2025年湖北省武汉市腾云联盟中考适应性考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开
这是一份2025年湖北省武汉市腾云联盟中考适应性考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共18页。试卷主要包含了答题前,请将你的姓名,认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项等内容,欢迎下载使用。
亲爱的同学:
在你答题前,请认真阅读下面的注意事项,
1、本试卷共10页,七大题,满分120分,考试用时120分钟.
2、答题前,请将你的姓名、准考证号填写在“答题卡”相应位置,并在“答题卡”背面左上角填写姓名和座位号。
3.答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把“答题卡”上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答在“试卷”上无效.
4.答非选择题时,答案用0.5毫米黑色笔迹签字笔书写在“答题卡”上,答在“试卷”上无效.
5、认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。预祝你取得优异成绩!
第1卷(选择题共80分)
第一部分 听力部分
一、听力测试(共三节)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题。每个问题仅读一遍。
B. He's tall. C.Happy Birthday.
2. A. I'm a runner. B.Shanghai. C. Fun time.
3.A. In a hurry. B.CZ8226. C. 5 minutes ag.
4.A. Dumplings B. Delicius. C.At schl.
5.A. Grade Nine. B. Behind the htel. C.Great.
第二节(共7小题,每小题1分,满分7分)
听下面7段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来作答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
6. What des the wman advise t wear?
A. A shirt. B. A jacket. C.A cat.
7 What's in Kelvin's schlbag?
A. Sme ntebks. B.A dictinary. C. Several paperwrks.
8. What are Gina's new friends like?
A. They're quiet. B.They're energetic. C. They 're utging.
9.Wh invented the machine?
A.A farmer. B. A student. C.A teacher.
10.Where wuld the man say next?
A. It'll begin at 7:30 p.m. B. I'd like a cup f cffee. C. Srry, I'm s tired tday!
11.What are the speakers talking abut?
12.What can we knw abut the man?
A. His tpic is abut health.B. He's kind f shy. C. He is gd at English.
第三节(共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分)
听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答13至15三个小题。
13.Hw's the weather tday?
A. Ht. B.Cld. C.Cl.
14.What is the by's favrite drink?
A. Ygurt. B. An apple milk shake. C.Orange juice.
15.Where are the by and the girl prbably ging?
A. T the she stre. B. T the clthes stre.C. T the supermarket.
听下面一段对话,回答16至18三个小题.
16. What's the mst likely relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Classmates. C.Strangers.
17.What is the by gd at?
A. Playing sprts. B.Writing pems. C.Breakdancing.
18.What des the wman think f the by's schl life?
A. Relaxing. B. Clrful. C.Busy.
听下面一段对话,回答19至21三个小题。19.When did the girl see the phts?
A. Yesterday, B.Last week. C. Last mnth.
20.Hw des the by cntrl the drne(无人机)?
A. With a remte(远程的) cntrl. B. With a camera n the cmputer. C. With an app n the phne.
21. What des the by think f cntrlling the prduct?
A. Very easy, B. Quite difficult. C.A little hard.
听下面一段独白,回答22至25四个小题。22. What was the truble when Mr. Kim was yung?
A. His right eye gt hurt. B. He did badly in his study. C. His left eye went ut f sight.
23.What languages did Mr. Kim learn after leaving schl?
A. Japanese and German. B. Japanese and French. C.German and French.
24.When did Mr. Kim get his first cmputer?
A.In 2020. B.In 2010. C.In 2024.
25.What is Mr. Kim's next plan?
A. T visit a new place. B. T translate a new bk. C. T learn a new language.
第二部分 笔试部分
二、选择填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。
1. —________?
—Thanks, may I try it n?
A. Are yu all rightB. Can I take a message
C. What can I d fr yuD. Is there a shp near here
2. —D yu think AI can imprve the develpment f educatin?
—________, but every cin has tw sides.
A. I’m nt sureB. I hpe sC. I’ve n ideaD. I dn’t think s
3 — I always wrry abut hw I appear t thers.
—Dn’t try t hard, and ________.
A. be carefulB. take yur timeC. be yurselfD. g fr it
4. —Mr. Huang is a teacher with lts f teaching ________. His students can always get gd develpment.
—It’s lucky t have such a nice teacher.
A. educatinB. experienceC. experimentD. exercise
5. —He seems terribly ill. I’m afraid we have t take him t hspital right nw.
—I dn’t think it ________. He has just gt a bit f a cld.
A. mattersB. wrksC. caresD. minds
6. — Wuld yu like t see the latest Missin Impssible (碟中谍) with me?
— Yes, I’d lve t. I like Ethan Hunt, the leading rle, wh always ________ his task just in time.
A. avidsB. supprtsC. cmpletesD. saves
7. —My shwer is brken, and I’ll call custmer service later.
—Really? Are yu sure yu ________ put it in?
A. carefullyB. simplyC. wrriedlyD. prperly
8. —Lucy is always kind and plite t thers. She has lts f friends.
—Yes. Pliteness csts ________ but wins much.
A. everythingB. nthingC. smethingD. anything
9. —Lk! What an amazing sunrise ver there!
—Yeah! The lines f the muntains ________ clearly against the sky.
A. run awayB. break dwnC. shw upD. take ff
10. —I read a famus saying “Clear waters and green muntains are as gd as muntains f gld and silver.” But I dn’t understand the meaning.
—It means ________.
A. that man shuld prtect the envirnment
B. why shuldn’t peple cut dwn frests
C. when shuldn’t children swim in the water
D. wh shuld save their wealth
三、完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A few years ag, I was killing time in a bkstre befre meeting a friend. As a keen traveler, I went ____11____ t the travel sectin. One bk, ____12____ My Favrite Place n Earth, immediately caught my attentin.
Jerry Camaril Dunn, a Natinal Gegraphic writer, ____13____ the bk. Mre than 70 famus actrs, athletes, musicians and business peple talk abut their favrite places n the planet. I lked thrugh the bk quickly, stpping at the peple and places I fund ____14____.
On my way t the meeting, my mind was ____15____ t the bk: What is my favrite place n Earth? Many cities, islands, rivers and parks ran thrugh my mind. Hw d yu ____16____ yur favrite place when all f them are special in ne way r anther? I tried hard t cme up with a(n) ____17____. As I pulled int the parking lt, it ____18____ me: My favrite place in the wrld is Terminal (航站楼) E at Gerge Bush Intercntinental Airprt.
Terminal E is the airprt’s internatinal terminal, s many f my trips begin there. As sn as I ____19____ inside, I get excited and nervus. I feel like a child again. I have n idea what my trip will be like, but that’s ____20____ f the fun. As I wait t bard, I watch ther travelers cme and g. I ____21____ what stries they have t tell.
