搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析]

      • 42.14 KB
      • 2026-01-29 23:45:59
      • 37
      • 0
      • 柏宇
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析]第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/21
      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析]第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/21
      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析]第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/21
      还剩18页未读, 继续阅读

      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析]

      展开

      这是一份北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析],共21页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷分为五个部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考生须知
      1. 本试卷分为五个部分。第一部分为听力理解题,共25小题(共25分);第二部分为知识运用题,共15小题(共20分);第三部分为阅读理解题,共15小题(共35分);第四部分为表面表达题,共1小题(共20分);
      2. 考生务必在试卷与答题卡上认真填写姓名、班级信息;
      3. 试题所必须填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。作答时必须使用黑色字迹的签字笔作答;
      4. 考试结束时,立即停止答卷,监考人员将答题卡收回,考生保留试卷与草稿纸。
      第一部分:听力理解(共25分)
      一、听力理解(共25小题;每小题1分,共25分)
      第一节:听下面十段对话或独白,从各题A、B、C三个选项中,选出能回答问题的最佳答案。每段对话 或独白你将听两遍。
      听第1段材料,回答第1题。
      1. What kind f music des the wman like?
      A. Classical music. B. Rck music. C. Cuntry music.
      听第2段材料,回答第2题。
      2. Which sweater will the man take?
      A. The red ne. B. The blue ne. C. The yellw ne.
      听第3段材料,回答第3题。
      3. Which rm has the wman cleaned?
      A. The bedrm. B. The kitchen. C. The living rm.
      听第4段材料,回答第4题。
      4. What will the man prbably d tnight?
      A. Read Chapter 4. B. Study in the library. C. Watch the ftball match.
      听第5段材料,回答第5题至第6题。
      5. What is the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Travel agent and custmer. B, Husband and wife. C. Bss and secretary.
      6. When will the meetings end?
      A At 3:00 pm. B. At 5:00 pm. C. At 6:30 pm.
      听第6段材料,回答第7题至第8题。
      7. Why des the girl want t take up singing?
      A. Because she is gd at singing.
      B. Because her parents agree with her idea.
      C. Because she wants t please the audience.
      8. What d the by’s parents want him t d?
      A. T sing sngs. B. T meet the audience. C. T g t an art cllege.
      听第7段材料,回答第9题至第11题。
      9. Where is the freign language sectin?
      A. In Rw 3. B. In Rw 5. C. In Rw 7.
      10. What des the man decide t brrw?
      A. Nvels. B. Bigraphies. C. Magazines.
      11. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a bkstre. B. In a library. C. In a cinema.
      听第8段材料,回答第12题至第14题。
      12. Why des the man make the call?
      A. T ask fr infrmatin,
      B. T make an appintment.
      C. T send ut an invitatin.
      13. What sprt is the man interested in?
      A. Ftball. B. Basketball. C. Swimming.
      14. On what days is the sprts center clsed?
      A. Mndays. B. Fridays. C. Sundays.
      听第9段材料,回答第15题至第17题。
      15. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
      A. Rules f the schl. B, Curse requirements. C. Ntices f the new term.
      16. Which club will meet n Wednesdays?
      A. Baseball. B. Dance. C. Chess.
      17. When will the parents’ evening fr Year 8 be held?
      A. In September. B. In Octber. C. In Nvember.
      听第10段材料,回答第18题至第20题。
      18 What des the wman want t d at first?
      A. Return the glves. B. Change the glves. C. Try n the glves.
      19. Why didn’t the wman try the glves n befre buying them?
      A. Because she was in a hurry.
      B. Because she bught them as a gift.
      C. Because she received them as a gift.
      20. Hw much will the wman pay t get the glves she likes?
      A. $25. B. $4. C. $29.
      第二节:听下面一段对话,根据题目要求在答题卡相应题号后的横线上写下第21题至 第25题的关键信息。此段对话你将听两遍。
      第二部分:知识运用(共两节,20分)
      第一节 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上 将该项涂黑。
      The trnad blew thrugh n a Sunday. Since we were visiting grandparents in Raleigh, we had n idea that 70 miles away the big tree in ur frnt yard ____1____ and destryed ur huse.
