四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试卷(Word版含解析)
展开
这是一份四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试卷(Word版含解析),文件包含四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。
本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分,共 150 分。考试时间为 120 分钟。考试结束后,只交答
题卡。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题
中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回
答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What des the man want t d?
A. Take phts. B. Buy a camera. C. Help the wman.
2. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. In a shp. B. In a cinema. C. In their sn’s huse.
3 When will the train arrive?
A. At abut 2:45. B. At abut 3:45. C. At abut 4:45.
4. What des the man usually d n Saturday?
A. He usually des hme imprvements(家居装修).
B. He usually relaxes at hme.
C. He usually ges fishing.
5. What are the speakers cmplaining abut?
A. The temperature utside. B. The cld rm. C. The hard wrk.
第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后
有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将
有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或
独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. A piece f cake. B. A clever child. C. Their pinins f the driver’s test.
7. What des Patrick think f the driver’s test?
第 1页/共 22页
A. It’s easy. B. It’s hard. C. It’s necessary.
8. What is the mst prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Teacher and student. C. Strangers.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
9. What des Jasn suggest the wman d in the cming hliday?
A. G hiking. B. G skiing. C. G rck climbing.
10. Where can Jasn get the equipment fr the wman?
A. Frm his friend. B. Frm his brther. C. Frm an nline shp.
11. What will the speakers prbably d this weekend?
A. Invite Lucy t dinner. B. Practise in the gym. C. Paint their walls.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
12. What time did the accident happen?
A. At 2:45. B. At 2:54. C. At 4:25.
13. What clr were the traffic lights when the truck driver went ver them?
A. Red. B. Green. C. Yellw.
14. Hw fast was the car driving?
A Abut 10 kilmeters per hur. B. Abut 20 kilmeters per hur. C. Abut 30 kilmeters per hur.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
15. Why did Tracy bring dgs t the children?
A. T teach them t lve animals. B. T prtect them frm dangers. C. T help them gain cnfidence.
16. What is Kevin’s cncern abut the dgs?
A. They may misbehave. B. They may get hurt. C. They may carry diseases.
17. What will Helen d tmrrw mrning?
A. Meet the children. B. Give a talk. C. Take sme phts.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
18. What is the purpse f this talk?
A.T advertise a band. B. T find musicians. C. T intrduce a disc.
19. Hw many peple are there in the band?
A. 8. B. 10. C. 12.
第 2页/共 22页
20.What des the speaker d in the band?
A. A guitarist. B. A singer. C. The band leader.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、
D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Sharn, Aged 22
The mst imprtant thing t keep in mind when ging int high schl is t be yurself. Besides, I dn’t knw
what yur middle schl was like, but senir high schl teachers will nt care abut hw much hmewrk
yu already have in ne night. It’s best t just learn t deal with things and manage yur time wisely s that yu
can achieve everything yu need t achieve.
Frank, Aged 21
I think almst every kid feels bth nervus and excited befre his r her first day. Yu will prbably lve it. I
did. Yu shuld jin in sme sprts r activities that will make yur high schl experience mre enjyable. Gd
luck!
Eddie, Aged 20
When I started high schl, I was really nervus t, especially since I had been hmeschled all thrugh
middle schl and didn’t really knw anyne. I figure the best advice wuld be t just relax. The first cuple f
days can be a little bit hard, but things will becme easier befre yu knw it.
David, Aged 19
I’m nt ging t lie. The first day is kind f frightening. But yu’ll get used t it. Dn’t be frightened f
anyne; upperclassmen will pick n yu mre if yu let them knw yu’re afraid. Just take it easy. Making sme
friends and staying with them will greatly help yu get used t high schl quickly. After the first week it’s really
nt bad at all. Dn’t wrry.
1. What can we infer frm Sharn’s wrds abut high schl?
A. Teachers are quite strict.
B. Students shuld make gd use f their time.
C. Students ften stay up at night.
D. Teachers prvide little care fr students.
2. Hw did Eddie feel n his first day f high schl?
第 3页/共 22页
A. Wrried B. Bred C. Relaxed D. Excited
3. Wh mentins the imprtance f friends?
A. Frank B. Eddie C. David D. Sharn
【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要收录了四位不同年龄段的人分享的高中生活建议,涵盖保持自我、管理
时间、参与活动、放松心态及结交朋友等方面。
【1 题详解】
推理判断题。根据 Sharn 所说的“It’s best t just learn t deal with things and manage yur time wisely s that
yu can achieve everything yu need t achieve.(最好学会处理事务,明智地管理时间,这样你才能完成所有需
要完成的事情。)”可知,Sharn 认为高中生应该充分利用好自己的时间。故选 B 项。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Eddie 所说的“When I started high schl, I was really nervus t, especially since I had
been hmeschled all thrugh middle schl and didn’t really knw anyne.(当我开始上高中时,我也非常紧张,
尤其是因为我整个初中都是在家接受教育的,实际上不认识任何人。)”可知,Eddie 高中第一天的感受是
担忧、紧张的。故选 A 项。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 David 所说的“Making sme friends and staying with them will greatly help yu get used t
high schl quickly.(交一些朋友并和他们待在一起,会极大地帮助你快速适应高中生活。)”可知,David 提
到了朋友的重要性。故选 C 项。
B
At the age f 16, Einstein failed in several curses because he always played with a grup f naughty kids.
