搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2025-2026学年广东省广州七中七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了看图填空,语法选择,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,单词拼写/单词释义,单词拼写-单句,单句语法填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.help,a lt,maths,his,my,with,imprve
      ______
      ,peple,water,pllute,rubbish,river,
      ______
      3.me,mther,badmintn,my,every,play,Saturday,with,afternn
      ______
      4.Spring Festival,relatives,visit,fd,eat,I,a lt f,nice
      ______
      5.lve,winter,they,children,because,can,in,the,snw,play
      ______
      二、语法选择:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      It's a rainy Mnday mrning.Lily is walking t schl with her umbrella.On the way,she (1) Tm.He is trying t pick up a bag,but it's t heavy.
      "Can I help yu?"Lily asks.Tm smiles and says,"Yes,please!That wuld be helpful."They carry (2) bag tgether and walk t the classrm.
      During break time,Lily's pencil bx falls n the flr.Tm bends dwn t pick it up.
      "Thank yu s much,"Lily says."Yu're welcme,Tm replies."We shuld always help each ther."
      Later,the teacher asks wh (3) help pass ut the exercise bks.Lily and Tm bth put up their hands.They wrk tgether quickly.The teacher says," (4) kind yu tw are!"Lily and Tm lk at each ther and feel very (5) .
      6.A. seeB. seesC. is seeingD. saw
      7.A. aB. anC. theD. /
      8.A. mustB. shuldC. needD. can
      9.A. HwB. WhatC. Hw aD. What a
      10.A. happyB. happilyC. happinessD. happier
      三、单选题:本大题共19小题,共19分。
      11.请找出选项中划线部分的发音与所给音标发音相同的单词。
      /z/( )
      A. bus esB. ptat esC. hp esD. wash es
      12.请找出选项中划线部分的发音与所给音标发音相同的单词。
      /ɪ/( )
      A. f ishB. k indC. real izeD. pl ice
      13.请找出选项中划线部分的发音与所给音标发音相同的单词。
      /e/( )
      A. h andB. anyC. bl ackD. m an
      14.请找出选项中划线部分的发音与所给音标发音相同的单词。
      /ŋ/( )
      A. niceB. seas nC. frie ndD. thi nk
      15.-__________ is Jeremy LIN?
      -He is a famus Harvard-educated,Asian-American NBA basketball player.( )
      A. WhereB. WhatC. WhyD. Hw ld
      16.—What a nice ntebk!________ is it?
      —Twenty yuan.( )
      A. Hw manyB. Hw muchC. Hw lngD. Hw far
      17.Mrs Wu is ______ very busy with her teaching,s she seldm has time t play.( )
      A. alwaysB. everC. snD. never
      18.Wh ________ yu Physics this term?( )
      A. des teachB. are teachingC. teachD. teaches
      19.—We will have a welcme party next week.
      —Sunds great!I am lking frward t ________ new friends.( )
      A. meetB. meetingC. meetsD. met
      20.Kids like reading stries which can make them _____.( )
      A. laughB. t laughC. laughingD. laughs
      21.It's gd______ ut smetimes because we dn't need t ck at hme.( )
      A. eatB. eatsC. t eatD. eating
      22.Our English teacher smetimes teaches us ______ playing games.It's a great way t learn.( )
      A. atB. byC. nD. t
      23.Mandy likes playing badmintn and she plays it _________.( )
      A. three time weeksB. three time a week
      C. three times a weekD. three times week
      24.The library is ______ every day.It ______ at 9:00 in the mrning.( )
      A. pen;penB. pened;pensC. pened;penedD. pen;pens
      25.—Hw lng is yur mrning break?
      —It's ______ 10:05______ 10:40.( )
      A. at;andB. frm;tC. at;atD. at;t
      26.I really enjy_____, s I want_____mre bks.( )
      A. reading;buyingB. t read;t buy
      C. reading;t buyD. t read;buying
      27.Students are ready ______ the Arts Festival and they will ______a drama.( )
      A. t;put nB. t;put upC. fr;put upD. fr;put n
      28.______ peple visit the Great Wall every year.( )
      A. Millin fB. Millins
      C. Millins fD. Abut tw millins
      29.—Are there bks in the bag?
