搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案)

      • 37.13 KB
      • 2025-06-04 14:15:02
      • 93
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍
      1. Hw much des ne jacket cst tday?
      A. 20 dllars. B. 25 dllars. C. 40 dllars.
      2.What will the speakers have fr dinner?
      A. Sup. B. Salad. C. Pizza.
      3. Thai caused the man t feel tired?
      A. Falling sick.
      B. Lsing his pet
      C. Pr sleep due t the neighbr's dg.
      4. What des the man d?
      A. He is a teacher. B. He is a scientist. C. He is a businessman.
      5. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Filming a special mvie.
      B. Watching a midnight mvie.
      C Discussing mvie genres.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Where are the speakers?
      A. At hme. B. In a laundry shp. C. In a department stre
      7. What des the man think f the white twel?
      A. It gets dirty easily. B. It isn't cheap at all. C. It has an ugly pattern.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What time is the wman's flight?
      A. 6:30 A.m. B.7:30 A.m. C. 10:10 A.m.
      9. What day is it tday?
      A. Mnday. B. Saturday. C. Sunday.
      10. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. A cuple. B. Clleagues. C. Business partners.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. What clr des Jane paint the sky?
      A. Blue. B. Red. C. Purple.
      12. Where des Mark learn painting?
      A. Frm his father.
      B. Thrugh nline curses.
      C. Frm a prfessinal artist he wrked with.
      13. What des Mark invite Jane t d in the end?
      A. Meet his family. B. Have cffee. C. Visit an exhibitin.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. What is Philip's availability fr wrk?
      A. Every weekend. B. Days are pssible. C. Up t three evenings a week.
      15. Why des Philip apply fr the jb?
      A. T prepare fr his majr.
      B. T earn mney fr schl.
      C. T gain experience in scial wrk.
      16. What is the Philip's strngest area?
      A. Listening. B. Cmmunicatin. C. Time management.
      17. Why did Philip refuse the 2:30 p.m. meeting?
      A He had a class.
      B. He needed time t prepare.
      C. He preferred an earlier time.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What's the main tpic f the talk?
      A. Space travel. B. Famus inventrs. C. Great inventins in histry.
      19. Which is a 19th century inventin?
      A. The radi. B. The helicpter. C. The mvies with sund.
      20. When was nyln first made?
      A. In 1927. B. In 1930. C. In 1935.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      The Terractta Army is a cllectin f terractta sculptures shwing the armies f Qin Shi Huang, the first emperr f China. It is a frm f funerary art buried with the emperr in 210-209 BC with the purpse f prtecting him in his afterlife. The Terractta Army was discvered in Lintng Cunty, Shaanxi, n 29 March 1974.
      Histry
      The cnstructin f the tmb began in 246 BC, sn after Ying Zheng (then aged 13) succeeded his father as King f Qin, and the prject eventually invlved 700,000 wrkers. Sima Qian wrte that Qin Shi Huang was buried with palaces, twers, valuable artifacts and wndrus bjects.
      Terractta figures
      The terractta figures are life-sized, typically ranging frm 175 cm t abut 200 cm (the fficers are typically taller). They vary in height, unifrm and hairstyle in accrdance with rank. The figures are f these general types:
      The quantity f infantry warrirs (步兵俑) is the mst in the three pits f Terractta Army, arund 7,000 pieces unearthed. Accrding t their diverse headwear, dressing styles and shes, peple can recgnize their status easily.
      Each cavalry warrir (骑兵俑) stands in frnt f its hrse. Bth f the warrirs and hrses are life-sized. These vivid cavalry figures and hrses are the real reflectin f the cavalry image f the Qin Dynasty.
      The kneeling archers wear lng rbes cvered with armr and squared shes. Several kneeling archers fund in pit 2 are the best-preserved and attract lts f turists fr their incredible clrful appearance with black hair, pink faces, vermilin headbands, pwdery green cat armrs, sky-blue and pink leg guards.
      1. What is specially mentined abut the kneeling archers?
      A. The clur.B. The number.C. The size.D. The vividness.
      2. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. The Terractta sldiers were buried with Qin Shi Huang.
      B. The Terractta Army simply cnsists f all kinds f warrirs.
      C. The terractta figures were presented variusly in line with rank.
      D. The Terractta Army was cnstructed t hnr the first emperr f China.
      3. Where might this text be taken frm?
      A. A turist brchure.B. A news reprt.
      C. A magazine article.D. An advertisement.
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. C
      B
      Eppie’s cheeks were flushed with distress. “Thank yu, sir and madam. But I can’t leave my father.” Eppie went back t Silas’s chair, and put an arm rund his neck, brushing the tears frm her eyes.
