搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案)

      • 615.42 KB
      • 2026-01-01 11:50:02
      • 53
      • 0
      • 优雅的小书虫
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/35
      2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/35
      2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/35
      还剩32页未读, 继续阅读

      2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共35页。
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.回答主观题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一大题 听力 (共五节,30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
      第一节 听对话,选择相应的图片。读一遍。
      ( )1. A. B. C.
      ( )2. A. B. C.
      ( )3. A. B. C.
      ( )4. A. B. C.
      ( )5.A. B. C.
      ( )6. A. B. C.
      第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。读一遍。
      ( )7. A.It was sunny. B.It was wnderful. C.It was clean.
      ( )8. A.S have I. B.I have n idea. C.That’s t bad.
      ( )9.A.Of curse nt. B.Yu’re s kind. C.I’m s tired.
      ( )10. A.What a pity. B.OK. I wn’t. C.Sunds gd.
      ( )11. A.Last year. B.Fr three years. C.In three years.
      ( )12. A.I agree with yu. B.I’m srry t hear that. C.Srry, yu can’t.
      第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。读两遍。
      ( )13. The speakers are prbably ________ .
      in a car B. n a plane C. n a bus
      ( )14. Marie is ________.
      packing her things B. taking pictures C. waiting fr a taxi
      ( )15. The girl feels ________ nw.
      tired B. excited C. wrried
      ( )16. The speakers are talking abut ________.
      bdy language B. Chinese culture C. wrds’ meaning
      ( )17. ________ speaks English well.
      Brian B. Lisa C. William
      ( )18. She ________ the wrd when the girl cmes acrss a new wrd .
      lks up B. guesses C.asks the teacher abut
      第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第19、20题。
      ( )19. When shuld Cindy hand in her science reprt?
      Befre Friday. B.Befre Mnday. C.Befre Sunday.
      ( )20. Where are they ging this afternn?
      T the park. B.T the library. C.T the museum.
      听下面一段对话,回答第21、22题。
      ( )21. Hw is Alan feeling tday?
      A.Tired. B.Happy. C.Angry.
      ( )22. What is Alan gd at?
      Dancing. B.Singing. C.Writing.
      听下面一段对话,回答第23、24题。
      ( )23. Hw lng has Tny lived in Lndn?
      Fr five years. B.Fr seven years. C.Fr three years.
      ( )24. Where des Tny cme frm?
      Canada. B.England. C.America.
      第五节 听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。读三遍。
      第二大题 完形填空 (共两节,满分20分)
      第一节 阅读下面短文,从短文前的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一个为多余选项。 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      The first emperr f China, Qin Shihuang, cmpleted lts f wrk during his rule. Between 221 and 210 B.C., he started the 31 f the Great Wall. He intrduced a new writing _32 and built a large netwrk f rads. The emperr als 33 the cnstructin f a huge army f life-sized terractta sldiers (兵马俑). The sldiers in Xi’an’s terractta museum are tday light brwn. They, 34 _ , weren’t always. They began as an army f red, blue, yellw, green, white, and purple. Sadly, mst f the clrs did nt last t the present day. After being expsed (暴露) t air, the cating under the paint began t 35 . The paint disappeared in less time than it takes t bil an egg.
      第二节 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      Mst peple in their 80s like t enjy life, but Zha Yafu desn’t. He 36 wrking n the farm. He is a gd example in China’s pverty alleviatin fight (脱贫攻坚战).
      Brn in 1941, Zha’s childhd dream was t becme a reprter. 37 the natural disasters in the late 1950s changed his mind. Zha saw hw 38 peple lived. S, he decided t d smething t help.
      Actually Zha’s first try did nt g accrding t 39 plan. Only tw farmers came when he gave his first 40 . They lked at him dubtfully (怀疑地) because they think it is 41 fr them. One f them, Du Zhngzhi, used the way that Zha taught and tried a new 42 type, but he was laughed at by thers. When Du wanted t 43 , Zha encuraged him t hld n. 44 peple’s surprise, Du’s new rice type was successful. It tasted better and was sld at a higher price. Frm then n, mre and mre peple came t his classrm.
      Zha helped farmers t grw sme ther plants t make mre mney. The villagers came t understand that Zha really wanted t keep them away frm pverty. They were 45 t him.
      ( )36.A.finishes B.keeps C.avids
      ( )37.A.But B.SC.And
      ( )38.A.busily B.peacefullyC.hard
      ( )39.A.her B.theirC.his
      ( )40.A.trip B.lessnC.gift
      ( )41.A.useless B.unhealthyC.bring
      ( )42.A.fruit B.riceC.vegetable
      ( )43.A.give up B.fall dwnC.get ut
      ( )44.A.Fr B.WithC.T
      ( )45.A.meaningful B.thankfulC.helpful
      第三大题 阅读理解 (共三节,满分50分)
      阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C、D三个选项中选出最佳选项。 (共12小题;每小题2.5分,满分30分)
      (A)
      The Beginning f Summer (立夏) is the first slar (太阳的) term in summer.
      Everything thrives (茁壮成长) during this slar term. As fr the date f the Beginning f Summer, it is different, maybe n May 6th r 7th each year accrding t the mvement f the sun. Here is what peple d n that day.
      Eating the Beginning f Summer Rice
      The rice fr this day used t be made with many kinds f clrful beans, which means “a bumper grain harvest”. Nw the rice is nly cked with glutinus rice and brad beans, but the sweet taste and peple’s gd wishes fr a gd harvest in it keep unchanged.
      The Egg Cmpetitin
      As an ld Chinese saying ges, “Hanging an egg n children’s chest can prevent them frm getting summer diseases.” Parents prepare biled eggs and put them in a bag befre hanging them n their child’s chest n that day. When children get tgether, they will play a game called “the egg cmpetitin”, clliding (碰撞) each ther’s eggs in pairs, and the child with the last intact (完好无损的)egg is the winner, called “king f eggs”!
      Weighing
      There is a custm f weighing peple’s weight n the Beginning f Summer in many areas f China. Because the ht summer will start, peple are mre likely t lse weight, which is a bad thing they think. Therefre, peple usually weigh themselves t see the health f their bdies. In ancient China, peple wuld hang a big wden scale (称) at the entrance f the village s that kids culd be weighed ne by ne.
      ( )46.The date f the Beginning f Summer is different because f ______ .
      A.the mvement f the mn B.the mvement f the sun
      C.the difference f the seasn
      ( )47.What des the Beginning f Summer rice symblize?
      A.Peple’s weight.
      B.Many kinds f clrful beans.
      C.A bumper grain harvest.
      ( )48.What’s the purpse f the egg cmpetitin?
      A.T find wh wns the mst intact egg.
