重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月联考(二模)英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频
展开
这是一份重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月联考(二模)英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期联考二模英语试题原卷版docx、重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期联考二模英语试题Word版含解析docx、2026届重庆市名校联盟高三下学期联考二模英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到
答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标
在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。
每段对话读两遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Wh is sick?
A. Angela. B. Paul. C. William.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: Angela, can yu take William t the hspital tmrrw? He's been cughing a lt lately. I'm t busy
and can't make it.
W: N prblem, Paul. I've gt it cvered.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Husband and wife.
B. Driver and passenger.
C. Bss and secretary.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Here are the files yu need.
M: Thanks, Lisa. It’s snwing utside. Yu shuld head back early. I’ll have the driver take yu hme.
W: Oh n, it’s fine. My husband is already n his way here.
第 1页/共 27页
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What will Peter d tmrrw mrning?
A. Buy grceries. B. Sleep in. C. Play basketball.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Peter, dn’t sleep in tmrrw mrning. Yur grandparents are cming, and I need yu t g t the
market t buy sme fresh fish, shrimp, and vegetables.
M: Huh? Fine. I was planning t play basketball with Tm. Lks like I’ll have t reschedule.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Hw des the wman sund?
A. Angry. B. Thrilled. C. Aplgetic.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Why didn’t yu tell me it was tday, Tny? I wuld have gne t the airprt t pick yu up if I had
knwn.
M: I didn’t want t truble yu, Aunt May.
W: Give me a hug. It’s been s many years.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What are the speakers arguing abut?
A. Where t eat. B. Which way t g. C. What t buy.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: We shuld g straight ahead. The stre assistant sld me this map, and she said it’s the latest ne.
M: N, the waiter at that restaurant tld me t take the small path n the left. It’s the shrtest way t Sweetwater
Twn.
第二节(共 15 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出
最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;
听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
第 2页/共 27页
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What is the weather like nw?
A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C. Cludy.
7. What des the man prvide at the end f the cnversatin?
A. His library card. B. His quick recrd. C. His ID number.
【答案】6. C 7. A
【解析】
【原文】M: Excuse me, d yu ffer umbrella rentals here?
W: Yes, we d.
M: Great. I see the sun is already blcked. It seems like it’s ging t rain sn. D I need t pay a depsit r
prvide my ID number?
W: N, just give me yur library card. I’ll make a quick recrd.
M: Sure, here yu g.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8 Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In a restaurant. B. On a ship. C. At the man’s hme.
9. What time is it nw?
A. 8:20 p.m. B. 8:40 p.m. C. 9:00 p.m.
【答案】8. C 9. B
【解析】
【原文】W: This fish is really great.
M: Haha, it’s the best ne I caught yesterday.
W: Such a shame that I had smething cme up and culdn’t jin yu guys fr sea fishing.
M: It’s fine. There will be plenty f chances in the future. Let me get yu sme mre fd.
W: Oh n, I have t g. The last bus t my place leaves at 9:00 p.m., and there are nly 20 minutes left.
M: Dn’t wrry, I’ll drive yu. Just eat mre.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 3页/共 27页
10. Which part f the speakers’ hme will be changed?
A. The bedrm. B. The living rm. C. The kitchen.
11. Hw will the speakers make the space lk bigger?
A. By remving the glass dr. B. By reducing the furniture. C. By using a fldable table.
12. What is wrng with hardwd flring?
A. It csts t much. B. It is hard t clean. C. It isn’t strng enugh.
13. What is the man ging t d next?
A. G t the market. B. Cnsult the neighbrs. C. Search the Internet.
【答案】10. B 11. A 12. A 13. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Linda, regarding ur plan t give the living rm a makever, what style d yu prefer?
W: I was thinking f a traditinal Chinese style at first, but cnsidering hw it’ll match ur bedrm and fr easier
cleaning and maintenance, a mdern style might be mre suitable,
M: Right. I’m cnsidering getting rid f this glass dr t pen up the space t the kitchen. That wuld make the
rm feel bigger.
W: Gd idea. It’ll allw us t replace the current fldable table with a larger ne, maybe even add sme mre
furniture.
M: Exactly. What’s yur pinin n the flring? The hardwd flrs in ur neighbr’s hme lk durable and
stylish.
W: Yeah, but ur budget is nly 10,000 dllars. We shuld lk int mre affrdable ptins.
M: Okay. Where’s my laptp? I’ll check nline, and we can g t the building materials market this weekend t
take a lk.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
14. Hw much f the tp platfrm’s earnings are frm the US?
A. 57%. B. 66%. C. 69%.
15. What kind f Chinese shrt dramas are likely t grw verseas?
A. Rmance dramas. B. Office dramas. C. Family dramas.
16. What is Anina’s attitude tward applying AI t stry creatin?
第 4页/共 27页
A. Favrable. B. Casual. C. Unfavrable.
17. What is Anina prbably ding?
A. Teaching a class. B. Having a jb interview. C. Being a guest n a shw.
【答案】14. A 15. B 16. A 17. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Anina, as smene invlved in prmting Chinese shrt dramas verseas, d yu cnsider the glbal
market?
W: Abslutely. Frm the tp Chinese shrt drama platfrms t the third — I wn’t mentin their names, but yu
can lk them up yurself — the US market accunts fr 57%, 69%, and 66% f their ttal earnings, respectively.
M: Okay, and what challenges d these dramas face in ging glbal?
W: The first is cntent lcalizatin. I’ve seen many machine-translated scripts that lack smth and natural
expressins. Additinally ur target audience is primarily female viewers. As they grw lder, they want t see
mre cntent that shwcases female leadership in the wrkplace rather than just fcusing n rmantic relatinships.
M: I knw many screenwriters dislike AI, but it’s the future beynd creativity. AI can assist with pre-prductin
planning and scheduling, which is especially valuable fr lw-budget prjects.
W: Okay, Anina, thanks fr jining us n tday’s The Age Talk. After the cmmercial break, Prfessr Sanchez
will bring yu daily Spanish lessns. Stay tuned.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
18. What did the speaker prbably study back in cllege?
A. Architecture. B. Math. C. Medicine.
19. Why des the speaker mentin“rcks in a bucket”?
A. T explain an exam questin. B. T pint ut what t fcus n. C. T tell hw t handle pressure.
20. What study methd des the speaker like the best?
A. Using mind maps. B. Teaching thers. C. Drawing tables.
【答案】18. C 19. B 20. A
【解析】
【原文】A friend wh studies architecture at a gd cllege tld me that her math grades are hlding her back.
