河南省禹州市第三高级中学2025_2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]
展开
这是一份河南省禹州市第三高级中学2025_2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析],共28页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. Where are the speakers ging?
A. A clthing stre. B. A hairdresser’s. C. A restaurant.
2. What mnth is it nw?
A. January. B. Octber. C. December.
3. What’s the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Family members B. Teacher and student. C. Dctr and patient.
4. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. The man’s interest. B. A friend’s achievement. C. A new bk.
5. Why was the man unable t see any rabbits recently?
A. They were hidden in the fields.
B. They caught a disease.
C. They were driven ff.
第二节 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. On the street. B. In a hspital. C. At the speakers’ huse.
7. Hw did Nick find the little girl?
A. By calling her name. B. By listening t her cries. C. By fllwing ther kids’ directins.
听第7段材料,回答第8至 10题。
8. Wh is the wman aplgizing t?
A. Her friend. B. Her family. C. Her neighbr.
9. Hw can the man be described?
A He is understanding. B. He is in a bad md. C. He is wrried abut the cat.
10. What des the wman ffer t d fr the man?
A. Find his cat. B. Repair the windw. C. Pay fr the cst f the steak.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What might becme a regular activity?
A. Tree planting. B. Litter-picking. C. Cmmunity gardening.
12. What is the benefit f planting trees accrding t the wman?
A. Keeping the air clean. B. Beautifying the streets. C. Getting peple t wrk tgether.
13. What des the wman believe is the key t making a better area?
A. Supprt frm the lcal gvernment.
B. Educatin f envirnmental prtectin.
C. Cmmn respnsibilities in the cmmunity.
听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
14. Hw des the man remember things?
A. By cnnecting them with meaningful events.
B. By setting reminders n his phne.
C. By writing them dwn.
15. What is the wman gd at?
A. Repairing things.
B. Organizing special events.
C. Learning new things quickly.
16. What des the man think f the wman’s talent?
A. Surprising. B. Practical. C. Interesting.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. What d we knw abut Madeira?
A. It lies in the sutheast f Prtugal.
B. It was fund in the early 15th century.
C. It was the destinatin f the New Wrld.
18. What is Madeira famus fr?
A. Its wine. B. Its beaches. C. Its explrers.
19. Which utdr activity can visitrs enjy in Madeira?
A. Living in grass-rf huses.
B. Climbing muntains.
C. Ging hiking.
20. What is an attractin in Funchal?
A. The viewpints by the sea.
B. The vlcanic sight.
C. The wild birds.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Explring Galápags
Fr mre than 20 years, Natinal Gegraphic and Lindblad Expeditins have wrked tgether t cnnect curius travelers with meaningful experiences. They ffer curius travelers meaningful adventure trips, led by naturalists, phtgraphers and cultural experts. Yu’ll als see much wildlife like blue-fted bbies, marine iguanas and giant trtises. The wildlife f Galápags is well-knwn fr being withut fear in the presence f humans.
JOURNEY SPOTLIGHT
10 DAYS|FROM£6,738 per persn
2025-2028: Weekly jurney year-rund, setting ff Fridays
Natinal Gegraphic Endeavur II
Visit sail-gala fr jurney details, additinal services and current rates
Day 1: Fly frm the UK t Quit and vernight stay
Day 2: Fly frm Quit t Galápags and begin yur jurney n bard
Day 3-8: Explre the Galápags Islands
Day 9: Fly frm Galapags t Quit and vernight stay
Day 10: Fly frm Quit t the UK
What’s Included:
●Htels in Quit with breakfast included
●All meals, certain drinks, hiking and mre n bard
●All verseas transprtatin
●7 nights n bard the ship Natinal Gegraphic Endeavur II
●Recmmended grup flights between mainland Ecuadr and Galápags
Cntact yur Travel Agent r call: 02081599339, SALES@
1. What is the wildlife in Galápags famus fr?
A. Its large size.B. Its fearlessness f humans.
C. Its gentle nature.D. Its value fr scientific research.
2. What is the leaving time f the “Explring Galápags” jurney?
A. Every Sunday.B. Every Mnday.C. Every Wednesday.D. Every Friday.
3. What des the cst f this jurney cver?
A. Htel stays with three daily meals.B. Free drinks f any kind n the ship.
C. 7 nights n a Natinal Gegraphic ship.D. Rund-trip flights fr single travelers.
【正确答案】1. B 2. D 3. C
【导语】这是一篇应用文。主要介绍了“探索加拉帕戈斯”旅行项目的行程安排、价格、包含服务等信息,吸引游客参与。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“The wildlife f Galápags is well-knwn fr being withut fear in the presence f humans. (加拉帕戈斯群岛的野生动物以在人类面前毫无畏惧而闻名)”可知,加拉帕戈斯的野生动物以对人类的无畏著称。故选B项。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据JOURNEY SPOTLIGHT部分“Weekly jurney year-rund, setting ff Fridays (全年每周出发,周五启程)”可知,“探索加拉帕戈斯”旅行的出发时间是每周五。故选D项。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据What’s Included部分“7 nights n bard the ship Natinal Gegraphic Endeavur II (在国家地理奋进二号船上住7晚)”可知,旅行费用包含在国家地理号船上住7晚。故选C项。
B
This is such a small thing but it meant s much t a by like me. This happened when I was arund 14 and in a really bad situatin in my life—teenage hrmnes (荷尔蒙) mixed with a bad hme life, sadness, anxiety and nt having clse friends left me quite lnely.