      Gdfrey was extremely annyed. He wanted t d what he thught was his duty. And adpting Eppie wuld make him feel much less guilty abut his past. “But, Eppie, yu must agree,” he cried. “Yu are my daughter! Silas Marner, yu knw, Eppie’s mther was my wife and she is my wn child.”
      Eppie’s face went white. Silas, wh had been relieved by hearing Eppie’s answer t Gdfrey, nw answered bitterly, “Then, sir, why didn’t yu cnfess this sixteen years ag, befre I began t lve her? Why d yu cme t take her away nw, when it’s like taking the heart ut f my bdy? Gd gave her t me because yu abandned her! And He cnsiders her mine!”
      “I think, Marner,” he said firmly, “that yu shuld cnsider what’s best fr Eppie. Yu shuldn’t stand in her way when she culd have a better life.”
      Silas was silent fr a mment. He was wrried that perhaps Gdfrey was right, and that it was selfish f him t keep Eppie. At last he brught ut the difficult wrds. “All right. Speak t the child. I wn't prevent her frm ging.”
      Gdfrey and his wife were relieved t hear this and thught Eppie wuld nw agree. “Eppie, my dear,” said Gdfrey, “althugh I haven’t been a gd father t yu s far, I want t d my best fr yu nw.”
      But Eppie did nt cme frward this time. She std by Silas’s side, hlding his hand in hers, and spke almst cldly. “Thank yu fr yur kind ffer. But I wuldn’t be happy if I left father. He’d have nbdy if I weren’t here. Nbdy shall ever cme between him and me!”
      “But yu must make sure, Eppie,” said Silas wrriedly, “that yu wn't be srry, if yu decide t stay with pr peple. Yu culd have a much better life.”
      “I’ll never be srry,” said Eppie firmly. “I dn’t want t be rich, if I can’t live with the peple I knw and lve.”
      4. Why did Gdfrey want t claim Eppie back?
      A. T please his present wife.B. T repair his public reputatin.
      C. T ease his sense f guilt.D. T make things easier fr Silas.
      5. Hw did Silas feel accrding t paragraph 3?
      A. Annyed.B. Relieved.C. Surprised.D. Cnfused.
      6. What made Silas finally let Eppie make her wn decisin?
      A. Pressure frm Gdfrey.B. His deep lve fr her.
      C. Fear f legal cnsequences.D. His desire fr mral superirity.
      7. What values des Eppie’s decisin mirrr?
      A. Putting persnal freedm first.B. Living up t family expectatins.
      C. Fcusing n material cmfrts.D. Valuing emtinal bnds ver wealth.
      【答案】4. C 5. A 6. B 7. D
      C
      Lts f factrs cntribute t hw healthy a persn is. Sme f these are bvius, like the medical care they receive. But sme less bvius factrs can be even mre imprtant! Sme examples include access t fd, husing, healthcare, scial supprt and educatin.
      What gd des educatin d t yu? Research shws that educatin can lengthen yur life expectancy! Getting mre educatin leads t better emplyment, higher incme, and access t healthcare. And all f these imprve verall health. S, peple with mre educatin tend t have higher life expectancies than peple with less educatin.
      Many studies shw mre educatin is assciated with lnger lives. But n ne has calculated exactly hw much lnger r hw much mrtality risk ges dwn with each year f schling. In ther wrds, hw des educatin lwer a persn’s risk f death? Of curse, everyne still dies, but a lwer mrtality risk means a higher chance f a lng life.
      We reviewed previus studies that lked at educatin and mrtality, searching seven databases f scientific studies frm arund the wrld. We gathered all the studies n this tpic published between 1980 and 2023. In ttal, we identified 603 studies frm 59 cuntries. We analyzed the results frm all these studies t measure hw educatin affected mrtality risk. Besides, we als lked at differences in the effect f educatin at different ages. Finally, we checked the effect f educatin acrss Sci-Demgraphic Index levels.
      We fund that getting mre educatin lwers mrtality risk. With each year f educatin, an adult’s risk f death ges dwn by abut 2%. This effect is greater in yunger adults than in lder nes. But even peple ver 70 years ld benefit frm the psitive effects f educatin! When we lked at cuntries at different stages f scial and ecnmic develpment, we didn’t find different results. This suggests that mre years f schling leads t lnger lives in bth rich and pr cuntries.
