





所属成套资源:四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考各学科试题及答案
四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题(Word版附解析)含听力音频
展开 这是一份四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。
本试卷分为试题卷和答题卡两部分,其中试题卷由第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题)
组成,共 8 页;答题卡共 2 页。满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟。
第 I 卷(选择题,共 95 分)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What des David think f the wman’s stry?
A. Sad. B. Great. C. Simple.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: My new stry has been published. Have yu read it, David?
M: Of curse, I read every bk yu write. Thugh this stry is fr yung adults rather than teenagers, I am still
deeply attracted t it.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
When will Jack’s train arrive?
A. At abut five. B. At abut seven. C. At abut nine.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: What time des Jack’s train arrive?
M: Well, it was suppsed t arrive at five, but he called t say it was late.
W: Hw cme?
M: The bad weather it’s leaving at seven, s he wn’t arrive until nine.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Hw much did the man tip (给小费) the waiter?
A. $10. B. $20. C. $200.
第 1页/共 26页
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: Hney, did yu tip the waiter?
M: Yes, ur meal is 200 dllars in ttal. I gave him a 10 percent tip.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Wh is prbably the man?
A. The wman’s teacher. B. The wman’s wrkmate. C. The wman’s classmate.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: I’m very nervus! I’m ging t give a speech in frnt f the whle schl staff tmrrw.
M: Dn’t wrry. Remember hw we practiced in frnt f the team last week? Yu were great. Yur teaching
experience was the best preparatin. Just imagine yu’re at the frnt f a classrm.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What did Rbert frget t d this time?
A. Take ut the trash. B. Add laundry sap. C. Start the washing machine.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Did yu put laundry sap in this time, Rbert? If nt, yu’ll have t wash everything again.
M: I didn’t frget this time. But I did frget t press “Start”. Can yu d that fr me? I’m taking ut the trash.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. When des the party start prbably?
A. At 10:00 a.m. B. At 2:00 p.m. C. At 7:00 p.m.
7 What des the man ffer t d fr the wman?
A. Lend her a bicycle. B. Carry the bxes upstairs. C. Prepare fd fr the party.
第 2页/共 26页
【答案】6. C 7. A
【解析】
【原文】M: Where are yu taking this, anyway?
W: I’m afraid it’s ging all the way t Building 10.
M: Is this fr the graduatin party?
W: Yes. Tw bxes f sda!
M: N wnder it’s s heavy. Is this all?
W: N, I have sme snacks t bring. We have t be ready by 7:00 p.m.
M: I have a bicycle that might be useful. Yu can bring everything at nce.
W: That’s a gd idea. Yu save my day!
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What des Karen want t d?
A. Rent an apartment. B. Find a rmmate. C. Buy a huse.
9. What des the man say abut his ld apartment?
A. It is large but expensive. B. It has big bedrms. C. It is small but bright.
【答案】8. A 9. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Karen, I heard yu’re lking fr an apartment fr rent. Will yu share it with several rmmates?
W: N. I’m living alne.
M: Well, since I’ll mve int my new huse, maybe yu can cnsider renting my ld apartment. I can ffer yu a
gd price.
W: What kind f apartment is it?
M: It is a tiny apartment with nly ne bedrm. But there are enugh windws that can allw yu t enjy a lt f
sunlight during the daytime. D yu want t have a lk at it?
W: Great. I’d like t.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What kind f camera des the man want?
A. A TV camera. B. A vide camera. C. A mvie camera.
第 3页/共 26页
11. Which functin is the man mst interested in?
A. Underwater filming. B. A large memry. C. Aut-fcus.
12. Hw much wuld the man pay fr the secnd camera?
A. 950 eurs. B. 650 eurs. C. 470 eurs.
【答案】10. B 11. A 12. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Can I help yu, sir?
M: I’d like t buy a camera.
W: Right, we have rdinary cameras, mvie cameras, and vide cameras. They are all digital.
M: Well, I am thinking f a vide camera.
W: Let’s see, hw much d yu want t spend, sir?
M: Oh, I’m nt really sure. What is the price?
W: Well, that depends n the mdel and anything else yu want t have with it.
M: I see.
W: Hw abut this ne? It has ne f the new memry sticks and a prtective case fr filming underwater, s yu
can take it when yu g diving.
M: Des it have aut-fcus?
W: N, it desn’t.
M: That’s kay. The underwater filming is imprtant fr me, actually. Hw much is this?
W: It csts 650 Eurs.
M: Oh, that’s a bit expensive fr me. Have yu gt anything similar but less expensive?
W: Well, here’s the sale f the week. It’s excellent fr the price, nly 470 Eurs and it includes...
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. Where are the tw speakers?
A. In the classrm. B. In the dctr’s ffice. C. In the library.
14. What was the man ding yesterday?
A. Swimming. B. Ding sprts. C. Camping.
15. What happened t the man?
A. He gt lst. B. He was bitten by a snake. C. He was punished.
第 4页/共 26页
16. Hw did the man feel when he saw the snake?
A. Frightened. B. Excited. C. Cnfident.
【答案】13. B 14. C 15. B 16. A
【解析】
【原文】M: Dctr, I have a sharp pain in my left leg and it’s swllen t.
W: Please hld ut yur leg and I’ll check it first.
M: I guess a snake may have bitten me last night. Is it serius? I’m afraid I may die.
W: Dn’t be nervus, it’s nt that serius. Culd yu tell me smething mre in details?
M: Well, I was camping with sme f my friends in the muntains yesterday. I was sund asleep in my tent last
night when suddenly I felt a sharp pain in the leg. I wke up and fund a big snake crawling ut f the tent.
W: Did yu catch the snake?
M: I was s frightened that I didn’t dare t mve a step frward, nt even t catch the snake.
W: I’m srry t hear that, but if yu had caught the snake, it wuld be helpful fr me t treat yu.
M: Will yu get my leg cut ff, dctr?
W: N, the bite isn’t that serius, but yu’ll have t stay in hspital fr three days.
M: Thank yu, dctr.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. What des the speaker expect the listeners t d?
