四川省南充市顺庆区南充高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期开学英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开
这是一份四川省南充市顺庆区南充高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期开学英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共39页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
(时间:120分钟 总分:150分)
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在考生信息条形码粘贴区。
2. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整、笔迹清楚。
3. 请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
4. 作图可先使用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。
5. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠,不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What language is the wman best at?
A. Spanish.B. German.C. Chinese.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where will the speakers prbably be at 2:00?
A. At the cinema.B. At the library.C. At the park.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Why wn’t the man accept the jb?
A. It isn’t well paid.
B. He can’t receive training.
C. The ffice is far frm his hme.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What are the speakers talking abut?
A. The weather.B. A weekend break.C. A beach trip.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What des the wman think f Jan?
A. Hard-wrking.B. Talented.C. Experienced.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What des the wman want t d?
A. Buy a bk.
B. Cpy sme dcuments.
C. Meet her English teacher.
7. What might the man eat?
A. Ndles.B. Pizzas.C. Pancakes.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What des Alfns want t d next year?
A. Set up his business.
B. Take up a new hbby.
C. Lk fr a new jb.
9. What is the prbable relatinship between Alfns and Cara?
A. Business partners.
B. Husband and wife.
C. Emplyer and emplyee.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What will the wman d n the 8th?
A. Bk a rm.
B. Check in at the htel.
C. Check ut f the htel.
11. Hw much shuld the wman pay in ttal?
A. $405.B. $420.C. $450.
12. What is unavailable at the htel nw?
A. The fitness center.
B. The swimming pl.
C. The free Wi-Fi.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. What is the man respnsible fr?
A. Selling gds.
B. Receiving rders.
C. Handling after-sales issues.
14. What happened t the wman?
A. Her rder arrived late.
B. She placed a wrng rder.
C. The cmpany sent her a wrng prduct.
15. What des the wman decide t d with the cffee pt at last?
A. Return it.B. Exchange it.C. Keep it.
16. Wh is the wman expected t meet n Mnday mrning?
A. The man.B. The manager.C. The delivery man.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. Where did the speaker vlunteer during her gap year?
A. At a natinal park.B. At a diving center.C. At a schl.
18. Hw did the speaker mstly cntact her family?
A. By writing letters.
B. By psting blgs.
C By making phne calls.
19. What was the speaker’s unexpected challenge?
A. The language.B. The fd.C. The weather.
20. What is the speaker’s pinin n taking a gap year?
A. Beneficial.B. Difficult.C. Necessary.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Welcme t Teenagers Abrad! We invite yu t jin us n an amazing jurney f language learning.
Our Curses
Regardless f yur chice, yu’ll develp yur language ability bth quickly and effectively. Our Standard Curse guarantees a significant increase in yur cnfidence in a freign language, with fcused teaching in all 4 skill areas — speaking, listening, reading and writing.
Our Intensive Curse builds n ur Standard Curse, with 10 additinal lessns per week, guaranteeing the fastest pssible language learning (see table belw).
Evaluatin
Students are placed int classes accrding t their current language skills. The majrity f them take an nline language test befre starting their prgramme. Hwever, if this is nt available, students sit the exam n the first Mnday f their curse. Learning materials are prvided fr students thrughut their curse, and there will never be mre than 15 participants in each class.
Meals/ Allergies (过敏)/ Special Dietary Requirements
Students are prvided with breakfast, dinner and either a cked r packed lunch. Snacks utside f mealtimes may be purchased by the student individually.
We ask that yu let us knw f any allergies r dietary requirements as well as infrmatin abut any medicines yu take. Depending n the type f allergies and/ r dietary requirements, an extra charge may be made fr prviding special fd.
21. What d we knw abut the Intensive Curse and Standard Curse?
A. Bth curses develp yur cnfidence.
B. The Intensive Curse includes extra lessns.
C. An nline language test is a must fr students.
D. The Standard Curse is less effective than the Intensive Curse.
22. If a student has fd allergies, he r she can ______.
A. turn t lcal dctrsB. require free meals and snacks
C. ask the rganizers t buy medicinesD. tell the rganizers their special needs
23. In which part f a magazine can yu pssibly find this passage?
A. Entertainment.B. Ecnmics.C. Educatin.D. Sprts.
B
“When I was 8 a dctr predicted that I wuldn’t live past 20. But nw I’m here, at 29, happy with my life,” says Ma Jun, the yungest prize-winner f this year’s Junma Award fr Ethnic Literature, ne f China’s fur majr natinal literary prizes held every fur years.
Ma, wh uses a wheelchair, was brn in 1995 in the Ningxia Hui autnmus regin. His first winning prse cllectin (散文集) Qing Bai Shijie (The Green and White Stne Steps), is divided int five parts, describing his life experiences: grwing up, daily life, lve and desire, emtins and reflectins. In Chinese, qing bai suggests purity and inncence. In the pening chapter, he reminded his childhd when he culdn’t mve r stand withut help. While his peers ran and played, Ma culd nly sit n the stne steps, watching in frustratin and sadness. Sme peple cruelly suggested his lack f mbility was “divine punishment (天谴)” fr suppsed wrngdings. Thrugh his writing, Ma hpes t cunter such prejudice (偏见), shwing that he is n different frm anyne else.
Shi Tiesheng’s best-seller W Yu Ditan (I and the Temple f Earth) changed Ma’s life. Shi, a renwned writer wh als uses a wheelchair, had transfrmed his struggles int literature. Ma was struck by the realizatin that smene with similar struggles culd find meaning and jy in life. He started a three-year jurney f writing the bk by recrding his wn life, puring his heart and sul int the wrds.
“Be a faithful writer.” It is nw his life mtt. Writing is nt just a prfessin fr Ma — it’s a lifeline, a way t cnnect with the wrld and leave behind a ftprint f curage, sincerity and hpe.
24. Why did Ma Jun use Qing Bai Shijie as the title f the prse cllectin?
A. T entertain readers with his life stries.
B. T cunter prejudice against peple with disabilities.
C. T win literary awards easily.
D. T present his wisdm and bravery.
25. Which f the fllwing abut Shi Tiesheng is TRUE?
A. He is the ldest prize-winner f the Junma Award fr Ethnic Literature.
B. He als uses a wheelchair and has transfrmed his struggles int literature.
C. He suggested that Ma Jun’s lack f mbility was “divine punishment”.
D. He wrte a bk called Qing Bai Shijie.
26. What is the meaning f writing fr Ma Jun?
A. A way t cnnect with the wrld and leave a ftprint.
B. A way t make a living.
C. A way t frget his struggles and find jy.
D. A hbby t pass the time.
27. Which ne is the best t describe Ma Jun’s character accrding t the text?
A. Weak and negative.B. Generus and hnest.
C. Tugh and ptimistic.D. Humrus and smart.
C
Ten millin Americans are cnsidering freelancing (从事自由职业), accrding t Upwrk’s Great Resignatin survey. Amng thse planning t quit their jbs, 52% are giving freelancing serius cnsideratin. What’s mre, many are chsing freelancing ver full-time wrk; it’s n lnger just a fallback r a side jb.
One f the key benefits f freelancing is that yu get t chse yur wn wrklad. Unrealistic expectatins at wrk and the lack f bundaries have seen many a full-time wrker burn ut. Hwever, freelancers have much mre cntrl ver their wrklads. This is nt t say that freelancers dn’t burn ut. They manage their wrklad better and priritize ther aspects f their life. They dn’t usually get t chse their bss r their teammates at a traditinal jb. They get t chse wh they wrk with. Unlike full-time wrkers, freelancers have greater freedm t d the wrk they enjy — and say n t the wrk they dn’t. This results in greater jb satisfactin.
Of curse, there are disadvantages f pursuing freelancing. Emplyees in many cuntries receive benefits that are part f their emplyment cntracts. When yu’re a freelancer, yu wrk fr yurself s yu let g f these benefits. Yur wrklad may be incnsistent. Smetimes when it rains, it purs and yu may have multiple prjects n yur plate. At ther times, yu may nt have much wrk. This fluctuatin in cash flw can feel like a huge negative fr new freelancers. As a business wner, yur business’s success r failure is entirely dependent n yu, which can feel verwhelming. Yu will als have t learn t becme yur wn best advcate, prmting yur prducts t find new prjects and clients and expand yur business.
Of curse, t freelance r nt t freelance depends n yurself. Anyway, businesses are increasingly adding skills. Independent prfessinals are pwering the rebuild. Therefre, mre businesses are pen t remte wrk, hiring talent regardless f their distance frm a crprate ffice. This changing attitude has increased the number f pprtunities fr freelancers t find high-paying and meaningful wrk.