      —Yes,there are .( )
      A. sme;smeB. sme;anyC. any;anyD. any;sme
      四、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      In a small twn,there lived a little girl named Lily.She lved explring the wrld arund her.
      One sunny mrning,when Lily's mm was preparing fr breakfast,she gave Lily a plate full f fresh fruits."Gd mrning,Lily,"her mm (30) her with a warm smile."Tday,let's talk abut taking care f ur (31).""Is it imprtant,Mm?"she asked.Her dad said,"Yes,because we nly have ne Earth.We need t keep it clean and (32) fr bth peple and ther living things n Earth."
      Lily understd her parents' wrds.She decided t explre ways t (33)the Earth.She invited her friend,Emma,t jin her.At the park,they saw (34)and started t clean it.They als met the park caretaker, taught them hw t lk after plants (35).Lily and Emma learned a lt f skills frm (36) him and then cntinued t d their wrk.
      After that day,Lily made her wn (37) at hme.The plants grew very well with her great care.Her garden sn became a hme fr many insects and birds.Lily felt very (38).She was making the wrld a better place by ding (39) things.
      30.A. helpedB. jinedC. greetedD. kicked
      31.A. cityB. planetC. cuntryD. building
      32.A. quietB. readyC. ppularD. healthy
      33.A. lk afterB. get ready frC. lk frward tD. clean up
      34.A. fireB. waterC. smkeD. rubbish
      35.A. ludlyB. busilyC. carefullyD. deeply
      36.A. calledB. visitedC. taughtD. thanked
      37.A. planB. gardenC. parkD. stry
      38.A. excitedB. bredC. luckyD. angry
      39.A. smallB. bigC. greatD. wnderful
      五、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      A
      40.When d the activities f phtgraphy club start n Fridays? ______
      A. At 3:15 p.m.B. At 4:00 p.m.C. At 5:00 p.m.D. At 5:30 p.m.
      41.Hw much shuld Lucy pay if she ges t the phtgraphy club with Sarah? ______
      A. $3.B. $5.C. $8.D. $10.
      42.What can students d in the cllecting club? ______
      ①enjy pht exhibitin
      ②talk abut their cllectins
      ③learn hw t take phts
      ④eat fd and drinks
      A. ①③B. ②③C. ①④D. ②④
      43.What can we learn frm the passage? ______
      A. Students can bring fd and drinks t the phtgraphy club activities.
      B. Students need t bk befre 2:00 pm n the day if they want t jin the cllecting club.
      C. Students can call 01338766 t knw mre abut the cllecting club.
      D. Bth phtgraphy and cllecting club activities are in Rm 201.
      44.Where can we find this passage? ______
      A. In a strybk.B. In a travel guide.
      C. In a diary.D. In a schl newspaper.
      B
      A king liked t travel arund his kingdm and ask peple hw they were.But every time he asked,peple had their wrries.N ne seemed happy with their lives.
      The king was sad abut this.Later,he came t a village n his hrse.There,he saw an ld man wrking in the ht sun.The ld man was s busy that he didn't see the king.
      The king asked,"Wh are yu?Why are yu wrking in the ht sun?"
      The ld man was surprised."Yur Majesty(陛下),I'm planting mang trees,"he said.
      "When will they start t bear fruit?" asked the king.
      "Five years later,"said the ld man.
      "But yu're already ld!Will yu live t see the fruit?"asked the king.
      The ld man smiled,"I knw,Yur Majesty.I'm nt planting fr me.It's fr my sns and grandsns.My parents did the same.I enjy the trees they planted. I'm happy t pass n the seeds."
      The king was happy t hear this.The happy man taught him that selfless(无私的)giving makes a heart cntent(满足的).
