搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析

      • 3.22 MB
      • 2026-03-07 13:48:35
      • 27
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/44
      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/44
      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/44
      还剩41页未读, 继续阅读

      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      时量:120 分钟 满分:150 分
      得分:___________
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. What language is the wman best at?
      A. Spanish. B. German. C. Chinese.
      2. Where will the speakers prbably be at 2:00?
      A. At the cinema. B. At the library. C. At the park.
      3. Why wn’t the man accept the jb?
      A. It isn’t well paid. B. He can’t receive training. C. The ffice is far frm his hme.
      4. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. The weather. B. A weekend break. C. A beach trip.
      5. What des the wman think f Jan?
      A. Hard-wrking. B. Talented. C. Experienced.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6 What des the wman want t d?
      第 1页/共 24页
      A. Buy a bk. B. Cpy sme dcuments. C. Meet her English teacher.
      7. What des the man like t eat?
      A. Ndles. B. Pizzas. C. Pancakes.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. What is the wman ding?
      A. Asking fr directins. B. Having an interview. C. Checking jb infrmatin.
      9. What d we knw abut the wman?
      A. She has been wrking fr fur years.
      B. She teaches secnd-year students.
      C. She wrks part-time at schl.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What will the wman d n the 8th?
      A. Bk a rm. B. Check in at the htel. C. Check ut f the htel.
      11. Hw much shuld the wman pay in ttal?
      A.$405. B. $420. C. $450.
      12. What is nt available at the htel nw?
      A. The fitness center. B. The swimming pl. C. The free Wi-Fi.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What is the man respnsible fr?
      A. Selling gds. B. Receiving rders. C. Handling after-sales issues.
      14. What happened t the wman?
      A. Her rder arrived late. B. She placed a wrng rder. C. The cmpany sent her a wrng prduct.
      15. What des the wman decide t d with the cffee pt at last?
      A. Return it. B. Exchange it. C. Keep it.
      16. Wh is the wman expected t meet n Mnday mrning?
      A. The man speaker. B. The manager. C. The delivery man.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. Where did the speaker vlunteer during her gap year?
      A. At a natinal park. B. At a diving center. C. At a schl.
      18. Which way f cntacting family did the speaker prefer?
      第 2页/共 24页
      A. By writing letters. B. By psting blgs. C. By making phne calls.
      19. What was the speaker’s unexpected challenge?
      A. The language. B. The fd. C. The weather.
      20. What is the speaker’s pinin n taking a gap year?
      A. Beneficial. B. Difficult. C. Unnecessary.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The Cunty Schl Bard f Henric Cunty, Virginia, will hld the fllwing meetings: a wrk sessin at
      2:30 pm and a mnthly meeting at 6:30 pm.
      The meetings will take place in the auditrium f the New Bridge Learning Center, 5915 Nine Mile Rad,
      Henric, Virginia. The meetings are pen t the public and interested citizens are invited t attend.
      There will be a public frum (座谈会) during the mnthly meeting fr interested citizens t address the bard
      in persn n any matter f cncern abut the schl divisin. Citizens are required t sign up in advance via an
      nline frm r by calling the Clerk at 804-652-3837 by 4:30 pm n Wednesday, September 25.
      T ensure the Schl Bard has the pprtunity t hear as many vices as pssible, it is requested that nly
      ne member f each husehld reserve a spt t speak. Each speaker will be limited t three minutes.
      Written cmments must be submitted (提交) by 11:59 pm n Wednesday, September 25.Peple can g t the
      web page f the Schl Bard at www.henricschls and click “Upcming Meetings and Wrk Sessins”.
      Written cmments using the nline frm and submitted befre the deadline are fficially part f the public
      recrd fr the meeting and will be psted fr public view in Bard Dcs, where all meeting materials are stred.
      Bard members will receive written cmments, and equal cnsideratin and attentin will be given t bth written
      and persnal cmments.
      1. What can be dne t sign up fr the meetings?
      A. Ging t the spt in persn. B. Cmpleting an nline frm.
      C. Calling the Clerk after 4:30 pm. D. Leaving a message fr the Clerk.
      2. Why can nly ne member f a family speak up?
      A. T find the best speaker. B. T limit the number f peple.
      C. T get as many pinins as pssible. D. T ensure the quality f the speeches.
      第 3页/共 24页
      3. What d we knw abut written cmments?
      A. The deadline f submissin is n Octber 25.
      B. Participants must submit cmments n the scene.
      C. All written cmments will be psted fr public view.
      D. Written cmments and persnal cmments are valued equally.
      【答案】1. B 2. C 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了弗吉尼亚州亨利科县教育委员会即将举行的会议及相关注意
      事项。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“Citizens are required t sign up in advance via an nline frm r by calling the
      Clerk at 804-652-3837 by 4:30 pm n Wednesday, September 25.(公民需通过在线表格或于 9 月 25 日星期三下
      午 4:30 前致电 804-652-3837 联系书记员进行提前登记)”可知,参加会议报名需通过在线表格或电话联系书
      记员登记。故选 B 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“T ensure the Schl Bard has the pprtunity t hear as many vices as pssible,
      it is requested that nly ne member f each husehld reserve a spt t speak.(为确保学校董事会有机会听取尽
      可能多的意见,要求每户仅派一名代表发言)”可知,每户仅派一名代表发言是为了听取尽可能多的意见。
      故选 C 项。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Bard members will receive written cmments, and equal cnsideratin and
      attentin will be given t bth written and persnal cmments.(董事会成员将收到书面意见,书面意见和个人意
      见将得到同等重视和关注)”可知,书面意见和个人意见同等重要。故选 D 项。
      B
      When I came hme n the first day f every schl year, there was always a new bk n my bed. My mther
      lived fr traditin-especially n hlidays. Knwing hw much I lved t read, a new bk was the perfect way t
      begin a new schl year fr me, and it was a reminder f hw much she cared.
      I carried my mther’s thughtfulness int my wn children’s lives. When it was time fr them t start schl,
      we began ur wn traditins. Fr us, it was all abut ur favrite pizza at dinner and High/Lw, a game in which
      the kids shared their best and nt-s-gd memries f that first schl day. They lved the game s much that they
      第 4页/共 24页
      made me share mine.