      When we returned, we were ____2____ t see Mr. Flres and his sns in ur yard, cleaning up the ____3____ yard and cutting the thick branches f the fallen tree. They were cvered in sweat and dirt. But the thing is, we ____4____ knew them then.
      Mr. Flres said, “Clearly, yu cannt sleep in this huse tnight. Cme and speak t my wife. She’ll help yu figure ut what t d.” My mm usually hated t be a bther, but as she tk in the ____5____ f ur brken hme in the failing light, she sighed, ____6____ my hand, and fllwed ur neighbr t their huse.
      “My wife is changing the ____7____ n the bed fr yu, and there’s sme lemn cheese cake n the table,” Mr. Flres pened the dr and said.
      “Please dn’t ____8____ yurself. I think I’d call a htel and see abut a rm,” my mm said. But befre she culd finish it, Mrs. Flres smiled at us warmly, “Yur rm is ready. I knw it’s mre ____9____ t give than receive, but allw yurself t receive a place t stay, and allw us the pprtunity t give yu smething yu need!”
      We stayed at Flres’ hme fr 2 weeks with great gratitude (感激). The trnad ruined ur huse, but surprisingly ____10____ ur heart tgether.
      1. A. fellB. flewC. blewD. grew
      2. A. delightedB. surprisedC. interestedD. relieved
      3. A. quietB. crwdedC. beautifulD. messy
      4. A. graduallyB. deeplyC. hardlyD. perfectly
      5. A. senseB. sightC. dustD. pieces
      6. A. reached frB. applied frC. waited frD. searched fr
      7. A. appearanceB. materialC. sheetsD. styles
      8. A. trubleB. handleC. delayD. defend
      9. A. shckedB. encuragedC. frightenedD. sensitive
      10. A. delightedB. expressedC. bridgedD. enjyed
      【正确答案】1. A 2. B 3. D 4. C 5. B 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. C
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者一家遭遇龙卷风后,得到邻居热心帮助的故事。
      【1题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:因为我们在罗利看望祖父母,所以我们不知道70英里外我们家前院的大树倒下,摧毁了我们的房子。A. fell倒下;B. flew飞;C. blew吹;D. grew生长。根据前文“the big tree in ur frnt yard”和后文“destryed ur huse”、“cutting the thick branches f the fallen tree”可知,大树倒下,摧毁了房子,后文才会描述砍掉倒下的树的粗树枝。故选A。
      【2题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当我们回来时,我们惊讶地看到弗洛雷斯先生和他的儿子们在我们院子里,清理杂乱的院子,砍掉倒下的树的粗树枝。A. delighted高兴的;B. surprised惊讶的;C. interested感兴趣的;D. relieved放心的。根据前文“we had n idea that 70 miles away the big tree in ur frnt yard 1 and destryed ur huse”、后文“see Mr. Flres and his sns in ur yard”、“But the thing is, we 4 knew them then”可知,作者一家不知道自己家前院的大树倒下,摧毁了房子,而且不认识弗洛雷斯先生和他的儿子们,所以看到他们在院子里帮忙感到惊讶。故选B。
      【3题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当我们回来时,我们惊讶地看到弗洛雷斯先生和他的儿子们在我们院子里,清理杂乱的院子,砍掉倒下的树的粗树枝。A. quiet安静的;B. crwded拥挤的;C. beautiful美丽的;D. messy杂乱的。根据前文“The trnad blew thrugh n a Sunday”、“the big tree in ur frnt yard 1 and destryed ur huse”、后文“cutting the thick branches f the fallen tree”可知,龙卷风过后房屋被毁坏、大树倒下,院子应该是凌乱不堪的。故选D。
      【4题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:但问题是,我们当时几乎不认识他们。A. gradually逐渐地;B. deeply深深地;C. hardly几乎不;D. perfectly完美地。根据前文“But the thing is”后文“knew them then”可知,But表示转折,虽然邻居热心帮忙,但是作者一家和弗洛雷斯一家起初并不熟悉,即他们当时几乎不认识弗洛雷斯先生和他的儿子们。故选C。