She asked hw I managed t pass s many tugh exams and graduate even thugh I wasn't fnd f medical schl.
第 5页/共 27页
Well, fr that, I want t share with yu 2 easy steps. Step ne: knw what the exam is really abut. When yu fill a
bucket, always put in the big rcks first. The smaller rcks will then autmatically fill the remaining spaces.
Cncentrate n the key areas the exam is testing and dn't stress abut bscure details. T d this, review past exam
papers, rganize them by tpic, and study the main types f questins cmmnly tested in each. Step tw: practice,
practice, and practice. Pssessing knwledge is ne thing, but being able t apply it in an exam is anther. The
ability t recall knwledge is imprtant. One effective study methd is teaching smebdy else. I als recmmend
drawing mind maps, which is my persnal favrite. Additinally, using tables t cmpare elements helps yu
remember and hence recall knwledge better.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题,每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Anmum PediaPr3- Fr curius tddlers(幼儿)
Frm 12 mnths, yur tddler’s an active little persn — playing, explring and getting up t naughty acts.
S we’ve develped Anmum PediaPr3 Tddler Milk, with n added sugars, nly lactse (乳糖), the sugar fund
naturally in milk. Made right here in New Zealand, it’s designed t make up fr what tddlers eat during the day.
With Prbitic (益生菌) DR10TM, and ther prebitics, as well as essential vitamins and minerals t prvide
nutritin supprt fr their active bdies and minds.
INGREDIENTS
·NO ADDED SUGARS OR FLAVOURS
Mre f the whlesme gdness f dairy withut any added sugars r flavurs. The nly surce f sugar is
lactse, the naturally ccurring sugar in milk which means it tastes great t.
·PROBIOTIC DR10TM
What is it? In simple terms, it’s ne f the ideal ingredients yu’ll find in AnmumPediaPr3. In fact, ne serve
cntains 28 millin friendly Prbitic B. lactis DR10TMcultures.
Hw t prepare milk pwder safely
第 6页/共 27页
Safety is everything when it cmes t preparing. Yur tddler is in the early stages f building their immune
system, s there’s plenty t keep in mind. Luckily, we knw a thing r tw abut the prcess. Just fllw ur
step-by-step guide and yu’ll be cnfident in n time; and remember if there’s any leftver, yu need t abandn it.
Sale price: ¥105.00
Regular price: ¥125.00
Chse fr a grup purchase f 3+ t unlck the deepest discunt f ¥5each.
Tips:
Leave a psitive review t receive a ¥10 gift card, t be used n yur
subsequent purchase with a minimum spend f 350¥
21. What's the advantage f Anmum PediaPr3?
A. Relies mainly n Prbitic DR10TM.
B. Natural nutrients fr newbrn babies.
C. Tailred t tddlers’ eating demands.
D. Varius sugars fr tddlers t taste.
22. Which actin may INCREASE the risk?
A. Preserve leftver milk pwder.
B. Pre-clean the bttle and cver.
C. Use well-warmed biled tap water.
D. Refrigerate the pwder within a day.
23. Hw much can be saved when buying 4 tins f pwder?
A. ¥110 B. ¥90 C. ¥80 D. ¥100
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D
第 7页/共 27页
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文。主要介绍了 Anmum PediaPr3 是新西兰生产的一款针对 12 个月以上幼儿的牛奶,
不含任何添加糖,有助于营养。它列出了配料,安全的准备技巧,并提供销售和团购折扣。
【21 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Made right here in New Zealand, it’s designed t make up fr what tddlers eat during
the day. (这款奶粉为新西兰本土生产,专为补充幼儿日间饮食的营养缺口而研制。)”以及“With Prbitic
(益生菌) DR10TM, and ther prebitics, as well as essential vitamins and minerals t prvide nutritin supprt fr
their active bdies and minds.(产品添加 DR10TM 益生菌、多种益生元,以及人体必需的维生素和矿物质,为
幼儿活泼好动的身心提供营养支持。)”可知,这款奶粉是针对幼儿的饮食需求量身打造的,用以补充其日
间饮食的营养缺口。故选 C 项。
【22 题详解】
推理判断题。根据表格上面段落中“Luckily, we knw a thing r tw abut the prcess. Just fllw ur
step-by-step guide and yu’ll be cnfident in n time; and remember if there's any leftver, yu need t abandn
it.(所幸我们对冲调流程十分了解。只需遵循这份分步指南,你很快就能熟练操作;切记若有冲调剩余的奶
液,务必倒掉。)”以及常识可知,剩余的奶需要丢弃,若保留则会增加健康风险。故选 A 项。
【23 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文中价格信息“Sale price:¥105.00(售价:105 元);Regular price:¥125.00(原价:125 元);
Chse fr a grup purchase f 3+ t unlck the deepest discunt f ¥5 each.(团购 3 罐及以上,每罐可再享 5 元
最大优惠)”可知,首先单罐原价与售价的差价为 125-105=20 元,购买 4 罐可享此基础优惠,这部分共节省
4×20=80 元;同时 4 罐满足团购 3 + 的条件,每罐再减 5 元,这部分额外节省 4×5=20 元。总计节省 80
+20=100 元。故选 D 项。
B
I’m James. Burned ut frm wrk, I fund life had becme flat and that I desperately needed smething t
shift my fcus. One night I came acrss a website recmmending scuba (水 肺 ) diving lessns. I hadn’t ever
thught much abut the idea f diving befre; but its cmplete unfamiliarity fueled my interest; I decided t give it
a sht! I had my training lessns at an indr swimming pl. After cmpleting the curses, I felt a sense f great
satisfactin and achievement fr vercming the initial fear and discmfrt f breathing underwater.
Knwing I hadn’t yet experienced what real scuba diving is all abut, I spent hurs researching where the best
places t dive were. But befre I knew it, I had been n an airplane t Belize. Less than 24 hurs after my arrival,
and minutes int my first cean dive, I was literally diving head first int the deep end, finding myself 80 feet
第 8页/共 27页
underwater. It’s the kind f extrardinary water having such great visibility that yu can see clearly fr hundreds f
feet arund yu.
Within minutes ur 4-persn dive grup was surrunded by numerus nurse sharks, a mray eel (海鳗), large
grupers and sea turtles. I was madly in lve with scuba diving. As we reached the bttm a lne nurse shark swam
right under me. Mre started t arrive. Just as I was shting pictures f the actin and nt paying attentin t
anything r anyne else arund, I lked up t see a bright green threatening face headed straight fr me. He wasn’
t the least bit shy. He has apparently never heard f persnal space. After he decided t swim by me withut
causing any bdily harm, I was bth relieved and excited.