      The start f a new schl year can be exciting r frightening fr children, but creating a family traditin can
      help beat the first-day-f-schl blues. Kristin Taylr f Murray, Kentucky, wishes her parents had recrded her
      childhd mre, s she’s prmised t d that fr her kids. “I want t remember the mments that seem little but end
      up being the stries we retell as ur kids grw up,” says Taylr, mther t three children.
      Each year n the first schl day, she phtgraphs her children in their schl unifrms. “I plan n giving
      them a bk f thse phts when they graduate,” she says.
      The bk “The Kissing Hand” has meant a lt t Marie Karns and her daughter Lil. In the stry, a baby
      raccn (浣熊) cries t his mm that he desn’t want t g t schl. The mm passes dwn a traditin frm her
      mm t her little by. She kisses the inside f his palm (手心) s he can take her lve t schl with him. “We read
      the bk every year and then I kissed the palm f her hand s she culd take it t schl with her,” says Karns.
      Traditins create memries and ne day, when the kids are lder, they will be a great way t lk back and
      remember thse new beginnings.
      4. What did the authr think f the new bk n her bed?
      A. It expressed her mther’s wish t teach.
      B. It was an everyday gift fr her.
      C. It was a great way fr her t start each schl year.
      D. It shwed her mther’s lve fr reading.
      5. What did the authr’s children d n their first schl day?
      A. They went ut t a restaurant t have dinner.
      B. They read a new bk tgether.
      C. They discussed hw t start a new family traditin.
      D. They described their experiences that day in a game.
      6. What can we learn abut Kristin Taylr?
      A. She values childhd memries. B. She wrks as a phtgrapher.
      C. She is strict with her children. D. She is gd at telling stries.
      7. What des the underlined wrd “it” in paragraph 5 refer t?
      A. A family traditin. B. Karns’ lve. C. Lil’s gift. D. A children’s bk.
      【答案】4. C 5. D 6. A 7. B
      第 5页/共 24页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是篇夹叙夹议文。文章通过讲述作者和其他家庭的传统,表达了家庭传统对一个家庭的重要
      性,它能够创造回忆,是孩子们长大后回顾和记住那些新的开始的好方法。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Knwing hw much I lved t read, a new bk was the perfect way t begin a new
      schl year fr me, and it was a reminder f hw much she cared.”(知道我有多喜欢阅读,所以一本新书对我
      来说是开始新学年的完美方式,也提醒着我妈妈有多在乎我。)可知,床上的新书对作者来说,就是开始每
      个新学年的非常好的方式。故选 C。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Fr us, it was all abut ur favrite pizza at dinner and High/Lw, a game in which the
      kids shared their best and nt-s-gd memries f that first schl day.”(对我们来说,这一切都是关于晚餐
      时我们最喜欢的披萨和 High/Lw,这是一个孩子们分享他们第一天上学最美好的和不太好的回忆的游戏。)
      可知,作者的孩子们会在上学的第一天一起玩游戏,在游戏中分享他们第一天的各种经历。故选 D。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段 Kristin Taylr 对她的三个孩子所说的话“I want t remember the mments that seem
      little but end up being the stries we retell as ur kids grw up,”(我想记住那些看似微不足道的时刻,但最终
      会成为我们在孩子长大后反复讲述的故事。)可知,Taylr 非常珍惜孩子们的童年记忆。故选 A。
      【7 题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据第五段“She kisses the inside f his palm (手心) s he can take her lve t schl with him.”
      (她吻了他的手心,这样他就可以把她的爱带到学校去。)可知,在“The Kissing Hand”这本书中,浣熊妈
      妈会亲吻浣熊宝宝的手心,这样宝宝就会把妈妈的爱带到学校去;结合划线词所在句“We read the bk
      every year and then I kissed the palm f her hand s she culd take it t schl with her”(我们每年都会读这本
      书,然后我亲吻她的手心,这样她就可以把它带到学校去。),Karns 也学习浣熊妈妈的做法,亲吻女儿的手
      心,这样女儿也可以把她的爱带到学校,所以“it”指代“Karns 的爱”。故选 B。
      C
      The schl year just started n September 7 fr New Yrk City students but there’s smething new n the
      curriculum (课程): mindful breathing. This is part f a plan t imprve the mental and physical health f students
      by putting mindfulness int the schl day.
      The teachers began training n hw t include mindful breathing int the schl day ver the summer break.
      The city’s department f educatin teamed up with the Yga Alliance, a prfessinal rganizatin t create the
      第 6页/共 24页
      yga and mindfulness prgram.
      The mindful breathing practices will be rlled ut sn fr all students frm pre-K thrugh 12th grade and will
      cnsist f ne- t five- minute daily sessins. At least ne teacher per schl will be trained t lead the breathing
      exercises.
      The prgram was trialed (试验) in the spring f 2023 in Public Schl 5 in the Bedfrd-Stuyvesant
      neighbrhd in Brklyn, reprted CBS News. Third grade students Nah, Cach and Shawn believe the prgram
      is wrking. “When I get int prblems, I take a breath s nthing can happen t me,” Shawn tld CBS.
      Eric Adams, NYC’s mayr (市长), and David Banks, the Schls Chancellr, said that this is just the first step
      in creating mre mindful schls that will include gardens, peaceful rest spts, and yga.
      While Eastern cultures have used deep breathing exercises fr thusands f years, this is smething that hasn’t
      been taught in the Western wrld, Adams tld The New Yrk Times (NYT). “There’s a science t breathing,” he
      said.
      While sme say that the prgram desn’t g far enugh t address the mental health crises that exist nw,
      reprted the NYT, the mayr said it’s a lw-cst way t help imprve students’ well-being. A prgram t prvide
      virtual mental health supprt fr high schlers is being planned but n details have been released.
      “I get asked many questins frm parents abut ‘What are yu ding? Kids are ging thrugh a lt. What are
      yur mental health prgrams?’” Banks said. “There’s nthing mre imprtant that we culd teach ur kids than
      mindful breathing.”