28. What cntributes t a freelancer’s greater jb satisfactin?
A. Being free frm taking respnsibility.
B. Enjying welfare prvided by gvernment.
C. Develping harmnius interpersnal relatinships.
D. Making self-selectin f jb types.
29. What des the underlined wrd “fluctuatin” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A. Develpment.B. Break.
C. Unsteadiness.D. Exchange.
30. What will a freelancer have t d t develp his business?
A. Depend n clients.B. Market himself.
C. Cnsult prfessinals.D. Imprve emplyment cntracts.
31. What des the authr think f the future f freelancing?
A. Prmising.B. Challenging.
C. Unpredictable.D. Risky.
D
In the pursuit f sustainable living, the Earthship cncept has becme a symbl f innvatin. Earthships, pineered by architect Michael Reynlds, are habitats that use the pwer f nature and recycled materials t create self-sufficient living spaces. These structures reduce envirnmental impact and prvide a unique apprach t fighting climate change thrugh architecture.
The main features f Earthship are its renewable energy, water harvesting, and fd prductin. It uses ld dirt-filled tires t create walls that stre heat and keep the inside temperature stable. Earthships use slar panels, wind turbines, and batteries t generate and stre electricity. It cllects rainwater and snwmelt, filters (过滤) it fr drinking, and reuses it fr gardening and flushing tilets. By integrating these elements, Earthships aim t create a clsed-lp system where resurces are cntinuusly recycled and reused, minimizing waste and dependence n additinal resurces.
Annual extreme weather events have becme cmmn due t climate change. Peple have had t find ways t adapt and live sustainably with the nging threat f rising sea levels, raging frest fires, heavy rains, and unusual ice strms. The flexibility f Earthship design allws fr adaptatin t different landscapes and climates, making them a practical ptin in many settings.
Mrever, Earthship cnstructin allws peple t take cntrl f their living space and reduce their dependence n traditinal husing systems. Hwever, the csts t build Earthships can be wide-ranging, and hme values are nearly as expensive as traditinal hmes. Because the Earthship design is still in its experimental phase, many prjects fail r are abandned midway thrugh, with intended hmewners lsing thusands f dllars.
Despite the challenges, Earthships ffer a unique and artistic design aesthetic, with curved walls and clrful glass bttle accents. They are a slutin t self-sufficient living and a statement f individuality and creativity. As the wrld mves twards a mre sustainable future, Earthships shine as a symbl f hpe, ffering an innvative apprach t living in harmny with nature.
32. What d we knw abut the Earthship?
A. It is time-cnsuming t build.
B. It makes efficient use f resurces.
C. It perfectly caters t the fast-paced lifestyle.
D. It csts less than traditinal huses t maintain.
33. Why des the authr mentin extreme weather in paragraph 3?
A. T stress the advantages f cnstructing Earthships.
B. T shw the limitatins f living in an Earthship.
C. T explain the difficulty f designing Earthships.
D. T present the effects f climate n husing systems.
34. What is a prblem with building Earthships?
A. It lacks sufficient technical supprt.
B. It is demanding fr builders.
C. It has a high risk f failure.
D. It causes truble fr lcal residents.
35. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
A. The New Trend f Ec-Friendly Architecture
B. Earthships: A Slutin t Changeable Nature
C. The Artistic Innvatin f Earthship Design
D. Earthships: A Pineer in Sustainable Living
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Whether it’s fr yur health, envirnment r yur wallet, gardening has seen a bm in recent years. Research has shwn that spending mre time utside is key t the natin’s well-being. ____36____
There’s nthing like eating yur wn vegetables. Whether picking yur wn strawberries r unearthing the first new ptates f the year, hme-grwn vegetables are a jy. ___37___ Plants and smaller vegetables are mre than happy in pts n windwsills r small balcnies, and are easy t grw frm seed.
It’s amazing t have smene t talk t when yu’re enjying tending t yur plants r vegetables. Simply being ut and abut in yur garden invites interactin and cnversatin with neighbrs and peple in yur lcal area, which in itself has multiple scial benefits. ____38____ Jining them is a great way f meeting peple and getting rid f unwanted-yet-perfectly-gd-surplus plants, r gathering cuttings t keep the cst f buying plants dwn.
Did yu knw that 30 minutes f gardening burns as many calries as playing badmintn? Frm digging, weeding t lpping and mwing, there’s a whle wrld f muscle mvement. ____39____ It can be achieved with a gd digging technique prpsed by the Ryal Hrticultural (园艺的) Sciety — ensuring the minimal back bend and a large knee bend.
____40____ Garden is a vital hme fr many species and watching visiting birds bees and butterflies can be unbelievably rewarding and relaxing fr yu. Accrdingly, there will be a gradual decline in yur stress levels.
A. Dn’t frget the wildlife.
B. Thus, yur bdy can be fully exercised.
C. Yu dn’t need t have large space t d s.
D. Hwever, try t reduce the risk f strain and injury.
E. Here are sme tips t help yu get a better harvest in yur garden.
F. Mst peple thrw themselves int gardening, with incredibly psitive reasns.
G. Besides lcal gardening grups can als be invaluable fr infrmatin sharing.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
When Mysha decided t imprve her fitness in late 2019, taking up running was a n-brainer. She lives in a beautiful twn n Sctland’s east cast, s she fund______41______wasn’t s bad, with breathtaking scenery.
Yet even thugh Mysha quickly fell in lve with running, smething started t ______42______her ― the beaches and paths she ran alng were cvered in litter. _____43_____, she was always ding a little litter-picking, but when she saw an American runner nline talking abut plgging, a new______44______emerging amng runners, she was excited t try it ut fr herself, Plgging ______45______in Sweden, and the wrd cmes frm the Swedish wrd plka, meaning “t______46______while jgging”. Mysha started fllwing a(n)______47______nline called Envirnmental Fitness and began t take an shpping bag with her n runs and fill it with______48______.
It wasn’t lng until she uncvered sme f the upsetting ______49______f littering. She started t find______50______chemicals cntained in batteries leaking int the envirnment and small animals_______51_______in plastic bttles struggling t chew their way ut. These discveries made Mysha even mre _______52_______abut litter picking. She jined her lcal litter-picking grup and sn was asked t _______53_______leadership f the grup. Despite the big vlumes f litter being drpped, Mysha and her fellw litter-pickers_______54_______t get ut and plg.
“The thught f keeping ther peple's spirits up and seeing their ______55______ spread t mre peple keeps me ging. Tgether, we can achieve amazing things!” Mysha says.
41. A. jggingB. skatingC. cyclingD. hiking
42. A. puzzleB. exciteC. btherD. amuse
43. A. PrudlyB. ActuallyC. SecretlyD. Luckily
44. A. trendB. skillC. lessnD. trick
45. A. existedB. renewedC. advancedD. riginated
46. A. relaxB. pickC. thinkD. recycle
47. A. rderB. ruleC. initiativeD. traditin
48. A. fdB. clthesC. tlsD. waste
49. A. truthsB. prcessesC. instancesD. cnsequences
50. A. rareB. pisnusC. rganicD. unstable
51. A. raisedB. trappedC. placedD. buried
52. A. curiusB. wrriedC. passinateD. cnfused
53. A. take verB. insist nC. turn dwnD. rise t
54 A. ceasedB. hesitatedC. attemptedD. cntinued
55. A. actinsB. dreamsC. hbbiesD. memries
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The animated film Ne Zha 2, ____56____ (becme) a huge success in the film industry since it was released n January 29, 2025. ____57____ (direct) by the famus Jiazi (Yang Yu), it cntinues the exciting stry f Ne Zha (哪吒) and A Bing (敖丙) frm the first mvie.
After surviving a terrible disaster called the “Heavenly Tribulatin (天劫)”, Ne Zha and A Bing lst their physical bdies. Their suls were in great danger until Taiyi Zhenren (太乙真人), ____58____ wise immrtal frm Chinese mythlgy, saved them using a magical seven-clred ltus. ____59____, peace did nt last lng. Their suls began t disappear again, ____60____ (frce) Taiyi Zhenren t face a difficult task — rebuilding their bdies with limited materials while slving unexpected prblems.
The film shws remarkable character ____61____ (grw). Ne Zha, nce knwn fr his rebellius nature, learns t care deeply fr his friends and understand his true self. His friend A Bing, ____62____ used t struggle with persnal trubles, transfrms int a brave warrir. In ne pwerful scene, A Bing declares curageusly, “If there’s n path, I’ll create ne!”
