搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/17
      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/17
      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/17
      还剩14页未读, 继续阅读

      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷

      展开

      这是一份河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷,共17页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      听力部分
      I.听句子,选出句子中所包含的信息(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
      1. A. wear B. wish C. use
      【答案】A
      2. A. wash clthes B. make sup C. d hmewrk
      【答案】C
      3. A. 6:10 B. 6:20 C. 6:30
      【答案】B
      4. A. Yu have t be strict. B. Yu have t be quiet. C. Yu have t be n time.
      【答案】B
      5. A. They want t play chess. B. They want t see animals.C. They want t play the pian.
      【答案】B
      Ⅱ.听句子,选出该句的最佳答语(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
      6. A. Thank yu. B. I like dgs. C. Because it’s smart.
      【答案】A
      7. A. Yes, he can. B. I can dance. C. I like singing.
      【答案】B
      8. A. See yu. B. Gd luck. C. Yes, I’d lve t.
      【答案】C
      9. A. I ride my bike. B. Abut 15 minutes. C. Abut three kilmeters.
      【答案】A
      10. A. Dn’t eat. B. Dn’t run. C. Dn’t fight.
      【答案】B
      Ⅲ.听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共8小题,每小题1分,计8分)
      11. What time des Jhn have breakfast?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      12. What animals des the by like?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】C
      13. What can Eric play?
      A. The guitar. B. The pian. C. The vilin.
      14. What des Eric’s brther g t play after class?
      A. Tennis. B. Basketball. C. Sccer.
      15. What club is Eric’s brther in?
      A. The music club. B. The basketball club. C. The stry telling club.
      【答案】13. C 14. B 15. C
      【详解】A: Hi, Eric. What d yu d after class?
      B: I g t the music club. I can play the drums and the vilin.
      A: What time d yu g hme?
      B: I g hme at six ’clck.
      A: Des yur brther g hme with yu?
      B: N, after class he ges t play basketball.
      A: Is yur brther in the basketball club?
      B: N, he is in a strytelling club. He is gd at telling stries.
      Q: What can Eric play?
      Q: What des Eric’s brther g t play after class?
      Q: What club is Eric’s brther in?
      16. What is Jane ding nw?
      A. Watching TV. B. Reading a bk. C. Listening t a CD.
      17. Hw d they g t the z?
      A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike.
      18. Hw far is the z?
      A. 10 kilmeters. B. 40 kilmeters. C. 60 kilmeters.
      【答案】16. B 17. A 18. A
      Ⅳ.听短文和问题, 选出正确答案(共7小题,每小题1分,计7分)
      19. When can’t Peter watch TV?
      A. On Friday night. B. On Saturday night. C. On Sunday night.
      20. What des Peter have t d n weekends?
      A. Help his sister. B. G shpping. C. Clean the rm.
      【答案】19. A 20. C
      21. When is the schl music festival?
      A. In Octber. B. In Nvember. C. In December.
      22. Hw many students des the festival need t play the pian?
      A. Tw. B. Six. C. Twelve.
      23. What is David gd at?
      A. Playing the pian. B. Playing the guitar. C. Playing the drums.
      24. What subject des Mrs. Green teach?
      A. Music. B. English. C. Chinese.
      25. What can students get at the festival?
      A. A pht. B. A T-shirt. C. A ntebk.
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. B 24. C 25. C
      V.听短文填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      【答案】26. dgs 27. friendly 28. cute 29. elephants 30. quiet
      VI.完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      The schl music club pens (开). Tny wants t 31 the club, but he desn’t like t g alne (单独). He likes his friends t g t the 32 with him. S he 33 them at hme, but everyne is 34 .
      Martin is ding his hmewrk at hme. It usually 35 him tw hurs t finish it. Peter is writing an e-mail n the 36 t his pen friend Gina, a girl frm Australia. He is telling 37 abut his schl life.
      Jim likes 38 very much. And Miss Green 39 him and his classmates t sing sngs at schl nw. They are having a 40 cntest.
      Alice is having her 41 birthday party. Her parents are making a cake fr her. We can see twelve candles (蜡烛) n the cake.
      Kate is helping her brther 42 his English. He always des 43 in his tests.
      Tm is playing baseball with his sister. It is his favrite 44 .
      Tny is nt happy 45 n ne can g t the club with him.