The terminal als ____22____ me hme. As sn as my plane ____23____ dwn, it seems t hug me, as if saying, “Texas has missed yu.” My arrival at Terminal E ____24____ me that it’s just a lng walk t my car and a 30-minute drive hme.
The wrld is at my fingertips when I’m at the terminal. That’s ____25____ it’s my favrite place n the planet.
11. A. tgetherB. slwlyC. plitelyD. straight
12. A. reviewed.B. cpiedC. namedD. directed
13. A. wrteB. drewC. paintedD. typed
14. A. expensiveB. interestingC. persnalD. cmmn
15. A. brken upB. gtten verC. gne dwnD. drawn back
16. A. chseB. receiveC. mentinD. require
17. A. planB. ticketC. answerD. scene
18. A. interestedB. hitC. pleasedD. stpped
19. A. climbB. rideC. returnD. step
20. A. partB. dreamC. purpseD. reasn
21. A. dubtB. missC. excuseD. wnder
22. A. leavesB. welcmesC. drivesD. carries
23 A. turnsB. fallsC. tuchesD. puts
24. A. remindsB. warnsC. teachesD. prmises
25. A. whenB. whereC. hwD. why
四、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
26. In which SECTION f the newspaper can we read the news?
A. ART.B. TRAVEL.C. HISTORY.D. SOCIETY.
27. What did fficials d during xiumu in the first piece f news?
A. Take a bath.B. Visit their parents.
C. G n a picnic.D. Hang ut with friends.
28. The best heading fr the secnd piece f news wuld be ________.
A. Ancient FridgesB. Smart Ways t Stay Cl
C. Ice Blcks in SummerD. Bed Mats Made f Bamb
29. What is the man in the middle prbably ding in the third picture?
A. Sending takeuts.B. Placing an rder.
C. Painting the river.D. Ordering the dishes.
30. What d the three pieces f news have in cmmn?
A. They teach us hw t live happily.
B. They intrduce ancient Chinese fd culture.
C. They tell us sme ways t keep cl.
D. They shw ancient peple’s lifestyles.
B
Mrs. Mss has serius hearing lss. Her wrld has always been silent. Living alne in a twn in England, she has ften been lnely.
Then ne day in 2021, while Mss was reading the lcal newspaper, a pht f a lvely cat caught her eye. A family was lking fr a hme fr their new-brn kitten. Mss immediately fell in lve with the cat and cntacted the family. She sn brught the cat hme and named it Zebby.
Mss had heard abut studies shwing that pets can help peple deal with lneliness.Hwever, she had n idea that Zebby wuld becme her helper and her ears. Frm their very first night tgether, Zebby has slept next t her. When he hears nises in the dark, he jumps up.“He has becme my night watch cat,” Mss said. “Smetimes he runs arund the rm until I wake up.”
After a few weeks, Mss nticed that whenever her phne rang r smene kncked at the dr, Zebby wuld tap (轻轻地敲) her. Later, Zebby started cllecting Mss’s mails. Nw,whenever he hears the mailbx being pened, he runs twards it, carries the mail in his muth and drps it at Mss’s feet.
In July 2023, Zebby was named Britain’s Natinal Cat f the Year by a cat charity in the U. K. Mss was surprised at the news, Zebby beat ut abut 3,000 ther cats because f the many ways he helps Mss. He hasn’t been sent t a schl fr training at all, but he seems t knw that his wner needs his help.
“Zebby has made my huse a hme,” Mss said. “I can hardly imagine nt having Zebby in my life nw.”
31. Readers can knw frm the first paragraph except ________ .
A. Mrs. Mss has a hearing prblemB. Mrs. Mss ften feels lnely
C. Mrs. Mss lives by herself in a twnD. Mrs. Mss wants t keep a pet
32. Accrding t the passage, Zebby culd ________ .
①cllect mails ②help Mrs. Mss answer the phne ③take Mrs. Mss fr a walk
④tap Mrs. Mss t answer the dr ⑤be a night watch cat
A. ①③④B. ②③⑤C. ①④⑤D. ③④⑤
33. What’s the meaning f the underlined wrd “cntacted” ?
A. Prmised.B. Reached.C. Chse.D. Thanked.
34. Why was Zebby named Britain’s Natinal Cat f the Year?
A. He is the mst beautiful amng 3,000 cats.
B. He is very imprtant in Mrs. Mss’s life.
C. He can help Mrs. Mss deal with lneliness.
D. He has n training, but he helps his wner a lt.
35. Mrs. Mss’s wrds in the last paragraph means ________ .
A. she desn’t feel lnely any mreB. she is prud f Zebby’s award
C. she is lucky t win Zebby’s heartD. she shws her thanks t the charity
C
I began my wrking life as a newspaper jurnalist (新闻工作者). That jb taught me many valuable lessns.
An editr nce tld me, “It’s nt just yur jb t ask tw peple abut the weather and write, ‘Jhn says it’s raining, but Jessie says it’s cludy.’ Yu have t g utside and see if it’s raining r nt.” This was an imprtant lessn. But my favrite lessn was: ★
I had t write many stries n varius subjects every day. T meet the deadlines (截止时间), I’d ften pre-write sme stries in my head and then fill in the blanks later. This turned ut t be a terrible practice. I was ften s busy trying t find infrmatin t fit the stries in my head that I missed what was right in frnt f me.
As a jurnalist, I learned t keep an pen mind. And I’ve used this experience in every nn-jurnalism jb since. A lt f peple dn’t make a habit f stepping back and asking what’s happening and why. They always think their first take (看法) n what’s arund them is a fact. And they dn’t accept changes t that understanding. I dn’t like these peple. They are t sure f themselves. Many f them think there’s nly ne way t lk at the wrld.
I hpe yu’re nt ne f thse peple. I hpe yu’re always pen t new ideas. If yu have t write a stry ahead f time, make sure yu’ll change it when there’s new infrmatin.
Albert Einstein nce said, “The mind that pens up t a new idea never returns t its riginal size.” Keep yur mind pen. The mre pen yur mind, the mre cmplete yur stries will be.