____63____ (visual), the mvie is a feast fr the eyes. The fast-paced fighting and brilliant special effects leave a strng impressin. Beynd the actin, Ne Zha 2 encurages peple t stay brave when facing difficulties, fight ____64____ what is right, and value friendship.
The film has brken bx ffice recrds, earning an astnishing amunt. It als received high praise frm critics and viewers. Many praise ____65____(it) perfect mix f cultural elements, exciting strytelling, and psitive messages.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
66. 假如你是校学生会主席,你代表学生会向全校学生发出倡议,呼吁大家保护珍稀鸟类(rare birds)。内容包括:
1. 保护珍稀鸟类的重要性;
2. 人类活动对珍稀鸟类的伤害;
3. 保护珍稀鸟类的方法。
4. 注意:
1)词数80左右;
2)可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3)本部分请作答于答题卷2。
Dear fellw students,
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The Students’ Unin
第二节(满分25分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My husband Erik and I had prmised the kids a Labradr puppy.
I’d seen the ad at the lcal hardware stre. “Thirteen puppies in all, “Sally, the wner, said when I called. ”There’ re nly three left. “I decided t take a lk the next day. The bys jumped and shuted excitedly as I cpied dwn directins and hung up the phne.
Early the next mrning, still discussing names, we wund ur way thrugh the muntains t meet ur family’s new best friend. Our bys had simple names: Ike, Sam, Ben, and Dm, s they Preferred simple names like Rsy ,t. Finally, we met the sweet little dg. ” Rsy, “the bys called it sftly. Our little puppy ccked her head. ” She likes it,“they cheered and set abut making Rsy cmfrtable fr the lng drive hme. They ffered her a chew ty and lifted her up s she culd see ut the windw. They tk turns hlding her in their arms lvingly and ffered her a snack.
Thugh small, Rsy grew strng and healthy beneath her shiny black cat. And, just as I’d hped, she was a calming additin t ur huseful f nisy bys. But smething was wrng. “It’s like she desn’t knw hw t play,” Sam cmmented ne day after schl. “Dgs have different persnalities, just like peple,”I said. “Besides, she’s still very yung. ” “But her legs aren’t very lng, and ne eye is smaller than the ther,”Ike added, trying t make sense f why Rsy was different frm ther puppies he’d met.
I lked acrss the rm t where Rsy sat between the bys. The last glden rays f autumn sunshine shne brightly n her face. Sure enugh, ne eye was misshapen. Nt nly that, it didn’t glint (闪光) in the afternn light. I drew in a breath. Rsy, ur puppy with a name as shrt as her fur little legs, was blind in ne eye.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Everyne in the rm became serius and sad.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Surprisingly, the bys refused t give the little puppy back.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
南充高中高2024级第二学期入学考试
英语试卷
(时间:120分钟 总分:150分)
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在考生信息条形码粘贴区。
2. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整、笔迹清楚。
3. 请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
4. 作图可先使用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。
5. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠,不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What language is the wman best at?
A. Spanish.B. German.C. Chinese.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Yu speak three freign languages!
W: Well, my Spanish is pretty gd, but I’ve frgtten a lt f my German.
M: And I can’t believe yu knw Chinese!
W: Hmm... just enugh t get by really.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where will the speakers prbably be at 2:00?
A. At the cinema.B. At the library.C. At the park.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: I can’t wait t see the mvie.
M: Shall I pick yu up at abut 1:00?
W: Actually, I’ll still be at the library at that time. Let’s meet halfway at 2:00 in frnt f the park.
M: That’s settled then.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Why wn’t the man accept the jb?
A. It isn’t well paid.
B. He can’t receive training.
C. The ffice is far frm his hme.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Are yu ging t take the jb?
M: Well, they will ffer me sme training, and the ffice is nt far frm my hme, but the pay is lw. S I’m ging t turn it dwn.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What are the speakers talking abut?
A. The weather.B. A weekend break.C. A beach trip.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: It’s turned cld really early this year. This time last year, I was still ging t the beach.
M: Well, this is hardly beach weather! Althugh, I saw n the frecast it will be much warmer starting frm the weekend.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What des the wman think f Jan?
A. Hard-wrking.B. Talented.C. Experienced.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: Rita is really gd at singing, acting, and dancing.
W: Well, that’s because she’s been practicing all her life. But lk at Jan, she’s a much better perfrmer because f her natural talent and creativity.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What des the wman want t d?
A. Buy a bk.
B. Cpy sme dcuments.
C. Meet her English teacher.
7. What might the man eat?
A. Ndles.B. Pizzas.C. Pancakes.
【答案】6. A 7. B
【解析】
【原文】M: Shall we g t the bkshp first? Yu said yu wanted t get a bk.
W: Actually, my English teacher gave me a spare cpy. But there’s a nvel I wuldn’t mind getting.
M: OK. Shall we get smething t eat after that?
W: Gd idea. But I dn’t like t g t that ndle restaurant this time. I want t g t that place selling pancakes. And they als have pizzas, which yu will like.
M: Sunds gd.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What des Alfns want t d next year?
A. Set up his business.
B. Take up a new hbby.
C. Lk fr a new jb.
9. What is the prbable relatinship between Alfns and Cara?
A. Business partners.
B. Husband and wife.
C. Emplyer and emplyee.
【答案】8. C 9. B
【解析】
原文】W: Hell, Alfns. Yu lk really well. What’s new?
M: Hey, Maya. My main news is that I want t change jbs next year. I want t have mre time fr my painting hbby.
W: Rbert said yu hped t buy his huse. Is that right?
M: Yes. Rbert’s place is much bigger than ur hme and there’s rm fr a painting studi. Plus Cara says she wants t turn the strerm int an ffice.
W: Great! Hw are Cara and the children ding recently?
M: Very well.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What will the wman d n the 8th?
A. Bk a rm.
B. Check in at the htel.
C. Check ut f the htel.
11. Hw much shuld the wman pay in ttal?
A. $405.B. $420.C. $450.
12. What is unavailable at the htel nw?
A. The fitness center.
B. The swimming pl.
C. The free Wi-Fi.
【答案】10. C 11. A 12. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Gd mrning! I want t bk a single rm fr three nights, frm the night f 5th t the night f 7th.
M: Wnderful. We have a single rm available fr yur dates. The rate is $150 per night, including taxes. And yu can get a 10% ff this mnth. Wuld yu like t g ahead and bk that?
W: Sunds perfect. Can yu tell me a bit abut the facilities included?
M: Of curse. All ur rms include free Wi-Fi and access t the swimming pl. But ur fitness center is under repair nw.
W: That’s OK. I’ll take it.
M: Excellent chice. May I have yur name, please?
W: Sure, let me just write that dwn fr yu.
M: Perfect, Ms. Rdriguez. Yur reservatin is all set. Enjy yur stay at the Grand Plaza Htel!
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. What is the man respnsible fr?
A. Selling gds.
B. Receiving rders.
C. Handling after-sales issues.
14. What happened t the wman?
A. Her rder arrived late.
B. She placed a wrng rder.
C. The cmpany sent her a wrng prduct.
15 What des the wman decide t d with the cffee pt at last?
A. Return it.B. Exchange it.C. Keep it.
16. Wh is the wman expected t meet n Mnday mrning?
A. The man.B. The manager.C. The delivery man.
【答案】13. C 14. B 15. B 16. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Hell, Cffee Pt Galre custmer services. Juli Sanchez speaking. Hw can I help?
W: Hell. Can yu put me thrugh t yur manager, please?
M: Oh, I’m srry, but she’s nt at her desk at the mment. Maybe I can help yu?
W: I rdered a new, yellw cffee pt and it arrived tday. But it’s nt yellw! It’s purple.
M: Oh, OK. D yu have the rder number there, Madam?
W: Yes It’s 20241203A001.
M: One mment, please. Ah, yes. I see the prblem. Order number 20241203A001 was fr the purple cffee pt with the prduct number TP12FS. The yellw ne yu wanted is TP12SF.
W: Oh, I see. I must have made an errr when I was rdering. I’m afraid I want t get my mney back!
M: We can send yu a yellw pt and the delivery persn will pick up the purple ne.
W: S I dn’t have t send it back myself?
M: N, nt at all. The delivery man will be with yu n Mnday mrning.
W: Oh. That’s very gd. Thank yu.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. Where did the speaker vlunteer during her gap year?