      31. A. buyB. jinC. teachD. fight
      32. A. clubB. classrmC. statinD. stre
      33. A. makesB. writesC. washesD. calls
      34. A. freeB. busyC. lazyD. cl
      35. A. bringsB. givesC. takesD. needs
      36. A. radiB. TVC. videD. cmputer
      37. A. sheB. herC. heD. him
      38. A. musicB. mathC. drawingD. English
      39. A. teachesB. t teachC. teachD. is teaching
      40. A. sccerB. singingC. dancingD. writing
      41. A. eleventhB. twelfthC. thirteenthD. furteenth
      42. A. inB. withC. fD. n
      43. A. wellB. luckilyC. badlyD. early
      44. A. subjectB. fdC. clthesD. sprt
      45. A. afterB. befreC. becauseD. when
      【答案】31. B 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. C 36. D 37. B 38. A 39. D 40. B 41. B 42. B 43. C 44. D 45. C
      【语篇解读】本文主要讲了学校的音乐俱乐部开始了,托尼不想一个人去参加,所以他打电话询问他的朋友,但朋友们都在忙自己的事情,所以最后托尼不开心,因为没有人能够陪他一起去。
      【31题详解】
      句意:托尼想要加入音乐俱乐部,但他不喜欢单独去。buy买;jin加入;teach教;fight打架。根据“Tny wants club”可知,学校的音乐俱乐部开放了,他想加入。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      句意:他喜欢他的朋友和他一起去俱乐部。club俱乐部;classrm教室;statin站;stre商店。前文提到Tny想要加入音乐俱乐部,因此Tny是想找他的朋友和他一起加入俱乐部。故选A。
      【33题详解】
      句意:所以他在家给他们打电话,但每个人都很忙。makes制作;writes写下;washes洗;calls打电话。根据“S at hme”可推知此处是Tny在自己的家里给他们打电话。故选D。
      【34题详解】
      句意:所以他在家给他们打电话,但每个人都很忙。free空闲的;busy忙碌的;lazy懒惰的;cl凉爽的。根据下文内容可知,每个人都有自己的事情,不能和Tny一起加入俱乐部,故可推知此处他们都很忙。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      句意:他通常花费2小时完成作业。brings带来;gives给;takes拿走;needs需要。It takes sb. sme time t d sth.是固定句型,表示“某事花费某人多少时间”。故选C。
      【36题详解】
      句意:彼得正在电脑上给他的笔友吉娜写一封电子邮件,吉娜是一个来自澳大利亚的女孩。radi收音机;TV电视;vide视频;cmputer电脑。根据“Peter is writing an e-mail... ”可知,是在电脑上在给他的笔友写电子邮件。故选D。
      【37题详解】
      句意:他正在告诉她有关他的学校生活。she她,主格;her她,宾格;he他,主格;him他,宾格。根据前句中“his pen friend Gina”可知,他的笔友是个女孩,作宾语需用she的宾格her。故选B。
      【38题详解】
      句意:吉姆非常喜欢音乐music音乐;math数学;drawing绘画;English英语。根据“him and his classmates t sing sngs at schl nw”可知他喜欢音乐。故选A。
      【39题详解】
      句意:格林老师正在学校教他和他的同学唱歌。teaches教,动词单三;t teach动词不定式;teach动词原形;is teaching现在进行时。根据“nw”可知此处表示动作正在进行,用现在进行时。故选D。
      【40题详解】
      句意:他们正在举办一个唱歌比赛。sccer足球;singing唱歌;dancing跳舞;writing写作。根据“ sngs at schl.”可知,提到了唱歌,所以空处是指举办唱歌比赛。故选B。
      【41题详解】
      句意:爱丽丝正在举办她12岁的生日聚会。eleventh第十一;twelfth第十二;thirteenth第十三;furteenth第十四。根据“We can see twelve candles (蜡烛) n the cake.”可知,蛋糕上有12支蜡烛,说明她过的是12岁生日。故选B。
      【42题详解】
      句意:凯特正在帮她的弟弟学英语。in在;with带着,和;f……的;n在具体某一天。help sb. with sth.是固定搭配,表示“在某方面帮助某人”。故选B。
      【43题详解】
      句意:他总是考试考得不好。well好;luckily幸运地; badly差; early早。根据“Kate is helping her English.”可知,凯特正在帮他学英语,故推测他总是考试考得不好。故选C。
      【44题详解】
      句意:它是他最喜欢的运动。subject科目;fd食物;clthes衣服;sprt运动。根据“Tm is playing baseball with his sister.”可知,棒球是他最喜欢的运动。故选D。
      【45题详解】
      句意:托尼不开心是因为没有人和他一起加入音乐俱乐部。after在……之后;befre在……之前;because因为;when当……时。根据空格前后关系可知,空处表原因,需用because。故选C。
      Ⅶ.短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的单词 (有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。
      I like t spend time utside t relax myself n weekends. There is a big farm 46 (hundred) f kilmeters frm my hme. It’s great fr us t drive there. The wrkers lk after the trees 47 (gd). The rad is tidy 48 quiet. It is safe fr peple t drive.
