


2025年广西壮族自治区南宁市青秀区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版)
展开 这是一份2025年广西壮族自治区南宁市青秀区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共27页。试卷主要包含了听力,补全对话,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意:本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,答案一律填写在答题卡上,在试题卷上作答无效;考试结束后,将本试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听力(共30小题,每小题1分,共30分)
(一)听句子,选图片。
你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
1.________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
6. What sprts des Nancy like?
A. Basketball. B. Vlleyball. C. Table tennis.
7. When will the wman cme back?
A. At 6 pm. B. At 7 pm. C. At 8 pm.
8. What’s Susan’s favurite clur?
A. Red. B. Green. C. Purple.
9. What’s the weather like tday?
A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Snwy.
10. Hw des Jenny usually g t schl?
A. By bike. B. On ft. C. By undergrund.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案,每段对话读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。
11. What des the wman want t buy?
A. Apples. B. Grapes. C. Oranges.
12. Hw many kils des the wman take?
A. One kil. B. Tw kils. C. Three kils.
13. What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Dctr and patient. C. Custmer and shpkeeper.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
14. Which language is Sally busy learning?
A. French. B. English. C. German.
15. What’s Sally’s dream?
A. T be a teacher. B. T be a singer. C. T be a businesswman.
16. Hw des Tm start his business first?
A. By taking curses. B. By making plans. C. By saving mney.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
17. Where will Betty g this weekend?
A. T the park. B. T the museum. C. T the cuntryside.
18. Wh ften drives Betty t the farm?
A. Her parent. B. Her uncle. C. Her friend.
19. What des Betty usually d n the farm?
A. Plant trees and grw flwers.
B. Water vegetables and feed animals.
C. Water vegetables and have a picnic.
20. What des Tny think f utdr activities?
A. Excellent. B. Meaningful. C. Wnderful.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
21. What kind f reprt will Mr. Smith give students?
A. Health educatin. B. Safety educatin. C. Labr educatin.
22. Where will the students listen t the reprt?
A. In the schl gym. B. In the schl hall. C. In the plice statin.
23. What will Mr. Smith tell the students?
A. The news f the lcal plice statin.
B. Sme examples abut learning prblems.
C. Sme skills abut hw t prtect themselves.
24. Hw will the students prbably feel in the activity f rle playing?
A. Free. B. Excited. C. Relaxed.
25. Wh will get a set f pstcards in the end?
A. Thse wh take part in the activities.
B. Thse wh listen t the reprt carefully.
C. Thse wh answer the questins crrectly.
(五)听短文,填信息。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
二、补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据对话内容,从文后选出恰当的选项补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
(This is the first day f the new term. Vivian and Tata are talking abut their winter hliday.)
Vivian: Hell, Tata. Hw was yur winter hliday?
Tata: Hi, Vivian. ___1___
Vivian: Well. What was the mst interesting thing yu did during the hliday?
Tata: ___2___
Vivian: Wh did yu g t the cinema with?
Tata: ___3___
Vivian: Oh, I see. ___4___
Tata: It’s abut curage, family lve and never giving up.
Vivian: Sunds great! I want t see the mvie this Saturday.
Tata: ___5___ Have a gd time.
Vivian: Thanks.
A. What’s it abut?
B. Yu’re welcme.
C. It was pretty gd.
D. I believe yu’ll like it.
E. I went there with my brther.
F. I went t see the mvie Nezha 2.
三、完形填空 (共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hell, I’m David Smith. Nw I’d like t share the stry f hw music has had a strng influence n my life.
Have yu ever faced a time when things lked dark and yu had n ____6____ at all? Tw years ag, my bdy ached all the time. S I went t see the ____7____. I was tld I had a serius illness which was difficult t ____8____ well. And I thught I didn’t have much time t live. I was very ____9____ and I felt s lnely and discuraged.
Then ne day, I had t get a tw-hur medical treatment. The dctr wanted me t relax, ____10____ she played sme music fr me, and ne f the sngs was Happy, which has been my favurite sng till nw. This psitive (积极的) sng gave me pwer and helped me ____11____ the darkness. I felt smething bright int my eyes. Frm then n, ____12____ began t listen t music all the time. Jhn A. Lgan nce said, “Music is the medicine f the mind.” And it’s ____13____. Music wrked wnders fr me. It helped me recver (恢复) and cme back t life.
Of curse, I hpe nne f yu have the same kind f suffering that I did. ____14____, we all experience sme perids when we feel sad r lnely. During thse times, music can help yu in the same way that it helped me. I hpe all f yu will _____15_____ music and make it a part f yur life. Yu will truly gain smething different.
6. A. careB. hpeC. pride
7 A. dctrB. teacherC. manager
8. A. learnB. treatC. explain
9. A. happyB. excitedC. afraid
10. A. sB. butC. because
11. A. wait frB. find utC. g thrugh
12. A. IB. yuC. she
13. A. trueB. badC. wrng
14. A. SuddenlyB. HweverC. Luckily
15 A. hateB. missC. value
四、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
A
D yu want t feel fresh and clean? Here are six easy steps t wash yur face. Let’s take a lk!