One weekend mrning, when Einstein held a fishing rd and was abut t fish with thse kids, his father stpped
him and said t him calmly, “Einstein, yu’re s fnd f playing all day that yu failed in the examinatin. I’m s
wrried abut yur future with yur mther.”
“What are yu wrrying abut? Jack and Rbert als failed, but dn’t they g fishing as usual?” “My by, yu
can't think s,” lking at Einstein, his father said lvingly. “There ges a stry in ur hmetwn. I hpe yu can
listen t it carefully. There were tw cats playing n the rf. Accidentally, a cat fell int the chimney and held the
ther cat at the same time. When the tw cats climbed ut f the chimney, a cat’s face was plluted with the st(
烟灰)while the ther’s face was clean. Seeing the st-faced cat, the clean cat thught its face was dirty and ugly,
第 4页/共 22页
s it quickly ran t the riverside and washed its face. The st-faced cat saw the clean-faced cat, thinking its face
was als clean, s it wandered(闲逛)in the street withut washing its face.”
“Einstein, n ne can be yur mirrr. Only yu are yur wn mirrr. Taking ther peple t be yur mirrr,
even a genius may becme a fl.” Hearing this, Einstein was ashamed and laid dwn his fishing rd and returned
t his rm. Since then, Einstein ften tk himself as a mirrr t check, and reminded himself, “I was special, s I
needn’t be as rdinary as thers.” This was why Einstein succeeded.
Different ways and wishes will prduce different attitudes(态度) tward life. Yu can cnsult ther peple
abut smething t decide yur wn attitude, but yu can never fllw thers t d s. Yu must see yurself
clearly, and knw what yur gal is. Yur future desn’t depend n what thers d, but n what yu are ging t d.
4. What was the cause f Einstein’s failure in his studies?
A. His parents gave him t much pressure.
B. He liked fishing with his friends.
C. He fund his studies t hard fr him t learn
D. He spent t much time playing with sme naughty kids
5. Frm the stry, we can knw that_________.
A. bth f the tw cats made the right decisin.
B. the clean cat regarded(认为) itself as its mirrr.
C. the st-faced cat washed its face by the riverside.
D. the tw cats didn’t knw whether their wn face was clean r nt.
6. Why did Einstein’s father tell him the stry?
A. T tell his sn t be his wn mirrr. B. T warn his sn t make friends with gd kids.
C. T remind his sn t study hard. D. T ask his sn nt t listen t thers' advice.
7. In the final paragraph, the underlined wrd cnsult is clse in meaning t______.
A. cpy B. ask C. visit D. refuse
【答案】4. D 5. D 6. A 7. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了爱因斯坦 16 岁因贪玩挂科,父亲以两只猫误以为对方为镜的故事劝
他以己为镜、不盲从他人,他醒悟后自省奋进终成功,文章强调认清自我、明确目标的重要性。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“At the age f 16, Einstein failed in several curses because he always played with a
第 5页/共 22页
grup f naughty kids.( 16 岁时,爱因斯坦因为总是和一群淘气的孩子一起玩,好几门课都不及格。)”可知,
爱因斯坦考试不及格的原因是花太多时间和顽皮的孩子玩耍。故选 D 项。
【5 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“When the tw cats climbed ut f the chimney, a cat’s face was plluted with the
st(烟灰)while the ther’s face was clean. Seeing the st-faced cat, the clean cat thught its face was dirty and
ugly, s it quickly ran t the riverside and washed its face. The st-faced cat saw the clean-faced cat, thinking its
face was als clean, s it wandered(闲逛)in the street withut washing its face.”( 当两只猫爬出烟囱时,一只猫的
脸被烟灰污染了,而另一只猫的脸是干净的。干净的猫看到灰脸猫,觉得自己的脸又脏又丑,就赶紧跑到
河边洗脸。灰脸的猫看到干净脸的猫,认为它的脸也很干净,所以它不洗脸就在街上闲逛。”)”可推知,两
只猫都以对方为镜子,而非审视自己,因此都不知道自己真实的脸是否干净。故选 D 项。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中“Einstein, n ne can be yur mirrr. Only yu are yur wn mirrr. Taking ther
peple t be yur mirrr, even a genius may becme a fl.( 爱因斯坦,没有人能做你的镜子。只有你是你自己
的镜子。以别人为镜,天才也可能变成傻瓜。)”可推知,爱因斯坦的父亲告诉他这个故事是为了告诉儿子
要做自己的镜子。故选 A 项。
【7 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据最后一段中“Different ways and wishes will prduce different attitudes(态度) tward life.( 不
同的生活方式和愿望会产生不同的生活态度。)”以及划线单词句中“Yu can … ther peple abut smething
t decide yur wn attitude, but yu can never fllw thers t d s.( 你可以……别人的意见来决定你自己的
态度,但你永远不能跟随别人这样做。)”由此可知,此处为你可以征求别人的意见来决定你自己的态度,
“咨询他人”与 “盲从他人”形成对比,cnsult 意为“咨询;询问”,与 B 选项 ask(询问)语义相近。
故选 B 项。
C
Hbbies are an imprtant part f life. A great hbby will help yu feel relaxed, will allw yu t learn mre
abut yurself, and will help yu in develping life skills and in learning lessns that will make yu live a better
life. Frm painting t reading, there are a large number f hbbies yu can take up. If yu’re chsing a new hbby,
the fllwing suggestins can help yu.
When lking fr a new hbby, yu can think abut the subjects yu like t learn abut, r the things yu
enjy ding. Fr example, if yu’re a wman, yu can take up hbbies like cking, gardening, and mre. If yu’re
a man, yu can cnsider hbbies like hunting, fishing, sprts, and mre.
