搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析

      • 2.57 MB
      • 2026-01-21 07:40:27
      • 23
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/44
      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/44
      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/44
      还剩41页未读, 继续阅读

      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What did the man d last night?
      A. He saw a mvie. B. He went t the park. C. He bked sme tickets.
      2. What des the wman ask the man t d?
      A. Cllect a custmer. B. Drive her t the airprt. C. Lk fr Greg.
      3. What relatin is Tim t Jenny?
      A. Her head teacher. B. Her future husband. C. Her elder brther.
      4. When will the first perfrmance end?
      A. At 7:00. B. At 9:00. C. At 9:10.
      5. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. A city. B. A bk. C. A park.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Where is the man ging?
      A. T a library. B. T his hme. C. T a cafe.
      7. What des the man think f his part-time jb?
      A. It’s badly-paid. B. It’s bring. C. It’s satisfactry.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. Wh is answering the phne?
      A. Sam. B. Ben. C. Michelle.
      9. What des the man want t d?
      第 1页/共 23页
      A Visit Ben tmrrw. B. Change the meeting time. C. Invite Michelle fr lunch.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What d we knw abut Kemp Twn Beach?
      A. It is knwn fr its castal walks. B. It is near the man’s hme. C. The water there is clean.
      11. Which beach will the speakers g t?
      A. Canvey Island Beach. B. Kemp Twn Beach. C. Birling Gap Beach.
      12. Hw will the speakers g t the beach?
      A. By car. B. By taxi. C. By train.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. Wh encuraged the man t learn cking?
      A. His grandmther. B. His mther. C. His teacher.
      14 Hw lng did the class last?
      A. 6 hurs. B. 8 hurs. C. 10 hurs.
      15. What did the man d after the first half hur?
      A. He made a meal. B. He tasted sme dishes. C. He bught sme fds.
      16. Hw did the man feel at the end f the day?
      A. Tired. B. Dissatisfied. C. Happy.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17 What des the speaker remind the listeners t d?
      A. Buy sme phts first. B. Avid taking pictures. C. Fllw him int the gate.
      18. Where is Marilyn Mnre’s huse?
      A. On the left. B. On the right. C. Arund the crner.
      19. What is Je Di Maggi?
      A. An actr. B. A basketball player. C. A baseball player.
      20. Whse huse is yellw?
      A. James Dean’s. B. Arnld Schwarzenegger’s. C. Je Di Maggi’s.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(共 11 题,每小题 2.5 分,满分 27.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      第 2页/共 23页
      A
      Summer Art Camp Annuncement
      We are excited t annunce the upcming Summer Art Camp rganized by the Sunshine Art Academy. This
      camp is designed fr children aged 6-12 and aims t inspire creativity and artistic expressin in a fun and
      supprtive envirnment. The details f the camp are as fllws:
      1. Dates and Times: The camp will run frm July 5 t August 15, 2025. Sessins will be held Mnday
      thrugh Friday, frm 9: 00 AM t 3; 00 PM.
      2. Lcatin: Sunshine Art Academy, 456 Art Street, Springfield.
      3. Activities:
      ●Drawing and Painting
      ●Sculpture and Pttery
      ●Digital Art and Phtgraphy
      ●Art Histry and Appreciatin
      ●Weekly Art Exhibitins
      4. Registratin Fees: The cst fr the entire camp is $600 per child. This fee includes all materials and a daily
      snack. A 10% discunt is available fr early registratin befre May 31, 2025.
      5. Registratin Prcess: T register yur child, please visit ur website at and
      cmplete the nline registratin frm. Payment can be made nline r in persn at the academy ffice.
      6. Cntact Infrmatin: Fr any inquiry r further infrmatin, please cntact us at (555) 789-1011 r email
      us at [email protected].
      We lk frward t welcming yur children t a summer filled with creativity and fun. Thank yu fr yur
      supprt.
      1. When will the Summer Art Camp take place?
      A. Frm May 31 t July 5, 2025. B. Frm June 15 t July 30, 2025.
      C. Frm July 1 t August 31, 2025. D. Frm July 5 t August 15, 2025.
      2. Hw much is the cst fr registratin befre May 31, 2025?
      A. $ 540 per child. B. $ 600 per child. C. $660 per child. D. $ 800 per child.
      3. Hw can parents register their children fr the camp?
      A. By sending an email. B. By calling the academy.
      C. By cmpleting the nline registratin frm. D. By visiting the academy in persn.
      第 3页/共 23页
      【答案】1. D 2. A 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章为夏日艺术营的公告,详细列出了艺术营的日期、时间、地点、活动、
      费用、注册流程和联系方式等关键信息,以便家长和潜在参与者了解并做出相应安排。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章 Dates and Times 部分中的“The camp will run frm July 5 t August 15, 2025.(营地将
      于 2025 年 7 月 5 日至 8 月 15 日运行。)”可知,该营地将于 2025 年 7 月 5 日至 8 月 15 日运行。故选 D。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章 Registratin Fees 部分中的“The cst fr the entire camp is $600 per child. This fee
      includes all materials and a daily snack. A 10% discunt is available fr early registratin befre May 31, 2025.(整
      个营地的费用为每个孩子 600 美元。此费用包括所有材料和每日小点心。在 2025 年 5 月 31 日之前提前注
      册可享受 10%的折扣。)”可知,整个营地的费用是每个孩子 600 美元;而 2025 年 5 月 31 日之前提前注册
      可享受 10%的折扣。因此 2025 年 5 月 31 日之前注册的费用为:600 美元 * 90% = 540 美元。故选 A。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章 Registratin Prcess 部分中的“T register yur child, please visit ur website at
      and cmplete the nline registratin frm. Payment can be made nline r in persn
      at the academy ffice. (如需为您的孩子注册,请访问我们的网站 并完成在线注
      册表格。您可以在线支付或在学院办公室亲自支付。)”可知,父母可以通过完成在线注册表格来为孩子注
      册营地。故选 C。
      B
      When I was abut 12, I had an enemy, a girl wh liked t pint ut my shrtcmings. Week by week her list
      grew: I was very thin, I wasn't a gd student, I talked t much, I was t prud, and s n. I tried t hear all this
      as lng as I culd. At last, I became very angry. I ran t my father with tears in my eyes.
