湖北省部分重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频
展开
这是一份湖北省部分重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含湖北部分重点高中2025年秋季学期高二年级期末考试英语试题Word版含解析docx、湖北部分重点高中2025年秋季学期高二年级期末考试英语试题Word版无答案docx、2025-2026湖北部分重点高中高二期末联考英语试卷高二英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共42页, 欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号、考场号、座位号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并认真核准
准考证号条形码上的以上信息,将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
2.请按题号顺序在答题卡上各题目的答题区域内作答,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题
区域均无效。
3.选择题用 2B 铅笔在答题卡上把所选答案的标号涂黑;非选择题用黑色签字笔在答题卡上作答
;字体工整,笔迹清楚。
第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What des the wman want the man t d?
A. Change his seat.
B. Sit tgether with her.
C. Save her a seat.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Excuse me, is this seat taken?
M: N, it isn’t.
W: Wuld yu mind mving ver ne, s my friend and I can sit tgether?
M: N nt at all.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Hw did the man learn t ck the sup?
第 1页/共 28页
A. Frm a restaurant.
B. Frm a schl.
C. Frm a recipe.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Yu’re a really gd ck. The sup is delicius, even better than that in the restaurant. Did yu study
cking in schl?
M: N, I learned by myself. I have a gd ckbk that I read when I have time.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where des the cnversatin take place?
A. On a bus.
B. At a train statin.
C. In a bank.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Des this bus g t the train statin?
M: N, yu’ll have t get ff at the bank, and take a 192.
W: Can yu tell me where t get ff?
M: It’s tw stps after this ne.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What are the speakers talking abut?
A. An ffice rule.
B. A difficult jb.
C. A piece f advice.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: As f January 1, all men are required t wear ties at the ffice.
M: That’s unfair. This jb is already very difficult, and nw I’ll have t dress in clthing that is far less cmfrtable.
W: I’m srry t hear that. Yu may want t cnsider getting int anther line f wrk.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 2页/共 28页
What des the man mean?
A. He wants t jin a gym.
B. He seldm exercises nw.
C. He is sick at the mment.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: I jined the Samsung Health Club.
M: Hw d yu feel abut wrking ut at the gym?
W: It’s hard wrk while exercising, but it is a great feeling when I get dne.
M: I have a running machine at hme. I used t use it, but I’m already sick f it.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What will the wman d next?
A. Make an appintment.
B. Fill in anther frm.
C. G t the waiting rm.
7. Wh will the wman meet this afternn?
A. A dctr. B. Her bss. C. A custmer.
【答案】6. C 7. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Gd mrning. I have an appintment with Dr. Tang at ten ’clck.
M: Let’s see... Sameera Kapr? Welcme. As a new patient, yu just need t fill ut this frm.
W: Actually, I filled that ut last week. I’m here tday fr a fllw-up appintment. D I need t fill ut anther
ne?
M: Oh, I see it in yur file nw. Srry abut that. Yu can g ahead and wait in Rm Tw. The dctr will be with
yu shrtly.
第 3页/共 28页
W: Great. I’m glad I culd schedule an early appintment. My bss asked me t have afternn tea with an
imprtant client.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. Why are there fewer adults watching the play than teenagers?
A. It is perfrmed in a schl.
B. The play is aimed at teenagers.
C. Mst adults are ccupied in the afternn.
9. What d the speakers agree n abut the play?
A. It is difficult t understand.
B. Its characters are realistic.
C. It has a surprising ending.
【答案】8. C 9. B
【解析】
【原文】W: That was an amazing play.
M: It was. Over half the peple watching were schl students like us.
W: I guess that’s nt s unusual fr an afternn perfrmance. Mst adults are wrking then.
M: I wnder what it’s like being an actr. They must have t practice s hard.
W: The nes in this play certainly had. I fund it difficult t believe hw realistic they managed t make all f the
characters.
M: Yes, and I culdn’t predict what wuld happen at the end.
W: I studied this play in literature classes last year, s I already knew what was ging t happen.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What prblem des the wman face?
A. She can’t turn n her cmputer.
B. She can’t pen a dcument.
C. She can’t handle her wrk.
11. When did the wman’s prblem ccur?
A. Yesterday mrning. B. Last night. C. This mrning.
第 4页/共 28页
12. What des the man ask the wman t d?
A. Send him an email.
B. Cme t his place.
C. Give him a call.
【答案】10. B 11. C 12. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Hi Jasn. Srry t bther yu. I’ve been having a prblem with my cmputer. I thught yu might be
able t help me.
M: I see. What’s the prblem?
W: I have a file that I can’t access fr sme reasn. I have t hand it in tmrrw.
M: Were yu able t pen it befre, n the cmputer yu’re using nw?
W: Yes, I was wrking n it last night and everything was fine, but this mrning I culdn’t pen it.
M: D yu think yur cmputer might have a virus?
W: N, I checked and there weren’t any.
M: I’m nt sure what’s wrng. If it’s pssible, email the file t me and I’ll see if I can get it t pen.
W: OK, I’ll d that when I get hme.
M: I’ll be hme after 8 pm. Send it t me when yu get a chance and I’ll call yu later.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. What will the man d in August?
A. Graduate frm cllege.
B. Start wrk.
C. Accept applicatins.
14. What is the speakers’ pinin abut the man’s career prspects?
A. Prmising. B. Wrrying. C. Unclear.
15. What d we knw abut the wman?
A. She changed majr at cllege.
B. She spent a year finding a jb.
C. She gt a master’s degree.
第 5页/共 28页
16. What culd the wman prbably be?
A. A psychlgist.
B. An engineer.
C. A website designer.
【答案】13. A 14. B 15. A 16. B
【解析】
【原文】W: Hey Eric, what are yu ding here?
M: Hi, Amy, I’m waiting fr a friend.
W: I heard yu’re ging t graduate this summer. Is that true?
M: Yes. If everything ges alright, I’ll be getting my bachelr’s degree in August. Then I need t start lking fr a
jb.
W: I had t d that last year. It wasn’t easy. D yu have any jb ffers?
M: N, nt yet. I sent ut a lt f applicatins, but I didn’t receive many respnses. It’s pretty hard t find a jb
right nw.
W: What’s yur majr?
M: Psychlgy.
W: That was my majr when I started cllege, but I switched t engineering after the first year. And it tk me
abut 3 mnths t find a jb. I finally was able t get a jb that matched my educatinal backgrund n a jb
website.
M: Anyway, it really desn’t matter. If I can’t find a jb, I’ll prbably g back t schl t get my master’s degree.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17 What des the speaker think f the area clse t Cape Twn?
