搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析

      • 1 MB
      • 2026-05-01 01:11:28
      • 20
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/47
      重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/47
      重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/47
      还剩44页未读, 继续阅读

      重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了 非选择题部分请按题号用 0等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (全卷共七大题 81 小题,总分 150 分,考试时长 120 分钟)
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、考号填写清楚。
      2. 请将所有答案写在答题卡上,不得在试卷上直接作答。
      3. 选择题部分请按题号用 2B 铅笔填涂。
      4. 非选择题部分请按题号用 0.5 毫米黑色墨水签字笔书写。
      第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
      并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will the man d this weekend?
      A. G skiing with his parents.
      B. Celebrate his birthday.
      C. G t the mvies with the wman.
      2. Hw are the prices in the restaurant?
      A. Reasnable. B. Lw. C. High.
      3. What can we learn frm the cnversatin?
      A. The astrnauts like each ther very much.
      B. The astrnauts are frm different cities.
      C. The astrnauts are twin brthers.
      4. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Building a huse. B. Camping. C. Climbing muntains:
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a restaurant. B. In a supermarket. C. In the man’s huse.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟,听完后,
      第 1页/共 24页
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Where is the wman ging?
      A. T her huse. B. T an appintment. C. T West 22nd Street.
      7. What can we learn frm the cnversatin?
      A. It is ging t rain.
      B. 1he wman is nt lucky.
      C. The traffic is heavy at the mment.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. What is the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Friends. B. Mther and sn. C. Singer and fan.
      9. What d the tw speakers have in cmmn?
      A. They lve the same kind f music.
      B. Their parents dn’t like their music hbbies.
      C. Bth f them jined the same band.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What reasn des the wman give fr needing a cellphne?
      A. She can use it t check her e-mails.
      B. She can call her family fr an emergency.
      C. She can make cheaper lng distance calls.
      11. Hw much is the mnthly service?
      A. $20.99. B. $99 C. Nearly $30.
      12. Hw lng is the service agreement f the cellphne?
      A. 3 mnths. B. 6 mnths. C. 9 mnths.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What is the man’s majr?
      A. Marketing. B. Freign language. C. Internatinal trade.
      14. Which is a requirement f the jb?
      A. Traveling a lt. B. Being married. C. Living abrad.
      15. What des the man think f the jb?
      第 2页/共 24页
      A. Secure. B. Challenging. C. Pleasant.
      16. Hw sn will the man get the reply?
      A. In three days. B. In six days. C. In ten days.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What is the annuncement mainly abut?
      A. A bike ride t the frest. B. Safety in the muntains. C. A trip t the cuntryside.
      18. Where are the students ging t camp?
      A. In the frest. B. By the river. C. In the fields.
      19. Why shuldn’t the students g int the thick part f the frest?
      A. They may get lst in it. B. There is a river in the frest. C. There are wild animals there.
      20. What can. we learn frm the annuncement?
      A. Students will make a fire at the camping site.
      B. Students need t pay fr sme f the activities.
      C. Students are ging t the frest tgether by bus.
      第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      The Cunty Schl Bard f Henric Cunty, Virginia, will hld the fllwing meetings: a wrk sessin at
      2:30 p. m. and a mnthly meeting at 6:30 p. m.
      The meetings will take place in the auditrium f the New Bridge Learning Center, 5915 Nine Mile Rad,
      Henric, Virginia. The meetings are pen t the public and interested citizens are invited t attend.
      There will be a public frum (座谈会) during the mnthly meeting fr interested citizens t address the bard
      in persn n any matter f cncern abut the schl divisin. A reminder fr citizens: please secure yur spt in
      advance by cmpleting the frm n the Internet r calling the clerk (804-652-3837) befre 4:30 p. m. this cming
      Wednesday, September 25. T ensure the Schl Bard has the pprtunity t hear as many vices as pssible, it is
      requested that nly ne member f each husehld reserve a spt t speak. Each speaker will be limited t three
      minutes.
      Written cmments must be submitted (提交) by 11:59 p. m. n Tuesday, September 25. Peple can g t the
      web page f the Schl Bard at and click “Upcming Meetings and Wrk Sessins”.
      第 3页/共 24页
      Written cmments using the nline frm and submitted befre the deadline are fficially part f the public
      recrd fr the meeting and will be psted fr public view in Bard Dcs, where all meeting materials are stred.
      Bard members will receive written cmments, and equal cnsideratin and attentin will be given t bth written
      and persnal cmments.
      1. Hw can yu sign up fr the meetings?
      A. By filling in a frm nline. B. By ging t the spt in persn.
      C. By visiting the clerk befre 4:30 p. m. D. By calling the clerk n Wednesdays.
      2. Why is nly ne member f a family allwed t speak up?
      A. T save time. B. T allw fr a variety f perspectives.
      C. T ensure the quality f the speeches. D. T chse the best frm as many vices as pssible.
      3. Which f the fllwing is true abut written cmments?
      A. Participants must submit cmments n the scene.
      B. All written cmments will be psted fr public view.
      C. The submissin deadline is Thursday, September 25.
      D. Written cmments and persnal cmments are valued equally.
      【答案】1. A 2. B 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这篇文章是一篇应用文。主要介绍了弗吉尼亚州亨利科县教育委员会即将召开的“工作例会”与
      “月度公开会议”的通知,重点说明报名方式、发言规则及书面意见提交要求。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段第二句“A reminder fr citizens: please secure yur spt in advance by cmpleting the
      frm n the Internet r calling the clerk (804-652-3837) befre 4:30 p. m. this cming Wednesday, September 25.
      (提醒市民:请于 9 月 25 日(本周三)下午 4:30 前,通过网上填写表格或致电书记员 804-652-3837 提前登
      记名额。)”可知,登记参会途径只有两种:网上填表或电话预约。A 选项“通过网上填表”是报名方式之
      一。故选 A 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段第三句“T ensure the Schl Bard has the pprtunity t hear as many vices as
      pssible, it is requested that nly ne member f each husehld reserve a spt t speak. (为了让教育委员会有机
      会听到尽可能多的声音,恳请每个家庭只派一名代表发言。)”可知,限制每个家庭发言人数的目的是为了
      多听到一些来自不同家庭的声音,顾及到多样的视角。故选 B 项。
      第 4页/共 24页
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段最后一句“Bard members will receive written cmments, and equal cnsideratin
      and attentin will be given t bth written and persnal cmments. (委员会成员将会收到书面意见,并且书面意
      见与现场发言将得到同等的重视。)”可知,书面和现场两种形式的意见会被同等对待。故选 D 项。
      B
      I had been up since 4 a, m, running 27 miles in the dark fr an upcming marathn. After cmpleting my run
      in just ver fur hurs, I jumped int my car, heading t the health club fr my regular wrkut. I made it almst
      thrugh my kickbxing class befre passing ut.
