搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      • 33.88 KB
      • 2026-01-19 17:35:03
      • 19
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案),共15页。
      1.本试卷考试时间为120分钟,试卷满分150分,考试形式闭卷。
      2.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题卡上规定的位置,否则不给分。
      3.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在试卷及答题卡上。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分;满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Wh is the wman?
      A. A tailr. B. A fashin buyer. C. A shp assistant.
      2. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Cking. B. Shpping. C. Having a meal.
      3. Why des the man sund surprised?
      A. He has lst track f time. B. There are lts f shppers. C. The wman has brught him a gift.
      4. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A In a shp. B. In a library. C. In a pst ffice.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A hbby. B. A bkshp. C. A frmer neighbr.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分;满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What des the wman dislike abut the huse?
      A. The size. B. The price. C. The lcatin.
      7. What is the wman’s suggestin?
      A. Waiting fr a better deal. B. Getting a huse inspectin. C. Lking fr a newer huse.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What day is it tday?
      A. Wednesday. B. Thursday. C. Friday.
      9. Wh will lead the field trip?
      A. The man’s head teacher. B. The man’s math teacher. C. The man’s gegraphy teacher.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What des the man want t d?
      A. Ck carrt sup. B. Pick ut black stnes. C. Find decratins fr his snwman.
      11 What will the wman d first?
      A. Put n warm clthes. B. G t the garage. C. Visit Mr. Graham.
      12. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Schl friends. B. Mther and sn. C. Teacher and student.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. What did the man d befre?
      A. He hsted cnferences. B. He cked fd. C. He served custmers.
      14. Why is the man unsure abut this psitin at first?
      A. He wants a better salary.
      B. He cnsiders it a ne-persn jb.
      C. He has dne this kind f wrk t much.
      15. What will the wman prbably d next fr the man?
      A. Arrange an interview. B. Read his applicatin. C. Describe a new jb.
      16. Hw des the man sund in the end?
      A. Satisfied. B. Uncertain. C. Disappinted.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. Hw ld is the speaker nw prbably?
      A. 23. B. 31. C. 34.
      18. What gt the speaker invlved in theater at first?
      A. Mving scenery arund. B. Wrking the lights. C. Writing stries.
      19. What did the speaker study at cllege?
      A. Cmputer engineering. B. Perfrming arts. C. Literature.
      20. What des the speaker wish t d in the future?
      A. Run a theater. B. Direct his wn play. C. Make acting full-time.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分;满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Space Camp is quite different frm a recreatinal “camp”. Parents please see the “Space Camp Prgrams” list f activities that campers will participate in t cnsider if yur child wuld be qualified.
      SPACE CAMP (Grades 4-6)
      ●Must be able t walk 5,000 steps per day
      ●Must listen t 10 hurs f histry
      ●Must cnstruct a rcket and launch it
      SPACE ACADEMY (Grades 7-9)
      ●Must be able t walk 10,000 steps per day
      ●Must participate in tw 2-hur space missins
      ●Must participate in 14 hurs f rbtics
      ●Must participate in Land Survival activities
      ADVANCED SPACE ACADEMY (Grades 10-12)
      ●Must be able t walk 10,000 steps per day
      ●Must actively participate in Space Suit Thery and Design
      ●Must actively participate in Space Physilgy
      AVIATION CHALLENGE (Grades 10-12)
      ●Must actively participate in Flight Simulatrs
      ●Must attend Classrm Lectures n Fire Building, Finding Fd and Water and Shelter Building
      ●Must actively participate in Lwer Rpes Curse
      IMPORTANT PROCESS FOR REGISTRATION
      1. Fill ut the applicatin fr a schlarship t Space Camp.
      2. Include the email address that yu want the registratin invitatin sent t.
      3. Attach a current eye reprt t the applicatin.
      4. Mail t: Angie Yrke; 10440 Trentn Avenue; Saint Luis, Missuri 63132 OR Email t: [email protected].
      5. The applicatin MUST BE submitted by September 1.
      6. After cmpleted applicatins are received by us, yu will receive an invitatin by email t cmplete the nline registratin. Yu will cmplete ALL infrmatin at this time and then registratin is cmplete.