A. It’s diverse. B. It’s livable. C. It’s cld.
18. What is special abut the eastern seabard?
A. It has a large garden.
B. It has lts f plants.
C. It has a changeable climate.
19. Hw has Suth Africa changed?
第 6页/共 28页
A. It has becme htter.
B. It has a lwer diversity f species.
C. It’s experiencing a decrease in rainfall.
20. What attracts visitrs t the Flral Kingdm?
A. The histric site.
B. The cultural heritage.
C. The diverse plant species.
【答案】17. B 18. B 19. A 20. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Suth Africa is really diverse. Yu can travel in ne day and find many different spts and different
places. If yu mve twards the suthern part f the cuntry clse t Cape Twn, yu’d find they grw a lt f fruit
and a lt f peple live there because the climate is s mild and really has n extreme temperatures. Traveling frm
Cape Twn t the eastern seabard, yu’ll get t the Garden Rute in Suth Africa and the name cmes frm the
fact that it lks almst like a garden. Beautiful plants and trees, frests, everything grws due t relatively high
rainfall. It’s really beautiful and it never gets t ht in summer and never t cld in winter. But recently perhaps
because f glbal warming we have seen quite a lt f changes in Suth Africa. The ht areas have recrded even
higher temperatures. Oh, by the way, I frgt t mentin there’s a really beautiful place that yu can visit clse t
Cape Twn. I think they call it the Flral Kingdm and it’s a natural heritage site that yu can visit because f all
the different species f plant life. Turists frm all ver the wrld cme t see it.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITION
第 7页/共 28页
KEY FACTS
●What: An internatinal public speaking cmpetitin bringing tgether students aged 16 t 20 frm mre than 40
cuntries arund the wrld.
●When: Cuntry registratin pens n Tuesday, 2 September 2025.
●Take part: Please cntact yur natinal ESU (English-Speaking Unin) fr mre details n hw t get invlved
in yur cuntry.
IN BRIEF
The cmpetitin brings the best yung speakers frm all ver the wrld t Lndn fr a week f cultural
exchange and public speaking cntests. Established in 1980, it nw reaches ver ne millin yung peple in mre
than 50 cuntries acrss the glbe, shwcasing the highest standard f public speaking.
Finalists (natinal winners f the English-Speaking Unin’s r ther public speaking cmpetitins in their
cuntry) must write and deliver a speech cnnected with the theme fr the year’s cmpetitin. Past themes have
included ‘Culture is nt a luxury but a necessity’ and ‘The mst cmmn way peple give up their pwer is by
thinking they have nne’.
THE DATES
●The deadline fr submitting the preliminary registratin frm is Friday, 24 Nvember 2025.
●The deadline fr making payment is the end f the IPSC week 2026.
●If yu wuld like t enquire abut setting up a new ESU in yur cuntry r regin, please cntact internatinal@
esu.rg.
WHAT TO EXPECT
●Prestigius internatinal cmpetitin is highly mtivating fr students and schls as a whle.
第 8页/共 28页
●Prmting cnfidence, critical thinking and cultural understanding, bradening participants’ hrizns.
●Experienced ESU judges give cnstructive feedback t all participants.
●Opprtunity t build internatinal friendship grup.
21. What can we learn abut the cmpetitin?
A. It cvers all the cuntries. B. It’s targeted at yung peple.
C. It is held in different cuntries. D. It has a histry f ver 50 years.
22. What are finalists required t d?
A. Write a speech n any subject
B. Deliver a speech n a given tpic.
C. Make payment n later than 24 Nvember 2025.
D. Submit the registratin frm during the IPSC week 2026.
23. What des the last part f the passage fcus n?
A. The benefits f the event. B. The tips fr all participants.
C. The requirements fr speakers. D. The sectins f the cmpetitin.
【答案】21. B 22. B 23. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了国际公共演讲比赛的相关信息,包括比赛的基本情况、简要介绍、
日期安排以及参赛者可以期待的内容等。
【21 题详解】
细节理解题。根据“KEY FACTS”部分中“What: An internatinal public speaking cmpetitin bringing
tgether students aged 16 t 20 frm mre than 40 cuntries arund the wrld. (内容:一场国际公共演讲比赛,
汇聚了来自全球 40 多个国家的 16 至 20 岁的学生。)”以及“IN BRIEF”部分中第一段“The cmpetitin
brings the best yung speakers frm all ver the wrld t Lndn fr a week f cultural exchange and public
speaking cntests. (比赛将来自世界各地的优秀年轻演讲者带到伦敦,进行为期一周的文化交流和公共演讲比
赛。)”可知,这项比赛的目标群体是年轻人。故选 B 项。
【22 题详解】
细节理解题。根据“IN BRIEF”部分中第二段“Finalists (natinal winners f the English-Speaking Unin’s r
ther public speaking cmpetitins in their cuntry) must write and deliver a speech cnnected with the theme fr
the year’s cmpetitin. (决赛选手(本国英语联盟或其他公共演讲比赛的全国冠军)必须撰写并发表一篇与当
年比赛主题相关的演讲。)”可知,决赛选手需要就给定的主题发表演讲。故选 B 项。
第 9页/共 28页
【23 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据最后一部分“WHAT TO EXPECT (期待什么)”中“Prestigius internatinal cmpetitin is
highly mtivating fr students and schls as a whle. (享有盛誉的国际比赛对学生和整个学校来说都是极大的
激励。)”,“Prmting cnfidence, critical thinking and cultural understanding, bradening participants’ hrizns.
(促进自信、批判性思维和文化理解,拓宽参与者的视野。)”,“Experienced ESU judges give cnstructive
feedback t all participants. (经验丰富的 ESU 评委给所有参与者提供建设性的反馈。)”以及“Opprtunity t
build internatinal friendship grup. (有机会建立国际友谊团体。)”可知,最后一部分主要介绍了这项比赛的
好处。故选 A 项。
B
“Are yu kay?” My brther Matthew asked frm the driver’s seat as we hung upside dwn, trapped by ur
seat belts and cvered in sand. Off-rading n 85, 000 acres f dunes (沙丘) in Califrnia had becme ur traditin.
I felt the bld rushing t my head, my heart punding like the lud bass (低音吉他) in a car. It reminded me f
the fur bass-lving brthers wh lived acrss frm us grwing up. As a little girl, I ften wndered if Matthew and
I wuld ever have their friendship.
When Matthew fund ut he was t have a baby brther, he was ver the mn. But t everyne’s surprise, “It’
s a girl! ” His disappintment was bvius.
As sn as I culd walk, my big brther was everything t me, my idl. But t him, I was an annyance,
thugh he fund cmfrt in trmenting (捉弄) me. Yet, I put up with it, waiting fr mments when he’d reach ut
frm his lneliness.
