搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析

      • 1.05 MB
      • 2026-01-30 08:35:57
      • 27
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/51
      广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/51
      广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/51
      还剩48页未读, 继续阅读

      广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共51页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 2 分),你对回家最期待的是什么?等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      情景介绍
      角色:你是 Mary。
      任务:(1)与 Tm 谈论在肯尼亚实习的话题;
      (2)根据谈话内容回答另一同学的提问。
      (一)听对话,补全句子。录音读一遍。(共 4 空,每空 0.5 分,满分 2 分)。
      1. Tm is getting everything ______ up since he’ll be ______ Kenya sn.
      2. Tm has been here fr abut a ______ and a ______ nw.
      (二)请先根据中文提示将 3-5 题的问句补充完整,然后听录音的回答,记录重要信息。录音
      回答播放两遍。(每空 0.5 分,满分 3 分)
      3.你为什么来肯尼亚?______ yu cme t Kenya?
      4.你现在感觉怎么样?______ yu feeling nw?
      5.你对回家最期待的是什么?
      ______ yu mst lking frward t abut ging hme?
      (三)现在请根据前面所听到信息,完成 6-10 小题的回答,每空不超过 3 个词。(每小题 1 分,
      满分 5 分)
      6 Where will Tm leave fr?
      —He is heading back t ______.
      7. When did Tm arrive in Kenya?
      —At the ______.
      8. What des Tm mainly teach in Kenya?
      —He teaches __________________.
      What des Tm say is especially challenging in Kenya?
      10. Wh des Tm want t visit when he returns t the cuntryside in the UK?
      —He wants t visit ____________.
      第二节 故事复述(共 10 空,每空 1 分,满分 10 分)
      请听故事,根据所听内容进行故事复述填空,每空不超过 3 个词。录音读 2 遍。现在你有 20
      第 1页/共 27页
      秒钟的准备时间。
      A Test f Hnesty
      Once, the ld financial manager f a king died. The king wanted an hnest financial manager t manage
      ________. The king annunced that anyne wh wanted t ________ the jb in the palace must cme t the palace
      curtyard the next day. The next mrning, ________ gathered in the palace curtyard. They were asked t
      ________ a passage frm the palace curtyard t reach the king’s curt. In the passage, there were many pts full
      f ________ and precius stnes. When everyne ________ the curt, the king rdered, “All f yu must dance till
      I ask yu t stp.” S, all f them started dancing t the sund f ________. But as sn as they began dancing,
      gld cins and precius stnes fell frm mst peple’s pckets because they had picked them ________ in the dark
      passage. Only a yung man named Tm danced withut having anything drp. The king said, “Guards, punish all
      these ________ severely. Only Tm is fit t be my ________ because he is hnest.”
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Fur amazing bks fr children
      TrFriend
      Sarah’s parents are always busy, s they invest in the latest artificial intelligence —a TrFriend560 Mark
      IV—t keep their daughter cmpany. Having a rbt friend may nt be as straightfrward as they expect, thugh,
      especially when it starts t develp human feelings.
      Plly Pecrin
      When Mr. and Mrs. Snell, the dishnest wners f Happy Days Z, steal a baby bear, it’s up t Plly
      Pecrin t help. Can she be brave enugh t stand up t the Snells and return the bear cub t the wds? Full f
      attractive pictures, this is a lvely stry f a kindly girl and a lst bear.
      Pages & C: Tilly and the Bkwanderers
      Tilly has lived abve her grandmther’s bkshp ever since her mther disappeared. One day, Tilly realizes
      that characters frm bks are appearing in the shp. With the help f the main characters in Anne f Green Gables
      and Alice in Wnderland, Tilly sets ut t discver what happened t her mther.
      Laugh Out Lud
      Written by James Pattersn, this bk is abut 12-year-ld Jimmy’s attempts t set up a bk cmpany that is
      第 2页/共 27页
      run by peple f his wn age. Jimmy lves reading and uses this as an inspiratin fr the cmpany, making it as
      imaginative and fun as Willy Wnka’s chclate factry. The bk has lts f funny and clever references t ther
      bks fr yung peple.
      1. What prblem d Sarah’s family have with their rbt friend?
      A. It isn’t gd at helping children learn. B. It desn’t give wanted care and lve.
      C. It speaks t straightfrwardly. D. It has emtins like humans.
      2. What d the last tw bks have in cmmn?
      A. They make mentin f ther children’s bks. B. They are stries abut running a business.
      C. They talk abut family relatinships. D. They inspire children t help thers.
      3. Which bk best suits children wh care abut animals?
      A. TrFriend. B. Plly Pecrin.
      C. Laugh Out Lud. D. Pages & C: Tilly and the Bkwanderers.
      【答案】1. D 2. A 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四本儿童书籍的情况。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Having a rbt friend may nt be as straightfrward as they expect, thugh, especially
      when it starts t develp human feelings.(然而,拥有一个机器人朋友可能不像他们想象的那么简单,尤其是当
      它开始发展人类的感情时)”可知,莎拉的家的机器人朋友的问题是它像人类一样有情感。故选 D。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“With the help f the main characters in Anne f Green Gables and Alice in
      Wnderland, Tilly sets ut t discver what happened t her mther.(在《绿山墙的安妮》和《爱丽丝梦游仙境》
      中主要人物的帮助下,蒂莉开始调查她母亲的下落)”以及最后一段“Jimmy lves reading and uses this as an
      inspiratin fr the cmpany, making it as imaginative and fun as Willy Wnka’s chclate factry. (吉米喜欢阅读,
      并以此作为公司的灵感来源,使其像威利旺卡的巧克力工厂一样富有想象力和乐趣)”可知,最后两本书都
      提到了其他儿童书籍。故选 A。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“When Mr. and Mrs. Snell, the dishnest wners f Happy Days Z, steal a baby bear,
      it’s up t Plly Pecrin t help. Can she be brave enugh t stand up t the Snells and return the bear cub t the
      wds? Full f attractive pictures, this is a lvely stry f a kindly girl and a lst bear.(当快乐时光动物园不诚实
      第 3页/共 27页
      的主人斯内尔夫妇偷了一只熊宝宝时,波莉·佩科里诺来帮忙了。她是否有足够的勇气来对抗这些气味,
      并将熊宝宝送回森林?这是一个关于一个善良的女孩和一只迷路的熊的可爱故事,充满了迷人的图片)”可
      知,Plly Pecrin 最适合关心动物的孩子。故选 B。
      B
      One cld autumn afternn, in a frest utside the tiny village f Hümmel, I went fr a walk with the German
      frester Peter Whlleben.
      Whlleben had been managing the frest fr almst three decades, and he had cared fr it with unusual
      gentleness. Each tree is cut individually and remved using hrses, rather than heavy machinery, t avid damaging
      undergrund netwrks f rts and fungi that allw trees t exchange resurces and chemical signals. He has
      created additinal incme fr the frest by leading turs and teaching curses, etc. He has lng insisted that peple
      arund the wrld culd and shuld manage their frests likewise. Until a few years ag, virtually n ne was
      listening.
      T make his views and his knw-hw widely knwn Whlleben began writing bks. Hwever, his first
      fifteen reached a mdest audience. The turning pint came in 2015 with his sixteenth bk, The Hidden Life f
      Trees. Inspired by the walking turs like the ne that Whlleben was leading me n, he shifted the tne in this bk
      — frm technical writing t a warm, stry-like style. He said, “The peple I guided thrugh the frest — they
      were hard trainers. When I talked in a way that wasn’t interesting, they wuld begin talking with each ther.” S he
      adpted a cheerful and friendly tne — like a kind uncle telling fairy tales, full f warmth and a sense f wnder.
