搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案

      • 83.05 KB
      • 2026-03-30 01:01:39
      • 5
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18112506第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      18112506第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      18112506第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案

      展开

      这是一份湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英 语 试 题
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Why can’t the man answer the phne?
      A. He is watering plants. B. He is cking sup. C. He is busy shpping.
      2. What des the wman think f hiking?
      A. Bring. B. Tiring. C. Enjyable.
      3. What des the man want t try after lunch?
      A. Burgers. B. Fries. C. Milkshakes.
      4. What des the wman like abut the yga studi?
      A. The functinal rm. B. The friendly instructr. C. The cl envirnment.
      5. What is acrss the street frm the turning pint?
      A. A flwer shp. B. A bkstre. C. A bakery.
      第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分;满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间, 每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. Which gate is fr Flight 832 n weekdays?
      A. Gate 14. B. Gate 16. C. Gate 19.
      7. Hw lng des the man have t get t the crrect gate?
      A. 10 minutes. B. 30 minutes. C. 45minutes.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. When did Paul mve t the new apartment?
      A. Last mnth. B. Last week. C. Last year.
      9. What is Anna’s mther ding nw?
      A. She is teaching chemistry.
      B. She is retired and vlunteering.
      C. She is wrking in a bank.
      10. Where is Lisa living nw?
      A. Near the library. B. In the neighbrhd. C. In the city center.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      11. What advantage f nline shpping des the man mentin?
      A. Better quality prducts. B. Easy price cmparisn. C. N need t return items. 12. What prblem did the wman have with nline shpping?
      A. She gt a brken watch and n refund.
      B. The clthes she bught didn’t fit.
      C. The prices were higher than expected.
      13. What des the wman prefer t d when shpping?
      A. Buy frm randm stres. B. Shp n trusted platfrms. C. See prducts in persn.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      14. What des Maria Clark d?
      A. A radi hst. B. A cmmunity center staff. C. A little gardener.
      15. Hw ften are the rganic farming wrkshps held?
      A. Every weekend. B. Every week. C. Every mnth.
      16. What can be develped in the “Little Gardeners” club?
      A. A skill f independence. B. A sense f respnsibility. C. A spirit f teamwrk. 17. What is the gal f the cmmunity garden prject?
      A. T teach farming skills.
      B. T encurage healthy eating.
      C. T strengthen cmmunity bnds.
      18. Hw ld are the ld stne cttages?
      A. Over 100 years ld. B. Over 200 years ld. C. Over 300 years ld.
      19. What did the speaker make fr the prject?
      A. Shrt stries abut cttages.
      B. Psters f histric landmarks.
      C. Metal plates with building years.
      20. What result has the prject achieved?
      A. Develpers have stpped building apartments.
      B. Sme ld hmes have been repaired.
      C. All cttages have been rebuilt.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Lking fr fun ways t learn new skills while making lasting memries? Cme and
      experience what these fur great activities have t ffer yung peple: frm prtecting nature and sailing the cast t building bats and learning a new language.
      ●Vlunteer Opprtunity, Kent
      Jin prjects t care fr nature in Kent and help prtect the envirnment. Yu’ll welcme visitrs, watch birds, and help keep natural areas clean. Shrt r lng stays are welcme. Free
      accmmdatin, meals, training, and tls are all prvided. ( "" vlunteer. rspb. rg. uk)
      ●Sailing Trip, Suth Devn
      Try a tw-night sailing trip alng the beautiful cast. Learn hw t sail, read maps, and understand basic rules with help frm an experienced captain. This trip is perfect fr beginners. Prices start at £400 per persn. Trips run frm May t September. ( "venturesailhlidays.cm" venturesailhlidays. cm)
      ●Bat Building Curse, Drset
      At the Bat Building Academy in Lyme Regis, yu can jin a five-day class r a 40-week prgram. Yu’ ll learn mainly thrugh practice, building bats step by step using bth traditinal and mdern methds. The shrt curse csts £750. Rms are available fr £40 per night.
      ( "batbuildingacademy.cm" batbuildingacademy. cm)
      ●Learn Welsh, Nrth Wales
      Spend five days in a quiet village in Nrth Wales and learn the Welsh language. Practice speaking, reading, and writing every day. The curse fee is £615 and includes yur rm, meals, and learning materials. ( "nantgwrtheyrn.rg" nantgwrtheyrn. rg)
      1 .Which activity is best fr learners withut any experience?
      A .Vlunteer Opprtunity, Kent B .Sailing Trip, Suth Devn
      C .Bat Building Curse, Drset D .Learn Welsh, Nrth Wales
      2 .What d Vlunteer Opprtunity and Learn Welsh have in cmmn?
      A .They prvide free training. B .They fcus n prtecting nature.
      C .They have n extra living csts. D .They require a fixed perid f stay.
      3 .Where is the text mst likely frm?
      A .A student diary. B .A travel brchure.
      C .A yuth activity website. D .A nature research reprt.
      B
      I’m still amazed I didn’t drp dead frm awkwardness during my first sl (独自的) travel experience. As a 20-year-ld, I bked an unplanned trip t Darwin in Australia. I didn’t want t g alne, but nne f my friends had the time r mney t g with me.
      Everything went wrng frm the start. Pr planning landed me in a shared rm with tw German men wh didn’t speak English. On a guided tur f Kakadu Natinal Park, I fell fr every jke my Australian guide played n me. Dining alne was the wrst. I felt like a lser when I
      requested a table fr ne. I was certain everyne was watching me, wndering if I was single, r simply friendless.
