


广东省深圳市2026年中考英语三模试卷附答案
展开 这是一份广东省深圳市2026年中考英语三模试卷附答案,共9页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,阅读六选五,信息匹配,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
完形填空
Fur years ag, I received a call frm the headmaster. He asked me t speak t the grup.
After receiving the call, I was s 1. that I culdn't sleep the whle night. 2. , I decided t give the speech. I thught that the schl wuld never invite me t any f their prgrams again if I missed this chance. The next day, I gt t schl. Befre it was my turn, my whle bdy was shaking and my muth was dry. It was n that day that I 3. my greatest weakness—public speaking.
After my speech, I met with the headmaster and 4. what happened t me. He tld me that it was very 5. and mst peple experienced it. He suggested that I try again the next week. I 6. it and spent a whle week practicing the speech. This time I became mre relaxed but still nt 7. . I was nt sure whether I did my best.
A few mnths later, the headmaster invited me t give a talk at a meeting attended by mre than 100 headmasters. I 8. it day and night. This time it went very well and wn the hearts f all the audience.
After giving this speech 9. , I said t myself, "If I can speak in frnt f s many learned audience, like headmasters wh educate thers, I can nw speak in frnt f thers t. "
As the saying ges, "A jurney f a thusand miles begins with the first step". Everything is pssible if we have the 10. t take the first step.
1.A. prudB. excitedC. nervusD. surprised
2.A. FinallyB. RecentlyC. ActuallyD. Suddenly
3.A. recrdedB. crrectedC. realizedD. cntrlled
4.A. imaginedB. explainedC. repeatedD. cnsidered
5.A. cmmnB. smthC. valuableD. necessary
6.A. achievedB. expectedC. acceptedD. understd
7.A. activeB. carefulC. patientD. cnfident
8.A. asked frB. prepared fr
C. lked afterD. thught abut
9.A. calmlyB. carefullyC. successfullyD. quietly
10.A. energyB. chiceC. abilityD. curage
二、阅读理解:本大题共15小题, 共22.5分。
阅读短文, 回答问题
On Tuesday, a vide became ppular, because it shwed turists in the desert in Turpan, nrthwest China. In the vide, the turists' hair std n end, but it went back t usual after they drve three kilmeters. Many netizens (网民) said it meant a strm was cming and suggested they shuld run away as sn as pssible.
Feng Minxue, the directr f a lightning preventin institutin (防雷机构) in Jiangsu Prvince, China, said that running away is nt the best slutin, as reprted by China Yuth Daily.
Accrding t Feng, if yur hair is dry and there is a little electricity, there is still time t leave. Hwever, if yur hair has already std n end, yu shuld nt run.
The crrect way is t lwer yur bdy height. If yu can't leave the muntain tp in time, yu shuld quickly find a lwer place r just cruch dwn (蹲下) n the spt, bring yur feet as clse tgether as pssible, and use yur hands t prtect yur head, aviding tuching the grund, Feng said.
Remember:
• All thunderstrms have lightning.
• When utside during a thunderstrm, avid tall bjects like trees r ples. Stay twice the height f such bjects away t be safe.
• If a thunderstrm is cming while yu're swimming r near water, leave the water and leave the beach quickly.
11.Why did the vide f turists in the desert becme ppular n Tuesday?
A.Because they were ppular.
B.Because their hair std n end.
C.Because they cruched dwn in the desert.
D.Because they were driving fast fr three kilmeters.
12.What des Feng Minxue advise t d if yur hair has already std n end?
A.Run away as fast as pssible.
B.Lwer yur height and clse yur feet.
C.Dn't need t wrry abut anything.
D.Stay still and wait fr smene t help.
13.Which f the fllwing is NOT advised t d when thunderstrms are cming?
A.Avid tuching the grund.
B.Mve away frm tall bjects.
C.Take phts when hair stands up.
D.Stp swimming and leave the water.
14.What is the main purpse f this passage?
A.T tell peple what t d when hair stands up.
B.T describe a ppular vide f turists in the desert.
C.T share imprtant infrmatin f travelling in Turpan.
D.T prvide safety suggestins when thunderstrms are cming.
15.Where can we prbably read this passage?
