-D printer, but it csts much less.
Kindle Paperwhite
Price: $98
The Kindle Paperwhite is an excellent gift, especially fr bk lvers. It’s light and easy t carry arund. What’s mre, it can hld thusands f e-bks and its screen reads like real paper.
Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk
Price: $35
This smart ntebk cmes with a special pen and it ffers a writing experience similar t a cmmn pen and paper. After writing a full page, yu can uplad (上传) yur ntes t the clud s yu can check them anytime. Then, yu can erase the writing with a wet clth and reuse the page.
hnr I much after family graduate receive still cuntry ne
Gd manners
Wherever we may g,
Gd manners help us grw.
Say “please” and “thank yu” every day,
They make thers smile all ___46___ way.
When friends ___47___ speaking near,
Listen well and hear.
___48___ cut in when thers talk;
Respect is great, like a strng rck!
At meals, be plite,
Eat slwly, and chew (咀嚼) just right.
Sit up straight, and hld the spn ___49___ care;
Gd habits shw yu’ re kind and fair.
With wrds and actins true,
Manners plant seeds anew.
They help the wrld g rund ___50___ rund,
With kindness spread all arund!
参照机密级管理★启用前
2025~2026学年第一学期期末试卷九年级英语
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间100分钟。
2. 本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。
一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. Hw many cars are there in the city this year?
A. One millin. B. Tw millin. C. Three millin.
2. What kind f pllutin des the man talk abut?
A. Air pllutin. B. Nise pllutin. C. Water pllutin.
3. Wh is in hspital?
A. Lisa. B. Jhn. C. Lily.
4. What will they d after dinner?
A. Call their mthers. B. Play cmputer games. C. G fr a bike ride.
5. What did the man buy fr Mary?
A. A CD. B. A flwer. C. A bk.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. When did the girl take an exam?
A. Last week. B. Yesterday. C. This mrning.
7. What’s the by’s advice fr the girl?
A. Taking ntes and speaking English a lt.
B. Taking ntes and ding exercises a lt.
C. Ding exercises and speaking English a lt.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至第 9 两个小题。
8. Wh did Rse g t Kunming with last week?
A. Her friends. B. Her classmates. C. Her parents.
9. Hw lng did Rse stay in Kunming?
A. Fr three days. B. Fr five days. C. Fr a week.
听下面一段独白,回答第 10 至第 12 三个小题。
10. What’s the height f the rbt?
A. 1.65cm. B. 16.5cm. C. 165cm.
11. What can the rbt d fr yu?
A. D shpping. B. D the husewrk. C. Lk fr infrmatin.
12. Where was the rbt made?
A. In China. B. In the USA. C. In Japan.
听下面一段对话,回答第 13 至第 15 三个小题。
13. Where is the cllege dining rm?
A. Beside the theater. B. In the schl center. C. Between the shps and the library.
14. Which place des the wman think is best fr meeting friends?
A. The snack bar. B. The cllege dining rm. C. The fast-fd hall.
15. What d we knw abut Happy Times?
A. It sells ht meals. B. It is a quiet place. C. It ffers free internet service and cffee.
第三节 你将听到一篇短文,请用你所听到的内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空限填一词或一个数字。短文读两遍。
二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
Lking fr a gift fr yur children? Here are sme exciting tech prducts they’re sure t lve.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1. Hw des the 3-D Printing Pen wrk?
A. It uses paint t draw n paper.
B. It requires a cmputer t design mdels.
C. It cnnects t a 3-D printer t draw mdels.
D It heats up the clrful plastic t make it sft t create 3-D mdels.
