四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)
展开
这是一份四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。
英语
注意事项:
1. 本试卷分第 I 卷 (选择题) 和第 II 卷 (非选择题) 两部分。全卷共 150 分,考试时间为 120
分钟。
2. 考试使用网上阅卷,请同学们务必按规范要求在答题卡上填涂、填写答案。
3. 考试结束,只交答题卡。
第 I 卷 (选择题共 95 分)
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Where des the cnversatin mst prbably take place?
A. In a museum. B. In a shp. C. In a restaurant.
2. What is the man’s favurite free-time activity?
A. Watching TV. B. Reading a bk. C. Listening t music.
3. Hw lng will the. girl stay with her parents?
A. Fr tw weeks. B. Fr three weeks. C. Fr ne mnth.
4. Where des the man usually g n weekend nights?
A. T a cinema. B. T a restaurant. C. T a bar.
5. What is the wman ging t d?
A. See the headmaster. B. G t her wn ffice. C. Shw the man arund the schl
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6 和第 7 两个小题。
6. What is the wman?
第 1页/共 24页
A. A hstess. B. A plicewman. C. A businesswman.
7. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. Cmmunity safety. B. The traffic rules. C. Plice fficers’ wrk.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8 和第 9 两个小题。
8. What did the wman d during her first visit t New Yrk?
A. She went t sme parks. B. She visited her mther. C. She enjyed watching birds.
9. When did the wman g t New Yrk?
A. In spring. B. In autumn. C. In winter.
听下面一段对话,回答第 10 至第 12 三个小题。
10. What-des the man think f traveling with kids?
A. Great. B. Terrible. C. Tiring.
11. What did the man’s daughter like t d best?
A. G swimming. B. Ride elephants. C. Play n the beach.
12. Where will the man prbably g this summer?
A. Thailand. B. Singapre. C. Egypt.
听下面一段对话,回答第 13 至第 16 四个小题。
13. Wh is Suzy?
A. Ann’s dctr. B. Ann’s daughter. C. Ann’s grandmther.
14. Why can’t Suzy stay at Peter’s huse?
A. Peter can’t lk after her well. B. She may pass n her cld t his kids.
C. She can’t get alng well with his kids.
15. Hw lng will Ann stay in Ls Angeles?
A. Fr five days. B. Fr eight days. C. Fr thirteen days.
16. What des Ann want Peter t d?
A. Call Sara and meet her. B. Send her t the airprt. C. Give her Sara’s phne number.
听下面一段独白,回答第 17 至第 20 四个小题。
17. Hw ld is the speaker’s mther?
A. 44 years ld. B. 47 years ld. C. 50 years ld.
18. Wh des the speaker’s sister lk much like?
A. Mum. B. Dad. C. The speaker.
第 2页/共 24页
19. What des the speaker’s father like t d?
A. Make friends. B. G t Flrida. C. Talk quietly and less.
20. What is the fcus f the whle speech?
A. Friends. B. Parents. C. Classmates.
第二部分:阅读理解 (共 20 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每篇短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题
卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Bks That Celebrate Diverse Hlidays and Traditins
It’s imprtant t remember there are a diverse set f hlidays available t explre. Belw are a few bks that
help intrduce children t different hliday cultures and traditins.
T Many Tamales by Gary St, illustrated by Ed Martinez
While helping her mther with Christmas celebratin, Maria is tempted (吸引;诱惑) t try n her mther’s
diamnd ring. After getting caught up in the jy f the hliday and playing with her cusins, Maria realizes the ring
is missing! That’s when she and her cusins cme up with a plan t eat all f the tamales (玉米粉蒸肉), in hpes
f finding the ring.
Tgether fr Kwanzaa by Juwanda G. Frd, illustrated by Shelly Hehenberger
This is a stry abut a little girl named Kayla wh wants t see her lder brther Khari cme hme s they can
celebrate Kwanzaa tgether as a family. Khari is stuck at cllege when a snwstrm hits and his car breaks dwn.
Will he make it hme in time fr Kwanzaa?
A Child’s Christmas in Wales by Dvlan Thmas, illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman
This bk is a funny, nstalgic (怀旧的) tale f Christmas Eve afternn thrugh Christmas night in Wales,
and is full f unique imagery and petic prse. It will aruse (激起) a sense f familiarity fr sme yung readers
while intrducing them t different aspects f Christmas traditins.
We Are Grateful: Otsaliheliga by Traci Srell, illustrated by Frane Lessac
The wrd tsaliheliga is used by members f the Cherkee Natin t express gratitude. This is an amazing
stry that describes a jurney thrugh the seasns with a mdern day Cherkee family. Cherkee histry and
traditins are als wven int the stry in a very kid-friendly way.
1. What makes it difficult fr Khari t return hme in time fr Kwanzaa?
第 3页/共 24页
A. A car crash. B. Delayed flights.
C. Extreme weather. D. Academic pressure.
2. Wh prvides pictures fr A Child’s Christmas in Wales?
A. Shelly Hehenberger. B. Ed Martinez.
C. Frane Lessac. D. Trina Schart Hyman.
3 What d the fur bks all infrm readers f?
A. Hw t find hidden treasures at hme. B. Hw t strengthen cnnectins with friends.
C. The lifestyles f different cuntries. D. Different hliday celebratins and custms.
【答案】1. C 2. D 3. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了四本庆祝不同节日和传统的书籍。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Tgether fr Kwanzaa by Juwanda G. Frd, illustrated by Shelly Hehenberger 部分“Khari is
stuck at cllege when a snwstrm hits and his car breaks dwn. (一场暴风雪袭来,卡里 车坏了,他被困在大
学里)”可知,Khari 难以及时回家参加宽扎节是极端天气导致的结果。故选 C。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 A Child’s Christmas in Wales by Dylan Thmas, illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 部分的标
题“A Child’s Christmas in Wales by Dylan Thmas, illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman (狄兰·托马斯的《威尔
士的儿童圣诞节》,由特瑞娜•沙尔特•海曼绘制插图)”可知,特瑞娜•沙尔特•海曼为《威尔士孩子的圣诞节》
提供图片。故选 D。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Belw are a few bks that help intrduce children t different hliday cultures and
traditins.(下面是一些帮助孩子们了解不同节日文化和传统的书籍)”可知,这四本书的共同点是向读者介绍
不同的节日庆祝活动和习俗。故选 D。
B
The title f “Aarn’s yunger brther” was given t me at the age f six. It was a label stuck t me and all
peple had t d was t refer t the imaginary label and they wuld knw hw t address me. I wanted t defeat
Aarn, whse fame had reduced me t a nameless tennis player. Then the day eventually apprached.