      He listened t me quietly, then he asked. ''Are the things she says true r nt? Janet, didn't yu ever wnder
      what yu're really like ? Well, yu nw have that girl's pinin. G and make a list f everything she said and mark
      the pints that are true. Pay n attentin t the ther things she said. ''
      I did as he tld me. T my great surprise, I discvered that abut half the things were true. Sme f them I
      culdn't change (like being very thin), but a gd number I culd—and suddenly I wanted t change. Fr the first
      time I g t fairly clear picture f myself.
      I brught the list back t Daddy. He refused t take it. ''That's just fr yu, '' he said. ''Yu knw better than
      第 4页/共 23页
      anyne else the truth abut yurself. But yu have t learn t listen, nt just clse yur ears in anger and feeling
      hurt. When smething said abut yu is true, yu'll find it will be f help t yu. ''
      Our wrld is full f peple wh think they knw yur duty. Dn't shut yur ears. Listen t them all, but hear
      the truth and d what yu knw is the right thing t d. Daddy's advice has returned t me at many imprtant
      mments. In my life, I've never had a better piece f advice.
      4. What did the father d after he had heard his daughter's cmplaint?
      A. He agreed with her "enemy".
      B. he let her cntinue t put up with her "enemy".
      C. He tld her nt t pay attentin t what her "enemy" had said.
      D. He tld her t write dwn all her "enemy" had said abut her.
      5. What des "Week by week her list grew" mean?
      A. Week by week she discvered mre shrtcmings f mine and pinted them ut t me.
      B. She had made a list f my shrtcmings and she kept n adding new nes t it s that it was grwing lnger and
      lnger.
      C. I was having mre and mre shrtcmings as time went n.
      D. Week by week, my shrtcmings grew mre serius.
      6. Why did her father listen t her quietly?
      A. Because he believed that what her daughter's "enemy" said was mstly true.
      B. Because he had been s angry with her daughter and wanted t keep silent
      C. Because he knew that his daughter wuld nt listen t him at that mment.
      D. Because he was nt quite sure which girl was telling the truths.
      7. Which d yu think wuld be the best title fr this passage?
      A. Nt an Enemy, but the Best Friend
      B. My Father
      C. The Best Advice I've Ever Had
      D. My Childhd
      【答案】4. D 5. A 6. A 7. C
      【解析】
      【分析】这是一篇记叙文。本文主要叙述了当作者遇见一个专门找自己错误的敌人,父亲建议作者找出对
      方所说缺点中正确的部分,并改正这些错误。这个建议对作者的成长有很大的作用。
      第 5页/共 23页
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段的 G and make a list f everything she said and mark the pints that are true. Pay n
      attentin t the ther things she said.可知,作者的父亲建议她列出别人所说出她的缺点,并且只注意那些正确
      的事。D. He tld her t write dwn all her "enemy" had said abut her.(他让她列出“敌人”对她的所有评价)符
      合以上说法,故选 D 项。
      【5 题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据第一段的 Week by week her list grew: I was very thin, I wasn't a gd student, I talked t
      much, I was t prud, and s n. I tried t hear all this as lng as I culd. (随着一周周地过去,她的清单变长了:
      我太瘦了,我不是一个好学生,我讲太多话,我太骄傲等。我尽量听着。)可知,划线部分的意思是:随着
      一周周地过去,她发现了我越来越多的缺点,并且告诉我。A. Week by week she discvered mre shrtcmings
      f mine and pinted them ut t me.( 随着一周周地过去,她发现了我越来越多的缺点,并且告诉我。)符合以
      上说法,故选 A 项。
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段的 He listened t me quietly, then he asked. ''Are the things she says true r nt? Janet,
      didn't yu ever wnder what yu're really like ? (父亲只是静静地听着。然后他问,“她说的事情是对的还是错
      的?难道你不想知道真实的你是什么样子吗?”) 由此推测,父亲认为对方的说法大部分是正确的。A.
      Because he believed that what her daughter's "enemy" said was mstly true.(因为他认为女儿敌人所说的大部分
      是对的)符合以上说法,故选 A 项。
      【7 题详解】
      主旨大意题。作者在本文中叙述了自己遇见了一个专门找我错误的“敌人”。父亲建议我找出对方所说内
      容中正确的部分,并加以改正。根据文章最后一句 In my life, I've never had a better piece f advice.在我的一
      生中,我从来没有得到过比这更好的建议。可知,C. The Best Advice I've Ever Had(我曾经得到的最好的建
      议) 与全文中一致,可作为本文标题,故选 C 项。
      C
      A new study, a prject f the researchers frm the University f Pittsburgh in Pennsylvania, finds that a fitness
      tracker (健康追踪器) prbably des nt help with weight lss.
      The trackers are designed t recrd yur physical activity. They are usually wrn arund the wrist (手腕),
      where they recrd a persn’s heart rate. The research team lked at tw grups f individuals. The first wre a
      fitness tracker and tk part in health cnsultatin (咨 询 ) with experts fr the best weight-lss plan. The
      researchers cmpared this grup with peple wh nly gt health cnsultatin.
