搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文)

      • 4.24 MB
      • 2026-01-20 21:46:14
      • 24
      • 0
      • 程先生!
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文)

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文),共16页。试卷主要包含了5 分, 满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 5 小题; 每小题 1.5 分, 满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每
      段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will the man d next?
      A. Share sme infrmatin. B. Discuss with sme students. C. Get the wman’s pinin.
      2. Why is the wman in a hurry?
      A. T answer a call. B. T search fr a stre. C. T lk fr a washrm.
      3. What happened t Larry last night?
      A. He fell int water. B. He culdn’t find his htel. C. He was caught in the rain.
      4. Where will the wman g tmrrw night?
      A. T the man’s huse. B. T a cinema. C. T a restaurant.
      5. What des the wman think f the man?
      A. He’s bad-tempered. B. He’s warm-hearted. C. He’s absent-minded.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳
      选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时
      间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What is the man wrried abut?
      A. His friend’s visit. B. Lss f his friend. C. His pr cking.
      7. What des the wman suggest the man d?
      A. Dwnlad an app. B. Ck unique cuisines. C. G ut with his friend.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. What des the wman shw the man?
      A. Her visa. B. Her passprt. C. Her ID card.
      9. What will the wman d with her luggage?
      A. Check it in. B. Make it lighter. C. Take it with her.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. Why des the wman find the study hard?
      A. The pems fcused n sme difficult tpics.
      B. She has t cmpare pems acrss languages.
      C. She lacks knwledge abut different cultures.
      11. What day is it tday?
      A. Sunday. B. Saturday. C. Mnday.
      12. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Father and daughter. B. Teacher and student. C. Husband and wife.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. Where will the speakers park their mtrhme?
      1
      A. At their hme. B. In the wds. C. On a beach.
      14. What did the wman d in the mrning?
      A. She stred water in the vehicle.
      B. She tk a picture f the vehicle.
      C. She filled the vehicle up with gas.
      15. What seasn is it nw in Sctland?
      A. Spring. B. Summer. C. Winter.
      16. What des the wman ask the man t d?
      A. Take a shwer. B. Turn the heat n. C. Check the amunt f gas.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. When will the event be held?
      A. Frm January 12th t February 10th.
      B. Frm January 10th t February 12th.
      C. Frm January 12th t February 12th.
      18. Hw much shuld a cuple with a child f 8 pay fr their entrance?
      A. $20. B. $10. C. $30.
      19. Which event is new this year?
      A. A flwer shw. B. A fancy dress cmpetitin. C. A winter sprt.
      20. Where will the fd shps be?
      A. In the center f the site. B. Next t the entrance. C. Beside the amusement rides.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节. 满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Welcme t the City Cmedy Festival! This year’s event will bring yu a week f laughter. Frm Octber
      12th t 18th at the City Theater. Here’s sme useful infrmatin fr yu:
      - Ticket Prices:
      - Standard Ticket: ¥80 per persn (fr any single shw)
      - Grup Ticket: ¥60 per persn (fr grups f 5 r mre)
      - Student Ticket: ¥50 per persn (with valid student ID)
      - Shw Times:
      - Afternn shws: 2:30 p.m. — 4:00 p.m. (Mnday t Friday)
      - Evening shws: 7:00 p.m. — 8:30 p.m. (every day)
      - Bking Methds:
      1. Online: Visit ur fficial website and bk tickets befre Octber 10th t get a
      10% discunt.
      2. Offline: Buy tickets at the City Theater Bx Office (pen 10:00 a.m. — 6:00 p.m. daily)
      - Ntes:
      - N fd r drinks are allwed in the theater.
      - Latecmers will nt be allwed t enter until the intermissin (中场休息).
      21. Hw lng will the City Cmedy Festival last?
      A. 5 days B. 6 days C. 7 days D. 8 days
      2
      22. If a grup f 6 students want t buy tickets fr an evening shw, hw much shuld they pay in ttal?
      A. ¥300 B. ¥360 C. ¥480 D. ¥540
      23. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. Students can get a discunt withut a student ID.
      B. Peple can bk tickets nline with a 10% discunt after Octber 10th.
      C. Afternn shws are available frm Mnday t Sunday.
      D. Latecmers have t wait fr the intermissin t enter.
      B
      In 1990, Hal Dnaldsn was 23 years ld, fresh ut f cllege and fund himself in Calcutta, India, where
      he was asked t interview Mther Teresa.
      Dnaldsn says abut the great wman famed fr feeding the hungry, “She wasn’t wearing shes and her
      ankles were swllen (肿的). She sat dwn with me and was very plite. ”After the interview, Mther Teresa asked
      him, “What are yu ding t help the pr?” Dnaldsn admitted that he was yung and wasn’t fcused n
      helping thers. With a smile n her face, Mther Teresa said, “Everyne can d smething.”
      Thse wrds deeply struck Dnaldsn and frced him t face sme hard truths abut himself.
      Hal Dnaldsn grew up in the San Francisc Bay area. When he was 12 years ld, his parents were hit by a
      drunk driver; his father died, and his mther was seriusly injured. T make ends met, they went n welfare.
      Dnaldsn says, “I had hles in my shes and clthes. When yu’re teased at schl fr that, yu just want t
      escape.”
      He managed t d just that. Dnaldsn gt int cllege and turned his fcus t making mney fr himself.
      He says, “I was just trying t find my way ut f insignificance. Hwever, it’s easy t verlk thers alng the
      way. I was the guy that wuld see a hmeless persn and crss the street; s I didn’t have t cnfrnt (面对) him.
      My fcus was n climbing t the tp instead f helping thse trying t climb with me.”
      Dnaldsn returned hme frm India with a different thught. He traveled t eight cities in America and
      stayed n the streets and listened t stries f the hmeless. “My heart brke,” he says. “I knew I culd n lnger
      just live fr myself.”
