搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/9
      湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/9
      湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/9
      还剩6页未读, 继续阅读

      湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案)

      展开

      这是一份湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案),共9页。
      时量:100分钟 分值:100分
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      ( )1. When des Je usually read bks?
      A. At 7 'clck.B. At 8 'clck.C. At 9 'clck.
      ( )2. What des Jhn's father d?
      A. A teacher.B. A reprter.C. A scientist.
      ( )3. Where des the by want t g after class?
      A. T the gym.B. T the library.C. T the restaurant.
      ( )4. What des Eric's mther ask him t d?
      A. T get dressed.
      B. T have breakfast.
      C. T brush his teeth.
      ( )5. Hw many Chinese students are there in Lily's class?
      A. Three.B. Five.C. Ten.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选
      出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小
      题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第六段材料,回答第6、7题。
      ( )6. Where des the girl want t g?
      A. T the park.
      B. T the library.
      C. T the sprts centre.
      ( )7. Wh is waiting fr the girl there?
      A. Her friend.B. Her cusin.C. Her teacher.
      听第七段材料,回答第8、9题。
      ( )8. What sprt des Jack lve?
      A. Ftball.B. Basketball.C. Ice hckey.
      ( )9. What des Maria want t d fr Jack?
      A. Take phts f him.
      B. Take water fr him.
      C. Give flwers t him.
      听第八段材料,回答第10、11题。
      ( )10. What des Mike seldm (很少) draw?
      A. Fish.B. Flwers.C. Birds.
      ( )11. When des Mike g t the art club?
      A. On Mnday.B. On Friday.C. On Saturday.
      听第九段材料,回答第12至14题。
      ( )12. What time des Helen g t bed?
      A. At 9:00 pm.B. At 10:00 pm.C. At 11:00 pm.
      ( )13. Hw lng des Helen spend ding her hmewrk?
      A. Fr an hur.B. Fr tw hurs.C. Fr three hurs.
      ( )14. What des the by ask Helen nt t d?
      A. Play t much.
      B. Read t lng.
      C. Finish hmewrk t late.
      听第十段材料,回答第15至17题。
      ( )15. Hw many lessns des Nick have n Mnday?
      A. Fur.B. Five.C. Six.
      ( )16. What is Nick's favurite subject?
      A. Maths.B. English.C. Science.
      ( )17. What des Nick want t be?
      A. A teacher.B. A scientist.C. A reprter.
      听第十一段材料,回答第18至20题。
      ( )18. Hw lng des it take Alex t walk t schl?
      A. 10 minutes.B. 15 minutes.C. 20 minutes.
      ( )19. What des Alex like t d?
      A. T play ftball.
      B. T d exercises.
      C. T talk with friends.
      ( )20. What des Alex d first when he gets hme?
      A. He watches TV.
      B. He makes dinner.
      C. He des his hmewrk.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
      阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      ( )21. In debate club, yu can learn ______.
      A. hw t swim
      B. hw t play chess
      C. hw t wrk as a team
      ( )22. Amily has time n Saturday. She can jin the ______.
      A. debate clubB. chess clubC. swim club
      B
      "Ztpia 2" is a mvie abut a big city. In this city, many different animals live tgether happily.
      The city is very interesting. It has sme places that are very cld and sme that are very ht. These places make life different fr the animals wh live there.
      The stry is abut tw animal friends: Judy Hpps, a rabbit, and Nick Wilde, a fx. They wrk tgether and shw that different animals can be gd friends. But in the city,
      smetimes animals wh hunt(猎杀) and animals wh are hunted d nt get alng well.
      The new mvie may shw mre places in the city. These new places lk fun and help tell new stries. We may als learn mre abut Nick's life befre.
      "Ztpia 2" is a fun mvie, but it als teaches us smething gd: it is imprtant t be kind t thers and t live tgether nicely.
      ( )23. What are the tw kinds f places in the animal city?
      A. Very cld places and very ht places.
      B. Very wet places and very dry places.
      C. Very high places and very lw places.
      ( )24. Wh are the tw main animals in the stry?
      A. A bear and a bird.
      B. A cat and a dg.
      C. A rabbit and a fx.
      ( )25. What des "get alng" mean?
      A. Discver thers' mistakes.
      B. Live r wrk tgether in a friendly way.
      C. Run very fast.
      ( )26. What can we learn frm the mvie?
      A. Animals never help each ther.
      B. Different animals can be gd friends.
      C. The city is nt a happy place.
      C
      Primary and junir middle schl students in Fshan, Guangdng, have five extra days ff(休息)frm schl each year. They have three days ff in fall and tw days ff in spring.
      The fall hliday(假期) is frm Nvember 12 t 14. The spring hliday is near the May Day hliday. The city wants this hliday t help students break and feel relaxed frm schl wrk. It als wants students t g utside, see the wrld and nature, and live a healthy life with time fr bth study and fun.