      1. Which prgram requires participants t cnstruct a rcket?
      A. SPACE CAMP.
      B. SPACE ACADEMY.
      C. AVIATION CHALLENGE.
      D. ADVANCED SPACE ACADEMY.
      2. Which grade students may have access t shelter-building classes?
      A. Grade 4.B. Grade 6.
      C. Grade 9.D. Grade 11.
      3. What must parents d fr their kids when applying?
      A. Send the applicatin by email.
      B. Get their kids’ eyes checked in advance.
      C. Cmplete the nline registratin first.
      D. Submit the applicatin after September 1.
      B
      What a privilege it is when the harvest f ur gardening labrs can be extended t thse in need f a helping hand. Enter Jean Trevin, whse stry f decided caring and heartfelt sharing sets an example f just hw imprtant and meaningful the vluntary wrk f ur gardener can be.
      Fr thse wh dn’t yet knw Jean, she is the Chair f the Vegetable Garden. She and her team devte themselves t planting and maintaining sme f the mst prductive and beautiful herbs and vegetables. In fact, the abundant amunt f prduce led Jean t search fr a shp where thse wh therwise might nt have access t fresh vegetables culd enjy their healthful benefits.
      Jean’s deliveries t Trini Market began in Nvember 2017. Since that time, almst 1,900 punds f prduce, with an estimated retail value $2,800, has been dnated t the fd bank. And, the variety f prduce has been wide! Between January and March f this year, brccli, cabbage, carrts, turnips, greens, citrus and herbs have all been in the mix. In additin t the bunties frm the gardener’s vegetable beds, individual gardeners have made cntributins frm their persnal gardens, as well.
      There is a tuching stry behind Jean’s behavir, ne that speaks t her mindfulness f the needs f thers and her heartfelt determinatin t be f service. Many years ag, she lived in a war zne in Africa where she witnessed starvatin and pverty. Jean describes hw ne culd sit at an utdr restaurant and see hungry eyes peering thrugh the bushes in the distance. “I culdn’t eat,” Jean says. “I wuld ask t have my meal packaged and I carefully passed it t thse in need. I saw what it was t be s in want, and t this day I can’t bear t see fd g t waste.”
      4. Why des Jean Trevin run the Vegetable Garden?
      A. T make a living by gardening.
      B. T prvide free vegetables fr the needy.
      C. T share gardening experience with thers.
      D. T raise public awareness f hmelessness.
      5. What is the main idea f paragraph 3?
      A. Jean’s dnatins t the fd bank.
      B. Great demand in Trini Market.
      C. Varius vegetables in Jean’s garden.
      D. Great success f Jean’s garden.
      6. Where did Jean Trevin’s mindfulness f the needs f thers cme frm?
      A. Her experience f running a restaurant.
      B. Her experience f starvatin and pverty.
      C. Her witness t much fd ging t waste.
      D. Her witness t thers’ sufferings in Africa.
      7. Which f the fllwing best describes Jean Trevin?
      A. Rich and mdest.B. Optimistic and friendly.
      C. Caring and generusD. Determined and hard-wrking.
      C
      The sft, gentle murmurs f a baby’s first expressins, like little whispers f jy and wnder t parents, are actually signs that the baby’s heart is wrking rhythmically in cncert with develping speech.
      Jeremy I. Brjn, assistant prfessr f psychlgy at the University f Hustn, is reprting in Prceedings f the Natinal Academy f Sciences that a baby’s first sweet sunds and early attempts at frming wrds are directly linked t the baby’s heart rate. The findings have implicatins fr understanding language develpment and ptential early indicatrs f speech and cmmunicatin disrders.
      Fr infants (婴儿), prducing recgnizable speech is mre than a cgnitive prcess. It is a mtr skill that requires them t learn t crdinate (协调) multiple muscles f varying functin acrss their bdy. This crdinatin is directly linked t nging fluctuatins (波动) in heart rate.
      Brjn investigated whether these fluctuatins in heart rate are cnsistent with vcal (声音的) prductin and wrd prductin in 24-mnth-ld babies. He fund that heart rate fluctuatins match the timing f vcalizatins and are assciated with their duratin and the likelihd f prducing recgnizable speech.
      “It turns ut infants were mst likely t make a vcalizatin when their heart rate fluctuatin had reached a lcal peak (maximum) r lcal trugh (minimum),” reprts Brjn.“Vcalizatins prduced at the peak were lnger than expected by chance. Vcalizatins prduced just befre the trugh, while heart rate is decreasing, were mre likely t be recgnized as a wrd by listeners.”
      Brjn and his team measured a ttal f 2,708 vcalizatins prduced by 34 infants between 18 and 27 mnths f age while the babies played with a caregiver. Infants in this age grup typically dn’t speak whle wrds yet, and nly a small subset f the vcalizatins culd be reliably identified as wrds by listeners (10.3%). “Every sund an infant makes helps their brain and bdy learn hw t crdinate with each ther, eventually leading t speech,” Brjn said.