      Inspired by Mther Teresa’s wrds and the stries he’d heard acrss America, Dnaldsn laded a pick-up
      truck with $300 wrth f grceries and handed them ut t anyne wh needed help. In1994, Dnaldsn created
      the nnprfit rganizatin, Cnvy fr Hpe, which wrks with cmmunities acrss America and arund the
      wrld. Their wrk fcuses n feeding children, wmen’s empwerment, helping farmers and disaster services.
      24.What did 23-year-ld Hal Dnaldsn d in India?
      A.He interviewed Mther Teresa. B.He fed the hungry with Mther Teresa,
      C.He attended an interview fr a cllege. D.He did smething t help the pr.
      25.What can we learn abut Hal Dnaldsn frm paragraph 4?
      A.He was brn with disability. B.He led a hard life as a child.
      C.He was well treated at schl D.He survived as a parentless by.
      26.Hw des Hal Dnaldsn describe himself in cllege?
      A.Self-centered. B.Sympathetic. C.Ppular. D.Casual.
      27.Hw did Hal Dnaldsn change after he returned hme frm India?
      A.He preferred traveling t vlunteering. B.He suddenly fell in lve with jurnalism.
      C.He turned his fcus t living fr himself. D.He gradually devted himself t helping thers.
      C
      3
      High in the Swiss Alps and the Arctic, scientists have discvered micrbes (微生物) that can digest plastics
      — imprtantly, withut the need t apply extra heat. Their findings, published in the jurnal Frntiers in
      Micrbilgy, culd ne day imprve plastic recycling.
      It’s n secret that plastic pllutin is still a big, glbal issue. Since its prductin explded during and after
      Wrld War II, humans have created mre than 9.1 billin tns f plastic and researchers estimate that less than ne
      tenth f the resulting waste has been recycled. T make matters wrse, the mst cmmn recycling ptin —
      when plastic is washed, prcessed and turned int new prducts — desn’t actually reduce waste. The recycled
      materials are ften f lwer quality and might later end up in a landfill all the same.
      S, researchers are lking fr slutins t the plastics prblem that g beynd cnventinal recycling and
      ne prcess they’ve experimented with is breaking dwn plastics using micrbes. But the knwn plastic-digesting
      micrbes can nly d s at warm temperatures abve 85 degrees Fahrenheit. When dne at an industrial scale, the
      amunt f energy needed t generate that much heat makes the prcess give ff mre carbn and cst mre
      mney.
      But the micrbes fund in the Arctic and Swiss Alps can functin at cler temperatures: They were able t
      break dwn bidegradable (可生物降解的) plastics at 59 degrees Fahrenheit. In the new study, c-authr Jel
      Rüthi and his clleagues discvered that f the ttal 34 types f micrbes examined, 19 were successfully able t
      break dwn a frm f plastic called plyester-plyurethane, and 17 culd break dwn tw types f bidegradable
      plastic mixtures.
      Unfrtunately, the plastics that the micrbes partially degraded represent a “really small amunt f plastics in
      circulatin,” said Gavin Lear, a micrbilgist, wh was nt invlved in the study. Lear acknwledged that using
      natural micrbes can prvide a head start when it cmes t designing a strategy fr bi-recycling. If we mve
      away frm the cnventinal nn-bidegradable materials, “and we start t use mre f these bidegradable
      plastics, then it’s gd that we knw hw t degrade them mre quickly s they’re less f an envirnmental
      prblem,” he cncluded.
      28. What d we knw abut the cnventinal recycling?
      A. It des nt live up t expectatins. B. It ensures new prduct quality.
      C. It is nt as ppular as befre. D. It cntributes t mre waste.
      29. Which best describes the methd f using the micrbes in the previus studies?
      A. Impractical. B. Pineering. C. Reliable. D. Invaluable.
      30. Why is the new study mentined in paragraph 4?
      A. T prve the micrbes have an bvius taste preference.
      B. T shw the finding pens drs t a mre efficient system.
      C. T clarify hw the prcess f breaking dwn plastics wrks.
      D T explain why bi-recycling is better than cnventinal recycling.
      31. What d the underlined wrds “head start” in the last paragraph mean?
      A. Reward. B. Challenge. C. Prtectin. D. Advantage.
      D
      Strke(中风) is the mst imprtant cause f disability fr adults in the EU, which affects abut 1. 1 millin
      peple each year. After a strke, patients cmmnly need recvery t relearn t walk, talk, r perfrm daily tasks.
      Research has shwn that music treatment can help strke patients t recver language and mtr functin.
      But fr peple wh suffered a strke, playing music may itself be a skill that needs t be relearned. Nw, a
      study has shwn nvel sft rbtics can help recvering patients t relearn playing music and ther skills that
      4
      require flexibility and crdinatin (协调) .
      Dr Mahua Lin, a prfessr at Flrida Atlantic University and clleagues designed and tested a “smart hand
      exskeletn (外骨骼) ” in the shape f a multi-layered, flexible 3D-printed rb-glve, which weighs nly 191g.
      The entire palm and wrist area f the glve are designed t be sft and flexible, and the shape f the glve can be
      custm-made t fit each wearer’s hand.
      “While wearing the glve, human users have cntrl ver the mvement f each finger t a significant
      extent,” said senir authr Dr Erik Engeberg. “The glve is designed t assist and enhance their natural hand
      mvements, allwing their fingers t bend and stretch freely.”
      At the same time, the authrs used machine learning t successfully teach the glve t “feel” the difference
      between playing a crrect and incrrect versins f a beginner’s sng n the pian. The glve can give feedback
      t the wearer either by tuching, lking r listening. These wuld enable her r him t understand their
      perfrmance and make imprvements.
      “But several challenges in this field need t be vercme. These include imprving the accuracy and
      reliability f tactile sensing, enhancing the adaptability and flexibility f the exskeletn design, and imprving
      the machine learning algrithms t better interpret and respnd t user input,” added Lin.
