


2024年中考英语(河北)第三次模拟考试(含答案)
展开 这是一份2024年中考英语(河北)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共37页。
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力部分 (30分)
= 1 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息 (共 5小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
1. A. sprtB. stateC. stay
2. A. give upB. make upC. put up
3. A. 8:20B.7:40C.8:30
4. A. Tm likes the red shirt best. B. Tm likes the blue shirt best.
C. Tm likes the blue shirt better.
5. A. She passed the exam. B. She failed the exam.
C. He passed the exam.
II. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分)
6. A. Yes, I prefer vegetables.B. Vegetables.
C. Vegetables r fruit
7. A. Yes, there is.B. Walk alng this street and turn right.
C. It desn't matter.
8. A. Twice a week.B. Tw hurs.C. Ten minutes’ walk.
9. A. He is a dctr.B. He wrks very hard.
C. I like him very much.
10. A. I agree with yu.B. N. I dn't.C. I'd lve t.
III.听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共8小题:每小题1分,满分8分)
11. What kind f music instrument des Lily like?
12. Where did they g during the summer hliday?
13. What's Mike's brther?
A. A farmer.B. A wrker.C. A ck.
____________________________________________________________________________
14. What des Annie think f cuntryside?
A. Bring.B. Special.C. Interesting.
15. Why des Annie like living in cuntryside?
A. Because the air is fresher. B. Because the river is clearer. C. Bth A and B
____________________________________________________________________________
Why des the wman cme here?
A. Because she cmes here t travel.
B. Because she cmes here t have a meeting
C. Because she cmes here t visit friends.
17. Where is the htel?
A. In a big park.B. At the crner. C. Near a famus museum.
18. Hw lng will it take the wman t get the htel?
A. Five minutes by bike.B. Five minutes n ft.
C. Eight minutes n ft.
IV.听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7小题;每小题1分,满分7分)
19. Hw is the weather tday?
A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C. Cludy.
20. Wh likes flying kites?
A. Jack. B. Jenny. C. Lisa.
21. What des Linda like?
A. She likes ptat chips. B. She likes tmates and apples. C. She likes listening t music
____________________________________________________________________________
22. When did Nash win the Nbel Prize?
A. Tday. B. At his ld age. C. When he was yung.
23. What was wrng with Jhn Nash?
A. He had a mental illness. B. He had a serius traffic accident
C. He lst his hearing in an accident.
24. Why did Nash refuse t take medicine?
A. Because he wanted t die. B. Because he culdn't affrd the medicine.
C. Because he thught that the medicine was harmful t his mind.
25. Wh encuraged Nash and helped him?
A. His neighbr. B. His wife. C. His families.
= 5 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT V. 听短文填空 (共5小题;每小题 1分,满分5分)
笔试部分(共90分)
= 6 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT VI、单项选择(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
31.— Mary and her classmates are busy preparing fr their final examinatin.
— That’s why yu can always see____________ learning in the library.
A. themB. usC. herD. him
32. Dn’t be afraid f difficulties. Remember: kites rise highest ________ the wind, nt with it.
A. verB. againstC. acrssD. alng
33. Learning English in a classrm is imprtant, while using English in real ________ will imprve yur
English skills greatly.
A. psitinsB. eventsC. situatinsD. experiences
34.—Where is yur sn Jimmy wrking nw?
—He ________ the city f Beijing, China fr tw years.
A. has gne tB. has been tC. was inD. has been in
35. —The flwers are very beautiful in the park.
—Yes,and they sweet.
A. smellB. tasteC. sundD. lk
36. Wash yur hands befre meals, ________ yu may get ill.
A. andB. butC. rD. s
37. Luckily, the firemen arrived in time and _______the fire in ten minutes.
A. put utB. put nC. put upD. put in
38. —Sam, what present will yu give yur mther fr her cming birthday?
—I haven’t decided yet. I ________ make her a birthday cake by myself.
A. mustB. mayC. wuldD. shuld
39. Be quiet. Lucy ________ a maths class nline and she must listen t the teacher carefully.
A. hasB. is havingC. will haveD. has had
40. I ________ t a birthday party by my friend last Friday and we had a gd time there.
A. inviteB. will be invitedC. invitedD. was invited
= 7 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT VII、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Abut 70 millin Americans are trying t lse weight. That is almst ne ut f every three peple in the United States. Sme peple eat less fd and they hardly have any fats r sweets. Others d running, exercise with machines, take medicines, (41) even have peratins. S yu can see lsing weight is hard wrk, and it will als cst a lt f mney. But (42) d s many peple in the United States want t lse weight?
Many peple in the United States wrry abut their lk f the bdy. Fr many peple, lking nice als means t be (43) . Other peple wrry abut their (44) as many dctrs say verweight is nt gd.
Mst peple want t find a(n) (45) way t take ff fat, and bks f this kind are very ppular. These bks tell peple hw t lse weight. Each year a lt f new bks like these are (46) . Each ne says it can easily help peple take fat away.
Lsing weight can be (47) . Sme verweight peple g t health centers. Men and wmen (48) several hundred dllars a day at these health centers. Peple live there fr ne week r tw, taking exercise, eating different fds. All these wrk is fr lsing weight. (49) 4 days n the prgramme, ne wman called Mrs. Warren lst 5 punds (2.27 kg). She spent 320 dllars t lse each pund but she said she was still glad t d s.
Health centers, bks, medicines, peratins, running and exercise machines all (50) a lt f mney. S in the United States, lsing weight may mean lsing mney t.
41.A. andB. butC. sD. r
42.A. whyB. whatC. hwD. when
43.A. highB. shrtC. thinD. fat
44.A. healthB. studyC. wealthD. luck
45.A. dearerB. harderC. shrterD. easier
46.A. takenB. givenC. writtenD. cpied
47.A. cheapB. expensiveC. easyD. safe
48.A. payB. cstC. takeD. have
49.A. BefreB. InC. AfterD. At
50.A. needB. haveC. useD. get
= 8 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT VIII、阅读理解(15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Spend the summer at Camp Brwn Hawk!
Camp is lcated n beautiful Lake Ech!