A.On cking websites.B.In fashin magazines.
C.On educatin platfrms.D.In sprts advertisements.
阅读短文, 回答问题
Imagine yu are n yur way t take a very imprtant exam. Suddenly, ne f yur classmates falls dwn beside yu. This is exactly what happened t Jiang Zhapeng, a 17-year-ld student at a vcatinal schl in Shandng n May 10th, 2025. Jiang was n his way t take the Spring Gaka, which is a cllege entrance exam in China. His classmate had a heart prblem and stpped breathing. Jiang didn't think twice. He quickly used the CPR (心肺复苏) skills he learned at schl t help his classmate. With the help f the driver, they drve t the hspital in just 7 minutes. They even ran thrugh six red lights n the way. In the end, Jiang's classmate gt better, but Jiang missed his Chinese exam.
This stry became very ppular n the Internet. Mre than 2 millin peple nline said Jiang was a her. They said, "He passed the mst imprtant test in life. " On May 14th, the Shandng Educatin Authrity decided t give Jiang a special make-up exam. They used backup test papers t ensure fairness. Bth Jiang and the driver, Wang Ta, gt "Bravery Certificates" frm the lcal gvernment.
Teachers and experts said this shwed hw useful the first aid skills we learn in schl can be. These skills can help save lives in real emergencies. When peple asked Jiang abut missing the exam, he said, "We can take exams again, but we can't bring a life back if it's gne. "
This event teaches us that being kind is mre imprtant than getting gd grades. As an expert said, "Exams test ur knwledge, but Jiang's decisin shwed his gd character, and he did very well in that test. " Jiang's stry tells us that saving smene's life is the biggest success f all.
16.What happened t Jiang Zhapeng n May 10th, 2025?
A.He gt a bravery certificate frm the lcal gvernment.
B.He missed his English exam because he saved a classmate.
C.He used CPR t save a classmate wh had a heart prblem.
D.He rushed t the hspital and gt there by himself.
17.What can we learn abut Jiang Zhapeng frm the stry?
A.He learned first aid skills at schl.
B.He felt srry fr missing the imprtant exam.
C.The driver Wang Ta helped him take the makeup exam.
D.Over 2 millin nline users criticized his chice.
18.The underlined phrase "backup test papers" prbably means:____.
A.ld exam papers frm past years
B.special papers made fr emergencies
C.digital cpies f the riginal exam
D.papers graded by different teachers
19.Which f the fllwing statements is true? _
A.Jiang Zhapeng lst the chance t take the cllege entrance exam frever.
B.The driver helped Jiang arrive at the hspital in 5 minutes.
C.Over 2 millin netizens praised Jiang fr his bravery.
D.Jiang regretted saving his classmate instead f taking the exam.
20.What is the main idea f the passage?
A.Hw t d CPR in an emergency.
B.Why passing cllege entrance exams is imprtant.
C.Hw lcal gvernments reward brave actins.
D.A student's brave chice t save a life instead f taking an exam.
阅读短文, 回答问题
Being able t play a musical instrument is, withut dubt, useful. Yu can entertain guests with a pian piece at a dinner, r make friends by jining a band. Besides, thse wh play musical instruments have ften been fund t perfrm better n cgnitive tests (认知测试).
Sme studies cmpared the cgnitive ability f musicians and nn-musicians. Their findings shwed that musical training culd bring small but imprtant cgnitive benefits. Hwever, these studies had shrt mnitring perids (监测周期). This made it impssible t find ut if these cgnitive changes remained thrughut a persn's lifetime.
Judith Okely at Edinburgh University fund a way t slve the prblem. In 1947, the Scttish gvernment tested the intelligence f almst every 11-year-ld child in the cuntry. In 1997, Dr Okely's team cntacted 1, 091 f thse children and tested their intelligence nce mre between 2004 and 2007. The study cntinues and the participants need t take a cgnitive test every three years.
In 2017, Katie Overy, als at Edinburgh University, asked the riginal participants abut their musical experiences ver the years. The participants were asked hw many instruments they played and what their training was like. They were als asked t recrd hw many years f regular practice they had had and what perfrmance level they had reached. A ttal f 366 participants prvided useful infrmatin and 117 mentined that they had sme degree f experience with musical instruments.
