搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川广安市广安区广安中学2025-2026学年高三下学期第二次月考英语试题含答案

      • 88.23 KB
      • 2026-04-02 10:34:43
      • 13
      • 1
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18104370第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      18104370第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      18104370第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      四川广安市广安区广安中学2025-2026学年高三下学期第二次月考英语试题含答案

      展开

      这是一份四川广安市广安区广安中学2025-2026学年高三下学期第二次月考英语试题含答案,共17页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英语试题
      (考试时间 120 分钟,试卷满分:150 分)
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Hw much may the camera cst?
      A. £300. B. £350. C. £400.
      2. What happened t the speakers?
      A. They lst a mbile phne.
      B. They fund a mbile phne.
      C. They returned a mbile phne.
      3. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Admiring a natural sight. B. Having a gegraphy class. C. Watching a sunset.
      4. Hw did the man feel n seeing the trees at first?
      A. Inspired. B. Relaxed. C. Surprised.
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. On a beach. B. At hme. C. In an ffice.
      第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时 间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
      6. What des the charity d with the mney?
      A. Fund schls. B. Build wells. C. Buy clean water.
      7. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Salesman and custmer. B. Dctr and patient. C. Dnatr and cllectr.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Planning a party. B. Buying a huse. C. Hiding a gift.
      9. Wh are the speakers?
      A. Jamie’s parents. B. Jamie’s friends. C. Jamie’s teachers.
      10. Why is the basement chsen?
      A. It lies beside the guestrm.
      B. It better ensures the surprise.
      C. It stays lcked all the time.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What are the machines fr?
      A. Pulling dwn buildings. B. Building fundatins. C. Clearing extra sil.
      12. What d the speakers have in cmmn?
      A. They majr in cnstructin. B. They are int machines. C. They wrk hard. 13. What des the wman suggest the man d at last?
      A. Have imaginatin. B. Keep cnfident. C. Maintain curisity.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Having a class discussin.
      B. Attending an art exhibit.
      C. Practicing a classic brushwrk.
      15. Frm whm did the wman learn abut the painting?
      A. Her mther. B. Her teacher. C. Her friend.
      16. What des the man link the painting t?
      A. Nvel artwrks. B. Classic statues. C. Realistic phts.
      17. What can we knw abut the man?
      A. He lacks interest in realistic art.
      B. He masters the Impressinist art.
      C. He knws little abut mdern art.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. When did the speaker use the app first?
      A. In 2013. B. In 2015. C. In 2017.
      19. What may attract the speaker mst in the app?
      A. Bedtime stries. B. Relaxing music. C. Breathing exercises.
      20. What will the speaker talk abut next?
      A. Present the app develpment.
      B. Cmpare the app with thers.
      C. Give instructins n the app.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Study rms in the British Museum have been pen t the public! Nt nly a wrld f
      infrmatin but a limited number f items are available and free t all fr yur first-hand study. T access the study rms, what yu simply need t d is t pre-bk nline.
      Opening Time
      Study Rm
      Opening Hurs
      Bking
      Library
      Mnday —
      Wednesday,
      Friday: 10:00 — 17:00;
      Thursday: 13:00 —
      17:00
      One mnth’s
      appintment ntice
      Prints & Drawings
      Wednesday — Friday:
      10:30 — 13:00,
      14:00 — 16:00
      At least fur weeks in
      advance
      Britain, Eurpe
      Tuesday — Thursday:
      Half a mnth in
      Applicatin Ntes
      Any material brught in must be declared in the applicatin frm and agreed with the Museum in advance fr security purpses.
      Visitrs under the age f 18 must be accmpanied by an adult.
      Any specific access requirements t visit the study rm shuld be infrmed in advance s we can help yu plan yur visit effectively.
      Please indicate if yu’re planning an extended perid f study which may require multiple visits.
      Study Rm Regulatins
      In additin t the British Museum visitr guidelines and cnditins f entry, the fllwing rules apply t the use f study rms:
      Materials frm the cllectins must be treated with the greatest care and attentin, and any handling instructins issued must be fllwed strictly. Glves prvided by the Museum must be wrn t handle any types f materials.
      Only pencils and plastic/wden tls are permitted near the cllectins. Laptps and tablets may be used, but telephne calls must nt be made at the study rms.
      Phtgraphs may be taken in study rms with permissin f study rm staff, but please nte that sme parts f the cllectin may nt be phtgraphed fr reasns cnnected with
      security r preservatin.
      1 .When can visitrs get a clse lk at treasures at the study rm?
      A.At 12:30, Tuesday. B.At 14:45, Mnday. C.At 15:20, Thursday. D.At 17:00, Wednesday. 2 .What is required fr a 16-year-ld student t visit a study rm?
      A .Bking a visit n site. B .Having a need f specific access.
      & Prehistry
      10:00 — 13:00, 14:00
      — 16:00
      advance;
      Additinal treasure bkings:
      Tuesday & Wednesday (11:00 —
      13:00, 14:00 — 16:00)
      C .Paying a visit with an adult. D .Planning an extended time f study.
      3 .What is a visitr permitted t d at the study rm?
      A .Discuss an issue ver the phne. B .Make ntes with a pencil.
      C .Handle any items withut glves. D .Take phtgraphs at will.
      B
      At I’Brindellne, a restaurant in Flrence, a dzen men and wmen gather arund a lng wden table, deep in cnversatin abut Sarah Winman’s Still Life. On the walls hang
      phtgraphs f the city’s 1966 fld, when the River Arn burst its banks. The grup pint at the images excitedly. Winman nce dined here, saw these same phts, and fund the seed f her
      stry. This literary circle f strangers is n a reading retreat — part f an evlving wave f
      hlidays that put reading center stage. As a guide, I ften witness scenes like this — mments when literature purs life int stne streets, and strangers becme cmpanins thrugh shared stries.
      Nt lng ag, travel ften meant racing thrugh a checklist f famus sites. I watched
      turists rush past in steady streams, capturing mnuments with their cameras but rarely with their hearts. Many said they wanted t truly understand Flrence — t talk abut its culture in Piazza della Signria r reflect n its histry alng the Arn — yet their tight schedules left little rm fr such depth.