We had wdwrking classes n Thursdays then. I put a lt f time and hard wrk int ur prject. Once it was dne, we culd bring it hme.
Usually I wuld feel quite uncmfrtable with thers seeing what I had put wrk int, s I wuld hide it in my backpack, but this time ur prject was t big, s I had t carry it by hand. I was anxius smene wuld see it, s I tried my best t hide it with my bdy. But when I was putting n my jacket, I heard anther student behind me talking t her friend abut hw cl my wrk was. She sunded truly impressed, and that was the first time I had felt seen in a psitive way.
I felt prud in a way I’d never felt befre and it raised my self-cnfidence. I decided nt t hide my prject and I just felt s gd abut myself. Ever since then I’ve never had prblems shwing peple things I’ve created. It didn’t clear away my anxiety but it made me feel gd, like I was wrth smething, and it still brings a smile t my face t this day.
I dubt that girl knew hw much it meant t me. I dn’t even think she knew I heard it, but her simply telling her friend that my prject was cl helped me s much during my teenage years.
Never underestimate (低估) the pwer f a simple, kind wrd.
4. What was the writer’s life like at 14?
A. Struggling with study.B. Having n clse friends.
C. Being in pr health.D. Suffering frm hmesickness.
5. Which can best describe the writer accrding t paragraph 3?
A. Shy and uncnfident.B. Prud and self-centered.
C. Careless and implite.D. Curius and warm-hearted.
6. Hw did the girl’s wrds make a difference t the writer?
A. Helped him make mre friends.B. remved his anxiety cmpletely.
C. Made him lve wdwrking mre.D. Imprved his cnfidence in creatin.
7. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A. Yuth Sadness, My Old DaysB. Teen Lneliness, Big Truble
C. Tiny Kindness, Deep InfluenceD. Natural Shyness, My Past Self
【正确答案】4. B 5. A 6. D 7. C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在 14 岁时生活困顿,因同学的一句夸赞而重获自信的故事,强调了善意话语的巨大影响力。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段中“This happened when I was arund 14 and in a really bad situatin in my life—teenage hrmnes (荷尔蒙) mixed with a bad hme life, sadness, anxiety and nt having clse friends left me quite lnely.(这事发生在我大约14岁的时候,当时我的生活处境十分糟糕——青春期荷尔蒙作祟,家庭生活不顺,满心悲伤焦虑,又没有亲密的朋友,让我倍感孤独。)”可知,作者14岁时没有亲密的朋友。故选B。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第三段中“Usually I wuld feel quite uncmfrtable with thers seeing what I had put wrk int, s I wuld hide it in my backpack, but this time ur prject was t big, s I had t carry it by hand. I was anxius smene wuld see it, s I tried my best t hide it with my bdy.(通常,当别人看到我投入工作的成果时,我会感到很不舒服,所以我会把它藏在背包里,但这次我们的项目太大了,所以我只能用手拿着。我担心有人会看到它,所以我尽力用身体把它藏起来。)”可推知,作者很害羞且不自信。故选A。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第三段中“But when I was putting n my jacket, I heard anther student behind me talking t her friend abut hw cl my wrk was. She sunded truly impressed, and that was the first time I had felt seen in a psitive way.(但当我穿外套时,我听到身后一个学生跟她的朋友说我的作品有多酷。她听起来真的印象深刻,那是我第一次以积极的方式被人关注到。)”以及文章第四段中“I felt prud in a way I’d never felt befre and it raised my self-cnfidence. I decided nt t hide my prject and I just felt s gd abut myself. Ever since then I’ve never had prblems shwing peple things I’ve created.(我以一种从未有过的自豪感感到自豪,这提高了我的自信心。我决定不再隐藏我的项目,我对自己感觉很好。从那以后,我向别人展示我创造的东西再也没有问题。)”可知,女孩的话提高了作者创作的自信心。故选D。
【7题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据文章最后一段“Never underestimate (低估) the pwer f a simple, kind wrd.(永远不要 低估一句简单、善意的话的力量。)”可知,文章主要讲述了作者在14岁时生活困顿,因同学的一句夸赞而重获自信的故事,强调了善意话语的巨大影响力。所以C项“Tiny Kindness, Deep Influence(小小的善意,深深的影响)”作为文章标题最为合适。故选C。
C
Teenagers wh spend mre time n after-schl activities and less than tw hurs f screen time after schl are mre mentally healthy, accrding t a study published in the jurnal Preventive Medicine. The new study was carried ut by researchers frm the University f British Clumbia.
The study used infrmatin cllected frm mre than 28,000 seventh-grade Canadian students between 2014 and 2018. The students first answered questins abut their usage f screen time (屏幕设备使用时间) after schl, including hw much time they spent swiping their mbile phne, watching TV, Netflix, r smething else. Then, students reprted hw many days they had taken part in after-schl activities such as sprts r arts prgrams. After that, researchers asked students t describe their state f mind. Fr example, when given a statement such as “I start mst days thinking that I will have a gd day”, they culd chse t what level they agreed with it n a scale (等级) .
Sme f the results were expected, researchers said in the study. Students with n after-schl activities usually had high levels f screen time, fr example. And they expected girls wuld scre higher n negative indicatrs (消极指标) f mental health, as earlier research had fund that they tended t have higher levels f anxiety (焦虑) cmpared t bys.