      32. What is the smart hand exskeletn?
      A. A flexible rb-glve. B. A light 3D-printed palm.
      C. A multi-layered hand supprter. D. A smart mnitr wrn rund wrist.
      33. What des Erik Engeberg stress abut the exskeletn?
      A. Its simplicity f wearing. B. Its flexibility and sftness.
      C. Its assistance t patients’ fingers. D. Its significant applicatin ranges.
      34. Why des the exskeletn ffer feedback t strke patients?
      A. T get charged in time. B. T regulate wearing perid.
      C. T cntrl hand mvements. D. T better musical perfrmance.
      35. What des Lin think f the design?
      A. It is hitting a bttleneck. B. It is far frm satisfactry.
      C. It is a challenge t human hands. D. It is well-received in the market.
      第二节(共 15 题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      The habits we frm during ur teenage years ften determine the curse f ur future. Many successful
      peple built key habits during their yuth that set them n a path t success. In cntrast, bad habits frmed during
      this critical perid may quietly erde (损害) ur ptential fr grwth. ____36____
      Getting lst in scial media. Many teenagers fall int the trap f cmparisn due t verusing scial media.
      They cnstantly cmpare themselves t thse seemingly perfect nline persns.____37____ It’s imprtant t
      remember that everyne’s jurney is different. Yu shuld recgnize and value yur wn prgress and
      achievements.
      ___38____Teenagers ften feel a strng need t be accepted by their friends. This can lead t an unhealthy
      fcus n appearances. They may try t lk “cl” at the expense f persnal grwth. Hwever, mst peple are
      t busy with their wn lives t ntice yurs. Instead f striving (努力) t impress thers, fcus n imprving
      yurself.
      Prcrastinating (拖延) and abandning gals. Prcrastinatin can easily becme a habit. ____39____One
      cmmn reasn why teens let g f their gals is the desire fr instant apprval frm thers. But pursuing
      5
      shrt-term apprval ften cmes at the cst f lng-term success. Learn t enjy the jurney f wrking tward
      yur gals — it’s the prcess, nt just the utcme, that shapes yur character.
      If yu’re serius abut breaking bad habits and building better nes, cnsider reading Atmic Habits by
      James Clear r The Pwer f Habit by Charles Duhigg. ____40____ The wrld ffers cuntless pprtunities, and
      yu have hidden ptential within yu. Dn’t let bad habits stand in the way f the extrardinary future yu’re
      capable f achieving.
      A. Refusing t accept respnsibilities.
      B. Caring t much abut appearances.
      C. It steals yur valuable time and weakens yur reslve.
      D. Mst apps are designed t keep yu cming back fr mre.
      E. In fact, scial media ften presents a plished versin f reality.
      F. This guide will help yu recgnize sme bad habits and ffer mindset tips.
      G. Bth ffer pwerful framewrks fr understanding and reshaping behavir.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      On August 4, a regular day nearly turned tragic fr Keith Yung, whse heart suddenly stpped at hme. “I
      was upstairs abut t take a shwer when I ____41____ smething went wrng. I started punding n the flr,”
      Keith recalled. “By the time my wife reached me, I culd 42 breathe. Then everything went black, and
      when I wke up, I fund myself lying in the 43 .”
      Keith’s wife, Rachel Yung, wh has been by his side fr 41 years, was 44 as she watched her
      husband ____45____. She immediately called 911, __46___ the wrst. But this time, a ____47____ in emergency
      respnse technlgy changed everything. Rachel received a text ____48____ frm the dispatcher (调度员),
      Randy Rustn f SAFD cmmunicatins, with a link t a live vide chat. When she pened it, Randy culd see
      Keith’s ____49____ in real-time. “It enables us t ______50______ their micrphne and camera,” Randy
      explained. “We are able t _____51_____ factrs like their heart rate, breathing, and even their skin tne—all
      critical fr determining hw 52 the situatin is.” Randy then guided Rachel thrugh CPR, step by step,
      while waiting fr the _____53_____ f dctrs. Thanks t the innvative technlgy and Rachel’s swift actin,
      Keith was rushed t the hspital in critical cnditin but _____54_____ the rdeal (磨难).
      At present, Keith is back hme, fully recvering, and feeling grateful. Rachel calls it “a (an) 55 .”
      41. A. sensed B. bserved C. analyzed D. emphasized
      42. A. nbly B. slwly C. barely D. smthly
      43. A. ward B. hme C. cafeteria D. van
      44. A. puzzled B. terrified C. frustrated D. disappinted
      45. A. spit B. scream C. frwn D. cllapse
      46. A. examining B. fearing C. reprting D. tending
      47. A. challenge B. discvery C. tendency D. breakthrugh
      48. A. update B. message C. invitatin D. annuncement
      49. A. gesture B. figure C. cnditin D. expressin
      50. A. access B. adjust C. brrw D. cherish
      51. A. imagine B. cntrl C. evaluate D. cmpare
      52. A. urgent B. abnrmal C. bvius D. regular
      6
      53. A. training B. arrival C. demand D. permissin
      54. A. endured B. embraced C. suffered D. survived
      55. A. lessn B. success C. miracle D. refrm
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The artificial intelligence (AI) revlutin is ften cmpared t the industrial revlutin. One key difference
      lies in energy ____56____(cnsume). Training a large AI mdel can use mre electricity than 100 hmes need in
      a year. AI systems are grwing mre and mre cmplex and the energy demands __57____ (increase) rapidly.
      This situatin pses a challenge t glbal effrts fr sustainable develpment. ____58_____, researchers are
      actively seeking slutins. One prmising methd is t use extra energy frm renewable surces. Fr example,
      data centers can be prgrammed ____59____(perfrm) energy-intensive tasks when slar r wind pwer is mst
      available. This apprach helps reduce carbn emissins and enables ___60___ mre efficient use f clean energy.
      Anther strategy is cmmitted t ____61____ (design) new AI chips. Scientists are develping the nly
      hardware ____62____ imitates the human brain’s highly efficient way f prcessing infrmatin. These brain-
      like chips ptentially reduce AI’s energy use by ver 90%. Such an achievement wuld represent a great leap in
      sustainable cmputing.