      A friend carried me dwnstairs and I lay dwn n the lng sfa. I stayed liked that until I culd sit up
      withut the rm. spinning (旋转). Even then, I tried t head t the weight rm, but my friend insisted that I g
      hme, packing me int my car with a serius lk.
      Back hme, I shwered, changed int wrkut clthes, and headed back t the car — nly t find my keys
      missing. My husband was hlding them. “Yu have a prblem,” he said. As he walked away, I cried. If I had the
      keys, I’d still have gne back t the health club.
      I was just 30 years ld, yet I had the bne density (密度) f a 60-year-ld. Due t ver-exercising and
      under-eating, I had mre stress fractures (骨折) in my legs and feet. My hair was falling ut. I was underweight. I
      culdn’t sleep. I was feeling cld all the time. My bld pressure was very lw. In shrt, my bdy was n lnger
      able t prperly keep the mst basic functins.
      Then, I started treatment. The first rule f my treatment prgram was zer exercise. I wasn’t even allwed t
      walk arund the blck. I went frm exercising fr hurs every day t nthing. It was the mst difficult time I had
      ever experienced.
      Tday I walk a fine line: I still exercise every day, but I limit it t n mre than 2 hurs. I have regular
      checkups at the dctr, and keep gd physical and mental health. Nw my gal is t educate thers.
      4. Why did the writer try t return t the health club frm hme?
      A. T escape the cnversatin with her husband.
      B. Because she had an exercise addictin.
      C. Because she hadn’t finished her planned weight training.
      D. Out f a strng passin fr keeping physical fitness.
      5. What is the main purpse f paragraph 4?
      第 5页/共 24页
      A. T describe the prcess f aging. B. T list the disadvantages f wrkut.
      C. T cmpare different types f exercise injuries. D. T shw the heavy price f vertraining.
      6. What did the authr think f the treatment curse?
      A. It was an inspiring jurney f self-discvery.
      B. It was an effrtless and straightfrward prcess.
      C. It ffered a peaceful escape frm her daily pressures.
      D. It presented her with the greatest challenge f her life.
      7. What lessn can we learn frm the text?
      A. Preventin is better than cure. B. A little learning is a dangerus thing.
      C. Yu can have t much f a gd thing. D. All wrk and n play makes Jack a dull by.
      【答案】4. B 5. D 6. D 7. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者因过度锻炼导致身体出现问题,经过治疗后现在仍坚持锻炼
      但会控制时长,并以此告诫大家要适度锻炼 。
      【4 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“I had been up since 4 a. m. running 27 miles in the dark fr an upcming marathn.
      After cmpleting my run in just ver fur hurs, I jumped int my car, heading t the health club fr my regular
      wrkut. (我从凌晨 4 点就起床了,在黑暗中跑了 27 英里,准备参加即将到来的马拉松比赛。在短短四个多
      小时内完成跑步后,我跳上车,前往健身俱乐部进行常规锻炼)”和第二段“I stayed liked that until I culd sit
      up withut the rm. spinning (旋转). Even then, I tried t head t the weight rm, but my friend insisted that I g
      hme, packing me int my car with a serius lk.(一位朋友把我抱下楼,我躺在长沙发上。我一直喜欢这样,
      直到我可以在没有房间的情况下坐起来。即便如此,我还是试图去举重室,但我的朋友坚持要我回家,严
      肃地把我塞进车里)”可知,作者过度锻炼,由此可推知,作者试图从家里返回健身俱乐部是因为她有运动
      瘾。故选 B 项。
      【5 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“I was just 30 years ld, yet I had the bne density (密度) f a 60-year-ld. Due t
      ver-exercising and under-eating, I had mre stress fractures (骨折) in my legs and feet. My hair was falling ut. I
      was underweight. I culdn’t sleep. I was feeling cld all the time. My bld pressure was very lw. In shrt, my
      bdy was n lnger able t prperly keep the mst basic functins. (我才 30 岁,但我的骨密度却和 60 岁的人一
      样。由于过度锻炼和饮食不足,我的腿和脚出现了更多的应力性骨折。我的头发在脱落。我体重不足。我
      第 6页/共 24页
      睡不着觉。我一直觉得冷。我的血压很低。简而言之,我的身体不再能够正常维持最基本的功能)”可知,
      本段介绍了作者糟糕的身体状况,主要目的是展示过度训练的沉重代价。故选 D 项。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“Then, I started treatment. The first rule f my treatment prgram was zer exercise. I
      wasn’t even allwed t walk arund the blck. I went frm exercising fr hurs every day t nthing. It was the
      mst difficult time I had ever experienced. (然后,我开始治疗。我治疗计划的第一条规则是零运动。我甚至不
      被允许在街区周围走动。我从每天锻炼几个小时变成了一无所有。这是我经历过的最艰难的时刻)”可知,
      作者认为治疗过程是她人生中最大的挑战。故选 D 项。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“I had been up since 4 a. m. running 27 miles in the dark fr an upcming marathn.
      After cmpleting my run in just ver fur hurs, I jumped int my car, heading t the health club fr my regular
      wrkut. (我从凌晨 4 点就起床了,在黑暗中跑了 27 英里,准备参加即将到来的马拉松比赛。在短短四个多
      小时内完成跑步后,我跳上车,前往健身俱乐部进行常规锻炼)”、第四段“I was just 30 years ld, yet I had
      the bne density (密度) f a 60-year-ld. Due t ver-exercising and under-eating, I had mre stress fractures (骨
      折) in my legs and feet. My hair was falling ut. I was underweight. I culdn’t sleep. I was feeling cld all the time.
      My bld pressure was very lw. In shrt, my bdy was n lnger able t prperly keep the mst basic functins.