2. Wh might want the Kindle Paperwhite mst?
A. Susan, wh lves reading.B. David, wh wants t learn t draw.
C. Peter, wh needs t take ntes in class.D. Jane, wh wuld like t create smething amazing.
3. What can we knw abut the Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk?
A. It can save yur ntes by itself.B. Yu can write n it with any pen.
C. Yu can write n it ver and ver again.D. Yu can use an eraser t clean up yur ntes.
4. Which prduct is the mst expensive?
A. The Mik 3 Rbt.B. The 3-D Printing Pen.
C. The Kindle Paperwhite.D. The Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk.
5. Wh is the text written fr?
A. Students.B. Parents.C. Scientists.D. Teachers.
【答案】1. D 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了四款产品:能作为朋友,老师和舞伴的Mik 3智能机器人、可创作3D模型的3D打印笔、轻薄便携且藏书量大的Kindle Paperwhite电子书阅读器,以及可上传笔记后擦除重复使用的Rcketbk智能笔记本。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据3-D Printing Pen部分描述“The pen heats up the clrful plastic t make it sft, s yu can use it t ‘draw’ 3-D mdels.”可知,它通过加热彩色塑料使其变软来创作3D模型,故选D。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Kindle Paperwhite部分描述“especially fr bk lvers”可知,它特别适合爱读书的人,故选A。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据其描述“yu can erase the writing with a wet clth and reuse the page”可知,你可以用湿布擦掉书写内容并重复使用页面,故选C。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。比较四款产品“Mik 3 Rbt:Price: $249”“3-D Printing Pen:Price: $130”“Kindle Paperwhite:Price: $98”“Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk:Price: $35”可知,贵的是Mik 3 Rbt,故选A。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章开头的疑问句“Lking fr a gift fr yur children?”以及全文内容是为孩子挑选科技礼物的推荐,可知目标读者是为孩子挑选礼物的家长,故选B。
B
James Brwn was ten years ld when his parents sent him t schl. It was nt far frm his hme, s he went t schl by himself.
But, instead f ging t schl, he was in the habit f playing truant (逃学). He wuld g int the fields, r spend his time with lazy bys. Then he lied t his mther that he had been t schl, and that his lessns were very gd.
One fine mrning, his mther tld James she wuld take him t his aunt’s after schl. But, instead f minding her, he went ff t the water, where there were sme bats. There he met plenty f lazy bys. He was led by them t rent a bat, and t g with them upn the water.
Little did James think f the danger int which he was running. Sn the wind began t blw, and nne f them knew hw t manage the bat. Fr sme time, they fught against the wind and the tide (潮水). At last, they became s tired that they culd rw n lnger.
A large wave upset the bat, and they were all thrwn int the water. Think f James Brwn, the truant, at this time! He was far frm hme, knwn by n ne. His parents didn’t knw his danger at all. He was fighting in the water, n the pint f being drwned (淹死).
Sme men, hwever, saw the bys, and went ut t them in a bat. They reached them just in time t save them. They were taken int a huse, where their clthes were dried. After a while, they were sent hme t their parents.
James was very srry fr what he had dne, and he was never knwn t be guilty (内疚的) f the same thing again. He learned t pay attentin t his bks, and, abve all, t bey his parents perfectly.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
6. Why did James g nt the water?
A. Because sme bys led him t rent a bat.B. Because he lved rwing a bat in the sea.
C. Because he wanted t g t schl by bat.D. Because his classmates asked him t g with them.
7. What is the crrect rder accrding t the text?
①James played truant again that day.
②Sme lazy bys led James t rent a bat.
③Sme men happened t see the bys and they were saved.
④These bys fught against the wind and rwed the bat hard.
⑤A large wave threw them int the water and they were in great danger.