      【5题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我妈妈通常不喜欢麻烦别人,但当她在昏暗的光线下看到我们破碎的家时,她叹了口气,伸手握住我的手,跟着我们的邻居去了他们家。A. sense感觉;B. sight景象;C. dust灰尘;D. pieces碎片。根据后文“f ur brken hme”可知,此处指妈妈看到破碎的家的景象。故选B。
      【6题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我妈妈通常不喜欢麻烦别人,但当她在昏暗的光线下看到我们破碎的家时,她叹了口气,伸手握住我的手,跟着我们的邻居去了他们家。A. reached fr伸手去够;B. applied fr申请;C. waited fr等待;D. searched fr搜索。根据后文“my hand”可知,妈妈伸手握住作者的手。故选A。
      【7题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“我妻子正在为你们换床单,桌子上有一些柠檬芝士蛋糕,”弗洛雷斯先生打开门说。A. appearance外貌;B. material材料;C. sheets床单;D. styles风格。根据前文“yu cannt sleep in this huse tnight”、“fllwed ur neighbr t their huse”、后文“n the bed fr yu”可知,作者的家不能居住,去邻居家,此处指更换床单,一边让作者家人住下。故选C。
      【8题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“请别麻烦了,我想我可以打电话给酒店,看看有没有房间。”我妈妈说。A. truble麻烦;B. handle处理;C. delay推迟;D. defend防御。根据后文“I think I’d call a htel and see abut a rm”可知,妈妈不想麻烦弗洛雷斯先生一家,想自己去住酒店。故选A。
      【9题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我知道给予比接受更令人鼓舞,但允许自己接受一个住的地方,也给我们一个机会给予你你需要的东西!A. shcked震惊的;B. encuraged鼓舞的;C. frightened害怕的;D. sensitive敏感的。根据后文“t give than receive, but allw yurself t receive a place t stay”可知,弗洛雷斯先生认为给予比接受更令人鼓舞,但是也希望作者一家接受他们的帮助。故选B。
      【10题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:龙卷风毁坏了我们的房子,但令人惊讶的是,它让我们的心连在了一起。A. delighted使高兴;B. expressed表达;C. bridged架桥,连接;D. enjyed欣赏。根据后文“ur heart tgether”可知,龙卷风让作者一家和邻居的心连在了一起。故选C。
      第二节 语法填空(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
      阅读下列短文,根据文章内容填空。在未给提示词的空白处仅填写1个适当的单词,在给出提示词 的空白处用括号内所给词的正确形式填空。
      11. At the park, there were a lt f ________(visitr) enjying the beautiful weather. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【正确答案】visitrs
      【详解】考查可数名词的复数形式。句意:公园里有很多游客在享受这宜人的天气。分析句子结构可知,a lt f后接可数名词复数或不可数名词;visitr是可数名词,意为“游客”,其复数形式为visitrs,符合语境。故填visitrs。
      12. Sarah runs ________ (fast) than she did last year after training hard. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【正确答案】faster
      【详解】考查副词的比较级。句意:经过艰苦的训练,Sarah跑得比去年更快了。根据than可知,此处应用fast的比较级faster表示“更快地”作状语修饰动词runs。故填faster。
      13. She ________ (make) a delicius cake fr my 16th birthday party yesterday. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【正确答案】made
      【详解】考查时态。句意:昨天她为我的16岁生日派对做了一个美味的蛋糕。分析句子结构可知,此空考查谓语动词,主语She与make为主动关系,时间状语yesterday表示过去的具体时间,句子需用一般过去时;make的过去式为made。故填made。
      14. When yu see Mark, please tell ________(he) abut the meeting. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【正确答案】him
      【详解】考查人称代词的宾格形式。句意:当你见到马克的时候,请把会议的事告诉他。分析句子结构可知,动词tell后接宾语,需用人称代词的宾格形式;he的宾格是him,符合语境。故填him。
      15. I fund a wallet ________ belngs t my neighbr. (用适当的词填空)
      【正确答案】that##which
      【详解】考查定语从句。句意:我找到了一个钱包,它属于我的邻居。设空处引导限制性定语从句,修饰先行词a wallet,关系词代替先行词在从句中作主语,故填that/which。
      第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,35分)
      第一节(共10题,每小题2分,共20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A. B. C. D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      Hw ften d yu use yur car? Can yu use yur car less ften? D yu knw the fllwing facts in the Uk?