      B.T tell the imprtance f eating mre eggs
      C.T pray (祈祷) fr gd health fr children.
      ( )49.What can we infer frm the passage?
      A.Peple put their gd wishes in the activities f the Beginning f Summer.
      B.The Beginning f Summer is the mst imprtant slar term arund the wrld.
      C.The Beginning f Summer is becming mre and mre imprtant.
      (B)
      The Belt and Rad Initiative (BRI) prject started in 2013. Over the past years, it has made a difference t many cuntries and areas. Idrees, frm Pakistan, is lucky t witness the changes.
      Idrees left his hmetwn when he was 9 t live with his uncle fr better educatin in Islamabad, the capital f Pakistan. In 2013, the Chinese and Pakistani gvernments reached an agreement fr the BRI. In the same year, Idrees graduated frm cllege.
      “The prject cvered many fields in my cuntry. Fr example, it helped prduce mre electricity, and build better rads and railways. Besides, it has prvided 236,000 new jbs in my cuntry,” Idrees said.
      Tw years later, Idrees gt his master’s degree (硕士学位). After that, he wrked in a cmpany (公司) which was in a muntainus area in his cuntry. He recalled it used t take him five days t return t his hme. Later, the rads were widened and mre railways were built thanks t the BRI prject. The travel time has been shrtened frm five t tw days.
      Idrees’ cusin and cllege teachers gt their Ph.D.degrees in China. They all said China had great research envirnments. They suggested Idrees g t China fr further study. Then Idrees fllwed their advice and is nw at Shenzhen University fr his Ph.D.
      ( )50.What des the underlined wrd witness mean?
      A.see smething happen B.deal with smething. C.lead t smething
      ( )51.What is NOT mentined in Paragraphs 3 and 4?
      A.The BRI has helped Pakistan develp better.
      B.Idrees culd easily buy mre prducts frm China.
      C.The traffic arund the cmpany where Idrees wrked used t be bad.
      ( )52.Which is the crrect rder f the fllwing events?
      ① Idrees graduated frm cllege. ② Idrees went t Shenzhen University.
      ③ Idrees wrked in a cmpany in Pakistan. ④ Idrees left his hmetwn t live with his uncle.
      A.①③②④ B.④①③② C.②①③④
      ( )53.Which questin des the last paragraph answer?
      A.Whm did Idrees cme t China with?
      B.What research des Idrees d in China?
      C.Why did Idrees decide t cme t China?
      (C)
      The careful use f lecture vides culd help peple study mre efficiently (高效地), said by researchers at the University f Califrnia, Ls Angeles (UCLA).
      Accrding t a new study, watching lecture vides at twice the nrmal speed has almst n bad effect n learning, even better. Watching lecture vides at an increased speed mre than nce even lead t imprved learning and higher test scres cmpared t watching nce at nrmal speed.
      The study, dne by UCLA’s Department f Psychlgy, put students int grups and asked them t watch lecture vides at different speeds withut taking ntes. The students then tk tests based n the vide cntext (上下文).
      The test results shwed little difference in scres between students wh watched the vides at nrmal speed and thse wh watched at up t duble speed—meaning students culd halve their study time with little effect n learning. It means that students can save half f the time when watching vides.
      But students shuldn’t speed up t much—because students wh watched vides at tw-and-a-half times the nrmal speed had lwer test results.
      It was als fund that watching the vides twice at duble speed—bth ne week befre the test and again immediately befre it—prduced higher test scres cmpared t students wh watched the vides just nce at nrmal speed.
      Nwadays, many cuntries use sme types f remte (远程的) learning, including vide lessns. And while students and teachers have wrried abut the effect f remte learning, the UCLA study suggests that, if used the right way, vide lectures culd actually help make studying mre efficient.
      ( )54.If we watch lecture vides at twice the nrmal speed, we can ________.
      A.imprve ur learning
      B.have lwer test scres
      C.imprve ur reading skills
      ( )55.Accrding t the study dne by UCLA’s Department f Psychlgy, the students were asked t ________ befre taking tests based n vide cntext.
      A.discuss the vide cntent
      B.watch vides at different speeds
      C.take ntes while watching vides
      ( )56.What des the underlined wrd “halve” in the passage mean?
      A.T reduce by a half. B.T becme duble. C.T be the same.
      ( )57.What’s the best title fr the text?
      A.Watching Vides Is a Gd Way f Learning
      B.Watching Vides Helps Get High Test Scres
      C.Watching Vides at Duble Speed Culd Help Learning
      第二节 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      D yu like watching “eating shws”? They are very ppular with peple nw. There are a great number f eating vides nline. 58 . Sme can even eat 36 dumplings in a few minutes and have 6.5 kg f ndles in ne meal.
      Hwever, there are sme prblems abut thse eating vides. 59 . Smetimes, they are t full t eat all f the fd, s they waste (浪费) a lt f fd. Als, vereating is a bad eating habit. “It is nt gd fr the eaters’ health,” a dctr said.
      60 . Duyin puts ut a message, saying, “If there is any fd waste in a vide, we will clse the eater’s ID.” Kuaishu als says peple shuld eat healthily and stp fd waste.
      Thse new rules have caused (引起) a ht discussin nline. 61 . “There is n reasn t waste fd. The mre fd we save, the fewer peple will g hungry. 62 . After all, having a healthy bdy is the mst imprtant thing in ur life,” a Weib user said.
      第三节 阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空或回答问题。 (第63-66题每空不超过3个词,第67题回答问题。) (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      Culd yu imagine being in a car driven by a cmputer nt a human? Recently, China has made a big step twards self-driving technlgy (自动驾驶技术). Since August, 2022, driverless taxis can run n rads in Wuhan, Chngqing and Shenzhen.
      Why d we develp self-driving cars? Self-driving cars bring us many benefits. They use cmputers t sense the things arund them and make better use f space. This means fewer traffic jams and better parking f cars. Fr disabled peple, self-driving cars can als help them get arund mre easily.
      Accrding t an fficial reprt, each year mre than 1.35 millin peple are killed n rads arund the wrld, and mre are injured. It’s reprted that self-driving cars culd reduce rad accidents by 90 percent and save gvernments a lt f mney. The main cause f car accidents is human errr (错误). By using cmputers, self-driving cars make better decisins than humans.
      But self-driving cars aren’t perfect. If smething unexpected n the rad happens, self-driving cars can’t react as fast as a human driver culd. What’s mre, during weather events like heavy snw, self-driving cars wuldn’t see the lines n the rad easily. It might lead t an accident. The car’s cmputer system wuld be brken by smene, causing it t crash r change its directin.
      We still need t make self-driving cars safe enugh. And China is taking the lead in making this happen, said China Daily.
      63.Self-driving cars can help _________________ peple get arund mre easily.