What was ntewrthy, researchers say, is that even amng students wh tk part in after-schl activities, 46% still went beynd the recmmended screen time f tw hurs. At the same time, 67% f students wh didn’t take part in after-schl activities als had mre than tw hurs f screen time. Tgether, this suggests high screen time amng teenagers generally.
“The findings suggest that after-schl activities are valuable fr the happy grwing f teenagers,” the study said. “While past studies have prved the imprtance f after-schl activities fr scial and academic (学业的) develpment, the present study shws their imprtance fr gd mental health results.”
8. What were the students asked t d after they reprted time spent n after-schl activities?
A. Talk abut their lifestyles.B. Intrduce their after-schl activities.
C. Reprt their mental states n a scale.D. Answer questins abut screen time use.
9. What d the researchers find abut teenage girls?
A. Higher levels f satisfactin fills their hearts.
B. They take mre active part in after-schl activities.
C. They have lwer levels f anxiety.
D. T much screen time may be mre harmful t them.
10. What des the authr want t shw by using the numbers in paragraph 4?
A. Earlier findings abut screen time are wrng.
B. High screen time is cmmn amng teenagers.
C. N after-schl activities mean n screen time.
D. Screens attract teenagers mre than after-schl activities d.
11. Why are after-schl activities s imprtant accrding t the new study?
A. They help t imprve teenagers’ mental health.
B. They are gd fr teenagers’ physical health.
C. They encurage teenagers’ scial develpment.
D. They allw teenagers t becme better learners.
【正确答案】8. C 9. D 10. B 11. A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了英属哥伦比亚大学的研究指出课后多参与活动、屏幕时间少于两小时的青少年更健康,还提及研究过程、结果及课外活动对心理健康的意义。
【8题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Then, students reprted hw many days they had taken part in after-schl activities such as sprts r arts prgrams. After that, researchers asked students t describe their state f mind. Fr example, when given a statement such as “I start mst days thinking that I will have a gd day”, they culd chse t what level they agreed with it n a scale (等级). (然后,学生们报告他们参加体育或艺术项目等课外活动的天数。之后,研究人员让学生描述他们的心理状态。例如,当被问及“我大多数日子开始时都认为自己会有美好的一天”这样的陈述时,他们可以在一个等级量表上选择自己同意的程度)”可知,学生在报告完参加课外活动的时间后,被要求在等级量表上报告自己的心理状态。故选C项。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“And they expected girls wuld scre higher n negative indicatrs (消极指标) f mental health, as earlier research had fund that they tended t have higher levels f anxiety (焦虑) cmpared t bys.(他们预计女孩在心理健康的消极指标上得分会更高,因为早期的研究发现,与男孩相比,女孩往往有更高程度的焦虑)”可知,研究人员发现女孩本身心理健康消极指标得分更高、焦虑程度更高,过多屏幕时间会进一步影响心理健康,对她们危害更大。故选D项。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段“What was ntewrthy, researchers say, is that even amng students wh tk part in after-schl activities, 46% still went beynd the recmmended screen time f tw hurs. At the same time, 67% f students wh didn’t take part in after-schl activities als had mre than tw hurs f screen time. Tgether, this suggests high screen time amng teenagers generally.(研究人员说,值得注意的是,即使在参加课外活动的学生中,46%的人仍然超过了建议的两小时屏幕使用时间。与此同时,67%没有参加课外活动的学生每天的屏幕使用时间也超过了两小时。总之,这表明青少年普遍存在屏幕使用时间过长的情况)”可知,作者通过列举“参加课外活动的学生中46%屏幕时间超标”和“未参加课外活动的学生中67%屏幕时间超标”这两个数据,是为了说明青少年中屏幕使用时间过长的现象很普遍。故选B项。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段““The findings suggest that after-schl activities are valuable fr the happy grwing f teenagers,” the study said. “While past studies have prved the imprtance f after-schl activities fr scial and academic (学业的) develpment, the present study shws their imprtance fr gd mental health results.” (该研究称:“研究结果表明,课外活动对青少年的快乐成长很有价值。虽然过去的研究已经证明了课外活动对社交和学业发展的重要性,但目前的研究表明,课外活动对良好的心理健康结果也很重要”)”可知,这项新研究认为课外活动重要,是因为它有助于改善青少年的心理健康。故选A项。
D
In tday’s digital wrld, scrlling thrugh phnes befre bed is as cmmn as brushing teeth fr many peple. Yu might think it’s just a harmless way t relax, but new research shws this everyday habit culd lead t serius lng-term health prblems.
A 2024 survey by China’s CDC (Center fr Disease Cntrl and Preventin) fund that 78.6% f Chinese adults use electrnic devices (like phnes r tablets) befre sleep. Even 46.3% f peple ver 55 have this habit. Data als pints ut that sme grups are mre likely t d s: peple aged 18 — 28, ffice wrkers wh ften wrk vertime, and lder adults wh use scial media t keep in tuch with family. Besides, thse wh stay up late, struggle t fall asleep, r rely n phnes fr fun are als mre likely t use phnes befre bed.
The health risks f using phnes befre bed are clear and affect many areas. A 2023 study by the WHO (Wrld Health Organizatin) shwed that peple wh use phnes fr just 30 minutes befre bed have a 127% higher risk f insmnia (失眠) than thse wh avid screens ne hur earlier. A Nrwegian survey f 45,000 yung peple further prved that each extra hur f night-time phne use increases the risk f insmnia by 59% and cuts sleep time by 24 minutes.