      “The relatinship between recgnizable vcalizatins and decreasing heart rate may imply that the successful develpment f speech partially depends n infants experiencing predictable ranges f autnmic activity thrugh develpment.
      “Understanding hw the autnmic nervus system relates t infant vcalizatins ver develpment is a critical avenue f future research fr understanding hw language emerges, as well as risk factrs fr atypical (非典型的) language develpment,” said Brjn.
      8. What is the fcus f the research regarding babies?
      A. Caregivers’ rle in early speech.
      B. The imprtance f bdy crdinatin.
      C. Mtr skills’ impact n early speech.
      D. Heart rate’s cnnectin t early speech.
      9. What des paragraph 3 aim t stress?
      A. The challenges f learning t speak.
      B. The imprtance f bdy crdinatin.
      C. The theretical fundatin f the study.
      D. The cmplexity f language develpment.
      10. When are infants’ sunds mst likely recgnized as wrds?
      A. When heart rate is stable.
      B. When heart rate is increasing.
      C. When heart rate is at a peak.
      D. When heart rate is slwing dwn.
      11. What is a ptential benefit f the research fr parents?
      A. T teach children t speak early.
      B. T detect babies’ speech delays earlier.
      C. T mnitr babies’ heart rate better.
      D. T imprve parent-child cmmunicatin.
      D
      “Failure is the mst imprtant ingredient in science,” says Stuart Firestein. He studies the bilgy f the brain at Clumbia University in New Yrk City. “When an experiment fails r desn’t wrk ut the way yu expected, it tells yu there is smething yu didn’t knw,” he says. “It suggests yu need t g back and rethink: What went wrng? And why?”
      This is the value f failure. It leads t what Firestein calls “the prtal (大门) f the unknwn”. It is where the deepest and mst wrthwhile questins cme frm. And asking thse questins can spark new ideas and types f experiments.
      Thmas Edisn is reputed t have said much the same thing, accrding t a 1910 bigraphy. He wanted t make a better battery. But after wrking seven days a week fr mre than five mnths, he still hadn’t succeeded. He tld a friend, Walter S. Mallry, that he had already dne mre than 9,000 experiments fr the prject. Accrding t the bk, Mallry replied, “Isn’t it a shame that with the huge amunt f wrk yu have dne yu haven’t been able t get any results?” The bk ges n t say that Edisn “with a smile replied, ‘Results! Why, man, I have gt a lt f results! I knw several thusand things that wn’t wrk.’” Nr did the dgged inventr stp. Eventually, he gt the new battery t wrk.
      Schls tend t fcus n cvering lts f tpics and memrizing cuntless facts. Many classes rely n textbks t give students much infrmatin as quickly as pssible. The prblem with thse bks, explains Firestein, is “they have n cntext”. They state the results f experiments but they dn’t tell us why peple did them. Nr d they describe experiments that didn’t wrk. By fcusing n successful utcmes, Firestein says, “We leave ut 90 percent f science.”
      12. What d Stuart Firestein’s wrds in paragraph 1 mainly shw?
      A. Failure fuels discvery.
      B. Cautin ensures success.
      C. Success requires effrt.
      D. Ignrance drives science.
      13. Hw did Walter S. Mallry react after hearing Thmas Edisn’s wrds?
      A. He urged Edisn n.
      B. He thught the effrt was wasted.
      C. He felt deeply wrried.
      D. He viewed the failure as acceptable.
      14. What des Firestein think tday’s science classes shuld d?
      A. Cver numerus tpics.
      B. Emphasize successful utcmes.
      C. Include descriptins f failures.
      D. Rely n memrizatin f cuntless facts.
      15. What is the purpse f the authr in writing the text?
      A. T describe the prcess f success.
      B. T intrduce the histry f batteries.
      C. T encurage acceptance f failure.
      D. T stress the value f failure in science.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      They say that life imitates art, and I have fund that is true. As a writer, I have heard many stries abut authrs wh write a bk and then his r her wrk f fictin cmes true.
      I first met Bbbie n Facebk eight years ag after editr David wrte t me. Because I am a big fan f Shetland Sheepdgs, he thught I wuld want t read the bk he was editing, and I did. ____16____ I decided t knw this authr! We met thrugh messages and then at writers’ cnferences, setting ur friendship in stne.
      Recently, her stry came t life thrugh psts n Facebk when she lst her dg Sherlck wh had filled her life with lve. “Please help! This afternn I lst my Sherlck while hiking up in the muntains. ____17____ Please share, especially if yu knw peple wh hike in that area!”