A. Jin her team anytime. B. Repair the bk shelves. C. Wrk hard and be patient.
18. Hw lng is the bkstre pen every day?
A. 7 hurs. B. 9 hurs. C. 10 hurs.
19. When can the listeners wrk in the bkstre?
A. On Sunday. B. On Thursday. C. On Wednesday.
20. What kind f bks are n sale in this bkstre n Saturday?
A. Histry bks. B. Art bks. C. Science bks.
【答案】17. C 18. C 19. A 20. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Hell, everyne! Cngratulatins n jining ur team as a part-time helper. We think highly f hard
effrts and kindness here. This shrt guide will tell yu what yu need t knw. First, always greet custmers with
第 5页/共 26页
a smile and ask if they need help t find bks. Having patience all the time is very imprtant — sme custmers
may take time t chse. Keep the bk shelves tidy. Put bks back in the right places after custmers lk
thrugh them. Yu shuld als knw the main sectins, like art bks, histry bks and science bks, t give
quick advice. Our bkstre pens frm 9:00 a.m. t 7:00 p.m., and yu can wrk n either Friday r weekends. It’
s up t yu. Yu can take a 30-minute break arund nn. Smetimes yu may help wrap bks fr custmers as
small gifts. We als have special ffers n histry bks every Saturday — feel free t tell custmers abut it.
Thank yu fr chsing City Bkstre!
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
With the develpment f camping at hme and abrad, mre and mre peple have strng interest in camping.
Camping prvides utdr lvers with the relaxatin f the mind and inner peace. Here are sme cmmn ways t
camp.
Tent Camping
This is the mst basic and cmmn way f camping. Yu can put up a tent in a park, n the beach, in the
wds, r anywhere else yu like, enjying a few nights. Tent camping is a great chice fr peple wh dn’t want
t spend a lt f mney t get started. It is perfect fr families with children because it creates a special time fr
parents and kids.
Hiking Camping
Hiking camping, backpacking trip, means an utdr camp, where yu will spend the whle day hiking with
necessary equipment n yur back. It can last anywhere frm a few days l several mnths. It gives yu the chance
t get clser t nature. In case f an emergency, yu’d better share yur travel plans with smene.
Survival Camping
In this type f camping, a variety f skills are required t learn in rder t survive in varius utdr
cnditins. Yu will search fr fd n yur wn in the wild and take emergency medical measures in the event f
danger. It wuld be a gd idea t have a partner with a wealth f experience in the wild.
RV Camping
If yu g camping in a mtrhme, yu will have mre time t enjy the utdrs. With a mtrhme, yu
have almst everything at hme, including cmfrtable beds, kitchens and entertainment. All yu need is t find a
第 6页/共 26页
suitable parking lt where yu can park yur car. Yu can als ck and enjy fd in the car and it will feel great.
Hwever, this is nt recmmended fr starters.
21. Which camping is suitable fr beginner campers?
A. Tent camping.
B. Hiking camping.
C. Survival camping.
D. RV camping.
22. What d Hiking Camping and Survival Camping have in cmmn?
A. They attract kids.
B. They may be risky.
C. They require training.
D. They are family-friendly.
23. What is a unique advantage f RV camping?
A. Lw csts.
B. Access t nature.
C. Hmely cmfrt.
D. Flexible schedules
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四种常见的露营方式:帐篷露营、徒步露营、生存露营和房
车露营,以及各自的特点和适合人群。
【21 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中 Tent Camping 部分中“This is the mst basic and cmmn way f camping.(这是最
基本和最常见的露营方式)”“Tent camping is a great chice fr peple wh dn't want t spend a lt f mney
t get started.(帐篷露营是不想花费太多资金就开始露营的人们的绝佳选择)”可知,对于初学露营者来说,
帐篷露营是最基本且常见的方式,成本相对较低,适合不想花费太多金钱入门的人。故选 A。
【22 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段 Hiking Camping 部分中“Hiking camping, backpacking trip, means an utdr camp,
where yu will spend the whle day hiking with necessary equipment n yur back. It can last anywhere frm a
few days l several mnths.(徒步野营,也就是背包旅行,意味着一种户外露营活动,在这种活动中,你需要
第 7页/共 26页
背着必要的装备整天徒步。这种露营的时长可从几天到几个月不等)”及“In case f an emergency, yu’d
better share yur travel plans with smene.(万一发生紧急情况,你最好和别人分享你的旅行计划)”和第四段
Survival Camping 部分“In this type f camping, a variety f skills are required t learn in rder t survive in
varius utdr cnditins. Yu will search fr fd n yur wn in the wild and take emergency medical
measures in the event f danger. It wuld be a gd idea t have a partner with a wealth f experience in the wild.(
在这种露营方式中,为了在各种户外条件下生存,你需要学习多种技能。你将要在野外自行寻找食物,并
在遇到危险时采取紧急医疗措施。有一个在野外经验丰富的伙伴会是个好主意)”可知,徒步露营和生存露
营都有潜在的风险,因为在紧急情况下需要与某人分享旅行计划或拥有经验丰富的伙伴。故选 B。
【23 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段 RV Camping 部分中“With a mtrhme, yu have almst everything at hme,
including cmfrtable beds, kitchens and entertainment. (有了房车,你就几乎拥有了家里的一切,包括舒适的
床铺、厨房以及娱乐设施)”及“Yu can als ck and enjy fd in the car and it will feel great.(你还可以在车
里做饭并享受美食,这种体验会非常棒)”可知,RV 露营的一个独特优势是提供家庭般的舒适,包括舒适的
床、厨房和娱乐设施。故选 C。
B
Velez-Liend’s earliest memries are f playing in the lwland frests near her village in sutheastern Blivia
as a child — “in bare feet, just searching fr insects”. When her family mved t Orur, she tk t chasing
reptiles (爬 行 动 物 ), cntinuing her “appreciatin f nature”. While earning her undergraduate degree,
Velez-Liend had her heart set n studying grillas in Rwanda — until she met an Andean bear in Carrasc
Natinal Park.
Velez-Liend then spent almst three years traveling the entire eastern area f the Blivian Andes t prduce
the first natinal assessment f Andean bears. She identified the best places t invest in prtecting r restring
Andean bear habitat and zered in n the dry frested valleys f Tarija. But nly 6 percent f the riginal dry frest
was left, distributed in a few regins in Ecuadr, Peru and Blivia. And Andean bears in Tarija are acknwledged
as extinct.
In 2016, Velez-Liend set up camera traps t see if any bears were still in Tarija. In February 2017, a pht f
a mther and cub (幼崽) brught hpe. Thugh Tarija’s frests were prmising bear habitat, lcal villagers killed
bears fr the sake f their farm animals and crps. When anther cmmunity shwed her a grup f brand-new bee
bxes that peple didn’t knw hw t use, she hatched an idea.
Velez-Liend asked an expert wh had experience teaching beekeeping t train lcals in hw t care fr hives
第 8页/共 26页
(蜂箱), btain hney and market it fr sale t increase their incmes. In exchange, cmmunity members agreed t
prtect the frest and nt harm Andean bears. Velez-Liend als taught lcals hw t cllect data and help mnitr
the ecsystem. Tday, ver 60 Andean bears wander thrugh Tarija’s frests, a remarkable increase frm the five
bears dcumented in 2017.