The sibling relatinship is unique, and it’s ften the lngest relatinship we have in ur entire lives. After
learning that I missed him, Matthew unexpectedly invited me t visit him at university. In his rm, he handed me
a drink. We didn’t need many wrds; as siblings, we had a simple way f chatting.
He knew abut my struggles — the family secrets — and became my rck. When I was excluded frm the
family Thanksgiving, he refused t attend withut me. Instead, we had dinner — just the tw f us.
My big brther, nce a trmentr, had becme my prtectr and friend. But after ur ff-rading accident, I
saw him differently — vulnerable and unprtected. “Are yu kay? Are yu bleeding? ” I checked his injuries.
The man I’d seen as strng was nw human, fragile.
As we gt urselves back upright, I realized it was time fr me t be his prtectr. Our shared bnd had grwn
even deeper. I lked at my big brther, and we bth smiled. Withut him, my life wuld be unimaginably different.
It was my turn t prtect him. Thankfully, we had let each ther in.
第 10页/共 28页
24. Why did the authr mentin the fur bass-lving brthers in the first paragraph?
A. T highlight her admiratin fr their musical taste.
B. T shw her childhd lnging fr brtherly friendship.
C. T explain the reasn fr her initial distance frm Mathew.
D. T illustrate the nisy envirnment f their childhd.
25. Why did the authr think Matthew became her rck?
A. He was excluded frm the family Thanksgiving.
B. He knew his wn struggles and family secrets.
C. He supprted me when I was nt included in the family gathering.
D. He refused t attend the family Thanksgiving party with me.
26. Which f the fllwing can best describe Matthew?
A. Creative and brave
B. Ambitius and rmantic
C. Thughtful and prtective
D. Curageus and humrus
27. Which is the best title f the passage?
A. Off-rading Adventure in Califrnia’s Dunes
B. Sibling Bnds: Frm Trment t Prtectin
C. Family Secrets and Thanksgiving Celebratins
D. Unexpected Challenges f Brtherhd
【答案】24. B 25. C 26. C 27. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述作者与哥哥马修之间关系从捉弄走向相互保护的历程,其中穿插越
野事故、家庭活动等情节,展现了深厚的兄妹情谊。
【24 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中的“As a little girl, I ften wndered if Matthew and I wuld ever have their
friendship.(作为一个小女孩,我常常想我和马修是否能拥有他们那样的友谊)可知,作者提到那四个热爱贝
斯的兄弟,是为了表明她童年对兄弟间友好情谊的向往。故选 B 项。
【25 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段中的“He knew abut my struggles — the family secrets — and became my rck.
第 11页/共 28页
When I was excluded frm the family Thanksgiving, he refused t attend withut me. Instead, we had dinner —
just the tw f us.(他知晓我的艰难处境——那些家庭秘密——并成为我的依靠。当我被排除在家庭感恩节活
动之外时,他拒绝在没有我的情况下参加。相反,我们俩一起吃了晚餐)”可知,因为在作者被家庭聚会排
斥时,马修给予支持,所以作者认为马修是她的依靠。故选 C 项。
【26 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第五段中的“He knew abut my struggles — the family secrets — and became my rck.
When I was excluded frm the family Thanksgiving, he refused t attend withut me. Instead, we had dinner —
just the tw f us.(他知晓我的艰难处境——那些家庭秘密——并成为我的依靠。当我被排除在家庭感恩节活
动之外时,他拒绝在没有我的情况下参加。相反,我们俩一起吃了晚餐)”可看出,马修体贴且有保护欲。
故选 C 项。
【27 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第六段“My big brther, nce a trmentr, had becme my prtectr and friend. But after ur
ff-rading accident, I saw him differently — vulnerable and unprtected. “Are yu kay? Are yu bleeding? ” I
checked his injuries. The man I’d seen as strng was nw human, fragile.(我的哥哥,曾经是那个爱捉弄我的人,
如今已成为我的保护者和朋友。但在我们这次越野事故之后,我对他有了不同的看法——他变得脆弱无助。
“你还好吗?有没有流血?”我查看他的伤势。曾经我眼中那个强壮的男人,此刻也显露出凡人的一面,
如此脆弱。)可知,呈现了兄妹情谊从捉弄走向相互保护的过程。B 选项“Sibling Bnds: Frm Trment t
Prtectin(兄妹情谊:从捉弄走向保护)”为最佳标题。选 B 项。
C
Many peple live with chrnic (慢性) pain, and there’re cmplex reasns fr it. Nw a new study researcher
Laura Case f the University f Califrnia, San Dieg, c-authring with Jennifer Baumgartner, suggests a new
ptential influence n pain: feeling scially cnnected.
This new study reanalyzed measures cllected in an earlier study, in which a grup f chrnic pain sufferers
had been randmly arranged an interventin (干预) shwn t reduce pain (sleeping with a heavily-weighted blanket)
r t a cntrl cnditin(sleeping with a slightly-weighted blanket). After sleeping with their blankets fr a week,
changes in peple’s pain levels were assessed.
In the earlier study, the pain sufferers had als reprted n their anxiety, levels f lneliness, and sense f
scial cnnectedness—nt hw many scial cnnectins they had, but hw generally clse they were t ther
peple and hw strngly they experienced a sense f belnging. But these hadn’t all been analyzed t see hw they
related t pain and pain relief frm the blankets. That’s where the new study came in.
第 12页/共 28页
The new findings shwed that peple wh were mre scially cnnected experienced less pain than thse wh
were less scially cnnected. After taking int accunt differences in hw much pain relief the sufferers expected
and hw painful they felt in the beginning, thse wh were scially discnnected felt mre pain relief frm the
weighted blanket than frm the lighter blanket, while mre scially cnnected peple received equal pain relief
frm bth blankets.
These findings shw that having a sense f belnging prvides sme level f prtectin against pain. Why?
Scially cnnected peple prbably feel safer and less anxius, says Baumgartner, because they knw they can
depend n thers fr supprt when they’re hurting. Besides, psitive scial tuch—like receiving a friendly hug r
massage—has been shwn t reduce pain feel, and peple wh’re mre scially cnnected likely experience mre
f thse types f tuch, Case adds.
Their study adds t a grwing bdy f research shwing hw imprtant scial cnnectedness and scial tuch
are fr ur health and happiness—smething that’s been getting mre attentin in recent years.