      (我才 30 岁,但我的骨密度却和 60 岁的人一样。由于过度锻炼和饮食不足,我的腿和脚出现了更多的应力
      性骨折。我的头发在脱落。我体重不足。我睡不着觉。我一直觉得冷。我的血压很低。简而言之,我的身
      体不再能够正常维持最基本的功能)”以及文章内容可知,作者因过度锻炼导致身体出现各种问题,经过治
      疗后现在仍每天锻炼但会控制时长,由此可知,文章主要告诉我们“好事过头反成坏事”的道理。故选 C
      项。
      C
      Sme specialists dubt ften using nise-cancelling headphnes against backgrund nise may hurt peple’s
      hearing skills. Renee Almeida, an audilgist (听力师) at a healthcare trust, has seen a rise in adults wh visit her
      clinic with varius hearing issues but tests suggest their hearing is fine. The prblem is with their brain, nt their
      ears. They may fail t lcate where a sund is frm, r fllw a cnversatin with full attentin.
      The cnditin, knwn as auditry (听觉的) prcessing disrder (APD), is ften fund in children, making
      them struggle t hear in classrms r fcus n a cnversatin. The rise in adults with similar issues struck
      Almeida as strange. She dubts that the widespread use f nise-cancelling headphnes may cause ear infectins
      (感染) and affect the prcess children learn t fcus n sunds. Fr adults, it may make their brain lazy prcessing
      第 7页/共 24页
      sunds, just as muscles weaken withut exercise. There’s n scientific evidence that nise-cancelling headphnes
      cause APD, but APD affects abut 3%-5% f schl-aged children.
      Accrding t Harvey, a prfessr at the University f Manchester, listening experience affects ur ability t
      separate backgrund nise. Interrupting what is heard can be mre prblematic fr children than adults. If a child
      has repeated ear infectins befre age five, they’ll find it hard later t fcus n sunds frm ne directin.
      Surprisingly, many dn’t catch up and need t learn the skill thrugh training n apps such as Sund Strm.
      Prfessr Dani at the University f Melburne says peple wh use nise-cancelling headphnes fr lng
      perids may find listening harder when they take them ff. But she says the benefits shuld nt be verlked fr
      managing sensry inputs. “Instead f suggesting abandning nise-cancelling headphnes, we need t stress the
      need fr mre cmprehensive research studies,” she adds.
      Fr nw, Prfessr Dani recmmends bne cnductin (骨传导) headphnes and hearing training. She urges
      patients t listen t radi debates and t take dwn the lyrics f rap sngs. “There’s great buncing ability in the
      brain. Make an effrt t listen t what’s being said.”
      8. What prblem d nise-cancelling headphnes bring abut t the wearers?
      A. Affecting their fcus f attentin. B. Their ears’ failure t lcate the sund.
      C. Resulting in damage t their hearing. D. Causing failure t fllw a cnversatin.
      9. What can be learned frm Paragraph 3?
      A. Adults recver frm hearing interruptin mre easily than children.
      B. Mst children with early ear infectins will develp nrmal hearing.
      C. The ability t separate backgrund nise can nt be affected by experience.
      D. Early childhd ear infectins can cause later auditry prcessing prblems.
      10. Why des Prfessr Dani suggest listening t radi debates?
      A. It’s fr imprving buncing ability in the ears.
      B. It’s effective fr children under the age f five.
      C. It helps train the brain t better prcess and fcus.
      D. It’s helpful fr peple t abandn nise-canceling headphnes.
      11. What is a suitable title fr the text?
      A. APD Can Be Cured with Prper Exercise.
      B. Specialists Call Attentin t APD Disease.
      C. Headphnes Are Beneficial t Mst Adults.
      第 8页/共 24页
      D. Nise-Cancelling Headphnes May Cause a Cnditin.
      【答案】8. A 9. D 10. C 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了降噪耳机可能引发听觉处理障碍这一问题,专家对此进行了相关
      研究并给出建议。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Sme specialists dubt ften using nise-cancelling headphnes against backgrund
      nise may hurt peple’s hearing skills. Renee Almeida, an audilgist (听力师) at a healthcare trust, has seen a rise
      in adults wh visit her clinic with varius hearing issues but tests suggest their hearing is fine. The prblem is with
      their brain, nt their ears. They may fail t lcate where a sund is frm, r fllw a cnversatin with full
      attentin.(一些专家怀疑,经常使用降噪耳机来对抗背景噪音可能会损害人们的听力技能。Renee Almeida 是
      一家医疗信托机构的听力学家,她发现有越来越多的成年人因各种听力问题前往她的诊所,但测试表明他
      们的听力正常。问题出在他们的大脑,而不是耳朵。他们可能无法找到声音的来源,或者无法全神贯注地
      听对话)”可知,降噪耳机影响佩戴者注意力集中。故选 A 项。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“If a child has repeated ear infectins befre age five, they’ll find it hard later t fcus
      n sunds frm ne directin. (如果一个孩子在五岁前反复出现耳部感染,那么他们以后会发现很难集中注意
      力听来自一个方向的声音)”可知,幼儿时期的耳部感染会导致后来的听觉处理问题。故选 D 项。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“She urges patients t listen t radi debates and t take dwn the lyrics f rap sngs.
      “There’s great buncing ability in the brain. Make an effrt t listen t what’s being said.” (她敦促患者听广播辩
      论并记下说唱歌词。“大脑有很强的可塑性。努力听别人在说什么。”)”可知,教授建议听广播辩论是因为
      它可以训练大脑更好地处理和集中注意力。故选 C 项。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“There’s n scientific evidence that nise-cancelling headphnes cause APD, but APD
      affects abut 3%-5% f schl-aged children. (没有科学证据表明降噪耳机会导致听觉处理障碍,但听觉处理障
      碍会影响约 3%-5%的学龄儿童)”以及全文内容可知,本文主要介绍了降噪耳机可能引发听觉处理障碍这一
      问题。故选 D 项。
      D
      One f the wrld’s prest cuntries has been hit by a deadly 6.0 quake, which tk place n 31st August in
      第 9页/共 24页
      2025, cmpletely destrying several villages. Earthquakes are a cnstant danger in Afghanistan—a cuntry which
      sits acrss three gelgical break lines. The previus magnitude 6.3 earthquake struck in Octber 2023 and was
      fllwed by strng aftershcks. It was Afghanistan’s deadliest natural disaster in recent memry, with the Taliban
      gvernment estimating (估计) 4,000 were killed, thugh the UN gave a far lwer number f arund 1,500. This
      mst recent tectnic (地质的) cracks near the city f Jalalabad-leaving mre than 800 peple dead—represents the
      third majr quake in the past fur years.