21. Which part tells abut camp activities?
A. Camp Brwn Haw Office.B. Chances fr campers t have fun.
C. Abut Camp Brwn Hawk.D. Reserve a space.
22. Which f the fllwing best supprts the idea that the camp is safe?
A. There are eight kids per cabin.B. The camp is n the lake.
C. All camp staff are trained.D. Campers sing sngs.
23. Why des the pster include a picture?
A. T catch the readers' attentin.B. T shw exactly what the camp lks like.
C. T shw hw t get t the lake.D. T say mre abut the camp's activities.
B
“Smebdy just died,” my daughter Katy begins.
“Smebdy was just brn,” I answer, smiling.
“Smebdy is crying,” she replies.
“Smebdy is laughing.”
This is ur game. It’s ur secret way f being amazed at the cmplexity (复杂性) f the wrld. I was reminded f ur game yesterday as Mlly, my 15-year-ld pet dg, lay beside me. Mlly was mre than a pet. She was part f me. But she was dying.
Mlly was given t me as a puppy a few mnths after I cmpleted my exams in cllege and has been by my side ever since. But when I tk her ut the ther day, she started t walk slwly and then fell dwn.
“She’s getting ready t g,” I bravely tld my husband.
One day, I walked dwn t the stream t think. As I lked arund, I thught that the magic f a frest is nt all abut the green leaves r clrful plants. It is the decay (腐朽) that makes the clr stand ut.
Katy’s game rang in my mind. Smething is decaying, I thught, smething is grwing, I thught …
We chse t keep Mlly at hme. We didn’t want t make her last trip uneasy at the vet’s. Our task was t keep her be with us and make sure she was cmfrtable.
I wanted t be by her side. If I tried t leave the kitchen, she struggled t pick up her head t find me. S, I stayed.
My kitchen became like the frest, like Katy’s game. Smebdy was crying. Smebdy was cking. Smebdy was dying.
Mlly lifted up her head with a sudden jerk (猝然一动). I drpped the cup I was hlding and rushed t her. I tk hld f Mlly and placed my fingers ver her beating heart. I kept them there, feeling her pulse, until it stpped. I didn’t beg her t stay. That wuld have been silly.
That desn’t mean I didn’t cry, thugh. The girls hugged me, mre frightened by my sadness than by the lss f the dg.
“Mmmy! Say yu’ll be happy again.” Katy cried.
I tk my hands frm Mlly and put them arund Katy’s balled fists.
“Remember the game?” I whispered quietly. “Where smetimes smebdy’s happy and smebdy else is sad?”
She ndded.
“Right nw, it’s my turn t be sad. And yu just have t let me be. But that desn’t mean I’ll never be happy, kay?”
Fr nw, I’m just smebdy wh’s sad. Smebdy wh cries. Smebdy wh lves. Maybe tmrrw, r the day after, I’ll be smebdy wh laughs.
54. What des the writer mean by saying “It is the decay that makes the clr stand ut.”?
A. The decay makes the frest mre clrful.
B. Bth clrful and decayed plants are imprtant t a frest.
C. The sadder she feels, the mre she lves her dg.
D. Smething dying culd als mean that smething is grwing.
55. Hw did Katy feel when she cried t say “Mmmy! Say yu’ll be happy again.”?
A. Shamed.B. Sad.C. Wrried.D. Surprised.
56. Why des the writer write this article?
A. T argue that pets can be very clse friends t humans.
B. T explain the cmplexity f the wrld thrugh her wn experience.
C. T tell stries between her and her pet dg.
D. T shw that human’s emtins are difficult t understand.
C
Singapre started t put labels(标签) n every drink recently. The labels are frm A t. D.A is the mst healthy, and D is the least healthy. The mre sugar and saturated fat(饱和脂肪)a drink has, the less healthy the drink is. D-grade drinks aren't allwed t be advertised(打广告)by cmpanies t attract custmers.
57. Accrding t the material, water is in ______ .
A. Grade AB. Grade BC. Grade CD. Grade D
58. What is the sugar level in the NUTRI-GRADE B drink?
A. <1%.B. 1-5%.C. 5-10%.D. >10%.
59. What's the purpse f putting such labels n drinks?
A. T stp peple buying drinks.
B. T guide peple t chse healthy drinks.
C. T tell peple hw much sugar is in the drinks.
D. T shw there are many kinds f drinks.
60. In which part f a newspaper can we prbably read the material?
A. Music and Mvie. B. Sprts and Travel.
C. Histry and Culture.D. Life and Health.
D
Chinese has a lng histry. It has shaped ther languages in Asia the way Latin has shaped languages in the West. With this histry, will Chinese have a surprising future?
Over ne billin peple speak Chinese in the wrld—far mre than any ther language. It is the language f the cuntry which is sn t have the wrld's largest ecnmy (经济). Chinese peple are fund studying and ding business all ver the wrld.
In fact, Chinese is definitely ging t be a wrld language. Why is this certain? We must lk at the ecnmic and plitical pwer(政治影响力)f China, which is increasing every day. In the past, wrld languages have always been the languages f cuntries with pwerful ecnmics. Latin, French and English were imprtant because f the pwer f the cuntries that spke thse languages.
Freign interest in Chinese has develped very quickly tgether with the develpment f the Chinese ecnmy. Chinese has becme ne f the mst imprtant and ppular languages t learn.
As China develps, mre and mre peple will want t learn abut Chinese language and culture, t wrk and study in China, and t d business with Chinese cmpanies. Chinese will ne day becme an internatinal language.
61. In which way in Chinese similar t Latin?
A. They bth have influenced ther languages.
B. Bth languages have ver ne billin speakers.
C. They bth have a lng histry and bright future.
D. Bth languages are spken nly by Chinese.
62. What's prbably the meaning f the underlined wrd "definitely" in the third paragraph?
A. Always.B. Certainly.C. Never.D. Pssibly.
63. What is the relatinship between language and ecnmy?
A. The mre imprtant language is, the strnger ecnmy is.
B. The strnger ecnmy is, the less imprtant language is.
C. The weaker ecnmy is, the mre imprtant language is.
D. The strnger ecnmy is, the mre imprtant language is.
64. Why is Chinese mre widely used?
A. Because mre and mre Chinese g abrad.
B. Because peple acrss the wrld travel t China.
C. Because many universities in China are wrld-famus.
D. Because mre freigners are becming interested in Chinese.
65. What might the writer think f the future f Chinese?
A. Hpeful.B. Unclear.C. Dark.D. Dubtful.
= 9 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT IX、任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
Hw was yur sleep last night?Wrld Sleep Day fell n March 17 this year. Hw can we have healthy sleep?Take a lk at these tw tips.