      第 6页/共 23页
      The study fund that thse nly speaking with the health experts lst nearly 6 kilgrams, but thse using a
      fitness tracker lst nly 3.5 kilgrams. Jhn Jakicic, the lead researcher, questined the use f these trackers fr
      weight lss.
      The study invlved 470 subjects aged between 18 and 35. Sme f them were verweight, while thers were
      cnsidered bese (肥胖的). Over three furths f the subjects were wmen. All the subjects were tld t increase
      physical activity and g n a lw-calrie diet. They had their weight measured nce every six mnths. After six
      mnths, researchers divided the subjects int tw grups: ne cntinued with mnthly cnsulting, while members
      f the ther grup were given a fitness tracker. Eighteen mnths later, bth grups shwed great imprvements in
      fitness, physical activity and diet, with n big difference between grups. Hwever, when it came t lsing weight,
      the peple wh nly spke with experts lst nearly twice as much weight.
      Jakicic said, “The study’s findings are imprtant because effective lng-term treatments are needed t deal
      with America’s besity.” “Mre infrmatin is needed,” he added, “t learn hw t best use these trackers t help
      adults wh want t lse weight.”
      8. What were bth grups f peple in the study asked t d?
      A. G n a high-calrie diet. B. Wear a fitness tracker.
      C. Recrd their heart rates. D. Cnsult experts.
      9. What can we infer abut the study mentined in the text?
      A. The study went n fr abut tw years.
      B. Mre than 120 men tk part in the study.
      C. Health cnsulting makes little difference t weight-lss.
      D. There are great differences in health between bth grups.
      10. Which f the fllwing is TRUE abut fitness trackers?
      A. Wearing a fitness tracker is useful fr keeping slim.
      B. Fitness trackers might be effective if used in a better way.
      C. The present fitness trackers cannt recrd data accurately.
      D. Fitness trackers shuld be immediately given up as a weight-lss tl.
      11. What’s the purpse f the text?
      A. T cmpare tw different weight-lss methds.
      B. T explain the advantages f health cnsultatin.
      C. T reprt the findings f a study n fitness trackers and weight lss.
      第 7页/共 23页
      D. T encurage the use f fitness trackers cmbined with expert advice.
      【答案】8. D 9. A 10. B 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了一项关于健康追踪器对减肥作用的研究及其发现。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“The first wre a fitness tracker and tk part in health cnsultatin (咨询) with experts
      fr the best weight-lss plan. The researchers cmpared this grup with peple wh nly gt health cnsultatin.(
      第一组佩戴健康追踪器,并与专家进行健康咨询,以制定最佳的减肥计划。研究人员将这组人与只接受健
      康咨询的人进行了比较)”可知,研究中两组人都被要求咨询专家。故选 D。
      【9 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段中“After six mnths, researchers divided the subjects int tw grups(6 个月后,研究
      人 员 将 受 试 者 分 成 两 组 )”和 “Eighteen mnths later, bth grups shwed great imprvements in fitness,
      physical activity and diet, with n big difference between grups.(18 个月后,两组在体能、身体活动和饮食方面
      都有了很大改善,组间没有太大差异)”可推断,这项研究持续了大约两年。故选 A。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段““Mre infrmatin is needed,” he added, “t learn hw t best use these trackers t
      help adults wh want t lse weight.”(“我们需要更多 信息,”他补充说,“来了解如何最好地利用这些追
      踪器来帮助想要减肥的成年人。”)”可知,如果更好地使用健康追踪器,它可能会有效。故选 B。
      【11 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“A new study, a prject f the researchers frm the University f Pittsburgh in Pennsylvania,
      finds that a fitness tracker (健康追踪器) prbably des nt help with weight lss.(一项由宾夕法尼亚州匹兹堡大
      学研究人员开展的新研究发现,健康追踪器可能对减肥没有帮助)”以及下文对这项研究的描述可知,本文
      主要报道了这项关于健康追踪器对减肥作用的研究及其发现。故选 C。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Many peple travel t enrich and enjy themselves. As Persian pet Jalaluddin Rumi said: “Travel brings
      pwer and lve back int yur life.” ____12____. Lnely Planet and Frbes listed their tp trends f 2019. Here,
      we have picked ut three f them fr yu. Let’s take a lk.
      Augmented (增强的) attractins
      ____13____. But virtual reality and augmented reality, r VR and AR, are giving mre pssibilities t “travel”
      第 8页/共 23页
      fr little cst. With ever-imprving (不断改善的) headsets, smartphnes and WiFi cnnectins, technlgies have
      changed the way we travel, bringing the 360-degree experience f museums, theme parks and histrical sites t ur
      hmes.
      Sl travel
      Which style d yu prefer, travel n yur wn r with family and friends? Traditinally, travel seems t be a
      grup activity t have fun tgether and avid lneliness. But this year, travelling alne has becme ppular,
      especially amng yung peple. Travelling n yur wn means that yu are the bss f everything. ____14____.
      Travelling in a ttally freign land n yur wn can be unique.
      ____15____
      There are always sme “must-see” spts anywhere yu travel. Paris’ Luvre Museum is an example. Hwever,
      in rder t avid the crwds, many like t visit less famus places after searching nline r fllwing lcal guides
      in 2019. With less transprtatin and fewer things t d, wandering arund the twn lets peple slw dwn and
      ntice the little things. ____16____. What better way t enjy the scenery?
