搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 6.69 MB
      • 2025-05-01 19:22:25
      • 116
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版).docx
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题 Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/24
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题 Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/24
      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题 Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/24
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题原卷版docx、四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。
      总分:150 分 时间:120 分钟
      第Ⅰ卷 (95 分)
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 7. 5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the wman's plan fr the weekend?
      A. T visit relatives. B. T relax at hme. C. T clean the huse.
      2. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. In a car. B. In a test rm. C. At the railway statin.
      3. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A htel bking. B. A family gathering. C. A travel plan.
      4. Hw des the wman sund?
      A. Wrried. B. Calm. C. Angry.
      5. What des the wman suggest the man d?
      A. G fr lunch. B. Have a break. C. Sit by the windw.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 22. 5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Hw many classes did Tmmy have a day in the third grade?
      A. Eight. B. Six. C. Five.
      7. What did Tmmy d in the afternn?
      A. He intrduced himself. B. He tk a histry class. C. He gt new bks.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. Why des the by need a new unifrm?
      第 1页/共 24页
      A. He has grwn taller. B. He has jined a new team. C. He has wrn ut his ld unifrm.
      9. When will the speakers g shpping?
      A. This Saturday. B. This Friday. C. This Thursday.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. Why des the man cme t the wman?
      A. T extend an invitatin. B. T express thanks. C. T seek advice.
      11. What kind f mvies des the wman like?
      A. Lve mvies. B. Adventure mvies. C. Actin mvies.
      12. What will the man d next?
      A. Visit his friend. B. Pick a mvie. C. Make a call.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. Why des the wman want the man t clse the windw?
      A. Because f the cld weather. B. Because f the annying smell. C. Because f the utside nise.
      14. Which aspect f the neighbrhd attracted the speakers at first?
      A. The nice park. B. The big parking lt. C. The gd barbecue restaurant.
      15. What des the man like abut the neighbrhd?
      A. Its facilities. B. Its transprtatin. C. Its natural envirnment.
      16. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Neighbrs. B. Husband and wife. C. Friends.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. Where des Janice cme frm?
      A. Spain. B. Russia. C. Italy.
      18. Which f the fllwing wrds best describes Janice?
      A. Careful. B. Creative. C. Brave.
      19. What did Janice see in the frest?
      A. A bear. B. A lin. C. An elephant.
      20. Hw did Janice's father make a living?
      A. He trained animals. B. He treated animals. C. He raised animals.
      第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 37. 5 分)
      第 2页/共 24页
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C 和 D) 中,选出最佳选项,并在答卡上将
      该项涂黑。
      A
      Summer, sunshine, and sea are abut t be enjyed. These are sme f Australia’s best hliday parks, perfect
      fr enjying summer, writes IMOGEN WILHELMI.
      Hliday Haven Huskissn
      Beach HUSKISSON, NSW
      With beautiful cean views and a great pl, Hliday Haven Huskissn Beach in the Shalhaven regin f
      New Suth Wales is sure t be the castal place fr yur vacatin. It’s clse t Huskissn Beach, and families can
      enjy themselves in hliday cabins (小棚屋) and n campgrunds. Endless fun in the sun is ensured with a
      playgrund, a tennis curt, whale watching, and kayaking all n ffer.
      hlidayhaven. cm. au
      Ingenia One Mile Beach
      PORT STEPHENS, NSW
      Wake t the sund f waves at Ingenia One Mile Beach in the NSW Hunter regin. Little nes will lve the
      playgrund and pl. The park is hme t pwered sites, cabins and a cmfrtable beach huse that sleeps eight.
      Active families can keep busy n the tennis curt and basketball curt, r attend surf lessns at the neighburing
      Prt Stephens Surf Schl.
      ingeniahlidays. cm. au
      BIG4 Easts Beach Hliday Park
      KIAMA, NSW
      Just ftsteps frm Kiama’s beautiful Easts Beach n the NSW Suth Cast, BIG4 Easts Beach Hliday Park’
      s new pl cmplex (建筑群) , kids' club, n-site cafe and games rm ensure fun fr yur whle family. Spend
      days running between the cean and Sunny’s Aquaventure Park. Families can bed dwn in beachfrnt cabins r
      pwered campsites.
      big4. cm. au
      NRMA Phillip Island Beachfrnt Hliday Park
      COWES, VIC
      Less than tw hurs frm Melburne, NRMA Phillip Island Beachfrnt HlidayPark is an effrtless summer
      getaway (适合旅行的地方) in Victria. Chse frm waterfrnt cabins r grassy campsites t enjy cean views.
      第 3页/共 24页
      A large number f peple can hit the beach, then make the mst f the playgrund, befre preparing wd-fired
      pizzas.
      nrmaparksandresrts. cm. au
      1. Wh is IMOGEN WILHELMI mst likely t be?
      A. A traveling editr. B. A htel manager.
      C. A netwrk engineer. D. A cast guard.
      2. Which f the fllwing websites might a basketball-lver visit?
      A. big4. cm. au. B. hlidayhaven. cm. au.
      C. ingeniahlidays. cm. au. D. nrmaparksandresrts. cm. au.
      3. What can visitrs d at the fur hliday parks?
      A. Attend surf lessns. B. Enjy cean views.
      C. Make camp. D. Ck fd.
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍澳大利亚四个度假公园,各具特色,适合家庭度假,享受夏日海滨乐
      趣 。
      【1 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据原文第一段“Summer, sunshine, and sea are abut t be enjyed. These are sme f Australia's
      best hliday parks, perfect fr enjying summer, writes IMOGEN WILHELMI.(夏天、阳光和大海即将被享受。
      IMOGEN WILHELMI 写道,这些是澳大利亚一些最好的度假公园,非常适合享受夏天。)”可知,IMOGEN
      WILHELMI 介绍了澳大利亚一些度假公园,由此推断他最有可能是一名旅游编辑。故选 A。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据原文中 Ingenia One Mile Beach 部分的“Active families can keep busy n the tennis curt and
      basketball curt, r attend surf lessns at the neighburing Prt Stephens Surf Schl. (活
      跃的家庭可以在网球场和篮球场上忙碌,或者在邻近的斯蒂芬斯港冲浪学校参加冲浪课程。
      )可知,喜欢打篮球的人可能会访问 这个网站。故选 C。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Hliday Haven Huskissn Beach 部分的“With beautiful cean views(有着美丽的海景)”、
      Ingenia One Mile Beach 部分的“Wake t the sund f waves(伴着海浪声醒来)”、BIG4 Easts Beach Hliday
      Park 部分的“Just ftsteps frm Kiama’s beautiful Easts Beach(离基亚马美丽的东滩只有几步之遥)”以及
      第 4页/共 24页
      NRMA Phillip Island Beachfrnt Hliday Park 部分的“Chse frm waterfrnt cabins r grassy campsites t
      enjy cean views.(从海滨小屋或草地露营地中选择,享受海景)”可知,在这四个度假公园游客都可以欣赏
      海景。故选 B。
      B
      It was ne f thse terribly ht days in Baltimre. Needless t say, it was t ht t d anything utside. But it
      was als scrching in ur apartment. This was 1962, and I wuld nt live in a place with an air cnditiner fr
      anther ten years. S my brther and I decided t leave the apartment t find smeplace indrs. He suggested we
      culd see a mvie. It was a brilliant plan.
