


湖北省武汉市2025届高三下学期二月调研考试英语试题 含答案
展开 这是一份湖北省武汉市2025届高三下学期二月调研考试英语试题 含答案,共16页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对
话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Hw des the wman feel abut the man’s wrds?
A. Cnvinced. B. Annyed. C. Surprised.
2. Where are the speakers?
A. In a registratin ffice. B. In a bar. C. In the street.
3. What des the man like abut the painting?
A. The natural shadws. B. The real-life scene. C. The vivid clrs.
4. What is the man ding?
A. Helping a beginner. B. Training his muscles. C. Selling a machine.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Where t have dinner.
B. When t meet a neighbr.
C. What t expect fr the evening.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。
每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. Why des the wman want t ask fr a leave?
A. T get married. B. T vacatin verseas. C. T attend a wedding.
7. When might the cnversatin take place?
A. In July. B. In August. C. In September.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. What is Mike prbably ding nw?
A. Having a bath. B. Taking a call. C. Frying sme eggs.
9. What happened t the wman this mrning?
A. She failed t start her car.
B. She gt trapped in a fld.
C. She encuntered a water leak.
10. What d we knw abut the speakers’ wrking place?
A. It’s in bad cnditin. B. It’s shrt f parking space. C. It’s in a cnvenient psitin.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. Hw will the man and his wife get t Marrakech?
A. By bus. B. By plane. C. By train.
12. What is the highlight f the trip accrding t the wman?
A. Htel accmmdatin. B. Rm service. C. Quality fd.
13. What may attract the man mst?
A. Affrdable cst. B. Varius activities. C. Natural views.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. What will Jake d this afternn?
A. Make sme snacks. B. Take a dance class. C. Practise sccer.
15. Hw is Mel’s life right nw?
A. Tiring. B. Exciting. C. Bring.
16. What can we knw abut Amy?
A. She is gd at cking.
B. She is fnd f exercising.
C. She is respnsible fr teaching.
17. What’s the prbable relatinship between Mel and Dan?
A. Relatives. B. Neighbrs. C. A cuple.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. What kind f persn is Buckminster Fuller?
A. Open-minded. B. Far-sighted. C. High-spirited.
19. What can we learn abut Buckminster’s structure?
A. It reduces cnstructin time.
B. It makes full use f resurces.
C. It draws inspiratin frm the glbe.
20. What is the speaker?
A. A university lecturer. B. A huse designer. C. A prgram hst.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Guided Tur fr United Natins Headquarters
Visit the United Natins in the heart f New Yrk City! Guided turs ffer an engaging way t explre the
United Natins Headquarters. Visit the Security Cuncil Chambe(r 会议厅), the Trusteeship Cuncil Chamber, and
the Ecnmic and Scial Cuncil (ECOSOC) Chamber. Learn abut hw the United Natins addresses issues
such as climate change, peace and security, human rights, and hw yu can supprt the Sustainable Develpment
Gals.
Due t high-level meetings f Heads f State and Gvernment, United Natins Headquarters and Chambers
may smetimes clse t the public n very shrt ntice.
Fr entry
Register Online: All visitrs t United Natins Headquarters must register n the United Natins Security
Website prir t arrival. Click here t register.
Bring Valid(合法的)identificatin: Yu must bring an riginal, gvernment-issued pht ID frm a UN
Member State r Nn-Member Observer State t present at entry. Acceptable frms include passprt, driver’s
license and natinal identity card.
Please nte: Only riginal, physical IDs are accepted(n phtcpies r digital cpies). Fr security reasns,
children under 5 years f age are nt permitted n tur.
Hurs f peratin
Weekdays: First tur leaving at 9:30, last tur leaving at 4:45. Please plan t arrive 60 minutes befre yur
tur.
The UN Headquarters is clsed n weekends and public hlidays.
Rates fr 2025
Adult: $26.00
Student (Ages 13+): $18.00
Child (Ages 5 - 12): $15.00
*A 10% bking fee will apply.
21. What can visitrs d during the tur?
A. Explre the wrking rutine f the UN. B. Design climate prjects fr the UN.
C. Attend high-level meetings. D. Deliver a public speech.
22. What is a must fr visitrs t take the tur?
A. Presenting an riginal phtgraph. B. Reaching the required age limit.
C. Registering nline upn arrival. D. Bringing a passprt cpy.
23. Hw much shuld a cuple with a 15-year-ld pay fr the tur?
A. $77. B. $70. C. $67. D. $62.
B
T the dynamic beat f Aretha Franklin’s sngs, families sit in the crwd at the hall f the Manilla Schl.
They are waiting, eager fr the mment when students will participate in a ne-f-a-kind prgram called Spark.
The meeting will pair students with vlunteer apprentice(学徒)teachers. Lawyers, hair stylists, and sftware
develpers will meet up with students wh have selected their ccupatins as the nes they wuld mst like t learn
abut. Spark apprenticeships prvide wrkplace experiences that bring ecnmically disadvantaged teens int
cntact with a wrld they have prbably nly imagined.
