搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共15页。试卷主要包含了语法选择,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,信息匹配,首字母短文填空,阅读填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      Students learn their lessns in class.In class,a teacher (1) them.Students sit in the classrm listening t the teacher.This is a way f learning. (2) this the nly way fr students t learn smething?Of curse nt. (3) anther way t learn.That is students can teach themselves.Fr example, (4) yu can't remember smething when yu are ding (5) hmewrk,yu can lk at yur bk t find the answer.It is a great way (6) it yurself.And it is nt (7) .We can d this at any place and at any time.
      (8) d yu teach yurself?The first thing yu shuld d is reading.Read smething yu are (9) in,r yu have t read.The secnd is that yu must (10) yurself questins.The questin is smething yu dn't understand,r yu want (11) mre abut.Yu can write dwn these questins. (12) clever student is always gd at asking questins.The third is t answer the questin yurself by (13) hard.Yu als need t read the text r ther bks.This is the way t teach yurself.If yu keep ding this (14) ,yu are sure t make a (15) in yur study.
      1.A. teachB. teachesC. teachingD. taught
      2.A. IsB. AreC. DesD. D
      3.A. There isB. There areC. There hasD. There have
      4.A. becauseB. andC. ifD. when
      5.A. yuB. yurC. yursD. ur
      6.A. findB. t findC. findingD. fund
      7.A. difficult smethingB. difficult anything
      C. anything difficultD. smething difficult
      8.A. WhyB. WhatC. HwD. Which
      9.A. interestB. interestedC. interestingD. interests
      10.A. askB. t askC. askingD. asks
      11.A. knwB. t knwC. knwingD. knws
      12.A. AB. AnC. TheD. /
      13.A. thinkB. t thinkC. thinkingD. thught
      14.A. careB. carefulC. carefullyD. careless
      15.A. successB. succeedC. successfulD. successfully
      二、单选题:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      16.从所给的A、B、C和D项中选出划线部分的发音与其他单词划线部分不一致的选项。( )
      A. h aveB. m athsC. m anyD. gl ad
      17.从所给的A、B、C和D项中选出划线部分的发音与其他单词划线部分不一致的选项。( )
      A. bus esB. class esC. wash esD. activiti es
      18.从所给的A、B、C和D项中选出划线部分的发音与其他单词划线部分不一致的选项。( )
      A. bask etB. m eC. min uteD. hn est
      19.从所给的A、B、C和D项中选出划线部分的发音与其他单词划线部分不一致的选项。( )
      A. clu bB. clim bC. befreD. basic
      20.从所给的A、B、C和D项中选出划线部分的发音与其他单词划线部分不一致的选项。( )
      A. th eyB. ch angeC. sh ineD. m ake
      三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共15分。
      D yu have any friends?A true friend des nt just chat t fill up time.Smetimes he r she gives yu a (21) t live n.In American writer 's nvel Charltte's Web(《夏洛特的网》),yu may read a stry abut true (22) and lve.
      Wilbur is the pet pig f a yung girl named Fern.When Wilbur is brn,he lks (23) and shrt.Fern's father wants t (24) him.But the girl saves him and keeps him happily at hme.
      Hwever,as Wilbur grws int a big pig,Fern has t take him t the farmyard.As Wilbur mves int his new hme,he begins t make friends with a (25) called Charltte.She lives in the space abve the pigsty(猪圈).
      As winter cmes near,Wilbur is becming(26).He knws he will end up n the dinner table at Christmas time!The spider decides t (27) him.
      Hw des she help Wilbur?She (28) peple that Wilbur is a special pig.She spells ut the wrds "Sme pig"in her web!With the help f Charltte,peple finally let the pig(29),but Wilbur finds ut that Charltte has died.Wilbur is very sad.As the mnths and years cme and g,he never (30) Charltte and takes care f her children.