      Many 49 (child) like playing with cute animals. There are a lt 50 animals in the farm. My favrite animal is an elephant. They are 51 (friend) and smart. They can walk fr 52 lng time and eat much fd. They’re gd at 53 (remember) things and never get lst. Hwever, sme animals are in great 54 (dangerus). They are lsing their hmes. Let’s wrk tgether t save animals because they’re 55 (we) friends.
      【答案】46. hundreds 47. well 48. and 49. children 50. f 51. friendly
      52. a 53. remembering 54. danger 55. ur
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了离作者家几百公里外的一个农场以及里面的很多动物,并呼吁大家要努力保护动物。
      【46题详解】
      句意:离我家几百公里有一个大农场。根据“ kilmeters”可知,此处表示概数,hundreds f“好几百”。故填hundreds。
      【47题详解】
      句意:工人们把树木照顾得很好。设空处修饰动词,应填写gd的副词形式,well“好地”。故填well。
      【48题详解】
      句意:道路既整洁又安静。设空处前后tidy和quiet为并列关系,所以填写并列连词and。故填and。
      【49题详解】
      句意:许多孩子们喜欢和可爱的动物一起玩。many后接可数名词复数,child的复数形式为children。故填children。
      【50题详解】
      句意:农场里有许多的动物。固定短语a lt f“很多的”。故填f。
      【51题详解】
      句意:它们友好且聪明。设空处位于系动词后作表语,应填写形容词形式,friendly“友好的”。故填friendly。
      【52题详解】
      句意:它们可以走很长时间,吃很多食物。fr a lng time“长时间”。故填a。
      【53题详解】
      句意:它们擅长记忆,从不迷路。be gd at ding sth.“擅长做某事”,所以设空处填写动名词形式。故填remembering。
      【54题详解】
      句意:然而,有些动物处于极大的危险之中。固定短语in great danger“处于极大的危险之中”。故填danger。
      【55题详解】
      句意:让我们共同努力拯救动物,因为它们是我们的朋友。设空处修饰名词friends,应填写we的形容词性物主代词,ur“我们的”。故填ur。
      Ⅷ.阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读A、B、C、D四篇材料,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Library Rules
      ★Everyne can brrw (借) three bks every time. Everyne can keep bks fr nly ne mnth.
      ★Dn’t write r draw in bks, and dn’t write n the desk in the library.
      ★Yu can bring yur phne r cmputer t the library. But dn’t make nises (噪音).
      ★Keep quiet. Smetimes yu want t talk abut things with yur classmates, then yu can find a study rm (自习室) and talk.
      ★Dn’t eat in the library.
      ★Remember t clean yur desk and chair when yu leave. If yu have any questins abut bks, yu can g t the first flr f the library. There is a library teacher, and he r she can help yu.
      56. Hw many bks can yu brrw every time?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur. D. Five.
      57. Where is the library teacher?
      A. In the cmputer rm. B. In the study rm.
      C. In the library hallway. D. On the first flr f the library.
      58. What are the rules in the library accrding t (根据) the passage?
      ①have bks fr tw mnths ②dn’t write in any bks
      ③keep quiet in the study rm ④clean yur chair and desk
      A. ①③ B. ②④ C. ③④ D. ②③
      【答案】56. B 57. D 58. B
      【语篇解读】本文主要是介绍图书馆的规则。
      【56题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Everyne can brrw (借) three bks every time.”可知每人每次可以借三本书,故选B。
      【57题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“yu can g t the first flr f the library. There is a library teacher, and he r she can help yu.”可知图书馆老师在图书馆一楼,故选D。
      【58题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Dn’t write r draw in bks”和“Remember t clean yur desk and chair when yu leave.”可知“不能在书上写字或画画”和“走前记得清理桌椅”是图书馆的规则,故选B。