      The ultimate gal is t ensure AI’s develpment matches envirnmental prtectin. By cmbining smart
      energy management with innvative hardware, we can pwer the future f AI ____63____ putting t much
      pressure n ur planet. This balance is ____64____ (true) imprtant fr ur shared future. Everyne shuld
      realize that a sustainable apprach ____65____ (require) fr technlgical prgress.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      假设你是李华,最近在英语学习中遇到了一些困难,尤其是在口语表达和语法方面。请你给你的英语
      老师 Smith 先生写一封求助信,内容包括:
      1. 介绍自己的学习情况;
      2. 说明遇到的具体困难;
      3. 表达希望得到的帮助;
      4. 感谢老师的支持。
      注意:
      1. 词数 80 左右;
      2. 可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
      Dear Mr.Smith ,
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      7
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Eleven-year-ld Jack was selling ballns in a park ne day ver a lng hliday weekend when he stepped
      upn a wallet. After picking it up, he searched the wallet t identify the wner and fund sme $100 ntes, sme
      lse change and a key card inside. He didn’t hesitate t d the right thing: accrding t the sign n the key card,
      he fund where the wner lived.
      Seventeen-year-ld Chase had lst his wallet earlier that day while ut fishing with his friends. He had
      searched and searched, but in vain. Eventually, Chase returned hme and fund his wallet sent back in the gate
      huse f the cmmunity. But the ne wh sent the wallet had left withut leaving his name r address When the
      family were talking abut the stry later that day, they decided that they wanted t d smething t pay back the
      finder’s kindness. But what culd they d? They didn’t knw wh the finder was, nt t mentin his address.
      Culd they find him?
      It was when they were at a lss that a gd idea ccurred t Chase’s mther, Michelle: they culd check
      the mnitr recrding f the gate huse. Luckily, they gt a picture f the by. She quickly made a Facebk pst
      using the pht, describing the by’s hnest act and expressing hw the family were hping t meet him t
      cnvey their thanks in persn.
      In n time at all, sme peple in the cmmunity recgnised Jack and infrmed Michelle. When Michelle
      and her family gt cntact with Jack, they were surprised t learn just what Jack’s family had been ging thrugh.
      Jack’s father had recently recvered frm a disease but was still suffering frm the aftereffects. He had
      difficulty breathing and wasn’t allwed t return t his jb at a meat packing plant. S that was the reasn why the
      by had t sell ballns t help supprt the family.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Chase and his mther decided t help.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      The respnse nline was great.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________
      8
      答案
      听力 :1-5 BCAAC 6-10 CABCB 11-15 BACAC 16-20 CBABB 阅读 A:
      21. C 22. A 23. D
      这是一篇应用文。本文介绍城市喜剧节,活动 10 月 12 日到 18 日在市剧院举办,还说明各类票价、演出
      时段、购票方式及禁止带饮食、迟到需等中场休息入场等须知。
      21.细节理解题。根据第一段“Frm Octber 12th t 18th at the City Theater. (10 月 12 日至 18 日,在市剧院
      举行)”可知,城市喜剧节将持续 7 天。故选 C。
      22.细节理解题。根据- Ticket Prices 部分“- Grup Ticket: ¥60 per persn (fr grups f 5 r mre) (团体票:
      每人 60 元(5 人及以上团体适用))”可知,如果一组 6 名学生想购买一场晚间演出的门票,他们总共需
      要支付 300 元。故选 A。
      23.细节理解题。根据最后一段“- Latecmers will nt be allwed t enter until the intermissin (中场休息). (迟
      到者需等到中场休息时才能入场。)”可知,D 选项“晚到的观众必须等到中场休息后再入场”正确。故选
      D。
      阅读 B:
      【答案】24.A 25.B 26.A 27.D
      【知识点】生活故事、善行义举(个人)、记叙文
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了从小生活艰苦的哈尔·唐纳森在努力改变现状的时候忽略了周围同
      样需要帮助的人,而跟特蕾莎修女的一次谈话触动了他,他开始关注那些需要帮助的人。
      24.细节理解题。根据第一段“In 1990, Hal Dnaldsn was 23 years ld, fresh ut f cllege and fund himself
      in Calcutta, India, where he was asked t interview Mther Teresa.(1990 年,哈尔·唐纳森 23 岁,大学刚毕业,
      来到印度加尔各答,在那里他被要求采访特蕾莎修女。)”可知,他在印度加尔各答采访了特蕾莎修女。故
      选 A。
      25.推理判断题。根据第四段中的“When he was 12 years ld, his parents were hit by a drunk driver; his father
      died, and his mther was seriusly injured. T make ends met, they went n welfare. Dnaldsn says, “I had hles
      in my shes and clthes. When yu’re teased at schl fr that, yu just want t escape.”(12 岁时,他的父母被一
      名醉酒司机撞倒;他的父亲去世了,母亲受了重伤。为了维持生计,他们靠福利生活。唐纳森说:“我的鞋
      子和衣服上都有洞。当你在学校被嘲笑时,你只想逃跑。”)”可知,父亲出车祸去世后,他和母亲依靠福利
      生活,他的鞋子和衣服上都有洞,在学习被人嘲笑,由此可推测出,他小时候生活艰难。故选 B。