36. Hw des the writer start the article?
A. By describing a persnal experience.B. By quting a famus persn.
C. By asking a questin.D. By recalling an editr’s advice.
37. Which sentence f the fllwing can be put int ★ ?
A. Imaginatin is the enemy f jurnalist.B. The truth always cmes first.
C. It’s imprtant t listen t weather frecast.D. Dn’t write the stry ahead f time.
38 What des the writer want t share with readers in Paragraph 4?
A. T be a jurnalist is nt easy.B. The news shuld be persnal.
C. Cnfidence is an imprtant key t success.D. First impressins are nt always believable.
39. Why des the authr end by mentining Einstein?
A. T shw ff their knwledge f famus sayings.
B. T tell the imprtance f being pen-minded.
C. T intrduce a new tpic abut the size f the human mind.
D. T prve that Einstein was als a jurnalist nce.
40. What is the passage mainly abut?
A. Hw t be a jurnalist.B. Tw laws f jurnalist.
C. Lessns frm a jurnalist.D. The experience f a jurnalist.
第11卷(非选择题共40分)
五、词与短语填空(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,用方框中所给单词或短语填空,使短文在结构、语意和逻辑上正确。(提示:方框中有两个单词或短语是多余的。)
Millins f peple visit Munt Fuji (富士山) every year. But sme f them visit a cnvenience stre at the ft f the muntain first ____41____ ging straight t the muntain. Why? Because when they stand in frnt f the stre, they can take ____42____ selfies (自拍) with Munt Fuji behind them. This news ____43____ quickly. In n time, the small twn became ____44____ with visitrs. They left behind trash and ____45____ heavy traffic. The twn als had t hire (雇佣) mre peple t keep everyne safe. Over-turism can becme a prblem, s we shuld travel mre ratinally (理性地).
六、综合填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。
Peng Jingxuan is a 28-year-ld student. She is studying the harp (竖琴) at a music schl in France. A few years ag, she nticed a ____46____ (grw) interest in Chinese culture amng lcal yuths. ____47____, they knew little abut Chinese instruments.
Peng thught f the guzheng. She ____48____ (start) learning the instrument at the age f seven. She decided t share its ____49____ (beautiful) with the lcals. She began playing the instrument n the streets f France. The vides f her playing in a traditinal Chinese dress ____50____ (win) her many fans.
Peng plays different ____51____ (type) f sngs. She cmbines (结合) the sunds f the guzheng ____52____ jazz, rck and ther music genres (流派). Many peple prefer sngs with a strng Chinese flavr. They like her perfrmance f Blue and White Prcelain 《青花瓷》n the guzheng, fr example. Sme have even danced t her fast-paced (快节奏的) perfrmances. Once, three tang (探戈) dancers came ____53____ (perfrm) tgether with Peng.
Many f her freign fans have asked Peng ____54____ t buy and play the guzheng. “In the future, I want t prmte guzheng educatinal activities,” she said. “I hpe ____55____ (many) peple can find the charm (魅力) f the instrument!”
七、书面表达(共1大题,满分20分)
56. 你们班的交换生Jimmy对武汉漫步很感兴趣,请你为他设计一份Wuhan City Walk的计划。主要包括以下内容:
What place can Jimmy chse t have a city walk?
What activities can he d alng the rute?
What shuld he d t prepare fr the city walk?
Smething mre abut the plan.
注意:文中不得透露个人真实信息;词数100词左右;标题和开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Wuhan City Walk
Wuhan is becming mre and mre ppular amng turists. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
腾·云联盟2025年武汉市部分学校九年级中考适应性考试
英语试卷
亲爱的同学:
在你答题前,请认真阅读下面的注意事项,
1、本试卷共10页,七大题,满分120分,考试用时120分钟.
2、答题前,请将你的姓名、准考证号填写在“答题卡”相应位置,并在“答题卡”背面左上角填写姓名和座位号。
3.答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把“答题卡”上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答在“试卷”上无效.
4.答非选择题时,答案用0.5毫米黑色笔迹签字笔书写在“答题卡”上,答在“试卷”上无效.
5、认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。预祝你取得优异成绩!
第1卷(选择题共80分)
第一部分 听力部分
一、听力测试(共三节)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题。每个问题仅读一遍。
B. He's tall. C.Happy Birthday.
2. A. I'm a runner. B.Shanghai. C. Fun time.
3.A. In a hurry. B.CZ8226. C. 5 minutes ag.
4.A. Dumplings B. Delicius. C.At schl.
5.A. Grade Nine. B. Behind the htel. C.Great.
第二节(共7小题,每小题1分,满分7分)
听下面7段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来作答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
6 What des the wman advise t wear?
A. A shirt. B. A jacket. C.A cat.
7. What's in Kelvin's schlbag?
A. Sme ntebks. B.A dictinary. C. Several paperwrks.
8. What are Gina's new friends like?
A. They're quiet. B.They're energetic. C. They 're utging.
9.Wh invented the machine?
A.A farmer. B. A student. C.A teacher.
10.Where wuld the man say next?
A. It'll begin at 7:30 p.m. B. I'd like a cup f cffee. C. Srry, I'm s tired tday!
11.What are the speakers talking abut?
12.What can we knw abut the man?
A. His tpic is abut health.B. He's kind f shy. C. He is gd at English.
第三节(共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分)
听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答13至15三个小题。
13.Hw's the weather tday?
A. Ht. B.Cld. C.Cl.
14.What is the by's favrite drink?
A. Ygurt. B. An apple milk shake. C.Orange juice.
15.Where are the by and the girl prbably ging?
A. T the she stre. B. T the clthes stre.C. T the supermarket.
听下面一段对话,回答16至18三个小题.
16. What's the mst likely relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Classmates. C.Strangers.
17.What is the by gd at?
A. Playing sprts. B.Writing pems. C.Breakdancing.
18.What des the wman think f the by's schl life?
A. Relaxing. B. Clrful. C.Busy.
听下面一段对话,回答19至21三个小题。19.When did the girl see the phts?
A. Yesterday, B.Last week. C. Last mnth.
20.Hw des the by cntrl the drne(无人机)?
A. With a remte(远程的) cntrl. B. With a camera n the cmputer. C. With an app n the phne.
21. What des the by think f cntrlling the prduct?
A. Very easy, B. Quite difficult. C.A little hard.
听下面一段独白,回答22至25四个小题。22. What was the truble when Mr. Kim was yung?
A. His right eye gt hurt. B. He did badly in his study. C. His left eye went ut f sight.
23.What languages did Mr. Kim learn after leaving schl?
A. Japanese and German. B. Japanese and French. C.German and French.
24.When did Mr. Kim get his first cmputer?
AIn 2020. B.In 2010. C.In 2024.
25.What is Mr. Kim's next plan?
A. T visit a new place. B. T translate a new bk. C. T learn a new language.
第二部分 笔试部分
二、选择填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。
1. —________?
—Thanks, may I try it n?
A. Are yu all rightB. Can I take a message
C. What can I d fr yuD. Is there a shp near here
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我能为你做些什么?——谢谢,我可以试穿一下吗?