第 6页/共 22页
Are yu a gd writer, speaker, painter, r an expert at smething else? Think hard abut it by ging ver this
questin. Yu’ll certainly find yur passin (激情), and this will guide yu t chse a hbby that suits yu.
Pay attentin t yur talks. What d yu enjy talking abut r can g n talking abut easily? Yu may ask
thers abut the tpics yu talk abut the mst. Yur cnversatins can shw a lt abut yur passin which can be
develped int a hbby.
Anyhw, picking a new hbby is a big decisin, as this is an activity that yu’ll spend much time and mney
n. But remember, it’s just a hbby. Yu can always cnsider smething different if yu find that the activity yu
chse isn’t as satisfying as yu thught it wuld be.
8. Hbbies are imprtant because they ________.
A. make yu learn a lt B. make yu never feel stressed
C. help yu make much mney D. ffer yu many chances t make a chice
9. Accrding t paragraph 2, a hbby shuld be smething that ________.
A. brings yu excitement B. helps yu study better
C. yu are interested in D. makes yu different frm thers
10. Which tpic can becme yur hbby?
A. The tpic yu talk abut with difficulty. B. The tpic that interests yur friends.
C. The tpic that is easy t yu. D. The tpic yu ften talk abut.
11. What is the text mainly abut?
A. Ways f chsing a hbby. B. Facts abut sme gd hbbies.
C. Imprtance f gd hbbies. D. Ideas abut changing yur hbby.
【答案】8. A 9. C 10. D 11. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了业余爱好的重要性和如何选择业余爱好。
【8 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“A great hbby will help yu feel relaxed, will allw yu t learn mre abut
yurself, and will help yu in develping life skills and in learning lessns that will make yu live a better life. (一
个伟大的爱好会让你感到放松,会让你更多地了解自己,会帮助你发展生活技能和学习课程,让你过上更
好的生活。)”可知,从业余爱好中你可以学到很多东西。故选 A。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“When lking fr a new hbby, yu can think abut the subjects yu like t learn
第 7页/共 22页
abut, r the things yu enjy ding. (在寻找新 爱好时,你可以考虑你喜欢学习的科目,或者你喜欢做的事
情。)”可知,业余爱好应该是你感兴趣的东西。故选 C。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中“Yu may ask thers abut the tpics yu talk abut the mst. Yur cnversatins
can shw a lt abut yur passin which can be develped int a hbby. (你可以向别人询问你最常谈论的话题。
你们的谈话可以显示出很多你的激情,这些激情可以发展成一种爱好。)”可知,你经常谈论的东西可能会
成为你的业余爱好。故选 D。
【11 题详解】
主旨大意题。综合全文再结合第一段中“If yu’re chsing a new hbby, the fllwing suggestins can help
yu. (如果你正在选择一个新的爱好,下面的建议可以帮助你。)”可知,全文旨在介绍如何选择业余爱好。
故选 A。
D
Having friends is bviusly gd fr cuntless reasns. And shwing the wrld that yu have lts f friends,
fr example n scial media, seems like a great idea. If that is the truth, yur gal is t enlarge yur scial netwrk.
Once peple see hw ppular yu are, they’ll want t jin that ppular circle, perhaps in the hpe that sme f yur
ppularity will rub ff n them. Thus, they may enlarge their friend circle.
Hwever, can a persn even have t many friends at the same time? It’s always been a misunderstanding that
if yu have mre friends, peple will be mre likely t want t be friends with yu.
In fact, a new study published in the Jurnal f Persnality and Scial Psychlgy shws that having t many
friends may wrk against yu. In a series f experiments, the authrs prve that peple usually prefer t befriend
thse wh have fewer friends than they d, rather than thse with mre friends. The authrs call this phenmenn
(现象) the “friend-number paradx (悖论)”, which is als the title f their new paper.
Scial ties are bviusly imprtant. Having mre f these cnnectins suggests greater scial value, and mre
ptential pssibilities. S it seems reasnable t assume that peple will fcus their scial energies n making
friends with peple wh have lts f friends already.
But the prblem is that these scial ties are nly valuable if there’s reciprcity (互惠) invlved. Friendship
ges hand in hand with certain respnsibilities and expectatins. And peple with lts f friendsmay nt be able t
carry ut thse respnsibilities— especially thse with t many friends.
In ther wrds, “friendship quality” matters as much, if nt mre, than nly the number f friends yu have.
Having lts f friends means yur valuable scial resurces becme dilute (稀释的), making yu less able t be a
第 8页/共 22页
gd friend. And ther peple will cnsider the fact when deciding whether t make friends with yu. They dn’t
want t spend their valuable scial resurces n smene wh is unlikely t pay it back.