28. What did the new study mainly fcus n?
A. The participants’ pain levels. B. The effects f scial cnnectins n pain.
C. The different interventins. D. The participants’ similar sense f belnging.
29. What can be learnt frm the new study?
A. Being scially discnnected wrsened peple’s pain.
B. Peple having mre scial cnnectins experienced n pain.
C. Peple’s initial pain levels had few effects n the participants.
D. The weighted blanket benefited thse scially discnnected a lt.
30. What des Case prbably suggest peple d in paragraph 5?
A. Cmpete with each ther. B. Avid t much tuch.
C. Hug their friends mre. D. Cntrl their feelings.
31. Frm which sectin f the newspaper is the text prbably taken?
A. Health. B. Technlgy. C. Envirnment. D. Peple.
【答案】28. B 29. D 30. C 31. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了一项新的研究发现社会联系会缓解慢性疼痛,解释了研究开
展的经过以及研究的发现。
【28 题详解】
第 13页/共 28页
细节理解题。根据第一段“Nw a new study researcher Laura Case f the University f Califrnia, San Dieg,
c-authring with Jennifer Baumgartner, suggests a new ptential influence n pain: feeling scially cnnected.(现
在,加州大学圣地亚哥分校的研究员 Laura Case 与 Jennifer Baumgartner 合著了一项新研究,提出了一种新
的对疼痛的潜在影响:社会联系感)”和第三段“and sense f scial cnnectedness—nt hw many scial
cnnectins they had, but hw generally clse they were t ther peple and hw strngly they experienced a sense
f belnging. But these hadn’t all been analyzed t see hw they related t pain and pain relief frm the blankets.
That’s where the new study came in.(不是他们有多少社会联系,而是他们与他人的亲密程度,以及他们感受
到的归属感有多强烈。但这些并没有被全部分析,以了解它们与毯子带来的疼痛和疼痛缓解有何关系。这
就是新研究的切入点)”可知,新研究重点分析了社会联系对疼痛的影响。故选 B。
【29 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段“After taking int accunt differences in hw much pain relief the sufferers expected
and hw painful they felt in the beginning, thse wh were scially discnnected felt mre pain relief frm the
weighted blanket than frm the lighter blanket, while mre scially cnnected peple received equal pain relief
frm bth blankets.(在考虑了患者期望的疼痛缓解程度和他们一开始感受到的疼痛程度的差异后,那些与社
会脱节的人从加重的毯子上感受到的疼痛缓解比从较轻的毯子上感受到的疼痛缓解更多,而与社会联系更
紧密的人从两种毯子上得到的疼痛缓解是一样的)”可推断,加重的毯子更有利于社会联系不多的人。故选
D。
【30 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第五段“Besides, psitive scial tuch—like receiving a friendly hug r massage—has been
shwn t reduce pain feel, and peple wh’re mre scially cnnected likely experience mre f thse types f
tuch, Case adds.(此外,积极的社交接触——比如接受一个友好的拥抱或按摩——已经被证明可以减轻疼痛
感,而且社交联系更紧密的人可能会经历更多这种类型的接触,凯斯补充道)”可推断,Case 有可能建议人
们多拥抱他们的朋友。故选 C。
【31 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“Nw a new study researcher Laura Case f the University f Califrnia, San Dieg,
c-authring with Jennifer Baumgartner, suggests a new ptential influence n pain: feeling scially cnnected.(现
在,加州大学圣地亚哥分校的研究员 Laura Case 与 Jennifer Baumgartner 合著了一项新研究,提出了一种新
的对疼痛的潜在影响:社会联系感)”结合下文介绍研究开展的经过以及研究的发现可知,本文与个人健康
有关。故文章最有可能出现在报纸的“健康”版块。故选 A。
D
第 14页/共 28页
Mst f us wuld like t be mre creative, but we assume there is little we can d abut it. Psychlgy
prfessr K. Anders Ericssn claims that with enugh practice, any f us can becme experts. Hwever, he is quick
t add that this requires a specific kind f practice that Ericssn calls “deliberate practice”, that is, pushing beynd
ne’s cmfrt zne and setting gals that are abve ne’s current level f perfrmance. He says he has yet t find
the limits n being successful and he desn’t believe them t be real.
Ericssn has lked primarily at artistic and athletic skills, but can these findings apply t creativity? Mst
experts agree that even if mst peple cannt hpe t becme creative geniuses, they can learn t becme mre
creative thrugh practice. Psychlgists claim that there are actually tw levels f creativity, which they refer t as
“Big C” and “small c”. Big C creativity applies t breakthrugh ideas, nes that may change the curse f a field r
even histry. Small c creativity refers t everyday creative prblem slving, like creating a new recipe r imprving
a prcess, which psychlgists subdivide further int similar and different thinking. Similar thinking invlves
examining all the facts and arriving at a single slutin. In cntrast, different thinking invlves cming up with
many pssible slutins. What mst peple think f as creativity generally invlves different thinking and can be
taught, practised and learnt.
Even with practice, different thinking alne cannt make ne creative, hwever. Sctt Barry Kaufman, a
cgnitive psychlgist, says that mst creative peple share ne persnality quality: penness t new experience.
Since this quality and these prcesses have been identified, less creative peple can try t emulate them. Nrmally,
we tend t reprduce what we already knw because creative ideas mve us int unfamiliar territry invlving risks
and fllwing the usual behavirs is cmfrtable.
Mving utside f ur cmfrt zne, engaging indeliberate practice and tlerating cntradictry ideas, risk
and failure are all things we can learn t d better. It is unlikely that ding s will transfrm any f us int creative
geniuses, but it des have the ptential t increase ur level f creativity.
32. Why des Ericssn think he can’t find the limits?
A. N restrictins exist. B. Practice makes perfect.
C. Each ne can succeed. D. The gal is ambitius.
33. Which f the fllwing is an example f “small c”?
A. Settling in uter space.
B. Building a plastic dghuse.
C. Develping rbts t lk after the ld.
D. Explaining the thery f evlutin in class.
第 15页/共 28页
34. What des the underlined wrd “emulate” in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Defend. B. Limit. C. Assess. D. Cpy.