      64.Every year ___________________ millin peple are killed n rads arund the wrld.
      65.Self-driving cars sense the things arund them by _________ .
      66.Self-driving cars ___________________ as fast as a human driver culd if smething
      unexpected n the rad happens.
      Why aren’t self-driving cars perfect?(任意一点)

      第四大题 语言运用 (共两节,满分25分)
      第一节 根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词) (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      68.为了做好它,李华花了几天时间学习 vlg的种类和制作方法。
      In rder t make it better, she sme days the types f vlg and ways f making it.
      69. 巴以冲突爆发以后,加沙地带的人民非常渴望和平。
      After the utbreak f the Israeli-Palestinian cnflict, the peple f Gaza are peace very much.
      我们应该确保在考试时尽最大的努力。
      We shuld that we try ur best in the exam.
      在未来,中国将在全国各地建立更多的5G基站。
      China will mre 5G base statins arund the cuntry in the future.
      她在伦敦经历的天气真是太糟糕了!一直又冷又下雨。
      weather she experienced in Lndn! It was always cld and rainy.
      第二节 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式。(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      Zhu Baile is a student at N. 150 High Schl f Changchun. He and ther 20 73 (student) at the schl wrked tgether t paint A Thusand Miles f Rivers and Muntains n the walls f 74 (they) fine art classrm. The painting 75 (paint) by Wang Ximeng during the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      The prject began 76 early March, and it tk the students 129 days t finish. The 3.5-meter-tall painting has a ttal length f 11 meters. Duan Yingzi, the fine art teacher, guided the painting.
      At the end f 2022, Duan set up a painting club. She bught 77 amazing cpy f the painting and brught it int class s that her students culd enjy the 78 (beautiful) f Chinese painting. “Wang 79 (finish) the painting at the age f 18. My students are at a similar age. Why culdn’t they give it a try? S I invited my club members 80 ( jin) in the painting prject,” said Duan.
      “Seeing the wrk we created, I culd knw 81 Wang felt when he finished this painting mre than 900 years ag,” said Zhang Chuying, anther student f the painting team.
      Duan hpes that thrugh their hard wrk, the students can have a much 82 (gd) understanding f Chinese painting and pass n the excellent traditinal culture in a new way.
      第五大题 写作 (满分25分)
      作为传统书籍的衍生形式,有声书正被越来越多的人所接受。它不仅可以帮助人们保护视力,还解决了传统书籍不易携带的问题。但也有人认为过多使用有声书会导致阅读能力下降。假设你们学校的英语网站正在就同学们是否喜欢有声书进行调查,请你写一篇英语短文进行留言,陈述你的观点及原因。
      参考词汇:
      audi bk有声书;benefit对……有益写作要求:
      要求:
      1. 书写认真规范,词数不少于80词;
      2. 短文必须包括所有要点提示,语句通顺,语法正确,可适当发挥;
      3. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名。
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2024年中考第三次模拟考试(贵州卷)
      英语(全解全析)
      (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.回答主观题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一大题 听力 (共五节,30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
      第一节 听对话,选择相应的图片。读一遍。
      ( )1. A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: There are mre and mre cars. And they cause much pllutin.
      W: It's t bad. I think everyne shuld d smething fr it.
      ( )2. A. B. C.
      【答案】C
      【原文】M: I'm ging t plant trees n Sunday. Wuld yu like t g with me?
      W: Sure, I'd lve t!
      ( )3. A. B. C.
      【答案】B
      【原文】W: Have yu heard there was a big fld in Jim's city?
      M: Yes, I have. Many buildings were destryed and sme peple gt injured.
      ( )4. A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: D yu think Chinese families have changed much in the last 50 years?
      W: Sure. In the past, a big family wuld live tgether. Nw, sme families dn't even live in the same city.
      ( )5.A. B. C.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: It's wnderful t have such a big park in ur city.
      M: Yes. Peple can g there and relax in their free time.
      ( )6. A. B. C.
      【答案】B
      【原文】 W: What d yu usually d t prtect the envirnment?
      M: I always bring shpping bags t the supermarket instead f using plastic bags.
      第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。读一遍。
      ( )7. A.It was sunny. B.It was wnderful. C.It was clean.
      【答案】B
      【原文】Hw was yur trip t India, Ben?
      ( )8. A.S have I. B.I have n idea. C.That’s t bad.
      【答案】A
      【原文】 I have been t Lndn with my family.
      ( )9.A.Of curse nt. B.Yu’re s kind. C.I’m s tired.
      【答案】A
      【原文】D yu still use plastic bags?
      ( )10. A.What a pity. B.OK. I wn’t. C.Sunds gd.
      【答案】C
      【原文】What abut jining the rganizatin t prtect wild tigers?
      ( )11. A.Last year. B.Fr three years. C.In three years.
      【答案】B
      【原文】 Hw lng have yu lived in Sydney, Mr. Black?
      ( )12. A.I agree with yu. B.I’m srry t hear that. C.Srry, yu can’t.
      【答案】A
      【原文】We shuld plant mre trees instead f cutting them dwn.
      第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。读两遍。
      ( )13. The speakers are prbably ________ .
      in a car B. n a plane C. n a bus
      【答案】B
      【原文】 W: Excuse me, Sir. Please turn ff yur mbile phne. The plane is abut t take ff.
      M: OK. I will turn it ff right away.
      ( )14. Marie is ________.
      packing her things B. taking pictures C. waiting fr a taxi
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: Marie, we're leaving fr Shanghai tnight. Are yu ready fr that?
      W: Nt yet, Dad. I'm lking fr my camera. I need it t take pictures during the trip.
      ( )15. The girl feels ________ nw.
      tired B. excited C. wrried
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: I'll have an English exam next Mnday, but I haven't reviewed my ntes. What shuld I d?
      M: There's still enugh time. Yu shuld wrk hard at it frm nw n.
      ( )16. The speakers are talking abut ________.
      bdy language B. Chinese culture C. wrds’ meaning
      【答案】A
      【原文】 M: I think waving ne's hand is a cmmn gesture shared by peple frm different cuntries.
      W: Yes. But it culd be f different meanings in different cultures.
      ( )17. ________ speaks English well.
      Brian B. Lisa C. William
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Hey, Brian. Can yu help me practice my spken English? I need a partner.
      M: I'm afraid I can't, Lisa. I have a prnunced accent. Yu can ask William fr help. He speaks English very well.
      ( )18. She ________ the wrd when the girl cmes acrss a new wrd .
      lks up B. guesses C.asks the teacher abut
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: I ften try t guess its meaning first when I cme acrss a new English wrd. What abut yu?
      W: I never d that. I just lk it up in a dictinary right away.
      第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第19、20题。
      ( )19. When shuld Cindy hand in her science reprt?