As I shk Aarn's hand at the start f the match, I stared at him with determinatin. “I’m ging t beat yu
第 4页/共 24页
tday.” I gathered the cnfidence t claim ver the utcme f the match. Aarn laughed carelessly as he turned his
back twards me. Fr a brief mment, I regretted that display f ver-cnfidence.
I nervusly shifted my weight frm ne ft t the ther. The tennis curt seemed t stretch ut further than
usual. My sweaty hands tightened arund my racket (球拍) — the fifth ne passed dwn t me frm Aarn.We
entered int a heated fight. I was persevering as expected, and I was nt sure hw lng it wuld take befre I
withdrew. We were dwn t the last rund, neck and neck in pints. I made a mistake, then Aarn leaped up,
stretching his arm ut. The sun cast his image ver me, reminding me that I wuld always be walking in his shadw
if I culdn’t prve myself.
I readied myself fr the finishing blw, images f Aarn’s past matches flding thrugh my mind. I recalled
the habit f his hit in the Wrld Tennis Turnament, extending my arm t the left in anticipatin f where the ball
was ging t land. The ball made cntact with my racket and was lbbed(吊高球) ver Aarn’s head. He culd d
nthing but witness his undefeated status being erased by his yunger brther.
While I was still enjying the unfamiliar feeling f victry, a man whm I recgnised frm a prfessinal club
apprached me.“What is yur name, sn?” he asked. A smile spread acrss my face.
4. What used t truble the writer?
A. The lnging fr recgnitin. B. The eagerness t bear labels.
C. The desire t be a tennis player. D. The hardship f physical training.
5. Hw did the writer feel at the beginning f the match?
A. Defeated. B. Anxius. C. Optimistic. D. Hnred.
6. What can we learn abut Aarn frm paragraph 4?
A. He adpted his usual trick in the match.
B. He purchased a tennis racket fr the writer.
C. He had an bvius advantage in the last rund.
D. He withdrew frm the Wrld Tennis Turnament.
7. Which is the best title fr the text?
A. The Price fr One Mistake B. Frm Nbdy t Smebdy
C. Why Brtherhd Matters D. Aarn's Last-minute Victry
【答案】4. A 5. C 6. A 7. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。本文主要讲述了作者努力在网球场上战胜哥哥的故事。
第 5页/共 24页
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“The title f “Aarn’s yunger brther” was given t me at the age f six. It was a
label stuck t me and all peple had t d was t refer t the imaginary label and they wuld knw hw t address
me. I wanted t defeat Aarn, whse fame had reduced me t a nameless tennis player. Then the day eventually
apprached.(“亚伦的弟弟”的称号是在我六岁的时候给我的。这是一个贴在我身上的标签,人们所要做的
就是引用这个想象中的标签,他们就会知道如何称呼我。我想打败亚伦,他的名气让我变成了一个无名的
网球运动员。然后这一天终于来临了。)”可知,哥哥的名气一直困扰着我,我非常渴望被认可,故选 A 项。
【5 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“As I shk Aarn’s hand at the start f the match, I stared at him with
determinatin. “I’m ging t beat yu tday.” I gathered the cnfidence t claim ver the utcme f the match.(
比赛开始时,当我和亚伦握手时,我坚定地看着他。“我今天要打败你。”我鼓起信心宣布比赛结果。) ”可
知,作者在比赛开始时是非常乐观的,故选 C 项。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段中“I recalled the habit f his hit in the Wrld Tennis Turnament, extending my arm t
the left in anticipatin f where the ball was ging t land. The ball made cntact with my racket and was lbbed(
吊高球) ver Aarn’s head. He culd d nthing but witness his undefeated status being erased by his yunger
brther.(我回忆起他在世界网球锦标赛上击球的习惯,向左边伸出手臂,期待着球落在那里。球碰到了我的
球拍,从亚伦的头上被抛了过去。他只能目睹自己的不败地位被弟弟抹去。)”可知,亚伦采用了往常的技
巧,被作者预估到,提前采取了措施,故选 A 项。
【7 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段中“The title f “Aarn’s yunger brther” was given t me at the age f six. It was a
label stuck t me and all peple had t d was t refer t the imaginary label and they wuld knw hw t address
me. I wanted t defeat Aarn, whse fame had reduced me t a nameless tennis player. Then the day eventually
apprached.(“亚伦 弟弟”的称号是在我六岁的时候给我的。这是一个贴在我身上的标签,人们所要做的
就是引用这个想象中的标签,他们就会知道如何称呼我。我想打败亚伦,他的名气让我变成了一个无名的
网球运动员。然后这一天终于来临了。)以及全文内容可知,文章主要讲述了作者从小就生活在哥哥亚伦的
光环下,被贴上了“亚伦的弟弟”的标签,作者不断努力并最终在球场上打破了哥哥不败的神话,得到了
大家的认可的故事,B 项“从无名小卒到大人物”概括文章主旨,适合作为标题,故选 B 项。
C
The rapid develpment f the internet and artificial intelligence (AI) has greatly changed human life. Amng
第 6页/共 24页
AI technlgies, Deepseek, a smart system created in 2022 by Chinese scientists, stands ut. Unlike traditinal AI
tls, Deepseek fcuses n “understanding human intentins” rather than just fllwing cmmands. Fr example, it
can analyze users’ emtins frm text messages and ffer persnalized suggestins.
Since its launch, Deepseek has been used in educatin, healthcare, and envirnmental prtectin. In schls, it
helps teachers design curses based n students’ learning habits. In hspitals, it assists dctrs in predicting
diseases by studying medical data. Mre imprtantly, Deepseek’s energy-saving design reduces cmputing pwer
cnsumptin by 50%, making AI technlgy greener.
Hwever, sme experts warn that ver-reliance (过度依赖) n AI might weaken human creativity. Prf. Li
frm Peking University says, “We shuld use AI as a tl, nt a replacement fr human thinking.” Deepseek’s team
als agrees, emphasizing their gal is t “empwer humans, nt cntrl them.”