Velez-Liend wants t cpy Tarija’s mdel in the Chuquisaca and Cchabamba regins t the nrth.
“Engaging mre rural cmmunities can prvide ‘stepping stnes’ f habitat t cnnect islated bear ppulatins,”
she says. “Cnservatin (保护) cmes frm the cmmunities that live with this bidiversity. I think that’s hw
cnservatin is changing: frm the hands f bilgists t the hands f peple.”
24. What can Velez-Liend be described as while grwing up?
A. A frest hunter. B. A wildlife lver.
C. A grilla expert. D. A park-ger.
25. What might accunt fr Andean bears’ situatin accrding t Velez-Liend?
A. The decrease f their living space. B. The influence f extreme weather.
C. The lack f cntinuus mney supprt. D. The bad cperatin amng cuntries.
26. Hw did Velez-Liend help bear prtectin?
A. By making stricter laws. B. By asking lcals t grw trees.
C. By establishing bear reserves. D. By increasing farmers’ incme.
27. What message des Velez-Liend want t cnvey in the last paragraph?
A. It’s never t late t mend. B. Sharp tls make gd wrk.
C. Mre lgs make a bigger fire. D. Where there’s a will there’s a way.
【答案】24. B 25. A 26. D 27. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了 Blivia 生物学家 Velez-Liend 致力于安第斯熊保护的故事。
【24 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段内容“Velez-Liend’s earliest memries are f playing in the lwland frests near
her village in sutheastern Blivia as a child — “in bare feet, just searching fr insects”. When her family mved
t Orur, she tk t chasing reptiles ( 爬行动物 ), cntinuing her “appreciatin f nature”. (Velez-Liend 最
早的记忆是小时候在玻利维亚东南部村庄附近的低地森林里玩耍——“赤着脚,只是寻找昆虫”。当她的
家人搬到奥鲁罗时,她开始追逐爬行动物,继续她对自然的“欣赏”。)”可知,Velez-Liend 从小就喜欢
亲近自然,对野生动物充满兴趣,所以她可以被描述为“野生动物爱好者”。故选 B。
第 9页/共 26页
【25 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第二段内容“But nly 6 percent f the riginal dry frest was left, distributed in a few
regins in Ecuadr, Peru and Blivia. And Andean bears in Tarija are acknwledged as extinct.(但只有 6%的原始
干燥森林留存下来,分布在厄瓜多尔、秘鲁和玻利维亚的几个地区。塔里哈的安第斯熊被认为已经灭绝。)”
以及第三段内容“Thugh Tarija’s frests were prmising bear habitat, lcal villagers killed bears fr the sake f
their farm animals and crps.(尽管塔里哈的森林是很有潜力的熊栖息地,但当地村民为了保护他们的家畜和
庄稼而捕杀熊。)”可知,安第斯熊的生存状况堪忧,主要原因是它们的栖息地——干燥森林的急剧减少。
故选 A。
【26 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第四段内容“Velez-Liend asked an expert wh had experience teaching beekeeping t
train lcals in hw t care fr hives (蜂 箱 ), btain hney and market it fr sale t increase their incmes. In
exchange, cmmunity members agreed t prtect the frest and nt harm Andean bears.(Velez-Liend 请了一位有
养蜂教学经验的专家来培训当地人如何照顾蜂箱、获取蜂蜜并将其推向市场以增加收入。作为交换,社区
成员同意保护森林,不伤害安第斯熊。)”可知,Velez-Liend 通过增加农民的收入来换取他们对森林和安
第斯熊的保护。故选 D。
【27 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章最后一段内容“Engaging mre rural cmmunities can prvide ‘stepping stnes’ f habitat
t cnnect islated bear ppulatins,” she says. “Cnservatin (保护) cmes frm the cmmunities that live with
this bidiversity. I think that’s hw cnservatin is changing: frm the hands f bilgists t the hands f peple.(
她说:“让更多的农村社区参与进来,可以为连接孤立的熊种群提供栖息地的‘踏脚石’。保护来自与这种
生物多样性共存的社区。我认为这就是保护正在发生的变化:从生物学家手中转移到人民手中。”)”可知,
Velez-Liend 想要传达的信息是,保护野生动物需要更多人的参与和努力,即“众人拾柴火焰高”,选项 C
“Mre lgs make a bigger fire.( 众人拾柴火焰高)”符合题意。故选 C。
C
Districts acrss the US are seeking ways t supprt the grwing number f students in need f mental health
assistance. One innvative apprach cmes frm a rural high schl in Ohi, where students themselves are part f
the slutin.
At Claymnt High Schl in Uhrichsville, Ohi, a grup f apprximately 21 high schlers are trained in
mental health first aid. They have cmpleted curses designed t equip them with the skills t assist their peers (同
龄人) facing challenges.
第 10页/共 26页
The students, wh are in grades 10 thrugh 12, are part f a larger prgram called Peers Uplifting Peers, r
PUP, which aims t break dwn the stigma (羞 耻 ) arund mental health and wellness and nrmalize having
cnversatins abut bth and seeking prfessinal help when necessary.
A significant aspect f their training is t help their friends get in tuch with prfessinals and established
resurces. “Students are helping ut by picking up n early warning signs. They are nticing that maybe smene
is having a hard day r is just sitting by themselves,” said Kelsi Barnhart, the schl’s assistant principal. “They try
t be gd friends, and they speak up. It’s nt that they are stepping in and prviding cunseling (咨询).”
Despite a natinal cnversatin arund mental health, the situatin may be different in rural areas like
Uhrichsville where peple feel ashamed f discussing mental health. “It’s hard t talk abut mental health ut lud,”
said Bridget Brittn, a licensed scial wrker. Accessing the aid can als pse prblems, as many rural regins lack
public transprtatin ptins fund in urban cmmunities. Financial barriers add anther layer f difficulty. “Many
rural residents wrk n farms, which ften dn’t prvide wrkers with health insurance,” she said.
28. What is the purpse f the PUP prgram?
A. T remve financial barriers t schls.
B. T train teachers in mental health awareness.
C. T reduce the shame cncerning mental well-being.
D. T prmte academic excellence amng students.
29. Hw d the trained students at Claymnt High Schl help their peers?
A By referring students t famus dctrs.