      Searching nnstp, she handed ut many flyers and even hired a search and rescue team t track him. Six days later, she psted, “We spent many hurs tday driving alng the rads where there was a pssible sighting f him. ____18____ ”
      Then, n Nvember 27, a miracle unflded. Bbbie tld me hw her husband Tdd had answered the phne, “A yung wman named April was calling t say, ‘ ____19____’ Tdd asked her, ‘Hw did yu get this phne number?’ When she answered, ‘It is right here n his tag.’ Tdd knew this was the real thing.”
      Every year it seems that a Christmas miracle stry unflds. ____20____ T knw that her friend Sherlck is at hme where he belngs is the nly miracle that I need this seasn.
      A. I think I have yur dg.
      B. Fr me, this is the stry.
      C. The stry had me in tears.
      D. He was lst n Sam’s Gap Trail.
      E. I thught abut writing a stry n this.
      F. The dg was frightened by a strange nise.
      G. With n luck, we feel like we are chasing shadws.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      My dad is ne f the best strytellers I knw. When the family ____21____ fr my mther’s funeral in 1992 he regaled (款待) his children with ____22____. I gave him a cmputer with wrd prcessing sftware and ____23____ cnvinced him t write his autbigraphy (自传). The family nw has a stry-filled bk, which is meaningful because his children and grandchildren have ____24____ chances t get tgether.
      Stries help us ____25____ t each ther and t the wrld arund us. Strytelling can als drive away the feeling f depressin as we ____26____ . In fact, there are ____27____ f writing ur stries dwn. It can recall times, and create a written histry. Many researches have ____28____ that thse wh have written dwn sme f their life stries can preserve their ____29____ .
      What des it ____30____ t becme a stryteller? Very few ____31____ are needed — a pen and sme paper, r, if yu prefer, a cmputer, are the nly necessary things fr ____32____ ur stries. The next ____33____ is sharing them — if yu have a(n) ____34____ t get tgether with yur families, tell them yur stries. The ptential tpics are ____35____ , ranging frm a favrite place r event t yur family’s backgrund.
      21. A. struggledB. livedC. searchedD. gathered
      22. A. presentsB. bksC. striesD. jkes
      23. A. eventuallyB. cmpletelyC. bviuslyD. prperly
      24. A. fairB. limitedC. idealD. pssible
      25. A. cnnectB. cmpareC. insistD. devte
      26. A. lkB. ageC. wanderD. mve
      27. A. dubtsB. viewsC. pininsD. benefits
      28. A. heardB. agreedC. prvenD. imagined
      29. A. memriesB. experiencesC. jysD. feelings
      30. A. sayB. takeC. fferD. have
      31. A. prjectsB. methdsC. plansD. tls
      32. A. spreadingB. tellingC. recrdingD. watching
      33. A. stepB. lessnC. subjectD. skill
      34. A. pprtunityB. wishC. intentinD. task
      35. A. simpleB. endlessC. attractiveD. meaningful
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Chinese characters evlved frm pictures and signs, and the Chinese art f calligraphy develped naturally frm this special writing system. By using the brush t write Chinese characters, calligraphers can express their aesthetic ideas, ____36____ (thught) and persnalities in a pint r a line, s Chinese calligraphy is als called the art f lines. Althugh it uses Chinese wrds ____37____ its vehicle f expressin, ne des nt have t knw Chinese ____38____ (appreciate) its beauty.
      Calligraphy harburs the beauty f nature ____39____ reveals the spiritual beauty f human beings. Chinese calligraphy stresses the verall layut and harmny between wrds and lines. The graceful shapes are prfundly ____40____ (artist) and can evke deep emtin.
      In the past, children ____41____ (train) at an early age t practise writing. Peple were ften judged by their handwriting. It was believed that the frce used in writing betrayed ne’s character and ____42____ the written characters revealed the calligrapher’s understanding f life and arts. Calligraphy still enjys ____43____ (ppular) tday with exhibitins f ancient and cntemprary wrks and with ____44____ (rganize) cmpetitins amng bth the yung and the ld frm many walks f life. On the ther hand, as a traditinal Chinese art, Chinese calligraphy als fund favur in the ____45____ (neighbur) cuntries frm the early times. Nw mre and mre peple in the “Circle f Chinese Language Learning” regard it as ne f their favurite arts and pastimes.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是校广播站负责人,现需在校内招聘一名英语新闻播音员,请你用英语以“An annuncer wanted”为题目写一则招聘启事。内容包括:
      (1)主要工作;
      (2)招聘条件;
      (3)报名时间和地点。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为80个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      An annuncer wanted
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The Students’ Unin
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之成为一篇完整的短文。
      When I was seven years ld, I gt my first pet. At the time, my father was a drkeeper in a schl. When fall came arund and the leaves began t change clrs, his schl held its fall carnival (嘉年华). I was s excited t take part in it. After we pulled int the parking lt, I immediately gt ff the car!
