


2025年浙江省金华市六校联谊中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)
展开 这是一份2025年浙江省金华市六校联谊中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共17页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
欢迎参加考试!请你认真审题,积极思考,细心答题,发挥最佳水平。答题时,请注意以下几点:
1.全卷共七大题,76小题,满分120分,考试时间为100分钟。
2.答案必须写在答题卷相应的位置上,写在试卷或草稿纸上无效。
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
第一节:(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听小对话,每段对话后有个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项回答问题,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What is Betty’s favurite subject?
A. Music. B. P. E. C. Art.
2. Where is Tny ging?
A. T a z. B. T a park. C. T a cinema.
3. When will the film begin?
A. At 7:15. B. At 7:45. C. At 8:15.
4. Hw will the speakers g t the library this afternn?
A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike.
5. What may Tny think f the ftball match?
A. Bring. B. Easy. C. Exciting.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段较长对话。每段对话后有两至三个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出正确的选项回答问题,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。听完对话后,你都有10至15秒的时间来回答有关小题。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答6、7两个问题。
6. Why did Nick feel sad?
A. Because he lst his mbile phne.
B. Because he failed the English test again.
C. Because he culdn’t play the drums well.
7. What will Nick d next?
A. Jin a new club. B. Practice by himself C. Ask teachers fr help.
听下面一段较长对话,回答8至10三个问题。
8.Where did Daming g fr a hliday?
A. Australia. B. England. C. America.
9. Hw lng did it take Daming t get there by plane?
A. Abut 5 hurs. B. Abut 10 hurs. C. Abut 15 hurs.
10. What may surprise Daming mst during the jurney?
A. The peple he met. B. The places he visited. C. The fd he ate.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面一段独白。独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出正确的选项回答问题,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。独白读两遍。
11. Wh encuraged Judy t help thers?
A. Her mther. B. Her father. C. Her grandma.
12. When did Judy start the prject “Art fr Kindness”?
A. At six. B. At seven. C. At eight.
13. Hw did Judy make Emma happy?
A. By buying a new gift. B. By telling a funny stry. C. By making a special card.
14 What can we see n Judy’s schl things?
A. Delicius fd. B. Cartn heres. C. Encuraging wrds.
15. What might be Judy’s wish?
A. T be an artist in the future.
B. T get mre peple t jin her.
C. T have her wn art schls ne day.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Peple have created many wnderful inventins thrughut histry They shw hw clever ideas can make a big difference. Here are sme f them. Which ne d yu like best?
1. What was silk used fr during the Han Dynasty besides being a prduct?
A. Making fishing tls.B. Writing histrical stries.
C. Prtecting peple frm bad weather.D. Giving prizes t excellent citizens r fficials.
2. Why did ancient Chinese invent the seed drill?
A. T fight against pests in the fields.B. T reduce time and imprve planting.
C. T create strnger tls fr farming.D. T grw mre types f crps in dry weather.
3. Which magazine is this article mst likely frm?
A. Histrical InventinsB. Travel Arund the Wrld
C. Mdern Technlgy WeeklyD. Farming Technlgy Tday
B
In the west, there is a very ppular saying, “Make mney in the United States and live in the United Kingdm.” It means that the United States has a develped ecnmy and is a gd place t make mney. The United Kingdm has a beautiful envirnment and pleasant climate, which is a gd place t enjy life. Britain’s beautiful envirnment is helpful fr the gd prtectin f the envirnment and peple’s habits fr envirnmental prtectin.
The UK is an island cuntry with very limited land area and resurces. Hwever, the early industrial develpment allwed the British peple t play an active rle in envirnmental prtectin in daily life.
As fr health, the British way is als helpful t envirnmental prtectin. They have a clear separatin f rubbish. Peple will pay mre attentin t chemical materials r prducts. Street cleaners and rdinary citizens will separate the rubbish and wait fr the gvernment t deal with it tgether. But the British have cmpletely different pinins twards rubbish and guan (海鸟粪). If it des nt influence persns walking in the street, peple will nt use it as dirty, but will thrw it n the grass and turn it int fertilizer (化肥). This will reduce the use f chemical fertilizers t a certain range and prtect the eclgical envirnment.