B. By rganizing cmmunity mental health events.
C. By identifying early warning signs f suffering.
D. By prviding prfessinal cunseling services.
30. Why is discussing mental health be mre challenging in rural areas?
A. There is a lack f trained prfessinals.
B. Residents have limited access t technlgy.
C. Schl prgrams are ften cstly in rural areas.
D. There is a cultural stigma arund it.
31. Which can be a suitable title fr the text?
A. Peer Supprt in Mental Health Prgram
第 11页/共 26页
B. The Imprtance f Mental Health Training
C. Mental Health Challenges in Urban Cmmunities
D. The Rle f Teachers in Mental Wellness Initiatives
【答案】28. C 29. C 30. D 31. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要介绍美国俄亥俄州一所乡村高中通过“同伴激励同伴(PUP)”项目,
培训学生提供心理健康急救,助力有需求的同龄人,同时提及乡村地区心理健康讨论的挑战。
【28 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中的“The students, wh are in grades 10 thrugh 12, are part f a larger prgram called
Peers Uplifting Peers, r PUP, which aims t break dwn the stigma (羞耻) arund mental health and wellness and
nrmalize having cnversatins abut bth and seeking prfessinal help when necessary.(这些 10 至 12 年级的学
生是一个名为“同伴激励同伴(PUP)”的大型项目的一部分,该项目旨在打破围绕心理健康与健康的羞耻
感,让讨论这两方面话题以及在必要时寻求专业帮助成为常态。)”可知,PUP 项目的目的是减少与心理健
康相关的羞耻感。故选 C 项。
【29 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中的““Students are helping ut by picking up n early warning signs. They are nticing
that maybe smene is having a hard day r is just sitting by themselves,” said Kelsi Barnhart, the schl’s
assistant principal. “They try t be gd friends, and they speak up. It’s nt that they are stepping in and prviding
cunseling (咨询).”(该校副校长凯尔西・巴恩哈特表示:“学生们正通过留意早期预警信号提供帮助。他们会
注意到,或许有人当天过得不顺心,或是独自坐着。他们努力做好朋友的角色,也会主动表达关心。但这
并非意味着他们在介入并提供咨询服务。”)”可知,克莱蒙特高中受过培训的学生通过识别同伴面临心理困
扰的早期预警信号来提供帮助。故选 C 项。
【30 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段中的“Despite a natinal cnversatin arund mental health, the situatin may be
different in rural areas like Uhrichsville where peple feel ashamed f discussing mental health. “It’s hard t talk
abut mental health ut lud,” said Bridget Brittn, a licensed scial wrker. (尽管全国都在围绕心理健康展开讨
论,但在尤里奇斯维尔这样的农村地区,情况可能有所不同 —— 这里的人们羞于谈论心理健康。“公开谈
论心理健康并非易事,”持证社会工作者布里奇特・布里顿说道。)”可知,在乡村地区讨论心理健康更具挑
战性是因为存在相关的文化羞耻感。故选 D 项。
【31 题详解】
第 12页/共 26页
主旨大意题。通读全文,文章核心围绕美国俄亥俄州乡村高中的“同伴激励同伴(PUP)”项目展开,介绍
该项目培训学生为同龄人提供心理健康支持的方式,以及乡村地区心理健康讨论的困境。因此“心理健康
项目中的同伴支持”最适合作为本文标题。故选 A 项。
D
Weather experts say extreme cld in many parts f the United States this winter has been driven by a plar
vrtex (涡旋). But what is this weather system and hw des it wrk?
The Natinal Oceanic and Atmspheric Administratin (NOAA) defines a plar vrtex as a set f pwerful
westerly winds — nt a single strm, but a steady atmspheric pattern, which usually takes shape each year in the
Arctic stratsphere, a layer 16 t 48 kilmeters abve the surface f the nrthernmst pint n Earth, and remains
active mainly during the cld winter perid.
At times, the plar vrtex weakens, making cld air masses escape and mve suth, while pushing warmer air
nrth. This winter, several such events have hit the U.S. and Eurpe, as Arctic weather frces cmbined t drive
cld air suthward.
Windchill readings — temperature readings that take int cnsideratin the effects f wind — fell t minus
51 degrees Celsius in the U.S. Midwest, clder than actual air temperatures. The U.S. Natinal Weather Service
(NWS) warned f pssible dangers such as frstbite and hypthermia fr unprtected skin, as well as frzen and
burst hme water pipes due t prlnged cld, adding that mst states wuld face lw windchill temperatures, with
exceptins including thse with milder climates like Hawaii, Califrnia and Flrida. The midwestern regin,
cvering states such as Kansas, Nebraska and Missuri, was expected t be hit the hardest.
NOAA ntes the plar vrtex surrunds nt just the Arctic but bth f Earth’s ples, strengthening in winter
and weakening in summer. Abut nce a year, it weakens further, shifting ff the ple r breaking apart, which
pushes surface cld air suth.
NOAA’s mdels predict lw temperatures fr states like Oklahma, Clrad, Illinis and Iwa, as well as
Wyming, Mntana and the Daktas. Sme strms may als bring heavy snw r flding.