Natinally, sme 30 percent f US high schl students drp ut. While imprved curricula (课程), better
teaching, and mdern equipment may be part f the slutin, “yu have t have the relevance,” says Mr. Balme f
his six-year-ld Spark prgram.
The gap between thse wrlds — ne f limited expectatins and hardship, the ther f success and
prsperity(繁荣)—hit Balme ne day when he was vlunteering as a science teacher at a public schl in
Philadelphia. He was als studying at the Whartn Schl f Business at the University f Pennsylvania.
The public schl was in bad shape, with a high drput rate. While walking back t Whartn, Balme realized
he was “seeing all the resurces, and yet these kids had n idea what was right there all arund them.” That’s when
everything fell int place. The prblem and the slutin were right next t each ther. In 2004, he and Melia Dicker
funded Spark.
Apprenticeships are “nt rcket science,” says Hlly Depatie, Spark bard chair. But ther caching prgrams,
such as Bys and Girls Clubs f America, while pairing yungsters with adults, dn’t specifically target learning
abut jbs. S far, Spark has created mre than 700 apprenticeships in the San Francisc Bay Area and Ls
Angeles.
24. Hw des Spark help the students?
A. By updating teaching equipment. B. By ffering hands-n experiences.
C. By financing yung apprentices. D. By imprving schl curricula.
25. What is the majr drive fr Balme t set up Spark?
A. The drput rate f US high schls.
B. The prsperity in famus universities.
C. The expectatin f disadvantaged teens.
D. The imbalance in educatinal resurces.
26. Which wrd best describes Balme?
A. Reserved. B. Grateful. C. Observant. D. Mdest.
27. What des the authr intend t d in the last paragraph?
A. T shw Spark’s distinctin. B. T justify similar prgrams.
C. T tackle Spark’s challenge. D. T criticize current situatins.
C
A challenge f teaching mathematics rather than, say, histry is that the hmewrk is a lt harder t cme up
with. After all, “Was Henry VIII a gd king?” is a reasnable questin t ask either a classrm f nine-year-lds
r a lecture theatre f pstgraduates. But “Slve this quadratic equatin(二次方程式)” wuld leave the classrm
nnplussed and the lecture theatre unimpressed. Maths is learned by ding and designing a prblem that is easy
enugh t be accessible, yet hard enugh t be satisfying, is a big headache in itself.
Partly fr this reasn, bks that successfully cmmunicate hw mathematicians think, but are aimed at thse
nt already in the field, are bth valuable and rare. Nw Sir David Spiegelhalter, prfessr f statistics at the
University f Cambridge, has added t the categry with The Art f Uncertainty. His new bk will appeal t many
mre than just mathematicians, fr its tpic is universal: hw t analyse chance, uncertainty and risk.
If a new virus is running wild and the majrity f deaths are amng thse wh have received a newer vaccine
(疫苗), is that evidence that the vaccinatin prgram is harmful? Hw much f tp ftball teams’ perfrmance
cmes dwn t luck rather than skill? Prfessr Spiegelhalter’s explratin f such questins is delightful. First, he
uses them t illustrate brader ideas abut hw prbability and statistics wrk. S a discussin f vaccine safety
prceeds t Bayes’s therem, a prcedure fr imprving ne’s judgment f prbabilities as new evidence cmes t
light. The jy f Prfessr Spiegelhalter’s apprach is that he reaches this deep truth thrugh nthing mre than
sme intuitive (直觉的)assumptins and very simple maths.
Mst imprtant, thugh, is Prfessr Spiegelhalter’s skill at cmmunicating these ideas. Much f prbability
and statistics can g against ur intuitin, and the maths behind it is ften fearsme. But this is nt a difficult bk
t read r understand.
28. What des the underlined wrd “nnplussed” in paragraph 1 prbably mean?
A. Impressed. B. Inspired. C. Cnfused. D. Amused.
29. What is the biggest selling pint f The Art f Uncertainty accrding t the authr?
A. It casts light n math thughts. B. It cvers varius tpics.
C. It makes sense t rdinary peple. D. It satisfies maths prfessinals.
30. Why des the authr mentin Bayes’s therem in paragraph 3?
A. T prve the reliability f intuitin.
B. T reveal the bk’s academic nature.
C. T underline the deep truth f judgement.
D. T demnstrate Spiegelhalter’s writing apprach.
31. What is the text mainly abut?
A. A master f math teaching. B. A bk n intuitive assumptins.
C. A discussin f risk management. D. A guide t understanding prbability.
D
A crn plant knws hw t find water in sil with the very tips f its rts, but sme varieties, including many
used fr develping high-utput crn in the U.S., appear t have lst part f that ability, accrding t a Stanfrd-led
study. With climate change increasing drughts, the findings hld ptential fr develping mre drught-resistant
varieties f crn.
The study, published in the jurnal Science, uncvers genetic mechanisms (遗传机制)behind
“hydrpatterning”, r hw plant rts branch tward water and avid dry spaces in sil. In particular, the
researchers discvered that ethylene, a plant hrmne (激素)knwn t help bananas ripen, als influences hw
rts grw t seek water.