      8. What did the department f educatin f New Yrk d t launch the prgram?
      A. It made guidelines n hw t d breathing exercises.
      B. It funded a special club t ffer prfessinal training.
      C. It made students realize the imprtance f mindfulness.
      D. It cperated with a prfessinal rganizatin fr training.
      9. Hw will the mindful breathing practices be carried ut?
      A. They’ll be in the headmaster’s charge. B. They’ll invlve everyne in the schl.
      C. They’ll last within 5 minutes every day. D. They will be dne mainly in a certain schl.
      10. What might be the reasn the mayr decided t intrduce mindful breathing in schls?
      A. The widespread f yga. B. Its ppularity with students.
      C. Its prved effects and lw cst. D. The students’ breathing prblems.
      11. What can we infer abut the prgram frm Banks’s wrds?
      第 7页/共 24页
      A. It is based n science. B. It meets parents’ needs.
      C. It receives sme dubts. D. It is intended fr the sick.
      【答案】8. D 9. C 10. C 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。文章介绍了 9 月 7 日,纽约市的学生新学年刚刚开始,但课程中增添了新内
      容:正念呼吸。 从学前班到 12 年级每日练习,试点显效,市长力推其为低成本心理健康举措,并计划配
      套校园花园与瑜伽空间。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“The city’s department f educatin teamed up with the Yga Alliance, a prfessinal
      rganizatin t create the yga and mindfulness prgram.( 纽约市教育部门与一家专业组织瑜伽联盟合作,该联
      盟推出了瑜伽和正念课程)”可知,为发起这个项目纽约市的教育部门与瑜伽联盟合作。故选 D 项。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段第一句“The mindful breathing practices will be rlled ut sn fr all students frm
      pre-K thrugh 12th grade and will cnsist f ne- t five-minute daily sessins.(正念呼吸练习将很快推广到从学
      前班到 12 年级的所有学生,每天练习一到五分钟)”可知,每天要练习的时间在五分钟时间内。故选 C 项。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“The prgram was trialed (试验) in the spring f 2023 in Public Schl 5 in the
      Bedfrd-Stuyvesant neighbrhd in Brklyn, reprted CBS News. Third grade students Nah, Cach and Shawn
      believe the prgram is wrking. “When I get int prblems, I take a breath s nthing can happen t me,” Shawn
      tld CBS.(据哥伦比亚广播公司新闻报道,该项目于 2023 年春季在布鲁克林贝德福德-史岱文森社区的第五
      公立学校进行了试验。三年级学生诺亚、卡奇和肖恩相信这个项目是有效的。肖恩告诉哥伦比亚广播公司
      说:‘当我遇到问题时,我会深呼吸,这样就不会发生什么事了’)”及第七段“While sme say that the
      prgram desn’t g far enugh t address the mental health crises that exist nw, reprted the NYT, the mayr said
      it’s a lw-cst way t help imprve students’ well- being.(据《纽约时报》报道,尽管有人认为该项目还不足以
      解决目前存在的心理健康危机,但市长表示,这是一种帮助改善学生健康状况的低成本方式)”可知,市长
      推行该计划是因为 2023 年春天在布鲁克林的一所学校试行的效果很好,且市长觉得这个方式成本较低。故
      选 C 项。
      【11 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“I get asked many questins frm parents abut ‘What are yu ding? Kids are ging
      thrugh a lt. What are yur mental health prgrams?’ Banks said. ‘There’s nthing mre imprtant that we culd
      第 8页/共 24页
      teach ur kids than mindful breathing.’(很多家长问我‘你在做什么?孩子们经历了很多。你们的心理健康项
      目是什么?’班克斯说。‘对我们的孩子来说,没有什么比正念呼吸更重要了’)”可知,家长们重视学生的
      心理健康,关注学校实行什么心理健康项目,推知该项目满足了家长的要求。故选 B 项。
      D
      In the digital era, where scial media flds with ceaseless sharing, 26-year-ld illustratr Lina frm
      Hangzhu stands as a striking example. She regularly psts artwrks and travel snapshts n Instagram but seldm
      replies t cmments r engages in private cnversatins. “I lve sharing fragments (碎片) f my life, yet building
      deep cnnectins with strangers feels emtinally exhausting”, she admits. Lina’s attitude represents a grwing
      trend amng tday’s yuth: light scializing, a pattern that priritizes self-expressin ver intensive emtinal
      bnds in the virtual wrld.
      Scilgist Min Li bserves that scial media, nce a hub (中心) fr develping relatinships, has changed
      int a “self-shwcase” platfrm fr the yunger generatin. Instead f seeking active interactins, they share
      cntent like scenic phts r daily rutines, with little expectatin f feedback. Actins such as casually
      unfllwing, blcking strangers r using 24-hur disappearing psts shw their wish t avid burdensme
      “emtinal labr” frm shallw virtual ties. This shift cmes frm their desire t escape verwhelming pressure
      frm empty digital interactins.
      While critics dismiss light scializing as a sign f “emtinal cldness”, it actually reflects a thughtful
      adaptatin. Psychlgist Lu Chen argues that by embracing this apprach, yung peple regain cntrl ver their
      nline space — sharing freely withut the anxiety f meeting thers’ expectatins. Even scial platfrms have
      evlved t meet this need: many nw ffer “silent mdes”, such as hidden interactin recrds and ne-way psting
      features, acknwledging the widespread acceptance f light scializing.
      In a wrld tightly bund by digital cnnectins, light scializing strikes a delicate balance between
      self-expressin and privacy prtectin. It is nt a refusal f scial bnds but a wise pursuit f healthier, mre
      autnmus nline engagement. This trend shws the yunger generatin’s maturity in safeguarding their mental
      well-being, representing a frward-lking and thughtful apprach t mdern scial interactins.