      A. Taking an unusual path
      B. Visiting “must-see” sites
      C. Wrld travel can be expensive
      D. Hwever, their travel methds may be different each year
      E. Travel is a way t braden ur hrizns, which benefits us a lt
      F. G hiking, ride a bike, drink a cup f cffee, take a deep breath and explre
      G. Yu can chse wherever yu want t g, whatever yu’re eager t eat and whenever yu g ut
      【答案】12. D 13. C 14. G 15. A 16. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章以人们旅行的初衷和波斯诗人的名言引出旅行的意义,随后结合《孤独
      星球》和《福布斯》列出的 2019 年旅行热门趋势,选取增强现实景点体验、独自旅行、小众路线漫游这三
      项进行介绍。
      【12 题详解】
      上文“Many peple travel t enrich and enjy themselves. As Persian pet Jalaluddin Rumi said: “Travel brings
      pwer and lve back int yur life.” (许多人旅行是为了充实自我、享受生活。正如波斯诗人贾拉鲁丁·鲁米
      所说:“旅行能为你的生活重新注入力量与爱。”)”引用诗人名言点明旅行的积极意义,引出旅行的话题,
      下文“Lnely Planet and Frbes listed their tp trends f 2019. Here, we have picked ut three f them fr yu.
      第 9页/共 23页
      Let’s take a lk. (《孤独星球》和《福布斯》列出了 2019 年的热门旅行趋势。在这里,我们为你挑选了其
      中三项。一起来看看吧)”提及年度旅行趋势并引出下文的具体介绍。D 项“Hwever, their travel methds
      may be different each year (然而,人们的旅行方式可能每年都会有所不同)”承上启下,“然而”表转折,承
      接上文旅行的普适意义,“旅行方式每年不同” 则自然衔接下文的年度旅行趋势,让段落过渡流畅,逻辑
      连贯。故选 D。
      【13 题详解】
      上文“Augmented (增强的) attractins (增强现实景点体验)” 点明该段核心话题,下文“But virtual reality
      and augmented reality, r VR and AR, are giving mre pssibilities t “travel” fr little cst. With ever-imprving
      (不断改善的) headsets, smartphnes and WiFi cnnectins, technlgies have changed the way we travel, bringing
      the 360-degree experience f museums, theme parks and histrical sites t ur hmes. (但虚拟现实和增强现实技
      术,即 VR 和 AR,正以极低的成本为“旅行”提供更多可能。随着耳机、智能手机和 WiFi 连接技术的不
      断改善,这些技术改变了我们的旅行方式,将博物馆、主题公园和历史遗迹的 360 度全景体验带到了我们
      家中)”介绍了 VR 和 AR 技术带来的低成本旅行体验。C 项“Wrld travel can be expensive (环球旅行可能会
      花费不菲)”承上启下,直接点明传统实地旅行的高成本特点,与下文的“fr little cst”形成鲜明对比,突
      出了 VR 和 AR 技术在旅行体验上的优势,符合段落逻辑。故选 C。
      【14 题详解】
      上文小标题“Sl travel (独自旅行)”和“Which style d yu prefer, travel n yur wn r with family and
      friends? Traditinally, travel seems t be a grup activity t have fun tgether and avid lneliness. But this year,
      travelling alne has becme ppular, especially amng yung peple. Travelling n yur wn means that yu are
      the bss f everything. (你更喜欢哪种旅行方式,独自旅行还是和家人朋友一起?传统上,旅行似乎是一种集
      体活动,旨在共同享乐、避免孤独。但今年,独自旅行变得流行起来,尤其是在年轻人中。独自旅行意味
      着一切都由你做主)”介绍了独自旅行成为新趋势及核心特点,下文“Travelling in a ttally freign land n
      yur wn can be unique. (独自一人在一个完全陌生的国度旅行会是一种独特的体验)”强调了独自旅行的独
      特性。G 项“Yu can chse wherever yu want t g, whatever yu’re eager t eat and whenever yu g ut (你
      可以选择想去的任何地方、想吃的任何东西以及出门的任何时间)” 承上启下,用 “wherever”、
      “whatever”、“whenever” 三个疑问词引导的短语,具体阐释了上文“yu are the bss f everything”的内
      涵,直观展现了独自旅行的自由性,同时为下文强调独自旅行的独特性做铺垫,贴合语境。故选 G。
      【15 题详解】
      上文介绍了增强现实景点体验和独自旅行两种趋势,下文“There are always sme “must-see” spts anywhere
      yu travel. Paris’ Luvre Museum is an example. Hwever, in rder t avid the crwds, many like t visit less
      第 10页/共 23页
      famus places after searching nline r fllwing lcal guides in 2019. With less transprtatin and fewer things t
      d, wandering arund the twn lets peple slw dwn and ntice the little things. (无论你去什么地方旅行,总会
      有一些“必看”景点。巴黎卢浮宫就是一个例子。然而,为了避开人群,2019 年许多人喜欢在网上搜索或
      跟随当地向导后,去参观一些不太出名的地方。交通往来更少、需要做的事更少,在小镇上漫步能让人们
      放慢脚步,留意到细微的美好)”讲述了人们避开热门景点、选择小众地方旅行的趋势。A 项“Taking an
      unusual path (选择小众路线)”承上启下,精准概括了该段核心内容,作为段落主旨句,既呼应了前文对旅
      行新趋势的介绍,又能统领下文对小众旅行具体表现和优势的阐述,逻辑通顺。故选 A。
      【16 题详解】
      上文“With less transprtatin and fewer things t d, wandering arund the twn lets peple slw dwn and
      ntice the little things. (交通往来更少、需要做的事更少,在小镇上漫步能让人们放慢脚步,留意到细微的美
      好)”描述了小众旅行中漫步小镇的惬意场景,下文“What better way t enjy the scenery? (还有什么更好的
      赏景方式呢?)”以反问句强化了这种旅行方式的优越性。F 项“G hiking, ride a bike, drink a cup f cffee,
      take a deep breath and explre (去徒步、骑自行车、喝杯咖啡、深呼吸,去探索发现)” 承上启下,列举了一
      系列与 “wandering arund the twn” 相契合的轻松闲适活动,具象化了上文 “slw dwn and ntice the
      little things” 的体验,丰富了小众旅行的场景感,同时呼应下文的反问句,让段落逻辑更顺畅。故选 F。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
      选项。
      I still remember the first day f high schl. As a freshman, I was bth excited and ____17____. I didn’t knw
      anyne, and I wasn’t sure hw I wuld ____18____. But little did I knw, my high schl experience wuld end up
      being ne f the mst transfrmative times in my life.