◆ Waking up naturally
Waking up t a ringing alarm is never fun. Studies shwed that when yu get "shcked" by the alarm,yur breathing will g up frm 16 t 24 breaths per minute. Yur heart will have 10 mre beats every minute. Yur bld pressure will rise.
"This is a very unhappy way t start the day," sleep scientist Whitney Rman tld the nline magazine Bustle. Yu'll feel wrse if yu fall back t get a few mre minutes f sleep. "This will mess up yur bdy's natural sleep-wake cycle," said Rman.
S,what shuld we d?Try t chse an alarm with sfter and lwer sunds. Or leave part f the curtains (窗帘) pen—the rising sun will wake yu up.
◆ Sleep early,get up early
Sme yung peple may g t bed late and get up late,such as sleeping frm 2 am t 10 am. They think as lng as they have 8 hurs f sleep,everything will be fine.
But in fact,ur bdies can tell time.They use light and temperature t d s.If we wake up t late,ur bdies might feel stuck between sleep and being awake.That's why smetimes we feel even mre tired after versleeping.
66、67题完成句子;68~70题简略回答问题。
Wrld Sleep Day this year was ________________________,
Peple shuld chse an alarm with_____________________sfter and lwer sunds.
Why d sme yung peple g t bed late and get up late?
Hw can ur bdies tell time?
What will yu d t help him/her, if ne f yur family members has sleep prblem?
= 10 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT X、词语运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。
I have a friend named Carl. He is nt nly my neighbr 71.________ als my best friend. We play tgether all the time. Last Saturday,Carl gt his 72._________(twelve)birthday. He held a party in his huse. As ne f his gd friends,73.__________(certain),I wuld nt miss his party. I brught 74. _______ dish as a gift which was cked by myself. It surprised75. ________(he).There were many ther friends ging t the party. We talked abut the funny things we experienced in ur childhd. We sang,danced,talked and played 76. ________( game)tgether. We gt t knw each ther even 77. ________( well).
At last,we sang the birthday sng t Carl and tk 78. ________ a big cake. Carl made his wish. Then we 79. _______ (eat)the cake tgether. Everyne truly enjyed themselves. We are 80._________(luck)t have s many friends t share ur happiness. At the end f the day,we went hme with gd memries.
= 11 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT XI、基础写作(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共20分)
A)连词成句(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
将所给词语连成句子,要求符合语法,语句通顺,大小写正确,词语不得重复使用。句末标点已给出。
81.he, gd, is, a, directr
_________________________________.
82.yu,like,d,reading
__________________________________?
83.he,a,yesterday,stry,me,tld,funny
_____________________________________ .
84.strange,it,what,is,a,hbby
________________________________________ .
85. please, me, water, a glass f, pass
________________________________________________ .
B)书面表达(满分15分)
近日,某英文报正在举行题为“My neighburhd”的征文活动。假设你是李明,住在苍梧社区,请根据以下流程图提示,完成一篇英文征文稿(80词左右)。
要求:(1)短文须包括提示中所给内容要点,可适当发挥;
(2)文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
(3)词数80个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
My neighburhd
Hell, I’m Li Ming. I live in ___________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2024年中考第三次模拟考试(河北卷)
英语·全解全析
(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:120分)
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力部分 (30分)
= 1 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT I. 听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息 (共 5小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
A. sprt B. state C. stay
【答案】A
【原文】 Which sprt d yu like best?
A. give up B. make up C. put up
【答案】A
【原文】I must give up smking.
A. 8:20 B.7:40 C.8:30
【答案】B
【原文】What time is it?It's7:40.
A. Tm likes the red shirt best. B. Tm likes the blue shirt best. C. Tm likes the blue shirt better.
【答案】C
【原文】Tm prefers the blue shirt t the red ne.
5. A. She passed the exam. B. She failed the exam. C. He passed the exam.
【答案】A
【原文】She culdn't pass the exam withut the teachers help.
II. 听句子,选出该句的最佳答语(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分)
6. A. Yes, I prefer vegetables. B. Vegetables. C. Vegetables r fruit
【答案】B
【原文】Which d yu like better fruit r vegetables?
A. Yes. there is.B.Walk alng this street and turn right. C. It desn't matter.
【答案】B
【原文】Excuse me,hw can I get t the bkstre?
A. Twice a week. B. Tw hurs. C. Ten minutes’ walk.
【答案】A
【原文】Hw ften d yu g t the library?
A. He is a dctr. B. He wrks very hard. C. I like him very much.
【答案】B
【原文】Hw d yu like him?
10. A. I agree with yu. B. N. I dn't. C.I'd lve t.
【答案】C
【原文】Wuld yu like t g t the park with me?
III.听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共8小题:每小题1分,满分8分)
11. What kind f music instrument des Lily like?
【答案】A
【原文】A: Lily,what kind f music instrument d yu like, pian r guitar?
B: I like drum.
Questin 11: What kind f music instrument des Lily like?
Where did they g during the summer hliday?
【答案】B
【原文】M: Where did yu g during the summer hliday?
W: We went t visit the Great Wall.
Questin 12:Where did they g during the summer hliday?
What's Mike's brther?
A farmer. B. A wrker. C. A ck.
【答案】A
【原文】A:Where des yur brther wrk, Mike?
B:He wrks n a farm.
Questin: 13.What's Mike's brther?
听第七段对话,完成第14至第15小题。
What des Annie think f cuntryside?
A. Bring. B. Special. C. Interesting.
15. Why des Annie like living in cuntryside?
A. Because the air is fresher. B.Because the the river is clearer. C. Bth A and B
【答案】14. B 15. C
【原文】W: A: What d yu think f cuntryside,Annie?
M: It is a very special place t me。
W: D yu like living there?
M: Yes,I really like living there. Because the air is fresher, the river is clearer.
Questin 14:What des Annie think f cuntryside?
Questin 15:Why des Annie like living in cuntryside?
听下面的对话,回答第16至18小题.
Why des the wman cme here?
A. Because she cmes here t travel. B. Because she cmes here t have a meeting
C. Because she cmes here t visit friends.
17. Where is the htel?
A. In a big park. B. At the crner. C. Near a famus museum.
18. Hw lng will it take the wman t get the htel?
A. Five minutes by bike. B. Five minutes n ft. C. Eight minutes n ft.
【答案】16. A 17. C 18. B
【原文】M:May I help yu, madam?