      12. What des Lina d n scial media?
      A. She nly psts artwrks.
      B. She shares life but skips deep chats.
      C. She never replies t cmments.
      D. She fcuses n building deep nline bnds.
      第 9页/共 24页
      13. Accrding t Min Li, what has scial media becme fr yung peple nw?
      A. A center fr deep relatinships.
      B. A platfrm fr persnal display.
      C. A tl t seek frequent interactins.
      D. A space t reduce pressure by virtual ties.
      14. What can we infer abut “light scializing”?
      A. It encurages safe nline engagement.
      B. It makes yung peple emtinally cld.
      C. It relies mainly n platfrms’ silent mdes.
      D. It abandns scial bnds t prtect mental health.
      15. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Keep Silent Mde On
      B. Keep the Digital Distance
      C. Scial Media: “Self-shwcase” Platfrm
      D. Emtinal Cldness: Online Life’s Secret
      【答案】12 B 13. B 14. A 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇议论文。文章以 26 岁的杭州插画师 Lina 为例,阐述了在数字时代,年轻人在社交媒体上
      呈现出“轻社交”的趋势,即注重自我表达而非深度情感联系,这种趋势反映了年轻人对心理健康的守护,
      是一种有前瞻性和深思熟虑的现代社交互动方式。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段“She regularly psts artwrks and travel snapshts n Instagram but seldm replies
      t cmments r engages in private cnversatins. “I lve sharing fragments (碎片) f my life, yet building deep
      cnnectins with strangers feels emtinally exhausting”, she admits.(她经常在 Instagram 上发布艺术作品和旅
      行照片,但很少回复评论或参与私人对话。“我喜欢分享我生活中 片段,但与陌生人建立深厚的联系在情
      感上让人筋疲力尽,”她承认)”可知,Lina 在社交媒体上分享生活,但避免深度聊天。故选 B 项。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Scilgist Min Li bserves that scial media, nce a hub (中心) fr develping
      relatinships, has changed int a “self-shwcase” platfrm fr the yunger generatin(社会学家李敏观察到,社交
      第 10页/共 24页
      媒体曾经是发展关系的中心,现在已经变成了年轻一代的“自我展示”平台)”可知,根据李敏的说法,社
      交媒体现在已经成为年轻人个人展示的平台。故选 B 项。
      【14 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“In a wrld tightly bund by digital cnnectins, light scializing strikes a
      delicate balance between self-expressin and privacy prtectin. It is nt a refusal f scial bnds but a wise pursuit
      f healthier, mre autnmus nline engagement.(在一个被数字联系紧密束缚的世界里,轻社交在自我表达和
      隐私保护之间取得了微妙的平衡。这不是对社会关系的拒绝,而是对更健康、更自主的在线参与的明智追
      求)”可知,轻社交不是对社会关系的拒绝,而是对更健康、更自主的在线参与的明智追求。由此推知,“轻
      社交”鼓励安全的在线参与。故选 A 项。
      【15 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第一段“She regularly psts artwrks and travel snapshts n Instagram but seldm replies
      t cmments r engages in private cnversatins. “I lve sharing fragments (碎片) f my life, yet building deep
      cnnectins with strangers feels emtinally exhausting”, she admits.(她经常在 Instagram 上发布艺术作品和旅
      行照片,但很少回复评论或参与私人对话。“我喜欢分享我生活中的片段,但与陌生人建立深厚的联系在情
      感上让人筋疲力尽,”她承认)”、第二段“Scilgist Min Li bserves that scial media, nce a hub (中心) fr
      develping relatinships, has changed int a “self-shwcase” platfrm fr the yunger generatin(社会学家李敏观
      察到,社交媒体曾经是发展关系的中心,现在已经变成了年轻一代的“自我展示”平台)”、以及最后一段
      “In a wrld tightly bund by digital cnnectins, light scializing strikes a delicate balance between
      self-expressin and privacy prtectin. It is nt a refusal f scial bnds but a wise pursuit f healthier, mre
      autnmus nline engagement(在一个被数字联系紧密束缚的世界里,轻社交在自我表达和隐私保护之间取
      得了微妙的平衡。这不是对社会关系的拒绝,而是对更健康、更自主的在线参与的明智追求)”可知,本文
      主要讨论了年轻人在社交媒体上选择“轻社交”的方式,在数字连接紧密的世界中,保持一定的数字距离,
      以平衡自我表达和隐私保护,所以 B 项“Keep the Digital Distance(保持数字距离)”适合作本文最佳标题。
      故选 B 项。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Schl days mean hmewrk, studying, exams, and scial interactins — nt t mentin getting up early
      every mrning. It’s understandable if yu dn’t always feel yur happiest ging t schl during the week.
      ___16___ The fllwing tips can help yu feel happier n schl days.
      Fcus n the gd things abut schl. ___17___ Think abut the bigger picture and hw yur educatin will
      第 11页/共 24页
      have a psitive impact n yur life in the lng run. If yu’ re having a bad day, tell yurself that yu nly have t
      be in schl fr a relatively shrt perid f yur life. After that, the sky is the limit!
      ___18___ Making ther peple smile can imprve yur wn happiness. Give anther student sme psitive
      encuragement. Or, thank a teacher fr a fun activity r an interesting lessn. If yu see smene else that lks
      like they might be feeling dwn, tell them yu like their hair style r praise the wrk they have dne.
      Try nt t take negativity frm thers t hard. ___19___ Try t remember that nbdy is perfect and think
      abut what might be ging n in their lives that makes them act negatively twards yu. Try yur best t sweep
      away a dirty lk r a bad cmment and mve n withut getting angry and upset.
      Reward yurself. Once yu get that big A n yur exam r wrk, dn’t frget t g ut and celebrate! It’s
      always great t reward yurself when yu d smething gd especially when it will benefit yur future in s many
      ways! Always believe that yu can and yu will g a lng way! N ne can change yur future ther than yu.
