内蒙古自治区包头市2025-2026学年高二上学期期末英语试卷(不含音频,答案不全)
展开
这是一份内蒙古自治区包头市2025-2026学年高二上学期期末英语试卷(不含音频,答案不全),共14页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分笔试和听力两部分,考试结束后,将答题卡交回, When did Mr等内容,欢迎下载使用。
2025—2026 学年度第一学期高二年级期末教学质量检测试卷
英语
注意事项:
1.本试卷分笔试和听力两部分。答卷前,务必将自己的姓名、座位号写在答题卡上。将条形码
粘贴在规定区域。本试卷满分 150 分。
2.考生将笔试部分和听力部分答案写在英语答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What is the wman ding?
A. Sending an invitatin. B. Eating at a restaurant.
C. Making a suggestin.
2. When des the man expect t slve the timer prblem?
A. In April. B. In June. C. In September.
3. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. A friend. B. A dcumentary. C. An instrument.
4. Why can’t the man see anything n the screen?
A. The camera is ff. B. The camera is cvered.
C. The camera is brken.
5. When did Mr. Parker bk the table at first?
A. 12:30 pm, Friday. B. 6:00 pm, Friday. C. 6:30 pm, Friday.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
第 1页/共 24页
小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. Where des this cnversatin mst prbably take place?
A. A clthing stre. B. A cnference hall. C. A tailr’s shp.
7. When will the man’s suit be ready?
A. In tw hurs. B. At 11 am tday. C. On Friday mrning.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
8. Wh is Felicity Giffrd?
A. A lecturer. B. A staff member. C. An audience member.
9. Which task will the wman take n by herself?
A. Welcming students at the entrance.
B. Rearranging the tables and chairs.
C. Taking care f Felicity Giffrd.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10. What is the main cause f Katie’s health prblem?
A. T much stress. B. An unhealthy diet. C. A lack f sleep.
11. What des Katie usually have fr breakfast?
A. A chclate bar. B. A micrwave meal. C. A cup f cffee.
12. What will the man mst likely d next?
A. Give Katie sme medicine fr her headaches.
B. Take a sample f Katie’s bld fr testing.
C. Suggest Katie eat mre fruit and vegetables.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
13. Why did Max have t use artificial lighting?
A. Because the thick ice blcked ut the light.
B. Because the water was extremely cld.
C. Because sea water culd damage the equipment.
14. Accrding t Max, what is essential fr an underwater filmmaker?
A. Being familiar with advanced equipment.
B. Being able t wrk in cmplete darkness.
第 2页/共 24页
C. Being gd at slving unexpected prblems.
15. Which animals des Max think bring ut the best in him?
A. Whales. B. Dlphins. C. Sharks.
16. Where are the man and the wman nw?
A. At a filming site. B. In a studi. C. At hme.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. What was the hardest part abut drama schl fr the speaker?
A. Learning Shakespearean plays.
B. Getting admitted int it.
C. Perfrming in frnt f teachers.
18. Why did the speaker sing the first sng that came t mind?
A. She frgt t prepare a sng.
B. It was her favrite sng.
C. The teachers requested an easy sng.
19. Hw did the schl supprt her when she dubted her chice in the secnd year?
A. They gave her easier acting rles.
B. They prvided prfessinal advice.
C. They allwed her t take a break t think.
20. Which f the fllwing best describes the speaker’s current situatin?
A. She is beginning her career as an actress.
B. She has quit acting t pursue a nrmal life.
C. She is still a full-time drama student.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Here are fur captivating fantasy bks cncerning weather, each with its wn imaginative plt and distinct
cast f characters.
Ghstclud
by Michael Mann (Hachette Children’s)
第 3页/共 24页
Luke leads a pr life, digging up cal beneath Battersea Pwer Statin. Then he meets ghst-girl Alma, wh
can ride cluds thrugh the night sky — and things begin t change. Set in an alternative (非传统的) Lndn, this
is an imaginative stry explring friendship, curage, and freedm.