Lking ahead, experts believe AI like Deepseek will reshape careers. Rutine jbs like data entry may
decline, but new rles in AI management and human-AI interactin design are emerging. As the system’s lead
engineer Dr. Wang nted: “The real challenge isn’t building smarter machines, but teaching peple t grw
alngside them. In the future, humans will surely cexist harmniusly with artificial intelligence.”
8. What is Deepseek’s main research fcus?
A. Fllwing users’ rders quickly. B. Reducing energy cnsumptin.
C. Understanding human intentins. D. Replacing human jbs.
9. Hw might Deepseek help envirnmental prtectin?
A. By cntrlling human behavir. B. Thrugh its energy-saving technlgy.
C. By replacing envirnmental scientists. D. Thrugh emtin analysis.
10. What des the underlined wrd “empwer” mst likely mean?
A. Cntrl cmpletely. B. Make weaker.
C. Give rder t. D. Prvide pwer t.
11. What is Dr. Wang’s attitude twards the develpment f AI accrding t the passage?
A. Dubtful. B. Optimistic. C. Indifferent. D. Anxius.
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. D 11. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了互联网和人工智能(AI)的快速发展极大地改变了人类的生活。在
人工智能技术中,由中国科学家于 2022 年创造的智能系统 Deepseek 脱颖而出。
【8 题详解】
第 7页/共 24页
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Unlike traditinal AI tls, Deepseek fcuses n “understanding human intentins”
rather than just fllwing cmmands.(与传统的人工智能工具不同,Deepseek 专注于“理解人类的意图”,而
不仅仅是遵循命令。)”可知,Deepseek 的主要研究重点是“理解人类意图”,而不是仅仅遵循命令。故选
C 项。
【9 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“Mre imprtantly, Deepseek’s energy-saving design reduces cmputing pwer
cnsumptin by 50%, making AI technlgy greener.(更重要的是,Deepseek的节能设计将计算功耗降低了50%
,使人工智能技术更加环保。)”可知,Deepseek 的节能设计使计算功耗降低了 50%,让人工智能技术更环
保,即通过其节能技术来帮助环境保护。故选 B 项。
【10 题详解】
词 句 猜 测 题 。 根 据 第 三 段 中 “Prf. Li frm Peking University says, “We shuld use AI as a tl, nt a
replacement fr human thinking.” Deepseek’s team als agrees, emphasizing their gal is t “empwer humans,
nt cntrl them.”(北京大学 李教授说:“我们应该把人工智能作为一种工具,而不是人类思维的替代品。”
Deepseek的团队也同意这一观点,强调他们的目标是“empwer人类,而不是控制他们”。)”可知,Deepseek
的团队认为不应该用 AI 取代人类思维,而是要“empwer”人类,而不是控制人类,结合前文提到 AI 是一
种工具,可推断“empwer”意思是“提供力量;赋能”,与 D 选项“Prvide pwer t(为……提供动力)”
意思相符。故选 D 项。
【11 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“As the system’s lead engineer Dr. Wang nted: “The real challenge isn’t building
smarter machines, but teaching peple t grw alngside them. In the future, humans will surely cexist
harmniusly with artificial intelligence.”(正如该系统的首席工程师王博士指出的那样:“真正的挑战不是制
造更智能的机器,而是教会人们与它们一起成长。”未来,人类一定会与人工智能和谐共存。”)”可知,王
博士认为真正的挑战不是制造更智能的机器,而是教会人们与它们一起成长,并且相信未来人类肯定会与
人工智能和谐共处,由此可推断出王博士对人工智能的发展持乐观态度。故选 B 项。
D
Experts using a high-tech laser scanner (激光扫描仪) have discvered thusands f ancient Maya buildings
hidden under the thick frests f nrthern Guatemala, fficials said Thursday. Sme 60, 000 buildings were fund
ver the past tw years in a scan f an area in the nrthern department f El Peten between Mexic and Belize, said
Marcell Canut, ne f the prjects’ lead researchers.
These findings are a “breakthrugh in Maya archelgy(考古),” Canut said.
第 8页/共 24页
The new discveries in this Central American cuntry include city centers with sidewalks, hmes, wide steps,
farming facilities and s n, said Canut, an archaelgist at Tulane University in the United States.
Amng the finds was a 30-meter high pyramid (金字塔) that had been earlier recgnized as a natural hill in
Tikal. Als discvered in Tikal: a series f hles and a 14 kilmeter-lng wall.
The Maya develpment reached its height in what is present-day suthern Mexic, Guatemala, and parts f
Belize, El Salvadr and Hnduras between 250 and 950 CE. Researchers nw believe that the Maya had a
ppulatin f 10 millin, which is “much higher” than previus judgment, Canut said.
The prject depended n a remte (远程的) sensing methd knwn as LiDAR (Light Detectin and Ranging).
Aircraft with a LiDAR scanner prduced 3D maps f the surface by using light in the frm f laser linked t a GPS
system.
The technlgy helped researchers discver sites much faster than using traditinal archelgical methds.
“Nw it is n lnger necessary t cut thrugh the jungle t see what’s under it,” said Canut.
Details f the research will appear in a dcumentary t air n February 11 n the Natinal Gegraphic TV
channel, said Minister f Culture and Sprts Jse Luis Chea.