      ___20___
      A. Smile mre ften.
      B. D smething nice fr smene.
      C. But it’s als smething yu can ttally imprve!
      D. If smene isn’t nice t yu at schl, it’s prbably nt yur fault.
      E. D the best f what yu have, and try t have sme fun alng the way.
      F. A little psitive thinking can g a lng way twards imprving yur md.
      G. Whether in schl r at hme, yu lk fr ways t make learning mre enjyable.
      【答案】16. C 17. F 18. B 19. D 20. E
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章提供了一些技巧和建议,帮助学生在上学的日子里感到更快乐,强调通
      过积极的心态和行动可以改善校园生活体验。
      【16 题详解】
      根据空前句子“It’s understandable if yu dn’t always feel yur happiest ging t schl during the week.(如果
      你在上学期间里并不总是感到最快乐,这是可以理解的。)”以及空后句子“The fllwing tips can help yu
      feel happier n schl days.(以下建议可以帮助你在上学的日子里感到更快乐。)”可知,此处需要一个过渡句,
      承接前文提到的上学时可能不开心的情况,并引出后文的改善方法,C 选项“But it’s als smething yu can
      ttally imprve!(但这也是你完全可以改善的事情!)”体现了这种转折和衔接,符合语境。故选 C。
      【17 题详解】
      第 12页/共 24页
      根据本段中心句“Fcus n the gd things abut schl.(关注学校里好的方面。)”可知,本段强调要从积极
      的角度看待学校,F 选项“A little psitive thinking can g a lng way twards imprving yur md.(一点点积
      极的思考对改善你的情绪大有帮助。)”中的“psitive thinking”与中心句中的“gd things”相呼应,且能
      引出下文对积极思考的具体阐述,符合语境。故选 F。
      【18 题详解】
      分析语篇可知,此处应为本段的中心句,与其他段落相同,应为祈使句。根据空后句子“Making ther peple
      smile can imprve yur wn happiness. Give anther student sme psitive encuragement. Or, thank a teacher fr
      a fun activity r an interesting lessn.(让别人微笑能提升你自己的幸福感。给其他同学一些积极的鼓励吧,或
      者,感谢老师带来了有趣的活动或精彩的课程。)”可知,本段讲述的是为他人做一些好事能带来快乐,B
      选项“D smething nice fr smene.(为别人做些好事。)”为祈使句,且能概括本段主题,符合语境。故选
      B。
      【19 题详解】
      根据本段中心句“Try nt t take negativity frm thers t hard.(不要把别人的负面情绪看得太重。)”以及空
      后句子“Try t remember that nbdy is perfect and think abut what might be ging n in their lives that makes
      them act negatively twards yu.(试着记住,没有人是完美的,想想他们生活中可能发生了什么让他们对你做
      出负面行为的事。)”可知,此处是在说明别人对你不友好可能并非你的问题。D 选项“If smene isn’t nice
      t yu at schl, it’s prbably nt yur fault. (如果在学校有人对你不友好,那可能不是你的错。)”与上下文内
      容衔接紧密,符合语境。故选 D。
      【20 题详解】
      根据空前句子“N ne can change yur future ther than yu.(除了你自己,没有人能改变你的未来。)”可知,
      此处是在强调自己要为未来努力,E 选项“D the best f what yu have, and try t have sme fun alng the
      way.(尽你所能,同时也要在这个过程中找点乐子。)”是对前文的进一步补充,鼓励人们在努力的同时享受
      过程,符合语境。故选 E。
      第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Like many yung peple, Jessica wants t travel the glbe. Unlike mst f them, this 25-year-ld is ding it
      ____21____. She and her husband have spent the last tw years traveling the wrld, stpping everywhere frm
      Paris t Singapre. It might sund like ne lng, expensive ____22____, but the cuple have an unusual way t
      make their travel ____23____.
      第 13页/共 24页
      They’re part f a new frm f the ____24____ ecnmy: an nline grup f huse sitters. Thrughut their
      n-cst stays in ____25____ hmes, they feed pets and water plants in the hmewner’s ____26____.
      It’s nt just abut visiting interesting places as a turist. The tw travelers carefully ____27____ their trips,
      scheduling their days arund the pets that are smetimes difficult t ____28____. But huse sitting als ffers a
      level f ____29____ they can’t find in a htel. “It’s like ____30____ at a friend’s huse,” Jessica says.
      The cuple has a high ____31____ rate in getting accepted as huse sitters and they always g beynd the
      hmewner’s ____32____. Fr Jessica, that means ____33____ plenty f pictures f happy pets, keeping the huse
      ____34____ and leaving a nice small gift befre heading t the next huse. “Yu want t make the hmewner feel
      that they made the right ____35____,” she says.
      21. A. indrs B. nline C. part-time D. full-time
      22. A. game B. service C. hliday D. prcess
      23. A. safe B. amazing C. challenging D. affrdable
      24. A. lcal B. persnal C. sharing D. natural
      25. A. strangers’ B. parents’ C. friends’ D. neighbrs’
      26. A. favr B. mind C. hnr D. absence
      27. A. plan B. explain C. cmpare D. cmplete
      28. A. buy B. mve C. chse D. please
      29. A. supprt B. cmfrt C. cntrl D. attentin
      30. A. cking B. staying C. waiting D. studying
      31. A. success B. survival C. grwth D. failure
      32. A. csts B. abilities C. expectatins D. cntributins
      33. A. reminding B. exchanging C. sending D. brrwing
      34. A. tidy B. pen C. simple D. empty
      35. A. guess B. decisin C. prpsal D. impressin
      【答案】21. D 22. C 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. A 28. D 29. B 30. B
      31. A 32. C 33. C 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 25 岁的 Jessica 和她的丈夫通过成为房屋看管员来免费环游世
      界的故事,展现了共享经济的一种新形式。
      【21 题详解】
      第 14页/共 24页
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:与大多数人不同的是,这位 25 岁的年轻人全职做这件事。A. indrs 在室内;
      B. nline 在网上;C. part-time 兼职地;D. full-time 全职地。根据后文“She and her husband have spent the last
      tw years traveling the wrld”可知,这对夫妇花了两年时间环游世界,说明是全职在做这件事。故选 D 项。
