搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案

      • 893.74 KB
      • 2026-05-03 04:26:41
      • 25
      • 1
      • 军伴天涯
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      练习
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案.docx
      预览
      练习
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案.pdf
      预览
      正在预览:2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案.docx
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案

      展开

      这是一份2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案,共24页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      Grammar and Vcabulary Sectin A
      Directins: After reading the passage belw, fill in the blanks t make the passage cherent and grammatically crrect. Fr the blanks with a given wrd, fill in each blank with the prper frm f the given wrd; fr the ther blanks, use ne wrd that best fits the blank.
      Breaking the Streak (连续打卡)
      Have yu ever nticed yurself stuck in a streak n a scial media app? Maybe yu’re practicing a language daily, r psting yur (1) (late) achievements fr friends t see. These little reminders are meant (2) (keep) yu mtivated, but after a while, keeping up with them can be tiring. N wnder peple start asking: why d these habits frm s easily, and can they actually be brken?
      Researchers (3)(study) scial media habits fr decades, and it turns ut they’re driven by simple psychlgical rewards. Apps (4)mst users create prfiles and interact with thers prvide rewards that encurage them t return. Smetimes, it’s bvius — a “like”, a cmment, r a message. Other times, it’s quieter — a little mment f satisfactin r feeling (5)(cnnect).
      Over time, these rewards link the app t certain situatins. Fr instance, (6)yu tend t grab yur phne when yu’re bred, yur brain starts cnnecting that bredm with pening the app. It sn becmes autmatic, and even a ntificatin (通知), a free mment, r yur md can serve as a cue (暗示) fr the habit withut thinking.
      The gd news? These habits (7)(nt set) in stne. Since they rely n learned cnnectins, yu can weaken
      them by changing yur rutine r limiting expsure (8)the reminders. Turning ff ntificatins, mving apps ut f easy reach, r ding smething else instead can all help break the cycle.
      Understanding (9) scial media habits wrk gives yu the upper hand. Once yu spt the cues and rewards (10)(drive) yur behavir, yu can make smarter chices abut when and hw t use these apps.
      Sectin B
      Directins: Cmplete the fllwing passage by using the wrds in the bx. Each wrd can nly be used nce. Nte that there is ne wrd mre than yu need.
      This Lndn Museum Lets Yu Order Objects
      Visitrs t museums usually see nly a small part f their large cllectins. But the "" \h Victria and Albert Museum (V&A) in Lndn is trying smething new. Last mnth, the museum intrduced a(n) (11)space where visitrs can enjy mre f its histrically and culturally significant pieces that shwcase 5,000 years f human creativity.
      The museum has (12)a warehuse int a climate-cntrlled exhibitin and research venue called the "" \h V&A East "" \h Strehuse. There, guests can get an up-clse lk at ver 250,000 bjects and 350,000 library bks — withut any rpes, prtective glass r guards separating them frm the (13).
      Lcated n the site f the 2012 Summer Olympics, the building is a lve letter t bjects.The items are arranged
      (14)n rws f metal shelves, withut regard fr their gegraphical rigins, time perid r medium. By seeing the back f an bject, lking inside a dress, r examining the bttm f a pt, visitrs can make insightful bservatins, gaining a(n) (15)understanding f material culture. Such clse and direct (16)can reveal details that are ften hidden behind glass cases, turning bservatin int discvery.
      By giving the public nearly unrestricted (17)t the bjects, the manager f the museum hped that the space wuld allw visitrs t frm a clser bnd with the cllectin. Mre bradly, the strehuse marks a new (18)in the way museums engage with their cllectins. An estimated 97 percent f museum artifacts (手工艺品) remain in strage at any given time, and the (19)f wrks n display may decline further as museums keep adding new items — unless they build mre exhibitin space.
      If visitrs wuld like t get a clser lk at an artifact r even tuch it, they can request it be (20)t a special rm. Cnservatinists will meet them there, hand them a pair f purple glves, and teach them t handle it prperly.
      A. access