      26.推理判断题。根据第五段中唐纳森的话“I was just trying t find my way ut f insignificance. Hwever, it’
      s easy t verlk thers alng the way. I was the guy that wuld see a hmeless persn and crss the street; s I
      didn’t have t cnfrnt(面对) him. My fcus was n climbing t the tp instead f helping thse trying t climb
      with me.(我只是想找到一条摆脱卑微的路。然而,一路上很容易忽视别人。我是那种会看到一个无家可归
      的人就会过街道的人;所以我不必面对他。我关注的是爬到顶端,而不是帮助那些想和我一起爬的人。)”
      可知,他只想摆脱卑微,努力提高自己,所以会自动忽视其他需要帮助的人,由此可推测出,他是一个以
      9
      自我为中心的人。故选 A。
      27.推理判断题。根据第六段中的“Dnaldsn returned hme frm India with a different thught. He traveled t
      eight cities in America and stayed n the streets and listened t stries f the hmeless.(唐纳森从印度回到家,有
      了不同的想法。他游历了美国的八个城市,在街头逗留,聆听无家可归者的故事。)”和最后一段“Inspired
      by Mther Teresa’s wrds and the stries he’d heard acrss America, Dnaldsn laded a pick-up truck with $300
      wrth f grceries and handed them ut t anyne wh needed help. In1994, Dnaldsn created the nnprfit
      rganizatin, Cnvy fr Hpe, which wrks with cmmunities acrss America and arund the wrld. Their wrk
      fcuses n feeding children, wmen’s empwerment, helping farmers and disaster services.(受到特蕾莎修女的
      话和他在美国各地听到的故事的启发,唐纳森把价值 300 美元的食品杂货装上一辆皮卡车,分发给任何需
      要帮助的人。1994 年,唐纳森创建了非营利组织“希望车队”,与美国和世界各地的社区合作。他们的工作
      重点是给儿童提供食物、增强妇女权能、帮助农民和灾害服务。)”可推知,他从印度回来后,开始逐渐投
      入到帮助他人的事业中。故选 D。 阅读 C:
      【答案】28. A 2 9. A 30. B 31. D
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。在瑞士阿尔卑斯山和北极的高处,科学家们发现了可以消化塑料的微生物
      ——重要的是,不需要额外的加热。他们的研究结果发表在《微生物学前沿》杂志上,有朝一日可能会改
      善塑料回收。
      28.细节理解题。根据第二段“T make matters wrse, the mst cmmn recycling ptin — when plastic is
      washed, prcessed and turned int new prducts — desn’t actually reduce waste: The recycled materials are
      ften f lwer quality and might later end up in a landfill all the same.(更糟糕 是,最常见的回收选择——将
      塑料清洗、加工并变成新产品——实际上并没有减少浪费:回收的材料通常质量较低,最终可能还是会被
      扔进垃圾填埋场)”可知,传统的回收没有达到人们的期望。故选 A。
      29.推理判断题。根据第三段“S, researchers are lking fr slutins t the plastics prblem that g beynd
      cnventinal recycling — and ne prcess they’ve experimented with is breaking dwn plastics using micrbes.
      But the knwn plastic-digesting micrbes can nly d s at warm temperatures abve 85 degrees Fahrenheit.
      When dne at an industrial scale, the amunt f energy needed t generate that much heat makes the prcess give
      ff mre carbn —and cst mre mney.(因此,研究人员正在寻找超越传统回收的塑料问题的解决方案,他
      们已经试验了一种方法,即用微生物分解塑料。但已知的塑料消化微生物只能在 85 华氏度以上的温暖温
      度下进行。当在工业规模上进行时,产生这么多热量所需的能量会使该过程释放更多的碳,并花费更多的
      钱)”可推知,之前研究中使用微生物的方法是不切实际的。故选 A。
      30.推理判断题。根据第四段“But the micrbes fund in the Arctic and Swiss Alps can functin at cler
      temperatures: They were able t break dwn bidegradable (可生物降解的) plastics at 59 degrees Fahrenheit. In
      the new study, c-authr Jel Rüthi and his clleagues discvered that f the ttal 34 types f micrbes
      examined,19 were successfully able t break dwn a frm f plastic called plyester-plyurethane, and 17 culd
      break dwn tw types f bidegradable plastic mixtures.(但在北极和瑞士阿尔卑斯山发现的微生物可以在更
      低的温度下工作:它们能够在 59 华氏度的温度下分解可生物降解的塑料。在这项新研究中,合著者 Jel
      10
      Rüthi 和他的同事们发现,在总共 34 种被检测的微生物中,19 种能够成功地分解一种叫做聚酯聚氨酯的塑
      料,17 种可以分解两种可生物降解的塑料混合物)”可知,新发现检测到微生物可以分解更多的塑料,结
      合第三段提到之前研究中使用微生物的方法是不切实际的,可推知,第 4 段提到了这项新研究是为了表明
      这一发现为更有效的系统打开了大门。故选 B。
      31.词句猜测题。根据划线词后文“If we mve away frm the cnventinal nn-bidegradable materials, “and
      we start t use mre f these bidegradable plastics, then it’s gd that we knw hw t degrade them mre
      quickly s they’re less f an envirnmental prblem,” he cncluded..(如果我们不再使用传统的不可生物降解
      的材料,“我们开始更多地使用这些可生物降解的塑料,那么我们知道如何更快地降解它们,从而减少环
      境问题,这是件好事,”他总结道)”可知,Gavin Lear 提到如果我们不再使用传统的不可生物降解的材料,
      我们开始更多地使用这些可生物降解的塑料,那么我们知道如何更快地降解它们,从而减少环境问题,由
      此说明使用天然微生物具有良好的优势。故划线词意思是“优势”。故选 D。
      阅读 D:
      【答案】32. A 33. C 34. D 35. B
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。研究表明音乐疗法对中风患者有利,于是一种帮助中风患者学习弹奏英语的机
      器手套应运而生。
      32.细节理解题。根据文章第三段中“Dr Mahua Lin, a prfessr at Flrida Atlantic University and clleagues
      designed and tested a “smart hand exskeletn (外骨骼) ” in the shape f a multi-layered, flexible 3D-printed
      rb-glve, which weighs nly 191g.(佛罗里达大西洋大学教授 Mahua Lin 博士及其同事设计并测试了一种
      ‘智能手外骨骼’,其形状为多层柔性 3d 打印机器人手套,重量仅为 191 克)”可知,这个智能手部外骨
      骼是一个机器手套。故选 A。
      33.推理判断题。文章第四段中“‘While wearing the glve, human users have cntrl ver the mvement f