12. What d the underlined wrds “rub ff n” in paragraph l mean?
A. Lk frward t.
B. Hld n t.
C. Have an impact n.
D. Take cntrl f.
13. What des the “friend-number paradx” shw?
A. The secrets t becming ppular.
B. The ways f winning mre friends.
C. The advantages f having many friends.
D. The prblems with having many friends.
14. What des the authr think f peple with lts f friends?
A. They dn’t knw abut reciprcity.
B. They may fail t perfrm their duties.
C. They are mre likely t be gd friends.
D. They have mre valuable scial resurces.
15. What wuld be the best title fr the text?
A. Hw D Peple Chse Their Friends?
B. Mre Friends Are Nt Necessarily Better
C. Why D Peple Like Having Mre Friends?
D. Peple With Mre Friends Are Mre Ppular
【答案】12. C 13. D 14. B 15. B
【解析】
【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章主要介绍研究表明,拥有太多的朋友不一定就越好,友谊的质量更重要。
【12 题详解】
词义猜测题。根据文章第一段“Once peple see hw ppular yu are, they’ll want t jin that ppular circle,
perhaps in the hpe that(一旦人们看到你有多受欢迎,他们就会想加入那个受欢迎的圈子,也许是希望)”及
划线词所在单句并联合下一句“Thus, they may enlarge their friend circle.(因此,他们可能会扩大他们的朋友
圈)”可知,当人们看到你受欢迎,会希望你的受欢迎度会影响他们,这样他们就会扩大自己的朋友圈,画
第 9页/共 22页
线部分词与 Have an impact n.(影响)意思相近。故选 C 项。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第三段“In fact, a new study published in the Jurnal f Persnality and Scial Psychlgy
shws that having t many friends may wrk against yu. In a series f experiments, the authrs prve that peple
usually prefer t befriend thse wh have fewer friends than they d, rather than thse with mre friends. The
authrs call this phenmenn the “friend-number paradx”, which is als the title f their new paper.(事实上,发表
在《个性与社会心理学杂志》上的一项新研究表明,朋友太多可能会对你不利。在一系列实验中,作者证
明,人们通常更喜欢和朋友比自己少的人交朋友,而不是和朋友多的人交朋友。作者称这种现象为“朋友
数量悖论”,这也是他们新论文的标题)”可知,“朋友数悖论”说明了有很多朋友的问题。故选 D 项。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章倒数第二段“But the prblem is that these scial ties are nly valuable if there’s
reciprcity invlved. Friendship ges hand in hand with certain respnsibilities and expectatins. And peple with
lts f friends may nt be able t carry ut thse respnsibilities— especially thse with t many friends.(但问题
是,这些社会关系只有在涉及互惠的情况下才有价值。友谊伴随着一定的责任和期望。有很多朋友的人可
能无法履行这些责任,尤其是那些朋友太多的人)”可知,作者认为有很多朋友的人可能无法履行作为朋友
的职责。故选 B 项。
【15 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文章第二段“Hwever, can a persn even have t many friends at the same time? It’s always
been a misunderstanding that if yu have mre friends, peple will be mre likely t want t be friends with yu.(
然而,一个人能同时拥有太多的朋友吗?如果你有更多的朋友,人们就会更愿意和你做朋友,这一直是一个
误解)”及最后一段“In ther wrds, “friendship quality” matters as much, if nt mre, than nly the number f
friends yu have. Having lts f friends means yur valuable scial resurces becme dilute, making yu less able
t be a gd friend.(换句话说,“友谊的质量”与你拥有的朋友的数量一样重要,甚至更重要。拥有太多的朋
友意味着你宝贵的社会资源被稀释,使你不能成为一个好朋友)”及全文内容可知,本文介绍了拥有太多的
朋友不一定就越好,友谊的质量更重要。B 选项“朋友不一定越多越好”与本文主旨相符,可以作为本文
的最佳标题。故选 B 项。
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Life in senir high schls can be exciting, but als tiring. ___16___ Therefre, it’s easy t frget things,
especially in the mrning when yu’re still a bit sleepy. Hw can yu reduce stress levels and make sure yu leave
第 10页/共 22页
hme feeling unhurried and prepared? Here are sme tips fr creating a prductive, fcused and energizing
mrning rutine.
Prepare the night befre
The best way t ensure yur mrning runs smthly is t prepare fr it the night befre. ___17___ Select
bks and check yu have the essentials, like reading glasses. Lay ut yur unifrm. And if yu take a packed
lunch, check whether it’s ready.
___18___
Sme peple rise very easily, but thers take mre time t feel awake. Build extra time int yur rutine if yu
find mrnings hard. If yu have an alarm clck, try t get up as sn as it ges ff. Ding smething right away can
help yu feel awake. Yu culd als d sme stretches as yu listen t a sng.
D essential tasks in rder
There are a few things yu need t d in the mrning. T build a rutine, it can be helpful t d these in the
same rder each day. Examples are taking a shwer, cleaning yur teeth, dressing and checking yur schl bag. If
yu’re frgetful, have a list pinned up s yu can check things ff as yu g. ___19___
Eat a gd breakfast
Nt everyne feels hungry when they wake, but this changes when yu start mving — such as walking t
schl. After sleep, yur bdy has been withut fd fr a lng time. The wrd “breakfast” reflects this — it’s a
meal yu use t “break” yur “fast” (a fast is a perid f time where yu dn’t eat). ___20___ Fds like bread r
prridge prvide energy. Have a drink, t.