      Recently, hwever, I’ve nticed a change. Mre travelers nw lk fr cnnectin — with places, with ideas, and with the authrs they lve — rather than simple checklist cmpletin. One guest tld me, “Travel is a time t invest in urselves, nt just rest. Walking the streets, seeing the landscapes and feeling the atmsphere f a nvel’s setting deepens my understanding f the stry. A scene that was nce nly wrds n a page suddenly cmes alive when I stand in the same light as the characters.”
      As Jeanette Wintersn beautifully wrte, “Bks are like drs; when ne pens, a new
      wrld waits.” The best jurneys, I have learned, can transfrm nt nly the path we walk, but als the eyes with which we see.
      4 .Why des the authr mentin the scene at I’Brindellne?
      A .T intrduce a ppular nvel.
      B .T illustrate a new travel trend.
      C .T shw the histry f Flrence.
      D .T recmmend a lcal restaurant.
      5 .What can we learn abut traditinal turism?
      A .It stimulates architectural interests.
      B .It undervalues cultural explratins.
      C .It prmtes the benefits f slw travel.
      D .It discurages visitrs’ capturing mnuments.
      6 .Hw des the authr explain the change in paragraph 3?
      A .By quting a guest. B .By presenting facts.
      C .By asking questins. D .By describing a scene.
      7 .What is the authr’s attitude twards reading retreats?
      A .Objective. B .Dismissive. C .Skeptical. D .Favrable.
      C
      Frm taking quick shts fr scial media with a smartphne t patiently waiting fr the
      perfect street mment with a film camera, phtgraphy has becme part f everyday life.
      Hwever, there is a cmmn misunderstanding that mbile phtgraphy, cmpared t film
      phtgraphy, reduces creatin t a shallw frm f phtgraphic nte-taking rather than true art. This belief misses a cre fact: these tw media represent different ways f seeing and creating.
      Psychlgy research ffers insights int this. Prfessr Rbert Epstein frm Harvard
      University’s Visual Cgnitin Lab ntes, “When we take phts with a phne, ur brain is in a
      ‘rapid capture’ mde; whereas with a film camera, it enters a ‘deliberate cmpsitin’ state.”
      Functinal MRI (核磁共振) studies have shwn that when using a smartphne, areas f the brain linked t quick decisin-making are mre active. In cntrast, when using a film camera, the
      netwrks related t sense f beauty and precise hand cntrl shw strnger cnnectivity.
      Phtgraphy educatr David Yrke explains: “With a film camera, yu must think thrugh everything befre taking the picture — cmpsitin, expsure, timing. This frces yu t slw
      dwn and truly learn t ‘see’.” Hwever, it des nt mean that mbile phtgraphy cannt
      prduce true art. An experiment in a jurnal f visual research fund that mbile users take an
      average f 15 times mre phts per day than film users. This frequent practice enhances their ability t capture fleeting (转瞬即逝的) mments. Dcumentary phtgrapher Marina Chen
      shares this view: “Smartphnes have made phtgraphy accessible t everyne. Smetimes, the energy in these mments is mre valuable than carefully arranged shts.”
      A truly mature phtgrapher understands that artistic visin requires bth: the quick
      respnse t the present and the discipline t cmpse with care. Mbile phtgraphy and film phtgraphy d nt replace each ther. Tgether, they enrich ur visual expressin and expand ur capacity t see the wrld with clarity and imaginatin.
      8 .What is a cmmn misunderstanding abut mbile phtgraphy?
      A .It lacks artistic depth.
      B .It departs frm daily life.
      C .It misses digital creativity.
      D .It blcks factual recrding.
      9 .What can we learn abut film and mbile phtgraphy frm paragraph 2?
      A .They need prfessinal insight.
      B .They depend n instant capture.
      C .They invlve distinct mental prcesses.
      D .They reflect different cntrlling behavirs.
      10 .What ability des film phtgraphy develp accrding t David Yrke?
      A .Visual sensitivity. B .Mindful bservatin.
      C .Decisive respnse. D .Emtinal engagement.
      11 .What is the best title fr the text?
      A .The Brain Science Behind Phtgraphy
      B .Beynd the Shallw, Reclaiming the Art
      C .A Scientific Guide t Better Phtgraphy
      D .Tw Mdes f Imaging, One Art f Creating
      D
      Research has shwn that physical appearance has a big impact n a persn’s mental health, scial interactins and pprtunities in life. Attractive peple ften benefit frm scial biases (偏
      见), while thse seen as less attractive may face challenges like lwer cnfidence, scial exclusin and fewer pprtunities.
      A study dne in 2022 shwed hw sciety’s views n appearance influence interactins.
      Participants were shwn phts f peple with different lks and asked t rate their intelligence, likability and trustwrthiness. The results were clear: peple cnsidered mre attractive received higher ratings in all categries. Furthermre, attractive peple were mre likely t be described as cnfident and capable, while less attractive individuals were ften marginalized r assciated with negative steretypes (刻板印象). This bias was especially nticeable in grup settings, where
      attractive peple were mre likely t be included and listened t during discussins.
      The emtinal impact f this bias is als significant. Attractive peple ften have higher
      self-respect because they get mre praises and psitive feedback. Hwever, this advantage cmes with pressure, as attractive individuals may feel stressed abut maintaining their appearance,
      leading t anxiety as they age. On the ther hand, less attractive peple ften struggle with feelings f lw self-wrth, which cntribute t depressin and anxiety.
      The wrkplace is als affected by these biases. Research shws that attractive peple are mre likely t be hired, prmted and earn higher salaries. Emplyers ften naturally link
      attractiveness t ability, cnfidence and leadership qualities. This creates a disadvantage fr peple wh dn’t meet traditinal beauty standards, frcing them t wrk harder t gain
      recgnitin.
      T address these biases, researchers emphasize the imprtance f prmting inclusivity and challenging cnventinal scial cncepts. By encuraging self-acceptance and appreciating
      different kinds f beauty, sciety can create a fairer envirnment that values individuals fr their character and abilities, nt just their appearance.