      Befre Friday. B.Befre Mnday. C.Befre Sunday.
      ( )20. Where are they ging this afternn?
      T the park. B.T the library. C.T the museum.
      【答案】19.A 20.B
      【原文】M: Cindy, have yu finished the science reprt? We shuld hand it in by this Friday.
      W: Nt yet. I always seem t put things ff until the last minute.
      M: What abut ging t the library and finishing it tgether this afternn?
      W: Gd idea.
      听下面一段对话,回答第21、22题。
      ( )21. Hw is Alan feeling tday?
      A.Tired. B.Happy. C.Angry.
      ( )22. What is Alan gd at?
      Dancing. B.Singing. C.Writing.
      【答案】21.B 22.C
      【原文】M: Alan must be in a gd md tday. He is wearing a big smile the whle mrning.
      W: Of curse. He wn first prize in the writing cmpetitin yesterday.
      M: Ww! That’s great.
      W: Yeah. Alan has always been gd at writing.
      听下面一段对话,回答第23、24题。
      ( )23. Hw lng has Tny lived in Lndn?
      Fr five years. B.Fr seven years. C.Fr three years.
      ( )24. Where des Tny cme frm?
      Canada. B.England. C.America.
      【答案】23.A 24.C
      【原文】W: Hw lng have yu been in Lndn, Tny?
      M: Fr five years. I mved here after high schl.
      W: I see. D yu miss yur hmetwn in America?
      M: Sure, I d. I miss it very much.
      第五节 听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。读三遍。
      【答案】25.Nine/9 26.speaking 27.praises 28. culture 29.histry 30.hnest
      【原文】Dear Sir,
      I'd like t apply t study in yur schl. My name is Dick and I am nw in Grade Nine. Firstly, my Chinese listening and speaking skills are OK. In my class, ur Chinese teacher ften praises me. Secndly, I'm very interested in Chinese culture.My parents and I nce went n a trip t Beijing and I fell in lve with everything there at nce. Thirdly, I have learned a lt abut Chinese histry. Lastly, I am friendly and hnest. And I like making friends with thers. I'll be thankful if yu cnsider giving me a chance t study in yur schl.
      Yurs,
      Dick
      第二大题 完形填空 (共两节,满分20分)
      第一节 阅读下面短文,从短文前的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一个为多余选项。 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      The first emperr f China, Qin Shihuang, cmpleted lts f wrk during his rule. Between 221 and 210 B.C., he started the 31 f the Great Wall. He intrduced a new writing _32 and built a large netwrk f rads. The emperr als 33 the cnstructin f a huge army f life-sized terractta sldiers (兵马俑). The sldiers in Xi’an’s terractta museum are tday light brwn. They, 34 _ , weren’t always. They began as an army f red, blue, yellw, green, white, and purple. Sadly, mst f the clrs did nt last t the present day. After being expsed (暴露) t air, the cating under the paint began t 35 . The paint disappeared in less time than it takes t bil an egg.
      【答案】31.E 32.C 33.B 34.F 35.D
      【导语】本文向我们介绍了秦始皇统治期间所做的工作——修建长城、创立新文字、建造兵马俑。不幸的是,现在兵马俑已经掉漆了。
      31.句意:公元前221年至公元前210年,他开始了长城的建造工作。根据“he started the... f the Great Wall”可知,指的是长城的建造,building“建造”,动名词,充当名词成分,符合语境。故选E。
      32.句意:他引进了一种新的文字体系,并修建了一个庞大的道路网。根据“He intrduced a new writing...”可知,指的是文字体系,system“系统,体系”,符合语境。故选C。
      33.句意:秦始皇还开始建造一支真人大小的兵马俑。根据“The emperr cnstructin”可知,是开始兵马桶的修建,start“开始”,语境时态是一般过去时。故选B。
      34.句意:他们,然而,并不总是这样。根据“The sldiers in Xi’an’s terractta museum are tday light brwn. They, ..., weren’t always.”可知,兵马俑并不总是浅棕色,前后句是转折关系,hwever“然而”,符合语境。故选F。
      35.句意:暴露在空气中后,涂料下的涂层开始脱落。根据“After being expsed (暴露) t air, the cating under the paint began t...”可知,兵马俑暴露在空气中,涂层就会脱落,fall ff“掉落”,动词不定式后面接动词原形。故选D。
      第二节 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      Mst peple in their 80s like t enjy life, but Zha Yafu desn’t. He 36 wrking n the farm. He is a gd example in China’s pverty alleviatin fight (脱贫攻坚战).
      Brn in 1941, Zha’s childhd dream was t becme a reprter. 37 the natural disasters in the late 1950s changed his mind. Zha saw hw 38 peple lived. S, he decided t d smething t help.
      Actually Zha’s first try did nt g accrding t 39 plan. Only tw farmers came when he gave his first 40 . They lked at him dubtfully (怀疑地) because they think it is 41 fr them. One f them, Du Zhngzhi, used the way that Zha taught and tried a new 42 type, but he was laughed at by thers. When Du wanted t 43 , Zha encuraged him t hld n. 44 peple’s surprise, Du’s new rice type was successful. It tasted better and was sld at a higher price. Frm then n, mre and mre peple came t his classrm.
      Zha helped farmers t grw sme ther plants t make mre mney. The villagers came t understand that Zha really wanted t keep them away frm pverty. They were 45 t him.