W: Yes, I cme here t travel,but I think I'm lst here. I can't find the way t the Star Htel.
M: D yu knw anything near the htel?
W: I remember it is near a famus museum.
M: I see. Fllw this rad until yu get t the traffic lights,yu will see a museum at the crner. The Star Htel is next t it。
W: Hw lng will it take me t get there?
M: It's nly abut a 5-minute walk.
W: Thank yu very much. It's very kind f yu.
Questin 16:Why des the wman cme here?
Questin 17:Where is the htel?
Questin 18:Hw lng will it take the wman t get the htel?
IV.听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共7小题;每小题1分,满分7分)
19. Hw is the weather tday?
A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C.Cludy.
20.Wh likes flying kites?
A. Jack. B. Jenny. C.Lisa.
21. What des Linda like?
A. She likes ptat chips. B. She likes tmates and apples. C.She likes listening t music
【答案】19. A 20. C 21. C
【原文】 It's sunny tday. Many students are having a gd time in the park. Lk, there is sme ptat chips.It must be Jack's. Everyne knws his favrite fd is ptat chips. The tmates and apples culd be Jenny and Mary's. They take gd care f their health and ften eat vegetables and fruit and the girl wh is flying kites must be Lisa. Flying kites is her favrite sprt. Oh, here's a CD. wh might it belng t?It might belng t Linda. She likes listening t music.
Questin 19:Hw is the weather tday?
Questin 20:Wh likes flying kites?
Questin 21:What des Linda like?
22. When did Nash win the Nbel Prize?
A. Tday. B. At his ld age. C. When he was yung.
23. What was wrng with Jhn Nash?
A. He had a mental illness. B. He had a serius traffic accident
C. He lst his hearing in an accident.
24. Why did Nash refuse t take medicine?
A. Because he wanted t die. B. Because he culdn't affrd the medicine.
C. Because he thught that the medicine was harmful t his mind.
25. Wh encuraged Nash and helped him?
A. His neighbr. B. His wife. C. His families.
【答案】22 B 23. A 24. C 25. C
【原文】I ‘m Lily. Tday in English class, ur teacher tld us a stry abut a teacher named Jhn Nash. Nash made many achievements during his life. At his ld age,he wn the Nbel prize.Hwever,Nash had a serius mental illness. When he was yung,he refused t take the medicine because he was afraid his mind wuld think slwly after taking the medicine. He struggled with his illness all his life. The lucky thing was that his families supprted him. They encuraged him and helped him a lt. S Nash culd cntinued his jb after winning the Nbel prize.He thanked his families at the first mment.
Questin 22:When did Nash win the Nbel Prize?
Questin 23:What was wrng with Jhn Nash?
Questin 24:Why did Nash refuse t take medicine?
Questin 25:Wh encuraged Nash and helped him?
= 5 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT V. 听短文填空 (共5小题;每小题 1分,满分5分)
【答案】26. way 27. left 28. acrss 29.hspital 30. happy
【原文】Yesterday I met an ld wman near the park. She asked me the way t the science museum and I tld her that she shuld walk alng the Xinhua rad, then she shuld g acrss the first street and she wuld see a supermarket next t the bank n her left. And there was a bkstre n her right hand, then went acrss the secnd street. She culd see the science museum. It was between the pst ffice and the hspital. She thanked me and I felt very happy.
笔试部分(共90分)
= 6 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT VI、单项选择(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
31.— Mary and her classmates are busy preparing fr their final examinatin.
— That’s why yu can always see____________learning in the library.
A. them B. usC. herD. him
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——玛丽和她的同学们正忙着为期末考试做准备呢。——那就是为什么你总是能看到他们在图书馆学习。
A.他们;B.我们;C.她;D.他,故选A。
’t be afraid f difficulties. Remember: kites rise highest ________ the wind, nt with it.
A. verB. againstC. acrssD. alng
【答案】B
【解析】句意:不要害怕困难。记住:风筝顶着风高飞,而不是顺着风。
考查介词辨析。ver在……上;against违背;acrss穿过;alng沿着。根据“kites rise highest…the wind”可知,风筝是逆着风飞,故选B。
Learning English in a classrm is imprtant, while using English in real ________ will imprve yur
English skills greatly.
A. psitinsB. eventsC. situatinsD. experiences
【答案】C
【解析】句意:在教室里学习英语很重要,而在真实情景中使用英语会大大提高你的英语技能。psitins位置;events事件;situatins情况;experiences经历。根据“using English in imprve yur English skills greatly.”可知,此处指在真实情景中使用英语,situatins符合句意。故选C。
—Where is yur sn Jimmy wrking nw?
—He ________ the city f Beijing, China fr tw years.
A. has gne tB. has been tC. was inD. has been in
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——你儿子吉米现在在哪里工作?——他在中国北京已经两年了。
考查动词时态。have gne t去了,还未回来;have been t去过,已回来;have been in待在某地。根据“fr tw years”可知句子用现在完成时,且动词用延续性动词,has gne t与has been t是短暂性动词,has been in是延续性动词,故选D。
35.—The flwers are very beautiful in the park.
—Yes,and they sweet.
A. smellB. tasteC. sundD. lk
【答案】A
【解析】句意:smell闻起来;taste尝起来;sund听起来;lk看起来。根据句意和联系语境sweet可知smell sweet意为"闻起来清香"符合句子意思,故选A。
36.Wash yur hands befre meals, ________ yu may get ill.
A. andB. butC. rD. s
【答案】C
【解析】句意:吃饭前洗手,否则你会生病。A.and和;B.but但是;C.r或者、否则;D.s所以。根据题干可知吃饭前洗手,否则你会生病,应用连词r。故选C。
37.Luckily, the firemen arrived in time and _______the fire in ten minutes.
A. put utB. put nC. put upD. put in
【答案】A
【解析】考查动词不定式辨析。句意:幸运地,消防员及时到来并在十分钟内扑灭了火灾。A. put ut扑灭; B. put n穿上,上演;C. put up举起;D. put in提出,提交。由名词firemen和fire可知,是消防员扑灭火灾,故选A。
—Sam, what present will yu give yur mther fr her cming birthday? —I haven’t decided yet. I
________ make her a birthday cake by myself.
A. mustB. mayC. wuldD. shuld
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——山姆,你会给你妈妈什么礼物作为她即将到来的生日礼物?——我还没有决定。我可能会自己给她做一个生日蛋糕。
考查情态动词。must必须;may可能;wuld将要;shuld应该。根据“I haven’t decided yet.”可知,山姆还不确定给妈妈送什么,所以是可能会自己给她做一个生日蛋糕。故选B。
39.Be quiet. Lucy ________ a maths class nline and she must listen t the teacher carefully.