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项
16. Where shuld yu put the sap in Step 1?
A. On the fingers.B. On the cheeks.C. On the frehead.
17. Hw shuld yur hands mve when yu clean yur nse and chin?
A. B. C.
18. In which step shuld yur hands fllw yur jaw-line?
A. Step 4.B. Step 5.C. Step 6.
19. What can yu learn frm the passage?
A. Hw t wash yur face.B. Hw t clean yur hair.C. Hw t rub yur hands.
20. Where can we prbably read the passage?
A. In a nvel.B. In a dictinary.C. In a magazine.
B
At the 2007 Asian Winter Games in Changchun, Jilin Prvince, 17-year-ld Xu Mengta wn a silver medal in freestyle skiing wmen’s aerials (自由式滑雪女子空中技巧). Eighteen years later, at the 2025 Games in Harbin, she turned that silver int gld and became China’s first snw sprts grand slam (大满贯) winner.
“Fr a sprtswman wh cmpetes in aerials, staying at the tp f their game at this age is hard,” Xu tld China Daily.
Xu was brn in 1990. She started freestyle skiing at 12. Her jurney t the tp wasn’t easy. At the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancuver, Canada, she finished sixth. But that nly made her wrk harder. She wn a silver medal at the 2014 Schi Olympics.
In 2016, she hurt her knee badly. Dctrs tk ut nearly 70 percent f the cartilage (半月板) in her left knee. “There were mments when I thught abut giving up,” Xu tld CCTV News. “I already had a silver medal. Wasn’t that enugh?” Hwever, her lve fr skiing kept her ging. After a difficult time f getting well frm peratin, Xu returned t the 2018 Pyengchang Winter Olympics in Suth Krea but nly finished in ninth place.
After many injuries (受伤) and challenges, she cmpeted at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics with steel pins (钢钉) in her bdy and wn her first Olympic gld.
Xu plans t keep cmpeting fr as lng as she can. She is training hard fr the 2026 Milan Winter Olympics. “My lve fr skiing is the main driver. I truly lve aerials,” she tld China Daily.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
21. Hw ld was Xu Mengta when she wn the gld medal at the 2025 Games?
A. 12.B. 17.C. 35.
22. What happened at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancuver?
A. Xu finished sixth.B. Xu did nt cmpete.C. Xu wn a silver medal.
23. Why did Xu Mengta think abut giving up in 2016?
A. Because she had a silver medal
B. Because she hurt her knee badly.
C. Because she was tired f cmpeting.
24. What did Xu Mengta want t d after winning her first Olympic gld?
A. Stp her sprts life.B. Turn t anther sprt.C. Plan t keep cmpeting.
25. What’s the best title f the passage?
A. Stay Strng t Win.B. Think mre t knw.C. Believe Deep t Succeed.
C
①D peple need t hibernate (冬眠) like sme animals n cld days? “If yu feel like sleeping mre in winter, yu are nt alne,” said Dr. Raj Dasgupta. T supprt himself, he mentined a study that fund at least a third f American adults sleep mre in winter.
②Anther study dne at a hspital in Berlin may help yu find ut the answer. 188 patients in the study slept abut an hur lnger in winter, with 30 mre minutes f rapid eye mvement (REM). REM is a perid f sleep where we dream mre and ur breathing speeds up. “REM helps us remember things and stay happy, and keeps us healthy,” said Dasgupta.
③The need fr mre sleep in winter may have t d with hw light fluctuates. “Our bdies use sunlight t set ur sleep clcks. When it’s bright utside, we are usually active. But when the sun ges dwn, we may feel tired,” Dasgupta said. “Less sunlight n cld days causes an increase in melatnin (褪黑素) prduced by ur bdies, which makes us feel sleepy.” Because f mre prductin f melatnin, peple naturally think a healthy persn needs mre sleep in winter.
④Hwever, that desn’t mean humans really need hibernatin. “We just need t have a better rest frm busy scial wrk in winter, by getting mre sunlight in the mrning and ging t bed and waking up at the same time every day,” said anther researcher, Dr. Carleara Weiss.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
26. Hw des the writer start the passage?
A. By giving a fact.B. By telling a stry.C. By asking a questin.
27. Frm Paragraph 2, what can we knw abut REM?
A. Peple dream less during REM.
B. Peple’s eyes mve quickly during REM.
C. Peple slw dwn their breath during REM.
28. What des the underlined wrd “fluctuates” in Paragraph 3 mean?
A. Travels.B. Changes.C. Disappears.
29 Why d peple feel sleepy in winter accrding t Dr. Raj Dasgupta?
A. Because f cld weather.
B Because f health prblems
C. Because f mre melatnin prductin.
30. Accrding t Dr. Carleara Weiss, what shuld we d t have a better rest in winter?
A. Keep the same bedtime.B. Stay away frm sunlight.C. Say n t busy scial wrk.
D
“Dad, can yu see the ceremny?”
“Yes, I see it!” said the father with excitement.
A girl is shuldering her father s that he can watch the natinal flag raising ceremny (仪式) at Tian’anmen Square in Beijing, China. The heartwarming act has tuched thusands f peple.
The girl and her father cme frm Luyang, Henan Prvince. The father nce said that he wished t watch the natinal flag-raising ceremny at Tian’anmen Square smeday. The daughter kept this in mind. Nw she has helped her 75-year-ld father achieve his wish. T make her father see mre clearly, Baige shuldered him. This was just like her father carried her n his shulders when she was a kid.