Fr this study, the researchers develped a new, simplified way t study water sensitivity in rts. They fund
crn varieties adapted t ht and wet regins like Mexic were very gd at making new rt branches tward
water and aviding dry areas. In cntrast, the varieties adapted t mderate regins f Nrth America frequently
grew rts randmly withut distinguishing between dry and wet areas in the sil.
“Interestingly, the plants that are better at sensing where the water is are als making deeper rt systems,”
said lead authr Jhannes Scharwies. “One idea is that if the plant desn’t waste time grwing rt branches int
places where it desn’t find any water and nutrients, then it has mre energy t grw deeper dwn where water is
mre likely.”
Genetic analyses reveal tw plant hrmnes, auxin and ethylene, play a rle in hw crn rts respnd t
water. While auxin was already knwn t help cntrl this prcess, ethylene’s invlvement was a new discvery. In
experiments with thale cress — a mdel plant ften used in research — the researchers fund auxin signaling
prmtes rt branch develpment tward water, while ethylene stps branching when the rt is expsed t air.
Further research is needed t better understand the interactin f these genetic pathways befre crn varieties
can be develped with mre drught-resistant rt systems, but the findings highlight the significance f studying
these lcalized respnses at rt tips, researchers said.
32. What is the primary fcus f the Stanfrd-led study?
A. Drught-resistant crn varieties.
B. Ethylene’s effect n fruit ripening.
C. Genetic regulatin f rt branching.
D. Impact f climate change n plant rts.
33. What can be inferred frm Jhannes Scharwies’ remarks?
A. Plant hrmnes make a big difference t rt grwth.
B. Nutrients guarantee better water-seeking rt systems.
C. Rt branching cnserves energy fr higher prductin.
D. Strnger hydrpatterning was linked t greater rt depth.
34. What des paragraph 5 mainly talk abut?
A. Mdel plants in research. B. Hrmnes’ rle in rt grwth.
C. Genetic analysis methds. D. Findings f previus research.
35. What des the last paragraph suggest future research d?
A. Priritize develpment f new crn varieties.
B. Wrk ut the mechanisms f genetic interactins.
C. Cncentrate merely n lcalized rt respnses.
D. Expand practical applicatins f hydrpatterning.
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
I hated writing grwing up. But I culdn’t avid it: learning English was a must in high schl. Fr hurs, I
stared at blank pages, trying t turn my disrganized thughts int fluent sentences. I tried my best but my teachers
wuld return my papers littered with red. I was frustrated t n end. 36 And that was OK. I didn’t have t
be gd at everything.
37 I liked it that bjective truth culd be fund if I searched prperly. In cllege, I jined a research
lab t enhance cnductr efficiency, and after a year f hard wrk, we develped a design that halved energy lsses.
Hwever, the jy was shrt-lived as I had t write a research paper abut ur findings.
I knew that if I wanted t becme an academic, I wuld need t spend time penning papers. But with my awful
track recrd with writing, I was scared f failing. In a panic, I asked a graduate student in my lab fr help. We
defined a gal fr the paper, and I carefully wrte an utline. But when I asked him fr feedback, I sn fund the
paper cvered in red marks. 38
Befre I culd give up in defeat, thugh, the graduate student explained thse red marks didn’t mean I was a
bad writer. 39 It requires revising yur wrk, ften several times. I kept imprving the utline f my paper,
eventually turning it int sentences and paragraphs. My initial draft wasn’t perfect. I had buried a few key
takeaways, and the intrductin was missing imprtant cntext. But with help, I finally made it.
Frm then n, writing became ne f my favrite parts f research. 40 But I came arund. All it tk
was sme trial and errr.
A. “Nt again,” I screamed inside.
B. I shuld view it in a psitive way.
C. Maybe I wasn’t cut ut fr writing.
D. Writing isn’t a ne-and-dne thing.
E. I sn realized writing was my strength.
F. I switched t the wrld f math and science.
G. I had never imagined it in my wildest dreams.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题,每题 1 分,满分 15 分)
Since the beginning f my Ph.D., my life had been packed with activities. Besides wrking full time n my
wn research, I 41 my clleagues’ experiments by helping with tasks like data analysis. I attended every
curse that I culd, believing my ability t 42 a tight schedule was a measure f my 43 .
Hwever, behind my busyness lay an undeniable truth — I was burned ut. My attentin was 44 —I
culdn’t put my best wrk int a 45 .
Then after a majr errr in my research paper, a clleague came and 46 , “Yu need t raise yur
wrking apprach, but mre imprtantly, yu need t 47 .” I tk his advice. I purchased a separate wrk
phne, which I wuld leave 48 in the evenings. I als started t set clear 49 arund my wrk hurs
and became mre 50 abut the prjects I tk n.
Initially, I felt I was ding smething that might 51 my career. But my pririties became clearer as I
tk mre time t 52 and reflect n my wrk. 53 , I realized I really liked writing the thesis and put
mre time and effrt int them. Ultimately, this 54 made me mre prductive.