      Teachers give very little r n hmewrk during(在...期间) the hliday. This way, students can d mre fun things utside f schl. One mther, Ms. Yi, says the hliday is a gd idea. She will take her daughter n a trip during this time.
      Hwever, sme peple wrry. Xing Bingqi, wh knws a lt abut schls and learning, says the hliday is gd fr schls and students. But students still need t study hard fr big exams later. Als, if parents are at wrk, children may be alne (单独的) at hme. Xing thinks it is gd if parents als have days ff frm their jbs during these hlidays. Then they can stay with their children.
      ( )27. Hw many days can students in Fshan have ff in fall?
      A. Tw days.B. Three days.C. Five days.
      ( )28. Why is the new hliday started?
      A. T give teachers mre rest.
      B. T help students feel relaxed frm study.
      C. T have mre schl trips.
      ( )29. What can we infer(推断) frm Xing Bingqi's wrds?
      A. Students dn't like the new hliday.
      B. Parents may be t busy t stay with their children.
      C. Teachers will give mre hmewrk during the hliday.
      ( )30. What is the passage mainly abut?
      A. A new hliday fr students in Fshan.B. Hw t travel during schl hlidays.C. Parents' busy wrk.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅使用一次。
      These days, there is much hmewrk fr American students. But hme is nt a gd place fr students t d their hmewrk. 31 . And it is mre and mre ppular in America.
      ● What is the Hmewrk Club?
      The Hmewrk Club is really a gd place fr students t d their hmewrk, It is very quiet. 32 . The teacher will give students help when they need.
      ● 33 ?
      The Hmewrk Club is usually in a library r in a classrm. These are gd places fr students t d their hmewrk quietly. It is a ppular activity after schl every day. If there is n schl that day, 34 .
      ● What will students d in the Hmewrk Club?
      Maybe yu think students in the club just d their hmewrk. Actually (事实上), in the Hmewrk Club, the students will d their hmewrk fr the first hur. 35 . They can d everything they like.
      A. Where is the Hmewrk Club
      B. S there cmes the Hmewrk Club
      C. the Hmewrk Club will nt meet
      D. A teacher will help students study there
      E. Then they will draw pictures r read their favrite bks
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      December is cld, but ur schl brings warmth(温暖) with a "Winter Slstice Dumpling Day(冬至饺子节)"! All Grade Seven students are 36. t jin. My best friend Lily and I are in Grup 3.
      First, the teacher shws us hw t use the dumpling skin (皮) and filling (馅料). It lks easy, but my first try (尝试) is 37. — the filling falls ut. Luckily, Lily teaches me hw t make a perfect dumplings. We 38. a lt f time making dumplings: sme are rund, sme lk like small rabbits. The classrm is full f jy.
      Our teacher als tells us abut the 39. f the Winter Slstice — it's an ld Chinese festival (节日) where families gather t eat dumplings. Sn, the dumplings are biled (煮熟的). They smell delicius! We share ur wrks: Lily likes prk filling, and I prefer carrt nes. They taste 40. because we make them tgether.
      During the activity, I 41. that making dumplings needs teamwrk. N ne can d it well alne(独自). Our grup wins the "Best Team" prize 42. we help each ther. That evening, I tell my family abut the activity. My mm 43. it's a great way t learn traditinal culture(传统文化) and encurages(鼓励) me t help classmates mre.
      This activity is 44. wnderful. It makes the cld winter warm. I knw that if we have lve and teamwrk, we can have fun and learn a lt. This December will be a 45. memry(记忆) in my middle schl life.
      ( )36.
      A. funnyB. excitedC. handsme
      ( )37.
      A. amazingB. badC. beautiful
      ( )38.
      A. spendB. chseC. change
      ( )39.
      A. instrumentB. cnversatinC. meaning
      ( )40.
      A. differentB. deliciusC. similar
      ( )41.
      A. cllectB. learnC. discver
      ( )42.
      A. sB. becauseC. but
      ( )43.
      A. tellsB. speaksC. says
      ( )44.
      A. reallyB. exactlyC. usually
      ( )45.
      A. bringB. specialC. busy
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Hell, I'm Jasn. I'm a Grade Seven student at Green Hill Schl. Our schl 46. ____ (have) many interesting clubs, and I jin the English Club. There are 20 students in ur club, and we meet every Wednesday afternn 47. ____ 4:30 p.m.
      My best friend Lily is als in the club. She 48. ____ (watch) English mvies every night t help her listening. She can 49. ____ (speak) English well, and she ften helps me. We usually spend 30 minutes 50. (talk) abut ur daily life in English after club activities.
      There is 51. ____ small library in ur club rm. We can read English strybks there. Lily's mther is a teacher in ur schl. She teaches us English 52. ____ Wednesdays and Thursdays. Her 53. ____ (class) are always fun because she uses games 54. ____ sngs t make learning easy.