Beynd pr sleep, there are mre health risks. A 2023 study by Peking Unin Medical Cllege revealed that adults ver 55 wh use phnes befre bed scred 38.7% lwer in memry tests — this is like their thinking ability aging 7 t 10 years. A 2024 study in the Jurnal f Cardilgy als fund that this habit raises the risk f heart disease by 28.5%.
Even “prtective” tls like blue light glasses dn’t wrk perfectly. A 2025 study nted that while these glasses reduce eye strain, scrlling thrugh phnes still delays sleep by 48 minutes. Wrse, the harm isn’t temprary: lng-term late-night phne use can disturb the bdy’s circadian rhythm (the bdy’s natural sleep-wake cycle) fr weeks, even after the habit is stpped. The main cause is the blue light frm screens, which cuts dwn melatnin (褪黑素) prductin by 67.3%, making 8 hurs f rest equal t nly 4 hurs f quality sleep.
12. Accrding t the passage, wh is mre likely t use phnes befre bed?
A. An ffice wrker wh ften wrks late.
B. Smene wh falls asleep easily.
C. A persn wh avids screens befre bed.
D. A teenager under 18.
13. All f the fllwing are mentined as health risks f bedtime phne use EXCEPT ______.
A. insmniaB. memry decline
C. heart-disease riskD. high bld pressure
14. What can be inferred frm the 2025 study abut blue light glasses?
A. They are a perfect slutin t preventing sleep prblems.
B. They can effectively stp all the harmful effects f phne use befre bed.
C. They deal with nly ne aspect f the prblem but fail t slve the delay in sleep.
D. They mainly help t reduce the prductin f melatnin by the bdy.
15 Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the passage?
A. Blue Light: The Main Enemy f Sleep Quality
B. Bedtime Phne Use: Harmless Relaxatin r Serius Health Risks?
C. Hw t Avid Using Phnes Befre Bed Effectively
D. The Circadian Rhythm and Its Relatinship with Phnes
【正确答案】12. A 13. D 14. C 15. B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了睡前刷手机在各类人群中普遍存在,但会导致失眠、记忆力衰退和心脏病等长期健康问题,且防蓝光眼镜这样的防护工具效果有限。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Data als pints ut that sme grups are mre likely t d s: peple aged 18 — 28, ffice wrkers wh ften wrk vertime, and lder adults wh use scial media t keep in tuch with family. (数据还指出,有些群体更有可能这样做:18到28岁的人,经常加班的上班族,以及使用社交媒体与家人保持联系的老年人。)”可知,经常加班的上班族更可能在睡前使用手机。故选A项。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“A 2023 study by the WHO (Wrld Health Organizatin) shwed that peple wh use phnes fr just 30 minutes befre bed have a 127% higher risk f insmnia (失眠) than thse wh avid screens ne hur earlier. (WHO(世界卫生组织)在2023年的一项研究表明,睡前使用手机30分钟的人失眠的风险比睡前一小时不看手机的人高127%。)”和第四段中“A 2023 study by Peking Unin Medical Cllege revealed that adults ver 55 wh use phnes befre bed scred 38.7% lwer in memry tests — this is like their thinking ability aging 7 t 10 years. A 2024 study in the Jurnal f Cardilgy als fund that this habit raises the risk f heart disease by 28.5%. (北京协和医学院2023年的一项研究显示,55岁以上的成年人在睡前使用手机,在记忆力测试中的得分降低了38.7%,这就像他们的思维能力衰老了7到10岁。2024年发表在《心脏病学期刊》上的一项研究也发现,这种习惯会使患心脏病的风险增加28.5%。)”可知,睡前使用手机会导致失眠、记忆力下降和心脏病风险,文中未提及高血压。故选D项。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Even “prtective” tls like blue light glasses dn’t wrk perfectly. A 2025 study nted that while these glasses reduce eye strain, scrlling thrugh phnes still delays sleep by 48 minutes. (即使是像蓝光眼镜这样的“保护”工具也不是完美的。2025年的一项研究指出,虽然这些眼镜可以减轻眼睛疲劳,但翻阅手机仍然会使睡眠延迟48分钟。)”可知,蓝光眼镜仅缓解眼部问题,但无法解决睡眠延迟。故选C项。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“In tday’s digital wrld, scrlling thrugh phnes befre bed is as cmmn as brushing teeth fr many peple. Yu might think it’s just a harmless way t relax, but new research shws this everyday habit culd lead t serius lng-term health prblems. (在当今的数字世界里,对许多人来说,睡前刷手机就像刷牙一样常见。你可能认为这只是一种无害的放松方式,但新的研究表明,这种日常习惯可能会导致严重的长期健康问题。)”可知,文章指出睡前用手机表面是“无害放松”,实则引发失眠、记忆力衰退、心脏病等健康风险,且防蓝光眼镜这样的防护工具效果有限。因此,B项“睡前使用手机:无害放松还是严重健康风险?”涵盖文章开头提到的对比,适合作为文章标题。故选B项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Yu may find lts f amazing peple in yur schl wh yu admire. Actually, amazing students are unique individuals wh have discvered and chsen t fllw a few universal truths. _____16_____ Here are sme tips that can help yu.
Remain rganized. Amazing students knw that their time and resurces are valuable.