Rainbw Grey: Eye f the Strm
by Laura Ellen Andersn (Farshre)
In the secnd bk in this series, Rainbw Grey is learning t master her weather pwers.When clud
creatures start disappearing, including her wn belved clud cat Nim, she finds herself with a big prblem t slve.
Can she wrk ut what’s ging n r will clud magic be lst frever?
The Lightning Catcher
by Clare Weze (Blmsbury)
Smething very strange is happening t the wild weather in the village f Flding Frd — including a frsty
tree branch in June and a tiny wind appearing in a garden bucket. Armed with nly his bike, newcmer Alfie and
his new friend Sam set abut lking int these mysterius gings-n.
The Strm Keepers’ Battle
by Catherine Dyle (Blmsbury)
At the end f Catherine Dyle’s fantasy series, the all-pwerful srceress (女巫) Mrrigan has been raised
frm the dead and has cut ff the island f Arranmre frm help. Can the island’s yung Strm keeper Finn
master his pwers and fight against Mrrigan befre it’s t late? The finale is full f wild magic.
1. Which f the fllwing bks tells a stry abut lking fr friendship?
A. Ghstclud. B. The Lightning Catcher.
C. The Strm Keepers’ Battle. D. Rainbw Grey: Eye f the Strm.
2. What des Alfie decide t d?
A. T explre the mystery. B. T lk fr his lst pet.
C. T mve t a new village. D. T attend a special event.
3. What d these fur bks have in cmmn?
A. They are all published by the same cmpany.
B. They are all based n real experiences.
C. They are all related t wild weather.
D. They are all part f ne whle stry.
【答案】1. A 2. A 3. C
B
Grwing up in a chclate factry sunds like a dream, but fr 12-year-ld Brynn O’Neill, it’s pretty clse t
real life. Brynn was 7 years ld when their parents bught Chamberlain’s Chclate Factry near Atlanta, Gergia.
That year, Brynn’s mther and father gave Brynn the task f setting biscuits n a machine that cats candies,
ckies and ther treats with chclate.
“Being in a chclate shp family, I always have a great answer fr the ‘tell us smething interesting’
icebreaker questins at schl,” Brynn says.
The hliday seasn fr candy makers begins abut Octber 1. “My shp tasks this seasn are skewering (串起)
strawberries — s many strawberries — and putting chclates in bxes,” Brynn says.
Tw years ag, Brynn realized that dipping (浸) strawberries int chclate prvided a pwerful distractin
frm the lss f his father. Brynn’s father died suddenly, and Brynn, his lder sisters and their mther had t wrk
tgether thrugh the sadness and figure ut the cmplicated machines that he had run.
“My mm and sisters and I are really clse,” Brynn says. “The chclate shp brught us tgether after Dad
died.”
One f their favrite tasks ver the past five years has been helping with chclate parties at Chamberlain’s.
Girl Scuts can earn badges at the shp, and peple have birthday parties there. Brynn lves helping grups that
cme t make chclate bars.
When nt in the stre r ding schlwrk, Brynn plays cmpetitive vlleyball and nline games. With the
hliday seasn kicking ff, hwever, Brynn has little time fr games until the end f the year. Orders cme frm
acrss the cuntry. Brynn and his lder sisters jin their mther and emplyees t fill them.