      12 .What des the underlined wrd “marginalized” in paragraph 2 prbably mean?
      A .Blamed. B .Disvauled. C .Included. D .Abused.
      13 .What impacts can appearance bias have n peple?
      A .Emplyers value lks ver abilities.
      B .Attractive peple have better mental health.
      C .Less attractive peple are less likely t succeed.
      D .Bth attractive and less attractive face emtinal challenges.
      14 .Hw can sciety create a fairer envirnment?
      A .By verlking uter beauty.
      B .By meeting scial expectatins.
      C .By advcating enjying diverse beauty.
      D .By applying universal beauty standards.
      15 .What is the authr’s purpse in writing the text?
      A .T call fr a fairer and mre inclusive sciety.
      B .T explain hw appearance impacts individual life.
      C .T address the psychlgical effects f appearance.
      D .T argue that nly attractive peple can succeed in life.
      第二节(共 5 小题:每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      We ften measure prgress by lking frward. We set gals and plan milestnes t predict the future t sme degree in varius fields. Fr example: can we increase ur earnings by 20
      percent? 16 These are all measurements that face frward. The ppsite als wrks well in the measurement, thugh.
      Nearly every imprvement we wish t make in ur lives requires sme type f behavir
      change. But the chains f habit are t weak t be felt. The mre autmatic a certain behavir
      becmes, the less likely we are t ntice it. This helps t explain hw the bad habits can affect us. 17 That’s because it frces us t take ntice f ur recent actins t determine n ur
      decisins and imprvements.
      18 When measuring backward, yu get t enjy the prgress yu have made rather than desire a different life in the future. Yu dn’t have t put happiness ff until yu reach a
      future milestne r gal. Happiness is n lnger a finish line ut there in the future. Fcusing n hw yu can immediately imprve ver yur past is mre satisfying than cmparing yur current state t where yu hpe yu’ll be sme day.
      Nevertheless, ne warning shuld be kept in mind t this strategy. 19 If data frm tw years ag is used t measure prgress and make decisins, the chices wuld be ff. The
      same is true fr lifting weights r ther areas f imprvement. In ther wrds, the shrt-term
      feedback is preferable t change lng-term behavir. 20 Measure backward and let that recent results drive yur future actins t change yu fr the better.
      A .Simply put, the shrter, the better.
      B .There is an additinal benefit as well.
      C .Can we lse 20 punds in the next 3 mnths?
      D .Hw can we imprve by a little bit this week?
      E .The references shuld be thse frm the recent past.
      F .Having a sense f directin fr where t g is quite critical.
      G .Hwever, measuring backward helps uncver these invisible patterns.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A family in Tampa is breathing a sigh f relief after a terrifying mrning turned int a stry f lve — all thanks t their lyal pit bull (比特犬).
      Early Tuesday mrning, the parents f tw-year-ld Jaylen awke t a terrible — Their sn was gne. They made a call t 911. The Sheriff's Office quickly launched a massive . The directr reprted that the parents were abslutely .
      Mre than 200 began t spread ut arund the nearby area, and their was t find the little by as quickly as pssible. Thankfully, the intense effrt ended with the best
      pssible . Jaylen was discvered safe and sund with the family's pit bull
      beside him. It was gently tuching Jaylen with its nse t him, and its bdy was
      between the by and the nearby wds t keep him safe. All the plice were deeply mved by the
      .
      ________
      Still shaken but grateful, Jaylen's parents stated that they wuld take extra at hme t ensure Jaylen's safety. "Several lcks f ur huse are easy t pen; we're all f them s he can't pen," they said, adding they wuld ensure the dr chain is always .
      While it was a frightening accident fr the family, this heartwarming ending is a f
      hw pwerful the ________ between humans and their pets can be. Jaylen's furry guardian prved nce again that dgs really are man's best friend.
      21 .A .dream B .sund C .shck D .accident
      22 .A .instantly B .cautiusly C .simply D .eventually
      23 .A .survey B .search C .initiative D .campaign
      24 .A .annyed B .cnfused C .depressed D .thrilled
      25 .A .rescuers B .fficers C .helpers D .vlunteers
      26 .A .missin B .respnse C .pinin D .reasn
      27 .A .utcme B .reprt C .assumptin D .cnclusin
      28 .A .tidily B .clsely C .happily D .safely
      29 .A .cmfrt B .smell C .apprach D .prtect
      30 .A .wrk B .reunin C .curage D .scene
      31 .A .pictures B .curses C .measures D .breaks
      32 .A .remving B .picking C .changing D .hiding
      33 .A .under cntrl B .n duty C .at hand D .in place
      34 .A .lessn B .reminder C .ccasin D .message
      35 .A .memry B .symbl C .effect D .bnd
      第二节(共 10 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      A quiet revlutin is taking place n the streets f Jinan, Shandng Prvince. Ding
      Pingshun, a bus driver 36 22 years f experience, culd be seen sitting in the back crner f a vehicle, hlding a tablet instead f turning a wheel. He serves as a safety fficer fr
      autnmus buses rather than a 37 (man) bus driver.
      The autnmus bus, part f a pilt prgram by Jinan Public Transprt Grup, 38 (underg) tests n a 6.4-kilmeter rute by the middle f 2025. The rute includes traffic lights and crssings, 39 requires cmplex peratins like U-turns and lane (车道) changes. An nbard system displays real-time alerts, highlighting nearby bjects in varying clrs based n the distance frm the bus 40 (it).
      41 (measure) 5.5 meters in length, this autnmus vehicle is equipped with nine
      seats and relies entirely n Chinese-made cmpnents, frm its bdy t its cntrl sftware. Sensrs (传感器) featuring High Definitin cameras and radar (雷达) enable it t navigate42 (independent).
      Such initiatives are spreading natinwide. In Guangzhu, 19 autnmus minibuses started perating n five rutes as f Nvember 3, in 43 (prepare) fr China’s 15th Natinal
      Games; in Wuhan, rbtaxis crssed the Yangtze River via ___44___ (bridge) last year, launching cmmercial inter-river service.