      ( )36.A.finishes B.keeps C.avids
      ( )37.A.But B.SC.And
      ( )38.A.busily B.peacefullyC.hard
      ( )39.A.her B.theirC.his
      ( )40.A.trip B.lessnC.gift
      ( )41.A.useless B.unhealthyC.bring
      ( )42.A.fruit B.riceC.vegetable
      ( )43.A.give up B.fall dwnC.get ut
      ( )44.A.Fr B.WithC.T
      ( )45.A.meaningful B.thankfulC.helpful
      【答案】36.B 37.A 38.C 39.C 40.B 41.A 42.B 43.A 44.C 45.B
      【导语】本文主要讲述了赵亚夫在中国的扶贫工作中的贡献。
      36.句意:他继续在农场工作。
      finishes完成;keeps继续;avids避免。根据“Mst peple in their 80s like t enjy life, but Zha Yafu desn’t.”可知,他继续在农场工作。故选B。
      37.句意:但20世纪50年代末的自然灾害改变了他的想法。
      But但是;S因此;And并且。根据前文想成为记者,可知后文表示转折,所以是but。故选A。
      38.句意:赵看到了人们生活的艰辛。
      busily忙;peacefully平静;hard艰难。根据“the natural disasters”可知,因为自然灾害,人们活得艰难。故选C。
      39.句意:实际上他的第一次尝试没有按照他的计划进行。
      her她的;their他们的;his他的。横线上代指赵亚夫的。故选C。
      40.句意:当他上第一节课的时候只来了两个农民。
      trip旅行;lessn课;gift礼物。根据“Frm then n, mre and mre peple came t his classrm.”从那时起,越来越多的人来他的教室,可知是上课。故选B。
      41.句意:他们怀疑地看着他,因为他们认为这对他们毫无用处。
      useless没用的;unhealthy不健康的;bring无聊的。根据前文“They lked at him dubtfully”可知,他们是怀疑的态度,所以认为是没用的。故选A。
      42.句意:其中一个叫杜忠志的人,他用了赵教的方法,尝试了一种新的大米类型,但却被别人嘲笑。
      fruit水果;rice水稻;vegetable蔬菜。根据“Du’s new rice type was successful”可知是水稻。故选B。
      43.句意:当杜正要放弃时,赵鼓励他坚持。
      give up放弃;fall dwn跌倒;get ut出来。根据“Zha encuraged him t hld n”鼓励他坚持,可知前文是放弃。故选A。
      44.句意:令人们吃惊的是,杜的新型水稻成功了。
      Fr对于;With和;T到。考查短语“t ne’s surprise”令某人吃惊。故选C。
      45.句意:他们很感谢他。
      meaningful有意义的;thankful感谢的;helpful有帮助的。根据前文“The villagers came t understand that Zha really wanted t keep them away frm pverty”可知他帮助人们脱贫,所以是感谢他。故选B。
      第三大题 阅读理解 (共三节,满分50分)
      阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C、D三个选项中选出最佳选项。 (共12小题;每小题2.5分,满分30分) (A)
      The Beginning f Summer (立夏) is the first slar (太阳的) term in summer.
      Everything thrives (茁壮成长) during this slar term. As fr the date f the Beginning f Summer, it is different, maybe n May 6th r 7th each year accrding t the mvement f the sun. Here is what peple d n that day.
      Eating the Beginning f Summer Rice
      The rice fr this day used t be made with many kinds f clrful beans, which means “a bumper grain harvest”. Nw the rice is nly cked with glutinus rice and brad beans, but the sweet taste and peple’s gd wishes fr a gd harvest in it keep unchanged.
      The Egg Cmpetitin
      As an ld Chinese saying ges, “Hanging an egg n children’s chest can prevent them frm getting summer diseases.” Parents prepare biled eggs and put them in a bag befre hanging them n their child’s chest n that day. When children get tgether, they will play a game called “the egg cmpetitin”, clliding (碰撞) each ther’s eggs in pairs, and the child with the last intact (完好无损的)egg is the winner, called “king f eggs”!
      Weighing
      There is a custm f weighing peple’s weight n the Beginning f Summer in many areas f China. Because the ht summer will start, peple are mre likely t lse weight, which is a bad thing they think. Therefre, peple usually weigh themselves t see the health f their bdies. In ancient China, peple wuld hang a big wden scale (称) at the entrance f the village s that kids culd be weighed ne by ne.
      ( )46.The date f the Beginning f Summer is different because f ______ .
      A.the mvement f the mn B.the mvement f the sun
      C.the difference f the seasn
      ( )47.What des the Beginning f Summer rice symblize?
      A.Peple’s weight.
      B.Many kinds f clrful beans.
      C.A bumper grain harvest.
      ( )48.What’s the purpse f the egg cmpetitin?
      A.T find wh wns the mst intact egg.
      B.T tell the imprtance f eating mre eggs
      C.T pray (祈祷) fr gd health fr children.
      ( )49.What can we infer frm the passage?
      A.Peple put their gd wishes in the activities f the Beginning f Summer.
      B.The Beginning f Summer is the mst imprtant slar term arund the wrld.
      C.The Beginning f Summer is becming mre and mre imprtant.
      【答案】46.B 47.C 48.A 49.A
      【导语】本文介绍了立夏这天人们的活动。
      46.细节理解题。根据“As fr the date f the Beginning f Summer, it is different, maybe n May 6th r 7th each year accrding t the mvement f the sun.”可知,由于太阳的运动,故选B。
      47.细节理解题。根据“The rice fr this day used t be made with many kinds f clrful beans, which means ‘a bumper grain harvest’.”可知,代表着“粮食大丰收”,故选C。
      48.细节理解题。根据“When children get tgether, they will play a game called ‘the egg cmpetitin’, clliding (碰撞) each ther’s eggs in pairs, and the child with the last intact (完好无损的) egg is the winner, called ‘king f eggs’!”可知,是为了看谁有完好无损的蛋,故选A。
      49.推理判断题。根据“Nw the rice is nly cked with glutinus rice and brad beans, but the sweet taste and peple’s gd wishes fr a gd harvest in it keep unchanged.”“Hanging an egg n children’s chest can prevent them frm getting summer diseases.”及“Because the ht summer will start, peple are mre likely t lse weight, which is a bad thing they think. Therefre, peple usually weigh themselves t see the health f their bdies.”可知,人们将他们的美好祝愿放在初夏的活动中。故选A。
      (B)
      The Belt and Rad Initiative (BRI) prject started in 2013. Over the past years, it has made a difference t many cuntries and areas. Idrees, frm Pakistan, is lucky t witness the changes.
      Idrees left his hmetwn when he was 9 t live with his uncle fr better educatin in Islamabad, the capital f Pakistan. In 2013, the Chinese and Pakistani gvernments reached an agreement fr the BRI. In the same year, Idrees graduated frm cllege.
      “The prject cvered many fields in my cuntry. Fr example, it helped prduce mre electricity, and build better rads and railways. Besides, it has prvided 236,000 new jbs in my cuntry,” Idrees said.
      Tw years later, Idrees gt his master’s degree (硕士学位). After that, he wrked in a cmpany (公司) which was in a muntainus area in his cuntry. He recalled it used t take him five days t return t his hme. Later, the rads were widened and mre railways were built thanks t the BRI prject. The travel time has been shrtened frm five t tw days.
      Idrees’ cusin and cllege teachers gt their Ph.D.degrees in China. They all said China had great research envirnments. They suggested Idrees g t China fr further study. Then Idrees fllwed their advice and is nw at Shenzhen University fr his Ph.D.
      ( )50.What des the underlined wrd witness mean?
      A.see smething happen B.deal with smething. C.lead t smething
      ( )51.What is NOT mentined in Paragraphs 3 and 4?
      A.The BRI has helped Pakistan develp better.
      B.Idrees culd easily buy mre prducts frm China.
      C.The traffic arund the cmpany where Idrees wrked used t be bad.
      ( )52.Which is the crrect rder f the fllwing events?
      ① Idrees graduated frm cllege. ② Idrees went t Shenzhen University.