考查情景交际。Are yu all right你还好吗;Can I take a message我可以捎个口信吗;What can I d fr yu我能为你做些什么;Is there a shp near here这附近有商店吗。根据答语“Thanks, may I try it n?”可知,这里应该是在购物场景中店员询问顾客需求,What can I d fr yu符合语境,故选C。
2. —D yu think AI can imprve the develpment f educatin?
—________, but every cin has tw sides.
A. I’m nt sureB. I hpe sC. I’ve n ideaD. I dn’t think s
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你认为AI能促进教育发展吗?——我希望如此,但凡事都有两面性。
考查情景交际。I’m nt sure 我不确定;I hpe s 我希望如此;I’ve n idea 我不知道;I dn’t think s 我不这么认为。根据“but every cin has tw sides”(转折表达部分认同)可知,回答者持谨慎乐观态度,B项符合语境。故选B。
3. — I always wrry abut hw I appear t thers.
—Dn’t try t hard, and ________.
A. be carefulB. take yur timeC. be yurselfD. g fr it
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我总是担心自己在别人眼中的形象。——别太勉强,做你自己就好。
考查动词短语辨析。be careful小心;take yur time慢慢来;be yurself做你自己;g fr it努力争取。根据“Dn’t try t hard, and…”可知,此处建议对方放松,进一步缓解对方焦虑,be yurself符合语境。故选C。
4. —Mr. Huang is a teacher with lts f teaching ________. His students can always get gd develpment.
—It’s lucky t have such a nice teacher.
A. educatinB. experienceC. experimentD. exercise
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——黄老师是一位有丰富教学经验的老师。他的学生总能得到很好的发展。—— 有这样一位好老师真是幸运。
考查名词词义辨析。educatin教育;experience经验;experiment实验;exercise锻炼;练习。根据“Mr. Huang is a teacher with lts f teaching…”可知,这里是说黄老师教学经验丰富,所以学生能得到好的发展,experience符合语境,故选B。
5. —He seems terribly ill. I’m afraid we have t take him t hspital right nw.
—I dn’t think it ________. He has just gt a bit f a cld.
A. mattersB. wrksC. caresD. minds
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——他看起来病得很严重。恐怕我们得马上送他去医院。——我觉得这没什么要紧的。他只是有点感冒。
考查动词辨析。matters要紧;wrks工作;cares关心;minds介意。根据“He has just gt a bit f a cld.”可知,此处指他只是有点感冒,这没什么要紧的,应用matters。故选A。
6. — Wuld yu like t see the latest Missin Impssible (碟中谍) with me?
— Yes, I’d lve t. I like Ethan Hunt, the leading rle, wh always ________ his task just in time.
A. avidsB. supprtsC. cmpletesD. saves
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你想和我一起看最新的《碟中谍》吗?——是的,我很乐意。我喜欢主角伊桑·亨特,他总是及时完成任务。
考查动词辨析。avids避免;supprts支持;cmpletes完成;saves节约。根据“his task just in time”可知是及时完成任务。故选C。
7. —My shwer is brken, and I’ll call custmer service later.
—Really? Are yu sure yu ________ put it in?
A. carefullyB. simplyC. wrriedlyD. prperly
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我的淋浴器坏了,我稍后会打电话给客服。——真的吗?你确定你正确地安装它了吗?
考查副词辨析。carefully仔细地;simply简单地;wrriedly担忧地;prperly正确地。根据“My shwer is brken, and I’ll call custmer service later.”以及“put it in”可知,这里应该是问是否正确安装了淋浴器,故选D。
8. —Lucy is always kind and plite t thers. She has lts f friends.
—Yes. Pliteness csts ________ but wins much.
A. everythingB. nthingC. smethingD. anything
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——露西对别人总是很友好和有礼貌。她有很多朋友。——是的。礼貌不花钱却能赢得很多。
考查复合不定代词辨析。everything每件事;nthing无事;smething某事;anything任何事。根据“Pliteness wins much.”可知,礼貌不花钱,但是能赢得很多,故选B。
9. —Lk! What an amazing sunrise ver there!
—Yeah! The lines f the muntains ________ clearly against the sky.
A. run awayB. break dwnC. shw upD. take ff
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——看!那边的日出多美啊!——是啊!群山的轮廓在天空的映衬下清晰可见。
考查动词短语。run away逃跑;break dwn分解;shw up显现;take ff起飞。根据“clearly”可知,此处表达群山的轮廓在天空中清晰可见的场景,shw up“显现”符合语境,故选C。
10. —I read a famus saying “Clear waters and green muntains are as gd as muntains f gld and silver.” But I dn’t understand the meaning.
—It means ________.
A. that man shuld prtect the envirnment
B. why shuldn’t peple cut dwn frests
C. when shuldn’t children swim in the water
D. wh shuld save their wealth
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我读到一句名言“绿水青山就是金山银山”,但不理解其含义。——它的意思是人类应该保护环境。
考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,需用陈述语序,可排除BC选项;根据“Clear waters and green muntains are as gd as muntains f gld and silver.”可知,这句话的核心含义是呼吁人类保护环境。故选A。
三、完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A few years ag, I was killing time in a bkstre befre meeting a friend. As a keen traveler, I went ____11____ t the travel sectin. One bk, ____12____ My Favrite Place n Earth, immediately caught my attentin.
Jerry Camaril Dunn, a Natinal Gegraphic writer, ____13____ the bk. Mre than 70 famus actrs, athletes, musicians and business peple talk abut their favrite places n the planet. I lked thrugh the bk quickly, stpping at the peple and places I fund ____14____.
On my way t the meeting, my mind was ____15____ t the bk: What is my favrite place n Earth? Many cities, islands, rivers and parks ran thrugh my mind. Hw d yu ____16____ yur favrite place when all f them are special in ne way r anther? I tried hard t cme up with a(n) ____17____. As I pulled int the parking lt, it ____18____ me: My favrite place in the wrld is Terminal (航站楼) E at Gerge Bush Intercntinental Airprt.
Terminal E is the airprt’s internatinal terminal, s many f my trips begin there. As sn as I ____19____ inside, I get excited and nervus. I feel like a child again. I have n idea what my trip will be like, but that’s ____20____ f the fun. As I wait t bard, I watch ther travelers cme and g. I ____21____ what stries they have t tell.
The terminal als ____22____ me hme. As sn as my plane ____23____ dwn, it seems t hug me, as if saying, “Texas has missed yu.” My arrival at Terminal E ____24____ me that it’s just a lng walk t my car and a 30-minute drive hme.
The wrld is at my fingertips when I’m at the terminal. That’s ____25____ it’s my favrite place n the planet.