      Experts cnsider 2025 as a key year fr smart city-vehicle cperatin under the
      “vehicle-rad-clud integratin” framewrk. They predict that a rise in practical autnmus vehicles, 45 include delivery and cleaning trucks, will reshape urban landscapes.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46 .假定你是校英语俱乐部负责人,俱乐部将于下周举办主题为 Hw t Keep Mentally Healthy 的讲座。请你写一则通知,内容包括:
      1.讲座时间、地点;
      2.讲座目的及内容;
      3.呼吁参加。
      注意:1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      NOTICE
      Dear schlmates,
      The English Club
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Tm was an 11-year-ld by wh lved making kites with his father. Last weekend, they spent the whle afternn making a big, clrful kite with blue wings and a red tail, which was named as Sky Dancer. The next day, as they launched their creatin in the park, it flew gracefully,
      dancing in the wind. Tm laughed happily, jumping up and dwn.
      Suddenly, a strng gust (一阵) f wind blew, and the kite string brke. The kite shk wildly and gt stuck in the branches f a tall ak tree. There it hung, its left wing brken and its clrful paper trn. Tm’s smile faded instantly. He dashed t reach it, but the tree height defeated his
      effrts. He sat n the grund, tears tracing silent paths dwn his cheeks, and whispered in desperatin, “It’s ruined … I dn’t want it anymre.”
      His father came ver t him, patting his back sftly. “Dn’t be s sad, my by,” he said gently, wiping the tears away. “What is brken is nt necessarily lst. We can mend it tgether, just as we made it.” Tm lifted his head, eyes still shining with tears. “Trust me,” his father smiled. “With a little patience, it will be back in the sky.”
      On returning hme, they searched thrugh the drawer fr supplies. Tm fund sme glue and a piece f blue paper that matched the kite’s wings, while his father fetched a new rll f strng kite string. With care, Tm applied glue t the brken wing, his small fingers trembling slightly as he adjusted the trn paper. His father replaced the ld damaged string with the new ne, and tld
      Tm a kite with a mended wing knew the wind’s strength, s it culd stand mre challenges later. “Kites” in life were the same. Thugh “wind” sunded terrible at first, “the brken kite” might
      even becme strnger if dealt with carefully. Tm ndded slwly. After a while, Sky Dancer was fully repaired.
      注意:(1) 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Then Tm fllwed his father back t the park.
      Weeks later, Tm faced anther “wind” in life — struggling with his math study.
      1 .A 2 .C 3 .B
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍大英博物馆研究室的开放信息、预约要求及参观规则。
      1 .细节理解题。根据 Britain, Eurpe & Prehistry 部分中的“Additinal treasure bkings:
      Tuesday & Wednesday (11:00 — 13:00, 14:00 — 16:00) (额外珍宝参观预约时间:周二及周三11:00-13:00 、14:00-16:00)”可知,周二 12:30 在珍宝参观的时间段内。故选 A 项。
      2 .细节理解题。根据 Applicatin Ntes 部分中的“Visitrs under the age f 18 must be
      accmpanied by an adult. (18 岁以下访客必须由成年人陪同)”可知,16 岁的学生参观研究室需要有成年人陪同。故选 C 项。
      3.细节理解题。根据 Study Rm Regulatins 部分中的“Only pencils and plastic/wden tls are permitted near the cllectins. (藏品旁只允许放置铅笔以及塑料或木质工具)”可知,访客可以在研究室里用铅笔做笔记。故选 B 项。
      4 .B 5 .B 6 .A 7 .D
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了阅读度假成为新的旅游趋势及其积极意义。
      4.推理判断题。根据第一段中“This literary circle f strangers is n a reading retreat — part f an evlving wave f hlidays that put reading center stage.(这群陌生的文学爱好者正在进行阅读度假——这是不断发展的度假浪潮的一部分,将阅读置于中心位置)”可知,作者提到 I ’
      Brindellne 的场景是为了说明阅读度假这一新的旅游趋势。故选 B。
      5 .细节理解题。根据第二段中“Many said they wanted t truly understand Flrence — t talk
      abut its culture in Piazza della Signria r reflect n its histry alng the Arn — yet their tight
      schedules left little rm fr such depth.(许多人说,他们想真正了解佛罗伦萨——在领主广场谈论它的文化,或者在阿尔诺河畔反思它的历史——然而他们紧凑的日程安排几乎没有给这种深度留下空间)”可知,传统旅游往往忽视了文化探索的深度,即低估了文化探索的价值。故选 B。
      6 .细节理解题。根据第三段中“One guest tld me, “Travel is a time t invest in urselves, nt just rest. Walking the streets, seeing the landscapes and feeling the atmsphere f a nvel’s setting deepens my understanding f the stry. A scene that was nce nly wrds n a page suddenly
      cmes alive when I stand in the same light as the characters.”(一位客人告诉我:“旅行是投资自己的时间,而不仅仅是休息。走在街上,欣赏风景,感受小说背景的氛围,加深了我对故事的理解。当我站在和角色一样的光线下时,曾经只是纸上文字的场景突然变得生动起
      来。”)”可知,作者通过引用一位客人的话来解释旅游方式的变化。故选 A。