      ③ Idrees wrked in a cmpany in Pakistan. ④ Idrees left his hmetwn t live with his uncle.
      A.①③②④ B.④①③② C.②①③④
      ( )53.Which questin des the last paragraph answer?
      A.Whm did Idrees cme t China with?
      B.What research des Idrees d in China?
      C.Why did Idrees decide t cme t China?
      【答案】50.A 51.B 52.B 53.C
      【导语】本文主要从Idrees的角度讲述了“一带一路”对他的生活带来的积极影响。
      50.词义猜测题。根据“Over the past years, it has made a difference t many cuntries and areas. Idrees, frm Pakistan, is lucky t witness the changes.”可知,应是这些年,Idrees见证了这些变化,划线单词表示“见证”,故选A。
      51.细节理解题。根据“The prject cvered many fields in my cuntry. Fr example, it helped prduce mre electricity, and build better rads and railways. Besides, it has prvided 236,000 new jbs in my cuntry”可知,“一带一路”让巴基斯坦发展得更好了;根据“He recalled it used t take him five days t return t his hme. Later, the rads were widened and mre railways were built thanks t the BRI prject. The travel time has been shrtened frm five t tw days.”可知,以前,Idrees工作的公司周围的交通很糟糕。所以B项没有提到,故选B。
      52.细节理解题。根据“Idrees left his hmetwn when he was 9 t live with his uncle fr better educatin in Islamabad”可知,Idrees离开家乡和他叔叔住在一起,对应④,排第一;根据“Tw years later, Idrees gt his master’s degree (硕士学位). After that, he wrked in a cmpany (公司) which was in a muntainus area in his cuntry.”可知,接下来是大学毕业,对应①,然后是在一个公司上班,对应③;根据“Then Idrees fllwed their advice and is nw at Shenzhen University fr his Ph.D.”可知,他最后来到了中国深圳大学深造,对应②,故选B。
      53.推理判断题。根据“Idrees’ cusin and cllege teachers gt their Ph.D. degrees in China. They all said China had great research envirnments. They suggested Idrees g t China fr further study. Then Idrees fllwed their advice and is nw at Shenzhen University fr his Ph.D.”可知,是Idrees的堂兄和大学老师建议他去中国深造,说中国有好的研究环境,所以他来到了中国,回答了C项提到的问题。故选C。
      (C)
      The careful use f lecture vides culd help peple study mre efficiently (高效地), said by researchers at the University f Califrnia, Ls Angeles (UCLA).
      Accrding t a new study, watching lecture vides at twice the nrmal speed has almst n bad effect n learning, even better. Watching lecture vides at an increased speed mre than nce even lead t imprved learning and higher test scres cmpared t watching nce at nrmal speed.
      The study, dne by UCLA’s Department f Psychlgy, put students int grups and asked them t watch lecture vides at different speeds withut taking ntes. The students then tk tests based n the vide cntext (上下文).
      The test results shwed little difference in scres between students wh watched the vides at nrmal speed and thse wh watched at up t duble speed—meaning students culd halve their study time with little effect n learning. It means that students can save half f the time when watching vides.
      But students shuldn’t speed up t much—because students wh watched vides at tw-and-a-half times the nrmal speed had lwer test results.
      It was als fund that watching the vides twice at duble speed—bth ne week befre the test and again immediately befre it—prduced higher test scres cmpared t students wh watched the vides just nce at nrmal speed.
      Nwadays, many cuntries use sme types f remte (远程的) learning, including vide lessns. And while students and teachers have wrried abut the effect f remte learning, the UCLA study suggests that, if used the right way, vide lectures culd actually help make studying mre efficient.
      ( )54.If we watch lecture vides at twice the nrmal speed, we can ________.
      A.imprve ur learning
      B.have lwer test scres
      C.imprve ur reading skills
      ( )55.Accrding t the study dne by UCLA’s Department f Psychlgy, the students were asked t ________ befre taking tests based n vide cntext.
      A.discuss the vide cntent
      B.watch vides at different speeds
      C.take ntes while watching vides
      ( )56.What des the underlined wrd “halve” in the passage mean?
      A.T reduce by a half. B.T becme duble. C.T be the same.
      ( )57.What’s the best title fr the text?
      A.Watching Vides Is a Gd Way f Learning
      B.Watching Vides Helps Get High Test Scres
      C.Watching Vides at Duble Speed Culd Help Learning
      【答案】54.A 55.B 56.A 57.C
      【导语】本文主要讲述了恰当地使用视频教学能够帮助人们更高效地学习。
      54.细节理解题。根据第二段“Accrding t a new study, watching lecture vides at twice the nrmal speed has almst n bad effect n learning, even better.”可知,根据一项新的研究,以两倍度观看讲座视频对学习几乎没有任何不良影响,甚至更好。即以两倍度观看讲座视频能够提高学习。故选A。
      55.细节理解题。根据第三段“The study, dne by UCLA’s Department f Psychlgy, put students int grups and asked them t watch lecture vides at different speeds withut taking ntes. The students then tk tests based n the vide cntext (上下文).”可知,根据加州大学洛杉矶分校心理学系的研究,学生们被要求以不同的速度观看视频,然后根据视频内容进行测试。故选B。
      56.词义猜测题。根据第四段“The test results shwed little difference in scres between students wh watched the vides at nrmal speed and thse wh watched at up t duble speed—meaning students culd halve their study time with little effect n learning.”可知,测试结果显示,以正常速度观看视频的学生和以高达两倍速度观看视频的学生之间的分数差异不大,这意味着学生可以将学习时间减半,而对学习几乎没有影响。由此推测,halve意为t reduce by a half“减少一半”。故选A。
      57.标题归纳题。根据第二段“Accrding t a new study, watching lecture vides at twice the nrmal speed has almst n bad effect n learning, even better.”并通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了以两倍速观看教学视频能够帮助学生更高效地学习。因此,选项C“以两倍速观看视频有助于学习”是最佳标题。故选C。
      第二节 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      D yu like watching “eating shws”? They are very ppular with peple nw. There are a great number f eating vides nline. 58 . Sme can even eat 36 dumplings in a few minutes and have 6.5 kg f ndles in ne meal.
      Hwever, there are sme prblems abut thse eating vides. 59 . Smetimes, they are t full t eat all f the fd, s they waste (浪费) a lt f fd. Als, vereating is a bad eating habit. “It is nt gd fr the eaters’ health,” a dctr said.
      60 . Duyin puts ut a message, saying, “If there is any fd waste in a vide, we will clse the eater’s ID.” Kuaishu als says peple shuld eat healthily and stp fd waste.