This will always be that ne special dive that changed everything and I get t watch it any time I find myself
missing the water.
24. What pushed James t try scuba diving?
A. Online lw-price campaigns.
B. Lve fr underwater events.
C. Cut- thrat career challenges.
D. Thirst fr fresh experiences.
25. What d we knw abut James’s first cean dive?
A. He didn’t adpt a gradual strategy.
B. He didn’t use frmer diving skills.
C. He fund the best diving lcatin.
D. He made friends with ther divers.
26. Why did James mentin sea animals?
A. T underline their diversity.
B. T intrduce their wildness.
C. T demnstrate diving appeal.
D. T prmte cean explratin.
27. What is the suitable title fr the text?
A. When t chase nvelty?
B. What underwater thrill?
C. Why swim deep dwn?
D. Hw t vercme fear?
第 9页/共 27页
【答案】24. D 25. A 26. C 27. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述 James 因工作倦怠尝试水肺潜水,从室内训练克服恐惧到在伯
利兹首次海洋潜水时潜入 80 英尺深水区,与多种海洋生物近距离接触,最终爱上潜水并视其为改变生活的
特殊经历。
【24 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“I’m James. Burned ut frm wrk, I fund life had becme flat and that I desperately
needed smething t shift my fcus.(我叫詹姆斯。由于工作压力过大,我感到精疲力竭。我发现生活变得毫无
波澜,于是我迫切需要一些东西来转移我的注意力)”和“I decided t give it a sht! I had my training lessns
at an indr swimming pl.(我决定试一试!我的训练课是在室内游泳池进行的)”可知,对新鲜体验的渴望
促使詹姆斯尝试潜水这项运动。故选 D。
【25 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Less than 24 hurs after my arrival, and minutes int my first cean dive, I was
literally diving head first int the deep end, finding myself 80 feet underwater.(我抵达这里不到 24 小时后,就在
我的第一次海洋潜水开始时,我竟然直接一头扎进了深水区,结果发现自己已经潜到了 80 英尺深的地方)”
可知,詹姆斯的首次海洋潜水没有采用循序渐进的策略。故选 A。
【26 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“Within minutes ur 4-persn dive grup was surrunded by numerus nurse sharks, a
mray eel (海鳗), large grupers and sea turtles. I was madly in lve with scuba diving. As we reached the bttm
a lne nurse shark swam right under me. Mre started t arrive. Just as I was shting pictures f the actin and nt
paying attentin t anything r anyne else arund, I lked up t see a bright green threatening face headed
straight fr me. He wasn’t the least bit shy. He has apparently never heard f persnal space. After he decided t
swim by me withut causing any bdily harm, I was bth relieved and excited.(几分钟内,我们四人的潜水小组就
被众多的护士鲨、一条海鳗、一大群石斑鱼和海龟包围了。我深深地爱上了潜水这项运动。当我们潜入水
底时,一条孤独的护士鲨正好从我下方游过。更多的鲨鱼陆续赶来。就在我忙着拍摄这一幕,而没有留意
周围其他事物和人的同时,我抬头看到一张鲜绿色的、充满威胁的面孔正直冲着我而来。他一点也不害羞。
显然,他从未听说过个人空间的概念。在他决定游过我身边而没有造成任何身体伤害之后,我既感到松了
一口气,又感到兴奋不已)”可知,詹姆斯提到海洋动物是为了展示潜水的魅力。故选 C。
【27 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段“I’m James. Burned ut frm wrk, I fund life had becme flat and that I desperately
第 10页/共 27页
needed smething t shift my fcus.(我叫詹姆斯。由于工作压力过大,我感觉生活变得毫无波澜,于是我迫切
需要一些事情来转移注意力)”以及全文围绕 James 从工作倦怠到尝试潜水、在首次海洋潜水中体验水下刺
激的经历展开可知,B 选项“What underwater thrill?(这水下的刺激感到底是什么?)”可作为最恰当的题目。
故选 B。
C
A drpped bag f chips disturbed a cave ecsystem in Carlsbad Caverns Natinal Park, New Mexic. This
cavern is almst cut ff frm the utside wrld, s intrducing anything freign can be harmful. “Things in the
damp cave get wet quickly,” says park guide Ashley. The snack attracts tiny rganisms, causing unwanted grwth.
Sn, small animals like spiders came t eat, spreading the pllutin. Rangers (护林员) fund the bag within hurs.
“But that can be all it takes,” says Ashley. “I’m sure sme spiders gt a bit f the snack.”
Over 500 millin peple visit American public lands yearly, creating many chances t harm wild places. “The
numbers are incredible,” says Dana Watts, head f the Leave N Trace Center in Clrad, an rganizatin aimed
at minimizing human impact n nature.
Fd waste takes a lng time t break dwn, especially in certain areas. It takes much lnger fr an apple cre
t break dwn in a desert than in a frest. Leaving waste intrduces animals t an unnatural diet and changes their
behavir with smetimes disastrus results. Bears wh taste garbage and becme a threat t humans may have t be
put dwn. “Bears can get used t unnatural fd in three weeks,” says Watts. “Everyne lses in this case.”
Bilgical waste is als prblematic. Dg waste brings new bacteria (细菌) int the ecsystem and scares
away deer. Meanwhile, human waste and tilet paper intrduces dangerus bacteria int water surces.
In natinal parks, paths are designed t avid sensitive areas. Stepping ff the path, even fr a quick pht,
can scare wildlife away. Impacts frm many visitrs result in lng-term damage t nature and wildlife when
stepping ff paths. But peple dn’t think f that when they see the perfect pht pprtunity. “It’s just such a hard
thing t resist,” says Watts. “When it cmes t wildflwers, it’s easy t think, h, they are ver there. I shuldn’t
step n that.” But the risk t sensitive ecsystems isn’t bvius. These tiny ecsystems full f small rganisms,
which are essential t desert life, can take hundreds f years t return t its riginal state.