      7 .推理判断题。根据第一段中“As a guide, I ften witness scenes like this — mments when
      literature purs life int stne streets, and strangers becme cmpanins thrugh shared stries.(作为一名导游,我经常目睹这样的场景——文学为石街注入生机,陌生人通过分享故事成为伙伴)”以及最后一段中“The best jurneys, I have learned, can transfrm nt nly the path we walk, but als the eyes with which we see.(我了解到,最好的旅程不仅能改变我们走的路,还能改变我们看世界的眼睛)”可知,作者对阅读度假持积极态度。故选 D。
      8 .A 9 .C 10 .B 11 .D
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要围绕手机摄影和胶片摄影展开,澄清了“手机摄影缺乏艺术深度” 的常见误解,结合心理学研究和专业人士观点,说明两种摄影方式涉及不同的思维过程,各有优势,并非相互替代,而是共同丰富视觉表达、拓展人们观察世界的能力。
      8 .细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Hwever, there is a cmmn misunderstanding that mbile phtgraphy, cmpared t film phtgraphy, reduces creatin t a shallw frm f phtgraphic
      nte-taking rather than true art.(然而,有一种常见的误解,即与胶片摄影相比,手机摄影将创作简化为一种肤浅的摄影记录形式,而非真正的艺术)”可知,关于手机摄影的常见误解是它缺乏艺术深度。故选 A 项。
      9 .细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Prfessr Rbert Epstein frm Harvard University’s Visual Cgnitin Lab ntes, ‘When we take phts with a phne, ur brain is in a ‘rapid capture ’ mde; whereas with a film camera, it enters a ‘deliberate cmpsitin’ state. ’ Functinal MRI (核磁共
      振) studies have shwn that when using a smartphne, areas f the brain linked t quick
      decisin-making are mre active. In cntrast, when using a film camera, the netwrks related t
      sense f beauty and precise hand cntrl shw strnger cnnectivity.(哈佛大学视觉认知实验室的罗伯特·爱泼斯坦教授指出:“ 当我们用手机拍照时,大脑处于‘快速捕捉’模式;而用胶片相机时,大脑会进入‘刻意构图’状态。”功能性核磁共振研究表明,使用智能手机时,与快速决策相关的大脑区域更活跃。相比之下,使用胶片相机时,与美感和精确手部控制相关的神经网络连接更紧密)”可知,胶片摄影和手机摄影涉及不同的心理过程。故选 C 项。
      10 .细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Phtgraphy educatr David Yrke explains: ‘With a film camera, yu must think thrugh everything befre taking the picture — cmpsitin, expsure,
      timing. This frces yu t slw dwn and truly learn t ‘see’ .(摄影教育家大卫·约克解释说:“用胶片相机拍照时,你必须在拍照前考虑好所有事情——构图、曝光、时机。这迫使你放慢脚
      步,真正学会‘观察’。”)”可知,根据大卫·约克的说法,胶片摄影能培养专注观察的能力。故选 B 项。
      11.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章开篇澄清手机摄影缺乏艺术深度的误解,随后通过研究和专业观点说明手机摄影和胶片摄影是两种不同的成像模式,各有优势,成熟的摄影师会兼顾两者的特点,它们共同服务于艺术创作。结合最后一段中的“Mbile phtgraphy and film phtgraphy d nt replace each ther. Tgether, they enrich ur visual expressin and expand
      ur capacity t see the wrld with clarity and imaginatin.(手机摄影和胶片摄影不会相互替代。它们共同丰富了我们的视觉表达,拓展了我们以清晰和富有想象力的方式观察世界的能力)”可知,文章核心是两种成像模式,一种创作艺术。D 项“两种成像模式,一种创作艺术” ,准确概括全文主旨,适合作本文最佳标题。故选 D 项。
      12 .B 13 .D 14 .C 15 .A
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要探讨了外貌对个人心理健康、社会互动和生活机会的影响,以及外貌偏见带来的情感挑战和职场影响,最后提出了通过促进包容性和挑战传统社会观念来创造更公平环境的建议。
      12 .词义猜测题。根据第二段“peple cnsidered mre attractive received higher ratings in all categries. Furthermre, attractive peple were mre likely t be described as cnfident and
      capable, while less attractive individuals were ften … r assciated with negative steretypes (刻板印象).(被认为更有吸引力的人在所有类别中都获得了更高的评价。此外, 有吸引力的人更可能被描述为自信且有能力,而不那么有吸引力的人则经常被 或与负面刻板印象联系在一起)”可知,有吸引力的人在各项评价中得分更高,而缺乏吸引力的人常与负面刻板印象相关联。通过“while”形成对比逻辑,可推断“marginalized”应与前文“被重视”含义相反,所以划线词的含义为“被轻视、贬低”。故选 B 项。
      13 .细节理解题。根据第三段“The emtinal impact f this bias is als significant. Attractive peple ften have higher self-respect because they get mre praises and psitive feedback.
      Hwever, this advantage cmes with pressure, as attractive individuals may feel stressed abut
      maintaining their appearance, leading t anxiety as they age. On the ther hand, less attractive
      peple ften struggle with feelings f lw self-wrth, which cntribute t depressin and
      anxiety.(这种偏见的情感影响也很显著。有魅力的人通常自尊心更强,因为他们会得到更多的赞扬和积极的反馈。然而, 这种优势也伴随着压力,因为有魅力的人可能会因为要保持自己的外表而感到压力,随着年龄的增长,这会导致焦虑。另一方面,不太有魅力的人常常与
      低自尊感作斗争,这会导致抑郁和焦虑。)”可知,有魅力和不太有魅力的人都面临情感挑战。故选 D 项。
      14 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“T address these biases, researchers emphasize the imprtance f prmting inclusivity and challenging cnventinal scial cncepts. By encuraging
      self-acceptance and appreciating different kinds f beauty, sciety can create a fairer envirnment that values individuals fr their character and abilities, nt just their appearance.(为了解决这些偏见,研究人员强调了促进包容性和挑战传统社会观念的重要性。通过鼓励自我接纳和欣赏不同类型的美丽,社会可以创造一个更公平的环境,让人们因为自己的性格和能力而受到重视,而不仅仅是外表。)”,由此可知,社会可以通过倡导欣赏多样的美来创造一个更公平的环境。故选 C 项。