11. A. tgetherB. slwlyC. plitelyD. straight
12. A. reviewed.B. cpiedC. namedD. directed
13. A. wrteB. drewC. paintedD. typed
14. A. expensiveB. interestingC. persnalD. cmmn
15. A. brken upB. gtten verC. gne dwnD. drawn back
16. A. chseB. receiveC. mentinD. require
17. A. planB. ticketC. answerD. scene
18. A. interestedB. hitC. pleasedD. stpped
19. A. climbB. rideC. returnD. step
20. A. partB. dreamC. purpseD. reasn
21. A. dubtB. missC. excuseD. wnder
22. A. leavesB. welcmesC. drivesD. carries
23. A. turnsB. fallsC. tuchesD. puts
24. A. remindsB. warnsC. teachesD. prmises
25. A. whenB. whereC. hwD. why
【答案】11. D 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. D 20. A 21. D 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者在书店里被一本名为《地球上我最喜欢的地方》的书吸引,并最终回答了“什么是自己最喜欢的地方”这个问题。
【11题详解】
句意:作为一个狂热的旅行者,我径直朝旅行专栏走去。
tgether一起;slwly慢慢地;plitely礼貌地;straight直接地。根据前文“As a keen traveler”可知,作者在书店里直接走向旅行专栏。故选D。
【12题详解】
句意:一本名为《地球上我最喜欢的地方》的书立刻吸引了我的注意。
reviewed复习;cpied复制;named命名;directed指导。根据“My Favrite Place n Earth”可知,《地球上我最喜欢的地方》为书的名字。故选C。
【13题详解】
句意:国家地理作家杰里·卡马里洛·邓恩写了这本书。
wrte写;drew画;painted画;typed打字。根据“Jerry Camaril Dunn, a Natinal Gegraphic writer,”可知,Jerry Camarill Dunu是这本书的作者。故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:我很快地浏览了这本书,在我找到的有趣的人和地方停了下来。
expensive昂贵的;interesting有趣的;persnal个人的;cmmn普通的。根据前文“I lked thrugh the bk quickly”可知,作者是在寻找这本书中自己喜欢的部分。故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:在去开会的路上,我的思绪被这本书拉了回来:我最喜欢的地球上的地方是什么?
brken up分裂;gtten ver克服;gne dwn下降;drawn back回想。根据后文“What is my favrite place n Earth?”可知,作者在思考这个问题。故选D。
【16题详解】
句意:当所有地方都以某种方式特别时,你如何选择你最喜欢的地方?
chse选择;receive收到;mentin提及;require要求。根据前文“What is my favrite place n Earth?”可知,作者在思考在每个地方都很特别的情况下,要如何选择自己最喜欢的地方。故选A。
【17题详解】
句意:我努力想出一个答案。
plan计划;ticket票;answer答案;scene场景。根据前文提出的是一个问题,所以这里应努力想出该问题的答案。故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:当我把车开进停车场时,我突然想到:我最喜欢的地方是乔治布什洲际机场的E航站楼。
interested使感兴趣;hit击中;pleased使高兴;stpped停止。根据后文“My favrite place in the wrld is Terminal E.”可知,作者想出了答案。故选B。
【19题详解】
句意:我一踏入里面,就感到很激动和紧张。
climb爬;ride骑;return返回;step踏步。根据后文“I get excited and nervus”可知,作者一踏进航站楼就很激动。故选D。
【20题详解】
句意:我不知道我的旅行会怎么样,但是这也是有趣的一部分。
part部分;dream梦想;purpse目的;reasn原因。根据前文“I have n idea what my trip will be like”可知,作者不知道自己的旅行会是什么样子,但是作者认为这是乐趣的一部分。故选A。
【21题详解】
句意:我想知道他们会讲述一些什么样的故事。
dubt怀疑;miss想念;excuse借口;wnder想知道。根据前文“I watch ther travelers cme and g (我看着其他的旅行者来来去去) ”可知,作者会想其他旅行者有什么样的故事。故选D。
【22题详解】
句意:这个航站楼也欢迎我回家。
leaves离开;welcmes欢迎;drives驾驶;carries携带。根据后文“it seems t hug me (好像拥抱我) ”可知,作者觉得航站楼像是在拥抱自己,可推断出航站楼欢迎作者回家。故选B。
【23题详解】
句意:我乘坐的飞机一落地,这个航站楼好像就在拥抱我,仿佛在说,“德克萨斯州想你了”。
turns转变;falls掉下;tuches接触;puts放。根据后文“it seems t hug me”可知,作者觉得航站楼像是在拥抱自己,可推断出作者的飞机着陆了。故选C。
【24题详解】
句意:我到达 E 航站楼后提醒我,到我的车只需走一段路,开车回家也只需30分钟。
reminds提醒;warns警告;teaches教;prmises承诺。根据后文“it’s just a lng walk t my car and a 30-minute drive hme”可知,作者觉得从航站楼回家很近,所以感觉像是提醒自己家就在附近。故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:这就是我在这个星球上最喜欢的地方。
when什么时候;where哪里;hw怎么样;why为什么。根据前文“The wrld is at my fingertips when I’m at the terminal”可知,作者在航站楼时,世界就在他指尖,可推断出这就是作者最喜欢的地方。故选D。