      Thse new rules have caused (引起) a ht discussin nline. 61 . “There is n reasn t waste fd. The mre fd we save, the fewer peple will g hungry. 62 . After all, having a healthy bdy is the mst imprtant thing in ur life,” a Weib user said.
      【答案】58.F 59.C 60.E 61.A 62.B
      【导语】本文主要讲述了网络吃播浪费食物的不良现象,抖音和快手因此出台了相应的整治措施。
      58.根据下文“Sme can even eat 36 dumplings in a few minutes”可知,此处应是表示吃播可以在短时间吃下很多东西,选项F“在视频中,‘大胃王’在短时间内吃很多食物”符合语境。故选F。
      59.根据下文“Smetimes, they are t full t eat all f the fd, s they waste (浪费) a lt f fd.”可知,此处应是表示吃播准备了太多的食物,选项C“吃播总是在演出前准备很多食物”符合语境。故选C。
      60.根据下文“Duyin puts ut a message, saying, ‘If there is any fd waste in a vide, we will clse the eater’s ID.’ Kuaishu als says peple shuld eat healthily and stp fd waste.”可知,此处应是表示针对食物浪费这一现象,平台已经采取了整治措施,选项E“为了改善饮食方式,一些人采取了行动”符合语境。故选E。
      61.根据下文“There is n reasn t waste fd.”可知,人们对于新规很满意,选项A“许多人认为这些主意很棒”符合语境。故选A。
      62.根据下文“After all, having a healthy bdy is the mst imprtant thing in ur life”可知,此处应是讲述要照顾身体,选项B“更重要的是,吃播应该关心自己”符合语境。故选B。
      第三节 阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空或回答问题。 (第63-66题每空不超过3个词,第67题回答问题。) (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      Culd yu imagine being in a car driven by a cmputer nt a human? Recently, China has made a big step twards self-driving technlgy (自动驾驶技术). Since August, 2022, driverless taxis can run n rads in Wuhan, Chngqing and Shenzhen.
      Why d we develp self-driving cars? Self-driving cars bring us many benefits. They use cmputers t sense the things arund them and make better use f space. This means fewer traffic jams and better parking f cars. Fr disabled peple, self-driving cars can als help them get arund mre easily.
      Accrding t an fficial reprt, each year mre than 1.35 millin peple are killed n rads arund the wrld, and mre are injured. It’s reprted that self-driving cars culd reduce rad accidents by 90 percent and save gvernments a lt f mney. The main cause f car accidents is human errr (错误). By using cmputers, self-driving cars make better decisins than humans.
      But self-driving cars aren’t perfect. If smething unexpected n the rad happens, self-driving cars can’t react as fast as a human driver culd. What’s mre, during weather events like heavy snw, self-driving cars wuldn’t see the lines n the rad easily. It might lead t an accident. The car’s cmputer system wuld be brken by smene, causing it t crash r change its directin.
      We still need t make self-driving cars safe enugh. And China is taking the lead in making this happen, said China Daily.
      63.Self-driving cars can help _________________ peple get arund mre easily.
      64.Every year ___________________ millin peple are killed n rads arund the wrld.
      65.Self-driving cars sense the things arund them by _________ .
      66.Self-driving cars ___________________ as fast as a human driver culd if smething
      unexpected n the rad happens.
      Why aren’t self-driving cars perfect?(任意一点)

      【答案】63.disabled 64.mre than 1.35 65.using cmputers. 66. can’t react
      67.If smething unexpected n the rad happens, self-driving cars can’t react as fast as a human driver culd./During weather events like heavy snw, self-driving cars wuldn’t see the lines n the rad easily./The car’s cmputer system wuld be brken by smene, causing it t crash r change its directin.
      【导语】本文主要介绍了自动驾驶技术的发展现状以及这项技术的利弊。
      63.根据“Fr disabled peple, self-driving cars can als help them get arund mre easily.”可知对于残疾人来说,自动驾驶汽车也可以帮助他们更容易地四处走动。故填disabled。
      64.根据“each year mre than 1.35 millin peple are killed n rads arund the wrld,”可知每年,全世界有超过135万人在道路上丧生。故填mre than 1.35。
      65.根据“They use cmputers t sense the things arund them”可知它们用电脑感知周围的事物。介词by后跟名词,代词或动名词。故填using cmputers.
      66.根据“If smething unexpected n the rad happens, self-driving cars can’t react as fast as a human driver culd. ”可知如果道路上发生意外,自动驾驶汽车的反应速度无法像人类驾驶员那样快。故填can’t react。
      67. 根据“If smething unexpected n the rad happens, self-driving cars can’t react as fast as a human driver culd. What’s mre, during weather events like heavy snw, self-driving cars wuldn’t see the lines n the rad easily. It might lead t an accident. The car’s cmputer system wuld be brken by smene, causing it t crash r change its directin.”可知如果道路上发生意外,自动驾驶汽车的反应速度无法像人类驾驶员那样快。更重要的是,在大雪等天气事件中,自动驾驶汽车不容易看到道路上的线路。这可能会导致事故。汽车的计算机系统会被人破坏,导致汽车相撞或改变方向。任意写一条即可。故填If smething unexpected n the rad happens, self-driving cars can’t react as fast as a human driver culd./During weather events like heavy snw, self-driving cars wuldn’t see the lines n the rad easily./The car’s cmputer system wuld be brken by smene, causing it t crash r change its directin.
      第四大题 语言运用 (共两节,满分25分)
      第一节 根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词) (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      68.为了做好它,李华花了几天时间学习 vlg的种类和制作方法。
      In rder t make it better, she sme days the types f vlg and ways f making it.
      【答案】 spent learning
      【解析】根据中英文对照可知,横线处缺少“花了”和“学习”的英文表述。spend花费;learn学习;spend time (in) ding sth.表示“花费时间做某事”,根据句意可知,“花了”是过去做的动作,所以用一般过去时态,spend的过去式是spent;learn的ing形式是learning,故填spent;learning。
      69. 巴以冲突爆发以后,加沙地带的人民非常渴望和平。
      After the utbreak f the Israeli-Palestinian cnflict, the peple f Gaza are peace very much.
      【答案】 thirsty/eager fr
      【解析】根据语境及汉语提示可知,需要翻译的汉语是“渴望”,对应的英文是“be thirsty fr/be eager fr”。故填thirsty/eager;fr。
      我们应该确保在考试时尽最大的努力。
      We shuld that we try ur best in the exam.
      【答案】make sure
      【解析】动词短语make sure“确保”,设空处前是“shuld”,填动词原形。故填make;sure。
      在未来,中国将在全国各地建立更多的5G基站。
      China will mre 5G base statins arund the cuntry in the future.
      【答案】set up
      【解析】动词短语set up建立;设空处前有“will”,因此填动词原形。故填set up。
      她在伦敦经历的天气真是太糟糕了!一直又冷又下雨。
      weather she experienced in Lndn! It was always cld and rainy.