28. What des Ashley mean by “But that can be all it takes” ?
A. The damage has been dne.
B. The rangers’ wrk is efficient.
C. The cleanup takes a lng time.
D. The pllutin has spread widely.
第 11页/共 27页
29. What is a result f freign waste in public lands?
A. A shift in animal behavir.
B. A shrtage f fd supplies.
C. A decline in bacterial species.
D. An increase in reginal cnflicts.
30. Why des the writer mentin wildflwers in paragraph 5?
A. T praise their benefits t desert life.
B. T highlight ur damage t ecsystems.
C. T stress their significance fr phtgraphy.
D. T shw ur unawareness f nature’s sensitivity.
31. What shuld we d accrding t this passage?
A. Restre eclgical damage.
B. Leave n marks in the wild.
C. Encurage wildlife prtectin.
D. Prmte natinal park turism.
【答案】28. A 29. A 30. D 31. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了一袋掉在卡尔斯巴德洞穴里的薯片,就破坏了几乎与世隔
绝的洞穴生态:吸引微生物、引来小动物、扩散污染。文章借此说明:人类在野外留下的任何垃圾、生物
排泄物、偏离步道的行为,都会严重破坏生态,且恢复极慢。
【28 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第一段划线词前文内容““Things in the damp cave get wet quickly,” says park guide Ashley.
The snack attracts tiny rganisms, causing unwanted grwth. Sn, small animals like spiders came t eat,
spreading the pllutin.(“潮湿洞穴里的东西很快就会变湿,”公园导游 Ashley 说道。零食吸引了微小生物,
导致了不必要的生长。很快,像蜘蛛这样的小动物也来吃零食,从而传播了污染)”以及后文“I’m sure sme
spiders gt a bit f the snack.(我肯定有些蜘蛛吃了点零食)”可知,洞穴生态极易被外来物品破坏,哪怕护林
员几小时就找到了丢弃的薯片袋,已经有蜘蛛接触到了零食。由此推知,该句话想要表达的是“即使清理
很快,破坏已经造成了。”故选 A 项。
【29 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第三段内容“Leaving waste intrduces animals t an unnatural diet and changes their
第 12页/共 27页
behavir with smetimes disastrus results.(丢弃废弃物会迫使动物改变饮食习惯,从而改变其行为模式,有时
还会带来灾难性的后果)”可知,丢弃的垃圾会改变动物的饮食习惯和行为模式,即,外来垃圾会改变动物
的自然行为。故选 A 项。
【30 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第五段内容“When it cmes t wildflwers, it’s easy t think, h, they are ver there. I
shuldn’t step n that.(说到野花,人们很容易想,哦,它们就在那边。我不应该踩到它)”以及后文内容“But
the risk t sensitive ecsystems isn’t bvius. These tiny ecsystems full f small rganisms, which are essential t
desert life, can take hundreds f years t return t its riginal state.(但对敏感生态系统的危害却并不明显。这些
由微小生物构成的微小生态系统对于沙漠生物的生存至关重要,而它们要恢复到原来的状态可能需要数百
年的时间)”可推知,作者举野花的例子,是为了说明人们普遍没有认识到自然生态的脆弱敏感性。故选 D
项。
【31 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第二段内容“Over 500 millin peple visit American public lands yearly, creating many
chances t harm wild places.(每年有超过 5 亿人前往美国的公共土地游玩,这为破坏自然环境提供了诸多机
会)”可知,文章主要围绕人类活动对野外生态的破坏展开,并在后文详细举例了游客的垃圾、食物、排泄
物、偏离步道等行为都会破坏生态。同时结合末尾内容“But the risk t sensitive ecsystems isn’t bvius.
These tiny ecsystems full f small rganisms, which are essential t desert life, can take hundreds f years t
return t its riginal state.(但对敏感生态系统的风险并不明显。这些充满小型生物的微小生态系统对沙漠生命
至关重要,可能需要数百年才能恢复到原始状态)”强调了“微小却又敏感”的生态系统的重要性和难以恢
复性。由此推知,作者呼吁我们在野外不留下痕迹、不对自然造成额外破坏。因此,根据这篇文章,我们
在野外应该“不留痕迹”。故选 B 项。
D
A majr plicy challenge with AI is just hw skillful it's becme at rle-playing as humans. Users nw
regularly turn t AI chatbts fr life advice, mental health supprt, and even guidance n relatinship issues. Safety
advcates in the US Federal Trade Cmmissin (FTC) recently annunced that it's launching a frmal inquiry int
seven majr cmpanies,fcusing n whether their AI chatbts have enugh safety preparatins t prevent risks like
misinfrmatin r imprper emtinal cntrl. Yet there's anther way t see AI as a plicy issue: Culd AI ne
day be wrthy f legal rights?
Sme leading tech firms are taking this questin seriusly. Last year, AI cmpany Anthrpic hired its first “AI
welfare” researcher, tasked with studying whether advanced AIsystems might deserve reasnable treatment, which
第 13页/共 27页
includes preventing unnecessary “stress” frm verwrk s that they can functin well, r reducing harmful data
inputs fr verall safety. Frmer Suthern District f New Yrk judge Katherine B. Frrest, wh specializes in AI
plicy, ntes that there may never be widespread agreement n exactly when AI qualifies fr mral standing, but as
public belief in AI's capacity grws, curts will eventually have t face this brand-new challenge.
Extending rights t AI als frces a fundamental rethink f what shuld cunt as the harm t AI. “If it has
balanced emtins like humans, then suffering wuld certainly be cunted,” said Frrest. Traditinal law, fr
instance, fcuses n cmpensating (补偿) humans fr financial lsses, physical injuries, r emtinal pains. But if
future AI has needs and desires entirely different frm humans’, legal systems must adapt.
Sme schlars, like law prfessr Peter Salib frm the University f Hustn, argue fr giving rights t
advanced AI —— + specifically artificial general intelligence. Salib has written in his wrk f schlarship that
giving AI rights t cntracts, prperty and trt (侵权行为) claims wuld allw it t participate in the ecnmic
system and culd even benefit humans.