      Mvie theaters were ne f the few places yu culd sit all day and — mst imprtant — sit in air
      cnditining. In thse days, yu culd buy ne ticket and sit thrugh tw mvies. Then, the theater wuld shw the
      same tw mvies again. If yu wanted t, yu culd sit thrugh them twice. Mst peple did nt d that, but the
      manager at ur theater, Mr. Bellw, did nt mind if yu did.
      That particular day, my brther and I sat thrugh bth mvies twice, trying t escape the heat. We bught three
      bags f ppcrn and three sdas each. Then, we sat and watched The Music Man fllwed by The Man Wh Sht
      Liberty Valance. We’d already seen the secnd mvie nce befre. It had been at the theater since January, because
      Mr. Bellw lved anything with Jhn Wayne in it.
      We left the theater arund 8, just befre the evening shws began. But we returned the next day and saw the
      same tw mvies again, twice mre. And we did it the next day t. Finally, n the furth day, the heat wave brke.
      Still, t this day I can sing half the sngs in The Music Man and recite half f Jhn Wayne and Jimmy Stewart’
      s dialgue frm The Man Wh Sht Liberty Valance! Thse memries are sme f the few I have f the heat wave
      f 1962. They’re really memries f the screen, nt memries f my life.
      4. In which year did the authr first live in a place with an air cnditiner?
      A. 1952. B. 1962. C. 1972. D. 1982.
      5. What des the underlined wrd “it” in paragraph 3 refer t?
      A. The heat.
      B. The theater.
      C. The Music Man.
      D. The Man Wh Sht Liberty Valance.
      6 Why did the authr and his brther see the same mvies several times?
      第 5页/共 24页
      A The tw mvies were really wnderful.
      B. They wanted t avid the heat utside.
      C. The manager f the theater was friendly.
      D. They liked the ppcrn and the sda at the theater.
      7. Which f the fllwing is True accrding t the last paragraph?
      A. The authr turned ut t be a great singer.
      B. The authr enjyed the heat wave f 1962.
      C. The authr’s life has been changed by the tw mvies.
      D. The authr cnsiders the experience at the theater unfrgettable.
      【答案】4. C 5. D 6. B 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者和哥哥为了应对 1962 年的热浪,在电影院享受空调同时欣赏
      电影的经历。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段“This was 1962, and I wuld nt live in a place with an air cnditiner fr anther
      ten years.(那是 1962 年,在接下来的十年里,我都不会住在有空调的地方)”可知,作者在 1972 年才开始住
      在有空调的地方。故选 C。
      【5 题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据文章第三段“Then, we sat and watched The Music Man fllwed by The Man Wh Sht
      Liberty Valance. We’d already seen the secnd mvie nce befre. It had been at the theater since January, because
      Mr. Bellw lved anything with Jhn Wayne in it.(然后,我们坐下来看了《欢乐音乐妙无穷》,接着看了《双
      虎屠龙》。我们之前已经看过第二部了。它从今年 1 月就在影院上映了,因为贝娄喜欢任何有约翰·韦恩参
      演的电影)”可知,it 在此句中指代前文提到的第二部电影——《双虎屠龙》。故选 D。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段“That particular day, my brther and I sat thrugh bth mvies twice, trying t
      escape the heat.(那天,我和哥哥坐着看了两场电影,想要躲避一下炎热)”及第四段“But we returned the next
      day and saw the same tw mvies again, twice mre. And we did it the next day t. Finally, n the furth day, the
      heat wave brke.(但第二天我们又去看了同样的两部电影,又看了两遍。第二天我们也这么做了。最后,在
      第四天,热浪消退了)”可知,作者和哥哥看了几次相同的电影是为了避开外面的高温。故选 B。
      第 6页/共 24页
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“Still, t this day I can sing half the sngs in The Music Man and recite half f
      Jhn Wayne and Jimmy Stewart’s dialgue frm The Man Wh Sht Liberty Valance! Thse memries are sme f
      the few I have f the heat wave f 1962. They’re really memries f the screen, nt memries f my life.(然而,直
      到今天,我还能唱《欢乐音乐妙无穷》中一半的歌曲,背诵一半的《双虎屠龙》中约翰·韦恩的对话!这
      些是我对 1962 年热浪仅有的记忆。它们实际上是对屏幕的记忆,而不是对我生活的记忆)”可推知,作者认
      为在剧院的经历影响自己到现在,令人难忘。故选 D。
      C
      Researchers have develped an artificial intelligence (AI) system t help histrians renvate the writings and
      identify when and where they were written.
      Many ancient ppulatins used writings, als knwn as inscriptins (碑文), t dcument different parts f
      their lives. The inscriptins have been fund n materials such as rck, ceramic (陶瓷) and metal. The writings
      ften cntained valuable infrmatin abut hw ancient peple lived and hw they structured their scieties. But in
      many cases, the bjects cntaining such inscriptins have been damaged ver the centuries. This left majr parts f
      the inscriptins missing and difficult t identify and understand. In additin, many f the inscribed bjects were
      mved frm areas where they were first created. This makes it difficult fr scientists t discver when and where
      the writings were made.
      The new AI-based methd serves as a technlgical tl t help researchers repair missing inscriptins and
      estimate (估算) the true rigins f the recrds. The researchers, led by Alphabet's AI cmpany DeepMind, call their
      tl Ithaca. The team said it trained Ithaca n the largest cllectin f data cntaining Greek inscriptins. Feeding
      this data int the system is designed t help the tl use past writings t predict missing letters and wrds in
      damaged inscriptins. The researchers reprted that in experiments with damaged writings, Ithaca was able t
      crrectly predict missing inscriptin elements 62 percent f the time. In additin, the tl was 71 percent crrect in
      identifying where the inscriptins first came frm. And, the system was able t effectively date writings t within
      30 years.