      B. exhibits
      C. chapter
      D. share
      E. randmly
      F. encunters
      G. delivered
      H. transfrmed
      I . thrugh
      J. primitively
      K. nvel
      Reading Cmprehensin Sectin A
      Directins: Fr each blank in the fllwing passage there are fur wrds r phrases marked A, B, C and D. Fill in each blank with the wrd r phrase that best fits the cntext.
      With sciety placing increasing pressure n achievement, it is understandable that peple tend t hide their weaknesses.
      Hwever, this tendency may bring 21 cnsequences.
      I learned this lessn during a hiking trip. As a beginner, I fund the jurney extremely 22 .
      Even withut carrying heavy equipment, I struggled t keep up with the grup. Althugh I was slwing everyne dwn, I chse t remain 23, hping thers wuld nt ntice my difficulty.
      T my surprise, ne f the mre experienced hikers suggested taking a break. At that mment, I nticed a sense f 24 spreading amng the grup. It then became clear that I was nt alne in 25 my discmfrt. Many f us had been trying t present a strnger image than reality.
      Fr many peple, being authentic — shwing ne’s true self — is far frm 26 . As scial beings, we are used t adapting t ur envirnment, which makes it difficult t 27
      what we really think. We ften assume that hiding ur weaknesses will help us leave a mre
      28 impressin n thers. Yet bth research and experience suggest therwise. The 29 f authenticity are becming increasingly apparent.
      In fact, studies shw that authentic individuals nt nly feel mre engaged but als help create a mre supprtive envirnment. Their behavir can gradually 30 the attitudes f thse arund them. Even peple wh d nt intend t be authentic may begin t change. In this way, authenticity des nt remain a persnal quality but begins t 31 within a grup, shaping the verall wrk atmsphere.
      One explanatin fr this effect is that authentic peple d nt place self-prtectin abve everything else. 32 , they try t balance their wn needs and thse f thers, creating a sense f psychlgical safety. As a result, thers feel 33 when sharing their true feelings. Over time, such an atmsphere encurages cperatin and penness. Therefre, by fcusing less n appearing hardwrking and mre n becming well-runded individuals, we can make a lasting
      34 in ur envirnment. At the same time, we may inspire thers t fllw ur 35 . In the end, authenticity prves t be nt a weakness, but a pwerful strategy fr building better relatinships.
      21. A. emtinal
      B. negative
      C. serius
      D. immediate
      22. A. lnely
      B. enjyable
      C. exciting
      D. demanding
      23. A. relaxed
      B. active
      C. silent
      D. patient
      24. A. relief
      B. supprt
      C. cnfidence
      D. tensin
      25. A. admitting
      B. nticing
      C. hiding
      D. ignring
      26. A. ideal
      B. natural
      C. cmfrtable
      D. easy
      27. A. accept
      B. express
      C. discver
      D. prve
      28. A. psitive
      B. lasting
      C. nticeable
      D. accurate
      29. A. benefits
      B. frms
      C. features
      D. elements
      30. A. reflect
      B. influence
      C. match
      D. determine
      31. A. disappear
      B. develp
      C. spread
      D. return
      32. A. Mrever
      B. Therefre
      C. Hwever
      D. Instead
      33. A. under pressure
      B. at ease
      C. n edge
      D. under prtectin
      34. A. difference
      B. plan
      C. cmparisn
      D. prmise
      35. A. advice
      B. achievement
      C. rule
      D. example
      Sectin B
      Directins: Read the fllwing three passages. Each passage is fllwed by several questins r unfinished statements. Fr each f them there are fur chices marked A, B, C and D. Chse the ne that fits best accrding t the infrmatin given in the passage yu have just read.
      (A)
      As a kid, my identity was wrapped up in sprts. I spent cuntless hurs practicing basketball in my driveway. Yet fr three straight years, I gt cut frm the middle schl basketball team.
      Sccer seemed mre prmising. I’d played fr nearly a decade, but when high schl tryuts came, I still failed t make the team. Determined nt t give up n sprts, I turned t diving. At first, I was terrible. I culd barely tuch my tes withut bending my knees, and I was afraid f heights.