      Abut 50% f all car jurneys are just fr fun.
      Over 80% peple g t wrk by car.
      25% car jurneys are under tw miles.
      70% car jurneys are under five miles.
      WALKING&CYCLING
      Instead f using the car fr shrt jurneys,why nt walk r ride a bicycle? Walking is a mst ppular frm f exercise—it's healthy and it can save yu mney. If yu wrk nearby, try walking r cycling instead f driving. Walking yur children t schl gives them valuable rad experience.
      BUSES
      Bus cmpanies are using new buses:sme run n new fuels which prduce less pllutin;sme have easier access fr disabled and ld peple There are special traffic lanes(行车道)t make bus jurneys easier and mre reliable. S d smething t help slve the pllutin prblem let the bus take yu t wrk and yur children t schl.
      TRAINS
      All car jurneys,lng r shrt,can be hard wrk. Fr sme trips it is wiser t take the train. Leave yur car at hme and walk,cycle r take a bus t and frm the statin. Train travel is fast,safe and cmfrtable. Train tickets are nt always expensive;sme are quite cheap at discunt.
      16. Hw many f car jurneys are just fr fun in the UK?
      A. 25%.B. Abut 50%.
      C. 70%.D. Over 80%.
      17. The writer believes that ________ can give children valuable rad experience.
      A. walking t schlB. traveling by train
      C. taking new fuel busesD. having car jurneys fr fun
      18. What des the writer think f traveling by train?
      A. Tiring.B. Cmfrtable.
      C. Exciting.D. Awful.
      19. What is the main purpse f this passage?
      A. T advise peple t use cars less ften.
      B. T encurage peple t travel by train.
      C. T teach peple hw t use the buses.
      D. T tell peple t bey traffic rules.
      【正确答案】16. B 17. C 18. B 19. A
      【分析】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍在英国大多数人开车出行。文章提出了步行、骑行、坐公交车、做火车这几种交通方式的好处。同时引用英国用车比例数据,旨在建议人们少用车。
      【16题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段的Abut 50% f all car jurneys are just fr fun.可知在英国大约有50%的开车旅行只是为了好玩,故选B。
      【17题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章WALKING&CYCLING部分的Walking yur children t schl gives them valuable rad experience.可知,让孩子们步行上学给了他们宝贵的经验。故选C。
      【18题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段的Train travel is fast,safe and cmfrtable. 可知作者认为坐火车旅行非常快速、安全舒适,故选B。
      【19题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第一段和数据部分可知,在英国,大约50%的汽车旅行只是为了好玩;超过80%的人开车上班;25%的车程在两英里以内;70%的汽车旅行在5英里以内。这些数据表明绝大部分的英国人开车所占比例较高,继而用三个段落描写了步行、骑行、坐公交车、做火车这几种交通方式的好处,可见作者写这篇文章的主要目的是建议人们少用车,故选A。
      B
      Five-year-ld Willard Wigan struggled t tell the difference between an M and a W r a 6 and a 9. Unfrtunately, his schlteacher knew nthing abut dyslexia (阅读障碍症), a learning disability that can make letters and numbers cnfusing. She didn’t try t help him. Nt surprisingly, Willard didn’t like schl. Usually, his mind drifted — t playing utside, t his dg Maxie, r t the ants that lived near his family’s garden shed. Willard was especially curius abut thse ants. He felt like them — small and insignificant. Thus, when he nticed sme ants trying t build a huse, he decided t help them! Willard cnstructed a little building. Then he sprinkled (撒) sugar inside t encurage the ants t mve in. When they did, Willard built mre huses.
      At schl, Willard still struggled, but nw he knew he culd d smething special. Maybe he wasn’t a failure after all. If he had truble with his reading r math, Willard wuld later g hme and create tiny furniture fr the ant huses. He even built an ant schl, with teeny swings, ladders, seesaws, and a merry-g-rund. His artistic skill increased, and a lve fr little things began t grw in his heart.