      But the peple f this pr natin are vulnerable in a number f ways. The impact f freign aid cuts. Since
      the Taliban tk cntrl in 2021, the internatinal cmmunity has reduced much f the ecnmic supprt which
      frmed the large part f gvernment spending in Afghanistan. Even humanitarian (人道主义的) aid, which
      generally ges arund gvernment institutins, has reduced greatly—frm $3.8bn (052. 8bn) in 2022 t $767m
      (05566.6m) this year. The US gvernment, thrugh its internatinal develpment arm USAID, prvided 45% f all
      assistance given t Afghanistan last year—but the Trump administratin has cut thse sums. The UK, alng with
      France, Germany, Sweden, and thers have als made deep cuts t humanitarian aid.
      As a result, hundreds f hspitals and lcal health clinics in the cuntry have been shut this year and related
      medical psts have been lst. This crisis cmes as the cuntry tries t absrb millins f peple wh escaped when
      the Taliban tk pwer. Mre than tw millin have cme back this year, with Pakistan and Iran taking measures t
      frce their return. On arrival, they discver a cuntry where mre than half the ppulatin requires immediate
      humanitarian assistance, accrding t the UN—with millins suffering frm lack f fd. Large parts f nrthern
      Afghanistan have been stricken with the lng-term drught. A disaster wrsened in a natin that ranks as ne f the
      prest—and mst hpeless—n Earth.
      12. What can we knw abut earthquakes in Afghanistan?
      A. They are cmmn disasters in Afghanistan.
      B. The 2025 earthquake has the largest magnitude in recent years.
      C. The 2023 earthquake is the deadliest ne in histry.
      D. The 2023 earthquake caused abut 1,500 peple t lse their lives.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “vulnerable” mean in paragraph 2?
      A. deeply shcked B. easily harmed
      C. physically weak D. mentally disrdered
      14. Hw des the Afghanistan gvernment usually get thrugh natural disasters?
      A. By leaving them t chance. B. By standing n its wn feet.
      第 10页/共 24页
      C. By depending n utside help. D. By getting ecnmic supprt frm Taliban.
      15. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
      A. Many peple’s returns t the hmeland will wrsen the crisis.
      B. The gvernment is well-prepared t accmmdate the returning millins.
      C. Many peple are frced t return t their hmeland t fight against the disaster.
      D. The natural disasters cause Afghanistan t be ne f the prest cuntries.
      【答案】12. A 13. B 14. C 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍阿富汗频发地震,且因外援缩减、难民回流等问题,在灾害面前处
      境艰难的现状。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Earthquakes are a cnstant danger in Afghanistan—a cuntry which sits acrss
      three gelgical break lines.(地震在阿富汗是一种常见的危险,这个国家地处三条地质断裂带上。)”可知,
      地震在阿富汗是常见灾害。故选 A 项。
      【13 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第二段中的“The impact f freign aid cuts. Since the Taliban tk cntrl in 2021, the
      internatinal cmmunity has reduced much f the ecnmic supprt which frmed the large part f gvernment
      spending in Afghanistan. Even humanitarian (人道主义的) aid, which generally ges arund gvernment
      institutins, has reduced greatly—frm $3.8bn (052. 8bn) in 2022 t $767m (05566.6m) this year.(对外援助削减
      的影响不容忽视。自 2021 年塔利班掌权以来,国际社会大幅削减了此前占阿富汗政府开支很大一部分的
      经济援助。即便通常绕过政府机构发放的人道主义援助,也出现了大幅缩减 —— 从 2022 年的 38 亿美
      元(约合 262.8 亿元人民币)降至今年的 7.67 亿美元(约合 556.6 亿元人民币))”,再结合后文提到医
      院关闭、民生艰难等内容,可推测阿富汗民众在诸多方面都容易受到伤害。结合“vulnerable”的英文释义
      为“易受攻击的;易受伤害的”,可知该词此处意为“easily harmed”。故选 B 项。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的“the internatinal cmmunity has reduced much f the ecnmic supprt which
      frmed the large part f gvernment spending in Afghanistan. Even humanitarian (人道主义的) aid... has reduced
      greatly(国际社会大幅削减了此前占阿富汗政府开支很大一部分的经济援助,就连人道主义援助也大幅减少)
      ”可知,阿富汗政府以往应对自然灾害主要依靠外部援助。故选 C 项。
      【15 题详解】
      第 11页/共 24页
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“As a result, hundreds f hspitals and lcal health clinics in the cuntry have
      been shut this year and related medical psts have been lst. This crisis cmes as the cuntry tries t absrb
      millins f peple wh escaped when the Taliban tk pwer. Mre than tw millin have cme back this year,
      with Pakistan and Iran taking measures t frce their return. On arrival, they discver a cuntry where mre than
      half the ppulatin requires immediate humanitarian assistance, accrding t the UN—with millins suffering frm
      lack f fd.(因此,该国今年已有数百所医院和地方卫生诊所关闭,相关医疗岗位也随之流失。这场危机恰
      逢阿富汗正试图接纳数百万在塔利班掌权时逃离的民众之际。今年已有超过 200 万人回国,巴基斯坦和伊
      朗采取了强制措施遣返他们。联合国称,这些人抵达后发现,这个国家超半数人口需要紧急人道主义援助,
      数百万人正遭受饥荒之苦。)”可推知,大量民众回流会进一步加重阿富汗本就严峻的危机。故选 A 项。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      D yu ften cmpare yurself t ther peple? It helps t make decisins and bst yur mtivatin but they
      can als pull yu int a cmparisn trap.
      Why is it s easy t cmpare yurself t thers?
      Whether it’s the number f gals yu’ve scred in ftball r the quantity f bks yu’ve read, it’s easy t
      cmpare yurself t smene else. ___16___ Althugh cmparisns can benefit yu, they aren’t always helpful
      and yu might end up stuck in a cmparisn trap. This happens when yu cnsistently judge yurself by thers’
      standards and base yur feelings n hw well they seem t be ding.
      Can cmparisns be gd fr yu?
      Becky Gddard-Hill is the authr f Create Yur Own Cnfidence. ___17___ “Cmparing up” refers t seeing
      smene utperfrming yu and using that t push yurself t try harder. Hwever, Gddard-Hill adds,
      “Smetimes it can knck yur cnfidence.” ___18___ While this might make yu feel accmplished, Gddard-Hill
      pints ut, it can als stp yu frm getting better.