      One f the biggest challenges I faced in high schl was ____19____ management. I was invlved in several
      after-class ____20____ including the debate team and student unin, and I fund it difficult t ____21____ my
      schlwrk with my ther duties. Hwever, ver time, I learned hw t priritize and manage my time effectively.
      I discvered that by setting clear gals and creating a ____22____, I culd achieve everything I wanted t withut
      making a mess f my schl life.
      Anther imprtant lessn I learned in high schl was the ____23____ f hard wrk. I had always been a
      gd student, but in high schl, I was challenged t ____24____ myself even further and g fr ____25____ in
      everything I did. Whether it was a difficult math prblem r a challenging essay, I learned t ____26____ the
      第 11页/共 23页
      struggle and stick t getting ver difficult tasks. This ____27____ and way f wrk wuld serve me well in cllege
      and beynd.
      High schl was als a time f ____28____ grwth fr me. I made new friends, ____29____ my interests, and
      discvered wh I was as a persn. I was ____30____ t new ideas and perspectives thrugh my classes and
      after-class activities, and these experiences helped ____31____ my wrldview and values.
      17. A. shcked B. embarrassed C. nervus D. calm
      18. A. get up B. give up C. break dwn D. fit in
      19. A. mney B. time C. emtin D. study
      20. A. subjects B. psitins C. activities D. rders
      21. A. balance B. trade C. replace D. finish
      22. A. schedule B. habit C. deadline D. relatinship
      23. A. prblem B. value C. future D. burden
      24. A. think B. admit C. push D. research
      25. A. patience B. develpment C. highlights D. excellence
      26. A. refuse B. accept C. arrange D. realize
      27. A. determinatin B. escape C. anxiety D. advice
      28. A. physical B. academic C. ecnmic D. persnal
      29. A. ignred B. explred C. expressed D. lst
      30. A. targeted B. clsed C. intrduced D. put
      31. A. shape B. stress C. tughen D. imprve
      【答案】17. C 18. D 19. B 20. C 21. A 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. D 26. B
      27. A 28. D 29. B 30. C 31. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者在高中时期的经历和成长。
      【17 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:作为一名高一新生,我既兴奋又紧张。A. shcked 震惊的; B. embarrassed 尴
      尬的;C. nervus 紧张的;D. calm 冷静的。根据下句“I didn’t knw anyne”可知,作为一名新生不认识其
      他人,作者既兴奋又“紧张”。故选 C 项。
      【18 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我不认识任何人,也不确定自己会如何融入其中。A. get up 起床;B. give up 放
      第 12页/共 23页
      弃;C. break dwn 坏了;D. fit in 适合,融入其中。根据上文“As a freshman”可知,作为一名新生,作者
      不认识任何人,也不知道如何“融入其中”。故选 D 项。
      【19 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我在高中面临的最大挑战之一是时间管理。A. mney 钱;B. time 时间;C. emtin
      情绪;D. study 学习。根据下文“Hwever, ver time, I learned hw t priritize and manage my time effectively.
      ”可知,作者之后学会了如何有效地安排和管理自己的时间,可得出作者在高中面临的最大挑战之一是“时
      间”管理。故选 B 项。
      【20 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我参加了几项课外活动,包括辩论队和学生会,我发现很难平衡我的学业和其
      他任务。A. subjects 科目;B. psitins 位置,职位;C. activities 活动;D. rders 命令。根据下文“thrugh
      my classes and after-class activities”可知,作者参加了一些课外“活动”。故选 C 项。
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我参加了几项课外活动,包括辩论队和学生会,我发现很难平衡我的学业和其
      他任务。A. balance 平衡;B. trade 交换;C. replace 代替;D. finish 完成。根据上文“One f the biggest challenges
      I faced in high schl was 3 management”可知,这里指作者发现他很难“平衡”学业和其他任务的时间
      分配。故选 A 项。
      【22 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我发现,通过设定明确的目标和制定时间表,我可以完成我想做的一切,而不
      会把我的学校生活搞得一团糟。A. schedule 时间表;B. habit 习惯;C. deadline 截止日期;D. relatinship 关
      系。根据上文“Hwever, ver time, I learned hw t priritize and manage my time effectively.”可知,作者之
      后学会了如何有效地安排和管理自己的时间,这里指作者制定“时间表”来管理自己的时间。故选 A 项。
      【23 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我在高中学到的另一个重要教训是努力工作的价值。A. prblem 问题;B. value
      价值;C. future 未来;D. burden 负担。根据后文“I learned t 10 the struggle and stick t getting ver
      difficult tasks.”以及语境可知,这里作者表示在高中学到了努力工作的“价值”。故选 B 项。
      【24 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我一直是一个好学生,但在高中,我面临着挑战,要进一步鞭策自己,在所做
      的每件事上都力求卓越。A. think 认为;B. admit 承认;C. push 推动;D. research 研究。根据下文“myself
      even further and strive fr 9 in everything I did.”以及语境可知,在高中,作者“推动”自己更进一步,
      不断鞭策自己。故选 C 项。
      第 13页/共 23页
      【25 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我一直是一个好学生,但在高中,我面临着挑战,要进一步鞭策自己,在所做
      的每件事上都力求卓越。A. patience 耐心;B. develpment 发展;C. highlights 亮点;D. excellence 优秀。根
      据下文“and stick t getting ver difficult tasks.”可知,作者在困难的任务中坚持下来,说明作者不断突破自
      己,做的每一件事上都追求卓越(优秀)。故选 D 项。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:无论是一道数学难题还是一篇富有挑战性的文章,我都学会了接受斗争,并在
      困难的任务中坚持下来。A. refuse拒绝;B. accept接受;C. arrange安排;D. realize意识到。根据上文“Whether
      it was a difficult math prblem r a challenging essay,”以及下文“stick t getting ver difficult tasks.”可知,为
      了突破自己,作者学会了“接受”斗争,并坚持完成困难的任务。故选 B 项。
      【27 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这种决心和工作方式对我在大学内外都很有用。A. determinatin 决心;B. escape
      逃跑;C. anxiety 焦虑;D. advice 建议。根据上文“stick t getting ver difficult tasks.”可知,作者在困难的
      任务中坚持下来,这种坚持的“决心”和工作方式让作者终身受益。故选 A 项。
      【28 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:高中也是我个人成长的时期。A. physical 身体上的;B. academic 学业的;C.