A ②④⑤③①B. ①②④⑤③C. ①②③④⑤D. ①②⑤④③
8. What des the underlined wrd “upset” mean?
A. Hit smething strngly.B. Did harm t smething.
C. Made smething fall ver.D. Made smebdy feel unhappy.
9. What can we learn frm the text?
A. These bys culd manage the bat well.B. James’s parents were very strict with him.
C. James lved his mther and fllwed her advice.D. James stpped playing truant after the accident.
10. What is the text?
A. A stry.B. An interview.C. A pem.D. An intrductin.
【答案】6. A 7. B 8. C 9. D 10. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了詹姆斯・布朗逃学去划船遇险并被救,之后再也不逃学的故事。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“He was led by them t rent a bat, and t g with them upn the water.”可知,是一些男孩引诱他租船并一起去水面上。故选A。
【7题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章情节发展顺序:① 詹姆斯那天又逃学了(对应第二段“Instead f ging t schl, he was in the habit f playing truant.”)② 一些懒惰的男孩引诱詹姆斯租了船(对应第三段“He was led by them t rent a bat”)④ 这些男孩与风浪搏斗,奋力划船(对应第四段“they fught against the wind and the tide”)⑤ 一个大浪把他们掀入水中,他们处于极大的危险之中(对应第五段“A large wave upset the bat, and they were all thrwn int the water.”)③ 一些男人碰巧看到了男孩们,他们得救了(对应第六段“Sme men, hwever, saw the bys, and went ut t them in a bat. They reached them just in time t save them.”)因此正确顺序是①②④⑤③。故选B。
【8题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第五段“A large wave upset the bat, and they were all thrwn int the water.”可知,大浪让船翻了,男孩们都掉进了水里。所以划线单词“upset”意为“使某物翻倒”。故选C。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“James was very srry fr what he had dne, and he was never knwn t be guilty f the same thing again.”可知,詹姆斯在这次事件后再也没有逃学了。故选D。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。综合全文可知,本文讲述了詹姆斯逃学去划船遇险并被救的经历,属于一篇故事。故选A。
C
Can yu tell animals by the sunds they make? Anyne culd tell a cw by its “m”, but which animal ges “e-m”?
That’s right-it’s the emu!
The emu’s sund is special. While sme animal experts describe it as “e-m”, thers say it’s mre like a shrt lw sund in the thrat. Emus als sund different based n their gender (性别) and where they live.
The emu is the secnd largest bird in the wrld. Adult emus grw t abut 2meters tall and weigh abut 45 kg. They have a shaggy (蓬松的) appearance because f their feathers. Tw feathers grw ut f each fllicle (毛囊) instead f just ne, causing the feathers t grw in mre than ne directin.
Many emus live in Australia, but yu can find them in ther places. The mst imprtant part f an emu’s living place is a bdy f water. They’ re als knwn t “fllw” water. When an area has an unusual increase in rainfall r a new man- made pnd, yu can expect a family f emus t mve in.
An emu mainly likes t eat seeds (种子), fruits and flwers. If they can’t find any f their favurite fds, emus will eat insects.
Yu wn’t see any emus flying verhead! These birds are flightless because f the tiny size f their wings. If yu think emus are easy t catch, yu are wrng. Adult emus can run as fast as 50 km per hur! They can als swim well and jump very high.
If yu dn’t live in a place where yu can see emus in the wild, yu can visit them at the z. While yu are there, listen carefully. If yu hear the strange “e- m” sund, fllw it and yu’ll find the bird yu are lking fr.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. Hw des the writer start the text?
A. By telling a stry.B. By listing numbers.C. By asking questins.D. By giving an pinin.
12. What’s special abut the emu?
A. Its sund.B. Its diet.C. Its living place.D. Its appearance.
13. Which paragraph tells what the emu lks like?
A Paragraph 3.B. Paragraph 4.C. Paragraph 5.D. Paragraph 6.
14. What can we learn abut emus’ diet frm the text?
A. They nly eat plants.B. They like t eat meat.
C. They like t eat insects best.D. They prefer plants t insects.
15. What’s the best title fr the text?
A. What d emus eat?B. What is an emu?
C. Where d emus live?D. Hw is an emu’s sund?
【答案】11. C 12. A 13. B 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了鸸鹋这种动物,包括它的声音、外形、栖息地、食性和运动能力等特点。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Can yu tell animals by the sunds they make? Anyne culd tell a cw by its ‘m’, but which animal ges ‘e-m’?”可知,作者通过提问的方式开始文章。故选C。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“The emu’s sund is special.”可知,鸸鹋的特别之处在于它的声音。故选A。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“The emu is the secnd largest bird in the wrld. Adult emus grw t abut 2 meters tall and weigh abut 45 kg. They have a shaggy (蓬松的) appearance because f their feathers…”可知,第四段描述了鸸鹋的外貌。故选B。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段“An emu mainly likes t eat seeds (种子), fruits and flwers. If they can’t find any f their favurite fds, emus will eat insects.”可知,鸸鹋更喜欢植物,只有在找不到喜欢的食物时才会吃昆虫。故选D。
【15题详解】
最佳标题题。综合全文可知,本文从多个方面介绍了鸸鹋这种动物,所以最佳标题是“What is an emu?”。故选B。
D
Prtecting the envirnment is a big jb, but students like yu can make a real difference. Here are sme simple ways t start.
