搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案

      • 51.93 KB
      • 2026-03-14 17:41:58
      • 23
      • 0
      • 远山~王
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩7页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      完形填空
      On December 12, Huang Xingjie, a cnstructin wrker frm Wuzhu in Guangxi, China, became a her fr saving a 4-year-ld girl wh was stuck between the railings f a balcny (阳台栏杆) n the 8th flr f an apartment building.
      The girl was hme 1. that mrning. She went utside nt the balcny 2. accidentally slipped (滑倒) between the bars f the railing. She tried t 3. back up but culdn't, leaving her hanging in the air in a very dangerus psitin. Huang was n his 4. t wrk when a neighbr tld him abut the girl. As a father, Huang felt wrried and wanted t help. He rushed t the building 5. .
      When Huang and sme 6. arrived, they std belw the balcny and used quilts and an awning (雨篷) t make a sft place in case the girl fell, They then managed t 7. the building. Huang ran up t the 8th flr, but n ne was hme. He went t the 9th flr, where a 8. neighbr let him inside.
      Huang climbed utside and carefully made his way dwn t the 9. . Withut any safety equipment, he 10. nt the railing t stay balanced and carefully helped the girl back inside the apartment. Sn, ther neighbrs brke int the apartment and gt the girl t 11. .
      When her family heard the news, they 12. came hme and thanked Huang and the ther helpers. Dctrs checked the girl and said she was 13. .
      Huang said, "If I cme acrss a(n) 14. situatin again, I will still step in t help. I believe 15. wuld d the same. " Frm his stry, we can learn that helping thers can make a big difference.
      1.A. anywayB. anymreC. alneD. heavily
      2.A. rB. becauseC. thughD. and
      3.A. swimB. climbC. flyD. dance
      4.A. clrB. numberC. wayD. schl
      5.A. at nceB. fr sureC. as usualD. in ttal
      6.A. studentsB. teachersC. visitrsD. neighbrs
      7.A. clean upB. get int
      C. lk thrughD. knck dwn
      8.A. weakB. typicalC. kindD. crazy
      9.A. buildingB. windwC. manD. girl
      10.A. heldB. jinedC. wrteD. shwed
      11.A. familyB. phtC. safetyD. library
      12.A. usuallyB. simplyC. mstlyD. quickly
      13.A. sweetB. fineC. hnestD. bring
      14.A. dangerusB. gdC. beautifulD. embarrassing
      15.A. nthingB. anythingC. nbdyD. anybdy
      二、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      阅读短文,回答问题
      16.Wh can jin the camp?
      A.A PE teacher.B.Fur-year-ld Susan.
      C.A father enjying sprts.D.Sixteen-year-ld Tm.
      17.What des the 3, 600 yuan cver?
      A.The cst f meals.B.The cst f sprts shes.
      C.The cst f sleeping bagsD.The cst f tennis curses.
      18.Hw lng will each camp last?
      A.Fr three days.B.Fr five days.
      C.Fr a week.D.Fr tw weeks.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Henry sat n the step in frnt f the huse. He lked int space and didn't even ntice his brther until Daniel std right in frnt f him.
      "Where were yu, Henry?" Daniel asked his brther. "It seemed like yu were a millin miles away. Yu didn't even hear me calling yu, did yu?"
      Henry shk his head and then lked at his lder brther. "Daniel, have yu ever had stage fright (怯场)?" he finally asked.
      "Sure, " said Daniel. "D yu remember that play I was in a few years ag? I knew my lines, but I was afraid f frgetting them. I als had a little bit f stage fright right befre my basketball game started. I felt kay during practice, but as sn as I saw the crwd, my heart started beating s fast. "
      "I knw just what yu mean, " said Henry. "That's hw I feel just thinking abut the spelling bee (拼字比赛) next week. I'm wrried I'll get nervus n stage. I might frget hw t spell everything even my wn name! I dn't knw what t d. " Daniel put his arm arund his brther's shulder. "I'll help yu get thrugh this. △Yu have t practice as much as yu can befre the day f the cmpetitin. "
      "Then, I'll teach yu the way my cach taught me, " cntinued Daniel. "Clse yur eyes and imagine yurself ding the thing that yu're wrried abut. Yu g thrugh the situatin in yur mind s yu can see what it feels like t d it and d it well. It might sund strange, but believe me, it wrks. "
      "I'm still nervus, " said Henry, "but I feel a little better. Thanks, Daniel. Yu're a pretty gd brther. "
      19.What was Henry's prblem?
      A.He frgt hw t spell his wn name.
      B.He had difficulty in remembering his lines.
      C.He was nervus abut the spelling bee.
      D.He culdn't hear what his brther said.
      20.Which f the fllwing sentences can be put int "△"?