Creating space fr yurself isn’t a sign f 55 ; it’s a way t fcus n what truly matters t yu.
41. A. graded B. aided C. funded D. scheduled
42. A. assign B. manage C. delay D. decline
43. A. patience B. cmpetence C. knwledge D. ambitin
44. A. drawn B. fcused C. divided D. directed
45. A. achievements B. curses C. rewards D. tasks
46. A. rdered B. blamed C. suggested D. investigated
47. A. slw dwn B. hang n C. cheer up D. fight back
48. A. untuched B. uncharged C. unpaid D. unlcked
49. A. guidelines B. deadlines C. gals D. bundaries
50. A. selective B. curius C. cnfident D. anxius
51. A. launch B. imprve C. affect D. lengthen
52. A. research B. experiment C. breathe D. battle
53. A. Fr instance B. In additin C. By cntrast D. As always
54. A. belief B. training C. purchase D. change
55. A. shwing ff B. breaking dwn C. fading away D. falling behind
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The asis(绿洲)valley seems strangely at dds with the cmmn impressin f Saudi Arabia. Make n
mistake, the desert is here, but s 56 (be)breathtaking green landscapes. Even the area’s spelling is unusual
— AlUla.
AlUla’s 57 (unique)nt nly lies in its natural scenery but in its cultural and histric heritages(遗产).
In AlUla, besides the ancient city f Dadan, turists can visit Hegra, which is bth Saudi Arabia’s first UNESCO
Wrld Heritage Site 58 a hme t astnishing Nabataean rck-cut tmbs with delicate decratins and
carvings.
59 (early)this year, AlUla welcmed 263,000 visitrs frm China. Recgnizing the significant ptential
fr grwth in Chinese market, the turism sectin f AlUla 60 (partner)lcal businesses, is seeking t
strengthen its presence in China by rganizing prmtinal events and participating in travel 61 (fair).
Abdulrahman AlSuhailbni, the president f culture at the Ryal Cmmissin fr AlUla, says, “We’ve adpted a
varied strategy t meet the needs f Chinese turists, 62 features cultural, histrical and luxury
experiences.”
The authrity has als wrked 63 Chinese museums t fcus n areas like cultural heritage
preservatin and prmtin. Recently, AlUla, Wnder f Arabia, an exhibitin held at the Palace Museum,
presented 64 verview f the area’s histry thrugh 236 exhibits. Mrever, at the AlUla Language
Institute, funded in 2021, Saudis can learn Chinese 65 (smth)cmmunicatin with turists.
第四部分写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
你班英语课开展“手工制作丰富生活(Handicrafting Enriches Life)”为主题的项目学习活动。请你写一篇发
言稿,代表小组介绍你们的作品,内容包括:
1.作品描述;
2.创作缘由。
注意:
1.写作词数应为 80 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear classmates,
第二节(满分 25 分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
As the schl year wrapped up and the first days f summer vacatin stretched ut befre them, Max, Ava,
and Sam had a perfect day planned at their usual cmmunity park. This tidy little park was their g-t spt fr
unwinding and just enjying sme precius leisure time.
Max rushed ahead with a sccer ball under his arm, Ava and Sam trailing clsely behind, full f energy. It was
the kind f day that prmised endless fun and carefree laughter. But as they stepped int the park, their heart sank.
The nce-belved playgrund was nw a chatic mess f discarded trash(乱扔的垃圾)— candy wrappers stuck
in the slide’s metal bars, plastic bttles rlling in the wind, and chip bags lying underft.
“Lk at this!” Ava shuted in disbelief as she pinted t the garbage near the swings.
Max’s face darkened with frustratin. The three friends std frzen, their eyes scanning the playgrund area.
The nce clean slides and swings were nw buried under a layer f candy wrappers and plastic bttles. Ava cast a
glance (瞥一眼) at the walking trails, where garbage seemed t have taken ver, with discarded bags and cans
lying everywhere. Sam lked ut at the grassy fields — a disaster. The park was vast, but every crner seemed t
have been tuched by the carelessness f thers.
“Wh wuld be s thughtless?” Max whispered, shaking his head.
Sam kicked a plastic bttle in anger, sending it flying acrss the grass. “It’s nt just thughtless — it’s
disrespectful.”
Ava sighed thughtfully but suddenly her face lit up. “We can’t just leave it like this. Why dn’t we d
smething abut it? We can, say, frm a Cleanup Squad(清洁小分队)…” she said, her vice sft but determined.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Max and Sam exchanged an excited glance.
Unexpectedly, ther parkgers jined in as they did the cleanup.