      At age nine, Willard began carving (雕刻) faces n tthpicks (牙签). He discvered that his ability imprved when he held his breath as he wrked. When he quit schl at age 15 t help supprt his family, Willard still spent his re time carving. His cnfidence grew as mre peple appreciated his talent. Eventually, he quit his factry jb t pursue his dream f becming ne f the best artists in the wrld. Nw, years later, Willard carves the tiniest artwrk in the wrld! His sculptures are s small that several can fit n a perid (句号) at the end f a sentence.
      Because f their beauty and rarity (稀有), his sculptures have made Willard a wealthy man. But he says, “Success isn’t abut material things like an expensive watch r a cstly ring; it’s abut sticking t and achieving yur dreams.”
      Willard Wigan, micrsculptr (微雕家), has dne just that. The man wh felt small as a by has shwn the wrld that smething small can really be BIG.
      20. Which f the fllwing best describes Willard’s teacher?
      A. Supprtive.B. Unhelpful.C. Impatient.D. Careless.
      21. Why did Willard becme interested in building hmes fr ants?
      A. Because he had a lve fr little things.
      B. Because he was absent-minded in class.
      C. Because he wuldn’t have t struggle at schl.
      D. Because he thught they bth seemed unimprtant.
      22. Which f the fllwing may Willard agree with?
      A. Failure is the mther f success.
      B Success belngs t thse wh dn’t give up.
      C. Dreaming big is the first step in achieving ur gals.
      D. Talent is smetimes mre imprtant fr success than hard wrk.
      【正确答案】20. B 21. D 22. B
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了阅读障碍症患者Willard Wigan通过微观雕刻实现梦想的故事。
      【20题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Unfrtunately, his schlteacher knew nthing abut dyslexia (阅读障碍症), a learning disability that can make letters and numbers cnfusing. She didn’t try t help him.(不幸是,他的老师对阅读障碍一无所知,这是一种会使字母和数字混淆的学习障碍。她没有试图帮助他)”可知,Willard的老师帮不上他忙,可以用unhelpful来描述。故选B。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Willard was especially curius abut thse ants. He felt like them — small and insignificant.(Willard对那些蚂蚁特别好奇。他觉得自己和它们一样——渺小而微不足道)”可知,Willard对给蚂蚁建房子感兴趣是因为他觉得他和蚂蚁一样,都不重要。故选D。
      【22题详解】
      推理判断题。根据倒数第二段“But he says, “Success isn’t abut material things like an expensive watch r a cstly ring; it’s abut sticking t and achieving yur dreams.”(但他表示:“成功并非关乎诸如昂贵手表或昂贵戒指这类物质的东西;而是关乎坚持并实现自己的梦想。”)”可推知,Willard可能会同意的说法是成功属于那些不放弃的人。故选B。
      C
      Have yu ever bught a new car and started nticing the exact clr and mdel f the car everywhere? Has that type f car just becme ppular in yur city? Were they there befre? Or are yu just ging crazy?
      Yu’re nt ging crazy. The reasn yu are nw just nticing them is what psychlgists call “priming”. Basically, the cars were always there. Yu just didn’t recgnize them cnsciusly. Hwever, when that certain mdel f the car becmes part f yur cnscius thinking, yu start “autmatically” recgnizing all f the ther cars that are the same, because yu are already “primed” t d s.
      The priming effect takes many frms. In ne study, students were asked t walk arund a rm fr minutes at a rate f 30 steps per minute, which was abut ne-third f their nrmal pace. After this brief experience, the participants were much quicker t recgnize wrds related t ld age, such as frgetful, ld, and lnely. Reciprcal priming effects tend t prduce a cherent reactin: if yu are primed t think f ld age, yu wuld tend t act ld, and acting ld wuld reinfrce the thught f ld age. This research shws that the way we think influences the way we act, and the way we act influences the way we think.
      A similar cnclusin was reached by the American psychlgist William James a century ag, but he emphasized the effect n feeling. “Actins seem t fllw feeling, but really actins and feeling g tgether, and by regulating the actin, which is under the mre direct cntrl f the will, we can indirectly regulate the feeling, which is nt. Thus the path t cheerfulness, shuld ur cheerfulness be lst, is t sit up cheerfully and t act and speak as if cheerfulness were already there.”