      A.It is nt gd at all.
      B.There's n need t practice.
      C.Here's what yu need t d.
      D.I can't wait t watch the game.
      21.What's the crrect rder f the fllwing events?
      a. Daniel nticed Henry was lst in thught.
      b. Daniel put his arm arund Henry's shulder.
      c. Daniel shared his experience f stage fright.
      d. Henry thanked Daniel fr his supprt.
      e. Daniel taught Henry a useful way.
      A.a-c-b-e-dB.e-d-b-c-aC.d-e-a-c-bD.b-e-a-d-c
      22.What is the pssible ending f Henry's stry?
      A.Henry decided nt t jin in the spelling bee.
      B.Henry frgt his lines during the spelling bee.
      C.Henry argued with Daniel abut the spelling bee.
      D.Henry felt gd and prepared fr the spelling bee.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Tur guides in Zhangjiajie, Hunan Prvince are very happy because mre turists frm ther cuntries are visiting this year.
      China has made it easier fr turists t visit by allwing peple frm 38 cuntries t enter withut a visa fr up t 30 days. This change has caused many mre travelers t cme frm different parts f the wrld.
      There are nt enugh tur guides wh speak freign languages, s travel cmpanies in Zhangjiajie have had t turn dwn sme grups because they are t busy.
      Wang Xiaqing, wh has been an English tur guide in Zhangjiajie fr mre than 10 years, said she has been very busy since March. She wrks almst every day and nly gets a shrt rest nce in a while. She says she lves her jb and enjys meeting peple frm different cuntries. Sme turists cme back r tell their friends and family abut her service, which makes her very happy.
      Ding Shibia, a manager at Hunan Star Turs said all f their tur guides with freign language skills have been busy since April. Many turists frm Western cuntries are visiting Zhangjiajie nw, and the need fr guides wh can speak English, French, and Spanish is very high. Finding enugh guides is hard, s Ding smetimes has t help ut himself.
      Li Ping, the head f the Zhangjiajie turism guide assciatin, said that this year, the number f freign turists visiting the city is expected t be the highest ever. Zhangjiajie has 400 licensed guides, but there are abut 1, 500 peple with freign language skills wh help ut t. Tur guides nw make mre mney, with sme making up t 800 yuan a day.
      Zhangjiajie is happy t see s many travelers cming t enjy its beautiful nature and culture.
      23.What has been the result f China's new visa plicies (政策) fr freign turists?
      A.Fewer turists are visiting.
      B.Turists can stay fr much lnger perids.
      C.Mre turists frm different cuntries arc visiting.
      D.Only turists frm nearby cuntries are visiting.
      24.What is ne f the challenges travel cmpanies in Zhangjiajie are facing?
      A.T many turists withut visas.
      B.Nt enugh guides wh can speak freign languages.
      C.T few turists visiting.
      D.Turists d nt want t g n turs.
      25.What is the fifth paragraph mainly abut?
      A.A manager talking abut the high need fr tur guides.
      B.A turist's experience f traveling in Zhangjiajie.
      C.The difficulties f finding gd guides in Zhangjiajie.
      D.Hw t travel t Zhangjiajie by bus.
      26.In which part f a magazine may yu read this passage?
      A.Travel and turism.B.Health and fitness.
      C.Cking and recipes.D.Educatin and training.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      Plants are an imprtant fd fr many living things, including humans. Plant eaters are animals that eat plants. They can be large, like cws, sheep, r hrses, but mst f them are actually much tinier, such as caterpillars (毛虫).
      With s many creatures trying t attack (攻击) plants, yu can imagine that they have a hard time living. Since plants cannt run away frm their attackers, they have t develp different ways f prtecting themselves.
      Plants have develped several defenses (防御物) against animals that eat plants. Rses lk pretty and small gd. They aren't very strng, but they have thrns t frighten away animals. S the animals can't eat their beautiful flwers. Cacti (仙人掌) live in the ht, dry desert. Animals wuld like t drink the water and juice in these plants. s cacti cver their bdies with many thrns. These thrns can hurt animals. Sme trees have sharp leaves. These leaves can als keep animals away.
      Other defenses, such as chemical defenses, can be seen less. Each plant prduces thusands f different chemicals. Sme chemicals, like sugars, give energy t the plant. Other grups f chemicals help t defend plants against attackers. These chemical defenses can make the plant taste bad, which prevents animals frm eating the plant. Tmates make their leaves taste very bad s that animals dn't like t eat them. There are many plants that will make yu feel sick if yu eat them, such as the fruit f the black nightshade (茄属拉物). Sme plants, like pisn ivy r hg. weed (毒常青藤或猪草), can even cause burns when yu tuch them. Mst chemical defenses aren't that bad, thugh.