32. Which f the fllwing is NOAA’s feature f the plar vrtex accrding t NOAA’s definitin?
A. Strng B. Systemic C. Regular D. Destructive
33. Why are windchill readings mentined in the passage?
A. T explain hw Arctic weather frces wrk.
B. T stress the seriusness f the extreme cld.
C. T cmpare temperatures in different U.S. states.
第 13页/共 26页
D. T shw the actual air temperature in the Midwest.
34. What can be learned abut the U.S. states affected by lw windchill?
A. Hawaii will face slight windchill due t its lcatin.
B. Midwest states are mre easily affected by extreme cld.
C. Califrnia is likely t experience the cldest temperatures.
D. Flrida’s climate makes it impssible t have lw temperatures.
35. What will the authr mst prbably discuss next?
A. The histry f plar vrtex events in Eurpe.
B. Why Califrnia and Flrida are less affected by cld.
C. NOAA’s plans t imprve weather predictin mdels.
D. Hw t prtect neself frm the plar vrtex’s harmful effect.
【答案】32. D 33. B 34. B 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍极涡这一气象系统的定义、运行机制,以及它引发美国冬季极端严
寒天气的影响和相关预警。
【32 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的“The Natinal Oceanic and Atmspheric Administratin (NOAA) defines a plar
vrtex as a set f pwerful westerly winds — nt a single strm, but a steady atmspheric pattern, which usually
takes shape each year in the Arctic stratsphere, a layer 16 t 48 kilmeters abve the surface f the nrthernmst
pint n Earth, and remains active mainly during the cld winter perid. (美国国家海洋和大气管理局将极涡定
义为一股强劲的西风带——它并非单一风暴,而是一种稳定的大气模式,通常每年在北极平流层形成,该
层位于地球最北端表面上方 16 至 48 公里处,且主要在寒冷的冬季保持活跃。)”可知,NOAA 定义的极涡
具有强劲、系统性、规律性的特点,破坏性未被提及。故选 D 项。
【33 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段中的“The U.S. Natinal Weather Service (NWS) warned f pssible dangers such as
frstbite and hypthermia fr unprtected skin, as well as frzen and burst hme water pipes due t prlnged cld,
adding that mst states wuld face lw windchill temperatures, with exceptins including thse with milder
climates like Hawaii, Califrnia and Flrida. (风寒温度——一种计入风的影响的气温读数——在美国中西部
降至零下 51 摄氏度,比实际气温更低。美国国家气象局提醒,裸露的皮肤可能会面临冻伤、体温过低等风
险,长时间的严寒还会导致家用水管冻结破裂,并补充称,除夏威夷、加利福尼亚和佛罗里达等气候较为
第 14页/共 26页
温和的州外,大部分州都将遭遇低温风寒天气。)”可知,文中提及风寒指数是为了强调极端严寒的严重性。
故选 B 项。
【34 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中的“The midwestern regin, cvering states such as Kansas, Nebraska and Missuri,
was expected t be hit the hardest. (包括堪萨斯州、内布拉斯加州和密苏里州在内的中西部地区预计受影响最
为严重。)”可知,美国中西部各州更容易受到极端寒冷天气的影响。故选 B 项。
35 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段中的“The U.S. Natinal Weather Service (NWS) warned f pssible dangers such as
frstbite and hypthermia fr unprtected skin, as well as frzen and burst hme water pipes due t prlnged cld,
adding that mst states wuld face lw windchill temperatures, with exceptins including thse with milder
climates like Hawaii, Califrnia and Flrida. (风寒温度——一种计入风的影响的气温读数——在美国中西部
降至零下 51 摄氏度,比实际气温更低。美国国家气象局提醒,裸露的皮肤可能会面临冻伤、体温过低等风
险,长时间的严寒还会导致家用水管冻结破裂,并补充称,除夏威夷、加利福尼亚和佛罗里达等气候较为
温和的州外,大部分州都将遭遇低温风寒天气。)”以及第六段中的“NOAA’s mdels predict lw temperatures
fr states like Oklahma, Clrad, Illinis and Iwa, as well as Wyming, Mntana and the Daktas. Sme strms
may als bring heavy snw r flding. (美国国家海洋和大气管理局的模型预测,俄克拉荷马州、科罗拉多州、
伊利诺伊州、爱荷华州以及怀俄明州、蒙大拿州和达科他州将出现低温天气。部分风暴还可能带来强降雪
或洪水灾害。)”可知,文章前文重点阐述了极涡带来的低温、严寒及各类灾害风险,按照行文逻辑,接下
来最有可能讨论的是如何应对这些风险、保护自身安全的相关内容。故选 D 项。
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
A scientist is a persn wh explres and examines aspects f a certain field t better understand hw they
functin. The prcess f explratin fllws a strict set f rules knwn as the scientific methd. ____36____.
The primary duty f a scientist in any fields is t d research. ____37____. A scientist wh specializes in
micrbilgy culd study germs, while a scientist wh studies the atmsphere culd research the pattern f the
wind.
Apart frm devting himself t the research, a scientist can als wrk fr emplyers. ____38____. Besides,
universities and sme gvernmental rganizatins als require scientists t teach and research. Sme scientists are
able t get research funds independently r participate in a funded scientific prject and spend their time wrking
tward a clear gal.
第 15页/共 26页
____39____. This usually means getting a PhD in the chsen field. In many cases, it als means finding wrk
pprtunities during schl. They can prvide the persn with practical experience. Many scientists regularly
publish their findings r ntes f their wrk.
Sme scientists, such as a dctr, might require fficial certificates (证书). ____40____ The requirements and
duties f scientists are as brad and varius as the area which they study.
A. Being a scientist requires a very gd educatin.
B. In different fields, their researches can be different.
C. Others might nly need membership in an assciatin.
D. A scientist may make use f the results f thers’ researches.
E. The purpse f science is t prduce useful mdels f reality.
F. There are large cmpanies that hire scientists t help with their prducts.
G. The methd ensures that new discveries are factual and nt just theries
【答案】36. G 37. B 38. F 39. A 40. C
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是科学探索过程所需要遵循的一些规则。
【36 题详解】
空格前说“The prcess f explratin fllws a strict set f rules knwn as the scientific methd. (探索的过程遵
循一套被称为科学方法的严格规则)”,G 选项“The methd ensures that new discveries are factual and nt
just theries. (这种方法确保了新发现是真实的,而不仅仅是理论)”中的“The methd”和上文的“methd”
相呼应,因此 G 选项承接上文,符合语境,故选 G。
【37 题详解】
空格前说“The primary duty f a scientist in any fields is t d research. (任何领域的科学家的主要职责是做研
究。)”,空格后说“A scientist wh specializes in micrbilgy culd study germs, while a scientist wh studies
the atmsphere culd research the pattern f the wind. (专门研究微生物学的科学家可以研究细菌,而研究大气
的科学家可以研究风的模式)”,说明在不同的领域研究的东西不一样,B 选项“In different fields, their
researches can be different. (在不同的领域,他们的研究可以不同)”说明不同领域的科学家所进行的研究不同,
因此 B 选项承上启下,符合语境,故选 B。
【38 题详解】
空格前说“Apart frm devting himself t the research, a scientist can als wrk fr emplyers. (除了献身于研
究之外,科学家还可以为雇主工作)”,F 选项“There are large cmpanies that hire scientists t help with their
第 16页/共 26页
prducts. (有些大公司雇佣科学家来帮助他们开发产品)”中的“hire scientists”和“wrk fr emplyers”相
互呼应,因此 F 选项承接上文,符合语境,故选 F。
【39 题详解】
空格后说“This usually means getting a PhD in the chsen field. (这通常意味着要在所选领域获得博士学位)”,
说明成为科学家需要接受良好的教育,A 选项“Being a scientist requires a very gd educatin. (成为一名科
学家需要接受良好的教育)”说明了科学家需要良好教育,因此 A 选项引起下文,符合语境,故选 A。
【40 题详解】
空格前说“Sme scientists, such as a dctr, might require fficial certificates(证书). (有些科学家,比如医生,
可能需要官方的证明)”,C 选项“Others might nly need membership in an assciatin.(其他可能只需要协会
的成员资格)”中的 Others 和前面的 Sme scientists 相互呼应,“need”和“require”相互呼应,
“membership in an assciatin”和前面的“fficial certificates”都是资历要求,因此 C 选项承上启下,符合
语境,故选 C。
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
选项。
I am s grateful fr the 21-Day Ec-Ftprint Challenge hsted by KindSpring. Taking care f ur sweet
Mther Earth has always been ____41____ t me in my life and I have taken ____42____ in my everyday life t
recycle, reuse, and think abut ways t prtect ur Mther Earth, etc. Hwever, this ____43____ awakened me
even mre.