武汉市 2025 届高中毕业生二月调研考试英语试卷参考答案
第一部分 听力
1-5BCCAA 6-10CABCA 11-15BABCA 16-20ACBBC
第二部分 阅读
第一节 21-23 ABA 24-27 BDCA 28-31 CCDD 32-35CDBB
第二节 36-40CFADG
第三部分 语言运用
第一节 41-45 BBBCD 46-50CAADA 51-55 CCADD
第二节 56.are 57.uniqueness 58.and 59. Earlier
60. partnering 61. fairs 62. which 63.with
64.an 65. t smth
第四部分 写作
【参考范文】
第一节
Gd mrning, everyne! Tday, I’m excited t intrduce ur grup’s handicraft—a hand-painted lantern,
This lantern is made f silk and bamb, with beautiful patterns f flwers and butterflies, The silk is painted in
bright reds and glds, clrs that symblize prsperity and happiness. The bamb frame makes it strng and
elegant.
We chse t create this lantern because it represents the spirit f Chinese festivals and brings warmth t ur
lives. In a fast-paced wrld, we wanted t recnnect with ur cultural rts and share this festive spirit with
everyne.
Thank yu!
第二节
Max and Sam exchanged an excited glance. “Great idea,” Max said, his frustratin replaced by determinatin.
Max kicked the sccer ball int a crner and they gathered, quickly dividing the park int sectins: Max tk the
playgrund area, Ava fcused n the walking trails, and Sam headed fr the grassy fields. They raced hme t grab
glves and trash bags, returning with a renewed sense f purpse. With each piece f trash they cllected, the park
slwly regained its frmer charm. Their effrts sn caught the attentin f ther park-gers wh watched
curiusly
Unexpectedly, ther park-gers jined in as they did the cleanup. A yung mm with her child picked up
litter near the sandbx, while an elderly man helped clear the walking trails. Even a grup f teenagers wh had
been playing basketball, jined in. What they did was infectius, and sn the park was cleaner than ever. Max,
Ava, and Sam realized that tgether, they culd make a real difference. They std back t admire their handiwrk,
“We shuld call urselves the ‘Cleanup Squad,’” Ava suggested, smiling. “And maybe we can d this every
weekend!”
解析
阅读部分
21. 答案 A:根据文章“Learn abut hw the United Natins addresses issues”可知,游客能了解联合国的工作内
容,即探索其工作日常。B 选项,游客不能为联合国设计气候项目;C 选项,游客不能参加高级别会议;D
选项,文章未提及游客能发表公开演讲。
22. 答案 B:文中提到“Fr security reasns, children under 5 years f age are nt permitted n tur”,所以游客必
须达到年龄限制。A 选项,需要的是政府颁发的带照片的原始身份证件,不是原始照片;C 选项,要在到达
前在线注册,不是到达时;D 选项,只能携带原始的实体身份证件,不能带护照复印件。
23. 答案 A:一对夫妇(2 个成人)费用为$26×2 = $52,一个 15 岁学生费用为$18,总费用为$52 + $18 = $
70,再加上 10%的预订费$70×10% = $7,总共$70 + $7 = $77。
24. 答案 B:文章提到“Spark apprenticeships prvide wrkplace experiences”,说明该项目通过提供实践经验
帮助学生。A 选项,未提及更新教学设备;C 选项,没有资助年轻学徒;D 选项,不是通过改进学校课程来
帮助学生。
25. 答案 D:Balme 看到公立学校资源匮乏,而附近大学资源丰富,学生却无法接触,这种教育资源的不平
衡促使他创立 Spark。A 选项,美国高中辍学率不是主要原因;B 选项,著名大学的繁荣不是驱动力;C 选
项,文中未提及弱势青少年的期望。
26. 答案 C:Balme 能发现教育资源的不平衡问题,说明他善于观察。A 选项,Reserved 意为矜持的,文中
未体现;B 选项,Grateful 意为感激的,不符合文意;D 选项,Mdest 意为谦虚的,文章未涉及。
27. 答案 A:最后一段指出其他辅导项目不像 Spark 专门针对职业学习,突出了 Spark 的独特之处。B 选项,
不是为类似项目辩护;C 选项,未提及应对 Spark 面临的挑战;D 选项,没有批评当前的情况。
28. 答案 C:前文提到数学作业难设计,“Slve this quadratic equatin”这个问题对于不同年龄段的人都不容易,
会让课堂上的人感到困惑,所以 nnplussed 意为困惑的。A 选项,Impressed 意为印象深刻的;B 选项,Inspired
意为受启发的;D 选项,Amused 意为逗乐的,均不符合语境。
29. 答案 C:文章说这本书不仅对数学家有吸引力,其主题具有普遍性,对普通人也有意义,这是它最大的
卖点。A 选项,阐明数学思想不是最大卖点;B 选项,涵盖各种主题不是重点;D 选项,满足数学专业人士
不是主要优势。