      Still, I kept practicing. I ften stayed at the pl until dark, leaving nly when my cach frced me ut. I believed that greatness was built thrugh daily effrt. Eventually, my persistence paid ff. By my senir year, I had becme an All- American diver and qualified fr the Junir Olympic Natinals. Diving sn became mre than just an activity — it became my identity.
      Hwever, when I entered cllege, the sprt I lved became smething I started t fear. At that level, I culd n lnger beat mre talented divers by wrking harder. Yet I kept pushing myself, partly because f ne trubling questin: If I’m nt a diver, wh am I?
      Psychlgists call this identity freclsure — when peple cmmit t early t a particular identity and ignre ther pssible selves.
      After my freshman year, I began t rethink. I realized that diving was a passin rather than a life purpse. My deeper gal was t grw and cntribute, and there were many ways t d that.
      Retiring frm diving freed me up t spend the summer ding psychlgy research and wrking as a diving cach. It als gave me time t cncentrate n my silliest hbby — perfrming as a magician.
      Since then, I have set an annual reminder in my calendar t rethink imprtant parts f my life. Just as we visit dctrs fr regular health checkups, we can als examine ur gals, habits, and relatinships. Smetimes the mst imprtant step frward begins with the curage t rethink wh we are.
      Which ne is true f the authr’s experience with sprts during his childhd?
      He spent much time practicing and refused t jin schl teams.
      He devted himself t different sprts but was unable t rganize a team.
      He engaged in sme sprts yet failed t secure a place in schl teams.
      He mainly fcused n basketball befre turning t diving.
      The authr kept pushing himself in diving even facing difficulties in cllege because .
      he realized he feared the sprt he lved
      he culd n lnger beat mre talented divers
      his cach encuraged him t train harder than thers
      he was unwilling t questin the identity he had frmed
      Retiring frm diving allwed the authr t .
      discver and pursue ther interests
      regain cnfidence in funny hbbies
      devte himself t psychlgy research
      avid the pressure f athletic cmpetitin
      The authr mentins regular health checkups in the last paragraph t .
      emphasize the imprtance f physical health
      explain why athletes ften visit dctrs
      remind us f the key step t gaining curage
      illustrate the value f regularly rethinking ne’s life
      (B)
      Whle Fds Market prmises its team members .
      supprt fr maintaining verall well-being
      full medical cverage fr all health needs
      guaranteed chances t make a glbal impact
      persnal and prfessinal success fr everyne
      Based n the jb requirements, which candidate is the mst suitable fr the psitin?
      A. JackB. BbC. AdaD. Lily
      Why is Dnvan’s statement included in the pster?
      T explain hw leadership principles are applied in daily wrk.
      T shw emplyees’ persnal values can match the cmpany’s.
      T emphasize leadership skills are the key t staying in the cmpany.
      T suggest leadership develpment is imprtant fr emplyees.
      Jack
      2-year retail experience, skilled in Micrsft Office and stre peratins, available n weekends but prefers nt t wrk late nights.
      Bb
      5-year grcery clerk experience, fd safety certified, able t lift 50 punds, unavailable n sme hlidays.
      Ada
      2-year retail team lead experience, able t lift 50 punds, flexible wrking hurs, limited experience with financial
      analysis.
      Lily
      3-year retail experience (1 year as shift supervisr), able t lift 50 punds, flexible schedule, still learning t perate
      sme equipment.
      (C)
      In the middle f my 20s, there was a baldness (秃头) debate amng the men: if ne went bald, did it make them all lk ld? And if s, did the first bald man have the respnsibility t take hair-grwth serum ( 精华)? It was s fierce that cnsideratins like: “Des the serum really wrk? And if it des, why is anybdy bald?” became less imprtant. I can’t remember hw the debate ended because, sner r later, give r take 25 years, everyne was bald, except fr the nes wh mst definitely were nt.