A. At a natinal park.B. At a diving center.C. At a schl.
18. Hw did the speaker mstly cntact her family?
A. By writing letters.
B. By psting blgs.
C. By making phne calls.
19. What was the speaker’s unexpected challenge?
A. The language.B. The fd.C. The weather.
20. What is the speaker’s pinin n taking a gap year?
A. Beneficial.B. Difficult.C. Necessary.
【答案】17. B 18. B 19. C 20. A
【解析】
【原文】W: I’m glad t be here t talk abut my gap year, which tk place ver tw decades ag. I decided t g t the island f Bali. I really wanted t vlunteer at a natinal park, but I was t late t apply s I went fr a jb at a diving center. This turned ut t be better than what I cnsidered, like helping in a schl.
When it cmes t packing, bviusly yu need yur travel dcuments, yur phne and charger. Then think abut any medicine yu might need. Hw did I stay in tuch with family? When I first arrived, I wrte a letter every week. They tk at least fur weeks t arrive thugh. Then, when I met smene else wh had a blg, I realized that that’s the thing t d. A phne call is nice, but the time difference can make that difficult.
There are lts f things yu’ll need t adapt t when yu’re in anther cuntry. The language f curse. But luckily, s many peple speak English. And I knew I’d struggle with the ht fd. I hadn’t realized the effect the climate wuld have n us, thugh. Generally speaking, I really enjyed my time away. It’s a gd way t make friends, and yu gain cnfidence t.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Welcme t Teenagers Abrad! We invite yu t jin us n an amazing jurney f language learning.
Our Curses
Regardless f yur chice, yu’ll develp yur language ability bth quickly and effectively. Our Standard Curse guarantees a significant increase in yur cnfidence in a freign language, with fcused teaching in all 4 skill areas — speaking, listening, reading and writing.
Our Intensive Curse builds n ur Standard Curse, with 10 additinal lessns per week, guaranteeing the fastest pssible language learning (see table belw).
Evaluatin
Students are placed int classes accrding t their current language skills. The majrity f them take an nline language test befre starting their prgramme. Hwever, if this is nt available, students sit the exam n the first Mnday f their curse. Learning materials are prvided fr students thrughut their curse, and there will never be mre than 15 participants in each class.
Meals/ Allergies (过敏)/ Special Dietary Requirements
Students are prvided with breakfast, dinner and either a cked r packed lunch. Snacks utside f mealtimes may be purchased by the student individually.
We ask that yu let us knw f any allergies r dietary requirements as well as infrmatin abut any medicines yu take. Depending n the type f allergies and/ r dietary requirements, an extra charge may be made fr prviding special fd.
21. What d we knw abut the Intensive Curse and Standard Curse?
A. Bth curses develp yur cnfidence.
B. The Intensive Curse includes extra lessns.
C. An nline language test is a must fr students.
D. The Standard Curse is less effective than the Intensive Curse.
22. If a student has fd allergies, he r she can ______.
A. turn t lcal dctrsB. require free meals and snacks
C. ask the rganizers t buy medicinesD. tell the rganizers their special needs
23. In which part f a magazine can yu pssibly find this passage?
A. Entertainment.B. Ecnmics.C. Educatin.D. Sprts.
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。本文主要介绍了“Teenagers Abrad”这一语言学习项目的相关内容,包括其提供的标准课程和强化课程、学生评估方式、餐饮安排以及对食物过敏或特殊饮食需求的学生的处理办法等。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据Our Curses 部分中“Our Intensive Curse builds n ur Standard Curse, with 10 additinal lessns per week, guaranteeing the fastest pssible language learning (see table belw).( 我们的强化课程建立在标准课程的基础上,每周增加10节课,保证最快的语言学习(见下表)。)”可知,强化课程是在标准课程的基础上,每周增加10节额外的课程即强化课程包括额外的课程。故选B。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据Meals/ Allergies (过敏)/ Special Dietary Requirements部分中“We ask that yu let us knw f any allergies r dietary requirements as well as infrmatin abut any medicines yu take.( 我们要求您让我们知道任何过敏或饮食要求以及您服用的任何药物的信息。)”可知,组织者要求学生告知他们任何过敏或饮食需求。故选D。
【23题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Welcme t Teenagers Abrad! We invite yu t jin us n an amazing jurney f language learning.(欢迎来到青少年海外!我们邀请您加入我们的语言学习之旅。)”以及通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了“Teenagers Abrad”这一语言学习项目的课程内容、评估和餐饮安排等相关信息,这些信息都与教育相关,因此推断文章出自于杂志的教育板块。故选C。
B
“When I was 8, a dctr predicted that I wuldn’t live past 20. But nw I’m here, at 29, happy with my life,” says Ma Jun, the yungest prize-winner f this year’s Junma Award fr Ethnic Literature, ne f China’s fur majr natinal literary prizes held every fur years.
Ma, wh uses a wheelchair, was brn in 1995 in the Ningxia Hui autnmus regin. His first winning prse cllectin (散文集) Qing Bai Shijie (The Green and White Stne Steps), is divided int five parts, describing his life experiences: grwing up, daily life, lve and desire, emtins and reflectins. In Chinese, qing bai suggests purity and inncence. In the pening chapter, he reminded his childhd when he culdn’t mve r stand withut help. While his peers ran and played, Ma culd nly sit n the stne steps, watching in frustratin and sadness. Sme peple cruelly suggested his lack f mbility was “divine punishment (天谴)” fr suppsed wrngdings. Thrugh his writing, Ma hpes t cunter such prejudice (偏见), shwing that he is n different frm anyne else.
Shi Tiesheng’s best-seller W Yu Ditan (I and the Temple f Earth) changed Ma’s life. Shi, a renwned writer wh als uses a wheelchair, had transfrmed his struggles int literature. Ma was struck by the realizatin that smene with similar struggles culd find meaning and jy in life. He started a three-year jurney f writing the bk by recrding his wn life, puring his heart and sul int the wrds.
“Be a faithful writer.” It is nw his life mtt. Writing is nt just a prfessin fr Ma — it’s a lifeline, a way t cnnect with the wrld and leave behind a ftprint f curage, sincerity and hpe.
24. Why did Ma Jun use Qing Bai Shijie as the title f the prse cllectin?
A. T entertain readers with his life stries.
B. T cunter prejudice against peple with disabilities.
C. T win literary awards easily.
D. T present his wisdm and bravery.
25. Which f the fllwing abut Shi Tiesheng is TRUE?
A. He is the ldest prize-winner f the Junma Award fr Ethnic Literature.
B. He als uses a wheelchair and has transfrmed his struggles int literature.
C. He suggested that Ma Jun’s lack f mbility was “divine punishment”.
D. He wrte a bk called Qing Bai Shijie.
26. What is the meaning f writing fr Ma Jun?
A. A way t cnnect with the wrld and leave a ftprint.
B. A way t make a living.
C. A way t frget his struggles and find jy.
D. A hbby t pass the time.
27. Which ne is the best t describe Ma Jun’s character accrding t the text?
A. Weak and negative.B. Generus and hnest.
C. Tugh and ptimistic.D. Humrus and smart.
【答案】24. B 25. B 26. A 27. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了今年骏马文学奖最年轻获奖者马骏的故事,他身残志坚,受史铁生影响写作,希望通过作品打破偏见。
【24题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“In the pening chapter, he reminded his childhd when he culdn’t mve r stand withut help. While his peers ran and played, Ma culd nly sit n the stne steps, watching in frustratin and sadness. Sme peple cruelly suggested his lack f mbility was ‘divine punishment (天谴)’ fr suppsed wrngdings. Thrugh his writing, Ma hpes t cunter such prejudice (偏见), shwing that he is n different frm anyne else. (在第一章中,他回忆起自己的童年,那时他没有帮助就无法移动或站立。当他的同龄人跑来跑去玩耍时,马只能坐在石阶上,沮丧而悲伤地看着。一些人残忍地认为,他行动不便是对所谓的错误行为的“天谴”。通过他的写作,马骏希望反驳这种偏见,表明他和其他人没有什么不同)”可知,石阶象征着马骏童年的悲伤和受到的偏见,马骏以《青白石阶》作为自己散文集的标题,这一种抗争,表达了那些残疾人士的偏见的反驳。故选B项。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“Shi, a renwned writer wh als uses a wheelchair, had transfrmed his struggles int literature. (史铁生,一位同样使用轮椅的著名作家,将他的奋斗经历转化为了文学作品)”可知,史铁生也使用轮椅,并将他的奋斗转化成了文学,故B项是正确表述。故选B项。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Writing is nt just a prfessin fr Ma — it’s a lifeline, a way t cnnect with the wrld and leave behind a ftprint f curage, sincerity and hpe. (写作对马骏来说不仅仅是一份职业——它是一条生命线,是一种与世界建立联系、留下勇气、真诚和希望印记的方式)”可知,写作对马骏的意义是一种与世界建立联系并留下印记的方式。故选A项。
【27题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“When I was 8, a dctr predicted that I wuldn’t live past 2. But nw I’m here, at 29, happy with my life (当我8岁的时候,一位医生预测我活不过20岁。但现在我29岁了,对自己的生活很满意)”以及全文马骏克服身体残疾坚持写作等内容可推知,马骏是坚强且乐观的。故选C项。
C
Ten millin Americans are cnsidering freelancing (从事自由职业), accrding t Upwrk’s Great Resignatin survey. Amng thse planning t quit their jbs, 52% are giving freelancing serius cnsideratin. What’s mre, many are chsing freelancing ver full-time wrk; it’s n lnger just a fallback r a side jb.