Our Schlars Tgether cmmunity has taken n mre than we have befre ____44____ recycling, using ur
wn china cups and metal water bttles when we g ut, nt buying things in ____45____ cntainers and having
green lunches mre cnsistently, but the biggest change we made was setting a gal f Zer Waste.
We set up mre bxes and bins fr paper that we culd ____46____ again and recycled every sheet f
use-n-bth-side paper, plastics, cans, etc. We als ____47____ all f ur fd we cked r bught, instead f
thrwing sme away. We really ____48____ it int a challenge. Each day we all saw hw little ____49____ there
culd be in ur dustbins. I realised that I had been thrwing paper away that culd be used n the ther
____50____ r culd be recycled, and nw I am lking everywhere fr hw ____51____ can be used mre
effectively until recycling time.
The vides ffered by KindSpring have been s ____52____ and useful t us all that I dn’t want the
第 17页/共 26页
Ec-Ftprint Challenge t ____53____. We will cntinue t d ur part and ____54____ the news t ur family
and friends. It is cl t see hw the ____55____ spreads.
41. A. abstract B. imprtant C. bvius D. curius
42. A. ntes B. steps C. turns D. ages
43. A. lifestyle B. jurney C. adventure D. challenge
44. A. in terms f B. in need f C. regardless f D. apart frm
45. A. glass B. metal C. plastic D. china
46. A. create B. find C. use D. put
47. A. gave away B. sld ut C. thught f D. ate up
48. A. brught B. made C. pushed D. divided
49. A. rubbish B. paper C. mney D. fd
50. A. bttm B. sheet C. tp D. side
51. A. things B. inventins C. stries D. reasns
52. A. meaningless B. instructive C. brief D. funny
53. A. exist B. ccur C. end D. last
54. A. hide B. delete C. enjy D. spread
55. A. awareness B. dnatins C. mttes D. fantasy
【答案】41. B 42. B 43. D 44. A 45. C 46. C 47. D 48. B 49. A 50. D
51. A 52. B 53. C 54. D 55. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了作者参加 21 天“生态足迹挑战”的经历及该挑战对其和社区产生
的积极影响。
【41 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在我的生活中,照顾我们亲爱的地球母亲一直对我来说很重要,我在日常生
活中采取措施进行回收、再利用,并思考保护地球母亲的方法等。A. abstract 抽象的;B. imprtant 重要的;
C. bvius 明显的;D. curius 好奇的。根据下文“recycle, reuse, and think abut ways t prtect ur Mther
Earth”可知,作者重视保护地球并采取行动,因此这件事对他来说很重要。故选 B 项。
【42 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在我的生活中,照顾我们亲爱的地球母亲一直对我来说很重要,我在日常生活
中采取措施进行回收、再利用,并思考保护地球母亲的方法等。A. ntes 笔记;B. steps 措施;C. turns 轮流;
第 18页/共 26页
D. ages 年龄。根据下文“t recycle, reuse, think abut ways t prtect ur Mther Earth”可知,作者在采取措
施保护地球,take steps 意为“采取措施”,符合语境。故选 B 项。
【43 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,这个挑战更让我警醒。A. lifestyle 生活方式;B. jurney 旅程;C. adventure
冒险;D. challenge 挑战。根据上文“I am s grateful fr the 21-Day Ec challenge”可知,这次挑战赛让作者
更加意识到环保的重要性。故选 D 项。
【44 题详解】
考查短语词义辨析。句意:我们“学者同行”社区在回收利用方面比以往做了更多的工作,外出时使用自
己的瓷杯和金属水瓶,不购买塑料容器装的东西,更坚持绿色午餐,但我们做出的最大改变是设定了零浪
费的目标。A. in terms f 在……方面;B. in need f 需要;C. regardless f 不管;D. apart frm 除了。根据下
文“recycling, using ur wn china cups and metal water bttles when we g ut…”可知,这里指就回收而言,
指他们在回收利用方面做出的努力。故选 A 项。
【45 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们“学者同行”社区在回收利用方面比以往做了更多的工作,外出时使用自
己的瓷杯和金属水瓶,不购买塑料容器装的东西,更坚持绿色午餐,但我们做出的最大改变是设定了零浪
费的目标。A. glass 玻璃;B. metal 金属;C. plastic 塑料;D. china 瓷。根据上文“using ur wn china cups
and metal water bttles when we g ut, nt buying things”可知,这里指他们不买用塑料容器装的东西,而是
用自己的瓷杯和金属水瓶。故选 C 项。
【46 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们设置了更多的箱子和垃圾桶来存放我们可以再次使用的纸张,并回收每一
张双面使用过的纸、塑料、罐头等。A. create创造;B. find找到;C. use使用;D. put放置。根据下文的“recycled
every sheet f use-n-bth-side paper”可知,这些纸张是可以再次使用的。故选 C 项。
【47 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我们还吃光了所有自己做的或买的食物,而不是扔掉一些。A. gave away 赠送;
B. sld ut 卖完;C. thught f 想起;D. ate up 吃光。根据下文的“instead f thrwing sme away”可知,没
有扔掉食物,而是吃光了。故选 D 项。
【48 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们真的把它变成了一项挑战。A. brught 带来;B. made 使变成;C. pushed 推;
D. divided 分开。根据上文“We set up mre bxes and bins fr paper that we culd ___6___ again and recycled
every sheet f use-n-bth-side paper, plastics, cans, etc.”可知,作者真的让循环利用成为一种挑战,
第 19页/共 26页
意为“把……变成……”,符合文意。故选 B 项。
【49 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:每天我们都看到垃圾桶里的垃圾能有多么少。A. rubbish 垃圾;B. paper 纸;C.