      B
      59. Which f the fllwing is the penguin in Pem 1?
      A. B. C. D.
      60. In Pem 2, we can fill in the blank(填空) with______.
      A. nn B. afternn C. mrning D. night
      61. Pem 2 tells us that bees are ______.
      A. nisy and bring B. sweet and clrful
      C. lazy and scary D. happy and hard-wrking(辛勤的)
      【答案】59. A 60. D 61. D
      【语篇解读】本文是两首关于动物的诗歌。
      【59题详解】
      细节理解题。根据图片和常识可知,选项A是企鹅。故选A。
      【60题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“Frm the first light(光) in the mrning Till(直到) the cming f…”和常识可知蜜蜂从早工作到晚,结合选项可知night“晚上”符合语境。故选D。
      【61题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“A happy and gd fellw(家伙)”可知蜜蜂很快乐;根据“Frm the first light(光) in the mrning Till(直到) the cming f…”可知蜜蜂从早工作到晚很辛勤。故选D。
      C
      There are many clubs in ur schl.
      D yu like playing ping-png? Mr. Wu can teach yu. Cme and jin the ping-png club! Yu can have lessns n Friday and Saturday. Our schl has a ping-png game every year. What abut jining in it next year?
      D yu want t dance? Dancing is great. It helps yu lk gd and be healthy. Jin the dancing club and dance fr the schl art festival n May 27th every year. Yu can have lessns n Mnday and Wednesday. Our beautiful art teachers, Ms. Li and Ms. Wu, will teach yu.
      Everyne lves delicius fd. I think yu lve it, t. Hw abut jining the cking club? Here Mrs. Ma can teach yu t make delicius and healthy fd. There are lessns n the weekend. Yu can ask yu mm r dad t take the lessns, t.
      62. The underlined wrd “it” refers t (指的是) ______.
      A. the ping-png ball B. the ping-png club
      C. the ping-png game D. the ping-png lessn
      63. The dancing lessns are n ______.
      A. Friday and Saturday B. Mnday and Wednesday
      C. Wednesday and Friday D. Saturday and Sunday
      64. What can yu learn in the cking club?
      A. Hw t play ping-png. B. Hw t dance.
      C. Hw t make fd. D. Hw t speak English.
      65. What can we knw frm the passage?
      A. Mr. Wu is gd at playing basketball.B. Ms. Li is a math teacher.
      C. There is a schl art festival every year.D. Parents can jin the dancing club.
      【答案】62. C 63. B 64. C 65. C
      【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了学校里的三个俱乐部。
      【62题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Our schl has a ping-png game every year. What abut jining in it next year?”可知,学校每年都有乒乓球比赛,明年参加怎么样,此处it指的是“ping-png game”,故选C。
      【63题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Yu can have lessns n Mnday and Wednesday.”可知,舞蹈课在星期一和星期三,故选B。
      【64题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Hw abut jining the cking club? Here Mrs. Ma can teach yu t make delicius and healthy fd.”可知,在烹饪俱乐部可以做饭,故选C。
      【65题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Jin the dancing club and dance fr the schl art festival n May 27th every year.”可知,学校每年举行一次艺术节,故选C。
      D
      I’m Wang Ta. Let me tell yu my schl day.
      On weekdays, I usually get up at 6:30. Then I read English fr half an hur at hme. My parents ck breakfast. Then my father drives t his ffice. And my mther takes the subway t the hspital t wrk. I usually eat sme bread and drink a bag f milk at hme. Then I take the bus t schl. At abut 7:45, I get t schl.
      I have fur lessns in the mrning. Then the first lessn begins at 8:10. At abut twelve ’clck, I have lunch at schl. I have three lessns in the afternn. Schl is ver at 4:30. After schl, I ften d sme utdr activities with my classmates, such as playing basketball, ftball and ping-png. I usually get hme at abut 5:20. I always d my hmewrk befre dinner.
      In the evening, I have sme free time. I ften listen t music fr a shrt time. And then I d sme reading because it is my favrite. After reading, I g t bed.
      I’m happy every day. I think my everyday life is interesting.
      66. Where is Wang Ta at a quarter t seven in the mrning?
      A. At hme. B. In an ffice. C. At schl. D. In the hspital.
      67. Hw des Wang Ta g t schl frm Mnday t Friday?
      A. By car. B. By subway. C. By bike. D. By bus.
      68. What time des Wang Ta have his first lessn in the mrning?
      A. At 7:30. B. At 7:45. C. At 8:10. D. At 8:20.
      69. Wang Ta des many things in the afternn. Which is RIGHT rder (顺序)?
      ①He des utdr activities. ②He des his hmewrk.
      ③He has lessns. ④He gets hme.