      When histrians wrk n their wn, the success rate fr restring damaged inscriptins is abut 25 percent.
      But when humans teamed up with Ithaca t assist in their wrk, the success rate jumped t 72 percent. The team is
      currently wrking n ther versins f Ithaca trained n ther ancient languages. DeepMind has launched (发行) a
      free, interactive tl based n the system fr use by researchers, educatrs, museum wrkers and the public.
      8. Which can replace the underlined wrd “renvate” in paragraph 1?
      第 7页/共 24页
      A. Adpt. B. Recver. C. Cllect. D. Translate.
      9. Which reasn fr the ancient inscriptins' being hard t recgnize is mentined?
      A. The wars in the past. B. The develpment f industry.
      C. The bjects' being damaged. D. The extinctin f language.
      10. What cnclusin can we draw frm the last paragraph?
      A. Ithaca currently recgnizes nly English.
      B. Ithaca has great market develpment ptential.
      C. Ithaca can cmpletely replace histrians in the future.
      D Ithaca cannt bring any prfit t its develpment cmpany.
      11. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. A Shrtcut t Ancient Inscriptins
      B. Wh Will Be the Histrians' Right-Hand Man?
      C. The Mysterius Cntents f Ancient Languages
      D. AI Used t Fill in Missing Wrds in Ancient Writings
      【答案】8. B 9. C 10. B 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了研究人员开发的一款人工智能系统,它可以帮助历史学家修复作
      品和找出它们的写作时间和地点。
      【8 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据后句“the writings(作品)”以及“and identify when and where they were written (并找出它们
      的写作时间和地点)”可知,研究人员开发的人工智能(AI)系统来帮助历史学家恢复文字和并找出它们的写
      作时间和地点。划线处和 B 项:recvery(恢复,复苏)含义相近。故选 B。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段“But in many cases, the bjects cntaining such inscriptins have been damaged
      ver the centuries. This left majr parts f the inscriptins missing and difficult t identify and understand (但在许
      多情况下,包含这些铭文的物品在几个世纪中已经被损坏了,这使得铭文的主要部分丢失,难以识别和理
      解)”可知,物品被损坏导致这些古文很难辨认。故选 C。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“DeepMind has launched (发行) a free, interactive tl based n the system fr
      第 8页/共 24页
      use by researchers, educatrs, museum wrkers and the public. (DeepMind 已经推出了一个基于该系统的免费交
      互式工具,供研究人员、教育工作者、博物馆工作人员和公众使用)”可推知,Ithaca 有很大的市场发展潜
      力。故选 B。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第一段“Researchers have develped an artificial intelligence (AI) system t help
      histrians renvate the writings and identify when and where they were written.(研究人员开发了一种人工智能
      (AI)系统,以帮助历史学家恢复文字,并确定它们的写作时间和地点)”以及后文对人工智能(AI)系统可以帮
      助历史学家解决碰到的困难等作用和用途的介绍,可知 D 项:AI Used t Fill in Missing Wrds in Ancient
      Writings(人工智能用于填补古文中的缺词)合乎题意。故选 D。
      D
      A new study shws frequent (频繁的) travelers are mre satisfied with their lives than peple wh dn’t travel
      at all. Chun-Chu Chen, an assistant prfessr in the Schl f Hspitality Business Management at Washingtn
      State University, cnducted (进行) a survey t find ut whether r nt travel and turism experiences have a
      lng-term effect n happiness and wellness.
      His analysis (分析) shws individuals wh pay mre attentin t turism-related infrmatin and frequently
      discuss their travel plans with friends are mre likely t g n vacatins than thse wh aren’t always thinking
      abut their next trip. Mre imprtantly, participants in the survey wh reprted regularly traveling at least 75 miles
      away frm hme reprted being abut 7% happier when asked abut their verall well-being than thse wh
      reprted traveling very infrequently r nt at all.
      “While things like family life and friends play a bigger rle in verall reprts f well-being, travel experiences
      d appear t have a nticeable effect n self-reprted life satisfactin,” Chen said. Previus studies have examined
      the health and wellness benefits f a single trip r vacatin. Chen’s research takes these previus studies ne step
      further by lking at the benefits f travel ver the curse f a year.
      Participants in the study were asked abut the imprtance f travel in their lives, hw much time they spent
      lking int and planning future vacatins, and hw many trips they went n ver a year. Out f the 500 survey
      participants, a little ver half reprted ging n mre than fur pleasure trips a year. Only 7% f participants did
      nt take any vacatins.
      Based n the results f the study, Chen said travel cmpanies culd start scial media campaigns (运动) , such
      as creating hashtags (话题标签) abut the scientific benefits f vacatin, t raise peple’s interest in discussing
      their pinins abut travel. “If yu want t see smeplace new, this research will hpefully encurage yu t start
      第 9页/共 24页
      planning yur next vacatin,” he said.
      12. Which aspect f travel did Chen’s research fcus n?
      A. Its early histry. B. Its future develpment.
      C. Its rle in making peple happy. D. Its imprtance t the healthcare industry.
      13. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. The results f the research. B. Hw the research was dne.