The British envirnment will be s pleasant, and it is cnnected with the envirnmental awareness (意识) f the British peple. The awareness f envirnmental prtectin is nt a sudden change f mind, ______.
4. Hw des the writer intrduce the tpic f the passage in the paragraph 1?
A. By asking a questin.B. By using a saying.
C. By listing facts.D. By giving sme numbers.
5. Why is The UK thught f a gd place t live in?
A. The UK has a lng histry.
B. The ppulatin f the UK is small.
C. It is easy fr peple in the UK t make mney.
D. The UK’s envirnment is fantastic and has pleasant climate.
6. Which f the fllwing sentences shuld be put int ______?
A. it isn’t ppular with yung pepleB. it is useful t the envirnmental prtectin
C. it shuld be int the bld f rdinary pepleD. it influences peple’s pinins twards rubbish
7. What is the best title f the passage?
A. Advantages f living in the UK.B. Envirnmental prtectin in the UK.
C. The meanings f envirnmental awareness.D. The ways t prtect the envirnment in the UK.
C
Have yu ever felt nervus abut trying smething fr the first time? It’s the same fr everyne, and vercming fears and taking healthy risks can pen up new experiences.
Step ut f yur cmfrt zne (舒适区)
Summer is a great time t try smething new, like learning a skill r making new friends. It can feel exciting but scary, because ding smething new means taking a risk that it wn’t wrk ut. Scientists say feeling nervus is ur bdy dealing with danger, it frees chemicals that make the heart race. Hwever, Catherine Hayes Fisher frm the mental health charity Place2Be tells The Week Junir nt t let it stp yu. “Nt lving smething at first desn’t mean yu’ve made a terrible mistake t try it,” she says. “It’s part f grwth.”
Have a g anyway
Feeling the fear but having a g anyway is a great way t increase yur cnfidence and this gives yu the strength t vercme challenges, get ver frm difficult experiences and stay strng inside. It als means making the mst f exciting pprtunities. Think f a time yu tk a risk and it paid ff, like jining a team and scring a gal r talking t smene next t yu and making a new friend. Then think what yu wuld miss ut n if yu’d let fear get in the way. Hwever, nt all risks are gd ideas. S if yu’re unsure abut anything, ask a trusted adult first.
Manage yur wrries
Hw yu deal with a challenge is imprtant, says Hayes Fisher. S be kind and tell yurself, “I dn’t knw hw t d this yet, I’m ging t make mistakes, but it’ll be fun wrking it ut.” She als warns abut the “sptlight effect”, explaining, “It’s easy t feel that everybdy is watching when we’re in a new situatin.” But remember that mst peple are prbably busy wrrying abut what they’re ding. Everyne vercmes fear differently, s find what wrks fr yu. Yu culd try belly breathing r talking t smene abut yur feelings.
8. Accrding t scientists, why d we feel nervus when trying new things?
A. Because we are in bad health.
B. Because ur bdy is facing pssible danger.
C. Because we are nt smart enugh t learn quickly.
D. Because summer weather makes peple uncmfrtable.
9. What des Catherine Hayes Fisher tell us abut trying new things?
A. It’s a great way t increase yur cnfidence.
B. We shuld nly try things we knw we’ll lve.
C. It’s nrmal nt t enjy smething immediately.
D. Nt enjying smething at first means we made a mistake.
10. What des the underlined expressin “sptlight effect” refer t in the last paragraph?
A. trusting adults t help yu shine.B. using bright lights t reduce fear.
C. thinking everyne is watching yu.D. fcusing nly n yur wn feelings.
11. What is the main purpse f the article?
A. T explain why summer is the best seasn.
B. T encurage peple t avid taking risks.
C. T describe hw chemicals influence ur bdies.
D. T teach ways t build cnfidence thrugh trying new things.
D
①China is making big effrts t help peple cntrl their weight and live healthier lives. The gvernment has started a three-year “Weight Management Year” plan frm 2024 t 2027 t fight against being t heavy. Being t heavy can cause serius health prblems like sugar sickness and heart disease. Here’s what yu shuld knw abut the new guidelines (准则).