A. hasB. is havingC. will haveD. has had
【答案】B
【解析】根据Be quiet.可知"此刻露西正在网上上数学课",所以用现在进行时,其构成是am/is/are +现在分词,A选项是一般现在时,B选项是现在进行时,C选项是一般将来时,D选项是现在完成时。
故选:B。
40.I ________ t a birthday party by my friend last Friday and we had a gd time there.
A. inviteB. will be invited C. invitedD. was invited
【答案】D
【解析】句意:上周五我被朋友邀请去参加生日聚会,我们在那里玩得很开心。invite邀请,动词。A.一般现在时;B.一般将来时被动语态;C.一般过去时;D.一般过去时被动语态。主语I与invite之间为被动关系,用被动语态,由last Friday可知时态用一般过去时,故此处应用一般过去时的被动语态,结构为was/were+过去分词,主语为I,故be动词用was。故选D。
= 7 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT VII、完形填空(10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Abut 70 millin Americans are trying t lse weight. That is almst ne ut f every three peple in the United States. Sme peple eat less fd and they hardly have any fats r sweets. Others d running, exercise with machines, take medicines, (41) even have peratins. S yu can see lsing weight is hard wrk, and it will als cst a lt f mney. But (42) d s many peple in the United States want t lse weight?
Many peple in the United States wrry abut their lk f the bdy. Fr many peple, lking nice als means t be (43) . Other peple wrry abut their (44) as many dctrs say verweight is nt gd.
Mst peple want t find a(n) (45) way t take ff fat, and bks f this kind are very ppular. These bks tell peple hw t lse weight. Each year a lt f new bks like these are (46) . Each ne says it can easily help peple take fat away.
Lsing weight can be (47) . Sme verweight peple g t health centers. Men and wmen (48)
several hundred dllars a day at these health centers. Peple live there fr ne week r tw, taking exercise, eating different fds. All these wrk is fr lsing weight. (49) 4 days n the prgramme, ne wman called Mrs. Warren lst 5 punds (2.27 kg). She spent 320 dllars t lse each pund but she said she was still glad t d s.
Health centers, bks, medicines, peratins, running and exercise machines all (50) a lt f mney. S in the United States, lsing weight may mean lsing mney t.
41.A. andB. butC. sD. r
42.A. whyB. whatC. hwD. when
43.A. highB. shrtC. thinD. fat
44.A. healthB. studyC. wealthD. luck
45.A. dearerB. harderC. shrterD. easier
46.A. takenB. givenC. writtenD. cpied
47.A. cheapB. expensiveC. easyD. safe
48.A. payB. cstC. takeD. have
49.A. BefreB. InC. AfterD. At
50.A. needB. haveC. useD. get
【答案】41.D、42.A、43.C、44.A、45.D、46.C、47.B、48. A、49.C、50.A
【解析】【文章大意】本文主要介绍了美国人减肥的原因及方法。
41. 句意:其他人跑步,用机器锻炼,吃药,甚至做手术。and和;but但是;s所以;r或者。根据“d running, exercise with machines, take medicines, ... even have peratins”可知,前后是选择关系,用r连接。故选D。
42. 句意:但是为什么美国有那么多人想要减肥呢?why为什么;what什么;hw如何;when什么时候。根据“Many peple in the United States wrry abut their lk f the bdy ... as many dctrs say verweight is nt gd.”可知,这是在解释这么多美国人想减肥的原因,因此上文是问原因。故选A。
43. 句意:对很多人来说,好看也意味着要瘦。high高的;shrt矮的;thin瘦的;fat胖的。根据前文介绍很多美国人想要减肥可知,此处是指好看就意味着瘦。故选C。
44. 句意:其他人担心他们的健康,因为许多医生说超重是不好的。health健康;study学习;wealth财富;luck运气。根据“many dctrs say verweight is nt gd”可知,医生说超重不好,所以此处是指担心健康。故选A。
45. 句意:大多数人想找一种更容易的减肥方法,这类书很受欢迎。dearer更贵的;harder更难的;shrter更短的;easier更容易的。根据“way t take ff fat”可知,人们是想找到一种更容易的减肥方法。故选D。
46. 句意:每年都有很多像这样的新书被写出来。taken拿;given给;written写;cpied复制。根据“a lt f new bks”可知,新书是被写出来。故选C。
47. 句意:减肥可能是昂贵的。cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的;easy容易的;safe安全的。根据“Sme verweight peple g t health centers. Men and wmen ... several hundred dllars a day at these health centers.”可知,一些人去健康中心减肥,一天花几百美元,由此可知,减肥是昂贵的。故选B。
48. 句意:男人和女人每天在这些健康中心支付几百美元。pay支付,主语是人;cst花费,主语是物;take花费,主语是it;have有。根据“Men and wmen ... several hundred dllars”可知,是指人们支付几百美元,主语是人,用pay表示。故选A。
49. 句意:经过4天的减肥计划,一位名叫沃伦的女士减掉了5磅(2.27公斤)。Befre在……之前;In在……里面;After在……之后;At在。根据“ne wman called Mrs. Warren lst 5 punds”可知,减掉5磅应是在参加这个计划之后。故选C。
50. 句意:健康中心、书籍、药品、手术、跑步和锻炼器械都需要大量的资金。need需要;have有;use使用;get得到。根据“Health centers, bks, medicines, peratins, running and exercise machines”可知,这些都需要花钱购买。故选A。
= 8 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT VIII、阅读理解(15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Spend the summer at Camp Brwn Hawk!
Camp is lcated n beautiful Lake Ech!
51.Which part tells abut camp activities?
A. Camp Brwn Haw Office. B. Chances fr campers t have fun.
C. Abut Camp Brwn Hawk. D. Reserve a space.
52.Which f the fllwing best supprts the idea that the camp is safe?
A. There are eight kids per cabin. B. The camp is n the lake.
C. All camp staff are trained. D. Campers sing sngs.
53.Why des the pster include a picture?