      Plants use these defenses t stay alive. They keep plants safe frm hungry animals.
      27.Why d plants need t develp defenses?
      A.Because they are weak and cannt grw well.
      B.Because they cannt avid their attackers.
      C.Because they need t prduce mre chemicals.
      D.Because they want t lk pretty and smell gd.
      28.Which f the fllwing can describe the underlined wrd "thrns"?
      A.B.
      C.D.
      29.In Paragraph 3, hw des the writer describe the ways that plants fight against animals that eat plants?
      A.By asking questins.B.By listing numbers.
      C.By ffering advice.D.By giving examples.
      30.What's the best title fr this text?
      A.Can a plant attack yu?
      B.Hw d caterpillars cat plants?
      C.Hw d plants prtect themselves?
      D.Why d plants prduce chemicals?
      三、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      任务型阅读-多任务混合
      Mst kids need abut 9 t 11 hurs f sleep each night t stay healthy and d their best in schl. But many kids dn't get enugh sleep because f hmewrk, activities, r spending time with friends. Here are sme tips t help yu sleep better at night.
      31.
      Ging t bed at the same time every night helps yur bdy knw when it's time t g t sleep. T set yur bedtime, think abut when yu need t wake up. Fr example, if yu need t wake up at 7 am and want 10 hurs f sleep, yu shuld g t bed at 9 pm.
      32.
      Give yurself ne hur t get ready fr bed. Yu can divide this hur int three parts: 20 minutes t get ready fr tmrrw (like packing yur bag r getting yur clthes), 20 minutes t clean up (like taking a shwer and brushing yur teeth), and 20 minutes t relax (like reading a bk r listening t sft music). Make sure yur bed is cmfrtable.
      33.
      Sme things yu d r eat can make it harder t g t sleep. Try nt t drink drinks with caffeine (like tea, cffee, r sda) in the afternn r evening. Dn't eat a big snack clse t bedtime. Exercise can help yu feel sleepy, but dn't exercise t clse t bed. Als, avid screens befre bedtime because the light frm screens can make yur brain think it's still daytime.
      34.
      It may take a cuple f weeks fr yur new sleep rutine t wrk. If yu can't fall asleep after 20 minutes, it's kay t get up and d smething relaxing, like reading in a chair, until yu feel tired.
      D yu fllw the tips abve in yur life? What d yu expect t d t imprve yur sleep? (n mre than 25 wrds) 35.
      四、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      选词填空-短文
      My name is Amy. I'm a 36. student and I live in China with my family. My parents are kind and caring. I als have a brther and a sister. My 37. live nearby, and we visit them every weekend. They are 38. happy t see us and tell us many interesting stries.
      Last Sunday, my family planned a day ut. My mther said, "Let's g t the park. " My father brught a camera t take phts. My sister packed sme snacks, and my brther brught ur dg.
      When we gt t the park, we fund a nice place under a big tree. My grandpa sat dwn and read a bk, while my grandma was 39. the birds. My sister and I played with ur dg. He ran everywhere, catching a ball. My brther said, "Let's take a picture f everyne!" In the pht, 40. all lked very excited.
      That night, we lked at the phts we had taken. My family laughed at sme funny nes. My grandpa said, "Let's have anther day like this sn!"
      It was a day I will never frget.
      五、阅读填空:本大题共2小题,共20分。
      阅读填空
      Last mnth, I tk a bat t Turtle Island. There used 41. (be)a fishermen's twn. Then it became an army base (军事基地). And nw it is a 42. (nature) park.
      The bat went arund the island befre it stpped there. That gave me a chance t learn abut 43. (it) shape. I culd see the turtle's head, back and tail. Near 44. turtle's head, I saw the "Milky Sea". It is frm the ht springs under the water.
      Frm the bat, I als saw dlphins in the water. They 45. (swim) next t the bat, and ne came really clse. I tk sme pictures f it. The dlphins were s funny.
      On Turtle Island, I gt 46. the bat near the turtle's tail. Then, I walked t the 47. (visit) center. I met my guide there and he shwed me arund. First, we visited the twn's ld temple. After that, the guide tk me t sme bunkers (地堡). Sldiers used t stay in them and watch fr enemies 48. (careful).
      I wanted t climb Turtle Muntain, 49. I didn't have time. I had t g back t the turtle's tail and get n the bat. I didn't regret it because I 50. (g) t Turtle Island again. It is really a cl place t visit.
      阅读填空
      Summer vacatin is my favrite time f the year. It is lng, fun, and full f great things t d. Here are sme reasns why I lve it s much.