      It turned ut smene was watching me. During my last sl supper in Australia, a British wman came ver. “I’m srry, but I just have t say smething,” she said. “I think yu’re
      unbelievably brave. I’ve seen yu arund twn this week and yu lk like yu’re having s much fun. I wish I had the curage t travel n my wn like yu.”
      It tk a while fr her wrds t really hit me, but during my next 21 years f traveling sl, I heard peple express the same feeling again and again.
      I became a sl traveler ut f necessity, rather than chice: As a travel writer I spend a lt ftime n my wn. Als, as my friends gt busy with their wn lives, I discvered I had t travel sl if I wanted t travel at all. I quickly learned t lve it, thugh — and nw, I have cmplete
      freedm t decide what t d and when t d it. Over time, I’ve gained a strng sense f independence, and even learned t appreciate lneliness.
      4 .What difficulty did the authr meet in Darwin?
      A .Cntacting friends. B .Ordering fd at restaurants.
      C .Finding a travel guide. D .Cmmunicating with rmmates.
      5 .Hw did the wman feel abut the authr?
      A .Appreciative. B .Pitiful. C .Dubtful. D .Curius.
      6 .What made the authr fall in lve with sl travel?
      A .Persnal grwth. B .Wrk requirements.
      C .Strangers’ praise. D .Friends’ encuragement.
      7 .What des the authr want t express in the passage?
      A .A detailed plan matters. B .Lneliness makes us cmplete.
      C .Travelling alne is wrth a try. D .Sl travel is fr the independent.
      C
      Researchers in Switzerland recently taught the ne-armed, fur-legged ANYmal search and rescue rbt t play badmintn against a human. This is far frm the first time rbts have been
      trained t play sprts. They’ve run marathns, skied and played ping png. There’s even a ftball RbCup.
      Hwever, it’s nt all fun and games. “Sprts require skills,” says D’ Andrea, a prfessr in rbtics and AI. “If yu want t create rbts that have the ability t deal with the physical
      envirnment, yu can use sprts as a way f training.” The skills can then be put t wrk in
      envirnments that are t dull, dirty, r dangerus fr humans. Sprts als catch peple’s attentin and serve as an interesting way t shw new technlgical advances.
      Thugh the skills rbts learn frm sprts are mstly used in factries r dangerus jbs,
      the technlgy is already becming a big part f sprts themselves. Fr example, technlgies like electrnic line-calling (ELC) are taking the place f line judges in tennis games.
      Hwever, there’s dubt whether this imprves the viewer experience. Fr the fans, the jy f sprts is that yu never knw what will happen. If a rbt tennis player takes the field, it might attract peple’s attentin at first but, after a while, wuld anyne want t watch it? “Peple enjy watching sprts because they cnnect with the athletes. Anything that lets rbts play instead f these athletes is nt ging t be a success,” says D’Andrea.
      The same is likely true fr anything where human’s feelings play a central part. Fr ver twenty years, the Japanese gvernment has spent billins in develping rbts fr elderly peple in care hmes. But the use has been lw, and it has s far shwn the rbts create mre wrk fr carers than they alleviate.
      There’s a difference between pushing what tech can d and applying thse tls in the
      wrng places. S, fr nw, sprts peple can rest easy. “I think we have t be careful that we
      dn’t g t far just t save time and effrt,” says D’Andrea. “I wuld ask the questin: why d we want t take the place f peple?”
      8 .Why are sprts used t train rbts?
      A .T test rbts’ sprting ability. B .T imprve athletes’ sprts skills.
      C .T draw public attentin t sprts. D .T develp skills fr real-wrld tasks.
      9 .What is the key t a successful viewer experience?
      A .Match results. B .Human’s feelings.
      C .Athletes’ effrts. D .Advanced technlgies.
      10 .What des the underlined wrd “alleviate” in Paragraph 5 mean?
      A .Arrange. B .Stress. C .Reduce. D .Change.
      11 .What is the best title fr the passage?
      A .Rbt Athletes? All fr Fun! B .Shuld Rbts Take the Field?
      C .Sprts Rbts: The Latest Inventin D .ANYmal: Rbts fr Dangerus Jbs
      D
      Have yu ever seen an animal vide nline that made yu stp and wnder? Vides
      shwing a wlf taking care f a rabbit, r a lin walking calmly thrugh a small twn are nw spreading widely. This is pssible because f AI technlgy. Hwever, scientists warn such
      ppular vides may hurt real wildlife prtectin and spread wrng ideas abut nature.
      A study in Cnservatin Bilgy pints ut that AI-generated animal vides create an
      untrue wrld, leading t wrng ideas abut animal behavir and widening the gap between peple and nature. C-authr Jsé Guerrer-Casad stresses the danger f false (虚假的) infrmatin.
      Fr example, vides shwing birds killing “bad” snakes might make peple less willing t prtect snakes, and create false ideas abut animals that are already in danger.
      The effect n children is especially wrrying. These vides can give them wrng ideas
      abut hw peple and animals really get alng. When children discver that real-wrld animals d nt act as they d in these made-up vides, it can have the ppsite result, finally making them
      feel less cnnected t nature. This risk grws as yung peple increasingly turn t scial media fr infrmatin.
      S, hw can ne recgnize these vides? Experts suggest lking fr a few signs: unnatural animal mvements that appear t smth r seem impssible in real life; light and shadws that d nt lk quite right; and small details like fur r feathers that appear unclear r repeat in an
      unusual way.