四、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
26. In which SECTION f the newspaper can we read the news?
A. ART.B. TRAVEL.C. HISTORY.D. SOCIETY.
27. What did fficials d during xiumu in the first piece f news?
A. Take a bath.B. Visit their parents.
C. G n a picnic.D. Hang ut with friends.
28. The best heading fr the secnd piece f news wuld be ________.
A. Ancient FridgesB. Smart Ways t Stay Cl
C. Ice Blcks in SummerD. Bed Mats Made f Bamb
29 What is the man in the middle prbably ding in the third picture?
A. Sending takeuts.B. Placing an rder.
C. Painting the river.D. Ordering the dishes.
30. What d the three pieces f news have in cmmn?
A. They teach us hw t live happily.
B. They intrduce ancient Chinese fd culture.
C. They tell us sme ways t keep cl.
D. They shw ancient peple’s lifestyles.
【答案】26. C 27. A 28. B 29. A 30. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。通过三个独立段落分别介绍了中国古代的休假制度、夏季降温智慧以及宋代外卖文化,共同展现了古人的生活方式。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章围绕中国古代不同时期的生活习惯展开,分别介绍了中国古代的休假制度、夏季降温智慧以及宋代外卖文化,共同展现了古人的生活方式。均属于历史生活文化范畴,可能在报纸的历史版块读到。故选C。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“They usually bathed and washed their hair n their day ff, knwn as xiumu”可知,休沐期间官员会沐浴洗发。故选A。
【28题详解】
推理判断题。通读第二条资讯并根据“Ancient peple had their wn wisdm t get thrugh the ht summer”可知,第二条资讯提到冰鉴、冰镇饮料、竹制床垫等多种降温方式,核心是古人有自己的智慧来度过炎热的夏天。选项B“保持凉爽的聪明方法”最适合当小标题。故选B。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据图片和“In the famus Sng Dynasty painting Alng the River During the Qingming Festival, a takeut wrker can be seen n the street with fd in hand.”可知,画中人手持食物,这个人正在送外卖。故选A。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。通读全文并根据“In ancient China, there were n ‘weekends’ because peple didn’t use a weekly calendar.”和“Ancient peple had their wn wisdm t get thrugh the ht summer.”以及“There was takeut as far back as the Sng Dynasty.”可知,三则资讯分别涉及休假、降温和外卖,共同点是展示古人生活方式。故选D。
B
Mrs. Mss has serius hearing lss. Her wrld has always been silent. Living alne in a twn in England, she has ften been lnely.
Then ne day in 2021, while Mss was reading the lcal newspaper, a pht f a lvely cat caught her eye. A family was lking fr a hme fr their new-brn kitten. Mss immediately fell in lve with the cat and cntacted the family. She sn brught the cat hme and named it Zebby.
Mss had heard abut studies shwing that pets can help peple deal with lneliness.Hwever, she had n idea that Zebby wuld becme her helper and her ears. Frm their very first night tgether, Zebby has slept next t her. When he hears nises in the dark, he jumps up.“He has becme my night watch cat,” Mss said. “Smetimes he runs arund the rm until I wake up.”
After a few weeks, Mss nticed that whenever her phne rang r smene kncked at the dr, Zebby wuld tap (轻轻地敲) her. Later, Zebby started cllecting Mss’s mails. Nw,whenever he hears the mailbx being pened, he runs twards it, carries the mail in his muth and drps it at Mss’s feet.
In July 2023, Zebby was named Britain’s Natinal Cat f the Year by a cat charity in the U. K. Mss was surprised at the news, Zebby beat ut abut 3,000 ther cats because f the many ways he helps Mss. He hasn’t been sent t a schl fr training at all, but he seems t knw that his wner needs his help.
“Zebby has made my huse a hme” Mss said. “I can hardly imagine nt having Zebby in my life nw.”
31. Readers can knw frm the first paragraph except ________ .
A. Mrs. Mss has a hearing prblemB. Mrs. Mss ften feels lnely
C. Mrs. Mss lives by herself in a twnD. Mrs. Mss wants t keep a pet
32. Accrding t the passage, Zebby culd ________ .
①cllect mails ②help Mrs. Mss answer the phne ③take Mrs. Mss fr a walk
④tap Mrs. Mss t answer the dr ⑤be a night watch cat
A. ①③④B. ②③⑤C. ①④⑤D. ③④⑤
33. What’s the meaning f the underlined wrd “cntacted” ?
A. Prmised.B. Reached.C. Chse.D. Thanked.
34. Why was Zebby named Britain’s Natinal Cat f the Year?
A. He is the mst beautiful amng 3,000 cats.
B. He is very imprtant in Mrs. Mss’s life.
C. He can help Mrs. Mss deal with lneliness.
D. He has n training, but he helps his wner a lt.
35. Mrs. Mss’s wrds in the last paragraph means ________ .
A. she desn’t feel lnely any mreB. she is prud f Zebby’s award
C. she is lucky t win Zebby’s heartD. she shws her thanks t the charity
【答案】31 D 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了听力障碍的独居老人Mss通过领养猫咪Zebby获得陪伴与帮助的故事。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。在第一段中,“Mrs. Mss has serius hearing lss.” 表明 A 选项 “Mrs. Mss has a hearing prblem” 正确;“Living alne in a twn in England, she has ften been lnely.” 表明 B 选项 “Mrs. Mss ften feels lnely” 和 C 选项 “Mrs. Mss lives by herself in a twn” 正确。而第一段并没有提及 Mrs. Mss 想要养宠物,是看到报纸上的照片后才爱上那只猫并联系了那家人。故选D。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章内容,“Later, Zebby started cllecting Mss's mails.” 可知①正确;文中未提及 Zebby 帮 Mrs. Mss 接电话,所以②错误;文中也没有提到 Zebby 带 Mrs. Mss 散步,所以③错误;“whenever her phne rang r smene kncked at the dr, Zebby wuld tap (轻轻地敲) her.” 可知④正确;“He has becme my night - watch cat” 可知⑤正确。所以 Zebby 能做的事是①④⑤。故选C。
【33题详解】
词句猜测题。根据文章第2段“Mss… cntacted the family”及上下文,她看到小猫照片后主动“联系”对方家庭。Reached最贴合语境。故选B。
【34题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第5段“Zebby beat ut… because f the many ways he helps Mss… hasn’t been sent t a schl fr training”,Zebby因无训练却多方式帮助主人获奖。故选D。
【35题详解】
观点态度题。根据最后一段“Zebby has made my huse a hme… I can hardly imagine nt having Zebby”可知,Zebby让她的房子有了家的感觉,她很难想象生活中没有Zebby会怎样,这表明她强调Zebby驱散了孤独感。故选A。
C
I began my wrking life as a newspaper jurnalist (新闻工作者). That jb taught me many valuable lessns.
An editr nce tld me, “It’s nt just yur jb t ask tw peple abut the weather and write, ‘Jhn says it’s raining, but Jessie says it’s cludy.’ Yu have t g utside and see if it’s raining r nt.” This was an imprtant lessn. But my favrite lessn was: ★
I had t write many stries n varius subjects every day. T meet the deadlines (截止时间), I’d ften pre-write sme stries in my head and then fill in the blanks later. This turned ut t be a terrible practice. I was ften s busy trying t find infrmatin t fit the stries in my head that I missed what was right in frnt f me.
As a jurnalist, I learned t keep an pen mind. And I’ve used this experience in every nn-jurnalism jb since. A lt f peple dn’t make a habit f stepping back and asking what’s happening and why. They always think their first take (看法) n what’s arund them is a fact. And they dn’t accept changes t that understanding. I dn’t like these peple. They are t sure f themselves. Many f them think there’s nly ne way t lk at the wrld.
I hpe yu’re nt ne f thse peple. I hpe yu’re always pen t new ideas. If yu have t write a stry ahead f time, make sure yu’ll change it when there’s new infrmatin.