      each finger t a significant extent,’ said senir authr Dr Erik Engeberg. ‘The glve is designed t assist and
      enhance their natural hand mvements, allwing their fingers t bend and stretch freely.’(该研究的资深作者 Erik
      Engeberg 博士说:‘戴上手套后,人类用户可以在很大程度上控制每根手指的运动。’‘这款手套旨在帮助
      和提升他们的手部自然运动,让他们的手指自由弯曲和伸展。’)”Erik Engeberg 提到,这个机器手套可以
      精细地控制病人每个指头的运动,提升手部自然运动,也就是说 Engeberg 强调的是这个机器手套对中风患
      者手指的帮助。故选 C。
      34.细节理解题。根据文章第五段中“The glve can give feedback t the wearer either by tuching, lking r
      listening. These wuld enable her r him t understand their perfrmance and make imprvements.(这种手套可
      以通过触摸、看或听给佩戴者反馈。这将使她或他了解他们的表现并做出改进)”可知,这个手套给出反馈
      的目的是为了提升病人的演奏能力。故选 D。
      35.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段中“But several challenges in this field need t be vercme. These include
      imprving the accuracy and reliability f tactile sensing, enhancing the adaptability and flexibility f the
      exskeletn design, and imprving the machine learning algrithms t better interpret and respnd t user input(
      但这一领域的一些挑战需要克服。其中包括提高触觉感知的准确性和可靠性,增强外骨骼设计的适应性和
      灵活性,以及改进机器学习算法以更好地解释和响应用户输入)”可知,Lin 提到这个手套还需要解决一些
      11
      技术难题。由此推知,在 Lin 看来,这个手套远没有达到令人满意的程度。故选 B。
      七选五:
      【答案】36. F 37. E 38. B 39. C 40. G
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了青少年的习惯会塑造未来,指出了 3 个坏习惯(过度使用社交媒体、
      过度关注外表、拖延症),并给出了建议,推荐了两本书,并鼓励人们改掉坏习惯。
      36.根据前文“The habits we frm during ur teenage years ften determine the curse f ur future. Many
      successful peple built key habits during their yuth that set them n a path t success. In cntrast, bad habits
      frmed during this critical perid may quietly erde (损害) ur ptential fr grwth. (我们在青少年时期形成的
      习惯往往决定了我们的未来。许多成功人士在年轻时养成了重要的习惯,这些习惯使他们走上了成功之路。
      相反,在这个关键时期形成的坏习惯可能会悄悄地侵蚀我们的成长潜力。)”总述“青少年习惯的重要性”,
      提到“坏习惯会损害成长潜力”。空后段落分别介绍了“沉迷社交媒体”“过度关注外表”“拖延与放弃
      目标” 三类坏习惯,因此第一空需起到“承上启下”的作用 —— 既衔接首段的“坏习惯”话题,又引
      出下文对具体坏习惯的介绍。选项 F“This guide will help yu recgnize sme bad habits and ffer mindset
      tips. (这篇指南将帮助你认识到一些坏习惯,并提供一些心态方面的建议。)”恰好对应下文内容,“ffer
      mindset tips”(提供心态建议)也为后文的建议部分铺垫,符合段落过渡逻辑。故选 F 项。
      37.根据上文“They cnstantly cmpare themselves t thse seemingly perfect nline persns. (他们不断地将
      自己与那些看似完美的网友进行比较。)”提到不断与网上看似完美的人对比,以及下文“It’s imprtant t
      remember that everyne’s jurney is different. (重要的是要记住,每个人的旅程都是不同的。)”强调每个人
      的人生轨迹不同,要重视自己的进步。因此第二空需打破“网上形象 = 现实”的误区,选项 E“In fact,
      scial media ften presents a plished versin f reality. (事实上,社交媒体经常呈现的是一个经过修饰的现实
      版本。)”中“plished versin f reality”(经过美化的现实)直接指出社交媒体的“不真实性”,解释了
      “为何不应盲目攀比”,衔接前后文逻辑,让段落论证更完整。故选 E 项。
      38.根据下文“Teenagers ften feel a strng need t be accepted by their friends. This can lead t an unhealthy
      fcus n appearances. They may try t lk “cl” at the expense f persnal grwth. Hwever, mst peple are
      t busy with their wn lives t ntice yurs. Instead f striving (努力) t impress thers, fcus n imprving
      yurself. (青少年经常有被朋友接受的强烈需求。这可能会导致对外表的不健康关注。他们可能会以牺牲个
      人成长为代价,试图让自己看起来很“酷”。然而,大多数人都忙于自己的生活,没有注意到你的。与其
      努力给别人留下深刻印象,不如专注于提升自己。)”围绕“青少年为获得朋友认可,过度关注外表,以牺
      牲个人成长为代价追求‘酷’” 展开,核心话题是 “过度关注外表”。选项 B “Caring t much abut
      appearances. (过于在意外表。)”直接点明该主题,且与前文“沉迷社交媒体”、后文“拖延与放弃目标”
      的结构一致(均为 “动名词短语 + 核心话题” 的小标题形式),符合文章段落布局逻辑。故选 B 项。
      39.该段首句提到“Prcrastinatin can easily becme a habit. (拖延很容易成为习惯。)”空后分析“青少年放
      弃目标的原因(渴望他人即时认可)”。第四空需承接“拖延”话题,说明拖延的危害 —— 选项C“It steals
      yur valuable time and weakens yur reslve. (它偷走了你宝贵的时间,削弱了你的决心。)”中“steals yur
      valuable time”(偷走宝贵时间)、“weakens yur reslve”(削弱决心)正是拖延的典型负面影响,既解释
      了“为何拖延是坏习惯”,又为后文“不应放弃目标”的建议做铺垫,符合段落内部论证逻辑。故选 C 项。
      12
      40.根据上文“If yu’re serius abut breaking bad habits and building better nes, cnsider reading Atmic
      Habits by James Clear r The Pwer f Habit by Charles Duhigg. (如果你真的想改掉坏习惯,养成更好的习惯,
      可以考虑阅读詹姆斯·Clear 的《原子习惯》或查尔斯·杜希格的《习惯的力量》。)”提到建议阅读两本书,
      以及空后“Dn’t let bad habits stand in the way f the extrardinary future yu’re capable f achieving. (不要让
      坏习惯阻挡你通往非凡未来的道路。)”鼓励读者“不要让坏习惯阻碍未来”。第五空需说明这两本书的价
      值 —— 选项 G 项“Bth ffer pwerful framewrks fr understanding and reshaping behavir. (两者都为理
      解和重塑行为提供了强有力的框架。)”中“Bth”(指代两本书)、“pwerful framewrks fr understanding
      and reshaping behavir”(理解和重塑行为的有效框架)直接点明书籍对“打破坏习惯、养成好习惯”的帮
      助,衔接“推荐书籍”与“鼓励改变”的逻辑,让推荐更有说服力。故选 G 项。
      完形填空:
      【答案】41. A 42. C 43. A 44. B 45. D 46. B 47. D 48. B 49. C 50. A 51.