      T deal with these risks, the research team suggests putting mre effrt int educatin, like teaching media literacy (素养) in schls. As anther c-authr Francisc Sánchez says, the gal is t make sure “children learn early that there are n lins living here.” While they think this is
      imprtant, the researchers als say that schl lessns alne cannt stp the spread f false
      infrmatin made by AI. This leads t an imprtant questin abut wh else in sciety needs t help slve this prblem, if schl educatin is nt enugh.
      12 .Hw des the authr present the issue in the first paragraph?
      A .By giving examples. B .By making a cmparisn.
      C .By quting an expert. D .By sharing an experience.
      13 .What can be inferred abut AI-generated animal vides?
      A .They make children lve animals less. B .They mainly fcus n species in danger.
      C .They may make animals seem dangerus. D .They create a false understanding f nature.
      14 .Accrding t paragraph 4, which is mst prbably an AI-generated vide?
      A .A parrt with clear feathers. B .A cat with natural shadws.
      C .A dg with unusual marks. D .A frg with extremely smth jumps.
      15 .What will the authr mst prbably discuss next?
      A .The media literacy lessns. B .The duties f scial media.
      C .The ppularity f such vides. D .The threats t wildlife prtectin.
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Life as a student can be nn-stp: hmewrk, exams, and respnsibilities ften take ver, and the things that truly light yu up get pushed aside. When that happens, try spending sme
      quiet time alne and ask yurself: What did I lve ding as a kid that made time fly? 16 It’s simple, but it’s a gd place t start rediscvering yur hbbies and interests.
      Have yu ever been s int a game, drawing, r music that yu cmpletely lst track f
      time? That’s what is called the “flw state”. 17 I might find it n my rller skates, while yu might find it thrugh basketball r writing stries. When yu enter this state, it lifts yur
      general happiness.
      Even s, many f us feel bad fr taking time fr hbbies. We’re ften pressured t live a
      certain way: wrk hard, achieve measurable success, and always stay busy. Hwever, if yu keep pushing yurself withut a break, yu’ll finally run ut. 18 But it gets easier ver time. Having a hbby isn’t a waste f time — it’s a way t renew yur energy.
      The gd news is, yu dn’t need hurs f free time t enjy yur hbbies. If what yu
      lve isn’t smething yu can d during the day, lk fr tiny mments f jy. 19 Yu
      culd als play basketball fr ten minutes after schl. These small breaks becme little islands f peace in a busy student life.
      20 Start small, stay gentle with yurself, and remember: this isn’t selfish — it’s self-care. Being calm, happy, and at peace is yur right, as a human being.
      A .S, make time t d what yu lve.
      B .Yu culd read a few pages befre bed.
      C .The path t it, thugh, is different fr everyne.
      D .Yu may realize hw much fun yu have missed.
      E .Learning t feel cmfrtable caring fr yurself takes time.
      F .This state f mind is nt as difficult t achieve as yu might think.
      G .Take a pen and paper, and nte dwn what makes yu feel mst alive.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Chle Daltn, a British writer, nce fund a lst rabbit near her hme. Thugh she had little with animals — having always wanted a pet but never getting ne — she was
      determined t keep it.
      T the creature, Chle turned t her family fr advice and sught help frm the
      Rabbit Preservatin Trust’s website. , she even learned a lt frm 18th century pems by William Cwper, wh kept rabbits himself back then. Mst imprtantly, she chse t keep the
      rabbit free, never it, as freedm was smething she deeply valued.
      This small changed Chle. Earlier n, city life had dulled her , as she was ften t busy t be aware f sunds, clrs, and mvements arund her. But with the rabbit, she began t its curius eyes, playful jumps, and quiet mments — tiny that sn became treasured material fr her writing.
      When Chle wrked n her bk Raising Rabbit, smething happened: this rabbit gave birth t tw babies and left them in her study. S much f her time was spent with these tiny creatures hiding nearby; their became part f her stry.
      The bk didn’t just share her stry — it inspired her t d mre. Nw she is t set up a “clsed seasn” fr nt shting rabbits in England, them during breeding time (繁殖期).
      All f this dates back t that simple, kind act: caring fr a small creature true writing, and that writing has gne n t care t mre peple, ne page at a time.
      21 .A .patience B .interest C .experience D .truble
      22 .A .take cntrl f B .lk frward t C .pay attentin t D .take care f
      23 .A .Surprisingly B .Obviusly C .Strangely D .Immediately
      24 .A .training B .caging C .bserving D .disturbing
      25 .A .decisin B .curisity C .exchange D .explratin
      26 .A .tpics B .senses C .emtins D .thughts
      27 .A .imagine B .describe C .ntice D .recrd
      28 .A .effrts B .details C .qualities D .attempts
      29 .A .awkward B .classic C .extreme D .sweet
      30 .A .playing B .parenting C .writing D .acting
      31 .A .cmpany B .grace C .fitness D .recvery
      32 .A .cmpeting B .wrking C .experimenting D .pretending
      33 .A .hiding B .freeing C .admiring D .prtecting
      34 .A .challenges B .requires C .inspires D .cnfuses
      35 .A .return B .preserve C .relate D .spread
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      My neighbr, Claire, is a friendly lady, likely in her late 70s. We ften chat and I am glad t ffer her a 36 (help) hand, such as carrying her grceries upstairs. One day she asked me 37 China is still like what it was in the ld cmic The Adventures f Tintin, which
      describes China in the 1930s. Of curse nt. China is changing s fast that I myself have fund 38 hard t keep updated. Take Yinchuan fr example: a city in Ningxia nce
      39 (cnsider) “remte” nw feels mre mdern than many Eurpean cities.