All in all, the researchers have fund that there is a clse relatinship between the playing f an instrument and a persn's change in cgnitive ability. Mrever, the lnger peple practise playing an instrument, the mre likely they are t shw a psitive cgnitive change ver the curse f their lives. The effect is small, but it remains imprtant.
21.Which questin is NOT answered in the first tw paragraphs?
A.What did thse studies find?
B.Hw were thse studies carried ut?
C.What are the benefits f mastering an instrument?
D.Hw will peple's cgnitive ability change ver time?
22.What des the underlined wrd "prblem" refer t?
A.The studies were made in nly ne cuntry.
B.The studies were dne ver a shrt perid f time.
C.The studies didn't have enugh adult participants.
D.The studies nly included prfessinal musicians.
23.What des the last paragraph mainly tell us?
A.Music can smetimes change the way peple see things.
B.Peple's cgnitive ability has smething t d with their ages.
C.Peple's cgnitive ability is difficult t change in a shrt time.
D.Mre practice in playing an instrument can help imprve ne's cgnitin.
24.The purpse f this passage is t ____.
A.encurage readers t learn a musical instrument
B.intrduce smething interesting abut peple's cgnitin
C.prvide readers with sme ways t imprve their cgnitin
D.explain the relatinship between musical training and cgnitive ability
25.Which is the right structure f the passage?
A.①/②/③④⑤B.①/②/③④/⑤
C.①②③/④/⑤D.①②/③④⑤
三、阅读六选五:本大题共5小题,共10分。
阅读六选五:
Schl success means different things t different peple. N matter what success means t yu, strng study skills, cnfidence and gals are very imprtant. 26. Therefre, why nt try the fllwing tips t help yu achieve it?
Organize Yurself
When a student lacks rganizatin, he may struggle t cmplete schlwrk n time. 27. When yu sit dwn t study, yu need t rganize yur time well by allwing enugh time fr each task. Yu als need an rganized backpack t carry materials t and frm classes.
Balance Activities and Studies
28. Hwever, yu als need t leave time t achieve academic (学业的) gals, therwise yur studies will be negatively affected. Fr example, wrking t lng at yur interests reduces study and sleep time, pssibly meaning missed schl and pr cncentratin (注意力差) in class.
Lk fr Supprt
Whether yu struggle in schl r nt, a supprt netwrk helps yu succeed. S cmmunicate with yur teacher utside f class time t ask fr help when yu struggle. 29. If yur friends think schl is a waste f time, yu may be influenced t think s.
G Beynd the Classrm
Learning desn't stp in the classrm. 30. When a tpic in the classrm interests yu, yu shuld d research n yur wn. Fr example, set up yur wn experiment based n smething yu learnt in science class.
四、信息匹配:本大题共5小题,共7.5分。
下面的材料分别是六座城市的简介。请根据五个人的情况描述选择合适的城市。
五、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
阅读填空
Usually, 36. (turn) 30 can make peple feel nervus and wrried. Hwever, Bryan Tsiliacs, a man frm Califrnia, desn't feel 37. same as thers d. He decided t cmplete 30 acts f kindness befre his 38. (thirty) birthday.
After his 29th birthday, Tsiliacs' anxiety began t grw, s he tried t d smething t cheer 39. (he) up. "I pulled ut a piece f paper and started t write dwn all the things I was thankful fr, " Tsiliacs said. "At that mment, I realized thse wnderful things culdn't have happened t me withut the supprt and genersity (慷慨) f thers. "
This inspired Tsiliacs t start the "30 acts by 30" challenge. He hped t supprt wrkers 40. wrked in different fields. His first act was making desserts fr 41. (fireman) in San Jse. Next, he asked headmasters frm schls in Oakland fr wish lists t help teachers. 42. the help f several cmpanies, he gave away$12, 000 wrth f gds, including paper and markers. Then Tsiliacs 43. ( pay) attentin t animal shelter wrkers. He wanted t give care packages t them. In the end, he handed ut 118 packages arund San Francisc.