32. Why des the FTC launch the inquiry?
A. T identify AI firms' challenges.
B. T check AI chatbts' functins.
C. T knw AI firms' security measures.
D. T advcate fr AI chatbts' rights.
33. What can be the reasnable treatment f AI systems?
A. Upgrading human rders.
B. Aviding heavy wrklad.
C. Allwing data cllectin.
D. Drafting privacy plicies.
34. What encurages Peter Salib t advcate giving AI rights?
A. AI's participatin in research.
B. AI's ptential in the ecnmy.
C. AI's need fr legal prtectin.
D. AI's difficulty f advancement.
35. What's the authr's attitude t AI rights?
A. Dubtful. B. Critical. C. Objective. D. Supprtive.
【答案】32. C 33. B 34. B 35. C
第 14页/共 27页
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文,主要探讨了人工智能(AI)带来 政策挑战。一方面,美国联邦贸易委员会
(FTC)对七家主要公司展开调查,关注其 AI 聊天机器人的安全防范措施;另一方面,文章讨论了 AI 是
否应获得合法权利这一议题,一些科技公司和学者对此持有不同观点,作者客观地呈现了这些讨论。
【32 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Safety advcates in the US Federal Trade Cmmissin(FTC) recently annunced that
it's launching a frmal inquiry int seven majr cmpanies, fcusing n whether their AI chatbts have enugh
safety preparatins t prevent risks like misinfrmatin r imprper emtinal cntrl. (美国联邦贸易委员会
(FTC)的安全倡导者最近宣布,他们正在对七家主要公司展开正式调查,重点关注他们的 AI 聊天机器人
是否有足够的安全防范措施,以防止诸如错误信息或不当情感控制等风险。)”可知,FTC 发起调查是为了
了解 AI 公司的安全措施,故选 C 项。
【33 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Last year, AI cmpany Anthrpic hired its first“AI welfare” researcher, tasked with
studying whether advanced AIsystems might deserve reasnable treatment, which includes preventing unnecessary
“stress” frm verwrk s that they can functin well, r reducing harmful data inputs fr verall safety. (去年,人
工智能公司安特罗匹克(Anthrpic)聘请了首位“人工智能福利”研究员,其职责是研究先进的人工智能
系统是否值得被合理对待 —— 包括避免因过度工作而产生不必要的 “压力”以保证系统正常运行,或是
为了整体安全而减少有害数据的输入。)”可知,避免繁重的工作量是对 AI 系统合理对待的一种方式,故选
B 项。
【34 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“Salib has written in his wrk f schlarship that giving AI rights t cntracts,
prperty and trt(侵权行为)claims wuld allw it t participate in the ecnmic system and culd even benefit
humans. (萨利布在他的学术著作中写道,赋予 AI 在合同、财产和侵权索赔方面的权利将使其能够参与经济
系统,甚至可能使人类受益。)”可知,AI 在经济方面的潜力促使彼得·萨利布倡导赋予 AI 权利,故选 B
项。
【35 题详解】
推理判断题。短文主要探讨了人工智能(AI)带来的政策挑战。一方面,美国联邦贸易委员会(FTC)对七
家主要公司展开调查,关注其 AI 聊天机器人的安全防范措施;另一方面,文章讨论了 AI 是否应获得合法
权利这一议题,一些科技公司和学者对此持有不同观点。所以作者对 AI 权利的态度是客观的。故选 C 项。
第二节(共 5 小题,每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
第 15页/共 27页
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
My vlunteer jurney began during a summer break when I jined a lcal rganizatin supprting
underprivileged (贫苦的) children. Initially, I viewed it as a way t spend my free time cntributing t a gd
cause. ____36____
At first, I was shcked by the challenges these children faced — pverty, lack f educatin, and emtinal
pain.____37____ Hwever, as I spent mre time with them, I started t understand their resilience (适应力) and
strength, which inspired me t give my best effrt. That marked the beginning f a deep and lasting cnnectin.
____38____ One such instance ccurred when I was helping a yung girl Maria, with her challenging
subject math. After weeks f wrking tgether, I saw a breakthrugh as I taught a difficult cncept. The jy in her
eyes was indescribable. It was then that I realized the pwer f patience and supprt. ____39____ I was respnsible
fr crdinating (协调) a grup f vlunteers, which taught me leadership and teamwrk skills. Thse mments
shaped my apprach t vlunteering and mtivated me t seek mre pprtunities t serve.
The vlunteer experience did mre than prvide valuable skills — it shifted my pririties and life gals.
Befre that, I had been fcused n academic success and individual achievements. ____40____ I develped a
passin fr scial wrk and cmmunity service, and I nw try t integrate these int my future career.
A. In spite f my intentins, I felt unprepared t help truly.
B. Facing unexpected challenges helped me becme mre appreciative.
C. Anther memrable mment was during a cmmunity event we rganized.
D. Several critical mments made my vlunteer experience truly life-changing.
E. Hwever, the experience taught me there is mre t life than thse things.
F. Little did I knw the experience wuld greatly transfrm my utlk n life.
G. The stries demnstrated the influence vlunteering can have n individual grwth.
【答案】36. F 37. A 38. D 39. C 40. E
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者暑假参加帮助贫困儿童的志愿活动,起初只是想做公益,后来
深受触动,收获了成长与能力,也改变了人生观,决心未来投身社会服务。
【36 题详解】
前文“Initially, I viewed it as a way t spend my free time cntributing t a gd cause.( 起初,我认为这只是一
个利用空闲时间参与有益事业的方式。)”提到作者最初把志愿活动当作打发空闲时间、做公益的方式(心
第 16页/共 27页
态较随意)。后文“At first, I was shcked by the challenges these children faced — pverty, lack f educatin,
and emtinal pain.( 起初,我被这些孩子所面临的挑战震惊了——贫困、缺乏教育以及情感上的痛苦。)”
讲述志愿过程中看到孩子的困境、收获成长,体现经历带来的巨大改变。F 选项“Little did I knw the
experience wuld greatly transfrm my utlk n life.( 我当时一点也不知道,这段经历会极大地改变我的人
生观。)”承上启下,引出后文的转变,完美匹配。故选 F 项。
【37 题详解】
前文“At first, I was shcked by the challenges these children faced — pverty, lack f educatin, and emtinal
pain.( 起初,我被这些孩子所面临的挑战震惊了——贫困、缺乏教育以及情感上的痛苦。)”提到作者被孩
子面临的贫困、缺教育等困境震惊。后文“Hwever, as I spent mre time with them, Istarted t understand their
resilience(适应力) and strength, which inspired me t give my best effrt. That marked the beginning f a deep and
lasting cnnectin.( 然而,随着我与他们相处的时间增多,我开始理解他们的坚韧和力量,这激励我全力以
赴。这标志着一段深厚且持久的联系的开始。)”提到后来理解了孩子的韧性,开始全力以赴。A 选项“In
spite f my intentins,I felt unprepared t help truly.( 尽管我有这个意愿,但我感觉自己真的没准备好去帮助他
们。)”体现最初的手足无措,与后文的“全力以赴”形成转折,符合语境。故选 A 项。
【38 题详解】
后文“One such instance ccurred when I was helping a yung girl, Maria, with her challenging subject math.