      A. ③④①② B. ③①④② C. ①③④② D. ③①②④
      70. What’s the best title fr the text?
      A. My Schl. B. My Outdr Activity.
      C. My Favrite Lessn. D. My Everyday Life.
      【答案】66. A 67. D 68. C 69. B 70. D
      【语篇解读】文章是一篇记叙文,讲述了王涛的校园生活。通过自述的方式,王涛介绍了自己从早晨起床到夜晚就寝一整天的活动安排,包括晨读、上学方式、在学校的学习课程、课后的户外活动、晚上的休闲时光以及做作业的习惯。
      【66题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“I usually get up at I read English fr half an hur at hme.”可知,王涛在早上六点四十五分时还在家中。故选A。
      【67题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Then I take the bus t schl.”可知,王涛从周一到周五乘坐公交车去学校。故选D。
      【68题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Then the first lessn begins at 8:10.”可知,王涛早上的第一节课在8:10开始。故选C。
      【69题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“ I have three lessns in the afternn. Schl is ver at 4:30. After schl, I ften d sme utdr activities with my classmates, such as playing basketball, ftball and ping-png. I usually get hme at abut 5:20. I always d my hmewrk befre dinner.”可知,下午的活动顺序为:先上课 (③),之后进行户外活动 (①),接着回家 (④),最后做作业 (②)。因此,正确顺序为③①④②。故选B。
      【70题详解】
      标题归纳题。全文围绕王涛一天的学校生活展开,讲述了他从早晨起床到晚上睡觉的一系列日常活动,因此最合适的标题是“我的日常生活”。故选D。
      Ⅸ.阅读表达(5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,按要求完成下面小题。
      D yu like walking? A 13-year-ld girl named Jenny likes walking very much. She likes walking because she thinks walking is gd fr her health.
      “I get up early every mrning. Then I have a gd breakfast. I think breakfast is very imprtant t us. If we dn’t eat breakfast in the mrning, we can’t d well in ur studies. After breakfast, I walk t schl. My hme is 6 kilmeters frm schl. I can see many interesting things and peple n my way t schl.” says Jenny.
      “My father buys a new car and he wants t take me t schl every mrning. But I think I need t exercise and I ask my father t exercise, t. Nw he walks t wrk.” “After dinner, my father, my mther and I usually take a walk in the park near ur huse. I have a happy family. And we have a healthy life.”
      Hw d yu g t schl every day? Walk t schl nw. It’s gd exercise. It’s als gd fr the envirnment (环境). D yu think s?
      1—2题完成句子;3—5题简略回答问题。
      71. Jenny thinks walking is _________________________________________________.
      72. If we dn’t eat breakfast in the mrning, we can’t _________________________________________________.
      73. Hw far is it frm Jenny’s hme t schl?
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      74. Hw des Jenny’s father g t wrk nw?
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      75. What d yu learn frm the passage?
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】71. gd fr her health
      72. d well in ur studies
      73. (It’s) 6 kilmeters.
      74. He walks t wrk./He ges t wrk n ft./On ft.
      75. Walking is gd fr health and the envirnment.
      【语篇解读】本文通过介绍珍妮每天喜欢步行上学并成功说服爸爸每天步行上班,号召学生们步行上学。
      【71题详解】
      根据“She likes walking because she thinks walking is gd fr her health.”可知她认为散步对她的健康有益。故填gd fr her health。
      【72题详解】
      根据“If we dn’t eat breakfast in the mrning, we can’t d well in ur studies”可知如果我们早上不吃早餐,我们就不能很好地完成学业。故填d well in ur studies。
      【73题详解】
      根据“My hme is 6 kilmeters frm schl”可知她家离学校6千米。故填(It’s) 6 kilmeters.
      【74题详解】
      根据“Nw he walks t wrk”可知他现在走路上班。故填He walks t wrk./He ges t wrk n ft./On ft.
      【75题详解】
      根据“she thinks walking is gd fr her health.”以及“Walk t schl nw. It’s gd exercise. It’s als gd fr the envirnment ”可知走路对健康和环境有好处。故填Walking is gd fr health and the envirnment.
      Ⅹ.情景交际(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
      A: 76 ?
      B: I usually get up at abut 6:30.
      A: Oh, it’s s early. Hw d yu g t schl?
      B: 77 . I ften listen t music n the bus.
      A: Well. 78 ?
      B: It takes me abut 15 minutes.
      A: 79 ?
      B: I want t jin the music club.