      And it struck a chrd: The Hidden Life f Trees has sld mre than a millin cpies in Germany alne, and mre
      than three millin wrldwide.
      Near the end f ur walk, Whlleben shwed me a C-shaped stump (树桩). It had been cut dwn at least fifty
      years ag, and yet, smehw, it was still alive. The tree’s rts, many f which grew abve the sil, were visibly
      cnnected t a nearby tree. T Whlleben, this was prf f the remarkable mutuality f trees — that they will
      cntinue caring fr nearby trees even after their death.
      4. Why des Whlleben use hrses t remve trees?
      A. T get arund easily. B. T keep the ld traditin alive.
      C. T reduce equipment csts. D. T prtect undergrund rts and fungi.
      5. What makes The Hidden Life f Trees mre ppular than Whlleben’s earlier bks?
      A. It is well advertised. B. It is easy and fun t read.
      第 4页/共 27页
      C. It ffers scientific knwledge. D. It explres human-nature bnd.
      6. Which can best replace the underlined “mutuality”?
      A. Adaptatin. B. Grwth. C. Cnnectin. D. Lifespan.
      7. What might be a suitable title?
      A. The Secret Language f Trees B. Hw a Bk Changed Frestry
      C. A Frest Walk with Whlleben D. Whlleben and His Frest Message
      【答案】4. D 5. B 6. C 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了德国林务员 Whlleben 温和地管理着森林,其著作《树木的隐秘
      生活》以故事体风格走红,书中传递树木间相互关联等信息,传播其森林管理理念。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Each tree is cut individually and remved using hrses, rather than heavy machinery,
      t avid damaging undergrund netwrks f rts and fungi that allw trees t exchange resurces and chemical
      signals.(每棵树都是单独进行砍伐的,并且是用马匹而非重型机械来移除的,这样可以避免破坏地下由根系
      和菌类构成的网络结构,这些网络结构使得树木能够进行资源交换和化学信号传递)”可知,沃勒莱本用马
      来移除树木是为了保护地下根系和菌类。故选 D。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“T make his views and his knw-hw widely knwn, Whlleben began writing bks.
      Hwever, his first fifteen reached a mdest audience. The turning pint came in 2015 with his sixteenth bk, The
      Hidden Life f Trees. Inspired by the walking turs like the ne that Whlleben was leading me n, he shifted the
      tne in this bk — frm technical writing t a warm, stry-like style.(为了让更多人了解他的观点和专业知识,
      沃尔勒本开始撰写书籍。然而,他的前十五本书的读者数量并不多。转折点出现在 2015 年,他出版了第十
      六本书《树木的隐秘生活》。受到沃尔勒本带领我进行的徒步旅行活动的启发,他在这本书中改变了风格
      ——从专业的写作风格转变为温暖、类似故事的风格)”以及“S he adpted a cheerful and friendly tne —
      like a kind uncle telling fairy tales, full f warmth and a sense f wnder.(于是他便采用了欢快且亲切的语
      气——就像一位慈祥的叔叔在讲童话故事那样,充满了温暖和奇妙的想象)”可知,《树的秘密生活》比沃尔
      勒本之前的著作更受欢迎的原因是其易于阅读且充满乐趣。故选 B。
      【6 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“The tree’s rts, many f which grew abve the sil, were visibly cnnected t a
      nearby tree.(这棵树的根系中有很多部分生长在土壤之上,而且明显与附近的一棵树相连)”可知,文中提到
      第 5页/共 27页
      被砍伐的树桩根系与附近树木相连,这体现了树木间的相互关联,“mutuality”在此处指树木间的这种连接
      关系,故划线词意思是“联系”。故选 C。
      【7 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“Whlleben had been managing the frest fr almst three decades, and he had cared
      fr it with unusual gentleness.(沃尔勒本管理这片森林已有近三十年之久,他对待这片森林的方式极为温和)”
      以及第三段“T make his views and his knw-hw widely knwn, Whlleben began writing bks. Hwever, his
      first fifteen reached a mdest audience. The turning pint came in 2015 with his sixteenth bk, The Hidden Life f
      Trees.(为了让更多人了解他的观点和专业知识,沃尔勒本开始撰写书籍。然而,他的前十五本书的读者数量
      并不多。转折点出现在 2015 年,他出版了第十六本书《树木的隐秘生活》)”,结合文章主要说明了德国林
      务员 Whlleben 温和地管理着森林,其著作《树木的隐秘生活》以故事体风格走红,书中传递树木间相互关
      联等信息,传播其森林管理理念可知,D 选项“沃尔勒本和他的森林信息”能概括文章内容,最适合作文
      章标题。故选 D。
      C
      Peple f different natinalities seem t vary in their use f hand gestures, accrding t a study that seems t
      supprt the idea that Italians, in particular, “talk with their hands”.
      Maria Grazian and her clleague Marianne Gullberg, bth at Lund University in Sweden, asked 12 peple
      frm Sweden and 12 frm Italy t describe a vide frm the children’s TV shw Pingu t a friend wh hadn’t seen
      it, while examining their gestures. In the study, the Italians made an average f 22 gestures per 100 wrds f their
      speech, cmpared with the Swedes’ 11.
      But mre interesting was the difference in the functin f the gestures, says Grazian. The Swedes mstly
      used “referential gestures” t demnstrate the events f the stry r the characters’ actins, fr example shwing a
      rlling pin (擀面杖) when describing baking. The Italians made these gestures as well, but als had mre
      “pragmatic gestures” with which they cmmented n the stry r intrduced new infrmatin, such as a hand
      mvement t indicate a new character.
      Currently, Barbara Tversky at Stanfrd University in Califrnia says that exactly why these results ccurred is
      unclear, and she wants t see further research in larger grups f peple with a mre diverse mix f natinalities. A
      pssible explanatin is that different cultures’ understanding and explanatin f shrt vides culd lead t varying
      ways f rganizing speech cntent and impact gesturing.
      Als, Grazian hpes t study the gestures used in different texts, and with different relatinships between the
      speakers, t explre hw varius cultures use gestures t cmmunicate and tell a stry. “Gestures are prduced in
      第 6页/共 27页
      all languages and cultures, and they are nt a mere decratin f speech; they are clsely related t what we are
      saying and hw we want t say it,” Grazian cncluded.