___16___ Everything starts with yur wn actins and the place where yu live.
At hme, remember the three wrds: reduce, reuse and recycle. Use less water and electricity. ___17___ Fr example, yu can use a water bttle again and again instead f buying new plastic nes every day. Als, turning ff lights when yu leave a rm helps save energy.
On yur way t schl, try t chse green transprtatin. ___18___ If the schl is far, taking a bus is better than ging by car alne because it shares the ride.
At schl, yu can cntinue yur green habits. Bring yur lunch in a reusable bx. ___19___ Try t use ntebks made frm recycled paper. Als, remember t turn ff cmputers r lights in the classrm when they are nt needed.
___20___ Jin a schl club that cleans up parks r plants trees. When yu g ut with friends, try t avid things like plastic straws. Public transprtatin is a better chice fr lnger distances. Every small actin adds up t a big change fr ur planet.
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺、内容完整。
A. Having fun can als be friendly t the envirnment.
B. This simple habit reduces plastic waste in ur envirnment.
C. Walking r riding a bike t schl is best fr shrt distances.
D. Reusing items is an easy and useful way t prtect the Earth.
E. Change begins with yu, right in yur wn hme and schl.
【答案】16. E 17. D 18. C 19. B 20. A
【解析】
【分析】本文介绍学生如何通过日常生活中的简单行动来保护环境,从家中、上学路上、学校以及休闲活动等方面提供了具体建议。
【16题详解】
根据“Everything starts with yur wn actins and the place where yu live”及后面几段的开头“At hme…”、“On yur way t schl”、“At schl…”可知,后文分述在家、上学路上、在学校等具体场景,所以E项“改变始于你自己,就在你的家里和学校。”具有总领性和过渡性。故选 E。
【17题详解】
根据“Use less water and electricity. ”及“Fr example, yu can use a water bttle again and again instead f buying new plastic nes every day.”可知,此处提到在家少用水电,并且举例可以多使用空瓶子。所以D选项“重复使用物品是保护地球的简单有效方式。”承上启下,引出例子。故选D。
【18题详解】
根据“On yur way t schl, try t chse green transprtatin.”及“ If the schl is far, taking a bus is better than ging by car alne because it shares the ride.”可知,此处描述短距离的绿色出行方式,所以C 项“短距离步行或骑自行车上学最好”直接对应,逻辑连贯。故选 C。
【19题详解】
根据“Bring yur lunch in a reusable bx. ”及“ Try t use ntebks made frm recycled paper.”可知,此处指在学校能做的简单环保行为,所以B项“这个简单的习惯减少环境中的塑料垃圾。”直接对前文习惯进行评价和延伸,衔接紧密。故选 B。
【20题详解】
根据“Jin a schl club that cleans up parks r plants trees.”及“When yu g ut with friends…”可知,这些是将环保融入娱乐和社交活动的例子。所以A选项“娱乐也可以对环境友好”概括了本段主旨,适合作为段首主题句。故选 A。
三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
The new high schl was really large. Riya spent the first week f high schl trying t ___21___ different classes in mind. She was at a lss by the building. She decided that she wuld remember where her ___22___ were and then leave the rest f the place behind. All the different hallways and classrms were t many t ___23___, let alne remember them.
In PE, Cach Wallace drve her mad when she was tld that everyne had t run ne mile arund the track (跑道) utside.
Riya searched the ___24___ f her classmates fr signs f fear. There was nthing she was ___25___ f mre than having t run a whle mile. T Riya, a mile was used t describe lng distances. It was ten ___26___ t her grandfather’s huse, and that always seemed like a lng way, even in a car!
When Cach Wallace ___27___ his whistle (哨子), Riya thught she wuld be left far behind. Hwever, while sme f her classmates ran ahead, thers actually ___28___ behind. “It’s just the beginning,” she thught. “I’ll cme in last fr sure.”
Riya started using a mind methd n ___29___. She stpped thinking abut the wrd“mile”. Instead, she fcused n ___30___ the shadw cast (投影) by a tree up ahead n the track . Then she ran t the place where the track curved (弯曲). After that, she tried t see if she culd cmplete her ___31___ lap (一圈). One lap turned int tw, then three, then fur. ___32___ Cach Wallace gave her a high five and said, “Nice wrk,” Riya was shcked. She wuld ___33___ have guessed that she had just run a whle mile.