_____17_____They always keep test dates in mind. S they set aside time fr studying and time fr scial lives. Similarly yu shuld als d all f this.
Amazing students recgnize the limits f knwledge. They aren't shy t ask questins. When they need additinal help, they quickly turn t their prfessrs fr help. They als find ut additinal resurces, such as instructinal vides, n tpics that cnfuse them. _____18_____
Accept and lk fr feedback(反馈)。Negative(负面的)cmments are hard t hear and easy t ignre. Amazing students, hwever, aren't defeated by negative cmments. ___19___They use negative cmments t imprve their academic perfrmance. S yu shuld als read thrugh yur teacher's cmments n papers, tests and exams, and carry ut the suggested changes in yur future learning.
____20____Amazing students are curius abut the wrld arund them. They ften pay much attentin t wrld cultures and scial events. In an effrt t increase yur knwledge, allw yur natural curisity t lead yu t increase new knwledge and equip yu with new skills.
A. Learn frm thse arund yu.
B. Stay curius and keep learning.
C. What makes an amazing persn?
D. D yu want t be amazing at schl?
E. Thus, t be an amazing student, dn't be afraid t ask fr help.
F. As a cnsequence,they manage their time and resurces wisely.
G. Occasinally, they'll even ask their prfessrs fr ways t imprve.
【正确答案】16. D 17. F 18. E 19. G 20. B
【分析】这是一篇议论文。文章介绍了如何在学校变得优秀的一些小提示。
【16题详解】
文章第一句提到“Yu may find lts f amazing peple in yur schl wh yu admire. ”(你可能会发现学校里有很多你崇拜的优秀的人。)后文提到“Here are sme tips that can help yu.”(有一些小提示可以帮助你。),由此判断后文的内容是关于在学校里如何成为一个优秀的人的方法。D项使用问题的形式引出下文,且该项中 的“be amazing at schl”(在学校里非常优秀)呼应前文。故选D。
【17题详解】
第三段提到“They always keep test dates in mind.”(他们总是能记住考试的时间。)由此判断该段内容与在校时间管理有关。F项提到“manage their time”(管理他们的时间),该项与段落内容一致。故选F。
【18题详解】
第四段提到“They aren't shy t ask questins.”(他们并不羞于问问题。)且该段中提到了优秀的学生会借助其他的方式来帮助自己学习。E项提到“dn't be afraid t ask fr help”(不要害怕寻求帮助),该项与前 文“并不羞于问问题”含义一致。故选E。
【19题详解】
第五段提到“Amazing students, hwever, aren't defeated by negative cmments. ”(优秀的学生不会被负面的评论打败。),后文提到“They use negative cmments t imprve their academic perfrmance. ”(他们会利用负面评论来提高自己的学术能力。)由此判断优秀的学生是可以通过老师的反馈不断提升自己。G项提到“they'll even ask their prfessrs fr ways t imprve.”(他们甚至会向老师请教提升自己的方法。)G项起到承上启下的作用。故选G。
【20题详解】
最后一段提到“Amazing students are curius abut the wrld arund them.”(优秀的学生对他们周围的世界非常好奇。)好奇心是驱使优秀学生不断学习的动力。B项“stay curius”(保持好奇心)与段落大意一致,并引起后文。故选B。
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分55分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
On the shres f Mumbai, Ajay Sawant spent his childhd cllecting shells with his mther. The cean was like family t him — cnstant and ____21____. Hwever, as he grew lder, he nticed ____22____ changes. The shells that nce brught him ____23____ were replaced by plastic waste and many marine animals died ff gradually. Obviusly, the sea was ____24____.
These heartbrken scenes led Ajay t becme an cean activist. He firmly believes the cean is f value t life — prviding fd, ____25____ climate prblems and taking in carbn dixide. Hwever, the effects f the cean are ften ____26____ in climate discussins. T make a(n) ____27____ n peple, Ajay turned t creativity and began creating art frm plastic waste cllected n beaches. As he ____28____, this idea attracted the public and inspired thers t jin.
In February 2023, Ajay ____29____ a grup named “Generatin Artivism”, which used art and strytelling t prmte envirnmental actin. And he became the president f ThinkOcean Sciety, which ran glbal prgrams fr cean prtectin. In spite f many changes, his ____30____ wrked well. In 2024, Generatin Artivism ____31____ reached ver 35,000 peple thrugh clean-ups and wrkshps and ThinkOcean Sciety remved mre than 100kg f marine rubbish.
Nw he is leading yuth mvements that cmbine science, art, and cmmunity wrk and ____32____ t raise awareness f a new glbal prtectin f internatinal waters. His ____33____ is t build a future where plicy and cmmunity actin cmbine t ____34____ the sea life. Fr him, real change starts when peple listen t the sea and chse t answer its ____35____.