      8. Hw des the authr develp Paragraph 2?
      A. By quting a famus saying. B. By listing data.
      C. By giving a definitin. D. By making predictins.
      9. Swedes mstly used “referential gestures” t______.
      A. intrduce new infrmatin B. express their wn ideas
      C. shw actins f the characters D. cmment n an interesting stry
      10. Wh will be invlved in Tversky’s further research?
      A. Peple frm mre cuntries. B. Peple f varius age grups.
      C. Peple frm all walks f life. D. Peple with different hbbies.
      11 What des the passage mainly talk abut?
      A. Gestures can help deliver a better speech. B. Why gestures are different in children’s TV shws.
      C. When gestures shuld be used in public speaking. D. Gestures may relate t natinalities.
      【答案】8. B 9. C 10. A 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了不同国籍的人在手势使用上的差异,并探讨了文化对手势功
      能的影响。
      【8 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段中“Maria Grazian and her clleague Marianne Gullberg, bth at Lund University in
      Sweden, asked 12 peple frm Sweden and 12 frm Italy t describe a vide frm the children’s TV shw Pingu t
      a friend wh hadn’t seen it, while examining their gestures. In the study, the Italians made an average f 22
      gestures per 100 wrds f their speech, cmpared with the Swedes’ 11. (Maria Grazian 和她在瑞典隆德大学的
      同事 Marianne Gullberg,让 12 名瑞典人和 12 名意大利人向一位没看过儿童电视节目《Pingu》的朋友描述
      该节目的一段视频,同时观察他们的手势。在这项研究中,意大利人平均每说 100 个单词会做出 22 个手势,
      而瑞典人则是 11 个)”可知,作者在这一段中提到了参与研究的瑞典人和意大利人的人数,以及他们在每
      100 个单词的讲话中平均做出的手势数量等数据。所以作者是通过列举数据的方式来展开第二段的。故选 B。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“The Swedes mstly used ‘referential gestures’ t demnstrate the events f the stry
      第 7页/共 27页
      r the characters’ actins, fr example shwing a rlling pin when describing baking. (瑞典人主要使用“指示性
      手势”来演示故事中的事件或人物的动作,例如在描述烘焙时展示擀面杖)”可知,瑞典人主要使用“指示
      性手势”来展示故事中人物的动作。故选 C。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“Currently, Barbara Tversky at Stanfrd University in Califrnia says that exactly
      why these results ccurred is unclear, and she wants t see further research in larger grups f peple with a mre
      diverse mix f natinalities. (目前,加利福尼亚州斯坦福大学的 Barbara Tversky 表示,这些结果发生的确切
      原因尚不清楚,她希望看到在更多不同国籍的人群中进行进一步的研究)”可知,Tversky 的进一步研究将涉
      及来自更多国家的人。故选 A。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“Peple f different natinalities seem t vary in their use f hand
      gestures, accrding t a study that seems t supprt the idea that Italians, in particular, “talk with their hands”. (一
      项研究表明,不同国籍的人在使用手势方面似乎存在差异,这项研究似乎也支持这样一种观点,即意大利
      人尤其爱“用手势辅助表达”)”可知,文章主要讲述了一项研究表明不同国籍的人在使用手势方面似乎存
      在差异,并且后文围绕这一研究展开了详细介绍。所以这篇文章主要讨论的是手势可能与国籍有关。故选 D。
      D
      In 1945, scientist Maisie Carr std a fence arund 5 hectares f peatland n Victria’s Bgng High Plains.
      That fence wuld frm the first f Maisie’s Plts, tw sites where things were watched. They are still used by
      scientists tday and have recently been added t the Victrian Heritage Register. It’s ne f Australia’s
      lngest-running eclgical experiments (生态实验), and it began with a true pineer wh had t learn t ride a
      hrse t carry ut her wrk.
      Brn in 1912 in Ftscray, Melburne, Maisie shwed her scientific ability as a student and was awarded
      schlarships t Melburne High Schl and the University f Melburne. In 1941 she was emplyed by the
      university t research sil ersin (土壤侵蚀) in Victria’s High Cuntry.
      She set up Maisie’s Plts — ne at Rcky Valley and ne at Pretty Valley — t see hw cattle influenced
      the plant life n peatland and grassland. At each site, Maisie fenced ff ne area t keep cattle ut, and marked
      anther nearby area. The fenced and unfenced areas were regularly checked fr types and amunts f plants, t
      assess the influence f cattle. This led t stricter cntrls n cattle eating in the area, and finally it was cancelled
      altgether.
      Dr Manifld, Maisie’s nephew, said Maisie’s many letters shwed her ability t adapt t a new and
      第 8页/共 27页
      challenging envirnment. “She made many cattlemen friends, but sme cattlemen were cncerned that the
      agreements that allw them t use the High Plains land were at risk because f her, s there were disagreements t,
      which she managed quite well, I think.”
      Jhn Mrgan, frm La Trbe University, has been watching ver Maisie’s Plts since 1989. He said Maisie’s
      experiment shwed what wuld later happen when cattle were nt allwed t eat the plants n the High Plains after
      the 2003 bush fires.
      The next generatin f scientists have cntinued t watch ver the sites’ recvery since the cattle were taken
      away. And they d it using the same methd Maisie used back in the 1940s, t make sure the data is cmparable.
      “N ne thught 75 years ag we’d still be ding this,” Dr Mrgan said. “Generatins f students and researchers
      have been educated at Maisie’s Plts.”
      12. Why did Maisie set up the fence?
      A. T raise animals. B. T d her research.
      C. T learn hrse riding. D. T divide the lcals’ fields.
      13. What did Maisie d n the tw sites f Maisie’s Plts?
      A. She planted several types f grass. B. She kept animals away frm them.
      C. She tried t prevent water and sil lss. D. She examined the effects f cattle n them.
      14. What did Dr Manifld say abut Maisie?
      A. She met with sme trubles. B. She suffered frm hmesickness.
      C. She culdn’t get n with the lcals. D. She culdn’t adapt t new envirnments.
      15. What des Dr Mrgan think f Maisie’s Plts?
      A. They hld great cultural value. B. They shuld be prtected and spread.
      C. They serve as mdels fr scientists tday. D. They cntribute greatly t wildfire preventin.
      【答案】12. B 13. D 14. A 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要说明了 1945 年,科学家梅西·卡尔在维多利亚州设置围栏开展生态实验,
      其地块沿用至今并列入遗产名录,影响深远。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“That fence wuld frm the first f Maisie’s Plts, tw sites where things were
      watched.(这道围栏成为了梅西的首批实验区域之一,也是两个被密切观察的地点)”可知,玛西搭建那道围
      栏是为了进行她的研究。故选 B。
      第 9页/共 27页
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段“She set up Maisie’s Plts — ne at Rcky Valley and ne at Pretty Valley — t see
      hw cattle influenced the plant life n peatland and grassland.(她设立了梅西的实验区域——一处在洛基山谷,
      一处在普雷奇山谷——以观察牛群如何影响泥炭地和草原上的植物生长)”可知,梅西在“梅西地块”上的
      两个地点研究了牲畜对那里的影响。故选 D。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“She made many cattlemen friends, but sme cattlemen were cncerned that the
      agreements that allw them t use the High Plains land were at risk because f her, s there were disagreements t,
      which she managed quite well, I think.(她结交了很多牧场主朋友,但有些牧场主担心由于她的原因,他们所签
      订的允许使用高地平原土地的协议可能会面临风险,因此也出现了分歧。不过我认为,她很好地处理了这
      些分歧)”可知,曼尼福德医生对梅西说她遇到了一些麻烦。故选 A。
      【15 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段““N ne thught 75 years ag we’d still be ding this,” Dr Mrgan said.
      “Generatins f students and researchers have been educated at Maisie’s Plts.”(摩根博士说:“75 年前谁也没想
      到我们如今还能从事这项工作。一代又一代的学生和研究人员都在梅西庄园接受教育。”)”可知,摩根博士
      认为梅西的这些阴谋论如今成为了科学家们研究的范例。故选 C。
      第二节(共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      根据下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。有两项为多余选项。
      Rbtic dgs are expected t help transprt waste n Munt Tai in Tai’ an, Shandng Prvince. They cmbine
      advanced technlgy with envirnmental prtectin t address the grwing waste management challenges. Munt
      Tai is a ppular turist destinatin.