12. What did Canut think f the new discveries in the past tw years?
A. Leading. B. Frightening. C. Annying. D. Puzzling.
13 Which ne is NOT LiDAR’s advantage?
A. It saves time in discvering site.
B. It is mre cnvenient fr researchers t wrk in frest.
C. Explrers have t g deep int the jungle t research.
D. Research can be dne at a distance.
14. Accrding t the new discveries, Maya might have been a natin________.
A. that lay in Africa B. that was less develped
C. whse pyramid was made f a hill D. with a surprisingly large ppulatin
15. What is the authr’s purpse in writing the text?
A. T infrm readers f the new discveries abut Maya.
B. T intrduce a new methd used t discver Maya buildings.
C. T shw Maya develpment was f great influence.
D. T tell us a new dcumentary will be launched n TV in Feb.
第 9页/共 24页
【答案】12. A 13. C 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【分析】本文是说明文,介绍一种发现玛雅建筑的新方法。
【12 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“Sme 60, 000 buildings were fund ver the past tw years” 在过去的两年里,大约
发现了 6 万幢建筑,和第二段“These findings are a “breakthrugh in Maya archelgy (考古),” 这些发现是“玛
雅考古学的突破”,可知 Canut 认为这些新发现是一个重大的突破。选项 A 重要的;B 令人害怕的; C 令
人恼火的;D 令人困惑的。可知答案为 A,故选 A 项。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第六段“The prject depended n a remte (远程的) sensing methd knwn as LiDAR (Light
Detectin and Ranging). Aircraft with a LiDAR scanner prduced 3D maps f the surface by using light in the
frm f laser linked t a GPS system. ”该项目依靠一种被称为激光雷达(光探测和测距)的遥感方法。装有激光
雷达扫描仪的飞机利用与 GPS 系统相连的激光产生了地面的 3D 地图。和第七段“The
technlgy helped researchers discver sites much faster than using traditinal archelgical methds. “Nw it is
n lnger necessary t cut thrugh the jungle t see what’s under it,” said Canut.” 这项技术帮助研究人员比使
用传统的考古学方法更快地发现遗址。Canut 说:“现在已经没有必要穿过丛林去看下面有什么了,可知,
A.B.D 都有提到,只有 C 是相反的,故选 C 项。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段“Researchers nw believe that the Maya had a ppulatin f 10 millin, which is “much
higher” than previus judgment.” 研究人员现在认为玛雅人有 1000 万人口,这比之前的判断“高得多”。可知,
玛雅人口众多。故选 D 项。
【15 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章的篇章结构,刚开始提出了玛雅建筑的发现,在后文引出了发现这个文明的新技术,
所以文章的目的是要介绍这个新技术。故选 B 项。
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Five Tips t Imprve Yur Memry
Mst f us knw that ur brains becme smaller in size as we get lder, but did yu knw that diet and
lifestyle have an effect n hw well ur brains wrk?
Healthy Diet
第 10页/共 24页
Research shws that eating lts f fruit, vegetables and prteins (蛋白质) imprves memry. Eating ily fish
r dark chclate (with ver 70% cca) and taking Vitamin D3 can als help make yur memry strnger.
____16____.
____17____
The rle f exercise is really imprtant t. A 2011 study shwed that exercise actually increases brain size.
Anther study fund that exercise imprved memry in sme lder peple; surprisingly it fund that ne single
training perid had the same effect n memry as regular, lng exercise perid!
Shrt Break
One study fund that eight weeks f shrt, daily meditatin (默想) imprved memry. Other ways t relax can
als imprve ur shrt-term memry. Try taking 5 — 10 minutes f yur day t meditate r listen t music.
____18____!
Adequate Sleep
Experts say that age reduces ur ability t learn, but sleep can help. ____19____. A 2019 study fund that
students learned things better befre and after a shrt sleep!
Active Training
____20____. Try t memrize infrmatin like phne numbers and addresses rather than putting the
infrmatin in yur phne. Yu culd als learn a language r d brain training like crsswrds (填字游戏).
A. Psitive Attitude
B. Regular Exercise
C. Or even just take a shwer
D. Use yur phne t help yu memrize things
E. T keep yur brain in gd cnditin, yu need t use it
F. But try t avid sugary fds such as cakes and milk chclate
G. Fr yur brain t wrk well, 7 — 9 hurs f sleep is necessary
【答案】16. F 17. B 18. C 19. G 20. E
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了五种提升记忆的方法:健康饮食、规律运动、短时休息、充足睡
眠和积极训练大脑。
【16 题详解】
前文“Research shws that eating lts f fruit, vegetables and prteins (蛋白质) imprves memry. Eating ily
第 11页/共 24页
fish r dark chclate (with ver 70% cca) and taking Vitamin D3 can als help make yur memry strnger. (研
究表明,吃大量的水果、蔬菜和蛋白质可以提高记忆力。吃富含油脂的鱼或黑巧克力(含有超过 70%的可
可),服用维生素 D3 也可以帮助增强你的记忆力)”列举有利于增强记忆力的食物,空处作为段末句,应延
续饮食的话题,作适当补充。F 项“But try t avid sugary fds such as cakes and milk chclate (但尽量避免
蛋糕和牛奶巧克力等高糖食品)”符合语境,提醒避免高糖食物,和前文构成转折。故选 F。
【17 题详解】
后文“The rle f exercise is really imprtant t. A 2011 study shwed that exercise actually increases brain size.
Anther study fund that exercise imprved memry in sme lder peple; surprisingly it fund that ne single
training perid had the same effect n memry as regular, lng exercise perid! (运动的作用也很重要。2011 年的
一项研究表明,运动实际上会增加脑容量。另一项研究发现,运动可以改善一些老年人的记忆力;令人惊
讶的是,它发现一次训练对记忆力的影响与定期、长时间的运动是一样的)”主要介绍运动对大脑的益处,
如增加脑容量、改善记忆,空处是段落标题,应建议运动,且需和其他段落标题一样使用名词短语的形式。
B 项“Regular Exercise (规律运动)”符合语境,契合后文内容。故选 B。
【18 题详解】
前文“Other ways t relax can als imprve ur shrt-term memry. Try taking 5 — 10 minutes f yur day t
meditate r listen t music. (其他的放松方式也可以改善我们的短期记忆。试着每天花 5 到 10 分钟来冥想或
听音乐)”提到冥想、听音乐等短时休息可改善短期记忆,空处作为段末句,需补充另一种简单放松方式。
C 项“Or even just take a shwer (或者干脆冲个澡)”符合语境,提到冲澡这种方式,承接前文。故选 C。
【19 题详解】
前文“Experts say that age reduces ur ability t learn, but sleep can help. (专家表示,年龄会降低我们的学习能
力,但睡眠可以有所帮助)”提到睡眠有利于增加学习能力,后文“A 2019 study fund that students learned
things better befre and after a shrt sleep! (2019 年的一项研究发现,学生在短暂睡眠前后学得更好)”引入研
究,证实睡眠的作用,空处需给出睡眠时长的建议。G 项“Fr yur brain t wrk well, 7 — 9 hurs f sleep
is necessary (为了让大脑正常工作,7 到 9 小时的睡眠是必要的)”符合语境,介绍维持大脑正常工作所需的
睡眠时间,承前启后。故选 G。
【20 题详解】
本段标题是“Active Training (积极训练)”,后文“Try t memrize infrmatin like phne numbers and
addresses rather than putting the infrmatin in yur phne. Yu culd als learn a language r d brain training
like crsswrds (填字游戏). (试着记住电话号码和地址之类的信息,而不是把这些信息存在你的手机里。你
也可以学习一门语言,或者做填字游戏之类的大脑训练)”举例说明如何进行大脑训练,空处是段首句,应
第 12页/共 24页
说明为什么要训练大脑。E 项“T keep yur brain in gd cnditin, yu need t use it (要保持大脑健康,你需
要经常使用它)”符合语境,指出训练大脑的必要性,呼应标题,引出后文。故选 E。
第三部分:语言知识运用
第一节:完形填空 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C、D) 中,选出可以填入空白处的最
佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
All f us in ur schl knw we’ll ne day have graduatin phts fr the yearbk taken. As the time is
cming, the girls start t have a ____21____ abut what they’ll wear and where t take the phts, ____22____ the
bys hardly talk abut it. As fr me, I ____23____ t have my phts taken by the sea.