A. T catch the readers' attentin. B. T shw exactly what the camp lks like.
C. T shw hw t get t the lake. D. T say mre abut the camp's activities.
【答案】51. B、52. C、53. A
【解析】【文章大意】本文是一篇应用文。主要是关于一个夏令营的招生广告。
51. 根据“Chances fr campers t have fun: •hiking n beautiful trails •swimming •caneing and kayaking •ding crafts such as pttery and wdcarving •ding fun, nature-based science activities •singing sngs arund the campfire”可知在“露营者享受乐趣的机会”这部分介绍了夏令营的各种活动。故选B。
52. 根据“All camp staff are trained and experienced.”可知,夏令营里的员工都是经过训练的,并且经验丰富,说明这个夏令营是安全的。故选C。
53. 本文是一则关于夏令营招生的传单广告,传单上的图片是为了吸引读者的注意力。故选A。
B
“Smebdy just died,” my daughter Katy begins.
“Smebdy was just brn,” I answer, smiling.
“Smebdy is crying,” she replies.
“Smebdy is laughing.”
This is ur game. It’s ur secret way f being amazed at the cmplexity (复杂性) f the wrld. I was reminded f ur game yesterday as Mlly, my 15-year-ld pet dg, lay beside me. Mlly was mre than a pet. She was part f me. But she was dying.
Mlly was given t me as a puppy a few mnths after I cmpleted my exams in cllege and has been by my side ever since. But when I tk her ut the ther day, she started t walk slwly and then fell dwn.
“She’s getting ready t g,” I bravely tld my husband.
One day, I walked dwn t the stream t think. As I lked arund, I thught that the magic f a frest is nt all abut the green leaves r clrful plants. It is the decay (腐朽) that makes the clr stand ut.
Katy’s game rang in my mind. Smething is decaying, I thught, smething is grwing, I thught …
We chse t keep Mlly at hme. We didn’t want t make her last trip uneasy at the vet’s. Our task was t
keep her be with us and make sure she was cmfrtable.
I wanted t be by her side. If I tried t leave the kitchen, she struggled t pick up her head t find me. S, I stayed.
My kitchen became like the frest, like Katy’s game. Smebdy was crying. Smebdy was cking. Smebdy was dying.
Mlly lifted up her head with a sudden jerk (猝然一动). I drpped the cup I was hlding and rushed t her. I tk hld f Mlly and placed my fingers ver her beating heart. I kept them there, feeling her pulse, until it stpped. I didn’t beg her t stay. That wuld have been silly.
That desn’t mean I didn’t cry, thugh. The girls hugged me, mre frightened by my sadness than by the lss f the dg.
“Mmmy! Say yu’ll be happy again.” Katy cried.
I tk my hands frm Mlly and put them arund Katy’s balled fists.
“Remember the game?” I whispered quietly. “Where smetimes smebdy’s happy and smebdy else is sad?”
She ndded.
“Right nw, it’s my turn t be sad. And yu just have t let me be. But that desn’t mean I’ll never be happy, kay?”
Fr nw, I’m just smebdy wh’s sad. Smebdy wh cries. Smebdy wh lves. Maybe tmrrw, r
the day after, I’ll be smebdy wh laughs.
54.What des the writer mean by saying “It is the decay that makes the clr stand ut.”?
A. The decay makes the frest mre clrful.
B. Bth clrful and decayed plants are imprtant t a frest.
C. The sadder she feels, the mre she lves her dg.
D. Smething dying culd als mean that smething is grwing.
55.Hw did Katy feel when she cried t say “Mmmy! Say yu’ll be happy again.”?
A. Shamed.B. Sad.C. Wrried.D. Surprised.
56.Why des the writer write this article?
A. T argue that pets can be very clse friends t humans.
B. T explain the cmplexity f the wrld thrugh her wn experience.
C. T tell stries between her and her pet dg.
D. T shw that human’s emtins are difficult t understand.
【答案】54. D、55. B、56. B
【解析】【文章大意】本文是一篇记叙文,文章通过作者和女儿之间的“生死游戏”以及宠物狗Mlly死亡的经历告诉我们:无论快乐还是悲伤,生活都得继续。
. 词句猜测题。根据后文“Katy’s game rang in my mind. Smething is decaying, I thught, smething is grwing, I thught…”可知,此句最可能的意思是“某种事物的死亡也可能意味着某种事物的成长”。故选D。
55. 推理判断题。根据“‘Mmmy! Say yu’ll be happy again.‘ Katy cried.”可知,当她哭着说“妈妈!说你会重新快乐起来”时,凯蒂感到难过。故选B。
56. 推理判断题。根据通读全文,结合“It’s ur secret way f being amazed at the cmplexity (复杂性) f the wrld.”可知,作者写这篇文章的目的是通过自己的经历来解释世界的复杂性。故选B。
C
Singapre started t put labels(标签) n every drink recently. The labels are frm A t.D.A is the mst healthy, and D is the least healthy.The mre sugar and saturated fat(饱和脂肪)a drink has, the less healthy the drink is. D-grade drinks aren't allwed t be advertised(打广告)by cmpanies t attract custmers.
57.Accrding t the material,water is in ______ .
A. Grade AB. Grade BC. Grade CD. Grade D
58.What is the sugar level in the NUTRI-GRADE B drink?
A. <1%.B. 1-5%.C. 5-10%.D. >10%.
59.What's the purpse f putting such labels n drinks?
A. T stp peple buying drinks.
B. T guide peple t chse healthy drinks.
C. T tell peple hw much sugar is in the drinks.
D. T shw there are many kinds f drinks.
60.In which part f a newspaper can we prbably read the material?