mney 钱;D. fd 食物。根据下文的“in ur dustbins”可知,垃圾桶里的是垃圾。故选 A 项。
【50 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我意识到,我一直把那些还可以在另一面使用或可以回收的纸张扔掉了,现在
我到处都在寻找如何更有效地利用各种物品,直到它们可以回收为止。A. bttm 底部;B. sheet 纸张;C. tp
顶部;D. side 一面。根据常识以及上文的“I realised that I had been thrwing paper away that culd be used”
以及下文的“r culd be recycled”可知,纸的另一面还可以使用。故选 D 项。
【51 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我意识到,我一直把那些还可以在另一面使用或可以回收的纸张扔掉了,现在
我到处都在寻找如何更有效地利用各种物品,直到它们可以回收为止。A. things 东西;B. inventins 发明;
C. stries 故事;D. reasns 原因。根据下文“I realised that I had been thrwing paper away that culd be used”
可知,此处指像可再利用的纸一样的东西。故选 A 项。
【52 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:KindSpring 提供的视频对我们所有人都很有启发性和实用性,我不希望“生
态足迹挑战”结束。A. meaningless 无意义的;B. instructive 有启发性的;C. brief 简短的;D. funny 有趣的。
根据下文“and useful t us”可知,KindSpring 提供的视频对我们所有人是如此的有启发性。故选 B 项。
【53 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:KindSpring 提供的视频对我们所有人都很有启发性和实用性,我不希望“生态
足迹挑战”结束。A. exist 存在;B. ccur 发生;C. end 结束;D. last 持续。根据下文“We will cntinue t d
ur part”可知,作者不希望挑战结束。故选 C 项。
【54 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们将继续尽自己的一份力,并把这个消息传播给我们的家人和朋友。A. hide
隐藏;B. delete 删除;C. enjy 享受;D. spread 传播。根据下文“It is cl t see hw the ___15___ spreads.”
可知,此处指传播消息。故选 D 项。
【55 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:看到这种意识如何传播开来,真是太棒了。A. awareness 意识;B. dnatins 捐赠;
C. mttes 座右铭;D. fantasy 幻想。根据上文“We will cntinue t d ur part and ___14___ the news t ur
family and friends.”可知,这个消息传播给我们的家人和朋友能够提高家人朋友的环保意识,作者也很期待
第 20页/共 26页
这种环保的意识可以被传播。故选 A 项。
第 II 卷(非选择题,共 55 分)
注意:将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Prcelain, als called fine china,____56____(feature) its delicate texture, pleasing clr, and refined sculpture,
has been ne f the____57____ (gd) artwrks intrduced t the Western wrld thrugh the Silk Rad. The
earliest ne____58____ (find) made f Kalin (高岭土) in the Shang Dynasty (17th-11th century BC), and
pssessed the cmmn aspects f the smthness and unaffected quality f hard enamel (瓷釉), while pttery
wares (陶器) were mre widely used amng mst f the rdinary peple. Anyway it was the beginning. In the
fllwing dynasties, due____59____ its durability and shine, prcelain rapidly became____60____necessity f
daily life, ____61____ (especial) in the middle and upper class. It was made____62____the frm f all kinds f
items, such as bwls, cups, tea sets, vases, jewel cases, musical instruments and bxes, as well as pillws fr
traditinal dctrs t feel ne’s pulse.
Thrugh the ____63____ (develp) f ver 4000 years, nw it is still a brilliant kind f art that attracts
thusands f peple. The Prcelain Capital, Jingdezhen in Jiangxi Prvince, ____64____ has been praised fr
thusands f years, will be certain _____65_____ (satisfy) yur appetite fr beauty.
【答案】56. featuring
57. best 58. was fund
59. t 60. a
61. especially
62. in 63. develpment
64. which 65. t satisfy
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了中国的瓷器,包括它的发展、特性以及应用。
【56 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:瓷器,又称精细瓷器,以其细腻的质地、悦目的色彩和精致的雕刻而著称,是通
过丝绸之路传入西方世界的最佳艺术品之一。分析句子结构可知非谓语动词 feature 在句中与逻辑主语
Prcelain 构成主动关系,故用现在分词作后置定语。故填 featuring。
第 21页/共 26页
【57 题详解】
考查形容词最高级。句意:瓷器,又称精细瓷器,以其细腻的质地、悦目的色彩和精致的雕刻而著称,是
通过丝绸之路传入西方世界的最佳艺术品之一。根据上文定冠词 the 以及句意“最好的”可知应用形容词最
高级 best。故填 best。
【58 题详解】
考查时态语态。句意:发现的最早的瓷器是商代(公元前 17—11 世纪)用高岭土制成的,具有硬瓷釉光滑
和质感纯正的共同特点,而陶器在大多数普通人中使用得更为广泛。主语 The earliest ne 与谓语动词 find
构成被动关系,且描述过去发生的事情应用一般过去时的被动语态,主语为 The earliest ne,谓语用单数。
故填 was fund。
【59 题详解】
考查固定短语。句意:在随后 几个朝代,瓷器由于其耐用性和光泽,迅速成为日常生活的必需品,尤其
是在中上层阶级。短语 due t 表示“由于”。故填 t。
【60 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:在随后的几个朝代,瓷器由于其耐用性和光泽,迅速成为日常生活的必需品,尤其是在
中上层阶级。necessity 为可数名词,此处为泛指且是发音以辅音音素开头的单词,用不定冠词 a。故填 a。
【61 题详解】
考查副词。句意:在随后的几个朝代,瓷器由于其耐用性和光泽,迅速成为日常生活的必需品,尤其是在
中上层阶级。修饰后文介词短语应用副词 especially 作状语,故填 especially。
【62 题详解】
考查介词。句意:它被制作成各种形式的物品,例如碗、杯子、茶具、花瓶、珠宝盒、乐器和盒子,以及
传统医生用来感受脉搏的枕头。短语 in the frm f 表示“以……的形式”。故填 in。
【63 题详解】
考查名词。句意:经过 4000 多年的发展,现在它仍然是一种吸引成千上万人的辉煌艺术。作宾语,应用名
词 develpment,不可数。故填 develpment。
【64 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:千百年来备受赞誉的江西省景德镇是瓷器之都,一定会满足你的审美欲望。此处为
非限制性定语从句修饰先行词 The Prcelain Capital, Jingdezhen,关系词在从句中作主语,指物,故应用关
系代词 which 引导,that 不能引导非限制性定语从句。故填 which。
【65 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:千百年来备受赞誉的江西省景德镇是瓷器之都,一定会满足你的审美欲望。此处
第 22页/共 26页
为固定短语 be certain t d sth.表示“一定会做某事”。故填 t satisfy。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
66. 假如你是李华,下个月你校将要举办以“体育与健康”为主题的校园体育节。请你写一封邮件给交换生
Peter,邀请他参加体育节,内容包括:
1.活动的时间和地点;
2.活动的内容和意义。
注意:1.词数 80 左右;
2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear Peter,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Peter,
Knwing yu are interested in sprts, I’m writing t invite yu t participate in ur annual Sprts Festival
scheduled t be held n December 1st in ur schl stadium.