35. What message des the authr seem t cnvey in the text?
A. We can learn t be mre creative.
B. Life is full f varius challenges.
C. It’s better t take deliberate practice.
D. Mst can becme creative geniuses.
【答案】32. A 33. B 34. D 35. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇议论文。作者通过表述心理学教授 K·安德斯·埃里克森和认知心理学家斯科特·巴里·
考夫曼的说法表明,人们可以通过练习和学习提高自己的创造力水平。
【32 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段最后一句“He says he has yet t find the limits n being successful and he desn’t
believe them t be real.(他说他还没有找到成功的限制,他不相信这些限制是真的。)”可知,埃里克森认为
他找不到极限是因为不存在任何限制。故选 A。
【33 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段第五句“Small c creativity refers t everyday creative prblem slving, like creating a
new recipe r imprving a prcess, which psychlgists subdivide further int similar and different thinking.(小创
造力指的是日常创造性地解决问题,比如创造一个新菜谱或改进一个过程,心理学家将其进一步细分为相
似和不同的思维。)”可知,建造一个塑料狗窝是“small c”的一个例子。故选 B。
34 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第三段最后一句“Nrmally, we tend t reprduce what we already knw because creative
ideas mve us int unfamiliar territry invlving risks and fllwing the usual behavirs is cmfrtable.(通常情况
下,我们倾向于复制我们已经知道的东西,因为创造性的想法会把我们带入一个充满风险的陌生领域,而
遵循通常的行为是舒适的。)”可知,此处是指缺乏创造力的人会尝试模仿,所以 emulate 意为“模仿”。
故选 D。
【35 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Mving utside f ur cmfrt zne, engaging indeliberate practice and tlerating
cntradictry ideas, risk and failure are all things we can learn t d better. It is unlikely that ding s will
transfrm any f us int creative geniuses, but it des have the ptential t increase ur level f creativity.(走出我
第 16页/共 28页
们的舒适区,进行不经意的练习,容忍矛盾的想法,风险和失败,这些都是我们可以学会做得更好的事情。
这样做不太可能把我们中的任何一个人变成有创造力的天才,但它确实有可能提高我们的创造力水平。)”
可知,作者在文章中想要表达我们可以通过学习提升创造力的观念。故选 A。
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Time capsules are nt nly fun t create but als becme treasures when pened years later. ____36____ By
fllwing these key steps, yu can ensure yur capsule preserves memries effectively fr its future audience —
whether yurself, family, r strangers.
____37____ Tailr cntents t wh will pen it. Fr yurself, select persnal reminders like daily-use earbuds,
an ld key, r a favrite takeut menu. Fr children r grandchildren, cmbine significant family items (e. g.,
wedding invitatins) with era-defining bjects, such as current technlgy, t shwcase bth persnal and histrical
cntext. ____38____ Fr the far future discverers, fcus n the era yu are in. Things that may seem t be f little
value nw may fascinate smene in 100 years.
Pick an apprpriate cntainer t use fr yur time capsule. Use a shebx r ld suitcase fr shrt-term,
indr strage. These are prtable and cnvenient. ____39____ If yu plan t place the capsule utdrs r bury it,
select a cntainer that is likely t survive, like a cmmercial r hme-built stainless steel, r PVC plastic capsule.
Fasten the capsule tightly and stre it apprpriately. While burial may nt be the best chice, it is the classic
way t stre yur capsule. One psitive side is that it is less likely t be remved r pened early. ____40____
Indr time capsules are a secure alternative. While mre inviting t pen, cnsider this apprach fr shrter term
strage.
With thughtful preparatin, yur time capsule will bridge generatins and spark curisity in the future.
A. Priritize including items that are small and easy t stre.
B. Hwever, such materials may be destryed by fire r flds.
C. Chse items t include in yur time capsule fr yur audience.
D. On the ther hand, buried capsules risks expsure t grundwater.
E. The key lies in balancing emtinal value with practical preservatin.
F. A metal lckbx, thugh heavier, prvides better security than plastic cntainers.
G. Fr example, a smartphne tday can demnstrate ur tech trends t future generatins.
【答案】36. E 37. C 38. G 39. B 40. D
【解析】
第 17页/共 28页
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章围绕如何制作时间胶囊展开,提供了详细的步骤和建议,旨在指导读者
有效地创建和保存时间胶囊,以便在未来打开时能够成为珍贵的回忆或宝藏。
【36 题详解】
根据上文“Time capsules are nt nly fun t create but als becme treasures when pened years later.(时间胶囊
不仅制作起来很有趣,而且多年后打开时也会成为宝藏。)”可知,上文提到时间胶囊不仅有趣而且日后打
开会成为珍宝;而下文则指出“By fllwing these key steps, yu can ensure yur capsule preserves memries
effectively fr its future audience — whether yurself, family, r strangers.(通过遵循以下关键步骤,你可以确
保你的时间胶囊能有效地为未来的受众——无论是你自己、家人还是陌生人——保存记忆。)”则指出通过
一些关键步骤能有效保存记忆。选项 E“The key lies in balancing emtinal value with practical preservatin.(
关键在于平衡情感价值与实际的保存效果。)”起到承上启下的作用,说明制作时间胶囊的关键要点,符合
语境。故选 E。
【37 题详解】
根据下文“Tailr cntents t wh will pen it. Fr yurself, select persnal reminders like daily-use earbuds, an
ld key, r a favrite takeut menu. Fr children r grandchildren, cmbine significant family items (e. g., wedding
invitatins) with era-defining bjects, such as current technlgy, t shwcase bth persnal and histrical
cntext.(根据打开时间胶囊的人来挑选里面的物品。如果你是为自己制作,那就选择一些能勾起个人回忆的
物品,比如日常使用的耳塞、一把旧钥匙,或者一份你最喜欢的外卖菜单。如果你是为孩子或孙子孙女制
作,那就把重要的家庭物品(比如婚礼请柬)和具有时代特征的物品结合起来,比如当下的科技产品,以
此来展示个人记忆和历史背景。)”可知,下文围绕根据不同的打开对象(自己、子孙、未来的发现者)选
择放入时间胶囊的物品展开。选项 C“Chse items t include in yur time capsule fr yur audience.(为你的时
间胶囊选择适合目标受众的物品放入其中。)”作为该段主旨句,引出下文对不同受众应选物品的阐述,符
合语境。故选 C。
【38 题详解】
根 据 上 文 “Fr children r grandchildren, cmbine significant family items (e. g., wedding invitatins) with
era-defining bjects, such as current technlgy, t shwcase bth persnal and histrical cntext.(如果你是为孩
子或孙子孙女制作,那就把重要的家庭物品(比如婚礼请柬)和具有时代特征的物品结合起来,比如当下
的科技产品,以此来展示个人记忆和历史背景。)”可知,上文提到为子孙选择物品时要结合重要家庭物品
和具有时代特征的物品。选项 G“Fr example, a smartphne tday can demnstrate ur tech trends t future
generatins.(例如,如今的一部智能手机可以向子孙后代展示我们的科技发展趋势。)”举例说明了具有时代
特征的物品(智能手机)对子孙了解时代的作用,符合语境。故选 G。
第 18页/共 28页
【39 题详解】
根据上文“Use a shebx r ld suitcase fr shrt-term, indr strage. These are prtable and cnvenient.(如果
是短期室内存放,可以使用鞋盒或旧手提箱。这些容器便于携带且很方便。)”可知,上文提到短期室内存
储可用鞋盒或旧手提箱,这些便携方便;而下文“If yu plan t place the capsule utdrs r bury it, select a
cntainer that is likely t survive, like a cmmercial r hme-built stainless steel, r PVC plastic capsule.(如果你
打算把时间胶囊放置在室外或埋在地下,那就选择一个有可能经受住时间考验的容器,比如商用的或自制
的不锈钢容器,或者聚氯乙烯塑料容器。)”则指出如果计划室外放置或掩埋要选更能保存的容器。选项 B
“Hwever, such materials may be destryed by fire r flds.(然而,这些材料可能会被火灾或洪水毁坏。)”指
出了鞋盒或旧手提箱这类材料的缺点,起到转折作用,符合语境。故选 B。
【40 题详解】
根据上文“While burial may nt be the best chice, it is the classic way t stre yur capsule. One psitive side is
that it is less likely t be remved r pened early.(虽然埋葬可能不是最好的选择,但它是存放时间胶囊的经典
方式。这样做的一个好处是,它不太可能被提前取出或打开。)”可知,埋葬时间胶囊虽然经典且不太可能
被提前打开,但有其弊端。选项 D“On the ther hand, buried capsules risks expsure t grundwater.(另一方面,
埋藏的时间胶囊有暴露于地下水的风险。)”进一步阐述了埋葬这种方式存在的风险,与前文构成并列,符
合语境。故选 D。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Cessna planes flew me and my climbing team nt the Kahiltna Glacier, the base camp f Mt. McKinley.