When I arrived there, I met my phtgrapher, Annie. She asked me t make sme pses (姿 势 ) and I
____24____ her advice. After that, I asked if she culd make me lk ____25____ by taking pht in a different
way since I’m less than 1.6 meters tall. T my surprise, she respnded, “I will make n ____26____ t make yu
lk like smene yu’re nt. Yu lk gd in yur wn way.” She ____27____ that she wuldn’t try t edit (编
辑) the phts either.
I was shcked by what she said. Girls always ____28____ t lk perfect by using different visual angles (视
角). When yu g t a pht studi, phtgraphers always try t ____29____ yur imperfectins by telling yu t
stand in a certain way. And picture editrs can easily ____30____ yur lk by making yu appear any way yu
want t. Hwever, that’s nt the case here.
Seeing I was ____31____, Annie explained: “Everyne has his uniqueness (独特). Yu need t ____32____
yur wn beauty. Yu cannt live in a wrld f ____33____ phts.”
It was the first time that I had met a phtgrapher wh desn’t edit phts at all. After the sht, I saw the
phts — they are really special and ____34____. But what’s even mre special are Annie’s ____35____, which
will always stay in my heart.
21. A. thught B. discussin C. reasn D. cmplaint
22. A. while B. because C. unless D. if
23. A. preferred B. asked C. searched D. prmised
24. A. cnsidered B. fllwed C. refused D. supprted
25. A. thinner B. prettier C. taller D. strnger
26. A. decisin B. attempt C. prmise D. chice
27. A. agreed B. admitted C. explained D. added
第 13页/共 24页
28. A. pretend B. manage C. desire D. pay
29. A. hide B. reduce C. kill D. clean
30. A. catch B. recver C. change D. recgnize
31. A. disappinted B. discuraged C. cnfused D. embarrassed
32. A. enjy B. describe C. admire D. wn
33. A. artificial B. clrful C. ugly D. ppular
34. A. lively B. rdinary C. amusing D. natural
35. A. attitudes B. wrds C. actins D. skills
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. C
31. C 32. C 33. A 34. D 35. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述的是一位学生在拍摄毕业照时,与摄影师安妮相遇,通过她的独特
理念,学会了接受和欣赏最真实的自己。
【21 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:随着时间临近,女生们开始讨论要穿什么、去哪里拍照,而男生们几乎不聊这
件事。A. thught 想法;B. discussin 讨论;C. reasn 原因;D. cmplaint 抱怨。根据下文“what they’ll wear
and where t take the phts”以及“the bys hardly talk abut it”可知,女生们在围绕穿什么衣服以及去哪拍
照的话题交流,discussin 符合“多人交流想法”的场景。故选 B 项。
【22 题详解】
考查连词词义辨析。句意:随着时间临近,女生们开始讨论要穿什么、去哪里拍照,而男生们几乎不聊这
件事。A. while 然而;B. because 因为;C. unless 除非;D. if 如果。根据下文“the bys hardly talk abut it”
以及语境可知,女生“讨论拍照”与男生“几乎不聊”是明显的对比关系,while 可表转折对比,符合“男
女对拍照话题态度不同”的逻辑。故选 A 项。
【23 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:至于我,我更倾向于去海边拍照。A. preferred 更喜欢、偏爱;B. asked 询问;
C. searched 搜索;D. prmised 承诺。根据下文“have my phts taken by the sea”以及“When I arrived there”
可知,后文提到作者“到达海边”,说明作者选择去海边拍照,preferred 体现“个人偏好的选择”,符合“决
定拍照地点”的语境。故选 A 项。
【24 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她让我摆一些姿势,我听从了她的建议。A. cnsidered 考虑;B. fllwed 听从、
第 14页/共 24页
遵循;C. refused 拒绝;D. supprted 支持。根据常识和上文的“She asked me t make sme pses”可知,在
拍照时,摄影师让怎么做就怎么做,所以此处指的是听从她的建议。fllwed 符合“配合摄影师”的场景。
故选 B 项。
【25 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:之后,我问她能否用不同的拍摄方式让我看起来高一点,因为我身高不到 1.6
米。A. thinner 更瘦;B. prettier 更漂亮;C. taller 更高;D. strnger 更强壮。根据下文“less than 1.6 meters tall”
以及语境可知,作者不足 1.6 米,所以希望换一种方式拍照使自己看起来“更高一点”。故选 C 项。
【26 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:令我惊讶的是,她回答:“我不会尝试让你看起来不像你自己。你本来的样子就
很好。”A. decisin 决定;B. attempt 尝试;C. prmise 承诺;D. chice 选择。根据下文“she wuldn’t try t
edit (编辑) the phts either”可知,作者的摄影师也不会试图编辑照片,由此可知,此处指的是摄影师不会
试图让作者看起来像另一个人。make n attempt t d sth,是固定搭配,意为“不尝试做某事”,符合“摄
影师不愿刻意改变作者形象”的态度。故选 B 项。
【27 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她还补充说,她也不会尝试编辑照片。A. agreed同意;B. admitted承认;C. explained
解释;D. added 补充。根据上文“I will make n ____6____ t make yu lk like smene yu’re nt.”以及语
境可知,前文摄影师已表明“不改变作者形象”,此处“不编辑照片”是额外说明,added 符合“在原有表
述基础上增加内容”的逻辑。故选 D 项。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:女生们总是希望通过不同的视角让自己看起来完美。A. pretend 假装;B. manage
设法做到;C. desire 渴望、期望;D. pay 支付。根据下文“t lk perfect by using different visual angles (视角)
”以及常识可知,女生拍照时通常期望呈现完美形象,desire 符合“追求完美的心理”。故选 C 项。
【29 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当你去照相馆时,摄影师总会让你以特定姿势站立,以此掩盖你的不完美。A.