4. What did 7-year-ld Brynn ften d?
A. He dreamed f wning a chclate factry.
B. He visited a chclate factry near his hme.
C. He bught ckies frm a lcal chclate factry.
D. He helped d sme wrk in the family chclate factry.
5. What did Brynn d t get ver his sadness abut the lss f his dad?
A. He pened a chclate shp.
B. He named a new candy after his dad.
C. He remved the machines his dad had run.
D. He fcused n wrking in the family chclate shp.
6. Which f the fllwing best describes Brynn’s life during the hliday seasn?
A. Peaceful. B. Busy. C. Lnely. D. Exciting.
7. What can we learn abut Brynn frm the text?
A. He has a sweet jb. B. He des a lt f sprt.
C. He is gd at telling stries. D. He seldm plays nline games.
【答案】4. D 5. D 6. B 7. A
C
Fr thse ne r tw f yu in the audience wh grew up watching Swiss Family Rbinsn, a new resrt (度
假胜地) in Tennessee will jump t the tp f yur destinatin list. 130 treehuses will be built ver the next few
years in the wds near Great Smky Muntains Natinal Park, representing the largest treehuse resrt n earth.
Called Sanctuary Treehuse Resrt, the idea came when an intergeneratinal, entrepreneurial Tennessee
family called the Jensens decided that since their children were all grwn up, they wuld rent ut their childhd
tree frt (堡垒) as such things were becming ppular camping pprtunities. Once they saw hw ppular it was
becming, they decided t turn 40 acres int the largest cllectin f treehuses and frts in the wrld.
The Jensens are wrking with a muntain-mdern architecture cmpany called MssCreek Designs t fllw
their dreams. The first grup f apartments will be ready and available fr rental by the end f summer 2022, and
each year will feature a few mre until the resrt is finally cmpleted. Fr big meetings, sectins f the frest flr
will be turned int wds filled with lights and amenities fr such grup activities.
“We are building a unique resrt like n ther where guests can stay and play and have a ne-f-a-kind
experience,” said Amanda and Brian Jensen, the heads f the family. “We hpe t prvide ur guests with lasting
memries, and breathtaking views, leaving them with a desire t cme back and stay with us year after year.”
If this wasn’t an excellent enugh idea fr a vacatin with the kids, every spring in the Great Smky
Muntains, a lttery (抽奖) is held t win ne f 800 parking passes t watch ne f the largest gatherings f
fireflies in the cuntry. Staying at a treehuse apartment in a frest and watching a “life-changing” natural light
shw really des sund like the experience f a lifetime.
8. What gave the Jensens the idea t build a treehuse resrt?
A. Children’s requirements.
B. Their lve f Swiss Family Rbinsn.
C. The admiratin f the childhd tree frt.
D. Peple’s desire t stay at natinal parks.
9 What des the underlined wrd “amenities” in paragraph 3 mean?
A Facilities. B. Fds. C. Drinks. D. Services.
10. What can we infer frm Amanda and Brian Jensen’s wrds?
A. The resrt is unattractive t kids.
B. The resrt is quite wrth visiting.
C. The resrt has welcmed many returning visitrs.
D. The resrt is based n their childhd memries.
11. What is the text mainly abut?
A. An intrductin t a treehuse resrt.
B. Different new ways t spend hlidays.
C. A discussin n the meaning f a resrt.
D. Advantages f playing in natinal parks.
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. B 11. A
D
A recent experiment tested whether cffee pulp (果肉), a leftver f the cffee grwing prcess, culd help
bring Csta Rica’s rainfrests back t life. Researchers tested tw pieces f land t see hw the cffee waste wuld
affect defrested land, cvering ne area f grass with abut 20 inches f the pulp and leaving the ther untuched.
After tw years, the piece f land given cffee pulp shwed a remarkable imprvement. 80 percent f the land
was cvered by yung trees, sme already 15 feet — including species that can grw as tall as 60 feet —
cmpared t just 20 percent in the untreated land. In the cffee-fueled land, trees were als fur times taller n
average, and the sil was mre nutritius.
“Nt nly des it give cffee prducers an envirnment-friendly way t deal with their waste, but it als
speeds up the timeline t bring back destryed frests,” says Rebecca Cle, a study authr. “It takes trpical frests
hundreds f years t grw back. T have such tall trees in nly tw years is really amazing.”