      C. Why the research is different. D. The limitatins f the research.
      14. What did participants need t d in Chen's research?
      A. Share travel infrmatin with their friends. B. Answer questins abut travel.
      C. Take a trip with their family. D. Prepare a travel plan.
      15. What is Chen’s suggestin fr travel cmpanies?
      A. Wrking tgether with turism experts. B. Offering vacatin planning services.
      C. Designing new travel prgrams. D. Carrying ut nline activities.
      【答案】12. C 13. A 14. B 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了一项新的研究,研究发现经常旅行的人比那些根本不旅行的人对
      自己的生活更满意。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Chun-Chu Chen, an assistant prfessr in the Schl f Hspitality Business
      Management at Washingtn State University, cnducted (进行) a survey t find ut whether r nt travel and
      turism experiences have a lng-term effect n happiness and wellness.(华盛顿州立大学助理教授 Chun-Chu
      Chen 进行了一项调查,以了解旅行和旅游经历是否对幸福和健康有长期影响)”及第二段中的“Mre
      imprtantly, participants in the survey wh reprted regularly traveling at least 75 miles away frm hme reprted
      being abut 7% happier when asked abut their verall well-being than thse wh reprted traveling very
      infrequently r nt at all.(更重要的是,在被问及整体幸福感时,那些经常离家至少 75 英里旅行的受访者比那
      些很少或根本不旅行的受访者要快乐 7%左右)”可知,Chen 的研究主要关注旅行对人们幸福感的提升。故
      选 C。
      【13 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“His analysis (分析) shws individuals wh pay mre attentin t turism-related
      infrmatin and frequently discuss their travel plans with friends are mre likely t g n vacatins than thse wh
      第 10页/共 24页
      aren't always thinking abut their next trip. Mre imprtantly, participants in the survey wh reprted regularly
      traveling at least 75 miles away frm hme reprted being abut 7% happier when asked abut their verall
      well-being than thse wh reprted traveling very infrequently r nt at all.(他的分析显示,那些更关注旅游相关
      信息并经常与朋友讨论旅行计划的人比那些不总是考虑下一次旅行的人更有可能去度假。更重要的是,在
      被问及整体幸福感时,那些经常离家至少 75 英里旅行的受访者比那些很少或根本不旅行的受访者要快乐 7%
      左右)”可知,第二段主要关于研究结果。故选 A。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中的“Participants in the study were asked abut the imprtance f travel in their
      lives, hw much time they spent lking int and planning future vacatins, and hw many trips they went n ver
      a year.(该研究的参与者被问及旅行在他们生活中的重要性,他们花了多少时间来寻找和计划未来的假期,
      以及他们在一年中进行了多少次旅行)”可知,研究的参与者被要求回答一系列关于旅行的问题。故选 B。
      【15 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“Based n the results f the study, Chen said travel cmpanies culd start scial
      media campaigns (运动) , such as creating hashtags (话题标签) abut the scientific benefits f vacatin, t raise
      peple’s interest in discussing their pinins abut travel.(根据研究结果,Chen 表示,旅游公司可以开展社交媒
      体活动,比如创建关于度假的科学益处的标签,以提高人们讨论他们对旅游的看法的兴趣)”可知,Chen 建
      议旅行公司可以在社交媒体上开展相关的宣传活动,鼓励人们出门旅行。故选 D。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 12. 5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Many peple find it hard t get excited abut learning new vcabulary because they believe it is nly abut
      rte memrizatin (死记硬背). ____16____ Whether yu’re learning a new language r imprving yur current
      (现在的) ne, there are a variety f tls yu can use t help yu really learn, nt just memrize, new wrds.
      Integrate (融 入 ) the new wrds int yur envirnment. Hang large blank pieces f paper in places yu
      frequent, like the bathrm r kitchen. ____17____ That way yu’ll find yurself frequently nticing them as yu
      g abut yur day. Yu can als draw a small picture shwing the meaning f the wrd beside it.
      Make the new wrds part f yur life. ____18____ Fr example, if yu want t learn t use the wrd “azure”,
      a bright blue clr, write it int several sentences that relate t yur current situatin: “My new cup is a beautiful
      azure clr.”
      ____19____ The mre fun yu can make yur vcabulary learning time, the mre likely yu are t d it and
      team frm it. There are a number f free vcabulary-learning games nline. Make the mst f these resurces, and
      第 11页/共 24页
      yu will make unexpected prgress.
      Revise the wrds. Nt everyne has a great memry (记忆力). ____20____ After revising them a cuple f
      times, make sure yu are cnfident with their use.
      A. Turn learning int a game.
      B. Luckily, that’s far frm the case.
      C. Chse a bk that yu wuld like t read.
      D. Yu can write new wrds int sentences related t yur wn life.
      E. S even if yu’ve gt thse wrds remembered, yu still need a review.
      F. Add new wrds and their meanings t the hanging paper as yu see them.
      G. Yu want t have smewhere t lk up the meaning f the wrd when yu need t.
      【答案】16. B 17. F 18. D 19. A 20. E
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了几种记单词的方法。
      【16 题详解】
      根据空前“Many peple find it hard t get excited abut learning new vcabulary because they believe it is nly
      abut rte memrizatin (死记硬背).(很多人觉得很难对学习新单词产生兴趣,因为他们认为只是死记硬背。)
      ”和空后“Whether yu’re learning a new language r imprving yur current (现在的) ne, there are a variety f
      tls yu can use t help yu really learn, nt just memrize, new wrds.(不论你是在学一门新的语言,或者是提
      升现在所学的语言,有很多的工具能帮助你学习新单词,而不仅仅是记住新的单词。)”可知,空前提出很
      多人学习新词汇只是死记硬背,空后提出有很多工具可以帮助学校,故 B 项“幸运的是,情况远远不是这
      样。”符合,承上启下,B 项中的“that”指代前文提到的“死记硬背”,故选 B 项。
      【17 题详解】
      根据空前“Hang large blank pieces f paper in places yu frequent, like the bathrm r kitchen.(把大张空白的
      纸挂在你经常出入的地方,比如说浴室或者厨房。)”可知,F 项“将新单词以及它们的意思写在你能经常
      看到的这白纸上。”是空前的顺义承接,把空白纸挂在你经常出入的地方,并将新的单词写在纸上来帮助自
      己学习新的单词,选项中的“the hanging paper”呼应前文的“Hang large blank pieces f paper”。故选 F 项。
      【18 题详解】
      根据空后“Fr example, if yu want t learn t use the wrd “azure”, a bright blue clr, write it int several
      sentences that relate t yur current situatin: “My new cup is a beautiful azure clr.”(比如,如果你想要学习使
      用‘天蓝色’这个单词,就将它写进几个与你所处情况相关的句子里:我的新被子是漂亮的天蓝色。)”可
      第 12页/共 24页
      知,空后举例,要将新学的单词写进与自己平时生活相关的句子里,故 D 项“你可以将单词写进与自己生
      活相关的句子里。”符合,故选 D 项。
      【19 题详解】
      根据空后“There are a number f free vcabulary-learning games nline.(网上有很多免费的词汇学习游戏。)”
      可知,空后提出了通过游戏学习单词的方法,故 A 项“将学习变成一种游戏”符合本段主旨,故选 A 项。
      【20 题详解】
      根据空前“Nt everyne has a great memry (记忆力).(并非每个人都有着超强记忆力。)”可知,空前提出了
      并非每个人的记忆力都是很好的,故 E 项“因此,即使这些单词你都记住了,你仍然需要复习。”符合,前
      后构成因果关系,故选 E 项。
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      My husband, ur children and I have had wnderful camping experiences ver the past ten years.