Nw Tsiliacs is nt in a hurry t reach his gal. He is aware that the acts themselves are 44. (imprtant) than cmpleting them befre his self-impsed deadline. "I'm ging t achieve in n matter hw lng it 45. (exact) takes, " he said.
六、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
46. 假如你是李华,你所在的学校在你初中三年里开展了丰富多彩的社团活动,请你给你的英国笔友David写一封邮件介绍你最喜欢的一个社团,谈谈你的社团活动经历以及你的收获。
写作要求:(1)词数为80词左右,文章开头结尾已给出,不计入总词数;(2)文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;(3)可适当增加细节,以使条理清楚、行文连贯。
Dear David,
Hw have yu been lately?
I am lking frward t hearing frm yu sn.
Yurs,
Li Hua
答案
【答案】1.C;2.A;3.C;4.B;5.A;6.C;7.D;8.B;9.C;10.D
【答案】11.B
12.B
13.C
14.D
15.C
【答案】16.C
17.A
18.B
19.C
20.D
【答案】21.D 22.B 23.D
24.D
25.B
【答案】26.F;27.E;28.A;29.D;30.B
【答案】31.B;32.F;33.D;34.A;35.E
【答案】36.turning;37.the;38.thirtieth;39.himself;40.wh;41.firemen;42.With;43.paid;44.mre imprtant;45.exactly
46.【答案】One pssible versin:
Dear David,
Hw have yu been lately?
In my junir high schl,I jined the Science Club,which was my favrite. We did many experiments and learned abut science in a fun way. Once,ur team designed a rbt using LEGO kits and prgrammed it t cmplete tasks. It was challenging but exciting.
Thrugh teamwrk, I learned prblem-slving skills and made friends wh share my passin. These experiences made me mre interested in science,taught me that creativity and persistence lead t success. Nw I dream f becming an engineer. What clubs d yu enjy in yur schl?
I am lking frward t hearing frm yu sn.
Yurs,
Li HuaA. Yu can spend time ding what yu are interested in.
B. And it isn't limited t the infrmatin n the next exam, either.
C. Reading is the key t schl success and it takes practice.
D. Surrund yurself with classmates wh als want t succeed in schl.
E. Yu need an rganized study place at hme fr study.
F. Fr students, schl success pens up drs fr future achievements.
Jessy has always been interested in literature and paintings during the Renaissance perid. She wants t knw mre abut them. 31.
Tm shws great interest in wild animals and plants. He hpes t see sme special animals and plants. 32.
Tracy is a bkwrm. She has already read many bks in the lcal library and can't help finding mre interesting bks. 33.
There are few trees in Eric's city. He wuld like t live in a place filled with trees and breathe the clean air there. 34.
Emma lves seafd, beach vlleyball and warm weather. She wants t recrd the beautiful mments f sunrise and sunset n the beach. 35.
A. Singapre City, als knwn as the Garden City, is a mdern city with clurful buildings and all kinds f plants. With many trees, the air is quite gd.
B. As the birthplace f the Renaissance (文艺复兴), Flrence in Italy is hme t a famus art museum. Many famus artwrks during the Renaissance are n shw here, such as sme paintings f Lenard da Vinci.
C. Tky in Japan has many great restaurants. Cks always chse the mst seasnal materials and d as little t the fd as pssible t bring ut the fd's clur and taste.
D. Oxfrd in the UK is a very famus city because f its lng histry and Oxfrd University. The university has plenty f bkshelves, shwing its deep reading culture.
E. Sanya in the suth f China is a famus seaside city. It is famus fr the blue sea, beautiful beaches and all kinds f delicius fd. It's a wnderful place fr summer hlidays.
F. Sydney in Australia is a city alive with wildlife such as kangars and kalas. Als, yu can visit the Ryal Btanic Gardens in the heart f the city. There are many special kinds f plants in it.
相关试卷
这是一份广东省深圳市2026年中考英语三模试卷附答案,共9页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,阅读六选五,信息匹配,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份广东省深圳市2026年中考三模英语试题附答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,短文填空,信息匹配,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份广东省深圳市2026年第三次英语中考模拟考试附答案,共12页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,短文填空,信息匹配,语 法 填 空,书 面 表 达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)
.png)