Cle fund that as the decmpsed (腐烂的) remains f the grasses mix with the cffee’s nutritius layer, it
creates a rich sil. That, in turn, attracts insects, which attracts birds, wh then drp seeds int the land, as des the
wind. Then cmes the rebirth. S cmpared with just using cffee pulp and letting nature d the planting, it’s
labr-intensive (劳动密集的) and expensive t bring back frests by planting trees.
While Cle’s experiment with cffee pulp successfully jump-started frest grwth, there are dwnsides.
Cffee pulp is really smelly. It als attracts a lt f ther insects that are harmful t nearby humans. There’s als
sme cncern that it will have harmful effects n watersheds. There can be sme pllutin.
While this experiment was carried ut away frm water surces, Cle says their future research will lk at
the pssible impact n surrunding areas. In additin t researching the lng-term impacts, Cle is interested in
testing ther agricultural byprducts. As lng as the crp waste is nutritius and nt harmful t human health, she
wuld expect similar results.
12. What des Rebecca Cle think f the result f the experiment?
A. It creates a win-win situatin.
B. It agrees with previus studies.
C. It challenges traditinal beliefs.
D. It brings abut undesirable changes.
13. What can be inferred abut bringing back frests by using cffee pulp?
A. It is helpful but difficult.
B. It is impractical and useless.
C. It is mney-saving and labr-saving.
D. It is envirnment-friendly but time-wasting.
14. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
A. Hw t Prtect the Rainfrests in Csta Rica
B. The Disadvantages f Using Cffee Pulp in Frests
C The Lng-term Research n Agricultural Byprducts
D Cffee Pulp: A New Way t Restre Csta Rica’s Rainfrests
15. What may be Cle’s ne future research fcus?
A. The effects f ther crp waste.
B. Ways t speed up agricultural prductin.
C. The serius impacts f agricultural byprducts.
D. Methds f aviding the side effects f cffee pulp.
【答案】12. A 13. C 14. D 15. A
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
NEED A GOOD ADVENTURE
Adventures expand ur wrld by allwing us t engage with (与……互动) urselves and thers in a new way.
Ready fr yur adventure?____16____.
Start small
Pick a manageable activity yu can d sn—this weekend—clse t yur hme. This will break yur
inactivity and help yu buildup t bigger yu can handle it.
Change hw yu view anxiety
Research frm Harvard University shws that peple wh interpreted their nervusness abut activities such
as karake singing and public speaking as excitement enjyed the experiences mre and perfrmed better than
thse wh tried t press dwn their anxiety._____18_____
Use yur imaginatin
Yu may picture the wrst-case scene: Say yu want t g n a hike but are wrried yu’ll becme lst, hurt
r t exhausted t get hme. Next, yu shuld imagine the best-case scene: The beautiful view, the fun yu’ll
have, and yur sense f accmplishment afterward.
____19____
Think f it as an uplift talk. Start by addressing yur fear, “I knw yu’re nervus. This is nrmal because yu’
re leaving yur cmfrt zne.” Then write abut the skills yu have and the past experiences that went well. The
pint is t ensure yur feelings and remind yurself that even thugh yu feel nervus, yu can handle this.
Relax abut the result
If yu culd d this whle thing perfectly, it wuld nt be the adventure yu’re lking fr. Remember:
Whatever happens, it shuld make a gd will help yu stp cmplaining nw. And yu’ll feel
cnnected t thers.
A. Here’s sme advice
B. Write yurself a letter
C. Dn’t blame ther peple
D. Yur cultural backgrunds may give yu a spirit f adventure
E. This changed their fear int an pprtunity mindset (思维模式)
F. Imagining hw fun it will be t tell yur friends abut yur adventurus stry later
G. Taking gradual steps teaches yur brain that the experience is nt as bad as yu expected
【答案】16. A 17. G 18. E 19. B 20. F
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
My eldest sister’s birthday drew my ther sister and I back t ur hmetwn f Winnipeg. She turned 70, and
it was a gd reasn t ____21____. It was a typical gathering f my family, ____22____ with laughter and
warmth.