In fact, the girl and her father d nt have a bld relatinship. Mre than 20 years ag, Zhang Shuangqi fund an abandned (被遗弃的) baby girl beside the rad. He tk her hme and named her Zhang Baige.
“My father’s family was nt rich and t raise me actually added t his burdens (负担),” said Baige. “He tk n several jbs t make a living, such as cllecting waste and building huses.”
When she grew up, she wrked very hard as a waitress and a cashier (收银员). After she had her wn cmpany in Guangzhu, she and her father lived a better life.
T spend mre time with her father, Baige decided t d smething. She bught a car t take her father t visit lts f cities arund China.
“My father is getting lder and lder, I shuld build a strng bdy and mind s that I can help t make his dreams cme true. And n matter what he hpes t d, I am willing t d anything I can. He brught me up and I will never leave him alne,” said Baige.
根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题。
31. What was the father excited t see?
___________________________________
32. Where did Zhang Shuangqi find the abandned baby girl?
___________________________________
33. Why did Zhang Shuangqi take n several jbs?
___________________________________
34. What did Baige d t spend mre time with her father?
___________________________________
35. What d yu think f Zhang Baige?(不超过15词)
___________________________________
五、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确的形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
Every Saturday, Wang Weifang puts n a play with his friends in a small twn near Xi’ an. The audience (观众) can hear them, but they cannt ____36____ them. That is because they are putting n a shadw puppet (皮影) play. Shadw puppets are made f hard leather (皮革). The leather is cut ut in the shape f a ____37____, an animal r an bject. Each puppet is ____38____ in bright clrs and put n a stick. Sme puppets have mvable arms and ____39____.
During a shadw puppet play, Wang ften stands ____40____ a white screen with lights behind it. The audience sit in frnt f the screen. Wang and his friends hld the puppets very clse t the screen s that the audience can see the puppets’ shadws ____41____. Then they mve the puppets arund and d the vices f the ____42____ characters.
The shadw puppet play is a kind f ancient Chinese ____43____. Nw with TV and films, shadw puppet plays are nt as ____44____ as befre. Wang and his friends ften wrk very hard fr little mney, _____45_____ they d nt mind. They want t keep this traditinal art frm alive.
六、书面表达(15分)
46. 健康是初中生身心发育及高效学习的重要保障。现你校英文周刊以“My Ways t Keep Healthy”为题向学生征稿,请你用英语写一篇短文投稿。
内容要求:
1. 健康的重要性;
2. 分享自己健康生活的方式(如饮食、运动等);
3. 你的倡议。
注意:
1. 词数为80左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4. 开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:harmful(adj.有害的),exercise(n.锻炼),relax(v.放松),stay up(熬夜)
My Ways t Keep Healthy
Health means wealth. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2025年初中毕业班第一次适应性测试
(考试形式:闭卷 考试时间:120分钟 分值:120分)
注意:本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,答案一律填写在答题卡上,在试题卷上作答无效;考试结束后,将本试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听力(共30小题,每小题1分,共30分)
(一)听句子,选图片。
你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
1________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
6. What sprts des Nancy like?
A. Basketball. B. Vlleyball. C. Table tennis.
7. When will the wman cme back?
A. At 6 pm. B. At 7 pm. C. At 8 pm.
8. What’s Susan’s favurite clur?
A. Red. B. Green. C. Purple.
9. What’s the weather like tday?
A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Snwy.
10. Hw des Jenny usually g t schl?
A. By bike. B. On ft. C. By undergrund.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案,每段对话读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。
11. What des the wman want t buy?
A. Apples. B. Grapes. C. Oranges.
12. Hw many kils des the wman take?
A. One kil. B. Tw kils. C. Three kils.
13. What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Dctr and patient. C. Custmer and shpkeeper.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
14. Which language is Sally busy learning?
A. French. B. English. C. German.
15. What’s Sally’s dream?
A. T be a teacher. B. T be a singer. C. T be a businesswman.
16. Hw des Tm start his business first?
A. By taking curses. B. By making plans. C. By saving mney.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
17. Where will Betty g this weekend?
A. T the park. B. T the museum. C. T the cuntryside.
18. Wh ften drives Betty t the farm?
A. Her parent. B. Her uncle. C. Her friend.
19. What des Betty usually d n the farm?
A. Plant trees and grw flwers.
B. Water vegetables and feed animals.
C. Water vegetables and have a picnic.
20. What des Tny think f utdr activities?
A. Excellent. B. Meaningful. C. Wnderful.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
21. What kind f reprt will Mr. Smith give students?
A. Health educatin. B. Safety educatin. C. Labr educatin.
22. Where will the students listen t the reprt?
A In the schl gym. B. In the schl hall. C. In the plice statin.
23. What will Mr. Smith tell the students?
A. The news f the lcal plice statin.
B. Sme examples abut learning prblems.
C. Sme skills abut hw t prtect themselves.
24. Hw will the students prbably feel in the activity f rle playing?
A. Free. B. Excited. C. Relaxed.
25. Wh will get a set f pstcards in the end?
A. Thse wh take part in the activities.
B. Thse wh listen t the reprt carefully.
C. Thse wh answer the questins crrectly.
(五)听短文,填信息。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
二、补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据对话内容,从文后选出恰当的选项补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
(This is the first day f the new term. Vivian and Tata are talking abut their winter hliday.)