21. A. respnsibleB. pwerfulC. gracefulD. generus
22. A. amazingB. annyingC. cnfusingD. encuraging
23. A. pleasureB. calmnessC. awkwardnessD. anxiety
24. A. risingB. sufferingC. breathingD. disappearing
25. A. wrseningB. cllectingC. addressingD. bringing
26. A. ignredB. recgnizedC. stressedD. explred
27. A. cmmentB. suggestinC. impressinD. statement
28. A. describedB. expectedC. reprtedD. prmised
29. A. put upB. fcused nC. set upD. applied fr
30. A. attitudeB. cnfidenceC. experimentsD. effrts
31. A. suddenlyB. finallyC. slwlyD. clearly
32. A. strugglingB. pretendingC. rememberingD. refusing
33. A. galB. wisdmC. adventureD. behavir
34. A. trackB. createC. changeD. rescue
35. A. questinB. letterC. callD. request
【正确答案】21. D 22. B 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. A 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. A 33. A 34. D 35. C
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述阿杰目睹海洋污染后成为环保人士,用塑料垃圾创作艺术、成立组织,通过多种行动保护海洋,力求实现政策与社区联动护海的目标。
【21题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:大海对他来说就像家人一样 —— 恒久不变且宽厚包容。A. respnsible负责任的;B. pwerful强大的;C. graceful优雅的;D. generus宽厚的。根据上文“The cean was like family t him”以及语境可知,此处用形容家人的特质来比喻大海,generus体现大海包容万物的特质,符合语境。故选D项。
【22题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,随着年龄增长,他注意到了令人烦心的变化。A. amazing令人惊叹的;B. annying令人烦心的;C. cnfusing令人困惑的;D. encuraging令人鼓舞的。根据下文“The shells that nce brught him 3 were replaced by plastic waste and many marine animals died ff gradually.”可知,这些是负面的、让人烦心的变化,annying符合语境。故选B项。
【23题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:曾经给他带来快乐的贝壳,被塑料垃圾取代,许多海洋动物也逐渐灭绝。A. pleasure快乐;B. calmness平静;C. awkwardness尴尬;D. anxiety焦虑。根据上文“Ajay Sawant spent his childhd cllecting shells with his mther”可知,捡贝壳是他童年的乐事,pleasure符合“童年美好回忆”的语境。故选A项。
【24题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:很明显,大海正在遭受苦难。A. rising上升;B. suffering遭受苦难;C. breathing呼吸;D. disappearing消失。根据上文“The shells that nce brught him 3 were replaced by plastic waste and many marine animals died ff gradually.”可知,前文提到海洋被塑料垃圾污染、海洋动物灭绝,这些都说明大海正处于糟糕的状态,suffering符合“海洋受污染破坏”的语境。故选B项。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他坚信海洋对生命意义重大 —— 提供食物、解决气候问题并吸收二氧化碳。A. wrsening恶化;B. cllecting收集;C. addressing解决;D. bringing带来。根据上文“the cean is f value t life”可知,此处列举海洋的益处,address climate prblems是固定搭配,意为“解决气候问题”,符合语境。故选C项。
【26题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,在气候相关的讨论中,海洋的作用往往被忽视。A. ignred忽视;B. recgnized认可;C. stressed强调;D. explred探索。根据上文“the cean is f value t life”和Hwever表转折可知,海洋虽有重要作用,但在相关讨论中没被重视,ignred符合“被忽略”的语境。故选A项。
【27题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:为了给人们留下深刻印象,阿杰发挥创意,开始用海滩上收集的塑料垃圾创作艺术品。A. cmment评论;B. suggestin建议;C. impressin印象;D. statement陈述。根据下文“Ajay turned t creativity and began creating art frm plastic waste cllected n beaches”以及语境可知,这里考查“make an impressin n sb.”,是固定搭配,意为“给某人留下深刻印象”,符合阿杰用艺术吸引公众关注海洋的目的。故选C项。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:正如他所预料的那样,这个想法吸引了公众,并激励其他人加入进来。A. described描述;B. expected预料;C. reprted报道;D. prmised承诺。根据下文“this idea attracted the public and inspired thers t jin”以及语境可知,这个结果和他预想的一致,expected符合语境。故选B项。
【29题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:2023年2月,阿杰成立了一个名为“艺术行动世代”的组织,该组织通过艺术和讲故事的方式推动环保行动。A. put up张贴;B. fcused n专注于;C. set up成立;D. applied fr申请。根据下文“a grup named “Generatin Artivism””可知,此处指创建新的组织,set up符合“成立组织”的语境。故选C项。
【30题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:尽管历经诸多变化,他的努力卓有成效。A. attitude态度;B. cnfidence信心;C. experiments实验;D. effrts努力。根据上文“a grup named “Generatin Artivism””以及语境可知,前文提到他创作环保艺术、成立组织、担任环保协会主席,这些都是他为保护海洋付出的努力,且后文提到了具体成果,effrts符合语境。故选D项。
【31题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:2024年,“艺术行动世代”最终通过海滩清理和工作坊活动影响了超过35000人,“海洋思考协会”也清理了超过100千克的海洋垃圾。A. suddenly突然;B. finally最终;C. slwly缓慢地;D. clearly清晰地。根据下文“reached ver 35, 000 peple thrugh clean-ups and wrkshps”以及前文提到的阿杰的一系列努力可知,这些成果是长期付出后最终取得的,finally符合“努力见成效”的语境。故选B项。
【32题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:如今,他正领导着融合科学、艺术和社区工作的青年运动,努力提高人们对全球国际水域新保护举措的认识。A. struggling努力;B. pretending假装;C. remembering记得;D. refusing拒绝。根据下文“t raise awareness f a new glbal prtectin f internatinal waters”以及上文他为保护海洋做的诸多行动可知,此处指他仍在努力推进环保事业,struggle t d sth. 意为“努力做某事”,符合语境。故选A项。
【33题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他的目标是构建一个政策与社区行动相结合的未来,以拯救海洋生物。A. gal目标;B. wisdm智慧;C. adventure冒险;D. behavir行为。根据下文“t build a future where plicy and cmmunity actin cmbine 14 the sea life”可知,这是他追求的目标,gal符合语境。故选A项。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他的目标是构建一个政策与社区行动相结合的未来,以拯救海洋生物。A. track追踪;B. create创造;C. change改变;D. rescue拯救。根据上文“The shells that nce brught him 3 were replaced by plastic waste and many marine animals died ff gradually.”可知,前文提到海洋被污染、海洋动物灭绝,阿杰的所有行动都是为了保护海洋生物,rescue符合“挽救海洋生物”的语境。故选D项。
【35题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:对他而言,当人们倾听大海的声音并选择回应它的呼唤时,真正的改变才会开始。A. questin问题;B. letter信件;C. call呼唤;D. request要求。根据上文“peple listen t the sea”以及语境可知,此处将大海拟人化,指倾听大海的声音并响应大海的保护需求,“answer the call”。是固定搭配,意为“响应呼唤”,符合语境。故选C项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Tday, life as a teenager has changed greatly. The grwth frm childhd t adulthd is effrtless fr sme, ___36___ difficult fr thers. There are ___37___ number f challenges t face, decisins t make, and rads t take.