One f the key benefits f freelancing is that yu get t chse yur wn wrklad. Unrealistic expectatins at wrk and the lack f bundaries have seen many a full-time wrker burn ut. Hwever, freelancers have much mre cntrl ver their wrklads. This is nt t say that freelancers dn’t burn ut. They manage their wrklad better and priritize ther aspects f their life. They dn’t usually get t chse their bss r their teammates at a traditinal jb. They get t chse wh they wrk with. Unlike full-time wrkers, freelancers have greater freedm t d the wrk they enjy — and say n t the wrk they dn’t. This results in greater jb satisfactin.
Of curse, there are disadvantages f pursuing freelancing. Emplyees in many cuntries receive benefits that are part f their emplyment cntracts. When yu’re a freelancer, yu wrk fr yurself s yu let g f these benefits. Yur wrklad may be incnsistent. Smetimes when it rains, it purs and yu may have multiple prjects n yur plate. At ther times, yu may nt have much wrk. This fluctuatin in cash flw can feel like a huge negative fr new freelancers. As a business wner, yur business’s success r failure is entirely dependent n yu, which can feel verwhelming. Yu will als have t learn t becme yur wn best advcate, prmting yur prducts t find new prjects and clients and expand yur business.
Of curse, t freelance r nt t freelance depends n yurself. Anyway, businesses are increasingly adding skills. Independent prfessinals are pwering the rebuild. Therefre, mre businesses are pen t remte wrk, hiring talent regardless f their distance frm a crprate ffice. This changing attitude has increased the number f pprtunities fr freelancers t find high-paying and meaningful wrk.
28. What cntributes t a freelancer’s greater jb satisfactin?
A. Being free frm taking respnsibility.
B Enjying welfare prvided by gvernment.
C. Develping harmnius interpersnal relatinships.
D. Making self-selectin f jb types.
29. What des the underlined wrd “fluctuatin” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A. Develpment.B. Break.
C. Unsteadiness.D. Exchange.
30. What will a freelancer have t d t develp his business?
A. Depend n clients.B. Market himself.
C. Cnsult prfessinals.D. Imprve emplyment cntracts.
31. What des the authr think f the future f freelancing?
A. Prmising.B. Challenging.
C. Unpredictable.D. Risky.
【答案】28. D 29. C 30. B 31. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇议论文,文章分析了从事自由职业的利弊。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Unlike full-time wrkers, freelancers have greater freedm t d the wrk they enjy — and say n t the wrk they dn’t. This results in greater jb satisfactin. (与全职工作者不同,自由职业者有更大的自由去做他们喜欢的工作,并对他们不喜欢的工作说不,这会提高工作满意度)”可知,自行选择工作类型使自由职业者有更大的工作满意度。故选D项。
【29题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第三段“Yur wrklad may be incnsistent. Smetimes when it rains, it purs and yu may have multiple prjects n yur plate. At ther times, yu may nt have much wrk.(您的工作量可能不一致。有时祸不单行,你可能有多个项目要做。在其他时候,你可能没有太多的工作)”可知,自由职业工作量不稳定,可得出钱也不稳定,画线词所在句子意为“这种现金流的波动对新的自由职业者来说可能是一个巨大的负面影响。”因此,fluctuatin在此意为“不稳定性”,和C项意思相近。故选C项。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“Yu will als have t learn t becme yur wn best advcate, prmting yur prducts t find new prjects and clients and expand yur business.(你还必须学会成为自己最好的代言人,推广你的产品来寻找新的项目和客户,拓展你的业务)”可知,为了发展业务,自由职业者不得不营销自己。故选B项。
【31题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Anyway, businesses are increasingly adding skills. Independent prfessinals are pwering the rebuild. Therefre, mre businesses are pen t remte wrk, hiring talent regardless f their distance frm a crprate ffice. This changing attitude has increased the number f pprtunities fr freelancers t find high-paying and meaningful wrk.(无论如何,企业越来越多地增加技能,独立的专业人士正在为重建提供动力,因此,越来越多的企业对远程工作持开放态度,雇佣人才,无论他们与公司办公室的距离如何。这种态度的改变增加了自由职业者找到高薪和有意义工作的机会)”可知,作者认为自由职业者的未来前景很好。故选A项。
D
In the pursuit f sustainable living, the Earthship cncept has becme a symbl f innvatin. Earthships, pineered by architect Michael Reynlds, are habitats that use the pwer f nature and recycled materials t create self-sufficient living spaces. These structures reduce envirnmental impact and prvide a unique apprach t fighting climate change thrugh architecture.
The main features f Earthship are its renewable energy, water harvesting, and fd prductin. It uses ld dirt-filled tires t create walls that stre heat and keep the inside temperature stable. Earthships use slar panels, wind turbines, and batteries t generate and stre electricity. It cllects rainwater and snwmelt, filters (过滤) it fr drinking, and reuses it fr gardening and flushing tilets. By integrating these elements, Earthships aim t create a clsed-lp system where resurces are cntinuusly recycled and reused, minimizing waste and dependence n additinal resurces.
Annual extreme weather events have becme cmmn due t climate change. Peple have had t find ways t adapt and live sustainably with the nging threat f rising sea levels, raging frest fires, heavy rains, and unusual ice strms. The flexibility f Earthship design allws fr adaptatin t different landscapes and climates, making them a practical ptin in many settings.
Mrever, Earthship cnstructin allws peple t take cntrl f their living space and reduce their dependence n traditinal husing systems. Hwever, the csts t build Earthships can be wide-ranging, and hme values are nearly as expensive as traditinal hmes. Because the Earthship design is still in its experimental phase, many prjects fail r are abandned midway thrugh, with intended hmewners lsing thusands f dllars.
Despite the challenges, Earthships ffer a unique and artistic design aesthetic, with curved walls and clrful glass bttle accents. They are a slutin t self-sufficient living and a statement f individuality and creativity. As the wrld mves twards a mre sustainable future, Earthships shine as a symbl f hpe, ffering an innvative apprach t living in harmny with nature.