Vivian: Hell, Tata. Hw was yur winter hliday?
Tata: Hi, Vivian. ___1___
Vivian: Well. What was the mst interesting thing yu did during the hliday?
Tata: ___2___
Vivian: Wh did yu g t the cinema with?
Tata: ___3___
Vivian: Oh, I see. ___4___
Tata: It’s abut curage, family lve and never giving up.
Vivian: Sunds great! I want t see the mvie this Saturday.
Tata: ___5___ Have a gd time.
Vivian: Thanks.
A. What’s it abut?
B. Yu’re welcme.
C. It was pretty gd.
D. I believe yu’ll like it.
E. I went there with my brther.
F. I went t see the mvie Nezha 2.
【答案】1. C 2. F 3. E 4. A 5. D
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了Vivian和Tata在讨论他们的寒假生活。
【1题详解】
根据上文“Hw was yur winter hliday?”可知,此句回答的是寒假的情况,选项C“很不错”符合语境。故选C。
【2题详解】
根据上文“What was the mst interesting thing yu did during the hliday?”可知,此句回答的是假期里做过的事,需具体活动,选项F“看了电影《哪吒2》”符合语境。故选F。
【3题详解】
根据上文“Wh did yu g t the cinema with?”可知,此句回答的是和谁一起去看电影的,选项E“和哥哥去的”符合语境。故选E。
【4题详解】
根据下文“It’s abut curage, family lve and never giving up.”可知,此句询问的是电影是关于什么内容,选项A“电影讲什么的?”符合语境。故选A。
【5题详解】
根据上文“I want t see the mvie this Saturday.”及Tata回应可知,此句表达的是对电影的看法,选项D“相信你会喜欢”符合语境。故选D。
三、完形填空 (共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hell, I’m David Smith. Nw I’d like t share the stry f hw music has had a strng influence n my life.
Have yu ever faced a time when things lked dark and yu had n ____6____ at all? Tw years ag, my bdy ached all the time. S I went t see the ____7____. I was tld I had a serius illness which was difficult t ____8____ well. And I thught I didn’t have much time t live. I was very ____9____ and I felt s lnely and discuraged.
Then ne day, I had t get a tw-hur medical treatment. The dctr wanted me t relax, ____10____ she played sme music fr me, and ne f the sngs was Happy, which has been my favurite sng till nw. This psitive (积极的) sng gave me pwer and helped me ____11____ the darkness. I felt smething bright int my eyes. Frm then n, ____12____ began t listen t music all the time. Jhn A. Lgan nce said, “Music is the medicine f the mind.” And it’s ____13____. Music wrked wnders fr me. It helped me recver (恢复) and cme back t life.
Of curse, I hpe nne f yu have the same kind f suffering that I did. ____14____, we all experience sme perids when we feel sad r lnely. During thse times, music can help yu in the same way that it helped me. I hpe all f yu will _____15_____ music and make it a part f yur life. Yu will truly gain smething different.
6. A. careB. hpeC. pride
7. A. dctrB. teacherC. manager
8. A. learnB. treatC. explain
9. A. happyB. excitedC. afraid
10. A. sB. butC. because
11. A. wait frB. find utC. g thrugh
12. A. IB. yuC. she
13. A. trueB. badC. wrng
14. A. SuddenlyB. HweverC. Luckily
15. A. hateB. missC. value
【答案】6. B 7. A 8. B 9. C 10. A 11. C 12. A 13. A 14. B 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了音乐是如何影响了作者的生活的。
【6题详解】
句意:你有没有遇到过一个事情看起来很黑暗,你一点希望都没有的时候。
care关心;hpe希望;pride自豪。根据“when things lked dark and yu had n … at all?”可知,此处是说事情看起来很黑暗,你一点希望都没有的时候,hpe“希望”符合语境。故选B。
【7题详解】
句意:所以我去看医生。
dctr医生;teacher老师;manager经理。根据“Tw years ag, my bdy ached all the time.”可知,作者身体不舒服,此处应该去看医生,see the dctr“看医生”是固定短语。故选A。
【8题详解】
句意:我得了一种很严重的病,很难治愈。
learn学习;treat治疗;explain解释。根据“I had a serius illness which was difficult t … well.”可知,此处是说作者的病很难治疗。treat“治疗”符合语境。故选B。
【9题详解】
句意:我非常害怕,感到孤独和沮丧。
happy快乐的;excited兴奋的;afraid害怕的。根据“I thught I didn’t have much time t live.”可知,作者得了很严重的病,应该是感觉害怕,afraid“害怕的”符合语境。故选C。
【10题详解】
句意:医生想让我放松,所以她给我放了一些音乐。
s所以;but但是;because因为。根据“The dctr wanted me t relax, … she played sme music fr me,”可知,医生想让我放松,所以她给我放了一些音乐,前后句之间存在因果关系,s“所以”符合语境。故选A。
【11题详解】
句意:这首积极的歌给了我力量,帮助我渡过难关。
wait fr等待;find ut发现;g thrugh通过。根据“This psitive (积极的) sng gave me pwer and helped me … the darkness.”可知,此处是说这首歌给了作者力量,帮助作者渡过难关。g thrugh“通过”符合语境。故选C。
【12题详解】
句意:从那时起,我开始一直听音乐。
I我;yu你;she她。根据句意和语境,可知此处是说作者自己从那时起开始一直听音乐,I“我”符合语境。故选A。
【13题详解】
句意:这是真的。
true真的;bad坏的;wrng错的。根据“Music is the medicine f the mind.”可知,音乐是心灵的良药,结合下文提到音乐帮助作者恢复了健康,重新回到生活,可知此句是说音乐是心灵的良药是真的,true“真的”符合语境。故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:然而,我们都经历过一些感到悲伤或孤独的时期。
Suddenly突然;Hwever然而;Luckily幸运地。根据“we all experience sme perids when we feel sad r lnely.”可知,此处是表示转折,Hwever“然而”符合语境。故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:我希望你们所有人都能珍惜音乐让它成为你们生活的一部分。
hate讨厌;miss想念;value珍惜。根据“I hpe all f yu will … music and make it a part f yur life.”可知,此处是说作者希望大家都能珍惜音乐,value“珍惜”符合语境。故选C。
四、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
A
D yu want t feel fresh and clean? Here are six easy steps t wash yur face. Let’s take a lk!