      S, that’s it. If yu want t be happy, just sit up and act happily. Based n these scientific findings, we can adpt certain priming effects t help make urselves cnsistently happier.
      One thing we have in cmmn is ur ability t think, and thus feel. Pleasant thughts have been prven t prduce the chemicals that make us feel happy, particularly thughts and feelings f gratitude. When we purpsefully g thrugh and think abut the things we’re grateful fr and deliberately feel as much gratitude as we can, we are flding ur mind with the “happy chemicals”. Furthermre, by cnsciusly thinking, feeling and expressing gratitude, we will nt nly be happier in the mment, we will be “primed” t recgnize the things in ur life t appreciate. Each time this happens, the “happy chemicals” will be prduced. D this every day and we will becme cnsistently happier. This makes up fr the mmentary happiness we gain frm eating chclate r buying new clthes. Mre than that, cmbining thughts f gratitude with happy acts like smiling and laughing will have a supplementary psitive effect n ur state f mind.
      23. Which f the fllwing is an example f the priming effect?
      A. Walking much faster after attending a lecture abut ld age.
      B. Dnating mney t the pr after seeing pictures f cute cats.
      C. Learning abut varius types f cars after purchasing the first car.
      D. Cmpleting SO_P as SOUP rather than SOAP after seeing the wrd EAT.
      24. What des the underlined wrd “reciprcal” in Paragraph 3 prbably mean?
      A. Related.B. Tw-way.C. Well-runded.D. Oppsite.
      25. Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the passage?
      A. Prime Yurself t Be HappierB. Share Happiness t Enhance Wellbeing
      C. why Gratitude Is Imprtant in PsychlgyD. Hw Happy Chemicals Affect Peple’s Thughts
      【正确答案】23. D 24. B 25. A
      【导语】本文为一篇说明文。通过注意到在马路上有很多与自己新买的车同款的汽车,引出心理学中的“启动效应”,启动效应有多种形式,研究表明:因为启动效应,人们的思维方式与行为方式之间会相互作用,基于科学发现,我们可以采用某些启动效应来帮助我们始终保持快乐。
      【23题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“In ne study, students were asked t walk arund a rm fr minutes at a rate f 30 steps per minute, which was abut ne-third f their nrmal pace. After this brief experience, the participants were much quicker t recgnize wrds related t ld age, such as frgetful, ld, and lnely.(在一项研究中,研究人员要求参与者在一间房间里以每分钟 30 步的速度行走几分钟,这一速度仅为他们正常行走速度的约三分之一。完成这一短暂的活动后,参与者能够更快地识别与衰老相关的词汇,比如“健忘的”“年老的”和“孤独的”)”可知,在感知慢速行走的过程后,参与者会更快识别与老年有管的词汇,D项“Cmpleting SO_P as SOUP rather than SOAP after seeing the wrd EAT. (在看到单词EAT后将SO_P补全为SOUP而不是SOAP)”,参与者在已看见EAT这个单词后,内心会留意相关信息,与EAT有关联的词汇为SOUP,意为“汤,羹”,而SOAP为“肥皂”。由此推知,D项的例子属于“启动效应”,故选D项。
      【24题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第三段“Reciprcal priming effects tend t prduce a cherent reactin: if yu are primed t think f ld age, yu wuld tend t act ld, and acting ld wuld reinfrce the thught f ld age. This research shws that the way we think influences the way we act, and the way we act influences the way we think.(Reciprcal启动效应往往会产生连贯的反应:如果你被启动想到老年,你就会倾向于表现得很老,而表现得很老会强化老年的想法。这项研究表明,我们的思维方式影响我们的行为方式,而我们的行为方式又影响我们的思维方式)”可知,这里陈述的是启动效应的一个形式,思维影响行为,行为又反过来影响思维,说明Reciprcal意为“交互的,互相的”,与Tw-way意思相同,故选B项。
      【25题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其倒数第二段“S, that’s it. If yu want t be happy, just sit up and act happily. Based n these scientific findings, we can adpt certain priming effects t help make urselves cnsistently happier.(就是这样。如果你想快乐,那就坐起来,装出快乐的样子。基于这些科学发现,我们可以采用某些启动效应来帮助我们始终保持快乐)”可知,通过注意到在马路上有很多与自己新买的车同款的汽车,文章引出话题:心理学中的“启动效应”,文章还提到了一些研究结果,表明我们的思维方式与我们的行为方式之间会相互作用,通过有意识地思考和感受感激之情,我们不仅当前快乐,也启动了长期的幸福。由此可知,“Prime Yurself t Be Happier (启动自己让自己变得更快乐)”适合作文章的标题。故选A项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题3分共15分)
      阅读下面短文和问题,根据短文内容和每小题后的具体要求,在相应题号后的横线上写下相关信息,完成对该问题的回答。
      I have a special rule fr travel; never carry a map. I prefer t ask fr directins. Smetimes I get lst,but I usually dn’t mind. I can practice a new language, meet new peple, and learn new custms. And I find ut abut different“styles”f giving directins every time I ask, “Hw can I get t the pst ffice?”