30. 答案 D:提到 Bayes’s therem 是为了展示 Spiegelhalter 通过简单假设和数学来阐述概率和统计知识的写
作方法。A 选项,不是为了证明直觉的可靠性;B 选项,不是为了揭示书的学术性;C 选项,不是强调判断
的深刻真理。
31. 答案 D:文章主要介绍了《The Art f Uncertainty》这本书对概率、不确定性和风险的分析,是一本理解
概率的指南。A 选项,不是介绍数学教学大师;B 选项,不是关于直觉假设的书;C 选项,风险管理不是重
点。
32. 答案 C:研究主要揭示了“hydrpatterning”背后的遗传机制,即根分支的遗传调控。A 选项,培育抗旱玉
米品种是研究的潜在意义,不是重点;B 选项,乙烯对果实成熟的影响不是研究核心;D 选项,气候变化对
植物根的影响不是主要研究内容。
33. 答案 D:Jhannes Scharwies 说更善于感知水的植物根系更深,说明更强的向水性与更大的根深度有关。
A 选项,植物激素对根生长有影响,但不是他言论的重点;B 选项,文中未提及营养物质保证更好的寻水根
系;C 选项,根分支节省能量不是他话中的含义。
34. 答案 B:第五段主要讲述了生长素和乙烯这两种植物激素在玉米根对水的反应中所起的作用。A 选项,
模式植物不是段落重点;C 选项,遗传分析方法未提及;D 选项,未涉及先前研究的发现。
35. 答案 B:最后一段提到在培育具有更抗旱根系的玉米品种之前,需要更好地理解这些遗传途径的相互作
用。A 选项,不是优先开发新玉米品种;C 选项,不仅仅关注局部根反应;D 选项,未提及扩大向水性的实
际应用。
36. 答案 C:前文描述作者写作不好,老师批改的作业满是红字,所以作者觉得自己可能不适合写作。A 选
项,“Nt again”一般用于再次遇到不好的事情时,这里还没再次遇到;B 选项,此时作者还未转变态度;D
选项,写作不是一蹴而就的,与前文逻辑不符;E 选项,此时作者认为自己写作不好,不是强项;F 选项,
与写作内容无关。
37. 答案 F:后文提到作者喜欢在数学和科学领域探索客观真理,所以此处是转向了数学和科学领域。A 选
项,与上下文无关;B 选项,未体现态度转变;C 选项,已选过;D 选项,与下文不衔接;E 选项,不符合
语境;G 选项,与前文逻辑不符。
38. 答案 A:作者找研究生帮忙,论文又被批改得满是红字,所以内心会大喊“Nt again”。B 选项,此时作
者还未积极看待;C 选项,已选过;D 选项,未提及写作不是一次性的事情;E 选项,不符合情境;F 选项,
已选过;G 选项,与前文不符。
39. 答案 D:研究生解释那些红字不意味着作者是糟糕的作家,写作需要多次修改,不是一蹴而就的。A 选
项,已选过;B 选项,未直接体现积极看待的原因;C 选项,已选过;E 选项,与写作性质无关;F 选项,
已选过;G 选项,与解释内容不符。
40. 答案 G:作者之前讨厌写作,现在写作成了最喜欢的研究部分,这是他从未想象过的。A 选项,已选过;
B 选项,未强调惊喜;C 选项,已选过;D 选项,已选过;E 选项,与惊喜感不符;F 选项,已选过。
语言运用部分
41. 答案 B:根据“helping with tasks like data analysis”可知,作者协助同事做实验,aid 意为“帮助,协助”。
A 选项,grade 意为“评分”;C 选项,fund 意为“资助”;D 选项,schedule 意为“安排”,均不符合语境。
42. 答案 B:作者相信自己管理紧凑日程的能力,manage 意为“管理,安排”。A 选项,assign 意为“分配”;
C 选项,delay 意为“延迟”;D 选项,decline 意为“拒绝”,均不符合文意。
43. 答案 B:作者认为管理日程的能力是自身能力的体现,cmpetence 意为“能力”。A 选项,patience 意为“耐
心”;C 选项,knwledge 意为“知识”;D 选项,ambitin 意为“抱负”,均不合适。
44. 答案 C:作者精力耗尽,注意力分散,divided 意为“分散的”。A 选项,drawn 意为“吸引”;B 选项,fcused
意为“集中的”;D 选项,directed 意为“指向”,均不符合语境。
45. 答案 D:作者无法在任务中投入最佳状态,task 意为“任务”。A 选项,achievement 意为“成就”;B 选项,
curse 意为“课程”;C 选项,reward 意为“奖励”,均不符合文意。
46. 答案 C:同事过来建议作者改变工作方式,suggest 意为“建议”。A 选项,rder 意为“命令”;B 选项,blame
意为“责备”;D 选项,investigate 意为“调查”,均不符合语境。
47. 答案 A:同事建议作者放慢节奏,slw dwn 意为“放慢”。B 选项,hang n 意为“坚持”;C 选项,cheer
up 意为“振作起来”;D 选项,fight back 意为“反击”,均不符合文意。
48. 答案 A:作者买了工作专用手机,晚上不碰它,untuched 意为“未触碰的”。B 选项,uncharged 意为“未
充电的”;C 选项,unpaid 意为“未支付的”;D 选项,unlcked 意为“未锁的”,均不符合语境。
49. 答案 D:作者开始在工作时间设定明确界限,bundary 意为“界限”。A 选项,guideline 意为“指导方针”;
B 选项,deadline 意为“截止日期”;C 选项,gal 意为“目标”,均不符合文意。
50. 答案 A:作者对承担的项目更有选择性,selective 意为“有选择性的”。B 选项,curius 意为“好奇的”;
C 选项,cnfident 意为“自信的”;D 选项,anxius 意为“焦虑的”,均不符合语境。
51. 答案 C:起初作者觉得这些改变可能会影响自己的职业生涯,affect 意为“影响”。A 选项,launch 意为“发
起”;B 选项,imprve 意为“提高”;D 选项,lengthen 意为“延长”,均不符合文意。
52. 答案 C:作者花更多时间放松和反思工作,breathe 在这里有放松、调整状态的意思。A 选项,research
意为“研究”;B 选项,experiment 意为“实验”;D 选项,battle 意为“战斗”,均不符合语境。
53. 答案 A:此处举例说明作者的改变,fr instance 意为“例如”。B 选项,in additin 意为“此外”;C 选项,
by cntrast 意为“相比之下”;D 选项,as always 意为“一如既往”,均不符合文意。
54. 答案 D:这些改变让作者更高效,change 意为“改变”。A 选项,belief 意为“信念”;B 选项,training 意
为“训练”;C 选项,purchase 意为“购买”,均不符合语境。
55. 答案 D:给自己留出空间不是落后的表现,falling behind 意为“落后”。A 选项,shwing ff 意为“炫耀”;
B 选项,breaking dwn 意为“崩溃”;C 选项,fading away 意为“逐渐消失”,均不符合文意。
56. 答案 are:此处是完全倒装结构,主语是 landscapes,所以用 are。
57. 答案 uniqueness:作主语,用名词形式 uniqueness,表示“独特之处”。