      A Belgian ptat expert I interviewed ____40____ (visit) China dzens f times in the past three decades and has 41 balanced understanding f the cuntry. He has taken many f his students t China, sme f 42 have said the trips cmpletely changed their view f the Asian natin, unlike what they heard in the Western media.
      Frtunately, mre Eurpeans can take advantage f 43 (China) visa-free plicy t discver the cuntry and t see fr themselves bth the gd and bad things there. The gd news is that reservatins fr travel t China are 44 the increase lately in several Eurpean
      cuntries.
      Seeing is believing. 45 (understand) tday’s China, ne must lk beynd ld cmics and breaking news.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46 .你校英语俱乐部拟于下周末在学校礼堂举行主题为 “Reading China” 的文化创意活动(cultural creative activity)。请你写一则活动通知,内容包括:
      1. 介绍活动目的;
      2. 说明参加要求。
      注意:
      1. 词数 80 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Ntice
      Schl English ClŲb
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      It was a ht day in New Yrk City. I had brunch with a friend and picked up my new
      glasses. All dne and headed back n the train. I wanted t yell at a cuple f peple fr their rude behavir, but wisely just sat quietly.
      An ld black gentleman entered the far end f the train car. In wrn but neat clthes, he
      tipped his faded cap and greeted everyne with a warm “Gd afternn, flks.” Mst ignred
      him, with cld blank faces. Then, he started t sing. I didn’t turn my head, but I felt a smile in my sul. Many peple ask fr mney n the train, but I always feel happy when smene ffers music instead. It feels like a gift.
      I let the ntes settle in fr a secnd befre my eyes wandered. A yung by acrss frm me, maybe ten, watched him, swaying (摇摆) t the rhythm, his mther t distracted by her phne t ntice.
      He started his secnd sng and my heart did a happy dance. “Lean n me, when yu’re nt strng. I’ll be yur friend...” I lve that sng! Withut thinking, I sftly sang a little harmny with him. Right away, I decided he culd have the $5 bill in my purse.
      He lked tall and thin, but he had a strng vice and kind energy. Life had clearly been hard fr him, but he still std tall and carried himself with quiet dignity.
      I rlled the bill tightly and waited fr him t make his way t me. He held the verhead bar t steady himself as he inched dwn the car, pausing briefly beside each seat like he was waiting fr a sign — thugh n ne glanced up. N ne was making any mves t give him cins r reach fr their wallet.
      注意:(1) 续写词数应为 150 左右;(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Paragraph 1: Smehw, he nticed me singing alng.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2: It was still ht and sticky inside the car, but smething had changed.
      1 .B 2 .C 3 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要推荐了四项活动,包括在肯特的自然保护志愿活动、南德文郡的帆船之旅、多塞特的造船课程以及北威尔士的威尔士语学习课程,详细介绍了各项活动的内容、特点、费用等信息,旨在吸引年轻人参与。
      1 .细节理解题。根据 “Sailing Trip, Suth Devn” 部分 “This trip is perfect fr beginners.(这次旅行非常适合初学者)” 可知,对于没有任何经验的学习者来说,南德文郡的帆船之旅是最佳选择。故选 B 项。
      2 .推理判断题。“Vlunteer Opprtunity, Kent”部分提到“Free accmmdatin, meals, training, and tls are all prvided.(提供免费的住宿、餐饮、培训和工具)”;“Learn Welsh, Nrth
      Wales”部分提到“The curse fee is £615 and includes yur rm, meals, and learning
      materials.(课程费用为 615 英镑,包括住宿、餐饮和学习材料)” ,由此可知这两个活动都没有额外的生活费用。故选 C 项。
      3 .推理判断题。根据第一段“Lking fr fun ways t learn new skills while making lasting
      memries? Cme and experience what these fur great activities have t ffer yung peple: frm prtecting nature and sailing the cast t building bats and learning a new language.(在寻找既能学习新技能又能留下美好回忆的有趣方式吗?快来体验这四项精彩活动为年轻人带来的乐趣吧:从保护自然、沿海航行,到建造船只以及学习一门新语言)”可知,文章主要介绍了四项面向年轻人的活动,包括活动内容、费用等详细信息,目的是吸引年轻人参与,所以最有可能来自青年活动网站。故选 C 项。