      Freign turists are ften cnfused in Japan because mst streets dn’t have names. In Japan, peple use landmarks in their directins instead f street names. Fr example, the Japanese will say t travelers, “G straight dwn t the crner. Turn left at the big htel and g past a fruit market. The pst ffice is acrss frm the bus stp.”
      In the cuntryside f the American Midwest, there are nt usually many landmarks. There are n muntains, s the land is very flat; in many places there are n twns, r buildings within miles. Instead f landmarks, peple will tell yu directins and distances. In Kansas r Iwa, fr instance, peple will say,“G nrth tw miles. Turn east, and then g anther mile. ”
      Peple in Ls Angeles, Califrnia, have n idea f distance n the map: they measure distance in Ls Angeles in time, nt miles. “Hw far away is the pst ffice?” yu ask. “Oh,” they answer, “it’s abut five minutes frm here.” Yu say, “Yes, but hw many miles away is it?” They dn’t knw.
      Peple in Greece smetimes d nt even try t give directins because turists seldm understand the Greek language. Instead, a Greek persn will ften say, “Fllw me.” Then he’ll lead yu thrugh the streets f the city t the pst ffice.
      Smetimes a persn desn’t knw the answer t yur questin. What happens in this situatin? A New Yrker might say, “Srry, I have n idea.” But in Yucatan, Mexic, n ne answers “I dn’t knw.” Peple in Yucatan believe that “I dn’t knw” is implite. They usually give an answer, ften a wrng ne. A turist can get very, very lst in Yucatan!
      One thing will help yu everywhere-in Japan, the United States, Greece, Mexic, r any ther place. Yu might nt understand a persn’s wrds, but yu can prbably understand the persn’s bdy language: He r she will usually turn and then pint in the crrect directin. G in that directin, and yu may find the pst ffice.
      26. What is the writer’s special rule fr travel? (不多于四个单词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      27. Why are freign turists cnfused in Japan? (不多于六个单词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      28. In which cuntry will peple give directins like “Fllw this rad fr 2 mre miles and turn left”? (不多于两个单词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      29. Why d turists in Yucatan get angry when asking a lcal fr directins? (不多于六个单词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      30. Accrding t the writer, what language can everyne understand when asking fr directins? (不多于两个单词)
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      【正确答案】26. Never carry a map.