      【22 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这听起来像是一个漫长而昂贵的假期,但这对夫妇有一种不寻常的方式让他们
      的旅行负担得起。A. game 游戏;B. service 服务;C. hliday 假期;D. prcess 过程。根据上文“She and her
      husband have spent the last tw years traveling the wrld”可知,他们用两年时间旅行,这是一个漫长而昂贵的
      假期。故选 C 项。
      【23 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. safe 安全的;B. amazing 令人惊异的;C. challenging 有挑战性的;
      D. affrdable 负担得起的。根据前文“It might sund like ne lng, expensive”和“but the cuple have an
      unusual way t make their travel”可推知,长期旅行花费巨大,但他们通过一种不寻常的方式解决了费用问
      题,让旅行变得负担得起。故选 D 项。
      【24 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他们是共享经济的一种新形式的一部分:一个房屋看管员的在线组织。A. lcal
      当地的;B. persnal 个人的;C. sharing 共享的;D. natural 自然的。根据后文“an nline grup f huse sitters
      ”和常识可知,房屋看管员是通过网络组织起来的,他们共享房屋资源,因此属于共享经济。故选 C 项。
      【25 题详解】
      考查名词所有格辨析。句意:在他们免费住在陌生人家里的整个过程中,他们会在房主不在的时候喂宠物
      和给植物浇水。A. strangers’陌生人的;B. parents’父母的;C. friends’朋友的;D. neighbrs’邻居的。根据上
      文“They’re part f a new frm f the 4 ecnmy: an nline grup f huse sitters.”可知,他们是网
      络上联系的房屋看管员,所以并不认识房屋的主人,是住在陌生人的家里。故选 A 项。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. favr 帮忙;B. mind 思想;C. hnr 荣誉;D. absence 缺席。根据上文
      “they feed pets and water plants”可推知,房主不在,需要他们帮忙喂宠物和给植物浇水;in ne’s absence
      为固定短语,意为“在某人不在的时候”。故选 D 项。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:两位旅行者会仔细规划行程,根据宠物需求安排每日活动——这些小家伙有时
      可不太好伺候。A. plan 计划;B. explain 解释;C. cmpare 比较;D. cmplete 完成。根据后文“scheduling their
      days arund the pets that are smetimes difficult”可知,住在别人家里需要帮忙照顾宠物,所以需要周密计划
      第 15页/共 24页
      他们的行程。故选 A 项。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. buy 买;B. mve 移动;C. chse 选择;D. please 使开心,使满意。根
      据前文“the pets that are smetimes difficult...”和常识可知,照顾宠物不是一件容易的事情,它们有时很难
      让它们满意。故选 D 项。
      【29 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:但房屋看管也提供了他们在酒店里找不到的舒适感。A. supprt 支持;B. cmfrt
      舒适;C. cntrl 控制;D. attentin 注意力。根据后文“It’s like 10 at a friend’s huse”可知,帮别
      人看管房屋就像住在朋友家里一样,说明它提供了舒适感。故选 B 项。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:就像留宿在朋友家里一样。A. cking 做饭;B. staying 停留,留宿;C. waiting
      等待;D. studying 学习。根据前文“They’re part f a new frm f the 4 ecnmy: an nline grup f
      huse sitters.”可知,夫妇两人是房屋看管员,会住在陌生人家里,他有时觉得就像留宿在朋友家里一样。
      故选 B 项。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这对夫妇作为房屋看管员被接受的成功率很高,他们总是超出房主的预期。A.
      success成功;B. survival生存;C. grwth成长;D. failure失败。根据后文“they always g beynd the hmewner’
      s 12 . Fr Jessica, that means 13 plenty f pictures f happy pets, keeping the huse 14
      and leaving a nice small gift befre heading t the next huse.”可知,夫妇两人在留宿期间,把宠物照顾得很
      好,把房屋打理得很好,由此推知,他们会受到房主的欢迎,作为房屋看管员被接受的成功率会很高。故
      选 A 项。
      【32 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. csts 成本;B. abilities 能力;C. expectatins 预期;D. cntributins 贡
      献。根据后文“Fr Jessica, that means 13 plenty f pictures f happy pets, keeping the huse 14
      and leaving a nice small gift befre heading t the next huse.”可知,在留宿期间,他们会拍很多宠物的照片,
      保持房子整洁,并在离开前留下小礼物,这些体贴的行为超出房主的预期。故选 C 项。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:对 Jessica 来说,这意味着要发送大量快乐宠物的照片,保持房子整洁,并在前
      往下一所房子之前留下一份精美的小礼物。A. reminding 提醒;B. exchanging 交换;C. sending 发送;D.
      brrwing 借。根据后文“plenty f pictures f happy pets”可推知,在留宿期间,Jessica 会给宠物拍照并发
      第 16页/共 24页
      送给它的主人。故选 C 项。
      【34 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. tidy 整洁的;B. pen 打开的;C. simple 简单的;D. empty 空的。根
      据前文“always g beynd the hmewner’s 12 ”和“keeping the huse”可推知,夫妇两人的行为
      超出了房主的预期,而保持房子整洁是基本的做法。故选 A 项。
      【35 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“你想让房主觉得他们做了正确的决定,”她说。A. guess 猜测;B. decisin 决定;
      C. prpsal 提议;D. impressin 印象。根据上文“The cuple has a high 11 rate in getting accepted
      as huse sitters and they always g beynd the hmewner’s 12 .”可知,夫妇两人是房屋看管员,会
      在网上联系房子入住,他们和房屋主人之间是双向选择的过程,由此推知,他们把房子照顾好是为了让房
      主认为自己做了正确的决定,选择了很好的看管员。故选 B 项。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Traditinal Chinese culture is beginning t capture the attentin f the wrld. Kung fu, especially, has had
      great effects ____36____ the millins f peple wh first learned abut China thrugh it. Frm that, they may
      cme t China and learn abut sme ther ____37____ (aspect) f this culture. Other Asian natins have lng
      knwn abut the ____38____ (great) f ancient Chinese culture. Their wn cultures are ____39____ mix f native
      nes and thse Chinese characteristics. Krea and Japan have adpted Cnfucianism, smething that cntinues
      tday even thugh it ____40____ (challenge) by pp culture s far. This strength cmes frm the ideas
      ____41____ (give) in the Fur Bks f Cnfucianism, built upn the ideas f an even ____42____ (much) ancient
      perid cdified (编 纂 ) in the Five Classics. Frm them, the West learns ____43____ is uniquely Chinese, fr
      example, feng shui. S far, China has taken steps ____44____ (further) this spread f its culture by establishing