      4 .D 5 .A 6 .A 7 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了作者独自旅行的经历,从开始的尴尬到后来爱上独自旅行,表明独自旅行值得尝试。
      4 .细节理解题。根据第二段“Pr planning landed me in a shared rm with tw German men wh didn’t speak English. (计划不周让我和两个不会说英语的德国男人住在一个房间里)”可知,作者在达尔文遇到的困难是和室友沟通不畅。故选 D 项。
      5 .推理判断题。根据第三段“I think yu’re unbelievably brave. I’ve seen yu arund twn this week and yu lk like yu’re having s much fun. I wish I had the curage t travel n my wn like yu. (我觉得你非常勇敢。这周我在镇上见过你,你看起来玩得很开心。我希望我能像你一样有独自旅行的勇气)”可知,这位女士对作者是感激、欣赏的。故选 A 项。
      6 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“I quickly learned t lve it, thugh — and nw, I have cmplete
      freedm t decide what t d and when t d it. Over time, I’ve gained a strng sense f
      independence, and even learned t appreciate lneliness. (不过,我很快就学会了爱上它——现在,我有了完全的自由来决定做什么以及什么时候做。随着时间的推移,我获得了强烈的独立感,甚至学会了欣赏孤独)”可知,个人成长让作者爱上了独自旅行。故选 A 项。
      7 .主旨大意题。文章讲述了作者独自旅行的经历,一开始觉得尴尬,后来慢慢爱上独自旅行,获得了独立感等,整体想表达独自旅行值得一试。故选 C 项。
      8 .D 9 .B 10 .C 11 .B
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了瑞士研究人员教机器人打羽毛球,阐述用体育运动训练机器人的原因,讨论机器人参与体育对观众体验的影响及技术应用的思考,探讨机器人是否该进入体育领域。
      8 .推理判断题。根据第二段““Sprts require skills,” says D’ Andrea, a prfessr in rbtics and AI. “If yu want t create rbts that have the ability t deal with the physical envirnment, yu
      can use sprts as a way f training.” The skills can then be put t wrk in envirnments that are
      t dull, dirty, r dangerus fr humans. (“体育运动需要技能,”机器人技术和人工智能教授 D’ Andrea 说。“如果你想创造能够应对物理环境的机器人,你可以用体育运动作为一种训练方式。”这些技能随后可以应用于对人类来说过于枯燥、肮脏或危险的环境中。)”可知,用体育运动训练机器人是为了开发用于现实世界任务的技能。故选 D 项。
      9 .细节理解题。根据第四段“Fr the fans, the jy f sprts is that yu never knw what will
      happen. (对于球迷来说,体育运动的乐趣在于你永远不知道会发生什么。)”以及“Peple enjy watching sprts because they cnnect with the athletes. Anything that lets rbts play instead f
      these athletes is nt ging t be a success (人们喜欢看体育比赛是因为他们与运动员有情感联系。任何让机器人代替这些运动员比赛的事情都不会成功)”可知,观众体验成功的关键在于人类的情感。故选 B 项。
      10.词句猜测题。根据第五段“Fr ver twenty years, the Japanese gvernment has spent billins in develping rbts fr elderly peple in care hmes. But the use has been lw, and it has s far
      shwn the rbts create mre wrk fr carers than they alleviate. (二十多年来, 日本政府在为养老院的老年人开发机器人上花费了数十亿美元。但使用率很低,到目前为止,这些机器人给护理人员带来的工作量比它们 alleviate 的工作量还要多。)”可知,create mre wrk 和 alleviate是相反语义,机器人给护理人员带来的工作量比减轻的工作量多,所以 alleviate 意思是“减轻,减少” ,与 Reduce 意思相近。故选 C 项。
      11.主旨大意题。文章开篇介绍了瑞士研究人员教机器人打羽毛球, 接着阐述了用体育运动训练机器人的原因,然后讨论了机器人参与体育运动对观众体验的影响,还提到日本开发养老机器人使用率低的情况,最后强调要谨慎应用技术,思考为什么要取代人类。整体围绕机器人是否应该进入体育领域展开讨论。所以“Shuld Rbts Take the Field? (机器人应该进入
      体育领域吗?)” 最合适作为标题。故选 B 项。
      12 .A 13 .D 14 .D 15 .B
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章指出 AI 生成动物视频的误导性危害,介绍其识别方法,并呼吁学校等社会各界共同应对这一问题。
      12.推理判断题。根据第一段“Have yu ever seen an animal vide nline that made yu stp and wnder? Vides shwing a wlf taking care f a rabbit, r a lin walking calmly thrugh a small
      twn are nw spreading widely. This is pssible because f AI technlgy. (你是否曾在网上看 到过某个动物视频,让你不禁驻足思考?比如有视频展示一只狼在照顾一只兔子,或者一只狮子在平静地穿过一个小城镇的画面,如今这类视频正广泛传播开来,这得益于人工智能技术)”可知,作者通过列举这两个具体的视频例子来引出 AI 生成动物视频这一话题。故选 A。
      13 .推理判断题。根据第二段“A study in Cnservatin Bilgy pints ut that AI-generated
      animal vides create an untrue wrld, leading t wrng ideas abut animal behavir and widening the gap between peple and nature. (《保护生物学》杂志的一项研究指出,AI 生成的动物视频创造了一个不真实的世界,导致人们对动物行为产生错误认知,并扩大了人与自然之间的隔阂)”及第三段“The effect n children is especially wrrying. These vides can give them wrng
      ideas abut hw peple and animals really get alng. (对儿童的影响尤其令人担忧。这些视频会让他们对人与动物的真实相处方式产生错误认识)”可知,这类视频会让人们对自然产生错误的理解。故选 D。
      14 .细节理解题。根据第四段“S, hw can ne recgnize these vides? Experts suggest lking fr a few signs: unnatural animal mvements that appear t smth r seem impssible in real
      life; light and shadws that d nt lk quite right; and small details like fur r feathers that