The cming festival, with the theme f Sprts and Health, will cnsist f varius activities, ranging frm the
tug-f-war t Chinese martial art. Subsequently, a relevant lecture cncerning a healthy lifestyle will be arranged.
Undubtedly, it will serve as a platfrm t demnstrate ur talent and stimulate ur enthusiasm fr sprts.
Lking frward t yur reply t cnfirm yur participatin.
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生对于下个月你校将要举办以“体育与健康”为主题的校园体
育节这一情况,写一封邮件给交换生 Peter,邀请他参加体育节。
【详解】1.词汇积累
第 23页/共 26页
对……感兴趣:be interested in→ be keen t
参加:participate in → take part in
各种各样的:varius→ all kinds f
展示:demnstrate→ shw
2.句式拓展
同义句
原句:Knwing yu are interested in sprts, I’m writing t invite yu t participate in ur annual Sprts Festival
scheduled t be held n December 1st in ur schl stadium.
拓展句:Because I knw yu are interested in sprts, I’m writing t invite yu t participate in ur annual Sprts
Festival scheduled t be held n December 1st in ur schl stadium.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】The cming festival, with the theme f Sprts and Health, will cnsist f varius activities,
ranging frm the tug-f-war t Chinese martial art.(运用了非谓语动词中的现在分词作状语。)
【高分句型 2】Undubtedly, it will serve as a platfrm t demnstrate ur talent and stimulate ur enthusiasm fr
sprts.(运用了非谓语动词中的动词不定式 t d 作后置定语修饰 platfrm。)
第二节(满分 25 分)
67. 阅读下而材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
As a single mther, I’ve never dubted my daughter Jane’s dream t be a singer n the stage. At an early age,
she was crazy abut singing. Whenever she had a chance, she wuld sing t her heart’s cntent. Her sweet and
charming vice tended t get peple arund attracted t her sngs.
Living in a small city, I tk several dd jbs, determined t d everything in my pwer t supprt her. Sn
after Jane attended schl, her music teacher Mary nticed her talent by chance and vlunteered t give her sme
guidance n hw t sing. Jane practiced s hard that befre lng she made great prgress in singing.
Unfrtunately, ne nn a year later, Jane was crssing the street when a careless driver kncked her dwn.
She was rushed t hspital. When I hurried there, the dctr tld me that my daughter wuld prbably nt stand n
her wn feet. I frze with shck, feeling as if I had been thrwn int a dark wrld. Weak and dizzy, I was abut t
fall t the grund when smene tk hld f me.
It was Mary, wh gt the news and raced here. She cmfrted me, saying firmly, “Grace, Jane needs yu. Yu
must stay calm and strng.” I ndded. Having calmed dwn, I entered the ward with Mary.
That night, Jane recvered her cnsciusness (知觉) and pened her eyes. Hlding her hand, I said, “My dear,
everything wuld be fine.” Mary cmfrted her gently, “I knw yu are a strng girl, Jane. Dn’t wrry. We’ll be
第 24页/共 26页
standing by yu.” I was heartbrken t see tears streaming dwn Jane’s cheeks.
After tw mnths, we returned hme frm hspital. Her teachers and friends frequently visited her. Jane
eventually accepted the fact that she wuld have t get arund in a wheelchair. Never did she refer t the subject f
singing again. I knew she was a nice and understanding girl, wh was afraid that talking abut her riginal dream
wuld upset the tw f us.
注意:1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
One day, hwever, Mary came with gd news.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________
When the hst annunced it was Jane’s turn, she was wheeled nt the stage.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】 One day, hwever, Mary came with gd news. She tld Jane the schl music festival was t be held
the next mnth and that her classmates all expected her t sing n behalf f her class. Jane’s eyes sparkled but
respnded dubtfully, “Can ” Mary and I immediately assured her that she culd make it. In the fllwing
mnth, with the help f Mary, Jane kept n practicing singing. Beautiful sngs eched in ur huse again and
smiles began t appear n her face. Finally the big day came when she culd present herself.
When the hst annunced it was Jane’s turn, she was wheeled nt the stage. Jane was greeted with warm
applause. As she began t sing, the audience gt absrbed in her beautiful vice. Secnds after her perfrmance, all
the audience rse with thunderus cheers. When wheeled ff stage, Jane received praise and bunches f flwers
frm her teachers and classmates. Jane was mved t tears. The kindness and encuragement frm her teachers and
classmates stimulated Jane’s enthusiasm fr life, making her regain cnfidence in pursuing her riginal dream,
which I will supprt whleheartedly.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者的女儿简梦想成为歌手,在她的音乐老师玛丽的帮助下,简
为了她的梦想努力取得进步。突然有一天,简遭遇了车祸,以后都不能自己站起来了,必须坐轮椅四处走
动,简再也没有提过唱歌的话题。
第 25页/共 26页
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“然而,有一天,玛丽带来了好消息。”可知,第一段可描写玛丽告诉简希望她代表班
级唱歌,简在玛丽的帮助下继续练习,终于可以展示自己了。
②由第二段首句内容“当主持人宣布轮到简时,她被推上了舞台。”可知,第二段可描写简的歌声得到了老
师和同学们的赞扬,简重新找回了最初追求梦想的信心。
2.续写线索:好消息——简怀疑自己——练习唱歌——开始表演——得到赞扬——找到信心
3.词汇激活
行为类
①希望:expect/hpe/wish
②回答:respnd/reply/answer
③保证:assure/guarantee/ensure
情绪类
①眼睛闪闪发光:eyes sparkle/eyes glitter
②感动:mve/tuch
【点睛】[高分句型 1]As she began t sing, the audience gt absrbed in her beautiful vice.(由连接词 as 引导
时间状语从句)
[高分句型 2]The kindness and encuragement frm her teachers and classmates stimulated Jane’s enthusiasm fr
life, making her regain cnfidence in pursuing her riginal dream, which I will supprt whleheartedly.(由关系代
词 which 引导非限制性定语从句)
第 26页/共 26页
相关试卷
这是一份四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高二上学期12月月考英语试题(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高二上学期12月月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高二上学期12月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、四川省泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高二上学期12月月考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共39页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2025-2026学年高一上学期12月月考英语试题(含答案,含听力原文及音频)含答案解析,文件包含高2025级高一上学期第三学月考试英语试题docx、答案docx、听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共13页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 