      ____45____ (attract) Chinese Cultural Centers in such places as the United States and Eurpe.
      【答案】36. n##upn
      37. aspects
      38. greatness
      39. a 40. has been challenged
      41. given 42. mre
      43. what 44. t further
      45. attractive
      第 17页/共 24页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,以中国功夫为代表的中国文化正引起全世界的注意,世界各国对中国文化的
      兴趣越来越浓厚,我们也在采取措施进一步宣传中国文化。
      【36 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:尤其是功夫,它对数百万最初通过功夫了解中国的人产生了深远影响。have effects n/upn…
      是固定短语,意为“对……产生影响”。故填 n/ upn。
      【37 题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:由此,他们可能会来到中国,进一步了解这一文化的其他方面。sme ther 修饰可数
      名词复数形式,且 aspect 为可数名词,需用复数形式。故填 aspects。
      【38 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:其他亚洲国家早已知晓中国古代文化的博大精深。空处作宾语,需填名词,意为“伟大”,
      表抽象概念,不可数。故填 greatness。
      【39 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:它们自身的文化是本土文化与中国特色文化的融合体。固定短语 a mix f 意为“……的融
      合”。故填 a。
      【40 题详解】
      考查时态和语态。句意:韩国和日本都借鉴了儒家思想——尽管到目前为止,儒家思想已受到流行文化的
      挑战,但这一影响至今仍在延续。根据时间状语 s far 可知,句子使用现在完成时,且主语 it 与动词 challenge
      构成被动关系,要用被动语态,主语为 it,助动词用 has。故填 has been challenged。
      【41 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:这种文化影响力源于儒家《四书》中所阐述的思想,而《四书》的思想又建立在
      更为古老的已编纂成书的《五经》思想基础之上。give 在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语 ideas 构成
      被动关系,故用过去分词短语作定语修饰 ideas。故填 given。
      【42 题详解】
      考查副词比较级。句意:这种文化影响力源于儒家《四书》中所阐述的思想,而《四书》的思想又建立在
      更为古老的已编纂成书的《五经》思想基础之上。空处需填形容词作定语,even 修饰形容词比较级,much
      的比较级是 mre。故填 mre。
      【43 题详解】
      考查宾语从句。句意:从这些经典中,西方人了解到中国独有的文化元素,例如风水。空处引导宾语从句,
      并在从句中作主语,指物,需用连接代词 what 引导。故填 what。
      第 18页/共 24页
      【44 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:到目前为止,中国已采取措施推动文化传播,在美国、欧洲等地建立了具有吸引
      力的中国文化中心。take steps t d sth.为固定短语,意为“采取措施做某事”,空处需填动词不定式。故填
      t further。
      【45 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:到目前为止,中国已采取措施推动文化传播,在美国、欧洲等地建立了具有吸引力的
      中国文化中心。空处修饰名词 centers,需用形容词 attractive,意为“有吸引力的”。故填 attractive。
      第三节(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分)
      阅读下列句子,在每个句子空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      46. Yu shuld have a _________________ (balance) diet. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】balanced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:你应该有一个均衡的饮食。该空修饰名词 diet,用形容词。故填 balanced。
      47. Men and wmen shuld be treated ________ (equal). (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】equally
      【解析】
      【详解】考查副词。句意:男女应该被平等对待。该空需要一个副词修饰动词 treat,所给词 equal 为形容词,
      其副词为 equally 意为“平等地”符合句意。故填 equally。
      48. I fund Maths quite easy and enjyable because the material was less ________ (advance) in the UK than in
      China. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】advanced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:我发现数学很简单,也很有趣,因为英国的教材不如中国先进。观察句子可
      知,空处应填形容词与 less 后构成比较级,作表语;advanced 意思为:先进的,符合题意。故填 advanced。
      49. As an adult, yu need t take respnsibility _________ what yu have dne. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】fr
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语。句意:作为一个成年人,你需要为你所做的事负责。分析句子可知,此处为动词
      短语 take respnsibility fr“承担责任,对……负责”,满足句意要求。故填 fr。
      50. By giving kids a lt f praises, parents think they are building their children’s ________ (cnfident). (所给词
      第 19页/共 24页
      的适当形式填空)
      【答案】cnfidence
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:通过多给孩子表扬,父母们认为可以树立她们孩子们的自信。根据空前的名词
      所有格可知,空白处应使用名词性形式,故填 cnfidence。
      51. A jurney f a thusand miles begins _______ a single step. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】with
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:千里之行,始于足下。表示“以……开始”用固定短语 begin with。故填 with。
      52. The visit helped t fcus the wrld’s attentin ________ the prblem f the refugees. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】n
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:这次访问有助于使全世界的注意力集中在难民问题上。此处为固定搭配“fcus
      ne’s attentin n...”意为“把某人的注意力集中在……上”符合句意,所以此处用介词 n。故填 n。
      53. ________ (aim) life is like sailing withut a cmpass. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】Aimless
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:没有目标的人生就像没有指南针的航行。此处修饰名词“life”,需用形容词
      作定语;所给词“aim”意为“目标”,结合“like sailing withut a cmpass”可知,此处需表达“没有目标
      的”,其形容词形式为 aimless,位于句首,首字母大写。故填 Aimless。
      54. The _______(base) design f the car is very similar t that f earlier mdels. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】basic
      【解析】
      55. As a result ________ regular exercise, his health imprved a lt. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】f
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定搭配。句意:由于规律锻炼,他的健康状况改善了很多。此处为固定搭配“as a result f”
      意为“由于、因为”符合句意,所以此处用介词 f。故填 f。
      56. S ludly did he speak ________ every persn in the next rm culd hear him. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】that
      第 20页/共 24页
      【解析】
      【详解】考查连词。句意:他说话如此大声以至于隔壁房间的每个人都能听到他。此处为“”引导
      的状语从句,意为“如此……以至于……”,“s+adj.”位于句首,句子使用部分倒装,that 引导结果状语
      从句。故填 that。
      57. N matter what happens, he will stick ________ his gal f entering a key university. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】t
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:无论发生什么,他都会坚持进入重点大学的目标。此处为固定短语“stick t
      ”意为“坚持(原则、计划、目标等)”符合句意,所以此处用介词 t。故填 t。