As Riya walked back t the schl building after PE, she nticed that she was nt at a lss by its ___34___. Maybe she wuld cme t knw the place, ne lap ___35___ a time. Gals are easier t achieve in small steps.
21. A. haveB. keepC. rderD. miss
22. A. classesB. classmatesC. teachersD. bks
23. A. talk abutB. hear abutC. wrry abutD. think abut
24. A. vicesB. headsC. facesD. ears
25. A. afraidB. carefulC. gladD. prud
26. A. metersB. feetC. yardsD. miles
27. A. hidB. blewC. tkD. gt
28. A. stdB. layC. fellD. stayed
29. A. urselvesB. themselvesC. himselfD. herself
30. A. chsingB. realizingC. reachingD. drawing
31. A. firstB. secndC. thirdD. last
32. A. ThughB. WhenC. BefreD. Because
33. A. smetimesB. everC. alwaysD. never
34. A. sizeB. beautyC. cultureD. shape
35. A. inB. atC. afterD. fr
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. C 31. A 32. B 33. D 34. A 35. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了里娅在新高中通过将大目标分解成小步骤,成功跑完一英里并逐渐熟悉校园的故事,告诉我们目标在小步骤中更容易实现的道理。
【21题详解】
句意:里娅在高中的第一周试图记住不同的班级。
have有;keep保持;rder命令;miss错过。“keep…in mind”是固定短语,意为“记住”,符合语境。故选B。
【22题详解】
句意:她决定先记住自己班级位置,然后再去记其他地方。
classes班级;classmates同学;teachers老师;bks书。根据前文“trying t keep different classes in mind”可知,此处指记住自己班级的位置。故选A。
【23题详解】
句意:所有不同的走廊和教室太多了,根本无法去想,更不用说记住了。
talk abut谈论;hear abut听说;wrry abut担心;think abut考虑,想。根据“let alne remember them”可知,此处表示走廊和教室太多,想都想不过来。故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:里娅观察同学们的脸,寻找害怕的迹象。
vices声音;heads头;faces脸;ears耳朵。根据“fr signs f fear”可知,害怕的迹象会表现在脸上,所以是看同学们的脸。故选C。
【25题详解】
句意:没有什么比跑一整英里更让她害怕的了。
afraid害怕的;careful小心的;glad高兴的;prud骄傲的。“be afraid f”是固定短语,意为“害怕……”,符合语境。故选A。
【26题详解】
句意:到她祖父家有十英里远,即使开车也总是显得很远。
meters米;feet英尺;yards码;miles英里。根据前文“T Riya, a mile was used t describe lng distances.”可知,此处指到祖父家有十英里远。故选D。
【27题详解】
句意:当华莱士教练吹响哨子时,里娅以为自己会被远远甩在后面。
hid隐藏;blew吹;tk拿走;gt得到。根据“his whistle”可知,此处指吹哨子,“blw ne’s whistle”是固定表达。故选B。
【28题详解】
句意:然而,当一些同学跑在前面时,另一些同学实际上落在了后面。
std站立;lay躺;fell落下;stayed停留。“fall behind”是固定短语,意为“落在后面”,符合语境。故选C。
【29题详解】
句意:里娅开始在自己身上使用一种心理技巧。
urselves我们自己;themselves他们自己;himself他自己;herself她自己。句子主语是Riya,所以用反身代词herself。故选D。
【30题详解】
句意:相反,她专注于到达跑道前方一棵树投下的阴影。
chsing选择;realizing意识到;reaching到达;drawing画。根据“Then she ran t the place where the track curved.”可知,此处指专注于到达树影的位置。故选C。
【31题详解】
句意:之后她试着看自己是否能完成第一圈。
first第一;secnd第二;third第三;last最后。根据 “One lap turned int tw, then three, then fur”可知,此处指先完成第一圈。故选A。
【32题详解】
句意:当华莱士教练和她击掌并说 “干得好” 时,里娅很震惊。
Thugh虽然;When当……时候;Befre在……之前;Because因为。根据语境,此处表示当教练和她击掌的时候,她很震惊。故选B。
【33题详解】
句意:她从来没有想到自己刚跑了一整英里。
smetimes有时;ever曾经;always总是;never从不。根据“Riya was shcked.”可知,她很震惊,说明她从未想过自己能跑完一英里。故选D。
【34题详解】
句意:当里娅上完体育课后走回教学楼时,她发现自己不再对它的大小感到不知所措了。
size大小;beauty美丽;culture文化;shape形状。根据前文“The new high schl was really large.”可知,此处指不再对学校的大小感到困惑。故选A。
【35题详解】
句意:也许她可以一圈一圈地了解这个地方。
in在……里;at在;after在……之后;fr为了。“ne lap at a time”是固定表达,意为“一次一圈”,符合语境。故选B。
四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
Qian Xuesen was brn in Hangzhu, Zhejiang Prvince n December 11, 1911. After his ___36___ frm Shanghai Jia Tng University in 1934, he traveled acrss the Pacific Ocean t the United States fr further study. There he ___37___ his Ph.D. degrees in bth aerspace and mathematics. ___38___ he graduated, he became a teacher as well as a researcher wh studied rckets and missile theries.