32. What d we knw abut the Earthship?
A. It is time-cnsuming t build.
B. It makes efficient use f resurces.
C. It perfectly caters t the fast-paced lifestyle.
D. It csts less than traditinal huses t maintain.
33. Why des the authr mentin extreme weather in paragraph 3?
A. T stress the advantages f cnstructing Earthships.
B. T shw the limitatins f living in an Earthship.
C. T explain the difficulty f designing Earthships.
D. T present the effects f climate n husing systems.
34. What is a prblem with building Earthships?
A. It lacks sufficient technical supprt.
B. It is demanding fr builders.
C. It has a high risk f failure.
D. It causes truble fr lcal residents.
35. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
A. The New Trend f Ec-Friendly Architecture
B. Earthships: A Slutin t Changeable Nature
C. The Artistic Innvatin f Earthship Design
D. Earthships: A Pineer in Sustainable Living
【答案】32. B 33. A 34. C 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了“地球之船”(Earthship)这一创新建筑概念,它由建筑师Michael Reynlds提出,利用自然资源和回收材料建造自给自足的居住空间。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的内容“By integrating these elements, Earthships aim t create a clsed-lp system where resurces are cntinuusly recycled and reused, minimizing waste and dependence n additinal resurces.(通过整合这些元素,地球之船旨在创建一个闭环系统,资源在其中不断循环利用,最大限度地减少浪费和对额外资源的依赖)”可知,地球之船高效利用资源。故选B项。
【33题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中的内容“Annual extreme weather events have becme cmmn due t climate change. Peple have had t find ways t adapt and live sustainably with the nging threat f rising sea levels, raging frest fires, heavy rains, and unusual ice strms. The flexibility f Earthship design allws fr adaptatin t different landscapes and climates, making them a practical ptin in many settings.(由于气候变化,每年发生的极端天气事件已经变得很常见。人们不得不寻找各种方法来适应这种变化,并在海平面上升、森林大火肆虐、暴雨倾盆以及异常的冰暴等持续威胁下实现可持续的生活。地球之船的设计具有灵活性,能够适应不同的地形地貌和气候条件,这使得它们在许多情况下都成为了切实可行的选择)”可知,作者提到极端天气是为了强调地球之船在适应极端气候方面的优势。故选A项。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中的内容“Because the Earthship design is still in its experimental phase, many prjects fail r are abandned midway thrugh, with intended hmewners lsing thusands f dllars.(由于地球之船设计仍处于实验阶段,许多项目失败或中途被放弃,导致预期房主损失数千美元)”可知,建造地球之船的一个问题是失败风险高。故选C项。
【35题详解】
主旨大意题。根据全文内容,尤其是第一段中的内容“In the pursuit f sustainable living, the Earthship cncept has becme a symbl f innvatin. Earthships, pineered by architect Michael Reynlds, are habitats that use the pwer f nature and recycled materials t create self-sufficient living spaces.(在追求可持续生活的过程中,“地球之船”的理念已成为创新的象征。“地球之船”由建筑师迈克尔・雷诺兹首创,它是一种利用自然的力量和回收材料来营造自给自足居住空间的居所)”以及最后一段中的内容“As the wrld mves twards a mre sustainable future, Earthships shine as a symbl f hpe, ffering an innvative apprach t living in harmny with nature.(随着世界迈向更可持续的未来,“地球之船”作为希望的象征闪耀,提供了一种与自然和谐共处的创新方式)”可知,文章开篇指出在追求可持续生活中,地球之船的概念成为创新的象征,接着介绍了它的特点、优势以及面临的挑战等,强调它是一种与自然和谐相处的创新生活方式,是可持续生活的先驱。所以,用D项“Earthships: A Pineer in Sustainable Living(地球之船:可持续生活的先驱)”作为本文的标题,与文章主题相符合。故选D项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Whether it’s fr yur health, envirnment r yur wallet, gardening has seen a bm in recent years. Research has shwn that spending mre time utside is key t the natin’s well-being. ____36____
There’s nthing like eating yur wn vegetables. Whether picking yur wn strawberries r unearthing the first new ptates f the year, hme-grwn vegetables are a jy. ___37___ Plants and smaller vegetables are mre than happy in pts n windwsills r small balcnies, and are easy t grw frm seed.
It’s amazing t have smene t talk t when yu’re enjying tending t yur plants r vegetables. Simply being ut and abut in yur garden invites interactin and cnversatin with neighbrs and peple in yur lcal area, which in itself has multiple scial benefits. ____38____ Jining them is a great way f meeting peple and getting rid f unwanted-yet-perfectly-gd-surplus plants, r gathering cuttings t keep the cst f buying plants dwn.
Did yu knw that 30 minutes f gardening burns as many calries as playing badmintn? Frm digging, weeding t lpping and mwing, there’s a whle wrld f muscle mvement. ____39____ It can be achieved with a gd digging technique prpsed by the Ryal Hrticultural (园艺的) Sciety — ensuring the minimal back bend and a large knee bend.
____40____ Garden is a vital hme fr many species and watching visiting birds, bees and butterflies can be unbelievably rewarding and relaxing fr yu. Accrdingly, there will be a gradual decline in yur stress levels.
A. Dn’t frget the wildlife.
B. Thus, yur bdy can be fully exercised.
C. Yu dn’t need t have large space t d s.
D. Hwever, try t reduce the risk f strain and injury.
E. Here are sme tips t help yu get a better harvest in yur garden.
F. Mst peple thrw themselves int gardening, with incredibly psitive reasns.
G. Besides, lcal gardening grups can als be invaluable fr infrmatin sharing.
【答案】36. F 37. C 38. G 39. D 40. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了从事园艺的一些好处。
【36题详解】
根据上文“Whether it’s fr yur health, envirnment r yur wallet, gardening has seen a bm in recent years. Research has shwn that spending mre time utside is key t the natin’s well-being.(无论是为了你的健康、环境还是你的钱包,园艺近年来一直在蓬勃发展。研究表明,花更多的时间在户外是一个国家幸福的关键)”可知,上文提到研究表明花更多的时间在户外是一个国家幸福的关键,结合后文主要论述了从事园艺的好处,故F选项“大多数人投身于园艺之中,理由极为积极”与上文形成了逻辑上的衔接,说明了人们热衷于园艺的原因,即园艺活动能带来积极影响,符合语境,故选F。
【37题详解】
根据上文“There’s nthing like eating yur wn vegetables. Whether picking yur wn strawberries r unearthing the first new ptates f the year, hme-grwn vegetables are a jy.(没有什么比吃自己的蔬菜更好的了。无论是采摘自己的草莓还是挖掘今年的第一个新土豆,自家种植的蔬菜都是一种乐趣)”以及下文“Plants and smaller vegetables are mre than happy in pts n windwsills r small balcnies, and are easy t grw frm seed.(植物和小型蔬菜在窗台或小型阳台的花盆里就能茁壮成长,而且从种子开始种植也很容易)”可知,下文提到在窗台或小阳台可以种植,说明不需要很大的空间从事园艺。故C选项“你不需要有很大的空间来这样做”引出下文的观点,强调了园艺活动对空间的要求不高,符合语境,故选C。
【38题详解】
根据上文“Simply being ut and abut in yur garden invites interactin and cnversatin with neighbrs and peple in yur lcal area, which in itself has multiple scial benefits.(仅仅在你的花园里走走就能与邻居和当地人进行交流和对话,这本身就具有多种社交好处)”强调了园艺活动的社交功能,及下文“Jining them is a great way f meeting peple and getting rid f unwanted-yet-perfectly-gd-surplus plants, r gathering cuttings t keep the cst f buying plants dwn.(加入他们是一个很好的结识朋友的方式,可以摆脱不想要但非常好的多余植物,或者收集插枝以降低购买植物的成本)”具体论述加入某一个团体阻止,空处应承上启下,故G选项“此外,当地的园艺小组也可以提供宝贵的信息共享”进一步扩展了园艺活动的社交功能,提到了园艺小组作为信息共享的平台,与上文形成了逻辑上的延伸,并引出下文,符合语境,故选G。
【39题详解】
根据上文“Did yu knw that 30 minutes f gardening burns as many calries as playing badmintn? Frm digging, weeding t lpping and mwing, there’s a whle wrld f muscle mvement.(你知道30分钟的园艺燃烧的卡路里和打羽毛球一样多吗?从挖掘、除草到割草、割草,这是一个肌肉运动的世界)”可知,本段主要说明了园艺属于运动,推测本句说明运动的注意事项。故D选项“然而,尽量减少扭伤和受伤的风险”与上文形成了逻辑上的补充,符合语境,故选D。
【40题详解】
根据下文“Garden is a vital hme fr many species and watching visiting birds, bees and butterflies can be unbelievably rewarding and relaxing fr yu. Accrdingly, there will be a gradual decline in yur stress levels.(花园是许多物种的重要家园,观看来访的鸟类、蜜蜂和蝴蝶对你来说是令人难以置信的收获和放松。因此,你的压力水平会逐渐下降)”可知,本段主要说明了花园作为野生动物的栖息地的重要性,以及观察这些野生动物对人们的益处。故A选项“别忘了野生动物”直接引出了下文的主题,即花园中的野生动物,符合语境,故选A。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
When Mysha decided t imprve her fitness in late 2019, taking up running was a n-brainer. She lives in a beautiful twn n Sctland’s east cast, s she fund______41______wasn’t s bad, with breathtaking scenery.
Yet even thugh Mysha quickly fell in lve with running, smething started t ______42______her ― the beaches and paths she ran alng were cvered in litter. _____43_____, she was always ding a little litter-picking, but when she saw an American runner nline talking abut plgging, a new______44______emerging amng runners, she was excited t try it ut fr herself, Plgging ______45______in Sweden, and the wrd cmes frm the Swedish wrd plka, meaning “t______46______while jgging”. Mysha started fllwing a(n)______47______nline called Envirnmental Fitness and began t take an shpping bag with her n runs and fill it with______48______.
It wasn’t lng until she uncvered sme f the upsetting ______49______f littering. She started t find______50______chemicals cntained in batteries leaking int the envirnment and small animals_______51_______in plastic bttles struggling t chew their way ut. These discveries made Mysha even mre _______52_______abut litter picking. She jined her lcal litter-picking grup and sn was asked t _______53_______leadership f the grup. Despite the big vlumes f litter being drpped, Mysha and her fellw litter-pickers_______54_______t get ut and plg.