hide 隐藏、掩盖;B. reduce 减少;C. kill 杀死;D. clean 清理。根据下文“by telling yu t stand in a certain way”
以及常识可知,“让你按特定姿势站”的目的是掩盖不完美(如身材缺陷),hide 符合“通过姿势遮挡缺点”
的逻辑。故选 A 项。
【30 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:图片编辑也能轻松改变你的样子,让你呈现出任何你想要的形象。A. catch 抓住;
B. recver 恢复;C. change 改变;D. recgnize 认出。根据下文“by making yu appear any way yu want t”
第 15页/共 24页
可知,此处指的是图片编辑可以改变外观,让自己看起来像自己想要的模样。change 符合“通过编辑调整
外观”的功能。故选 C 项。
【31 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:看到我很困惑,安妮解释道:“每个人都有自己的独特之处。”A. disappinted
失望的;B. discuraged 气馁的;C. cnfused 困惑的;D. embarrassed 尴尬的。根据下文“Annie explained”
以及语境可知,作者因摄影师“不改变形象、不编辑照片”的态度感到意外,进而困惑,摄影师的解释是
为了打消作者的困惑,cnfused 符合“因意外态度产生疑问”的状态。故选 C 项。
【32 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:你需要欣赏自己的美。A. enjy 享受;B. describe 描述;C. admire 欣赏;D. wn
拥有。根据上文“Everyne has his uniqueness”可知,每人都有自己的独特之处,结合下文“yur wn beauty
”可知,此处指的是需要欣赏自己的美。admire 符合“认可并欣赏自己原本的美”的积极态度。故选 C 项。
【33 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:你不能活在人工修饰的照片世界里。A. artificial 人工的、修饰的;B. clrful
颜色鲜艳的、丰富多彩的;C. ugly 丑陋的;D. ppular 流行的。根据上文“edit (编辑) the phts”以及语境
可知,前文提到“编辑照片改变形象”,这类照片是“人工修饰”的,artificial 符合“非自然、经过编辑”
的特点。故选 A 项。
【34 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:拍摄结束后,我看到了照片——它们真的很特别,也很自然。A. lively 活泼的;
B. rdinary 普通的;C. amusing 有趣的;D. natural 自然的。根据上文“It was the first time that I had met a
phtgrapher wh desn’t edit phts at all.”可知,摄影师未编辑照片、未刻意改变作者形象,因此照片是“自
然的”,natural 与“不编辑、不修饰”的拍摄方式呼应。故选 D 项。
【35 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但更特别的是安妮的话,它们将永远留在我心里。A. attitudes 态度;B. wrds 话
语;C. actins 行动;D. skills 技能。根据下文“which will always stay in my heart”以及上文“Annie explained:
“Everyne has his uniqueness (独特). Yu need t ____12____ yur wn beauty. Yu cannt live in a wrld
f ____13____ phts.””可知,Annie 说的话让作者印象深刻,特别是她关于真实美的观点。故选 B 项。
第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共 55 分)
第二节:语篇填空 (共 10 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
语篇填空
Grandfather and Father ____36____ (play) chess in the living rm when Sn came in. He asked Father if he
第 16页/共 24页
culd have ____37____ chat with him and Father agreed. Sn said that he had made up his mind nt t g t
university. That was because he wanted t fcus n music. ____38____ (hear) that, Father gt angry. He always
wanted his sn t be a lawyer ____39____ was als his career nw. In his eyes, lawyers helped peple and
____40____ (respect) by thers. T his disappintment, his sn was nt interested in law at all. ____41____
(bvius), neither f them wuld give in.
At that mment, Grandfather stpped their ____42____ (argue). He asked Father ____43____ (think) abut
what his favrite jb was when he was yung. He als advised his grandsn t g t university and play music at
the same time. In this way, Sn culd have tw ____44____ (ptin) fr the future. Besides, he wuld certainly
make many new friends at university. S ging t university didn’t mean giving up playing music. ____45____ the
end, bth Father and Sn calmed dwn.
【答案】36. were playing
37. a 38. Hearing
39. which 40. were respected
41. Obviusly
42. argument
43. t think
44. ptins
45. In
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述儿子想专注音乐不愿上大学,与想让他当律师的父亲争执,爷爷调解,
建议儿子上大学同时学音乐,最终两人冷静。
【36 题详解】
考查时态。句意:儿子进来时,爷爷和爸爸正在客厅下棋。sb be 为固定句型,主语 Grandfather
and Father 与 play 为主动关系;“when Sn came in”,表过去时间点,这里强调主句这时间点动作正在进行,
应用过去进行时;主语 Grandfather and Father 为复数。故填 were playing。
【37 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:他问爸爸能不能和他聊一聊,爸爸同意了。have a chat,为固定搭配,意为“聊天”。故
填 a。
【38 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:听到这话,爸爸生气了。空处为非谓语动词,Father 与 hear 之间为主动关系,再
第 17页/共 24页
由语境可知,这里应用现在分词 hearing 作时间状语,且句首时首字母应大写。故填 Hearing。
【39 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:他一直想让儿子当律师,这也是他现在的职业。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行
词是 a lawyer,指职业时表事物,且在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 which 引导。故填 which。
【40 题详解】
考查时态和语态。句意:在他看来,律师帮助别人,还受人尊重。此空考查谓语动词,lawyers 与 respect
之间为被动关系;且这里时态应与前文 helped 保持一致用一般过去时,主语为复数。故填 were respected。
【41 题详解】
考查副词。句意:显然,他们俩都不愿让步。所填空修饰整个句子,需用形容词 bvius 的副词形式 bviusly
,且句首时首字母应大写。故填 Obviusly。
【42 题详解】
考查名词。句意:这时,爷爷打断了他们的争论。所填空前有形容词性物主代词 their 修饰,需用动词 argue
的名词形式 argument,表“争论”,为不可数名词。故填 argument。
【43 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:他让爸爸回想一下自己年轻时最喜欢的工作是什么。这里考查“ask sb. t d sth.”,
为固定搭配,意为“让某人做某事”,应用动词不定式 t think 作宾补。故填 t think。
【44 题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:这样一来,儿子未来就有两个选择了。ptin,表“选择”,是可数名词,结合 tw
可知,应用复数形式 ptins。故填 ptins。
【45 题详解】
考查介词。句意:最后,爸爸和儿子都冷静下来了。这里考查 in the end,为固定搭配,意为“最后,最终”,
且句首时首字母应大写,故填 In。
第四部分 任务型阅读 (共两节,满分 20 分)
Fur years ag, if yu had tld me that my weekends wuld be spent hiking thrugh frests and up muntains,
I wuld have laughed. My life centered n a fixed cycle: wrk, scialize indrs, sleep and repeat. The clsest I gt
t nature was the view f the garden frm my living rm windw. But all that changed when I came acrss hiking,
quite by accident.