      21.A. planB. reasnC. ruleD. jb
      22.A. happinessB. lifeC. funD. friendship
      23.A. weakB. unhappyC. prD. sad
      24.A. cllectB. treatC. killD. take
      25.A. pigB. dgC. birdD. spider
      26.A. happyB. afraidC. excitedD. bred
      27.A. changeB. tellC. helpD. ask
      28.A. likesB. shwsC. meetsD. fllws
      29.A. sleepB. liveC. cryD. wait
      30.A. knwsB. tellsC. frgetsD. lves
      四、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      A
      (A) Cindy and Anna were best friends.Sme days they culd spend hurs happily tgether,but smetimes they didn't have the same idea.
      One day,during the mrning break,Cindy wanted t play in the garden with Anna near their classrm.But Anna said, "Cme n!Let's play chess in the classrm."
      "I dn't want t play chess." Cindy answered.
      Anna became t get angry, "We always d what she wants t d.Nw it's my turn t decide what t d." she thught.Then she ran away unhappily.
      Cindy stayed in the garden by herself,and she felt unhappy,t.After she gt hme,she fund she still had Anna's ntebk in her schlbag.
      "Well,I'm nt giving it back t her tday." Cindy thught angrily.
      The next day at schl,their teacher Mrs.Stne asked fr their ntebks.But Anna didn't have hers,and she lked wrried.Cindy knew she shuld tell Mrs.Stne that she had the ntebk,hwever,she was still angry with Anna.
      When it was time fr lunch,Cindy finally tld Mrs.Stne the truth. "Thank yu fr telling me what happened,Cindy.I'm sure Anna will thank yu fr giving me her ntebk." said Mrs.Stne.
      Later,Mrs.Stne asked the tw girls t cme tgether and talked with them. "It's a gd idea t take turns t decide the activity.Yu shuld learn t talk with yur friends when yu have different ideas." Mrs.Stne said.Again,the tw girls became gd friends.
      31.Why was Anna angry? ______
      A. Because Cindy tk her ntebk away.
      B. Because Cindy asked her t play in the garden.
      C. Because Cindy didn't let Anna decide what t d next.
      D. Because Anna didn't knw hw t play chess with Cindy.
      32.Which is the crrect rder f the stry? ______
      a.Anna gt unhappy and left.
      talked with the tw girls.
      c.Anna wanted t decide what t play.
      asked them fr their ntebks.
      e.Cindy fund Anna's ntebk in her bag.
      A. e-a-d-c-bB. c-b-d-a-eC. c-a-d-b-eD. c-a-e-d-b
      33.What can we learn frm the passage? ______
      A. What friends say is always right.
      B. Talking with yur friends is imprtant.
      C. Best friends are always happy tgether.
      D. Best friends knw a lt abut each ther.
      B
      (B)
      Why D We Have Seasns?
      A lng time ag,when Earth was yung,smething very big hit it.This made Earth tilt (倾斜) a little t the side.As Earth ges arund the sun,it stays tilted the same way.Because f this tilt,different parts f Earth get sunlight at different times f the year.
      34.Why is Earth tilted t ne side?______
      A. Because smething big hit it.
      B. Because it ges arund the sun.
      C. Because it gets different sunlight.
      D. Because the seasns change.
      35.Which Earth picture shws the seasn we are in December?______
      A. AB. BC. CD. D
      36.What is the temperature n Earth like in spring and fall?______
      A. The suth is clder than the nrth.
      B. The nrth is clder than the suth.
      C. The weather in bth the nrth and suth changes quickly.
      D. There isn't much difference between the nrth and suth.
      37.Where might yu see the pster?______
      A. In a travel guide.B. In a nvel.
      C. In a histry bk.D. On a science website.
      C
      (C) Mst peple want t be happy,but few knw hw t find happiness.Mney and success alne d nt bring lasting happiness.Aristtle,a Greek thinker,said, "Happiness depends n urselves." In ther wrds,we make ur wn happiness.Here are a few suggestins t help yu be happier.