      As hikers climbed Munt Tai, they were attracted by a rbtic dg. ____16____ During the climb, the rbtic
      dg bradcast messages encuraging visitrs t prtect the muntain’s envirnment. It brings a tuch f delight t
      the tired hikers.
      Munt Tai, a UNESCO Wrld Cultural and Natural Heritage site, welcmed 8.62 millin turists last year.
      The cmplex terrain (地形) makes waste transprtatin mre difficult. ____17____ Then it believes that emplying
      rbtic assistants fr transprtatin is a gd chice.
      ____18____ Equipped with a shelf and carg bx that can carry 30 t 40 kilgrams, the rbtic dgs were
      tested fr adaptability, climbing ability, lad-bearing capacity and emergency actin n the muntain’s challenging
      terrain. Results shwed that they culd reach the tp f the muntain frm the base within tw hurs, while the
      第 10页/共 27页
      average time fr adult turists nt carrying a heavy lad is arund fur hurs. The rbts can perate fr fur t six
      hurs n a full charge.
      During the tests, the rbtic dgs adapted t ver 80 percent f the muntain’s terrain. ____19____ They
      became a unique attractin, with many turists stpping t capture mments with these lvely assistants.
      “____20____ It’s truly amazing,” said Wang Yang, a turist frm Heilngjiang Prvince. “It wuld be mre
      unbelievable if it culd carry peple up the muntain in the future.”
      A. I had an idea hw it was wrking s well.
      B. I saw it climbing and tk a pht with it.
      C. The gvernment has explred varius methds.
      D. This shwed prmising results in waste transprtatin.
      E. It was carrying waste n its back under the cntrl f a staff member.
      F. It is difficult fr cleaners t cllect trash frm sme areas in the muntain.
      G. Tests were carried ut ver three days at the base, middle and tp f the muntain.
      【答案】16. E 17. C 18. G 19. D 20. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了山东泰安泰山引入机器狗运输垃圾的情况,包括其测试情况、适
      应能力及给游客带来的新奇体验等。
      【16 题详解】
      上文“As hikers climbed Munt Tai, they were attracted by a rbtic dg. (当徒步旅行者攀登泰山时,他们被一
      只机器狗吸引了)”表明游客被机器狗吸引,E 选项“It was carrying waste n its back under the cntrl f a
      staff member. (在一名工作人员的操控下,它正背着垃圾。)”承接上文,描述了机器狗当时正在做的事情,
      解释了游客被吸引的原因。故选 E 项。
      【17 题详解】
      上文“The cmplex terrain (地形) makes waste transprtatin mre difficult. (复杂的地形使垃圾运输更加困难。
      )”指出泰山垃圾运输存在困难,C 选项“The gvernment has explred varius methds. (政府已经探索了各种
      方法。)”与上文构成因果关系,因为运输困难所以政府探索方法,下文“Then it believes that emplying
      rbtic assistants fr transprtatin is a gd chice. (然后它认为雇佣机器助手进行运输是个不错的选择。)”
      则是探索后的一种选择。故选 C 项。
      【18 题详解】
      下文“Equipped with a shelf and carg bx that can carry 30 t 40 kilgrams, the rbtic dgs were tested fr
      第 11页/共 27页
      adaptability, climbing ability, lad bearing capacity and emergency actin n the muntain’s challenging terrain.
      (这些机器狗配备了一个可以承载 30 到 40 公斤的架子和货箱,在具有挑战性的山地地形上进行了适应性、
      攀爬能力、承载能力和应急行动的测试。)”详细说明了机器狗的测试内容,G 选项“Tests were carried ut
      ver three days at the base, middle and tp f the muntain. (在山的底部、中部和顶部进行了为期三天的测试。
      )”引出下文的测试内容,说明了测试的时间和地点。故选 G 项。
      【19 题详解】
      上文“During the tests, the rbtic dgs adapted t ver 80 percent f the muntain’s terrain. (在测试期间,机器
      狗适应了超过 80%的山地地形。)”说明机器狗在测试中的适应情况良好,D 选项“This shwed prmising
      results in waste transprtatin. (这在垃圾运输方面显示出了良好的效果。)”承接上文,指出这种良好的适应
      情况对于垃圾运输来说是有前景的,上下文逻辑连贯。故选 D 项。
      【20 题详解】
      下文“It’s truly amazing,’ said Wang Yang, a turist frm Heilngjiang Prvince. ‘It wuld be mre unbelievable
      if it culd carry peple up the muntain in the future.’ (这真的太神奇了,’来自黑龙江省的游客王洋说。‘如果
      它将来能载人上山,那就更不可思议了。’)”表达了游客对机器狗的惊叹,B 选项“I saw it climbing and tk
      a pht with it. (我看到它在攀爬,还和它合了影。)”体现了游客与机器狗有互动,且看到机器狗攀爬后合
      影的经历会让游客觉得神奇,与下文游客的惊叹相呼应。故选 B 项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共六节,满分 65 分)
      第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      At 32, Duan Yanyan culd have had a stable career in Beijing. ____21____, he chse t wrk in Lating
      cunty, Hebei, a place full f saline-alkali (盐碱) land. With a backgrund in hardware develpment, he said,
      “Office wrk felt ____22____ frm real farming. Being in the field helps me use machines, find prblems, and fix
      them ____23____.”
      In 2023, Duan ____24____ Lating Agricultural Grup as a hardware engineer. He led a team t develp
      autmated systems fr the farm. They ____25____ 1,500 mu f lw-yield land int rich fields. The rice yield went
      up t 700 kg per unit. Hw did they d it? Using ____26____ like IT, autmated machines, and data apps.
      “Farmers can ____27____ sil misture n their phnes and cntrl water with smart valves,” Duan explained.
      This nt nly cuts fertilizer waste but als ____28____ harvests. Unmanned equipment has als made labr csts
      ____29____.
      The team als tried “green innvatin”: raising crabs and crayfish in paddy fields. Flushing water ften
      第 12页/共 27页
      reduces sil salinity, and this _____30_____ bth rice and seafd. Wrking with research institutes, they test new
      _____31_____. “Farmers used t _____32_____ unfamiliar seeds,” Duan said. “But shwing them yield data after
      each harvest helps them _____33_____ us.”
      Tday, the team uses AI t make planting mdels _____34_____. “We want smart farming t be easy fr
      everyne t _____35_____,” Duan said. “Our tech can help Chinese agriculture grw and mre farmers live better
      lives.”
      Thrugh hard wrk, Duan shws that technlgy can turn pr land int rich farms — a lessn beynd any
      textbk.