      【答案】What terrible
      【解析】根据中英文对照,可知第一个句子是what引导的感叹句,其基本结构是“What+形容词+
      不可数名词+主谓!”“terrible”意为“糟糕的”,修饰名词weather。故填What terrible。
      第二节 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式。(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      Zhu Baile is a student at N. 150 High Schl f Changchun. He and ther 20 73 (student) at the schl wrked tgether t paint A Thusand Miles f Rivers and Muntains n the walls f 74 (they) fine art classrm. The painting 75 (paint) by Wang Ximeng during the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      The prject began 76 early March, and it tk the students 129 days t finish. The 3.5-meter-tall painting has a ttal length f 11 meters. Duan Yingzi, the fine art teacher, guided the painting.
      At the end f 2022, Duan set up a painting club. She bught 77 amazing cpy f the painting and brught it int class s that her students culd enjy the 78 (beautiful) f Chinese painting. “Wang 79 (finish) the painting at the age f 18. My students are at a similar age. Why culdn’t they give it a try? S I invited my club members 80 ( jin) in the painting prject,” said Duan.
      “Seeing the wrk we created, I culd knw 81 Wang felt when he finished this painting mre than 900 years ag,” said Zhang Chuying, anther student f the painting team.
      Duan hpes that thrugh their hard wrk, the students can have a much 82 (gd) understanding f Chinese painting and pass n the excellent traditinal culture in a new way.
      【答案】73.students 74.their 75.was painted 76.in 77.an 78.beauty 79.finished 80.t jin 81.hw 82.better
      【导语】本文主要介绍周百乐和其他的学生一起在美术教室的墙上画了《千里江山图》,他们的老师希望通过自己的努力,让学生们更好地了解中国画,以一种新的方式传承优秀的传统文化。
      73.句意:他和学校的其他20名学生一起在美术教室的墙上画了《千里江山图》。数词20后加可数名词复数。故填students。
      74.句意:他和学校的其他20名学生一起在美术教室的墙上画了《千里江山图》。空后是名词,此处用形容词性物主代词their。故填their。
      75.句意:这幅画是北宋时期王希孟所作。主语The painting和谓语paint之间是被动关系,动作发生在过去,用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是单数,be动词用was。故填was painted。
      76.句意:该项目于三月初开始,学生们花了129天时间完成。空后是月份,用介词in。故填in。
      77.句意:她买了一幅令人惊叹的中国画,并把它带到课堂上,这样她的学生就可以欣赏到中国画的美丽。此处泛指“一幅令人惊叹的中国画”,amazing以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故填an。
      78.句意:她买了一幅令人惊叹的中国画,并把它带到课堂上,这样她的学生就可以欣赏到中国画的美丽。the beauty f“……的美丽”。故填beauty。
      79.句意:王18岁时完成了这幅画。根据“at the age f 18”可知句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填finished。
      80.句意:所以我邀请了我的俱乐部成员加入这个绘画项目。invite sb. t d sth.“邀请某人做某事”。故填t jin。
      81.句意:看到我们创作的作品,我能知道王在900多年前完成这幅画时的感受。根据“Wang felt”可知是他的感受,用hw引导宾语从句。故填hw。
      82.句意:段希望通过自己的努力,让学生们更好地了解中国画,以一种新的方式传承优秀的传统文化。much后加比较级。故填better。
      第五大题 写作 (满分25分)
      作为传统书籍的衍生形式,有声书正被越来越多的人所接受。它不仅可以帮助人们保护视力,还解决了传统书籍不易携带的问题。但也有人认为过多使用有声书会导致阅读能力下降。假设你们学校的英语网站正在就同学们是否喜欢有声书进行调查,请你写一篇英语短文进行留言,陈述你的观点及原因。
      参考词汇:
      audi bk有声书;benefit对……有益写作要求:
      要求:
      1. 书写认真规范,词数不少于80词;
      2. 短文必须包括所有要点提示,语句通顺,语法正确,可适当发挥;
      3. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文:
      One pssible versin:
      I lve listening t audi bks and I listen t them quite ften. By ding s, I can reduce the time I spend using my eyes. Anther reasn I am fnd f audi bks is that it is mre enjyable t listen t a stry than t read ne.What's mre, I listen t them withut wrrying that the light may d harm t my eyes and at the same time the backgrund music f audi bks als makes me feel relaxed. Besides, I can"carry"many audi bks at a time with ne device.
      Generally speaking, audi bks can benefit us as lng as we use them prperly. In my pinin, audi bks are gd and they will have a bright future.
      Applying(申请)t study in a Chinese schl
      Basic infrmatin
      ★ Name: Dick
      ★ Grade 25
      Advantages
      ★ His Chinese listening and 26 skills are OK.
      And his teacher ften 27 him.
      ★ He is interested in Chinese 28 .
      ★ He has had sme knwledge f Chinese 29 .
      ★ He is bth friendly and 30 .
      A.begins B. started C. system D.fall ff E. building F. hwever
      A.Many peple think the ideas are great
      B.What’s mre, eaters shuld care abut themselves
      C.Eaters always prepare lts f fd befre the shw
      D.Luckily, fewer peple chse t fllw these shws
      E.T imprve the way f eating, sme peple take actin
      F.In the shws, “big eaters” have lts f fd in a shrt time
      Applying(申请)t study in a Chinese schl
      Basic infrmatin
      ★ Name: Dick
      ★ Grade 25
      Advantages
      ★ His Chinese listening and 26 skills are OK.
      And his teacher ften 27 him.
      ★ He is interested in Chinese 28 .
      ★ He has had sme knwledge f Chinese 29 .
      ★ He is bth friendly and 30 .
      A.begins B. started C. system D.fall ff E. building F. hwever
      A.Many peple think the ideas are great
      B.What’s mre, eaters shuld care abut themselves
      C.Eaters always prepare lts f fd befre the shw
      D.Luckily, fewer peple chse t fllw these shws
      E.T imprve the way f eating, sme peple take actin
      F.In the shws, “big eaters” have lts f fd in a shrt time

      相关试卷

      2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(贵州)第三次模拟考试(含答案),共35页。

      2024年中考英语(贵州)第二次模拟考试(含答案):

      这是一份2024年中考英语(贵州)第二次模拟考试(含答案),共37页。

      2024年中考英语第二次模拟考试(贵州卷):

      这是一份2024年中考英语第二次模拟考试(贵州卷),文件包含英语贵州卷全解全析docx、英语贵州卷考试版A4docx、英语贵州卷考试版A3docx、英语贵州卷参考答案及评分标准docx、英语贵州卷听力音频mp3等5份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共37页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map