When we wrked t ___41___ a camp ut f the thick snw and ice f the glacier, we heard ne f Spanish
climbers had died while climbing.
Sam, ne f my partners, ___42___ , and wrried that this disaster might be a bad ___43___.
He asked whether we were putting ur ___44___ at unnecessary risk by attempting this. I thught back t my
training mre than a year ag in the ___45___ , by running with my guide dg because I am blind. One day I had
___46___ a cactus(仙人掌), landing n my hand. One f my friends asked me, “If yu fell dwn in the desert, hw
d yu ___47___ t climb that big muntain?”
I didn’t yet have an ___48___ , but I knew within a year, I wuld have t!
Fr the next year, we trained hard. Nw I said ___49___ , “Sam, we’ve cme a lng way in a year. We’ve
made mistakes, we’ve learned frm them. We’ve slved prblems ___50___ prepared fr all the things that culd
第 19页/共 28页
g ___51___ n the muntain. ”
Nw, I had enugh ___52___ . We began t take each step slwly and carefully, knwing that the muntain
wuld nt allw any ___53___ mvement. Risk is like the next ___54___n a rck face: yu reach fr it expecting
that it’s ___55___ , but ready t find the next hld if it’s nt!
It tk 15 days fr us t get t the tp f Nrth America.
41. A. carve B. transfrm C. rent D. mve
42. A. escaped B. cncentrated C. hesitated. D. lectured
43. A. impressin B. result C. credit D. sign
44. A. hpe B. equipment C. lives D. chances
45. A. village B. desert C. frest D. lake
46. A. sided with B. brken dwn C. taken ut D. tripped ver
47. A. expect B. register C. prefer D. aid
48. A. appetite B. excuse C. answer D. aplgy
49. A. jyfully B. firmly C. sadly D. frankly
50. A. but B. because C. r D. s
51. A. silent B. public C. missing D. wrng
52. A. time B. faith C. patience D. mney
53. A. slight B. different C. careless D. individual
54. A. centre B. step C. rpe D. hld
55. A. there B. here C. nwhere D. smewhere
【答案】41. A 42. C 43. D 44. C 45. B 46. D 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. A
51. D 52. B 53. C 54. D 55. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者和队友去攀爬但是听说一名西班牙登山者在攀登时死亡,有
的伙伴动摇了。接下来作者和队友艰苦训练,如今已经准备好攀爬。
【41 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我们在冰川厚厚的冰雪中开辟营地时,我们听说一名西班牙登山者在攀登时
死亡。A. carve 雕刻;开辟;B. transfrm 转换;C. rent 租用;D. mve 移动。由下文“a camp ut f the thick
snw and ice f the glacier”可知,在冰雪中开辟营地,故选 A。
【42 题详解】
第 20页/共 28页
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的合伙人之一萨姆犹豫了,担心这场灾难可能是一个坏兆头。A. escaped 逃脱;
B. cncentrated 集中于;C. hesitated 犹豫;D. lectured 训斥。由下文“wrried that”可知,萨姆有所担心,
所以犹豫不决,故选 C。
【43 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我的合伙人之一萨姆犹豫了,担心这场灾难可能是一个坏兆头。A. impressin
印象;B. result 结果;C. credit 学分;D. sign 迹象。由上文“wrried that this disaster might be a”可知,萨姆
担心这场灾难可能是一个坏兆头,故选 D。
【44 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他问我们这样做是否会让我们的生命面临不必要的风险。A. hpe 希望;B.
equipment 设备;C. lives 生命;D. chances 机会。由上文“we heard ne f Spanish climbers had died while
climbing.”可知,一名西班牙登山者在攀登时死亡,所以萨姆认为这样会让他们的生命面临不必要的风险,
故选 C。
【45 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我回想起一年多前在沙漠里训练的情景,因为我是盲人,所以带着导盲犬跑步。
A. village 村庄;B. desert 沙漠;C. frest 森林;D. lake 湖泊。由下文“cactus(仙人掌)”和常识可知,一般
沙漠里有仙人掌,所以他们在沙漠里训练,下文“If yu fell dwn in the desert,”也是提示,故选 B。
【46 题详解】
考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:有一天,我被一棵仙人掌绊倒。A. sided with 站在……一边;B. brken dwn
出故障;C. taken ut 拿出;D. tripped ver 绊倒。由下文“landing n my hand.”可知,被仙人掌绊倒,故选
D。
【47 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的一个朋友问我:“如果你在沙漠里摔倒了,你怎么指望爬上那座大山呢?”