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
16. Where shuld yu put the sap in Step 1?
A. On the fingers.B. On the cheeks.C. On the frehead.
17. Hw shuld yur hands mve when yu clean yur nse and chin?
A. B. C.
18. In which step shuld yur hands fllw yur jaw-line?
A. Step 4.B. Step 5.C. Step 6.
19. What can yu learn frm the passage?
A. Hw t wash yur face.B. Hw t clean yur hair.C. Hw t rub yur hands.
20. Where can we prbably read the passage?
A. In a nvel.B. In a dictinary.C. In a magazine.
【答案】16. A 17. B 18. B 19. A 20. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了洗脸的五个步骤。
【16题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Step 1: Put the sap (肥皂) n yur fingers and rub (摩擦) yur hands tgether.”可知,第一步你应该把肥皂放在手指上。故选A。
【17题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Step 3: G dwn t the nse and chin (下巴) frm the frehead. Rub dwn yur nse, nt up.”可知,当你清洁你的鼻子和下巴时,你的手应该从额头向下到鼻子和下巴。故选B。
【18题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Step 5: Fllw yur jaw-line (下颚线).”可知,你的手应该在第五步跟随你的下颚线。故选B。
【19题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Step 1: Put the sap (肥皂) n yur fingers and rub (摩擦) yur hands tgether.”和最后一步“Clean yur neck and wash ff the sap.”可知,本文主要介绍了洗脸的五个步骤。从这篇文章中我们可以学到如何洗脸。故选A。
【20题详解】
推理判断题。本文主要介绍了洗脸的五个步骤。我们可能在一本杂志里读这篇文章。故选C。
B
At the 2007 Asian Winter Games in Changchun, Jilin Prvince, 17-year-ld Xu Mengta wn a silver medal in freestyle skiing wmen’s aerials (自由式滑雪女子空中技巧). Eighteen years later, at the 2025 Games in Harbin, she turned that silver int gld and became China’s first snw sprts grand slam (大满贯) winner.
“Fr a sprtswman wh cmpetes in aerials, staying at the tp f their game at this age is hard,” Xu tld China Daily.
Xu was brn in 1990. She started freestyle skiing at 12. Her jurney t the tp wasn’t easy. At the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancuver, Canada, she finished sixth. But that nly made her wrk harder. She wn a silver medal at the 2014 Schi Olympics.
In 2016, she hurt her knee badly. Dctrs tk ut nearly 70 percent f the cartilage (半月板) in her left knee. “There were mments when I thught abut giving up,” Xu tld CCTV News. “I already had a silver medal. Wasn’t that enugh?” Hwever, her lve fr skiing kept her ging. After a difficult time f getting well frm peratin, Xu returned t the 2018 Pyengchang Winter Olympics in Suth Krea but nly finished in ninth place.
After many injuries (受伤) and challenges, she cmpeted at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics with steel pins (钢钉) in her bdy and wn her first Olympic gld.
Xu plans t keep cmpeting fr as lng as she can. She is training hard fr the 2026 Milan Winter Olympics. “My lve fr skiing is the main driver. I truly lve aerials,” she tld China Daily.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项