      Nw in ur 50s, the battlegrund is reading glasses and peple handle them in small, smetimes amusing ways. One friend hates it when yu never quite take them ff, and just slide them t the tp f yur head, because she thinks it’s beynd physical laziness: the beginning f ruin, like eating with yur hands, r putting yur feet n the table. I lve wearing my glasses n my head, because then I either knw where they are, r frget where they are, and am wearing a pair n my face as well, win-win. But I hate it when peple wear them rund their neck n a chain, because it symblizes that my decratin days are ver. Frm nw n, anything I hang ff myself will be useful, and sn I will get a flashlight and a big bunch f keys, and I’ll be ready fr abslutely anything except the fancy life.
      One f my friends can’t understand why everyne desn’t have cntact lenses (隐形眼镜). Anther friend hates it when anyne’s glasses are attached t them by anything, because it means he can’t steal them, which he des cnstantly; ften yu can nly find them again by fllwing the sund f him shuting: “are these a THREE POINT FIVE?” Anther friend wn’t wear anything ut f pride, and has the text size s large n his phne that I have accidentally read every text he’s been sent fr the past five years, ne giant wrd at a time.
      N kind f glasses can make us lk yunger, unless we all lse them tgether; then we’ll all lk 25.
      The men debated baldness fiercely because they .
      dubted whether hair serum really wrked
      were uncertain abut when they might g bald
      disagreed abut hw hair lss culd be prevented
      wrried that baldness wuld make them lk lder
      What des the wrd “ruin” mst nearly mean in paragraph 2?
      A decline in manners r standards.
      A lss f physical strength.
      A failure in persnal relatinships.
      A prblem caused by pr eyesight.
      By saying “then we’ll all lk 25” in the last sentence, the authr implies that .
      glasses can easily make peple appear lder
      lsing glasses will make peple lk yunger
      aging signs matter less when everyne shares them
      peple shuld avid wearing glasses whenever pssible
      What is the main idea f the passage?
      Peple argue abut whether hair grwth prducts are effective.
      Peple humrusly discuss signs f aging as they grw lder.
      Middle-aged peple develp different habits when using reading glasses.
      Technlgy has changed the way peple deal with visin prblems.
      Sectin C
      Hwever, dgs can als grwl ut f pain r happiness.
      The key, in this case, is t bserve yur dg’s bdy language.
      Delaying medical attentin culd make its cnditin even wrse.
      Nticing whether yur dg is cmfrtable with cntact is imprtant.
      Therefre, reacting negatively t such signals may stp their expressin.
      This may cause a dg t bite directly, as it feels its signals wn’t be nticed therwise.
      Directins: Cmplete the fllwing passage by using the sentences given belw. Each sentence can be used nly nce. Nte that there are tw mre sentences than yu need.
      This Is Why Yur Dg Grwls (低吼) When Yu Pet Them
      Learning dg bdy language can be challenging fr beginners. If yur dg grwls when yu pet them, they’re likely saying “n”. Smetimes yur dg grwls t set a bundary: they dn’t want t be petted right nw. (47)S we shuld watch their bdy language and envirnmental cues t determine the cause f the grwling.
      Warning Grwls
      Warning grwls might sund scary, but it’s just yur dg saying “n”. If yur dg gives a warning grwl when being petted, it desn’t mean they’ll bite, but means they dn’t want t be petted at all. Never punish r ignre a warning grwl. We want ur dgs t be able t say n, and punishing cmmunicatin makes them less likely t cmmunicate with us in the future. (48)
      Pain-Related Grwls
      Yur dg might nt want t be tuched if it is hurt r sick. They might grwl when yu tuch a certain part f their bdy because it hurts r just feels uneasy. It may als refuse t eat, play, r mve arund as actively as it nrmally des. If grwling is unusual fr yur dg, a trip t the animal hspital is a must. Any behaviral change like this can indicate that smething’s wrng, s a gd check-up is needed t rule that ut. (49)Only after a prfessinal examinatin can yu be sure what is wrng.
      Happy Grwls
      Sme dg types are mre likely t grwl even when happy! This might be super cnfusing fr yu. After all, hw d yu tell the difference? (50)Are they lying n their back in yur lap, relaxed and enjying stmach rubs? This is a sign f a happy puppy! Cntext is als imprtant. Fr instance, many dgs will grwl when yu’re rubbing a gd spt, like their ears. They’ll cntinue leaning int yur hand, indicating they want mre!
      Summary Writing
      Directins: Read the fllwing passage. Summarize the main idea and the main pint(s) f the passage in n mre than 60 wrds. Use yur wn wrds as far as pssible.