58. 答案 and:为固定搭配,意为“既……又……”。
59. 答案 Earlier:earlier this year 意为“今年早些时候”,符合语境。
60. 答案 partnering:the turism sectin 与 partner 是主动关系,用现在分词作后置定语。
61. 答案 fairs:travel fairs 意为“旅游展会”,fair 是可数名词,此处用复数形式。
62. 答案 which:引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是 strategy,在从句中作主语,用 which。
63. 答案 with:wrk with 意为“与……合作”,是固定搭配。
64. 答案 an:an verview f 意为“……的概述”,verview 以元音音素开头,用 an。
65. 答案 fr:表示目的,用 fr,意为“为了”。
写作第一节 范文 1
I’m hnred t share ur handicraft wrk with yu. It’s a delicate paper-cut artwrk in the shape f a Chinese
zdiac rabbit. We cut ut the rabbit’s vivid utline and added intricate patterns like flwers and lucky knts.
We chse t make it because the rabbit symblizes gd luck and vitality in Chinese culture. Als,
paper-cutting is a traditinal art frm that we hpe t prmte. Thrugh this wrk, we nt nly had fun but als
deepened ur understanding f ur cultural heritage. That’s all. Thank yu!
范文 2
Dear classmates,
I’m delighted t stand here and share ur handicraft wrk with yu n behalf f ur grup. Our creatin is a
set f delicate paper-cut lanterns. Each lantern is meticulusly crafted with vivid patterns, such as traditinal
Chinese flwers and auspicius animals, which are cut ut with great precisin.
We made these lanterns mainly because we wanted t preserve and prmte traditinal Chinese culture.
Paper-cutting is a time-hnred flk art in China, and lanterns symblize jy and gd frtune in ur cultural
traditins. By making paper-cut lanterns, we nt nly gt a chance t practice traditinal handicrafts but als aimed
t spread the beauty f Chinese culture amng ur classmates.
That’s all fr my intrductin. Thank yu!
第二节 参考范文:
Max and Sam exchanged an excited glance. “That’s a great idea, Ava!” Max exclaimed. Sam ndded in
agreement, his eyes shining with determinatin. Withut hesitatin, they quickly divided the tasks. Max ran t fetch
sme trash bags frm his nearby hme. Ava and Sam started cllecting the larger pieces f garbage first, like the
chip bags and plastic bttles. As they wrked, Ava hummed a little tune, and the thers jined in. Their laughter
and sngs filled the park, making the cleanup seem mre like a fun game.
Unexpectedly, ther parkgers jined in as they did the cleanup. An elderly cuple, wh were taking a
strll, saw what they were ding and decided t lend a hand. A grup f kids playing nearby als came ver, eager
t help make the park clean again. With mre peple jining, the cleanup went much faster. Befre lng, the
playgrund was clean nce mre. The slides and swings sparkled in the sun, and the grassy fields were free f trash.
Max, Ava, and Sam lked at each ther, beaming with pride. They realized that with everyne’s effrt, they culd
make a difference and keep their belved park beautiful.
武汉市 2025 届高中毕业生二月调研考试听力测试
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对
话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
Text 1
M: Oh, it’s finally ver. Next time I’m picking the film.
W: Yes, yu shuld have picked. I really can’t understand yu. Yu always cmplain abut everything.
Text 2
W: License and registratin, please. Have yu been drinking tnight, sir?
M: I had ne r tw glasses f juice, but nthing else.
W: Step ut f yur car, please.