21. Hw ld was Xu Mengta when she wn the gld medal at the 2025 Games?
A. 12.B. 17.C. 35.
22. What happened at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancuver?
A. Xu finished sixth.B. Xu did nt cmpete.C. Xu wn a silver medal.
23. Why did Xu Mengta think abut giving up in 2016?
A. Because she had a silver medal
B. Because she hurt her knee badly.
C. Because she was tired f cmpeting.
24. What did Xu Mengta want t d after winning her first Olympic gld?
A. Stp her sprts life.B. Turn t anther sprt.C. Plan t keep cmpeting.
25. What’s the best title f the passage?
A. Stay Strng t Win.B. Think mre t knw.C. Believe Deep t Succeed.
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了徐梦桃在运动生涯中,虽然经历过失败,但是凭借对运动的热爱,克服了伤病,坚持训练,最终在2022年北京冬奥会上获得金牌的故事。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“At the 2007 Asian Winter Games in Changchun, Jilin Prvince, 17-year-ld Xu Mengta wn a silver medal in freestyle skiing wmen’s aerials (自由式滑雪女子空中技巧).”和“Xu was brn in 1990.”可知,徐梦桃在2025年是35岁。故选C。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“At the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancuver, Canada, she finished sixth.”可知,在2010年温哥华冬奥会上徐梦桃获得第六名。故选A。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据“In 2016, she hurt her knee badly. Dctrs tk ut nearly 70 percent f the cartilage (半月板) in her left knee. ‘There were mments when I thught abut giving up,’ Xu tld CCTV News. ‘I already had a silver medal. Wasn’t that enugh?’”可知,徐梦桃在2016年想过放弃是因为她的膝盖受了重伤。故选B。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Xu plans t keep cmpeting fr as lng as she can.”可知,徐梦桃在获得第一枚奥运金牌后想继续参加比赛。故选C。
【25题详解】
最佳标题题。根据“‘My lve fr skiing is the main driver. I truly lve aerials,’ she tld China Daily.”可知,徐梦桃对滑雪是充满热情的。A项“保强烈获胜动力”符合全文主题。故选A。
C
①D peple need t hibernate (冬眠) like sme animals n cld days? “If yu feel like sleeping mre in winter, yu are nt alne,” said Dr. Raj Dasgupta. T supprt himself, he mentined a study that fund at least a third f American adults sleep mre in winter.
②Anther study dne at a hspital in Berlin may help yu find ut the answer. 188 patients in the study slept abut an hur lnger in winter, with 30 mre minutes f rapid eye mvement (REM). REM is a perid f sleep where we dream mre and ur breathing speeds up. “REM helps us remember things and stay happy, and keeps us healthy,” said Dasgupta.
③The need fr mre sleep in winter may have t d with hw light fluctuates. “Our bdies use sunlight t set ur sleep clcks. When it’s bright utside, we are usually active. But when the sun ges dwn, we may feel tired,” Dasgupta said. “Less sunlight n cld days causes an increase in melatnin (褪黑素) prduced by ur bdies, which makes us feel sleepy.” Because f mre prductin f melatnin, peple naturally think a healthy persn needs mre sleep in winter.
④Hwever, that desn’t mean humans really need hibernatin. “We just need t have a better rest frm busy scial wrk in winter, by getting mre sunlight in the mrning and ging t bed and waking up at the same time every day,” said anther researcher, Dr. Carleara Weiss.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
26. Hw des the writer start the passage?
A. By giving a fact.B. By telling a stry.C. By asking a questin.
27. Frm Paragraph 2, what can we knw abut REM?
A. Peple dream less during REM.
B. Peple’s eyes mve quickly during REM.
C. Peple slw dwn their breath during REM.
28. What des the underlined wrd “fluctuates” in Paragraph 3 mean?
A. Travels.B. Changes.C. Disappears.
29 Why d peple feel sleepy in winter accrding t Dr. Raj Dasgupta?
A. Because f cld weather.
B. Because f health prblems
C. Because f mre melatnin prductin.
30. Accrding t Dr. Carleara Weiss, what shuld we d t have a better rest in winter?
A. Keep the same bedtime.B. Stay away frm sunlight.C. Say n t busy scial wrk.
【答案】26. C 27. B 28. B 29. C 30. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了人类不需要冬眠的原因。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据“D peple need t hibernate (冬眠) like sme animals n cld days”可知,作者是通过一个问题来开始这篇文章的。故选C。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“188 patients in the study slept abut an hur lnger in winter, with 30 mre minutes f rapid eye mvement (REM).”可知,在REM期间,人们的眼睛会快速转动。故选B。
【28题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“When it’s bright utside, we are usually active. But when the sun ges dwn, we may feel tired,”可知,此处指的是冬天需要更多的睡眠可能与光线如何变化有关。划线单词与Changes“变化”意思相近。故选B。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Because f mre prductin f melatnin, peple naturally think a healthy persn needs mre sleep in winter.”可知,由于裉黑激素的产生,人们自然认为健康的人在冬天需要更多的睡眠。故选C。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据“‘We just need t have a better rest frm busy scial wrk in winter, by getting mre sunlight in the mrning and ging t bed and waking up at the same time every day,’ said anther researcher, Dr. Carleara Weiss.”可知,另一位研究人员卡莱拉·韦斯博士说:“我们只需要在冬天从繁忙的社交工作中得到更好的休息早上得到更多的阳光,每天在同一时间睡觉和醒来。”故选A。
D
“Dad, can yu see the ceremny?”
“Yes, I see it!” said the father with excitement.
A girl is shuldering her father s that he can watch the natinal flag raising ceremny (仪式) at Tian’anmen Square in Beijing, China. The heartwarming act has tuched thusands f peple.
The girl and her father cme frm Luyang, Henan Prvince. The father nce said that he wished t watch the natinal flag-raising ceremny at Tian’anmen Square smeday. The daughter kept this in mind. Nw she has helped her 75-year-ld father achieve his wish. T make her father see mre clearly, Baige shuldered him. This was just like her father carried her n his shulders when she was a kid.