      15.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要探讨了外貌对个人心理健康、社会互动和生活机会的影响,以及外貌偏见带来的情感挑战和职场影响,最后提出了通过促进包容性和挑战传统社会观念来创造更公平环境的建议,由此可知,作者写这篇文章的目的是呼吁建立一个更公平、更包容的社会。故选 A 项。
      16 .C 17 .G 18 .B 19 .E 20 .A
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章指出相较于传统的前瞻式目标设定,采用反向衡量法,即回顾近期表现,能更有效地识别行为模式、享受进步过程并促进持续改进,但需注意参考数据的时效性。
      16 .前文“We ften measure prgress by lking frward. We set gals and plan milestnes t predict the future t sme degree in varius fields. Fr example: can we increase ur earnings by
      20 percent? (我们常常通过向前看来衡量进步。我们设定目标和计划里程碑,在一定程度上预测各个领域的未来。例如:我们的收入能增加 20%吗?)”提到我们通过设定目标和计划里程碑来预测未来,并用收入增长的目标举例说明,后文“These are all measurements that face frward. (这些都是面向前方的衡量。)” 点明这些做法的性质,此处需要一个类似的未来导向的衡量例子,因此 C 项“Can we lse 20 punds in the next 3 mnths? (我们能在未来 3 个月减掉 20 磅吗?)”符合语境,是典型的未来目标设定,与前文的收入增长目标并列。故选 C。
      17 .前文“But the chains f habit are t weak t be felt. The mre autmatic a certain behavir
      becmes, the less likely we are t ntice it. This helps t explain hw the bad habits can affect us. (但是习惯的锁链太弱了,人们感觉不到。某种行为变得越自动,我们就越不可能注意到它。这有助于解释坏习惯是如何影响我们的。)”讨论习惯的自动性使我们难以察觉坏习惯的影响,
      后文“That’s because it frces us t take ntice f ur recent actins t determine n ur decisins and imprvements. (这是因为它迫使我们注意到我们最近的行为来决定我们的决定和改进。)”解释某一做法能解决这一问题的原因,此处需要一个说明如何发现这些隐形模式的句子,因此 G 项“Hwever, measuring backward helps uncver these invisible patterns. (然而,反向衡量有助于发现这些隐形模式)”符合语境,提出反向衡量的解决方案,和前文构成转折,后文是对其解释。故选 G。
      18 .后文“When measuring backward, yu get t enjy the prgress yu have made rather than
      desire a different life in the future. Yu dn’t have t put happiness ff until yu reach a future
      milestne r gal. Happiness is n lnger a finish line ut there in the future. (当向后衡量时,你会享受你所取得的进步,而不是渴望未来的不同生活。你不必把快乐推迟到你达到一个未来的里程碑或目标。幸福不再是未来的终点线。)”讨论反向衡量的好处,如享受已取得的进步,此处需要一个引出这些好处的过渡句,因此 B 项“There is an additinal benefit as well. (还有额外的好处)”符合语境,引出后文将讨论的好处。故选 B。
      19 .前文“Nevertheless, ne warning shuld be kept in mind t this strategy. (然而,对于这一策略,有一个警告应该牢记在心。)”提到需要警惕这个策略,后文“If data frm tw years ag is used t measure prgress and make decisins, the chices wuld be ff. (如果使用两年前的数据来衡量进展并做出决策,那么这些选择就会失效。)”说明使用两年前的数据会不准确,此处需要一个说明应该使用近期数据的句子,因此 E 项“The references shuld be thse frm the
      recent past. (参考应该来自近期)”符合语境,点明前文的警告,后文是对其解释。故选 E。
      20 .前文“In ther wrds, the shrt-term feedback is preferable t change lng-term behavir. (换句话说,短期反馈更有利于改变长期行为。)”提到短期反馈更有效,后文“Measure backward and let that recent results drive yur future actins t change yu fr the better. (向后衡量,让最 近的结果驱动你未来的行动,让你变得更好。)”发出衡量过去的呼吁,此处需要一个总结短期反馈的句子,因此 A 项“Simply put, the shrter, the better. (简言之,越短越好)”符合语境,概括前文观点,引出后文的呼吁。故选 A。
      21 .C 22 .A 23 .B 24 .C 25 .B 26 .A 27 .A 28 .B
      29 .A 30 .D 31 .C 32 .C 33 .D 34 .B 35 .D
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了坦帕一户家庭的幼童走失后,被家中比特犬守护,最终安全找回的暖心故事。
      21.考查名词词义辨析。句意:周二清晨,两岁男孩杰伦的父母醒来,被一个可怕的打击惊到——他们的儿子不见了。A. dream 梦想;B. sund 声音;C. shck 打击、震惊;D. accident事故。根据后文“Their sn was gne”可知,孩子失踪对父母来说是可怕的打击,shck 符合语境。故选 C 项。
      22 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:他们立即拨打了 911 。A. instantly 立即;B. cautiusly 谨慎地;C. simply 简单地;D. eventually 最终。根据常识可知,孩子失踪是紧急情况,父母会马上报警,instantly 能体现紧迫性。故选 A 项。
      23 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:治安官办公室迅速展开了大规模的搜寻。A. survey 调查;
      "B.search" B. search 搜寻;C. initiative 倡议;D. campaign 活动。根据前文“The Sheriff's Office”以及后文“spread ut arund the nearby area”可知,孩子走失后,相关部门的首要行动是搜寻孩子, launch a search 表示“展开搜寻” ,符合语境。故选 B 项。
      24 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:负责人称孩子的父母情绪极度低落。A. annyed 恼怒的; B. cnfused 困惑的;C. depressed 沮丧的、低落的;D. thrilled 兴奋的。根据前文“Their sn was gne.”可知,孩子失踪后,父母的心情应该是沉重沮丧的,depressed 符合该情绪状态。故 选 C 项。
      25 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:200 多名警员开始在周边地区展开搜索,他们的任务是尽快找到这个小男孩。A. rescuers 救援者;B. fficers 警员;C. helpers 帮手;D. vlunteers 志愿者。根据前文“The Sheriff's Office”可知,参与搜寻的是治安官办公室的警员。故选 B 项。
      26 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:200 多名警员开始在周边地区展开搜索,他们的任务是尽快找到这个小男孩。A. missin 任务;B. respnse 回应;C. pinin 观点;D. reasn 理由。根据后文“find the little by as quickly as pssible”可知,警员展开搜寻的目的就是找到孩子,这是他们的任务,missin 符合语境。故选 A 项。
      27 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:幸运的是,这次紧张的搜寻行动最终迎来了最好的结果。
      A. utcme 结果; "B.reprt" B. reprt 报告;C. assumptin 假设;D. cnclusin 结论。根据后文“Jaylen was discvered safe and sund”可知,搜寻有了好的结果,utcme 表示“结果” ,符合语境。故选A 项。