      The first step f happiness is t enjy the simple things in life.T ften,we spend s much time thinking abut the future,fr example,getting int cllege r getting a gd jb,which we fail t enjy the present.Yu shuld enjy life's simple pleasures,such as reading a gd bk,listening t yur favrite music,r spending time with clse friends.Peple wh have several clse friends ften live happier and healthier lives.
      Anther secret t living a happy life is t be active,and have hbbies where yu frget yur prblems and time.Many peple experience this by dancing,r playing a sprt,such as swimming.Yu can frget abut yur prblems,and nly think abut the activity.
      Finally,many peple find happiness in helping thers.Studies shw that peple feel gd when they spend their time helping thers.If yu want t feel happier,d gd things fr smene.Yu can help a friend with his r her studies,g shpping t buy fd fr an elderly persn,r simply help ut arund the huse by washing the dishes.
      38.The secnd paragraph tells us that ______ .
      A. we shuldn't think abut ur future
      B. sme peple fail t live a happy life
      C. happiness is t enjy the simple things in life
      D. the mre friends yu have,the happier yu will be
      39.The writer thinks that ______ .
      A. hbbies take up t much time
      B. it's wrng t spend time n wrk
      C. everyne knws hw t live a happier life
      D. ding gd things fr smene can make yu happier
      40.Accrding t the passage,which f the fllwing is NOT TRUE?______
      A. Happiness is always arund us in sme small things.
      B. Peple are able t find and make their wn happiness.
      C. Mney and success will never bring peple happiness.
      D. An active persn wh enjys simple life culd be very happy.
      41.Which f the fllwing shws the structure f the passage?______
      A. B. C. D.
      D
      (D)
      Wnder Bridge:A Marvel in the Muntains
      Have yu ever seen a bridge that lks like magic?Bridges can hld huge amunts f weight high in the air—almst like they're flating!
      In Guizhu,China,there is a very special bridge called the Huajiang Grand Canyn Bridge.It's 1,420 meters lng and stands 625 meters abve a river.Sn,it will be the highest and lngest bridge in the muntains.Befre,crssing the canyn tk tw hurs.Nw,with this bridge,it will take nly tw minutes!
      The bridge is light blue and green.Its tw tall twers are shaped like ancient Chinese wine bttles.This design shws the lcal culture f making baijiu,a famus Chinese drink.
      Builders say the bridge is like tw giant trees far apart,cnnected by tw super-lng "cltheslines." These cables are as thick as tree trunks!Frm them,91 pairs f "suspenders" hang dwn t hld the fur-lane rad—just like a big drying platfrm fr clthes.
      Building the bridge was nt easy.Wrkers faced strng winds that culd blw very fast.T stay safe,engineers used special machines t watch the wind all the time.
      It tk nly abut fur years t build this amazing bridge.It desn't just carry cars—it als carries peple's dreams and hpes.
      One day,visitrs can enjy a café n tp f the twer,try exciting bungee jumping,r even walk n a glass platfrm abve the canyn!
      42.Frm the passage,what is ne main advantage f the Huajiang Grand Canyn Bridge?______
      A. It has a cafe and a bungee jumping platfrm.
      B. It is clred light blue and green.
      C. It makes crssing the canyn much faster.
      D. It was very challenging fr wrkers t build.
      43.What is the main purpse f this passage?______
      A. T describe the difficulties f building in the muntains.
      B. T intrduce a famus Chinese wine culture.
      C. T tell a stry abut heric bridge wrkers.
      D. T present the features and imprtance f a new bridge.
      44.In this sentence,the underlined wrd "suspenders" mst likely means the parts that ______ .
      A. are shaped like wine bttlesB. hld up the rad f the bridge
      C. check the wind speedD. cnnect the tw tall twers
      45.What is the main functin f the last paragraph f the passage?______
      A. T explain hw the bridge was built safely.
      B. T describe what visitrs can d n the bridge.
      C. T cmpare the bridge t ancient Chinese art.
      D. T give reasns why the bridge was needed.
      五、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      46.Kent Wilsn's alarm clck rings at 5 :30 a.m. every mrning. Kent is a dg walker.