After weeks f wrking tgether, I saw a breakthrugh as Itaught a difficult cncept.( 有一个这样的例子,当时我
正在帮助一个名叫玛丽亚的年轻女孩学习她困难的科目——数学。经过数周的共同努力,我看到她掌握了
一个复杂的概念。她眼中的喜悦难以言表。)”具体讲述帮助女孩 Maria 学数学的难忘瞬间,体现志愿经历
的意义。D 选项 “Several critical mments made my vlunteer experience truly life-changing.( 几个关键的瞬
间让我的志愿者经历真正改变了我的人生。)”总起下文,引出具体的 “关键瞬间”,衔接自然。故选 D
项。
【39 题详解】
前文“One such instance ccurred when I was helping a yung girl, Maria, with her challenging subject math.( 有
一个这样的例子,当时我正在帮助一个名叫玛丽亚的年轻女孩学习她困难的科目——数学。)”讲了帮助
Maria 的一个事例,后文“I was respnsible fr crdinating (协调)a grup f vlunteers, which taught me
leadership and teamwrk skills. Thse mments shaped my apprach t vlunteering and mtivated me t seek
mre pprtunities t serve.( 我负责协调一组志愿者,这让我学会了领导和团队合作的技能。那些时刻塑造
了我参与志愿服务的方式,并激励我寻求更多的服务机会。)”讲自己协调志愿者、收获领导力的另一个事
例。C 选项“Anther memrable mment was during a cmmunity event we rganized.( 另一个难忘的瞬间是
第 17页/共 27页
在我们组织的一次社区活动中。)”引出下一个具体事例,符合逻辑。故选 C 项。
【40 题详解】
前文“Befre that, I had been fcused n academic success and individual achievements.( 在此之前,我一直专注
于学业成绩和个人成就。)”指出作者之前只关注学业成功和个人成就。后文“I develped a passin fr scial
wrk and cmmunity service, and I nw try t integrate these int my future career.( 现在我对社会工作和社区服
务产生了浓厚的兴趣,并且正努力将这些融入到我未来的职业生涯中。)”提到作者培养了对社会工作的热
情,改变了未来职业方向。E 选项“Hwever, the experience taught me there is mre t life than thse things.(然
而,这段经历教会我,生活中还有比那些更重要的东西。)”转折前文的个人导向,引出后文的观念转变,
贴合主旨。故选 E 项。
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
In 2013, Alvin Irby, a teacher, started Barbershp Bks. He wanted t ____41____ bys wh were bred
waiting their turns in the barbershp t read fr fun, n their wn. Since then, this ____42____ prgram has
brught mre than 50,000 free children’s bks t mre than 200 barbershps.
Irby’s prgram may seem straightfrward, but there’s a lt f ____43____ behind it. He puts a clrful and
kid-sized bkshelf in each shp, making it ____44____ t children. The bks displayed are all ____45____
chsen based n recmmendatins frm bys aged 4 t 8, his target ____46____. Fr Irby, the mst imprtant
____47____ f a bk is that it shuld be fun t read.
Irby invlves the ____48____ in his missin — training them t engage bys in reading. Denny Me was the
first t wrk with Irby. Me had ____49____ ffered vide games at his shp t bring in extra incme.
____50____, he was willing t give up that. “I decided t pay it frward by putting bks in here just t get the
kids’ ____51____ ging,” he said.
Irby’s grup nw als ____52____ libraries and schl districts. His prgram is in nearly60 cities,
____53____ mre than 10,000 children a year. But the ____54____ f his prgram remains in barbershps. “I’m
just excited that we get t create a safe space t d smething that’s really life-changing,” he said. “That’s what I
really believe reading is. It ____55____ ptential.”
41. A. recmmend B. instruct C. encurage D. demand
42. A. nn-prfit B. dynamic C. interactive D. wrldwide
第 18页/共 27页
43. A. creativity B. analysis C. thught D. pleasure
44. A. cnvincing B. rewarding C. challenging D. inviting
45. A. willingly B. purpsely C. easily D. quickly
46. A. audience B. custmers C. cmmunity D. staff
47. A. chapter B. quality C. innvatin D. appearance
48. A. students B. clleagues C. barbers D. teachers
49. A. helpfully B. generusly C. sincerely D. previusly
50. A. Therefre B. Hwever C. Otherwise D. Besides
51. A. cnfidence B. discipline C. minds D. legs
52. A. applies t B. partners with C. learns frm D. adapts t
53. A. impacting B. investigating C. sampling D. saving
54. A. cre B. prfit C. assessment D. management
55. A. guarantees B. stabilizes C. hlds D. unlcks
【答案】41. C 42. A 43. C 44. D 45. B 46. A 47. B 48. C 49. D 50. B
51. C 52. B 53. A 54. A 55. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述教师 Alvin Irby 发起理发店图书项目,鼓励男孩阅读、点亮孩子成长
潜能的故事。
【41 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他想要鼓励那些在理发店无聊等待的男孩自己快乐阅读。A. recmmend 推荐;
B. instruct 指导;C. encurage 鼓励;D. demand 要求。根据前文“started Barbershp Bks”和后文“t read
fr fun, n their wn”可知,他创办项目是为了鼓励孩子阅读。故选 C 项。
【42 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:从那以后,这个非营利项目已经为 200 多家理发店带来了 5 万多本免费儿童
书籍。A. nn-prfit 非营利的;B. dynamic 有活力的;C. interactive 互动的;D. wrldwide 世界范围的。根据
后文“brught mre than 50,000 free children’s bks”可知,书籍是免费提供的,属于非营利项目。故选 A
项。
【43 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:Irby 的项目看似简单,但背后有很多思考。A. creativity 创造力;B. analysis 分析;
C. thught 思考;D. pleasure 乐趣。根据前文“may seem straightfrward”和后文精心选书、布置书架可知,
第 19页/共 27页
项目背后经过很多思考。故选 C 项。
【44 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他在每家店里放一个色彩鲜艳、儿童尺寸的书架,让它对孩子有吸引力。A.
cnvincing 令人信服的;B. rewarding 有益的;C. challenging 有挑战性的;D. inviting 吸引人的。根据前文
“clrful and kid-sized bkshelf”可知,这样的书架对孩子很有吸引力。故选 D 项。
【45 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:展出的书籍都是根据 4 到 8 岁男孩的建议特意挑选的。A. willingly 自愿地;B.