      21. A. Hwever B. Besides C. Therefre D. Otherwise
      22. A. similar B. cnnected C. discnnected D. free
      23. A. suddenly B. directly C. carefully D. usually
      24. A. started B. left C. jined D. visited
      25. A. transfrmed B. divided C. destryed D. cvered
      26. A. skills B. technlgies C. methds D. rules
      27. A. change B. mnitr C. increase D. reduce
      28. A. checks B. recrds C. imprves D. measures
      29. A. rise B. drp C. stp D. stay
      30. A. helps B. harms C. needs D. tests
      31. A. tls B. machines C. seeds D. apps
      32. A. believe B. dubt C. accept D. grw
      33. A. trust B. witness C. teach D. fllw
      34. A. cheaper B. bigger C. better D. faster
      35. A. assess B. use C. share D. develp
      【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. B 27. B 28. C 29. B 30. A
      31. C 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了 32 岁的段严严放弃北京稳定工作,赴河北乐亭县,用硬件开发背景
      带领团队借科技改良盐碱地,助农增收,践行科技兴农。
      【21 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,他选择了在盐碱地密布的河北乐亭县工作。A. Hwever 然而;B. Besides
      第 13页/共 27页
      此外;C. Therefre 因此;D. Otherwise 否则。根据前文“Duan Yanyan culd have had a stable career in Beijing
      ”提到段严严本可以在北京拥有稳定工作,以及下文“he chse t wrk in Lating cunty, Hebei”说他选择
      去河北乐亭县,前后为转折关系。故选 A 项。
      【22 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他说,有硬件开发的背景,“办公室工作感觉与真正的农业脱节。”A. similar
      相似的;B. cnnected 连接的;C. discnnected 断开联系的;D. free 自由的,免费的。根据下文“Being in the
      field helps me use machines”可知,办公室工作与实际农业“脱节”。故选 C 项。
      【23 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:在田间帮助我使用机器,发现问题,并直接解决它们。A. suddenly 突然;B. directly
      直接地;C. carefully 仔细地;D. usually 通常。根据上文“Being in the field helps me use machines, find prblems”
      可知,在田间能“直接”发现并解决问题,与办公室工作的间接性形成对比。故选 B 项。
      【24 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:2023 年,他加入乐亭农业集团担任硬件工程师。A. started 开始;B. left 离开;
      C. jined 加入;D. visited 参观,访问。根据下文“Lating Agricultural Grup as a hardware engineer”可知,
      此处指段严严加入乐亭农业集团担任硬件工程师。故选 C 项。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们把 1500 亩低产地改造成了良田。A. transfrmed 转变,转换;B. divided 划
      分,分开;C. destryed 破坏;D. cvered 覆盖。根据后文“The rice yield went up t 700 kg per unit.”提到低
      产田变良田、产量提升,可知,他们把 1500 亩低产地改造成了良田。“”(把…… 转变成)
      体现这种变化。故选 A 项。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:使用物联网、自动化机器和数据应用程序等技术。A. skills 技能;B. technlgies
      技术;C. methds 方法;D. rules 规则。根据后文“like IT, autmated machines, and data apps”可知,列举
      的 IT(物联网)、自动化设备、数据应用都属于“技术”。故选 B 项。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“农民可以在手机上监测土壤湿度,并通过智能阀门控制水,”段解释说。A.
      change 改变;B. mnitr 监测;C. increase 增加;D. reduce 减少。根据句意以及下文“sil misture n their
      phnes”可知,农民通过手机“监测”土壤湿度。故选 B 项。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这不仅减少了肥料浪费,而且提高了收成。A. checks 检查;B. recrds 记录;C.
      第 14页/共 27页
      imprves 改善;D. measures 测量,衡量。根据前文“This nt nly cuts fertilizer waste”可知,提到减少肥料
      浪费,“als”提示此处为积极结果,“imprves harvests”(提高收成)符合逻辑。故选 C 项。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:无人设备也使劳动力成本下降。A. rise 上升;B. drp 下降;C. stp 停止;D. stay
      保持。根据常识以及上文“Unmanned equipment has als made labr csts”可知,无人设备会降低人力成本。
      故选 B 项。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:冲水通常会降低土壤盐度,这对水稻和海鲜都有好处。A. helps 帮助;B. harms
      伤害;C. needs 需要;D. tests 测试。根据上文“Flushing water ften reduces sil salinity”可知,频繁冲水降
      低土壤盐度,这对水稻和海鲜都有“帮助”。故选 A 项。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他们与研究机构合作,测试新种子。A. tls 工具;B. machines 机器;C. seeds
      种子;D. apps 应用程序。根据后文提到“unfamiliar seeds”,说明团队测试新“种子”,“seeds”呼应下文。
      故选 C 项。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“农民过去常常怀疑不熟悉的种子,”段说。A. believe 相信;B. dubt 怀疑;C.
      accept 接受;D. grw 种植。根据下文“unfamiliar seeds”以及“but”转折可知,农民起初对不熟悉的种子
      持“怀疑”态度。故选 B 项。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但每次收获后向他们展示产量数据有助于他们信任我们。A. trust 信任;B. witness
      目睹;C. teach 教;D. fllw 跟随。根据上文“But shwing them yield data after each harvest helps them”可
      知,展示产量数据后,农民会 “信任”他们,“trust”与前文的怀疑形成对比。故选 A 项。
      【34 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:如今,该团队使用人工智能使种植模型更好。A. cheaper 更便宜的;B. bigger
      更大的;C. better 更好的;D. faster 更快的。根据句意以及上文“the team uses AI t make planting mdels”
      可知,用 AI 制作种植模型是为了让模型更完善,更好。故选 C 项。
      【35 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我们希望智能农业对每个人来说都很容易使用,”段说。A. assess 评估;B. use
      使用;C. share 分享;D. develp 发展,开发。根据下文“Our tech can help Chinese agriculture grw and mre
      farmers live better lives.”可知,团队希望智能农业技术便于所有人“使用”。故选 B 项。
      第 15页/共 27页
      第二节 语义匹配(共 5 题;每小题 2 分;共 10 分)
      语义匹配
      Bdy language, r nnverbal cmmunicatins, ____36____ encmpasses gestures, facial expressins, psture,
      and spatial behavir. Recent studies ____37____ emphasize its critical rle in interpersnal interactins,
      particularly in prfessinal and crss-cultural cntexts. Accrding t the Harvard Business Review (2021),
      nnverbal cues ____38____ accunt fr 55% f cmmunicatin effectiveness in face-t-face interactins,
      surpassing verbal (7%) and vcal tne (38%) cmpnents. Bdy language remains a ____39____ crnerstne f
      effective cmmunicatin, but its interpretatin requires cultural ____40____acuteness and understanding f cntext.
      36. A. excludes B. includes C. denies D. hides
      37. A. dwnplay B. stress C. dubt D. ignre
      38. A. make up B. bring up C. give up D. put up
      39. A. bstacle B. fundatin C. result D. prblem
      40. A. indifference B. unrespnsiveness C. awareness D. ignrance
      【答案】36. B 37. B 38. A 39. B 40. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍肢体语言(非语言沟通)的涵盖范围、在人际互动中的重要作用,以及
      有效解读肢体语言所需的条件。
      【36 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:肢体语言,即非语言沟通,包括手势、面部表情、姿势和空间行为。A. excludes
      排除;B. includes 包括;C. denies 否认;D. hides 隐藏。includes”(包括)符合语境与 encmpasses 同义。
      故选 B 项。
      【37 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:最近的研究强调了它在人际互动中的关键作用,尤其是在职业和跨文化场景中。
      A. dwnplay 淡化;B. stress 强调;C. dubt 怀疑;D. ignre 忽视。“stress”(强调)与 emphasize 同义。故
      选 B 项。
      【38 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:根据《哈佛商业评论》(2021 年),在面对面互动中,非语言信号占沟通效果的
      55%,超过了语言(7%)和语调(38%)的占比。A. make up 占(比例)、组成;B. bring up 提出;C. give
      up 放弃;D. put up 张贴。“make up”(占……比例)符合“数据说明占比”的语境,与 accunt fr 同义。
      故选 A 项。
      第 16页/共 27页
      【39 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:肢体语言仍是有效沟通的基础,但解读它需要文化敏感度和对语境的理解。A.
      bstacle 障碍;B. fundatin 基础;C. result 结果;D. prblem 问题。“fundatin”(基础)符合语境,与
      crnerstne 同义。故选 B 项。
      【40 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:肢体语言仍是有效沟通的基础,但解读它需要文化敏感度和对语境的理解。A.
      indifference 冷漠;B. unrespnsiveness 无反应;C. awareness 意识、敏感度;D. ignrance 无知。awareness(意
      识、敏感度)符合语境与 acuteness 同义。故选 C 项。
      第三节:课文填空(共 20 小题;每小题 0.5 分,满分 10 分)
      Passage 1
      课文填空
      Yuan Lngping, knwn ____41____ the “father f hybrid rice”, was ne f China’s mst famus scientists.