      I wuld like 55. ____ (ask) mre classmates t jin ur club!
      第四部分 读写综合(共两节,满分25分)
      第一节 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      D yu knw abut memes (表情包)? Memes are interesting r beautiful pictures. Fr many yung peple, memes are a big part f their life nw. They use memes n the Internet t tell thers their ideas.
      Yu may ask, "What can memes d?" Memes can cheer peple up (使……高兴). They are just like cartns. They can make peple happy when they g thrugh bad times (经历艰难时期). Many memes are abut ppular (受欢迎) things. They bring peple a lt f new infrmatin. They make peple learn mre abut the wrld.
      Sme memes are nly ppular amng friends. With these memes, peple dn't need t say t much t their friends and they can understand each ther. They bring friends tgether.
      Memes can d many things. What is yur favurite meme?
      56. What are memes?
      ________________________________________________
      57. Why d many yung peple use memes n the Internet?
      ________________________________________________
      58. What can memes d fr thse peple in bad times?
      ________________________________________________
      59. Can memes bring friends tgether?
      ________________________________________________
      60. What d yu think f memes?
      ________________________________________________
      第二节 根据要求完成短文写作。(满分15分)
      61. 以下是你的笔友Tm的一些信息,请用英语写一篇文章,把他介绍给你的朋友。
      要求:(1)短文必须包含所有提示信息,并适当发挥;
      (2)不少于80词左右(标题和开头都已给出,不计入总词数);
      (3)文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
      Hell, everyne. I wuld like t intrduce my friend Tm t yu.
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________
      试卷答案
      听力部分(略)
      阅读部分
      第一节(每题2分,共20分)
      21. C 22. C 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. B 27. B 28. B 29. B 30. A
      第二节(每题2分,共10分)
      31. B 32. D 33. A 34. C 35. E
      语言运用部分
      第一节(每题1.5分,共15分)
      36. B 37. B 38. A 39. C 40. B 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. A 45. B
      第二节(每题1分,共10分)
      46. has 47. at 48. watches 49. speak 50. talking 51. a 52. n 53. class 54. and 55. t ask
      读写综合部分
      第一节(每题2分,共10分)
      56. Memes are interesting r beautiful pictures.
      57. T tell thers their ideas.
      58. They can cheer peple up.
      59. Yes, they can.
      60. They are interesting and useful.(答案不唯一,合理即可)
      第二节(15分)
      Hell, everyne. I wuld like t intrduce my friend Tm t yu. Tm is 12 years ld and cmes frm America. He is in Class 1, Grade 7. His schl is very big. The library is in frnt f the teaching building, and the dining hall is next t the art building. He has subjects like math, English, French, histry, gegraphy and bilgy. His favrite subject is English because he thinks it's very interesting and useful. He can take beautiful phts. He wants t jin the cking club because he likes cking delicius fd. One day, he gt up at 6:30 a.m. and brushed his teeth and washed his face. He went t schl at 7:45 a.m. He gt hme at 5:30 p.m. and spent tw hurs ding his hmewrk. He went t bed at 9:30 p.m. What a busy day!
      (可根据实际情况适当调整内容,确保包含所有要点且语句通顺、语法正确)Are yu gd at debating(辩论)? D yu like t share yu pinins(意见) with thers? I am sure yu will be the star! Yu can als learn hw t wrk as a team! Cme and jin us!
      Time: 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m., n Wednesday
      Place: Rm 308, the science building
      Are yu interested in chess? In ur club, yu can nt nly learn hw t play chess, but als learn hw t play Chinese chess. I think yu can have fun in ur club!
      Time: 10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., n Thursday and Friday
      Place: Rm 104, the art building
      D yu like t play in the water? It's really interesting t swim in summer! It's als very imprtant t learn t swim! Can yu swim? If nt, jin us and yu can learn hw t swim here! If yu can, yu can als make new friends here!
      Time: 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m., at weekends
      Place: the gym
      基本情况
      12岁,来自美国,七年级1班,
      学校
      学校很大,图书馆在教学楼前面,食堂在艺术楼旁边
      科目
      数学、英语、法语、历史、地理、生物
      最喜欢的科目
      英语,原因……
      能力
      能拍美照
      想加入的社团
      烹饪俱乐部,原因……
      繁忙的一天
      6:30 a.m.起床后刷牙洗脸 7:45 a.m. 上学 5: 30 p.m. 回家
      花两小时写作业 9:30 p.m.上床睡觉

      相关试卷

      湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案):

      这是一份湖南省长沙市周南梅溪湖中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷(文字版,含答案),共9页。

      湖南省周南梅溪湖中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷:

      这是一份湖南省周南梅溪湖中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期第三次月考英语试卷,共6页。

      2024~2025学年湖南省长沙市师大附中梅溪湖中学七年级(上)第三次月考英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份2024~2025学年湖南省长沙市师大附中梅溪湖中学七年级(上)第三次月考英语试卷(含答案),共7页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map