      Sme f ur ___21___ are funny, especially frm the early years when ur children were little. Once, we
      ___22___ alng Chalk Creek. I was ___23___ that ur 15-mnth-ld by wuld fall int the creek (小溪). I tied a
      rpe arund his waist t keep him near t ur spt. That lasted abut ten minutes. He was ___24___, and his crying
      let the whle campgrund knw it. S ___25___ tying him up, I just kept a clse eye n him. It ___26___ — he
      didn’t end up in the creek. My three-year-ld, hwever, did.
      Anther time, we rented a bat in Vallecit Lake. The sky was clear when we ___27___, but strms mve in
      fast in the muntains, and this ne quickly ___28___ ur peaceful mrning trip. The ___29___ picked up and
      thunder rlled. My husband stpped fishing t ______30______ the mtr. Nthing. He tried again. N
      ______31______. We were stuck in the middle f the lake with a dead mtr. As we all sat there ______32______,
      a fisherman pulled up, threw us a rpe and twed (拖) us back. We were ______33______.
      Nw, every year when my husband pulls ur camper ut f the garage, we are filled with a sense f
      ______34______, wndering what camping fun and ______35______ we will experience next.
      21. A. ideas B. jkes C. memries D. discveries
      22. A. camped B. drve C. walked D. cycled
      23. A. annyed B. surprised C. disappinted D. wrried
      24. A. unhurt B. unfrtunate C. uncmfrtable D. unafraid
      25. A. due t B. instead f C. apart frm D. as fr
      第 13页/共 24页
      26. A. wrked B. happened C. mattered D. changed
      27. A. signed up B. calmed dwn C. checked ut D. headed ff
      28. A. arranged B. interrupted C. cmpleted D. recrded
      29. A. wind B. nise C. temperature D. speed
      30. A. find B. hide C. start D. fix
      31. A. luck B. answer C. wnder D. signal
      32. A. patiently B. tirelessly C. dubtfully D. helplessly
      33. A. srry B. brave C. safe D. right
      34. A. relief B. duty C. pride D. excitement
      35. A. failure B. adventure C. perfrmance D. cnflict
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. C
      31. A 32. D 33. C 34. D 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者和家人在旅行过程中经历过的趣事与冒险,并且作者和
      家人都十分期待即将经历的冒险。
      【21 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们的一些记忆很有趣,尤其是在早些年我们的孩子很小的时候。A. ideas 想法;
      B. jkes 笑话;C. memries 记忆;D. discveries 发现。根据上文“have had wnderful camping experiences ver
      the past ten years”以及下文“especially frm the early years when ur children were little”可知,作者在讲述
      以前一些经历,这些经历回想起来很有趣,因此作者认为自己与家人一起冒险的一些记忆是有趣的。故选 C
      项。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一次,我们沿着白垩溪露营。A. camped 露营;B. drve 开车;C. walked 散步;
      D. cycled骑自行车。根据上文“My husband, ur children and I have had wnderful camping experiences ver the
      past ten years.”可知,作者与家人在过去的十年来有着美妙的露营经历,而此处作者讲述的是其中的一次经
      历,他们一起在溪边露营。故选 A 项。
      【23 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我担心我们 15 个月大的孩子会掉进小溪里。A. annyed 恼怒的;B. surprised
      惊讶的 C. disappinted 失望的;D. wrried 担心的。根据下文“I tied a rpe arund his waist t keep him near
      t ur spt.”可知,作者把一根绳子系在儿子的腰上就是怕自己的孩子会掉进小溪里,所以可知作者对此是
      第 14页/共 24页
      很担心的。故选 D 项。
      【24 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他很不舒服,他的哭声让整个营地都知道了这一点。A. unhurt 未受伤的;B.
      unfrtunate 不幸的;C. uncmfrtable 不舒服的;D. unafraid 无所畏惧的。根据上文“I tied a rpe arund his
      waist t keep him near t ur spt.”以及下文“his crying let the whle campgrund knw it”可知,孩子之所以
      哭是因为身上被绑绳子而感觉不舒服。故选 C 项。
      【25 题详解】
      考查介词短语辨析。句意:所以我没有把他绑起来,而是密切关注着他。A. due t 由于;B. instead f 代替,
      而不是;C. apart frm 除了;D. as fr 至于。根据上文“He was___4___, and his crying let the whle campgrund
      knw it.”以及下文“I just kept a clse eye n him”可知,因为孩子身上被绑绳子后感觉不舒服,所以作者
      换了另一种方式,选择密切关注他,而不是在他身上绑绳子。故选 B 项。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它起作用了,他最终没有掉进小溪里。A. wrked 起作用;B. happened 发生;C.
      mattered 事关紧要;D. changed 改变。根据下文“he didn’t end up in the creek.”可知,孩子没有掉进小溪里
      是因为作者在密切关注着他,以防他掉下去,因此可知作者采取的这种关注小孩而不是用绳子把他绑起来
      的方式起作用了。故选 A 项。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我们出发时,天空很晴朗,但山中风暴来势汹汹,风暴很快中断了我们平静的
      晨间旅行。A. signed up 注册,报名;B. calmed dwn 冷静下来;C. checked ut 退房,结账离开;D. headed
      ff 启程,出发。根据上文“The sky was clear”以及下文“but strms mve in fast in the muntains”可知,天
      气突然变化,出发时还天气晴朗。故选 D 项。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们出发时,天空很晴朗,但山中风暴来势汹汹,风暴很快中断了我们平静的
      晨间旅行。A. arranged 安排;B. interrupted 中断;C. cmpleted 完成;D. recrded 记录。根据上文“strms
      mve in fast in the muntains, and this ne quickly”以及下文“ur peaceful mrning trips”可知,因为风暴来
      临,所以作者的旅行被迫中断了。故选 B 项。
      【29 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:狂风大作,雷声隆隆。A. wind 风;B. nise 噪音;C. temperature 温度;D. speed
      速度。根据上文“strms mve in fast in the muntains”以及下文的“thunder rlled.”可知,天气变得很糟糕,
      大风刮了起来。故选 A 项。
      第 15页/共 24页
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我丈夫停止钓鱼来启动马达。A. find 找到;B. hide 隐藏;C. start 启动;D. fix
      修理。根据下文“Nthing. He tried again.”以及“We were stuck in the middle f the lake with a dead mtr.”