A. Wake yurself yur way.
B. Early t bed and early t rise.
C. Yur brain can feel verladed.
D. Sn it will becme secnd nature.
E. Eating smething tps up yur fuel tank.
F. Skipping breakfast increases the risk f heart diseases.
G. Check yur timetable and pack what yu need fr schl.
【答案】16. C 17. G 18. A 19. D 20. E
【解析】
【导语】本文是说明文。介绍了高中生如何打造高效、专注且充满活力的晨间流程,以减轻压力,确保从
容有序地开启校园生活。
第 11页/共 22页
【16 题详解】
根据前文“Life in senir high schls can be exciting, but als tiring.(高中生活可能令人兴奋,但也容易让人疲
惫)”,以及后文“Therefre, it’s easy t frget things, especially in the mrning when yu’re still a bit sleepy.(因
此,人很容易忘事,尤其是在早上还有些犯困的时候)”可知,此空需解释“疲惫”与“忘事”之间的因果
关系,作为衔接。C 选项“Yur brain can feel verladed.(你的大脑可能会感觉超负荷)”符合语境。故选 C
项。
【17 题详解】
根据本段小标题“Prepare the night befre(提前夜间准备)”,以及前文“The best way t ensure yur mrning
runs smthly is t prepare fr it the night befre.(确保早上顺利的最佳方法是前一晚做好准备)”和后文
“Select bks and check yu have the essentials...(挑选书本,检查必备物品……)”可知,此空需补充“夜间
准备”的具体内容,且与“上学所需物品”相关。G 选项“Check yur timetable and pack what yu need fr
schl.(查看课程表,整理好上学需要带的东西)”符合语境。故选 G 项。
【18 题详解】
分析语篇结构,此处需为本段小标题,与其他段落小标题格式一致(均为祈使句),且需概括段落核心内容。
根据下文“Sme peple rise very easily, but thers take mre time t feel awake... If yu have an alarm clck, try
t get up as sn as it ges ff... Yu culd als d sme stretches as yu listen t a sng.(有些人起床很轻松,但
有些人需要更长时间清醒……如果你有闹钟,尽量响了就起……你也可以边听歌边做些拉伸)”可知,本段
围绕“用适合自己的方式起床、唤醒自己”展开。A 选项“Wake yurself yur way.(用自己的方式唤醒自己)”
为祈使句,适合作小标题。故选 A 项。
【19 题详解】
根据本段小标题“D essential tasks in rder(按顺序完成必要任务)”,以及前文“T build a rutine, it can be
helpful t d these in the same rder each day... If yu’re frgetful, have a list pinned up s yu can check things
ff as yu g.(要养成习惯,每天按相同顺序做这些事会很有帮助……如果你容易忘事,可以贴一张清单,做
一件勾一件)”可知,此空需说明“按顺序做事、用清单核对”的最终效果。D 选项“Sn it will becme
secnd nature.(很快这就会变成你的本能反应)”符合语境。故选 D 项。
【20 题详解】
根据本段小标题“Eat a gd breakfast(吃营养早餐)”,以及前文“After sleep, yur bdy has been withut
fd fr a lng time. The wrd “breakfast” reflects this — it’s a meal yu use t “break” yur “fast”...(睡眠后,身
体长时间未进食。“早餐”这个词正体现了这一点——它是用来“打破”“禁食期”的一餐……)”和后文
“Fds like bread r prridge prvide energy.(面包、粥等食物能提供能量)”可知,此空需承接“打破禁食
第 12页/共 22页
期”,说明吃早餐的作用。E 选项“Eating smething tps up yur fuel tank.(吃点东西能给你的“油箱”加满
油)”符合语境。故选 E 项。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Angela grew up in a family where “I lve yu” was hardly heard — they always ____21____ shwing deep
feelings.
One day, she tk her tw teens t visit their great grandma in a nursing hme. On the way, she ____22____
stries f the ld lady; Great Grandma was smart but had few ____23____ as a cuntryside Tennessee wman.
Others lked dwn n her fr her suthern accent (口音), but she ____24____ sighed. She did all wrk better than
thers t prve her ____25____.
T the kids, Great Grandma was a stranger despite the stries. She had pr memry, ften frgt their names,
but still ____26____ them at Scrabble, a wrd-building bard game. During the visit, Angela’s sn stayed by Great
Grandma’s side, helping her ____27____ with a walker. Her daughter, inspired by her brther, ____28____ t help
t. When leaving, the kids hugged Great Grandma and said “Lve yu” ____29____. Angela was caught ff
guard. Her family never spke such wrds, s she hesitated (犹豫). But the kids’ actins ____30____ her. She let
g f her ld habit, and when Great Grandma hugged her, Angela ____31____ said, “I lve yu, t.”
Great Grandma was ____32____ — pr memry tk away her shame f expressing lve She held Angela
in her arms. Angela realized that her teens had taught her a valuable lessn: ____33____ needs t be spken ut. It’
s never t late t ____34____ yur true feelings t the nes yu ____35____.