②First, it’s imprtant t check yur BMI (体重指数). Fr adults, a healthy BMI is between 18.5 and 24. If yur BMI is between 24 and 28, yu are verweight. A BMI f 28 r mre means yu are extremely verweight. Als, dctrs suggest measuring yur waist (腰围). Men shuld keep their waist under 90 cm, and wmen under 85 cm.
③When it cmes t fd, chse whle grains like brwn rice, fresh vegetables, and gd prteins such as fish, chicken, r beans. Avid fried fds and sugary snacks, and als eat less salt and il. Interestingly, the guidelines even include fun lcal dishes—like “stewed fish” frm Nrtheast China r “ndles with chili il” frm the Nrthwest—t make healthy eating delicius and full f lcal taste.
④Fr exercise, try t d 150—300 minutes f light activities like walking, cycling, r dancing every week, and d strength exercises twice a week. If yu sit fr a lng time while studying, stand up and mve yur bdy fr 3—5 minutes every hur.
⑤Besides diet and exercise, small daily habits can als make a big difference. Yung peple shuld sleep 7 hurs every night because bad sleep can make yu put n weight. Try t eat vegetables first, then meat, and finally rice r bread during a meal t cntrl hw much yu eat.
⑥Schls and cmmunities are als helping. Fr example, schls in Shanghai nw make sure students exercise fr at least tw hurs every day, and hspitals have healthy weight help centers with diet plans, exercise advice, and even sme traditinal Chinese ways. By 2030, China hpes t stp the prblem f being t heavy frm getting wrse thrugh educatin and supprt.
⑦Remember, lsing weight isn’t abut being perfect—just start with small changes, like drinking water instead f sweet drinks r taking the stairs instead f the lift. With these easy steps, everyne can have a healthier future.
12. Accrding t the guidelines, wh is cnsidered t be healthy?
A. Marry, whse BMI is belw 18.5.B. Tny, wh has a BMI f 23.
C. Linda, her waist measures 89cm.D. Tm, his waist measures 95cm.
13. Which eating habit is NOT suggested in the text?
A. Eating fried chicken ften.B. Eating fresh vegetables ften.
C. Chsing brwn rice and fish.D. Trying Nrthwest China’s ndles with chili il.
14. Which way is mentined t supprt weight management?
A. Prviding free sugary snacks in schls.
B. Encuraging students t eat mre fried fd.
C. Reducing daily sleeping hurs fr yung peple.
D. Setting up healthy weight help centers in hspitals.
15. What’s the right structure f the passage?
A. ①/②③④⑤⑥/⑦B. ①/②③④⑤⑥⑦C. ①②③④⑤⑥/⑦D. ①/②③④⑤/⑥⑦
第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),并回答问题。
Give thanks, feel happy
D yu ften give thanks t thers? Scientists say being thankful can make yu happier and healthier. __________. Here are sme simple tips.
■__________
What and wh are yu thankful fr tday? Write dwn at least ne thing r persn in yur ntebk. Try t d this every day, and it will sn becme a fun habit. When yu feel sad, yu can lk at this ntebk and it will cheer yu up!
■__________
Grateful peple like t give back t sciety by helping thers. When we help ther peple, we can als feel thankful fr being able t d s. If yu have elderly neighbrs, fr example, yu can help them take ut their heavy trash bags. Afterwards, take a mment t feel thankful. Yu can make their day a little easier. Desn’t this make yu feel gd?
■__________
Yu can set aside a special time t give thanks t yur family. At the dinner table, fr example, everyne can take turns t share wh are thankful fr. Yu can even write thank-yu ntes t yur family members.
16. __________
17. __________
18. __________
19. __________
20. Wh are yu mst thankful fr? Why?(不超过15词)
____________________________________
第三部分 语言应用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完型填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
I met Gunter n a cld, rainy evening in September. I had planned t fly t Vienna and take a bus t Prague fr a ____21____, but my flight was delayed by an hur and a half because f a big strm. I landed in Vienna just 30 minutes befre the last bus t Prague. The mment I gt ff the plane, I ____22____ ut f the airprt and jumped int the first taxi I saw.