He made imprtant cntributins t the missile and space prgrams in China. When he returned t his mtherland in 1955, the ___39___ space research was almst a blank. In 1956, he set up the ___40___ research institute f rckets and missiles. Frm then n, he was in charge f develping China’s missile, rcket and spacecraft research prgrams. He was a pineer in these related fields and was ___41___ as “The Father f China’s Missiles”. He is the pride f the Chinese peple.
He passed away n Octber 31, 2009 at the age f 98, but he is a man wh ___42___ encurages Chinese yuth. His devtin t his cuntry was expressed in his saying, “My career is in China, ___43___ success is in China and my destinatin is in China!” When smene said he culd make much ___44___ mney if he stayed in the United States, he laughed and said, “My ___45___ name is Qian, but I dn’t like qian.”
【答案】36. graduatin
37. received
38. After 39. cuntry’s
40. first 41. hnred
42. still 43. my
44. mre 45. family
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了“中国导弹之父”钱学森的生平事迹,展现他为中国航天与导弹事业作出的卓越贡献,以及他深厚的爱国情怀。
【36题详解】
句意:1934年,他从上海交通大学毕业后,漂洋过海到美国深造。根据“After his…frm Shanghai Jia Tng University in 1934”可知,此处需要表达“毕业”的名词形式,graduate的名词形式是graduatin,意为“毕业”。故填graduatin。
【37题详解】
句意:在那里,他获得了航空航天和数学博士学位。根据“There he…his Ph.D. degrees in bth aerspace and mathematics.”可知,此处需要表达“获得”,结合上下文的一般过去时,receive的过去式是received。故填received。
【38题详解】
句意:毕业后,他成为一名教师和研究员,研究火箭和导弹理论。根据“…he graduated, he became a teacher as well as a researcher wh studied rckets and missile theries.”可知,此处需要表达“在…… 之后”,用after,句首首字母大写。故填After。
【39题详解】
句意:1955年,当他回到祖国时,中国的航天研究几乎是一片空白。根据“When he returned t his mtherland in 1955, the…space research was almst a blank.”可知,此处需要表达“国家的”,用名词所有格cuntry’s,修饰space research。故填cuntry’s。
【40题详解】
句意:1956年,他建立了第一个火箭和导弹研究所。根据“In 1956, he set up the…research institute f rckets and missiles.”可知,此处需要表达“第一”,用ne的序数词形式first。故填first。
【41题详解】
句意:他是这些相关领域的先驱,被誉为“中国导弹之父”。根据“He was a pineer in the related fields and was…as ‘The Father f China’s Missiles’.”可知,此处考查固定搭配be hnred as,意为“被誉为;被尊为”。故填hnred。
【42题详解】
句意:他于2009年10月31日去世,享年98岁,但他仍然是一个激励中国青年的人。根据“He passed away n Octber 31, 2009 at the age f 98, but he is a man wh…encurages Chinese yuth.”可知,此处需要表达“仍然”,用still。故填still。
【43题详解】
句意:我的事业在中国,我的成功在中国,我的归宿在中国!根据“My career is in China,…success is in China and my destinatin is in China!”可知,此处需要表达“我的”,用I的形容词性物主代词my。故填my。
【44题详解】
句意:当有人说如果他留在美国可以赚更多的钱时,他都笑着说:“我的姓是钱,但我不喜欢钱。” 根据“When smene said he culd make much…mney if he stayed in the United States”可知,此处需要表达“更多的”,用much的比较级mre,修饰mney。故填mre。
【45题详解】
句意:“我的姓是钱,但我不喜欢钱。” 根据“My…name is Qian, but I dn’t like qian.”可知,此处是固定表达family name,意为“姓”。故填family。
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
【答案】46. the
47. are 48. Dn’t
49. with 50. and
【解析】
【导语】本文是一首关于礼貌的小诗,通过简洁的语言介绍了在不同场景下如何展现良好的礼仪。
【46题详解】