      Walking arund, I was attracted by a rm where there were abut fifteen fishbwls and a basket full f Ping-Png balls. There was nly a high schl girl in the rm. She was in charge f the game. I walked up t her and whispered, “Hw t play this game?” “Oh. It’s easy. All yu have t d is thrw a Ping-Png ball int ne f the fishbwls. And if yu succeed, yu can get whichever gldfish in the bwl yu hit,” she said.
      “Okay. I can d it. Hw much des it cst?” I said. The girl replied, “Fifteen tries fr a dllar.” “A dllar? A whle dllar? Well ... it is wrth it. It is nly a dllar, and I have ten f them,” I thught. Then I handed the pretty girl a dllar and she gave me a basket f fifteen Ping-Png balls. I held the first ne in my hand until it was warm. Then I tk aim and threw it ff. At last, it hit the rim (边) f the clsest fishbwl and bunced nt the flr. I was disappinted, but I had furteen mre tries.
      Again and again I aimed and the ball bunced but withut success. I was dwn t my last Ping-Png ball and my spirit was lw. I held the Ping-Png ball fr nearly a full minute befre I tk aim. Then I clsed my eyes, and tssed the ball. I stpped breathing and then pened my eyes, nly t find the white ball was n the flr. I reminded myself that it was just a fish and tried t hld back the tears in my eyes.
      The girl tk ne lk at me and said, “Oh, hney, please dn’t cry. Here, I’ll give yu an extra sht, just because yu tried s hard.”
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为150个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      At last, I went t find my parents and shwed them my new fish.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      “Well, hney. What are yu ging t spend the rest f yur mney n?” Dad asked.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025/2026学年度第一学期七校联盟第三次学情检测
      高三英语答案
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分;满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. A 2. D 3. B
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. B 5. A 6. D 7. C
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. D 9. B 10. D 11. B
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. A 13. B 14. C 15. D
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. C 17. D 18. G 19. A 20. B
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. D 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. A 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. B 31. D 32. C 33. A 34. A 35. B
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. thughts
      37. as 38. t appreciate
      39. and 40. artistic
      41. were trained
      42. that 43. ppularity
      44. rganized
      45. neighburing
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】An annuncer wanted
      T enrich campus life and imprve students’ English listening skills, ur schl radi statin is recruiting an English news annuncer.
      The main duty is t bradcast English news and campus events n time every week. Applicants shuld have a gd cmmand f English, with standard prnunciatin and fluent spken English. Besides, enthusiasm fr bradcasting and gd cmmunicatin skills are required.
      Thse interested please sign up at the Students’ Unin ffice frm March 1st t March 7th. We are lking frward t yur participatin.
      The Students’ Unin
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【答案】范文
      At last, I went t find my parents and shwed them my new fish. The little gldfish swam happily in the plastic bag the girl gave me, its range scales shining in the sunlight. My mm bent dwn and strked my head gently, her eyes full f warmth. “It’s such a lvely little guy,” she said sftly. Dad grinned and ruffled my hair, “Yu must have tried really hard fr it, huh?” I ndded prudly, telling them abut the fifteen tries and the girl’s kind extra sht. Hlding the bag carefully, I felt my heart filled with jy, frgetting all the disappintment just nw.
      “Well, hney. What are yu ging t spend the rest f yur mney n?” Dad asked. I lked at the gldfish swimming arund and thught fr a secnd. “I dn’t want t spend it anymre,” I said firmly. “I want t save it t buy fd fr my gldfish.” Mm and Dad exchanged a smile. Later, we bught a small fishbwl and fish fd with part f my mney. Every day after that, I fed the gldfish and watched it swim. That little gldfish, a gift f kindness, became my mst precius treasure in childhd.

      相关试卷

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语试卷(Word版附答案),共15页。

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语(含答案)试卷:

      这是一份江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期1月第三次学情检测英语(含答案)试卷,共15页。

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期9月第一次学情检测英语试题(Word版附答案):

      这是一份江苏省盐城市七校联盟2026届高三上学期9月第一次学情检测英语试题(Word版附答案),文件包含江苏省盐城市七校联盟第一次联考2025-2026学年高三上学期9月月考英语试题docx、参考答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map