      51. (第一), summer is a time t relax. During the schl term, we are 52. (忙绿的) with lessns, tests, and hmewrk. In summer, we are free frm all thse tasks. We can take a trip, g swimming, r simply sleep 53. (晚;迟). Secnd, summer is great fr spending time with family. My 54. (生日) is in August, s we always have a party. I like eating cake and sharing gifts with my parents 55. (和) friends. It's a very happy time.
      Third, I 56. (有) s many fun activities t d in summer. There are art festivals, trips t the park, and utdr sprts.
      Last year, I learned t play 57. (篮球). This year, I want t try smething new, like drawing r fishing.
      Finally, summer is a time t prepare fr the future. Even thugh it's a hliday, we can use sme hurs t read bks r learn smething 58. (有用的). My mm says I shuld practice math, and my dad thinks 59. (地理) is imprtant, t.
      In shrt, summer vacatin is nt nly fun but als a chance t grw. I lve everything 60. (关于) it and can't wait fr the next ne t cme!
      六、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
      61. 初中三年期间,你一定结识了很多朋友,那么谁给你留下了最深刘的印象?假设你是李华,请根据下面表格的信息提示,以"My best friend"为题写一篇英语短文。
      要求:1. 内容必须包括以上要点,可以适当发挥;
      2. 不少于80词(文章开头已经给出,不计入总词数)。
      My best friend
      During my three years in junir high schl, I've made many friends. Amng them, Wang Qi is my best friend.
      答案解析部分
      【答案】1.C;2.D;3.B;4.C;5.A;6.D;7.B;8.C;9.D;10.A;11.C;12.D;13.B;14.A;15.D
      【答案】16.D 17.A 18.C
      【答案】19.C 20.C 21.A 22.D
      【答案】23.C
      24.B
      25.A
      26.A
      【答案】27.B
      28.B
      29.D
      30.C
      【答案】31.B;32.C;33.E;34.A;35.Yes, I fllw these tips. I will set a bedtime and relax befre bedtime t imprve my sleep.
      【答案】36.middle schl;37.grandparents;38.always;39.watching;40.we
      【答案】41.t be;42.natural;43.its;44.the;45.swam;46.ff;47.visitrs';48.carefully;49.but;50.will g
      【答案】51.First;52.busy;53.late;54.birthday;55.and;56.have;57.basketball;58.useful;59.gegraphy;60.abut
      61.【答案】One pssible versin:
      My best friend
      During my three years in junir high schl. I've made many friends. Amng them, Wang Qi is my best friend.
      Wang Qi is a 15-year-ld girl. She has a rund face and tw big eyes. She is tall with shrt hair. We all think that she lks pretty and lvely. She is an excellent girl. She is active and lves sprts. In fact, she is gd at many sprts. She is smart and she can always get gd grades in all exams. What's mre, she is s kind and friendly that she vlunteers t help thers at times. She is lking frward t becming a dctr in the future.
      I'm happy t have such a great friend in my life. Get utside at Camp E. L. K. this winter!
      Jin us fr a week f fun utdr activities, friendship, memries and mre!
      Detail"s
      Ages:8-17
      Price: 3, 600 yuan
      It includes 7 days at Camp E. L. K. , fd and drinks, transprtatin, the camp cat, and allactivities.
      Remember t bring cmfrtable clthes, sprts, shes and a sleeping bagTimer #1 January 4-10, 2025;
      # 2 January 13-19. 2025;
      # 3 January 22-28. 2025
      Activities:
      swimming, basketball, vlleyball, sccer, hikes, dance, campfires, rck climbing, perfrmances,
      strytelling, arts & cking
      The camp prvides chances fr ids t make friends, learn skills, and learn t be mre independent.
      I re abut the cnmp:
      -Camp safety
      -Frms and infrmatin
      D yu have questins abut C np E. L. K?
      EMAIL THE CAMP
      CALL THE CAMP OFFICE
      A. Be patient.
      B. Set a bedtime.
      C. Relax befre bedtime.
      D. Eat smething healthy.
      E. Avid things that steal sleep.
      us, watch, grandparent, middle schl, always
      Wang Qi, 15
      Appearance

      Character
      kind; active…
      Others
      gd at sprts; vlunteer t help; thers…

      相关试卷

      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案:

      这是一份浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考模拟英语试卷附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考一模英语试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省杭州市萧山区2026年中考一模英语试题附答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了第二部分 阅读理解第一节,第二部分 阅读理解第二节,第三部分 英语知识运用 第一节,第三部分 英语知识运用 第二节,第四部分 写作第一节 词汇运用,第四部分 写作第二节等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2026年浙江省杭州市中考模拟英语试卷含答案:

      这是一份2026年浙江省杭州市中考模拟英语试卷含答案,共15页。试卷主要包含了80等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map