句意:它们让别人一路上都微笑。根据“They make thers smile all…way.”可知,“all the way”是固定短语,意为“一路上;自始至终”。故填the。
【47题详解】
句意:当朋友在附近说话时,认真倾听。根据“When friends…speaking near, Listen well and hear.”可知,这是时间状语从句,用现在进行时表示正在发生的动作,结构为“be + 现在分词”,主语friends是复数,be动词用are。故填are。
【48题详解】
句意:别人说话时不要插嘴。根据“…cut in when thers talk;”可知,这是一个祈使句的否定形式,表示“不要插嘴”,在动词原形cut前加Dn’t。故填Dn’t。
【49题详解】
句意:坐直身体,小心地握住勺子。根据“Sit up straight, and hld the spn…care;”可知,“with care”是固定短语,意为“小心地;谨慎地”,相当于carefully。故填with。
【50题详解】
句意:它们帮助世界顺利运转。根据“They help the wrld g rund…rund,”可知,“rund and rund”是固定短语,意为“一圈又一圈地;不断地旋转”。故填and。
五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
(Li Ming has sme prblems with her English hmewrk. She’s calling the English Help Center.)
A: Hell! This is the English Help Center.
B: Hell! This is Li Ming, a Grade 9 student. ____51____.
A: What prblems are yu having?
B: My prnunciatin isn’t gd.
A: ____52____. Yu can listen t English sngs, news and s n. And whatever yu listen t, just repeat alud.
B: Oh, I’ll have a try. And I find it very difficult t learn English grammar. ____53____?
A: Yes, it is very necessary t learn it. Grammar is very imprtant.
B: ____54____?
A: First, yu shuld read sme grammar bks. Then yu can d mre grammar exercises. The mre exercises yu d, the better yur grammar will be.
B: Practice makes perfect! ____55____.
A: Yu’re welcme.
【答案】51. I’m having prblems learning English/I have difficulty learning English/…
52. Listening can help/ Yu can practice it by listening/Dn’t wrry/…
53. Is it necessary t learn it/…
54. Hw can I learn it/What shuld I d t learn it/…
55. Thanks a lt fr yur help/…
【解析】
【导语】本文是九年级学生李明的英语发音和语法学习遇到困难,致电英语求助中心寻求建议。
【51题详解】
根据“Li Ming has sme prblems with her English hmewrk.”及“What prblems are yu having?”可知,此处是介绍自己在学习英语中遇到了问题,故填I’m having prblems learning English/I have difficulty learning English/…。
【52题详解】
根据“My prnunciatin isn’t gd.”及“Yu can listen t English sngs, news and s n”可知,此处应是安慰对方的话,或者告知听可以帮助改善口语,故填Listening can help/Yu can practice it by listening/Dn’t wrry/…。
【53题详解】
根据“Yes, it is very necessary t learn it.”可知,这是一个一般疑问句,且是询问是否有必要学习语法,故填Is it necessary t learn it/…。
【54题详解】
根据“First, yu shuld read sme grammar bks. Then yu can d mre grammar exercises.”可知,A在介绍学习语法的建议,此处应是B在询问如何学习语法,故填Hw can I learn it/What shuld I d t learn it/…。
【55题详解】
根据“Yu’re welcme.”可知,此处应是表示感谢,故填Thanks a lt fr yur help/…。
六、书面表达(20分)
56. 假设你是李华,你校将举办以“My Cuntry, My Pride”为主题的英语演讲比赛。请你写一篇演讲稿,简要阐述中国这些年在环境、文化传播以及太空科技方面的发展与变化(至少阐述以上两个方面),并谈谈你的感受。
写作要求:1)包含所给要点,条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,标点正确;
2)文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3)词数100左右(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
My Cuntry, My Pride
Hell, everyne. It’s my great hnr t give a speech here. The tpic f my speech is My Cuntry, My pride.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks fr listening.