      ___19___
      If yur feelings rely n what ther peple are ding, “Surrund yurself with cheerleaders,” advises
      Gddard-Hill. Ntice hw peple make yu feel and spend time with friends wh celebrate yur strengths instead
      f measuring themselves against yu. If yu fllw scial media accunts that make yu feel yu are failing,
      unfllw them. “Seek ut nes that make yu laugh r shw yu lvely places instead,” she says. ___20___ “The
      best persn t cmpete with is yurself,” says Gddard-Hill.
      A. Get away frm the cmparisn trap.
      第 12页/共 24页
      B. Finally, fcus n yur wn prgress.
      C Yu ften cmpare yurself t thers.
      D. Think abut why the cmparisn is gd fr yu.
      E. She says cmparisns can leave us feeling gd and bad abut urselves.
      F. “Cmparing dwn” is when yu lk at smene wh is nt ding as well as yu.
      G. Scientists nte it’s an inbrn human behaviur that helps humans learn frm each ther.
      【答案】16. G 17. E 18. F 19. A 20. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了与人比较的成因、利弊及摆脱比较陷阱、关注自身的方法。
      【16 题详解】
      上文“Whether it’s the number f gals yu’ve scred in ftball r the quantity f bks yu’ve read, it’s easy t
      cmpare yurself t smene else. (无论是在足球比赛中进球的数量,还是你读过的书的数量,你都很容易将
      自己与他人进行比较)”指出人们很容易将自己与他人进行比较这一现象。G 选项“Scientists nte it’s an
      inbrn human behaviur that helps humans learn frm each ther. (科学家指出,这是一种人类与生俱来的行为,
      有助于人类相互学习)”对人们容易与他人比较这一行为进行了解释,说明这是人类与生俱来且有助于相互
      学习的行为,符合语境。故选 G。
      【17 题详解】
      上文“Becky Gddard-Hill is the authr f Create Yur Own Cnfidence. (Becky Gddard-Hill 是《创造你自己的
      自信》一书的作者)”介绍了作者的身份,下文““Cmparing up” refers t seeing smene utperfrming yu
      and using that t push yurself t try harder. (“向上比较”是指看到某人表现优于你,并以此激励自己更加努
      力)”说明“向上比较”的积极作用。E 选项“She says cmparisns can leave us feeling gd and bad abut
      urselves. (她说比较会让我们对自己感觉有好有坏)”中 She 指代上文提及的 Becky Gddard-Hill,承接上文,
      引出下文关于“向上比较”对自身的影响,符合语境。故选 E。
      【18 题详解】
      上文““Cmparing up” refers t seeing smene utperfrming yu and using that t push yurself t try harder.
      (“向上比较”是指看到某人表现优于你,并以此激励自己更加努力)”讲述了“向上比较”的情况及其影响。
      F 选项““Cmparing dwn” is when yu lk at smene wh is nt ding as well as yu. (“向下比较”是指你
      看着一个做得不如你好的人)”与上文“向上比较”形成对比,符合语境。故选 F。
      【19 题详解】
      第 13页/共 24页
      下 文 “If yur feelings rely n what ther peple are ding, “Surrund yurself with cheerleaders,” advises
      Gddard-Hill. Ntice hw peple make yu feel and spend time with friends wh celebrate yur strengths instead
      f measuring themselves against yu. If yu fllw scial media accunts that make yu feel yu are failing,
      unfllw them. “Seek ut nes that make yu laugh r shw yu lvely places instead,” she says. (如果你的感受
      取决于别人在做什么,Gddard-Hill 建议“让自己周围都是鼓励你的人”。注意人们给你的感受,和那些欣
      赏你的优点而不是与你攀比的朋友在一起。如果你关注的社交媒体账号让你觉得自己很失败,那就取消关
      注。她说:“找一些能让你开心或者展示美好地方的内容。”)”主要讲述了如何避免陷入比较陷阱。A 选项
      “Get away frm the cmparisn trap. (摆脱比较陷阱)”概括了下文内容,适合作为段落主旨句。故选 A。
      【20 题详解】
      上文围绕如何摆脱比较陷阱展开,下文““The best persn t cmpete with is yurself,” says Gddard-Hill.
      (Gddard-Hill 说:“最好的竞争对象是你自己。”)”强调要和自己竞争。B 选项“Finally, fcus n yur wn
      prgress. (最后,关注你自己的进步)”与上下文逻辑相符,进一步说明要关注自身进步,而不是与他人比较,
      符合语境。故选 B。
      第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分 15 分)
      第一节完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
      选项。
      Anika, a rural native f India, was brn with blindness. Hwever, she has always been determined t live a
      ___21___ and full life.
      Althugh her family was nt ___22___ , her parents managed t send her t a lcal blind schl, where she
      began learning t read and write in Braille (盲文). Nt knwing anyne, Anika felt frightened and ___23___ ,
      wndering if she’d fit in and gain a sense f belnging. She ___24___ t keep up with the new Braille lessns and
      ften sat quietly in the crner during breaks. ___25___ , she met Mrs. Gupta, a kind and patient teacher wh
      cnsistently encuraged Anika t stick t her dreams. With Mrs. Gupta’s supprt, she quickly ___26___ in her
      studies and made many new friends. Additinally, she participated in extracurricular activities, including drama and
      music, which further enriched her schl experience.
      One day, Anika was ___27___ t auditin (试镜) fr a rle in a schl play. Thugh nervus, she ___28___
      herself t daily practice, repeating her ___29___ fr hurs until she felt prepared. At the auditin, Anika delivered a
      pwerful ___30___ . She perfrmed her lines with cnfidence and emtin s she ___31___ the attentin f the
      entire audience. Finally, she was given the leading rle.
      第 14页/共 24页
      The play prved t be a great success, with Anika ___32___ as a star. After the play, Anika was invited t
      deliver a speech at a lcal cnference. She spke abut her experiences as a blind girl and ___33___ thers t
      pursue their dreams fearlessly. She finally fund her ___34___ , and she was ready t share it with the wrld. Nw
      she travels glbally t share her inspiring stry, serving as a pwerful ___35___ f determinatin and perseverance.