      45.What made the king feel sad? ______
      A. He ften had wrries.
      B. He was busy with his wrk.
      C. Peple didn't want t talk t him.
      D. Peple were nt happy with their lives.
      46.What did the ld man d when the king arrived? ______
      A. He stpped wrking t say hell.
      B. He was busy planting mang trees.
      C. He let the king try planting trees.
      D. He helped the king get ff his hrse.
      47.Why did the ld man plant mang trees? ______
      A. He wanted his sns and grandsns t enjy the fruit.
      B. His sns and grandsns liked eating manges.
      C. His father wanted him t plant mre mang trees.
      D. He wanted t sell the fruit t make mney.
      48.Why was the ld man happy t pass n the seeds? ______
      A. The seeds culd grw int mang plants.
      B. He enjyed planting the seeds.
      C. He wanted t fllw what his parents did.
      D. His sns and grandsns like the seeds.
      49.What lessn did the king learn frm the ld man? ______
      A. It's imprtant t wrk hard.
      B. There are always wrries in life.
      C. Planting trees is imprtant fr the kingdm.
      D. True happiness cmes frm selfless acts f giving.
      C
      Fr mst Chinese pupils,wearing a schl unifrm is a part f everyday life.But in France,it's a different stry!
      In France,students usually wear their wn clthes t schl.But nw,abut 100 schls in France want their students t wear unifrms.Why?It's because French students' grades are getting wrse,and bullying(霸凌) is a big prblem at schl.
      Schls think that unifrms can help.If everyne wears the same unifrms,students wn't cmpare(比较) their clthes.Unifrms can als help students feel like they are part f the same team and get alng better.They culd help make a better place fr study.
      Nt everyne in France likes this idea.Here's what they say:
      Students:We dn't like t all lk the same.We like t be different!
      Parents:A schl unifrm is abut 200 eurs(abut1,600 yuan).That's t expensive!
      Teachers:Even if the students wear the same clthes,they might still cmpare ther things,like shes and phnes.
      50.What d we knw frm the first tw paragraphs? ______
      A. Schl unifrms are a part f French students' everyday life.
      B. Schl unifrms help students d better at schl in France.
      C. Mst students in France dn't wear unifrms.
      D. French schl unifrms lk the same as Chinese schl unifrms.
      51.Why d sme schls in France want their students t wear unifrms? ______
      A. T make students better.
      B. T make the schls different frm each ther.
      C. T shw the new start f a schl term.
      D. T make a better place fr studying.
      52.Hw can unifrms help students feel accrding t Paragraph 3? ______
      A. Like they are studying in a new schl.
      B. Like they are part f the same team.
      C. Like they are learning frm ther students.
      D. Like they dn't have any prblems.
      53.What can we knw abut the schl unifrms frm this passage? ______
      A. Students dn't like schl unifrms because they are ugly.
      B. Schls want students t wear unifrms because they are cmfrtable.
      C. The schl unifrms are quite expensive.
      D. Students ften cmpare their clthes,shes and phnes if they dn't wear schl unifrms.
      54.What is the passage mainly abut? ______
      A. Different pinins f students' wearing schl unifrms in France.
      B. The reasns fr students' wearing unifrms in France
      C. The benefits(好处) f wearing schl unifrms.
      D. The reasns why peple dn't agree t have schl unifrms.
      六、单词拼写/单词释义:本大题共1小题,共1分。
      55.请指出句子中划线单词的重音位置与其它不同的选项。
      Mr Xu,my Gegraphy teacher,lives in a building near the Baiyun Muntain. ______
      A B C D
      七、单词拼写-单句:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      56.I need t i______ my spken English because I want t travel arund the UK by myself.
      57.T prepare fr the cmpetitin,the team members p______ hard every afternn.
      58.It's a t______ fr Chinese peple t admire the bright and rund mn n the Mid-Autumn night.
      59.We wn the game and we had a party t celebrate ur s______.
      60.The Earth p______ us with clean air,fresh water,and sil t grw crps.
      八、单句语法填空:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      61.She easily made ______(friend) with her new classmates n the first day f schl.
      62.We must stp factries frm ______(pllute) the rivers t prtect the envirnment.
      63.The sun shines ______(bright) in summer,s children usually buy themselves sme ice creams.
      64.The students are ______( divide) int fur grups t give presentatins.
      65.Friends shuld be______( hnesty) with each ther.
      九、完成句子:本大题共5小题,共18分。
      66.一年有四季,一个季节有6个节气。
      ______ ______ fur seasns in a year and each seasn cntains 6 slar terms.
      67.节气对于农业很有用,农民们就是跟着节气耕种土地。
      Slar terms are useful in agriculture,and farmers fllw them t ______ ______ .