      C 52. A 53. B 54. D 55. C
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了基思·杨在家洗澡的时候突发心脏病倒下了,妻子拨打了急救电话
      后,调度员通过视频实时查看丈夫的病情,指导妻子进行心肺复苏,最后丈夫被送往医院,并康复回家了。
      41.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我在楼上正要洗澡的时候,突然感到出了问题。A. sensed 感觉;B. bserved
      观察;C. analyzed 分析;D. emphasized 强调。根据上文“On August 4, a regular day nearly turned tragic fr
      Keith Yung, whse heart suddenly stpped at hme.(8 月 4 日,对基思·杨来说,一个平常的日子几乎变成了
      悲剧,他的心脏在家里突然停止了跳动)”以及后文“smething went wrng”可知,基思·杨洗澡的时候
      感觉自己情况不对。故选 A。
      42.考查副词词义辨析。句意:当我妻子来到我身边时,我几乎不能呼吸了。A. nbly 崇高地;B. slwly 缓
      慢地;C. barely 几乎不,仅仅;D. smthly 顺利地。根据后文“Then everything went black”可知,基思·杨
      突发疾病,几乎无法呼吸,到最后昏了过去。故选 C。
      43.考查名词词义辨析。句意:然后一切都变黑了,当我醒来时,我发现自己躺在医院里。A. ward 病房;
      B. hme 家;C. cafeteria 食堂;D. van 小型货车。根据后文“Keith was rushed t the hspital”可知,他是在
      医院醒来的。故选 A。
      44.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:基思的妻子瑞秋·杨陪伴了他 41 年,当她看到丈夫倒下时,她吓坏了。
      A. puzzled 困惑的;B. terrified 害怕的;C. frustrated 沮丧的;D. disappinted 失望的。根据后文“She
      immediately called 911”以及上文基思·杨因为心脏病倒下了,可知妻子很害怕,吓坏了。故选 B。
      45.考查动词词义辨析。句意:基思的妻子蕾切尔·杨陪伴了他 41 年,当她看到丈夫倒下时,她吓坏了。
      A. spit 吐出;B. scream 尖叫;C. frwn 皱眉;D. cllapse 倒塌,倒下。根据上文“Then everything went black
      ”可知,丈夫因为心脏病在洗澡的时候倒下了,故选 D。
      46.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她立即拨打了 911,担心会发生最坏的情况。A. examining 检查;B. fearing
      害怕,担心;C. reprting 报告;D. tending 照顾。根据后文“the wrst”以及上文丈夫突发心脏病倒下了,
      可知妻子担心会发生最坏的情况。故选 B。
      47.考查名词词义辨析。句意:但这一次,紧急反应技术的突破改变了一切。A. challenge 挑战;B. discvery
      发现;C. tendency 趋势;D. breakthrugh 突破。根据后文“in emergency respnse technlgy changed
      13
      everything”以及妻子通过实时视频帮助丈夫心肺复苏,可知是紧急反应技术的突破改变了一切。故选 D。
      48.考查名词词义辨析。句意:瑞秋收到了一条短信,是调度员兰迪·拉斯顿发来的,上面有一个实时视频
      聊天的链接。A. update 更新;B. message 信息;C. invitatin 邀请;D. annuncement 公告。根据后文“frm
      the dispatcher, Randy Rustn f SAFD cmmunicatins, with a link t a live vide chat”指妻子收到了调度员
      的信息,上面有一个实时视频聊天的链接。故选 B。
      49.考查名词词义辨析。句意:当她打开它时,兰迪可以实时看到基思的病情。A. gesture 姿势;B. figure
      数字;C. cnditin 情况,病情;D. expressin 表达。根据上文“with a link t a live vide chat.”可知,通过
      视频,调度员可以看到丈夫的病情。故选 C。
      50.考查动词词义辨析。句意:兰迪解释说:“这使我们能够访问他们的麦克风和摄像头。”A. access 访问,
      进入;B. adjust 调整;C. brrw 借来;D. cherish 珍惜。根据后文“their micrphne and camera”指这个链
      接可以能够访问他们的麦克风和摄像头,应用 access。故选 A。
      51.考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我们可以评估他们的心率、呼吸甚至肤色等因素,这些都是确定情况紧急
      程度的关键因素。”A. imagine 想象;B. cntrl 控制;C. evaluate 评估;D. cmpare 比较。根据后文“factrs
      like their heart rate, breathing, and even their skin tne”指通过视频可以评估病人的心率、呼吸甚至肤色等因
      素,故选 C。
      52.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“我们可以评估他们的心率、呼吸甚至肤色等因素,这些都是确定情况紧
      急程度的关键因素。”A. urgent 紧急的;B. abnrmal 反常的;C. bvius 明显的;D. regular 定期的。根据
      上文“factrs like their heart rate, breathing, and even their skin tne — all critical fr determining hw”以及
      丈夫发生心脏病的例子,可知这些因素都是确定情况紧急程度的关键因素。故选 A。
      53.考查名词词义辨析。句意:兰迪一边等待医生的到来,一边一步一步地指导瑞秋进行心肺复苏。A. training
      训练;B. arrival 到达;C. demand 要求;D. permissin 允许。根据上文“She immediately called 911”以及
      “while waiting fr the”可知,妻子在等待医生的到来,并且一边一步一步按照指导进行心肺复苏。故选 B。
      54.考查动词词义辨析。句意:多亏了创新的技术和瑞秋的迅速行动,基思在危急的情况下被紧急送往医院,
      但他在这场考验中幸存了下来。A. endured 忍耐;B. embraced 拥抱;C. suffered 遭受;D. survived 幸存。
      根据后文“Nw, Keith is back hme, fully recvering, and feeling grateful.(现在,基思回到了家,完全康复了,
      他心怀感激)”可知,丈夫活了下来,故选 D。
      55.考查名词词义辨析。句意:瑞秋称之为“奇迹”。A. lessn 课程;B. success 成功;C. miracle 奇迹;D.