purpsely 特意地;C. easily 容易地;D. quickly 快速地。根据后文“based n recmmendatins frm bys aged
4 t 8”可知,书籍是有针对性地特意挑选的。故选 B 项。
【46 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这些书是根据 4 到 8 岁男孩的建议挑选的,他们是他的目标读者。A. audience
读者,观众;B. custmers 顾客;C. cmmunity 社区;D. staff 员工。根据前文“bys aged 4 t 8”可知,这
些孩子是项目的目标阅读人群。故选 A 项。
【47 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:对 Irby 来说,一本书最重要的品质是读起来有趣。A. chapter 章节;B. quality 品
质;C. innvatin 创新;D. appearance 外观。根据后文“that it shuld be fun t read”可知,有趣是书籍最重
要的品质。故选 B 项。
【48 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:Irby 让理发师们参与到他的使命中——培训他们引导男孩阅读。A. students 学生;
B. clleagues 同事;C. barbers 理发师;D. teachers 教师。根据前文“barbershps”和后文“training them t
engage bys in reading”可知,他培训的是理发师。故选 C 项。
【49 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:Me 以前在店里提供电子游戏来赚取额外收入。A. helpfully 有帮助地;B.
generusly 慷慨地;C. sincerely 真诚地;D. previusly 以前。根据后文“he was willing t give up that”可知,
提供游戏是他以前的做法。故选 D 项。
【50 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,他愿意放弃这一点。A. Therefre 因此;B. Hwever 然而;C. Otherwise
否则;D. Besides 此外。根据前文“ffered vide games at his shp t bring in extra incme”和后文“he was
willing t give up that”可知,前后为转折关系。故选 B 项。
【51 题详解】
第 20页/共 27页
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我决定把书放在这里,让孩子们开动脑筋,把爱心传递下去。A. cnfidence 信心;
B. discipline 纪律;C. minds 头脑,思想;D. legs 腿。根据前文“putting bks in here”可知,读书能让孩子
思考、开动脑筋。故选 C 项。
【52 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:现在 Irby 团队还与图书馆和学区合作。A. applies t 适用于;B. partners with
与……合作;C. learns frm 向……学习;D. adapts t 适应。根据后文“libraries and schl districts”可知,
项目和这些机构展开合作。故选 B 项。
【53 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他的项目遍布近 60 个城市,每年影响超过 1 万名儿童。A. impacting 影响;B.
investigating 调查;C. sampling 抽样;D. saving 拯救。根据前文“His prgram is in nearly 60 cities”可知,
项目在很多城市开展,对儿童产生影响。故选 A 项。
【54 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但他项目的核心仍然在理发店。A. cre 核心;B. prfit 利润;C. assessment 评估;
D. management 管理。根据前文“In 2013, Alvin Irby, a teacher, started Barbershp Bks”可知,项目起源于
理发店,这是它的核心。故选 A 项。
【55 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:阅读能释放潜能。A. guarantees 保证;B. stabilizes 稳定;C. hlds 持有;D. unlcks
释放,开启。根据前文“smething that’s really life-changing”可知,阅读可以开启、释放人的潜能。故选 D
项。
第二节 (共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Lcated in the suthern part f Guizhu prvince, Lib is a ____56____ (hide) wnderland that ffers
breathtaking natural beauty and cultural richness. As a freigner visiting the place fr the first time, I ____57____
(fill) with curisity and excitement t explre Lib’s Daxia Hle Scenic Resrt.
My first stp was at the well-knwn Xiaqikng Waterfall, where a huge amunt f water falls smthly
____58____ a height f 78 meters thrugh green plants, making it ____59____ (magic) lk like a dream land.
I then mved n t the Shuichun River, ____60____ flws thrugh the entire area. The dark green water flws
gently between ____61____ (twer) rcks, creating a beautiful landscape. I decided t take a bat ride alng the
river ____62____ (enjy) the peace f nature. I was amazed by the awesme landscapes surrunding me. The tall
green muntains, clean-and-bright rivers, and waterfalls created ____63____ setting that seemed straight frm a
第 21页/共 27页
pstcard.
The fresh air and absence f traffic jams prvided an enjyable escape frm the fast pace f city life. As I
reached the end f my jurney, I culdn’t help feeling a deep appreciatin fr ____64____ (it) beauty and diversity
f nature. Lib had been beynd all f my____65____ (expectatin) and prvided me with an experience that will
frever be in my memry.
【答案】56. hidden
57. was filled
58. frm 59. magically
60. which 61. twering
62. t enjy
63. a 64. its
65. expectatins
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者游览贵州荔波的经历,赞美了当地迷人的自然美景,表达了
对这次旅程的难忘与赞叹。
【56 题详解】
考查过去分词。句意:荔波位于贵州省南部,是一个隐藏的仙境,有着令人惊叹的自然美景和丰富的文化。
空处是非谓语动词,修饰 wnderland,hide 和 wnderland 之间是被动关系,所以用过去分词作定语。故填
hidden。
【57 题详解】
考查动词时态和语态。句意:作为一个第一次来到这里的外国人,我充满了好奇和兴奋,想要探索荔波的
大小七孔风景区。空处是句子的谓语,根据语境可知,此处描述过去发生的事情,用一般过去时,be filled
with“充满”,是固定短语,主语是 I,be 动词用 was。故填 was filled。
【58 题详解】
考查介词。句意:我的第一站是著名的小七孔瀑布,大量的水从 78 米的高度通过绿色植物顺利落下,使它
看起来神奇得像一个梦境。根据“a height f 78 meters”可知,此处表示“从 78 米的高度”,空处应使用
介词 frm“从”。故填 frm。
【59 题详解】
考查副词。句意:我的第一站是著名的小七孔瀑布,大量的水从 78 米的高度通过绿色植物顺利落下,使它
看起来神奇得像一个梦境。空处修饰动词 lk,应该用副词形式 magically,作状语。故填 magically。
第 22页/共 27页
【60 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:然后我来到了水春河,它流经整个地区。空处引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词
the Shuichun River,指物,关系词在从句中作主语,所以用 which 引导。故填 which。
【61 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:深绿色的水在高耸的岩石之间缓缓流动,形成了一幅美丽的风景。空处修饰名词 rcks
,应该用形容词形式 twering“高耸的”作定语。故填 twering。
【62 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:我决定乘船沿河而下,享受大自然的宁静。空处是非谓语动词,作目的状语,所
以用动词不定式。故填 t enjy。
【63 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:高耸的青山、清澈明亮的河流和瀑布创造了一个似乎直接来自明信片的场景。setting“场
景”,是可数名词,此处表示泛指,且 setting 发音以辅音音素开头,所以用不定冠词 a。故填 a。
【64 题详解】
考查代词。句意:当我到达旅程的终点时,我不禁对大自然的美丽和多样性深感感激。空处修饰名词 beauty,
应该用形容词性物主代词 its。故填 its。
【65 题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:荔波超出了我所有的预期,给我带来了永远留在记忆中的体验。expectatin“期望”,
是可数名词,由 all 可知,此处应该用复数形式。故填 expectatins。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
66. 假定你是某国际学校学生李华,你校计划引入教育机器人“Mike 老师”辅助教学,校长 Mr. Black 就
此向学生征求意见。请你用英语给他写一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 陈述观点及理由;2. 提出相关建议。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 100 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Mr. Black,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 23页/共 27页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
【答案】One pssible versin:
Dear Mr. Black,
I am Li Hua. I am glad t hear abut the plan t intrduce the educatinal rbt Teacher Mike, and I am fully
in favr f it.