That was when I met Gunter. I tld him where I was ging, but he said he had never heard f the bus statin. Thinking it might be the prblem f my ____23____, I slwly explained again, but he still lked quite ____24____. Just as I was abut t ____25____, Gunter called a friend. After a heated discussin, he started the car and gt me t the bus statin in the last tw minutes. ____26____ there was still a lng line waiting t get n the bus. Gunter parked the taxi, turned t me, and smiled. “We made it,” he said.
Just then, I realized I had n cash in my wallet. I gave him a ____27____ smile and handed him my bankcard. He tried it several times, ____28____ the card machine didn’t wrk. I felt ____29____ as I watched the bus line getting shrter and shrter. Then Gunter pinted t an ATM nearby. I ran ver, but it was ____30____. I rushed back and explained my situatin, ____31____ t call and pay him after I returned frm the meeting, including a larger tip (小费). Gunter ndded withut hesitatin (犹豫) and gave me his ____32____. I thanked him and gt n the bus just in time.
Back in Vienna, I called Gunter as prmised. He picked me up at the bus statin where we said gdbye fur days befre. On the way t the airprt, I tld him that thanks t his timely help, ____33____ had gne smthly. I paid him fr the duble car ride after getting t the airprt. But when I gave him the tip, he ____34____, jking that I culd buy him cffee next time. I thanked him sincerely fr his ____35____ t a stranger. And I really felt lucky t have such a stranger friend like him wh has a heart f gld.
21 A. visitB. meetingC. testD. match
22. A. rushedB. keptC. tkD. lked
23. A. actinB. decisinC. expressinD. prnunciatin
24. A. nervusB. surprisedC. unclearD. unhappy
25. A. give upB. stand upC. wake upD. call up
26. A. FinallyB. NaturallyC. SuddenlyD. Luckily
27. A. strangeB. prudC. satisfiedD. srry
28. A. sB. andC. butD. because
29. A. afraidB. helplessC. cheerfulD. hpeful
30. A. ut f rderB. ut f trubleC. ut f dateD. ut f sight
31. A. allwingB. agreeingC. planningD. prmising
32. A. tipB. answerC. numberD. bankcard
33. A. smethingB. anythingC. everythingD. nthing
34. A. refusedB. agreedC. acceptedD. replied
35. A. plitenessB. kindnessC. happinessD. greatness
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
Silver-Haired Train
In recent years, the silver-haired turism trains which are gd fr the elderly have becme a ppular ____36____. Sme trains even have dctrs t help the passengers ____37____. The rutes f silver-haired turism trains are ____38____ designed. They ften pass thrugh beautiful natural areas, allwing the elderly ____39____ the sights during the jurney. Mrever, the trains ffer all kinds f activities n the way. This nt nly enriches the travel experience but als helps the elderly make new friends. ____40____ f ld peple have a gd time during their trips.
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Have yu ever taken a bike ride in the sun? It might make yur ride a little ____41____ (更热的), but a cycle path in a sunny area can be a gd thing. In fact, in the Netherlands, ne cmpany decided t build a cycle path that can create energy using the sun.
In the twn f Krmmenie, there’s a cycle path f ____42____ (七十) meters with slar panels (太阳能电池板) in it. These panels get light frm the sun. They then use that light t prduce electricity, which is used fr street lights and s n. In its first year, enugh energy can be prvided fr ne huse fr a ____43____ (整个) year!
Develpers are still ding research. They must make sure the path is strng ____44____ (足够) fr buses t drive ver it. They must als make sure the path isn’t t smth because that culd make peple fall ver ____45____ (容易地). This test path must be just right befre this type f path can be built in ther ____46____ (地点).