Being a teenager means we’re n lnger a child but we’re nt an adult either. We make great effrts ___38___ (live) up t s many expectatins frm ur friends, family members, and smetimes even ur parents’ friends t. Actually, in this stage f life, we’re expected t be respnsible ___39___ smething yet we’re nt allwed t d just as much as adults can. All adults see us as children ___40___ are trying t be smene we can’t be just yet.
Many adults expect us t act just as they did, but they dn’t understand that we ___41___ (raise) differently. Times have changed cmpared t 30 years ag ___42___ ur parents were teenagers. Back then they ___43___ (have) mre time away frm phnes, cmputers and TVs. They cmmunicated face t face mre. Nwadays we cmmunicate nline.
The best part f being a teenager is being able t find things at the click f a buttn. With ___44___ (advance) technlgy, tday’s generatin desn’t struggle as much as they did 30 years ag. The new technlgy plays an imprtant rle in ur lives. Teenagers nwadays are much ____45____ (clse) than ever. We can easily reach each ther with a mbile phne r a cmputer.
【正确答案】36. but
37. a 38. t live
39. fr 40. wh##that
41. are raised
42. when 43. had
44. advanced
45. clser
【导语】这是一篇说明文,本文主要探讨了青少年成长过程中的挑战和变化,以及现代技术对青少年生活的影响。
【36题详解】
考查连词。句意:从童年到成年的成长对有些人来说是轻松的,但对其他人来说却很困难。根据句意,有的人童年时很轻松的,但是有些人很困难,此处需要连词but表示转折,故填but。
【37题详解】
考查冠词。句意:有相当多的挑战需要面对,决策需要做出,道路需要选择。这里考查固定短语a number f,意思是“大量的”,符合题意,故填a。
【38题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:我们努力达到朋友、家人甚至父母朋友的期望。这里考查固定短语make effrts t d,表示“努力做某事”,不定式作目的状语,故填t live。
【39题详解】
考查介词。句意:在这个人生阶段,我们被期望对某些事情负责,但我们并不像成年人那样被允许做任何事情。这里考查固定短语be respnsible fr,表示“对……负责”,故填fr。
40题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:所有成年人把我们看作是试图成为我们还不能成为的人的孩子。此处引导限制性定语从句,关系词代替先行词“children”在从句中作主语,指人,可以使用wh或者that引导,故填wh或者that。
【41题详解】
考查时态和被动语态。句意:许多成年人期望我们像他们一样行事,但他们不理解我们是被不同(方式)地抚养长大的。孩子是“被抚养长大”,这里需要填入被动语态,根据整个句子,使用一般现在时,主谓一致,故填are raised。
【42题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:与30年前我们父母是青少年时相比,时代已经变了。这是一个定语从句,先行词是30 years ag,在从句中充当时间状语,应该使用when引导从句,故填when。
【43题详解】
考查一般过去时。句意:那时,他们有更多的时间远离手机、电脑和电视。根据时间状语“Back then”,这个句子使用一般过去时,故填had。
【44题详解】
考查形容词。句意:凭借先进的技术,当今这一代人并不像30年前那样挣扎。空后有名词,说明此处需要一个形容词作定语,advance是动词,意思是“进步”,其形容词是advanced,意思是“高级的”,故填advanced。
【45题详解】
考查比较级。句意:如今的青少年比以往任何时候都更紧密地联系在一起。clse在这里是形容词,意思是“亲密的”,空前有much,说明应该将clse变成比较级,符合句意,故填clser。
第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你校将开展为期一天的主题为“One-day farm experience”的农场体验活动。请你给外教Jim写一封邮件邀请他来参加,内容包括:
1.活动目的;
2.活动安排。
注意:1.写作词数应为100左右;2.请在答题卡相应位置作答。
Dear Jim,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【正确答案】Dear Jim,
I hpe this email finds yu well. T braden ur hrizns and raise labr awareness, ur schl will launch an activity, whse theme is “One-day farm experience”. I am writing t invite yu t participate in this event.