      appear unclear r repeat in an unusual way. (那么,如何才能辨别出这些视频呢?专家建议寻找一些迹象:留意一些异常的动物动作,这些动作看起来过于流畅,而在现实生活中是不太可能出现的;还要留意光线和阴影的分布是否不太自然;还有一些细微之处,比如毛发或羽毛的呈现不够清晰,或者呈现出一种不寻常的重复现象)”可知,“极其流畅的跳跃”属于 AI 生成视频的典型特征。故选 D。
      15 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“This leads t an imprtant questin abut wh else in sciety
      needs t help slve this prblem, if schl educatin is nt enugh. (如果学校教育还不够,这就引出了一个重要问题:社会上还有谁需要帮助解决这个问题)”可知,作者接下来最有可能讨论除了学校之外,其他社会主体(如媒体、政府等)的责任。“The duties f scial media. (社交媒体的责任)”属于社会主体责任的范畴。故选 B。
      16 .G 17 .C 18 .E 19 .B 20 .A
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了学生忙碌易忽略爱好,建议重拾儿时热爱、利用碎片时间享受爱好,点明爱好是自我关怀,能帮人恢复精力。
      16 .上文“When that happens, try spending sme quiet time alne and ask yurself: What did I
      lve ding as a kid that made time fly? (当这种情况发生时,试着花些安静的时间独处,问问自己:小时候我喜欢做什么让时间飞逝的事?)”提出了找回爱好的自问方法,下文“It’s simple, but it’s a gd place t start rediscvering yur hbbies and interests. (这很简单,但却是重新发现你的爱好和兴趣的一个好起点)”评价这个方法,G 选项“Take a pen and paper, and nte dwn what makes yu feel mst alive. (拿起纸和笔,记下那些让你感觉最有活力的东西)”给出了自问后的具体行动,承上启下,符合语境。故选 G。
      17.上文“That’s what is called the “flw state” . (这就是所谓的“ 心流状态”)”介绍了心流状态的概念,下文“I might find it n my rller skates, while yu might find it thrugh basketball r
      writing stries. (我可能在滑旱冰时进入这种状态,而你可能在打篮球或写故事时进入)”说明不同人进入该状态的方式不同。C 选项“The path t it, thugh, is different fr everyne. (不过,达到这种状态的途径因人而异)”衔接前后内容,符合语境。故选 C。
      18 .上文“Hwever, if yu keep pushing yurself withut a break, yu’ll finally run ut. (然而,
      如果你一直不停地逼迫自己,你最终会筋疲力尽)”指出过度劳累的后果,下文“But it gets
      easier ver time. (但久而久之就会变得容易)”出现转折,说明某件事需要时间适应。E 选项 “Learning t feel cmfrtable caring fr yurself takes time. (学会坦然地关爱自己需要时间)”中的“takes time”和下文的“ver time”相呼应,符合语境。故选 E。
      19 .上文“If what yu lve isn’t smething yu can d during the day, lk fr tiny mments f jy. (如果你喜欢的事不能在白天做,那就寻找微小的快乐时刻)”提出寻找碎片化时间做喜欢的事的建议,下文“Yu culd als play basketball fr ten minutes after schl. (你也可以放学后打十分钟篮球)”是举例说明。B 选项“Yu culd read a few pages befre bed. (你可以睡前读几页书)”同样是碎片化时间的例子,与下文并列,符合语境。故选 B。
      20 .下文“Start small, stay gentle with yurself, and remember: this isn’t selfish — it’s self-care.
      (从小事做起,温柔待己,记住:这不是自私——这是自我关怀)”是提出具体的行动建议。A选项“S, make time t d what yu lve. (所以,腾出时间做你喜欢的事)”起到总结上文、引出下文建议的作用,符合语境。故选 A。
      21 .C 22 .D 23 .A 24 .B 25 .A 26 .B 27 .C 28 .B
      29 .D 30 .C 31 .A 32 .B 33 .D 34 .C 35 .D
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述英国作家克洛伊·多尔顿救助并照料一只迷路兔子,从中获得写作灵感,进而倡导保护兔子的故事。
      21.考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然她几乎没有养动物的经验——一直想要一只宠物却从未如愿——但她决心收留这只兔子。A. patience 耐心;B. interest 兴趣;C. experience 经验;
      D. truble 麻烦。根据破折号后“having always wanted a pet but never getting ne”可知,她从未养过宠物,因此缺乏养动物的经验。故选 C。
      22.考查动词短语辨析。句意:为了照料这只小动物,克洛伊向家人寻求建议,并从兔子保护信托基金的网站上寻求帮助。A. take cntrl f控制;B. lk frward t 期待;C. pay attentin t 关注;D. take care f 照料。根据下文“ Chle turned t her family fr advice and sught help frm the Rabbit Preservatin Trust’s website.”可知,此处指为了照料这只兔子,想办法寻求帮助。故选 D。
      23.考查副词词义辨析。句意:令人惊讶的是,她甚至从 18 世纪威廉·考珀的诗歌中学到了很多,考珀当时自己也养兔子。A. Surprisingly 令人惊讶地;B. Obviusly 明显地;C. Strangely奇怪地;D. Immediately 立刻。根据下文“she even learned a lt frm 18th century pems by
      William Cwper”她从 18 世纪的诗歌中学习可知,这一行为让人意外。故选 A。
      24.考查动词词义辨析。句意:最重要的是,她选择让兔子自由生活,从不把它关起来,因为自由是她非常珍视的东西。 "A.training" A. training 训练;B. caging 关在笼子里;C. bserving 观察;
      D. disturbing 打扰。根据前文“keep the rabbit free”及后文“freedm was smething she deeply valued”可知,她不给兔子笼养,让其自由生活。故选 B。
      25.考查名词词义辨析。句意:这个小小的决定改变了克洛伊。A. decisin 决定;B. curisity好奇心; "C.exchange" C. exchange 交换;D. explratin 探索。结合前文她决心收留并照料兔子、让兔子自由生活等行为,可知这是一个决定,且这个决定改变了她,decisin 符合语境。故选 A。
      26.考查名词词义辨析。句意:早些时候,城市生活让她的感官变得迟钝,因为她总是太忙,
      无法注意到周围的声音、颜色和动静。A. tpics 话题;B. senses 感官;C. emtins 情绪;
      D. thughts 想法。根据后文“t busy t be aware f sunds, clrs, and mvements arund her”可知,声音、颜色和动静都需要通过感官感知,城市生活让她的感官变得迟钝。故选 B。