【答案】One pssible versin:
My Cuntry, My Pride
Hell, everyne. It’s my great hnr t give a speech here. The tpic f my speech is My Cuntry, My Pride.
My cuntry, China, has made great prgress in recent years, which fills me with pride. First, fr the envirnment, ur sky has becme bluer and ur rivers have becme cleaner. Peple nw use much greener energy and separate their waste. We are building a mre beautiful China tgether. Als, China’s space technlgy is amazing. We have sent rckets t the mn and built ur wn space statin. Every success in space shws ur cuntry’s wisdm and achievements.
Seeing these changes, I feel hpeful and prud. I believe ur future will be even brighter if we keep wrking hard. Let’s make cntributins t ur cuntry’s develpment.
That’s all. Thanks fr listening.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿 ;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”为主,部分用“现在完成时” ;
③提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,简要介绍演讲主题。
第二步,分点说明环境改善和太空科技发展。
第三步,表达自豪感与个人决心。
[亮点词汇]
①made great prgress取得巨大进步
②fills me with pride使我充满自豪
③greener energy更环保的能源
④separate their waste垃圾分类
⑤make cntributins t为……做贡献
[高分句型]
①My cuntry, China, has made great prgress in recent years, which fills me with pride.(非限制性定语从句,开篇点明主旨,句式简洁有力)
②I believe ur future will be even brighter if we keep wrking hard.(宾语从句+条件状语从句,表达对未来的信心,逻辑清晰)
A trip t Hngxing Farm
Date
This 16. ________
Peple
30 students, 17. ________ teachers
Transprtatin
By bus (abut 30 minutes)
Activities
8:30 a. m. Meet at the schl gate
9:00 a. m.-11:59 a. m.
●See animals and 18. ________ sme f the animals
●Learn hw t grw vegetables frm farmers
●Play sme 19. ________ games with the farmers
12:00 p. m. Have lunch at a restaurant nearby
After lunch Return t schl
Things t bring
A sun hat and a pair f 20. ________
Mik 3 Rbt
Price: $249
The smart rbt acts as a friend, dance partner and teacher fr yur children. It ffers lts f fun games fr them t play. It can als teach subjects like math and science.
3-D Printing Pen
Price: $130
With the 3-D Printing Pen anyne can be an imaginative artist and create smething amazing. The pen heats up the clrful plastic t make it sft, s yu can use it t “draw” 3-D mdels. The 3-D Printing Pen has a similar principle (原理) t the 3-D printer, but it csts much less.
Kindle Paperwhite
Price: $98
The Kindle Paperwhite is an excellent gift, especially fr bk lvers. It’s light and easy t carry arund. What’s mre, it can hld thusands f e-bks and its screen reads like real paper.
Rcketbk Smart Reusable Ntebk
Price: $35
This smart ntebk cmes with a special pen and it ffers a writing experience similar t a cmmn pen and paper. After writing a full page, yu can uplad (上传) yur ntes t the clud s yu can check them anytime. Then, yu can erase the writing with a wet clth and reuse the page.
hnr I much after family graduate receive still cuntry ne
Gd manners
Wherever we may g,
Gd manners help us grw.
Say “please” and “thank yu” every day,
They make thers smile all ___46___ way.
When friends ___47___ speaking near,
Listen well and hear.
___48___ cut in when thers talk;
Respect is great, like a strng rck!
At meals, be plite,
Eat slwly, and chew (咀嚼) just right.
Sit up straight, and hld the spn ___49___ care;
Gd habits shw yu’ re kind and fair.
With wrds and actins true,
Manners plant seeds anew.
They help the wrld g rund ___50___ rund,
With kindness spread all arund!
相关试卷
这是一份河南平顶山市2025~2026学年第一学期期末试卷九年级英语(原卷+解析),共31页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷共10页等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南平顶山市2025~2026学年第一学期期末试卷九年级英语(原卷+解析),共31页。
这是一份2025-2026学年河南省平顶山九年级上学期期末英语试卷(含答案),共11页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