Albert Einstein nce said, “The mind that pens up t a new idea never returns t its riginal size.” Keep yur mind pen. The mre pen yur mind, the mre cmplete yur stries will be.
36. Hw des the writer start the article?
A. By describing a persnal experience.B. By quting a famus persn.
C. By asking a questin.D. By recalling an editr’s advice.
37. Which sentence f the fllwing can be put int ★ ?
A. Imaginatin is the enemy f jurnalist.B. The truth always cmes first.
C. It’s imprtant t listen t weather frecast.D. Dn’t write the stry ahead f time.
38. What des the writer want t share with readers in Paragraph 4?
A. T be a jurnalist is nt easy.B. The news shuld be persnal.
C. Cnfidence is an imprtant key t success.D. First impressins are nt always believable.
39. Why des the authr end by mentining Einstein?
A. T shw ff their knwledge f famus sayings.
B. T tell the imprtance f being pen-minded.
C. T intrduce a new tpic abut the size f the human mind.
D. T prve that Einstein was als a jurnalist nce.
40. What is the passage mainly abut?
A. Hw t be a jurnalist.B. Tw laws f jurnalist.
C. Lessns frm a jurnalist.D. The experience f a jurnalist.
【答案】36. A 37. D 38. D 39. B 40. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是作者通过记者经历阐述了保持开放思维、拒绝主观预设的重要性,最终引用爱因斯坦名言升华主题。
【36题详解】
推理判断题。根据“I began my wrking life as a newspaper jurnalist (新闻工作者). That jb taught me many valuable lessns.”可知,作者通过描述个人经历开篇。选项A。
【37题详解】
推理判断题。根据“I’d ften pre-write sme stries in my head and then fill in the blanks later. This turned ut t be a terrible practice. I was ften s busy trying t find infrmatin t fit the stries in my head that I missed what was right in frnt f me.”可知作者过去常常在脑海里预先构思一些故事,之后再填补细节;但事实证明,这是个糟糕的习惯;作者总忙着寻找素材来拼凑脑海中既定的故事框架,结果却错失了眼前真实发生的一切。因此★处应强调“不要提前预设报道内容”。故选D。
【38题详解】
推理判断题。根据“They always think their first take (看法) n what’s arund them is a fact.”可知说明第一印象未必可信。故选D。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Keep yur mind pen. The mre pen yur mind, the mre cmplete yur stries will be.”及爱因斯坦名言,强调保持开放思维的重要性。故选B。
【40题详解】
主旨大意题。全文通过新闻工作经历,重点分享实地验证、保持开放思维等职业教训。故选C。
第11卷(非选择题共40分)
五、词与短语填空(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,用方框中所给的单词或短语填空,使短文在结构、语意和逻辑上正确。(提示:方框中有两个单词或短语是多余的。)
Millins f peple visit Munt Fuji (富士山) every year. But sme f them visit a cnvenience stre at the ft f the muntain first ____41____ ging straight t the muntain. Why? Because when they stand in frnt f the stre, they can take ____42____ selfies (自拍) with Munt Fuji behind them. This news ____43____ quickly. In n time, the small twn became ____44____ with visitrs. They left behind trash and ____45____ heavy traffic. The twn als had t hire (雇佣) mre peple t keep everyne safe. Over-turism can becme a prblem, s we shuld travel mre ratinally (理性地).
【答案】41. instead f
42. perfect
43. spread 44. crwded
45. caused
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了富士山脚下的一家便利店因游客在此拍摄以富士山为背景的自拍而迅速走红,导致小镇游客激增,引发了一系列问题。
【41题详解】
句意:但是,他们中的一些人会先去山脚下的一家便利店,而不是直接去登山。根据“But sme f them visit a cnvenience stre at the ft f the muntain straight t the muntain.”可知,此处表示“而不是”直接去登山,instead f符合语境。故填instead f。
【42题详解】
句意:因为当他们站在商店前时,他们可以以富士山为背景拍出完美的自拍。根据“they can (自拍) with Munt Fuji behind them”可知,此处需要一个形容词修饰“selfies”,perfect“完美的”符合语境。故填perfect。
【43题详解】
句意:这个消息迅速传播开来。根据“This ”可知,此处需要一个动词,表示消息的传播,spread“传播”符合语境,且此处描述过去发生的事情,用一般过去时,spread的过去式为spread。故填spread。
【44题详解】
句意:很快,这个小镇就挤满了游客。根据“In n time, the small twn visitrs.”可知,此处需要一个形容词,表示小镇被游客填满的状态,crwded“拥挤的”符合语境,be crwded with“挤满”。故填crwded。
【45题详解】
句意:他们留下了垃圾,造成了严重的交通堵塞。根据“They left behind trash traffic.”可知造成了严重的交通堵塞,caused“造成”,时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填caused。
六、综合填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。
Peng Jingxuan is a 28-year-ld student. She is studying the harp (竖琴) at a music schl in France. A few years ag, she nticed a ____46____ (grw) interest in Chinese culture amng lcal yuths. ____47____, they knew little abut Chinese instruments.
Peng thught f the guzheng. She ____48____ (start) learning the instrument at the age f seven. She decided t share its ____49____ (beautiful) with the lcals. She began playing the instrument n the streets f France. The vides f her playing in a traditinal Chinese dress ____50____ (win) her many fans.
Peng plays different ____51____ (type) f sngs. She cmbines (结合) the sunds f the guzheng ____52____ jazz, rck and ther music genres (流派). Many peple prefer sngs with a strng Chinese flavr. They like her perfrmance f Blue and White Prcelain 《青花瓷》n the guzheng, fr example. Sme have even danced t her fast-paced (快节奏的) perfrmances. Once, three tang (探戈) dancers came ____53____ (perfrm) tgether with Peng.
Many f her freign fans have asked Peng ____54____ t buy and play the guzheng. “In the future, I want t prmte guzheng educatinal activities,” she said. “I hpe ____55____ (many) peple can find the charm (魅力) f the instrument!”