“The thught f keeping ther peple's spirits up and seeing their ______55______ spread t mre peple keeps me ging. Tgether, we can achieve amazing things!” Mysha says.
41. A. jggingB. skatingC. cyclingD. hiking
42. A. puzzleB. exciteC. btherD. amuse
43. A. PrudlyB. ActuallyC. SecretlyD. Luckily
44. A. trendB. skillC. lessnD. trick
45. A. existedB. renewedC. advancedD. riginated
46. A. relaxB. pickC. thinkD. recycle
47. A. rderB. ruleC. initiativeD. traditin
48. A. fdB. clthesC. tlsD. waste
49. A. truthsB. prcessesC. instancesD. cnsequences
50. A. rareB. pisnusC. rganicD. unstable
51. A. raisedB. trappedC. placedD. buried
52. A. curiusB. wrriedC. passinateD. cnfused
53. A. take verB. insist nC. turn dwnD. rise t
54. A. ceasedB. hesitatedC. attemptedD. cntinued
55. A. actinsB. dreamsC. hbbiesD. memries
【答案】41. A 42. C 43. B 44. A 45. D 46. B 47. C 48. D 49. D 50. B 51. B 52. C 53. A 54. D 55. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了Mysha在跑步过程中,沿途捡拾垃圾,并加入一个名为“环境健身”的网络倡议,并希望这一行为传播到更多的人。
【41题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她住在苏格兰东海岸一个美丽的小镇上,所以她发现慢跑并没有那么糟糕,有令人惊叹的风景。A. jgging慢跑;B. skating滑冰;C. cycling骑车;D. hiking徒步。根据下文“Yet even thugh Mysha quickly fell in lve with running”可知,此处表示Mysha是在慢跑。故选A。
【42题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,尽管米莎很快就爱上了跑步,但有些事情开始困扰她——她跑过的海滩和小路上到处都是垃圾。A. puzzle困惑;B. excite兴奋;C. bther打扰;D. amuse假设。根据下文“the beaches and paths she ran alng were cvered in litter.”可知,Mysha看到海滩边和步道上布满垃圾,感到很困扰。故选C。
【43题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:事实上,她一直在捡垃圾。A. Prudly自豪地;B. Actually实际上;C. Secretly秘密地;D. Luckily幸运地。根据下文“she was always ding a little litter-picking”可知,现实生活中,Mysha一直在捡垃圾。故选B。
【44题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但当她看到一位美国跑步者在网上谈论plgging,这是跑步者中出现的一种新趋势时,她很兴奋地想自己尝试一下。A. trend趋势;B. skill技能;C. lessn课程;D. trick把戏。根据下文“she was excited t try it ut fr herself”可知,Mysha想亲自尝试一下这个新出现的流行趋势。故选A。
【45题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:但当她看到一位美国跑步者在网上谈论plgging,这是跑步者中出现的一种新趋势时,她很兴奋地想自己尝试一下。A. existed存在;B. renewed更新;C. advanced进步;D. riginated起源。根据下文“the wrd cmes frm the Swedish wrd plka”可知,这个单词来源于瑞典语,因此此处表示Plgging起源于瑞典。故选D。
【46题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这个词来自瑞典语plka,意思是“慢跑时拣”。A. relax放松;B. pick捡拾;C. think思考;D. recycle回收。根据下文“began t take an shpping bag with her n runs and fill it with ___8___”可知,这些人跑步时带着购物袋是为了沿途捡拾垃圾。故选B。
【47题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:Mysha开始跟随一个名为“环境健身”的网络倡议,开始随身携带购物袋跑步,并将垃圾装满。A. rder命令;B. rule规则;C. initiative倡议;D. traditin传统。根据“began t take an shpping bag with her n runs”可知,此处人们开始参与跑步时捡拾垃圾,因此这里指跟随这个倡议开始行动。故选C。
【48题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:Mysha开始跟随一个名为“环境健身”的网络倡议,开始随身携带购物袋跑步,并将垃圾装满。A. fd食物;B. clthes衣服;C. tls工具;D. waste垃圾。根据下文“It wasn’t lng until she uncvered sme f the upsetting ______ f littering”可知,Mysha看到沿途令人担忧的垃圾,因此人们携带购物袋边跑步边捡拾垃圾。故选D。
【49题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:没过多久,她就发现了乱扔垃圾的一些令人不安的后果。A. truths真相;B. prcesses过程;C. instances例子;D. cnsequences结果。根据下文“struggling t chew their way ut.”可知,动物被困住,才会挣扎想要逃跑。这是环境污染的不良后果。故选D。
【50题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她开始发现电池中含有的有毒化学物质泄漏到环境中,被困在塑料瓶里的小动物挣扎着咀嚼出来。A. rare少见的;B. pisnus有毒的;C. rganic有机的;D. unstable不稳定的。根据下文“chemicals cntained in batteries”可知,包含在电池里的化学物质是有毒的。故选B。
【51题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:她开始发现电池中含有的有毒化学物质泄漏到环境中,被困在塑料瓶里的小动物挣扎着咀嚼出来。A. raised举起;B. trapped困住;C. placed放置;D. buried埋葬。根据下文“struggling t chew their way ut.”可知,动物被困住,才会挣扎想要逃跑。故选B。
【52题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这些发现让米莎对捡垃圾更加感兴趣。A. curius好奇的;B. wrried担忧的;C. passinate热情的;D. cnfused困惑的。根据下文“She jined her lcal litter-picking grup”可知,Mysha加入了本地捡拾垃圾小组,因此她对这个环保行为充满热情。故选C。
【53题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:她加入了当地的捡垃圾小组,并很快被任命为小组的领导。A. take ver接管职位;B. insist n兼坚持;C. turn dwn拒绝;D. rise t升起。根据下文“leadership f the grup”可知,Mysha接管担任了小组领导。故选A。
【54题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管有大量的垃圾被丢弃,米莎和她的捡垃圾的同伴们继续走出去和跋涉。A. ceased停止;B. hesitated犹豫;C. attempted试图;D. cntinued继续。根据上文“Despite the big vlumes f litter being drpped”可知,尽管环保小组人员数量骤降,这里有让步关系,所以Mysha和其他成员继续环保行为,与上文形成对比转折。故选D。
【55题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:一想到让别人振作起来,看到他们的行为传播给更多的人,我就会坚持下去。A. actins行为;B. dreams梦想;C. hbbies爱好;D. memries记忆。根据下文“Tgether, we can achieve amazing things!”可知,我们在共同努力开展环保行动,并影响了很多人。故选A。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The animated film Ne Zha 2, ____56____ (becme) a huge success in the film industry since it was released n January 29, 2025. ____57____ (direct) by the famus Jiazi (Yang Yu), it cntinues the exciting stry f Ne Zha (哪吒) and A Bing (敖丙) frm the first mvie.
After surviving a terrible disaster called the “Heavenly Tribulatin (天劫)”, Ne Zha and A Bing lst their physical bdies. Their suls were in great danger until Taiyi Zhenren (太乙真人), ____58____ wise immrtal frm Chinese mythlgy, saved them using a magical seven-clred ltus. ____59____, peace did nt last lng. Their suls began t disappear again, ____60____ (frce) Taiyi Zhenren t face a difficult task — rebuilding their bdies with limited materials while slving unexpected prblems.
The film shws remarkable character ____61____ (grw). Ne Zha, nce knwn fr his rebellius nature, learns t care deeply fr his friends and understand his true self. His friend A Bing, ____62____ used t struggle with persnal trubles, transfrms int a brave warrir. In ne pwerful scene, A Bing declares curageusly, “If there’s n path, I’ll create ne!”
____63____ (visual), the mvie is a feast fr the eyes. The fast-paced fighting and brilliant special effects leave a strng impressin. Beynd the actin, Ne Zha 2 encurages peple t stay brave when facing difficulties, fight ____64____ what is right, and value friendship.
The film has brken bx ffice recrds, earning an astnishing amunt. It als received high praise frm critics and viewers. Many praise ____65____(it) perfect mix f cultural elements, exciting strytelling, and psitive messages.