      Indeed, his ____42____ but strng bdy was just like that f millins f Chinese farmers, t whm he had
      ____43____ his life.
      【答案】41. as 42. slim 43. devted
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是记叙文。文章主要介绍了被誉为“杂交水稻之父”,中国最著名的科学家之一——袁隆平。
      【41 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:袁隆平是中国最著名的科学家之一,被誉为“杂交水稻之父”。分析句子结构可知,这
      里考查 knwn as,意为“被称为”,为固定搭配,符合语境。故填 as。
      【42 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:确实,他瘦削但结实的身躯,与他为之奉献了一生的千百万中国农民无异。根据空处
      后“but strng”可知,此处应为形容词与 strng 形成对比,作定语修饰名词 bdy;结合句意和常识可知,
      袁隆平的身躯应该是瘦削但结实的,故应用形容词 slim,表“瘦削的”,符合语境。故填 slim。
      【43 题详解】
      考查动词短语和过去分词形式。句意:确实,他瘦削但结实的身躯,与他为之奉献了一生的千百万中国农
      民无异。分析句子结构可知,此处应为谓语动词,由“had”及句意可知,该句为过去完成时,故空处应为
      动词的过去分词形式;结合上下文可知,此处表达“将自己的一生奉献给……”;固定短语 ,
      表“将……奉献给……”,符合句意。故填 devted。
      Passage 2
      第 17页/共 27页
      课文填空
      His parents wanted him t pursue a career in science r medicine. ____44____, what cncerned him mst was
      ____45____ farmers ften had pr harvests and smetimes even had a serius ____46____ f fd t eat. T
      ____47____ this ____48____, he chse t study agriculture and received an educatin ____49____ Suthwest
      Agricultural Cllege in Chngqing.
      【答案】44. Hwever 45. that 46. shrtage 47. tackle 48. crisis 49. at
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了袁隆平选择学习农业的原因及过程。
      【44 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:然而,他最关心的是农民经常收成不好,有时甚至严重缺少食物吃。本空前后句意存在
      转折关系,且有逗号隔开,所以用副词 hwever“然而”,且位于句首,首字母大写。故填 Hwever。
      【45 题详解】
      考查名词性从句。句意:然而,他最关心的是农民经常收成不好,有时甚至严重缺少食物吃。本空引导表
      语从句,且从句中不缺成分或含义,用 that 引导。故填 that。
      【46 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:然而,他最关心的是农民经常收成不好,有时甚至严重缺少食物吃。根据“pr harvests”
      可知,此处想表达的是“缺少食物”,用名词 shrtage“缺少,短缺”,作 had 的宾语。故填 shrtage。
      【47 题详解】
      考查动词。句意:为了解决这个危机,他选择学习农业,并在重庆西南农业学院接受了教育。此处想表达
      的是“解决这个危机”,用动词 tackle“处理,解决”,且位于动词不定式符号 t 后,应用动词原形。故
      填 tackle。
      【48 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:为了解决这个危机,他选择学习农业,并在重庆西南农业学院接受了教育。此处想表达
      的是“解决这个危机”,用名词 crisis“危机”,作 tackle 的宾语。故填 crisis。
      【49 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:为了解决这个危机,他选择学习农业,并在重庆西南农业学院接受了教育。根据语境和
      句意可知,此处想表达的是“在……学院接受教育”,表示在某个具体的地点或机构,应用介词 at。故填 at。
      Passage 3
      课文填空
      ____50____ graduating in 1953, he wrked as a researcher. Yuan Lngping realized that larger fields were nt
      第 18页/共 27页
      the slutin. Instead, farmers needed t ____51____ yields in the fields they had. Yuan was ____52____ that the
      answer culd be fund in the creatin f hybrid rice. One ____53____ f hybrids is that they usually ____54____a
      higher yield than ____55____ crps.
      【答案】50. After
      51. bst 52. cnvinced
      53. characteristic
      54. attain 55. cnventinal
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。短文介绍了袁隆平在 1953 年毕业后成为研究员,他意识到增加农田面积并非提
      高粮食产量的解决办法,而是要提高现有农田的产量,他坚信杂交水稻的培育能解决这一问题,并阐述了
      杂交水稻通常比传统作物产量更高的特点。
      【50 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:1953 年毕业后,他成为了一名研究员。根据语境,这里表示“在 1953 年毕业之后”,after
      意为“在……之后”,符合语境,句首首字母大写。故填 After。
      【51 题详解】
      考查动词。句意:相反,农民们需要提高他们已有的农田的产量。根据语境,此处表示“提高,增加”产
      量,bst 有此含义,且 need t d sth.为固定搭配,t 后接动词原形。故填 bst。
      【52 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:袁隆平坚信答案可以在杂交水稻的培育中找到。be cnvinced that...为固定句型,意为“坚
      信……”,cnvinced 是形容词,意为“坚信的;确信的”。故填 cnvinced。
      【53 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:杂交水稻的一个特点是它们通常比传统作物获得更高的产量。根据语境及后文“它们通
      常比传统作物获得更高的产量”可知,这是杂交水稻的一个“特点”,characteristic 意为“特点;特征”,
      且空前有 One,所以用单数形式。故填 characteristic。
      【54 题详解】
      考查动词。句意:杂交水稻的一个特点是它们通常比传统作物获得更高的产量。根据语境,此处表示“获
      得,达到”更高的产量,attain 有此含义,且主语是 they,句子描述客观事实,用一般现在时,所以用动词
      原形 attain。故填 attain。
      【55 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:杂交水稻的一个特点是它们通常比传统作物获得更高的产量。此处修饰名词 crps,要
      第 19页/共 27页
      用形容词形式,cnventinal 意为“传统的”,符合语境。故填 cnventinal。
      Passage 4
      课文填空
      The cmmn ____56____ then was that it culd nt be dne. Thrugh ____57____ effrt, Yuan
      ____58____enrmus technical difficulties t develp the first hybrid rice that culd be used fr farming in 1974.
      This hybrid enabled farmers t ____59____ their ____60____ greatly.