A. expect 期望;B. register 注册;C. prefer 更喜欢;D. aid 帮助。由上文“If yu fell dwn in the desert, hw
d yu”可知,如果在沙漠里摔倒了,又怎么能指望爬上那座大山,故选 A。
【48 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我还没有答案,但我知道一年之内,我必须得到答案!A. appetite 胃口;B. excuse
借口;C. answer 答案;D. aplgy 道歉。此处是指对上文“If yu fell dwn in the desert, hw d yu_______
t climb that big muntain?”这一问题没有答案,故选 C。
【49 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:现在我坚定地说:“萨姆,一年来我们取得了很大的进步。”A. jyfully 高兴地;
第 21页/共 28页
B. firmly 稳定地;C. sadly 伤心地;D. frankly 真诚地。由上文“Fr the next year, we trained hard.”可知,作
者和队友经过了多年的训练,所以作者坚定地说他们已经取得了很多进步,故选 B。
【50 题详解】
考查连词词义辨析。句意:我们已经解决了问题,但也为山上可能出现的所有问题做好了准备。A. but 但是;
B. because 因为;C. r 否则;D. s 因此。上文“We’ve slved prblems”和下文“prepared fr all the things
that culd g _______n the muntain. ””是转折关系,应用 but,故选 A。
【51 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们已经解决了问题,但也为山上可能出现的所有问题做好了准备。A.silent
沉默的;B. public 公共的;C. missing 丢失的;D. wrng 错误的,不对劲的。由上文“prepared fr all the things
that culd g”可知,作者已经为可能出现的问题做好了准备,故选 D。
【52 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在,我有了足够的信心。A. time 时间;B. faith 信仰,信心;C. patience 耐心;
D. mney 金钱。由上文“Sam, we’ve cme a lng way in a year. We’ve made mistakes, we’ve learned frm them.
”可知,作者已经有足够的信心去攀爬,故选 B。
【53 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们开始缓慢而小心地迈出每一步,知道山上不允许有任何粗心的举动。A.
slight 稍微的;B. different 不同的;C. careless 粗心的;D. individual 个人的。由上文“We began t take each
step slwly and carefully, knwing that the muntain wuld nt allw any”可知,作者他们开始缓慢而小心地迈
出每一步,不允许有任何粗心举动,故选 C。
【54 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:风险就像岩石表面的下一个支撑点:你伸手去抓它,期望它在那里,但如果它
不在那里,你就准备好寻找下一个支撑点!A. centre 中心;B. step 步伐;C. rpe 绳子;D. hld 支撑点。
由下文“yu reach fr it ”可知,在攀爬时,应该是想抓住岩石下面的支撑点,由此可知,此处指风险就像
岩石表面的下一个支撑点,故选 D。
【55 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:风险就像岩石表面的下一个支撑点:你伸手去抓它,期望它在那里,但如果它
不在那里,你就准备好寻找下一个支撑点!A. there 里;B. here 这里;C. nwhere 没有地方;D. smewhere
某个地方。由上文“yu reach fr it expecting that it’s ”可在,你伸手去抓支撑点,是因为你期望它在那里,
故选 A。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
第 22页/共 28页
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Liu Lijia takes a break frm her cmputer screen in Beijing and places tw rders n her mbile phne,
____56____ fr herself and the ther fr a friend in the suthern city f Guangzhu sme 2, 200 km away.
Befre lng, brick-and-mrtar chain stres (实 体 连 锁 店 ) in the tw cities have the rders ____57____
(deliver) — tw tea drinks blended with fruits and cheese. While ____58____ (take) sips f the tea-based drinks,
the pair pst snapshts n scial media t shw their visual “tea party”.
In recent years, China ____59____ (see) a bm in “new tea drinks” that cmbine brewed tea, fresh fruits and
vegetables, smetimes laced with dairy prducts r juice, which are ____60____ (particular) sught-after amng
yung peple like Liu.
With natural ingredients, fancy designs and digital services, such drinks gain great ppularity amng yung
cnsumers, ____61____ grup that seeks nvelty and has relatively strng buying pwer, ____62____ bservers
believe reflects a new cnsumer market.
As lightweight prducts, new tea drinks ____63____ (expect) t meet yung peple’s desire ____64____
relaxatin and scial sharing, and have even becme a vehicle fr scial life.
“Peple say that a cup f tea drinks a day keeps _____65_____ (tired) away, and I d agree with that, ” Liu
said.
【答案】56. ne
57. delivered
58. taking 59. has seen
60. particularly
61. a 62. which
63. are expected
64. fr 65. tiredness
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了新式茶饮在中国受到年轻人的喜爱。
【56 题详解】
考查代词。句意:北京的刘丽佳离开电脑屏幕,休息了一下,在手机上下了两个订单,一个给自己,另一
个给2200公里外的南方城市广州的一个朋友。 ther...用于指两者中的“一个……另一个”。故填ne。
【57 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:不久,这两个城市的实体连锁店就交付了订单——两种混合了水果和奶酪的茶饮
第 23页/共 28页
料。这里是“have+宾语+宾补”结构,表示“使,让”,逻辑主语 the rders 和 deliver 之间是动宾关系,所
以应用过去分词作宾补。故填 delivered。
【58 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:两人一边喝着茶饮料,一边在社交媒体上发布快照,展示她们的视觉“茶话会”。
While 引导一个时间状语从句,且从句中省略了与主句相同的主语,所以空处应用非谓语动词。逻辑主语 the
pair 和 take 之间是主谓关系,所以应用现在分词。故填 taking。
【59 题详解】
考查时态和主谓一致。句意:近年来,中国出现了“新式茶饮”的热潮,这种茶饮将冲泡的茶、新鲜的水
果和蔬菜结合在一起,有时还会加入乳制品或果汁,尤其受到像刘这样的年轻人的追捧。根据句中的“In
recent years”可知,这里应用现在完成时,表示过去的动作对现在产生的影响。主语为 China,所以谓语应
用单数形式。故填 has seen。
【60 题详解】
考查副词。句意参考上题。修饰空后的 sught-after 用副词 particularly,意为“特别,尤其”。故填 particularly。
【61 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:凭借天然成分、花哨的设计和数字服务,这些饮料在年轻消费者中大受欢迎,年轻消费
者追求新奇,购买力相对较强,在观察人士看来这反映了一个新的消费市场。grup 是一个可数名词,且在
这里是泛指,且是发音以辅音音素开头的单词。故填 a。
【62 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意参考上题。空处引导一个非限制性定语从句,从句中的 bservers believe 是插入语。先
行词指代前面的主句,且关系词在从句中作主语,所以应用 which 引导。故填 which。
【63 题详解】
考查时态、语态和主谓一致。句意:作为轻量化商品,新式茶饮有望满足年轻人放松和社交分享的愿望,
甚至已成为社交生活的载体。be expected t d sth. 意为“预计做某事”,为固定用法,所以这里应用被动
语态。根据句中的 和句意,这里表示从现在角度对未来的预测,所以应用一般现在时。主语
drinks 表示复数,所以谓语应用复数形式。故填 are expected。
【64 题详解】
考查介词。句意参考上题。根据 desire 的用法,desire fr sth.意为“对……的渴望”。故填 fr。
【65 题详解】
考查名词。句意:刘说:“人们说一天喝一杯茶可以消除疲劳,我对此表示赞同。”空处应用名词作宾语,tired
的名词为 tiredness 意为“疲倦”,为不可数名词。故填 tiredness。
第 24页/共 28页
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
66. 假定你是学生会主席李华,近期发现校园中部分同学存在一些不健康的生活方式。请据此在学校升旗仪
式上发表讲话,内容包括:
1. 指出现象
2. 提出建议。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2. 适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________
【答案】Dear fellw students,
Nwadays, many students are under heavy pressure and have develped an unhealthy lifestyle. Sme students
ften stay up late studying, take little exercise and eat junk fd t save time, which will surely threaten their health
and study.