      ( 1)______
      Kent picks up five dgs frnt f their hmes. He takes them t the park in his van (小货车). The dgs run arund tgether and Kenr thrws balls and Frisbees (飞碟) fr them.
      ( 2)______The dgs lve t play in the water.After an hur,Kent puts the dgs back in his van. He takes each dg hme. Then Kent picks up anther five dgs. (3)______
      "This jb is very hard wrk, but I lve it," says Kent, "I lve dgs and I take gd care f them." Kent takes dgs fr walks in the rain and in the snw. (4)______He feeds each dg when they arrive hme. He stays with the dg until it finishes eating. Then he leaves.
      Kent als feeds peple's pets when they are away. (5)______says Kent. "But I dn't have any pets f my wn. I dn't have time t lk after them!"
      A.Smetimes he takes them t the beach.
      B.He dries each dg with a twel befre he takes it hme.
      C."I take care f all kinds f pets - - cats, rabbits, mice and fish."
      D.Peple pay him t take their dgs fr a walk.
      E.Kent takes fifteen dgs fr a walk every day.
      六、信息匹配:本大题共5小题,共10分。
      下面的材料A~F分别是六种日常生活的描述。请根据五个人的情况选择对应的生活。
      47.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      48.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      49.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      50.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      51.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      七、首字母短文填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      52.阅读短文,根据上下文和所给的首字母写出所缺单词。注意使用正确形式,每空限填一词。
      Different peple have different t (1) .Huang Lei's best friend Larry is mre utging than him.They bth like sprts,but Larry plays tennis better,s he always wins.H (2) ,Larry ften helps t bring ut the best in Huang Lei.Larry is less hard-wrking,s Huang Lei always gets better grades.There is a famus saying (谚语), "A true friend reaches fr yur hand and tuches (触动) yur h (3) " True friends shuld talk abut and s (4) almst everything,and care abut each ther.In all,it's nt necessary (必要的) fr friends t be the same r d (5) .
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      八、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      53.阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案写在答题卡相应位置。
      Des it snw where yu live?In many places,it (1) ( snw) every winter.Snw can be fun, (2) it can als make things harder.
      Snw brings us much fun.Sme children are usually (3) ( excite) when they see snwflakes (雪花) falling dwn frm the sky.They lve winter just because they enjy (4) ( make) snwmen.A lt f peple lve t g sledding (滑雪橇) n snwy days.Sme peple chse t g skiing n snwy days.These are utdr (5) ( activity) that are ppular in winter.
      Hwever,snw makes sme things harder.It is nt easy t walk in deep snw.It is hard (6) ( see) things clearly when it snws.Peple need t drive (7) ( slw) and carefully if they dn't want t hit anything in frnt f their cars.Smetimes it snws a lt,and t much snw might be very (8) ( danger).Heavy snw can break tree branches (树枝).Smetimes snw can destry rfs (屋顶).If there is t much snw n (9) rf,it may break easily.
      Peple can d many things t help themselves keep safe n snwy days. (10) example,they can sweep away snw n snwy days.After all,nbdy wants t slip and fall.
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      (6)
      (7)
      (8)
      (9)
      (10)
      九、完成句子:本大题共5小题,共10分。
      54.上周一,我们决定周末去当地的公园野餐。
      Last Mnday,we decided t in a lcal park at the weekend.
      55.对于同学们来说,举办这次活动是一件令人兴奋的事。
      fr students such an activity.
      56.同学们都盼望参加这次活动,他们准备了很多美味的食物。
      Students part in this activity.They prepared much delicius fd.
      57.当天,除了吃美食,同学们还表演了戏剧。
      On that day,besides eating delicius fd,students sme dramas.