It started with an invitatin frm a friend — t jin a hiking grup fr a day ut. Hesitant (犹豫的), but
curius, I agreed. The first hike was hard. I was ut f breath and my muscles ached, but as I reached the trail’s (路
线的) end, smething within me changed.
第 18页/共 24页
The beautiful view f nature, the sense f achievement — it was nthing shrt f amazing. S I decided t
hike mre, and in ding s, I nticed sme changes. My bdy grew strnger, my stamina (耐力) imprved, and
thse nce-hard trails became easier. And my mind grew mre relaxed. The stress f city life melted away with
each step. The endrphin (内啡肽) rush, the “hiker’s high”, became my new addictin (嗜好).
I als discvered a cmmunity f hikers. Each hike was an pprtunity t meet new peple, share stries and
frm friendships. These weren’t just peple t hike with; they were fellw adventurers sharing the jurney f life.
What’s mre, we d all this withut having t cnnect t an electrnic device (电子设备).
A few days ag, when I was preparing fr anther hiking adventure, my neighbr came ut and greeted me.
Like the ld me, he always stayed at hme, seemingly uninterested in the utside wrld. T my surprise, he smiled
and said, “Yu’re s active recently. I wish I culd be like yu.”
46. 根据文本内容从方框中选择恰当的词并用其正确形式填入文本图示中,每词限用一次,有两词为多余选
项。
fix invite strng curage neighbr stressed panic
stries cnnecting surprisingly interest curisity
What happened Feelings
I used t have a ________ life cycle: wrk,
I had little ________ in nature. scialize indrs, sleep and repeat.
A friend ________ me t jin a hiking grup.
The first hike. was really hard, but reaching I hesitated, but I agreed ut f ________.
the end gave me a sense f achievement.
I cntinued hiking, nticing my bdy grwing Hiking helped make me less ________ and
________ and my mind grwing mre the “hiker’s high” became a new surce f
relaxed. jy.
I fund a cmmunity f hikers, made new
I felt very lucky t jin the cmmunity, fr we friends and enjyed ________ with thers
can share ________ and frm friendships. withut using electrnic device.
第 19页/共 24页
A few days ag, I was getting ready fr I was excited t start a new adventure.
anther hike, when my ________ came ver ________, my neighbr said that he wish he
and talked t me. wuld be as active as me.
第二节:回答问题。
47. What was the authr’s life like befre he started hiking?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
48. Hw did the authr feel after his first hike?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
49. What might happen next?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】46. ①. fixed ②. interest ③. invited ④. curisity ⑤. strnger ⑥. stressed
⑦. cnnecting ⑧. stries ⑨. neighbr ⑩. Surprisingly
47. Befre starting hiking, the authr’s life centered n a fixed cycle: wrk, scialize indrs, sleep and repeat. He
had little interest in nature and the clsest he gt t nature was the view f the garden frm his living rm windw.
48. After his first hike, the authr felt amazed by the beautiful view f nature and the sense f achievement.
49. The neighbr might be inspired by the authr and start t try hiking r ther utdr activities, changing his
previusly inactive lifestyle.
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。作者过去生活固定且少接触自然,偶然受邀徒步后,不仅收获美景、健康与快
乐,还结识朋友,其积极状态更启发了原本宅家的邻居。
【46 题详解】
1.根据第一段“My life centered n a fixed cycle: wrk, scialize indrs, sleep and repeat. (我的生活遵循着一
个固定的模式:工作、在室内社交、睡觉,然后重复这个过程。)”可知,作者过去的生活模式是固定的:
工作、在室内社交、睡觉,然后重复这个过程。表示“固定的”用形容词 fixed。故填 fixed。
2.根据第一段“The clsest I gt t nature was the view f the garden frm my living rm windw. (我与大自然
接触最密切的方式,就是从我客厅的窗户望向花园的那一幕了。)”可知,作者对自然不感兴趣。名词 interest,
作宾语。故填 interest。
3.根据第二段“It started with an invitatin frm a friend-t jin a hiking grup fr a day ut. (起初,一位朋友邀
第 20页/共 24页
请他加入一个徒步旅行小组,一起去户外游玩一天。)”可知,一位朋友邀请作者加入一个徒步旅行小组。
作谓语,表示“邀请”用动词 invite,且发生在过去用一般过去时。故填 invited。
4.根据第二段“Hesitant (犹豫的), but curius, I agreed. (虽然有些犹豫,但又满怀好奇,我最终还是同意了。
)”可知,作者犹豫了一下,但出于好奇还是同意了。表示“出于好奇”短语为 ut f curisity。故填 curisity
。
5.根据第三段“My bdy grew strnger, my stamina (耐力) imprved, and thse nce-hard trails became easier.