      Stp Being a Peple-pleaser
      Imagine this: a relative calls and says she is planning t visit yu fr the hlidays, but yu had yur heart set n a quiet celebratin with yur family. Nt wanting t disappint her, yu agree, and suddenly yur hliday plans have becme hers. If this situatin sunds familiar, yu may be a peple pleaser. Instead f saying n t things yu really dn’t want t d, yu say yes. While it’s reasnable t be a team player at wrk r be kind t family members, yu have t d it at yur wn expense, which is unwise and unhealthy.
      But where des peple-pleasing cme frm? Mre ften than nt, it’s a learned behavir frm childhd. If yu grew up in a family where yu were nt allwed t have a say, yu may have learned t stay quiet t avid unpleasant cnsequences. Additinally, there are several different characteristics that may cntribute t peple-pleasing. Perfectinists, fr example, ften assume that thers hld the same high standards as they d fr themselves. Cnsequently, afraid f nt living up t these imagined expectatins, they tend t priritize thers’ needs.
      Luckily, it’s pssible t break away frm the habit f pleasing thers. It starts with saying n — awkward and uncmfrtable thugh it may be, yur well-being depends n it. Setting simple bundaries t prtect yur time, energy, and emtins als wrks. Fr example, dn’t answer wrk emails after hurs, stp lending mney t that relative wh never pays yu back, r tell a friend wh disrespects yu, “Please dn’t talk t me that way”. Finally, practice treating yurself as well as yu treat thers. Yu may have been raised t think caring fr yurself is selfish, but always putting thers befre yurself will nly wear yu ut.
      Translatin
      Directins: Translate the fllwing sentences int English, using the wrds given in the brackets.
      这本新出版的漫画书是否畅销?(sell)
      不停抱怨却不采取行动是没有意义的。(pint)
      端午节之际,人们赛龙舟、包粽子、放纸鸢,以此纪念爱国诗人屈原。(memry)
      这个初来乍到的软件开发师虽然经验尚浅,却随身携带了备用方案,确保项目顺利进行。(lack f)
      Guided Writing
      Directins: Write an English cmpsitin in 120-150 wrds accrding t the instructins given belw in Chinese.
      假设你是明启中学高三学生李华,你的英国笔友 Jim 在来信中提到,他对你们在寒假期间进行的社会实践活动很感兴趣。请你给他写一封回信,内容包括:
      活动的具体情况;
      你的个人收获或感受。
      2025 学年第二学期高三年级学业质量调研答案
      Grammar and Vcabulary Sectin A
      1. latest 2. t keep 3. have been studying/ have studied 4. where
      5. cnnected 6. if/nce 7. aren’t set 8. t 9. hw10. driving
      评分标准:每小题 1 分。
      Sectin B
      11.K 12. H 13. B 14. E15. I 16. F 17. A 18. C 19. D 20. G
      评分标准:每小题 1 分。
      Reading Cmprehensin Sectin A
      21. B 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. B 28. A 29. A 30. B
      31. C 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. D
      评分标准:每小题 1 分。
      Sectin B
      36.C 37. D 38. A 39. D 40. A 41.C 42.B 43.D 44.A 45.C 46.B
      评分标准:每小题 2 分。
      Sectin C
      A 48. F49. C 50. B
      评分标准:每小题 2 分。
      Summary Writing
      参考答案:
      It is unwise t be a peple-pleaser wh says yes t things they dn’t really want t d t avid disappinting thers. This behavir ften stems frm childhd experiences f having n vice and persnality traits like perfectinism. Breaking the habit requires learning t say n, setting bundaries, and treating yurself as kindly as yu treat thers.
      Translatin (仅供参考)
      这本新出版的漫画书是否畅销?(sell) Des the newly-published cmic bk sell well?
      不停抱怨却不采取行动是没有意义的。(pint)
      There is n pint (in) cmplaining cnstantly withut taking actin.
      端午节之际,人们赛龙舟、包粽子、放纸鸢,以此纪念爱国诗人屈原。(memry)
      During the Dragn Bat Festival, peple race dragn bats, make rice dumplings and fly kites in memry f the patritic pet Qu Yuan.
      这个初来乍到的软件开发师虽然经验尚浅,却随身携带了备用方案,确保项目顺利进行。
      (lack f)
      Despite his lack f experience, the new sftware develper brught a backup slutin / plan, ensuring that the prject can prceed smthly.
      评分标准:第 52—53 每题 3 分;第 54 题 4 分;第 55 题 5 分。
      Guided Writing
      评分标准:本题满分 25 分。
      (略)

      相关试卷

      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案:

      这是一份2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷含答案,共24页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷和答案:

      这是一份2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷和答案,共12页。

      2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷和答案:

      这是一份2026年上海市闵行区高三下学期二模英语试卷和答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了K12,C37, A 48, t keep, where, cnnected, driving, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map