      28 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:人们发现杰伦安然无恙,家里的比特犬紧紧地守在他身边。 A. tidily 整齐地;B. clsely 紧密地;C. happily 开心地;D. safely 安全地。根据后文“its bdy was between the by and the nearby wds t keep him safe”可知,狗狗在守护孩子,会紧紧待在孩子身边,clsely 符合语境。故选 B 项。
      29.考查动词词义辨析。句意:它用鼻子轻轻蹭着杰伦,安抚着他,同时用身体挡在男孩和旁边的树林之间,保护他的安全。A. cmfrt 安慰;B. smell 闻;C. apprach 靠近;D. prtect保护。根据前文“gently tuching Jaylen with its nse”可知,狗狗的这个动作是为了安抚孩子, cmfrt 符合语境。故选 A 项。
      30 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:所有警员都被这一幕深深打动了。 "A.wrk" A. wrk 工作;B. reunin团聚;C. curage 勇气;D. scene 场景。根据前文“It was gently tuching Jaylen with its nse t him, and its bdy was between the by and the nearby wds t keep him safe.”狗狗守护孩子的画面是一个具体的场景,警员被这个场景打动,scene 符合语境。故选 D 项。
      31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:杰伦的父母虽然仍心有余悸,但心怀感激,他们表示会在家中采取额外的措施,确保杰伦的安全。 "A.pictures" A. pictures 图片; "B.curses" B. curses 课程;C. measures 措施; D. breaks 休息。根据后文“at hme t ensure Jaylen's safety.” 以及后文更换门锁等行为可知,
      父母会采取保障孩子安全的措施,take measures 表示“采取措施” ,为固定搭配。故选 C 项。
      32 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我们家的好几把锁都很容易打开,我们要把这些锁全部换掉,这样他就打不开了。”他们说道,并补充会确保门链始终处于正确的位置(即门链始终挂上)。A. remving 移除;B. picking 挑选;C. changing 更换;D. hiding 隐藏。根据前文“Several lcks f ur huse are easy t pen”可知,为了防止孩子再次打开门走失,父母要更换这些锁, changing 符合语境。故选 C 项。
      33 .考查介词短语辨析。句意:“我们家的好几把锁都很容易打开,我们要把这些锁全部换掉,这样他就打不开了。”他们说道,并补充会确保门链始终处于正确的位置(即门链始终挂上)。A. under cntrl 处于控制之下;B. n duty 值班;C. at hand 在手边;D. in place 在正确位置、就绪。为了保障孩子安全,门链需要一直挂上,in place 表示“在正确位置” ,符合语境。故选 D 项。
      34.考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然对这个家庭来说,这是一场令人心惊胆战的意外,但这个暖心的结局提醒着我们,人类和宠物之间的情感联结是多么强大。A. lessn 教训;B.
      reminder 提醒物;C. ccasin 场合;D. message 信息。根据前文“this heartwarming ending”可知,这个事件让人们感受到人与宠物的深厚情谊,是一种提醒,reminder 符合语境。故选 B项。
      35.考查名词词义辨析。句意:虽然对这个家庭来说,这是一场令人心惊胆战的意外,但这个暖心的结局提醒着我们,人类和宠物之间的情感联结是多么强大。A. memry 记忆;B. symbl 象征;C. effect 影响; "D.bnd" D. bnd 联结、纽带。根据后文“Jaylen's furry guardian prved nce
      again that dgs really are man's best friend”可知,狗狗守护孩子的行为体现了人与宠物之间的情感纽带,bnd 符合语境。故选 D 项。
      36.with 37.manned 38.had undergne 39.and 40.itself 41.Measuring
      42 .independently 43 .preparatin 44 .bridges 45 .which
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了中国多个城市自动驾驶公交车的试点进展,强调其技术国产化与复杂路况的应对能力。
      36 .考查介词。句意:拥有 22 年经验的公交车司机丁平顺坐在车辆后排角落,手持平板电脑而非方向盘。根据空前的“a bus driver”和空后的“22 years f experience”可知,此处表示“拥有 22 年经验的司机” ,应用介词 with 表示“拥有,具有” ,构成介词短语,作 a bus driver 的后置定语。故填 with。
      37.考查形容词。句意:他担任自动驾驶公交车的安全员,而非手动驾驶司机。空处作修饰bus driver 的定语,形容词 manned 符合题意,意为“有人控制的,需人操控的” 。故填
      manned。
      38 .考查动词时态。句意:这款自动驾驶巴士是济南公共交通集团试点项目的一部分,到 2025 年年中,已经在 6.4 公里的路线上进行了测试。空处作句子的谓语,根据“by the middle f 2025”可知,句子描述在过去某一时间点之前已经完成的动作,应用过去完成时。故填 had
      undergne。
      39 .考查连词。句意:该路线包含交通信号灯和十字路口,需完成掉头、变道等复杂操作。空处连接前后两个谓语动作 includes traffic lights 和 requires cmplex peratins ,两者之 间是并列关系,应用并列连词 and 。故填 and。
      40.考查代词。句意:车载系统实时显示警报,根据附近物体与公交车本身的距离用不同颜色标注。空处作 the bus 的同位语,应用反身代词 itself,强调“与公交车本身的距离” 。故填itself。
      41 .考查非谓语动词。句意:这辆长 5.5 米的自动驾驶车辆配备 9 个座位,从车身到控制软件完全采用国产部件。句子主干成分完整,空处为非谓语,measure“量度为”和 this autnmus vehicle 逻辑上是主动关系,因此用 measure 的现在分词形式,作状语,且句首单词的首字母应大写。故填 Measuring。
      42.考查副词。句意:搭载高清摄像头和雷达的传感器使其能独立导航。空处修饰动词navigate,副词 independently 符合题意,意为“独立地” 。故填 independently。
      43 .考查名词。句意:广州自 11 月 3 日起在 5 条线路上运营 19 辆自动驾驶小巴,为中国第15 届全运会做准备;武汉的自动驾驶出租车去年已通过桥梁跨越长江,开启跨江商业服务。 in preparatin fr 为固定短语,意为“为 做准备”。故填 preparatin。
      44.考查名词复数。句意: 广州自 11 月 3 日起在 5 条线路上运营 19 辆自动驾驶小巴,为中国第 15 届全运会做准备;武汉的自动驾驶出租车去年已通过桥梁跨越长江,开启跨江商业服务。空处作 via 的宾语,空前没有表示单数概念的修饰语,可数名词 bridge“桥”应用复数形式,表泛指。故填 bridges。
      45.考查定语从句。句意: 他们预测,包括配送车、清洁车在内的实用自动驾驶车辆激增将重塑城市景观。空处引导非限制性定语从句, 对先行词 practical autnmus vehicles 作补充说明,先行词指物,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 which 作引导词。故填 which。
      46 .One pssible versin:
      NOTICE
      Dear schlmates,
      Out f cncern fr students’ mental health, ur schl will invite a famus psychlgist t deliver a lecture with the theme f Hw t Keep Mentally Healthy. It’s t be given in the schl
      hall frm 2:00 t 5:00 next Friday afternn. The lecturer will talk abut the definitin and criteria f mental health as well as appraches t imprving it. When the lecture is ver, we’ll be given
      twenty minutes t interact with the expert. Therefre, dn’t frget t prepare the questins yu want t cnsult with the expert in advance!