      refrm 改革。根据上文“Nw, Keith is back hme, fully recvering, and feeling grateful.(现在,基思回到了家,
      完全康复了,他心怀感激)”可知,丈夫康复回家,妻子称之为“奇迹”。故选 C。
      语法填空:
      【答案】56. cnsumptin 57. are increasing 58. Hwever 59. t perfrm 60. a 61. designing
      62. that 63. withut 64. truly 65. is required
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了人工智能革命与工业革命的关键差异在于能源消耗,以及研究人员
      为解决人工智能能源需求增长问题所采取的可持续发展策略。
      56 考查名词。句意:一个关键差异在于能源消耗。根据介词 in 可知,此空应是名词作宾语。cnsume 的名
      14
      词形式是 cnsumptin,表示“消耗”,是不可数名词。故填 cnsumptin。
      57.考查动词时态。句意:人工智能系统变得越来越复杂,能源需求正在迅速增长。根据“are grwing”以
      及“rapidly”可知,此处表示动作正在进行,应用现在进行时。主语 demands 复数,be 动词用 are,increase
      的现在分词是 increasing。故填 are increasing。
      58.考查副词。句意:这种情况对全球可持续发展努力构成了挑战。然而,研究人员正在积极寻求解决方案。
      前后句是转折关系,且空格后有逗号,应用副词 hwever,句首单词首字母大写。故填 Hwever。
      59.考查非谓语动词。句意:例如,当太阳能或风能最可用时,数据中心可以编程(执行)能源密集型任务。
      be prgrammed t d sth.是固定用法,意为“被编程做某事”,此处用动词不定式作补语。故填 t perfrm。
      60.考查冠词。句意:这种方法有助于减少碳排放,并实现对清洁能源更高效的利用。此处 use 是可数名词
      单数,a mre efficient use f...表示“对……更高效的利用”,mre 以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词 a。故
      填 a。
      61.考查非谓语动词。句意:另一种策略致力于设计新 人工智能芯片。be cmmitted t ding sth.是固定搭
      配,意为“致力于做某事”,此处 t 是介词,后接动名词作宾语。故填 designing。
      62.考查定语从句。句意:科学家们正在开发唯一一种模仿人类大脑高效处理信息方式的硬件。先行词
      hardware 被 the nly 修饰,且在定语从句中作主语,关系代词应用 that。故填 that。
      63.考查介词。句意:通过将智能能源管理与创新硬件相结合,我们可以在不给地球带来过多压力的情况下
      为人工智能的未来提供动力。根据下一句的 balance 可知,此处是指“不给地球带来过多压力”,应用介
      词 withut,表示“没有”。故填 withut。
      64.考查副词。句意:这种平衡对我们共同的未来确实很重要。此空修饰形容词 imprtant,应用副词 truly,
      表示“确实”。故填 truly。
      65.考查动词时态语态。句意:每个人都应该意识到,技术进步需要一种可持续的方法。此处陈述客观事实,
      应用一般现在时,a sustainable apprach 与 require 是动宾关系,应用被动语态,主语是单数,be 动词用 is,
      require 的过去分词是 required。故填 is required。
      应用文:
      【答案】Dear Mr. Smith,
      I’m writing t ask fr yur help with my English study.
      I’ve been wrking hard n English recently, but I still face sme difficulties. In terms f speaking, I’m t
      nervus t express myself fluently in class, and I ften wrry abut making mistakes. As fr grammar, I’m
      cnfused abut sme cmplex structures like nn-finite verbs, which affects my writing and reading
      cmprehensin.
      I wnder if yu culd give me sme specific advice n hw t practice speaking bravely. Culd yu als
      explain thse difficult grammar pints in a simple way? I’d be very grateful if yu culd spare sme time t check
      my cmpsitins and pint ut my mistakes.
      Thank yu fr yur time and supprt. I’m lking frward t yur reply.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      15
      读后续写:
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Chase and his mther decided t help. Originally, they wanted t give a reward t the by wh demnstrated
      his integrity even when he was in such a great need f mney, but nw they thught Jack and his family needed
      mre help. They mapped ut a strategy. It was the Internet that helped them quickly find Jack, s they turned t
      the Facebk again. They psted phts f Jack’s selling ballns, his stry f returning the wallet and his family’
      s suffering n the Internet, appealing t peple t help.
      The respnse nline was great. The supprt came rlling in, quicker and in greater quantities than expected!
      Jack’s stry went viral. Peple living in the city visited the park where Jack sld ballns, and happily bught ne
      r tw. Besides, a stre wner nearby ffered an easy jb t Jack’s father. The kind man said he was impressed by
      Jack. “Nthing culd be shinier than an hnest heart and duty fr the family fr a child,” he added. Indeed, an
      hnest heart deserved all the best things in the wrld.

      相关试卷

      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文):

      这是一份黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含解析,无听力音频无听力原文),共16页。试卷主要包含了5 分, 满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省牡丹江市海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含答案,无听力音频及听力原文):

      这是一份黑龙江省牡丹江市海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高一上学期第三次月考英语试卷(含答案,无听力音频及听力原文),共13页。试卷主要包含了1-6等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次月考英语试卷:

      这是一份黑龙江省海林市朝鲜族中学2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次月考英语试卷,共10页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map