21. A. feared B. avided C. cnsidered D. remembered
22. A. shared B. invented C. explred D. nted
23. A. purpses B. friendships C. difficulties D. pprtunities
24. A. ften B. still C. never D. smetimes
25. A. kindness B. ability C. hnesty D. weakness
26. A. beat B. rganised C. reminded D. bserved
27. A. walk B. memrize C. mend D. lcate
28. A. tended B. ffered C. frgt D. refused
29. A. sharply B. calmly C. naturally D. anxiusly
第 13页/共 22页
30. A. puzzled B. prevented C. guided D. annyed
31. A. finally B. easily C. curiusly D. plitely
32. A. intelligent B. excited C. interested D. disappinted
33. A. aplgy B. friendship C. cmfrt D. lve
34. A. explain B. intrduce C. award D. express
35. A. lk fr B. cme acrss C. care abut D. depend n
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. C
31. A 32. B 33. D 34. D 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了安吉拉一家不善于表达爱,但孩子们的举动教会了她“爱要
大声说出来”。
【21 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:安吉拉在一个很少听到“我爱你”的家庭中长大——他们总是避免表达深厚的
感情。A. feared 害怕;B. avided 避免;C. cnsidered 考虑;D. remembered 记得。根据上文“Angela grew
up in a family where “I lve yu” was hardly heard”可知,安吉拉的家庭中很少表达深厚的感情,即总是避免
表达。故选 B。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:路上,她给孩子们分享了这位老太太的故事;曾祖母很聪明,但作为田纳西州
乡下的女人,她没什么机会。A. shared 分享;B. invented 发明;C. explred 探索;D. nted 注意。根据后文
“stries f the ld lady”可知,安吉拉分享了老太太的故事。故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. purpses 目的;B. friendships 友谊;C. difficulties 困难;D. pprtunities
机会。根据后文“Others lked dwn n her fr her suthern accent”可知,乡下出身和口音让她处于不利地
位,拥有的“机会”很少。故选 D。
【24 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:别人因为她的南方口音而看不起她,但她从不叹息。A. ften 经常;B. still 仍然;
C. never 从不;D. smetimes 有时。根据后文“She did all wrk better than thers t prve her”可知,她从不
叹息,而是努力工作证明自己。故选 C。
【25 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:她把所有的工作都做得比别人好,以证明自己的能力。A. kindness 善良;B. ability
第 14页/共 22页
能力;C. hnesty 诚实;D. weakness 弱点。根据上文“She did all wrk better than thers”可知,她努力工作
证明自己的能力。故选 B。
【26 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她记忆力很差,经常忘记他们的名字,但在拼字游戏中仍然能打败他们。A. beat
打败;B. rganised 组织;C. reminded 提醒;D. bserved 观察。根据前文“She had pr memry, ften frgt
their names, but still”和后文“them at Scrabble”可知,尽管曾祖母记忆力差,但拼字游戏水平高,能“打败”
孩子们。故选 A。
【27 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在访问期间,安吉拉的儿子一直陪在曾祖母身边,帮助她用助行器行走。A. walk
行走;B. memrize 记忆;C. mend 修理;D. lcate 定位。根据后文“with a walker”可知,是帮助行动不便
的曾祖母“走路”。故选 A。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她的女儿受到哥哥的启发,也主动提出要帮忙。A. tended 倾向于;B. ffered 提
供,主动提出;C. frgt 忘记;D. refused 拒绝。根据后文“t help t”可知,女儿也主动提出要帮忙。故
选 B。
【29 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:离开时,孩子们拥抱了曾祖母,自然地说出了“爱你”。A. sharply 尖锐地;B.
calmly 冷静地;C. naturally 自然地;D. anxiusly 焦虑地。根据上文“the kids hugged Great Grandma and said
“Lve yu””可知,孩子们的行为是发自内心的,没有刻意或犹豫,“自然地”符合孩童的纯真状态,此处
指孩子们自然地说出了“爱你”。故选 C。
【30 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:安吉拉措手不及,她的家人从未说过这样的话,所以她犹豫了,但孩子们的行
为引导了她。A. puzzled 使困惑;B. prevented 阻止;C. guided 引导;D. annyed 惹恼。根据前文“the kids
hugged Great Grandma and said “Lve yu””和后文“She let g f her ld habit”可知,孩子们的行为引导了
她,让她放下了旧习惯。故选 C。
【31 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:她放下了旧习惯,当曾祖母拥抱她时,安吉拉终于说:“我也爱你。”A. finally 终
于;B. easily 容易地;C. curiusly 好奇地;D. plitely 礼貌地。根据上文“She let g f her ld habit”和下文
“said, “I lve yu, t.””可知,她放下了旧习惯,终于说出了“我也爱你”。故选 A。
【32 题详解】
第 15页/共 22页
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:曾祖母很兴奋——糟糕的记忆力让她忘记了表达爱的羞耻。A. intelligent 聪明
的;B. excited 兴奋的;C. interested 感兴趣的;D. disappinted 失望的。根据后文“She held Angela in her arms.
”可知,收到晚辈的“我爱你”,曾祖母的反应应是积极的,“兴奋的”,所以曾祖母拥抱了安吉拉。故选
B。
【33 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:安吉拉意识到,她的孩子们给她上了宝贵的一课:爱需要说出来。A. aplgy 道
歉;B. friendship 友谊;C. cmfrt 安慰;D. lve 爱。根据上文“I lve yu, t”以及后文“needs t be spken
ut”可知,此处指爱需要说出来。故选 D。
【34 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:向你关心的人表达你的真实感受永远不会太迟。A. explain 解释;B. intrduce 介
绍;C. award 授予;D. express 表达。根据后文“yur true feelings t the nes yu”可知,此处指“表达”内
心的感情。故选 D。
【35 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意同上。A. lk fr 寻找;B. cme acrss 偶遇;C. care abut 关心;D. depend n 依
靠。根据上文“yur true feelings t the nes yu”可知,能让人主动表达爱的,应是自己在乎的人,向你“关
心”的人表达你的真实感受。故选 C。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In 2025, ____36____ (learn) Chinese has becme a ht tendency amng Tajik teenagers. Even with the
mid-September sun burning, many students and parents rushed t the Natinal Library in the capital ____37____
(sign) up fr autumn Chinese curses. Inside the Chinese Hall, a Cnfucius Institute teacher called ut “This class
is full. We’ll pen a new ne ____38____ Tuesdays and Thursdays.” Parents and kids pushed arund, eager t get a
place.