      【答案】56. assumptin
      57. intense
      58. vercame
      59. expand 60. utput
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了袁隆平克服技术困难培育出可用于农业 杂交水稻,使农民大幅
      提高产量的故事。
      【56 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:当时普遍的假设是这是做不到的。根据句意可知,当时普遍存在的是一种认为杂交水稻
      无法培育成功的“假设”,用名词 assumptin 作主语,意为“假设”,符合语境。故填 assumptin。
      【57 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:通过巨大的努力,袁隆平在 1974 年克服了巨大的技术困难,培育出了第一种可用于农
      业的杂交水稻。根据上文普遍存在的假设“it culd nt be dne”可推知,为培育出杂交水稻,袁隆平付出
      了巨大的努力,用形容词 intense 作定语,意为“强烈的,巨大的”。故填 intense。
      【58 题详解】
      考查动词。句意:通过巨大的努力,袁隆平在 1974 年克服了巨大的技术困难,培育出了第一种可用于农业
      的杂交水稻。根据“enrmus technical difficulties”可推知,袁隆平克服了困难,用动词 vercme 作谓语,
      意为“克服”,事情发生在过去,用一般过去时态。故填 vercame。
      【59 题详解】
      考查动词。句意:这种杂交水稻使农民能够大幅提高他们的产量。根据句意和常识可知,杂交水稻使农民
      “扩大”产量,用动词 expand,且 enable sb. t d sth.是固定搭配,用原形式构成不定式作宾语补足语。故
      填 expand。
      【60 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:这种杂交水稻使农民能够大幅提高他们的产量。根据句意,杂交水稻提高了农民的“产
      第 20页/共 27页
      量”,用名词 utput 作宾语。故填 utput。
      第四节:语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Shuttlecck (毽子) kicking is a traditinal ppular flk game, ____61____ (date) as far back as the Han
      Dynasty.The fun game gained ppularity during the Tang Dynasty, when ____62____ (stre) specializing in the
      shuttlecck business appeared. In the Qing Dynasty, shuttlecck kicking reached its peak in terms f bth making
      techniques and kicking skills.
      T make a feather shuttlecck, a piece f clth wrapped arund a cin ____63____ (need). Thrugh the cin
      hle yu can stick sme feathers, ___64___ functin is t delay the rising and falling f the shuttlecck.
      There ____65____ (be) a great number f variatins in styles and methds f kicking. With ne leg fixed n
      the grund, the shuttlecck is kicked by the inner ankle f ____66____ ther. Sme ther styles include kicking the
      shuttlecck backwards and frwards between tw peple. Thse wh advance t a high level f mastery can
      perfrm sme actins that are ___67___ (fair) wnderful. The challenge f the increasingly difficult levels f
      shuttlecck kicking has made it a ppular and timeless game amng Chinese children.
      Playing with shuttleccks is ____68____ (benefit) t health. When peple are kicking shuttleccks, varius
      parts f the bdy need t wrk tgether, which enhances balance capabilities and physical flexibility and helps
      them strengthen their legs. Besides, shuttlecck kicking is cnvenient ____69____ (play). It can be practiced just
      abut anywhere and anytime.
      Since the establishment f the Chinese Shuttlecck Kicking Assciatin in 1987 the natinal shuttlecck
      kicking turnament has been held annually, appealing _____70_____ peple f all ages.
      【答案】61. dating
      62. stres 63. is needed
      64. whse 65. are
      66. the 67. fairly
      68. beneficial
      69. t play
      70. t
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了踢毽子是一项传统的民间运动,以及它的起源和发展。
      第 21页/共 27页
      【61 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:踢毽子是一项传统的民间运动,可以追溯到汉代。分析句子可知,此处为非谓语
      动词作状语,date 和逻辑主语 Shuttlecck kicking 为主动关系,所以为现在分词形式。故填 dating。
      【62 题详解】
      考查名词复数形式。句意:这种有趣的游戏在唐代开始流行,当时专门从事毽子生意的商店出现了。stre
      为可数名词,意为“商店”,结合句意可知,此处应为名词复数形式。故填 stres。
      【63 题详解】
      考查动词时态和语态。句意:要制作羽绒毽子,需要用一块布包裹一枚硬币。分析句子可知,此处为谓语
      动词的填入,主语 a piece f clth wrapped arund a cin 和动词 need 为被动关系,结合句意可知,该句为陈
      述客观事实,所以为一般现在时。故填 is needed。
      【64 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:通过硬币孔可以插入一些羽毛,其作用是延缓毽子的起落。分析句子可知,此处为
      关系代词 whse 引导的非限制性定语从句,先行词 sme feathers 在从句中作 functin 的定语成分。故填 whse。
      【65 题详解】
      考查主谓一致。句意:踢腿的风格和方法有很多变化。分析句子可知,该句为 There be 句型,其谓语动词
      遵循主谓一致的就近原则,主语 a great number f variatins 为复数意义名词,所以为动词复数形式,讲述事
      实用一般现在时。故填 are。
      【66 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:一只脚固定在地面上,用另一只脚的内侧脚踝踢毽子。分析句子可知,此处为冠词 the,
      构成 the ther,特指“另一只脚”,所以此处为定冠词 the 的填入。故填 the。
      【67 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:那些提升到精通水平的人可以做一些相当精彩的动作。由副词修饰形容词可知,此处为
      副词 fairly 作状语修饰形容词 wnderful,满足句意要求。故填 fairly。
      【68 题详解】
      考查动词短语。句意:踢毽子有益于健康。分析句子可知,此处为动词短语 be beneficial t“对……有益”,
      满足句意要求。故填 beneficial。
      【69 题详解】
      考查动词不定式。句意:此外,踢毽子也很方便。分析句子可知,此处为固定短语 be adj+ t d“做某事是
      怎样的”,所以此处为动词不定式形式作状语。故填 t play。
      【70 题详解】
      第 22页/共 27页
      考查介词。句意:自 1987 年中国踢毽球协会成立以来,每年都举办全国踢毽球比赛,吸引了各个年龄段的
      人们。分析句子可知,此处为动词短语 appeal t“吸引”,满足句意要求,所以此处为介词 t 的填入。故
      填 t。
      第五节:单句填空(根据首字母和所给的中文提示填写正确的单词,共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,
      满 10 分)
      71. The wind’s nnstp b________(连续猛击)f my tent’s clth wakes me frm my sleep. (根据中英文提示单词
      拼写)
      【答案】battering##attering
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:风不停地拍打着我帐篷的布,把我从睡梦中惊醒。形容词 nnstp 后接名词形式,
      在句中作主语。根据中英文提示及句意,名词“连续猛击”英文为 battering。故填 battering。
      72. The Sami peple fllwed the reindeer, and they made this t________ (领土) their hme. (根据中英文提示单
      词拼写)
      【答案】territry##erritry
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:萨米人跟着驯鹿迁徙,他们把这片领土当作自己的家园。根据首字母和中文提
      示可知,表示“领土”应用 territry,为可数名词;空前有指示代词 this 修饰,需用单数形式,在句中作宾
      语,符合语境。故填 territry。
      73. The park has plenty f restaurants with tasty fd fr every a________ (食欲). (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】appetite
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:公园里有很多餐馆,每一个人都能吃到美味的食物。空格前 every 意为“每个的,
      每一的”,形容词词性,后应接名词。根据汉语提示“食欲”可知空格处应填 appetite,意为“食欲”,名
      词词性。故填 appetite。
      74. In ther cuntries, by cntrast, eye cntact is nt always a________ (赞同) f. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】apprved##pprved
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:相比之下,在其他国家,眼神交流并不总是被认可的。根据首字母 a 及汉语提
      示“赞同”可知,本空用动词 apprve,与主语 eye cntact 为被动关系,本空用过去分词,与空前的 is 构成
      一般现在时的被动语态。故填 apprved。
      第 23页/共 27页
      75. In France, a persn encuntering an i________ gesture may interpret it as meaning zer. (根据首字母单词拼
      写)
      【答案】identical##dentical
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:在法国,一个人遇到相同的手势可能会把它理解为零的意思。根据句意及首
      字母提示可知,此处使用形容词 identical“相同的”,修饰名词 gesture,作定语。故填 identical。
      76. It is smetimes much harder t d ________ (区分) when students are trubled. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】distinguish##istinguish