A healthy lifestyle guarantees gd academic perfrmance, s it’s necessary t take actin t imprve it. T
begin with, we shuld g t bed early and get enugh sleep t study mre energetically the next day. In additin,
we shuld keep a healthy diet and exercise utdrs daily. Only in this way can we nt nly build up ur bdies but
als reduce stress.
Thank yu fr listening!
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一篇发言稿,根据校园中部分同学存在一些不健康的生活
方式在学校升旗仪式上发表讲话。
【详解】1.词汇积累
养成:develp → cultivate
必需的:necessary → essential
充足的:enugh → abundant
增强:build up → strengthen
第 25页/共 28页
2.句式拓展
同义句转换
原句:A healthy lifestyle guarantees gd academic perfrmance, s it’s necessary t take actin t imprve it.
拓展句:Since a healthy lifestyle is what guarantees gd academic perfrmance it is necessary t take actin t
imprve it.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Sme students ften stay up late studying, take little exercise and eat junk fd t save time,
which will surely threaten their health and study.(运用了 which 引导非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型 2】Only in this way can we nt nly build up ur bdies but als reduce stress.(运用了倒装句)
第二节 (满分 25 分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My father was sixty. Thugh he had planned n retiring at fifty-five, he was still wrking hard. Fr him,
raising fur children — especially nw that my mther had stpped wrking and was at hme full time — meant
he culdn’t affrd t retire. It als meant he culdn’t make gd n smething he had prmised my mther.
“Sweetheart,” he’d say, “I’m ging t take yu n a cruise (乘船游览).” He still tld her that, and nly these days
he added, “as sn as the kids are ut f cllege.”
I knew that putting all f us kids thrugh cllege prbably meant it was ging t be a while befre my father
achieved his dream f ging away with my mther n a cruise — thugh it didn’t stp him frm cutting ut ads
abut cruise vacatins! It was cute, but it was kind f sad, t. I remember my grandmther always wanted t g t
Nva Sctia. My grandfather wuld always say, “We’ll g next year, sweetheart.” Then she died. My grandmther
never gt t see Nva Sctia. I just didn’t want my parents t wait until it was t late.
I decided t save up my mney t send my parents n a cruise, even if it was a shrt three-day cruise. My
friends said t me, “Get real! Saving up fr a cruise is smething yu’ll never be able t d.” But I didn’t believe
that. It was nt like I culd send them arund the wrld r anything, but I didn’t think my putting tgether the
mney fr a shrt trip was an impssible gal. I was determined that just as my parents had made my dreams cme
true fr all these years frm my first bicycle t my first sccer camp — I was ging t d all I culd t make their
dream f ging n a cruise cme true.
注意:(1) 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
I started ding part-time jbs and yard wrk arund the neighbrhd.
第 26页/共 28页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________
One year later, I finally saved up enugh mney!
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________
【答案】
I started ding part-time jbs and yard wrk arund the neighbrhd. It was my turn t d smething fr
them t repay their lve. I had a tight schedule every day: I wuld deliver milk at dawn, and wrked as a waiter in a
restaurant at night. It wasn’t always easy. There were times when I felt as if I was trn up because I had t strike
the balance between wrk and study. Hwever, at the thught f my parents’ lng-awaited cruise trip, I persevered
in the jbs n matter hw tired I was. I knew that ne mre cin I earned meant ne step clser t making their
dream a reality.
One year later, I finally saved up enugh mney! I was verwhelmed by an incredible feeling f
accmplishment and excitement when I checked my savings accunt balance. I culdn’t wait t bk tw cruise
tickets fr them. When they pened the envelpe cntaining the tickets, their eyes widened with surprise and
disbelief. With their eyes blurred with tears, they gave me a tight hug, thanking me ver and ver again. Then they
spent three unfrgettable days n the cruise trip, enjying each ther’s cmpany. At that mment, I knew that all
my hard wrk and sacrifices were wrth it.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开。作者的父亲 60 岁,却因要抚养四个孩子(母亲全职在家)仍在努力工作,
未能兑现带母亲乘船游览的承诺,但他仍对邮轮度假充满期待。想起祖母遗憾的经历,作者决心存钱帮助
他们实现梦想,却遭到朋友的质疑。但作者坚信自己能做到。
【详解】1. 段落续写
①由第一段首句“我开始在附近打零工、做庭院杂活。”可知,第一段可以描写作者工作的具体场景、过程
第 27页/共 28页
中遇到的困难(如辛苦、时间紧张等),以及作者如何克服这些困难坚持下去。
②第二段首句“一年后,我终于攒够了钱!”可知,第二段可以描写如何将这个惊喜告诉父母、父母的反应,
以及他们最终实现乘船游览的梦想,突出作者的孝心带来的温暖结局。
2. 续写线索:做兼职和庭院杂活 —— 遇到困难 —— 克服困难—— 努力存钱 —— 存够钱并准备惊喜
—— 父母惊讶、感动 —— 作者的父母实现梦想——体会到付出的意义。
3.词汇激活
行为类
①回报:repay/pay back/reward
②平衡:strike the balance /keep the balance /maintain the balance
③预订:bk /reserve/rder
情绪类
①兴奋:excitement /thrill/enthusiasm
②难忘:unfrgettable /memrable/impressive
【点睛】【高分句型 1】I was verwhelmed by an incredible feeling f accmplishment and excitement when I
checked my savings accunt balance. (运用了 when 引导的状语从句)
【高分句型 2】Hwever, at the thught f my parents’ lng-awaited cruise trip, I persevered in the jbs n matter
hw tired I was. (运用了 n matter hw 引导的让步状语从句)
相关试卷
这是一份湖北省部分重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期期末考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含湖北部分重点高中2025年秋季学期高二年级期末考试英语试题Word版含解析docx、湖北部分重点高中2025年秋季学期高二年级期末考试英语试题Word版无答案docx、2025-2026湖北部分重点高中高二期末联考英语试卷高二英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共42页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份湖北省部分重点中学2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次联考(期末)英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖北省部分重点中学2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次联考期末英语试题原卷版docx、湖北省部分重点中学2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次联考期末英语试题解析版docx、湖北省部分重点中学2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次联考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份湖北省重点高中2022-2023学年高二英语上学期期末联考试卷(Word版附解析),共16页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利