Li, the teaching site head, ____39____ (say) nearly 100 students signed up that day. Mst were middle
schlers, and many dreamed f studying in China. Seventeen-year-ld Rasul, ____40____ father wrks with
Chinese cwrkers, stated, “I want t learn Chinese well ____41____ study in China.” Eleven-year-ld Yusuf,
____42____ newcmer t the language, hpes t g t university in Shanghai. His mm tld him starting early
helps get used t life there.
Sme students practice writing Chinese characters page after page. Others travel 50 kilmeters frm villages
fr each lessn and seldm give up. ____43____ (they) lve fr the language inspires teachers a lt. Since 2008,
第 16页/共 22页
the lcal Cnfucius Institute ____44____ (teach) ver 42,000 learners. It’s clear that Chinese-learning brught
Tajik yuth mre ____45____ (cnfident) fr the future.
【答案】36. learning
37. t sign
38. n 39. said
40. whse 41. and
42. a 43. Their
44. has taught
45. cnfidence
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要讲述的是在 2025 年,学习汉语在塔吉克青少年中成为一种热门趋势。
【36 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:2025 年,学习中文已成为塔吉克斯坦青少年中的热门趋势。此处需用动名词作主
语,表达“学习中文”这一行为,“learn”的动名词形式是“learning”。故填 learning。
【37 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:尽管 9 月中旬烈日炎炎,许多学生和家长还是赶往首都的国家图书馆,报名参加
秋季中文课程。此处表示目的,所以使用动词不定式形式。故填 t sign。
【38 题详解】
考查介词。句意:我们将在每周二和周四新开一个班。此处表示“在具体某一天”,需用介词“n”,“n
Tuesdays and Thursdays”意为“在周二和周四”。故填 n。
【39 题详解】
考查动词时态。句意:教学点负责人李老师说,那天有近 100 名学生报名。文章描述 2025 年某天的报名情
况,是过去发生的动作,需用一般过去时,“say”的过去式是“said”。故填 said。
【40 题详解】
考查定语从句关系词。句意:17 岁的拉苏尔的父亲与中国同事一起工作,他表示:“我想学好中文,去中国
学习。”此处是定语从句,先行词是“Rasul”,与“father”存在所属关系,需用关系代词“whse”在从句
中作定语,表“……的”。故填 whse。
【41 题详解】
考查连词。句意:17 岁的拉苏尔的父亲与中国同事一起工作,他表示:“我想学好中文,去中国学习。”前
后两句是顺承关系,所以使用连词 and 连接 study,和 learn 并列构成不定式。故填 and。
第 17页/共 22页
【42 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:11 岁的优素福是中文初学者,他希望去上海上大学。此处泛指“一名初学者”,“newcmer
”是以辅音音素开头的单词,需用不定冠词“a”修饰。故填 a。
【43 题详解】
考查代词。句意:他们对这门语言的热爱极大地鼓舞了老师们。此处需用形容词性物主代词修饰名词“lve”,
表示“他们的热爱”,“they”的形容词性物主代词是“Their”,且句首首字母大写。故填 Their。
【44 题详解】
考查动词时态。句意:自 2008 年以来,当地孔子学院已教授了超过 4.2 万名学习者。根据时间状语“Since
2008”可知,句子需用现在完成时,强调动作从过去持续到现在,主语“the lcal Cnfucius Institute”是单
数,助动词用“has”,“teach”的过去分词是“taught”。故填 has taught。
【45 题详解】
考查名词。句意:显然,中文学习为塔吉克斯坦青年带来了更多对未来的信心。此处需名词作“brught”
的宾语,“cnfident”是形容词,其名词形式为“cnfidence”,且为不可数名词。故填 cnfidence。
第四部分:写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假设你是晨光中学的学生李津。你的英国笔友 Chris 给你发来邮件提到他因参加学校的戏剧社团与父母
产生了矛盾:父母担心影响学业,希望他退出;而 Chris 则认为这既是爱好也能锻炼能力,他因此十分苦恼。
请你用英语给 Chris 回邮件,内容包括:
1.安慰 Chris 并表示理解他的感受;
2.提出帮助他与父母进行有效沟通的建议(如制定计划、展示收获等);
3.鼓励他平衡好学业与兴趣,并尝试与父母达成共识。
注意:
1.词数不少于 100;
2.可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯;
3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Chris,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 18页/共 22页
___________________________
Yurs,
Li Jin
【答案】
Dear Chris,
I’m srry t hear yu’re upset abut the drama club issue with yur parents. It’s ttally understandable.
Lving a hbby that builds skills while wrrying abut study must feel tugh.
Why nt talk t them calmly? Shw a schedule: finish hmewrk and reviews first, then g t practice. Yu
culd als ffer t share yur test results regularly t prve yur studies aren’t affected. And dn’t frget t tell
them small gains frm drama, which helps with schl presentatins.
Balancing hbbies and studies isn’t easy, but keep cmmunicating penly. I’m sure yu’ll reach an
agreement with yur parents.
Yurs,
Li Jin
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李津的身份给英国笔友 Chris 写一封邮件,安慰其情绪、提
出沟通建议并鼓励平衡学业与兴趣。
【详解】1.词汇积累
焦虑的:upset→ anxius
技能:skills → techniques
影响:affect → interfere with
达成一致:reach an agreement → reach a mutual understanding
2.句式拓展
同义句转换
原句:Lving a hbby that builds skills while wrrying abut study must feel tugh.