      【解析】
      【详解】,考查动词。句意:有时候很难分辨学生是否正处于困境中。结合首字母“d”和汉语提示,
      “distinguish”(意为“区分、辨别”)符合题意,且“it is + 形容词 + t d sth”为固定搭配。故填distinguish。
      77. The new film g________ (产生) a lt f excitement, and the ticket sales were way beynd ur expectatin. (根
      据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】generated##enerated
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词时态。 句意:这部新电影引发了极大的热度,票房也远超我们的预期。 空处需填以 g
      开头、表示“产生”的动词作谓语。结合首字母 g 和汉语提示,“generate”(意为“产生、引发”)符合题
      意。由后半句“were”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,故填 generated。
      78. In big cities, bicycles are replacing private cars and becming an a___________(可 供 替 代 的 ) means f
      shrt-distance transprt. (根据中英文提示填空)
      【答案】alternative##lernative
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:在大城市中,自行车正在取代私家车,成为一种可供替代的短途交通工具。
      根据汉语提示“可供替代的”以及首字母 a 可知,空处应填入形容词 alternative,作定语修饰名词 means。
      故填 alternative。
      79. The plice s________ (怀疑) the man was invlved in the rbbery and launched a further investigatin. (根据
      中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】suspected##uspected
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:警方怀疑该男子与抢劫案有关,并展开进一步调查。根据首字母 s 及汉语提示“怀
      第 24页/共 27页
      疑”可知,本空用动词 suspect,结合后文 was 可知,句子描述过去发生的事情,时态为一般过去时,主句
      谓语用过去式 suspected。故填 suspected。
      80. The little girl is very g________ (有天赋的) in playing the pian; she wn first prize in the city cmpetitin.
      (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】gifted##ifted
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:这个小女孩在弹钢琴方面很有天赋;她在全市比赛中获得了一等奖。根据中
      英文提示可知,空处应填形容词 gifted“有天赋的”,作表语。故填 gifted。
      第六节:完成句子(根据中文意思按要求完成下列句子,共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      81. Jhn sat beside the windw, ________________ n a bk. (目光盯着一本书) (with 的复合结构) (根据汉语
      提示完成句子)
      【答案】with his eyes fixed##with his eyes fcused
      【解析】
      【详解】考查 with 的复合结构。句意:Jhn 坐在窗户旁边,目光盯着一本书。根据汉语提示“目光盯着一
      本书”可知,空处应填“目光盯着……”,“目光”用名词 his eyes,“盯着”用动词 fix 或 fcus 与空后 n
      构成短语 ,意为“注视,集中于”,此处应为 with 的复合结构,即“with+宾语+宾补”,动词
      fix/fcus 与宾语 his eyes 之间为被动关系,应用过去分词形式作宾补。故填 with his eyes fixed/fcused。
      82. She laughed, ________________ (眼睛闪烁着兴奋的光芒). (独立主格结构) (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】her eyes shining with excitement
      【解析】
      【详解】考查独立主格结构。句意:她笑了,眼睛里闪烁着兴奋的光芒。根据汉语意思以及句子的要求提
      示可知,独立主格结构由“名词 / 代词 + 非谓语动词”构成,在句中作伴随状语。此处“眼睛”与“闪烁”
      是主动关系,用现在分词 shining;“闪烁着兴奋的光芒”译为“shining with excitement”,整体结构“her
      eyes shining with excitement”符合独立主格形式,符合语法要求。故填 her eyes shining with excitement。
      83. The charity is trying t ________________ (呼吁公众) t help hmeless peple this winter. (根据汉语提示完
      成句子)
      【答案】appeal t the public
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:这个慈善机构正试图呼吁公众帮助今年冬天无家可归的人。表示“呼吁”
      用固定短语 appeal t,其中 t 为介词,本空位于不定式符号 t 后,用动词原形。表示“公众”用 the public,
      第 25页/共 27页
      作 appeal t 的宾语。故填 appeal t the public。
      84. After hurs f discussin, the negtiatrs finally ________________ (分解) the prblem int smaller parts t
      slve it easily. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】brke dwn
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语和时态。句意:经过几个小时的讨论,谈判者最终把问题分解成更小的部分以便更
      容易地解决它。根据汉语提示“分解”可知,空处应填动词短语 break dwn,结合句中“After hurs f
      discussin”以及“finally”可知,句子描述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式形式。
      故填 brke dwn。
      85. ________________ (据估计) ver 200 millin peple arund the wrld use this scial media app every day.
      (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】It is estimated that
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定句型。句意:据估计,全球每天有超过 2 亿人使用这款社交媒体应用。根据句意和中文
      提示可知。表示“据估计”应用 it is estimated that,为固定句型;其中 it 为形式主语,真正的主语是后面的
      that 从句,这里时态用一般现在时表客观情况,该句型用于引出估计的内容,符合语境,且句首时首字母应
      大写。故填 It is estimated that。
      第六节:应用文写作(满分 20 分,其中写作 15 分,书写 5 分)
      86. 假定你是李华,你在上一封信中邀请外教 Mr. Brwn 参加你们的毕业联欢会,但你信中告知他的信息有
      误,请给 Mr. Brwn 写一封道歉信,要点如下:
      1.为自己的失误道歉;
      2.告知正确的时间和地点;
      3.希望 Mr. Brwn 能参加。
      注意:词数 100 左右:
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Dear Mr. Brwn,
      第 26页/共 27页
      I am terribly srry fr making a mistake in my last letter, which invited yu t ur graduatin party. Due t
      my carelessness, I prvided a wrng time and place. I’m writing t aplgize fr it and infrm yu f the crrect
      infrmatin.
      The graduatin party is ging t be held at 7:30 p.m. n June 30th in the schl lecture hall, where we usually
      have the staff meeting.
      Since yu are the mst ppular freign teacher in ur schl, I truly hpe yu can still attend ur graduatin
      party. We wuld all be very happy t have yu there t celebrate with us.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华身份写道歉信,纠正邀请外教参加毕业联欢会的时间
      地点错误,并诚恳致歉,希望对方谅解并出席。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      由于:due t → wing t
      提供:prvide → ffer
      通知:infrm → ntify
      参加:attend → participate in
      2. 句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Due t my carelessness, I prvided a wrng time and place.
      拓展句:I, wh was careless, prvided a wrng time and place.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I am terribly srry fr making a mistake in my last letter, which invited yu t ur
      graduatin party.(运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】Since yu are the mst ppular freign teacher in ur schl, I truly hpe yu can still attend ur
      graduatin party.(运用了 since 引导的原因状语从句和省略 that 的宾语从句)

      相关试卷

      广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份广东省江门市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共51页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 2 分),你对回家最期待的是什么?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东省阳江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份广东省阳江市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共43页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 50 分),00等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东省广州市2023_2024学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份广东省广州市2023_2024学年高二英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共28页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map