      27.考查动词词义辨析。句意:但有了这只兔子后,她开始留意它好奇的眼睛、顽皮的跳跃和安静的时刻——这些微小的细节很快成为她写作的宝贵素材。A. imagine 想象;B. describe描述;C. ntice 留意,注意到;D. recrd 记录。结合前文城市生活让她忽视周围事物,以及后文“its curius eyes, playful jumps, and quiet mments ”可知,她开始留意这些细节。故选 C。
      28.考查名词词义辨析。句意:但有了这只兔子后,她开始留意它好奇的眼睛、顽皮的跳跃和安静的时刻——这些微小的细节很快成为她写作的宝贵素材。A. effrts 努力;B. details细节;C. qualities 品质;D. attempts 尝试。前文“curius eyes, playful jumps, and quiet
      mments”均是兔子的具体细节,这些细节成为写作素材。故选 B。
      29.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当克洛伊撰写《养兔子》一书时,一件温馨的事情发生了:这只兔子生下了两只小兔子,并把它们留在了她的书房里。A. awkward 尴尬的;B. classic经典的;C. extreme 极端的;D. sweet 温馨的,甜蜜的。根据上文“this rabbit gave birth t tw babies and left them in her study”可知,这是一件温馨的事。故选 D。
      30 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:她大部分的写作时间都花在了这些藏在附近的小动物身上;它们的陪伴成为了她故事的一部分。A. playing 玩耍;B. parenting 养育;C. writing 写作;
      D. acting 表演。根据前文“wrking n her bk Raising Rabbit”可知,她当时在写作,因此大部分写作时间都和小兔子们在一起。故选 C。
      31 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:她大部分的写作时间都花在了这些藏在附近的小动物身上;它们的陪伴成为了她故事的一部分。 "A.cmpany" A. cmpany 陪伴;B. grace 优雅; "C.fitness" C. fitness 健康;D.
      recvery 恢复。结合前文“S much f her time was spent with these tiny creatures hiding nearby;”可知,小兔子的陪伴融入了她的故事。故选 A。
      32 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在她正努力争取在英国设立一个不射杀兔子的“禁猎期”,在兔子繁殖期保护它们。A. cmpeting 竞争;B. wrking 努力,致力于;C. experimenting 实验;D. pretending 假装。结合前文“the bk didn’t just share her stry — it inspired her t d
      mre”可知,她受到启发做更多保护兔子的事,设立禁猎期是她努力的方向。故选 B。
      33 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在她正努力争取在英国设立一个不射杀兔子的“禁猎期”,在兔子繁殖期保护它们。A. hiding 隐藏;B. freeing 释放;C. admiring 欣赏;D. prtecting 保护。根据上文“set up a “clsed seasn” fr nt shting rabbits ”可知,设立禁猎期的目的是在
      繁殖期保护兔子不被射杀。故选 D。
      34.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 所有这一切都源于那个简单而善良的举动:照料一只小动物激发了真正的写作灵感,而这种写作又继续一页一页地向更多人传递关爱。A. challenges 挑战;B. requires 要求;C. inspires 激发,启发;D. cnfuses 使困惑。根据前文提及兔子的细节成为她写作的宝贵素材,及写书的经历,可知照料兔子的行为激发了她的写作灵感,
      inspires 符合语境,且与前文“it inspired her t d mre”相呼应。故选 C。
      35.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 所有这一切都源于那个简单而善良的举动:照料一只小动物激发了真正的写作灵感,而这种写作又继续一页一页地向更多人传递关爱。A. return 返回; B. preserve 保护;C. relate 联系;D. spread 传递,传播。结合后文“t mre peple,”可知,她的写作向更多人传递了关爱,spread 符合语境。故选 D。
      36 .helpful 37 .if##whether 38 .it 39 .cnsidered 40 .has visited 41 .a
      42 .whm 43 .China’s 44 .n 45 .T understand
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了中国变化巨大,应亲眼了解真实的中国。
      36 .考查形容词。句意:我们经常聊天,我很乐意帮她一把,比如帮她把食品杂货搬上楼。本空修饰名词 hand,作定语,用形容词 helpful“有帮助的”。故填 helpful。
      37.考查宾语从句。句意: 有一天,她问我是否中国仍然像老漫画《丁丁历险记》中所描述的那样,这部漫画描述了 20 世纪 30 年代的中国。本空引导宾语从句,表示“是否”,用
      if/whether 引导。故填 if/whether。
      38.考查代词。句意: 中国变化如此之快,以至于我自己也发现很难跟上最新的发展。本空作形式宾语,真正的宾语是后面的不定式,用代词 it。故填 it。
      39 .考查非谓语动词。句意: 以银川为例:宁夏的一个城市,曾经被认为是“偏远的” ,现在感觉比许多欧洲城市更现代化。本空作后置定语,修饰名词 city ,city 与cnsider 为被动关系,用过去分词 cnsidered。故填 cnsidered。
      40.考查时态。句意: 我采访的一位比利时土豆专家在过去三十年里访问了中国几十次,对这个国家有了平衡的了解。根据时间状语 in the past three decades 可知,用现在完成时,主语为 A Belgian ptat expert,助动词用 has。故填 has visited。
      41.考查冠词。句意: 同上。本空表示泛指, 意为“一个平衡的理解” ,且 balanced 以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词 a。故填 a。
      42.考查定语从句。句意: 他带了许多学生去中国,其中一些人说,这些旅行完全改变了他
      们对这个亚洲国家的看法,与他们在西方媒体上听到的不同。本空引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词 students ,指人,关系词在从句中作介词 f 的宾语,用关系代词 whm 。故填
      whm。
      43.考查名词所有格。句意:幸运的是,越来越多的欧洲人可以利用中国的免签政策来发现这个国家,亲眼看看那里的好与坏。本空修饰名词 plicy ,表示所属关系,用名词所有格 China’s 。故填 China’s。
      44.考查介词。句意:好消息是,最近几个欧洲国家赴华旅游的预订量正在增加。本空表示“在增加” ,用介词短语 n the increase 。故填 n。
      45 .考查非谓语动词。句意:要了解今天的中国,就必须超越旧的漫画和突发新闻。本空作目的状语,表示“为了了解” ,用动词不定式 t understand ,句首单词,首字母大写。故填 T understand。
      46 . Ntice
      A cultural creative activity themed “Reading China” is t be held in ur schl hall next
      weekend, aiming t bridge the gap between Chinese culture and the English language. All students are welcme t participate.