      68.李华和他的父母住在乡村,他有时会在父母忙的时候照顾地里植物。
      Li Hua and his parents ______ in the cuntryside.He smetimes helps______ ______ ______ the plants in the field when his parents are busy.
      69.他最喜欢秋季,因为秋季是收获季节,而且回到学校跟同学在一起很有趣。
      He likes autumn best because it's the harvest time.What's mre, ____________ t return t schl and be with his classmates.
      70.他喜欢学校生活。放学后,他经常参加各种社团活动。
      He likes his schl life very much.He ften ______ ______ ______club activities after schl.
      十、其他:本大题共5小题,共13分。
      71.请找出划线部分发音与其他三个不同的单词。
      At (A)schl,( B)children can (C)watch vides n the screen but nt (D)tuch it.______
      72.请找出划线部分发音与其他三个不同的单词。
      (A)Bb plays (B)basketball n schl days and (C)climbs muntains with his (D)brther at the weekends.______
      73.请找出划线部分发音与其他三个不同的单词。
      He (A)takes a (B)break and eats sme (C)bread.Oh,it feels really great,he thinks.______
      74.请指出句子中划线单词的重音位置与其它不同的选项。______
      I (A)realize that we shuld all wrk tgether t (B)prtect the earth t make it a (C)better place fr plants,( D)animals and human beings.
      75.请指出句子中划线单词的重音位置与其它不同的选项。______
      My favurite (A)subject is English because the teacher (B)always plays sme (C)interesting vides (D)befre the class.
      1.【答案】I imprve my maths a lt with his help.
      2.【答案】Peple put rubbish int the river and pllute the water.
      3.【答案】My mther plays badmintn with me every Saturday afternn.
      4.【答案】I visit relatives and eat a lt f nice fd at Spring Festival.
      5.【答案】The children lve winter because they can play in the snw.
      6~10.【答案】B、C、D、A、A
      11.【答案】B
      12.【答案】A
      13.【答案】B
      14.【答案】D
      15.【答案】B
      16.【答案】B
      17.【答案】A
      18.【答案】D
      19.【答案】B
      20.【答案】A
      21.【答案】C
      22.【答案】B
      23.【答案】C
      24.【答案】D
      25.【答案】B
      26.【答案】C
      27.【答案】D
      28.【答案】C
      29.【答案】D
      30~39.【答案】C、B、D、A、D、C、D、B、A、A
      40~44.【答案】A、C、D、B、D
      45~49.【答案】D、B、A、C、D
      50~54.【答案】C、D、B、C、A
      55.【答案】A
      56.【答案】mprve
      57.【答案】ractice
      58.【答案】raditin
      59.【答案】uccess
      60.【答案】rvides
      61.【答案】friends
      62.【答案】plluting
      63.【答案】brightly
      64.【答案】divided
      65.【答案】hnest
      66.【答案】There
      are
      67.【答案】grw
      crps
      68.【答案】live
      take
      care
      f
      69.【答案】it's
      fun
      70.【答案】takes
      part
      in
      71.【答案】A
      72.【答案】C
      73.【答案】C
      74.【答案】B
      75.【答案】DSchl clubs
      Cme and have fun tgether!
      Phtgraphy club
      Time:Fridays:3:15 pm--5:30 pm
      Place:Rm 201
      Activities:There is a pht exhibitin(展览).Yu can enjy the phts and talk with ther students in the exhibitin.Our teacher will be here t teach yu hw t take better phts.Als,there is a camera exhibitin shwing different cameras frm 1950s t nw.
      Tips:Please d nt bring any fd r drinks t the exhibitin.
      Fee:$ 5 fr ne persn;$ 8 fr tw persns
      Fr mre infrmatin,please call 01338766.
      Cllecting club
      Time:Mndays and Wednesdays:4:00 pm-6:00 pm
      Place:Rm 203
      Activities:Yu can bring yur cllectins such as stamps and mdels.Students will sit tgether in grups and talk abut their cllectins.We will prvide free fd and drinks.Tips:If yu are interested,please bk befre 2:00 pm n the day.Fee:$ 3 (4:00 pm-5:00 pm)
      Fr mre infrmatin,please call 01569378.

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map