      27. Mst streets have n names.
      28. America.
      29. Often get wrng directins.
      30. Bdy language.
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了作者旅行时的一个特殊规则 —— 从不带地图,而是喜欢问路。文章详细描述了日本、美国中西部、洛杉矶、希腊以及墨西哥尤卡坦半岛等地人们不同的指路方式,并指出肢体语言在问路时是通用的。
      【26题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据文章第一段第一句“I have a special rule fr travel; never carry a map. (我有一条旅行的特殊规则:从不带地图。)”可知,作者旅行的特殊规则是不带地图,故答案为Never carry a map。
      【27题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据文章第二段第一句“Freign turists are ften cnfused in Japan because mst streets dn’t have names. (外国游客在日本经常感到困惑,因为大多数街道没有名字。)” 可知,外国游客在日本感到困惑的原因是大多数街道没有名字,故答案为Mst streets have n names。
      【28题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据文章第三段“In the cuntryside f the American Midwest, there are nt usually many landmarks. There are n muntains, s the land is very flat; in many places there are n twns, r buildings within miles. Instead f landmarks, peple will tell yu directins and distances. In Kansas r Iwa, fr instance, peple will say,“G nrth tw miles. Turn east, and then g anther mile. ”. (在美国中西部的乡村,通常没有很多地标性建筑。那里没有山脉,所以地势非常平坦;在很多地方,数英里内都没有城镇或建筑物。人们不会以地标来给你指路,而是会告诉你方向和距离。例如,在堪萨斯州或爱荷华州,人们会说:“向北走两英里。向东转,然后再走一英里。”)” 可知,美国(美国中西部)的人们会用英里来指路,故答案为America。
      【29题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据文章第六段“They usually give an answer, ften a wrng ne. A turist can get very, very lst in Yucatan! (他们通常会给出一个答案,而且往往是错误的。游客在尤卡坦半岛可能会非常、非常地迷路!)” 可知,游客生气是因为当地人给出的往往是错误的方向,故答案为Often get wrng directins。
      【30题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据文章最后一段“Yu might nt understand a persn’s wrds, but yu can prbably understand the persn’s bdy language (你可能听不懂一个人的话,但你可能能理解他的肢体语言)” 可知,作者认为每个人都能理解的语言是肢体语言,故答案为Bdy language。
      第四部分:书面表达(共1小题,20分)
      31. 假设你是红星中学高一学生李华。请你给你班交换生Jim写一封邮件,通知他你们班将于下周一起去“阳光农场”开展为期一周的研学活动。内容包括:
      ·d sme cleaning and help clear away rubbish
      ·learn hw t plant trees and grw vegetables
      ·have a picnic, pick fruits...
      ·safety tips
      Dear Jim,
      I’m writing t infrm yu f a learning tur. Next Mnday, ur class are ging t have a jurney t Sunshine Farm, which will last fr ne week.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Lking frward t seeing yu next Mnday mrning.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【正确答案】Dear Jim,
      I’m writing t infrm yu f a learning tur. Next Mnday, ur class are ging t have a jurney t Sunshine Farm, which will last fr ne week.
      We have planned a variety f interesting activities fr this tur. First, we will d sme cleaning and help clear away rubbish t keep the farm beautiful. Secnd, we will learn hw t plant trees and grw vegetables, which will be a great chance t get clse t nature. In ur re time, we will have a picnic and pick fresh fruits tgether.
      Safety is the mst imprtant thing. Please remember t fllw the teacher's instructins and d nt g ut alne at night. Als, wear cmfrtable shes and bring sme water with yu.
      Lking frward t seeing yu next Mnday mrning.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给交换生Jim写一封邮件,通知他你们班将于下周一起去“阳光农场”开展为期一周的研学活动。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      各种各样:a variety f → varius
      重要的:imprtant → essential
      记得:remember → keep in mind
      机会:chance → pprtunity
      2.句式拓展
      并列句变复合句
      原句:First, we will d sme cleaning and help clear away rubbish t keep the farm beautiful.
      拓展句:First, we will d sme cleaning and help clear away rubbish s that the farm remains beautiful.
      【高分句型1】First, we will d sme cleaning and help clear away rubbish t keep the farm beautiful.(运用了不定式作目的状语)
      【高分句型2】Secnd, we will learn hw t plant trees and grw vegetables, which will be a great chance t get clse t nature.(运用了which引导非限制性定语从句)
      Cnference Inf
      Tpic
      Internatinal Cnference n 21 Change
      Date
      frm 22 6th t 8th
      Place
      the 23 Htel
      Phne number
      24
      Fee
      $ 25 fr 3 days r $120 fr a day.

      相关试卷

      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析]:

      这是一份北京市怀柔区第二中学2025_2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试卷 [含解析],共21页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷分为五个部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025-2026学年高二上册1月期末英语试卷(含解析):

      这是一份北京市怀柔区第二中学2025-2026学年高二上册1月期末英语试卷(含解析),共21页。

      北京市怀柔区第二中学2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题:

      这是一份北京市怀柔区第二中学2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题,共5页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map