In ____47____ (另一个) Dutch twn, Eindhven, there is a cycle path that uses slar energy t make art. The path, which pened in 2014, is made up f thusands f tiny lights that get the light ____48____ (在……期间) the day and give ff light at night. Frm abve, these lights lk like the famus painting The Starry Night by Dutch ____49____ (艺术家) Vincent van Ggh. This ne-kilmeter path is t hnr Vincent van Ggh, wh ____50____ (居住) in this area frm 1883 t 1885. It’s a beautiful and creative way f using the pwer f the sun, and the path nw receives many visitrs.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Liu Qiangdng, the funder f JD.cm, delivered (递送) takeut t custmers in persn. On April 21st, the piece f news ____51____ (spread) n the Internet. Smene in Beijing shared ____52____ pht n the Internet, in which Liu Qiangdng was wearing a red wrk unifrm f JD Takeut, and hlding a takeut package in his hand. He was excited and wrte, “I receive the takeut delivered ____53____ Mr. Liu himself!” This news quickly drew many ____54____ (peple) attentin and sparked a lt f discussin. When the reprter asked JD.cm abut it, the cmpany replied, “It’s true. Thank yu all fr yur supprt fr JD Takeut.”
Nwadays, takeut fd is s ppular in China ____55____ fd safety becmes mre imprtant than befre. Liu Qiangdng said JD.cm wuld like ____56____ (create) gd and safe takeut fd. His actin shws his deep cncern fr the ____57____ (develp) f JD Takeut.
____58____ (recent), JD.cm has been making effrts in the takeut market. It is wrking harder t attract ____59____ (many) restaurants. Hwever, as the cmpetitin in the takeut market heats up, there are bth challenges and pprtunities. Whether JD Takeut can achieve ____60____ (it) gal is still unsure. Let’s wait and see.
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
61. 宇树科技创始人王兴兴带领团队不断攻克技术难关,研发了世界领先的人形机器人。假如在英语课上,老师在讲述了王兴兴的故事后,让大家讨论成功的秘诀。下面给出的两条成功经验中,你倾向于哪一条呢?请你结合个人经历,分享你的看法。
The secret t success
写作要求:
①文章必须包含成功经验的几个要素,可适当发挥;
②文中不得出现真实的姓名和学校等信息;
③词数:80左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
After listening t the stry f Wang Xingxing, I believe ______ is the secret t success.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
六校联谊考试英语科试题卷
亲爱的同学:
欢迎参加考试!请你认真审题,积极思考,细心答题,发挥最佳水平。答题时,请注意以下几点:
1.全卷共七大题,76小题,满分120分,考试时间为100分钟。
2.答案必须写在答题卷相应的位置上,写在试卷或草稿纸上无效。
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
第一节:(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听小对话,每段对话后有个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确的选项回答问题,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What is Betty’s favurite subject?
A. Music. B. P. E. C. Art.
2. Where is Tny ging?
A. T a z. B. T a park. C. T a cinema.
3. When will the film begin?
A. At 7:15. B. At 7:45. C. At 8:15.
4. Hw will the speakers g t the library this afternn?
A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike.
5. What may Tny think f the ftball match?
A. Bring. B. Easy. C. Exciting.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段较长对话。每段对话后有两至三个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出正确的选项回答问题,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。听完对话后,你都有10至15秒的时间来回答有关小题。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答6、7两个问题。
6. Why did Nick feel sad?
A. Because he lst his mbile phne.
B. Because he failed the English test again.
C Because he culdn’t play the drums well.
7. What will Nick d next?
A. Jin a new club. B. Practice by himself C. Ask teachers fr help.
听下面一段较长对话,回答8至10三个问题。
8.Where did Daming g fr a hliday?