I am yunger than bth f my sisters, and the three f us are scattered (分散) nw between St. Catharines,
Ont., Winnipeg and Edmntn. We ____23____ have the chance t spend time tgether — life’s many pririties
ften ____24____ us in ppsite directins.
As I sat there, watching my sisters laugh and chat, a sudden thught ____25____ me: “Is this the last?” I was
____26____ by the questin and felt tears welling up. Befre this thught, I had always ____27____ there wuld
be anther wedding, reunin, r birthday t bring us back tgether. “We’re ____28____,” I thught. “There’s
plenty f ____29____. But hw much? In my 20s, 30s and 40s, time seemed s endless. But nw, in my 50s, I feel
the weight f time ____30____ me.”
As I thught abut this, memries f ur childhd ____31____ my mind — playing in the backyard,
sharing secrets, and supprting each ther thrugh tugh times. Thse mments seemed s distant yet s
____32____. I realized that while time mves n, the bnds we share remain ____33____.
After dinner, as I hugged my sisters gdbye, I made a silent ____34____ t myself: stp assuming there
wuld always be anther chance, make mre time fr us in the future and ____35____ every mment we share.
21. A. cmmunicate. B. cmpete C. change D. celebrate
22. A. crwded B. pured C. filled D. equipped
23. A. rarely B. immediately C. secretly D. initially
24. A. fllw B. define C. pull D. match
25. A. excited B. struck C. cmfrted D. cnfused
26. A. relieved B. inspired C. shcked D. pleased
27. A. assumed B. nticed C. denied D. discvered
28. A. yung. B. hnest C. patient D. brave
29. A. mney B. time C. exercise D. space
30. A. playing with B. depending n C. cmbining with D. pressing against
31. A. calmed B. flded C. escaped D. transfrmed
32. A. brief B. dd C. vivid D. awkward
33. A. uncertain B. unnecessary C. unsatisfactry D. unbreakable
34. A. prmise B. cmplaint C. difference D. cmment
35. A. pick B. annunce C. evaluate D. treasure
【答案】21. D 22. C 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. A 29. B 30. D
31. B 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. D
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Last year, there were mre than 820 millin shrt vide ____36____ (user) in China. Relaxing and emtinal,
these vides’ cntents ____37____ (perfect) match peple’s needs. With the applicatin f new technlgies, shrt
vide platfrms are getting mre and mre ppular, becming a shining spt f new Internet media.
Surprisingly, traditinal Chinese peras are a majr beneficiary (受益者) f the ____38____ (grw) shrt
vide industry and are even becming ppular amng the yung generatin. Peking Opera wn ____39____
(ppular) n shrt vide platfrms thanks ____40____ a series f augmented reality (AR) effects. Peple lve t
film clips (片段) with a set f virtual facial makeup, headwear and cstumes, ____41____ is based n traditinal
Peking Opera cstumes. Statistics shw that these effects were applied by mre than 18 millin peple, mst f
whm were yung peple.
Pp music ____42____ (mix) with pera elements is als widely spread n shrt vide platfrms. In the first
half f 2019, peple wh use the vide-sharing app Duyin prduced mre than 65millin pieces f shrt vides
abut traditinal culture, and these clips ____43____ (play) 16.4 billin times and received 4.4 billin likes.
In ____44____ wrd, shrt vide platfrms are becming an imprtant way ____45____ (shw) Chinese
culture.
【答案】36. users
37. perfectly
38. grwing
39. ppularity
40. t 41. which
42. mixed 43. were played
44. a 45. t shw
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华,寒假期间你将与来自英国的交换生 Tm 从包头出发前往北京旅行。你为他预订了往返
高铁票(订单信息见下图),请给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
(1)车次信息;
(2)乘车注意事项。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为 80 个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Dear Tm,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Tm,
I’m excited abut ur upcming trip t Beijing! I’ve bked ur high-speed train tickets already.