      A: Great! Why d yu want t jin that club?
      B: 80 . What abut yu? Yu are very gd at drawing, yu can jin the art club.
      A: Sunds gd.
      B: Let’s jin them nw!
      【答案】76. When/What time d yu usually get up
      77. I g t schl by bus/I take the bus t schl
      78. Hw lng des it take/Hw lng des it take yu t get t schl by bus
      79. What club d yu want t jin
      80. Because I like music/I can sing and dance/I can play the guitar and the pian
      【语篇解读】本文是A、B两个人的对话,谈论起床时间、上学的交通方式和所需时间以及参加的俱乐部等情况。
      【76题详解】
      根据下面的回答“I usually get up at abut 6:30.”可知,此处在问对方通常几点钟起床。故填When/What time d yu usually get up。
      【77题详解】
      根据上面的问句“Hw d yu g t schl?”和后面的“I ften listen t music n the bus.”可知,此处应回答坐公共汽车上学。故填I g t schl by bus/I take the bus t schl。
      【78题详解】
      根据下面的回答“It takes me abut 15 minutes.”可知,此处应在问坐公共汽车上学需花多长时间。故填Hw lng des it take (yu t get t schl by bus)。
      【79题详解】
      根据下面的回答“I want t jin the music club.”可知,此处应在问对方想要参加什么俱乐部。故填What club d yu want t jin。
      【80题详解】
      根据上面的问句“Why d yu want t jin that club?”可知,此处应回答想要参加音乐俱乐部的原因。故填Because I like music/I can sing and dance/I can play the guitar and the pian。
      Ⅺ.写作(满分15分)
      81. 假设你是李华,Peter是你的美国网友。他最近发给你一封电子邮件,询问你的个人情况。请根据以下内容提示,给他回一封电子邮件。
      提示:1. What can yu d?
      2. What’s yur favrite animal?
      3. What are yur healthy habits?(至少2条)
      要求:1. 词数60个左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
      2. 必须包括所有内容提示,可适当发挥;
      3. 书写工整、规范。不得出现真实姓名、校名等。
      Dear Peter,
      Thanks fr yur e-mail. I’m very happy t tell yu smething abut myself. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Can I knw mre abut yu? I hpe t get yur e-mail sn.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】参考范文:
      Dear Peter,
      Thanks fr yur e-mail. I’m very happy t tell yu smething abut myself. I like music, I can play the guitar and the pian. I can sing and dance, t. I’m in the schl music club.
      And my favrite animal is panda, because it lks cute. I ften g t the z with my friends t see them.
      I have many healthy habits. Every mrning, I get up early, then I always take a shwer and eat a gd breakfast. I usually g t schl by bike. I think it’s gd exercise fr me. I eat lts f fruit and vegetables. In the evening, I d my hmewrk, and I usually swim r take a walk with my parents. I have a happy family.
      Can I knw mre abut yu? I hpe t get yur e-mail sn.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      Infrmatin sheet
      Name
      Favrite Animals
      Why
      Linda
      26
      They are 27 and can help peple.
      Tny
      cats
      They are 28 .
      Mary
      29
      They are 30 .
      Pem 1 (诗歌)
      Pem 2
      I can’t d what a bird can.
      I can’t fly in the sky.
      I can run, and I can swim.
      I have wings(翅膀).
      I’m a bird and I want t fly.
      I can’t d what a bird can.
      I can’t fly in the trees.
      I can stand n the ice.
      It’s nt very nice.
      I’m a bird and I want t fly.
      I want t fly, and fly in the sky.
      I want t fly.
      I am a penguin.
      Yes, I am.
      I can’t d what a bird can.
      Buzz! Buzz! Buzz!
      This is the sng f the bee.
      His legs are yellw.
      A happy and gd fellw(家伙),
      And a great wrker is he.
      On days that are sunny,
      He’s getting his hney(蜂蜜).
      On days that are cludy,
      He’s making his wax(蜂蜡).
      Buzz! Buzz! Buzz!
      Frm the first light(光) in the mrning
      Till(直到) the cming f______
      He’s singing and wrking.

      相关试卷

      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷:

      这是一份河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试卷,共17页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试题:

      这是一份河北省邯郸市永年区2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语(解析版)英语试题,共17页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2022-2023学年河北省邯郸市永年区七年级(下)期末英语试卷(含解析):

      这是一份2022-2023学年河北省邯郸市永年区七年级(下)期末英语试卷(含解析),共17页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,阅读填空,单词造句,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map