      21. A. fit B. cmfrtable C. hnurable D. independent
      22. A. well-ff B. rdinary C. unified D. pr
      23. A. annyed B. shcked C. calm D. lnely
      24. A. struggled B. cmpeted C. survived D. demanded
      25. A. Strikingly B. Thankfully C. Obviusly D. Hpefully
      26. A. checked ut B. wrked ut C. std ut D. cut ut
      27. A. selected B. requested C. begged D. cmpared
      28. A. limited B. buried C. arranged D. applied
      29. A. sngs B. lines C. sayings D. vcabulary
      30. A. descriptin B. speech C. perfrmance D. attitude
      31. A. drew B. turned C. paid D. directed
      32. A. practicing B. appearing C. reviving D. imprving
      33. A. attracted B. inspired C. recmmended D. challenged
      34. A. strength B. sight C. vice D. style
      35. A. reminder B. actress C. legend D. master
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. D 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. D 29. B 30. C
      31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了天生失明的印度农村女孩 Anika,在家人和老师的支持下努力学习
      盲文,通过参加戏剧表演和演讲等活动找到自己的声音,成为决心和毅力的榜样。
      【21 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,她一直决心过一种独立且充实的生活。A. fit 合适的;B. cmfrtable 舒
      适的;C. hnurable 光荣的;D. independent 独立的。根据下文“her parents managed t send her t a lcal blind
      schl, where she began learning t read and write in Braille (盲文).”以及下文描述 Anika 努力学习盲文,参加
      课外活动等可知,Anika 想过独立的生活。故选 D。
      【22 题详解】
      第 15页/共 24页
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:尽管她的家庭并不富裕,但她的父母还是设法把她送到了一所当地的盲人学
      校。A. well-ff 富裕的;B. rdinary 普通的;C. unified 统一的;D. pr 贫穷的。根据下文“her parents managed
      t send her t a lcal blind schl”可推知,此处表示家庭不富裕的条件下,Anika 的父母还是送她上学。故
      选 A。
      【23 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:不认识任何人,Anika 感到害怕和孤独,不知道她是否能融入并获得归属感。
      A. annyed 恼怒的;B. shcked 震惊的;C. calm 平静的;D. lnely 孤独的。根据“Nt knwing anyne”可
      知,Anika 不认识任何人,所以 Anika 会感到孤独。故选 D。
      【24 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她努力跟上新的盲文课程,在课间休息时常常静静地坐在角落里。A. struggled
      挣扎,努力;B. cmpeted 竞争;C. survived 幸存;D. demanded 要求。根据下文“t keep up with the new Braille
      lessns”可知,此处表示她努力跟上课程。故选 A。
      【25 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:幸运的是,她遇到了 Gupta 夫人,一位善良而有耐心的老师,她一直鼓励 Anika
      坚持自己的梦想。A. Strikingly 显著地;B. Thankfully 幸运地;C. Obviusly 明显地;D. Hpefully 有希望地。
      根据下文“she met Mrs. Gupta, a kind and patient teacher wh cnsistently encuraged Anika t stick t her
      dreams.”可知,她遇到了好老师,这是幸运的。故选 B。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:在 Gupta 夫人的支持下,她很快在学习上脱颖而出,结交了许多新朋友。A. checked
      ut 结账离开;B. wrked ut 解决;C. std ut 突出;D. cut ut 切断。根据下文“Additinally, she participated
      in extracurricular activities, including drama and music, which further enriched her schl experience.”可推知,
      有了 Gupta 夫人的支持,她在学习上脱颖而出,还参加了其他活动。故选 C。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:一天,Anika 被选中参加学校戏剧中一个角色的试镜。A. selected 挑选;B. requested
      请求;C. begged 乞求;D. cmpared 比较。根据下文“t auditin (试镜) fr a rle in a schl play”可知,她
      被选中试镜。故选 A。
      28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:虽然很紧张,但她还是坚持每天练习,重复台词几个小时,直到她觉得准备好
      了。A. limited 限制;B. buried 埋葬;C. arranged 安排;D. applied 应用。根据下文“herself t daily practice,
      repeating her ___9___ fr hurs until she felt prepared.”可知,此处表示她坚持每天练习,apply neself t
      第 16页/共 24页
      (ding) sth.为固定短语,意为“致力于做某事,专心致力于做某事”,符合语境。故选 D。
      【29 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然很紧张,但她还是坚持每天练习,重复台词几个小时,直到她觉得准备好
      了。A. sngs歌曲;B. lines台词;C. sayings谚语;D. vcabulary词汇。根据上文“Anika was ___7___ t auditin
      (试镜) fr a rle in a schl play.”可知,她被选中试镜,所以此处表示她在背诵台词。故选 B。
      【30 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在试镜时,Anika 进行了有力的表演。A. descriptin 描述;B. speech 演讲;C.
      perfrmance 表演;D. attitude 态度。根据下文“She perfrmed her lines with cnfidence and emtin s she ___
      11___ the attentin f the entire audience.”可知,此处表示 Anika 进行表演。故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她充满自信和情感地表演台词,吸引了全场观众的注意。A. drew 吸引;B. turned
      转变;C. paid 支付;D. directed 指导。根据上文“She perfrmed her lines with cnfidence and emtin”以及
      下文“the attentin f the entire audience.”可知,Anika 表演得很好,吸引了观众的注意。故选 A。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这出戏取得了巨大的成功,Anika 作为明星出现。A. practicing 练习;B. appearing
      出现;C. reviving 复活;D. imprving 提高。根据上文“Finally, she was given the leading rle.”以及“The play
      prved t be a great success,”可知,Anika 作为主角出演这出戏,这出戏取得巨大成功,Anika 会作为明星出
      现。故选 B。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她讲述了自己作为一个盲人女孩的经历,并激励其他人无畏地追求自己的梦想。
      A. attracted 吸引;B. inspired 激励;C. recmmended 推荐;D. challenged 挑战。根据下文“thers t pursue their
      dreams fearlessly”可知,此处表示激励他人。故选 B。
      【34 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她终于找到了自己的声音,准备与世界分享。A. strength 力量;B. sight 视力;
      C. vice 声音;D. style 风格。根据上文“She spke abut her experiences as a blind girl and ___13___ thers t
      pursue their dreams fearlessly.”以及下文“and she was ready t share it with the wrld.”可知,此处表示她找
      到自己的声音,并准备与全世界分享。故选 C。
      【35 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在她周游世界分享她鼓舞人心的故事,成为决心和毅力的有力提醒。A. reminder
      提醒;B. actress 女演员;C. legend 传奇;D. master 大师。根据上文“She spke abut her experiences as a blind
      第 17页/共 24页
      girl and ___13___ thers t pursue their dreams fearlessly.”以及下文“f determinatin and perseverance”
      可知,Anika 拥有决心和毅力,最终获得成功,她成为了决心和毅力的提醒。故选 A。
      第二节语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Yang Zhenning, the Chinese Nbel winner in physics, passed away at 103 n Octber 18, 2025. Widely
      recgnized ____36____ ne f the mst influential scientists f the 20th century, Yang made grundbreaking
      cntributins t theretical physics.