A. Music and Mvie. B. Sprts and Travel. C. Histry and Culture.D. Life and Health.
【答案】57.A、58. B、59. C、60. D
【解析】【文章大意】本文讲述了新加坡最近开始在每种饮料上贴上标签,用于提醒人们购买健康的饮料。
细节理解题。根据图片Grade A:Water(水)可知水在Grade A中。故选A。
细节理解题。根据图片Grade B:1-5% sugar(1 - 5%的糖)可知含糖量为1 - 5%。故选B。
细节理解题。根据第一段Singapre started t put labels(标签) n every drink recently.The labels are frm A t.D.A is the mst healthy,and D is the least healthy.The mre sugar and saturated fat(饱和脂肪)a drink has,the less healthy the drink is.D-grade drinks aren't allwed t be advertised(打广告)by cmpanies t attract custmers.(新加坡最近开始在每种饮料上贴上标签。标签从A到D,A代表最健康,D代表最不健康。饮料中的糖和饱和脂肪越多,就越不健康。公司不允许用D级饮料做广告来吸引顾客。)可知为了告诉人们饮料中的含糖量。故选C。
推理判断题。根据第一段Singapre started t put labels(标签) n every drink recently.The labels are frm A t.D.A is the mst healthy,and D is the least healthy.The mre sugar and saturated fat(饱和脂肪)a drink has,the less healthy the drink is.D-grade drinks aren't allwed t be advertised(打广告)by cmpanies t attract custmers.(新加坡最近开始在每种饮料上贴上标签。标签从A到D,A代表最健康,D代表最不健康。饮料中的糖和饱和脂肪越多,就越不健康。公司不允许用D级饮料做广告来吸引顾客。)以及通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了新加坡今年开始在每一种饮料上都贴上了健康等级标签。所以最有可能在报纸的"生命和健康"版面读到该文章。故选D。
D
Chinese has a lng histry. It has shaped ther languages in Asia the way Latin has shaped languages in the West. With this histry, will Chinese have a surprising future?
Over ne billin peple speak Chinese in the wrld—far mre than any ther language. It is the language f the cuntry which is sn t have the wrld's largest ecnmy (经济). Chinese peple are fund studying and ding business all ver the wrld.
In fact, Chinese is definitely ging t be a wrld language. Why is this certain? We must lk at the ecnmic and plitical pwer(政治影响力)f China, which is increasing every day. In the past, wrld languages have always been the languages f cuntries with pwerful ecnmics. Latin, French and English were imprtant because f the pwer f the cuntries that spke thse languages.
Freign interest in Chinese has develped very quickly tgether with the develpment f the Chinese ecnmy. Chinese has becme ne f the mst imprtant and ppular languages t learn.
As China develps, mre and mre peple will want t learn abut Chinese language and culture, t wrk and study in China, and t d business with Chinese cmpanies. Chinese will ne day becme an internatinal language.
61.In which way in Chinese similar t Latin?
A. They bth have influenced ther languages.
B. Bth languages have ver ne billin speakers.
C. They bth have a lng histry and bright future.
D. Bth languages are spken nly by Chinese.
62.What's prbably the meaning f the underlined wrd "definitely" in the third paragraph?
A. Always.B. Certainly.C. Never.D. Pssibly.
63.What is the relatinship between language and ecnmy?
A. The mre imprtant language is, the strnger ecnmy is.
B. The strnger ecnmy is, the less imprtant language is.
C. The weaker ecnmy is, the mre imprtant language is.
D. The strnger ecnmy is, the mre imprtant language is.
64.Why is Chinese mre widely used?
A. Because mre and mre Chinese g abrad.
B. Because peple acrss the wrld travel t China.
C. Because many universities in China are wrld-famus.
D. Because mre freigners are becming interested in Chinese.
65.What might the writer think f the future f Chinese?
A. Hpeful.B. Unclear.C. Dark.D. Dubtful.
【答案】61. A、62. B、63. D、64. D、65. A
【解析】【文章大意】这是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述随着越来越多的人说中文以及中国经济的不断强大,中文的发展前景是光明的,中文肯定会成为一门世界性的语言。
61. 细节理解题。根据第一段"It has shaped ther languages in Asia the way Latin has shaped languages in the West"中文在亚洲影响其他语言就像拉丁语在西方影响其他语言一样,可知中文和拉丁语的相似之处是都影响了其他的语言。故选A。
62. 词句猜测题。根据第三段In fact, Chinese is definitely ging t be a wrld language. "Why is this certain"可知definitely表示"确定地",相当于certainly,故选B。
63. 细节理解题。根据第三段"In the past, wrld languages have always been the languages f cuntries with pwerful ecnmics. Latin, French and English were imprtant because f the pwer f the cuntries that spke thse languages"世界性的语言总是那些经济强大的国家的语言,可知经济越强,语言越重要。故选D。
64. 细节理解题。根据第四段"Freign interest in Chinese has develped very quickly tgether with the develpment f the Chinese ecnmy. Chinese has becme ne f the mst imprtant and ppular languages t learn"可知外国人对中文的兴趣发展非常迅速,使得中文成为最重要的和最受欢迎的学习的语言之一。故选D。
65. 推理判断题。根据最后一段"As China develps, mre and mre peple will want t learn abut Chinese language and culture, t wk and study in China, and t d business with Chinese cmpanies. Chinese will ne day becme an internatinal language"可知作者对中文的发展和前景是充满希望的。故选A。
= 9 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT IX、任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
Hw was yur sleep last night? Wrld Sleep Day fell n March 17 this year.Hw can we have healthy sleep?Take a lk at these tw tips.
◆ Waking up naturally
Waking up t a ringing alarm is never fun. Studies shwed that when yu get "shcked" by the alarm,yur breathing will g up frm 16 t 24 breaths per minute.Yur heart will have 10 mre beats every minute.Yur bld pressure will rise.
"This is a very unhappy way t start the day," sleep scientist Whitney Rman tld the nline magazine Bustle.Yu'll feel wrse if yu fall back t get a few mre minutes f sleep. "This will mess up yur bdy's natural sleep-wake cycle," said Rman.
S,what shuld we d? Try t chse an alarm with sfter and lwer sunds. Or leave part f the curtains (窗帘) pen—the rising sun will wake yu up.
◆ Sleep early,get up early
Sme yung peple may g t bed late and get up late,such as sleeping frm 2 am t 10 am.They think as lng as they have 8 hurs f sleep,everything will be fine.
But in fact,ur bdies can tell time.They use light and temperature t d s.If we wake up t late,ur bdies might feel stuck between sleep and being awake.That's why smetimes we feel even mre tired after versleeping.
66、67题完成句子;68~70题简略回答问题。
Wrld Sleep Day this year was ________________________,
Peple shuld chse an alarm with_____________________sfter and lwer sunds.
Why d sme yung peple g t bed late and get up late?
Hw can ur bdies tell time?
What will yu d t help him/her, if ne f yur family members has sleep prblem?
【答案】
66.On March 17. 67. with sfter and lwer sunds.
68.Because they think as lng as they have 8 hurs f sleep,everything will be fine.