【答案】56. has becme
57. Directed
58. a 59. Hwever
60. frcing
61. grwth 62. wh
63. Visually
64. fr 65. its
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇新闻报道,文章主要介绍了国产动画电影《哪吒2》。
【56题详解】
考查时态和主谓一致。句意:动画电影《哪吒2》自2025年1月29日上映以来,在电影界取得了巨大成功。根据时间状语从句“since it was released n January 29, 2025”可知主句使用现在完成时,主语The animated film Ne Zha 2表示单数意义,助动词使用has,故填has becme。
【57题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:这部电影由著名的饺子(杨宇)执导,延续了第一部中哪吒和敖丙的精彩故事。direct和逻辑主语it(指代film)之间是被动关系,使用过去分词作状语,首字母应大写,故填Directed。
【58题详解】
考查冠词。句意:他们的灵魂处于极大的危险之中,直到中国神话中的一位智慧的仙人太乙真人,用神奇的七色莲花救了他们。此处泛指“一位智慧的仙人”,使用不定冠词,wise起始音为辅音。故填a。
【59题详解】
考查副词。句意:然而,和平并没有持续多久。上文提到太乙真人救了哪吒和敖丙,和下文“和平并没有持续多久”之间是转折关系,使用副词hwever作状语,修饰整个句子,首字母应大写,故填Hwever。
【60题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:他们的灵魂又开始消失,太乙真人不得不面对一项艰巨的任务——用有限的材料重塑他们的肉身,同时解决意想不到的问题。frce的逻辑主语是前面的句子,两者之间是主动关系,使用现在分词作状语,故填frcing。
【61题详解】
考查名词。句意:这部电影展现了显著的人物成长。空处应填名词作shws宾语,故填grwth。
【62题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:他的朋友敖丙,一个曾经与个人烦恼斗争的人,变成了一个勇敢的战士。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是His friend A Bing,指人,关系词在从句中作主语,使用关系代词wh引导,故填wh。
【63题详解】
考查副词。句意:从视觉上看,这部电影是一场视觉盛宴。空处修饰整个句子,应填副词作状语,首字母应大写,故填Visually。
【64题详解】
考查介词。句意:除了动作,《哪吒2》还鼓励人们在困难面前保持勇敢,为正义而战,珍惜友谊。fight fr“为……战斗”,固定短语,故填fr。
【65题详解】
考查代词。句意:许多人称赞它将文化元素、激动人心的故事和积极的信息完美地结合在一起。空处修饰名词mix,应填形容词性物主代词,故填its。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
66. 假如你是校学生会主席,你代表学生会向全校学生发出倡议,呼吁大家保护珍稀鸟类(rare birds)。内容包括:
1. 保护珍稀鸟类的重要性;
2. 人类活动对珍稀鸟类的伤害;
3. 保护珍稀鸟类的方法。
4. 注意:
1)词数80左右;
2)可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3)本部分请作答于答题卷2。
Dear fellw students,
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The Students’ Unin
【答案】My dear fellw students,
I’m writing t appeal t yu t prtect rare birds.
It’s well-knwn that rare birds make ur wrld mre beautiful and lively, playing a significant rle in maintaining the balance f ur ecsystem.
Hwever, human activities like hunting directly cause ppulatins f rare birds t fall. Building farms r factries and the destructin f the frests have led t the lss f their habitats.
T prtect rare birds, we shuld raise ur awareness abut the imprtance f rare birds and prtect their habits.
The Students’ Unin
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生代表学生会向全校学生发出倡议,呼吁大家保护珍稀鸟类。
【详解】1.词汇积累
重要的:significant→imprtant
然而:hwever→nevertheless
减少:fall→decrease
提高:raise→enhance
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:T prtect rare birds, we shuld raise ur awareness abut the imprtance f rare birds and prtect their habits.
拓展句:We shuld raise ur awareness abut the imprtance f rare birds and prtect their habits, the purpse f which is t prtect rare birds.
【点睛】[高分句型1] It’s well-knwn that rare birds make ur wrld mre beautiful and lively, playing a significant rle in maintaining the balance f ur ecsystem. (运用了that引导的主语从句)
[高分句型2] Building farms r factries and the destructin f the frests have led t the lss f their habitats. (运用了动名词作主语)
第二节(满分25分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My husband Erik and I had prmised the kids a Labradr puppy.
I’d seen the ad at the lcal hardware stre. “Thirteen puppies in all, “Sally, the wner, said when I called. ”There’ re nly three left. “I decided t take a lk the next day. The bys jumped and shuted excitedly as I cpied dwn directins and hung up the phne.
Early the next mrning, still discussing names, we wund ur way thrugh the muntains t meet ur family’s new best friend. Our bys had simple names: Ike, Sam, Ben, and Dm, s they Preferred simple names like Rsy ,t. Finally, we met the sweet little dg. ” Rsy, “the bys called it sftly. Our little puppy ccked her head. ” She likes it,“they cheered and set abut making Rsy cmfrtable fr the lng drive hme. They ffered her a chew ty and lifted her up s she culd see ut the windw. They tk turns hlding her in their arms lvingly and ffered her a snack.
Thugh small, Rsy grew strng and healthy beneath her shiny black cat. And, just as I’d hped, she was a calming additin t ur huseful f nisy bys. But smething was wrng. “It’s like she desn’t knw hw t play,” Sam cmmented ne day after schl. “Dgs have different persnalities, just like peple,”I said. “Besides, she’s still very yung. ” “But her legs aren’t very lng, and ne eye is smaller than the ther,”Ike added, trying t make sense f why Rsy was different frm ther puppies he’d met.
I lked acrss the rm t where Rsy sat between the bys. The last glden rays f autumn sunshine shne brightly n her face. Sure enugh, ne eye was misshapen. Nt nly that, it didn’t glint (闪光) in the afternn light. I drew in a breath. Rsy, ur puppy with a name as shrt as her fur little legs, was blind in ne eye.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Everyne in the rm became serius and sad.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Surprisingly, the bys refused t give the little puppy back.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】参考范文
Everyne in the rm became serius and sad. The bys drpped their heads, lking heartbrken. “It’s unfair. ” Ike cried, tears in his eyes. Yes, it was unfair t the bys. They just wanted t have a little playmate, ne that culd see and run as well as any ther dg. I shuldn’t have disappinted them in this way. But…the pr dg. Having hesitated fr a little while, finally, I made a difficult decisin. I walked t them, petted the dg, and then suggested giving it back and taking anther healthy and lively little puppy.
Surprisingly, the bys refused t give the little puppy back. Sam held Rsy tightly in his arms and rubbed its fur. “Mmmy, it’s nt fair fr the little dg. We shuld d smething. We shuld lve and care fr her tgether. ” Ike lked straight int my eyes, begging t keep Rsy eagerly. The ther bys jined immediately. It was then that I realized I had misunderstd them. Never had I expected my little bys had such great kindness. I was cmpletely mved and ndded my head, “Yes, we’ll keep it. ”
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物经历为线索展开,讲述了一个暖心的故事,作者答应孩子们养一只狗,在选小狗的时候面对一只有缺陷的小狗孩子们表现出善良的一面,想要照顾这一只小狗。
【详解】①由第一段首句内容“Everyne in the rm became serius and sad.”可知,第一段可描写作者发现小狗有缺陷且想更换小狗时,作者的心理活动与行为等具体内容。
②由第二段首句内容“Surprisingly, the bys refused t give the little puppy back. ”可知,第二段可描写孩子们面对有缺陷小狗时善良地想要照顾小狗的行为以及作者最终答应孩子们善良的决定。
2.续写线索:人物对话——放弃小狗——孩子拒绝——最终答应
3.词汇激活
行为类
①拒绝:refuse/bject/turn dwn
②揉擦:rub/mp up/wipe
③直视:lk straight int/lk directly at
情绪类
①心碎的:heartbrken/srrwful/sad
②犹豫的:hesitated/waver/in hesitatin
【点睛】
[高分句型1]It was then that I realized I had misunderstd them.(由It 构成的强调句)
[高分句型2]Never had I expected my little bys had such great kindness.(由否定词位于句首的部分倒装句结构)
Curse Type
Days
Number f Lessns
Curse Timetable
Standard Curse
Mn-Fri
20 lessns
9:00-12:30
Intensive Curse
Mn-Fri
20 lessns
9:00-12:30
10 lessns
13:00-14:30
Curse Type
Days
Number f Lessns
Curse Timetable
Standard Curse
Mn-Fri
20 lessns
9:00-12:30
Intensive Curse
Mn-Fri
20 lessns
9:00-12:30
10 lessns
13:00-14:30
相关试卷
这是一份四川省南充市顺庆区南充高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期开学英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共39页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省南充市顺庆区南充高级中学2024-2025学年高二下学期开学英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共36页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2024_2025学年四川南充顺庆区四川省南充高级中学高二上学期开学考试英语试卷(原题版+解析版),文件包含2024_2025学年四川南充顺庆区四川省南充高级中学高二上学期开学考试英语试卷解析版pdf、2024_2025学年四川南充顺庆区四川省南充高级中学高二上学期开学考试英语试卷原题版pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共18页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利