      Brn in 1922, Yang was brught up in the surrundings f Tsinghua University, ____37____ his father was a
      math prfessr and he btained his master’s degree. It was in the 1940s ____38____ he went t the United States t
      pursue academic studies and subsequently held teaching psitins. In 1957, Yang and Li Zhengda ____39____
      (hnr) with the Nbel Prize in Physics fr their wrk n the parity vilatin thery. The finding verturned ne f
      physics’ lng-held ____40____ (belief) and reshaped ur understanding f nature’s laws. Yang’s later wrk
      cntinued t influence the very structure f mdern physics. The Yang-Mills thery, develped with Rbert Mills,
      became a crnerstne f the Standard Mdel, which ____41____ (describe) hw elementary particles (粒子)
      interact.
      Beynd scientific achievements, Yang applied himself whleheartedly t ____42____ (advance) China’s
      scientific develpment. After visiting China in 1971, he became a key advcate fr Sin-US academic exchanges,
      establishing funds t supprt Chinese schlars studying abrad. In 1997, he c-funded Tsinghua University’s
      Institute fr Advanced Study, ____43____ (significant) impacting the refrm and develpment f China’s higher
      educatin.
      Prfessr Yang’s life stands as ____44____ timeless chapter in human histry — ne that shines nt nly fr
      China but fr the _____45_____ (glbe) cmmunity f thinkers and innvatrs.
      【答案】36. as 37. where
      38. that 39. were hnred
      40. beliefs
      41. describes
      42. advancing
      43. significantly
      44. a 45. glbal
      【解析】
      第 18页/共 24页
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了华裔诺贝尔物理学奖得主杨振宁的生平、科学成就及对中国
      科学发展的贡献。
      【36 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:杨振宁被广泛认为是 20 世纪最具影响力的科学家之一,他对理论物理学做出了开创性的
      贡献。be recgnized as 为固定搭配,意为“被认为是”,as 为介词。故填 as。
      【37 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:杨振宁 1922 年出生,在清华大学的环境中长大,他的父亲是数学教授,他也在那里
      获得了硕士学位。本空引导非限制性定语从句,先行词 Tsinghua University,指地点,关系词代替先行词在
      从句中作地点状语,应用关系副词 where 引导。故填 where。
      【38 题详解】
      考查强调句。句意:20 世纪 40 年代,他前往美国进行学术研究,随后担任教学职位。本句为强调句型“It
      is/was + 被强调部分 + that/wh...”,强调时间状语 in the 1940s,应用 that。故填 that。
      【39 题详解】
      考查动词语态和主谓一致。句意:1957 年,杨振宁和李政道因在宇称不守恒理论方面的工作而被授予诺贝
      尔物理学奖。根据时间状语 In 1957 可知,本句时态用一般过去时,hnr“给予……的光荣”和主语 Yang
      and Li Zhengda 之间是被动关系,用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是复数,be 动词用 were。故填 were hnred。
      【40 题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:这一发现推翻了物理学长期以来的一个信念,重塑了我们对自然规律的理解。belief
      “信念”是可数名词,ne f 后接名词复数,本空用复数形式 beliefs。故填 beliefs。
      【41 题详解】
      考查时态和主谓一致。句意:杨振宁与罗伯特·米尔斯共同发展的杨-米尔斯理论成为标准模型的基石,该模
      型描述了基本粒子如何相互作用。describe“描述”在定语从句中作谓语,句子描述客观事实,时态用一般
      现在时,主语 which 指代先行词 the Standard Mdel,是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数 describes。
      故填 describes。
      【42 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:除了科学成就,杨振宁还全身心地致力于推动中国的科学发展。apply neself t ding
      sth.为固定搭配,意为“致力于做某事”,其中 t 是介词,本空用 advance“促进,推动”的动名词,作宾
      语。故填 advancing。
      【43 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:1997 年,他共同创立了清华大学高等研究院,对中国高等教育的改革和发展产生了重大
      第 19页/共 24页
      影响。修饰动词 impacting,用副词 significantly“重大地”,作状语。故填 significantly。
      【44 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:杨教授的一生是人类历史上永恒的一章——不仅为中国,也为全球思想家和创新者社区
      闪耀。chapter“篇章”是可数名词,此处泛指“一个永恒的篇章”,且 timeless 以辅音音素开头,应用不定
      冠词 a。故填 a。
      【45 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:杨教授 一生是人类历史上永恒的一章——不仅为中国,也为全球思想家和创新者社
      区闪耀。修饰名词 cmmunity,用形容词 glbal“全球的”,作定语。故填 glbal。
      第三节单句填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      根据汉语提示或上下文写出单词的正确形式。
      注意:在答题卡上要写完整的单词!
      46. ________ (比较) with last year, he has made great prgress. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】Cmpared
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:与去年相比,他取得了很大的进步。根据汉语提示“比较”可知,此处
      用动词 cmpare;句子主语 he 与 cmpare 之间为被动关系,需用过去分词形式作状语,且位于句首,首字
      母需大写。故填 Cmpared。
      47. The teacher always________ (强调) the imprtance f ding hmewrk carefully. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】stresses
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词时态。句意:老师总是强调认真做作业的重要性。“强调”为 stress,由 always 可知,句
      子描述经常性、习惯性的动作,应用一般现在时,主语 The teacher 是单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式
      stresses。故填 stresses。
      48. The ld temple, ________ (追溯) back t the Tang Dynasty, has becme a ppular turist attractin. (根据汉语
      提示单词拼写)
      【答案】dating
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:这座可以追溯到唐朝的古庙已经成为了一个受欢迎的旅游景点。根据汉
      语提示“追溯”,用 date back t,表示“追溯到”,无被动形式,所以空处需用现在分词形式 dating 作定
      语,修饰名词 temple。故填 dating。
      第 20页/共 24页
      49. The athlete’s ________ (损伤) were severe, requiring weeks f recvery. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】injuries
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:这名运动员伤势严重,需要数周时间恢复。The athlete’s 后跟名词,“损伤”的
      名词是 injury,由 were 可知,空格处用复数 injuries,故填 injuries。
      50. The fresh air in the muntain makes it easy t ________ (呼吸) freely. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】breathe
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:山里的新鲜空气让人很容易畅快呼吸。根据汉语提示“呼吸”可知,此处为动
      词 breathe,不定式符号 t 后接动词原形,此处不定式短语作真正的宾语。故填 breathe。
      51. She finally fund an ________ (有效的) way t imprve her ral English. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】effective
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:她终于找到了一个提高英语口语的有效方法。空格处用形容词作定语,修饰