In fact, the girl and her father d nt have a bld relatinship. Mre than 20 years ag, Zhang Shuangqi fund an abandned (被遗弃的) baby girl beside the rad. He tk her hme and named her Zhang Baige.
“My father’s family was nt rich and t raise me actually added t his burdens (负担),” said Baige. “He tk n several jbs t make a living, such as cllecting waste and building huses.”
When she grew up, she wrked very hard as a waitress and a cashier (收银员). After she had her wn cmpany in Guangzhu, she and her father lived a better life.
T spend mre time with her father, Baige decided t d smething. She bught a car t take her father t visit lts f cities arund China.
“My father is getting lder and lder, I shuld build a strng bdy and mind s that I can help t make his dreams cme true. And n matter what he hpes t d, I am willing t d anything I can. He brught me up and I will never leave him alne,” said Baige.
根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题。
31. What was the father excited t see?
___________________________________
32. Where did Zhang Shuangqi find the abandned baby girl?
___________________________________
33. Why did Zhang Shuangqi take n several jbs?
___________________________________
34. What did Baige d t spend mre time with her father?
___________________________________
35. What d yu think f Zhang Baige?(不超过15词)
___________________________________
【答案】31. The natinal flag raising ceremny.
32. Beside the rad.
33. T make a living.
34. She bught a car and visited cities with him.
35. She is grateful and kind-hearted.
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了来自河南洛阳的张百歌和养父张双奇的故事。
【31题详解】
根据“‘Dad, can yu see the ceremny?’ ‘Yes, I see it!’ said the father with excitement.”以及后面提到的“the natinal flag-raising ceremny”可知,父亲兴奋看到的是升旗仪式。故填The natinal flag raising ceremny.
【32题详解】
根据“Mre than 20 years ag, Zhang Shuangqi fund an abandned (被遗弃的) baby girl beside the rad.”可知,是在路边发现的弃婴。故填Beside the rad.
【33题详解】
根据“He tk n several jbs t make a living, such as cllecting waste and building huses.”可知,他做七份工作是为了谋生。故填T make a living.
【34题详解】
根据“T spend mre time with her father, Baige decided t d smething. She bught a car t take her father t visit lts f cities arund China.”可知,她买了车带父亲去游览很多城市来花更多时间陪伴父亲。故填She bught a car and visited cities with him.
【35题详解】
开放性试题,回答合理即可。参考回答:She is grateful and kind-hearted.
五、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确的形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
Every Saturday, Wang Weifang puts n a play with his friends in a small twn near Xi’ an. The audience (观众) can hear them, but they cannt ____36____ them. That is because they are putting n a shadw puppet (皮影) play. Shadw puppets are made f hard leather (皮革). The leather is cut ut in the shape f a ____37____, an animal r an bject. Each puppet is ____38____ in bright clrs and put n a stick. Sme puppets have mvable arms and ____39____.
During a shadw puppet play, Wang ften stands ____40____ a white screen with lights behind it. The audience sit in frnt f the screen. Wang and his friends hld the puppets very clse t the screen s that the audience can see the puppets’ shadws ____41____. Then they mve the puppets arund and d the vices f the ____42____ characters.
The shadw puppet play is a kind f ancient Chinese ____43____. Nw with TV and films, shadw puppet plays are nt as ____44____ as befre. Wang and his friends ften wrk very hard fr little mney, _____45_____ they d nt mind. They want t keep this traditinal art frm alive.
【答案】36. see
37. persn 38. painted
39. legs 40. behind
41. clearly
42. different
43. art 44. ppular
45. but
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国的一种古老的艺术形式——皮影戏,以及讲述了王伟方和他的朋友们为保护皮影戏所做出的努力。
【36题详解】
句意:观众可以听到他们说话的声音,但却看不到他们。根据“The audience (观众) can hear them, but they cannt … them.”可知,此处表示观众可以听到他们说话的声音但却看不到他们,备选词see“看见”符合句意,情态动词“cannt”后跟动词原形。故填see。
【37题详解】
句意:皮革被裁剪成一个人、动物或物体的形状。根据“in the shape f a …, an animal r an bject.”可知,此处表示皮革被裁剪成一个人、动物或物体的形状,备选词persn“人”符合句意,不定冠词“a”修饰单数名词。故填persn。
【38题详解】
句意:每个木偶都被涂上鲜艳的颜色,并放在一根棍子上。根据“Each puppet is … in bright clrs”可知,此处表示木偶被涂上鲜艳的颜色,备选词paint“绘画”符合句意。此处应用paint的过去分词形式painted构成被动语态。故填painted。
【39题详解】