      8. Accrding t the authr, educatin can be .
      A. a pathway t healthB. a measure f success
      C. a surce f stressD. a chance fr the rich
      9. What des the underlined wrd “mrtality” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Health.B. Death.C. Virtue.D. Survival.
      10. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. The methds.B. The arguments.C. The findings.D. The suggestins.
      11. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
      A. Peple in pr cuntries benefit mre frm educatin.
      B. The impact f educatin n yung peple is relatively greater.
      C. Educatin des affect hw lng peple live in different cuntries.
      D. Peple in rich cuntries have chances t gain further educatin easily.
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. A 11. C
      D
      Lts f peple are cncerned abut the ability that artificial intelligence (AI) has t cpy their vices. When AI is used t make false recrdings f things that a persn never said, it is called a “deepfake.”
      Hwever, mre and mre stries are cming ut abut hw AI is helping peple wh can n lnger speak, regain a versin f their vice. Fr example, cuntry music singer Randy Travis recently released his first new sng in ver 10 years with the help f Al technlgy. Travis suffered a strke and can n lnger sing.
      The technlgy is als able t help peple like 21-year-ld Alexis Bgan frm the eastern state f Rhde Island. Bgan used t lve singing alng with sngs by her favrite musicians like Taylr Swift and Zach Bryan. She was a ppular singer in her schl music grup as a teenager.
      But a surprise diagnsis changed all that. Last August, dctrs remved a tumr frm the back f her brain. The surgery was a success. But after dctrs remved a tube used t help her breathe during the peratin, Bgan had truble speaking.
      Last mnth, Bgan gt her vice back in a way. Experts created a tl fr her using AI. She uses a text-t-vice app t rder her favrite cffee at Starbucks. She uses it by writing wrds in her phne and hlding it up at the cffee shp s servers can hear her. The app uses OpenAI’s vice tl.
      Bgan’s dctrs say her case shws why AI can be helpful. Dr. Rhaid Ali is training in neurscience at Brwn University’s medical schl. He called Bgan “a trailblazer” He said the technlgy can help millins f peple with brain injuries, thrat cancer r ther diseases that prevent a persn frm speaking.
      Fatima Mirza is anther dctr wrking n the prject. She said there is a risk that AI technlgy can be used by bad peple, “but we can’t frget abut the patient and the scial gd.” She said the technlgy permits Bgan t have smething clse t her true vice.
      12. Why is the stry f Alexis Bgan mentined?
      A. T shw her psitive persnality.
      B. T suggest her interest in plitics.
      C. T advertise the functin f AI technlgy.
      D. T prve the necessity and imprtance f AI.
      13. Hw is the passage mainly develped?
      A. By ffering data.B. By listing examples.
      C. By making cmparisns.D. By giving explanatins.
      14. What is Fatima Mirza’s attitude twards AI technlgy?
      A. Unclear.B. Dismissive.C. Dubtful.D. Apprving.
      15. What can be a suitable title fr the passage?
      A. Bgan: A successful example f using AI.
      B Bgan: A lucky girl with an amazing experience.
      C. AI: A tl capable f helping peple t “speak”.
      D. AI: A tl with advantages utweighing disadvantages.
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. D 15. C
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      If yu find it hard t say n r struggle t vice yur wn needs, yu might be a peple pleaser. ___16___ But therapists warn that peple pleasers culd be harming their emtinal and mental health and it culd be s uncnscius and autmatic, yu might nt even realise yu’re ne f them.
      ___17___
      Aside frm the cmmn sign f cnstantly saying yes t ther peple’s ideas, plans and wishes, many peple pleasers will never really vcalise their wn needs r ideas whether that’s at wrk, at hme, with friends r in relatinships.
      Watch ut fr whether yu say “srry” mre than “n” t. ___18___ They may even excuse ther peple’s behaviur when there’s n need.
      What’s the lng-term damage?
      Pleasing thers befre yurself will cntinue t embed (嵌入) the internal belief that yu’re nt wrthy r lvable. Meanwhile yu are giving peple permissin t tread n (凌驾) yu, but inside yu are hurt and feel rejected, resentful and unheard.
      Hw t stp peple pleasing?
      Remember that it is nt yur fault. If yur peple pleasing behaviur came frm a painful place, be prud and grateful t yurself that yu fund a way t survive and give yurself permissin t let that g.