      可知,作者他们被困在湖中央,是因为马达坏了,发动不起来,因此可知作者的丈夫尝试将船启动。故选 C
      项。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:没有好运。A. luck 好运;B. answer 回答;C. wnder 惊奇;D. signal 信号。根据
      下文“We were stuck in the middle f the lake with a dead mtr.”可知,作者的丈夫再次尝试启动,船依然无
      法启动,因此可知他们运气很差,没有好运。故选 A 项。
      【32 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:当我们无助地坐在那里时,一个渔夫停了下来,扔给我们一根绳子并把我们拖
      了回来。A. patiently 耐心地;B. tirelessly 不知疲倦地;C. dubtfully 怀疑地;D. helplessly 无助地。根据上
      文“We were stuck in the middle f the lake with a dead mtr.”可知,在天气恶劣的情况下船无法启动了,作
      者与家人十分无助地坐着。故选 D 项。
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们安全了。A. srry 抱歉的;B. brave 勇敢的;C. safe 安全的;D. right 正确
      的。根据上文“a fisherman pulled up, threw us a rpe and twed us back”可知,作者他们得到了渔夫的帮助,
      因此作者和家人安全了。故选 C 项。
      【34 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在,每年当我丈夫把露营车从车库里拉出来时,我们都会充满兴奋,想知道
      接下来我们会经历什么样的露营乐趣和冒险。A. relief 救济;B. duty 职责;C. pride 自豪;D. excitement 兴
      奋。根据上文的“Nw, every year when my husband pulls ur camper ut f the garage”以及下文的
      “wndering what camping fun”可知,作者他们一看到丈夫把露营车拉出来时,他们就会想知道接下来露营
      的乐趣是怎么样的,因此可知作者他们是期待接下来的露营,对此充满兴奋之情。故选 D 项。
      【35 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在,每年当我丈夫把露营车从车库里拉出来时,我们都会充满兴奋,想知道
      接下来我们会经历什么样的露营乐趣和冒险。A. failure 失败;B. adventure 冒险;C. perfrmance 表现;D.
      cnflict冲突。根据上文“Nw, every year when my husband pulls ur camper ut f the garage, we are filled with
      a sense f___14___, wndering what camping fun and”以及下文“we will experience next”可知,作者与家人
      想知道下一次露营的乐趣是什么,因此也十分期待即将经历的冒险。故选 B 项。
      第 16页/共 24页
      【点睛】
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      A yung girl in China has becme famus n scial media with her hme fashin shw.
      The girl’s “green fashin shw” has shwn mre ____36____ 10 dresses made by her mther frm clrful
      plastic bags. The mther, surnamed Qi, frm Shandng Prvince, said her daughter likes mdeling.
      “Days ag, an idea ____37____ (cme) t me that there are many plastic bags at hme, the clr f which is
      similar ____38____ thse f my daughter’s dresses. Why nt design sme dresses fr her? ” Qi said.
      She said since her daughter’s kindergarten asked parents ____39____ (d) a lt f handicraft (手工)
      hmewrk tgether with their children, she was cnfident in her DIY skills when ____40____ came t making
      clthes.
      “I made thse stage dresses just by ____41____ (fllw) my wn inspiratin, ” said Qi. “Generally speaking, I
      think making dresses ut f plastic bags ____42____ (be) quite simple. ”
      “My daughter is really____43____ (excite). She tld me, ‘Mum, yu dn’t need t buy ____44____ (I) stage
      dresses in the future. I will just wear plastic bag-made clthes t walk n the runway’. ”
      The girl’s vides have been viewed 5. 5 millin times. “Ww! The dresses are ____45____ (beautiful) than
      thse at Paris Fashin Week, ” wrte ne persn.
      【答案】36. than
      37. came 38. t
      39. t d 40. it
      41. fllwing
      42. is 43. excited
      44. me 45. mre beautiful
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了一位母亲用塑料袋制作裙子给女儿穿,并把女儿走秀的视频发布到
      网上,引起了人们的关注。
      【36 题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:这个女孩的“绿色时装秀”展示了她母亲用彩色塑料袋制作的 10 多件衣服。根据
      “mre”和“10 dresses”以及句意可知,此处是“mre than”结构,意为“超过;多于”,满足句意要求。
      第 17页/共 24页
      故填 than。
      【37 题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:几天前,我突然想到家里有很多塑料袋,颜色和我女儿衣服的颜色很像。根据“Days
      ag”可知,句子描述过去发生的事情,时态应用一般过去时,cme 的过去式是 came。故填 came。
      【38 题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:几天前,我突然想到家里有很多塑料袋,颜色和我女儿衣服的颜色很像。此处为“be
      similar t”是固定短语,意为“与……相似”。故填 t。
      【39 题详解】
      考查动词不定式。句意:她说,因为女儿的幼儿园要求家长和孩子一起做很多手工作业,所以她对自己的
      DIY技能很有信心。“ask sb. t d sth.”是固定搭配,意为“要求某人做某事”,所以此处用动词不定式t d
      。故填 t d。
      【40 题详解】
      考查固定句型。句意:她说,因为女儿的幼儿园要求家长和孩子一起做很多手工作业,所以她对自己的 DIY
      技能很有信心。“when it cmes t...”是固定句型,意为“当谈到……;当涉及到……”。故填 it。
      【41 题详解】
      考查动名词。句意:Qi 说:“我做这些舞台服只是出于自己的灵感。” by 是介词,意为“通过”,后接 fllw
      的动名词形式 fllwing 作宾语。故填 fllwing。
      【42 题详解】
      考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:总的来说,我认为用塑料袋做衣服很简单。“making dresses ut f plastic
      bags”是动名词短语作主语,谓语动词用单数形式,且句子描述的客观情况,时态用一般现在时,be 动词
      用 is。故填 is。
      【43 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:我女儿真的很兴奋。主语是“My daughter”,指人,此处表示 “兴奋的”,应用- ed
      结尾的形容词作表语,意为“感到兴奋的”。故填 excited。
      【44 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:她告诉我:“妈妈,你以后不需要给我买舞台服了。”buy sb. sth. 是固定结构,意为“给
      某人买某物”,此处 sb.作 buy 的宾语,应用宾格形式,I 的宾格是 me。故填 me。
      【45 题详解】
      考查形容词比较级。句意:这些裙子比巴黎时装周上的还要漂亮。根据“than”可知,此处应用比较级,
      “beautiful”是多音节形容词,其比较级是 mre beautiful。故填 mre beautiful。
      第 18页/共 24页
      第四部分 任务型阅读 (满分 20 分)
      任务型阅读
      War brke ut in ur huse in late July with less than a mnth t g befre my first day f cllege. It was a
      battle f wills, my mm’s and my wn, ver which schl I was t attend. She wanted me t attend the well-knwn
      nursing schl t which I was riginally accepted, but I wanted t g t a small, private writing cllege with a
      student bdy f fewer than 300 students. Every night fr tw weeks, we argued, yelled and gave silent treatments
      until bth parties went t bed with regrets and frustratins.