      ecnmic 经济的;D. persnal 个人的。根据下文“grwth fr me”以及结合语境可知,高中也是作者“个人
      的”成长的时期。故选 D 项。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我结交了新朋友,探索了自己的兴趣,发现了自己是谁。A. ignred忽略;B. explred
      探索;C. express 表达;D. lst 失去。根据上文“I was invlved in several after-class 4 ”可知,作者在高
      中参加了一些课外活动,“探索了”自己的兴趣。故选 B 项。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:通过课堂和课外活动,我接触到了新的想法和观点,这些经历帮助塑造了我的
      世界观和价值观。A. targeted 把……作为攻击对象;B. clsed 关闭;C. intrduced 介绍,引荐;D. put 放置。
      由下文“thrugh my classes and after-class activities”可知,通过课堂和课外活动,作者接触到了新的想法和
      观点,be intrduced t“接触到”是固定搭配。故选 C 项。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:通过课堂和课外活动,我接触到了新的想法和观点,这些经历帮助塑造了我的
      世界观和价值观。A. shape 塑造;B. stress 强调;C. tughen 使……坚韧;D. imprve 提高,改善。根据常识
      第 14页/共 23页
      和空后“my wrldview and values”可知,作者接触到了新的思想和观点,这些经历帮助塑造他的世界观和
      价值观。故选 A 项。
      第二节(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The Internet has brught the cnvenience (便利) f shpping. ____32____ fr many, nline shpping can turn
      int an addictin. Experts believe there is a danger ____33____ nline shpping can develp int a mental illness.
      Researchers frm a medical schl in Germany call it “buying-shpping disrder” (障碍) (BSD). They say this
      cnditin ____34____ (recgnize) as an illness and shuld nt simply be classed as ne f the ____35____ (vary)
      “impulse cntrl” disrders. Dr Muller said, “It really is time ____36____ (cllect) sme knwledge abut BSD n
      the Internet.”
      Earlier this year, Dr Muller and her clleagues ____37____ (d) research n data frm earlier studies n
      nline shpping. Their research fcused n 122 patients wh sught treatment fr BSD. They fund abut 5
      percent f the ppulatin was suffering ____38____ BSD. Dr Muller added that yunger peple are ____39____
      (likely) t develp it and experience greater levels f anxiety and depressin (抑郁). Peple with BSD shw many
      negative ____40____ (behave). They usually spend amunts f mney n things they dn’t need, never
      ____41____ (use) the things, even heavily in debt. BSD can destry marriages, relatinships and mental health.
      【答案】32. but
      33. that 34. is recgnized
      35. varius
      36. t cllect
      37. did 38. frm
      39. mre likely
      40. behaviurs##behavirs
      41. using
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了网购虽带来便利,但可能成瘾并发展为一种名为“网购障碍”的
      精神疾病,还阐述了相关研究的发现及该疾病的负面影响。
      【32 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:但对很多人来说,网购会变成一种瘾。分析句子结构可知,该空前后为结构完整的两个
      分句,需要用连词进行连接,“互联网带来了购物便利”与“对很多人来说,网上购物会成瘾”存在转折关
      第 15页/共 23页
      系,应用连词 but。故填 but。
      【33 题详解】
      考查同位语从句。句意:专家们认为,存在网购可能发展成一种精神疾病的风险。空处引导同位语从句,
      从句 nline shpping can develp int a mental illness 是对抽象名词 danger 的具体解释,从句成分完整,应用
      that 引导。故填 that。
      【34 题详解】
      考查时态、语态和主谓一致。句意:他们说这种状况被认定为一种疾病,不应简单地归为各类“冲动控制”
      障碍之一。空处作谓语,主语 this cnditin 为单数,且和 recgnize 之间是被动关系,应用被动语态;句子
      描述的是客观的研究结论,应用一般现在时。故填 is recgnized。
      【35 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:们说这种状况被认定为一种疾病,不应简单地归为各类“冲动控制”障碍之一。空处
      需用形容词作定语修饰名词 disrders,动词 vary 的形容词形式为 varius,意为“各种各样的”。故填 varius。
      【36 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:穆勒博士说:“现在真的是时候在互联网上收集一些关于网购障碍的知识了。”It is
      time t d sth.为固定句型,意为“是时候做某事了”。故填 t cllect。
      【37 题详解】
      考查时态。句意:今年早些时候,穆勒博士和她的同事们对之前关于网购研究的数据进行了研究。根据时
      间状语 Earlier this year 可知,动作发生在过去,应用一般过去时。故填 did。
      【38 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:他们发现大约 5%的人正遭受网购障碍的困扰。suffer frm 为固定短语,意为“遭受,患……
      病”。故填 frm。
      【39 题详解】
      考查形容词比较级。句意:穆勒博士补充说,年轻人更有可能患上这种病,并且会经历更严重的焦虑和抑
      郁。根据后句的 greater levels f anxiety 可知,此处存在比较关系,故应用 likely 的比较级 mre likely,意为
      “更有可能的”。故填 mre likely。
      【40 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:患有网购障碍的人会表现出许多负面的行为。空处被形容词 negative 修饰,且前面有 many,
      需用动词 behave 的名词复数形式 behaviurs(英式)或 behavirs(美式)。故填 behaviurs/behavirs。
      【41 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:他们通常会在不需要的东西上花大量的钱,从不使用这些东西,甚至负债累累。
      第 16页/共 23页
      句子谓语为 spend,空处为非谓语作伴随状语,逻辑主语 They 与动词 use 是主动关系,应用现在分词 using。
      故填 using。