【答案】46. grwing
47. Hwever
48. started
49. beauty 50. have wn
51. types 52. with
53. t perfrm
54. hw 55. mre
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了中国留学生彭静旋发现法国青年对中国乐器缺乏了解后,通过在街头表演古筝、融合多元音乐风格的方式推广中国文化,最终成功搭建跨文化桥梁的故事。
【46题详解】
句意:几年前,她注意到许多法国年轻人对中国文化非常感兴趣。根据“ in Chinese culture”可知,此处需要形容词修饰名词interest“兴趣”,grw的现在分词是grwing,表示“不断增长的”,表示不断增长的兴趣。故填grwing。
【47题详解】
句意:但是,他们对中国的乐器了解很少。分析前后话可知,前后句为转折关系,表示他们对中国文化感兴趣,但对中国乐器知之甚少。需要一个表示转折的连词,所以填Hwever,注意首字母大写。故填Hwever。
【48题详解】
句意:她从七岁开始学习古筝。根据“at the age f seven”可知,此处用一般过去时,start的过去式是started。故填started。
【49题详解】
句意:她决定与当地的法国人分享古筝的美。根据“its...”可知,此处用名词形式,beautiful的名词beauty。故填beauty。
【50题详解】
句意:她穿着中式衣服弹奏古筝的视频赢得了很多粉丝。句子强调视频的影响,表示已经赢得粉丝,用现在完成时,结构为have+dne;win的过去分词是wn;主语vides为复数,故填have wn。
【51题详解】
句意:彭演奏不同风格的歌曲。根据“different...”可知,此处用名词的复数形式,type“类型”,复数直接加s。故填types。
【52题详解】
句意:她把古筝与爵士,摇滚和其他流派的音乐相融合。固定搭配cmbine A with B“将A与B结合”,故填介词with。
【53题详解】
句意:曾有三位探戈舞者前来与她同台演出。根据句意可知,动词不定式作目的状语,“came t perfrm“表示“来表演”。故填t perfrm。
【54题详解】
句意:许多外国粉丝询问她何处能购买和学习古筝。根据“asked buy and play”可知,此处考查特殊疑问词+t d的结构,表示“如何购买和学习古筝”,hw表示“怎么样,如何”。故填hw。
【55题详解】
句意:她说,“希望更多人能发现这件乐器的魅力!”根据句意可知,此处用比较级,表示希望跟多的人发现古筝的魅力,many的比较级mre“更多的”。故填mre。
七、书面表达(共1大题,满分20分)
56. 你们班的交换生Jimmy对武汉漫步很感兴趣,请你为他设计一份Wuhan City Walk的计划。主要包括以下内容:
What place can Jimmy chse t have a city walk?
What activities can he d alng the rute?
What shuld he d t prepare fr the city walk?
Smething mre abut the plan.
注意:文中不得透露个人真实信息;词数100词左右;标题和开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Wuhan City Walk
Wuhan is becming mre and mre ppular amng turists. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
Wuhan City Walk
Wuhan is becming mre and mre ppular amng turists. Jimmy, wh is an exchange student in ur class, is interested in walking arund Wuhan. Here is a well-designed city walk plan fr yu.
Yu can start frm Hubu Alley, tasting lcal snacks like ht dry ndles and dupi. Then, yu’ll visit the Yellw Crane Twer, enjying the ancient architecture and river views. Yu will walk alng the Yangtze River Beach where yu can watch the ships pass by. In the evening, yu will g t Jianghan Rad. Yu can enjy the mdern atmsphere and see the beautiful night views there. Fr the walk, yu shuld wear cmfrtable shes, bring water, and remember t take cameras t recrd the beautiful mments.
I’m sure yu’ll have a great time in Wuhan.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点,并适当添加细节,突出重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,承接短文开头,直接点明主题;
第二步,具体介绍漫步路线及活动;
第三步,书写结语,表达祝福。
[亮点词汇]
①be interested in对……感兴趣
②start frm从……开始
③taste lcal snacks品尝当地小吃
④walk alng沿着……走
[高分句型]
①Yu will walk alng the Yangtze River Beach where yu can watch the ships pass by. (定语从句)
②I’m sure yu’ll have a great time in Wuhan. (宾语从句)
N “Weekends”
In ancient China, there were n “weekends” because peple didn’t use a weekly calendar. During the Han Dynasty, fficials tk ne day ff every five days. During the Tang Dynasty, fficials wrked fr 10 days and rested fr ne day. They usually bathed and washed their hair n their day ff, knwn as xiumu. During the Ming and Qing dynasties, peple als tk days ff fr the emperr’s birthday and they tk a few days ff during Spring Festival.
_________
Ancient peple had their wn wisdm t get thrugh the ht summer. In the Zhu Dynasty, wrkers cllected ice blcks in winter. When summer came, peple culd use them t make rms cler. The ice culd als be used t make cld drinks. The bingjian was a kind f ancient fridge. It was a big bx made f ceramic, wd r metal filled with ice. Ancient peple als used reeds r bamb t make bed mats (床垫) t keep cl.
Takeuts Nt a New Thing
There was takeut as far back as the Sng Dynasty. Restaurant waiters wuld g ut int the streets and shut ut which dishes culd be rdered that day. Peple wuld then place an rder. Later, takeut wrkers wuld bring fd t their hmes. In the famus Sng Dynasty painting Alng the River During the Qingming Festival, a takeut wrker can be seen n the street with fd in hand.
caused/ expensive/ crwded/ althugh/ spread/ instead f/ perfect
N “Weekends”
In ancient China, there were n “weekends” because peple didn’t use a weekly calendar. During the Han Dynasty, fficials tk ne day ff every five days. During the Tang Dynasty, fficials wrked fr 10 days and rested fr ne day. They usually bathed and washed their hair n their day ff, knwn as xiumu. During the Ming and Qing dynasties, peple als tk days ff fr the emperr’s birthday and they tk a few days ff during Spring Festival.
_________
Ancient peple had their wn wisdm t get thrugh the ht summer. In the Zhu Dynasty, wrkers cllected ice blcks in winter. When summer came, peple culd use them t make rms cler. The ice culd als be used t make cld drinks. The bingjian was a kind f ancient fridge. It was a big bx made f ceramic, wd r metal filled with ice. Ancient peple als used reeds r bamb t make bed mats (床垫) t keep cl.
Takeuts Nt a New Thing
There was takeut as far back as the Sng Dynasty. Restaurant waiters wuld g ut int the streets and shut ut which dishes culd be rdered that day. Peple wuld then place an rder. Later, takeut wrkers wuld bring fd t their hmes. In the famus Sng Dynasty painting Alng the River During the Qingming Festival, a takeut wrker can be seen n the street with fd in hand.
caused/ expensive/ crwded/ althugh/ spread/ instead f/ perfect
相关试卷
这是一份2025年湖北省武汉市腾云联盟中考适应性考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共31页。试卷主要包含了答题前,请将你的姓名,认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025年湖北省武汉市腾云联盟中考适应性考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)(中考模拟),文件包含2025年湖北省武汉市腾云联盟中考适应性考试英语试题原卷版docx、2025年湖北省武汉市腾云联盟中考适应性考试英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份腾云联盟2025年武汉市部分学校九年级中考适应性考试英语试卷(附参考答案),共14页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利