Firstly, Teacher Mike can prvide persnalized tutring, helping us slve prblems anytime. Secndly, it can
create mre engaging activities, such as quizzes and games, which can imprve ur enthusiasm fr learning. In my
pinin, mst f ur students are bund t benefit frm it.
My suggestin is that we shuld have a trial run first t cllect students’ feedback fr further imprvement.
Lking frward t its arrival.
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以国际学校学生李华的身份,给校长 Mr. Black 写邮件,就学
校计划引入教育机器人“Mike 老师”辅助教学一事,陈述自己的观点及理由,并提出相关建议。
【详解】1.词汇积累
高兴的:glad → delighted
支持:in favr f → in supprt f
个性化的:persnalized → custmized
提升:imprve → enhance
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Firstly, Teacher Mike can prvide persnalized tutring, helping us slve prblems anytime.
拓展句:Firstly, Teacher Mike can prvide persnalized tutring, which can help us slve prblems anytime.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Secndly, it can create mre engaging activities, such as quizzes and games, which can
imprve ur enthusiasm fr learning.(运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
第 24页/共 27页
【高分句型 2】My suggestin is that we shuld have a trial run first t cllect students’ feedback fr further
imprvement.(运用了 that 引导的表语从句)
第二节(满分 25 分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
I had been in Cancun, Mexic fr a week when I lst my bag in a shpping centre. My friend and I were
ccupied with taking phts in frnt f a mural (壁画) and frgt that ne f my bags was drpped in a crner.
When I realized, we had walked away fr at least 10 minutes. We quickly retraced ur steps t the place where it
had been left. By then, it was nwhere t be fund. “It can’t be gne. ” I tld myself. We called the phne. It didn’t
get thrugh. We started asking peple arund the plaza, including the security guard. After hearing my stry, they
nly shk their heads and lked at me with pity. “Oh n, n. This is Mexic. It’s already taken and yu wn't get
it back. I’m srry fr yu,” a man wh spke English said t me. My friend Marcela helped me turn n “Find My
iPhne” frm her phne. My hpe was nce again dashed when the results returned “this device is ffline”. We sent
a message t the phne and left a cntact number, begging the persn t give back my things. Nthing. At this
pint, we cncluded that the persn must have switched ff my device. They did nt have gd intentins.
Everything was truly gne.
We walked back t ur htel and the rest f the day passed glmily. I felt guilty, sad and a mess. That bag
cntained nt nly my phne, but als new camera gear I had bught and mst f my cash. I had tw weeks left in
Cancun as I was n a vlunteering trip. Thankfully, I had a place t stay with the rest f my vlunteer family wh
are the sweetest peple. They cmfrted me and helped me lk n the bright side. By then I had ttally given up
the idea f being able t get back my things.
注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 左右:
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Three days later, we suddenly received an unexpected call frm a stranger.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________
I checked my bag and fund all f my things were untuched.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________
第 25页/共 27页
【答案】Three days later, we suddenly received an unexpected call frm a stranger. We were tld that all my stuff
was safe. It turned ut that the stranger wh was calling picked up my bag accidentally and nw had all my
belngings with him. He fund the bag and simply culd nt cntact us because my phne was ut f battery and it
tk a lng time fr him t finally charge it. Once he was able t turn it n, he saw ur message. He right away
called the cntact number left in the message and sent my bag back.
I checked my bag and fund all f my things were untuched. I was s mved that I thanked the man again and
again fr his hnesty. Mexic is ften described as a place full f theft and insecurity. But my experience here
shws therwise. There are tns f kind peple here, wh give me hpe fr the betterment f ur wrld. The
experience has taught me that ne shuld nt frm steretypes n a persn r a place. Fllwing the example f the
stranger, I have decided t cntinue the same gd practice t make a better wrld.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者墨西哥坎昆丢了包,作者试图打包里的自己的手机的电话,
却打不通,作者的志愿者家庭安慰作者,帮助作者看到光明的一面。到那时,作者已经完全放弃了找回作
者的东西的想法。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“三天后,我们突然接到一个陌生人打来的意外电话。”可知,第一段可描写陌生人在
电话里讲述事情原委。
②由第二段首句内容“我检查了我的包,发现我的东西都没动过。”可知,第二段可描写作者对陌生人的感
谢和对墨西哥的看法的改变。
2.续写线索:找到包——联系作者——感谢——感悟
3.词汇激活
行为类
①找到:find/spt
②打电话:call/telephne
③感谢:thank/shw gratitude t
情绪类
①感动的:mved/tuched
②善良的:kind/friendly
【点睛】[高分句型 1]It turned ut that the stranger wh was calling picked up my bag accidentally and nw had all
第 26页/共 27页
my belngings with him.(由 that 引导的主语从句和 wh 引导的定语从句)
[高分句型 2]There are tns f kind peple here, wh give me hpe fr the betterment f ur wrld.(由关系代词
wh 引导的非限制性定语从句)
第 27页/共 27页
相关试卷
这是一份重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月联考(二模)英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期联考二模英语试题原卷版docx、重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期联考二模英语试题Word版含解析docx、2026届重庆市名校联盟高三下学期联考二模英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月第一次联考 英语试卷及答案+听力材料,文件包含重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期第一次联考英语pdf、重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期第一次联考英语答案pdf、重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期第一次联考英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共17页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月第一次联考 英语试题及答案含听力音频,文件包含重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期第一次联考英语pdf、重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期第一次联考英语答案pdf、重庆名校联盟2026届高三下学期第一次联考英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共17页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利