      第四部分 单词拼写(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
      42. Being an hnest and fair persn is nt a sign f weakness but a psitive and strng p________ (性格). (根据汉
      语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】persnality##ersnality
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:做一个诚实公正的人不是软弱的表现,而是一种积极而坚强的性格。根据首字
      母 p 及汉语提示“性格”可知,用名词 persnality,作表语,结合不定冠词 a 可知,此处用单数形式。故填
      persnality。
      43. Each f us must be r________ (负责的) fr ur wn actins. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】respnsible##espnsible
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:我们每个人都必须对自己的行为负责。根据首字母 r 及汉语提示“负责的”可
      知,本空用形容词 respnsible,作表语,be respnsible fr 为固定短语,表示“对……负责”。故填 respnsible。
      44. The htel’s new restaurant is highly r________ (推荐). (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】recmmended##ecmmended
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:这家酒店的新餐厅备受推荐。根据首字母 r 及汉语提示“推荐”可知,本空用动
      词 recmmend,本句主语 The htel’s new restaurant 与 recmmend 之间为被动关系,本空用过去分词,与空
      前的 is 构成一般现在时的被动语态。故填 recmmended。
      45. We shuld pay attentin t small d________ (细节), which can ensure ur success in the end. (根据中英文提
      示单词拼写)
      【答案】details##etails
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:我们应该注意小细节,这能确保我们最终取得成功。根据首字母 d 及汉语提示
      “细节”可知,本空用名词 detail,此处表示不止一个细节,用复数复数形式,作 shuld pay attentin t 的
      宾语。故填 details。
      46. Everyne is u________ (独特的), which is why yu might like t stay up late while yur sister always wants t
      g t bed early. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      第 17页/共 23页
      【答案】unique##nique
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:每个人都是独一无二的,这就是为什么你可能会喜欢熬夜,而你的姐姐却总
      是想早点上床睡觉。句中用形容词作表语。根据中英文提示及句意,形容词“独特的”英文为 unique。故
      填 unique。
      47. The by p________ (假装) t be asleep when his mther came int his rm. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】pretended##retended
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:当他的母亲走进他的房间时,这个男孩假装睡着了。根据中英文提示可知用动
      词 pretend,作谓语,根据后文 came 可知为一般过去时。故填 pretended。
      48. Yang Qian, a student frm Tsinghua University became the shting c________ (冠军)during the Tky 2020
      Olympics. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】champin##hampin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:在 2020 年东京奥运会上,来自清华大学的学生杨倩成为射击冠军。分析句子可
      知,空处应填可数名词的单数形式作表语。champin 名词,意为“冠军”,符合句意。故填 champin。
      49. I like getting up early in the mrning because the mrning air is gd t b________ (呼吸). (根据汉语提示单
      词拼写)
      【答案】breathe##reathe
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:我喜欢早上早起,因为早晨的空气呼吸起来很舒服。根据首字母 b 及汉语提示
      “呼吸”可知,本空用动词 breathe,位于不定式符号 t 后,用动词原形。故填 breathe。
      50. This is ne f the wrst natural d________ (灾难) ever t hit the area. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】disasters##isasters
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:这是该地区有史以来最严重的自然灾害之一。根据首字母 d 及汉语提示“灾难”
      可知,本空用名词disaster,“ne f the+形容词最高级+名词复数”,此处用disaster的复数形式。故填disasters。
      51. He gave us a clear d________ (描述) f what had happened n that mrning. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
      【答案】descriptin##escriptin
      【解析】
      第 18页/共 23页
      【详解】考查名词。句意:他向我们详细讲述了那天早上发生的事情。根据中英文提示可知用名词 descriptin,
      作宾语,故填 descriptin。
      第五部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      52. 假定你是李华,你的新西兰朋友 Terry 将去中国朋友家做客,发邮件向你询问有关习俗(custm),请你
      回复邮件。内容包括:
      1. 到达时间
      2. 合适的礼物
      3. 餐桌礼仪
      注意:写作词数应为 80 个左右
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      Dear Terry,
      It’s great t learn yu are invited t a Chinese friend’s hme. As fr sme Chinese custms, I’d like t share
      with yu sme relevant details.
      Firstly, yu shuld arrive n time r a little earlier, which is cnsidered plite in China. Additinally, if yu
      wuld like t bring a gift, a bunch f flwers, r sme fresh fruit will be a gd chice. Mst imprtantly, at table,
      it is the elderly wh are usually the first t eat since they are all respected in China. Persnally, if they insist yu eat
      first, just g ahead.