      It was mstly my fault. Since my junir year f high schl, I had aimed at being a nurse. I tk all the
      required curses, applied fr nursing schlarships, and even wrked as a vlunteer in my twn’s lcal hspital. My
      gal, r s I tld everyne, was t treat the sick and heal the hurt.
      Yet, as graduatin and cllege neared, I gradually fund it was nt what I was meant t d fr the rest f my
      life. I culd picture myself in prviding wund care, making runds and taking temperatures, but I culdn’t picture
      myself happy. It wasn’t the future I wanted.
      Then, it dawned n me. I had been creating and writing stries fr as lng as I culd remember. Even at fur
      years ld, I had my dad write as I tld him the stries I had created. I had written fr my high schl’s newspaper
      and attended a writing camp ver the previus summer. I lved it, and writing was what I had always pictured
      myself ding as a hbby. Nw, it had becme much mre than a hbby. It was ging t be my career even if the
      future was uncertain. It had t be.
      46. 根据文本内容从方框中选择恰当的词并用其正确形式填入文本图示中,每词限用一次,有两词为多余选
      项。
      write nurse attend like preparatin argue
      gal career realize happy apprach angry
      In high schl, I ______ all the required curses and made I believed it was my
      all ______ I culd fr being a nurse. ______ t heal the sick.
      As graduatin ______, I fund that I wuldn’t be ______. I decided nt t be a
      ding nursing care in the future. ______.
      第 19页/共 24页
      I was determined t Then, I started t ______ that I’d been always lving
      make writing my writing and ding it well.
      _______.
      In late July, I tld my mm I wanted t g t a ______ My mm disagreed with
      cllege instead f the famus nursing schl. me and we ______ a lt.
      47. What did the writer and her mm argue abut?
      _________________________________________________
      48. Why d yu think the writer’s mm disagreed with her new idea?
      _________________________________________________
      49. Hw d yu think the writer wuld slve the prblem?
      _________________________________________________
      【答案】46. ①. attended ②. preparatins ③. gal ④. apprached ⑤. happy ⑥. nurse
      ⑦. realize ⑧. career ⑨. writing ⑩. argued
      47. They argued abut which cllege the writer shuld attend.
      48. (Pssible versin) Maybe she didn’t want all the effrts the writer had made t be wasted and wrried that the
      writer didn’t think it thrugh. /Maybe she thught the writing cllege was unreliable and the future f being a
      writer was uncertain.
      49. (Pssible versin) She culd have an hnest talk with r write a letter t her mm explaining the reasns why
      she changed her mind, shwing her enthusiasm abut writing and her ability in it.
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者和妈妈在选择专业时意见不一致,在作者的努力下终于和
      解。
      【46 题详解】
      第 20页/共 24页
      1.考查动词。句意:在高中,我参加了所有的必修课,并为成为一名护士做了所有的准备。根据第二段中
      “Since my junir year f high schl, I had aimed at being a nurse. I tk all the required curses, applied fr
      nursing schlarships, and even wrked as a vlunteer in my twn’s lcal hspital. (从高中第一年起,我就立志成
      为一名护士。我修完了所有的必修课,申请了护理奖学金,甚至还在镇上的当地医院做了志愿者)”可知,
      这里讲的是作者参加了所有的必修课。由此可知,空格处应为动词 attend 的过去时 attended“出席”,满足
      句意要求。故填 attended。
      2.考查名词。句意:在高中,我参加了所有的必修课,并为成为一名护士做了所有的准备。根据第二段中
      “Since my junir year f high schl, I had aimed at being a nurse. I tk all the required curses, applied fr
      nursing schlarships, and even wrked as a vlunteer in my twn’s lcal hspital. (从高中第一年起,我就立志成
      为一名护士。我修完了所有的必修课,申请了护理奖学金,甚至还在镇上的当地医院做了志愿者)”可知,
      这里讲的是作者为成为一名护士做了所有的准备。由此可知,空格处应为名词 preparatin 的复数形式
      preparatins“准备”,满足句意要求。故填 preparatins。
      3.考查名词。句意:我相信我的目标是治愈病人。根据第二段中“My gal, r s I tld everyne, was t treat
      the sick and heal the hurt. (我的目标,或者说我告诉所有人的,是治疗病患,治愈伤痛)”可知,这里讲的是
      作者的目标是治愈病人。由此可知,空格处应为名词 gal“目标”,满足句意要求。故填 gal。
      4. 考查动词。句意:随着毕业的临近,我发现我将来不会喜欢做护理工作。根据第三段中“Yet, as graduatin
      and cllege neared, I gradually fund it was nt what I was meant t d fr the rest f my life. (然而,随着毕业和
      大学的临近,我逐渐发现这并不是我打算在余生中做的事情)”可知,这里讲的是作者随着毕业的临近,发
      现将来不会喜欢做护理工作。由此可知,空格处应为动词 apprach 的过去时 apprached“接近,临近”,
      满足句意要求。故填 apprached。
      5. 考查形容词。句意:随着毕业的临近,我发现我将来不会喜欢做护理工作。根据第三段中“I culd picture
      myself in prviding wund care, making runds and taking temperatures, but I culdn’t picture myself happy. (我
      可以想象自己照顾伤口、巡视、量体温的情景,但我无法想象自己是快乐的)”可知,这里讲的是作者发现
      将来做护理工作不会开心。由此可知,空格处应为形容词 happy“快乐的”,满足句意要求。故填 happy。
      6.考查名词。句意:我决定不做护士了。根据第三段中“It wasn’t the future I wanted. (不是我想要的未来)”
      可知,这里讲的是作者决定不做护士了。由此可知,空格处应为名词 nurse“护士”,满足句意要求。故填
      nurse。
      7.考查动词。句意:然后,我开始意识到我一直都很喜欢写作,而且写得很好。根据第四段中“Then, it dawned
      n me. I had been creating and writing stries fr as lng as I culd remember. Even at fur years ld, I had my dad
      write as I tld him the stries I had created. (然后,我明白了。从记事起,我就一直在创作和写故事。甚至在我
      第 21页/共 24页
      四岁的时候,我就让父亲写我创作的故事给他听)”可知,这里讲的是作者意识到自己一直都很喜欢写作,
      而且写得很好。由此可知,空格处应为动词 realize“意识到”,满足句意要求。故填 realize。
      8.考查名词。句意:我决心把写作作为我的事业。根据第四段中“Nw, it had becme much mre than a hbby.