69. They use light and temperature t tell time.
70. I will help him/her chse an alarm with sfter and lwer sunds and tell him/her t g t bed early and get up early.
= 10 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT X、词语运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。
I have a friend named Carl. He is nt nly my neighbr 71.________ als my best friend. We play tgether all the time. Last Saturday,Carl gt his 72._________(twelve)birthday. He held a party in his huse. As ne f his gd friends,73.__________(certain),I wuld nt miss his party. I brught 74. _______ dish as a gift which was cked by myself. It surprised75. ________(he).There were many ther friends ging t the party. We talked abut the funny things we experienced in ur childhd. We sang,danced,talked and played 76. ________( game)tgether. We gt t knw each ther even 77. ________( well).
At last,we sang the birthday sng t Carl and tk 78. ________ a big cake. Carl made his wish. Then we 79. _______ (eat)the cake tgether. Everyne truly enjyed themselves. We are 80._________(luck)t have s many friends t share ur happiness. At the end f the day,we went hme with gd memries.
【答案】71.but 72.twelfth 73.certainly 74.a 75. him 76. games 77. better
78.ut 79.ate 80.lucky
【详解】本文主要讲述了我的邻居朋友卡尔过生日的情况。
71.考查连词。句意:他不仅是我的邻居,而且也是我最好的朋友。nt nly …but als …"不仅……而且……"固定搭配,故填but。
72. 考查序数词。句意。上周六,卡尔过了十二岁生日。"ne's+序数词+名词"意为"……的第几个……",固定用法,故填序数词,故填twelfth。
73. 考查副词。句意:作为他的好朋友之一,我当然不会错过他的聚会。此处需要副词修饰整个句子,故填certainly。
74. 考查冠词。句意:我带了一道自己做的菜作为礼物。dish"菜肴"表泛指,此处是单数形式,因此应是"一道菜",dish首字母为辅音音素,故填a。
75. 考查代词。句意:这让他很吃惊。此处做surprise的宾格,故用he的宾格形式,故填him。
76. 考查名词。句意:我们一起唱歌、跳舞、聊天和玩游戏。play games"玩游戏",固定搭配。故填games。
77. 考查副词比较级。句意:我们更加了解彼此。even修饰形容词或副词的比较级,故填better。
78. 考查副词。句意:最后,我们为卡尔唱了生日歌,并拿出一个大蛋糕。take ut"拿出",固定搭配。故填ut。
79. 考查动词。句意:然后我们一起吃了蛋糕。根据Carl made his wish.(卡尔许下了他的愿望。)可知句子为一般过去时,因此谓语动词应用过去式,故填ate。
80. 考查形容词。句意:我们很幸运有这么多朋友分享我们的快乐。be+形容词,构成主系表结构,故填:lucky。
= 11 \* ROMAN \* MERGEFORMAT XI、基础写作(包括A、B两部分,A部分5分,B部分15分,共20分)
A)连词成句(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
将所给词语连成句子,要求符合语法,语句通顺,大小写正确,词语不得重复使用。句末标点已给出。
81. he, gd, is, a, directr
_________________________________.
【答案】He is a gd directr
82. yu,like,d,reading
__________________________________?
【答案】D yu like reading
83. he,a,yesterday,stry,me,tld,funny
_____________________________________ .
【答案】He tld me a funny stry yesterday/Yesterday he tld me a funny stry
strange,it,what,is,a,hbby
________________________________________ .
【答案】What a strange hbby it is
85. please, me, water, a glass f, pass
________________________________________________ .
【答案】Please pass me a glass f water
B)书面表达(满分15分)
近日,某英文报正在举行题为“My neighburhd”的征文活动。假设你是李明,住在苍梧社区,请根据以下流程图提示,完成一篇英文征文稿(80词左右)。
要求:(1)短文须包括提示中所给内容要点,可适当发挥;
(2)文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名;
(3)词数80个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
My neighburhd
Hell, Iˈm Li Ming. I live in ______________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My neighburhd
I am Li Hua. I live in Sunshine Cmmunity. My neighbrhd is like a big family.
My neighbrs are kind and helpful. There are sme engineers amng them. They can help us fix things like brken Cmputers. Sme f my neighbrs are cllege students. They can help students with their hmewrk. They are patient enugh t explain prblems. I am always ready t help my neighbrs t. Smetimes they are t busy t lk after their children. I ften play with their kids until they cme back.
I feel very lucky t live in such a neighbrhd. I hpe it will becme better in the future.
Infrmatin Sheet
★She asked me the 26.________ t the Science Museum..
★She wuld see a supermarket next t the bank n her 27._____________ .
★Then went 28.___________the Secnd Street.
★ It was between the pst ffice and the 29_______________.
★She thanked me and I felt very 30.____________________.
Chances fr campers t have fun:
•hiking n beautiful trails
•swimming
•caneing and kayaking
•ding crafts such as pttery and wdcarving
•ding fun, nature-based science activities
•singing sngs arund the campfire
Reserve a space
Send a check fr $50.00 t the address belw. All checks must be received by May 15.
Abut Camp Brwn Hawk:
•We’re 80 years ld this year.
•All camp staff are trained and experienced.
•Each cabin huses eight bys r girls.
•Kids frm ages 6 t 16 are welcme.
Camp Brwn Hawk Office
32 lake Rad
Ech Valley, CT, 06421
Infrmatin Sheet
★She asked me the 26.________ t the Science Museum..
★She wuld see a supermarket next t the bank n her 27._____________ .
★Then went 28.___________the Secnd Street.
★ It was between the pst ffice and the 29_______________.
★She thanked me and I felt very 30.____________________.
Chances fr campers t have fun:
•hiking n beautiful trails
•swimming
•caneing and kayaking
•ding crafts such as pttery and wdcarving
•ding fun, nature-based science activities
•singing sngs arund the campfire
Reserve a space
Send a check fr $50.00 t the address belw. All checks must be received by May 15.
Abut Camp Brwn Hawk:
•We’re 80 years ld this year.
•All camp staff are trained and experienced.
•Each cabin huses eight bys r girls.
•Kids frm ages 6 t 16 are welcme.
Camp Brwn Hawk Office
32 lake Rad
Ech Valley, CT, 06421
相关试卷
这是一份2024年中考英语(河北)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共37页。
这是一份2024年中考英语(全国)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共39页。
这是一份2024年中考英语(河北)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共38页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