拓展句:Lving a hbby building skills while wrrying abut study must feel tugh.
【点睛】
【高分句型 1】I’m srry t hear yu’re upset abut the drama club issue with yur parents. (运用了省略引导词
that 的宾语从句)
第 19页/共 22页
【高分句型 2】And dn’t frget t tell them small gains frm drama, which helps with schl presentatins.(运用
了 which 引导 非限定性定语从句)
第二节(满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
When the shrill (尖锐的) ring f the phne eched (回响) thrugh the living rm, Jane was still sleeping. She
slwly pened her sleepy eyes and lked at the clck n the bedside table. It was already nine ’clck! Thugh
still sleepy, Jane knew she had t get up because her mther had been wrking in her ffice day and night fr
several days, and she culdn’t expect her yunger brther Tm, wh was sleeping like a pig, t answer the phne.
She quickly put n a cat and dashed int the living rm. As she picked up the receiver, n the ther end came the
warm greeting, “Gd mrning, my dear!”
It was the vice f her father, a seaman wh seldm returned hme due t his duties, earning mney t supprt
the family. On hearing her father’s vice, Jane’s sleepiness disappeared.
Brn in a nt-s-rich family, Jane and Tm felt the stress f life, but they were happy t enjy the family
atmsphere (氛围). At schl, they were straight-A students and tk part in varius after-schl activities, earning
the pride f their parents.
“Gd mrning, Dad. Why are yu calling s early n a weekend?” Jane asked, pretending t be slightly
annyed. “Tm and I have been very nice recently.” “My dear, tday is yur mther’s birthday. I have rdered a
cake nline and it will arrive at ur drstep in the late mrning. D remember t take the cake. It is my surprise
fr yur mther.”
Upn hearing her father’s wrds, Jane felt a twinge f embarrassment (尴尬). Hw culd she have frgtten
such an imprtant day!
While chatting with her father, Jane’s eyes wandered arund the rm, and she saw a lt f dirty clthes
scattered (散落) n the sfa. The flr hadn’t been cleaned fr a few days, since her mther had been t busy with
wrk t deal with such husewrk.
Lking at the clck again, Jane realized she still had enugh time t prepare a surprise fr her mther.
“Well, Dad, nw I’m ging t wake Tm up. We will give Mum a surprise, t!” Jane said and hung up the
telephne.
Jane hurried t Tm’s rm and shared her plan with him.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 20页/共 22页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________
“Happy birthday, Mum!” Jane and Tm shuted when their mther pened the dr.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________
【答案】
Jane hurried t Tm’s rm and shared her plan with him. After listening t Jane, Tm readily accepted her
idea. The big cleaning plan began. Jane cllected the clthes frm the sfa and began t d the laundry. Meanwhile,
Tm was busy cleaning the flr back and frth with all his strength, really aware f what tiring wrk his Mum had
at hme! One hur later, the cleaning wrk was finally finished. They even prepared a simple breakfast fr Mum.
With everything ready fr the big mment, they kncked at their mther’s bedrm dr excitedly.
“Happy birthday, Mum!” Jane and Tm shuted when their mther pened the dr. Cnfused and surprised,
Mum std frzen. When Mum realized what had happened, a warm current rse in her heart. Staring at the clean
flr and the washed clthes, she was mved t tears and hugged them tightly. “It is the best birthday gift I have
ever had!” Mum said prudly. Arund 11 a.m., anther surprise — the cake that Dad had rdered — arrived as
well. Mum tk ut her smartphne, tk a picture f the three f them eating the cake happily, and sent it t Dad.
What an unfrgettable birthday fr her!
【解析】
【导语】本文以 “母亲生日” 为核心线索展开,讲述了简接到父亲的电话后,发现自己忘记母亲生日,
随后与弟弟汤姆一起通过打扫房间、准备惊喜,为母亲庆祝生日的温馨故事,凸显家庭间的关爱与温暖。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句 “简急忙跑到汤姆的房间,和他分享了自己的计划”可知,第一段需围绕 “姐弟俩落实
计划” 展开,具体描写两人分工合作,为后续母亲的惊喜做铺垫。
第 21页/共 22页
②由第二段首句 ““妈妈,生日快乐!”当妈妈开门时,简和汤姆喊道。”可知,第二段需聚焦 “母亲的
反应”,通过描写母亲从困惑到感动的情绪变化,升华家庭温馨的主题。
2.续写线索: 分享计划→分工打扫(简洗衣 / 汤姆拖地)→准备早餐→唤醒母亲→母亲感动→蛋糕送达→
全家共享温馨时刻
3.词汇激活
行为类
①收集:cllect/gather
②洗衣服:d the laundry/d the washing/wash the clthes
③完成:finish/cmplete
情绪类
①感动:be mved t tears/feel a warm current in the heart/be deeply tuched
②开心地:happily/delightedly
【点睛】[高分句型 1]Meanwhile, Tm was busy cleaning the flr back and frth with all his strength, really
aware f what tiring wrk his Mum had at hme!(运用由连接词 what 引导的宾语从句)
[高分句型 2]When Mum realized what had happened, a warm current rse in her heart.(运用 when 引导的时间状
语从句和 what 引导的宾语从句)
第 22页/共 22页
相关试卷
这是一份四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试卷(Word版含解析),文件包含四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省内江市威远中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省内江市威远中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省威远中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、四川省威远中学2024-2025学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共33页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省内江市威远中学2023-2024学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题(Word版附解析),共21页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利