句意:一些木偶有可动的手臂和腿。根据“Sme puppets have mvable arms and…”可知,此处表示一些木偶有可动的手臂和腿,备选词leg“腿”符合句意,此处应填leg的复数形式legs,表泛指。故填legs。
【40题详解】
句意:在表演皮影戏期间,王伟方站在白色幕布后,它的后面有灯。根据“During a shadw puppet play, Wang ften stands ... a white screen with lights behind it.”可知,此处表示的是王伟方在表演皮影戏的时候站在白色幕布后面,备选词behind“在……后面”符合句意。故填behind。
【41题详解】
句意:王伟方和他的朋友们会把木偶举得离幕布近一点,所以观众们能很清晰地看到木偶们的影子。根据“the audience can see the puppets’ shadws…”可知,此处表示观众们能清晰地看到木偶们的影子,备选词clear的副词形式clearly“清晰地”符合句意,修饰动词“see”。故填clearly。
【42题详解】
句意:然后他们四处移动木偶,并为不同的角色配音。根据“Then they mve the puppets arund and d the vices f the … characters.”可知,在表演木偶戏的时候,他们会四处移动木偶,并为不同的角色配音,备选词different“不同的”符合句意,作定语修饰 “characters”。故填different。
【43题详解】
句意:皮影戏是一种古代中国的艺术。根据“The shadw puppet play is a kind f ancient Chinese…”可知,此处表示皮影戏是一种古代中国的艺术,备选词art“艺术”符合句意。此处表示单数概念。故填art。
【44题详解】
句意:现在有电视和电影。皮影戏不再像以前那样流行了。根据“Nw with TV and films, shadw puppet plays are nt as … as befre.”可知,皮影戏不再像以前那样流行了,备选词ppular“流行的”符合句意,as +形容词/副词原级+as表示“与……一样”。故填ppular。
【45题详解】
句意:王伟方和他的朋友们工作非常辛苦,赚得不多,但他们并不介意。根据“Wang and his friends ften wrk very hard fr little d nt mind.”可知,此处表示王伟方和朋友们辛苦工作只赚得很少钱,但他们不在意。备选词but“但是”表转折,符合句意。故填but。
六、书面表达(15分)
46. 健康是初中生身心发育及高效学习的重要保障。现你校英文周刊以“My Ways t Keep Healthy”为题向学生征稿,请你用英语写一篇短文投稿。
内容要求:
1. 健康的重要性;
2. 分享自己健康生活的方式(如饮食、运动等);
3. 你的倡议。
注意:
1. 词数为80左右;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4. 开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:harmful(adj.有害的),exercise(n.锻炼),relax(v.放松),stay up(熬夜)
My Ways t Keep Healthy
Health means wealth. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My Ways t Keep Healthy
Health means wealth. S it’s very imprtant fr us t keep healthy. I’m glad t tell yu sme ways t keep healthy.
First, we shuld eat healthy fd, such as eating mre vegetables and fruit. What’s mre, we’d better have meals n time. It’s imprtant t keep a balanced diet. Secnd, we need t exercise regularly t make us strng. We can play basketball r sccer with ur friends after schl. Finally, it’s necessary t keep gd living habits and remember nt t stay up late.
If we d like that, we’ll have a happy and healthy life.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点提示已给出,考生应注意要求中的内容,充实细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍健康生活的重要性,引入如何保持健康的话题;
第二步,从健康饮食、有规律地运动、保持良好的生活习惯等方面,具体阐述保持健康的方法;
第三步,表达自己的希望,呼吁大家热爱健康生活。
[亮点词汇]
①be imprtant t对……来说是重要的
②what’s mre而且,更重要的是
③keep a balanced diet保持一个平衡的饮食
④stay up late熬夜很晚
[高分句型]
①Finally, it’s necessary t keep gd living habits and remember nt t stay up late. (it作形式主语)
②If we d like that, we’ll have a happy and healthy life. (条件状语从句)
The Trip t the Science Museum
Time
next Thursday
Transprt
by 26 .
Activities
◆ 27 different shws in different halls
◆ experience a/ an 28 prject abut space travel
◆ make sme gifts by urselves 29 the special rm
Suggestin
bring sme 30 fr lunch
Step 1: Put the sap (肥皂) n yur fingers and rub (摩擦) yur hands tgether.
Step 2: Put yur fingers n yur frehead (前额) and rub upward.
Step 3: G dwn t the nse and chin (下巴) frm the frehead. Rub dwn yur nse, nt up.
Step 4: Rub frm the sides f the nse t the cheeks (面颊).
Step 5: Fllw yur jaw-line (下颚线).
Step 6: Clean yur neck and wash ff the sap.
ppular paint leg see persn but behind different clear art
The Trip t the Science Museum
Time
next Thursday
Transprt
by 26 .
Activities
◆ 27 different shws in different halls
◆ experience a/ an 28 prject abut space travel
◆ make sme gifts by urselves 29 the special rm
Suggestin
bring sme 30 fr lunch
Step 1: Put the sap (肥皂) n yur fingers and rub (摩擦) yur hands tgether.
Step 2: Put yur fingers n yur frehead (前额) and rub upward.
Step 3: G dwn t the nse and chin (下巴) frm the frehead. Rub dwn yur nse, nt up.
Step 4: Rub frm the sides f the nse t the cheeks (面颊).
Step 5: Fllw yur jaw-line (下颚线).
Step 6: Clean yur neck and wash ff the sap.
ppular paint leg see persn but behind different clear art
相关试卷
这是一份2025年广西壮族自治区南宁市青秀区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共27页。试卷主要包含了听力,补全对话,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份广西壮族自治区南宁市青秀区2025年中考一模英语试卷(解析版),共14页。试卷主要包含了听力,补全对话,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025年广西南宁市中考英语一模试卷(含详细答案解析),共15页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,补全对话-填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