Text 3
W: Lk at the way the light is used in this painting.
M: I prefer the clrs. They’re s vivid and make me feel the scene is alive.
W: Yeah, but the shadws are what make it real t me.
Text 4
M: Hell, yu lk a little lst. Are yu new here?
W: Yeah, I just started my training tday and I’m nt sure where t begin.
M: Fllw me. This machine here will wrk ut yur leg muscle and yu can use it like this.
Text 5
M: I’m thinking f checking ut a restaurant in the neighbrhd this evening. D yu have any suggestins?
W: I knw this really nice Italian place. The fd is tasty and the decratin is beautiful. I’d recmmend giving it a
try.
M: Alright, I’ll pick yu up at 6: 00.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。
每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
Text 6
W: Mr. Jhnsn, d yu have a secnd? I need t talk t yu.
M: Sure, Sphie, what can I d fr yu?
W: Well, I knw I’ve used up all my vacatin days this year, but my sister is getting married, and the wedding is
verseas, s…
M: Yu want t take sme time ff, right?
W: Yes, sir.
M: What dates are yu planning n taking ff? I’ll need at least tw mnths ntice, s that I can plan fr yur
absence.
W: I was thinking f taking ff frm September 15th until the 30th. Wuld yu be kay with that?
M: Well, I guess s.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
Text 7
W: The air cnditining is nt wrking! We need t phne the repairman befre we start t fry in here!
M: Mike is handling it. I think they are als getting the repairman t fix the bathrm tilet that keeps getting
blcked.
W: That wuld be cnvenient. They might as well ask him t fix the lights. They keep flashing all the time. It’s
really annying!
M: Yeah, yu are right. This ffice is falling apart! The ther day the pipes utside cracked and that’s why the
parking lt was flded.
W: I knw! I was in ankle deep water trying t get t my car that day! The repairman definitely has his wrk cut
ut fr him.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
Text 8
W: Hell, sir. Hw can I help yu?
M: I wuld like t plan a trip fr me and my wife.
W: We have a cuple f ptins such as beaches, the deserts r the cuntryside.
M: I think smething in the cuntryside wuld be nice.
W: Perfect! This package includes rund-trip flights t New Hampshire. Our staff will pick yu up n yur arrival
and prvide yu with fine wine and finger fds.
M: Sunds gd! Hw abut the htel we will be staying at?
W: That is the best part. Yur htel is actually an ld castle that has been restred and redecrated. Yu will enjy a
cmfrtable and private time there.
M: Ww! This sunds like smething my wife wuld really enjy! Anything we can d there?
W: Of curse! The castle prvides a hrseback ride alng the cuntry rad. Yu can als g fishing t the nearby
lake r visit the lcal farm.
M: I want t bk this trip. I dn’t care what it csts!
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
Text 9
M: Hey, Mel! Are yu up fr sme tennis tday?
W: Srry, I can’t! I have t g t wrk, pick up Jake and Maddie frm schl, and make them an afternn snack,
then take Jake t sccer practice and Maddie t dance class.
M: Maybe yu shuld hire a babysitter t help yu ut!
W: Oh, I dn’t knw. . . it’s hard t find the right persn. Yu have t cnsider her previus wrk experience, the
respnsibilities yu give her, and hw she interacts with the kids. I wuld lve t have smene t help me ut,
thugh.
M: I think yu shuld definitely cnsider it! I can refer yu t this great babysitter, Amy. She used t wrk fr my
neighbrs. She’s very respnsible, a great ck, and great with kids.
W: Oh, that’s great. Can yu give me her number? I’ll talk it ver with Dan and give her a call tmrrw. Maybe
this way I wn’t be s ccupied every day, and Dan and I might even get t g n a date nce in a while.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
Text 10
M: Ever heard f a man named Buckminster Fuller? He was a scientist, inventr, and als a great architect.
What made Buckminster s special was his cncern fr the planet and human. When yu have a shrtage f
resurces, he said, yu get war. Thus, he claimed that t slve human’s majr prblems, we have t anticipate what
will becme prblems as resurces reduce.
He was especially interested in develping mre efficient husing; that is, a new way f cnstructing buildings
s that they prvide mre husing space with the use f fewer resurces.
One slutin he came up with in the late 1940’s is a structure shaped like a piece f a glbe, which amazed the
wrld and brught him internatinal reputatin. That’s it fr tday’s Daily Takeaway. Tmrrw we’ll intrduce
ne f the mst influential lecturers in Oxfrd University.
相关试卷
这是一份湖北省武汉市2025届高三下学期二月调研考试英语试题 含答案,共16页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份武汉市2025届高三下学期高考二月调研考试英语试题及答案,文件包含武汉二调英语试卷pdf、武汉二调英语答题卡pdf、英语答案pdf、武汉二调听力mp3等4份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共9页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份湖北省武汉市2025届高三下学期二月调研考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),文件包含2025届湖北省武汉市毕业生高三二月调研英语考试docx、2025年武汉市高三英语二月调研考试武汉二调英语听力mp4等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)

.png)