      名词 way,“有效的”的形容词是 effective,故填 effective。
      52. She________ (遭受) frm frequent stmachaches fr nearly a mnth, s she plans t see a dctr this weekend.
      (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】has been suffering
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词时态。句意:她频繁胃痛已经将近一个月了,所以她打算这个周末去看医生。“遭受”为
      suffer,suffer frm“遭受”,由 fr nearly a mnth 可知,句子描述过去一段时间一直进行的动作,应用现在
      完成进行时,其构成是 have/has been ding,主语是 she,助动词用 has。故填 has been suffering。
      53. The army sent 150,000 sldiers t Tangshan t dig ut thse wh ________ (trap) and t bury the dead. (所给
      词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】were trapped
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态语态。句意:军队派遣了 15 万名士兵到唐山挖掘被困人员并埋葬死者。定语从句修饰先
      行词 thse,先行词在从句中作主语,与谓语构成被动关系,根据上文 sent 可知为一般过去时的被动语态,
      定语从句谓语动词与先行词 thse 保持一致,应用复数。故填 were trapped。
      54. ________ (determine) t d her best, she practiced the pian fr three hurs every day. (所给词的适当形式填
      第 21页/共 24页
      空)
      【答案】Determined
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:下定决心要做到最好,她每天练习三个小时的钢琴。固定搭配 be determined
      t d sth. 意为“下定决心做某事”,此处用形容词 determined 作状语,位于句首,首字母需大写。故填
      Determined。
      55. N ne shuld laugh at ________ (fail); instead, we shuld respect their curage t try. (所给词的适当形式填
      空)
      【答案】failures
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:任何人都不应该嘲笑失败者;相反,我们应该尊重他们勇于尝试的精神。空格
      处用名词作宾语,结合后文“their curage”,空格处意为“失败者”,需用名词 failure,是可数名词,不
      止一个,因此用复数 failures,故填 failures。
      56. Smking is a________ (die) habit that can cause serius diseases. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】deadly
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:吸烟是一种会引发严重疾病的致命习惯。此处修饰名词 habit,应用形容词 deadly
      “致命的”,作定语。故填 deadly。
      57. The ________ (lng) f the bridge is enugh fr hundreds f cars t pass at the same time. (所给词的适当形式
      填空)
      【答案】length
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:这座桥的长度足够数百辆汽车同时通过。空处用于定冠词 the 之后,应用名词 length,
      表示“长度”,作句子主语。故填 length。
      58. Over the years, the system develped int different frms, as it was a time when peple were divided
      gegraphically, leading t many __________ (vary) f dialects and characters. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】varieties
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:多年来,这一体系发展出不同的形式,因为那个时期人们因地理因素分隔开来,
      进而产生了多种方言和文字变体。many 后跟名词的复数,vary 的名词是 variety,意为“种类,变体”,复
      第 22页/共 24页
      数是 varieties。故填 varieties。
      59. We made the decisin n the________ (base) f available data. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】basis
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词短语。句意:我们根据现有数据做出了决定。空处用于定冠词 the 之后,应使用名词 basis,
      作介词 n 的宾语,n the basis f 为固定短语,表示“根据”。故填 basis。
      60. ________ (strike) by the beauty f the sunset, he stpped t take a pht. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】Struck
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:被日落的美景所震撼,他停下来拍了一张照片。本句已有谓语 stpped 且
      无连词,动词 strike 用非谓语形式,逻辑主语 he 与动词 strike 是被动关系,strike 用过去分词形式 struck 作
      状语,句首单词首字母大写。故填 Struck。
      第四部分书面表达(满分 25 分)
      61. 假设你是渝北中学的学生李华。上个月,学校开展了“莲华相伴,健康向未来”(Ltus in Blm, Healthy
      Future)主题活动。活动后,同学们的生活方式发生了诸多积极转变,越来越多的人主动拥抱健康生活。请
      写一篇博客,分享同学们的变化。内容包括:
      1. 同学们过去的不健康习惯及影响;
      2. 同学们的积极改变;
      3. 表达期望。
      注意:
      1. 词数 120 左右。
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      Ltus in Blm, Healthy Future: A Psitive Change at My Schl
      Hi everyne! I’m Li Hua frm Yubei Middle Schl. Last mnth’s “Ltus in Blm, Healthy Future” activity
      第 23页/共 24页
      has brught great changes t us.
      Befre, many f us stayed up late brwsing phnes, skipped breakfast, and rarely exercised, which made us
      tired in class and prne t eye strain.
      Nw, things are different. We keep regular schedules, eat nutritius meals, and play basketball r jg after
      class. Sme even frm fitness grups. We’re mre energetic and fcused n studies.
      I hpe we can stick t these healthy habits. May everyne grw up happily with a strng bdy and a psitive
      mindset, blming like ltus flwers!
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一篇博客,分享学校开展“莲华相伴,健康向未来”(Ltus
      in Blm, Healthy Future)主题活动后,同学们的变化。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      锻炼:exercise → wrk ut
      疲劳 :tired → exhausted/wrn ut
      专注于:fcuse n → cncentrate n
      坚持:stick t → persist in
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:I hpe we can stick t these healthy habits.
      拓展句:What I hpe is that we can stick t these healthy habits.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Befre, many f us stayed up late brwsing phnes, skipped breakfast, and rarely exercised,
      which made us tired in class and prne t eye strain. (运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】I hpe we can stick t these healthy habits. (运用了省略 that 引导的宾语从句)

      相关试卷

      重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析:

      这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期阶段二期中质量监测试题含解析,共18页。试卷主要包含了 非选择题部分请按题号用 0等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      重庆市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中质量监测试题含解析:

      这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高二英语上学期期中质量监测试题含解析,文件包含政治试题卷pdf、思想政治参考答案定稿1docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共8页, 欢迎下载使用。

      重庆市渝北中学2025_2026学年高一上学期阶段二(期中)质量监测英语试题1(文字版,含答案):

      这是一份重庆市渝北中学2025_2026学年高一上学期阶段二(期中)质量监测英语试题1(文字版,含答案),共15页。试卷主要包含了 非选择题部分请按题号用 0等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map