      第 19页/共 23页
      Just relax and enjy yur visit.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的名义给朋友 Terry 写一封邮件,给她介绍在中国做客
      的有关习俗。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      相关的:relevant→related
      认为:cnsider→regard/think
      选择:chice→ptin
      习俗:custm→cnventin
      2.句式拓展
      同义句
      原句:Persnally, if they insist yu eat first, just g ahead.
      拓展句:Persnally, if they insist n yur eating first, just g ahead.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】It’s great t learn yu are invited t a Chinese friend’s hme.(运用了省略引导词 that 的
      宾语从句)
      【高分句型 2】 Firstly, yu shuld arrive n time r a little earlier, which is cnsidered plite in China.(运用
      了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型 3】 Mst imprtantly, at table, it is the elderly wh are usually the first t eat since they are all
      respected in China. (运用了强调句和 since 引导的原因状语从句)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      53. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Bys like t be cnsidered t be brave, but what kind f things can be cnsidered t be brave? It is nt a
      questin that can be answered by wrds, but by the actual deeds. A by with the name Henry gave us a gd
      example. Rnny and Henry were tw friends in the same class. They always played tgether and went hme
      tgether. One day as Rnny and Henry were ging hme after schl, they saw sme peple fighting in the street
      crner, Rnny said excitedly, “Sme peple are fighting! Let’s g and have a lk!” But Henry refused, “It is nne
      f ur business. We’d better g hme and dn’t get clse t them. Als ur parents are expecting t have dinner
      with us tgether at hme and I dn’t want them t wrry abut me.”
      第 20页/共 23页
      “Yu are a cward (胆小鬼) and afraid t g,” said Rnny, and ff he ran t the spt with sme ther bys.
      Henry had t g hme alne and didn’t think abut it anymre.
      But Rnny thught Henry was a cward and tld all the bys that. They laughed at him a great deal. Frm
      then n, they lked dwn upn Henry and didn’t want t play with him.
      Henry was sad but he wasn’t angry with Rnny fr his rude behavir, because he had learned that true curage
      was shwn mst in bearing (容忍) misunderstanding, and that he ught t be afraid f nthing but ding wrng.
      Thus, he did nt care the ther bys’ laughter and cntinued t stick t his thught and g t schl and study as
      well. Hwever, Rnny didn’t invite Henry t g hme with him anymre. Instead, he had his new friends wh als
      thught Henry was a cward. Every day after schl, they didn’t g hme directly but went t the river r
      smewhere t play games and had lts f fun.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式作答。
      Paragraph 1:
      One Saturday afternn, Henry went t see his grandparents alng the bank f the river.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________
      Paragraph 2:
      When Rnny was pulled ut f the river, he went up t Henry and lwered his head, knwing nthing t say.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 21页/共 23页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      One Saturday afternn, Henry went t see his grandparents alng the bank f the river. Suddenly a shut fr
      help came frm the river and several children were at a lss, gathering nearby. Henry rushed t the spt where he
      culd see a by rising and falling in the river. A by tld Henry it was Rnny wh slipped int the river just nw.
      Withut hesitatin, Henry fund a lng stick and jumped int the water, meanwhile, giving the stick t Rnny.
      Rnny caught hld f the stick, swimming twards the bank f the river.
      When Rnny was pulled ut f the river, he went up t Henry and lwered his head, knwing nthing t say.
      Henry patted him n the shulder and said, “Yu shuld be cautius when playing by the river.” “Henry, Yu are
      still my gd friend, yu are nt a cward, but a brave by. I aplgize t yu fr my rudeness,” whispered Rnny.
      Henry smiled at him, saying, “We are always gd friends, I never regard yu as a stranger.” The sun was setting in
      the west, thrwing glden sunshine n the river and the hugging bys.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了男孩亨利因拒绝围观街头斗殴被好友罗尼指责为胆小鬼并遭孤立,
      但他坚守原则,后来在河边勇救不慎落水的罗尼,最终让罗尼明白真正的勇气并非盲目冲动,而是坚守正
      确的选择、在关键时刻挺身而出的故事。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“一个星期六的下午,亨利沿着河岸去看望他的祖父母。’”可知,第一段可描写亨利
      在河边偶遇落水的罗尼,毫不犹豫出手相救的过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“当罗尼被从河里拉出来时,他走到亨利面前,低着头,不知道该说什么。”可知,第
      二段可描写罗尼向亨利道歉并重新认可他的勇气,两人重归于好的场景。
      2.续写线索:遇呼救寻源头——知落水急施救——罗尼愧疚道歉——二人和好如初
      3 词汇激活
      第 22页/共 23页
      行为类
      ①向…… 道歉:aplgize t/make an aplgy t
      ②对……微笑:smile at/grin at/beam at
      ③拥抱:hug/embrace
      情绪类
      ①不知所措,茫然:at a lss/in a daze
      ②谨慎的:cautius/prudent
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Henry rushed t the spt where he culd see a by rising and falling in the river. (使用了
      where 引导的定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】Rnny caught hld f the stick, swimming twards the bank f the river. (使用了现在分词
      swimming 作伴随状语)

      相关试卷

      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析:

      这是一份安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期1月月考试题含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      安徽省蚌埠市B层高中2025-2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份安徽省蚌埠市B层高中2025-2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含安徽省蚌埠市B层高中2025-2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、安徽省蚌埠市B层高中2025-2026学年高一上学期1月月考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。

      安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份安徽省蚌埠市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期期中试题含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了 本卷命题范围,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map