      58.这次活动多棒呀!
      this activity is!
      十、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
      59.全运会期间,学校校报想向来自全国的运动员们及观众们介绍广州的四季,现在向全校同学征集稿件,请你以"My Favurite Seasn in Guangzhu"为题,介绍一个自己喜欢的广州的季节,给校报投稿。内容要点如下:
      要求:
      1.词数80左右,开头已经给出,不计入总词数;
      2.可适当发挥,但要注意语言通顺、流畅、准确;
      3.标题和开头要抄到答题卡上。
      My Favurite Seasn in Guangzhu
      Guangzhu is a beautiful city._______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1~15.【答案】B、A、A、C、B、B、C、C、B、A、B、A、C、C、A
      16.【答案】C
      17.【答案】D
      18.【答案】B
      19.【答案】B
      20.【答案】C
      21~30.【答案】B、D、A、C、D、B、C、B、B、C
      31~33.【答案】C、D、B
      34~37.【答案】A、B、D、D
      38~41.【答案】C、D、C、D
      42~45.【答案】C、D、B、B
      46.【答案】D
      47~51.【答案】F、D、E、B、A
      52.【答案】【小题1】
      raits
      【小题2】
      wever
      【小题3】
      eart
      【小题4】
      hare
      【小题5】
      ifferent
      53.【答案】【小题1】
      snws
      【小题2】
      but
      【小题3】
      excited
      【小题4】
      making
      【小题5】
      activities
      【小题6】
      t see
      【小题7】
      slwly
      【小题8】
      dangerus
      【小题9】
      the
      【小题10】
      Fr
      54.【答案】have
      a
      picnic
      55.【答案】It's
      exciting
      t
      hld
      56.【答案】lk
      frward
      t
      taking
      57.【答案】put
      n
      58.【答案】Hw
      great
      59.【答案】My Favurite Seasn in Guangzhu Guangzhu is a beautiful city.My favurite seasn here is winter.
      Unlike ther cities,Guangzhu's winter weather is always warm—never t cld.Yu can still see green plants everywhere,and sme birds even stay here all year.
      Spring Festival ften falls in winter.We have big family dinners and visit relatives,which makes me feel warm and happy.During this seasn,I als like taking walks in the park with friends.It's really the nicest time in Guangzhu!(1) Jack is a fireman,and he lves his jb.
      A.I usually spend time ding sme reading.I lve reading stries.And I'm wrking n my first stry.
      (2) Susan is a middle schl student.She wants t be a great dancer.
      B.My wrk usually starts after 10 I'm really busy at mealtimes,because I have t send the fd t custmers (顾客) as quickly as I can.
      (3) Amy studies at N.1 Middle Schl.She enjys playing tennis after schl.
      C.I get t schl at 7:50 a.m.I usually have tw classes each day.But I can't g hme after schl.I have t help students with their studies in the study rm.
      (4) Dave is a yung man.He is a delivery man (快递员) in his city.
      D.My schl day ends at 5 schl,I have a dance class frm six t seven.I lve it,s I always stay fr sme mre time after the class.
      (5) Billy is a high schl student.He dreams t be a children's writer in the future.
      E.I usually play tennis with my friends at 4:30.Smetimes we practise it tgether,and smetimes we have a match.It's exciting.
      F.I get up early in the mrning and d exercise.After breakfast,I study and clean the fire trucks with my fellws (同事).We may get a call at any time,s we must always be ready.

      相关试卷

      2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年广东省广州市天河区汇景实验中学七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共15页。试卷主要包含了语法选择,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,信息匹配,首字母短文填空,阅读填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东省广州市天河区华实学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份广东省广州市天河区华实学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试卷-自定义类型,共11页。试卷主要包含了语法选择,完形填空,阅读理解,信息匹配,首字母短文填空,完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了看图填空,语法选择,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,单词拼写/单词释义,单词拼写-单句,单句语法填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map