      58. We were all grateful t Jhn, whse help cntributed greatly ________ ur success. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】t
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:我们都很感激约翰,他的帮助对我们的成功作出了巨大贡献。此处为固定搭配
      “cntribute t”意为“有助于、促成、对……作出贡献”符合句意,所以此处使用介词 t。故填 t。
      59. I’d like t exchange this dress ________ ne f a larger size. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】fr
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:我想把这件衣服换成一件尺寸更大的。为固定搭配,意为“用……
      交换……”。故填 fr。
      60. D nt be tugh ________ him — he was nly trying t help. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】n
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:别对他太苛刻 —— 他只是想帮忙而已。固定搭配 be tugh n sb 意为 “对某人
      严厉、苛刻”。故填 n。
      61. What first attracted me______________ her was her sense f humur. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】t
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:她首先吸引我的是她的幽默感。attract… t“吸引,引起……的好感”是固定搭
      配。故填 t。
      62. Class discussin is ________ imprtance in the UK. (用适当的词填空)
      第 21页/共 24页
      【答案】f
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:在英国,课堂讨论很重要。“be f+抽象名词”是固定短语,相当于“be+形容词”,
      用于描述主语的性质或状态。故填 f。
      63. Frtunately, my teachers and classmates were always helpful and gave me lts f ________(encurage). (所给
      词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】encuragement
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:幸运地是,我的老师和同学们总是帮助我,给了我很多鼓励。分析句意可知,
      空格处应该填写 encurage“鼓励”的名词形式,作 gave“给”的宾语。故填 encuragement。
      64. Althugh smetimes it may seem impssible t get alng as a family, yu can take actin t imprve the
      situatin.____________. (根据句意填空)
      【答案】The key t keeping the peace is regular and hnest cmmunicatin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查一般现在时。句意:虽然有时候一家人好好相处似乎不太可能,但你可以采取行动来改善这
      种情况。保持和平的关键是定期和诚实的沟通。前文提到“一家人好好相处似乎不太可能,但你可以采取
      行动来改善这种情况。”由此判断可以和家人进行一些真诚的交流和沟通,即 regular and hnest
      cmmunicatin,“关键”可翻译为“key”,the key t ding sth“做某事的关键”故填 The key t keeping the
      peace is regular and hnest cmmunicatin.
      65. Just remember that it is cmpletely nrmal t struggle with the stress, and ________ yu and yur parents can
      wrk tgether t imprve yur relatinship. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】that
      【解析】
      【详解】考查宾语从句和连词。句意:只要记住,与压力作斗争是完全正常的,并且你和你的父母可以共
      同努力来改善你们的关系。“it is cmpletely nrmal t struggle with the stress”和“yu and yur parents can
      wrk tgether t imprve yur relatinship”是两个并列的宾语从句,都作动词 remember 的宾语,当有两个或
      多个并列的宾语从句时,第二个及以后的宾语从句的引导词 that 不能省略。故填 that。
      第四部分 写作(满分 20 分)
      66. 学校心理健康俱乐部开设了“Open hearts”信箱,鼓励学生倾诉烦恼并获得支持。假设你是该俱乐部的
      学生志愿者李华,收到一封来自英国交换生 Jack 的求助信。信中他提到:刚来到中国,面对陌生的环境,
      第 22页/共 24页
      他因难以适应而感到焦虑。请你用英文给 Jack 写一封建议信。内容包括:
      (1)表示理解与安慰;
      (2)提出至少两点可行的建议;
      (3)表达祝愿。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Jack,
      I am a vlunteer frm the Mental Health Club in ur schl.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear Jack,
      I am a vlunteer frm the Mental Health Club in ur schl. Awfully srry t learn that yu have difficulty in
      adapting t the new envirnment, I am writing t shw my sincere cncern and ffer yu sme suggestins.
      Firstly, yu can participate in ne r tw club activities, which will help yu meet like-minded friends
      naturally and feel a sense f belnging gradually. Mre imprtantly, I strngly prpse that yu d nt hesitate t
      turn t yur teachers and classmates, fr we Chinese are willing t ffer timely help t thse wh are in truble,
      and this will imprve yur cmmunicatin skills quickly as well.
      Hpefully, my suggestins wuld be f benefit t yu. Wish yu a happy schl life.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以学生志愿者李华 身份,给因难以适应新环境而感到焦虑
      的英国交换生 Jack 写一封英文建议信,内容需包括理解安慰、具体建议和美好祝愿。
      第 23页/共 24页
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      诚挚的:sincere → heartfelt
      做某事有困难:have difficulty in ding sth → have truble in ding sth
      适应:adapt t → adjust t
      参与:participate in → get invlved in
      2. 句式拓展
      同义句转换
      原句:Awfully srry t learn that yu have difficulty in adapting t the new envirnment, I am writing t shw my
      sincere cncern and ffer yu sme suggestins.
      拓展句:Because I am awfully srry t learn that yu have difficulty in adapting t the new envirnment, I am
      writing t shw my sincere cncern and ffer yu sme suggestins.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Firstly, yu can participate in ne r tw club activities, which will help yu meet
      like-minded friends naturally and feel a sense f belnging gradually.(运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【 高 分 句 型 2】 Mre imprtantly, I strngly prpse that yu d nt hesitate t turn t yur teachers and
      classmates, fr we Chinese are willing t ffer timely help t thse wh are in truble, and this will imprve yur
      cmmunicatin skills quickly as well.(运用了 that 引导的宾语从句、fr 引导的原因状语从句以及 wh 引导的
      定语从句)
      第 24页/共 24页

      相关试卷

      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共39页。试卷主要包含了 What des Dr等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份湖南省长沙市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省长沙市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题:

      这是一份湖南省长沙市第一中学2025-2026学年高一上学期10月月考英语试题,共15页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map