      It was ging t be my career even if the future was uncertain. (现在,它已经不仅仅是一种爱好了。这将是我的
      事业,即使未来是不确定的)”可知,这里讲的是作者决心把写作作为自己的事业。由此可知,空格处应为
      名词 career“事业”,满足句意要求。故填 career。
      9.考查名词。句意:7 月下旬,我告诉妈妈我想去一所写作学院,而不是著名的护理学校。根据第一段中“She
      wanted me t attend the well-knwn nursing schl t which I was riginally accepted, but I wanted t g t a
      small, private writing cllege with a student bdy f fewer than 300 students. (她想让我去一所著名的护理学校,
      我最初是被那所学校录取的,但我想去一所学生人数不到 300 人的小型私立写作学院)”可知,这里讲的是
      作者告诉妈妈想去一所写作学院,而不是著名的护理学校。由此可知,空格处应为 write 的名词形式 writing
      “写作”,满足句意要求。故填 writing。
      10.考查动词。句意:我妈妈不同意我的意见,我们经常争吵。根据第一段中“Every night fr tw weeks, we
      argued, yelled and gave silent treatments until bth parties went t bed with regrets and frustratins. (连续两周的
      每个晚上,我们都争吵、大吼大叫,互相沉默,直到双方都带着遗憾和沮丧上床睡觉)”可知,这里讲的是
      作者妈妈不同意作者的意见,经常争吵。由此可知,空格处应为 argue 的过去时 argued“争吵”,满足句意
      要求。故填 argued。
      【47 题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据第一段中“War brke ut in ur huse in late July with less than a mnth t g befre my
      first day f cllege. It was a battle f wills, my mm’s and my wn, ver which schl I was t attend. She wanted
      me t attend the well-knwn nursing schl t which I was riginally accepted, but I wanted t g t a small,
      private writing cllege with a student bdy f fewer than 300 students. (7 月下旬,离我上大学还有不到一个月的
      时候,我们家爆发了战争。我到底该上哪所学校,这是一场意志的较量,是我妈妈和我自己的意志。她想
      让我去一所著名的护理学校,我最初是被那所学校录取的,但我想去一所学生人数不到 300 人的小型私立
      写作学院)”可知,作者和她妈妈争论作者应该上哪所大学。故答案为 They argued abut which cllege the
      writer shuld attend.
      【48 题详解】
      开放性试题。言之有理即可。根据文章大意可知,作者的妈妈不同意她的新想法,可能是因为也许她不想
      让作者的所有努力付诸东流,担心作者没有想清楚。故答案为 Maybe she didn’t want all the effrts the writer
      had made t be wasted and wrried that the writer didn’t think it thrugh. /Maybe she thught the writing cllege
      第 22页/共 24页
      was unreliable and the future f being a writer was uncertain.
      【49 题详解】
      开放性试题。言之有理即可。根据文章大意以及结合作者遇到的问题可知,我认为作者解决这个问题的方
      法是她可以和妈妈坦诚地交谈,或者写信给妈妈,解释她改变主意的原因,展示她对写作的热情和能力。
      故答案为 She culd have an hnest talk with r write a letter t her mm, explaining the reasns why she changed
      her mind, shwing her enthusiasm abut writing and her ability in it.
      第五部分 写作 (满分 20 分)
      50. 4 月 22 日是世界地球日,旨在提高人们保护环境的意识,让地球环境越来越好。但是你注意到近年来世
      界环境在逐渐变差。请你写一篇倡议书 ,号召更多的人保护地球环境。内容如下:
      1. 环境的重要性;2. 作为一名普通公民,应该怎样做才能保护地球环境 (不少于两条)
      注意:写作词数应为 100 词左右。
      参考词汇:公民 citizen
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Dear Friends,
      April 22nd marks Wrld Earth Day, a reminder f the urgency t safeguard ur planet. The envirnment is
      the crnerstne f human survival. Clean air, water, and sil nt nly sustain all life but als directly impact ur
      health and future.
      Hwever, defrestatin, glbal warming, and pllutin are rapidly degrading ur envirnment. As rdinary
      citizens, we can make a difference. Opt fr public transprtatin r cycling t cut carbn emissins. Carry reusable
      bags when shpping and avid single-use plastics. Practice waste srting t recycle resurces effectively.
      Prtecting the Earth is a shared respnsibility. Let’s take actin tday and preserve ur beautiful hme fr
      generatins t cme!
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生写一篇倡议书号召更多的人保护地球环境。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      保护:safeguard→prtect
      影响: impact→influence
      第 23页/共 24页
      然而:hwever→nevertheless
      责任: respnsibility→duty
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句: April 22nd marks Wrld Earth Day a reminder f the urgency t safeguard ur planet.
      拓展句: April 22nd marks Wrld Earth Day, which is a reminder f the urgency t safeguard ur planet.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】 Clean air, water, and sil nt nly sustain all life but als directly impact ur health and
      future.(运用了并列连词 nt als)
      【高分句型 2】Carry reusable bags when shpping and avid single-use plastics. (运用了状语从句的省略)
      第 24页/共 24页

      相关试卷

      四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题原卷版docx、四川省遂宁高级实验学校2024-2025学年高一下学期期中考试英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省遂宁中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省遂宁中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省遂宁中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题原卷版docx、四川省遂宁中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省遂宁中学2022-2023学年高一英语下学期期中考试试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省遂宁中学2022-2023学年高一英语下学期期中考试试题(Word版附解析),共23页。试卷主要包含了请将答案正确填写在答题卡上等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map