(我的身体变得更强壮了,耐力也增强了,那些曾经艰难的路程现在也变得容易多了。)”可知,作者继续前
行,同时注意到自己的身体变得更强壮了,心情也变得更加放松了。表示“更强壮”用比较级 strnger。故
填 strnger。
6.根据第三段“The stress f city life melted away with each step. The endrphin (内啡肽) rush, the “hiker’s high”,
became my new addictin (嗜好). (城市的压力随着每一步的行走而逐渐消散。内啡肽的释放,那种“徒步者
的愉悦感”,成了我新的痴迷之处。)”可知,徒步旅行让作者压力减轻了许多,而那种“徒步者的愉悦感”
也成了新的快乐源泉。表示“有压力的”用形容词 stressed,作宾补。故填 stressed。
7.根据倒数第二段“I als discvered a cmmunity f hikers. Each hike was an pprtunity t meet new peple,
share stries and frm friendships. These weren’t just peple t hike with; they were fellw adventurers sharing the
jurney f life. What’s mre, we d all this withut having t cnnect t an electrnic device (电子设备). (我还发
现了一个徒步者的社群。每次徒步都是一次结识新朋友、分享故事并建立友谊的机会。这些人不只是与我
们一同徒步的人;他们是共同踏上人生旅程的冒险者。更重要的是,我们所有这些活动都不需要连接电子
设备。)”可知,作者结识了一群徒步旅行者,结交了新朋友,并且在不使用电子设备的情况下享受了与他
人交流的乐趣。表示“联系”用动词 cnnect,此处为 enjy ding sth.,动名词作宾语。故填 cnnecting。
8.根据倒数第二段“Each hike was an pprtunity t meet new peple, share stries and frm friendships. (每次
徒步都是一次结识新朋友、分享故事并建立友谊的机会。)”可知,作者非常庆幸能加入这个社区,因为在
这里我们可以分享彼此的故事,还能结交朋友。表示“故事”用名词 stry,数量大于一用复数形式。故填
stries。
9.根据最后一段“A few days ag, when I was preparing fr anther hiking adventure, my neighbr came ut and
greeted me. (几天前,当我正在为又一次的徒步旅行做准备时,我的邻居走了出来并跟我打招呼。)”可知,
几天前,作者正准备去进行又一次徒步旅行,这时邻居走了过来并和作者交谈起来。作主语,用名词 neighbr,
故填 neighbr。
10.根据最后一段“T my surprise, he smiled and said, “Yu’re s active recently. I wish I culd be like yu.” (令
我惊讶的是,他微笑着说道:“你最近变得如此活跃了。我真希望自己也能像你这样。”)”可知,令作者惊
第 21页/共 24页
讶的是,邻居说他希望自己也能像作者一样活跃。作状语,表示“令某人惊讶的是”用副词 surprisingly,
首字母大写。故填 Surprisingly。
【47 题详解】
考查细节理解。根据第一段“Fur years ag, if yu had tld me that my weekends wuld be spent hiking thrugh
frests and up muntains, I wuld have laughed. My life centered n a fixed cycle: wrk, scialize indrs, sleep
and repeat. The clsest I gt t nature was the view f the garden frm my living rm windw. But all that
changed when I came acrss hiking, quite by accident. (四年前,要是你跟我说我的周末将会是在森林里徒步、
在山间攀爬,我肯定会大笑起来。我的生活遵循着一个固定的模式:工作、在室内社交、睡觉,然后重复
这个过程。我与大自然接触最密切的方式,就是从我客厅的窗户望向花园的那一幕了。但这一切都因一次
偶然的机缘而发生了改变,我开始接触到了徒步旅行。)”可知,在开始徒步旅行之前,作者的生活模式固
定不变:工作、在室内社交、睡觉,然后重复这个循环。他对大自然毫无兴趣,他与大自然的接触仅仅是
通过自家客厅窗户看到的花园景色。故答案为 Befre starting hiking, the authr’s life centered n a fixed cycle:
wrk, scialize indrs, sleep and repeat. He had little interest in nature and the clsest he gt t nature was the
view f the garden frm his living rm windw.
【48 题详解】
考查细节理解。根据第三段“The beautiful view f nature, the sense f achievement — it was nthing shrt f
amazing. (大自然的美丽景色,那种成就感——这一切简直令人惊叹不已。)”可知,在第一次徒步旅行之后,
作者对大自然的美丽景色感到惊叹,并且也感到了一种成就感。故答案为 After his first hike, the authr felt
amazed by the beautiful view f nature and the sense f achievement.
【49 题详解】
考查推理判断。根据最后一段“A few days ag, when I was preparing fr anther hiking adventure, my neighbr
came ut and greeted me. Like the ld me, he always stayed at hme, seemingly uninterested in the utside wrld.
T my surprise, he smiled and said, “Yu’re s active recently. I wish I culd be like yu.” (几天前,当我正在为又
一次的徒步旅行做准备时,我的邻居走了出来跟我打招呼。和过去的我一样,他总是待在家里,似乎对外
面的世界毫无兴趣。令我惊讶的是,他微笑着说道:“你最近这么活跃啊。我希望我也能像你一样。”)”可
知,这位邻居可能会受到作者的启发,开始尝试徒步旅行或其他户外活动,从而改变他之前那种不活跃的
生活方式。故答案为 The neighbr might be inspired by the authr and start t try hiking r ther utdr
activities, changing his previusly inactive lifestyle.
第五部分 书面表达 (共 20 分)
50. 假设你是李华,你的英国笔友 Jack 刚到北京做交换生,无法适应新的生活,写信向你求助。请你给他
第 22页/共 24页
写一封 Email 给予鼓励并提出建议,内容包括:
1. 提出建议:
2. 表达祝愿。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 100 左右:
2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear Jack,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Jack,
I’m srry t hear yu’re finding it hard t settle in Beijing. Dn’t wrry, it’s cmpletely nrmal t feel this
way in a new culture! Here are sme suggestins that might help.
First, try t cnnect with ther exchange students r jin campus clubs. Sharing experiences can make yu feel
less alne. Secnd, dn’t be afraid t practice yur Chinese, even if it’s just simple greetings. Finally, explre the
city! Visit famus places like the Great Wall r try delicius lcal fd like Peking Duck. New experiences can be
exciting.
I believe yu’ll sn adapt and enjy yur time here. Best wishes fr a wnderful exchange experience.
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一封 Email 给予 Jack 鼓励并提出建议。
【详解】1.词汇积累
困难:hard→tugh
害怕:afraid→scared
建议:suggestin→advice
第 23页/共 24页
著名的:famus→well-knwn
2.句式拓展
合并简单句
原句:Visit famus places like the Great Wall r try delicius lcal fd like Peking Duck. New experiences can be
exciting.
拓 展 句 : Visit famus places like the Great Wall r try delicius lcal fd like Peking Duck because new
experiences can be exciting.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Here are sme suggestins that might help.(运用了 that 引导的定语从句)
【高分句型 2】I believe yu’ll sn adapt and enjy yur time here. (运用了省略 that 的宾语从句)
第 24页/共 24页
相关试卷
这是一份四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省成都市棠湖中学2024-2025学年高一上学期10月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省成都市棠湖中学2024-2025学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、四川省成都市棠湖中学2024-2025学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共33页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省成都市棠湖外国语学校2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题,共12页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利