      The requirements are as fllws. Participants are expected t shwcase yur unique
      creatins related t China, such as artwrks, writings, r any frm embdying Chinese elements. Als, a shrt speech abut yur creatin is necessary. Let’s make this activity a celebratin f ur rich culture.
      Schl English Club
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。校英语俱乐部拟于下周末在学校礼堂举行主题为“Reading China” 的文化创意活动,由此要求考生写一则活动通知。
      【详解】1.词汇积累举办:hld→launch
      展示:shwcase→display
      必要的:necessary→essential
      元素:element→cmpnent
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Als, a shrt speech abut yur creatin is necessary.
      拓展句:Als, a shrt speech abut yur creatin is necessary, which is an essential requirement fr this activity.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】A cultural creative activity themed “Reading China” is t be held in ur schl hall next weekend, aiming t bridge the gap between Chinese culture and the English
      language.(运用了不定式的被动结构以及现在分词作状语的结构)
      【高分句型 2】Participants are expected t shwcase yur unique creatins related t China, such as artwrks, writings, r any frm embdying Chinese elements.(运用了一般现在时被动语态以及过去分词和现在分词作后置定语)
      47 . Smehw, he nticed me singing alng. He lked up and slwly walked tward me, his eyes shining with surprise and warmth. I slipped the rlled bill int his rugh hand, and he gave
      me a grateful nd. Then, leaning clser, he whispered, “Sing with me, sister.” Withut hesitatin, I jined him. Our vices blended, his strng and sulful, mine sft but steady. Fr a mment, the
      crwded train car felt like a tiny cncert hall, filled nt with heat and impatience, but with harmny.
      It was still ht and sticky inside the car, but smething had changed. One by ne,
      passengers lifted their heads, listening. The yung by’s swaying turned int clapping, his
      laughter breaking thrugh the dull silence. A few thers began humming alng, and even his
      mther put dwn her phne. When the sng ended, cins and bills appeared in the man’s cap frm every directin. He std taller, pride glwing in his smile, and I felt a quiet jy — prf that even in a weary city, music culd pen hearts and bring strangers tgether.
      【导语】故事以人物为线索展开,讲述纽约市炎热的一天,作者和朋友吃早午餐、取新眼镜后乘火车返程。车上一位衣衫陈旧但整洁的黑人老先生主动问候众人并唱歌,多数乘客无视他,作者却很喜欢这如同礼物的音乐,还跟着轻声和声,打算把钱包里的 5 美元给他。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①根据第一段首句“不知怎么的,他注意到我在跟着唱。”可知,接下来可描写他靠近作者,并邀请作者一起合唱,他们歌声改变了车厢的氛围。
      ②根据第二段首句“车里仍然又热又粘,但有些事情发生了变化。”可知,接下来可描写乘客们的变化(注视着、跟着哼唱、给钱)以及作者的感悟。
      2.续写线索:他注意到作者——靠近作者并邀请合唱——改变车厢的氛围——乘客们也加入(有的注视着、有的哼唱)——作者的感悟
      3.词类激活行为类
      ①走向:walk tward/apprach
      ②交织:blend/mix
      ③抬起:lift/raise情绪类
      ①温情:warmth/affectin
      ②感激的:grateful/appreciative
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】He lked up and slwly walked tward me, his eyes shining with surprise and warmth.(运用了 “名词+现在分词” 的独立主格结构)
      【高分句型 2】 He std taller, pride glwing in his smile, and I felt a quiet jy — prf that even in a weary city, music culd pen hearts and bring strangers tgether.(运用了 that 引导的同位语从句)

      相关试卷

      湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案:

      这是一份湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案,共37页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高二下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案:

      这是一份湖北襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高二下学期3月阶段检测英语试题含答案,共9页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语含答案解析:

      这是一份湖北省襄阳市第四中学2025-2026学年高一下学期3月阶段检测英语含答案解析,文件包含2026三月考试题高一英语pdf、2026三月考答案高一英语pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      月考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑27份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map