      The lecture will surely benefit each f us students, s please attend n time!
      The English Club
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一则关于 Hw t Keep Mentally Healthy 讲座的通知。
      【详解】1.词汇积累主题:theme→tpic
      著名的:famus→well-knwn
      演讲:lecture→speech
      提前:in advance→ahead f time
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Out f cncern fr students’ mental health, ur schl will invite a famus psychlgist t deliver a lecture with the theme f Hw t Keep Mentally Healthy.
      拓展句:Out f cncern fr students’ mental health, ur schl will invite a famus psychlgist t deliver a lecture, whse theme is Hw t Keep Mentally Healthy.
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] When the lecture is ver, we’ll be given twenty minutes t interact with the expert. (运用了 when 引导时间状语从句)
      [高分句型 2] Therefre, dn’t frget t prepare the questins yu want t cnsult with the expert in advance! (运用了省略关系词的定语从句)
      47 .One pssible versin:
      Then Tm fllwed his father back t the park. The afternn sun was shining warmly as
      Tm held the new string firmly. With his father’s guidance, he tk a few running steps, and a
      light gust f wind lifted the kite int the sky. T his astnishment, Sky Dancer flew even higher
      than befre, its mended wing shining bravely under the sunlight as if shwing ff its new strength. Tm stared at the kite in awe, a big smile spreading acrss his face. He finally understd that
      what had been brken and carefully restred culd rise again, even strnger than it was befre.
      Weeks later, Tm faced anther “wind” in life — struggling with his math study. Feeling discuraged and n the edge f giving up, he remembered the brken kite that had flwn higher after being repaired. Inspired, he decided t face this challenge with the same patience. He began asking his teacher fr help and devted extra time t practice. His persistence paid ff when he
      saw significant imprvement in his next exam. Tm realized that life’s challenges, like the wind that nce tre his kite, culd actually help him grw strnger and rise higher if he faced them
      bravely.
      【导语】本文以修复风筝为线索展开,讲述了 Tm 和父亲精心制作的风筝被狂风吹坏后,在父亲的鼓励下,他们一起修复了风筝。令人惊喜的是, 修补后的风筝飞得更高更稳。这个经历让 Tm 明白:人生中的挫折就像撕裂风筝的风,只要勇敢面对并用心修复,我们就能变得更强大。当他遇到数学难题时,这个领悟帮助他坚持努力,最终取得了进步。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“然后 Tm 跟着爸爸回到了公园。”可知,第一段可描写父子二人重新放飞风筝的情景,包括风筝的表现情况,父子二人的反应,通过修好的风筝在空中的表现印证爸爸的话及儿子的感悟。
      ②由第二段首句内容“几周后,Tm 又遇到了生活中的另一股‘风’——与数学学习作斗争。”可知,第二段可描写儿子懂得爸爸的勉励之后如何像“风筝”一样勇敢面对数学学习困难并取得良好结果,以及 Tm 的成长感悟。
      2. 续写线索:
      回到公园——重新放飞风筝——Tm 的反应和领悟——数学学习遇到困难——Tm 勇敢面对——Tm 的成长感悟
      3. 词汇激活行为类
      ①紧握:hld/clutch/grasp/grab
      ②盯着看:stare at/gaze at
      ③修复:restre/repair/fix/mend
      ④放弃:give up/quit/abandn情绪类
      ①惊讶:astnishment/surprise/amazement
      ②沮丧的:discuraged/frustrated/dwnhearted
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] Tm stared at the kite in awe, a big smile spreading acrss his face. (独立主格结构 a big smile spreading acrss his face 作状语)
      [高分句型 2] Tm realized that life’s challenges, like the wind that nce tre his kite, culd
      actually help him grw strnger and rise higher if he faced them bravely. (第一个that 引导宾语从句、第二个 that 引导限制性定语从句、if 引导条件状语从句)

      相关试卷

      四川广安市广安区广安中学2025-2026学年高三下学期第二次月考英语试题含答案:

      这是一份四川广安市广安区广安中学2025-2026学年高三下学期第二次月考英语试题含答案,共17页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省广安市广安中学2026届高三下学期第二次月考英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省广安市广安中学2026届高三下学期第二次月考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省广安市广安区广安中学2026届高三下学期第二次月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省广安市广安区广安中学2026届高三下学期第二次月考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共37页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省广安第二中学校2023-2024学年高二上学期第二次月考英语试题:

      这是一份四川省广安第二中学校2023-2024学年高二上学期第二次月考英语试题,共9页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map