      Stp asking permissin fr things yu d nt have t ask permissin fr. ___19___ At the same time, if yu d need help, ask fr it.
      Put in bundaries. Start t say n t things that feel uncmfrtable, r cause yu stress r incnvenience. ___20___
      Practise being mre decisive. It can feel scary at first. This desn’t mean being aggressive and frceful.
      A. Hw many types f peple pleasers are there?
      B. What are the signs that yu’re a peple pleaser?
      C. Dn’t give in just because ther peple didn’t like it.
      D. On the face f it, peple pleasing might nt sund like a negative trait.
      E. Realise yu d nt need ther peple’s pinin r apprval all the time.
      F. It might be time t put yurself first instead f always priritizing everyne else.
      G. “Srry” is an easy wrd fr peple t use while “n” is rarely used in their vcabulary.
      【答案】16. D 17. B 18. G 19. E 20. C
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I’m a 66-year-ld harp (竖琴) student. Others in my class are five, seven, ten, furteen…The____21____ldest is 30 at the mst. I fancy myself the wise elder, hping that they see me as a surce f____22____, fr example, “If she can d it, I can, t!” r “Yu’re never t ld…”
      Being the eldest ften makes peple____23____yu’re the best r wisest. Hwever, the truth, at sme ccasins, is far different. Making music just knws n age. After fur years f learning t____24____, mst f which were nline classes due t the COVID-19 pandemic, it was time fr ur first in-persn harp sl shw! One by ne, my fellw students went well, each playing s superbly. I was als___25___f them like a straight-A student’s parent in parents’ meeting. Then, it was my turn. I was still ____26____. Cnfident. Assured.
      But I ____27____frm the start. I kept my fingers mving n the strings, but the meldy was all wrng. Luckily, the harp is a____28____instrument. Even wrng ntes can sund meldic.____29____, glrius sunlight beamed thrugh the cncert hall’s windws. Nw I culdn’t ____30____! But I can’t pause, right? When my mind went ____31____in the middle f bth f my pieces, I thught, “I dn’t knw what this is anymre, but it sunds kind f nice!”____32____, wnderful creatins can be brn ut f panicked imprvisatins(即兴创作). I kept thinking, “Make a jyful nise, regardless!”
      Thinking back n my first shw, I realized that my lengthy life experience has taught me that the shw must____33____, n matter what wrrisme wrld plitics, uncertain ecnmic times, r difficult persnal relatinships are____34____.
      Life’s music is playing! It’s my____35____t shw up and keep trying, creating beautiful meldies.
      21. A. firstB. nextC. lastD. least
      22. A. inspiratinB. interventinC. qualificatinD. cmpsitin
      23. A. blessB. ppseC. assumeD. pretend
      24. A. actB. singC. danceD. play
      25 A. fndB. prudC. guiltyD. equal
      26. A. relaxedB. surprisedC. refreshedD. ashamed
      27. A. behavedB. drilledC. plishedD. struggled
      28. A. bringB. discuragingC. puzzlingD. frgiving
      29. A. ExactlyB. SuddenlyC. FrtunatelyD. Obviusly
      30. A. hearB. seeC. smellD. speak
      31. A. wellB. badC. blankD. full
      32. A. SmetimesB. OftenC. AlwaysD. Never
      33. A. g nB. take ffC. slw dwnD. break in
      34. A. ceasingB. disappearingC. imprvingD. ccurring
      35. A. virtueB. faultC. jbD. future
      【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. D 25. B 26. A 27. D 28. D 29. B 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. A 34. D 35. C
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The latest adaptatin, Ne Zha 2, directed by Yang and a bx-ffice bmb,___36___ (include) his understanding f the relatinship between persnal grwth and the external wrld and the dream t fight ___37___ fairness in a bigger cntext.
      In Yang’s versin, Ne Zha is reimagined as the stry f a by with dark circles arund his eyes,___38___ image breaks steretypes (刻板印象), and the Dragn Prince A Bing as a kindhearted yungster. The Dragn Kings and Shen Gngba each have their wn struggles. Fresh plt twists, thught-prvking dialgues, and inspiring mments make it bth ___39___ (tuch) and uplifting. The act f shwing family relatinships is strengthened, with ___40___ (imprve) parental persnalities: The father is gentle, implicit and intrverted and the mther is a brave military fficer.