A. Australia. B. England. C. America.
9. Hw lng did it take Daming t get there by plane?
A. Abut 5 hurs. B. Abut 10 hurs. C. Abut 15 hurs.
10. What may surprise Daming mst during the jurney?
A. The peple he met. B. The places he visited. C. The fd he ate.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面一段独白。独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出正确的选项回答问题,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。独白读两遍。
11. Wh encuraged Judy t help thers?
A. Her mther. B. Her father. C. Her grandma.
12. When did Judy start the prject “Art fr Kindness”?
A. At six. B. At seven. C. At eight.
13. Hw did Judy make Emma happy?
A. By buying a new gift. B. By telling a funny stry. C. By making a special card.
14. What can we see n Judy’s schl things?
A. Delicius fd. B. Cartn heres. C. Encuraging wrds.
15. What might be Judy’s wish?
A. T be an artist in the future.
B. T get mre peple t jin her.
C. T have her wn art schls ne day.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. A
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. B 5. D 6. C 7. B
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. B 9. C 10. C 11. D
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. B 13. A 14. D 15. A
第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. E 17. C
18. B 19. A
20. My mther. Because she really lves and cares fr me.(言之有理即可)
第三部分 语言应用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完型填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. D 28. C 29. B 30. A 31. D 32. C 33. C 34. A 35. B
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. chice
37. in need
38. carefully
39. t enjy
40. Millins
【41~50题答案】
【答案】41. htter
42. seventy
43. whle 44. enugh
45. easily 46. places
47. anther
48 during 49. artist
50. lived
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
【51~60题答案】
【答案】51. spread
52. a 53. by
54. peple’s
55. that 56. t create
57. develpment
58. Recently
59. mre 60. its
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
【61题答案】
【答案】例文
Lng-termism (长期主义)
After listening t the stry f Wang Xingxing, I believe lng-termism is the secret t success.
The key t success is t set a clear gal and fcus n it patiently. What makes lng-termism special is that it requires us t stick t the gal n matter hw difficult it is. Last year, I decided t imprve my math scres. The truth is that I spent tw hurs practicing math every day. Thugh prgress was slw at first, I never gave up and finally gt 95 scres, which encuraged me a lt.
T be hnest, nly after six mnths f hard wrk culd I achieve this. Like Wang Xingxing, I learned that keeping a gal in mind leads t success.
例文
Teamwrk (团队精神)
After listening t the stry f Wang Xingxing, I believe teamwrk is the secret t success.
Gd teamwrk means we share ideas penly and cmmunicate effectively. What a successful team needs is members wh are willing t wrk hard tgether. Last mnth, ur class prepared fr an English drama cmpetitin. The mst imprtant thing was that we listened t each ther’s suggestins. Nt nly did we practice fr three hurs daily, but we als helped weaker classmates. Our teacher, wh encuraged us cnstantly, said ur unity was the key. Finally, we wn first prize! This prves that teamwrk can make dreams cme true.
Silk
The inventin f silk happened thusands f years ag. Silk was widely used in a lt f fields including clthing, writing and fishing. Later, during the Han Dynasty, silk became mre than just a prduct. It was used as a prize fr a wrthy Chinese citizen r gvernment fficial.
Seed drill (播种机)
In ancient times, it was very difficult t have a gd harvest because f pests (害虫) and bad weather. Chinese farmers generally planted seeds by hand, which wasted time and energy. The ancient Chinese fund a way t slve this prblem. In the secnd century BC, they invented a seed drill that helped them t prduce fd mre easily.
Deep drilling (钻孔) technlgy
The Chinese develped drilling technlgy t get salt water frm under the earth’s surface. As the deep drilling technlgy slwly imprved, the Chinese were able t drill hles ver 3,000 feet deep by the 11th century. The same technlgy was used t drill the first petrleum well (油升) in Califrnia in the 1860s.
Cmpass
The Chinese cnsidered suth their cardinal directin, and the riginal cmpass was created by the Chinese. The ancient Chinese discvered that a special stne culd turn freely and wuld pint twards the nrth and suth ples. In the 11th century, the Chinese fund that the stne culd als be used t shw directins fr travelers.
A. Share thanks with family
B. Feel thankful when yu help
C. Be grateful (感激的) every day
D. Learning t say thanks helps yu make mre friends.
E. With practice, yu can becme a mre grateful persn.
chice millin enjy careful in need
Lng-termism (长期主义)
Teamwrk (团队精神)
1. ★set a clear gal
2. ★fcus n the gal
3. ★stick t the gal
1. ★share ideas
2. ★cmmunicate
3. ★wrk hard tgether
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)