We will leave Batu Railway Statin n February 1st at 8:20 a.m. n train G2482. The trip takes abut 4
hurs, s we will arrive at Beijing Nrth Railway Statin at nn. Our return jurney is scheduled fr February 6th
n train G2481, departing at 9:29 a.m. and arriving in Batu at 13:11. We have secnd-class seats fr bth ways.
Please remember t bring yur passprt and arrive at the statin abut 30 minutes in advance. Lking
frward t ur fun adventure!
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
With three kids under care, I never tk a break, cmpletely ignring any self-care. When I was t tired t
make myself dinner, I just ate the kids’ leftver cereal (麦片粥). Knwing nthing abut nutritin, I thught this a
great plan t lse weight and called it “the Cereal fr Diet.” Of curse, the plan failed, as did all my ther attempts.
One day, after cleaning up all the mess my kids had made, I went ut fr a walk. When passing a gym, I
lked away. Healthy peple went there, nt I. While turning away, I saw an ad fr a six-mnth fitness challenge. I
cntinued my fast walk in the ppsite directin, but that sign just stayed n my mind.
I still remember the reasn why I decided t sign up fr the challenge. It was a ten-minute perid in which my
sn threw his plate straight up, sending ndles and sauce flying everywhere. As sn as my husband gt hme, I
said, “Yu’re in charge.”
I headed directly fr the gym, marched straight in and said, “Fix me.” I was assigned a yung and fit trainer,
Emily. She asked what my gals were fr the six-mnth challenge. At that mment, I was speechless. Nticing my
embarrassment, Emily just handed me the heaviest weights I had in my life and said, “Okay, s six mnths later
yu will cmpete in a bdy-building shw.” I tried explaining my scare, but she ignred my fear, and we jumped
int strict wrkuts and nutritin planning.
Over the next six mnths, Emily frced me t fcus n myself — my wants and my needs. I learned t see
fd as strength and sweat as prgress. I learned hw t fuel my bdy instead f starving it, balancing prteins,
carbs (碳水化合物), and fats. Emily pushed me past my limits, crrecting my frm, timing my breaks, and
cheering me n when I wanted t quit. I imprved every day in the gym.
注意:
(1)续写词数应为 150 个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
One day, Emily handed me an applicatin frm.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Sn, I jumped int weeks f preparatin.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】范文
One day, Emily handed me an applicatin frm. I realized it was fr the bdy-building shw she had
mentined mnths earlier. Hesitantly, I tk ver the frm and stared at it, memries f my messy, tired ld self
flashing thrugh my mind. But then I thught f the early mrnings at the gym, the balanced meals I’d learned t
prepare, and Emily’s strng belief in me. With a deep breath, I picked up the pen and signed my name — fr the
first time in years, I chse t priritize my wn grwth.
Sn, I jumped int weeks f preparatin. I adjusted my wrkuts, pushing harder than ever befre. At hme,
I n lnger reached fr leftver cereal but prepared nutritius dishes that fueled my energy. My kids cheered as
they watched me lift weights, and my husband prudly helped with childcare s I culd practice psing. When the
shw day finally arrived, I stepped nt the stage with cnfidence. As I struck my final pse, I knew this wasn’t the
end; it was the start f a lifelng jurney f self-care and self-lve.
相关试卷
这是一份内蒙古自治区包头市2025-2026学年高二上学期期末英语试卷(不含音频,答案不全),共14页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分笔试和听力两部分,考试结束后,将答题卡交回, When did Mr等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份内蒙古自治区包头市2025-2026学年高二上学期期末英语试卷(不含音频,答案不全) - 原卷,共13页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分笔试和听力两部分,考试结束后,将答题卡交回, When did Mr等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份内蒙古包头市2022-2023学年高二上学期期末考试英语试卷,共25页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利