      It als reflects the directr’s persnal emtinal prjectin. Frm a ___41___ (medicine) backgrund, he switched t animatin midway thrugh his studies, althugh it ___42___ (anticipate) that he culdn’t succeed. “Withut the supprt f my parents, I wuldn’t have cme this far r persevered fr s lng in animatin,” Yang said in an interview with The Beijing News. “Ne Zha was als able t change his fate because f his parents’ ___43___ (accept), supprt and lve.”
      Cmpared with the typical ld image, this latest Ne Zha resembles ___44___ real human child. Beynd the stry, the directr hpes ___45___ (ffer) mre encuragement, warmth and strength t thse pursuing their dreams, he said in an interview with Suthern Weekend.
      【答案】36. includes
      37. fr 38. whse
      39. tuching
      40. imprved
      41. medical
      42. was anticipated
      43. acceptance
      44. a 45. t ffer
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,上周五你们班在公园举行了一次“Plgging(跑步捡垃圾)”活动。请你给英国朋友Chris写一封邮件分享这次经历,内容包括:
      1.写信目的;
      2.活动过程;
      3.你的感想。
      注意: 1.80词左右;
      2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      3.开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总数。
      Dear Chris,
      I hpe the email finds yu well.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Chris,
      I hpe the email finds yu well. I’m writing t share an exciting activity ur class held last Friday — Plgging!
      We gathered at the entrance t the park at 8:00 in the mrning, equipped with glves and trash bags. Organized by ur teachers, we were divided int grups t cmpete t cllect as much waste as pssible. While jgging, we picked up litter alng the paths. By the end, we’d filled multiple bags and left the park sparkling clean.
      It was really a “clean” exercise and incredibly rewarding! Nt nly did we exercise, but we als cntributed t the envirnment. I’ve realized hw small effrts can make a big difference. Have yu tried anything similar? Lking frward t hearing frm yu!
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      When Mary entered the suth ple penguin (企鹅) Research Lab,she saw her twin brther Tm gently petting a penguin in his arms. As kids f the lab scientists, Mary and Tm ften bserved the emperr penguins that were studied t understand hw they adapted t extreme temperatures, which might aid human survival.
      “We’re thirteen years ld, Tm. It’s time t grw up and stp playing with the lab penguins, ”said Mary as she started cleaning. “They’re research animals, nt pets.” “But the birds listen t me!” insisted Tm, his breath frming a clud in the freezing air.
      Suddenly, an alarm rang ut and red lights flashed, signaling a prblem. The kids rushed ver t lk int it. She checked the habitat mnitr and fund that the temperature had gne dwn a lt. “The heater must be brken!”
      Mary quickly sent a message t their parents’ research team, wh were all cnducting utdr studies. “It’s freezing and let’s get ut f here!” Mary warned. They ran t the lab’s heavy metal dr, nly t find the dr sealed shut by thick ice. With the adults away and n way t escape, the kids wuld have t deal with the freezing cnditins until help arrived.
      Time dragged as Mary and Tm anxiusly waited. The increasing cld caused them t shake. “I wnder what emperr penguins d in extreme cld, since they stay in the ple all winter instead f ging smewhere warmer,” asked Mary. “They huddle (挤作一团),” Tm answered. “They huddle tgether tightly s that the birds in the middle will be warm enugh.” “What abut the nes n the edge?” Mary asked. “They push their way twards the center, and then mve back ut t the edge, and struggle back again. Scientists in the early 21st century recrded it.” He replied as he stared at the large crwd f the penguins in the lab.
      注意:
      1.所续写短文的词数应为150词左右;
      2.续写部分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好。
      In a flash, Tm had an idea t keep warm.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Abut tw hurs later, their parents rushed int the lab, screaming ut the kids’ names.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Pssible versin :
      In a flash, Tm had an idea t keep warm. He shuted with jy, “Let’s cpy the penguins and jin them!” Mary hesitated with cncern that the birds wuldn’t accept them. Tm smiled with cnfidence while appraching the birds which had already crwded tgether due t the temperature. Slwly and gently, he reached ut his hands and strke them with great affectin. Thugh alarmed at first, the penguins recgnized him and allwed him int their huddle. Mary quickly fllwed his lead. The tw kids squeezed their way frm the edge f the crwd t the center and returned t the edge with the flw just as the birds did. As warmth spread thrugh their bdies, they grew cnfident they culd survive until rescue came.

      相关试卷

      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案):

      这是一份江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(含答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份江苏省徐州市2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共34页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map