We will meet at the schl gate at 8:00 a.m. and take a bus t the farm. Once we arrive, we will visit the fields, learn hw t plant vegetables, and feed the animals. After ur activities, we’ll enjy a picnic tgether. It will be a wnderful chance fr everyne t cnnect with nature and learn abut the imprtance f farming.
Give me a reply at yur earliest cnvenience. I sincerely hpe yu can jin us!
Yurs,
Li Hua
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给外教Jim写一封邮件邀请他来参加主题为“One-day farm experience”的农场体验活动。
【详解】1.词汇积累
发起:launch → start ff
回复:reply → respnse
机会:chance → pprtunity
真诚:sincerely → heartfeltly
2.句式拓展
同义句替换
原句:T braden ur hrizns and raise labr awareness, ur schl will launch an activity, whse theme is “One-day farm experience”.
拓展句:Our schl will launch an activity, whse theme is “One-day farm experience”, s that we can braden ur hrizns and raise labr awareness.
【高分句型1】T braden ur hrizns and raise labr awareness, ur schl will launch an activity, whse theme is “One-day farm experience”.(运用了不定式作目的状语和whse引导非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型2】Once we arrive, we will visit the fields, learn hw t plant vegetables, and feed the animals.(运用了疑问词+不定式结构作宾语)
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My family just mved here frm St. Luis. It was my first day at a new high schl and the very day f sccer tryuts (选拔赛). Sccer is my life, played sccer, went t sccer games, and watched sccer n televisin with Mm and Dad. They even gt me a magazine abut sccer.
We left very early in the mrning, planning t be at ur new hme befre classes began. If everything had gne perfectly, there wuld have been time fr me t find my new classes, meet peple, and even warm up befre the tryuts.
Hwever, while we were driving t my new hme, ur car suddenly stpped wrking n the highway under the ht sun. We waited anxiusly fr tw hurs fr a rescue, nly t spend anther tw hurs arranging fr a rental car. The whle time, my heart was punding with wrry, afraid that I wuld miss the tryuts.
Finally, we arrived at the new schl. The mment I gt ut f the cat, I rushed twards the headmaster’s ffice t reprt, ut f breath. “Oh, Tina I think yu’re t late fr the tryuts. Cach Turner said they’d end at 3 pm,” said Headmaster Mrgan. She glanced up at the clck and shk her head, “They’re almst finished.” Feeling defeated, I bit my lwer lip and held back tears. All f a sudden, I saw the latest sccer magazine in my backpack. At that mment, my favrite wrds frm the magazine rang in my head gd player never gives up, even when the game seems lst.”
注意:
1. 续写字数应为150词左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
“I’m s srry, but ur car brke dwn,” I explained t the headmaster.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
“Three minutes,” Cach Turner said, rlling a sccer ball tward me.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【正确答案】One pssible versin:
“I m s srry, but ur car brke dwn”, I explained t the headmaster. I knw I’m late, but I’ve been playing sccer my whle life. “This means everything t me. Please give me a chance t shw what I can d.” I stared at the headmaster and begged, hlding nt a tiny hpe. Headmaster Mrgan lked hesitant at first, her brws furrwed. But seeing the determinatin in my eyes, she let ut a sigh and picked up the phne. “Cach Turner? There’s a determined girl here.” My heart raced as Headmaster Mrgan finally pinted utside. “G t the field quickly!”
“Three minutes,” Cach Turner said, rlling a sccer ball tward me. Withut hesitatin, I sprang int actin. The wind rushed past my ears, and I culd nly hear the intense beating f my wn heart. Sweat dripped dwn my neck as three defenders charged. I passed right, mved left, and then sht with my left ft. Finally, the ball flew ver the galkeeper’s hands, and went int the net. The cach’s eyes widened in surprise. I held my breath, waiting fr his decisin. “Welcme t the team,” Cach Turner annunced, and I culdn’t help breaking int a huge smile. I knew it was my lve fr sccer that kept me frm giving up.
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者一家从圣路易斯搬来,开学日恰逢足球选拔赛。因车在高速抛锚,她迟到险些错过。向校长恳求后获得机会,三分钟内凭实力进球,成功加入球队,她明白是对足球的热爱让自己坚持到底。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“‘很抱歉,我们的车坏了。’我向校长解释道”可知,第一段可描写作者向校长解释并且恳求后获得机会。
②由第二段首句内容“‘三分钟,’特纳教练边说边把一个足球滚向我”可知,第二段可描写作者三分钟内凭实力进球,成功加入球队,她明白是对足球的热爱让自己坚持到底。
2.续写线索:解释原因——恳求机会——给予机会——进球——拒绝——感悟
3.词汇激活
行为类
①看到:see/catch sight f
②放弃:give up/quit
③展示:shw/display
情绪类
①犹豫的:hesitant/ halting
②惊讶:surprise/amazement
[高分句型1] “This means everything t me. Please give me a chance t shw what I can d.” I stared at the headmaster and begged, hlding nt a tiny hpe. (运用了现在分词作状语以及what引导的宾语从句)
[高分句型2] I knew it was my lve fr sccer that kept me frm giving up.(运用了强调句型)
相关试卷
这是一份河南省禹州市第三高级中学2025_2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析],共28页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南省禹州市第三高级中学2025-2026学年高一上册1月月考英语试卷(含解析),共28页。
这是一份2025-2026学年河南省许昌市禹州市第三高级中学高二上学期1月月考英语试题(含答案),共10页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利